JOHNSON COUNTY CC

WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD

TOP MARKS

EVENT ATHLETE/SQUAD YEAR TIME/MARK
55 Borders, Chelsey Sophomore 7.22
60 Borders, Chelsey Sophomore
100 Borders, Chelsey Sophomore
200 Borders, Chelsey Sophomore
200 Borders, Chelsey Sophomore
300 hanson, areka SO-2 44.49
400 Mitchell, Mickalla FR-1 58.45
400 Thuston, Ciara FR-1 58.55
500 Young, Donatta FR-1 1:20.22
600 Podvin, Justine Sophomore 1:36.49
600y Wayne, Jasmine FR-1 1:25.66
800 Podvin, Justine Sophomore 2:17.92
800 Ellis, Emily FR-1 2:21.52
1000 Ellis, Emily FR-1 3:09.60
1500 Thomas, Jessica Freshman 4:56.83
Mile Dela Torre, Yulissa FR-1
Mile Dela Torre, Yulissa FR-1 5:17.90
3000 Celliti, Marie FR-1 11:44.11
3000 Russell, Colleen FR-1 11:21.65
5000 Yimer, Temer Freshman 18:57.30
5000 Bailey, Alison SO-2 20:23.86
10,000 Yimer, Temer Freshman 39:33.52
55H Williams, Kaylyn FR-1 8.8H
60H Barthel, Laure FR-1 9.11
100H Barthel, Laure FR-1 15.25
400H Harris, N'Dia FR-1 1:04.09
3000S Peterson, Kayla Sophomore
4x100    
4x400 Mai. Mitchell , Che. Borders , Bri. Parks , Jus. Podvin   3:55.5
4x400    
4x800 Jus. Podvin , Mic. Smith , Jes. Thomas , Lil. Lira   9:39.93
4x800 dan. houltberg , Kir. Sanders , Mic. Smith , Kay. Peterson   9:47.18
DMR Emi. Ellis , Jas. Wayne , Sie. Coen , Emi. Williams   12:51.14
DMR (Yards) Abi. Hartzell , Hal. McCombs , Mac. Gorthy , Lil. Lira   13:41.29
HJ Reid, Ashley Sophomore 1.75m
HJ Reid, Ashley Sophomore
PV Eklund, Kaylee Sophomore
PV Eklund, Kaylee Sophomore
LJ Reid, Ashley Sophomore
LJ Harris, N'Dia FR-1 5.69m
TJ Reid, Ashley Sophomore 12.15m
TJ Reid, Ashley Sophomore 11.82m
SP Jackson, Monet SO-2 14.01m
SP Jackson, Monet Freshman
DT Levy, Vanessa Freshman 47.64m
HT Kassanavoid, Janee' FR-1 53.37m
WT Jackson, Monet SO-2 18.58m
JT Riley, Mary Freshman 48.80m
Pent Barthel, Laure FR-1 3234
Hep Meyers, Emily FR-1 4205
55 Antoine, Crishanda Freshman
60 Strother, Sherisa Freshman
100 Antoine, Crishanda Freshman
200 Kuchenbecker, Jennifer Freshman
200 Bledsoe, Shanita Freshman
400 Shaw, Cambrielle Sophomore
400 Kuchenbecker, Jennifer Freshman
600 Blubaugh, Jenna Freshman
600y Rice, Paula Sophomore
800 Heideman, Christa Sophomore
800 Mathias, Esther Sophomore
1000 Mathias, Esther Sophomore
1500 Heideman, Christa Sophomore
1500 Mathias, Esther Sophomore
Mile Blankenship, Cassie Sophomore
Mile Anderson, Lyudmilla Freshman
3000 Anderson, Lyudmilla Freshman
5000 Anderson, Lyudmilla Freshman
5000 Anderson, Lyudmilla Freshman
10,000 Anderson, Lyudmilla Freshman 37:45.26
55H Mings, Erica Freshman
60H Davis, Tiana Freshman
100H Davis, Tiana Freshman
400H Miller, Whitney Freshman
3000S Bailey, Alison Sophomore
4x100     49.27
4x400    
4x400    
4x800    
4x800    
DMR    
DMR (Yards)    
HJ Fesler, Katie Sophomore
HJ Fesler, Katie Sophomore
PV Culver, Erica Sophomore
PV Culver, Erica Sophomore
LJ Davis, Tiana Freshman
LJ Davis, Tiana Freshman
TJ Spencer, Atilvia Freshman
TJ Spencer, Atilvia Freshman
SP Smith, Elizabeth Freshman 12.42m
SP Zinna, Erin Freshman
DT Meinke, Alexis Sophomore
HT Long, Karly Freshman
WT Meinke, Alexis Sophomore
JT Cornett, Jara Freshman
Pent Kiefer, Chelsea Freshman
Hep Swayne, Jade Freshman

LATEST RESULTS

DATE MEET
(5/17- 5/19) NJCAA Division I Outdoor Championships
(5/03- 5/05) 2018 Region VI Outdoor Track & Field Championships
(4/28) Zach Kindler Wildcat Open
(4/20) UCM Mule Relays
(4/14) William Jewell Darrel Gourley
(3/31) Emporia State Relays
(3/02- 3/03) NJCAA Championship
(2/18) 2018 Region VI Indoor Championships
(2/09- 2/10) 3rd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic
(2/02) Cavalier Open 2018
(1/27) Pittsburg State Invitational
(1/25- 1/27) Central Missouri Mule Relays
(1/19) Cavalier Night Relays 2018
(1/12) Cavalier Invitational 2018
(11/11) NJCAA D1 Cross Country Championships
(10/20) B&BraceKC Cavalier Alumni Run/Open
(10/07) Disney Cross Country Classic
(9/23) ROY GRIAK INVITATIONAL
(9/16) Woody Greeno/Jay Dirksen College Division
(9/08) B&BraceKC Short Course
(9/02) ZK Maple Leaf Invite
(5/18- 5/20) NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field National Championships
(5/11) Spire Twilight
(5/04- 5/06) 2017 Region VI Outdoor Championships
(4/28) MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite
(4/19- 4/22) Kansas Relays
(4/14- 4/15) Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
(4/08) 2017 OU Track and Field Invitational
(4/01) 2017 Emporia State Relays
(3/03- 3/04) NJCAA Indoor Championships
(2/17- 2/18) 2017 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships
(2/10- 2/11) 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic
(2/03) Cavalier Open
(1/28) Pittsburg State Invitational
(1/20) Cavalier Night Relays
(11/12) 2016 NJCAA Division I National Championships
(10/29) 2016 Region VI XC Championships
(10/08) Haskell Invitational
(9/24) ROY GRIAK INVITATIONAL
(9/03) Baker University ZK Maple Leaf Invite
(5/17- 5/19) 2016 NJCAA Outdoor National Championships
(5/06) Wichita State Shocker Open
(4/28- 4/30) 2016 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships
(4/23) Tabor College Invitational
(4/20- 4/23) Kansas Relays
(4/16) Darrel Gourley Open
(4/09) 2016 Grizzly Invite
(4/02) 2016 ESU Relays
(3/04- 3/05) NJCAA Indoor Track and Field Championships
(2/26) Cowley Indoor Last Chance
(2/19- 2/20) 2016 NJCAA Region VI Championships