2012 NAIA Outdoor Qualifier List (FINAL/CLOSED)  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NAIA ''A''
  • NAIA ''B''
Hide Search
All Teams Aquinas Ashford Azusa Pacific Bacone Baker Benedictine (Kan.) Berea Bethany (Kan.) Bethel (Ind.) Bethel (Kan.) Bethel (Tenn.) Biola Brescia Briar Cliff British Columbia Bryan Cal St. San Marcos Calumet-St. Joseph Campbellsville Carroll Central Methodist Clarke College of Idaho Concordia (Cal.) Concordia (Mich.) Concordia (Neb.) Concordia (Ore.) Corban Cornerstone Culver-Stockton Cumberlands Daemen Dakota State Dakota Wesleyan Davenport Dickinson St. Dillard Doane Dordt Eastern Oregon Edward Waters Embry-Riddle Emmanuel (Ga.) Evangel Evergreen St. Florida Memorial Fresno Pacific Friends Georgetown (Ky.) Goshen Grace Graceland Grand View Great Falls Hannibal-LaGrange Haskell Indian Hastings Holy Names Houghton Huntington Huston-Tillotson Illinois Tech Indiana East Indiana Tech Indiana Wesleyan Iowa Wesleyan Jamestown Johnson & Wales (Fla.) Judson Kansas Wesleyan Langston Lee (Tenn.) Lewis-Clark Lindsey Wilson Loyola-New Orleans Lubbock Christian Marian (Ind.) Marygrove McPherson Midland Midway Milligan Missouri Baptist Missouri Valley Montreat Morningside Morris Mount Marty Mount Mercy Mountain State Northwest Christian Northwest U. Northwestern (Iowa) Northwood (Tex.) Oklahoma Baptist Oklahoma Christian Oklahoma City Oklahoma Wesleyan Olivet Nazarene Oregon Tech Ottawa Park U. Philander Smith Pikeville Point Loma Rio Grande Robert Morris (Ill.) Roberts Wesleyan Rocky Mountain Rogers State SCAD Savannah Shawnee State Shorter Siena Heights Soka Southern Nazarene Southern Oregon Southern-NO Southwest (N.M.) Southwestern (Kan.) Southwestern Christian Spring Arbor St. Ambrose St. Catharine St. Francis (Ill.) St. Francis (Ind.) St. Louis Pharmacy St. Mary (Kan.) St. Xavier Sterling Tabor Taylor Texas College Texas Wesleyan The Masters Trinity Christian USC-Beaufort Union (Ky.) Valley City State Vanguard Viterbo Voorhees Warner Warner Pacific Wayland Baptist Webber Westminster (Utah) Westmont Wiley William Jessup William Penn William Woods Xavier-Louisiana York (Neb.)
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m (Men)

NAIA ''A''   10.65 NAIA ''B''   10.74
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Lawrence, Brijesh JR-3 Doane 10.12 2012 Doane Relays 04/20/12
2 Turner, Gregory Wayland Baptist 10.24 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
3 McClain, Remontay Azusa Pacific 10.28 CSULA Last Chance Qualifier 05/12/12
4 Wilson, Kirk JR-3 Shorter 10.31 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
5 Murphy, Jamal SR-4 Bacone 10.37 MSSU Invitational 04/27/12
6 Huntley, Allen JR-3 Shorter 10.43 Bob Pollock Invitational 05/05/12
6 Robinson, Leon SR-4 Embry-Riddle 10.43 USF Bulls Invitational 03/15/12
8 McCaleb, Ben JR-3 Doane 10.44 2012 Doane Relays 04/20/12
9 Acheampong, Sam SR-4 Briar Cliff 10.45 Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
9 Anderson, Clarence SR-4 Ottawa 10.45 Tabor Invitational 2012 04/18/12
11 Young, Clyde SR-4 Langston 10.47 2012 Red River Athletic Confrence Track and Field Championsh 04/20/12
12 Siler, Colton SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.52 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
13 Keene, Zachary SR-4 Azusa Pacific 10.53 CSULA Last Chance Qualifier 05/12/12
14 Walters, David JR-3 Langston 10.56 Arkansas Twilight 05/04/12
14 Williams, Sheldon Southern-NO 10.56 GCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 04/28/12
16 Talton, Nigel JR-3 Shorter 10.57 Bob Pollock Invitational 05/05/12
17 Green, Gabriel SR-4 William Penn 10.58 MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
18 Boyd, Calen SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 10.59 Indiana Little State Championships 04/13/12
18 Simmons, Tobyus Dillard 10.59 GCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 04/28/12
20 McKinney, Rumeal SR-4 Aquinas 10.60 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/20/12
21 Kilpatrick, Justin FR-1 Ashford 10.62 MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
22 Hammack, Brandon SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.65 Red Raider Open - NWC 04/21/12
23 Cutler, Benjamin SO-2 Carroll 10.67 DSU Blue Hawk Open 05/10/12
24 White, Keonte FR-1 Grand View 10.69 Grand View Viking Classic 04/27/12
25 reyes, Leonardo FR-1 Northwood 10.70 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
25 Frye, Justin SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 10.70 Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12
25 Luman, Aric SO-2 Park U. 10.70 Darrel Gourley William Jewelll Invite 04/14/12
28 Busby, Chris Doane 10.72 2012 Doane Relays 04/20/12
29 Moon, Bradley SO-2 Shorter 10.73 Bob Pollock Invitational 05/05/12

100m (Women)

NAIA ''A''   12.10 NAIA ''B''   12.25
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Levy, Jura Oklahoma Baptist 11.25 2012 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/28/12
2 King, Adella JR-3 Indiana Tech 11.26 Raleigh Relays 03/30/12
3 Grant, Bianca SR-4 Wayland Baptist 11.60 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
4 Chambers, Verone SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 11.68 OBU Last Chance 05/10/12
5 Spikes, Lakeisha SO-2 Shorter 11.72 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
6 Rippy, Jamesia FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) 11.82 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
7 Higgins, Jenna Mount Mercy 11.84 MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
8 Bardge, Crystal SR-4 Embry-Riddle 11.85 USF Bulls Invitational 03/15/12
9 Rolland, Devinn Xavier-Louisiana 11.87 GCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 04/28/12
10 Gay, Natasha Wayland Baptist 11.88 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 05/05/12
11 Warrior, Stacy SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 11.90 OBU Last Chance 05/10/12
12 Irvin, Tamika Dakota Wesleyan 11.92 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
13 Sims, NyEma Concordia (Ore.) 11.93 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
14 Butler, Ebonie SR-4 St. Ambrose 11.96 MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
14 Carey, Henrietta JR-3 Taylor 11.96 Indiana Little State Championships 04/13/12
14 DeStefano, Samantha SR-4 Aquinas 11.96 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/20/12
14 Lee, Leandria SR-4 Wayland Baptist 11.96 UTA Bobby Lane Invitational 03/24/12
14 Washington, Deseray SR-4 Bethel (Tenn.) 11.96 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
19 Brooks, Chloe SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.97 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
20 Sewell, Brittany SR-4 Shorter 11.98 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
21 Kimbrough, Jamela SO-2 Indiana Tech 12.01 Bellarmine Classic 04/28/12
21 Martin, Yoniece SO-2 Southern-NO 12.01 GCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 04/28/12
21 Niederklein, Abby Hastings 12.01 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
21 Showell, Destinee Dillard 12.01 GCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 04/28/12
25 Pipes, Billi FR-1 Missouri Valley 12.05 Darrel Gourley William Jewelll Invite 04/14/12
26 Sheppard, Shykilia Wayland Baptist 12.06 UTA Bobby Lane Invitational 03/24/12
27 Watt, Emaryne JR-3 Indiana Tech 12.07 Bellarmine Classic 04/28/12
28 Osby, Krystle Cal St. San Marcos 12.08 Mangrum Invitational 04/07/12
29 Wilson, Javonya JR-3 Florida Memorial 12.09 Georgia Tech Invitational 05/11/12
30 james, laquanda Dillard 12.13 GCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 04/28/12
31 Cooper, Uniqua Oklahoma Baptist 12.14 OBU Last Chance 05/10/12
31 Vander Zee, Crystal SR-4 Dordt 12.14 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
33 Chevalier, Amanda JR-3 Westmont 12.15 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
33 Sheppard, Christine SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 12.15 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
33 Vann, Myelle SO-2 Ashford 12.15 MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
36 Cooperwood, Neeia FR-1 Morningside 12.18 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
36 Thomas, Jewel FR-1 Indiana Tech 12.18 Wake Forest Open 03/16/12
38 Van Wey, Jennifer JR-3 Point Loma 12.19 Mangrum Invitational 04/07/12
39 Henry, Courtney Dillard 12.21 2012 MC Twilight Invitational 04/06/12
39 Hollands, Juanita SR-4 Bacone 12.21 PSU Gorilla Classic 04/14/12
39 Toussaint, Mariah SO-2 Midland 12.21 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
42 Leslie, Breanna Azusa Pacific 12.23 Titan Twilight 03/30/12
43 Sloan, Tyler Baker 12.24 UCMO Mule Relays 04/20/12
44 Hall, Joordn SR-4 Aquinas 12.25 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/20/12
44 Higgs, Gregria FR-1 Florida Memorial 12.25 FIU Felsberg Invitational 03/10/12

200m (Men)

NAIA ''A''   21.50 NAIA ''B''   21.65
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Turner, Gregory Wayland Baptist 20.33 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
2 Lawrence, Brijesh JR-3 Doane 20.62 2012 Doane Relays 04/20/12
3 McClain, Remontay Azusa Pacific 20.79 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
4 Smith, Adika SO-2 Shorter 20.93 Mississippi Open and Heptathlon 04/14/12
5 Wilson, Kirk JR-3 Shorter 20.98 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
6 Anderson, Clarence SR-4 Ottawa 21.00 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
7 Dameron, Randall JR-3 Shorter 21.20 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
8 Robinson, Leon SR-4 Embry-Riddle 21.21 Duke Twilight 05/06/12
9 McCaleb, Ben JR-3 Doane 21.30 2012 Doane Relays 04/20/12
10 Davis, Jerry-Lee SR-4 Wayland Baptist 21.31 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
10 Paige, Dontaey SO-2 Indiana Tech 21.31 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
12 Meeks, DeWain JR-3 Missouri Baptist 21.34 Washington University Invite 03/30/12
13 Busby, Chris Doane 21.36 2012 Nebraska Mini-Meet 04/25/12
14 Ray, Bryan SR-4 Embry-Riddle 21.38 ERAU Spike's Classic - College/Open 03/23/12
15 Frye, Justin SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 21.45 Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12
15 Murphy, Jamal SR-4 Bacone 21.45 2012 Red River Athletic Confrence Track and Field Championsh 04/20/12
17 Cartier, John Concordia (Neb.) 21.46 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
17 Williams, Sheldon Southern-NO 21.46 GCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 04/28/12
19 Boyd, Calen SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 21.47 Indiana Little State Championships 04/13/12
19 Taylor, Ronnie SR-4 Hastings 21.47 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
21 Cutler, Benjamin SO-2 Carroll 21.50 DSU Blue Hawk Open 05/10/12
21 Pfeifle, Nic JR-3 Dordt 21.50 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
23 Carter, Dredame SR-4 Florida Memorial 21.51 Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/16/12
24 Harris, Fitzroy SO-2 Milligan 21.52 Clemson Tiger Qualifier 05/11/12
25 neely, darius Dillard 21.54 GCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 04/28/12
25 White, Damacious SO-2 Davenport 21.54 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
27 Green, Gabriel SR-4 William Penn 21.55 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
27 Huntley, Allen JR-3 Shorter 21.55 Auburn Tiger Track Classic 04/06/12
29 Barnes, Austen SO-2 Indiana Tech 21.60 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
30 Williams, Trey SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 21.61 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
31 Army, David JR-3 Indiana Tech 21.63 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
31 Koger, Julius SR-4 Langston 21.63 Mississippi Open and Heptathlon 04/14/12
31 Maxwell, Kelly FR-1 Spring Arbor 21.63 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
31 Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni SR-4 Soka 21.63 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
35 Gray, Dewayne JR-3 Spring Arbor 21.64 NCCAA Championships 05/03/12
35 Sherman, Ryan Central Methodist 21.64 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/12/12

200m (Women)

NAIA ''A''   24.99 NAIA ''B''   25.09
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 King, Adella JR-3 Indiana Tech 23.08 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
2 Levy, Jura Oklahoma Baptist 23.23 2012 John Jacobs Invitational 04/14/12
3 Gay, Natasha Wayland Baptist 23.47 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
4 Chambers, Verone SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 23.89 OBU Last Chance 05/10/12
5 Grant, Bianca SR-4 Wayland Baptist 24.01 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
6 Sheppard, Shykilia Wayland Baptist 24.11 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
6 Spikes, Lakeisha SO-2 Shorter 24.11 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
8 Brooks, Chloe SO-2 Indiana Tech 24.17 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
9 Lee, Leandria SR-4 Wayland Baptist 24.29 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 05/05/12
10 Rosario, Amber SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 24.31 CSULA Last Chance Qualifier 05/12/12
11 Sims, NyEma Concordia (Ore.) 24.32 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
12 Irvin, Tamika Dakota Wesleyan 24.33 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
13 Watt, Emaryne JR-3 Indiana Tech 24.40 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
14 Ballard, Ashley SO-2 Shorter 24.42 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
15 Bardge, Crystal SR-4 Embry-Riddle 24.44 ERAU Spike's Classic - College/Open 03/23/12
16 Kimbrough, Jamela SO-2 Indiana Tech 24.46 Bellarmine Classic 04/28/12
17 Rolland, Devinn Xavier-Louisiana 24.51 GCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 04/28/12
18 Leslie, Breanna Azusa Pacific 24.52 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/18/12
19 Wilson, Javonya JR-3 Florida Memorial 24.54 Georgia Tech Invitational 05/11/12
20 Walker, Ayana FR-1 Shorter 24.57 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
21 Montague, Arielle Bethel (Tenn.) 24.65 Bellarmine Invitational 04/06/12
22 Toussaint, Mariah SO-2 Midland 24.66 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
23 DeStefano, Samantha SR-4 Aquinas 24.70 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
24 Dixon, Zalika SO-2 Indiana Tech 24.72 IWU Pre Conference Challenge 04/21/12
25 Warrior, Stacy SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 24.79 OBU Last Chance 05/10/12
26 Hodges, Elysia FR-1 Westmont 24.80 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
26 Sloan, Tyler Baker 24.80 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/12/12
28 Martin, Yoniece SO-2 Southern-NO 24.81 GCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 04/28/12
29 Niederklein, Abby Hastings 24.88 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
30 Hanna, Ashley SR-4 Florida Memorial 24.90 FIU Felsberg Invitational 03/10/12
31 Cooper, Uniqua Oklahoma Baptist 24.92 Southwestern Invitational 03/15/12
32 Hurd, Brandy SR-4 Fresno Pacific 24.97 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
32 Osby, Krystle Cal St. San Marcos 24.97 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
34 Chevalier, Amanda JR-3 Westmont 24.99 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
35 Carey, Henrietta JR-3 Taylor 25.00 Indiana Little State Championships 04/13/12
36 Holden, Kennisha JR-3 Shorter 25.02 Auburn War Eagle Invitational 04/20/12
37 Flake, Kirsten FR-1 Indiana Tech 25.05 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
38 Higgins, Jenna Mount Mercy 25.06 MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12

400m (Men)

NAIA ''A''   48.25 NAIA ''B''   48.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Dameron, Randall JR-3 Shorter 46.85 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
2 Anderson, Clarence SR-4 Ottawa 47.15 Wildcat Open 04/28/12
3 Carter, Dredame SR-4 Florida Memorial 47.27 Georgia Tech Invitational 05/11/12
4 Davis, Jerry-Lee SR-4 Wayland Baptist 47.30 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Track and Field Meet 05/09/12
5 Howard, Durawn Wayland Baptist 47.39 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Track and Field Meet 05/09/12
6 Dawson, Doug JR-3 Siena Heights 47.44 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
7 Blehm, Alex SO-2 Davenport 47.51 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
8 Pfeifle, Nic JR-3 Dordt 47.56 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
9 Cartier, John Concordia (Neb.) 47.58 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
10 Cutler, Benjamin SO-2 Carroll 47.59 @ Great Falls Invitational 04/29/12
11 Dolphus, Lorenzo Wayland Baptist 47.70 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Track and Field Meet 05/09/12
11 Harris, Fitzroy SO-2 Milligan 47.70 Clemson Tiger Qualifier 05/11/12
13 Fair, Malik JR-3 Shorter 47.75 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational 03/30/12
14 Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni SR-4 Soka 47.89 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
15 Gathright, Jeremy Baker 47.92 Wildcat Open 04/28/12
15 Olander, Jonz SO-2 Southern Oregon 47.92 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
17 Booker, Dewayne Wayland Baptist 47.98 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Track and Field Meet 05/09/12
17 Ivy, Brian SR-4 Bacone 47.98 2012 Red River Athletic Confrence Track and Field Championsh 04/20/12
19 Barnes, Austen SO-2 Indiana Tech 48.07 Raleigh Relays 03/30/12
19 Williams, Trey SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 48.07 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
19 Zink, Nick William Woods 48.07 Washington University Invite 03/30/12
22 Meeks, DeWain JR-3 Missouri Baptist 48.19 Billy Hayes Invitational 2012 05/04/12
23 Morris, Jarrod JR-3 Wayland Baptist 48.21 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Track and Field Meet 05/09/12
24 Gooden, Brandon SR-4 Tabor 48.28 Southwestern Relays 04/28/12
25 Mcelyea, Ryan JR-3 Siena Heights 48.31 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
26 Copeland, Chris SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 48.35 Southwestern Relays 04/28/12
27 ezzard, Jevonte Dillard 48.37 USA Invitational 04/14/12
28 Smith, Brandon JR-3 Langston 48.41 2012 Red River Athletic Confrence Track and Field Championsh 04/20/12
28 Versen, Ryan SO-2 Cornerstone 48.41 Coastal Carolina University Invitational 03/09/12
30 Braxton, Quincy JR-3 Westmont 48.42 Westmont Collegiate Classic 03/31/12
30 Devers, Marcus Trinity Christian 48.42 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
32 Green, Gabriel SR-4 William Penn 48.43 MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
33 Washington, Andre SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 48.45 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
34 Hinton, Travis Oklahoma Baptist 48.46 OBU Last Chance 05/10/12
35 Coney, Gerrod SO-2 Southern Nazarene 48.47 Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12

400m (Women)

NAIA ''A''   57.00 NAIA ''B''   57.36
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Chambers, Verone SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 52.71 2012 John Jacobs Invitational 04/14/12
2 Warrior, Stacy SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 53.84 Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic 04/21/12
3 Walker, Ayana FR-1 Shorter 54.20 Mississippi Open and Heptathlon 04/14/12
4 Redhead, Janelle JR-3 Wayland Baptist 54.50 Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic 04/21/12
5 Levy, Jura Oklahoma Baptist 54.74 North Texas Classic 04/07/12
6 King, Adella JR-3 Indiana Tech 54.75 Bellarmine Classic 04/28/12
7 Bardge, Crystal SR-4 Embry-Riddle 54.98 The Sun Conference Championship 04/22/12
8 Ballard, Ashley SO-2 Shorter 55.18 Mississippi Open and Heptathlon 04/14/12
9 Hanna, Ashley SR-4 Florida Memorial 55.53 Georgia Tech Invitational 05/11/12
10 Hodges, Elysia FR-1 Westmont 55.61 CSULA Last Chance Qualifier 05/12/12
11 Montague, Arielle Bethel (Tenn.) 55.77 Boston Moon/ Tennessee State Invite 04/14/12
12 Nelson, Kapree Vanguard 55.78 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
13 Brooks, Chloe SO-2 Indiana Tech 56.09 Wake Forest Open 03/16/12
14 Limage, Junia SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 56.14 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
15 Jenkins, Safia SR-4 Southern-NO 56.18 GCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 04/28/12
16 Sims, NyEma Concordia (Ore.) 56.22 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
17 Garcilazo, Alma SR-4 Eastern Oregon 56.33 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
18 Martin, Yoniece SO-2 Southern-NO 56.44 2012 MC Twilight Invitational 04/06/12
19 Bonnema, Katie SO-2 Dordt 56.45 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
20 Helm, Daisy FR-1 Shorter 56.63 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
20 Wyrick, Deirdre JR-3 Fresno Pacific 56.63 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
22 Joseph, Manolitha JR-3 Warner 56.65 The Sun Conference Championship 04/22/12
23 Holden, Kennisha JR-3 Shorter 56.68 Auburn War Eagle Invitational 04/20/12
24 Flake, Kirsten FR-1 Indiana Tech 56.87 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
25 Helker, Hannah Oklahoma Baptist 56.88 OBU Last Chance 05/10/12
26 Holmes, Quanisha Wayland Baptist 57.01 UTA Bobby Lane Invitational 03/24/12
26 Vann, Myelle SO-2 Ashford 57.01 Key City Open 04/21/12
28 Dixon, Zalika SO-2 Indiana Tech 57.02 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
29 Gibas, Brianna Cal St. San Marcos 57.11 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
30 Miller, Allix FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 57.17 Indiana Little State Championships 04/13/12
31 Hurd, Brandy SR-4 Fresno Pacific 57.23 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
32 West, Tiffany Cal St. San Marcos 57.31 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
33 Wright, Trayshaenae SO-2 Northwood 57.32 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Track and Field Meet 05/09/12
34 VanWinkle, Megan Azusa Pacific 57.35 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12

800m (Men)

NAIA ''A''   1:53.50 NAIA ''B''   1:54.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Battaglia, Matt JR-3 Southern Oregon 1:50.22 2012 Pacific Twilight 04/27/12
2 Manring, Lucas SR-4 Central Methodist 1:50.37 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
3 Kosgei, Kip Northwood 1:50.54 North Texas Classic 04/07/12
4 Kisorio, Silas Oklahoma Christian 1:51.27 Bison Invitational 03/31/12
5 Pena, Cory SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 1:51.44 2012 Pacific Twilight 04/27/12
6 Kelly, Brendan SO-2 Cumberlands 1:51.46 Louisville Cardinal Twilight 05/11/12
7 Teachout, Caleb Aquinas 1:51.92 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
8 Godwin, Adam Oklahoma Baptist 1:52.01 North Texas Classic 04/07/12
9 Tholen, Ryan JR-3 Dordt 1:52.13 Mount Marty College Twilight Meet 04/24/12
10 Price, Travis Great Falls 1:52.15 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
11 Thelen, Nick SR-4 Aquinas 1:52.23 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
12 Brown, Jasen JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 1:52.28 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
13 N'getich, Eliud SR-4 Shorter 1:52.31 Auburn War Eagle Invitational 04/20/12
14 Solly, Troy SO-2 Carroll 1:52.34 @ Montana State Open 04/05/12
15 Mireles, Cesar SR-4 Rocky Mountain 1:52.53 @ Great Falls Invitational 04/29/12
16 Coy, Andy Dakota State 1:52.57 Sioux City Relays 2012 04/13/12
17 O'Neal, Allen SR-4 Shorter 1:52.65 Auburn War Eagle Invitational 04/20/12
18 Hampton, Nick JR-3 College of Idaho 1:52.72 Idaho Cup 2012 03/30/12
19 Hornung, Andrew JR-3 Great Falls 1:52.75 @ Great Falls Invitational 04/29/12
20 Ronoh, Edwin SR-4 Doane 1:52.77 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
21 Boen, Hildon JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:52.82 UTA Bobby Lane Invitational 03/24/12
21 Lopez, Aundreas JR-3 Cumberlands 1:52.82 Louisville Cardinal Twilight 05/11/12
23 Copeland, Chris SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:52.83 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
24 Shiney, Matt Westmont 1:52.86 Oxy Distance Carnival Colleges 03/16/12
25 Reed, Jared FR-1 Taylor 1:52.92 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
26 Bolin, Dominic JR-3 College of Idaho 1:52.95 Idaho Cup 2012 03/30/12
27 Custar, Jory SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:52.98 Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic 04/21/12
28 Lopez, Samuel Mount Marty 1:53.18 Mount Marty College Twilight Meet 04/24/12
29 Sliwa, Jimmy SR-4 Great Falls 1:53.20 Mt. Hood Track & Field Festival 05/04/12
30 Rolle, Cerio JR-3 Taylor 1:53.34 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
31 Rodarte, Aaron JR-3 Northwood 1:53.47 North Texas Classic 04/07/12
32 Bruchet, Luc SR-4 British Columbia 1:53.52 WWU Twilite Track & Field Meet 05/04/12
33 Lyon, Daniel JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 1:53.55 adidas/Steve Scott Invitational 04/28/12
34 Vogel, Nathan Tabor 1:53.62 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
35 Barrientez, Brayden SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 1:53.63 OBU Last Chance 05/10/12
36 Purdy, Daniel FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 1:53.65 Rose-Hulman Twilight 04/20/12
37 Williams, Jon William Woods 1:53.75 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/12/12
38 McLaughlin, Pauric FR-1 Lewis-Clark 1:53.85 Duane Hartman Invite and Open 04/27/12
39 Vaughan, Ben FR-1 Carroll 1:53.89 Northwest Nazarene Invitational 04/21/12
40 Widner, Zaccheaus SO-2 Siena Heights 1:53.90 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
41 Morris, Jarrod JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:53.94 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
42 Peliska, Taylor JR-3 Carroll 1:53.98 @ Great Falls Invitational 04/29/12
43 Reidsma, Andy Trinity Christian 1:54.15 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
44 Kieffer, Eric SR-4 Webber 1:54.19 Georgia Tech Invitational 05/11/12
45 Gauthier, Cole JR-3 Soka 1:54.21 Oxy Distance Carnival Colleges 03/16/12
46 Scholl, Jens SR-4 Doane 1:54.22 2012 Doane Relays 04/20/12
46 Yost, Adam SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:54.22 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
48 Wright, Brad SO-2 Morningside 1:54.26 Mount Marty College Twilight Meet 04/24/12
49 Whyde, Michael FR-1 Bacone 1:54.33 North Texas Classic 04/07/12
50 Jones, Justin SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 1:54.36 2012 Chicagoland Championships 04/06/12
51 Gunneson, Grant Aquinas 1:54.38 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
52 Spencer, Matt SR-4 Rio Grande 1:54.40 Shamrock Invitational 03/15/12
53 Graham, Donovan FR-1 Grace 1:54.41 NCCAA Championships 05/03/12
53 Smith, Jordan SR-4 British Columbia 1:54.41 SFU Emilie Mondor Spring Open 04/14/12
55 Perez, Carlos JR-3 Shorter 1:54.42 Shorter Last Chance 2012 05/11/12
55 Stephens, Alex SO-2 Bryan 1:54.42 Shorter Last Chance 2012 05/11/12
57 Rodriguez, Jesiah SR-4 Siena Heights 1:54.44 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
58 Pineda, Chris FR-1 Bryan 1:54.45 Johnson City Invitational 03/30/12
58 Pittman, Darnell SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:54.45 Southwestern Relays 04/28/12
60 Heiler, Dustin SR-4 Aquinas 1:54.47 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/20/12

800m (Women)

NAIA ''A''   2:14.50 NAIA ''B''   2:16.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Limage, Junia SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 2:08.29 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
2 Helker, Hannah Oklahoma Baptist 2:09.42 OBU Last Chance 05/10/12
3 Wiebe, Devan British Columbia 2:10.46 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational 04/29/12
4 Staker, Ellie SO-2 Embry-Riddle 2:11.71 Georgia Tech Invitational 05/11/12
5 Garcilazo, Alma SR-4 Eastern Oregon 2:11.77 WAR 5 - NW Scoring Clash 04/07/12
6 Young, Brittany SO-2 Dickinson St. 2:12.22 Masanz Invitational 05/05/12
7 Oosterhouse, Julie FR-1 Cornerstone 2:12.29 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
8 Gunderson, Faith SO-2 Spring Arbor 2:12.70 NCCAA Championships 05/03/12
9 Stuart, Kate SR-4 Westmont 2:13.15 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
10 Bernard, Maria SO-2 British Columbia 2:13.46 WWU Twilite Track & Field Meet 05/04/12
11 Leslie, Breanna Azusa Pacific 2:13.74 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/18/12
12 Holt, Hillary SO-2 College of Idaho 2:13.77 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
13 Swanson, Heidi SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 2:13.78 CSULA Last Chance Qualifier 05/12/12
14 DeLapp, Paige SR-4 Northwest U. 2:14.42 Saint Martin's Track & Field Invitational 04/28/12
15 Farish, Catharine JR-3 British Columbia 2:14.66 SFU Emilie Mondor Spring Open 04/14/12
16 Halford, Hilary SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:14.71 Wisconsin Outdoor Open 05/04/12
16 Mattia, Cassie SR-4 Rio Grande 2:14.71 2012 Eastern Kentucky Open 04/20/12
18 Weborg, Jessica FR-1 Morningside 2:14.72 2012 Concordia Twilight 05/11/12
19 Bryan, Cayce FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 2:14.96 Shorter Last Chance 2012 05/11/12
20 Sutton, Bethany SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 2:15.00 2012 Nebraska Mini-Meet 04/25/12
21 Nealon, Theresa Westmont 2:15.08 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
22 Slinn, Heather JR-3 British Columbia 2:15.22 SFU Emilie Mondor Spring Open 04/14/12
23 Wegert, MariJean SR-4 Grace 2:15.47 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
24 Mathes, Breanna SO-2 Morningside 2:15.61 Mount Marty College Twilight Meet 04/24/12
25 Keller, Kara SR-4 Grand View 2:15.62 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
26 Coelho, Karina SR-4 Embry-Riddle 2:15.65 UNF North Florida Invitational 03/30/12
27 Forsi, Brooke SR-4 Biola 2:15.66 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
28 Prueter, Lauren SR-4 Spring Arbor 2:15.67 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
29 Mascotti, Darcy JR-3 Cumberlands 2:15.68 Centre College Track & Field Invitational 04/07/12
30 Eaton, Brianna FR-1 Carroll 2:15.69 Northwest Nazarene Invitational 04/21/12
31 Hyatt, Baleigh SR-4 Embry-Riddle 2:15.75 Duke Twilight 05/06/12
32 Estabrook, Rachael JR-3 Corban 2:15.88 2012 Pacific Twilight 04/27/12

1500m (Men)

NAIA ''A''   3:55.25 NAIA ''B''   3:57.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kithuka, Kennedy JR-3 Wayland Baptist 3:45.96(1) 2012 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/28/12
2 Avila, Eric FR-1 Southern Oregon 3:48.46 Stanford Invitational 04/06/12
3 Ogwaro, Oscar SR-4 Shorter 3:48.96 Georgia Intercollegiate Invitational 03/16/12
4 Kisorio, Silas Oklahoma Christian 3:49.86 Bison Invitational 03/31/12
5 Barrientez, Brayden SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 3:49.94 Bison Invitational 03/31/12
6 Taragon, Edward Wayland Baptist 3:50.45 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 05/05/12
7 Lyon, Daniel JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 3:50.90 adidas/Steve Scott Invitational 04/28/12
8 Heiler, Dustin SR-4 Aquinas 3:51.44 HT MSU Spartan Invitational 04/06/12
9 Gilbertson, John SR-4 The Masters 3:51.55 2012 Cal-Nevada Championships 03/31/12
10 Perez, Carlos JR-3 Shorter 3:51.67 Auburn War Eagle Invitational 04/20/12
11 Kirwa, Evans SR-4 Embry-Riddle 3:52.28 ERAU Spike's Classic - College/Open 03/23/12
12 Mesta, Nathan Oklahoma Christian 3:52.29 Bison Invitational 03/31/12
13 Godwin, Adam Oklahoma Baptist 3:52.44 Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic 04/21/12
14 Liston, Brad SO-2 Shawnee State 3:52.54 Louisville Cardinal Twilight 05/11/12
15 Pena, Cory SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 3:52.84 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
16 Pizzo, Anthony SR-4 The Masters 3:53.19 Oxy Distance Carnival Colleges 03/16/12
17 Boen, Hildon JR-3 Wayland Baptist 3:53.22 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 05/05/12
18 Harper, Bryson SR-4 Bryan 3:53.33 Tennessee Challenge 04/07/12
19 Smith, Sean JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:53.41 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
20 Bruchet, Luc SR-4 British Columbia 3:53.60 UBC Last Chance Open 05/11/12
21 Rodriguez, Jesiah SR-4 Siena Heights 3:53.63 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
22 Barela, Cameron SO-2 Vanguard 3:53.65 Coast Team Invite 04/06/12
23 Kent, Justin SO-2 British Columbia 3:53.68 UBC Last Chance Open 05/11/12
24 Mireles, Cesar SR-4 Rocky Mountain 3:53.79 @ Montana State Open 04/05/12
25 Bolin, Dominic JR-3 College of Idaho 3:53.95 John Knight Twilight 04/13/12
26 Hixon, Jared FR-1 Southern Oregon 3:54.00 Chico Twilight & Distance Carnival 04/13/12
27 Kosgei, Kip Northwood 3:54.12 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Track and Field Meet 05/09/12
27 Stephens, Alex SO-2 Bryan 3:54.12 Bob Pollock Invitational 05/05/12
29 Widner, Zaccheaus SO-2 Siena Heights 3:54.14 HT MSU Spartan Invitational 04/06/12
30 Smith, Jordan SR-4 British Columbia 3:54.25 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
30 Tackett, Easton FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 3:54.25 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
32 Baker, David SR-4 St. Louis Pharmacy 3:54.35 Washington University Invite 03/30/12
32 Jensen, Ryan SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 3:54.35 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
34 Battaglia, Matt JR-3 Southern Oregon 3:54.76 Chico Twilight & Distance Carnival 04/13/12
35 Huebsch, Tim SR-4 British Columbia 3:55.01 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
36 Johnstone, James SR-4 Southern Oregon 3:55.03 Chico Twilight & Distance Carnival 04/13/12
37 McIntyre, Scott SR-4 Southern Oregon 3:55.25 Chico Twilight & Distance Carnival 04/13/12
38 Gallagher, Ethan SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 3:55.29 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
39 Sorenson, Daniel JR-3 Shorter 3:55.43 Shorter Last Chance 2012 05/11/12
40 Lopez, Aundreas JR-3 Cumberlands 3:55.62 Cumberlands Track and Field Invitational 04/14/12
41 Koetsenruijter, Tom FR-1 Savannah Art & Design 3:55.92 Georgia Tech Invitational 05/11/12
42 Kelly, Brendan SO-2 Cumberlands 3:56.26 Centre College Track & Field Invitational 04/07/12
43 Magut, Abendego SR-4 Azusa Pacific 3:56.28 Titan Twilight 03/30/12
44 Vaughan, Ben FR-1 Carroll 3:56.35 @ Montana Open 04/14/12
45 Harrison, Ben JR-3 Savannah Art & Design 3:56.39 UNF North Florida Invitational 03/30/12
46 Yost, Adam SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:56.49 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
47 Bradford, Evan Westmont 3:56.52 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
48 Coy, Andy Dakota State 3:56.55 Red Raider Open - NWC 04/21/12
49 Peliska, Taylor JR-3 Carroll 3:56.57 @ Montana Open 04/14/12
50 Sterk, Randy SR-4 Grace 3:56.65 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
51 Brown, Jasen JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 3:56.73 2012 Willamette Invitational 03/30/12

1500m (Women)

NAIA ''A''   4:40.10 NAIA ''B''   4:42.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bernard, Maria SO-2 British Columbia 4:29.30 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
2 Hudson, Carissa JR-3 Spring Arbor 4:30.29 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
3 Staker, Ellie SO-2 Embry-Riddle 4:30.55 2012 Pepsi Florida Relays (College/Open) 04/06/12
4 Stuart, Kate SR-4 Westmont 4:31.21 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
5 Holt, Hillary SO-2 College of Idaho 4:32.43 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
6 Limage, Junia SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 4:34.29 2012 Pacific Twilight 04/27/12
7 Coelho, Karina SR-4 Embry-Riddle 4:35.10 Duke Twilight 05/06/12
8 Cornwell, Suzanne SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 4:35.76 adidas/Steve Scott Invitational 04/28/12
9 Moran, Lauren SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 4:35.81 2012 Pacific Twilight 04/27/12
10 Slinn, Heather JR-3 British Columbia 4:36.84 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
11 Petersen, Brittany SR-4 Northwest Christian 4:37.08 2012 Pacific Twilight 04/27/12
12 Armstrong, Sara SR-4 Shawnee State 4:37.10 Louisville Cardinal Twilight 05/11/12
13 Mascotti, Darcy JR-3 Cumberlands 4:37.33 Emory Classic 03/30/12
14 Swanson, Heidi SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 4:37.54 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
15 Jimison, Lauren SR-4 Azusa Pacific 4:37.58 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
16 Painter, Emily FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 4:37.80 2012 Pacific Twilight 04/27/12
17 Burley, Cecilia Friends 4:38.33 KT Woodman Classic 04/11/12
18 Johnson, Sarah SO-2 College of Idaho 4:38.40 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
19 Manley, Ally FR-1 Northwest Christian 4:38.44 2012 Pacific Twilight 04/27/12
20 Weborg, Jessica FR-1 Morningside 4:38.55 Red Raider Open - NWC 04/21/12
21 Williams, Megan Vanguard 4:40.27 2012 Ben Brown Invitational 03/09/12
22 Birru, Obsie SR-4 Grand View 4:40.43 Cornell Invitational 04/14/12
23 Helker, Hannah Oklahoma Baptist 4:40.88 2012 John Jacobs Invitational 04/14/12
24 Young, Brittany SO-2 Dickinson St. 4:41.24 @ Great Falls Invitational 04/29/12
25 Carstensen, Diandra Azusa Pacific 4:41.40 Titan Twilight 03/30/12
26 Hoop, Danielle FR-1 Cumberlands 4:41.43 Louisville Cardinal Twilight 05/11/12
27 Ball, Natalie FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 4:41.68 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
28 Fischetti, Nychele SR-4 Biola 4:42.01 Fresno Pacific/Biola/Westmont 04/06/12
29 Perry, Kayloni SR-4 College of Idaho 4:42.22 John Knight Twilight 04/13/12

5000m (Men)

NAIA ''A''   14:45.00 NAIA ''B''   14:59.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kithuka, Kennedy JR-3 Wayland Baptist 13:28.61 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
2 Kisorio, Silas Oklahoma Christian 13:38.99 Stanford Invitational 04/06/12
3 Gilbertson, John SR-4 The Masters 13:56.56 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
4 Kirwa, Evans SR-4 Embry-Riddle 14:02.99 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational 04/29/12
5 Pizzo, Anthony SR-4 The Masters 14:03.57 Stanford Invitational 04/06/12
6 Taragon, Edward Wayland Baptist 14:10.85 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
7 Barrientez, Brayden SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 14:20.39 Stanford Invitational 04/06/12
8 Magut, Abendego SR-4 Azusa Pacific 14:28.17 Stanford Invitational 04/06/12
9 Smith, Sean JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:29.06 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
10 Montgomery, Greg JR-3 College of Idaho 14:31.53 Oregon Relays 04/19/12
11 Mebrahtu, Yonas SR-4 Graceland 14:31.79 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
12 Avila, Eric FR-1 Southern Oregon 14:33.14 Sacramento State Hornet Invitational 03/17/12
13 Marks, Dave JR-3 Lewis-Clark 14:36.24 Duane Hartman Invite and Open 04/27/12
14 Landstrom, Andrew SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 14:37.13 2012 Pacific Twilight 04/27/12
15 Bragg, Brian SR-4 Eastern Oregon 14:38.38 2012 Willamette Invitational 03/30/12
16 Lyon, Daniel JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 14:38.54 Oxy Distance Carnival Colleges 03/16/12
17 McWilliams, David Oklahoma Christian 14:38.65 Penn Relays 04/26/12
18 Barela, Cameron SO-2 Vanguard 14:39.10 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
19 Foubert, Ben SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 14:40.92 John Knight Twilight 04/13/12
20 Baker, Cordell SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 14:42.19 Bison Invitational 03/31/12
21 Lowe, Matt JR-3 Brescia 14:43.58 Louisville Cardinal Twilight 05/11/12
22 Blaszczyk, Michael SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:44.37 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
23 Dale, Mitchell SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 14:45.27 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
24 Rizzo, Phil JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:46.84 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
25 Houchens, Austin SO-2 Berea 14:48.46 Louisville Cardinal Twilight 05/11/12
26 Tubei, Daniel JR-3 Park U. 14:48.71 Baker Relays 03/24/12
27 Wysocki, Blake JR-3 Shawnee State 14:49.31 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/13/12
28 Bryan, Isaac SR-4 Taylor 14:49.71 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
29 Naylor, Ethan SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 14:50.25 NCCAA Championships 05/03/12
30 Schroeder, Adam SO-2 Shawnee State 14:51.60 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/13/12
31 Linkous, Josh SR-4 Shawnee State 14:52.10 Louisville Cardinal Twilight 05/11/12
32 Fernandez, Ignacio JR-3 Savannah Art & Design 14:52.46 The Sun Conference Championship 04/22/12
33 Warner, Austin SR-4 Trinity Christian 14:53.16 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
34 Hunt, Jason JR-3 College of Idaho 14:54.31 Pacific Preview 2012 03/16/12
35 Ogwaro, Oscar SR-4 Shorter 14:55.23 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
36 Meyer, Ryan William Woods 14:55.73 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
37 Ghelfi, Eric FR-1 Southern Oregon 14:56.91 2012 Pacific Twilight 04/27/12
38 Godwin, Adam Oklahoma Baptist 14:57.31 Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12
39 Hunt, Theo JR-3 British Columbia 14:57.41 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
40 Glad, Cody FR-1 Lewis-Clark 14:57.90 Duane Hartman Invite and Open 04/27/12
41 Mireles, Cesar SR-4 Rocky Mountain 14:58.35 DSU Blue Hawk Games 04/20/12
42 Lara, Armando SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 14:58.67 Oxy Distance Carnival Colleges 03/16/12
43 Ehlers, Garret SO-2 Morningside 14:58.84 HT Red Raider Open - NWC 04/21/12
44 Harper, Bryson SR-4 Bryan 14:58.91 Shorter Last Chance 2012 05/11/12
44 Updike, Isaac Eastern Oregon 14:58.91 WAR 5 - NW Scoring Clash 04/07/12

5000m (Women)

NAIA ''A''   17:46.30 NAIA ''B''   17:50.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Jimison, Lauren SR-4 Azusa Pacific 16:34.34 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
2 Cornwell, Suzanne SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 16:39.92 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
3 Ronoh, Sharon SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 16:52.94 Louisville Cardinal Twilight 05/11/12
4 Thompson, Kelly JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 16:58.70 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
5 Cortez, Chelsey SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 17:07.89 Oxy Distance Carnival Colleges 03/16/12
6 Arnold, Jordan SR-4 Friends 17:08.02 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
7 Stuart, Kate SR-4 Westmont 17:09.72 Oxy Distance Carnival Colleges 03/16/12
8 Petersen, Brittany SR-4 Northwest Christian 17:16.51 2012 Willamette Invitational 03/30/12
9 Williams, Megan Vanguard 17:17.36 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
10 Brenon, Danielle SR-4 Houghton 17:18.30 NCCAA Championships 05/03/12
11 Sikma, Kristie Azusa Pacific 17:19.97 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/06/12
12 Manley, Ally FR-1 Northwest Christian 17:22.69 John Knight Twilight 04/13/12
13 Birru, Obsie SR-4 Grand View 17:23.94 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
14 Telon, Melissa SO-2 Azusa Pacific 17:26.45 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/06/12
15 Ellingboe, Kortney Olivet Nazarene 17:28.02 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
16 Mascotti, Darcy JR-3 Cumberlands 17:37.96 2012 Eastern Kentucky Open 04/20/12
17 Stump, Rachel JR-3 Biola 17:38.41 UC Irvine Spring Break 03/23/12
18 Bowman, Carissa SR-4 Biola 17:38.65 UC Irvine Spring Break 03/23/12
19 Higgens, Sarah Azusa Pacific 17:39.03 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/06/12
20 Kent, Kimberly SR-4 Vanguard 17:39.58 2012 Ben Brown Invitational 03/09/12
21 Novack, Melanie SO-2 Savannah Art & Design 17:40.66 Georgia Tech Invitational 05/11/12
22 Lieberman, Hannah SO-2 Savannah Art & Design 17:43.07 Georgia Tech Invitational 05/11/12
23 Moran, Lauren SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 17:43.18 2012 Willamette Invitational 03/30/12
24 Regan, Jackie SO-2 British Columbia 17:43.26 2012 Ralph Vernacchia Team Track & Field Meet 03/30/12
25 Whybark, Sarah SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 17:44.19 John Knight Twilight 04/13/12
26 Burley, Cecilia Friends 17:45.07 Friends University - Enduro Classic 03/30/12
27 Frantz, Seena JR-3 Southern Oregon 17:46.08 Oregon Relays 04/19/12
28 Kerner, Jane SR-4 Biola 17:46.52 UC Irvine Spring Break 03/23/12
29 Rosendale, Danica Westmont 17:46.54 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
30 Giffen, Gillian SR-4 Milligan 17:46.60 Sea Ray Relays 04/11/12
31 Armstrong, Sara SR-4 Shawnee State 17:47.27 Raleigh Relays 03/30/12
32 Spicher, Shea SO-2 Shorter 17:49.01 Auburn War Eagle Invitational 04/20/12

10,000m (Men)

NAIA ''A''   31:00.00 NAIA ''B''   31:15.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kithuka, Kennedy JR-3 Wayland Baptist 28:18.97 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
2 Taragon, Edward Wayland Baptist 29:08.45 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
3 Ogwaro, Oscar SR-4 Shorter 29:15.38 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
4 Baker, Cordell SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 29:53.71 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
5 Njonjo, Geoffrey Oklahoma Christian 30:24.21 Penn Relays 04/26/12
6 Kirwa, Evans SR-4 Embry-Riddle 30:24.43 UNF North Florida Invitational 03/30/12
7 Tubei, Daniel JR-3 Park U. 30:31.62 UCMO Mule Relays 04/20/12
8 Mebrahtu, Yonas SR-4 Graceland 30:32.17 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
9 Nelson, Western JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 30:33.95 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
10 Ellis, Austin SR-4 Milligan 30:45.13 Sea Ray Relays 04/11/12
11 Sorenson, Ryan SR-4 Southern Oregon 30:47.80 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/06/12
12 Bragg, Brian SR-4 Eastern Oregon 30:48.10 2012 Pacific Twilight 04/27/12
13 Jimenez, Rigoberto JR-3 Great Falls 30:49.33 2012 West Coast Invitational 05/12/12
14 McWilliams, David Oklahoma Christian 30:55.55 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/12/12
15 Meyer, Ryan William Woods 30:57.93 Washington University Invite 03/30/12
16 Ceja, Javier SR-4 Friends 31:10.87 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
17 Hugill, Andrew JR-3 College of Idaho 31:12.55 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
18 Chelulei, Thomas SO-2 Park U. 31:14.38 UCMO Mule Relays 04/20/12

10,000m (Women)

NAIA ''A''   37:30.00 NAIA ''B''   38:13.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Jimison, Lauren SR-4 Azusa Pacific 33:58.91 Stanford Invitational 04/06/12
2 Birru, Obsie SR-4 Grand View 34:50.97 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
3 Ronoh, Sharon SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 35:45.31 Centre College Track & Field Invitational 04/07/12
4 Foley, Bea SR-4 Viterbo 36:06.39 Sherman-Lukoski Invitational 03/24/12
5 Sikma, Kristie Azusa Pacific 36:23.17 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
6 Hescock, Stephanie JR-3 Northwest Christian 36:26.41 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker 03/02/12
7 Thompson, Kelly JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 36:26.50 2012 Cal-Nevada Championships 03/31/12
8 Brenon, Danielle SR-4 Houghton 36:32.30 NCCAA Championships 05/03/12
9 Kent, Kimberly SR-4 Vanguard 36:33.63 Oxy Distance Carnival Colleges 03/16/12
10 Painter, Emily FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 36:38.41 2012 Willamette Invitational 03/30/12
11 Burley, Cecilia Friends 36:54.71 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
12 Bos, Anna Trinity Christian 36:54.77 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
13 Frantz, Seena JR-3 Southern Oregon 37:05.01 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/06/12
14 Cortez, Chelsey SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 37:08.03 2012 Cal-Nevada Championships 03/31/12
15 Kerner, Jane SR-4 Biola 37:17.65 Redlands Invitational 03/16/12
16 Higgens, Sarah Azusa Pacific 37:18.81 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
17 Rouse, Courtney Illinois Tech 37:19.09 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
18 Kortze, Sarah Concordia (Neb.) 37:19.95 2012 Concordia Twilight 05/11/12
19 Rudd, Alexandra SO-2 Southern Oregon 37:20.60 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/06/12
20 Held, Cheryl SR-4 William Woods 37:24.55 Washington University Invite 03/30/12
21 Falconer, Chantalle Olivet Nazarene 37:30.37 2012 Chicagoland Championships 04/06/12
22 Spicher, Shea SO-2 Shorter 37:33.29 Duke Invitational 04/06/12
23 Reimer, Sarah JR-3 British Columbia 37:36.19 2012 Ralph Vernacchia Team Track & Field Meet 03/30/12
24 Cominator, Karissa SR-4 Friends 37:38.06 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
25 Mitchell, Danielle JR-3 Milligan 37:40.88 Sea Ray Relays 04/11/12
26 Shares, Ashley FR-1 St. Xavier 37:46.76 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
27 Dhaseleer, Alina SR-4 Aquinas 37:54.31 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
28 Lieberman, Hannah SO-2 Savannah Art & Design 37:58.11 UNF North Florida Invitational 03/30/12
29 Middleton, Kenna SO-2 College of Idaho 38:03.02 John Knight Twilight 04/13/12
30 McDonald, Lindsey JR-3 Park U. 38:07.66 UCMO Mule Relays 04/20/12
31 Massey, Sarah SR-4 Shorter 38:12.83 Shorter Last Chance 2012 05/11/12

5000mRW (Men)

NAIA ''A''   24:00.00 NAIA ''B''   25:00.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Risch, Cody SR-4 Cornerstone 21:40.24 HT USATF Illinois 5,000 on the Track 04/21/12
2 Thorne, Ben FR-1 British Columbia 22:12.62 Achilles Cup Dual Meet 04/24/12
3 Chavez, Alejandro SO-2 Missouri Baptist 22:15.81 CMU Invitational 04/06/12
4 Vergara, Ricardo SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 22:40.49 Cedarville Collegiate Yellow Jacket Open 03/31/12
5 Gunderkline, Jacob JR-3 Goshen 22:57.24 HT Illinois USATF 5000m Race Walk 04/21/12
6 Vergara, Roberto SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 23:08.61 Cedarville Collegiate Yellow Jacket Open 03/31/12
7 Horst, David SR-4 Goshen 23:41.10 Goshen Track & Field Invitational 03/31/12
8 Vanderwall, Nathan Cornerstone 23:42.00 Goshen Track & Field Invitational 03/31/12
9 Brickson, Mitchell SO-2 Goshen 23:45.24 HT Illinois USATF 5000m Race Walk 04/21/12
10 Jakobsen, Aleksander Ashford 24:45.24 HT Illinois Outdoor 5K Race walk 04/21/12
11 Steigenga, Tyler Cornerstone 24:46.24 HT USATF Illinois 5,000 on the Track 04/21/12
12 Withrow, Isaac Cornerstone 24:50.24 HT USATF Illinois 5,000 on the Track 04/21/12

5000mRW (Women)

NAIA ''A''   27:00.00 NAIA ''B''   28:00.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Brown, Janelle SR-4 Cornerstone 25:22.88 The Penn Relays 04/28/12
2 Bonk, Nicole SR-4 Embry-Riddle 25:34.70 ERAU Spike's Classic - College/Open 03/23/12
3 Brickson, Reini JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 27:08.62 Cedarville Collegiate Yellow Jacket Open 03/31/12
4 Lawrence, Monica SO-2 Cornerstone 27:40.70 Goshen Track & Field Invitational 03/31/12
5 Mancha, Mercedes JR-3 St. Xavier 27:46.00 USATF Illinois 5,000 Meter on the Track 04/21/12

100H (Women)

NAIA ''A''   14.90 NAIA ''B''   15.09
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bardge, Crystal SR-4 Embry-Riddle 13.54 Duke Twilight 05/06/12
2 Chambers, Verone SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 13.64 Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12
3 Leslie, Breanna Azusa Pacific 13.88 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/18/12
4 Rosario, Amber SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 14.03 CSULA Last Chance Qualifier 05/12/12
5 Hutson, Karen SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 14.13 Red Raider Open - NWC 04/21/12
6 Ford, Andrea FR-1 Indiana Tech 14.21 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
7 Holden, Porsche SO-2 Shorter 14.25 Georgia Intercollegiate Invitational 03/16/12
8 Williams, Brianny Dickinson St. 14.26 DSU Blue Hawk Open 05/10/12
9 Sloan, Tyler Baker 14.31 UCMO Mule Relays 04/20/12
10 Nation, Latanya SR-4 Wayland Baptist 14.35 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
11 Goring, Breanna SR-4 Embry-Riddle 14.41 Bob Pollock Invitational 05/05/12
11 Tracey, Nikita Oklahoma Baptist 14.41 Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12
13 Vander Woude, Briana JR-3 Dordt 14.47 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
14 Aikin, Tiffany SR-4 Indiana Tech 14.55 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
15 Calloway, Chyna Wayland Baptist 14.67 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 05/05/12
15 Marical, Aspen Oklahoma Baptist 14.67 OBU Last Chance 05/10/12
17 Zetrenne , Nathelie Campbellsville 14.68 NCCAA Championships 05/03/12
18 Keeping, Cassie JR-3 Siena Heights 14.72 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
19 Luehrs, Rachel SR-4 St. Ambrose 14.76 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
20 Littlejohn, Kellie FR-1 Indiana Tech 14.81 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
21 Makinde, Eunice SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 14.86 2012 Willamette Invitational 03/30/12
22 Emme, Madeline William Woods 14.89 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/12/12
23 Etter, Samantha JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 14.90 Goshen Track & Field Invitational 03/31/12
24 Freeman, Mariah SO-2 Shorter 14.93 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
25 Dixon, Zalika SO-2 Indiana Tech 14.94 Sea Ray Relays 04/11/12
26 Chesley, Jordan Azusa Pacific 14.96 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
27 Heston, Erika Aquinas 15.02 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
28 Baker, Jordan SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 15.03 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
29 Andersen, Maggie FR-1 Biola 15.08 Soka Peace Invitational 04/20/12

110H (Men)

NAIA ''A''   14.75 NAIA ''B''   15.10
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Smith, Cedrique JR-3 Azusa Pacific 13.78 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
2 Eastman, Dominick Tabor 14.17 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
3 Young, Clyde SR-4 Langston 14.24 2012 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/28/12
4 Holmes, Trebor SO-2 Shorter 14.33 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
5 Magstadt, Nathan SO-2 Dickinson St. 14.34 DSU Blue Hawk Open 05/10/12
6 Dejongh, Ethan SR-4 Fresno Pacific 14.39 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
7 Johnson, Airick Oklahoma Baptist 14.40 OBU Last Chance 05/10/12
8 Moore, Logan SO-2 Siena Heights 14.44 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
9 Maxey, Taylor JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 14.46 Anderson Easter Invitational 04/05/12
10 Brown, Keith FR-1 Iowa Wesleyan 14.51 MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
11 Housh, Sam Doane 14.52 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
12 Hinckfoot, Benjamin Concordia (Neb.) 14.54 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
13 Stevens, Sullivan SO-2 Southern Oregon 14.59 Pacific Northwest Relays 04/06/12
14 Correia, Javen Azusa Pacific 14.60 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
14 Garrett, Renaldo Oklahoma Christian 14.60 Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12
14 Lipiec, Andy JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 14.60 Indiana Little State Championships 04/13/12
17 Awah, Christian Ashford 14.62 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
18 Walker-Reese, Javonte Hastings 14.65 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
19 Morrison, Tony SR-4 St. Ambrose 14.72 MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
19 Xavier, Alex SR-4 Warner 14.72 FIU Felsberg Invitational 03/10/12
21 McCord, Theodore FR-1 Park U. 14.75 ESU Spring Open 03/31/12
22 Becker, Jonathon Concordia (Neb.) 14.76 2012 Concordia Mid-Week Open 04/06/12
23 Anderson, JL SR-4 Baker 14.80 KT Woodman Classic 04/11/12
23 Caster, Henry Oklahoma Baptist 14.80 Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12
25 Westerkamp, Pete SR-4 Grand View 14.81 Grand View Viking Classic 04/27/12
26 Burns, Robby SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 14.83 Indiana Little State Championships 04/13/12
27 Leonard, Jon JR-3 Missouri Valley 14.86 Darrel Gourley William Jewelll Invite 04/14/12
28 Brinson, John FR-1 Fresno Pacific 14.88 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
28 Roemmich, Trent Jamestown 14.88 NSU Open 04/05/12
30 Smith, Jake FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 14.91 NCCAA Championships 05/03/12
31 Heidebrink, Kyle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 14.92 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
31 Randles , P.J. JR-3 Campbellsville 14.92 NCCAA Championships 05/03/12
33 Sullins , Calvin SO-2 Siena Heights 14.94 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
34 McGregor, Kevin SO-2 Taylor 14.98 Rhodes Invite 03/24/12
35 Mhlanga, Takudzwa Lindsey Wilson 15.00 Louisville Cardinal Twilight 05/11/12
36 Ludwikowski, Justin SR-4 Ashford 15.07 MCC Multi-Event Championship 04/20/12
36 Riemann, Johannes Bethany (Kan.) 15.07 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
38 Francis, Erin SO-2 Dordt 15.08 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
39 South, Garrett SR-4 Warner Pacific 15.10 2012 Willamette Invitational 03/30/12

400H (Men)

NAIA ''A''   53.80 NAIA ''B''   54.75
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hines, Junior JR-3 Missouri Baptist 51.69 Billy Hayes Invitational 2012 05/04/12
2 Harlan, Ross SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 52.55 Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12
3 Clark, Kyle SR-4 Azusa Pacific 52.69 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
4 Versen, Ryan SO-2 Cornerstone 52.82 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
5 Reeher, Jordan FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 52.87 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
6 Ratliff, James JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 52.99 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
7 Reynard, Brandon JR-3 Indiana Tech 53.07 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
8 Hurd, Michael FR-1 College of Idaho 53.21 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
9 Ezell, Slater Azusa Pacific 53.27 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
10 Lewis, Sean JR-3 Point Loma 53.44 Mangrum Invitational 04/07/12
11 Morrow, Edward JR-3 Point Loma 53.48 San Diego Collegiate Challenge 03/10/12
12 Brinson, John FR-1 Fresno Pacific 53.51 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
13 Ruth, D'Quan FR-1 Indiana Tech 53.60 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
14 Adger, Bryce SO-2 Grand View 53.90 MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
15 McCord, Theodore FR-1 Park U. 53.96 Baker Relays 03/24/12
16 Magstadt, Nathan SO-2 Dickinson St. 54.11 DSU Blue Hawk Open 05/10/12
17 Roemmich, Trent Jamestown 54.12 2012 Blue Hawk Open 03/31/12
18 Henry, Tanner Azusa Pacific 54.21 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
19 Awah, Christian Ashford 54.23 Ashford Spring Classic 04/06/12
20 Smith, Cedrique JR-3 Azusa Pacific 54.26 Titan Twilight 03/30/12
21 Miller, Jeremy Ashford 54.28 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
22 Birdens, Emmanuel Bacone 54.30 PSU Wendy's Open Invite 03/31/12
23 Schmidt, Kale SO-2 Lewis-Clark 54.35 7th Annual Sam Adams Classic 03/31/12
24 Duerksen, Adam SR-4 Cornerstone 54.41 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
25 Speckman, Zach FR-1 Grace 54.42 Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
26 Caster, Henry Oklahoma Baptist 54.45 OBU Last Chance 05/10/12
27 Eastman, Dominick Tabor 54.52 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
28 Becker, Jonathon Concordia (Neb.) 54.56 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
28 Westerkamp, Pete SR-4 Grand View 54.56 MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
30 Singleton, Jonathan Voorhees 54.58 40th Robert "Jet" Johnson Bulldog Relays 03/30/12
31 Uecker-Herman, Caleb SR-4 Aquinas 54.59 GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/12/12
32 Hinckfoot, Benjamin Concordia (Neb.) 54.62 2012 Nebraska Mini-Meet 04/25/12
33 Klumpp, John SR-4 Cornerstone 54.73 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
34 Taylor, Lewis Friends 54.74 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
34 Willard, Brandyn Southwestern (Kan.) 54.74 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12

400H (Women)

NAIA ''A''   1:04.00 NAIA ''B''   1:04.70
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Tracey, Nikita Oklahoma Baptist 57.89 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
2 Hodges, Elysia FR-1 Westmont 59.65 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
3 Bardge, Crystal SR-4 Embry-Riddle 1:00.55 Bob Pollock Invitational 05/05/12
3 Jsames, Ashley FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 1:00.55 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
5 Dixon, Zalika SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:00.63 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
6 Holden, Kennisha JR-3 Shorter 1:00.90 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational 03/30/12
7 Moore, Kimmy SR-4 Eastern Oregon 1:01.69 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
8 Calloway, Chyna Wayland Baptist 1:02.02 UTA Bobby Lane Invitational 03/24/12
9 Hutson, Karen SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:02.54 HT Grand View Viking Classic 04/27/12
10 Baker, Jordan SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 1:02.67 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
11 Hunter, Tamara SO-2 Southern-NO 1:02.72 Samford Multi 05/05/12
12 Tallon, Ashley SO-2 Fresno Pacific 1:02.76 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
13 Draper, Ayla SO-2 The Masters 1:02.90 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
14 Jude, Sarah FR-1 Shorter 1:03.06 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
15 Keeping, Cassie JR-3 Siena Heights 1:03.21 Aquinas Twilight Meet 05/09/12
16 Davidson, Kryslynn FR-1 Shorter 1:03.26 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
17 Marical, Aspen Oklahoma Baptist 1:03.33 Bison Invitational 03/31/12
18 Price, Erin SO-2 Taylor 1:03.35 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
19 Wiebe, Devan British Columbia 1:03.42 WWU Twilite Track & Field Meet 05/04/12
20 Heitkamp, Hailee FR-1 Morningside 1:03.54 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
21 Etter, Samantha JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 1:03.59 NCCAA Championships 05/03/12
22 Sloan, Tyler Baker 1:03.67 Heart Of America AC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
23 Sibert, Jasmine SO-2 College of Idaho 1:03.81 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
24 Nano, Anne-Mari SR-4 British Columbia 1:03.93 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
25 Stormans, Laurel JR-3 Westmont 1:03.94 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
26 Pierce, Lauren SR-4 Cornerstone 1:04.23 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
27 Kinnamont, Cynthia Berea 1:04.26 Louisville Cardinal Twilight 05/11/12
28 Maguin, Amelia FR-1 Southern Oregon 1:04.35 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
29 Honea, Lindsay SO-2 Point Loma 1:04.46 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
30 Sciarra, Alexandra SO-2 Biola 1:04.54 Soka Peace Invitational 04/20/12

3000 Steeple (Men)

NAIA ''A''   9:20.00 NAIA ''B''   9:29.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sorenson, Daniel JR-3 Shorter 8:50.48 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
2 Ogwaro, Oscar SR-4 Shorter 8:58.84 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
3 Johnstone, James SR-4 Southern Oregon 8:59.84 Stanford Invitational 04/06/12
4 Updike, Isaac Eastern Oregon 9:06.33 Oregon Relays 04/19/12
5 McIntyre, Scott SR-4 Southern Oregon 9:07.72 Oregon Relays 04/19/12
6 Harper, Bryson SR-4 Bryan 9:10.45 Sea Ray Relays 04/11/12
7 Fideler, Matt SR-4 Dakota State 9:11.41 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
8 Lyon, Daniel JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 9:13.34 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
9 Ehlers, Garret SO-2 Morningside 9:13.79 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
10 Kent, Justin SO-2 British Columbia 9:14.43 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
11 Falland, Louis Cornerstone 9:17.30 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
12 McCaffrey, Dennis SR-4 Southern Oregon 9:19.93 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/06/12
13 Hatfield, Connor FR-1 Bryan 9:20.23 Sea Ray Relays 04/11/12
14 Eller, David SO-2 The Masters 9:20.46 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
15 Chelulei, Thomas SO-2 Park U. 9:21.45 Wildcat Open 04/28/12
16 Kemp, Nathan SR-4 Westmont 9:23.22 Oxy Distance Carnival Colleges 03/16/12
17 Horchler, Kevin FR-1 Biola 9:24.12 UC Irvine Spring Break 03/23/12
18 Coxen, Kody JR-3 Eastern Oregon 9:25.34 Oregon Relays 04/19/12
19 Crichton, Matthew SO-2 The Masters 9:26.20 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
20 Sherman, David JR-3 Southern Oregon 9:26.44 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/06/12
21 Gurley, Michael Friends 9:26.68 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/12/12
22 Porter, Matt SR-4 Northwest U. 9:26.81 2012 Willamette Invitational 03/30/12
23 Barron, Gabriel SO-2 Webber 9:27.77 Duke Twilight 05/06/12
24 Baker, Cordell SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 9:28.40 Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12
25 Ellis, Neal Oklahoma Baptist 9:28.55 Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12
26 Mills, Kameron SO-2 Spring Arbor 9:28.61 Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12

3000 Steeple (Women)

NAIA ''A''   11:25.00 NAIA ''B''   11:35.20
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Moran, Lauren SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 10:43.23 John Knight Twilight 04/13/12
2 Fischetti, Nychele SR-4 Biola 10:44.62 UC Irvine Spring Break 03/23/12
3 Massey, Sarah SR-4 Shorter 11:01.03 Auburn War Eagle Invitational 04/20/12
4 Klopfenstein, Sora SO-2 College of Idaho 11:07.65 John Knight Twilight 04/13/12
5 Higgens, Sarah Azusa Pacific 11:14.42 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
6 Estabrook, Rachael JR-3 Corban 11:17.32 2012 Pacific Twilight 04/27/12
7 Van Cott, Chelsea SR-4 Vanguard 11:18.08 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
8 Fisher, Sadie SR-4 Grand View 11:19.79 MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
9 Louisignau, Jill SO-2 Cornerstone 11:19.88 Coastal Carolina University Invitational 03/09/12
10 Welling, Courtney SR-4 Corban 11:21.96 2012 Pacific Twilight 04/27/12
11 Schmeltz, Elaine FR-1 Taylor 11:24.35 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
12 Rozario, Jessie FR-1 Southern Oregon 11:24.77 Sacramento State Hornet Invitational 03/17/12
13 Wallace, Jordan SO-2 St. Xavier 11:25.79 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
14 Ostrem, Kristen SR-4 Evangel 11:25.88 Heart Of America AC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
15 Gutmanis, Micha British Columbia 11:26.44 WWU Twilite Track & Field Meet 05/04/12
16 Hansen, Laura Eastern Oregon 11:27.33 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
17 Jahn, Abby Illinois Tech 11:31.13 Marquette Invitational 04/28/12
18 Ewert, Kayla JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 11:31.83 GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/12/12
19 Schaap, Hannah Trinity Christian 11:32.33 NCCAA Championships 05/03/12
20 Meineke, Martha SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 11:34.33 2012 Concordia Twilight 05/11/12
21 Rouse, Courtney Illinois Tech 11:34.41 2012 Chicago Penultimate 05/12/12

4 x 100 Relay (Men)

NAIA ''A''   41.53 NAIA ''B''   41.99
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Shorter 40.22 Auburn War Eagle Invitational 04/20/12
2 Wayland Baptist 40.45 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 05/05/12
3 Doane 40.78 2012 Doane Relays 04/20/12
4 Langston 40.79 Mississippi Open and Heptathlon 04/14/12
5 Azusa Pacific 41.26 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
6 Aquinas 41.32 Aquinas Twilight Meet 05/09/12
7 Bacone 41.35 PSU Wendy's Open Invite 03/31/12
8 Embry-Riddle 41.37 ERAU Spike's Classic - College/Open 03/23/12
9 Davenport 41.54 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
10 Dillard 41.63 GCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 04/28/12
10 Southwestern (Kan.) 41.63 Southwestern Relays 04/28/12
12 Ottawa 41.67 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
13 Indiana Tech 41.72 Bellarmine Classic 04/28/12
14 Southern Oregon 41.75 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
15 Ashford 41.79 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
15 Dordt 41.79 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
17 Southern-NO 41.84 GCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 04/28/12
18 Spring Arbor 41.85 Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
19 Bethel (Tenn.) 41.88 Boston Moon/ Tennessee State Invite 04/14/12
20 Cal St. San Marcos 41.89 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
20 Southern Nazarene 41.89 Southwestern Relays 04/28/12
22 Warner Pacific 41.91 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
23 Edward Waters 41.93 GCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 04/28/12
23 Briar Cliff 41.93 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12

4 x 100 Relay (Women)

NAIA ''A''   47.99 NAIA ''B''   48.32
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Oklahoma Baptist 45.44 2012 John Jacobs Invitational 04/14/12
2 Wayland Baptist 45.60 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Track and Field Meet 05/09/12
3 Indiana Tech 45.65 Raleigh Relays 03/30/12
4 Shorter 45.87 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
5 Cal St. San Marcos 46.38 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
6 Bethel (Tenn.) 47.04 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
7 Florida Memorial 47.05 Georgia Tech Invitational 05/11/12
8 Wiley 47.28 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Track and Field Meet 05/09/12
9 Dillard 47.43 Southeastern Lion Invitational 04/19/12
10 Aquinas 47.58 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
11 Mount Mercy 47.69 MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
12 Hastings 47.71 2012 Concordia Twilight 05/11/12
13 Concordia (Ore.) 47.78 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
14 Azusa Pacific 48.05 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
15 Siena Heights 48.08 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
16 College of Idaho 48.09 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
17 Southern Oregon 48.15 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
18 Ashford 48.22 Ashford Spring Classic 04/06/12
19 Taylor 48.23 Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
20 Missouri Baptist 48.24 Gateway Classic 04/21/12
20 Fresno Pacific 48.24 Fresno Pacific/Biola/Westmont 04/06/12
22 Cornerstone 48.30 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

NAIA ''A''   3:16.00 NAIA ''B''   3:17.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wayland Baptist 3:09.49 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
2 Siena Heights 3:12.29 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
3 Indiana Tech 3:12.31 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
4 Shorter 3:12.74 Auburn Tiger Track Classic 04/06/12
5 Cornerstone 3:14.11 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
6 Dillard 3:14.16 Southeastern Lion Invitational 04/19/12
7 Concordia (Ore.) 3:14.51 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
8 Southern Nazarene 3:14.78 Bison Invitational 03/31/12
9 Bacone 3:15.00 PSU Wendy's Open Invite 03/31/12
10 Dordt 3:15.06 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
11 Southern Oregon 3:15.12 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
12 Olivet Nazarene 3:15.14 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
13 Oklahoma Baptist 3:15.27 Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12
14 Southwestern (Kan.) 3:15.67 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
15 Southern-NO 3:16.20 2012 MC Twilight Invitational 04/06/12
16 Tabor 3:16.26 Cowley Tiger Invitational 03/31/12
17 Concordia (Neb.) 3:16.45 2012 Concordia Twilight 05/11/12
18 Embry-Riddle 3:16.46 Georgia Tech Invitational 05/11/12
19 Langston 3:16.61 2012 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/28/12
20 Azusa Pacific 3:16.74 CSULA Last Chance Qualifier 05/12/12
21 Corban 3:16.82 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12

4 x 800 Relay (Men)

NAIA ''A''   7:45.00 NAIA ''B''   7:49.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Shorter 7:40.50 Georgia Intercollegiate Invitational 03/16/12
2 Wayland Baptist 7:42.03 Texas Tech Red Raider Open 05/05/12
3 Oklahoma Baptist 7:42.06 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
4 Aquinas 7:43.48 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
5 Southwestern (Kan.) 7:43.50 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
6 Northwestern (Iowa) 7:44.06 HT Red Raider Open - NWC 04/21/12
7 Taylor 7:44.17 Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
8 Tabor 7:44.65 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
9 College of Idaho 7:45.14 Northwest Nazarene Invitational 04/21/12
10 Indiana Wesleyan 7:45.34 Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
11 Trinity Christian 7:45.43 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
12 British Columbia 7:45.48 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
13 Cal St. San Marcos 7:45.64 CSULA Last Chance Qualifier 05/12/12
14 Grace 7:45.74 Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
15 Dordt 7:46.09 HT Red Raider Open - NWC 04/21/12
16 Embry-Riddle 7:46.13 The Sun Conference Championship 04/22/12
17 Spring Arbor 7:46.54 Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
18 Morningside 7:46.91 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
19 Grand View 7:47.10 MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
20 Doane 7:47.39 2012 Doane Relays 04/20/12
21 Concordia (Neb.) 7:47.44 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
22 Cumberlands 7:48.74 Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
23 Southern Oregon 7:48.88 Pacific Northwest Relays 04/06/12
24 St. Francis (Ill.) 7:48.96 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12

High Jump (Men)

NAIA ''A''   2.06m NAIA ''B''   2.01m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Haynie, Robbie SR-4 Eastern Oregon 7' 0.25" 2.14m 2012 EOU Open 04/14/12
2 Toney, Derrick SR-4 McPherson 6' 11.5" 2.12m Wildcat Open 04/28/12
3 Timm, Austen SR-4 Point Loma 6' 11" 2.11m GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
4 Gary, Herb FR-1 Indiana Tech 6' 10.75" 2.10m Raleigh Relays 03/30/12
4 Huseman, Matt JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 6' 10.75" 2.10m Grand View Viking Classic 04/27/12
6 Knebel, Andrew SO-2 Dickinson St. 6' 9.75" 2.08m Masanz Invitational 05/05/12
7 Davis, Mark FR-1 Bacone 6' 9" 2.06m OBU Last Chance 05/10/12
7 Helminiak, Ryan Aquinas 6' 9" 2.06m Siena Heights Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational 04/14/12
7 Mikell, Darrian SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6' 9" 2.06m IWU Pre Conference Challenge 04/21/12
7 Moore, Ethan JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 6' 9" 2.06m 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
7 Talley, Greg JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 6' 9" 2.06m Mangrum Invitational 04/07/12
12 Army, David JR-3 Indiana Tech 6' 8.75" 2.05m Sea Ray Relays 04/11/12
12 Lopour, Trevor Mount Marty 6' 8.75" 2.05m Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
14 Bousqueto, Patrick FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 6' 8" 2.03m David Noble/Angelo State Relays 04/05/12
14 Dervil, Stanley JR-3 Florida Memorial 6' 8" 2.03m FIU Felsberg Invitational 03/10/12
16 Hester, Jeff SR-4 Point Loma 6' 7.5" 2.02m GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
17 Brown, Nick SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 6' 7" 2.01m Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
17 Chippeaux, Ryan JR-3 Tabor 6' 7" 2.01m Southwestern Relays 04/28/12
17 Duncan, Tye Hastings 6' 7" 2.01m 2012 Concordia Twilight 05/11/12
17 Gamble, Jon Hastings 6' 7" 2.01m 2012 Concordia Twilight 05/11/12
17 Gass, Ryan FR-1 Morningside 6' 7" 2.01m Red Raider Open - NWC 04/21/12
17 Hall, Jerwaine SO-2 Florida Memorial 6' 7" 2.01m The Sun Conference Championship 04/22/12
17 Jones, Samuel JR-3 Goshen 6' 7" 2.01m Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
17 Knebel, Andrew SO-2 Dickinson St. 6' 7" 2.01m 2012 Blue Hawk Open 03/31/12
17 Maxey, Taylor JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 6' 7" 2.01m Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
17 Pagels, Clay Briar Cliff 6' 7" 2.01m Dordt Outdoor Invitational 2012 04/05/12
17 Sharp, Garrett SR-4 McPherson 6' 7" 2.01m Wildcat Open 04/28/12
17 Smith, Austin JR-3 Ashford 6' 7" 2.01m Ashford Spring Classic 04/06/12
17 Smith, Jordan JR-3 Biola 6' 7" 2.01m GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
17 Sullivan, Jacob SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 6' 7" 2.01m Billy Hayes Invitational 2012 05/04/12
17 Sutton, Caleb SO-2 Judson 6' 7" 2.01m Rex Foster Open 04/06/12

High Jump (Women)

NAIA ''A''   1.68m NAIA ''B''   1.65m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Glisar, Megan FR-1 Morningside 5' 10.75" 1.80m Sioux City Relays 2012 04/13/12
2 Duncan, Phoenix FR-1 Siena Heights 5' 10" 1.78m Siena Heights Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational 04/14/12
3 De Jong, Kendra SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 5' 7.25" 1.71m 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
3 McDowell, Alyssa Doane 5' 7.25" 1.71m 2012 Bronco Relays 03/31/12
3 Schaper, Hailey Dickinson St. 5' 7.25" 1.71m BHSU Triangular 04/04/12
3 Toussaint, Mariah SO-2 Midland 5' 7.25" 1.71m 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
3 Vander Woude, Briana JR-3 Dordt 5' 7.25" 1.71m 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
8 Post, Emily Tabor 5' 7" 1.70m Cowley Tiger Invitational 03/31/12
9 Faimon, Lisa SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 5' 6" 1.68m Friends University - Enduro Classic 03/30/12
9 Hope, Jamie JR-3 Southern Nazarene 5' 6" 1.68m Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12
9 Leslie, Breanna Azusa Pacific 5' 6" 1.68m 2012 PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet 03/22/12
9 Meigs, Kenney Oklahoma Baptist 5' 6" 1.68m Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12
9 Smith, Montranique SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 5' 6" 1.68m Incarnate Word Invitational 03/02/12
9 Van Ens, Amy SR-4 Davenport 5' 6" 1.68m Siena Heights Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational 04/14/12
9 Wilden, Larissa Mount Mercy 5' 6" 1.68m Cornell Invitational 04/14/12
16 Freeman, Mariah SO-2 Shorter 5' 5.75" 1.67m Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
17 VanWinkle, Megan Azusa Pacific 5' 5.25" 1.66m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/18/12
18 Burton, Whitney William Woods 5' 5" 1.65m Washington University Invite 03/30/12
18 Fulton, Kate Central Methodist 5' 5" 1.65m Washington University Invite 03/30/12
18 Hartman, Jennifer SR-4 Dickinson St. 5' 5" 1.65m BHSU Triangular 04/04/12
18 Simcox, Emilee SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 5' 5" 1.65m Aquinas Twilight Meet 05/09/12
18 Tallon, Ashley SO-2 Fresno Pacific 5' 5" 1.65m Westmont Collegiate Classic 03/31/12
18 Wilson, Stephanie Indiana Wesleyan 5' 5" 1.65m Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
18 Youren, Audrey FR-1 College of Idaho 5' 5" 1.65m 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12

Pole Vault (Men)

NAIA ''A''   4.80m NAIA ''B''   4.70m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Haynie, Robbie SR-4 Eastern Oregon 17' 3" 5.26m 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
2 Padden, Easton SO-2 Carroll 16' 8.75" 5.10m DSU Blue Hawk Open 05/10/12
3 Peffer, Andy Oklahoma Baptist 16' 6" 5.03m Southwestern Relays 04/28/12
4 Bassler, Blaine Oklahoma Baptist 16' 4.75" 5.00m Sooner Athletic Conference 05/04/12
4 Willett, Monte JR-3 Embry-Riddle 16' 4.75" 5.00m UNF North Florida Invitational 03/30/12
6 Depalma, Richard FR-1 Siena Heights 16' 0.75" 4.90m 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
6 Schurr, Chris JR-3 Siena Heights 16' 0.75" 4.90m WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
8 Williams, Johnpaul SO-2 Dickinson St. 15' 11" 4.85m 2012 Blue Hawk Open 03/31/12
9 Teten, Nathan JR-3 Doane 15' 9.75" 4.82m 2012 Concordia Twilight 05/11/12
10 Holdsworth, Adam SR-4 Embry-Riddle 15' 9.25" 4.81m Bob Pollock Invitational 05/05/12
11 Calkins, Alex JR-3 Biola 15' 9" 4.80m GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
11 Leaders, Matt SO-2 Siena Heights 15' 9" 4.80m Siena Heights Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational 04/14/12
11 Morales, Igor JR-3 Indiana Tech 15' 9" 4.80m IWU Pre Conference Challenge 04/21/12
11 Rogers, Jeremy JR-3 Spring Arbor 15' 9" 4.80m Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
15 Michell, Brian FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 15' 7.25" 4.76m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
16 Canfield, Tim FR-1 Spring Arbor 15' 5.75" 4.72m Siena Heights Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational 04/14/12
17 Buechler, Jordan SO-2 Dickinson St. 15' 5" 4.70m DSU Blue Hawk Open 05/10/12
17 Gerard, Jordan FR-1 Aquinas 15' 5" 4.70m WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
17 Ladd, Chris SR-4 Indiana Tech 15' 5" 4.70m IWU Pre Conference Challenge 04/21/12
17 Malone, Mike Ashford 15' 5" 4.70m MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
17 Piatt, Michael Southern Nazarene 15' 5" 4.70m OBU Last Chance 05/10/12
17 Tran, Jeff JR-3 Biola 15' 5" 4.70m GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12

Long Jump (Men)

NAIA ''A''   7.18m NAIA ''B''   7.08m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Taylor, Ronnie SR-4 Hastings 26' 0.25" 7.93m 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
2 Holmes, Trebor SO-2 Shorter 24' 7" 7.49m Bob Pollock Invitational 05/05/12
2 Vollmer, Eugene JR-3 Fresno Pacific 24' 7" 7.49m GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
4 Dejongh, Ethan SR-4 Fresno Pacific 24' 5.5" 7.45m GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
5 Hopson, Ryan JR-3 Siena Heights 24' 3.75" 7.41m WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
6 Wiley, Emanuel SR-4 Bacone 24' 2.25" 7.37m PSU Wendy's Open Invite 03/31/12
7 Wilson, Jalen SO-2 William Penn 23' 11.5" 7.30m MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
8 Muncie, Brandon FR-1 Indiana East 23' 11" 7.29m Anderson Easter Invitational 04/05/12
9 Boyd, Calen SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 23' 10.75" 7.28m Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
10 Rodgers, Kevin SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 23' 10" 7.26m KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
11 Nonhof, Nathan SR-4 Friends 23' 9" 7.24m KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
12 Autrey, Ira SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 23' 8.75" 7.23m KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
12 Gathright, Jeremy Baker 23' 8.75" 7.23m Heart Of America AC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
14 Davis, Tyler FR-1 Missouri Valley 23' 8" 7.21m Heart Of America AC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
15 Moore, Ethan JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 23' 5.5" 7.15m 2012 Cascade Conference Championships 05/10/12
16 Harshman, Bryce Briar Cliff 23' 4" 7.11m Dordt Outdoor Invitational 2012 04/05/12
16 Mikell, Darrian SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 23' 4" 7.11m Mid-Central Conference Championships 04/27/12
18 Harkins, Bryan SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 23' 3.5" 7.10m UC Irvine Spring Break 03/23/12
18 Lemons, Josiah FR-1 Indiana East 23' 3.5" 7.10m Indiana Little State Championships 04/13/12
20 Marshall, Tracy Oklahoma Christian 23' 2.75" 7.08m Bison Invitational 03/31/12

Long Jump (Women)

NAIA ''A''   5.59m NAIA ''B''   5.49m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Beasley , Tiosha Campbellsville 19' 11" 6.07m Hilltopper Relays 04/14/12
2 Nation, Latanya SR-4 Wayland Baptist 19' 10.25" 6.05m West Texas A&M Open 04/28/12
3 Vander Woude, Briana JR-3 Dordt 19' 8.75" 6.01m 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
4 Grant, Bianca SR-4 Wayland Baptist 19' 3.25" 5.87m ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Track and Field Meet 05/09/12
5 Hartman, Jennifer SR-4 Dickinson St. 19' 2.75" 5.86m DSU Blue Hawk Open 05/10/12
5 Watt, Emaryne JR-3 Indiana Tech 19' 2.75" 5.86m WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
7 VanWinkle, Megan Azusa Pacific 19' 2.5" 5.85m GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
8 Kapande, Mwale Mount Mercy 19' 2" 5.84m MCC Track and Field Championships 05/04/12
9 Holden, Porsche SO-2 Shorter 19' 0.75" 5.81m Mid South Conference Championship 04/27/12
10 Cooperwood, Neeia FR-1 Morningside 19' 0" 5.79m 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12
11 Garrigus, Shelby Central Methodist 18' 11.75" 5.78m UCMO Mule Relays 04/20/12
11 Williams, Brianny Dickinson St. 18' 11.75" 5.78m DSU Blue Hawk Open 05/10/12
13 Fails, Yachi SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 18' 10.75" 5.76m 2012 PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet 03/22/12
13 Sheppard, Shykilia Wayland Baptist 18' 10.75" 5.76m ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Track and Field Meet 05/09/12
15 Tatum, Cora SO-2 Indiana Tech 18' 10.5" 5.75m Bellarmine Classic 04/28/12
16 Daley, Tamala JR-3 Shorter 18' 9.75" 5.73m Georgia Intercollegiate Invitational 03/16/12
17 Watley, Ashley FR-1 Indiana Tech 18' 8.5" 5.70m Bellarmine Classic 04/28/12
18 Murray, Stacia SO-2 Indiana Tech 18' 8" 5.69m Bellarmine Classic 04/28/12
18 Toussaint, Mariah SO-2 Midland 18' 8"