BIG EAST Indoor Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Feyersinger, Sebastian JR-3 DePaul 47.85 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Purcell, Harry SO-2 Villanova 48.22 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Hill, Jarvis JR-3 DePaul 48.32 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Wilson, Quincey FR-1 Georgetown 48.48 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Melto, Mac SR-4 DePaul 48.56 2017 Notre Dame Invitational Jan 21, 2017
6 Sullivan, Nicholas SO-2 Georgetown 49.03 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Rowe, Kenneth FR-1 Georgetown 49.06 Boston University Scarlet and White Feb 3, 2017
8 Bottoms, Charles SR-4 DePaul 49.15# ChicagoLand Championships Feb 10, 2017
8 Cartwright, Kyle SR-4 Villanova 49.15 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Ebert, Nicholas JR-3 Marquette 49.35# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 27, 2017
11 Walker, Isaac SO-2 DePaul 49.62 2017 Notre Dame Invitational Jan 21, 2017
12 Gordon, Nate JR-3 Georgetown 49.73 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Powers, Daniel FR-1 Villanova 50.00 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 Halloway, Alex JR-3 Marquette 50.12 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational Dec 2, 2016
15 O'Brien, Charlie SO-2 Villanova 50.32 Nittany Lion Challenge Jan 14, 2017
16 Bayer, Konrad FR-1 Villanova 50.42 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
17 Hernandez, Caleb JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 50.59 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
18 Lowry, Evan JR-3 DePaul 50.70 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational Dec 2, 2016
19 Anderson, Daniel SR-4 Georgetown 50.84 NYC Gotham Cup Jan 20, 2017
20 Sagan, Sam FR-1 Marquette 50.99# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 27, 2017
21 Van Saders, Chris JR-3 Marquette 51.11# Jack Johnson Classic Jan 27, 2017
22 Stecz, Graham JR-3 Butler 51.14# Illinois Orange & Blue Open Feb 18, 2017
23 Mumbi, Kiarie FR-1 Georgetown 51.26 NYC Gotham Cup Jan 20, 2017
24 Fuller, Connor FR-1 Butler 51.27 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
25 Bowers, Jake FR-1 Butler 51.28# Fred Wilt Open Jan 28, 2017
26 Rain, Griffin FR-1 Marquette 51.29 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational Dec 2, 2016
27 Phelan, Josh SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 51.61 SPIRE NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Meet Feb 10, 2017
28 Grossi, Jared FR-1 Providence 51.91 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. Feb 10, 2017
29 Hurton, Joseph SO-2 Providence 51.99 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. Feb 10, 2017
30 Decker, Kyle SO-2 DePaul 52.52 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational Dec 2, 2016
31 DeGolyer, Doug FR-1 Providence 52.94 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. Feb 10, 2017
32 Bridges, Nolan SO-2 Butler 54.18# Fred Wilt Open Jan 28, 2017
33 Route, James FR-1 Butler 54.29# Fred Wilt Open Jan 28, 2017

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Peterson, Erik SR-4 Butler 13:40.90 2017 Husky Classic Feb 10, 2017
2 Green, Jonathan JR-3 Georgetown 13:45.73 Iowa State Classic Feb 10, 2017
3 Carpenter, Scott JR-3 Georgetown 14:00.16 2016 Hoosier Open Dec 9, 2016
4 Armstrong, Hugh SR-4 Providence 14:06.43 Boston University Season Opener Dec 3, 2016
5 Marston, Andrew FR-1 Villanova 14:17.37 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Robertson, Stephen SR-4 Providence 14:19.75 Boston University Season Opener Dec 3, 2016
7 Clevenger, Michael SR-4 Georgetown 14:23.33 Iowa State Classic Feb 10, 2017
8 Hanlon, Aaron JR-3 Providence 14:27.01 John Thomas Terrier Invitational Jan 27, 2017
9 Johnson, Bobby JR-3 Butler 14:27.78 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Priddey, Jacob FR-1 Butler 14:28.49 2017 Meyo Invitational Feb 3, 2017
11 Bloomer, Reilly SO-2 Georgetown 14:35.36 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
12 Golebiowski, Nicholas SO-2 Georgetown 14:38.51 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Sheryak, Connor JR-3 Georgetown 14:40.71 2016 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet Dec 3, 2016
14 O'Neill, Tom JR-3 Providence 14:48.48 John Thomas Terrier Invitational Jan 27, 2017
15 Lumbar, Matt JR-3 Butler 14:49.00 2017 Meyo Invitational Feb 3, 2017
16 Scola, Austin SO-2 Providence 14:52.65 John Thomas Terrier Invitational Jan 27, 2017
17 Klaiber, Jon SO-2 Marquette 14:53.03 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
18 Collier, Jonathan JR-3 Butler 14:57.32 2017 Gladstein Invitational Jan 20, 2017
19 Campanella, Alex SR-4 DePaul 15:01.04 2017 Indiana University Relays Jan 27, 2017
20 Pederson, Daniel FR-1 Marquette 15:04.13 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
21 Burd, Ryan FR-1 Marquette 15:05.43 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
22 Medd, Ty SO-2 Creighton 15:09.75 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2017
23 Ryan, Kevin JR-3 Marquette 15:16.92 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
24 Mierzwa, Henry SO-2 Marquette 15:20.50 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
25 Pecorin, Jake JR-3 DePaul 15:24.59 2017 Indiana University Relays Jan 27, 2017
26 Dvornik, Ryan FR-1 Marquette 15:30.76 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
27 Moore, Mason SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 15:35.59 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi Jan 27, 2017
28 Feinstein, Jake SR-4 Providence 15:35.78 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
29 Hautz, Jack FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 15:42.13 Akron Invitational Feb 3, 2017
30 Carpenter, Jack JR-3 Marquette 15:43.82 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
31 McClelland, Max FR-1 Marquette 15:44.11 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
32 DeJong, Spencer Creighton 15:44.66 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2017
33 Gomoll, Nate SR-4 Marquette 15:52.36 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
34 Wentworth, Tom JR-3 Marquette 15:52.41 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
35 Von der Lippe, Grant FR-1 Marquette 15:55.34 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
36 Knapik, Garrett JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 16:36.26 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi Jan 27, 2017
37 Fedel, Nate FR-1 Creighton 16:38.23 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2017
38 Landreth, Jake SO-2 Creighton 16:51.10 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2017

60 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wright, Adriana SR-4 St. John's 8.50 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Davis, Ariel SO-2 DePaul 8.56 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Harvey, Alexia SO-2 DePaul 8.59 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Burns, Danielle FR-1 Villanova 8.79 Villanova Invitational Feb 4, 2017
5 Robinson, Kara SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 8.81 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Ho Sang, Kathleen JR-3 Villanova 8.89 NYC Gotham Cup Jan 20, 2017
7 Felix, Monique SO-2 Marquette 8.93 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational Dec 2, 2016
8 Matthew, Sydnee JR-3 DePaul 9.04 ChicagoLand Championships Feb 10, 2017
9 Sebastian, Chenoa JR-3 St. John's 9.10 7th Annual Bill Ward Meet Dec 8, 2016
10 Schwan, Julia SR-4 St. John's 9.32 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Duffy, Shannon FR-1 Georgetown 9.33 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
12 Ervilus, Dorie SR-4 St. John's 9.38 7th Annual Bill Ward Meet Dec 8, 2016
13 Goodrich, Alexandra FR-1 Marquette 9.40 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 Higgs, Shequell SR-4 St. John's 9.44 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 Vogeler, Allie SO-2 Butler 9.45 Indianapolis Winter Break Meet Dec 9, 2016
16 Crawford, Kaitlen FR-1 DePaul 9.49 2017 Indiana University Relays Jan 27, 2017
17 Higgins, Ariel SO-2 Butler 9.52 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
18 Birch, Eboni SO-2 St. John's 9.53 2017 Great Dane Classic Jan 14, 2017
19 Sherwood, Catherine SO-2 Marquette 9.57 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
20 Hunn, Kelsey FR-1 Marquette 9.58(55) UW Parkside Classic Feb 4, 2017
21 Ricciardi, Madison SO-2 Marquette 9.67 Wisconsin SHELL Shocker Feb 17, 2017
22 Connolly, Grace FR-1 Marquette 9.79(55) UW Parkside Classic Feb 4, 2017
23 Wanie, Erica JR-3 Marquette 9.84 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
24 Bloom, Lauren JR-3 Butler 9.88 Illinois Orange & Blue Open Feb 18, 2017
25 Deutsch, Alexa SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 9.91 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi Jan 27, 2017
26 Auble, Karmen JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 9.92 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
27 Calabrese, Sofia SO-2 Villanova 9.96 Lehigh Fast Times Before Finals 2016 Dec 9, 2016
28 Warner, Elaine SO-2 Butler 9.97 Illinois Orange & Blue Open Feb 18, 2017
29 Cleary, Niki SO-2 Villanova 9.98 Villanova Open Jan 27, 2017
30 Landis, Eli FR-1 Butler 9.99 Illinois Orange & Blue Open Feb 18, 2017
31 Ida, Lillith SO-2 St. John's 10.26 Penn 8-Team Select Jan 21, 2017
32 LaForce, Torisha SO-2 St. John's 10.60 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
33 Wens, Danica SR-4 St. John's 10.93 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
34 Hollowood, Keelin SR-4 Providence 11.61 Fordham Christmas Classic Dec 2, 2016

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Harris, Terica JR-3 Marquette 5.97m 19' 7" BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Onuoha, Anointing JR-3 St. John's 5.75m 18' 10.5" BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Felix, Monique SO-2 Marquette 5.74m 18' 10" John Tierney Classic Jan 21, 2017
4 Nolan, Jade SO-2 DePaul 5.72m 18' 9.25" 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational Dec 2, 2016
5 Sherwood, Catherine SO-2 Marquette 5.62m 18' 5.25" UW Parkside Classic Feb 4, 2017
6 Donou, Gloria FR-1 Villanova 5.55m 18' 2.5" NYC Gotham Cup Jan 20, 2017
7 Goodrich, Cassy JR-3 Marquette 5.54m 18' 2.25" UW Parkside Fall Finale Dec 9, 2016
8 Graham, Erica JR-3 St. John's 5.52m 18' 1.5" Penn 8-Team Select Jan 21, 2017
9 Lewis, Ekiah SR-4 Villanova 5.49m 18' 0.25" Villanova Invitational Feb 4, 2017
10 Marko, Madison FR-1 Marquette 5.45m 17' 10.75" GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
11 Matthew, Sydnee JR-3 DePaul 5.44m 17' 10.25" 2017 Notre Dame Invitational Jan 21, 2017
12 Howard, Gabrielle SR-4 DePaul 5.41m 17' 9" BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Strong, Anna SR-4 Marquette 5.35m 17' 6.75" UW Parkside Fall Finale Dec 9, 2016
13 Cleary, Niki SO-2 Villanova 5.35m 17' 6.75" Lehigh Fast Times Before Finals 2016 Dec 9, 2016
15 Byrne, Marley JR-3 Villanova 5.25m 17' 2.75" Villanova Invitational Feb 4, 2017
16 Wanie, Erica JR-3 Marquette 5.18m 17' 0" UW Parkside Classic Feb 4, 2017
17 Peace, Winona SO-2 St. John's 5.17m 16' 11.5" 7th Annual Bill Ward Meet Dec 8, 2016
18 Chmelik, Allison SO-2 Marquette 5.15m 16' 10.75" UW Parkside Fall Finale Dec 9, 2016
19 Schwan, Julia SR-4 St. John's 5.14m 16' 10.5" Artie O'Connor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
20 Calabrese, Sofia SO-2 Villanova 5.13m 16' 10" Lehigh Fast Times Before Finals 2016 Dec 9, 2016
21 Caldwell, Courtney SR-4 Villanova 5.07m 16' 7.75" 2016 Jack Pyrah Invitational Dec 3, 2016
22 Auble, Karmen JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 5.03m 16' 6" Akron Invitational Feb 3, 2017
23 Patrick, Alexandra SO-2 Villanova 4.98m 16' 4.25" Villanova Open Jan 27, 2017
24 Acosta, Jasmine JR-3 St. John's 4.97m 16' 3.75" Artie O'Connor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
24 Warner, Elaine SO-2 Butler 4.97m 16' 3.75" BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
26 Hunn, Kelsey FR-1 Marquette 4.96m 16' 3.25" UW Parkside Fall Finale Dec 9, 2016
27 Evans, Myaysa FR-1 St. John's 4.94m 16' 2.5" Artie O'Connor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
28 Hathaway, Claire FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 4.87m 15' 11.75" SPIRE NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Meet Feb 10, 2017
29 Greaves, Melissa FR-1 St. John's 4.83m 15' 10.25" Artie O'Connor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
30 Ciccarone, Kathleen FR-1 Villanova 4.68m 15' 4.25" 2016 Jack Pyrah Invitational Dec 3, 2016
31 Ida, Lillith SO-2 St. John's 4.66m 15' 3.5" 2017 Mets Indoor Championships (Pentathlon) Feb 2, 2017
32 Higgins, Ariel SO-2 Butler 4.61m 15' 1.5" Fort Wayne Duals Jan 21, 2017
33 Wens, Danica SR-4 St. John's 4.43m 14' 6.5" 2017 Mets Indoor Championships (Pentathlon) Feb 2, 2017
34 Sisson, Arla FR-1 DePaul 4.20m 13' 9.5" Illini Classic Jan 14, 2017
35 LaForce, Torisha SO-2 St. John's 4.04m 13' 3.25" BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
36 Mazzucca, Elizabeth FR-1 Providence 3.79m 12' 5.25" Fordham Christmas Classic Dec 2, 2016
37 Bieganski, Madison JR-3 Butler 3.78m 12' 5" Illinois Orange & Blue Open Feb 18, 2017

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Marion, Maya JR-3 Marquette 14.75m 48' 4.75" Wisconsin SHELL Shocker Feb 17, 2017
2 Eller, Emily SO-2 DePaul 14.34m 47' 0.75" 2017 Notre Dame Invitational Jan 21, 2017
3 Franz, Corinne SR-4 DePaul 13.44m 44' 1.25" Illini Classic Jan 14, 2017
4 Erickson, Kristen SR-4 Villanova 13.30m 43' 7.75" BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Woods, Nyla JR-3 St. John's 12.86m 42' 2.25" BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 McGowan, Bernadette FR-1 St. John's 12.62m 41' 5" Artie O'Connor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
7 Osunkwo, Olivia FR-1 Marquette 12.24m 40' 2" Wisconsin SHELL Shocker Feb 17, 2017
8 Knobbe, Keely SO-2 Marquette 12.23m 40' 1.5" UW Parkside Classic Feb 4, 2017
9 Marshall, Dylan FR-1 DePaul 12.19m 40' 0" BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Gaffey, Ashley SO-2 Marquette 11.73m 38' 6" 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational Dec 2, 2016
11 Odoemene, Jennifer SO-2 St. John's 11.69m 38' 4.25" BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
12 Voudrie, Monica SO-2 Marquette 11.67m 38' 3.5" UW Parkside Classic Feb 4, 2017
13 Auble, Karmen JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 11.61m 38' 1.25" BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 Pantale, Olivia FR-1 St. John's 11.56m 37' 11.25" BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 Zimmerman, Alexandria SO-2 Villanova 11.35m 37' 3" Fastrack National Invite Feb 10, 2017
16 Maize, Morgan SR-4 DePaul 11.04m 36' 2.75" 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational Dec 2, 2016
17 Birch, Eboni SO-2 St. John's 11.02m 36' 2" Penn 8-Team Select Jan 21, 2017
18 Wens, Danica SR-4 St. John's 10.41m 34' 2" BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
19 Chounaird, Rebecca FR-1 DePaul 10.28m 33' 8.75" 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational Dec 2, 2016
20 Felix, Monique SO-2 Marquette 10.27m 33' 8.5" Jack Johnson Classic Jan 27, 2017
21 Matthew, Sydnee JR-3 DePaul 9.76m 32' 0.25" 2017 Indiana University Relays Jan 27, 2017
22 Cleary, Niki SO-2 Villanova 9.46m 31' 0.5" BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
23 Schwan, Julia SR-4 St. John's 9.40m 30' 10.25" BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
24 Ida, Lillith SO-2 St. John's 8.64m 28' 4.25" 7th Annual Bill Ward Meet Dec 8, 2016
25 Calabrese, Sofia SO-2 Villanova 8.63m 28' 3.75" Lehigh Fast Times Before Finals 2016 Dec 9, 2016
26 Warner, Elaine SO-2 Butler 8.56m 28' 1" BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
27 Sherwood, Catherine SO-2 Marquette 8.52m 27' 11.5" BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
28 Hunn, Kelsey FR-1 Marquette 8.21m 26' 11.25" BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
29 Wanie, Erica JR-3 Marquette 7.69m 25' 2.75" BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
30 Bieganski, Madison JR-3 Butler 7.61m 24' 11.75" Fort Wayne Duals Jan 21, 2017
31 LaForce, Torisha SO-2 St. John's 6.99m 22' 11.25" BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24, 2017
32 LiPuma, Kaitlyn SO-2 Providence 5.51m 18' 1" Fordham Christmas Classic Dec 2, 2016
33 Quinn, Aisling SO-2 Providence 5.23m 17' 2" Fordham Christmas Classic Dec 2, 2016
34 Gillen, Rylee FR-1 Providence 4.44m 14' 7" Fordham Christmas Classic Dec 2, 2016