2014 NAIA Outdoor Qualifying List (FINAL)  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NAIA A
  • NAIA B
Hide Search
All Teams Aquinas Arizona Christian Ashford Bacone Baker Belhaven Benedictine (Kan.) Berea Bethany (Kan.) Bethel (Ind.) Bethel (Kan.) Bethel (Tenn.) Biola Brenau Brescia Brewton-Parker Briar Cliff British Columbia Bryan Cal St. San Marcos Calumet-St. Joseph Campbellsville Cardinal Stritch Carroll Central Methodist Clarke College of Idaho Columbia (Mo.) Concordia (Cal.) Concordia (Mich.) Concordia (Neb.) Concordia (Ore.) Corban Cornerstone Culver-Stockton Cumberlands Dakota State Dakota Wesleyan Davenport Dickinson St. Dillard Doane Dordt Eastern Oregon Edward Waters Embry-Riddle Emmanuel (Ga.) Evangel Evergreen St. Fisk Florida Memorial Friends Georgetown (Ky.) Goshen Grace Graceland Grand View Great Falls Hannibal-LaGrange Haskell Indian Hastings Huntington Huston-Tillotson Indiana East Indiana Tech Indiana Wesleyan Jamestown Jarvis Christian John Brown Johnson & Wales (Fla.) Judson Kansas Wesleyan Keiser University Langston Lewis-Clark Life Lindenwood-Belleville Lindsey Wilson Loyola-New Orleans Marian (Ind.) Marygrove Marymount (Ca.) McPherson Midland Midway Milligan Missouri Baptist Missouri Valley Montreat Morningside Morris Mount Marty Mount Mercy Northwest Christian Northwest U. Northwestern (Iowa) Northwood (Tex.) Oklahoma Baptist Oklahoma City Oklahoma Wesleyan Olivet Nazarene Oregon Tech Ottawa Our Lady of the Lake Park U. Philander Smith Pikeville Rio Grande Robert Morris (Ill.) Rocky Mountain Roosevelt SCAD Savannah Shawnee State Siena Heights Soka Southeastern U. Southern Oregon Southern Wesleyan Southern-NO Southwestern (Kan.) Southwestern Christian Spring Arbor Spring Hill St. Ambrose St. Andrews St. Catharine St. Francis (Ill.) St. Francis (Ind.) St. Gregory's St. Louis Pharmacy St. Mary (Kan.) St. Xavier Sterling Tabor Talladega College Taylor Tennessee Wesleyan Texas College Texas Wesleyan The Masters Trinity Christian USC-Beaufort Union (Ky.) Valley City State Vanguard Viterbo Voorhees Warner Warner Pacific Wayland Baptist Webber Westminster (Utah) Westmont Wiley William Carey William Jessup William Penn William Woods Xavier-Louisiana York (Neb.)
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m (Men)

NAIA A   10.65 NAIA B   10.74
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Combs, Kenneth SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 10.18 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
2 Scruggs, Justin SO-2 Wayland Baptist 10.38 @ TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
3 Miller, Breyan JR-3 Dickinson St. 10.45 Sioux City Relays 2014 04/11/14
4 Howard, Durawn SR-4 Wayland Baptist 10.47 @ TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
5 Edwards III, Harris SO-2 Indiana Tech 10.51 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
6 Davis, Dexter SO-2 Friends 10.52 Southwestern Relays 04/26/14
6 Lucas, Alonzo FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 10.52 Southwestern Relays 04/26/14
6 McGloster, Marquis JR-3 William Carey 10.52 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship 04/25/14
9 Hubbard, Avery FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 10.55 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
10 Paige, Dontaey SR-4 Indiana Tech 10.56 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
11 Oye, Ini-Oluwa FR-1 Indiana Tech 10.57 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
12 Dolphus, Lorenzo SR-4 Wayland Baptist 10.59 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
13 Broaden, John SO-2 Indiana Tech 10.60 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
13 Hollimon, Tyler FR-1 Northwood (Fla.) 10.60 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/12/14
15 Joseph's, Jeffery SR-4 Wayland Baptist 10.61 @ TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
15 Evans, Ahmad SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 10.61 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
15 Simmons, Tobyus JR-3 Dillard 10.61 Mississippi College Season Opener 03/01/14
18 Gray, Dewayne SR-4 Spring Arbor 10.62 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
18 Jones, Ricollis SO-2 Langston 10.62 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
20 Hampton, Cameron JR-3 Missouri Baptist 10.63 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
21 Grier, Alex SR-4 Tabor 10.64 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
22 Lockett, Boyea JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 10.65 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
23 Johnson, Stanley SR-4 Voorhees 10.66 2014 GCAC Championship 04/12/14
23 Ortiz, Carlos FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 10.66 Willamette Invitational 03/29/14
25 Brown, Rodney SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 10.67 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
25 Sharbahn, Wayne FR-1 Indiana Tech 10.67 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
27 Vutich, Phil SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 10.68 Darrel Gourley Open 04/12/14
28 Reid, Brad SO-2 William Carey 10.69 USA Invitational 04/11/14
29 Buggage, Kermit JR-3 Dillard 10.70 Mississippi College Season Opener 03/01/14
29 Dunk, Jeriah SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.70 WSC Classic 03/28/14
31 Moate, Eric FR-1 Warner 10.71 The Sun Conference Championship 04/21/14
31 Swanagan, Collin SR-4 Bacone 10.71 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
31 Walden, Quincy FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) 10.71 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship 04/25/14
34 Cheatem, Jordan FR-1 Grand View 10.72 Darrel Gourley Open 04/12/14
35 Cummings, Hieden FR-1 Edward Waters 10.73 2014 GCAC Championship 04/12/14
35 White, Keonte JR-3 Grand View 10.73 Statesmen Relays 04/17/14
37 Barnett, Andre JR-3 Bacone 10.74 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
37 DeBoni, Daniel SO-2 Huntington 10.74 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
37 Gordon, Zach FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 10.74 Lee Calhoun Memorial Invitational 04/10/14
37 Hubbard, Jalin FR-1 Northwood (Fla.) 10.74 Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/21/14
37 Jackson, DeMarcus SR-4 Central Methodist 10.74 Central Methodist Invite 04/05/14

100m (Women)

NAIA A   12.00 NAIA B   12.25
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Levy, Jura SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 11.43 Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
2 Agyei, Doreen SO-2 Wiley 11.59 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
3 Ferguson, Gortia SR-4 Wayland Baptist 11.65 Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
4 Rolland, Devinn JR-3 Xavier-Louisiana 11.66 2014 GCAC Championship 04/12/14
5 Browner, Alexis JR-3 Wayland Baptist 11.69 Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
6 Thomas, Jewel JR-3 Indiana Tech 11.70 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
7 Hatten, Treasurie SR-4 Wiley 11.72 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
8 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy SO-2 British Columbia 11.73 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
9 Sokunbi, Olamide SO-2 Brenau 11.75 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship 04/25/14
10 Johnson, Darion SO-2 Langston 11.79 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
10 Robinson, Leonie SO-2 Southern-NO 11.79 2014 GCAC Championship 04/12/14
10 Vailas, Angeline FR-1 Friends 11.79 Southwestern Relays 04/26/14
13 Woods, Brianna FR-1 Indiana Tech 11.85 2014 SIUE Gateway Invite 04/19/14
14 France, Shayla JR-3 Indiana Tech 11.87 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
14 Maxwell, Xandrea FR-1 Bacone 11.87 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
16 Cooperwood, Neeia JR-3 Morningside 11.89 Sioux City Relays 2014 04/11/14
17 Dixon, Zalika SR-4 Indiana Tech 11.92 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
18 Cooper, Tia SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.95 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
19 Nicolas, Lisa SO-2 Warner 11.97 The Sun Conference Championship 04/21/14
19 Smith, Breann SO-2 Webber 11.97 The Sun Conference Championship 04/21/14
21 Alexander, Jazmine JR-3 McPherson 12.00 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
22 Cooper, Tyra SO-2 Indiana Tech 12.01 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
23 Brooks, Chloe SR-4 Indiana Tech 12.02 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
23 Davidson, Jordan FR-1 Vanguard 12.02 Rossi Relays 02/22/14
25 Jones, Akela SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 12.04 OBU Last Chance 05/09/14
25 Thompson, Patricia FR-1 Indiana Tech 12.04 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
27 Shepherd, Jessica JR-3 Wiley 12.07 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
28 FortunA, Kaitlyn FR-1 Dillard 12.08 2014 GCAC Championship 04/12/14
28 Smiley, Kate SO-2 Biola 12.08 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
30 Melvin, Corrine FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 12.09 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
31 Schultz, Christy FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 12.11 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
32 James, Chelsea SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 12.12 2014 Tulane Team Challenge 03/29/14
33 Gittens, Kesley SO-2 Wayland Baptist 12.13 Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
33 Higgs, Gregria JR-3 Florida Memorial 12.13 Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/21/14
35 Ligon, Angelique JR-3 Warner 12.14 The Sun Conference Championship 04/21/14
35 Pipes, Billi SO-2 Baker 12.14 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
37 Cooks, Annie FR-1 William Carey 12.18 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship 04/25/14
37 Mills, Courtney SO-2 Hastings 12.18 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
37 Showell, Destinee SR-4 Dillard 12.18 2014 Tulane Team Challenge 03/29/14
40 Smiley, Taylor JR-3 McPherson 12.19 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
41 Henry, Courtney SR-4 Dillard 12.20 2014 Tulane Team Challenge 03/29/14
41 Toukan, Michelle JR-3 Hastings 12.20 2014 Bronco Invite 03/29/14
41 Watt, Emaryne SR-4 Indiana Tech 12.20 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
44 Brinson , Jonina FR-1 Brewton-Parker 12.21 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship 04/25/14
45 Barthelomew, Vinnessa JR-3 Belhaven 12.22 Mississippi College Season Opener 03/01/14
45 Stouffer, Hannah FR-1 Grand View 12.22 Statesmen Relays 04/17/14
47 Turner, Kiana FR-1 Baker 12.24 Wildcat Open 04/26/14
47 Wilson, Asia SR-4 Texas Wesleyan 12.24 Hardin-Simmons Invitational 04/12/14
49 DeGrange, Nichole SO-2 College of Idaho 12.25 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
49 Newsome-Gunn, Avante JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 12.25 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
49 Pleasant, Sharica SR-4 McPherson 12.25 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14

200m (Men)

NAIA A   21.50 NAIA B   21.65
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Combs, Kenneth SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 20.93 OBU Invitational 03/29/14
2 Oye, Ini-Oluwa FR-1 Indiana Tech 20.94 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
3 Miller, Breyan JR-3 Dickinson St. 21.04 Sioux City Relays 2014 04/11/14
4 Hampton, Cameron JR-3 Missouri Baptist 21.07 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
5 Stanley, Trevor FR-1 Indiana Tech 21.09 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
6 Sutherland, Stephen SO-2 Wayland Baptist 21.17 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
6 Dolphus, Lorenzo SR-4 Wayland Baptist 21.17 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
6 Howard, Durawn SR-4 Wayland Baptist 21.17 Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
9 Edwards III, Harris SO-2 Indiana Tech 21.23 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
10 Hargrove, Wayne SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 21.24 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
11 Leija, Gilberto SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 21.29 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
11 Paige, Dontaey SR-4 Indiana Tech 21.29 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
13 Broaden, John SO-2 Indiana Tech 21.32 2014 SIUE Gateway Invite 04/19/14
14 Dodd, Steven SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 21.36 University of Tennessee Challenge 05/03/14
15 Hubbard, Avery FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 21.43 University of Tennessee Challenge 05/03/14
16 Moate, Eric FR-1 Warner 21.44 UT Ryan McCall Track Classic 04/12/14
17 Brown, Rodney SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 21.46 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
18 Davis, Dexter SO-2 Friends 21.54 Butch Reynolds Inv 03/22/14
18 Gray, Dewayne SR-4 Spring Arbor 21.54 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
18 Hollimon, Tyler FR-1 Northwood (Fla.) 21.54 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic 04/04/14
21 McGloster, Marquis JR-3 William Carey 21.57 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship 04/25/14
22 Cummings, Hieden FR-1 Edward Waters 21.58 North Florida Invitational 04/26/14
23 Michael, Layne FR-1 William Carey 21.59 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship 04/25/14
24 Bremner, Cameron FR-1 Southern Oregon 21.60 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
24 DeBoni, Daniel SO-2 Huntington 21.60 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
26 Perry, Anthony JR-3 Ottawa 21.61 Darrel Gourley Open 04/12/14
27 Scruggs, Justin SO-2 Wayland Baptist 21.63 @ TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
27 Grier, Alex SR-4 Tabor 21.63 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
29 White, Keonte JR-3 Grand View 21.64 MCC Midwest Conference Championships 05/01/14
30 Alvarez-Cates, Drake SO-2 Soka 21.65 Soka Peace Invitational 04/18/14
30 Ortiz, Carlos FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 21.65 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14

200m (Women)

NAIA A   24.99 NAIA B   25.09
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Levy, Jura SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 23.38 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
2 France, Shayla JR-3 Indiana Tech 23.73 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
3 Woods, Brianna FR-1 Indiana Tech 24.02 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
4 Browner, Alexis JR-3 Wayland Baptist 24.06 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
5 Agyei, Doreen SO-2 Wiley 24.09 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
6 Cooperwood, Neeia JR-3 Morningside 24.11 Sioux City Relays 2014 04/11/14
7 Brooks, Chloe SR-4 Indiana Tech 24.20 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
8 Ferguson, Gortia SR-4 Wayland Baptist 24.21 @ TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
9 Farquharson, Sandrae SO-2 Doane 24.34 2014 Concordia Outdoor Invite 04/12/14
9 Newsome-Gunn, Avante JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 24.34 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
11 Warrior, Stacy SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 24.35 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
12 Johnson, Darion SO-2 Langston 24.38 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
13 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy SO-2 British Columbia 24.40 2014 Achilles Cup 04/26/14
14 Thomas, Jewel JR-3 Indiana Tech 24.42 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
15 Kendrick, Kristina SR-4 Embry-Riddle 24.56 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/12/14
16 Booth, Kadie SR-4 Eastern Oregon 24.59 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
16 Pipes, Billi SO-2 Baker 24.59 Wildcat Open 04/26/14
18 Rolland, Devinn JR-3 Xavier-Louisiana 24.60 2014 GCAC Championship 04/12/14
19 Cooper, Tia SO-2 Indiana Tech 24.62 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
20 Cooper, Tyra SO-2 Indiana Tech 24.64 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
21 Hatten, Treasurie SR-4 Wiley 24.66 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
22 Watt, Emaryne SR-4 Indiana Tech 24.70 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
23 Nicolas, Lisa SO-2 Warner 24.76 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic 04/04/14
24 Dawkins, Artisha FR-1 Webber 24.78 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic 04/04/14
25 Adams, Shani FR-1 Wayland Baptist 24.79 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
26 Vailas, Angeline FR-1 Friends 24.83 Tabor College Invitational 2014 04/16/14
27 Hodges, Elysia JR-3 Westmont 24.84 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
27 Maxwell, Xandrea FR-1 Bacone 24.84 OBU Last Chance 05/09/14
29 Sokunbi, Olamide SO-2 Brenau 24.85 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship 04/25/14
30 Robinson, Leonie SO-2 Southern-NO 24.90 2014 GCAC Championship 04/12/14
31 Gittens, Kesley SO-2 Wayland Baptist 24.95 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
32 Shepherd, Jessica JR-3 Wiley 24.96 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
32 Thompson, Patricia FR-1 Indiana Tech 24.96 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
34 Mills, Courtney SO-2 Hastings 24.98 2014 Bronco Invite 03/29/14
35 Coleman, Claudia FR-1 Northwood (Tex.) 24.99 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
36 DeGrange, Nichole SO-2 College of Idaho 25.05 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
37 Alexander, Jazmine JR-3 McPherson 25.08 Wildcat Open 04/26/14

400m (Men)

NAIA A   48.00 NAIA B   48.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Howard, Durawn SR-4 Wayland Baptist 46.36 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
2 Sutherland, Stephen SO-2 Wayland Baptist 46.51 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
3 Dolphus, Lorenzo SR-4 Wayland Baptist 46.87 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
4 Hinton, Travis JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 47.21 OBU Invitational 03/29/14
5 Shepperson, Clay SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 47.60 OBU Invitational 03/29/14
6 Cutler, Benjamin JR-3 Carroll 47.71 @ Montana Open 05/02/14
7 Marshall, Deshawn SO-2 Indiana Tech 47.74 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
8 Iron Shell, Robert FR-1 Briar Cliff 47.76 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
9 Person, Dareyus SO-2 Indiana Tech 47.80 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
10 Allen, Jywayne SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 47.96 OBU Invitational 03/29/14
11 Barnes, Austen SR-4 Indiana Tech 48.02 2014 SIUE Gateway Invite 04/19/14
12 Cartier, John SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 48.06 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
12 Leija, Gilberto SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 48.06 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
14 Moore, Tyler SO-2 Westmont 48.16 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
15 Zink, Nick JR-3 William Woods 48.18 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/10/14
16 Olander, Jonz SR-4 Southern Oregon 48.20 Oregon Relays 04/17/14
17 Taylor, Lance SO-2 Grace 48.21 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
18 Strickland, Maurice SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 48.26 36th SDSU Aztec Invitational - Invite Section 03/27/14
18 Trofimchik, Michael FR-1 Corban 48.26 Mt. Hood Track & Field Festival 04/26/14
20 Delaney, Stephan FR-1 Carroll 48.30 @ Tom Gage Classic 05/09/14
21 Woods, Deshawn FR-1 Indiana Tech 48.36 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
22 Muhammad, Akim JR-3 McPherson 48.39 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
23 Berndt, Dayshawn SO-2 Baker 48.44 Baker Relays 04/05/14
24 Swanson, Nathan JR-3 Corban 48.45 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
24 Thompson, Tray SO-2 Northwood (Tex.) 48.45 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
26 Mcelyea, Ryan SR-4 Siena Heights 48.49 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14

400m (Women)

NAIA A   57.00 NAIA B   57.36
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Farquharson, Sandrae SO-2 Doane 54.17 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
2 Warrior, Stacy SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 54.21 Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
3 Hodges, Elysia JR-3 Westmont 54.85 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
4 Cooperwood, Neeia JR-3 Morningside 55.41 Sioux City Relays 2014 04/11/14
5 Brooks, Chloe SR-4 Indiana Tech 55.76 Spring Invite 04/12/14
6 Adams, Shani FR-1 Wayland Baptist 56.00 War Hawk Classic 03/21/14
7 Flake, Kirsten JR-3 Indiana Tech 56.15 2014 SIUE Gateway Invite 04/19/14
7 Wiebe, Devan JR-3 British Columbia 56.15 Ken Shannon Invitational 05/09/14
9 Armbrister, Shayne JR-3 Indiana Tech 56.24 Spring Invite 04/12/14
10 Bennett, Orenthia SO-2 Southern-NO 56.28 MC Twilight College Invitational 04/04/14
11 Wilson, April FR-1 Indiana Tech 56.46 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
12 Spranger, Lauren SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 56.49 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
13 Booth, Kadie SR-4 Eastern Oregon 56.58 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
14 Levy, Jura SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 56.62 OBU Invitational 03/29/14
15 Ajanga, Ethel SO-2 Wiley 56.64 OBU Last Chance 05/09/14
16 Smith, Chauntiel JR-3 Indiana Tech 56.74 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
17 Cooper, Tyra SO-2 Indiana Tech 56.82 Spring Invite 04/12/14
18 Wright, Tray SO-2 Northwood (Tex.) 56.83 OBU Last Chance 05/09/14
19 Barth, Kara FR-1 Carroll 56.93 @ Montana Open 05/02/14
20 Harris, Tamara SO-2 British Columbia 56.96 Ken Shannon Invitational 05/09/14
20 Moore, Taylor SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 56.96 Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
22 Helker, Hannah JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 57.02 OBU Last Chance 05/09/14
23 Pipes, Billi SO-2 Baker 57.13 HAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
24 Jerrils, Rachel SR-4 Davenport 57.28 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
25 FortunA, Kaitlyn FR-1 Dillard 57.30 2014 GCAC Championship 04/12/14
26 Parnell, Porche JR-3 Hastings 57.32 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14

800m (Men)

NAIA A   1:53.00 NAIA B   1:54.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Roelle, Hans JR-3 Eastern Oregon 1:49.76 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
2 Clowes, Matthew JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 1:50.16 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
3 Avila, Eric SR-4 Southern Oregon 1:50.83 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
4 Allen, Jywayne SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 1:51.03 OBU Last Chance 05/09/14
5 Hinton, Travis JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 1:51.06 OBU Last Chance 05/09/14
6 Jorgensen, Kevin JR-3 Southern Oregon 1:51.21 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
7 Carter, Dante SO-2 Dickinson St. 1:51.24 @ Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/25/14
8 Blackwell, Robert SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 1:51.53 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
9 Brown, Jasen SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 1:51.67 OSU High Performance - Colleges 05/01/14
10 Majorel, Vivien JR-3 St. Gregory's 1:51.69 MSSU Invite 04/25/14
11 Hester, John FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:51.77 Spring Invite 04/12/14
12 Solly, Troy SR-4 Carroll 1:51.78 Oregon Relays 04/17/14
13 Taylor, Douglas JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 1:52.25 Dave Rankin Invite 05/02/14
14 Hampton, Nick SR-4 College of Idaho 1:52.26 Mt. Hood Track & Field Festival 04/26/14
15 Nooney, Brock JR-3 Friends 1:52.31 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
16 Jones, Wes SO-2 Evergreen St. 1:52.37 Saint Martin's Invitational 2014 05/03/14
17 Edwards, Alex JR-3 William Penn 1:52.46 2014 Kip Janvrin Open 04/24/14
18 Saunders, Alex FR-1 Southern-NO 1:52.49 UCA Open 04/18/14
19 Marrow, Devon FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:52.56 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
20 Godwin, Adam SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:52.68 OBU Last Chance 05/09/14
21 Travis, Jordan SO-2 Spring Hill 1:52.78 FSU Twilight 05/09/14
22 Rhodes, Demetrius SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 1:52.86 OSU High Performance - Colleges 05/01/14
22 Sherier, Brandon SR-4 McPherson 1:52.86 Tabor College Invitational 2014 04/16/14
24 Anderson, Kyle SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:52.89 Sioux City Relays 2014 04/11/14
24 Widner, Zaccheaus SR-4 Siena Heights 1:52.89 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
26 Bodin, Taylor SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:52.95 Sioux City Relays 2014 04/11/14
27 Swink, Hunter SO-2 Oklahoma City 1:52.96 OBU Last Chance 05/09/14
28 Welp, Jay JR-3 Morningside 1:53.04 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
29 Simpson , De'Vion FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:53.09 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
30 Schiltz, Drew FR-1 Morningside 1:53.10 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
31 Powell, Sanj FR-1 Southern-NO 1:53.17 UCA Open 04/18/14
32 Jarron, Lukas FR-1 British Columbia 1:53.18 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
33 Teachout, Caleb JR-3 Aquinas 1:53.19 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
34 Kelly, Brendan SR-4 Cumberlands 1:53.26 Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14
35 Kent, Justin JR-3 British Columbia 1:53.32 2014 Achilles Cup 04/26/14
36 Lowrey, Chris FR-1 Oklahoma City 1:53.38 Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
37 Sterlen, Paul FR-1 Wiley 1:53.40 Jim Mize Invitational 03/22/14
38 Maritim, Hosea SO-2 St. Gregory's 1:53.48 OBU Last Chance 05/09/14
39 Muessig, Dominic FR-1 Siena Heights 1:53.67 Don Klienow Invitational 04/12/14
40 Franco, Ignacio SR-4 Missouri Valley 1:53.68 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/10/14
41 Mays, Jamin SO-2 Embry-Riddle 1:53.74 FSU Relays (College/Open) 03/21/14
42 Evans, Nathan SO-2 Westmont 1:53.79 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
43 Wensink, Sam FR-1 Dordt 1:53.80 Sioux City Relays 2014 04/11/14
44 Washington, Justin FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 1:53.82 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
45 Head, Spencer SO-2 Missouri Valley 1:53.87 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
46 Matko, Csaba FR-1 Oklahoma City 1:53.90 OBU Invitational 03/29/14
47 Daugherty, Garrett JR-3 Tabor 1:53.93 2014 ESU Spring Open 03/29/14
47 Harnish, Lucas SO-2 Goshen 1:53.93 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
49 McLaughlin, Pauric JR-3 Lewis-Clark 1:53.96 Idaho-Utah Border Clash 05/02/14
49 Washington, Andre SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 1:53.96 John Knight Twilight 04/11/14
51 Van Gaalen, Jaap SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:53.99 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14

800m (Women)

NAIA A   2:14.50 NAIA B   2:16.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Holt, Hillary SR-4 College of Idaho 2:06.59 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
2 Wiebe, Devan JR-3 British Columbia 2:06.71 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational 05/04/14
3 Staker, Ellie JR-3 Embry-Riddle 2:07.38 FSU Relays (College/Open) 03/21/14
4 Helker, Hannah JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 2:09.92 Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
5 Farish, Catharine SR-4 British Columbia 2:10.58 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
6 Harris, Tamara SO-2 British Columbia 2:10.62 2014 Achilles Cup 04/26/14
7 Bonnema, Katie SR-4 Dordt 2:11.97 Sioux City Relays 2014 04/11/14
8 Evans, Rhiannon SR-4 British Columbia 2:12.06 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
9 Oosterhouse, Julie JR-3 Cornerstone 2:12.08 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
10 Estell, Marline JR-3 Vanguard 2:12.18 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
11 Segrave, Hannah FR-1 Milligan 2:12.56 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
12 Kuzminski, Charlotte SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 2:12.61 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
13 Gaines, Cherie JR-3 Indiana Tech 2:12.66 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
14 Sughroue, Jessa JR-3 Doane 2:12.85 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
15 Cruz, Michelle SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 2:13.00 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
16 Wood, Kimberly SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:13.08 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
16 Esposito, Leah FR-1 Carroll 2:13.08 @ Montana Open 05/02/14
18 Vanderbaan, Kelsee SR-4 Davenport 2:13.26 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
19 Dacre, Stephanie SO-2 British Columbia 2:13.52 Ken Shannon Invitational 05/09/14
20 Torres, Sandy SO-2 Carroll 2:13.99 Oregon Relays 04/17/14
21 Baldovino, Talissa SR-4 Eastern Oregon 2:14.00 NNU Invitational Track and Field Meet 04/19/14
22 Sciarra, Alexandra JR-3 Biola 2:14.12 Redlands Invitational 03/21/14
23 Joseph, Mackola SR-4 Southern-NO 2:14.19 Bobcat Classic 04/25/14
24 Ruckman, Sara SO-2 Graceland 2:14.20 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
25 Wright, Lacey SR-4 Doane 2:14.35 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
26 Barak, Ashley SR-4 Judson 2:14.38 EIU Big Blue Classic & Neil Moore Multi's 04/03/14
27 Moore, Sarah FR-1 Oklahoma City 2:14.73 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/10/14
28 Swanson, Heidi SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 2:15.00 Occidental Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival 03/14/14
29 Dillard, Katherine FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:15.09 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
30 Mascotti, Darcy SR-4 Cumberlands 2:15.19 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
31 Godar, Tayler SO-2 Georgetown (Ky.) 2:15.27 Toledo Invitational 05/09/14
32 Wagner, Jordan SO-2 Judson 2:15.28 Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/17/14
33 Keane, Brianna FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 2:15.31 John Knight Twilight 04/11/14
34 Gildersleeve, Dawn SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:15.43 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
35 Collmer, Christa JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 2:15.68 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
36 Young, Brittany SR-4 Dickinson St. 2:15.81 Sioux City Relays 2014 04/11/14

1500m (Men)

NAIA A   3:54.50 NAIA B   3:56.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bruchet, Luc SR-4 British Columbia 3:42.02 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
2 Avila, Eric SR-4 Southern Oregon 3:42.18 Oregon Relays 04/17/14
3 Clowes, Matthew JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 3:44.14 John Knight Twilight 04/11/14
4 Matko, Csaba FR-1 Oklahoma City 3:44.68 Arkansas Twilight 05/02/14
5 Atkin, Sam SO-2 Lewis-Clark 3:46.12 Oregon Twilight 05/09/14
6 Kent, Justin JR-3 British Columbia 3:48.04 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
7 Jorgensen, Kevin JR-3 Southern Oregon 3:48.29 OSU High Performance - Colleges 05/01/14
8 Flores, DJ JR-3 Eastern Oregon 3:48.67 OSU High Performance - Colleges 05/01/14
9 Lowrey, Chris FR-1 Oklahoma City 3:49.17 Arkansas Twilight 05/02/14
10 Boyd-Helm, Zach SO-2 Southern Oregon 3:49.33 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
11 Prettyman, Brad JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 3:49.34 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
12 Falland, Louis SR-4 Cornerstone 3:49.77 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
13 Williams, Jack JR-3 British Columbia 3:50.06 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
14 Vercoe-Curtis, Michael SO-2 Oklahoma City 3:50.86 Arkansas Twilight 05/02/14
15 Wardwell, Kyle FR-1 Oklahoma City 3:51.22 Arkansas Twilight 05/02/14
16 Liston, Brad JR-3 Shawnee State 3:51.23 All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
17 Roelle, Hans JR-3 Eastern Oregon 3:51.28 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
18 Carter, Dante SO-2 Dickinson St. 3:51.29 Sioux City Relays 2014 04/11/14
19 Hixon, Jared JR-3 Southern Oregon 3:51.40 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
20 Espinoza, Josh JR-3 Vanguard 3:52.43 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
21 Hampton, Nick SR-4 College of Idaho 3:53.47 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
22 Bradford, Evan SR-4 Westmont 3:53.48 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
23 Godwin, Adam SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 3:53.50 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
24 Pocha, Lyle SO-2 Carroll 3:53.92 @ Montana Open 05/02/14
25 Tafelsky, Taylor FR-1 Milligan 3:53.93 Roanoke/Virginia Tech Twilight Qualifier 05/08/14
26 Brewer, Christian SR-4 Milligan 3:54.02 Roanoke/Virginia Tech Twilight Qualifier 05/08/14
27 Crichton, Matthew SR-4 The Masters 3:54.25 Westmont Classic 03/29/14
28 Saxton, Sean SR-4 College of Idaho 3:54.59 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
29 Widner, Zaccheaus SR-4 Siena Heights 3:55.08 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
30 Woodberry, Cameron FR-1 Wayland Baptist 3:55.40 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
31 Laurenzana, Zachery FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 3:55.80 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
32 McLaughlin, Pauric JR-3 Lewis-Clark 3:55.84 Linfield Open 05/10/14
33 Ing, Steven SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 3:56.09 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
34 Stephens, Alex SR-4 Bryan 3:56.14 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
35 Welp, Jay JR-3 Morningside 3:56.16 Mount Marty Twilight 04/22/14
36 KIMAIYO, ANTONY FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 3:56.24 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
37 Adair, Matt SO-2 Indiana Tech 3:56.48 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14

1500m (Women)

NAIA A   4:40.10 NAIA B   4:42.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Holt, Hillary SR-4 College of Idaho 4:13.13 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
2 Staker, Ellie JR-3 Embry-Riddle 4:20.91 Florida Relays 04/03/14
3 Helker, Hannah JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 4:27.63 Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
4 Bernard, Maria JR-3 British Columbia 4:28.23 Ken Shannon Invitational 05/09/14
5 Hawthorn, Natalia FR-1 British Columbia 4:29.36 Ken Shannon Invitational 05/09/14
6 Evans, Rhiannon SR-4 British Columbia 4:30.16 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
7 Farish, Catharine SR-4 British Columbia 4:30.69 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
8 Esposito, Leah FR-1 Carroll 4:31.54 Oregon Relays 04/17/14
9 Kellerman, Hannah SR-4 The Masters 4:32.60 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
10 Mascotti, Darcy SR-4 Cumberlands 4:33.02 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
11 Swanson, Heidi SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 4:33.86 36th SDSU Aztec Invitational - Invite Section 03/27/14
12 Johnson, Sarah SR-4 College of Idaho 4:35.41 Mt. Hood Track & Field Festival 04/26/14
13 Lee, Kirsten SO-2 British Columbia 4:35.88 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
14 Moore, Sarah FR-1 Oklahoma City 4:36.82 Arkansas Twilight 05/02/14
15 Klopfenstein, Lila FR-1 College of Idaho 4:37.30 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
16 Grossman, Rhianna JR-3 Carroll 4:37.49 @ Al Manuel 03/28/14
17 Bouvatte, Kate SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 4:37.83 adidas/Steve Scott Invit. (college) 05/02/14
18 Mullaney, Megan FR-1 Carroll 4:37.92 @ Montana Open 05/02/14
19 Ciochon, Meaghan SR-4 Judson 4:38.20 Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/17/14
20 Dillard, Katherine FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:38.64 2014 ESU Spring Open 03/29/14
21 Brown, Sierra FR-1 Northwest Christian 4:38.79 John Knight Twilight 04/11/14
22 Duvenez, Allison JR-3 Northwest Christian 4:39.36 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
23 Frankian, Karis SO-2 The Masters 4:39.55 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
24 McBeath, Sarah FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 4:40.07 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
25 Baldovino, Talissa SR-4 Eastern Oregon 4:40.34 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
26 Ingoldsby, Rachael FR-1 The Masters 4:41.08 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
27 Nolan, Katrina SO-2 Oklahoma City 4:41.26 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
28 Halford, Hilary SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:41.83 CCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/02/14
29 Jourdan, Ashley FR-1 Trinity Christian 4:41.94 GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
29 Kuntz, Ann SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 4:41.94 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
31 Wood, Kimberly SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4:42.00 Doane Relays 04/18/14
32 Fakler, Catherine SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 4:42.12 Pelican Relays 2014 (College) 04/04/14
33 Scarpone, Jessy SO-2 SCAD Savannah 4:42.18 FSU Twilight 05/09/14
34 Warfield, Whitney JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 4:42.40 OBU Invitational 03/29/14
35 Kuzminski, Charlotte SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 4:42.44 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14

5000m (Men)

NAIA A   14:45.00 NAIA B   14:59.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bruchet, Luc SR-4 British Columbia 13:33.20 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational 05/04/14
2 Avila, Eric SR-4 Southern Oregon 13:43.05 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
3 Atkin, Sam SO-2 Lewis-Clark 14:17.12 @ Al Manuel 03/28/14
4 Falland, Louis SR-4 Cornerstone 14:19.36 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
5 Blaszczyk, Mike SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:22.00 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
6 Reyes, Dylan SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:24.44 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
7 Spector, Nicholas SR-4 Soka 14:26.37 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
8 Liston, Brad JR-3 Shawnee State 14:29.02 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
9 Mountford, David Oklahoma City 14:32.19 Southwestern Invitational 03/13/14
10 Gomez, Joshua SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 14:32.40 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
11 Flores, DJ SR-4 Eastern Oregon 14:32.62 Willamette Invitational 03/29/14
12 Espinoza, Josh JR-3 Vanguard 14:36.17 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
13 Ing, Steven SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 14:36.20 Occidental Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival 03/14/14
14 Nelson, Western SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 14:40.12 2014 Cal-Nevada Track & Field Championships 04/04/14
15 Matko, Csaba Oklahoma City 14:40.86 Southwestern Invitational 03/13/14
16 Adams, Paul SO-2 Oregon Tech 14:44.38 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
17 Koskey, Peter SO-2 Oklahoma City 14:44.59 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/10/14
18 Wardwell, Kyle FR-1 Oklahoma City 14:45.57 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/10/14
19 Kent, Justin JR-3 British Columbia 14:46.56 UBC Invitational 04/05/14
20 Belcher, Aaron SR-4 Indiana Tech 14:47.23 Penn Relays 04/24/14
21 Anderson , Jeremy JR-3 Shawnee State 14:49.57 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
22 Hixon, Jared JR-3 Southern Oregon 14:50.86 Oregon Relays 04/17/14
23 Reidsma, Andy SR-4 Trinity Christian 14:51.20 2014 Chicagoland Championships 03/27/14
24 Gates, Breydon SO-2 Shawnee State 14:52.76 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
25 Knudsen, Cam FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:53.36 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
26 Sherfey, Joshua FR-1 The Masters 14:54.23 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
27 Simpson, Anthony JR-3 Bryan 14:55.28 Shorter Invitational 03/29/14
28 Schroeder, Adam JR-3 Shawnee State 14:55.60 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
29 Bowman, Roderick FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 14:56.06 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic 04/04/14
30 Pastars, Janis SO-2 St. Xavier 14:56.34 2014 Chicagoland Championships 03/27/14
31 Hooton, Jesse FR-1 British Columbia 14:56.50 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
32 Glinski, Stephen JR-3 Aquinas 14:57.09 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
33 Hall, Matt FR-1 Taylor 14:58.16 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14

5000m (Women)

NAIA A   17:46.30 NAIA B   17:50.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bernard, Maria JR-3 British Columbia 16:20.41 UBC Invitational 04/05/14
2 Helker, Hannah JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 16:22.02 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
3 Bouvatte, Kate SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 16:48.40 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
4 Frankian, Karis SO-2 The Masters 16:53.53 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
5 de Fenoyl, Amelie JR-3 British Columbia 16:54.57 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
6 Johnson, Sarah SR-4 College of Idaho 17:05.06 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
7 Klopfenstein, Sora SR-4 College of Idaho 17:13.21 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
8 Kellerman, Hannah SR-4 The Masters 17:21.92 Occidental Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival 03/14/14
9 Halford, Hilary SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 17:23.18 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
10 Lee, Kirsten SO-2 British Columbia 17:23.36 UBC Invitational 04/05/14
11 Regan, Jackie SO-2 British Columbia 17:23.95 2014 Achilles Cup 04/26/14
12 Cundy, Rachel SO-2 Lewis-Clark 17:25.01 Linfield Open 05/10/14
13 Lopez, Selene SO-2 Wayland Baptist 17:27.80 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
14 Grindstaff, Lauren SR-4 Milligan 17:29.96 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 04/04/14
15 Shomaker, Lauren JR-3 Hastings 17:30.83 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
16 Bell, Ashley SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 17:31.18 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
17 Bos, Anna JR-3 Trinity Christian 17:31.87 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/05/14
18 Vallaire, Shea FR-1 Northwest Christian 17:32.42 John Knight Twilight 04/11/14
19 Scarpone, Jessy SO-2 SCAD Savannah 17:33.58 Savannah State Eyeopener 02/22/14
20 Richards, Halle SO-2 Shawnee State 17:33.73 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
21 Lamb, Becca SR-4 Indiana Tech 17:33.77 2014 SIUE Gateway Invite 04/19/14
22 Martin, Lindsey SO-2 Columbia College 17:36.00 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
23 Lupescu, Rebecca SO-2 Southern Oregon 17:37.15 Oregon Relays 04/17/14
24 Mitzel, Lexi SO-2 Corban 17:37.46 Saints Open 03/15/14
25 Nolan, Katrina SO-2 Oklahoma City 17:38.85 OBU Invitational 03/29/14
26 Biehl, Sarah SO-2 Shawnee State 17:39.35 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
27 Ciochon, Meaghan SR-4 Judson 17:40.36 Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/17/14
28 Duvenez, Allison JR-3 Northwest Christian 17:41.21 Linfield Erik Anderson Icebreaker 03/01/14
29 Newton, Breanna SR-4 Hannibal-LaGrange 17:43.63 Washington University Invite 03/28/14

10,000m (Men)

NAIA A   31:00.00 NAIA B   31:30.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Blaszczyk, Mike SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 29:48.15 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
2 Reidsma, Andy SR-4 Trinity Christian 29:51.58 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
3 Reyes, Dylan SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 30:13.82 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
4 Mountford, David FR-1 Oklahoma City 30:21.77 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
5 Bowman, Roderick FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 30:30.90 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
6 Hernandez, Abel FR-1 St. Xavier 30:47.52 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
7 Ghelfi, Eric JR-3 Southern Oregon 30:51.62 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
8 Ballou, Brooks JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 30:52.14 Occidental Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival 03/14/14
9 Matko, Csaba FR-1 Oklahoma City 30:56.76 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
10 Krieg, Emanuel FR-1 SCAD Savannah 31:17.08 The Sun Conference Championship 04/21/14
11 Simpson, Anthony JR-3 Bryan 31:20.87 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
12 Cheruiyot, Phillip FR-1 Missouri Valley 31:22.08 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
13 Evans, Ethan JR-3 Taylor 31:22.60 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
14 Hooton, Jesse FR-1 British Columbia 31:24.92 2014 UBC Open 03/30/14
15 Nelson, Western SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 31:26.37 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
16 Schroeder, Adam JR-3 Shawnee State 31:27.36 UC Oliver Nikoloff 03/28/14
17 McNinch, Colton SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 31:27.59 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14

10,000m (Women)

NAIA A   37:30.00 NAIA B   38:13.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Frankian, Karis SO-2 The Masters 35:37.19 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
2 Bouvatte, Kate SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 35:40.55 Occidental Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival 03/14/14
3 Lopez, Selene SO-2 Wayland Baptist 35:52.65 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
4 Scarpone, Jessy SO-2 SCAD Savannah 36:04.73 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
5 Bos, Anna JR-3 Trinity Christian 36:08.50 2014 Chicagoland Championships 03/27/14
6 Regan, Jackie SO-2 British Columbia 36:23.39 2014 UBC Open 03/30/14
7 de Fenoyl, Amelie JR-3 British Columbia 36:40.00 2014 UBC Open 03/30/14
8 Johnson, Sarah SR-4 College of Idaho 36:45.13 2014 EOU Team Challenge 03/22/14
9 Opp, Lauren JR-3 Dordt 36:58.79 WSC Classic 03/28/14
10 Richards, Halle SO-2 Shawnee State 37:09.37 UC Oliver Nikoloff 03/28/14
11 Cundy, Rachel SO-2 Lewis-Clark 37:11.56 WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
12 Shomaker, Lauren JR-3 Hastings 37:11.93 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
13 Garwood, Kristen SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 37:13.61 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
14 Ray, Sarah FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 37:15.18 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
15 Lupescu, Rebecca SO-2 Southern Oregon 37:19.17 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
16 Hafner, Hannah SO-2 Carroll 37:19.25 @ Tom Gage Classic 05/09/14
17 Leighton, Chelsey SR-4 Lewis-Clark 37:22.47 WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
18 Klopfenstein, Sora SR-4 College of Idaho 37:34.52 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
19 Vallaire, Shea FR-1 Northwest Christian 37:39.90 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
20 Rapovy, Alyssa SO-2 Lewis-Clark 37:44.74 3rd Whitworth Twilight Meet 04/17/14
21 Lieberman, Hannah SR-4 SCAD Savannah 37:46.73 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
22 Hoy, Kaitlin JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 37:50.18 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
23 Sanders, LeeAnna JR-3 William Woods 37:52.51 Washington University Invite 03/28/14

5000mRW (Men)

NAIA A   24:00.00 NAIA B   25:00.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Chavez, Alejandro JR-3 Missouri Baptist 20:40.50 Central Methodist Invite 04/05/14
2 Christie, Nick SR-4 Missouri Baptist 20:53.56 Central Methodist Invite 04/05/14
3 Hafner, James SR-4 Evangel 24:03.78 Central Methodist Invite 04/05/14
4 Brickson, Mitchell JR-3 Goshen 24:19.32 Goshen College 5000m Race Walk 03/29/14
5 Hutcherson, Doug FR-1 Central Methodist 24:20.96 HAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
6 Nay, Kolton JR-3 Goshen 24:43.13 Goshen College 5000m Race Walk 03/29/14
7 Graham, Bernard Lindsey Wilson 24:58.76 Lindsey Wilson Invitational 03/29/14

5000mRW (Women)

NAIA A   27:45.00 NAIA B   28:15.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Josephs, Molly SO-2 Missouri Baptist 24:56.53 AMC Championshps 04/26/14
2 Zalba, Mereth SO-2 Missouri Baptist 25:03.72 Central Methodist Invite 04/05/14
3 Lawrence, Monica SR-4 Cornerstone 25:28.58 HT Goshen Race Walk 03/29/14
4 Barakou, Ioulia FR-1 Missouri Baptist 26:11.95 AMC Championshps 04/26/14
5 Brickson, Reini SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 26:21.78 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/12/14
6 Griffiths, Brianna JR-3 Cornerstone 26:25.59 HT Maple Leaf Race Walk Invitational #2 04/19/14
7 Ovokaitys, Kayla SO-2 Cornerstone 26:47.80 HT Maple Leaf Race Walk Invitational #2 04/19/14
8 Court-Menendez, Nicole SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 27:08.60 Central Methodist Invite 04/05/14
9 Moscoso, Maite FR-1 Embry-Riddle 27:09.87 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic 04/04/14
10 Alfonzo, Natalia FR-1 Missouri Baptist 27:13.90 AMC Championshps 04/26/14
11 Loeffler, Kaitlyn JR-3 Central Methodist 27:20.71 Central Methodist Invite 04/05/14
12 Bland, Amanda JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 27:38.84 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/12/14
13 Dunn, Abby SO-2 Goshen 27:46.91 Goshen College 5000m Race Walk 03/29/14
14 Manlan, Melissa FR-1 Cornerstone 27:48.80 HT Maple Leaf Race Walk Invitational #2 04/19/14
15 Brogan, Bailey FR-1 Cornerstone 27:55.91 HT Goshen Track & Field 5,000m Race Walk 05/10/14

100H (Women)

NAIA A   14.90 NAIA B   15.09
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Jones, Akela SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 13.49 @ TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
2 Ford, Andrea JR-3 Indiana Tech 14.01 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
3 France, Shayla JR-3 Indiana Tech 14.04 Spring Invite 04/12/14
4 Dixon, Zalika SR-4 Indiana Tech 14.08 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
5 Hurd, Jasmine SR-4 College of Idaho 14.13 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
6 Johnson, Mariah JR-3 Northwood (Fla.) 14.20 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/12/14
7 Souza, Anita JR-3 Cornerstone 14.26 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
8 Hutson, Karen JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 14.35 Sioux City Relays 2014 04/11/14
8 Sloan, Tyler JR-3 Baker 14.35 HAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
10 Rosario, Amber SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 14.36 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
11 Hollie, Brittany SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 14.48 Rossi Relays 02/22/14
11 Marquart, Stephanie SO-2 Siena Heights 14.48 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
13 Heston, Erika JR-3 Aquinas 14.52 Aquinas Twilight Invitational 05/07/14
13 King, Alex SO-2 Aquinas 14.52 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
15 Waheed, Mariama JR-3 Indiana Tech 14.54 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
16 Marical, Aspen JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 14.55 Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
17 Pleasant, Sharica SR-4 McPherson 14.65 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
18 Zeilenga, Kristen JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 14.69 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
19 Green, Brittany JR-3 Cornerstone 14.70 Aquinas Twilight Invitational 05/07/14
20 Green-Anderson, Halle SO-2 Embry-Riddle 14.73 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/12/14
21 Higgins, DeMichia FR-1 Brenau 14.75 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship 04/25/14
22 Brannagan, Kalyn FR-1 Doane 14.78 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
23 Zetrenne , Nathelie SR-4 Campbellsville 14.81 Mid-South Conference Championship 04/25/14
24 Behny, Maddie JR-3 Friends 14.82 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
24 Knight Papaioannou, Kayla FR-1 Midland 14.82 UNK Loper Invitational 04/05/14
26 Smith, Tisa SO-2 William Carey 14.85 Ole Miss Open 03/22/14
27 Maguin, Amelia JR-3 Southern Oregon 14.90 Chico State Distance Carnival & Twilight 04/11/14
28 Koegel, Jana FR-1 Baker 14.91 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/10/14
28 Maggio, Jessica SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 14.91 Terrier Relays 4th Annual 04/05/14
30 Draper, Ayla SR-4 The Masters 14.92 Westmont Classic 03/29/14
30 Harris, Christiana SO-2 Campbellsville 14.92 Mid-South Conference Championship 04/25/14
32 Emme, Madeline JR-3 William Woods 14.96 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
33 Dias, Neka FR-1 McPherson 14.97 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
34 Bramhall, Rachel FR-1 Doane 14.99 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
34 Robinson, Ashley SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 14.99 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
36 Garrett, Kimberly JR-3 Sterling 15.01 Hutch Night Relays 04/05/14
37 Blount, Robyn SO-2 Dordt 15.03 Mount Marty Twilight 04/22/14
38 Bushkofsky, Krista FR-1 Clarke 15.05 MCC Midwest Conference Championships 05/01/14
38 Johnson, Nichole JR-3 Ashford 15.05 University of Dubuque Good Friday Open 04/18/14
40 Thomas, Tiana SO-2 College of Idaho 15.07 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
41 Blank, Karissa JR-3 Doane 15.08 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
42 Simmons, Sara JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 15.09 2014 NWU Spring Open 04/24/14

110H (Men)

NAIA A   14.60 NAIA B   15.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Shingles, Nickola JR-3 Central Methodist 13.87 Missouri Relays 04/11/14
2 Banks, Pierre SR-4 Wayland Baptist 13.95 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
3 Combs, Kenneth SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 14.03 @ TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
4 Housh, Sam SR-4 Doane 14.25 2014 Concordia Outdoor Invite 04/12/14
5 Strickland, Maurice SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 14.28 adidas/Steve Scott Invit. (college) 05/02/14
6 McCord, Theodore JR-3 Park U. 14.40 PSU "Wendy's" Invite 03/28/14
7 Moore, Logan JR-3 Siena Heights 14.42 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
8 Frens, Sam JR-3 Davenport 14.43 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
8 Rose, Robert SO-2 Indiana Tech 14.43 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
10 Stanley, Trevor FR-1 Indiana Tech 14.51 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
11 Emere, Stephen SR-4 Missouri Baptist 14.52 Central Methodist Invite 04/05/14
12 Smith, Jake JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 14.53 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
13 Piolet, Daquvon FR-1 Langston 14.63 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
14 Becker, Jonathon SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 14.67 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
15 Hinckfoot, Benjamin SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 14.69 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
16 Magstadt, Nathan SR-4 Dickinson St. 14.70 @ Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/25/14
16 Watkins, Anthony SO-2 St. Gregory's 14.70 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
18 McClintic, Cassius SO-2 Doane 14.73 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
19 Caster, Henry SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 14.76 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
20 Sullins , Calvin JR-3 Siena Heights 14.80 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
21 Currens, Luke SR-4 Taylor 14.82 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
21 Kosnich, Nate FR-1 Rio Grande 14.82 Ohio Open 05/02/14
23 Herring, Christian FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 14.90 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
24 Francis, Erin SR-4 Dordt 14.93 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
25 Ernst, Tyler SR-4 Clarke 14.96 Dr. Tucker Open 04/26/14
25 Taylor, Sam JR-3 William Penn 14.96 MCC Midwest Conference Championships 05/01/14
27 Dori, Alex JR-3 Embry-Riddle 14.97 FSU Twilight 05/09/14
27 Richmond, Oquasmon SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 14.97 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
29 Patterson, Jessie SR-4 Bacone 14.98 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
29 Whitfield, Alex FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 14.98 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
31 Johnson, Kyle FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 14.99 UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
32 Neal, Caleb JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 15.00 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14

400H (Men)

NAIA A   53.80 NAIA B   54.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Combs, Kenneth SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 51.97 @ TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
2 Magstadt, Nathan SR-4 Dickinson St. 52.10 @ Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/25/14
3 Delaney, Stephan FR-1 Carroll 52.25 @ MSU Open Outdoor Meet 04/05/14
4 Rose, Robert SO-2 Indiana Tech 52.33 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
5 Williams, Sheldon SR-4 Southern-NO 52.82 UCA Open 04/18/14
6 Reeher, Jordan JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 52.88 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
7 Hinckfoot, Benjamin SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 53.16 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
8 Strickland, Maurice SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 53.31 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
9 Willard, Brandyn SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 53.52 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
10 Friesen, Jason SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 53.62 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
11 Woods, Deshawn FR-1 Indiana Tech 53.66 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
12 Moore, Damon JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 53.69 2014 Cal-Nevada Track & Field Championships 04/04/14
13 Becker, Jonathon SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 53.84 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
14 Thomas, Chad JR-3 Southern-NO 54.05 Bobcat Classic 04/25/14
15 Wilson, Alex FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 54.07 Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
16 Patterson, Jessie SR-4 Bacone 54.10 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
17 Cave, Paul JR-3 Clarke 54.17 UW La Crosse Eagle Open 05/09/14
18 Ruth, D'Quan JR-3 Indiana Tech 54.20 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
19 Nichols, Tyler SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 54.26 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
20 McMillan, Jhante SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 54.43 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
21 Caster, Henry SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 54.45 Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
22 Hamilton, Andrew SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 54.47 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14

400H (Women)

NAIA A   1:04.00 NAIA B   1:04.70
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Dixon, Zalika SR-4 Indiana Tech 58.34 Spring Invite 04/12/14
2 Hodges, Elysia JR-3 Westmont 59.16 2014 Cal-Nevada Track & Field Championships 04/04/14
3 Maguin, Amelia JR-3 Southern Oregon 59.63 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
4 Adams, Shani FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:01.11 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
5 Hurd, Jasmine SR-4 College of Idaho 1:01.82 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
6 Sciarra, Alexandra JR-3 Biola 1:02.24 adidas/Steve Scott Invit. (college) 05/02/14
7 Rodriguez, Daryll SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:02.34 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
8 Olivo, Irene SR-4 Eastern Oregon 1:02.39 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
9 Price, Erin SR-4 Taylor 1:02.68 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
10 Knoll, Mallery JR-3 Carroll 1:02.86 @ Montana Open 05/02/14
11 Smith, Molly Jo FR-1 St. Ambrose 1:02.88 SAU Twilight 05/09/14
12 Davey, Nicole SR-4 Carroll 1:02.98 @ Tom Gage Classic 05/09/14
13 Marical, Aspen JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 1:03.05 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
14 Draper, Ayla SR-4 The Masters 1:03.13 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
15 Brannagan, Kalyn FR-1 Doane 1:03.62 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
16 France, Shayla JR-3 Indiana Tech 1:03.64 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
17 Russell, Cecilee SO-2 Corban 1:03.67 2014 Pacific Twilight 05/02/14
18 Williams, Hannah FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 1:03.95 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
19 Bramhall, Rachel FR-1 Doane 1:04.26 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
20 Honeycutt, Deishane SO-2 Brenau 1:04.27 Cougar Invitational 03/01/14
21 Holtmeier, Sydney SO-2 Doane 1:04.44 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
22 Garbarino-Herman, Alex FR-1 Baker 1:04.52 HAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
23 Korpach, Sarah FR-1 British Columbia 1:04.54 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
24 Johnson, Mariah JR-3 Northwood (Fla.) 1:04.68 The Sun Conference Championship 04/21/14

3000 Steeple (Men)

NAIA A   9:20.00 NAIA B   9:29.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Falland, Louis SR-4 Cornerstone 9:02.28 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
2 Kent, Justin JR-3 British Columbia 9:02.36 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
3 Koskey, Peter SO-2 Oklahoma City 9:07.39 Arkansas Twilight 05/02/14
4 Ehlers, Garret SR-4 Morningside 9:07.81 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
5 Espinoza, Josh JR-3 Vanguard 9:10.67 PLNU Collegiate Invitational 03/29/14
6 Liston, Brad JR-3 Shawnee State 9:11.04 Coastal Carolina Invitational 03/14/14
7 Haines, Nick SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:13.20 Occidental Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival 03/14/14
8 Horchler, Kevin SR-4 Biola 9:13.67 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
9 Akuien, Deng SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 9:14.70 adidas/Steve Scott Invit. (college) 05/02/14
10 Bett, Vincent JR-3 Embry-Riddle 9:14.94 Florida Relays 04/03/14
11 Updike, Lucas JR-3 Eastern Oregon 9:17.57 2014 Pacific Twilight 05/02/14
12 Hatfield, Connor JR-3 Bryan 9:18.03 University of Tennessee Challenge 05/03/14
13 Broadhurst, Stephen JR-3 Oklahoma City 9:18.07 MSSU Invite 04/25/14
14 Albert, Andrew SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 9:21.20 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
15 Dunagan, Cary SR-4 Southern Oregon 9:21.66 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
16 McKenna, Paul FR-1 Embry-Riddle 9:22.41 Black and Gold Invitational 05/03/14
17 O'Neill, Nic FR-1 USC-Beaufort 9:26.85 FSU Twilight 05/09/14
18 Mueller, Drew SO-2 Indiana Tech 9:27.98 Spring Invite 04/12/14
19 Magro, Cam SO-2 Davenport 9:28.14 HT Hillsdale Gina Relays 04/26/14
20 Chelimo, Isaac JR-3 William Carey 9:28.41 Southern Miss Invitational 03/15/14
21 Skosky, Tommy FR-1 Columbia College 9:28.70 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14

3000 Steeple (Women)

NAIA A   11:25.00 NAIA B   11:35.20
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bernard, Maria JR-3 British Columbia 10:02.62 2014 UBC Open 03/30/14
2 Klopfenstein, Sora SR-4 College of Idaho 10:41.73 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
3 Helker, Hannah JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 10:46.38 OBU Last Chance 05/09/14
4 Grossman, Rhianna JR-3 Carroll 10:49.84 Oregon Relays 04/17/14
5 Schmeltz, Elaine JR-3 Taylor 10:53.13 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
6 Nolan, Katrina SO-2 Oklahoma City 11:02.19 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/10/14
7 Condron, Laura JR-3 Indiana Tech 11:03.16 Penn Relays 04/24/14
8 Hoop, Danielle JR-3 Cumberlands 11:04.65 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/12/14
9 DeWispelare, Marissa FR-1 Doane 11:05.64 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
10 Meyer, Anna FR-1 Taylor 11:06.59 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
11 Dawson, Lyndee FR-1 Biola 11:08.86 PLNU Collegiate Invitational 03/29/14
12 Finnegan, Hannah SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 11:09.53 2014 Tulane Team Challenge 03/29/14
13 Gutmanis, Micha JR-3 British Columbia 11:09.99 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
14 Goff, Samantha SO-2 Jamestown 11:10.00 Masanz Classic 05/03/14
15 Paton, Kea FR-1 Lewis-Clark 11:11.90 Oregon Twilight 05/09/14
16 Ewert, Kayla SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 11:15.06 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
17 Wood, Krista SO-2 Huntington 11:16.13 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
18 Conger, Brenna SO-2 Indiana Tech 11:16.85 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
19 Reyes, Ayded SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 11:17.58 Occidental Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival 03/14/14
20 Reyes, Aleona JR-3 Jamestown 11:17.78 Cobber Twilight 04/22/14
21 Hoover, Abby FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 11:18.25 OBU Invitational 03/29/14
22 Shomaker, Lauren JR-3 Hastings 11:19.04 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
23 Moyer, Madison JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 11:20.26 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
24 Fletcher, Michelle FR-1 Northwest Christian 11:20.62 Mt. Hood Track & Field Festival 04/26/14
25 Estell, Marline JR-3 Vanguard 11:21.33 Occidental Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival 03/14/14
26 Byl, Kayla SO-2 Dordt 11:24.74 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
27 Guinnane, Dominique JR-3 St. Ambrose 11:26.33 Beloit Relays 04/25/14
28 Wallace, Jordan SR-4 St. Xavier 11:26.61 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
29 Richter, Ana JR-3 Rocky Mountain 11:27.44 @ 2014 Yellowjacket Spring Opener 03/29/14
30 Oleson, Sarina Taylor 11:27.66 Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
31 Renken, Rachel SR-4 Friends 11:27.67 McPherson Bulldog Last Chance 05/09/14
32 Sparks, Christine FR-1 Huntington 11:28.58 Spartan Classic 2014 04/17/14
33 Bold, Regan SO-2 Carroll 11:28.90 @ Montana Open 05/02/14
34 Bush, Sophie JR-3 Lewis-Clark 11:29.66 3rd Whitworth Twilight Meet 04/17/14
35 Baker, Terri FR-1 Westmont 11:29.74 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
36 Faulks, Alyssa SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 11:29.83 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
37 Wager, Nicole SO-2 St. Ambrose 11:31.07 MCC Midwest Conference Championships 05/01/14
38 Disselkoen, Jessica SO-2 Trinity Christian 11:31.71 Benedictine Eagle Invitational 04/12/14
39 Miller, Sarah JR-3 Judson 11:31.79 Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/17/14
40 Darby-McClure, Rileigh SO-2 Oklahoma City 11:32.81 OBU Last Chance 05/09/14
41 Nygren, Lauren JR-3 Webber 11:33.79 The Sun Conference Championship 04/21/14
42 Rozario, Jessie JR-3 Southern Oregon 11:34.22 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
43 Carbajo, Kelsey SR-4 Grand View 11:35.19 Viking Classic 04/25/14

4 x 100 Relay (Men)

NAIA A   41.53 NAIA B   41.99
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wayland Baptist 40.11 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
2 Indiana Tech 40.43 Penn Relays 04/24/14
3 Bacone 41.20 OBU Invitational 03/29/14
4 Oklahoma Baptist 41.31 OBU Invitational 03/29/14
5 Briar Cliff 41.33 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
6 William Carey 41.35 Black and Gold Invitational 05/03/14
7 Davenport 41.37 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
7 Dickinson St. 41.37 Sioux City Relays 2014 04/11/14
9 Friends 41.42 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
10 Aquinas 41.45 GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
10 Huston-Tillotson 41.45 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
12 Northwestern (Iowa) 41.46 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
13 Concordia (Neb.) 41.48 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
14 Cumberlands 41.51 Mid-South Conference Championship 04/25/14
15 Bethel (Ind.) 41.53 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
16 Southern Oregon 41.58 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
17 Olivet Nazarene 41.62 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
18 Tabor 41.65 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
19 Dillard 41.70 Southern Miss Invitational 03/15/14
20 Concordia (Ore.) 41.72 Willamette Concordia Dual 04/05/14
21 Carroll 41.75 @ Tom Gage Classic 05/09/14
22 McPherson 41.78 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
23 Central Methodist 41.79 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/10/14
24 Northwood (Tex.) 41.81 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
25 Ottawa 41.83 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
25 Marian (Ind.) 41.83 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
27 Embry-Riddle 41.84 The Sun Conference Championship 04/21/14
28 Indiana Wesleyan 41.89 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
29 Bethel (Kan.) 41.91 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
30 Ashford 41.95 Dr. Tucker Open 04/26/14
31 Corban 41.96 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14

4 x 100 Relay (Women)

NAIA A   47.99 NAIA B   48.32
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Oklahoma Baptist 45.52 @ TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
2 Indiana Tech 45.64 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
3 Wayland Baptist 46.10 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
4 Wiley 46.88 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
5 McPherson 47.03 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
6 Langston 47.09 Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
7 Dillard 47.15 2014 GCAC Championship 04/12/14
8 Doane 47.25 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
9 Embry-Riddle 47.26 The Sun Conference Championship 04/21/14
10 College of Idaho 47.29 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
11 Eastern Oregon 47.37 Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
12 Xavier-Louisiana 47.42 NSU Leon Johnson Invitational 04/26/14
13 Cal St. San Marcos 47.43 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
14 Hastings 47.44 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
15 William Carey 47.66 Ole Miss Open 03/22/14
16 Edward Waters 47.79 North Florida Invitational 04/26/14
17 Bethel (Ind.) 47.80 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
18 Baker 47.88 Baker Relays 04/05/14
19 Friends 47.89 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
20 Aquinas 47.92 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
21 Huston-Tillotson 47.93 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
22 Florida Memorial 48.05 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games 04/28/14
22 Southwestern (Kan.) 48.05 2014 KCAC Outdoor Championships 05/02/14
22 British Columbia 48.05 2014 Achilles Cup 04/26/14
25 Tennessee Wesleyan 48.07 Georgia Invitational 05/10/14
26 Indiana Wesleyan 48.13 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
27 Dordt 48.32 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

NAIA A   3:55.00 NAIA B   3:56.80
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Oklahoma Baptist 3:41.88 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
2 Wayland Baptist 3:43.46 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
3 Indiana Tech 3:44.14 Spring Invite 04/12/14
4 Cal St. San Marcos 3:47.60 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
5 Doane 3:48.55 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
6 Carroll 3:51.45 WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
7 Eastern Oregon 3:52.29 WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
8 Olivet Nazarene 3:52.43 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
9 Dordt 3:52.65 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
10 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:52.95 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
11 Morningside 3:53.27 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
12 Huston-Tillotson 3:53.50 Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14
13 British Columbia 3:53.57 2014 Achilles Cup 04/26/14
14 Siena Heights 3:54.31 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
15 Westmont 3:54.90 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
16 Cornerstone 3:55.40 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
17 Southern Oregon 3:55.57 Oregon Relays 04/17/14
18 Indiana Wesleyan 3:55.86 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
18 Embry-Riddle 3:55.86 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic 04/04/14
20 College of Idaho 3:56.01 2014 EOU Team Challenge 03/22/14
21 St. Ambrose 3:56.25 SAU Mini-Meet 05/08/14
22 Southern Wesleyan 3:56.64 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
23 Hastings 3:56.72 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14

4 x 800 Relay (Men)

NAIA A   7:45.00 NAIA B   7:49.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Oklahoma Baptist 7:32.00 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7:33.66 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
3 Morningside 7:35.76 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
4 Embry-Riddle 7:35.82 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic 04/04/14
5 Dordt 7:38.29 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
6 Indiana Tech 7:39.88 Penn Relays 04/24/14
7 Aquinas 7:39.97 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
8 Dickinson St. 7:40.31 Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open 04/17/14
9 Siena Heights 7:40.45 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
10 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7:42.91 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
11 Oklahoma City 7:43.43 State Farm Emporia State Relays 04/05/14
12 British Columbia 7:43.60 2014 Emilie Mondor 04/12/14
13 Marian (Ind.) 7:43.65 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
14 Friends 7:44.53 McPherson Bulldog Last Chance 05/09/14
15 Rocky Mountain 7:45.21 Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open 04/17/14
16 Westmont 7:45.31 Westmont Classic 03/29/14
17 St. Gregory's 7:45.57 Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
18 Concordia (Neb.) 7:46.72 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
19 Tabor 7:47.33 McPherson Bulldog Last Chance 05/09/14
20 Goshen 7:47.55 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
21 Taylor 7:48.10 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
22 Southwestern (Kan.) 7:48.23 McPherson Bulldog Last Chance 05/09/14
23 Shawnee State 7:48.87 Mid-South Conference Championship 04/25/14

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

NAIA A   9:28.00 NAIA B   9:32.60
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Oklahoma Baptist 8:59.30 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
2 British Columbia 9:01.47 2014 Emilie Mondor 04/12/14
3 Dordt 9:08.02 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
4 Indiana Wesleyan 9:12.95 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
5 Biola 9:16.16 Redlands Invitational 03/21/14
6 Doane 9:17.52 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
7 Concordia (Ore.) 9:18.90 2014 Pacific Twilight 05/02/14
8 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:19.95 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
9 Wayland Baptist 9:20.86 Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
10 Marian (Ind.) 9:21.95 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
11 Siena Heights 9:23.58 Aquinas Twilight Invitational 05/07/14
12 Concordia (Neb.) 9:24.10 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
13 Olivet Nazarene 9:24.69 CCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/02/14
14 Cal St. San Marcos 9:25.21 PLNU Collegiate Invitational 03/29/14
15 The Masters 9:25.26 Soka Peace Invitational 04/18/14
16 Oklahoma City 9:25.47 OBU Last Chance 05/09/14
17 Trinity Christian 9:25.71 2014 Chicagoland Championships 03/27/14
18 Lewis-Clark 9:27.14 3rd Whitworth Twilight Meet 04/17/14
19 Aquinas 9:27.18 Aquinas Twilight Invitational 05/07/14
20 Taylor 9:27.58 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
21 Davenport 9:27.60 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
22 Cornerstone 9:27.74 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
23 Indiana Tech 9:28.10 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
24 Vanguard 9:28.20 PLNU Collegiate Invitational 03/29/14
25 St. Xavier 9:29.16 CCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/02/14
26 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:29.29 Sioux City Relays 2014 04/11/14

High Jump (Men)

NAIA A   2.06m NAIA B   2.03m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Johnson, Anthony SO-2 Evergreen St. 6' 11" 2.11m Washington Open 04/12/14
1 Knebel, Andrew SR-4 Dickinson St. 6' 11" 2.11m Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/25/14
3 Huseman, Matt SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 6' 10.75" 2.10m 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
3 Saldana, Rico SO-2 Embry-Riddle 6' 10.75" 2.10m Black and Gold Invitational 05/03/14
5 Bousqueto, Patrick JR-3 Huston-Tillotson 6' 10.25" 2.09m Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14
5 Brooks, Tori SO-2 Davenport 6' 10.25" 2.09m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
5 McCastle, Cornelius FR-1 William Penn 6' 10.25" 2.09m 2014 Kip Janvrin Open 04/24/14
5 Rowe, Alex SO-2 Indiana Tech 6' 10.25" 2.09m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
9 East, Daniel FR-1 Carroll 6' 9.75" 2.08m Tom Gage Classic 05/09/14
9 Gary, Herb JR-3 Indiana Tech 6' 9.75" 2.08m Penn Relays 04/24/14
9 Holmer, Logan JR-3 Culver-Stockton 6' 9.75" 2.08m HAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
12 Christen, Andrew SO-2 Morningside 6' 9" 2.06m WSC Classic 03/28/14
12 Talley, Greg SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 6' 9" 2.06m Ross and Sharon Irwin Meet 03/22/14
14 Longboy, Andrew JR-3 Missouri Valley 6' 8.75" 2.05m HAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
15 Goynes, Tre' SO-2 Siena Heights 6' 8.25" 2.04m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
15 Richardson, Gerald SO-2 Siena Heights 6' 8.25" 2.04m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
17 Daffin Jr., Elroy JR-3 Siena Heights 6' 8" 2.03m Don Klienow Invitational 04/12/14
17 Derrico, Jeremy Jarvis Christian 6' 8" 2.03m Pelican Relays 2014 (College) 04/04/14
17 Evans, Casey FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 6' 8" 2.03m Wildcat Outdoor Open 04/12/14
17 Gregory, Kohl SO-2 Clarke 6' 8" 2.03m MCC Midwest Conference Championships 05/01/14
17 Johnson, Christian FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 6' 8" 2.03m Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
17 Jones, Jermaine SO-2 Culver-Stockton 6' 8" 2.03m HAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
17 Limberg, Lucas JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 6' 8" 2.03m Lee Calhoun Memorial Invitational 04/10/14
17 Logan, Jason SR-4 The Masters 6' 8" 2.03m 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
17 Mishler, Kyle SR-4 Goshen 6' 8" 2.03m AU Invitational 04/05/14
17 Moffitt, Michael SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6' 8" 2.03m Wake Forest Open 03/21/14
17 Reed, Joshua SO-2 Belhaven 6' 8" 2.03m Southern States Athletic Conference Championship 04/25/14
17 Simmons, Zaunce FR-1 Voorhees 6' 8" 2.03m Walt Disney World Track & Field Open (College/Una/Club) 03/21/14

High Jump (Women)

NAIA A   1.68m NAIA B   1.65m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Collier, Becky FR-1 Westmont 5' 10" 1.78m Sam Adams Multi Events 04/05/14
2 Jones, Akela SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 5' 9.75" 1.77m KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
3 Odegard, Tess FR-1 Cornerstone 5' 8.75" 1.75m Aquinas Twilight Invitational 05/07/14
4 Duncan, Phoenix JR-3 Siena Heights 5' 8.5" 1.74m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
5 Collier, Bailey FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5' 8" 1.73m McPherson Bulldog Last Chance 05/09/14
6 Trevithick, Allison SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5' 7.75" 1.72m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
7 Carden, Kelley FR-1 Grand View 5' 7.25" 1.71m MCC Midwest Conference Championships 05/01/14
7 Hannam, Kayla JR-3 Baker 5' 7.25" 1.71m Baker Relays 04/05/14
9 Green, Brittany JR-3 Cornerstone 5' 7" 1.70m Aquinas Twilight Invitational 05/07/14
9 Pannell, Lauren FR-1 Indiana Tech 5' 7" 1.70m WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
11 Bittinger, Shelbi SO-2 Doane 5' 6.5" 1.69m 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
11 Hulst, Mycah SO-2 Dordt 5' 6.5" 1.69m 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
13 Alexander, Angelica SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 5' 6" 1.68m Mississippi College Season Opener 03/01/14
13 McBride, Harley FR-1 Eastern Oregon 5' 6" 1.68m Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
13 McDowell, Alyssa SR-4 Doane 5' 6" 1.68m 2014 Concordia Outdoor Invite 04/12/14
13 Schaper, Hailey SR-4 Dickinson St. 5' 6" 1.68m 2014 Yellowjacket Spring Opener 03/29/14
17 DeVries, Erin JR-3 Doane 5' 5.25" 1.66m 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
18 Abbott, Markie FR-1 Northwood (Tex.) 5' 5" 1.65m Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
18 Brown, Simone FR-1 Berea 5' 5" 1.65m KIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/26/14
18 Carman, Rachel SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 5' 5" 1.65m Greenville College Select Meet 04/05/14
18 Daley, Rachel SR-4 Soka 5' 5" 1.65m Ross and Sharon Irwin Meet 03/22/14
18 Davis, Kaitlyn SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 5' 5" 1.65m Friends University Enduro Classic 03/28/14
18 Davis, Kiana FR-1 Vanguard 5' 5" 1.65m Ben Brown Invitational 03/15/14
18 Glass, Michelle SR-4 Jamestown 5' 5" 1.65m North Star Athletic Association Invitational 05/09/14
18 Johnson, Marissa FR-1 Siena Heights 5' 5" 1.65m WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
18 Jones, Natasha SO-2 Baker 5' 5" 1.65m Baker Relays 04/05/14
18 Meigs, Kenney JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 5' 5" 1.65m OBU Invitational 03/29/14
18 Nalty, Ashleigh SO-2 Missouri Baptist 5' 5" 1.65m Millikin University Big Blue 04/18/14
18 O'Dell, Deborah SR-4 Warner Pacific 5' 5" 1.65m 2014 Pacific Twilight 05/02/14
18 Rockers, Paige JR-3 Baker 5' 5" 1.65m Baker Relays 04/05/14
18 Strauel, Sara FR-1 St. Ambrose 5' 5" 1.65m Beloit Relays 04/25/14
18 Taylor, Sarah SO-2 Corban 5' 5" 1.65m Pacific Northwest Relays 2014 04/11/14

Pole Vault (Men)

NAIA A   4.80m NAIA B   4.70m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Padden, Easton SR-4 Carroll 17' 0.75" 5.20m Montana Open 05/02/14
1 Schurr, Chris SR-4 Siena Heights 17' 0.75" 5.20m WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
3 Farr, Carson SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 16' 5.25" 5.01m 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
3 Michell, Brian JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 16' 5.25" 5.01m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
5 Jackson, Cody JR-3 Hastings 16' 2.75" 4.95m KSU Wildcat Open 05/10/14
6 Malone, Mike JR-3 Ashford 16' 1.25" 4.91m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
6 Tatum, Andrew SO-2 Doane 16' 1.25" 4.91m 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
8 Krogman, Matthew SO-2 Central Methodist 16' 0.75" 4.90m Missouri Relays 04/11/14
9 Wiechman, Lucas FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 16' 0" 4.88m 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
10 Goyette, Nicholas FR-1 Siena Heights 15' 9" 4.80m Don Klienow Invitational 04/12/14
10 Homan, Nicholas SO-2 Central Methodist 15' 9" 4.80m Central Methodist Invite 04/05/14
10 Ramos, Brandon SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 15' 9" 4.80m 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
10 Turner, Kameron SR-4 Embry-Riddle 15' 9" 4.80m Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic 04/04/14
14 Bush, Matt FR-1 Baker 15' 5.5" 4.71m 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/10/14
15 Calkins, Alex FR-1 Biola 15' 5" 4.70m GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
15 Carpenter, Ben FR-1 Baker 15' 5" 4.70m Baker Relays 04/05/14
15 Hill, Paul SO-2 Graceland 15' 5" 4.70m 2014 Kip Janvrin Open 04/24/14
15 Hodges, Aaron FR-1 Aquinas 15' 5" 4.70m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
15 Strickland, Maurice SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 15' 5" 4.70m UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
15 Wolken, Kale SO-2 Doane 15' 5" 4.70m Doane Invitational 04/25/14

Pole Vault (Women)

NAIA A   3.60m NAIA B   3.50m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Zimmerly, Jeslyn SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 12' 2.75" 3.73m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
2 Yelden, Shelby SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 12' 2" 3.71m 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
3 Fagen, Talitha SO-2 Eastern Oregon 12' 1.5" 3.70m Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
3 Falkenstein, Nicole SO-2 Biola 12' 1.5" 3.70m adidas/Steve Scott Invit. (college) 05/02/14
3 Toukan, Michelle JR-3 Hastings 12' 1.5" 3.70m 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
6 Tepper, Taylor SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 12' 0.5" 3.67m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
7 Stiker, Anna JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 12' 0" 3.66m CCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/02/14
8 Garrison, Samantha SR-4 Midland 11' 11.75" 3.65m 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
8 Rogers, Vanessa SR-4 Spring Arbor 11' 11.75" 3.65m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
8 Techler, Stephanie JR-3 Southern Oregon 11' 11.75" 3.65m Chico State Distance Carnival & Twilight 04/11/14
11 Wakefield, Madison SR-4 Doane 11' 10" 3.61m 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
12 Ayer, Calah SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 11' 9.75" 3.60m 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
12 Carr, Kate SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 11' 9.75" 3.60m AU Easter Invitational 04/17/14
12 Dorko, Alicia SR-4 Aquinas 11' 9.75" 3.60m WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14
12 McCahon, Taylor SR-4 Biola 11' 9.75" 3.60m PLNU Collegiate Invitational 03/29/14
16 Fegter, Kellie SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 11' 7.75" 3.55m 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
17 Reader, Emily JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 11' 7" 3.53m Twilight Invitational 04/25/14
18 Frantom, Taylor SR-4 Westmont 11' 6.25" 3.51m Westmont Classic 03/29/14
18 Thurbon, Katie SR-4 Baker 11' 6.25" 3.51m 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/10/14
20 Arneson, Marisa SR-4 Carroll 11' 5.75" 3.50m WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
20 Cayetano, Shannelle SO-2 Oregon Tech 11' 5.75" 3.50m Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
20 Gyuricza, Emerald SO-2 Jamestown 11' 5.75" 3.50m North Star Athletic Association Invitational 05/09/14
20 Johnson, Elaine SO-2 Siena Heights 11' 5.75" 3.50m Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
20 Meredyk, Taylor JR-3 Indiana Tech 11' 5.75" 3.50m WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/14

Long Jump (Men)

NAIA A   7.18m NAIA B   7.08m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Northover, Wayne JR-3 Wayland Baptist 25' 1.75" 7.66m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
2 Emere, Stephen SR-4 Missouri Baptist 24' 3" 7.39m 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/10/14
3 Brooks, Tori SO-2 Davenport 24' 2.25" 7.37m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
4 Wolken, Kale SO-2 Doane 24' 1.75" 7.36m 2014 GPAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
5 Gordon, Zach FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 24' 1.5" 7.35m CCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/02/14
6 Johnson, Anthony SO-2 Evergreen St. 23' 11.75" 7.31m Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
7 Marlow, Darryl SR-4 Indiana Tech 23' 10.75" 7.28m Spring Invite 04/12/14
8 Basterrechea, Austin SR-4 College of Idaho 23' 9.5" 7.25m Cascade Conference Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
9 Watts, Dominick FR-1 William Carey 23' 8" 7.21m MC Twilight College Invitational 04/04/14
10 Chinn, Malcolm SR-4 Bacone 23' 7.25" 7.19m Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
11 Allen, Jarvis SR-4 Bacone 23' 6.75" 7.18m Red River Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
11 Lintz, Isaiah SO-2 Indiana Tech 23' 6.75" 7.18m 2014 SIUE Gateway Invite 04/19/14
13 Nyamadi, Atsu SO-2 Wiley 23' 6.25" 7.17m Jim Mize Invitational 03/22/14
14 Patterson, Jordan JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 23' 4.75" 7.13m Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
14 Souvannasing, Mathew JR-3 Indiana Tech 23' 4.75" 7.13m GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
16 Caldwell, Xavier FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 23' 3.25" 7.09m Tabor College Invitational 2014 04/16/14
17 Johnson, Chris JR-3 St. Catharine 23' 2.75" 7.08m Mid-South Conference Championship 04/25/14
17 Ross, Carmetrick JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 23' 2.75" 7.08m Georgia Invitational 05/10/14
17 Sullins , Calvin JR-3 Siena Heights 23' 2.75" 7.08m Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14