Empire 8 Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Gambill, Nicodemus SR-4 Utica 6.87 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  2 Davis Jr., Sammy JR-3 Alfred 7.11 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  2 VanMarter, Mark JR-3 St. John Fisher 7.11 Brockport Green vs. Gold Alumni Multi 12/02/16
  4 Loth, Andrew FR-1 Stevens Institute 7.13 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  5 Dombek, Jake SO-2 Ithaca 7.22 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  6 Kainer, Evan SO-2 Stevens Institute 7.26 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  7 Place, Elliott SO-2 Ithaca 7.27 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  8 Lee, Roosevelt SR-4 Ithaca 7.28 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  9 Lambert, Joshua FR-1 St. John Fisher 7.29 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  10 St. Amour, Christian SR-4 Utica 7.32 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  11 Murad, Nate SO-2 Nazareth 7.33 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  12 Woodie, Carlton JR-3 Utica 7.36 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  12 Fratto, Brian SR-4 Stevens Institute 7.36 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  14 Cabanlig, Christan FR-1 St. John Fisher 7.37 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/16
  15 Yeates, Chris FR-1 Ithaca 7.39 Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
  16 McGowan, Peter SO-2 Ithaca 7.40 Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17
  16 McFadden, Willie JR-3 Alfred 7.40 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  18 Jefferson, Brian SO-2 Stevens Institute 7.41 Springfield College Season Opener 12/03/16
  19 Reardon, Sean FR-1 Ithaca 7.43 Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
  20 Brister, Justin FR-1 Utica 7.45 Continental Invitational 01/21/17

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Gambill, Nicodemus SR-4 Utica 21.99 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  2 Girardi, Peter JR-3 St. John Fisher 22.51 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  3 Kainer, Alex SO-2 Stevens Institute 22.52 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  4 Harden-Marshall, Dan FR-1 Ithaca 22.55 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  5 LaBarbera, Nick JR-3 Nazareth 22.60 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  6 Loth, Andrew FR-1 Stevens Institute 22.73 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  7 Dombek, Jake SO-2 Ithaca 22.99 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  8 Dimaria, Nick FR-1 Stevens Institute 23.10 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  8 St. Amour, Christian SR-4 Utica 23.10 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  10 Lee, Roosevelt SR-4 Ithaca 23.11 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  11 Luckoo, Alex SO-2 Utica 23.29 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  12 VanMarter, Mark JR-3 St. John Fisher 23.39 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  13 Jones, Evan FR-1 Ithaca 23.40 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  14 Murad, Nate SO-2 Nazareth 23.41 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  15 Mahana, Eddie FR-1 St. John Fisher 23.48 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  16 McGowan, Peter SO-2 Ithaca 23.55 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  17 Cruz-Rodriguez, Philip FR-1 Utica 23.56 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  18 Zamites, John SO-2 Houghton 23.64 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  19 Moore, Brenden SO-2 Utica 23.66 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  20 Wright, Tyler SO-2 Utica 23.73 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Girardi, Peter JR-3 St. John Fisher 48.84 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  2 LaBarbera, Nick JR-3 Nazareth 49.75 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
  3 Harden-Marshall, Dan FR-1 Ithaca 50.03 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  4 Gangemi, Kevin SO-2 Utica 50.04 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  5 Dimaria, Nick FR-1 Stevens Institute 50.56 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  6 Munoz-Celada, Gerardo JR-3 Ithaca 50.98 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  7 Howes, Derek SO-2 Ithaca 51.01 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  8 Behlmaier, Jack SO-2 St. John Fisher 51.40 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  9 Moore, Brenden SO-2 Utica 51.76 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  10 Mahana, Eddie FR-1 St. John Fisher 51.78 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  11 Andrews, Zach SR-4 Stevens Institute 51.97 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  12 Gleba, Erik SO-2 Utica 52.27 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 12/03/16
  13 Diehl, Erik JR-3 Alfred 52.31 Highlander Invitational 01/20/17
  14 Winningham, Logan FR-1 Ithaca 52.54 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  15 Logan, Rah'mire SO-2 Utica 52.57 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  16 Magno, TJ SO-2 Stevens Institute 52.67 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  17 Howard, Dean FR-1 Utica 52.71 Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  18 Murad, Nate SO-2 Nazareth 52.77 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
  19 Luckoo, Alex SO-2 Utica 52.86 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  20 Smith, Aaron SO-2 Ithaca 52.94 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17

500m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Howes, Derek SO-2 Ithaca 1:05.63 Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 12/03/16
  2 LaBarbera, Nick JR-3 Nazareth 1:06.02 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  3 Ely, Eddie FR-1 Nazareth 1:06.47 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  4 Munoz-Celada, Gerardo JR-3 Ithaca 1:06.81 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  5 Diehl, Erik JR-3 Alfred 1:06.94 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
  6 Behlmaier, Jack SO-2 St. John Fisher 1:07.20 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  6 Dimaria, Nick FR-1 Stevens Institute 1:07.20 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  6 Andrews, Zach SR-4 Stevens Institute 1:07.20 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  9 Battaglia, Matt SR-4 Nazareth 1:07.24 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  10 Murad, Nate SO-2 Nazareth 1:08.41 Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
  11 Gleba, Erik SO-2 Utica 1:08.51 Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  12 Smith, Aaron SO-2 Ithaca 1:08.66 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  13 Howard, Dean FR-1 Utica 1:08.76 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 12/03/16
  14 Sutton, Tyler SO-2 Utica 1:09.22 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 12/03/16
  15 Winningham, Logan FR-1 Ithaca 1:09.75 # Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17
  16 Robertson, Pat FR-1 Ithaca 1:09.97 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  17 Carr, Kyle JR-3 Utica 1:10.24 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 12/03/16
  18 Gordon, William FR-1 St. John Fisher 1:10.33 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/16
  19 Graap, Alex SO-2 Ithaca 1:10.72 Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 12/03/16
  20 Ashton, Nick SO-2 Utica 1:10.75 Continental Invitational 01/21/17

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Diehl, Erik JR-3 Alfred 1:55.32 RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  2 Battaglia, Matt SR-4 Nazareth 1:56.35 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  3 Selvaggi, Tom SO-2 Stevens Institute 1:56.82 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  4 Hart, Daniel SO-2 Ithaca 1:56.84 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  5 Zickgraf, Nick SR-4 Stevens Institute 1:56.89 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  6 McCarty, Cory SR-4 Houghton 1:57.77 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  7 Robertson, Pat FR-1 Ithaca 1:58.71 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  8 Ely, Eddie FR-1 Nazareth 1:59.23 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
  9 Felice, James JR-3 St. John Fisher 1:59.47 RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  10 Burdo, Dan FR-1 Houghton 2:00.52 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  11 Gleba, Erik SO-2 Utica 2:00.93 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  12 Ashton, Nick SO-2 Utica 2:00.97 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  13 Behlmaier, Jack SO-2 St. John Fisher 2:01.35 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  14 Arabagian, Greg SO-2 Stevens Institute 2:02.25 # 2017 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges) 02/03/17
  15 Winningham, Logan FR-1 Ithaca 2:02.78 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  15 Skorka, Luke FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:02.78 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  17 Schools, Jordan SO-2 Alfred 2:03.00 Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
  18 Topa, Joseph SO-2 Utica 2:03.72 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  19 Savlov, Jeremy FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:04.61 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  20 Adarkwa, Sammie JR-3 Utica 2:04.94 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17

1000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Zickgraf, Nick SR-4 Stevens Institute 2:28.16 2017 Princeton Invitational 02/19/17
  2 Selvaggi, Tom SO-2 Stevens Institute 2:30.41 2017 Princeton Invitational 02/19/17
  3 Hart, Daniel SO-2 Ithaca 2:34.56 # Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17
  4 Winberg, Erik SR-4 Utica 2:35.00 Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  5 Battaglia, Matt SR-4 Nazareth 2:37.95 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/16
  6 Marlow, Mitchell FR-1 Utica 2:37.99 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  7 Montgomery, Jeff FR-1 Ithaca 2:38.15 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  8 Savlov, Jeremy FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:40.25 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  9 Wright, Tyler SO-2 Utica 2:40.64 Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  10 Lange, Jacob FR-1 Ithaca 2:42.47 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  11 Abbott, Seth JR-3 Ithaca 2:43.95 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  12 Diehl, Erik JR-3 Alfred 2:44.17 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  13 Ashton, Nick SO-2 Utica 2:44.91 Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  14 Spicer, Seth JR-3 Alfred 2:45.74 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  15 Dunkelberg, Luke JR-3 St. John Fisher 2:46.31 Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  16 Topa, Joseph SO-2 Utica 2:46.63 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  17 Little, Ryan SO-2 Stevens Institute 2:47.14 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  18 Adarkwa, Sammie JR-3 Utica 2:48.04 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Gristina, Nick FR-1 Nazareth 2:50.13 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  20 Block, Dan SO-2 Utica 2:50.79 Continental Invitational 01/21/17

Mile

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Phillips, Sean SR-4 Ithaca 4:15.96 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  2 Zickgraf, Nick SR-4 Stevens Institute 4:18.68 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  3 Winberg, Erik SR-4 Utica 4:21.25 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  4 Marlow, Mitchell FR-1 Utica 4:21.80 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  5 Arabagian, Greg SO-2 Stevens Institute 4:22.23 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  6 Felice, James JR-3 St. John Fisher 4:22.91 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  7 Wright, Tyler SO-2 Utica 4:26.32 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  8 Blake, John SO-2 Ithaca 4:27.54 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  9 Hart, Daniel SO-2 Ithaca 4:27.64 Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
  10 Montgomery, Jeff FR-1 Ithaca 4:31.15 Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
  11 Stewart, Forest FR-1 Ithaca 4:31.37 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  12 Selvaggi, Tom SO-2 Stevens Institute 4:32.39 Springfield College Maroon & White Classic 01/21/17
  13 Strouse, Greyson JR-3 Stevens Institute 4:33.48 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  14 Dixon, Kevin SR-4 Alfred 4:34.18 RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  15 Ashton, Nick SO-2 Utica 4:35.28 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  16 Catalano, Jake FR-1 Stevens Institute 4:35.46 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  17 Gristina, Nick FR-1 Nazareth 4:36.85 Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
  18 Roder, Mathew JR-3 Alfred 4:38.00 RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  19 Little, Ryan SO-2 Stevens Institute 4:38.51 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  20 Banko, Chris SR-4 Stevens Institute 4:39.68 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17

3000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Phillips, Sean SR-4 Ithaca 8:42.24 Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
  2 Capellaro, Jesse SR-4 Ithaca 8:55.33 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  3 Felice, James JR-3 St. John Fisher 8:58.14 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  4 Chappell, Tim JR-3 Ithaca 9:01.35 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  5 Banko, Chris SR-4 Stevens Institute 9:03.09 Springfield College Season Opener 12/03/16
  6 Arabagian, Greg SO-2 Stevens Institute 9:04.71 Springfield College Maroon & White Classic 01/21/17
  7 Marlow, Mitchell FR-1 Utica 9:06.96 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  8 Dixon, Kevin SR-4 Alfred 9:07.96 Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
  9 Catalano, Jake FR-1 Stevens Institute 9:08.61 2017 Princeton Invitational 02/19/17
  10 Zickgraf, Nick SR-4 Stevens Institute 9:10.22 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  11 Collins, Chuck SR-4 St. John Fisher 9:11.56 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  12 Stewart, Forest FR-1 Ithaca 9:12.24 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  13 Gallo, Kyle JR-3 Alfred 9:13.07 Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
  14 Bampos, Garrett FR-1 Ithaca 9:15.26 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  15 Attas, Brian JR-3 Utica 9:18.75 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 12/03/16
  16 Roder, Mathew JR-3 Alfred 9:21.17 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
  17 Block, Dan SO-2 Utica 9:23.39 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  18 Strouse, Greyson JR-3 Stevens Institute 9:24.14 # NYC Gotham Cup 01/20/17
  19 Cleary, Daniel SR-4 St. John Fisher 9:25.31 RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  20 Lange, Jacob FR-1 Ithaca 9:26.49 Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 12/03/16

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Chappell, Tim JR-3 Ithaca 15:16.57 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  2 Capellaro, Jesse SR-4 Ithaca 15:17.54 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  3 Banko, Chris SR-4 Stevens Institute 15:19.38 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  4 Dixon, Kevin SR-4 Alfred 15:34.02 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  5 Collins, Chuck SR-4 St. John Fisher 15:56.13 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  6 Connor, Shane SR-4 Ithaca 15:58.42 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  7 Strouse, Greyson JR-3 Stevens Institute 15:59.73 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  8 Bampos, Garrett FR-1 Ithaca 16:01.02 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  9 Wright, Tyler SO-2 Utica 16:06.01 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 12/03/16
  10 Melcer, Eric JR-3 Ithaca 16:08.76 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  11 Cleary, Daniel SR-4 St. John Fisher 16:15.18 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  12 Frink, Leland FR-1 Utica 16:19.90 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  13 Ashton, Nick SO-2 Utica 16:22.58 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  14 Daoust, Bernard FR-1 St. John Fisher 16:25.08 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  15 Gostomski, Matthew SO-2 Houghton 16:25.91 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  16 Schmitt, Alexander JR-3 St. John Fisher 16:29.32 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  17 Chapel, Phil JR-3 Stevens Institute 16:30.09 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  18 Deuschle, Tyler FR-1 Houghton 16:31.04 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  19 Cleveland, Connor SR-4 Ithaca 16:35.96 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  20 Schug, Nick JR-3 St. John Fisher 16:39.80 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17

60H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Girardi, Peter JR-3 St. John Fisher 8.15 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  2 Mahana, Eddie FR-1 St. John Fisher 8.45 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  3 McNally, Steve SO-2 Stevens Institute 8.51 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  4 Kainer, Alex SO-2 Stevens Institute 8.65 2017 Princeton Invitational 02/19/17
  5 Spicer, Seth JR-3 Alfred 8.68 Houghton December Classic 12/09/16
  6 Hornidge, Alec FR-1 Utica 8.74 Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  7 Ward, Andrew SR-4 Ithaca 8.92 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  8 Abbott, Seth JR-3 Ithaca 8.96 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  9 Smith, Jordan SO-2 Utica 9.00 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  10 Stroman, Kashawn FR-1 Utica 9.15 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  11 Swetland, Chase SO-2 Alfred 9.22 Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
  12 Keglovits, Drew FR-1 Utica 9.56 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  13 Cohen, Noah JR-3 Ithaca 9.61 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  14 Russo, Vincent FR-1 Stevens Institute 9.63 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  14 Pecoraro, Chase FR-1 Utica 9.63 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  16 Bussiere, Colin JR-3 Stevens Institute 9.65 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  17 Behlmaier, Jack SO-2 St. John Fisher 9.70 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/16
  18 Cohen, Nick FR-1 Ithaca 9.71 Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
  19 Foley, Sean FR-1 Alfred 10.01 Houghton December Classic 12/09/16
  20 Muldoon, James FR-1 Nazareth 10.06 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/16

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 VanMarter, Mark JR-3 St. John Fisher 6' 7" 2.01m Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  2 Ward, Andrew SR-4 Ithaca 6' 2.25" 1.89m Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 12/03/16
  3 Greenwald, Rob FR-1 Ithaca 6' 2" 1.88m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  3 Skipper, Clarence FR-1 Utica 6' 2" 1.88m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  3 Mapes, Zachary JR-3 Alfred 6' 2" 1.88m RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  6 Pomer, Kevin JR-3 Ithaca 6' 0" 1.83m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  7 Abbott, Seth JR-3 Ithaca 5' 10.75" 1.80m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  8 Cabanlig, Christan FR-1 St. John Fisher 5' 10" 1.78m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  8 Shokry, Moe SR-4 Stevens Institute 5' 10" 1.78m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  10 Spicer, Seth JR-3 Alfred 5' 9.75" 1.77m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  11 Cruz, Ruben FR-1 St. John Fisher 5' 9.25" 1.76m Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  12 Denn-Thiele, Tyler SR-4 Ithaca 5' 8.5" 1.74m Upstate Challenge 2017 01/21/17
  12 Florczyk, Connor FR-1 Ithaca 5' 8.5" 1.74m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  14 Jefferson, Brian SO-2 Stevens Institute 5' 6" 1.68m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  14 Murphy, Sean FR-1 Utica 5' 6" 1.68m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  16 Pecoraro, Chase FR-1 Utica 5' 5" 1.65m Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  16 Howarth, Sean SR-4 Alfred 5' 5" 1.65m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  16 Matthews, Lee SO-2 Ithaca 5' 5" 1.65m Upstate Challenge 2017 01/21/17
  16 Adarkwa, Sammie JR-3 Utica 5' 5" 1.65m Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  16 Finley, Mathew JR-3 Alfred 5' 5" 1.65m Highlander Invitational 01/20/17

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Roberts, Leland SO-2 Houghton 14' 6" 4.42m Highlander Invitational 01/20/17
  1 Dorsey, David JR-3 Ithaca 14' 6" 4.42m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  1 Nally, Joey FR-1 Ithaca 14' 6" 4.42m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  4 Abbott, Seth JR-3 Ithaca 14' 1.25" 4.30m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  5 Mastrantuono, Josh FR-1 Utica 14' 0" 4.27m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  5 Desmery, Martin SO-2 Ithaca 14' 0" 4.27m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  7 Drill, Dan SR-4 Ithaca 13' 11.25" 4.25m Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
  8 Dempsey, Alex FR-1 Ithaca 13' 9.25" 4.20m Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 12/03/16
  8 Foster, Matt SR-4 Ithaca 13' 9.25" 4.20m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  10 Fisk, Christopher FR-1 Utica 13' 6.25" 4.12m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  11 Foley, Sean FR-1 Alfred 13' 5.25" 4.10m RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  12 Denn-Thiele, Tyler SR-4 Ithaca 13' 3.5" 4.05m Cornell Greg Page Relays 2016 12/03/16
  13 Battistelli, Tom SR-4 Ithaca 13' 1.5" 4.00m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  14 Fitzgerald, Patrick SO-2 Utica 12' 11.5" 3.95m Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  15 Markwardt, Jakob SO-2 Ithaca 12' 9.5" 3.90m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  15 Matthews, Lee SO-2 Ithaca 12' 9.5" 3.90m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  17 Spicer, Seth JR-3 Alfred 12' 5.5" 3.80m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  18 Bingay, Jason SO-2 Utica 12' 1.5" 3.70m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  19 Pecoraro, Chase FR-1 Utica 12' 0.5" 3.67m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  20 Florczyk, Connor FR-1 Ithaca 11' 5.75" 3.50m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 VanMarter, Mark JR-3 St. John Fisher 23' 5.25" 7.14m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/16
  2 Watlington, Ka'Sean FR-1 Utica 22' 1" 6.73m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  3 Harden-Marshall, Dan FR-1 Ithaca 21' 10" 6.65m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  4 Mapes, Zachary JR-3 Alfred 21' 6" 6.55m RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  5 Spicer, Seth JR-3 Alfred 21' 1.5" 6.44m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  6 Akpanoko, Desmond FR-1 Utica 21' 1.25" 6.43m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  7 Skipper, Clarence FR-1 Utica 21' 0.5" 6.41m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  8 Jensen, Brady FR-1 St. John Fisher 20' 11.25" 6.38m RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  9 Cameron-Pressley, Spencer SO-2 Alfred 20' 10.75" 6.37m RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  10 Kainer, Evan SO-2 Stevens Institute 20' 8" 6.30m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  10 Simmons, D'mitri JR-3 Alfred 20' 8" 6.30m Houghton December Classic 12/09/16
  12 Cabanlig, Christan FR-1 St. John Fisher 20' 7.75" 6.29m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  12 Murphy, Sean FR-1 Utica 20' 7.75" 6.29m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  14 Davis, Kyle SO-2 Ithaca 20' 5.75" 6.24m Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17
  15 Matthews, Lee SO-2 Ithaca 20' 3" 6.17m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  16 Florczyk, Connor FR-1 Ithaca 20' 2.25" 6.15m Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
  17 Lee, Roosevelt SR-4 Ithaca 20' 1.75" 6.14m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  18 Sickler, Shayne FR-1 Utica 20' 1.5" 6.13m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  18 Arika, Alex SO-2 Ithaca 20' 1.5" 6.13m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  20 Finley, Mathew JR-3 Alfred 20' 0.5" 6.11m RIT February Invitational 02/03/17

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Skipper, Clarence FR-1 Utica 46' 9" 14.25m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  2 VanMarter, Mark JR-3 St. John Fisher 45' 8.5" 13.93m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  3 Watlington, Ka'Sean FR-1 Utica 45' 4.25" 13.82m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  4 Brister, Justin FR-1 Utica 44' 8" 13.61m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  5 Arika, Alex SO-2 Ithaca 44' 7" 13.59m Deneault Memorial 2017 02/18/17
  6 Lee, Roosevelt SR-4 Ithaca 43' 5.25" 13.24m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  7 Jensen, Brady FR-1 St. John Fisher 41' 11.25" 12.78m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  8 Davis, Kyle SO-2 Ithaca 41' 9.25" 12.73m Ithaca College Quad Meet 01/21/17
  9 Finley, Mathew JR-3 Alfred 41' 8.75" 12.72m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  10 Simmons, D'mitri JR-3 Alfred 41' 6" 12.65m Houghton December Classic 12/09/16
  11 Schools, Jordan SO-2 Alfred 41' 3.75" 12.59m RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  11 Murphy, Sean FR-1 Utica 41' 3.75" 12.59m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  13 Florczyk, Connor FR-1 Ithaca 41' 1.5" 12.53m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  14 Bullock, Malik SO-2 Houghton 41' 0.25" 12.50m Houghton December Classic 12/09/16
  15 Wallace, Kalif FR-1 Utica 40' 11.75" 12.49m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  16 Kainer, Evan SO-2 Stevens Institute 40' 10.25" 12.45m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  17 Jefferson, Brian SO-2 Stevens Institute 40' 9.75" 12.44m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  18 Mapes, Zachary JR-3 Alfred 40' 4.75" 12.31m Houghton December Classic 12/09/16
  19 Cruz, Ruben FR-1 St. John Fisher 38' 11.5" 11.87m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  20 Derse, Mathew JR-3 Alfred 38' 7" 11.76m Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Kaczmarek, Samuel SR-4 Utica 52' 3.75" 15.94m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  2 Forrester, Neil SR-4 Stevens Institute 50' 8" 15.44m Springfield College Season Opener 12/03/16
  3 Bonk, Sam JR-3 Utica 46' 10.75" 14.29m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 2 01/14/17
  4 Robinson, Jonathan SO-2 St. John Fisher 46' 1.5" 14.06m Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
  5 Cass III, Larry SR-4 Ithaca 46' 0" 14.02m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  6 Edic, Thomas JR-3 Utica 45' 4.25" 13.82m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  7 Mosher, Tyler FR-1 Utica 44' 2.5" 13.47m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  8 Krute, Nicholas JR-3 Stevens Institute 44' 1.5" 13.45m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  9 Mathewson, Ross SO-2 St. John Fisher 44' 1.25" 13.44m RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  10 Manford, Jude SO-2 Utica 42' 0" 12.80m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  11 Ward, Derick FR-1 Utica 41' 10.5" 12.76m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 12/03/16
  12 Spicer, Seth JR-3 Alfred 41' 7.25" 12.68m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  13 Matthews, Lee SO-2 Ithaca 41' 6" 12.65m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  14 Hancock, Tyler JR-3 Nazareth 41' 3" 12.57m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/16
  15 Alfeo, Dan JR-3 Utica 40' 2.75" 12.26m Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  15 Cherney, Sam SR-4 Ithaca 40' 2.75" 12.26m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  17 Mucica, Andrew FR-1 Utica 39' 9.25" 12.12m Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  18 Reitz, Nicholas SO-2 Alfred 39' 6" 12.04m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  19 Nunez, Jeffery SR-4 Alfred 39' 4" 11.99m RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  20 McCauley, Max FR-1 Stevens Institute 39' 1.25" 11.92m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17

Weight Throw

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Cass III, Larry SR-4 Ithaca 53' 7.5" 16.34m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  2 Nunez, Jeffery SR-4 Alfred 53' 0" 16.15m RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  3 Hancock, Tyler JR-3 Nazareth 51' 1.75" 15.59m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  4 Kaczmarek, Samuel SR-4 Utica 50' 2.5" 15.30m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  5 Mathewson, Ross SO-2 St. John Fisher 50' 0" 15.24m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  6 Bonk, Sam JR-3 Utica 49' 9" 15.16m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  7 Hoover, Jon SR-4 Utica 49' 5" 15.06m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 3 01/28/17
  8 Cherney, Sam SR-4 Ithaca 48' 0.75" 14.65m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  9 Yersin, Cody JR-3 Stevens Institute 47' 8" 14.53m 2017 Princeton Invitational 02/19/17
  10 Edic, Thomas JR-3 Utica 47' 4.5" 14.44m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  11 Robinson, Jonathan SO-2 St. John Fisher 47' 3.5" 14.41m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  12 Ballard, Ian JR-3 St. John Fisher 46' 10.25" 14.28m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/10/17
  13 Krute, Nicholas JR-3 Stevens Institute 43' 10.75" 13.38m 2017 Princeton Invitational 02/19/17
  14 Elliott, Bryce FR-1 Utica 43' 5" 13.23m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  15 Rydell, Anthony SO-2 Utica 43' 2.5" 13.17m Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  16 Buttrick, Harrison FR-1 Ithaca 42' 9" 13.03m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 02/18/17
  17 Raziano, John JR-3 Stevens Institute 41' 11.25" 12.78m Springfield College Maroon & White Classic 01/21/17
  18 Mucica, Andrew FR-1 Utica 40' 6" 12.34m Continental Invitational 01/21/17
  19 McCauley, Max FR-1 Stevens Institute 39' 2.5" 11.95m Springfield College Maroon & White Classic 01/21/17
  20 Mosher, Tyler FR-1 Utica 38' 9" 11.81m Utica College Pioneer Invitational 1 12/03/16

Heptathlon

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date