ACC Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Charleston, Cravont FR-1 North Carolina St. 10.07 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  2 Clarke, Edward SO-2 Florida State 10.27 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  3 Davenport, Michael FR-1 Virginia Tech 10.28 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  4 Hines, Nyheim SO-2 North Carolina St. 10.34 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  5 Taylor, Isaiah SO-2 Miami 10.40 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  6 Lee, Winston JR-3 Syracuse 10.44 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  7 Spears, Tyson FR-1 Georgia Tech 10.45 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  8 Pride Jr., Troy FR-1 Notre Dame 10.47 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  9 Gunnz, Zachary SR-4 Georgia Tech 10.49 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  10 Watkins, Darius JR-3 Virginia Tech 10.54 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  11 Bien-Aime, Daniel JR-3 Louisville 10.57 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  11 Grant, Keniel JR-3 Florida State 10.57 FSU Relays 03/24/17
  13 Michael-Khensu, Jabari FR-1 Pittsburgh 10.59 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  14 Taylor, Brandon FR-1 Miami 10.60 Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
  14 Pitts, Jamal SR-4 Florida State 10.60 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  16 Frazier, Trevious FR-1 Clemson 10.63 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  16 Peebles, Dylan FR-1 North Carolina St. 10.63 Gamecock Invitational 04/15/17
  18 Sands, Alex FR-1 Clemson 10.65 Torrin Lawrence Memorial 05/06/17
  19 Robinson, Raheem SO-2 Florida State 10.68 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  20 Price, Dante SR-4 Virginia Tech 10.71 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  21 Miller, Kashif JR-3 Syracuse 10.72 Big Red Outdoor Invitational 2017 04/30/17
  21 Zajdel, Zachary SO-2 Notre Dame 10.72 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  23 Newberg, Dante SO-2 Florida State 10.73 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  23 Barmer, Tionne JR-3 Duke 10.73 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  23 Lewis, Kirk JR-3 Clemson 10.73 Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17

100m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Helps, Shauna SO-2 Florida State 11.26 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  2 Smith, Rebekah FR-1 Clemson 11.29 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  3 Robinson, Torie JR-3 Clemson 11.31 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  4 Hadley, Sabria JR-3 Clemson 11.36 Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  5 Grant, Raven SO-2 Louisville 11.39 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  6 Cunningham, Gabriele SO-2 North Carolina St. 11.46 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  7 Knott, Kristina JR-3 Miami 11.47 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  8 Collins, Angelica JR-3 Clemson 11.51 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
  9 Ricketts, Ranee SR-4 Clemson 11.61 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  10 McKenzie, Tori SR-4 Virginia 11.63 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  11 Price, Madeline JR-3 Duke 11.69 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  12 Murphy, Sydnei FR-1 Duke 11.70 Battle of the Blues 04/01/17
  12 Brown, Carolyn SO-2 Miami 11.70 Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
  14 Leaks, Danielle FR-1 Pittsburgh 11.77 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  15 Hayden, Brianna FR-1 Georgia Tech 11.78 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  16 Duncan, Brianna FR-1 North Carolina 11.82 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  17 Brown, Kiera SO-2 Florida State 11.83 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  18 Williams, Jeanine SO-2 Georgia Tech 11.84 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  18 Runia, Anna SO-2 Miami 11.84 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  20 Lewis, Kyla SO-2 Notre Dame 11.87 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  21 Wise, Alyssa JR-3 Pittsburgh 11.88 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  22 Pressley, Dasia FR-1 Syracuse 11.89 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  22 Panton, Domonique SO-2 Duke 11.89 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  22 Kopp, Madeline SR-4 Duke 11.89 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  25 Martin, Whitney JR-3 Pittsburgh 11.90 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17

200m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Charleston, Cravont FR-1 North Carolina St. 20.76 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  2 Lamb, Cordell JR-3 Clemson 20.85 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  3 Peebles, Dylan FR-1 North Carolina St. 20.87 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  4 Cheeks, Michael SR-4 Clemson 20.88 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  5 Davenport, Michael FR-1 Virginia Tech 20.96 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  6 Pitts, Jamal SR-4 Florida State 20.99 FSU Relays 03/24/17
  7 Gunnz, Zachary SR-4 Georgia Tech 21.03 FSU Relays 03/24/17
  8 Sands, Alex FR-1 Clemson 21.10 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  9 Michael-Khensu, Jabari FR-1 Pittsburgh 21.17 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  10 Murray, Jamaree JR-3 Pittsburgh 21.21 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  11 Chiles, Gregory JR-3 Virginia Tech 21.26 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  12 Watkins, Darius JR-3 Virginia Tech 21.33 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  12 Delauze, Henri JR-3 Miami 21.33 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  14 Pride Jr., Troy FR-1 Notre Dame 21.36 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  15 Bane, Jared SO-2 Virginia Tech 21.39 2017 Liberty Twilight 05/03/17
  16 Price, Dante SR-4 Virginia Tech 21.43 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  17 Spears, Tyson FR-1 Georgia Tech 21.45 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  17 Clarke, Edward SO-2 Florida State 21.45 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  19 Reddick, Brandon JR-3 North Carolina 21.46 Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  19 Zajdel, Zachary SO-2 Notre Dame 21.46 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  21 Bien-Aime, Daniel JR-3 Louisville 21.52 Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17
  22 Douglas, Cameron FR-1 North Carolina 21.56 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  23 Palmer, Desmond SR-4 Pittsburgh 21.57 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  24 Taylor, Brandon FR-1 Miami 21.58 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  25 Haraway, Darryl SO-2 Florida State 21.66 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17

200m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Wimbley, Shakima SR-4 Miami 22.47 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  2 Hadley, Sabria JR-3 Clemson 22.88 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  3 Blanden, Courtney JR-3 Virginia Tech 23.01 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  4 Helps, Shauna SO-2 Florida State 23.06 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  5 Smith, Rebekah FR-1 Clemson 23.28 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  6 Ellis, Brittny SO-2 Miami 23.31 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  7 Knott, Kristina JR-3 Miami 23.39 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  8 Grant, Raven SO-2 Louisville 23.40 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  9 Robinson, Torie JR-3 Clemson 23.53 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  10 Cunningham, Gabriele SO-2 North Carolina St. 23.54 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  11 Brown, Carolyn SO-2 Miami 23.64 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  12 Runia, Anna SO-2 Miami 23.70 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  13 Tchume, Ama-Selina JR-3 Virginia Tech 23.82 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  13 Leaks, Danielle FR-1 Pittsburgh 23.82 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  15 Ricketts, Ranee SR-4 Clemson 23.84 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  15 Hayden, Brianna FR-1 Georgia Tech 23.84 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational 03/17/17
  17 Sherman, Katlin SO-2 North Carolina 23.85 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  17 Simmons, Paisley SR-4 North Carolina St. 23.85 Gamecock Invitational 04/15/17
  19 Stiverne, Aiyanna SR-4 Miami 23.87 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  20 Williams, Ebony SO-2 Clemson 23.92 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
  21 Garland, Desiree JR-3 Pittsburgh 24.14 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  22 Parker, Victoria JR-3 Syracuse 24.15 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  23 Ford, Erin SO-2 Miami 24.20 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  23 Leacock, Trishelle SO-2 Miami 24.20 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  25 Pressley, Dasia FR-1 Syracuse 24.24 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17

400m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Ways, Ceo SR-4 North Carolina 45.55 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  2 Green, Jeffrey JR-3 Clemson 45.65 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  3 Lamb, Cordell JR-3 Clemson 46.35 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  4 Fearrington, Kyle FR-1 Florida State 46.58 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  5 Delauze, Henri JR-3 Miami 46.75 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  6 Kiley, Nathan SR-4 Virginia 46.95 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  7 Cheeks, Michael SR-4 Clemson 47.06 Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  8 Lane, Kenny JR-3 Florida State 47.23 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  9 Mullings, Breon SO-2 Miami 47.24 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  9 Thomas, Brandon FR-1 Virginia Tech 47.24 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  11 Coleman, Carlos JR-3 Louisville 47.38 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  12 Jean, Ben FR-1 Georgia Tech 47.39 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  13 Peck, Teague JR-3 Louisville 47.43 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational 04/28/17
  14 Hall, Josh JR-3 Louisville 47.49 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational 03/17/17
  15 Donyinah, Kwame JR-3 North Carolina 47.50 Battle of the Blues 04/01/17
  16 Simpkins, Steven FR-1 Florida State 47.60 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  17 Nsuk, Andrew JR-3 Louisville 47.72 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational 03/17/17
  18 Pitts, Jamal SR-4 Florida State 47.73 USF Bulls Invitational 03/17/17
  19 Murray, Jamaree JR-3 Pittsburgh 47.78 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  20 Lewis, John SO-2 Clemson 47.81 Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  21 DeVaughn, Amari SO-2 North Carolina 47.90 Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  22 Nwankwo, Obinna SR-4 Boston College 47.94 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  22 Slay, Brylan JR-3 Pittsburgh 47.94 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  24 Nash, Nicholas JR-3 Boston College 47.97 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  25 Bowman, Charles SO-2 Virginia 48.04 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17

400m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Wimbley, Shakima SR-4 Miami 50.40 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  2 Ellis, Brittny SO-2 Miami 51.66 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  3 Stiverne, Aiyanna SR-4 Miami 52.00 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  4 Dorsett, Shaquania SO-2 Florida State 52.13 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  5 Blanden, Courtney JR-3 Virginia Tech 52.24 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  6 James, Olivia SR-4 Clemson 52.56 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  7 Sellers, Kadejhia SO-2 Syracuse 52.88 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  8 Kopp, Madeline SR-4 Duke 52.91 Battle of the Blues 04/01/17
  9 Bush, Arlicia FR-1 Virginia Tech 53.29 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  10 Newkirk, Quadaisha JR-3 Pittsburgh 53.30 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  11 Shead, Jordan JR-3 Notre Dame 53.41 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  12 Garland, Desiree JR-3 Pittsburgh 53.62 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  13 Dunston, Cierra JR-3 North Carolina 53.69 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  14 Kerr, MacKenzie SO-2 Duke 54.07 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  15 George, Malayshia JR-3 Clemson 54.08 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
  16 McNeill, McKinley FR-1 North Carolina 54.32 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  17 Price, Madeline JR-3 Duke 54.54 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  18 Miller, Payton JR-3 Notre Dame 54.60 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  19 Henderson, Angelica JR-3 Georgia Tech 54.70 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  20 Shaw, Gwen SR-4 Louisville 54.80 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational 04/28/17
  21 Ismail, Laila JR-3 Pittsburgh 54.89 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  22 Hall, Domonique JR-3 Georgia Tech 54.97 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  23 Christian, Jewel JR-3 North Carolina 55.17 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  24 Patillo, Tiana SR-4 North Carolina St. 55.43 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  25 Tchume, Ama-Selina JR-3 Virginia Tech 55.47 Hokie Twilight 05/04/17

800m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Piazza, Drew SR-4 Virginia Tech 1:46.02 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  2 Joseph, Patrick JR-3 Virginia Tech 1:46.47 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  3 Heppenstall, Robert SO-2 Wake Forest 1:46.68 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  4 Lewis, John SO-2 Clemson 1:47.62 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  5 Bartlett, Avery SO-2 Georgia Tech 1:47.74 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  6 Makofane, Mpho JR-3 Clemson 1:47.83 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
  7 Jackson, Terrell FR-1 Clemson 1:48.01 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
  8 Ciattei, Vincent JR-3 Virginia Tech 1:48.46 Hokie Twilight 05/04/17
  9 Burton, Jake SR-4 Florida State 1:48.83 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  10 Littig, Andres JR-3 Georgia Tech 1:49.15 Torrin Lawrence Memorial 05/06/17
  11 Murphy, Dylan SR-4 Duke 1:49.36 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  12 Hansen, Kirk JR-3 Notre Dame 1:49.80 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  13 Gourley, Neil JR-3 Virginia Tech 1:49.88 Hokie Twilight 05/04/17
  14 O'Connell, Patrick SR-4 Notre Dame 1:49.91 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  15 Sloan, Nate JR-3 Pittsburgh 1:50.03 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 03/31/17
  16 Lovell, Paul SR-4 Syracuse 1:50.24 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  17 Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan JR-3 North Carolina St. 1:50.43 Gamecock Invitational 04/15/17
  18 Vellinga, Jaap SR-4 Florida State 1:50.46 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  19 Carrington, Logan JR-3 Virginia 1:50.54 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  20 Gebeke, Eric SR-4 Notre Dame 1:50.94 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  21 Wisner, Matt FR-1 Duke 1:50.98 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  21 Watson, Dante FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:50.98 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  23 Wynne, Henry SR-4 Virginia 1:51.00 Virginia Quad 04/08/17
  24 Hall, Michael JR-3 Florida State 1:51.07 Seminole Twilight 05/05/17
  25 Darosa, Gabriel JR-3 Georgia Tech 1:51.24 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17

800m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Green, Hanna SR-4 Virginia Tech 2:01.28 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  2 Pocratsky, Rachel SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:02.67 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  3 Kopp, Madeline SR-4 Duke 2:03.00 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  4 Harris, Jessica SO-2 Notre Dame 2:03.23 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  5 Farrow, Ersula SO-2 Clemson 2:04.51 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
  6 Barton, Laurie FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:05.48 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  7 Aveni, Brittany FR-1 Duke 2:06.61 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  8 Aragon, Danielle SR-4 Notre Dame 2:07.27 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  9 Hart, Kelly SO-2 Notre Dame 2:07.30 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  10 Dodge, Blake JR-3 North Carolina 2:07.73 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  11 McCabe, Molly JR-3 Boston College 2:08.01 Stonehill Skyhawk Invite 04/29/17
  12 Hallowes, Kim SO-2 Duke 2:08.33 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  13 Moye, Megan SR-4 North Carolina St. 2:08.52 Charlotte Invitational 04/14/17
  14 Edmundson, Erin FR-1 North Carolina 2:08.54 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  15 Moody, Lauren JR-3 North Carolina 2:08.88 Battle of the Blues 04/01/17
  16 DiSomma, Claudia SR-4 Boston College 2:09.06 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  17 McGowan, Imani SO-2 Clemson 2:09.42 Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  18 Quinn, Shannon SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:09.52 Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  19 Anderson, Haley JR-3 Georgia Tech 2:09.61 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  20 Lazarchick, Kathryn SR-4 Wake Forest 2:09.76 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  21 Hankenson, Holly SO-2 Louisville 2:09.83 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  22 Harris, Madison JR-3 Florida State 2:09.93 Stanford Cardinal Classic 04/21/17
  23 Brickhill, Micah SR-4 Virginia 2:09.94 Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  24 Demone, Ginelle FR-1 Florida State 2:10.32 Stanford Cardinal Classic 04/21/17
  25 Weiler, Anja JR-3 Pittsburgh 2:10.37 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17

1500m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Gourley, Neil JR-3 Virginia Tech 3:40.52 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  2 Knight, Justyn JR-3 Syracuse 3:42.11 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  3 Wynne, Henry SR-4 Virginia 3:42.60 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  4 Palamar, Adam SR-4 Syracuse 3:42.70 Payton Jordan Invitational 05/05/17
  5 Heppenstall, Robert SO-2 Wake Forest 3:43.22 Charlotte Invitational 04/14/17
  6 Hall, Michael JR-3 Florida State 3:43.70 Stanford Cardinal Classic 04/21/17
  7 Piazza, Drew SR-4 Virginia Tech 3:43.82 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  8 Marco, Christopher JR-3 Notre Dame 3:43.98 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  9 Parsons, George SR-4 North Carolina St. 3:44.52 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  10 Ciattei, Vincent JR-3 Virginia Tech 3:44.83 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  11 Zarate, Diego SO-2 Virginia Tech 3:45.26 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  12 Sloan, Nate JR-3 Pittsburgh 3:45.89 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  13 Dumford, Jacob JR-3 Notre Dame 3:45.96 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  14 Mohammadi, Ashkan JR-3 Virginia Tech 3:46.15 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  15 Kibichiy, Edwin SR-4 Louisville 3:46.56 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  16 Tooker, Aidan FR-1 Syracuse 3:46.72 Big Red Outdoor Invitational 2017 04/30/17
  17 Bartlett, Avery SO-2 Georgia Tech 3:46.87 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  18 Goldman, Andrew SO-2 Virginia Tech 3:47.33 Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  19 Cook, Lachlan FR-1 Virginia 3:47.53 Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  20 Joyce, Jack FR-1 Virginia Tech 3:47.79 Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  21 McGoey, Matt SO-2 Pittsburgh 3:47.99 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  22 Germano, Philo JR-3 Syracuse 3:48.04 Big Red Outdoor Invitational 2017 04/30/17
  23 Dyer, Mitchell FR-1 Wake Forest 3:48.60 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  24 Fischbach, Sebastian JR-3 Wake Forest 3:48.74 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  25 Herriott, Zach SR-4 Virginia 3:48.81 Virginia Quad 04/08/17

1500m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Harris, Jessica SO-2 Notre Dame 4:11.67 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  2 Green, Hanna SR-4 Virginia Tech 4:12.31(1) Penn Relays 04/27/17
  3 Moye, Megan SR-4 North Carolina St. 4:12.42 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  4 Aragon, Danielle SR-4 Notre Dame 4:12.50 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  5 Barnett, Grace JR-3 Clemson 4:13.62 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  6 Kemp, Erika JR-3 North Carolina St. 4:18.38 Charlotte Invitational 04/14/17
  7 Kennedy, Katie JR-3 Virginia Tech 4:18.83 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  8 Lazarchick, Kathryn SR-4 Wake Forest 4:20.83 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  9 Henes, Elly FR-1 North Carolina St. 4:23.17 Charlotte Invitational 04/14/17
  10 Frazier, Ryen FR-1 North Carolina St. 4:23.24 Charlotte Invitational 04/14/17
  11 Lansing, Liz SO-2 Duke 4:23.29 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  12 Salvo, Miranda SO-2 Pittsburgh 4:24.65 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  13 Rempel, Megan JR-3 North Carolina St. 4:25.00 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  14 Ilse, Morgan SO-2 North Carolina 4:25.10 Battle of the Blues 04/01/17
  14 Abrahamson, Ellie SR-4 Wake Forest 4:25.10 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  16 Hamilton, Carly SR-4 Virginia 4:25.43 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  17 Ruiz, Amy SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:25.69 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  18 Boyd, Cleo SR-4 Virginia 4:26.09 Virginia Quad 04/08/17
  19 Stephens, Charlotte JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:26.34 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  20 Pocratsky, Rachel SO-2 Virginia Tech 4:26.69(1) Penn Relays 04/27/17
  21 Edwards, Sarah FR-1 Virginia Tech 4:26.81 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  22 Ross, Mia JR-3 Louisville 4:26.82 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  23 Biles, Lucy SO-2 North Carolina 4:27.72 Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  24 Rohrer, Anna FR-1 Notre Dame 4:27.79 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  25 Hallowes, Kim SO-2 Duke 4:27.87 Duke Invitational 04/21/17

5000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Knight, Justyn JR-3 Syracuse 13:17.51 Payton Jordan Invitational 05/05/17
  2 Wynne, Henry SR-4 Virginia 13:43.53 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  3 Herriott, Zach SR-4 Virginia 13:53.47 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  4 Seufer, Peter SO-2 Virginia Tech 13:53.92 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  5 Parsons, George SR-4 North Carolina St. 13:54.62 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  6 Germano, Philo JR-3 Syracuse 13:56.27 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  7 Derrick, Mark SR-4 North Carolina 13:57.68 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  8 Cook, Lachlan FR-1 Virginia 13:58.01 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  9 Kibichiy, Edwin SR-4 Louisville 13:59.84 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  10 Bennie, Colin JR-3 Syracuse 14:04.47 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  11 Demarest, Brent SO-2 Virginia 14:04.64 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  12 Tooker, Aidan FR-1 Syracuse 14:04.91 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  13 Madden, Thomas SR-4 Virginia 14:05.05 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  14 Zarate, Diego SO-2 Virginia Tech 14:08.57 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  15 Gourley, Neil JR-3 Virginia Tech 14:13.04 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  16 Barrett, Ben FR-1 North Carolina St. 14:13.68 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  17 Sheehan, Patrick SO-2 North Carolina St. 14:15.75 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  18 Wolk, Nick FR-1 Pittsburgh 14:16.12 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  19 Corti, Craig SO-2 Wake Forest 14:16.29 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  20 Moskowitz, Elijah SO-2 North Carolina St. 14:16.34 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  21 Joyce, Jack FR-1 Virginia Tech 14:17.40 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  22 Burke, Sean FR-1 Boston College 14:19.68 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  23 McGoey, Matt SO-2 Pittsburgh 14:22.39 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 03/31/17
  24 Munns, Matthew JR-3 Georgia Tech 14:23.21 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  25 Carroll, Logan JR-3 North Carolina 14:24.79 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17

5000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Kemp, Erika JR-3 North Carolina St. 15:41.23 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  2 Rohrer, Anna FR-1 Notre Dame 15:43.07 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  3 Abrahamson, Ellie SR-4 Wake Forest 16:01.35 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  4 Koon, Rachel SO-2 North Carolina St. 16:01.55 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  5 Henes, Elly FR-1 North Carolina St. 16:01.73 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  6 Frazier, Ryen FR-1 North Carolina St. 16:02.39 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  7 Stoner, Paige SO-2 Syracuse 16:10.91 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  8 Schriever, Gillian SO-2 Pittsburgh 16:12.45 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  9 Cardama Baez, Carmela FR-1 Florida State 16:17.83 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  10 Ilse, Morgan SO-2 North Carolina 16:21.18 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  11 Kennedy, Isabelle JR-3 Boston College 16:24.17 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  12 Pelletier, Alexa JR-3 Notre Dame 16:24.91 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  13 Heffernan, Annie FR-1 Notre Dame 16:27.78 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  14 Rudawsky, Alyssa JR-3 North Carolina St. 16:28.84 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  15 Davison, Madeleine FR-1 Syracuse 16:29.30 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  16 Hesslau, Gabrielle JR-3 Miami 16:38.68 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  17 Davis, Bailey JR-3 Louisville 16:42.02 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  18 Mircheva, Militsa JR-3 Florida State 16:42.46 Seminole Twilight 05/05/17
  19 Noser, Claire SR-4 Louisville 16:44.59 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  20 Kennedy, Katie JR-3 Virginia Tech 16:49.14 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  21 Richardson, Mikayla FR-1 Virginia Tech 16:50.00 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  22 Smith , Meredith SO-2 Wake Forest 16:50.80 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  23 Morris, Logan FR-1 Clemson 16:52.64 Penn Relays 04/27/17
  24 Fleming, Jennifer SO-2 Virginia Tech 16:53.55 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  25 Malone, Mary JR-3 Syracuse 16:54.08 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 03/31/17

10,000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Kibichiy, Edwin SR-4 Louisville 28:38.06 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  2 Parsons, George SR-4 North Carolina St. 28:43.74 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  3 Herriott, Zach SR-4 Virginia 28:44.22 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  4 Demarest, Brent SO-2 Virginia 29:07.78 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  5 Derrick, Mark SR-4 North Carolina 29:12.27 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  6 Cook, Lachlan FR-1 Virginia 29:18.20 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  7 Chemoiywo, Calvin SR-4 Louisville 29:20.17 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  8 Bennie, Colin JR-3 Syracuse 29:20.56 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  9 Seufer, Peter SO-2 Virginia Tech 29:21.49 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  10 Germano, Philo JR-3 Syracuse 29:22.10 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  11 Moskowitz, Elijah SO-2 North Carolina St. 29:24.45 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  12 Weaverling, Chase JR-3 Virginia 29:29.90 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  13 Burke, Sean FR-1 Boston College 29:37.01 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  14 Corbett, Alex SO-2 Virginia 29:45.51 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  15 Pulliam, Kevin JR-3 Notre Dame 29:50.17 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  16 Solomon, Nahom JR-3 Georgia Tech 29:57.69 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  17 Grossman, Sean JR-3 Miami 30:09.58 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  18 Klau, Ari SO-2 Virginia 30:10.82 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  19 James, Kevin FR-1 Syracuse 30:14.57 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  20 Kennedy, Brent JR-3 Notre Dame 30:17.62 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  21 Rau, Daniel JR-3 Virginia Tech 30:24.14 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  22 Corti, Craig SO-2 Wake Forest 30:29.37 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  23 Murray, Tyson FR-1 Florida State 30:40.68 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  24 Giacco, Alexander SR-4 Wake Forest 30:41.58 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  25 Garrett, Stephen SO-2 Duke 30:44.08 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17

10,000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Rohrer, Anna FR-1 Notre Dame 31:58.99 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  2 Seidel, Molly SR-4 Notre Dame 33:19.60 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  3 Kemp, Erika JR-3 North Carolina St. 33:36.26 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  4 Schriever, Gillian SO-2 Pittsburgh 33:50.03 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  5 Stoner, Paige SO-2 Syracuse 33:55.69 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  6 Pelletier, Alexa JR-3 Notre Dame 33:59.73 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  7 Kennedy, Isabelle JR-3 Boston College 34:04.87 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  8 Malone, Shannon JR-3 Syracuse 34:08.98 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  9 Heffernan, Annie FR-1 Notre Dame 34:11.17 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  10 Koon, Rachel SO-2 North Carolina St. 34:35.01 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  11 Darling, Kathleen SR-4 Notre Dame 34:38.24 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  12 Motley, Abigail JR-3 Virginia Tech 34:48.30 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  13 Fairey, Melissa SR-4 Georgia Tech 34:50.77 Penn Relays 04/27/17
  14 Malone, Mary JR-3 Syracuse 34:58.60 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  15 Hesslau, Gabrielle JR-3 Miami 35:00.31 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  16 Landa, MacKenzie JR-3 Florida State 35:03.53 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  17 Gosser, Caroline FR-1 Louisville 35:10.66 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  18 Little, Kathryn SR-4 Virginia Tech 35:37.43 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  19 Bishop, Bianca SO-2 North Carolina St. 35:45.98 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  20 Frei, Kaitlin JR-3 Notre Dame 36:04.72 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  21 Pastore-Sebring, Ariel JR-3 Pittsburgh 36:24.31 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  22 Vaughn, Mary Kate FR-1 Boston College 36:49.29 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  23 Dawson, Elizabeth SO-2 Clemson 37:36.51 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  24 Levin, Danna SR-4 Boston College 37:54.14 UMass Track & Field Meet 04/07/17
  25 Modde, Clarissa JR-3 Boston College 37:58.89 UMass Track & Field Meet 04/07/17

100H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Williams, Peta-Gay SO-2 Florida State 12.96 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  1 Morrison, Ebony SR-4 Miami 12.96 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  3 Williams, Jeanine SO-2 Georgia Tech 12.99 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  4 Jones, Cortney FR-1 Florida State 13.06 FSU Relays 03/24/17
  5 Thevenin, Tia SO-2 Syracuse 13.27 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  6 Setterington, Nicole SR-4 Florida State 13.34 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  7 Kerrison, Stefani SO-2 Miami 13.35 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  8 Leonard, Ciara SO-2 Virginia 13.41 Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  9 Collins, Kenya JR-3 Georgia Tech 13.46 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  9 Williams, Ebony SO-2 Clemson 13.46 Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  11 Cunningham, Gabriele SO-2 North Carolina St. 13.51 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  12 Delgado, Danielle JR-3 Syracuse 13.58 Big Red Outdoor Invitational 2017 04/30/17
  13 Farrington, Melissa-Maree SR-4 Florida State 13.59 USF Bulls Invitational 03/17/17
  14 Atherley, Michelle SO-2 Miami 13.66 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  15 Woodley, Alexis FR-1 Virginia 13.67 Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  16 McKiver, Nora JR-3 Virginia Tech 13.68 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  17 Stewart, Raven JR-3 Georgia Tech 13.69 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  17 Thorpe, Summer FR-1 Notre Dame 13.69 Penn Relays 04/27/17
  19 Thomas, Markeeta SO-2 Clemson 13.72 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  20 Roberts, Hunter JR-3 Wake Forest 13.73 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17
  21 Brown, Brianne SR-4 Louisville 13.74 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  22 Smith, Heather SR-4 Virginia 13.76 Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  23 Burr, Shanel JR-3 Virginia Tech 13.78 2017 Liberty Twilight 05/03/17
  24 Cronin, Grace FR-1 Notre Dame 13.80 Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
  25 Hill, Sydney SO-2 Louisville 13.84 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17

110H (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Crittenden, Freddie III SR-4 Syracuse 13.42 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  2 Palmer, Desmond SR-4 Pittsburgh 13.50 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  3 Lewis, Kirk JR-3 Clemson 14.06 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  4 Moore, Martice SO-2 Louisville 14.18 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  4 Ward, Andreas JR-3 Georgia Tech 14.18 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  6 McDuffie, Jeremy FR-1 Duke 14.29 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  7 Armstead , Chevis II SO-2 Syracuse 14.36 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  8 Bowman, Charles SO-2 Virginia 14.42 Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  9 Jackson, Emmanuel SO-2 Virginia 14.48 Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  10 Wright, Shyheim FR-1 Pittsburgh 14.55 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  11 Lint, Jack SO-2 Virginia 14.63 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  12 Simpson, Aaron SR-4 Virginia Tech 14.64 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  13 Johnson-Conley, Ashad JR-3 Pittsburgh 14.77 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  14 Christodoulou, Andreas SO-2 Miami 14.78 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  15 Barmer, Tionne JR-3 Duke 14.80 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  16 Golubovic, Daniel SR-4 Duke 14.86 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  17 Bovell, Devaun SR-4 Boston College 14.91 Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17
  18 Newberg, Dante SO-2 Florida State 14.93 USF Bulls Invitational 03/17/17
  19 Gandy, Josh SR-4 North Carolina St. 14.94 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  20 Muldoon, Mackenzie SO-2 Virginia Tech 15.26 Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  21 Rivers, Grant JR-3 North Carolina St. 15.31 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  22 Claiborne, Jack FR-1 Virginia 15.51 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  23 Fox, Eric JR-3 Louisville 15.53 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  24 Rohner, Robert SR-4 Duke 15.67 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/12/17
  25 Eskew, Will SO-2 North Carolina 16.47 Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17

400H (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Selmon, Kenny JR-3 North Carolina 48.60 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  2 Palmer, Desmond SR-4 Pittsburgh 49.17 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  3 Alowonle, Rilwan SR-4 North Carolina 50.21 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  4 Chiles, Gregory JR-3 Virginia Tech 50.39 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  5 Rhoden, James SR-4 Florida State 50.83 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  6 Moore, Martice SO-2 Louisville 50.97 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  7 Gordon, Deron JR-3 Clemson 51.17 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  8 Brown, McKinley FR-1 Miami 51.76 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  9 Cachon, Brandon FR-1 North Carolina 52.02 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  10 Bowman, Charles SO-2 Virginia 52.27 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  11 Stimson, Drake JR-3 Notre Dame 52.66 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  12 Charlton, D'Mitry SO-2 Florida State 52.81 Seminole Twilight 05/05/17
  13 Kolko, Austin SO-2 Virginia Tech 52.86 War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  14 Dodo, Ibrahim JR-3 Miami 53.60 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  15 Peterson, Chase SR-4 Duke 53.64 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  16 Brosier, Kenneth SO-2 Pittsburgh 53.79 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  17 Merritt, Alex SR-4 Virginia Tech 54.04 Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  18 Wilson, Michael SR-4 Duke 54.36 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  19 Jacowleff, Robert JR-3 Wake Forest 54.60 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  20 DeVaughn, Amari SO-2 North Carolina 54.68 Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays 03/17/17
  21 Saxon, Michael SO-2 Boston College 55.61 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  22 Bethell, Mikhail FR-1 Boston College 56.34 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  23 Beglane, Nicholas FR-1 Wake Forest 57.28 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17
  24 Rafique, Sean FR-1 Duke 57.95 Battle of the Blues 04/01/17
  25 Coley, Darron SO-2 Clemson 59.53 Penn Relays 04/27/17

400H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Runia, Anna SO-2 Miami 57.03 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  2 Thomas, Markeeta SO-2 Clemson 57.36 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  3 McKiver, Nora JR-3 Virginia Tech 57.87 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  4 Warner, Lakeisha FR-1 Clemson 58.36 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  5 Delgado, Danielle JR-3 Syracuse 58.50 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  6 Shead, Jordan JR-3 Notre Dame 58.69 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  7 Esposito, Jennifer SR-4 Wake Forest 58.78 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  8 Newkirk, Quadaisha JR-3 Pittsburgh 58.94 Penn Relays 04/27/17
  9 Smith, Heather SR-4 Virginia 59.21 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  10 Harvey, Morgan JR-3 Pittsburgh 59.30 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  11 Ismail, Laila JR-3 Pittsburgh 59.32 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  12 Bauman, Marinice JR-3 Georgia Tech 59.49 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  13 Shaw, Gwen SR-4 Louisville 59.58 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  14 Gundran, Jada SR-4 Virginia Tech 59.67 Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  15 Gonzalez, Samantha SO-2 Miami 59.75 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  16 Dixon, Natisha JR-3 North Carolina 1:00.06 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  17 Sullivan, Holly JR-3 Virginia 1:00.34 Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  18 Garland, Desiree JR-3 Pittsburgh 1:00.67 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  19 Barron, Julia JR-3 Boston College 1:00.68 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  20 Heyward, Kelsey FR-1 Louisville 1:00.98 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  21 Murry, Alexis SR-4 Louisville 1:01.00 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational 04/28/17
  22 Gallagher, Emma JR-3 Wake Forest 1:01.18 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  23 Taylor, Emma FR-1 Boston College 1:01.19 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  24 Hall, Kristin SO-2 North Carolina 1:01.71 Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays 03/17/17
  25 Hill, Sydney SO-2 Louisville 1:02.09 Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17

3000 Steeple (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Kibichiy, Edwin SR-4 Louisville 8:28.40 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  2 Tooker, Aidan FR-1 Syracuse 8:39.34 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  3 Myjer, Aubrey SR-4 North Carolina St. 8:48.45 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  4 McGoey, Matt SO-2 Pittsburgh 8:57.79 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  5 Grady, Alex JR-3 Georgia Tech 8:57.83 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  6 Jaskowak, Daniel JR-3 Virginia Tech 9:03.09 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  7 Thomas, Aaron SO-2 North Carolina St. 9:07.05 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  8 Seyoum, Fitsum FR-1 Virginia Tech 9:11.74 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  9 Randall, Dalton FR-1 Duke 9:22.85 Battle of the Blues 04/01/17
  10 Osipow, Ben SO-2 Boston College 9:23.21 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  11 Giacco, Alexander SR-4 Wake Forest 9:23.35 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  12 Caldwell, Billy JR-3 Pittsburgh 9:23.43 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  13 Magallanes, Julien FR-1 Louisville 9:24.69 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational 04/28/17
  14 Costa, Sam FR-1 Georgia Tech 9:29.94 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  15 Dayoub, Miles JR-3 Georgia Tech 9:37.39 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  16 Pastore, Chris SR-4 Pittsburgh 9:39.92 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  17 Eckmann, AJ FR-1 Duke 9:43.72 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  18 Miano, Michael FR-1 Miami 9:46.68 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  19 Penman, Isaac SO-2 Georgia Tech 9:46.74 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  20 Macuiba, Dustin FR-1 Notre Dame 9:48.23 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  21 Bryant, Adamson FR-1 Duke 10:00.88 Battle of the Blues 04/01/17
  22 Benesch, Brian SR-4 Duke 10:20.75 Duke Invitational 04/21/17

3000 Steeple (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Edwards, Sarah FR-1 Virginia Tech 9:52.89 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  2 Abrahamson, Ellie SR-4 Wake Forest 9:56.18 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  3 Stoner, Paige SO-2 Syracuse 10:02.65 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  4 Richardson, Mikayla FR-1 Virginia Tech 10:11.89 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  5 Noser, Claire SR-4 Louisville 10:15.98 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  6 Morris, Logan FR-1 Clemson 10:23.31 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  7 Leiher, Sydney JR-3 Syracuse 10:23.38 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  8 Hayes, Kelly JR-3 Pittsburgh 10:28.31 Penn Relays 04/27/17
  9 Gollnick, Hailey JR-3 Georgia Tech 10:29.52 Penn Relays 04/27/17
  10 Meunier, Sydni SR-4 Notre Dame 10:29.88 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  11 Neeley, Bethany JR-3 North Carolina St. 10:41.91 Penn Relays 04/27/17
  12 Rooney, Tara JR-3 Florida State 10:47.23 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  13 Hilton, Natalie SO-2 Pittsburgh 10:49.44 Penn Relays 04/27/17
  14 Fahmy, Sarah SR-4 Wake Forest 10:52.45 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  15 Leff, Laura JR-3 Boston College 10:53.23 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  16 Bartolomeo, Rachel SO-2 North Carolina St. 10:54.07 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  17 Boylan, Beatrice SO-2 Wake Forest 10:56.30 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  18 Kochinsky, Sarah SR-4 Pittsburgh 10:58.57 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  19 Freix, Sara FR-1 Virginia Tech 11:00.32 Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  20 Wright, Abigail SO-2 Louisville 11:01.57 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational 04/28/17
  21 Levin, Danna SR-4 Boston College 11:07.57 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
  22 O'Neill, Karli SR-4 Pittsburgh 11:09.35 George Mason Spring Invitational 04/08/17
  23 Marvin, Sarah FR-1 Boston College 11:13.49 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  24 DeFrank, Caroline JR-3 Pittsburgh 11:16.18 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 03/31/17
  25 Stumvoll, Haley FR-1 Georgia Tech 11:22.51 Florida Relays 03/30/17

4 x 100 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Williams, Ed'Ricus SR-4 Florida State 7' 3.25" 2.22m UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  2 Birzer, Matthew SO-2 Notre Dame 7' 1" 2.16m Penn Relays 04/27/17
  3 Allen, Jerin JR-3 Louisville 7' 0.5" 2.15m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  3 Reeves, Javen JR-3 Louisville 7' 0.5" 2.15m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  5 Garrick, Christopher SO-2 North Carolina St. 6' 11.5" 2.12m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  6 Ridout, Rivers SO-2 Duke 6' 10.75" 2.10m Battle of the Blues 04/01/17
  7 Holton, Hunter JR-3 Notre Dame 6' 9.75" 2.08m Penn Relays 04/27/17
  7 Reid, JaTory FR-1 North Carolina St. 6' 9.75" 2.08m Gamecock Invitational 04/15/17
  9 Rivers, Grant JR-3 North Carolina St. 6' 7.5" 2.02m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  9 Kendall, William SO-2 Virginia Tech 6' 7.5" 2.02m War Eagle Invititaional 04/21/17
  9 Sessions, Colt SO-2 Duke 6' 7.5" 2.02m Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  12 VanMeter, Skyler SO-2 Louisville 6' 7" 2.01m 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  13 Schultheis, Tristen FR-1 Miami 6' 6.75" 2.00m Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/17/17
  14 Newberg, Dante SO-2 Florida State 6' 6.25" 1.99m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  15 Fox, Eric JR-3 Louisville 6' 5" 1.96m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  16 Kieler, Benjamin JR-3 Florida State 6' 4.25" 1.94m FSU Relays 03/24/17
  17 Golubovic, Daniel SR-4 Duke 6' 4" 1.93m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/12/17
  17 Johnson, Randall SO-2 Syracuse 6' 4" 1.93m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  17 Carver, James FR-1 Virginia Tech 6' 4" 1.93m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  20 Lint, Jack SO-2 Virginia 6' 2.75" 1.90m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  20 Rohner, Robert SR-4 Duke 6' 2.75" 1.90m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/12/17
  20 Quick, Tevin SO-2 Clemson 6' 2.75" 1.90m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  23 Claiborne, Jack FR-1 Virginia 6' 1.5" 1.87m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  23 Pancoast, Andrew SO-2 Duke 6' 1.5" 1.87m Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  25 Christodoulou, Andreas SO-2 Miami 5' 11.5" 1.82m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17

High Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Greene, Nicole SO-2 North Carolina 5' 11.5" 1.82m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  1 Omoregie, Eleonora FR-1 Florida State 5' 11.5" 1.82m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  3 Voyzey, Erika FR-1 Miami 5' 8.75" 1.75m UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  4 Farrington, Melissa-Maree SR-4 Florida State 5' 7.25" 1.71m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  4 Collins, Amy SR-4 Wake Forest 5' 7.25" 1.71m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  4 Feyerabend, Carly SO-2 Virginia 5' 7.25" 1.71m Virginia Quad 04/08/17
  7 Maczuga, Kayla FR-1 Florida State 5' 7" 1.70m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  7 Godwin, Emily SR-4 North Carolina 5' 7" 1.70m Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  9 Mutter, Linda JR-3 Louisville 5' 6.5" 1.69m 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  10 Morgan, Safia FR-1 Florida State 5' 6" 1.68m FSU Relays 03/24/17
  11 Maryland, Kyra SO-2 Miami 5' 5.75" 1.67m Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
  11 Goode, Aviana FR-1 Syracuse 5' 5.75" 1.67m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  11 Martin, Cassie FR-1 Duke 5' 5.75" 1.67m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  14 Knoll, Elizabeth SO-2 Boston College 5' 5" 1.65m Stonehill Skyhawk Invite 04/29/17
  14 Jander, Tracy FR-1 Duke 5' 5" 1.65m Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  14 Thompson, Celine FR-1 Miami 5' 5" 1.65m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  14 Edwards, Margaret SR-4 North Carolina St. 5' 5" 1.65m East Carolina University Bill Carson Invitational 04/07/17
  14 Taintor, Amy JR-3 Miami 5' 5" 1.65m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  19 Parsons, Libby FR-1 Notre Dame 5' 4.5" 1.64m 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  20 Lemmons, Jaida SO-2 Duke 5' 4.25" 1.63m Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  20 Welsh, Hannah JR-3 Florida State 5' 4.25" 1.63m FSU Relays 03/24/17
  22 Sullivan, Holly JR-3 Virginia 5' 3.75" 1.62m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  22 Kelly, Keira FR-1 Notre Dame 5' 3.75" 1.62m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  24 Hankenson, Holly SO-2 Louisville 5' 3.25" 1.61m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  25 Vines, Tainasha SO-2 North Carolina 5' 3" 1.60m Raleigh Relays 03/24/17

Pole Vault (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Laidig, Torben JR-3 Virginia Tech 18' 8.25" 5.70m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  2 Richartz, Nate JR-3 Notre Dame 18' 1" 5.51m 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  3 Volz, Deakin SO-2 Virginia Tech 17' 9" 5.41m Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  4 Hall, Connor SR-4 Duke 17' 6.5" 5.35m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  5 Johnson, Brad SR-4 Virginia Tech 17' 5" 5.31m Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  6 Jernigan, Jefferey JR-3 Virginia 16' 10.75" 5.15m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  7 Fox, Eric JR-3 Louisville 16' 8.75" 5.10m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  8 Young, Sam FR-1 Virginia 16' 8.25" 5.09m Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  9 Kirillov, Nikita SR-4 Georgia Tech 16' 4.75" 5.00m Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational 03/17/17
  10 Frederick, Bailey SO-2 North Carolina 16' 0.5" 4.89m Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  11 Sanford, Caleb FR-1 Duke 15' 11.75" 4.87m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  12 Golubovic, Daniel SR-4 Duke 15' 9.25" 4.81m Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  13 Suarez, Esteban FR-1 Duke 15' 7.75" 4.77m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  13 Washburn, Clayton JR-3 Florida State 15' 7.75" 4.77m UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  15 Linta, Jeffrey SR-4 Virginia Tech 15' 1.75" 4.62m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  16 Dixon, Liam SO-2 North Carolina 15' 0.75" 4.59m Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  17 Christodoulou, Andreas SO-2 Miami 14' 11" 4.55m Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/17/17
  18 Lint, Jack SO-2 Virginia 14' 9" 4.50m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  19 Rohner, Robert SR-4 Duke 14' 5.25" 4.40m Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  20 Muldoon, Mackenzie SO-2 Virginia Tech 14' 1.25" 4.30m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  21 Rivers, Grant JR-3 North Carolina St. 13' 5.25" 4.10m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  22 Claiborne, Jack FR-1 Virginia 13' 1.5" 4.00m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  22 Newberg, Dante SO-2 Florida State 13' 1.5" 4.00m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  24 Eskew, Will SO-2 North Carolina 12' 9.5" 3.90m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17

Pole Vault (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Heath, Madison JR-3 Duke 14' 3.25" 4.35m Pacific Beach Intercollegiate 04/13/17
  2 Eaton, Anna SO-2 North Carolina 13' 10.5" 4.23m Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  3 Marty, Laura FR-1 Duke 13' 9.25" 4.20m Pacific Beach Intercollegiate 04/13/17
  4 Zacharias, Morgan SO-2 Louisville 13' 6.5" 4.13m Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational 04/28/17
  5 Privitera, Olivia JR-3 Virginia Tech 13' 5.25" 4.10m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  5 Hjerpe, Erica SR-4 Virginia Tech 13' 5.25" 4.10m Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  5 Ward, Chesney FR-1 Duke 13' 5.25" 4.10m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  5 Novikova, Ksenia JR-3 Georgia Tech 13' 5.25" 4.10m Florida Relays 03/30/17
  9 Sheppard, Nati SO-2 Duke 13' 2.5" 4.03m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  10 Breske, Nicole FR-1 Florida State 13' 2.25" 4.02m Seminole Twilight 05/05/17
  11 Gale, Emily SR-4 Miami 13' 1.5" 4.00m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  12 Kempski, Tesia SO-2 Wake Forest 12' 10.75" 3.93m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  12 Demaria, Theresa FR-1 Virginia 12' 10.75" 3.93m Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  14 Hightower, Anna SO-2 Georgia Tech 12' 8.75" 3.88m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  15 Benninghoff, Amanda SR-4 North Carolina 12' 7.5" 3.85m Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  16 Freix, Katie JR-3 Virginia 12' 4.75" 3.78m Virginia Quad 04/08/17
  17 Lewis, Amanda FR-1 Florida State 12' 4.5" 3.77m Seminole Twilight 05/05/17
  18 Ifft, Kassadee FR-1 Notre Dame 12' 3.5" 3.75m 38th Sun Angel Classic 04/06/17
  19 Adair, Kathleen SR-4 Pittsburgh 12' 0.75" 3.68m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  20 Eversole, Elizabeth JR-3 Florida State 11' 10.5" 3.62m Seminole Twilight 05/05/17
  21 Zimmerman, Sarah JR-3 Georgia Tech 11' 7.75" 3.55m Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  21 Meador, Hannah JR-3 Virginia Tech 11' 7.75" 3.55m Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  23 Schafers, Summer FR-1 Florida State 11' 7" 3.53m FSU Relays 03/24/17
  24 Schmidt, Madison SR-4 Florida State 11' 4.5" 3.47m Seminole Twilight 05/05/17
  25 Corbitt, Lauren FR-1 Pittsburgh 11' 1.75" 3.40m 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17

Long Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 McBride, Chris SO-2 Clemson 25' 11" 7.90m LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
  2 Newport, Oliver JR-3 Louisville 25' 6" 7.77m 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  3 Grant, Keniel JR-3 Florida State 25' 5.25" 7.75m Stanford Cardinal Classic 04/21/17
  4 Souza, Joey SO-2 North Carolina 25' 3.5" 7.71m Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  5 Becker, Carlos FR-1 Florida State 25' 0.5" 7.63m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  5 Paschall, Zay SO-2 North Carolina 25' 0.5" 7.63m Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  7 Wallace, Armani SO-2 Florida State 24' 10" 7.57m Stanford Cardinal Classic 04/21/17
  8 Solomon, William JR-3 Georgia Tech 24' 9.25" 7.55m UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  9 Scott, Jordan FR-1 Virginia 24' 9" 7.54m Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  10 Spadaro, Chris SR-4 Pittsburgh 24' 1.75" 7.36m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  11 Jegede, Marcus JR-3 Louisville 24' 0.75" 7.33m Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational 04/28/17
  12 Worrell, Aaron JR-3 Virginia 23' 9.5" 7.25m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  13 Lint, Jack SO-2 Virginia 23' 8.75" 7.23m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  14 Nevers, Montel SO-2 Florida State 23' 7.25" 7.19m FSU Relays 03/24/17
  14 Rohner, Robert SR-4 Duke 23' 7.25" 7.19m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/12/17
  16 Butler, Ashton SO-2 Florida State 23' 6.75" 7.18m UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  17 Shaw, Darryl SO-2 North Carolina 23' 5.25" 7.14m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  18 Newberg, Dante SO-2 Florida State 23' 4.75" 7.13m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  19 Hoffman, Kimani SO-2 North Carolina St. 23' 3.5" 7.10m Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays 03/17/17
  20 Smith, JR SO-2 Duke 23' 2.75" 7.08m Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  21 Thomas, Ryan JR-3 Georgia Tech 23' 0.5" 7.02m FSU Relays 03/24/17
  22 Christodoulou, Andreas SO-2 Miami 22' 9.75" 6.95m Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  23 Johnson, Randall SO-2 Syracuse 22' 9" 6.93m Big Red Outdoor Invitational 2017 04/30/17
  24 Rivers, Grant JR-3 North Carolina St. 22' 7" 6.88m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  25 Holt, James FR-1 Virginia Tech 22' 6.5" 6.87m Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17

Long Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Murphy, Sydnei FR-1 Duke 21' 0.5" 6.41m Battle of the Blues 04/01/17
  2 Collins, Angelica JR-3 Clemson 20' 9.75" 6.34m LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
  3 Gibbons, Alexis FR-1 Louisville 20' 9" 6.32m 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  4 Petrokaite, Jogaile JR-3 Florida State 20' 8" 6.30m Stanford Cardinal Classic 04/21/17
  5 Wash, Bre'Yana SR-4 Louisville 20' 6.5" 6.26m 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  6 Taintor, Amy JR-3 Miami 20' 4.25" 6.20m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  7 Kerrison, Stefani SO-2 Miami 20' 2.25" 6.15m UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  8 Amsterdam, Iana SR-4 Clemson 20' 0.25" 6.10m Penn Relays 04/27/17
  9 Barron, Mia SO-2 Virginia 19' 11.5" 6.08m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  10 Duncan, Brianna FR-1 North Carolina 19' 10.25" 6.05m Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  11 Farrington, Melissa-Maree SR-4 Florida State 19' 9.75" 6.04m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  12 Van Tonder, Renate FR-1 Louisville 19' 8.25" 6.00m Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational 04/28/17
  13 Tipler, Carissa SR-4 Georgia Tech 19' 8" 5.99m UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  14 Bajnok, Eszter FR-1 Virginia Tech 19' 7.5" 5.98m Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  14 Lemmons, Jaida SO-2 Duke 19' 7.5" 5.98m Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  16 Atherley, Michelle SO-2 Miami 19' 6.75" 5.96m Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  17 Middleton, Taylor FR-1 Pittsburgh 19' 6" 5.94m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  18 Hankenson, Holly SO-2 Louisville 19' 5.25" 5.92m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  18 Smith, Dasia JR-3 Georgia Tech 19' 5.25" 5.92m UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/28/17
  20 McKee, Kelly SO-2 Virginia 19' 3.25" 5.87m Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  21 Charles, Darlene FR-1 Miami 19' 0.75" 5.81m Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/17/17
  21 Lyons, Julia FR-1 Boston College 19' 0.75" 5.81m Stonehill Skyhawk Invite 04/29/17
  23 Collins, Amy SR-4 Wake Forest 19' 0" 5.79m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  24 Stewart, Raven JR-3 Georgia Tech 18' 11.25" 5.77m Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  25 Gannon, Alexis JR-3 North Carolina 18' 9.75" 5.73m Battle of the Blues 04/01/17

Triple Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Scott, Jordan FR-1 Virginia 53' 11.25" 16.44m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  2 Wallace, Armani SO-2 Florida State 53' 6.5" 16.32m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  3 Nevers, Montel SO-2 Florida State 52' 8" 16.05m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  4 McDuffie, Jeremy FR-1 Duke 51' 11.75" 15.84m Penn Relays 04/27/17
  5 Shaw, Darryl SO-2 North Carolina 51' 8.5" 15.76m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  6 Worrell, Aaron JR-3 Virginia 51' 7" 15.72m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  7 Butler, Ashton SO-2 Florida State 51' 6.5" 15.71m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  8 Solomon, William JR-3 Georgia Tech 50' 8.75" 15.46m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  9 Rowe, Kaleb JR-3 Louisville 50' 2.5" 15.30m Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational 04/28/17
  10 Smith, Preston JR-3 Georgia Tech 49' 11.75" 15.23m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  11 Spadaro, Chris SR-4 Pittsburgh 49' 5" 15.06m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  12 Paschall, Zay SO-2 North Carolina 48' 10.25" 14.89m Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  13 Valentine, Devin JR-3 Louisville 48' 10" 14.88m Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational 04/28/17
  14 Hoffman, Kimani JR-3 North Carolina St. 48' 4.75" 14.75m Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  15 Thomas, Ryan JR-3 Georgia Tech 48' 0.5" 14.64m Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational 03/17/17
  16 McKenzie, Avery FR-1 Boston College 47' 3.5" 14.41m 2017 Ocean State Invitational 04/15/17
  17 Daniels, Christopher SO-2 Florida State 46' 2.5" 14.08m FSU Relays 03/24/17
  18 Villines, RaeKwon SO-2 North Carolina 45' 4.25" 13.82m Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  19 Smith, JR SO-2 Duke 43' 11.75" 13.40m Duke Invitational 04/21/17

Triple Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Amsterdam, Iana SR-4 Clemson 44' 10.75" 13.68m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  2 McKee, Kelly SO-2 Virginia 43' 2.5" 13.17m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  3 Bajnok, Eszter FR-1 Virginia Tech 42' 9.75" 13.05m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  4 Terrell, Anasterasia SR-4 Clemson 42' 9" 13.03m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  5 Antoine, Javonne JR-3 North Carolina St. 42' 7" 12.98m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  6 Gannon, Alexis JR-3 North Carolina 41' 11.5" 12.79m Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  7 Charles, Darlene FR-1 Miami 41' 10.75" 12.77m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  8 Barron, Mia SO-2 Virginia 41' 10" 12.75m Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  9 Hill, Niara JR-3 Miami 41' 5.75" 12.64m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  10 Van Tonder, Renate FR-1 Louisville 40' 11.5" 12.48m 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  11 Panton, Domonique SO-2 Duke 40' 11" 12.47m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  12 Bell, Amara SR-4 North Carolina St. 40' 8.75" 12.41m Penn Relays 04/27/17
  13 Craft, Taylor SR-4 Notre Dame 40' 5.5" 12.33m Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
  14 Morton, Breaisha JR-3 Clemson 40' 2.75" 12.26m Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  15 Middleton, Taylor FR-1 Pittsburgh 40' 1.5" 12.23m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  16 Tipler, Carissa SR-4 Georgia Tech 39' 9.25" 12.12m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  17 Blackwood, Ebhani FR-1 Syracuse 39' 4" 11.99m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  18 Lumley, Paige SR-4 Pittsburgh 39' 1" 11.91m 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  19 Duncan, Brianna FR-1 North Carolina 38' 10.5" 11.85m Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  20 Ezenwa, Janice SO-2 North Carolina 38' 9" 11.81m Battle of the Blues 04/01/17
  21 Russell, Peyton FR-1 Miami 38' 5.5" 11.72m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  22 Fields, Jordan FR-1 Pittsburgh 38' 5" 11.71m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  23 Petrokaite, Jogaile JR-3 Florida State 38' 2.25" 11.64m FSU Relays 03/24/17
  24 Hunter, Regine SR-4 Syracuse 38' 0" 11.58m Big Red Outdoor Invitational 2017 04/30/17
  25 Karpenko, Nika FR-1 Louisville 37' 5.75" 11.42m 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17

Shot Put (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Mihaljevic, Filip SR-4 Virginia 69' 10.75" 21.30m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  2 Efekoro, Oghenakpobo SO-2 Virginia 66' 10.75" 20.39m Virginia Quad 04/08/17
  3 Droogsma, Austin JR-3 Florida State 64' 7.75" 19.70m Florida Relays 03/30/17
  4 McArthur, Daniel FR-1 North Carolina 62' 8.5" 19.11m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  5 DaCosta, Chadrick SR-4 Florida State 61' 0.25" 18.60m Seminole Twilight 05/05/17
  6 Plesko, Nace SO-2 Virginia 59' 7.75" 18.18m Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  7 Buckley, Christian SO-2 Louisville 58' 1" 17.70m Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational 03/17/17
  8 Onyia, Emmanuel SR-4 Florida State 57' 10.5" 17.64m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  9 Polinski, Daniel JR-3 Miami 55' 4.75" 16.88m Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
  10 Williams, James JR-3 Virginia 54' 8" 16.66m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  11 Beatty, Ben FR-1 Duke 53' 11" 16.43m Battle of the Blues 04/01/17
  12 Kusky, Logan FR-1 Notre Dame 51' 10.5" 15.81m 38th Sun Angel Classic 04/06/17
  13 Adams, Max JR-3 Wake Forest 51' 6.5" 15.71m Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  14 Maher, Jack JR-3 Duke 51' 1.75" 15.59m Battle of the Blues 04/01/17
  15 Hardiman, Daniel SO-2 Notre Dame 50' 4.75" 15.36m 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  16 Kessler, Mitchell FR-1 Louisville 47' 6.5" 14.49m 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  17 Watkins, Shae FR-1 Notre Dame 47' 5" 14.45m 38th Sun Angel Classic 04/06/17
  18 Mundell, Joseph FR-1 Pittsburgh 47' 4.25" 14.43m 2017 Carnegie Mellon 5 Team Invitational 03/25/17
  19 Pickerel, Jordan SR-4 Clemson 45' 6.25" 13.87m Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  20 Golubovic, Daniel SR-4 Duke 44' 11" 13.69m Battle of the Blues 04/01/17
  21 Rohner, Robert SR-4 Duke 44' 9" 13.64m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  22 Lint, Jack SO-2 Virginia 44' 6.25" 13.57m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  23 Fox, Eric JR-3 Louisville 43' 6" 13.26m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  24 Newberg, Dante SO-2 Florida State 42' 2.75" 12.87m FSU Relays 03/24/17
  25 Christodoulou, Andreas SO-2 Miami 41' 11.25" 12.78m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17

Shot Put (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Henderson, Emmonnie SR-4 Louisville 59' 0" 17.98m 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  2 Grange, Gleneve JR-3 Florida State 56' 8.75" 17.29m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  3 Howard, Sarah SR-4 North Carolina 55' 11" 17.04m Tennessee Relays 04/06/17
  4 Bohan, Christine SR-4 Virginia 54' 5.25" 16.59m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  5 Evans, Lauren SO-2 North Carolina St. 53' 0.25" 16.16m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  6 Jackson, Indi JR-3 Notre Dame 52' 4.5" 15.96m 38th Sun Angel Classic 04/06/17
  7 Kapitan, Abbey FR-1 Notre Dame 51' 10.5" 15.81m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  8 Knibb, Kellion SR-4 Florida State 51' 0.75" 15.56m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  9 Dunn, Alyssa SR-4 North Carolina St. 49' 9.25" 15.17m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  10 Lubin, Sherry FR-1 Miami 47' 9.25" 14.56m Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  11 Rashid, Zakiya FR-1 Miami 47' 5.75" 14.47m Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
  12 Molina, Jessica FR-1 Wake Forest 46' 5.5" 14.16m Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  13 Brooks, Megan JR-3 Louisville 45' 7.75" 13.91m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  14 Bremel, Amarie JR-3 Duke 44' 11.75" 13.71m Battle of the Blues 04/01/17
  15 Clancy, Kailyn SO-2 Pittsburgh 44' 11" 13.69m 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  16 Holland, Majayla SO-2 Clemson 44' 6" 13.56m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  17 Cooke, Alexandria SO-2 North Carolina 42' 5.5" 12.94m Battle of the Blues 04/01/17
  18 French, Grayce FR-1 Clemson 41' 3.75" 12.59m Torrin Lawrence Memorial 05/06/17
  19 Farrington, Melissa-Maree SR-4 Florida State 41' 3" 12.57m Seminole Twilight 05/05/17
  20 Green, Carter JR-3 Virginia 40' 8.75" 12.41m Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  21 Hankenson, Holly SO-2 Louisville 40' 1.5" 12.23m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  22 Howard, Casidy SR-4 Wake Forest 40' 0.75" 12.21m Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17
  23 Mutter, Linda JR-3 Louisville 39' 5.75" 12.03m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  24 Vahoua, Andrea JR-3 Wake Forest 39' 5.25" 12.02m Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17
  25 Taintor, Amy JR-3 Miami 37' 5.25" 11.41m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17

Discus (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Mihaljevic, Filip SR-4 Virginia 209' 2" 63.76m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  2 Young, Jordan SR-4 Virginia 203' 2" 61.94m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  3 Onyia, Emmanuel SR-4 Florida State 197' 11" 60.34m Penn Relays 04/27/17
  4 Barta, Marek JR-3 Virginia Tech 197' 2" 60.10m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  5 Droogsma, Austin JR-3 Florida State 186' 11" 56.98m Penn Relays 04/27/17
  6 Shivers, Anthony SR-4 Notre Dame 180' 10" 55.13m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  7 Adams, Max JR-3 Wake Forest 180' 6" 55.03m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  8 DaCosta, Chadrick SR-4 Florida State 178' 10" 54.50m USF Bulls Invitational 03/17/17
  9 Kolb, John FR-1 Louisville 177' 5" 54.09m Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17
  10 Plesko, Nace SO-2 Virginia 170' 7" 51.99m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  11 Polinski, Daniel JR-3 Miami 170' 5" 51.94m Florida Relays 03/30/17
  12 Buckley, Christian SO-2 Louisville 169' 9" 51.75m 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  13 Williams, James JR-3 Virginia 169' 1" 51.53m Virginia Quad 04/08/17
  14 McArthur, Daniel FR-1 North Carolina 168' 1" 51.23m Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  15 Efekoro, Oghenakpobo SO-2 Virginia 167' 11" 51.19m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  16 Jones, Fred SO-2 Florida State 167' 5" 51.04m Stanford Cardinal Classic 04/21/17
  17 Davis, Josh JR-3 North Carolina St. 163' 5" 49.81m Penn Relays 04/27/17
  18 Troutman, Trevor SR-4 Louisville 162' 2" 49.44m Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational 04/28/17
  19 McKenny, Collin JR-3 Virginia Tech 161' 6" 49.23m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  20 Golubovic, Daniel SR-4 Duke 159' 8" 48.67m Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  21 Watkins, Shae FR-1 Notre Dame 155' 7" 47.42m Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
  22 Kusky, Logan FR-1 Notre Dame 155' 2" 47.29m 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  23 Hardiman, Daniel SO-2 Notre Dame 154' 4" 47.05m 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  24 Bouselli, Anthony JR-3 Virginia 152' 11" 46.61m Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  25 Lopez, Darrius SR-4 Louisville 146' 11" 44.79m Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational 04/28/17

Discus (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Knibb, Kellion SR-4 Florida State 203' 8" 62.07m Penn Relays 04/27/17
  2 Grange, Gleneve JR-3 Florida State 187' 1" 57.02m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  3 Henderson, Emmonnie SR-4 Louisville 179' 0" 54.55m NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round 05/25/17
  4 Love, Shanice FR-1 Florida State 178' 4" 54.37m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/07/17
  5 Rashid, Zakiya FR-1 Miami 177' 6" 54.10m Florida Relays 03/30/17
  6 Bohan, Christine SR-4 Virginia 166' 8" 50.79m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  7 Bremel, Amarie JR-3 Duke 165' 1" 50.33m Pacific Beach Intercollegiate 04/13/17
  8 Howard, Casidy SR-4 Wake Forest 161' 6" 49.22m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  9 Uhl, Natalie JR-3 Louisville 161' 3" 49.15m Crimson Tide Invitational 04/07/17
  10 Popovich, Lilli SO-2 Louisville 160' 2" 48.83m Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational 04/28/17
  11 Holland, Majayla SO-2 Clemson 160' 0" 48.78m LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
  12 Green, Carter JR-3 Virginia 159' 3" 48.54m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  13 Nyemah, Dolly SR-4 Louisville 159' 0" 48.47m Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational 04/28/17
  14 Hicks, Alva SO-2 Wake Forest 157' 11" 48.13m Virginia Challenge 04/21/17
  15 Dunn, Alyssa SR-4 North Carolina St. 152' 7" 46.52m 2017 Liberty Twilight 05/03/17
  16 Coubal, Alexa SO-2 Notre Dame 147' 8" 45.02m 2017 Louisville Invitational 04/14/17
  17 Bogavac, Marija SO-2 Virginia 147' 5" 44.94m Virginia Grand Prix 04/29/17
  18 Lubin, Sherry FR-1 Miami 144' 9" 44.11m Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/17/17
  19 Howard, Sarah SR-4 North Carolina 144' 5" 44.01m Battle of the Blues 04/01/17
  20 Wallace , Jessie JR-3 Pittsburgh 142' 7" 43.47m Akron - Campbell Wright Open 05/05/17
  21 French, Grayce FR-1 Clemson 142' 6" 43.44m Spec Towns Invitational 04/07/17
  22 Hall, Sharmani SO-2 North Carolina St. 137' 11" 42.03m Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  23 Jackson, Indi JR-3 Notre Dame 135' 0" 41.16m ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
  24 Gochenour, Katelyn FR-1 Duke 134' 11" 41.13m Battle of the Blues 04/01/17
  25 Kiszenia, Nicole SO-2 North Carolina 129' 5" 39.44m Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays 03/17/17