MAC Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • MAC Auto Outdoor Standards
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m (Men)

MAC Auto   10.64
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Smith, Kwadarrius JR-3 Akron 10.42 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17 1.7
2 Lawrence, Hakeem SR-4 Akron 10.47 Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17 1.8
3 Antonio, Leighton JR-3 Eastern Michigan 10.57 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 2.6
4 Cummiskey, Brian SR-4 Buffalo 10.63 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 3.7
  5 Wells, Lorenzo JR-3 Central Michigan 10.67 Baylor Invitational 04/08/17 2.8
  5 Slone, Taron JR-3 Akron 10.67 Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17 1.8
  7 Harris, Brandon SO-2 Kent State 10.68 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 3.7
  8 Hunter, Jeremiah FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 10.69 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17 -0.6
  9 Young, Anthony SR-4 Akron 10.77 Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17 1.5
  9 Smith, Brian SR-4 Kent State 10.77 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17 -1.0
  11 Beckom, Sean FR-1 Eastern Michigan 10.79 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 1.8
  12 Malliaras, Nicholas SR-4 Central Michigan 10.81 Kansas Relays 04/19/17 3.9
  13 Harrington, Joe SO-2 Akron 10.86 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 2.4
  14 James, Nick SR-4 Eastern Michigan 10.94 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17 1.3
  14 Hardy, Jamar JR-3 Central Michigan 10.94 Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17 3.4
  16 Billian, Ryan SR-4 Buffalo 10.96 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17 0.3
  17 Peacock, Malik SR-4 Central Michigan 11.01 Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17 3.0
  18 Lawson, TJ FR-1 Kent State 11.02 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17 2.0
  19 Coleman, Jamir JR-3 Akron 11.07 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17 -1.7
  20 Gali, Joshua SR-4 Buffalo 11.08 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17 0.2
  21 Hudson, Malik FR-1 Akron 11.10 Texas State Bobcat Invitational 03/30/17 2.3
  22 Fuller, Mitchell JR-3 Buffalo 11.14 2017 Rider Invitational 04/08/17 2.1
  23 Fillman, Preston FR-1 Akron 11.16 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 3.8
  24 Cole, Grant JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 11.19 Miami Duals 04/01/17 0.1
  25 Majid, Kamar SO-2 Akron 11.24 Texas State Bobcat Invitational 03/30/17 3.4
  26 Conkle, Isaiah JR-3 Kent State 11.31 Miami Duals 04/01/17 +0.0
  27 Roberts, Derek SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 11.40 Miami Duals 04/01/17 0.1
  27 Cathey, Kaishaun SR-4 Buffalo 11.40 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17 -0.6
  29 Anikwue, Ray FR-1 Buffalo 11.41 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17 +0.0
  30 George, Stephen FR-1 Buffalo 11.42 2017 Rider Invitational 04/08/17 1.1

100m (Women)

MAC Auto   11.86
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Green, Daziah JR-3 Akron 11.54 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 2.2
2 Stewart, Peyton SO-2 Ball State 11.74 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 0.2
3 Dallas, Kedisha SR-4 Northern Illinois 11.75 2017 Horned Frog Invitational 04/15/17 2.2
4 Harris, Jessica SO-2 Eastern Michigan 11.76 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 0.2
  5 Johnson, Daniella SR-4 Akron 11.92 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17 2.4
  6 Williams, Nadia FR-1 Central Michigan 11.94 Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17 1.9
  6 Jones, Jasmine JR-3 Eastern Michigan 11.94 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 0.2
  8 Nunn, Bennisha JR-3 Kent State 11.96 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 2.2
  9 Meredith, Madison FR-1 Western Michigan 11.99 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17 0.7
  9 Green, Dorresha JR-3 Bowling Green 11.99 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17 2.7
  9 Short, Cortisha JR-3 Bowling Green 11.99 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 3.2
  12 Dotson, Sarita SR-4 Western Michigan 12.00 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 +0.0
  13 Mason, Brittni FR-1 Eastern Michigan 12.03 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17 1.9
  14 Hill, Nautica SO-2 Toledo 12.06 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 3.2
  15 Carey, Cayla JR-3 Kent State 12.07 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 2.2
  16 Freeman, Arissa FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 12.11 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17 0.9
  16 Hale, Stephanie JR-3 Akron 12.11 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 3.5
  18 Bell, Samia SR-4 Akron 12.13 Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17 1.1
  19 Byrdsong, Bryeana FR-1 Ball State 12.15 Illinois Twilight 04/22/17 0.6
  20 Gaines, Ayiana JR-3 Western Michigan 12.21 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 0.2
  21 Shaver, Samantha SO-2 Kent State 12.22 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 1.8
  22 Hall, Eboni SO-2 Akron 12.28 Texas State Bobcat Invitational 03/30/17 3.4
  23 White, Ashley JR-3 Western Michigan 12.29 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 +0.0
  23 Grazen, Ashley FR-1 Kent State 12.29 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 1.8
  23 Edwards, Gabrielle SR-4 Bowling Green 12.29 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 3.5
  26 Mayfield, Olivia SR-4 Ohio 12.30 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 3.5
  27 Paster, Kyla JR-3 Bowling Green 12.31 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17 0.9
  28 Forbes, Tyra SR-4 Buffalo 12.33 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17 1.3
  28 Seymour, Kayla SO-2 Kent State 12.33 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17 0.2
  30 Jimson-Miller, Alexus SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 12.34 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 2.7

200m (Men)

MAC Auto   21.36
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Slone, Taron JR-3 Akron 21.34 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17 1.8
  2 Gali, Joshua SR-4 Buffalo 21.37 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17 2.4
  3 Antonio, Leighton JR-3 Eastern Michigan 21.47 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17 1.0
  4 Harrington, Joe SO-2 Akron 21.50 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 3.4
  5 Coleman, Jamir JR-3 Akron 21.69 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17 0.5
  6 Underwood, Tyler SO-2 Eastern Michigan 21.75 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17 2.5
  7 Hunter, Jeremiah FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 21.80 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17 -0.8
  8 Wells, Lorenzo JR-3 Central Michigan 21.95 Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17 1.5
  9 Oduho, Joseph SR-4 Akron 21.97 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17 1.8
  9 Tobin, Matthew SR-4 Kent State 21.97 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 3.1
  11 Owens, Jake SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 21.98 Miami Duals 04/01/17 0.2
  12 Moore, Mitchell JR-3 Buffalo 22.03 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17 2.4
  13 James, Nick SR-4 Eastern Michigan 22.36 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17 1.6
  14 Dye, Ivan FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 22.44 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17 0.4
  15 Morris, Gyasi FR-1 Buffalo 22.45 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17 1.3
  16 Perry, Shaquille FR-1 Kent State 22.56 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 3.4
  17 Hardy, Jamar JR-3 Central Michigan 22.62 Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17 2.1
  18 Beckom, Sean FR-1 Eastern Michigan 22.66 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17 1.6
  19 Fuller, Mitchell JR-3 Buffalo 22.76 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17 -0.6
  20 Suazo, Ivan FR-1 Eastern Michigan 22.81 Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17 2.1
  21 Peacock, Malik SR-4 Central Michigan 22.92 Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17 2.1
  22 Taylor, Avery SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 23.14 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17 -0.1
  23 Siracusa, Alex SO-2 Buffalo 23.17 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17 2.7
  24 Mask, Treyvon SR-4 Buffalo 23.22 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17 2.2
  25 Roberts, Derek SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 23.34 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17 -0.1
  26 Anikwue, Ray FR-1 Buffalo 23.52 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17 -0.5
  27 George, Stephen FR-1 Buffalo 23.59 2017 Rider Invitational 04/08/17 2.7
  28 Doherty, Christian SR-4 Buffalo 23.66 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17 1.4

200m (Women)

MAC Auto   24.29
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Green, Daziah JR-3 Akron 23.67 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 3.7
2 Jones, Jasmine JR-3 Eastern Michigan 23.86 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 2.7
3 Dotson, Sarita SR-4 Western Michigan 24.10 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 2.4
  4 Peer, Tahtyanna SR-4 Northern Illinois 24.34 2017 Horned Frog Invitational 04/15/17 1.9
  5 Williams, Nadia FR-1 Central Michigan 24.35 Baylor Invitational 04/08/17 3.0
  6 Hufnagel, Lindsey SR-4 Western Michigan 24.51 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 0.7
  7 Hale, Stephanie JR-3 Akron 24.56 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 3.7
  8 Cuneo, Samantha SO-2 Central Michigan 24.59 Baylor Invitational 04/08/17 3.0
  9 Dallas, Kedisha SR-4 Northern Illinois 24.63 Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17 3.3
  10 Siefring, Jaclyn JR-3 Akron 24.65 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/12/17 1.4
  11 Doffeny, Jourdan SR-4 Northern Illinois 24.66 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17 0.8
  12 Von Jackowski, Selina SO-2 Buffalo 24.71 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17 1.4
  13 Rambo, Taylor SR-4 Bowling Green 24.72 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17 0.5
  14 Bechtel, Olivia FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 24.73 Miami Duals 04/01/17 -2.8
  15 Seymour, Kayla SO-2 Kent State 24.75 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 3.7
  16 Harris, Jessica SO-2 Eastern Michigan 24.76 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17 1.2
  17 Isom, Alexandria JR-3 Northern Illinois 24.82 2017 Horned Frog Invitational 04/15/17 1.3
  17 Daniels, Mi'angel FR-1 Kent State 24.82 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17 0.9
  19 Short, Cortisha JR-3 Bowling Green 24.84 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17 1.1
  20 Carey, Cayla JR-3 Kent State 24.89 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 2.7
  21 Laury, Chelsea SR-4 Kent State 24.92 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17 0.8
  22 Bell, Samia SR-4 Akron 24.94 Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17 0.9
  23 Shaver, Samantha SO-2 Kent State 24.95 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 2.7
  24 Stewart, Peyton SO-2 Ball State 24.96 Illinois Twilight 04/22/17 1.7
  25 Johnson, Christina SO-2 Toledo 25.01 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17 -2.4
  26 Franks, Doshawn JR-3 Northern Illinois 25.02 Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17 4.0
  27 Hoerr, Cheyenne SR-4 Northern Illinois 25.06 Texas State Bobcat Invitational 03/30/17 3.7
  27 Perry, Dara SO-2 Akron 25.06 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17 2.4
  29 Byrdsong, Bryeana FR-1 Ball State 25.07 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 2.4
  30 Dulaney, Naiomi SR-4 Western Michigan 25.08 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 2.4

400m (Men)

MAC Auto   47.91
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Baldwin, Miles SR-4 Akron 46.72 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
2 Gali, Joshua SR-4 Buffalo 47.15 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
3 Moore, Mitchell JR-3 Buffalo 47.17 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
4 Underwood, Tyler SO-2 Eastern Michigan 47.49 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
5 Ohiembor, Michael SR-4 Akron 47.84 Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  6 Tobin, Matthew SR-4 Kent State 48.25 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  7 Slone, Taron JR-3 Akron 48.50 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  8 Cummiskey, Brian SR-4 Buffalo 48.56 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  9 Owens, Jake SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 48.60 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  10 Lawson, TJ FR-1 Kent State 49.24 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  11 Dye, Ivan FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 49.56 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  12 Drake, Jason JR-3 Kent State 49.59 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  13 Ervin, Jason SR-4 Eastern Michigan 49.70 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  14 Marcus, Trevor FR-1 Eastern Michigan 50.02 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  15 Morris, Gyasi FR-1 Buffalo 50.13 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  16 Harrington, Joe SO-2 Akron 50.31 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  17 Barber, Elijah SO-2 Eastern Michigan 50.44 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  18 Hudson, Malik FR-1 Akron 50.62 Texas State Bobcat Invitational 03/30/17
  19 Johnson, Kole FR-1 Kent State 50.78 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  20 Blamble, Matthew FR-1 Akron 51.19 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  21 Greer, Milton SO-2 Akron 51.34 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  22 Wixson, John FR-1 Central Michigan 51.36 Charles A. Gray Invitational 04/01/17
  23 Mask, Treyvon SR-4 Buffalo 51.42 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  24 Briggs, Quincy SR-4 Central Michigan 51.46 Charles A. Gray Invitational 04/01/17
  25 Ludwig, Matthew SO-2 Akron 51.49 Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  26 Kuhn, Daniel SO-2 Eastern Michigan 51.64 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  27 Malliaras, Nicholas SR-4 Central Michigan 51.86 Charles A. Gray Invitational 04/01/17
  28 Downing, Adam SO-2 Akron 52.32 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  29 Seghi, Joseph SO-2 Central Michigan 52.67 Kansas Relays 04/19/17
  30 Sullivan, Archie JR-3 Central Michigan 52.81 Charles A. Gray Invitational 04/01/17

400m (Women)

MAC Auto   55.36
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Gaines, Ayiana JR-3 Western Michigan 53.67 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
2 Cuneo, Samantha SO-2 Central Michigan 54.32 Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17
3 Ordway, Jorian SR-4 Kent State 54.69 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
4 Rambo, Taylor SR-4 Bowling Green 55.34 Toledo vs Bowling Green St 04/07/17
  5 Green, Daziah JR-3 Akron 55.56 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  6 Bechtel, Olivia FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 55.59 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  7 Da Silva, Dandadeua JR-3 Toledo 55.77 Toledo vs Bowling Green St 04/07/17
  8 Williams, Tyler JR-3 Kent State 55.79 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  9 Beauvais, Gabriella SO-2 Central Michigan 55.90 Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17
  10 Chatman, Kiara JR-3 Akron 55.98 Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  11 Jones, Jasmine JR-3 Eastern Michigan 56.03 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  12 Villarini, Amy SO-2 Buffalo 56.34 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  13 Burnett, Lauren JR-3 Kent State 56.38 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  14 Johnston, Micah FR-1 Eastern Michigan 56.62 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  15 Maslowski, Gabby FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 56.67 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  16 Franks, Doshawn JR-3 Northern Illinois 56.70 Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  17 Lack, Bailey FR-1 Akron 56.78 Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  18 Bolden, Davonne JR-3 Western Michigan 56.82 Victor Lopez Classic 03/23/17
  19 Mielke, Lexi SR-4 Central Michigan 56.89 Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17
  19 James, Khadesha SR-4 Eastern Michigan 56.89 Jack Shaw Classic 03/30/17
  21 Ruffin, Diajah SR-4 Western Michigan 56.96 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  22 Kountouri, Kalliopi SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 57.03 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  23 Hufnagel, Lindsey SR-4 Western Michigan 57.04 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  24 Hutton, Ashanti JR-3 Northern Illinois 57.12 2017 Horned Frog Invitational 04/15/17
  25 Crawford, Aiyanna FR-1 Kent State 57.27 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  26 Tidmore, Brianna FR-1 Bowling Green 57.29 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  27 Anderson, Jordan SR-4 Western Michigan 57.32 Victor Lopez Classic 03/23/17
  28 Dismuke, Simonae SO-2 Central Michigan 57.34 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  29 Hooker, Emily SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 57.36 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  30 Hale, Stephanie JR-3 Akron 57.39 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17

800m (Men)

MAC Auto   1:51.31
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Scheving, Tyler SR-4 Buffalo 1:48.37 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
2 Crimmins, Brian SR-4 Buffalo 1:48.67 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
3 Kaiser, Craig SR-4 Buffalo 1:49.56 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
4 Poholski, Sean SR-4 Akron 1:50.89 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  5 Alexander, Zach JR-3 Akron 1:51.35 Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  6 Dusing, Andrew SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 1:51.45 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  7 Winkler, Nicholas SO-2 Akron 1:51.79 Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  8 Torpy, Sean FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 1:52.69 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  9 Cousino, Scott SR-4 Central Michigan 1:53.20 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  10 Matko, Csaba JR-3 Eastern Michigan 1:53.29 Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17
  11 Wilson, Roderic FR-1 Eastern Michigan 1:54.30 Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17
  12 Crichlow, Garrett JR-3 Akron 1:54.41 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  13 Torpy, Christopher FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 1:55.21 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  14 Anderson, Luke FR-1 Central Michigan 1:55.51 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  15 Kuhn, Daniel SO-2 Eastern Michigan 1:55.54 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  16 Fee, Jonathan SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 1:55.96 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  17 Meehan, Thomas JR-3 Buffalo 1:56.05 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  18 Barber, Owen FR-1 Buffalo 1:56.41 2017 Rider Invitational 04/08/17
  19 Zupan, Daniel SR-4 Akron 1:56.77 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  20 VanEpps, Justin JR-3 Buffalo 1:57.78 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  21 McFarland, Nick JR-3 Eastern Michigan 1:58.44 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  22 Knapp, Jordan SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 1:58.96 Miami Duals 04/01/17
  23 Spurney, Terry FR-1 Akron 2:00.01 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  24 Lewis, Max SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 2:00.03 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  25 Gogan, Josh FR-1 Kent State 2:00.76 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  26 Guardiola, Louis JR-3 Toledo 2:00.97 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  27 Ott, Bryce FR-1 Kent State 2:01.18 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  28 Chelimo, Alberto JR-3 Toledo 2:01.26 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17
  29 Jozwiak, Tom SR-4 Eastern Michigan 2:01.66 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  30 Phillips , Tyler SO-2 Bowling Green 2:02.78 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17

800m (Women)

MAC Auto   2:11.25
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Anderson, Sarah SO-2 Western Michigan 2:09.16 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
2 Ross, Kelsey SR-4 Central Michigan 2:10.15 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
3 Olson, Ali SR-4 Northern Illinois 2:10.26 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
4 Burnett, Lauren JR-3 Kent State 2:10.28 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
5 Anderson, Jordan SR-4 Western Michigan 2:10.30 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  6 Gaus, Olivia SR-4 Kent State 2:11.84 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  7 Milton, Amelia SR-4 Ohio 2:12.11 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  8 Branham, Rebekah JR-3 Eastern Michigan 2:12.15 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  9 Andrews, Mackenzie SO-2 Akron 2:12.51 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  10 Fleck, Hannah SR-4 Kent State 2:12.55 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  11 Martin, Lorena JR-3 Northern Illinois 2:12.63 2017 Horned Frog Invitational 04/15/17
  12 Talhelm, Brooke FR-1 Ball State 2:13.79 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17
  13 Meyers, Sydney SO-2 Eastern Michigan 2:14.17 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  14 Dahl, Danielle SR-4 Ball State 2:14.32 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  15 Blowers, Holly FR-1 Western Michigan 2:14.57 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  16 Birchard, Corinne SR-4 Buffalo 2:14.59 2017 Sam Howell Invitational 04/08/17
  17 Siefring, Jaclyn JR-3 Akron 2:14.62 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/12/17
  18 March, Sydney FR-1 Buffalo 2:14.88 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  19 Mesa, Claire JR-3 Eastern Michigan 2:15.21 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  20 Hoover, Lauren SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 2:15.43 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  21 Kneadler, Peyton FR-1 Ball State 2:15.53 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  22 Logan, Kaitlyn JR-3 Ohio 2:15.61 Charlotte Invitational 04/14/17
  23 Phelippeau, Swann FR-1 Kent State 2:15.82 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  24 Bundy, Michaela SR-4 Central Michigan 2:15.95 Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17
  25 Kotchman, Rachel FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 2:16.10 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  26 Snipes, Tara JR-3 Akron 2:16.17 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  27 Tromp, Emily FR-1 Ball State 2:16.87 Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  28 Ortega, Patricia SR-4 Akron 2:17.03 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  29 Simiuc, Petronela SO-2 Toledo 2:17.51 Toledo vs Bowling Green St 04/07/17
  30 Markovitz, Rebekah SO-2 Ohio 2:17.56 Charlotte Invitational 04/14/17

1500m (Men)

MAC Auto   3:50.33
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Dusing, Andrew SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 3:45.07 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
2 Crimmins, Brian SR-4 Buffalo 3:46.33 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
3 Fink, Willy SR-4 Eastern Michigan 3:47.09 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
4 Biebelhausen, Stephen SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 3:47.62 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
5 Andresson, Hlynur JR-3 Eastern Michigan 3:49.19 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
6 Kaiser, Craig SR-4 Buffalo 3:49.87 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  7 Torpy, Christopher FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 3:50.41 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  8 Zupan, Daniel SR-4 Akron 3:50.60 Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  9 Matko, Csaba JR-3 Eastern Michigan 3:51.37 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  10 Torpy, Sean FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 3:51.79 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  11 Bouchikhi, Lahsene JR-3 Eastern Michigan 3:53.07 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  12 Brumfield, Jake JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 3:54.36 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  13 Crichlow, Garrett JR-3 Akron 3:54.52 Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  14 Kemp, Barrett JR-3 Buffalo 3:54.77 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  15 Winkler, Nicholas SO-2 Akron 3:55.00 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  16 Brown, Tevin FR-1 Akron 3:55.17 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  17 Hess, Caleb SR-4 Eastern Michigan 3:55.19 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  18 VanEpps, Justin JR-3 Buffalo 3:57.09 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  19 Pitner, Ryan JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 3:57.95 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  20 Covell, Caleb FR-1 Buffalo 3:58.07 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  21 Alexander, Zach JR-3 Akron 3:58.57 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  22 Knapp, Jordan SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 4:00.71 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  23 Meehan, Thomas JR-3 Buffalo 4:00.96 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  24 Degan, Seamus SR-4 Buffalo 4:01.07 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  25 Emmanuel, Joseph JR-3 Central Michigan 4:01.34 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  26 Kurgat, Stalline JR-3 Toledo 4:01.67 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17
  27 Muldoon, Daniel SO-2 Buffalo 4:01.83 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  28 Lenneman, Mitchell JR-3 Eastern Michigan 4:02.01 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  29 McFarland, Nick JR-3 Eastern Michigan 4:02.24 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  30 Coffey, David FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 4:02.96 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17

1500m (Women)

MAC Auto   4:30.18
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Schmelzle, Hope SR-4 Northern Illinois 4:21.25 Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
2 Bogdanova, Alsu JR-3 Eastern Michigan 4:21.83 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
3 Andrews, Mackenzie SO-2 Akron 4:25.05 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
4 Simiuc, Petronela SO-2 Toledo 4:27.44 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
5 Meyers, Sydney SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:28.01 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
6 Phelippeau, Swann FR-1 Kent State 4:28.88 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
7 Scavuzzo, Maria JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 4:29.61 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  8 Anderson, Sarah SO-2 Western Michigan 4:31.40 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  9 Cizmas, Natalie JR-3 Eastern Michigan 4:31.45 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  10 Olson, Ali SR-4 Northern Illinois 4:32.07 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  11 Davis, Carly FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 4:32.68 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  12 Birchard, Corinne SR-4 Buffalo 4:32.69 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  13 Welsh, Athena FR-1 Toledo 4:33.62 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  14 Noe, Janelle JR-3 Toledo 4:33.63 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  15 Jepkirui, Joan SO-2 Toledo 4:34.90 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  16 Vovk, Alesha JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 4:35.07 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  17 Talhelm, Brooke FR-1 Ball State 4:35.44 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  18 Wheeler, Melinda SR-4 Buffalo 4:35.57 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  19 Gallein, Sofie JR-3 Eastern Michigan 4:35.84 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  20 Warsecke, Theresa SR-4 Toledo 4:37.00 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  21 Fleck, Hannah SR-4 Kent State 4:37.04 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  22 Chinn, Olivia SO-2 Toledo 4:38.10 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  23 Mahoney, Morgan JR-3 Buffalo 4:38.34 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  24 Molnar, Zita FR-1 Toledo 4:39.23 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  25 Durbin, Rachel JR-3 Bowling Green 4:39.55 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  26 Ward, Stephanie FR-1 Buffalo 4:39.58 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  27 Davis, Harrison SO-2 Kent State 4:39.91 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  28 Barlow, Stephanie JR-3 Toledo 4:40.15 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  29 Deering, Emily SO-2 Ohio 4:40.66 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17
  30 Mendiola, Julia JR-3 Toledo 4:41.17 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17

5000m (Men)

MAC Auto   14:28.72
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Andresson, Hlynur JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14:00.83 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
2 Bouchikhi, Lahsene JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14:06.12 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
3 Dusing, Andrew SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 14:10.24 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 03/31/17
4 Raymond, Nicholas JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14:25.88 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
5 Lenneman, Mitchell JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14:26.19 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
5 Biebelhausen, Stephen SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 14:26.19 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 03/31/17
  7 Metzger, Ben JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 14:34.53 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  8 Flores, Abel JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14:36.91 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  9 DeKalita, Silas SR-4 Central Michigan 14:38.01 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  10 Kuck, Nathan SR-4 Bowling Green 14:44.20 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  11 Nousain, Spencer SR-4 Central Michigan 14:44.23 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  12 Schaub, Noah SO-2 Bowling Green 14:44.50 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  13 Phillips , Tyler SO-2 Bowling Green 14:45.30 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  14 Covell, Caleb FR-1 Buffalo 14:46.05 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  15 McKean, Michael SR-4 Ohio 14:47.32 Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational 04/01/17
  16 Pitner, Ryan JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 14:47.72 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  17 Brumfield, Jake JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 14:49.57 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  18 Emmanuel, Joseph JR-3 Central Michigan 14:50.26 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  19 Avers, Brandon SO-2 Kent State 14:51.04 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  20 Davis, Bradley FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 14:52.95 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  21 Thompson, Zac JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 14:57.68 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  22 Voisin, Casey SR-4 Central Michigan 14:59.23 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  23 Reynolds, Daniel FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 14:59.44 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  24 Coffey, David FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 14:59.89 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  25 Wind, Alex SR-4 Ohio 15:00.86 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  26 Brown, Tevin FR-1 Akron 15:02.69 Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  27 Wise, Adam JR-3 Ohio 15:06.53 Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational 04/01/17
  28 Conroy, Seth FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 15:07.63 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  29 Bussard, Kyle SO-2 Ohio 15:08.45 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  30 Kemp, Barrett JR-3 Buffalo 15:12.14 2017 Sam Howell Invitational 04/08/17

5000m (Women)

MAC Auto   16:56.24
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bogdanova, Alsu JR-3 Eastern Michigan 15:54.94 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
2 McDermitt, Jordann JR-3 Eastern Michigan 15:58.05 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
3 Meyers, Sydney SO-2 Eastern Michigan 16:27.28 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
4 Walny, Rachel SO-2 Bowling Green 16:37.18 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
5 Jepkirui, Joan SO-2 Toledo 16:38.57 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
6 O'Neil, Megan JR-3 Central Michigan 16:39.95 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
7 Lambert, Caroline SO-2 Toledo 16:40.36 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
8 Schubert, Kelly SR-4 Central Michigan 16:48.88 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
9 Ward, Stephanie FR-1 Buffalo 16:51.42 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
10 Davis, Carly FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 16:54.93 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  11 Schott, Rebecca JR-3 Bowling Green 16:59.51 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  12 Aldrich, Anna JR-3 Eastern Michigan 17:00.88 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  13 Atkinson, Alyssa SO-2 Ohio 17:03.23 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  14 Davis, Hannah JR-3 Central Michigan 17:05.29 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  15 Lichter, Jennifer SO-2 Toledo 17:06.55 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  16 Barlow, Stephanie JR-3 Toledo 17:10.76 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  17 Mahoney, Morgan JR-3 Buffalo 17:13.22 2017 Sam Howell Invitational 04/08/17
  18 Christensen, Hanne JR-3 Western Michigan 17:13.39 Victor Lopez Classic 03/23/17
  19 Molloy, Charlotte SO-2 Buffalo 17:13.69 2017 Sam Howell Invitational 04/08/17
  20 Hopkins, Meagan SR-4 Buffalo 17:13.97 2017 Sam Howell Invitational 04/08/17
  21 Isaac, Ellen JR-3 Ohio 17:15.60 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  22 Gallein, Sofie JR-3 Eastern Michigan 17:19.78 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  23 Bendixen, Nina SO-2 Toledo 17:21.81 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  24 Slingluff, Rachel SR-4 Kent State 17:22.05 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  25 Welsh, Athena FR-1 Toledo 17:22.62 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  26 Sandvik, Haley SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 17:27.32 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  27 Overbeck, Vivian FR-1 Northern Illinois 17:30.76 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  28 Reyda, Lauren SO-2 Buffalo 17:33.95 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  29 Murphy, Maegan FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 17:35.02 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  30 VanderHoff, Alexa FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 17:35.69 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17

10,000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Fink, Willy SR-4 Eastern Michigan 29:18.55 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  2 Kemp, Barrett JR-3 Buffalo 29:48.24 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  3 Flores, Abel JR-3 Eastern Michigan 30:27.54 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  4 Metzger, Ben JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 30:51.18 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17
  5 Kuck, Nathan SR-4 Bowling Green 30:53.86 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17
  6 Phillips , Tyler SO-2 Bowling Green 30:54.85 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17
  7 Schaub, Noah SO-2 Bowling Green 30:59.12 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17
  8 Beckmann, Mark FR-1 Central Michigan 31:10.36 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  9 McKean, Michael SR-4 Ohio 31:19.34 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  10 Wenning , Jonathan SO-2 Bowling Green 31:40.18 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17
  11 Davis, Bradley FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 31:46.23 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  12 Zimmerman, Zach SO-2 Ohio 31:48.37 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  13 Thompson, Zac JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 32:04.07 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  14 Ford, Kent JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 32:14.22 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  15 Pfeil, Frankie SR-4 Buffalo 32:28.24 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  16 Hilbert, Liam FR-1 Buffalo 33:02.91 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  17 Morehart, Caleb SO-2 Toledo 33:09.89 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  18 O'Neil, Jack FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 33:55.28 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  19 Cardamone, Benjamin FR-1 Buffalo 34:57.45 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17

10,000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

100H (Women)

MAC Auto   14.10
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Perry, Dara SO-2 Akron 13.56 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17 2.1
2 Doffeny, Jourdan SR-4 Northern Illinois 13.71 Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17 3.1
3 Jimson-Miller, Alexus SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 13.75 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17 +0.0
3 Daniels, Mi'angel FR-1 Kent State 13.75 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 2.2
5 Lyttle, Christine SR-4 Buffalo 13.79 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 3.0
6 Amarteifio, Remy FR-1 Northern Illinois 13.86 Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17 3.1
7 Von Jackowski, Selina SO-2 Buffalo 13.92 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17 3.2
8 Hufnagel, Lindsey SR-4 Western Michigan 13.97 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 2.3
9 Siefring, Jaclyn JR-3 Akron 14.01 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/12/17 0.7
10 Ortega, Patricia SR-4 Akron 14.07 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 2.2
  11 Arcury, Kailyn SR-4 Buffalo 14.12 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17 2.3
  12 Horton, Danielle SO-2 Central Michigan 14.13 Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17 3.6
  13 Smith, Jazmin SO-2 Ball State 14.16 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17 -1.1
  14 Winkel, Kristin SR-4 Ohio 14.18 Charlotte Invitational 04/14/17 0.3
  15 Ramos Gandia, Ariadna SR-4 Akron 14.32 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 2.2
  16 McKnight, Jade SR-4 Western Michigan 14.34 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 0.6
  16 Harris, Jasmine FR-1 Ball State 14.34 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17 -2.2
  18 Hurd, Dayna JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14.38 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 0.6
  19 Carota, Nikari JR-3 Buffalo 14.39 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17 -1.7
  20 West, Anna-Kay JR-3 Ball State 14.43 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 0.6
  21 Collins, Gabby FR-1 Western Michigan 14.45 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 0.6
  22 Jackson, Aisha FR-1 Central Michigan 14.55 Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17 0.4
  23 Micheaux, April JR-3 Central Michigan 14.56 Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17 0.3
  24 Laury, Chelsea SR-4 Kent State 14.62 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 2.2
  25 Henderson, Crystal SO-2 Buffalo 14.77 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17 0.4
  26 Hodge, Mya JR-3 Ohio 14.79 Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational 04/01/17 -1.7
  27 Holsey, Diana SO-2 Western Michigan 14.91 Victor Lopez Classic 03/23/17 2.6
  28 Lige, Keyera SR-4 Western Michigan 15.12 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 0.4
  29 Fray, BeJai JR-3 Bowling Green 15.26 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17 -0.6
  30 Dowd, Erin FR-1 Western Michigan 15.40 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 0.4

110H (Men)

MAC Auto   14.46
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Ragland, Dairius SO-2 Kent State 14.40 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 2.7
  2 Dahome, Richard SR-4 Kent State 14.52 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 3.8
  3 Lindsey, Bryce SR-4 Eastern Michigan 14.53 Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17 2.9
  3 Billian, Ryan SR-4 Buffalo 14.53 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 2.7
  5 Findlay, Devonte FR-1 Eastern Michigan 14.62 Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17 2.9
  6 Doherty, Christian SR-4 Buffalo 14.69 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 3.8
  7 Johnson, Elijah FR-1 Akron 14.70 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 3.8
  8 Suazo, Ivan FR-1 Eastern Michigan 14.75 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17 0.5
  9 Fillman, Preston FR-1 Akron 14.87 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 2.7
  10 Lawson, TJ FR-1 Kent State 14.88 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17 2.6
  11 Morgan, Mike SR-4 Buffalo 14.99 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17 0.8
  12 Muresan, Aaron SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 15.02 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17 0.4
  13 Seghi, Joseph SO-2 Central Michigan 15.05 Baylor Invitational 04/08/17 3.3
  14 Hochbein, Dylan FR-1 Akron 15.23 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 2.7
  15 Mitchell, Brandon FR-1 Akron 15.29 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 2.0
  16 Looser, Ryan JR-3 Kent State 15.32 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17 -1.0
  17 Majid, Kamar SO-2 Akron 15.46 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 2.0
  18 Taylor, Aaron JR-3 Central Michigan 15.52 Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17 2.4
  19 Lament, Drew FR-1 Eastern Michigan 15.66 Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17 1.7
  20 French, De'Shaun FR-1 Central Michigan 15.73 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 2.4
  21 Shreve, Zane JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 15.85 Miami Duals 04/01/17 2.6
  21 Douglas, Frank SO-2 Eastern Michigan 15.85 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17 0.3
  23 Hochbein, Brandon FR-1 Akron 15.94 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 2.0
  24 Cole, Grant JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 16.24 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17 0.4
  25 Malliaras, Nicholas SR-4 Central Michigan 16.40 Kansas Relays 04/19/17 1.9
  26 Kubicki, Mitchell FR-1 Kent State 16.42 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17 -1.0
  27 Hudson, Malik FR-1 Akron 16.54 Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17 2.2
  28 Jones, Zachary FR-1 Buffalo 21.85 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17 3.6

400H (Men)

MAC Auto   53.52
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Moore, Mitchell JR-3 Buffalo 52.56 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
2 Minosky, Vinnie SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 52.71 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  3 Muresan, Aaron SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 54.28 Miami Duals 04/01/17
  4 Dutkiewicz, Ziemowit SR-4 Central Michigan 54.54 Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17
  5 Barber, Elijah SO-2 Eastern Michigan 54.77 Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17
  6 Findlay, Devonte FR-1 Eastern Michigan 55.01 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  7 Hochbein, Dylan FR-1 Akron 55.18 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  8 Mask, Treyvon SR-4 Buffalo 55.59 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  9 Musick, Clayton FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 55.61 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  10 Jones, Zachary FR-1 Buffalo 55.87 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  11 Mitchell, Brandon FR-1 Akron 55.95 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  12 Dahome, Richard SR-4 Kent State 55.97 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  13 Kubicki, Mitchell FR-1 Kent State 56.03 Miami Duals 04/01/17
  14 Downing, Adam SO-2 Akron 56.22 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  15 Ezeilo, Chimaobi FR-1 Buffalo 56.68 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  16 Hochbein, Brandon FR-1 Akron 56.83 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  17 Wixson, John FR-1 Central Michigan 57.03 Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17
  18 Knull, Zach FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 58.78 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  19 Douglas, Frank SO-2 Eastern Michigan 58.79 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17

400H (Women)

MAC Auto   1:01.35
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hufnagel, Lindsey SR-4 Western Michigan 59.16 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
2 Siefring, Jaclyn JR-3 Akron 59.52 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
3 Gnafaki, Dimitra FR-1 Akron 59.65 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
4 Farquhar, Taylor SR-4 Kent State 59.77 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
5 Hoerr, Cheyenne SR-4 Northern Illinois 1:00.49 2017 Horned Frog Invitational 04/15/17
6 Gaines, Ayiana JR-3 Western Michigan 1:00.75 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  7 Khabina, Yana SO-2 Toledo 1:01.38 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  8 Rice, Morgan JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 1:01.55 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  9 Lige, Keyera SR-4 Western Michigan 1:01.70 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  10 Da Silva, Dandadeua JR-3 Toledo 1:01.91 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  11 Gordon, Michalla SR-4 Akron 1:02.09 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  12 Hurd, Dayna JR-3 Eastern Michigan 1:02.21 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  13 James, Khadesha SR-4 Eastern Michigan 1:02.23 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  14 Swenson, Kassidy SR-4 Ball State 1:02.71 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  15 Walton, Kyla JR-3 Central Michigan 1:02.79 Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17
  16 Williams, Tyler JR-3 Kent State 1:02.91 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  17 Dowd, Erin FR-1 Western Michigan 1:02.97 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  18 Batiste, Iman FR-1 Akron 1:02.98 Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  19 Ortega, Patricia SR-4 Akron 1:03.20 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  20 Ashba, Olivia SR-4 Ball State 1:03.22 Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  21 Colello, Brianna SR-4 Buffalo 1:03.48 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  22 Stokes, Sydney SO-2 Akron 1:04.07 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  23 Brown, Chasatea FR-1 Bowling Green 1:04.16 Toledo vs Bowling Green St 04/07/17
  24 Curtis, Neshay FR-1 Northern Illinois 1:04.47 Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
  25 Hufnagel, Allison SO-2 Western Michigan 1:04.66 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  26 Geatz, Paige FR-1 Bowling Green 1:05.66 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  27 Seiders, Hannah FR-1 Buffalo 1:05.67 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  28 Bryant, Camerone SO-2 Bowling Green 1:05.93 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  29 Young, Autumn FR-1 Akron 1:06.58 Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  30 Dismuke, Simonae SO-2 Central Michigan 1:06.84 Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17

3000 Steeple (Men)

MAC Auto   9:16.22
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

3000 Steeple (Women)

MAC Auto   10:56.96
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Schmelzle, Hope SR-4 Northern Illinois 10:16.12 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
2 Welsh, Athena FR-1 Toledo 10:29.46 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
3 O'Neil, Megan JR-3 Central Michigan 10:31.71 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
4 Molnar, Zita FR-1 Toledo 10:35.03 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
5 Vovk, Alesha JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 10:44.12 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
6 Pederson, Carly SR-4 Northern Illinois 10:44.19 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
7 Barlow, Stephanie JR-3 Toledo 10:46.40 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
8 Russell, Sylvia FR-1 Buffalo 10:49.07 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
9 Chinn, Olivia SO-2 Toledo 10:52.43 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  10 Mosier, Elizabeth SO-2 Akron 11:09.27 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  11 Sandvik, Haley SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 11:09.83 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  12 Littlefield, Amy SR-4 Western Michigan 11:10.50 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  13 Davis, Harrison SO-2 Kent State 11:21.00 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  14 Weisgerber, Maria SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 11:27.43 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  15 Adkins, Peyton SR-4 Ohio 11:29.08 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  16 LaTuso, Meghan FR-1 Buffalo 11:29.21 2017 Sam Howell Invitational 04/08/17
  17 Linn, Claire FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 11:30.67 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  18 Pottschmidt, Lauren JR-3 Eastern Michigan 11:33.62 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  19 Timmons, Jordan SR-4 Ball State 11:40.23 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17
  20 Sauers, Caroline JR-3 Kent State 11:43.74 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  21 Libruk, Laura JR-3 Buffalo 11:48.64 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  22 Rinehart, Ericka SR-4 Ball State 11:49.24 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  23 Adams, Jamie SO-2 Kent State 11:49.38 Miami Duals 04/01/17
  24 McGahan, Kirstin FR-1 Western Michigan 11:51.51 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  25 Manuel, Morgan SO-2 Kent State 11:52.17 Miami Duals 04/01/17
  26 Mothersead, Kelsie FR-1 Bowling Green 11:52.40 All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  27 Mack, Mercer FR-1 Northern Illinois 11:57.77 Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
  28 Manchess, Emma SR-4 Ball State 12:10.90 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17
  29 Woosley, Josie SO-2 Ohio 12:29.38 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17

4 x 100 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 100 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Akron 3:39.34 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
  2 Western Michigan 3:39.72 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  3 Kent State 3:40.43 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  4 Eastern Michigan 3:44.01 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  5 Toledo 3:44.72 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  6 Northern Illinois 3:46.74 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  7 Miami (Ohio) 3:46.90 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  8 Ball State 3:49.00 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  9 Bowling Green 3:53.15 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  10 Ohio 3:53.20 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  11 Buffalo 3:54.14 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17

High Jump (Men)

MAC Auto   2.04m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Stine, Cody SO-2 Akron 7' 1.5" 2.17m LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
2 Richardson, Curtis SO-2 Akron 7' 1" 2.16m Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
3 Ross, Jacob FR-1 Akron 6' 11" 2.11m Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
4 Hart, Cameron SO-2 Eastern Michigan 6' 9.5" 2.07m Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  5 Lawson, TJ FR-1 Kent State 6' 8" 2.03m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  6 Harris, Melvin SR-4 Central Michigan 6' 6.75" 2.00m Baylor Invitational 04/08/17
  6 Olewiler, Benjamin SO-2 Akron 6' 6.75" 2.00m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  6 Seidu, Abdul JR-3 Kent State 6' 6.75" 2.00m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  9 Taylor, Aaron JR-3 Central Michigan 6' 4.75" 1.95m Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17
  9 Dure, Laurent SR-4 Buffalo 6' 4.75" 1.95m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  9 Ohlson, D.J SO-2 Kent State 6' 4.75" 1.95m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  12 Downey, Brock SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 6' 2.75" 1.90m Miami Duals 04/01/17
  13 Spiegel, Connor FR-1 Buffalo 6' 1.5" 1.87m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  13 Jones, Zachary FR-1 Buffalo 6' 1.5" 1.87m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  15 Malliaras, Nicholas SR-4 Central Michigan 5' 8.75" 1.75m Kansas Relays 04/19/17
  16 Shreve, Zane JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 5' 8.5" 1.74m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  17 Seghi, Joseph SO-2 Central Michigan 5' 5.25" 1.66m Kansas Relays 04/19/17

High Jump (Women)

MAC Auto   1.69m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Manson, Nikki SR-4 Akron 5' 11.25" 1.81m Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
2 Mills, Daijia SO-2 Akron 5' 9.25" 1.76m Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
2 Lewis, Regan SO-2 Ball State 5' 9.25" 1.76m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
4 Pacella, Madeline SR-4 Toledo 5' 8.75" 1.75m Toledo vs Bowling Green St 04/07/17
5 Stemple, Calli SO-2 Central Michigan 5' 7.75" 1.72m Baylor Invitational 04/08/17
5 Palmer, Chennel JR-3 Northern Illinois 5' 7.75" 1.72m Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
  7 Bye, Martine JR-3 Buffalo 5' 6" 1.68m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  8 Pannell, Lauren SR-4 Kent State 5' 5.75" 1.67m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  9 Micheaux, April JR-3 Central Michigan 5' 5" 1.65m Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17
  9 Hjelmar, Samantha FR-1 Buffalo 5' 5" 1.65m 2017 Rider Invitational 04/08/17
  11 Laury, Chelsea SR-4 Kent State 5' 4.5" 1.64m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  12 Siefring, Jaclyn JR-3 Akron 5' 4.25" 1.63m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/12/17
  12 Balcer, Molly SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 5' 4.25" 1.63m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  12 Hufnagel, Allison SO-2 Western Michigan 5' 4.25" 1.63m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  15 Doffeny, Jourdan SR-4 Northern Illinois 5' 3.25" 1.61m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  15 Ortega, Patricia SR-4 Akron 5' 3.25" 1.61m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  15 Depierre, Erika FR-1 Western Michigan 5' 3.25" 1.61m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  15 Fosler, Kaydon SO-2 Western Michigan 5' 3.25" 1.61m Jack Shaw Classic 03/30/17
  15 Dreimane, Dace JR-3 Eastern Michigan 5' 3.25" 1.61m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  20 Smith, Taylor SR-4 Ohio 5' 3" 1.60m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  20 Zesky, Nina JR-3 Buffalo 5' 3" 1.60m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  20 Barrett, Tana FR-1 Ohio 5' 3" 1.60m Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational 04/01/17
  20 Helfrich, Emily SO-2 Central Michigan 5' 3" 1.60m Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17
  20 Von Jackowski, Selina SO-2 Buffalo 5' 3" 1.60m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  20 Freeman, Tyshai JR-3 Toledo 5' 3" 1.60m Toledo vs Bowling Green St 04/07/17
  20 Falco, Talia SO-2 Kent State 5' 3" 1.60m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  27 Porter, Raven SR-4 Bowling Green 5' 2.25" 1.58m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  28 Fray, BeJai JR-3 Bowling Green 5' 1.75" 1.57m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  29 Uy, Natalie SR-4 Eastern Michigan 5' 1.25" 1.56m Jack Shaw Classic 03/30/17
  30 Spaulding, Atiya FR-1 Ohio 5' 1" 1.55m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17

Pole Vault (Men)

MAC Auto   4.99m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Ludwig, Matthew SO-2 Akron 18' 4.5" 5.60m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
2 Rowland, Matthew SR-4 Akron 17' 7" 5.36m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
3 Champen, Christian FR-1 Kent State 17' 2.75" 5.25m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
4 Wagner, Sam JR-3 Central Michigan 16' 5.25" 5.01m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
5 Fraker, Tyler SO-2 Akron 16' 4.75" 5.00m Texas State Bobcat Invitational 03/30/17
  6 Etchen, Colin FR-1 Eastern Michigan 16' 1.25" 4.91m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  7 Alexander, Adam FR-1 Akron 15' 11" 4.85m Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  8 Normoyle, Daniel SR-4 Buffalo 15' 9" 4.80m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  9 Schlumbohm, Kyle SR-4 Kent State 15' 5.5" 4.71m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  10 Kubicki, Mitchell FR-1 Kent State 14' 11.5" 4.56m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  11 Lawson, TJ FR-1 Kent State 14' 11" 4.55m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  12 Jacobs, Alex SO-2 Eastern Michigan 14' 7.25" 4.45m Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17
  13 Sadzewicz, Isaac FR-1 Central Michigan 14' 6.25" 4.43m Baylor Invitational 04/08/17
  14 Majid, Kamar SO-2 Akron 14' 5.25" 4.40m Texas State Bobcat Invitational 03/30/17
  15 Farrell, Jason FR-1 Buffalo 13' 11.75" 4.26m 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  16 Malliaras, Nicholas SR-4 Central Michigan 13' 9.25" 4.20m Kansas Relays 04/19/17
  17 Armstrong, Tony SR-4 Central Michigan 13' 5.25" 4.10m Charles A. Gray Invitational 04/01/17
  18 Seghi, Joseph SO-2 Central Michigan 13' 1.5" 4.00m Kansas Relays 04/19/17
  19 Shreve, Zane JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 12' 5.5" 3.80m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17

Pole Vault (Women)

MAC Auto   3.85m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Szabo, Rebecca SR-4 Akron 13' 7.75" 4.16m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
1 Tollerud, Samantha JR-3 Kent State 13' 7.75" 4.16m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
3 Horrigan, Maria FR-1 Kent State 13' 5.75" 4.11m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
4 Estes, Morgan SR-4 Kent State 13' 1.75" 4.01m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
5 Pietsch, Rebecca JR-3 Akron 12' 10" 3.91m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
6 Uy, Natalie SR-4 Eastern Michigan 12' 7.5" 3.85m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  7 Petty, Rebekah JR-3 Central Michigan 12' 6.75" 3.83m Baylor Invitational 04/08/17
  8 Hall, Eboni SO-2 Akron 12' 6" 3.81m Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  9 Jarrett, Alexa SR-4 Toledo 12' 2.75" 3.73m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  9 Turner, Hope SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 12' 2.75" 3.73m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  11 Roof, Hannah FR-1 Buffalo 12' 1.5" 3.70m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  12 Wieber, McKenzie SO-2 Central Michigan 11' 11.75" 3.65m Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17
  12 Thill, Jenn JR-3 Buffalo 11' 11.75" 3.65m 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  14 Jarrett, Maddie FR-1 Toledo 11' 9.75" 3.60m Toledo vs Bowling Green St 04/07/17
  15 Fletchall, Emily SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 11' 8.5" 3.57m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  16 Jenkins, Alissa SO-2 Toledo 11' 7.75" 3.55m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  17 Dima, Grace FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 11' 5.75" 3.50m Miami Duals 04/01/17
  18 Boyd, Lauren SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 11' 3.75" 3.45m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  19 Brown, Mackenzie JR-3 Akron 11' 2.25" 3.41m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  19 Tool, Clare FR-1 Akron 11' 2.25" 3.41m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  21 Carr, Rebekah SO-2 Eastern Michigan 10' 8" 3.25m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  22 Robinson, Cassidy SR-4 Western Michigan 9' 6.25" 2.90m Jack Shaw Classic 03/30/17
  23 Oswalt, Audrey JR-3 Western Michigan 8' 6.25" 2.60m Jack Shaw Classic 03/30/17

Long Jump (Men)

MAC Auto   7.31m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Wind
1 McClain, Terrell JR-3 Akron 25' 6.25" 7.78m Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17 1.7
2 Oduho, Joseph SR-4 Akron 25' 1.25" 7.65m Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17 1.2
3 Latimer, Jordan SO-2 Akron 24' 11.25" 7.60m LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17 -0.1
4 Cole, Grant JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 24' 2.5" 7.38m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17 -1.5
  5 Hart, Cameron SO-2 Eastern Michigan 23' 10" 7.26m Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17 3.4
  6 Coleman, Jamir JR-3 Akron 23' 8.25" 7.22m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17 1.8
  7 Malliaras, Nicholas SR-4 Central Michigan 23' 8" 7.21m Baylor Invitational 04/08/17 2.6
  8 Fraga, Samory SO-2 Kent State 23' 6.25" 7.17m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 3.8
  9 Lawson, TJ FR-1 Kent State 23' 5.25" 7.14m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 0.7
  10 Billian, Ryan SR-4 Buffalo 23' 4" 7.11m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17 1.6
  11 Doherty, Christian SR-4 Buffalo 23' 3.5" 7.10m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17 1.5
  12 Champen, Christian FR-1 Kent State 23' 1.25" 7.04m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17 -0.7
  13 Taha, Ali JR-3 Central Michigan 22' 10.5" 6.97m Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17 1.7
  14 Hudson, Malik FR-1 Akron 22' 5.25" 6.84m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 0.6
  15 Siracusa, Alex SO-2 Buffalo 22' 4.25" 6.81m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17 0.1
  16 Hochbein, Dylan FR-1 Akron 21' 6.75" 6.57m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 0.4
  17 Stevens Jr, Craig SO-2 Kent State 21' 2.75" 6.47m Miami Duals 04/01/17 0.1
  18 Jones, Zachary FR-1 Buffalo 20' 7" 6.27m 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17 1.5
  19 Morris, Gyasi FR-1 Buffalo 20' 6.25" 6.25m 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17 2.0
  20 Shreve, Zane JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 20' 5.25" 6.23m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17 -1.3
  21 Looser, Ryan JR-3 Kent State 20' 2.25" 6.15m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 1.5

Long Jump (Women)

MAC Auto   5.91m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Williams, Nadia FR-1 Central Michigan 20' 0.25" 6.10m Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17 1.9
2 Pearce, Mikayla SR-4 Buffalo 19' 11.5" 6.08m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17 0.5
3 Von Jackowski, Selina SO-2 Buffalo 19' 11" 6.07m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17 +0.0
4 Johnson, Daniella SR-4 Akron 19' 9.5" 6.03m Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17 -1.2
5 Arcury, Kailyn SR-4 Buffalo 19' 8.75" 6.01m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 3.3
6 Siefring, Jaclyn JR-3 Akron 19' 8.25" 6.00m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17 3.0
7 Fray, BeJai JR-3 Bowling Green 19' 5.5" 5.93m Toledo vs Bowling Green St 04/07/17 3.9
  8 Dreimane, Dace JR-3 Eastern Michigan 19' 4.25" 5.90m Tennessee Relays 04/06/17 0.1
  8 Carey, Cayla JR-3 Kent State 19' 4.25" 5.90m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17 1.7
  10 Martin-Sacristan, Ana SR-4 Akron 19' 2.5" 5.85m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 1.0
  11 Ramos Gandia, Ariadna SR-4 Akron 18' 10.75" 5.76m Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17 1.3
  11 Collins, Gabby FR-1 Western Michigan 18' 10.75" 5.76m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17 1.2
  13 Collins, Micayla SR-4 Northern Illinois 18' 8" 5.69m 2017 Horned Frog Invitational 04/15/17 3.2
  14 Doffeny, Jourdan SR-4 Northern Illinois 18' 6" 5.64m 2017 Horned Frog Invitational 04/15/17 3.0
  15 Pierce, Madison SO-2 Toledo 18' 5.75" 5.63m Toledo vs Bowling Green St 04/07/17 2.8
  16 Ortega, Patricia SR-4 Akron 18' 3" 5.56m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 -0.5
  17 Forbes, Tyra SR-4 Buffalo 18' 1.75" 5.53m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17 3.4
  18 Paster, Kyla JR-3 Bowling Green 18' 1.5" 5.52m Raleigh Relays 03/24/17 +0.0
  19 McKnight, Jade SR-4 Western Michigan 18' 0.25" 5.49m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 2.0
  20 Hufnagel, Lindsey SR-4 Western Michigan 17' 11.75" 5.48m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 0.7
  21 Sheahan, Erica FR-1 Western Michigan 17' 11" 5.46m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 0.2
  21 Falcione, Hannah FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 17' 11" 5.46m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17 +0.0
  23 Martin, Deja SO-2 Toledo 17' 10.75" 5.45m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 1.3
  23 Holsey, Diana SO-2 Western Michigan 17' 10.75" 5.45m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 0.9
  25 Mayfield, Olivia SR-4 Ohio 17' 10.25" 5.44m Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17 1.8
  25 Beauvais, Gabriella SO-2 Central Michigan 17' 10.25" 5.44m Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17 0.1
  27 Cousins, Tanea FR-1 Akron 17' 9" 5.41m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 +0.0
  28 Taylor, Ja'la FR-1 Central Michigan 17' 7.5" 5.37m Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17 3.1
  29 Etgen, Cailyn FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 17' 7" 5.36m Miami Duals 04/01/17 2.5
  30 Foster, Shawnn SO-2 Akron 17' 6.25" 5.34m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 -0.3

Triple Jump (Men)

MAC Auto   14.50m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Wind

Triple Jump (Women)

MAC Auto   11.89m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Gaudyn, Weronika SR-4 Akron 42' 2.75" 12.87m LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17 2.6
2 Ramos Gandia, Ariadna SR-4 Akron 41' 10" 12.75m LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17 2.2
3 Dreimane, Dace JR-3 Eastern Michigan 41' 2.25" 12.55m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 1.9
4 Ruffin, Diajah SR-4 Western Michigan 40' 11.5" 12.48m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 -0.2
5 Whyte, Jehvania SO-2 Northern Illinois 40' 10.5" 12.46m 2017 Horned Frog Invitational 04/15/17 3.8
6 Freeman, Tyshai JR-3 Toledo 39' 1" 11.91m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17 2.6
7 Pearce, Mikayla SR-4 Buffalo 39' 0.25" 11.89m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17 +0.0
  8 Falco, Talia SO-2 Kent State 38' 10.5" 11.85m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 2.7
  9 Henderson, Crystal SO-2 Buffalo 38' 7.75" 11.78m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17 1.2
  10 Taylor, Ja'la FR-1 Central Michigan 38' 6.25" 11.74m Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17 3.4
  11 Palmer, Chennel JR-3 Northern Illinois 38' 4.75" 11.70m Texas State Bobcat Invitational 03/30/17 2.9
  11 Collins, Micayla SR-4 Northern Illinois 38' 4.75" 11.70m 2017 Horned Frog Invitational 04/15/17 1.6
  13 Paster, Kyla JR-3 Bowling Green 38' 3.25" 11.66m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17 2.9
  14 Cousins, Tanea FR-1 Akron 38' 0" 11.58m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17 2.0
  15 Falcione, Hannah FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 37' 10.5" 11.54m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17 0.5
  16 McKnight, Jade SR-4 Western Michigan 37' 7.25" 11.46m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 0.9
  17 Collins, Gabby FR-1 Western Michigan 37' 4.5" 11.39m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 2.6
  18 Agomo, Ijeoma SO-2 Central Michigan 36' 3" 11.05m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 1.1
  19 Stemple, Calli SO-2 Central Michigan 36' 2.25" 11.03m Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17 2.7
  20 Harrison, Kyra SO-2 Central Michigan 35' 10.75" 10.94m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 3.1
  21 Forbes, Tyra SR-4 Buffalo 35' 9.25" 10.90m 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17 0.1
  22 Martin, Deja SO-2 Toledo 35' 8.75" 10.89m Toledo vs Bowling Green St 04/07/17 1.1
  23 Causey, Keilah FR-1 Ohio 35' 3.25" 10.75m Charlotte Invitational 04/14/17 3.8
  24 Porter, Raven SR-4 Bowling Green 35' 1" 10.69m Toledo vs Bowling Green St 04/07/17 2.5
  25 Martin-Sacristan, Ana SR-4 Akron 35' 0.25" 10.67m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 1.6
  26 Daniels, Tyra FR-1 Central Michigan 34' 5" 10.49m Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17 2.2
  27 Sheahan, Erica FR-1 Western Michigan 34' 0.75" 10.38m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 1.2

Shot Put (Men)

MAC Auto   16.68m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Patterson, Devon JR-3 Buffalo 59' 11.75" 18.28m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
2 Weiler, Kevin SO-2 Central Michigan 58' 6" 17.83m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
3 Paliscak, David JR-3 Kent State 57' 11.75" 17.67m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  4 Petzel, Walter FR-1 Kent State 53' 4.5" 16.27m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  5 Vollet, Andrew SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 52' 7.25" 16.03m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  5 Harris, Maurice JR-3 Akron 52' 7.25" 16.03m 2017 Triton Invitational 04/21/17
  7 Detillion, Trevor FR-1 Kent State 51' 9.25" 15.78m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  8 Hanners, James JR-3 Buffalo 51' 9" 15.77m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  9 Targgart, Logan FR-1 Central Michigan 51' 7.75" 15.74m Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17
  10 Purcilly, Zach SO-2 Eastern Michigan 51' 3.75" 15.64m Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  11 Schmitt, Jannik FR-1 Eastern Michigan 49' 4.5" 15.05m Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17
  12 Anderson, John FR-1 Buffalo 46' 10" 14.27m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  13 Greco, Roman FR-1 Central Michigan 45' 9" 13.94m Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17
  14 Fazio, Nicholas SO-2 Akron 43' 1.5" 13.14m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  15 Lament, Drew FR-1 Eastern Michigan 41' 0.25" 12.50m Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17
  16 Seghi, Joseph SO-2 Central Michigan 39' 3" 11.96m Kansas Relays 04/19/17
  17 Malliaras, Nicholas SR-4 Central Michigan 36' 4.75" 11.09m Kansas Relays 04/19/17
  18 Shreve, Zane JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 33' 11.25" 10.34m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  19 Lawson, TJ FR-1 Kent State 33' 10" 10.31m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17

Shot Put (Women)

MAC Auto   14.74m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Thomas, Danniel SR-4 Kent State 59' 5.75" 18.13m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
2 Strickler, Amelia SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 54' 6" 16.61m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
3 Porter, Jordan JR-3 Ohio 52' 2" 15.90m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
4 Gustafson, Aliyah JR-3 Bowling Green 51' 1.5" 15.58m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
5 Darling, Arionna SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 50' 9.25" 15.47m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
6 Wheat, Makenzie SR-4 Bowling Green 49' 6.5" 15.10m Toledo vs Bowling Green St 04/07/17
7 Wilson, Abigale SO-2 Akron 49' 5" 15.06m Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
8 Iversen, Elizabeth JR-3 Bowling Green 48' 8.25" 14.84m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  9 Dewey, Katie SO-2 Toledo 48' 3.5" 14.72m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  10 Frahm, Ashley SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 46' 8" 14.22m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  11 Hallisy, Joanna JR-3 Buffalo 45' 6.25" 13.87m 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  12 Walter, Katie SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 44' 9.5" 13.65m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  13 Walters, Kelsey FR-1 Ball State 43' 5" 13.23m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  14 Snyder, Olivia SO-2 Akron 43' 3" 13.18m Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  14 Frank, Sally SO-2 Toledo 43' 3" 13.18m Toledo vs Bowling Green St 04/07/17
  16 Dugan, Savannah JR-3 Western Michigan 43' 0.25" 13.11m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  17 Micheaux, April JR-3 Central Michigan 41' 11.5" 12.79m Kansas Relays 04/19/17
  18 Sicard, Ashley JR-3 Northern Illinois 41' 7.75" 12.69m Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
  19 Haley, Tajah FR-1 Ohio 41' 2.5" 12.56m Charlotte Invitational 04/14/17
  20 Strauss, Kallie FR-1 Toledo 40' 11.5" 12.48m Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 04/01/17
  21 Siefring, Jaclyn JR-3 Akron 40' 10.5" 12.46m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/12/17
  22 Bye, Martine JR-3 Buffalo 40' 9" 12.42m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  23 Spaulding, Atiya FR-1 Ohio 40' 2" 12.24m Charlotte Invitational 04/14/17
  24 Casey, Brittany JR-3 Western Michigan 40' 1.25" 12.22m Jack Shaw Classic 03/30/17
  25 Doffeny, Jourdan SR-4 Northern Illinois 39' 10.5" 12.15m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  26 Fray, BeJai JR-3 Bowling Green 39' 4" 11.99m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  27 Foster, Shawnn SO-2 Akron 35' 7.75" 10.86m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  28 Laury, Chelsea SR-4 Kent State 35' 5.75" 10.81m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  29 Ortega, Patricia SR-4 Akron 34' 7.75" 10.56m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  30 Mata, Cory FR-1 Northern Illinois 31' 5.25" 9.58m Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17

Discus (Men)

MAC Auto   52.52m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Jagers, Phillip SR-4 Akron 203' 6" 62.04m Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
2 Jagers, Reginald SR-4 Kent State 193' 7" 59.01m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
3 Banagis, Dylan SR-4 Central Michigan 185' 9" 56.61m Baylor Invitational 04/08/17
4 Harris, Maurice JR-3 Akron 179' 0" 54.57m 2017 Triton Invitational 04/21/17
5 Detillion, Trevor FR-1 Kent State 178' 9" 54.49m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  6 Letuli, Jovann JR-3 Akron 169' 7" 51.70m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  7 Targgart, Logan FR-1 Central Michigan 165' 7" 50.48m Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17
  8 Wray, Samuel FR-1 Buffalo 165' 3" 50.38m 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  9 Harkey, Zach SO-2 Eastern Michigan 163' 8" 49.90m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  10 Coleman, Zubin SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 155' 7" 47.43m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  11 Weiler, Kevin SO-2 Central Michigan 152' 3" 46.40m Baylor Invitational 04/08/17
  12 Petzel, Walter FR-1 Kent State 150' 5" 45.86m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  13 Paliscak, David JR-3 Kent State 149' 10" 45.66m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  13 Schmitt, Jannik FR-1 Eastern Michigan 149' 10" 45.66m Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  15 Bryant, Taige FR-1 Eastern Michigan 149' 0" 45.42m Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  16 Patterson, Devon JR-3 Buffalo 148' 7" 45.29m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  17 Vollet, Andrew SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 146' 5" 44.64m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  18 Hanners, James JR-3 Buffalo 146' 1" 44.54m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  19 Morgan, Mike SR-4 Buffalo 136' 11" 41.74m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  20 Lawson, TJ FR-1 Kent State 135' 9" 41.37m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  21 Hazek, Austin SO-2 Eastern Michigan 134' 8" 41.04m Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  22 Greco, Roman FR-1 Central Michigan 130' 6" 39.79m Charles A. Gray Invitational 04/01/17
  23 Majid, Kamar SO-2 Akron 120' 4" 36.69m Roadrunner Invitational 03/23/17
  24 Lament, Drew FR-1 Eastern Michigan 119' 6" 36.42m Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17
  25 Hudson, Malik FR-1 Akron 112' 2" 34.20m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  26 Malliaras, Nicholas SR-4 Central Michigan 110' 11" 33.80m Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17
  27 Seghi, Joseph SO-2 Central Michigan 106' 5" 32.44m Kansas Relays 04/19/17
  28 Shreve, Zane JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 104' 5" 31.82m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17

Discus (Women)

MAC Auto   47.40m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Thomas, Danniel SR-4 Kent State 190' 5" 58.03m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
2 Daucher, Miranda JR-3 Buffalo 169' 8" 51.72m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
3 Wilson, Abigale SO-2 Akron 164' 1" 50.01m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
4 Mosley, Jailyn SO-2 Kent State 162' 0" 49.39m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
5 Dewey, Katie SO-2 Toledo 159' 6" 48.63m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
6 Leppelmeier, Rebecca SR-4 Kent State 159' 5" 48.60m Miami Duals 04/01/17
7 Iversen, Elizabeth JR-3 Bowling Green 156' 5" 47.67m Toledo vs Bowling Green St 04/07/17
  8 Gustafson, Aliyah JR-3 Bowling Green 154' 0" 46.93m Toledo vs Bowling Green St 04/07/17
  9 Dhaliwall, Jaskiran SO-2 Buffalo 151' 8" 46.24m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  10 Bellman, Anna SO-2 Toledo 150' 4" 45.83m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  11 Snyder, Olivia SO-2 Akron 147' 2" 44.86m 2017 Triton Invitational 04/21/17
  12 Odunaiya, Gaza SO-2 Ohio 146' 0" 44.50m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  13 Ryan, Emma JR-3 Ohio 144' 10" 44.16m Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational 04/01/17
  14 Velasquez, Kayla SR-4 Bowling Green 143' 1" 43.62m Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  15 Nicholson-Burley, Ada SR-4 Kent State 142' 7" 43.45m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  16 Pendleton, Megan SR-4 Eastern Michigan 141' 6" 43.14m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  17 Ross, Victoria SO-2 Kent State 139' 11" 42.66m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  18 Mayfield, Adrienne JR-3 Ball State 139' 5" 42.50m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  19 Sicard, Ashley JR-3 Northern Illinois 137' 2" 41.81m 2017 Horned Frog Invitational 04/15/17
  20 Casey, Brittany JR-3 Western Michigan 134' 11" 41.13m Jack Shaw Classic 03/30/17
  21 Strickler, Amelia SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 133' 10" 40.79m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  22 Darling, Arionna SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 133' 3" 40.61m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  23 Mata, Cory FR-1 Northern Illinois 129' 5" 39.46m Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  24 Howard, Samantha SR-4 Western Michigan 126' 10" 38.65m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  25 Frank, Sally SO-2 Toledo 126' 2" 38.47m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  26 Cleland, Cassidy JR-3 Ohio 125' 4" 38.21m Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17
  27 Weirauch, Andrea SO-2 Bowling Green 124' 5" 37.93m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  28 Cartheuser, Clare FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 119' 10" 36.52m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  29 Taylor, Jada SO-2 Eastern Michigan 119' 1" 36.29m Jack Shaw Classic 03/30/17
  30 Johnson, Valarie JR-3 Central Michigan 116' 9" 35.58m Charles A. Gray Invitational 04/01/17

Hammer (Women)

MAC Auto   54.27m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Figueroa, Gabrielle JR-3 Kent State 198' 5" 60.48m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
2 Dobbelaere, Kylee SR-4 Central Michigan 194' 2" 59.18m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
3 Szekely, Martha SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 191' 11" 58.51m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
4 Velasquez, Kayla SR-4 Bowling Green 189' 10" 57.86m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
5 Butler, Kaila FR-1 Bowling Green 189' 8" 57.81m Toledo vs Bowling Green St 04/07/17
6 Iversen, Elizabeth JR-3 Bowling Green 184' 8" 56.29m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
7 Walter, Katie SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 183' 0" 55.78m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
8 Casey, Brittany JR-3 Western Michigan 179' 11" 54.84m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  9 Frahm, Ashley SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 177' 0" 53.95m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  10 Odunaiya, Gaza SO-2 Ohio 176' 10" 53.90m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  11 Ryan, Emma JR-3 Ohio 175' 9" 53.57m Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  12 Kuehlewind, McKenzie JR-3 Buffalo 175' 7" 53.52m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  13 Daucher, Miranda JR-3 Buffalo 175' 0" 53.34m 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  14 Leppelmeier, Rebecca SR-4 Kent State 174' 10" 53.29m Miami Duals 04/01/17
  15 Johnson, Valarie JR-3 Central Michigan 171' 3" 52.20m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  16 Patterson, Megan SR-4 Buffalo 166' 0" 50.61m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  17 Pendleton, Megan SR-4 Eastern Michigan 164' 5" 50.12m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  18 Porter, Jordan JR-3 Ohio 162' 3" 49.46m Charlotte Invitational 04/14/17
  19 Dugan, Savannah JR-3 Western Michigan 162' 2" 49.44m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  20 Strickler, Amelia SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 162' 0" 49.38m Miami Duals 04/01/17
  21 Cleland, Cassidy JR-3 Ohio 156' 7" 47.74m Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17
  22 Bellman, Anna SO-2 Toledo 155' 6" 47.41m Toledo vs Bowling Green St 04/07/17
  23 Howard, Samantha SR-4 Western Michigan 154' 9" 47.16m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  24 Thayer, Alana FR-1 Central Michigan 149' 4" 45.51m Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17
  25 Dhaliwall, Jaskiran SO-2 Buffalo 145' 10" 44.44m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  26 Snyder, Olivia SO-2 Akron 141' 4" 43.07m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  27 Dewey, Katie SO-2 Toledo 137' 7" 41.93m Toledo vs Bowling Green St 04/07/17
  28 Cartheuser, Clare FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 136' 8" 41.67m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  29 Wilson, Abigale SO-2 Akron 135' 3" 41.23m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  30 Taylor, Jada SO-2 Eastern Michigan 128' 5" 39.14m Jack Shaw Classic 03/30/17

Javelin (Men)

MAC Auto   60.53m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Ziegenfuss, Derek SO-2 Eastern Michigan 222' 4" 67.76m Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
2 Iglesias, Rodrigo SO-2 Akron 221' 10" 67.62m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  3 Joseph, Avery SO-2 Central Michigan 194' 11" 59.42m Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17
  4 McCleese, Brandon SR-4 Central Michigan 194' 10" 59.38m Baylor Invitational 04/08/17
  5 Adams, Derek FR-1 Kent State 175' 5" 53.48m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  6 Cash, Carsen SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 169' 4" 51.61m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  7 Lawson, TJ FR-1 Kent State 167' 9" 51.13m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  8 Looser, Ryan JR-3 Kent State 163' 3" 49.75m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  8 Fillman, Preston FR-1 Akron 163' 3" 49.75m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  10 Kemnitz, Joseph SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 162' 7" 49.55m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  11 Hochbein, Brandon FR-1 Akron 157' 8" 48.06m Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  12 Mehmetaj, Arnis JR-3 Buffalo 155' 11" 47.52m 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  13 Hudson, Malik FR-1 Akron 153' 1" 46.65m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  14 Majid, Kamar SO-2 Akron 150' 6" 45.88m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  15 Malliaras, Nicholas SR-4 Central Michigan 148' 4" 45.22m Baylor Invitational 04/08/17
  16 Seghi, Joseph SO-2 Central Michigan 139' 10" 42.63m Baylor Invitational 04/08/17
  17 Lament, Drew FR-1 Eastern Michigan 137' 11" 42.05m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  18 Kubicki, Mitchell FR-1 Kent State 123' 2" 37.55m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17
  19 Anderson, John FR-1 Buffalo 121' 3" 36.97m 2017 Rider Invitational 04/08/17
  20 Shreve, Zane JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 121' 1" 36.91m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17

Javelin (Women)

MAC Auto   40.40m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Collier, Danielle SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 159' 0" 48.46m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
2 Ryan, Emma JR-3 Ohio 158' 2" 48.22m Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational 04/01/17
3 Bye, Martine JR-3 Buffalo 145' 2" 44.25m 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
4 Manson, Nikki SR-4 Akron 135' 7" 41.33m Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
5 Gray, Aaryn JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 133' 10" 40.80m Miami Duals 04/01/17
6 Brooks, Tessa SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 133' 7" 40.73m Miami Duals 04/01/17
  7 Siefring, Jaclyn JR-3 Akron 130' 10" 39.87m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/12/17
  8 Haley, Tajah FR-1 Ohio 128' 9" 39.24m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  9 Bellman, Anna SO-2 Toledo 124' 2" 37.85m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  10 Szuminski, Wendy JR-3 Central Michigan 122' 0" 37.19m Oakland University Golden Grizzly Invite 04/14/17
  11 Bourg, Kristine FR-1 Eastern Michigan 120' 10" 36.82m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  12 Barrett, Tana FR-1 Ohio 118' 4" 36.08m 2017 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/07/17
  13 Craig, Kara SR-4 Western Michigan 118' 3" 36.05m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  14 Lewis, Regan SO-2 Ball State 115' 1" 35.07m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  15 Micheaux, April JR-3 Central Michigan 114' 4" 34.86m Kansas Relays 04/19/17
  16 Tillmon, Logan SR-4 Northern Illinois 113' 5" 34.58m Illinois State Redbird Invitational 04/08/17
  17 Hufnagel, Allison SO-2 Western Michigan 110' 8" 33.74m Jack Shaw Classic 03/30/17
  18 Doffeny, Jourdan SR-4 Northern Illinois 109' 6" 33.39m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  19 Salzbrunn, Gianna FR-1 Eastern Michigan 109' 6" 33.37m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  20 Ortega, Patricia SR-4 Akron 108' 9" 33.16m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  21 Fray, BeJai JR-3 Bowling Green 107' 10" 32.87m Toledo vs Bowling Green St 04/07/17
  22 Oswalt, Audrey JR-3 Western Michigan 103' 1" 31.41m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  23 Spaulding, Atiya FR-1 Ohio 102' 8" 31.30m Charlotte Invitational 04/14/17
  24 Strauss, Kallie FR-1 Toledo 101' 3" 30.87m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  25 Anderson, Jordan SR-4 Western Michigan 100' 4" 30.59m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  26 Weirauch, Andrea SO-2 Bowling Green 98' 4" 29.97m All Ohio Champs 04/15/17
  27 Frahm, Ashley SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 97' 3" 29.65m Miami Duals 04/01/17
  28 Laury, Chelsea SR-4 Kent State 95' 10" 29.20m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  29 Bailey, Sarah SO-2 Western Michigan 91' 3" 27.82m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  30 Foster, Shawnn SO-2 Akron 91' 3" 27.81m Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad 04/14/17

Heptathlon (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date

Decathlon (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date