2017 NCCAA Outdoor Qualifying List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NCCAA Outdoor Standards
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m (Men)

NCCAA   11.25
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Durham, Tobias SO-2 Warner 10.47 Battle on the Ridge 03/13/17
2 Young, Devontrae SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 10.56 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
3 Davis, Jeremiah FR-1 Greenville 10.58 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
4 Edwards, Nick JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 10.62 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
5 Dos Santos, Thiago FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 10.63 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
5 Baumgartner, Brett SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 10.63 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
7 Ramsey, Dikerrio JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 10.66 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
8 Simon, Dean SO-2 York (Neb.) 10.74 UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
9 Price, Carter FR-1 York (Neb.) 10.76 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
10 Mitchell, Jamique SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 10.78 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
11 Pelham, Nykemis SR-4 Warner 10.80 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) 03/31/17
11 Wright, Tanner FR-1 McMurry 10.80 ACU Wildcat Open 04/27/17
13 Battle, Brandon SO-2 Campbellsville 10.81 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
14 Williams, Jarrid SR-4 Greenville 10.82 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 04/08/17
15 Schiele, Martin FR-1 Grace 10.90 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
16 Brown-Shannon, Jon FR-1 McMurry 10.92 ACU Wildcat Open 04/27/17
17 Benitez, Manny FR-1 Greenville 10.93 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
17 Thomas, Andric JR-3 Belhaven 10.93 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17
19 Lewis, Jermaine FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 10.98 OBU Early Outdoor Invitational 03/09/17
19 Fields, Kelvin FR-1 Campbellsville 10.98 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
21 Cable, Anthony FR-1 Greenville 11.00 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
22 Neal, Bobby JR-3 Greenville 11.01 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
22 Sperry, Travis FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 11.01 George Glass Invitational 04/08/17
24 Worley, Andrew SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 11.02 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
25 Davis , Jackson FR-1 Southwestern Christian 11.05 Southwestern College Invite 03/16/17
26 Boxer, Joshua SO-2 Cedarville 11.06 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
27 Held, Mason SO-2 York (Neb.) 11.07 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17
28 Robertson, Mor'Quise FR-1 Central Christian 11.09 Bethel College Invitational 04/15/17
28 Fry, Brandin JR-3 York (Neb.) 11.09 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
28 Frails, Devin SR-4 Brewton-Parker 11.09 Alice Coachman 2017 04/01/17
31 Lauck, Cameron FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 11.12 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
31 Smith, Tre' SO-2 McMurry 11.12 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight 05/03/17
33 Guinn, Michael FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 11.13 2nd Annual Victor Ice Breaker Duals 03/04/17
34 Jones, Ryan SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 11.14 George Glass Invitational 04/08/17
35 Moore, Cameron FR-1 McMurry 11.17 ACU Wildcat Open 04/27/17
35 Fox, Philip SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 11.17 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
37 Pruitt, Evan FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 11.18 UMAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/05/17
37 Wiley, Paxton SO-2 Campbellsville 11.18 Mid-South Conference Championships 04/27/17
39 Kyser, Wade SO-2 Cedarville 11.19 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
40 Jacobs, Seth FR-1 Greenville 11.20 SLIAC Championships 05/01/17
41 Coates, Jalen FR-1 Campbellsville 11.21 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
42 Maxwell, Jannai FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 11.23 Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17
42 Granger, Kalieb JR-3 McMurry 11.23 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
44 Blanchard, Tyler SO-2 Belhaven 11.24 2017 American Southwest Conference Championships 04/21/17
45 Stubbs, Bradley SO-2 Greenville 11.25 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 04/08/17

100m (Women)

NCCAA   13.25
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hayward, Chelsea JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 11.68 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
2 Mitchell, Mckae SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 11.98 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
3 Haney, Morgan JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 12.05 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
3 King, Lyric FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 12.05 2017 Aggie Invitational 04/14/17
5 HYMAN, OSHIN JR-3 Warner 12.09 2017 Sun Conference Championship 04/22/17
6 Shelfer, McKaila JR-3 McMurry 12.10 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
7 Amstad, Kathleen SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 12.12 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
8 Melvin, Corrine SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 12.13 George Glass Invitational 04/08/17
9 Rodgers, Candis FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 12.19 OBU Early Outdoor Invitational 03/09/17
10 Anderson, Shariah FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 12.22 OBU Early Outdoor Invitational 03/09/17
11 Teasley, Casandra FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 12.24 2nd Annual Victor Ice Breaker Duals 03/04/17
12 Woodard-Johnson, Ja'Zell SO-2 Campbellsville 12.35 Mid-South Conference Championships 04/27/17
12 Achenbach, Kayla FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 12.35 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
14 Barton, Amy JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 12.37 Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17
15 King, Ruth FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 12.39 OBU Early Outdoor Invitational 03/09/17
16 Pennington, Taylor SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 12.41 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
17 Smith, Lyndsey SO-2 Cedarville 12.43 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
18 Gilles, Chelsea SR-4 Greenville 12.44 Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
19 Martin, Shannon FR-1 Campbellsville 12.46 Mid-South Conference Championships 04/27/17
20 Bournda, Deisy FR-1 Southwestern Christian 12.48 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
20 Reece, Samantha JR-3 Cedarville 12.48 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
22 Jones, Mia SO-2 Dallas Baptist 12.49 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational 04/06/17
23 Williams, Zarria FR-1 Ohio Christian 12.50 2017 River States Conference Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
24 McClary, Angel FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 12.52 2nd Annual Victor Ice Breaker Duals 03/04/17
25 Julian, Skylar SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 12.56 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
26 Wiederrecht, Kathryn FR-1 Dallas Baptist 12.59 Bobby Lane Invitational 03/25/17
27 Mertz, Machaela SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 12.62 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
28 Barthell, Deja SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 12.64 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
29 Roberson, Ilena JR-3 Warner 12.68 Battle on the Ridge 03/13/17
30 Wakes, Chelsey JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 12.70 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
31 Malone, Brookelyn FR-1 McMurry 12.72 2017 American Southwest Conference Championships 04/21/17
32 Tarver, Alize FR-1 McMurry 12.74 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
32 Hunter, Katrice SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 12.74 2017 Aggie Invitational 04/14/17
34 Jacobs, Paris FR-1 Central Christian 12.79 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
34 Dugan, Ashley JR-3 York (Neb.) 12.79 UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
36 Miller, Riley FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 12.80 George Glass Invitational 04/08/17
37 Maggio, Jessica SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 12.81 Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17
38 Molter, Leah SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 12.82 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
39 Richard, Olivia SR-4 Central Christian 12.89 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
40 Lawwell, Rachel FR-1 Ohio Christian 12.92 2017 River States Conference Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
41 Frieden, Kendra FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 12.93 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
41 Wright, Cae'Sarae FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 12.93 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
43 Jackey, Alexis FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 12.98 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
44 Fye, Kiunah JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 13.01 Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17
45 Benjamin, Sheikala SR-4 Warner 13.05 Battle on the Ridge 03/13/17
46 Satterwhite, Yaharim SO-2 Belhaven 13.08 Mississippi College / Mike McMillan Invitational 03/31/17
46 Wiersma, Jessica JR-3 Trinity Christian 13.08 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
48 Mitchell, Jade SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 13.10 OBU Early Outdoor Invitational 03/09/17
49 Bonnell, JaLeea JR-3 Belhaven 13.13 Mississippi College / Mike McMillan Invitational 03/31/17
50 Moran, Katie JR-3 Trinity Christian 13.14 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
51 Rogouski, Bailie FR-1 McMurry 13.17 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
52 Butler, Dontoria FR-1 McMurry 13.18 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
53 Wojciechowski, Danielle SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 13.19 George Glass Invitational 04/08/17
54 Bailey, Erin SO-2 Ohio Christian 13.20 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
55 Fields, Shavon JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 13.22 Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17
56 Lowe, Paige SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 13.25 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17

200m (Men)

NCCAA   22.85
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Davis, Jeremiah FR-1 Greenville 21.06 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
2 Baumgartner, Brett SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 21.31 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17
3 Brown, Michael SR-4 McMurry 21.32 2017 American Southwest Conference Championships 04/21/17
4 Durham, Tobias SO-2 Warner 21.34 2017 Sun Conference Championship 04/22/17
5 Battle, Brandon SO-2 Campbellsville 21.35 Mid-South Conference Championships 04/27/17
5 Young, Devontrae SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 21.35 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/14/17
7 Moses, Alex SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 21.55 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17
8 Maxwell, Jannai FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 21.63 2017 Aggie Invitational 04/14/17
9 Ramsey, Dikerrio JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 21.73 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
10 Simon, Dean SO-2 York (Neb.) 21.89 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutcher Memorial Classic 04/21/17
11 Held, Mason SO-2 York (Neb.) 21.94 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17
11 Robertson, Mor'Quise FR-1 Central Christian 21.94 Bethel College Invitational 04/15/17
13 Wright, Tanner FR-1 McMurry 21.99 2017 American Southwest Conference Championships 04/21/17
14 Davis Jr., Cedric FR-1 McMurry 22.01 ACU Wildcat Open 04/27/17
14 Sperry, Travis FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 22.01 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
16 Pelham, Nykemis SR-4 Warner 22.03 2017 UT Track Classic 03/03/17
17 Price, Carter FR-1 York (Neb.) 22.05 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
18 Larsen, Matt JR-3 Colo. Christian 22.07 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
19 Holston, Chauncee FR-1 Dallas Baptist 22.08 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
20 Cable, Anthony FR-1 Greenville 22.10 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
21 Dos Santos, Thiago FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 22.11 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
21 Crowley, Brandon FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 22.11 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/14/17
23 Kingland, Ryan JR-3 Dallas Baptist 22.16 Trinity Open 2017 02/25/17
24 Mitchell, Jamique SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 22.21 George Glass Invitational 04/08/17
25 Schiele, Martin FR-1 Grace 22.28 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
26 Thomas, Jordan JR-3 Campbellsville 22.32 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
26 Kyser, Wade SO-2 Cedarville 22.32 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
26 Watson, Tamarick JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 22.32 2nd Annual Victor Ice Breaker Duals 03/04/17
29 Davis , Jackson FR-1 Southwestern Christian 22.33 OBU Early Outdoor Invitational 03/09/17
29 Henry, Michael SR-4 Brewton-Parker 22.33 Southern State AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/21/17
31 Boxer, Joshua SO-2 Cedarville 22.34 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
32 Thomas, Andric JR-3 Belhaven 22.35 Mississippi College / Mike McMillan Invitational 03/31/17
33 Frails, Devin SR-4 Brewton-Parker 22.38 Southern State AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/21/17
34 Stewart, Larry SO-2 Belhaven 22.40 2017 American Southwest Conference Championships 04/21/17
35 Bird, Matthew SR-4 Cedarville 22.42 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
36 Edwards, Nick JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 22.43 Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17
37 Brown-Shannon, Jon FR-1 McMurry 22.46 2017 American Southwest Conference Championships 04/21/17
38 Lauck, Cameron FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 22.47 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
39 Jackson, Jaron SO-2 Campbellsville 22.50 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
40 Colaire, Ashton FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 22.55 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
41 Sowders, Connor SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 22.56 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17
42 Stratton, Noah JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 22.59 Crossroads League Championships 05/05/17
43 Fields, Kelvin FR-1 Campbellsville 22.63 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
44 Belk, Justin JR-3 Columbia Int'l 22.67 Gamecock Invitational 04/15/17
45 Tannehill, Thomas SO-2 Dallas Baptist 22.69 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet 04/22/17
46 Finley, Mark FR-1 Dallas Baptist 22.71 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite 04/28/17
47 Sanchez, Joe-Michael JR-3 McMurry 22.77 2017 American Southwest Conference Championships 04/21/17
48 Wood, Noah JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 22.81 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
49 Klaassen, Andre SR-4 Cedarville 22.84 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17

200m (Women)

NCCAA   27.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hayward, Chelsea JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 23.46 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
2 Mitchell, Mckae SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 24.07 OBU Early Outdoor Invitational 03/09/17
3 Haney, Morgan JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 24.45 Torrin Lawrence Memorial 05/06/17
4 Barton, Amy JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 24.64 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
5 Shelfer, McKaila JR-3 McMurry 24.72 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
6 Gilles, Chelsea SR-4 Greenville 24.90 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 05/17/17
7 Teasley, Casandra FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 24.95 2nd Annual Victor Ice Breaker Duals 03/04/17
8 HYMAN, OSHIN JR-3 Warner 24.96 NTC/PURE Athletics Spring Invitational 04/15/17
9 Rodgers, Candis FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 25.12 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
10 Barnes, Kya FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 25.19 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
11 Melvin, Corrine SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 25.21 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
12 Anderson, Shariah FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 25.30 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/14/17
13 Bournda, Deisy FR-1 Southwestern Christian 25.35 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/14/17
13 King, Lyric FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 25.35 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
15 Martin, Shannon FR-1 Campbellsville 25.37 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/07/17
16 Amstad, Kathleen SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 25.50 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
17 Williams, Zarria FR-1 Ohio Christian 25.52 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
18 Smith, Lyndsey SO-2 Cedarville 25.57 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
18 Achenbach, Kayla FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 25.57 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
20 Button, Kristina SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 25.67 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
21 Lewis, Jami FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 25.70 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
22 McClary, Angel FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 25.80 2nd Annual Victor Ice Breaker Duals 03/04/17
23 Tillis, Nydia FR-1 Belhaven 25.84 Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
24 Mertz, Machaela SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 25.89 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
25 Tarver, Alize FR-1 McMurry 25.94 2017 American Southwest Conference Championships 04/21/17
26 Schumaker, Brooklyn JR-3 Belhaven 26.08 Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
27 Wiederrecht, Kathryn FR-1 Dallas Baptist 26.15 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet 04/22/17
28 Shelfer, McKenzie SO-2 McMurry 26.16 Hardin-Simmons Invitational 04/01/17
29 Frieden, Kendra FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 26.21 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
30 Jacobs, Paris FR-1 Central Christian 26.22 Wichita State Shocker Open 05/05/17
31 Washington, Alexis SO-2 Southwestern Christian 26.30 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
32 Lawwell, Rachel FR-1 Ohio Christian 26.32 Berry Field Day Invitational 04/07/17
33 Herbert, Lacey SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 26.35 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
34 Malone, Brookelyn FR-1 McMurry 26.43 2017 American Southwest Conference Championships 04/21/17
35 Johnson, Hanah FR-1 Cedarville 26.57 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
36 Rivera, Kelly FR-1 McMurry 26.60 Marc Randle Classic 03/03/17
37 Dugan, Ashley JR-3 York (Neb.) 26.68 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutcher Memorial Classic 04/21/17
37 Hunter, Katrice SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 26.68 Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17
37 Hargrave, Jordan JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 26.68 Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17
40 Jones, Mia SO-2 Dallas Baptist 26.76 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational 04/06/17
41 Smith, Maggie JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 26.77 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
41 Lucero, Tamia FR-1 Central Christian 26.77 Southwestern College Invite 03/16/17
43 Julian, Skylar SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 26.81 USF Bulls Invitational 03/17/17
44 Miller, Riley FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 26.82 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
45 Cash, Sarah JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 26.83 LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational 03/18/17
45 Parker, Valerie SO-2 Dallas Baptist 26.83 Bobby Lane Invitational 03/25/17
47 Roberson, Ilena JR-3 Warner 26.86 NTC/PURE Athletics Spring Invitational 04/15/17
48 Lezotte, Brooke FR-1 Ohio Christian 26.94 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
49 Fields, Shavon JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 26.96 Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17
49 Broadway, Charisa JR-3 Warner 26.96 NTC/PURE Athletics Spring Invitational 04/15/17
51 Marshall, Madigan FR-1 Ohio Christian 26.98 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17

400m (Men)

NCCAA   51.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Holston, Chauncee FR-1 Dallas Baptist 47.85 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
2 Kingland, Ryan JR-3 Dallas Baptist 47.86 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
3 Pelham, Nykemis SR-4 Warner 48.08 UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
4 Giudice, Matthew SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 48.17 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
5 Held, Mason SO-2 York (Neb.) 48.20 UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
6 Moses, Alex SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 48.54 Crossroads League Championships 05/05/17
7 Caldwell, Shonquez FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 48.66 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
8 Stratton, Noah JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 48.70 Crossroads League Championships 05/05/17
9 Mays, Keon SR-4 McMurry 48.73 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
10 Sperry, Travis FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 48.76 Crossroads League Championships 05/05/17
11 Brown, Michael SR-4 McMurry 48.83 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
12 Honeycutt, Clayton JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 48.92 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
13 Price, Carter FR-1 York (Neb.) 49.04 2017 KCAC Outdoor Conference Championships 05/04/17
14 Sharp, Andrew JR-3 Greenville 49.18 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
15 Zook, Joel JR-3 Grace 49.48 Crossroads League Championships 05/05/17
16 Bernard, Josiah JR-3 Cedarville 49.62 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
17 Frails, Devin SR-4 Brewton-Parker 49.64 Southern State AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/21/17
17 Thomas, Jordan JR-3 Campbellsville 49.64 Mid-South Conference Championships 04/27/17
19 Williams, Michael FR-1 McMurry 49.77 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
20 Baumgartner, Brett SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 49.86 George Glass Invitational 04/08/17
21 Thomas, Andric JR-3 Belhaven 49.99 Mississippi College / Mike McMillan Invitational 03/31/17
22 Durham, Tobias SO-2 Warner 50.02 NTC/PURE Athletics Spring Invitational 04/15/17
23 McMillan, Jhante SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 50.12 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
24 James, Carlos JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 50.32 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/14/17
25 Olson, Michael JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 50.42 George Glass Invitational 04/08/17
26 Henry, Michael SR-4 Brewton-Parker 50.46 Embry-Riddle First Chance-Last Chance 02/18/17
27 Battle, Brandon SO-2 Campbellsville 50.47 Mid-South Conference Championships 04/27/17
28 Isaacs, Daniel SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 50.49 Indiana Little State Championships @ Taylor University 04/21/17
29 McGee, Chris FR-1 Greenville 50.54 Greenville Select Meet 04/14/17
30 Finley, Mark FR-1 Dallas Baptist 50.55 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational 04/06/17
31 Leek, KeJuan SR-4 Grace 50.64 Crossroads League Championships 05/05/17
32 Wood, Noah JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 50.65 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
33 Leach, Noah SO-2 Colo. Christian 50.71 @ Jerry Quiller Classic 03/17/17
34 Kemp, Jonathan JR-3 Regent University 50.74 New Captains Classic & Combined Events 04/14/17
35 Todd, Edward FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 50.75 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
36 Larsen, Matt JR-3 Colo. Christian 50.85 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
37 Sowders, Connor SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 50.94 Crossroads League Championships 05/05/17
38 De Jong, Tim SR-4 Cedarville 50.95 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
39 Fox, Philip SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 51.07 IWU Multi Event 04/13/17
40 Staggs, Benjamin SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 51.08 2017 Wendy's/PSU Invitational 04/01/17
41 Belk, Justin JR-3 Columbia Int'l 51.09 Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17
42 Manning, Treyvon SR-4 Greenville 51.14 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 04/08/17
43 Sanchez, Joe-Michael JR-3 McMurry 51.17 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
44 Jackson, Marquise SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 51.18 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
45 Truitt, Keyshon SO-2 Campbellsville 51.23 Mid-South Conference Championships 04/27/17
45 Johnson, Silvanus SO-2 Belhaven 51.23 Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
47 Limones, Michael FR-1 McMurry 51.31 ACU Wildcat Open 04/27/17
48 Watson, Tamarick JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 51.38 2nd Annual Victor Ice Breaker Duals 03/04/17
49 Timmons, Rufus SR-4 Brewton-Parker 51.45 Alice Coachman 2017 04/01/17
50 Worley, Andrew SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 51.48 Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
51 Simmons, Raymond FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 51.49 2nd Annual Victor Ice Breaker Duals 03/04/17

400m (Women)

NCCAA   1:02.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Barnes, Kya FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 54.52 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
2 Gilles, Chelsea SR-4 Greenville 54.68 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
3 Koch, Carsyn JR-3 Cedarville 55.53 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
4 Lewis, Jami FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 56.41 Torrin Lawrence Memorial 05/06/17
5 Mayfield, Abby SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 56.76 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
6 Barton, Amy JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 56.82 USF Bulls Invitational 03/17/17
7 Hurlbut, Breanna JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 56.84 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/14/17
8 Button, Kristina SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 57.80 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
9 Schumaker, Brooklyn JR-3 Belhaven 58.00 Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
10 Martin, Shannon FR-1 Campbellsville 58.82 Mid-South Conference Championships 04/27/17
11 Allen, Destinee SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 59.39 OBU Early Outdoor Invitational 03/09/17
12 Frieden, Kendra FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 59.41 George Glass Invitational 04/08/17
13 Bantz, Emily SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 59.55 Crossroads League Championships 05/05/17
14 DeFrance, Kirsten SR-4 McMurry 59.62 2017 American Southwest Conference Championships 04/21/17
15 Esbenshade, Olivia SR-4 Cedarville 59.68 Knight Open 2017 04/07/17
16 Mertz, Machaela SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 59.83 Indiana Little State Championships @ Taylor University 04/21/17
17 Miller, Kysha SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 59.94 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/14/17
18 Cash, Sarah JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 1:00.07 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
19 Mazza, Meghan JR-3 Colo. Christian 1:00.45 @ Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
20 Karel, Jenna SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 1:00.48 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
21 Washington, Alexis SO-2 Southwestern Christian 1:00.51 Wichita State Shocker Open 05/05/17
22 Dehaven, Bailey FR-1 Colo. Christian 1:00.53 @ Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
23 King, Lyric FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 1:00.54 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
24 Haney, Morgan JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 1:00.55 USF Bulls Invitational 03/17/17
24 Gregory, Savannah FR-1 Campbellsville 1:00.55 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/07/17
26 Johnson, Hanah FR-1 Cedarville 1:00.57 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
27 Hunter, Katrice SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 1:00.65 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
27 Schoon, Holly SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 1:00.65 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
29 Broadway, Charisa JR-3 Warner 1:00.73 UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
30 Deaver, Lyvia JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 1:00.90 Crossroads League Championships 05/05/17
31 King, Ruth FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:00.93 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
32 Tillis, Nydia FR-1 Belhaven 1:00.99 Rhodes 7-Way Meet 04/08/17
33 Hitchings, Cydne SO-2 Colo. Christian 1:01.15 @ Jerry Quiller Classic 03/17/17
34 Nelson, Michaela SR-4 Cedarville 1:01.18 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
35 Sato, Carissa JR-3 Dallas Baptist 1:01.21 Trinity Open 2017 02/25/17
36 Gabler, Leah SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 1:01.31 Friends Invitational 04/07/17
37 Hunter, Sham SO-2 McMurry 1:01.33 2017 War Hawk Classic 03/24/17
38 Currie, Shimoya JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 1:01.38 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/14/17
39 Fields, Shavon JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 1:01.41 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
40 Rohda, Hannah FR-1 York (Neb.) 1:01.53 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17
41 Nall, Bailey FR-1 Campbellsville 1:01.76 Mid-South Conference Championships 04/27/17
42 Smith, Jenae FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:01.79 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
43 Golden, Sarah FR-1 Regent University 1:01.83 New Captains Classic & Combined Events 04/14/17
44 Potter, Tesa FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:01.92 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/14/17
45 Mitchell, Ryah SO-2 McMurry 1:01.96 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
46 Lucero, Tamia FR-1 Central Christian 1:01.98 Bethel College Invitational 04/15/17

800m (Men)

NCCAA   1:58.75
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sharp, Andrew JR-3 Greenville 1:51.49 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
2 Michalski, Daniel JR-3 Cedarville 1:53.12 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
3 Gatchell, Ethan SO-2 Cedarville 1:53.81 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
4 Hartman, Wyatt SR-4 Cedarville 1:53.95 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
5 Ottolini, Josiah FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 1:54.13 Buffalo Track & Field Invite 04/29/17
6 Verbal, Evan SR-4 Colo. Christian 1:54.32 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
7 Olson, Michael JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 1:54.43 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
8 James, Carlos JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 1:54.57 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
9 Neideck, Joshua JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 1:54.65 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
10 McCarty, Cory SR-4 Houghton 1:54.87 Empire 8 Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/22/17
11 Potts, Nathan JR-3 Greenville 1:54.97 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 05/17/17
12 Herbert, Andres SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 1:55.02 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
13 De Jong, Tim SR-4 Cedarville 1:55.22 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
14 Duggan, Madison SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:55.36 Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17
15 Mays, Keon SR-4 McMurry 1:55.48 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
16 Arriaga, Jordy SR-4 Judson 1:55.69 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference 05/05/17
17 Phelps, Trent SO-2 Dallas Baptist 1:55.97 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite 04/28/17
18 Benecke, Kyle SO-2 Ohio Christian 1:55.98 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
19 Shelton, Jaylen JR-3 Greenville 1:56.05 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
20 Hall, Sam SO-2 Grace 1:56.06 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
21 Allyn, Nathan SR-4 Greenville 1:56.20 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
22 Mazur, Adrian FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 1:56.38 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
23 Crawford, Bret SO-2 Campbellsville 1:56.47 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
24 Sorter, Cameron SO-2 York (Neb.) 1:56.50 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
25 Mangold, John SO-2 Greenville 1:56.58 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
26 Stratton, Noah JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 1:56.73 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
27 Uglean, Tommy SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:56.95 Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
28 Bellomo, Aaron SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 1:57.00 Allegany County Classic 04/04/17
29 Maki, Wil JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 1:57.13 St. Mary's Open 04/29/17
30 Finley, Mark FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:57.24 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
31 Sipiorski, Joseph SO-2 Judson 1:57.25 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
32 Giler, Emilio SR-4 Warner 1:57.48 UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
33 Sommers, Joshua JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 1:57.57 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
34 Severe, Sadrick SO-2 Warner 1:57.74 Battle on the Ridge 03/13/17
35 Robles, DeAngelo FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:58.04 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
36 Swenson, Levi JR-3 York (Neb.) 1:58.16 2017 KCAC Outdoor Conference Championships 05/04/17
37 Johnson, Silvanus SO-2 Belhaven 1:58.29 Mississippi College / Mike McMillan Invitational 03/31/17
38 Campos, Jose SR-4 Southwestern Assemblies of God 1:58.31 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet 04/22/17
39 Smith, Sam SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:58.32 Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
40 Walker, Cody FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 1:58.39 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet 04/22/17
41 Magner, Caleb JR-3 York (Neb.) 1:58.44 2017 KCAC Outdoor Conference Championships 05/04/17
42 Harkless, James JR-3 Warner 1:58.55 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
43 Pease, Keith SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 1:58.57 Allegany County Classic 04/04/17
44 Houvener, Tyler JR-3 Grace 1:58.58 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
45 Cannon, Nathan FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 1:58.62 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
46 Elmore, Garrett FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:58.65 Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17

800m (Women)

NCCAA   2:24.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Koch, Carsyn JR-3 Cedarville 2:02.87 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
2 Esbenshade, Olivia SR-4 Cedarville 2:09.11 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
3 Jourdan, Ashley SR-4 Trinity Christian 2:12.81 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
4 Allen, Destinee SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 2:13.14 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
5 Rose, Carly JR-3 Cedarville 2:15.33 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
5 Sprinkles, Jessica FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 2:15.33 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
7 Sato, Carissa JR-3 Dallas Baptist 2:15.68 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
8 Potter, Tesa FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 2:15.73 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
9 Hutchinson, Rachel SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 2:15.78 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
10 Miller, Kysha SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 2:16.45 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
11 Currie, Shimoya JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 2:16.87 Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
12 Gilstad, Sarah SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 2:17.55 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
13 McBeath, Sarah SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 2:17.69 Crossroads League Championships 05/05/17
14 Moore, Hannah FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:18.45 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational 04/06/17
15 Hoffman, Sarah JR-3 Cedarville 2:18.54 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
16 Dunn, Kacy SR-4 Cedarville 2:18.68 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
17 Grant, Alana JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 2:19.29 Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17
18 Jesson, Christy JR-3 Cedarville 2:19.39 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
19 DeFrance, Kirsten SR-4 McMurry 2:20.04 ACU Wildcat Open 04/27/17
20 Barnes, Kya FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 2:20.31 OBU Early Outdoor Invitational 03/09/17
21 White, Rebekah JR-3 Houghton 2:20.96 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
22 Dooley, Madison FR-1 Campbellsville 2:21.77 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
23 Gabler, Leah SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 2:22.30 Friends Invitational 04/07/17
24 Schumaker, Brooklyn JR-3 Belhaven 2:22.51 2017 American Southwest Conference Championships 04/21/17
25 Nelson, Michaela SR-4 Cedarville 2:22.61 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
26 Duvall, Jessica FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 2:22.69 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17
27 Hamilton, Lauren SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 2:22.75 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
28 Bierly, Michaela FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 2:22.90 Jim Taylor Invitational 03/25/17
29 Dewey, Mel SO-2 Dallas Baptist 2:23.60 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
30 McWilliams, Shelby FR-1 McMurry 2:24.09 ACU Wildcat Open 04/27/17

1500m (Men)

NCCAA   4:08.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Verbal, Evan SR-4 Colo. Christian 3:45.47 @ Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
2 Michalski, Daniel JR-3 Cedarville 3:46.71 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
3 Phelps, Trent SO-2 Dallas Baptist 3:50.03 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational 04/06/17
4 Ottolini, Josiah FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 3:52.90 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
5 Hartman, Wyatt SR-4 Cedarville 3:53.54 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
6 Mangold, John SO-2 Greenville 3:56.91 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
7 Hartman, Joel SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 3:57.65 Indiana Little State Championships @ Taylor University 04/21/17
8 Bellomo, Aaron SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 3:57.99 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
9 Rayas, Stetson SO-2 Dallas Baptist 3:58.27 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational 04/06/17
10 Crowson, Nathan SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 3:59.09 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
11 Chudy, Cole FR-1 Colo. Christian 3:59.56 @ 2017 RMAC Outdoor Championships 05/07/17
12 Pease, Keith SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 3:59.82 Jim Taylor Invitational 03/25/17
13 Saxton, Jesse FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 4:00.26 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
14 Neideck, Joshua JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 4:00.28 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
15 Elmore, Garrett FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 4:00.72 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
16 Herbert, Andres SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 4:00.76 Indiana Little State Championships @ Taylor University 04/21/17
17 Gatchell, Ethan SO-2 Cedarville 4:01.24 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
17 McSpadden, Ryan SR-4 Dallas Baptist 4:01.24 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
19 Weber, Alex FR-1 Cedarville 4:01.45 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
20 Arriaga, Jordy SR-4 Judson 4:01.48 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference 05/05/17
21 Reinking, Jacob SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 4:01.49 Crossroads League Championships 05/05/17
22 Janzen, Jacob SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 4:01.65 Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
23 Crawford, Bret SO-2 Campbellsville 4:01.96 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
24 Benecke, Kyle SO-2 Ohio Christian 4:02.39 2017 River States Conference Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
25 Weinhold, Alec SO-2 Cedarville 4:02.43 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
26 Maki, Wil JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 4:02.44 UMAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/05/17
27 Lane, Nathan JR-3 Grace 4:02.84 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
28 Burgamy, Jacob FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:03.59 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
29 Allyn, Nathan SR-4 Greenville 4:03.75 Greenville Select Meet 04/14/17
30 Torvik, Matthew FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:03.90 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
31 Sorter, Cameron SO-2 York (Neb.) 4:04.01 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
32 Campos, Jose SR-4 Southwestern Assemblies of God 4:04.20 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
33 Sandidge, Adam JR-3 Campbellsville 4:04.34 Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
34 Duggan, Madison SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:04.59 2nd Annual Victor Ice Breaker Duals 03/04/17
35 Watson, Matt SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 4:04.72 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
36 Robles, DeAngelo FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 4:04.88 Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
37 Houvener, Tyler JR-3 Grace 4:05.45 Huntington University Invitational 2017 04/08/17
38 Hicks, Brendon SO-2 Dallas Baptist 4:05.73 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
39 Mazur, Adrian FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 4:05.77 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
40 Benoit, Michael SO-2 McMurry 4:05.98 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
41 Sharp, Andrew JR-3 Greenville 4:06.02 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 04/08/17
42 Walker, Cody FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 4:06.09 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational 04/06/17
43 Sipiorski, Joseph SO-2 Judson 4:06.15 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference 05/05/17
44 Snapp, Camryn FR-1 Campbellsville 4:07.51 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
45 Whitson, Blaine JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 4:07.69 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
46 Hernandez, Ivan FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:07.98 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17

1500m (Women)

NCCAA   5:02.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Koch, Carsyn JR-3 Cedarville 4:12.19 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
2 Esbenshade, Olivia SR-4 Cedarville 4:21.23 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
3 McBeath, Sarah SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 4:30.62 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
4 Moore, Hannah FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:35.06 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
5 Hutchinson, Rachel SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 4:35.49 2017 ECC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/22/17
6 Dunn, Kacy SR-4 Cedarville 4:39.85 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
7 Hoffman, Sarah JR-3 Cedarville 4:40.77 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
8 Rayas, Cashlee SR-4 Dallas Baptist 4:40.93 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
9 Jourdan, Ashley SR-4 Trinity Christian 4:42.83 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/22/17
10 Jesson, Christy JR-3 Cedarville 4:43.18 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
11 Rose, Carly JR-3 Cedarville 4:43.27 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
12 Crowson, Kaylee JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 4:44.78 Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
13 Pieper, Julia JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:44.83 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
14 Casaletto, Kayla SO-2 Cedarville 4:45.55 Knight Open 2017 04/07/17
15 Rimann, Danielle FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:45.58 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
16 Valento, Elizabeth SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 4:45.85 Buffalo Track & Field Invite 04/29/17
17 Hummel, Kaitlyn JR-3 Bob Jones 4:45.89 USC Open 04/22/17
18 Young, Ariel SO-2 Ohio Christian 4:47.17 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
19 Norman, Grace FR-1 Cedarville 4:47.34 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
20 Lawrence, Sydney SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 4:48.73 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
21 Duvall, Jessica FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 4:49.30 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
22 Sato, Carissa JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:50.31 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational 04/06/17
23 Betts, Emily JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 4:51.50 Jim Taylor Invitational 03/25/17
24 Sprinkles, Jessica FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 4:52.06 George Glass Invitational 04/08/17
25 Sechrist, Emily SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 4:54.65 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
26 Hamerly, Christina FR-1 Colo. Christian 4:54.93 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
27 Kundo, Olivia FR-1 Cedarville 4:55.74 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
28 Dewey, Mel SO-2 Dallas Baptist 4:56.68 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational 04/06/17
29 Blackwell, Hailey SR-4 Cedarville 4:57.51 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
30 Bergford, Sarah SO-2 Colo. Christian 4:57.57 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
31 Burkhart, Chloe FR-1 Judson 4:57.73 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference 05/05/17
32 Dooley, Madison FR-1 Campbellsville 4:57.95 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/07/17
33 Struttman, Hannah JR-3 Colo. Christian 4:58.56 Fort Hays State Open 04/28/17
34 Linscott, Lauren JR-3 Colo. Christian 4:59.03 @ Jerry Quiller Classic 03/17/17
35 Kruse, Lia JR-3 Greenville 4:59.27 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
36 Goodyear, Brooke JR-3 Greenville 4:59.49 Greenville Select Meet 04/14/17
37 Last-Spearman , Michelle JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 4:59.68 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
38 Groh, Rebecca JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 4:59.80 George Glass Invitational 04/08/17
39 Munoz, Kristaly JR-3 Dallas Baptist 5:00.05 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite 04/28/17
40 Goodwin, Jene'e FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:00.34 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
41 Balawi, Hanan FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 5:00.95 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
42 Sgroi, Addison SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 5:01.16 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
43 Noll, Sheridan SO-2 Greenville 5:01.22 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
44 Ortiz, Brianna SR-4 Dallas Baptist 5:01.65 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite 04/28/17
45 Bierly, Michaela FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 5:01.68 Golden Eagle Friday Night Invite 04/14/17
46 Spears, Alaina JR-3 Cedarville 5:01.79 Knight Open 2017 04/07/17
47 Lewis, Leah FR-1 Dallas Baptist 5:01.99 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17

5000m (Men)

NCCAA   15:40.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Reinking, Jacob SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 14:23.68 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
2 Curry, Andrew SO-2 Dallas Baptist 14:38.19 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet 04/22/17
3 Rayas, Stetson SO-2 Dallas Baptist 14:39.78 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
4 Sandidge, Adam JR-3 Campbellsville 14:51.65 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
5 Whitson, Blaine JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 15:00.81 Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
6 Hartman, Joel SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 15:11.76 George Glass Invitational 04/08/17
7 Sullivan, Ethan SO-2 Cedarville 15:12.74 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
8 Verbal, Evan SR-4 Colo. Christian 15:13.93 Fort Hays State Open 04/28/17
9 Saxton, Jesse FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 15:14.35 George Glass Invitational 04/08/17
10 McSpadden, Ryan SR-4 Dallas Baptist 15:17.31 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
11 Michalski, Daniel JR-3 Cedarville 15:21.42 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
12 Cuevas, Christian SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 15:23.79 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
13 Fitzsimmons, Keegan SR-4 Trinity Christian 15:27.47 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference 05/05/17
14 Hernandez, Ivan FR-1 Dallas Baptist 15:27.81 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet 04/22/17
15 Nava, Gerardo JR-3 Southwestern Assemblies of God 15:29.78 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet 04/22/17
16 Rankin, Ben FR-1 Grace 15:31.81 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
17 Pelletier, Matthew SR-4 Cedarville 15:31.99 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
18 Vega, Jared SR-4 Cedarville 15:33.08 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
19 Annis, Jordan SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 15:34.89 George Glass Invitational 04/08/17
20 Burgamy, Jacob FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15:35.91 Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17
21 Janzen, Jacob SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 15:37.42 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/14/17

5000m (Women)

NCCAA   19:00.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rayas, Cashlee SR-4 Dallas Baptist 17:08.31 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
2 Crowson, Kaylee JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 17:13.58 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
3 Lewis, Leah FR-1 Dallas Baptist 17:14.99 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
4 Jesson, Christy JR-3 Cedarville 17:17.33 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
5 Lawrence, Sydney SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 17:21.31 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
6 Genovese, Brooke SR-4 Colo. Christian 17:23.57 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
7 Spears, Alaina JR-3 Cedarville 17:24.50 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
8 Casaletto, Kayla SO-2 Cedarville 17:33.05 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
9 Young, Ariel SO-2 Ohio Christian 17:34.76 Berry Field Day Invitational 04/07/17
10 Valento, Elizabeth SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 17:38.14 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
11 Pieper, Julia JR-3 Dallas Baptist 17:43.29 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 03/31/17
12 Rimann, Danielle FR-1 Dallas Baptist 17:57.55 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
13 Garza, Destiny SR-4 Southwestern Assemblies of God 18:03.45 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational 04/06/17
14 Peterson, Becca JR-3 Dallas Baptist 18:04.07 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational 04/06/17
15 Sechrist, Emily SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 18:06.57 Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
16 Arellano, Raven SO-2 Grace 18:10.97 Crossroads League Championships 05/05/17
17 Norman, Grace FR-1 Cedarville 18:17.14 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
18 Perez, Nicole SR-4 Cedarville 18:21.01 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
19 Groh, Rebecca JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 18:30.97 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
20 Kundo, Olivia FR-1 Cedarville 18:31.20 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
21 Munoz, Kristaly JR-3 Dallas Baptist 18:34.83 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet 04/22/17
22 Singh, Megha FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 18:37.88 2017 ECC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/22/17
23 Timoshenko, Zoya JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 18:41.24 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
24 Wall, Lexie JR-3 Dallas Baptist 18:45.66 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet 04/22/17
25 Syverson, Nicole SO-2 Trinity Christian 18:55.03 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference 05/05/17
26 Burkhart, Chloe FR-1 Judson 18:55.46 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference 05/05/17
27 Kruse, Lia JR-3 Greenville 18:58.11 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
28 Nolen, Miranda SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 18:58.49 Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17

10,000m (Men)

NCCAA   34:15.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Curry, Andrew SO-2 Dallas Baptist 30:24.65 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
2 Rayas, Stetson SO-2 Dallas Baptist 31:24.43 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 03/31/17
3 Janzen, Jacob SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 32:06.19 Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
4 Sullivan, Ethan SO-2 Cedarville 32:23.54 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
5 Annis, Jordan SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 32:25.88 Crossroads League Championships 05/05/17
6 Burrell, Jacob SR-4 Greenville 32:30.97 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
7 Benoit, Michael SO-2 McMurry 32:43.31 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
8 Reinking, Jacob SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 32:59.28 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
9 Greer, Trace SO-2 Dallas Baptist 32:59.50 Victor Lopez Classic 03/23/17
10 Alexander, Grant SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 33:09.45 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
11 Brocatto, Josh FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 33:09.76 Indiana Little State Championships @ Taylor University 04/21/17
12 Fitzsimmons, Keegan SR-4 Trinity Christian 33:11.01 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
13 Nava, Gerardo JR-3 Southwestern Assemblies of God 33:11.51 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
14 Walbott, Jarrett JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 33:15.43 Crossroads League Championships 05/05/17
15 Vega, Jared SR-4 Cedarville 33:20.90 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
16 Fields, Adam FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 33:36.30 Indiana Little State Championships @ Taylor University 04/21/17
17 Shrock, Alex JR-3 Cedarville 33:46.77 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
18 McElroy, Ford FR-1 Cedarville 33:50.65 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
19 Lagat, Steve SO-2 York (Neb.) 33:50.68 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutcher Memorial Classic 04/21/17
20 Herrera, Robert FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 34:13.46 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
21 Kaliff, Logan FR-1 York (Neb.) 34:14.84 2017 KCAC Outdoor Conference Championships 05/04/17

10,000m (Women)

NCCAA   43:00.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Genovese, Brooke SR-4 Colo. Christian 36:16.20 @ 2017 RMAC Outdoor Championships 05/07/17
2 Young, Ariel SO-2 Ohio Christian 36:49.29 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
3 Arellano, Raven SO-2 Grace 37:13.13 Indiana Little State Championships @ Taylor University 04/21/17
4 Garza, Destiny SR-4 Southwestern Assemblies of God 38:03.63 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
5 Spears, Alaina JR-3 Cedarville 38:08.56 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
6 Lewis, Leah FR-1 Dallas Baptist 38:21.41 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
7 Jesson, Christy JR-3 Cedarville 38:22.59 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
8 Munoz, Kristaly JR-3 Dallas Baptist 39:12.75 Victor Lopez Classic 03/23/17
9 Hewell, Makayla SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 39:39.19 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
10 McBeath, Kinsey JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 39:45.92 Indiana Little State Championships @ Taylor University 04/21/17
11 Peterson, Becca JR-3 Dallas Baptist 39:46.39 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
12 Casaletto, Kayla SO-2 Cedarville 40:29.71 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
13 Franz, Lauren SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 40:30.45 Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
14 Johnson, Gabby SO-2 Cedarville 40:53.29 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
15 Monroe, Abigail SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 40:55.12 2017 ECC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/22/17
16 Syverson, Nicole SO-2 Trinity Christian 40:57.37 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
17 Fathman, Hope SO-2 Trinity Christian 41:00.60 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 04/14/17
18 Wall, Lexie JR-3 Dallas Baptist 41:01.01 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
19 Snyder, Abigail SO-2 Cedarville 41:07.57 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
20 Fritz, Kim SR-4 McMurry 41:13.07 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
21 Langlois, Shelby FR-1 Houghton 41:43.24 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
22 Sweeney, Samantha SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 42:01.73 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
23 Logan, Paige JR-3 Cedarville 42:10.37 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
24 McClure, Kristi SR-4 Judson 42:15.26 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference 05/05/17
25 Singer, Karla SO-2 Grace 42:21.36 Crossroads League Championships 05/05/17
26 Kruse, Lia JR-3 Greenville 42:38.89 SLIAC Championships 05/01/17
27 Sanchez, Andrea SR-4 Trinity Christian 42:39.02 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference 05/05/17
28 Hummel, Rachel JR-3 Houghton 42:47.08 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
29 Dolbear-Craven, Sadie SO-2 McMurry 42:58.92 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight 05/03/17

100H (Women)

NCCAA   17.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Molter, Leah SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 13.70 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
2 Julian, Skylar SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 13.93 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
3 Krantz, Jailyn SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 14.61 George Glass Invitational 04/08/17
4 Thomas, Shantel SR-4 McMurry 14.68 2017 War Hawk Classic 03/24/17
5 Herbert, Lacey SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 14.89 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
6 Maggio, Jessica SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 15.07 USF Bulls Invitational 03/17/17
7 Wilkins, Carly FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 15.25 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
8 Miller, Jessica FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 15.46 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
9 Spykstra, Anna SO-2 Colo. Christian 15.51 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
10 Spencer, Becca FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 15.71 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
11 Robinson, Brianna FR-1 Southwestern Christian 15.95 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
12 Neal, Carleigh SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 16.06 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
13 Isabelle, Kristen SO-2 Warner 16.19 2017 Sun Conference Championship 04/22/17
14 Mitchell , Korynn FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 16.20 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
15 Nielsen, Camery JR-3 York (Neb.) 16.24 2017 Concordia Invite 04/07/17
16 Williams, Charity FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 16.29 Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17
17 Niebrugge, Monica SO-2 Greenville 16.33 Monmouth Fighting Scots Outdoor 05/06/17
18 George, Ashley SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 16.48 USC Open 04/22/17
19 Bonnell, JaLeea JR-3 Belhaven 16.64 Mississippi College Season Opener 03/04/17
20 Wright, Cae'Sarae FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 16.71 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
21 Kaiser, Madison SO-2 Campbellsville 16.80 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17

110H (Men)

NCCAA   16.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Lewis, Tyler FR-1 Campbellsville 14.42 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
2 Colaire, Ashton FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 14.61 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
3 Wiley, Paxton SO-2 Campbellsville 14.72 Mid-South Conference Championships 04/27/17
4 Crowley, Brandon FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 14.81 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/14/17
5 Walker, Christopher SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 14.97 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
6 Spain, Cayden FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 15.00 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
7 Kappelle, Dakota JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 15.02 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
8 Parker, Derek FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 15.17 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
9 Holmes, Leonard FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 15.26 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
10 Bennett, Cullen SR-4 Southwestern Christian 15.42 Southwestern College Invite 03/16/17
11 Peoples, Jonah SR-4 Greenville 15.47 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
12 Kitson, Cameron JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 15.55 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17
13 Worley, Andrew SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 15.63 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
14 Presnell, Michael SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 15.71 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
15 Perschbacher, Bryan SO-2 Cedarville 15.73 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
16 Ashley, Hayden FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 15.84 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
17 Lamb, Russell FR-1 Greenville 15.94 Greenville Select Meet 04/14/17
18 Carrico, Caleb FR-1 Cedarville 15.96 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
19 Johnson, Cameron SO-2 Grace 15.97 Lancer Invitational 04/29/17
20 Montgomery, Jalen FR-1 Colo. Christian 16.05 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
21 Fox, Philip SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 16.11 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17
22 Rieken, Marshall FR-1 McMurry 16.14 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
23 Hughes, Matt JR-3 Greenville 16.17 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
24 Robinson, Lewis SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 16.19 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
25 Boulware, Johannesburg SR-4 Campbellsville 16.27 Mid-South Conference Championships 04/27/17
26 Martin, David SO-2 Greenville 16.29 SLIAC Championships 05/01/17

400H (Men)

NCCAA   59.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McMillan, Jhante SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 54.00 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
2 Colaire, Ashton FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 54.26 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
3 Parker, Derek FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 54.58 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
4 Kappelle, Dakota JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 54.76 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
5 Tannehill, Thomas SO-2 Dallas Baptist 54.87 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite 04/28/17
6 Walker, Christopher SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 55.01 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
7 Manning, Treyvon SR-4 Greenville 55.84 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
8 Ellens, Chad SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 56.02 George Glass Invitational 04/08/17
9 Bernard, Josiah JR-3 Cedarville 56.08 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
10 Staggs, Benjamin SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 56.14 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
11 Armey, Ross FR-1 Grace 56.33 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
12 Miller, Nolan SO-2 Grace 56.35 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
13 Perschbacher, Bryan SO-2 Cedarville 56.60 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
14 Couture, Jonah SO-2 Colo. Christian 57.07 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
15 Boulware, Johannesburg SR-4 Campbellsville 57.23 Bellarmine Classic 2017 04/22/17
15 Crowley, Brandon FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 57.23 2017 Everett Kohl Invite 04/08/17
17 Horton, Peyton JR-3 York (Neb.) 57.56 2017 KCAC Outdoor Conference Championships 05/04/17
18 Gruet, Chase SO-2 Cedarville 57.63 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
19 Armstead, Ryan FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 57.65 Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17
20 Spain, Cayden FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 57.77 Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
21 Johnson, Cameron SO-2 Grace 57.78 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
22 Stewart, Larry SO-2 Belhaven 57.80 2017 Rhodes Invitational 03/17/17
23 Lewis, Tyler FR-1 Campbellsville 57.83 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
24 Clarke, Zach SR-4 Dallas Baptist 57.99 Trinity Open 2017 02/25/17
24 Presnell, Michael SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 57.99 Crossroads League Championships 05/05/17
26 Gonzalez, Jonathan JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 58.50 Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17
27 Cannon, Nathan FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 58.69 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/09/17
28 Isom, Tommy FR-1 McMurry 58.74 2017 American Southwest Conference Championships 04/21/17
29 Carrico, Caleb FR-1 Cedarville 58.75 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
30 McGaughey, Nicholas SO-2 Campbellsville 58.99 Centre Twilight 04/14/17

400H (Women)

NCCAA   1:11.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Molter, Leah SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 1:00.81 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
2 Parker, Valerie SO-2 Dallas Baptist 1:02.72 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet 04/22/17
3 Coleman, Tia SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 1:03.75 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
4 Karel, Jenna SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 1:04.33 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
5 Mayfield, JoziRose FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:05.25 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
6 Thomas, Shantel SR-4 McMurry 1:05.32 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
7 Herbert, Lacey SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:05.45 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/14/17
8 Krantz, Jailyn SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 1:05.76 George Glass Invitational 04/08/17
9 Williams, Charity FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:06.32 USC Open 04/22/17
10 Hitchings, Cydne SO-2 Colo. Christian 1:06.79 @ 2017 RMAC Outdoor Championships 05/07/17
11 Wilkins, Carly FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 1:07.01 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
12 Calderon, Brianna SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 1:07.10 2017 ECC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/22/17
13 Neighbors, Nicole SO-2 Dallas Baptist 1:07.44 Bobby Lane Invitational 03/25/17
14 Wanta, Celina JR-3 Trinity Christian 1:07.83 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference 05/05/17
15 Isabelle, Kristen SO-2 Warner 1:08.00 2017 Sun Conference Championship 04/22/17
16 Schoon, Holly SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 1:08.12 Indiana Little State Championships @ Taylor University 04/21/17
17 Spykstra, Anna SO-2 Colo. Christian 1:08.25 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
18 Whannell, Kyla SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 1:09.34 Jim Taylor Invitational 03/25/17
19 Mitchell , Korynn FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 1:09.56 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
20 Spotts, Anna SR-4 Trinity Christian 1:10.26 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference 05/05/17
21 Wiederrecht, Kathryn FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:10.58 Trinity Open 2017 02/25/17
22 Reinertson, Rebecca JR-3 Faith Baptist Bible 1:10.78 2017 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/14/17

3000 Steeple (Men)

NCCAA   10:10.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Michalski, Daniel JR-3 Cedarville 8:44.49 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
2 Verbal, Evan SR-4 Colo. Christian 9:00.98 @ 2017 RMAC Outdoor Championships 05/07/17
3 Phelps, Trent SO-2 Dallas Baptist 9:06.83 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
4 Whitson, Blaine JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 9:16.93 Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
5 Hartman, Joel SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 9:17.12 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
6 Gerick, Nathan SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 9:28.39 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
7 Torvik, Matthew FR-1 Dallas Baptist 9:30.83 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet 04/22/17
8 Watson, Matt SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 9:32.34 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
9 Hicks, Brendon SO-2 Dallas Baptist 9:43.10 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational 04/06/17
10 Polley, Zach JR-3 Dallas Baptist 9:48.14 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet 04/22/17
11 Bruns, Luke SO-2 Colo. Christian 9:49.14 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
12 Hernandez, Ivan FR-1 Dallas Baptist 9:53.87 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational 04/06/17
13 Perez, Joshua JR-3 Cedarville 9:56.41 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
14 Nava, Gerardo JR-3 Southwestern Assemblies of God 9:56.69 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational 04/06/17
15 Bredeson, Luke FR-1 Cedarville 9:57.52 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
16 Smith, Brandon SR-4 Grace 9:58.44 Crossroads League Championships 05/05/17
17 Goodyear, Dylan FR-1 Greenville 9:59.64 HT SLIAC Championships 05/01/17
18 Anderson, Tyler SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 10:02.39 George Glass Invitational 04/08/17
19 Bruns, Robert JR-3 Judson 10:02.53 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference 05/05/17
20 Gideon, Kevin FR-1 Cedarville 10:03.46 G-MAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
21 Bertelsen, Joel SO-2 Grace 10:05.89 Lancer Invitational 04/29/17

3000 Steeple (Women)

NCCAA   12:40.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 100 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Men)

NCCAA   1.83m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Ventry, Joe SR-4 York (Neb.) 6' 8.75" 2.05m 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
2 Russell, Brayden SO-2 Campbellsville 6' 8.25" 2.04m Mid-South Conference Championships 04/27/17
3 Manning, Treyvon SR-4 Greenville 6' 8" 2.03m Monmouth Fighting Scots Outdoor 05/06/17
4 Parker, Bennett JR-3 Grace 6' 7.5" 2.02m 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
5 Kapella, Kyle FR-1 College of the Ozarks 6' 6" 1.98m MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite 04/28/17
6 Jaramillo, Levi FR-1 McMurry 6' 4" 1.93m Hardin-Simmons Invitational 04/01/17
7 Worley, Andrew SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 6' 3.5" 1.92m Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/14/17
8 Blanksma, Kevin FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 6' 3.25" 1.91m UMAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/05/17
9 Foster, Jason FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 6' 2.75" 1.90m Crossroads League Championships 05/05/17
9 Ashley, Hayden FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 6' 2.75" 1.90m Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
9 Carter, Zacc FR-1 McMurry 6' 2.75" 1.90m ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight 05/03/17
12 Mabe, Nick FR-1 Campbellsville 6' 2" 1.88m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
12 Bernard, Josiah JR-3 Cedarville 6' 2" 1.88m Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
12 Mitchell, Greg FR-1 Greenville 6' 2" 1.88m 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
12 Gause, Clay FR-1 Central Christian 6' 2" 1.88m 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
16 Fry, Brandin JR-3 York (Neb.) 6' 1.5" 1.87m 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutcher Memorial Classic 04/21/17
17 Monaghan, Ian JR-3 Ohio Christian 6' 1.25" 1.86m Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
18 Trejo, Adam SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 6' 0.5" 1.84m IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
19 Hardy, Xavier FR-1 Warner 6' 0" 1.83m IMG Academy Invitational 03/17/17
19 Hughes, Matt JR-3 Greenville 6' 0" 1.83m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 04/08/17
19 Adkins, Joshua FR-1 Cedarville 6' 0" 1.83m Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships 04/08/17
19 Galloway , Stephen SR-4 Judson 6' 0" 1.83m Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/22/17

High Jump (Women)

NCCAA   1.47m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Lally, Abigail FR-1 McMurry 5' 5" 1.65m 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
2 Brooks, Lydia SR-4 Belhaven 5' 4.25" 1.63m 2017 American Southwest Conference Championships 04/21/17
3 Owens, Jordan FR-1 College of the Ozarks 5' 3.75" 1.62m MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite 04/28/17
4 Ruffner, Sierah JR-3 Greenville 5' 3.25" 1.61m 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
4 Fye, Kiunah JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 5' 3.25" 1.61m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
6 Huston, Christie JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 5' 2.5" 1.59m Crossroads League Championships 05/05/17
6 Button, Kristina SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 5' 2.5" 1.59m 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
8 Long, Sydney FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 5' 2.25" 1.58m 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
9 Servati, Raigan FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 5' 1.25" 1.56m 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
10 Pugh, Jayla FR-1 Campbellsville 5' 1" 1.55m 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
11 Stokes, Gwen FR-1 Houghton 5' 0.25" 1.53m Golden Eagle Friday Night Invite 04/14/17
11 Neal, Carleigh SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 5' 0.25" 1.53m 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
11 Smith, Maggie JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 5' 0.25" 1.53m 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
14 Herbert, Lacey SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 4' 11.75" 1.52m Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
14 Schumaker, Madison SR-4 Belhaven 4' 11.75" 1.52m Mississippi College / Mike McMillan Invitational 03/31/17
14 Dugan, Ashley JR-3 York (Neb.) 4' 11.75" 1.52m 2017 Jim DutcherJim Dutcher Memorial Classic 04/21/17
17 Wakes, Chelsey JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 4' 11" 1.50m Crossroads League Championships 05/05/17
17 Shelfer, McKaila JR-3 McMurry 4' 11" 1.50m 2017 McMurry Open 04/13/17
19 Nielsen, Camery JR-3 York (Neb.) 4' 10.5" 1.49m Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
20 Bolton, Breighly FR-1 Warner 4' 10.25" 1.48m UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
21 Gray, Courtney FR-1 Campbellsville 4' 9.75" 1.47m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
21 Craig, Kylar FR-1 Greenville 4' 9.75" 1.47m Monmouth Fighting Scots Outdoor 05/06/17
21 Heathcote, Lauren SR-4 McMurry 4' 9.75" 1.47m Hardin-Simmons Invitational 04/01/17

Pole Vault (Men)

NCCAA   4.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date