College Bests

600
MILE
800
3000
1000
8K (XC)
1500
4 MILE (XC)
Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships    Feb 28-29, 2020
800 1:49.05 2nd  (F)
800 1:51.96 7th  (P)
DMR 9:45.43 4th  (F)
2020 Alex Wilson Invitational    Feb 22, 2020
DMR 9:31.52 4th  (F)
Iowa State Classic    Feb 14-15, 2020
800 1:49.47 3rd  (F)
4x400 3:15.95 2nd  (F)
Jack Johnson Classic    Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
Mile 4:10.99 5th  (F)
Larry Wieczorek Invitational    Jan 17-18, 2020
800 1:50.00 1st  (F)
Minnesota Open    Jan 11, 2020
Mile DNF  
SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi    Dec 6-7, 2019
3000 8:38.86 3rd  (F)
Roy Griak Invitational    Sep 28, 2019
8K 25:34.7 30th
Oz Memorial    Sep 6, 2019
4M 21:12.2 7th
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds    May 23-25, 2019
800 1:51.89 40th  (P)
Big Ten Championships    May 10-12, 2019
800 1:49.91 7th  (F)
800 1:49.95 7th  (P)
4x400 3:12.62 11th  (F)
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee    Apr 24-27, 2019
4x800 7:26.42 5th  (F)
4x1600 16:41.73 4th  (F)
Duke Invitational    Apr 19-20, 2019
800 1:49.52 3rd  (F)
Jim Click Shootout    Apr 6, 2019
800 1:48.84 2nd  (F)
4x400 3:17.67 5th  (F)
Stanford Invitational    Mar 29-30, 2019
800 1:51.57 16th  (F)
1500 3:53.55 7th  (F)
Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships    Feb 22-23, 2019
Mile 4:14.45 20th  (P)
DMR 9:59.72 9th  (F)
Iowa State Classic    Feb 8-9, 2019
Mile 4:09.83 34th  (F)
Power Five Invitational    Feb 1-2, 2019
Mile 4:14.89 7th  (F)
4x400 3:17.71 6th  (F)
Jack Johnson Classic    Jan 25-26, 2019
4x400 3:21.73 2nd  (F)
Larry Wieczorek Invitational    Jan 18-19, 2019
800 1:52.74 6th  (F)
2019 Graduate Classic    Jan 11-12, 2019
1000 2:26.24 3rd  (F)
4x400 3:25.43 6th  (F)
Roy Griak Invitational    Sep 29, 2018
8K 26:12.5 68th
Oz Memorial    Sep 7, 2018
4M 21:18.5 14th
NCAA West Preliminary Round    May 24-26, 2018
800 1:51.96 34th  (P)
Big Ten Championships    May 11-13, 2018
800 1:52.04 19th  (P)
National Relay Championships    Apr 27-28, 2018
800 1:50.05 3rd  (F)
4x800 7:28.66 2nd  (F)
2018 Cardinal Classic    Apr 20-21, 2018
800 1:52.24 6th  (F)
4x400 3:11.41 3rd  (F)
Jim Bush / Bob Larsen Invitational    Mar 31, 2018
800 1:49.75 1st  (F)
4x400 DQ  
2018 Baldy Castillo Invitational    Mar 16-17, 2018
800 1:53.21 5th  (F)
4x400 3:22.25 7th  (F)
Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships    Feb 23-24, 2018
800 1:51.69 14th  (P)
DMR 9:52.62 8th  (F)
Iowa State Classic    Feb 9-10, 2018
800 1:51.42 30th  (F)
Michigan Power 5 Invitational    Feb 2-3, 2018
800 1:50.00 2nd  (F)
Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite    Jan 20, 2018
600 1:19.86 4th  (F)
4x400 3:19.42 6th  (F)
MN / WI Dual    Jan 13, 2018
800 1:51.69 2nd  (F)
↓Competing for UNAT-Minnesota ↓
Minnesota Open    Jan 6, 2018
600 1:21.10 2nd  (F)
600 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
* for UNAT-Minnesota
Minnesota Open Jan 6, 2018
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds May 23-25, 2019
Big Ten Championships May 10-12, 2019
Big Ten Championships May 10-12, 2019
Duke Invitational Apr 19-20, 2019
Jim Click Shootout Apr 6, 2019
Stanford Invitational Mar 29-30, 2019
NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24-26, 2018
Big Ten Championships May 11-13, 2018
National Relay Championships Apr 27-28, 2018
2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20-21, 2018
Jim Bush / Bob Larsen Invitational Mar 31, 2018
2018 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 16-17, 2018
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 28-29, 2020
Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 28-29, 2020
Iowa State Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 17-18, 2020
Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 18-19, 2019
Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23-24, 2018
Iowa State Classic Feb 9-10, 2018
Michigan Power 5 Invitational Feb 2-3, 2018
MN / WI Dual Jan 13, 2018
1000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11-12, 2019
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Stanford Invitational Mar 29-30, 2019
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
Jack Johnson Classic Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
DNF
Minnesota Open Jan 11, 2020
Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 22-23, 2019
Iowa State Classic Feb 8-9, 2019
Power Five Invitational Feb 1-2, 2019
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Dec 6-7, 2019
8k (XC)
Top↑
Roy Griak Invitational Sep 28, 2019
Roy Griak Invitational Sep 29, 2018
4 Mile (XC)
Top↑
Oz Memorial Sep 6, 2019
Oz Memorial Sep 7, 2018

2020 Indoors

800 Meters
Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 28-29, 2020
Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 28-29, 2020
Iowa State Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 17-18, 2020
Mile
Jack Johnson Classic Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
DNF
Minnesota Open Jan 11, 2020
3000 Meters
SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Dec 6-7, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
Iowa State Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
Distance Medley Relay
Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 28-29, 2020
2020 Alex Wilson Invitational Feb 22, 2020

2019 XC

8k (XC)
Roy Griak Invitational Sep 28, 2019
4 Mile (XC)
Oz Memorial Sep 6, 2019

2019 Outdoors

800 Meters
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds May 23-25, 2019
Big Ten Championships May 10-12, 2019
Big Ten Championships May 10-12, 2019
Duke Invitational Apr 19-20, 2019
Jim Click Shootout Apr 6, 2019
Stanford Invitational Mar 29-30, 2019
1500 Meters
Stanford Invitational Mar 29-30, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
Big Ten Championships May 10-12, 2019
Jim Click Shootout Apr 6, 2019
4 x 800 Relay
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 24-27, 2019
4 x 1600 Relay
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 24-27, 2019

2019 Indoors

800 Meters
Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 18-19, 2019
1000 Meters
2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11-12, 2019
Mile
Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 22-23, 2019
Iowa State Classic Feb 8-9, 2019
Power Five Invitational Feb 1-2, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
Power Five Invitational Feb 1-2, 2019
Jack Johnson Classic Jan 25-26, 2019
2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11-12, 2019
Distance Medley Relay
Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 22-23, 2019

2018 XC

8k (XC)
Roy Griak Invitational Sep 29, 2018
4 Mile (XC)
Oz Memorial Sep 7, 2018

2018 Outdoors

2018 Indoors

600 Meters
Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
↓Competing for UNAT-Minnesota ↓
Minnesota Open Jan 6, 2018
800 Meters
Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23-24, 2018
Iowa State Classic Feb 9-10, 2018
Michigan Power 5 Invitational Feb 2-3, 2018
MN / WI Dual Jan 13, 2018
4 x 400 Relay
Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
Distance Medley Relay
Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships Feb 23-24, 2018
600 Meters (Indoor)
2018  
Jan 20, 2018
800 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
Apr 6, 2019
2018  
800 Meters (Indoor)
2020  
2019  
Jan 18-19, 2019
2018  
1000 Meters (Indoor)
2019  
Jan 11-12, 2019
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
Mar 29-30, 2019
Mile (Indoor)
2020  
Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
2019  
Feb 8-9, 2019
3000 Meters (Indoor)
2019  
Dec 6-7, 2019
8k (XC)
2019  
2018  
4 Mile (XC)
2019  
2018