DII Southeast Region Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NCAA DII Prov
  • NCAA DII Auto
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

NCAA DII Auto   10.31 NCAA DII Prov   10.61
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 McConico, Kwantreyl SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 10.31 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 2.2
2 Simmons Jr., Marquett JR-3 Limestone 10.32 Florida Relays 03/30/17 2.2
3 Moate, Eric SO-2 Nova Southeastern 10.44 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 1.5
4 Matthews, Xavier JR-3 Columbus St. 10.45 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 +0.0
5 Rendon-Alcala, Guillermo SO-2 Mount Olive 10.47 Duke Invitational 04/21/17 2.0
6 Nyahuma, Kudakwashe SO-2 Augusta 10.48 Emory Classic 03/24/17 2.2
7 Cameron, Nicardo JR-3 Florida Tech 10.49 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 +0.0
8 Burton, Christopher JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 10.54 Emory Classic 03/24/17 2.2
9 Sherman, JJ SO-2 North Greenville 10.56 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17 1.4
10 Street, Semaj SR-4 Barton 10.57 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17 3.5
11 Tolbert, Jalen SR-4 Columbus St. 10.59 Emory Invitational 03/17/17 2.7
  12 Edwards, Nick JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 10.62 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17 3.8
  13 Williams, John SO-2 Columbus St. 10.66 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 1.6
  14 Scott, Marshawn SR-4 Limestone 10.67 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17 1.6
  15 Sims, Evin SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.69 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 2.6
  16 Williams, CJ SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.70 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 2.6
  17 Russell, Clifford FR-1 Clayton State 10.72 Emory Classic 03/24/17 2.2
  18 Maddox, Kaynmon FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.73 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational 04/07/17 0.6
  18 Thomas, Cedric SR-4 Mount Olive 10.73 Dr. Jack Toms Alumni Invitational 03/25/17 1.7
  20 Miller, Steven SO-2 UNC Pembroke 10.77 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 +0.0
  21 Worrell, Deishawn FR-1 Limestone 10.84 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17 1.4
  22 Brown, Justin SR-4 Wingate 10.86 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 2.6
  22 Louallen , Floyd FR-1 Wingate 10.86 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 1.0
  24 McElveen, Tony FR-1 Coker 10.88 LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational 03/18/17 1.5
  25 France, Cameron FR-1 Mars Hill 10.90 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 1.0
  25 Jenkins, Breon SO-2 Wingate 10.90 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 +0.0
  25 Richardson, Tevin FR-1 North Greenville 10.90 Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17 -1.8
  28 Robinson, Jared FR-1 Nova Southeastern 10.91 Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/17/17 1.0
  29 Robertson, Wayne FR-1 UNC Pembroke 10.92 Florida Division 2 Challenge 03/25/17 2.5
  29 Powell, Michael JR-3 UNC Pembroke 10.92 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17 0.9
  29 Epp, Anton FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 10.92 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 2.6
  32 Roman, Keshon FR-1 Pfeiffer 10.93 Atlantic Independent Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 2.2
  32 Gilmore, Denzal FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.93 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational 04/07/17 -0.4
  34 Harrison, Justin JR-3 Augusta 10.94 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 1.5
  35 Carr, Trevor FR-1 Mount Olive 10.95 2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite 04/07/17 2.1
  35 Smith, T.J. JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.95 LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational 03/18/17 1.7
  35 Kirt, Irmon FR-1 Montevallo 10.95 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 1.5
  35 Ceccato, Christian SO-2 UNC Pembroke 10.95 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 1.6
  39 Tyler, Keyshawn SO-2 UNC Pembroke 10.96 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 1.6
  39 Balogun, Oluwatosin JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 10.96 Centre Invitational 04/01/17 1.1
  41 Norville, Joshua FR-1 Florida Tech 10.97 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17 0.8
  42 Watson, Adarion JR-3 Clayton State 10.98 Emory Invitational 03/17/17 2.0
  42 Farquharson, Erold JR-3 Florida Tech 10.98 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 1.6
  44 Middlebrooks, Johnny FR-1 Mount Olive 10.99 2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite 04/07/17 1.8
  45 Eady, Tim SO-2 Carson-Newman 11.00 LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational 03/18/17 1.7
  46 Hill, Noah JR-3 Carson-Newman 11.02 LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational 03/18/17 1.7
  47 Edwards, Anthony SR-4 Mount Olive 11.03 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17 +0.0
  48 Jackson, Emanuel SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.07 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17 1.0
  49 Rapp, Ondrej FR-1 Florida Tech 11.09 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17 0.5
  50 Myers, Montae FR-1 Mount Olive 11.11 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17 +0.0

200m

NCAA DII Auto   20.70 NCAA DII Prov   21.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Burton, Christopher JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 20.84 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 1.2
2 McConico, Kwantreyl SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 20.85 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 1.5
3 Simmons Jr., Marquett JR-3 Limestone 21.11 Florida Relays 03/30/17 2.2
4 Street, Semaj SR-4 Barton 21.18 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17 -0.9
5 Rendon-Alcala, Guillermo SO-2 Mount Olive 21.23 2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite 04/07/17 2.1
6 Matthews, Xavier JR-3 Columbus St. 21.28 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 1.0
7 Moate, Eric SO-2 Nova Southeastern 21.29 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17 0.3
8 Williams, CJ SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 21.37 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 1.1
9 Worrell, Deishawn FR-1 Limestone 21.38 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17 3.9
10 Williams, John SO-2 Columbus St. 21.39 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 1.0
11 Richardson, Tevin FR-1 North Greenville 21.41 2017 Aggie Last Chance 05/14/17 3.6
12 Jenkins, Breon SO-2 Wingate 21.43 2017 Aggie Last Chance 05/14/17 3.6
13 Tolbert, Jalen SR-4 Columbus St. 21.45 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 2.2
14 Cameron, Nicardo JR-3 Florida Tech 21.47 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 0.9
15 Balogun, Oluwatosin JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 21.49 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 1.2
  16 Maxwell, Jannai FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 21.63 2017 Aggie Invitational 04/14/17 3.2
  17 Miller, Steven SO-2 UNC Pembroke 21.64 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 1.0
  17 Scott, Marshawn SR-4 Limestone 21.64 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17 3.0
  19 Russell, Clifford FR-1 Clayton State 21.76 Berry Field Day Invitational 04/07/17 2.1
  20 McElveen, Tony FR-1 Coker 21.87 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 1.2
  21 Godwin, Brett JR-3 UNC Pembroke 21.90 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 1.0
  22 Difrancesco, Matthew SO-2 Belmont Abbey 21.91 Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17 -0.6
  22 Brookins, Terence SR-4 Florida Tech 21.91 IMG Academy Invitational 03/17/17 -0.1
  24 France, Cameron FR-1 Mars Hill 21.92 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 1.1
  25 Middlebrooks, Johnny FR-1 Mount Olive 21.95 Duke Invitational 04/21/17 2.0
  25 Nyahuma, Kudakwashe SO-2 Augusta 21.95 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 1.0
  25 Voltaire, Ismael SR-4 Nova Southeastern 21.95 Florida Division 2 Challenge 03/25/17 1.4
  25 Thomas, Cedric SR-4 Mount Olive 21.95 Dr. Jack Toms Alumni Invitational 03/25/17 1.6
  29 Harrison, Justin JR-3 Augusta 21.97 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 1.0
  30 Farquharson, Erold JR-3 Florida Tech 22.00 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 1.0
  31 Roman, Keshon FR-1 Pfeiffer 22.04 2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite 04/07/17 2.3
  32 Robinson, Jared FR-1 Nova Southeastern 22.07 FAMU Relays 03/04/17 2.9
  33 Holmes, Montre FR-1 Mount Olive 22.11 Duke Invitational 04/21/17 3.5
  34 Eady, Tim JR-3 Carson-Newman 22.12 Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17 1.3
  35 Carr, Trevor FR-1 Mount Olive 22.14 2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite 04/07/17 -0.4
  36 Smith, Quincy SR-4 Columbus St. 22.16 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 2.2
  36 Sims, Evin SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.16 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 0.9
  38 Stern, Brandon JR-3 Florida Tech 22.17 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17 1.7
  39 Rapp, Ondrej FR-1 Florida Tech 22.19 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 0.9
  40 Williams, Eric JR-3 Clayton State 22.21 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 2.2
  41 Powell, Michael JR-3 UNC Pembroke 22.25 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17 -3.1
  41 Shannon, Tedric FR-1 Mount Olive 22.25 2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite 04/07/17 1.5
  43 Epp, Anton FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 22.26 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17 1.5
  43 Mullings, Rohan SR-4 Nova Southeastern 22.26 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17 -0.2
  45 Manley, Juwan FR-1 UNC Pembroke 22.30 Florida Division 2 Challenge 03/25/17 1.5
  46 McDaniel-Biddings, Darius SO-2 Mount Olive 22.31 2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite 04/07/17 2.3
  47 Louallen , Floyd FR-1 Wingate 22.32 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 1.1
  48 Ridley, Quincy SO-2 UNC Pembroke 22.34 Florida Division 2 Challenge 03/25/17 1.5
  49 Jackson, Emanuel SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.36 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 0.2
  50 Allen, Marlon JR-3 Mars Hill 22.37 Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17 0.6

400m

NCAA DII Auto   46.56 NCAA DII Prov   47.94
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Balogun, Oluwatosin JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 47.08 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
2 Richardson, Tevin FR-1 North Greenville 47.33 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
3 Morrison, Ethan FR-1 Limestone 47.43 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
4 Harrington, Ryan FR-1 Florida Tech 47.46 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
5 Brookins, Terence SR-4 Florida Tech 47.47 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
6 Smith, Quincy SR-4 Columbus St. 47.57 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  7 Jones, Aaron JR-3 Barton 48.16 USC Open 04/22/17
  8 Voltaire, Ismael SR-4 Nova Southeastern 48.29 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  9 Scott, Nihgel SO-2 Barton 48.55 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  10 Caldwell, Shonquez FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 48.66 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  11 Middlebrooks, Johnny FR-1 Mount Olive 48.68 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  12 Shannon, Tedric FR-1 Mount Olive 48.70 Phoenix Invititational 2017 04/15/17
  13 Simmons Jr., Marquett JR-3 Limestone 48.89 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational 04/07/17
  14 Jenkins, Trevian SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 48.98 UAH Charger Invitational 03/04/17
  15 Monts, Rashod JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 49.00 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  16 Walters, Jordan JR-3 North Greenville 49.01 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  17 Rizzo, Anthony JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 49.13 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  18 Horton, Satchel SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 49.14 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  19 Holmes, Montre FR-1 Mount Olive 49.21 2017 Trojan Challenge 03/17/17
  20 Street, Semaj SR-4 Barton 49.26 Phoenix Invititational 2017 04/15/17
  21 Anderson, Jordan FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 49.33 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  22 Koceja, Michael JR-3 Belmont Abbey 49.36 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17
  23 Stalling, Nelson FR-1 Limestone 49.39 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  24 Stephenson, Caleb JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 49.41 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  25 Askew, Tyler FR-1 Clayton State 49.43 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  26 Florence, Chris FR-1 Clayton State 49.48 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  27 Folk, Andrew JR-3 Augusta 49.51 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  28 Abalos, Alex SO-2 Belmont Abbey 49.55 USC Open 04/22/17
  29 Sherman, JJ FR-1 North Greenville 49.59 2017 Aggie Last Chance 05/14/17
  30 Harris, Jeremy JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 49.61 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  31 Manley, Juwan FR-1 UNC Pembroke 49.65 Florida Division 2 Challenge 03/25/17
  32 Ridley, Quincy SO-2 UNC Pembroke 49.66 Florida Division 2 Challenge 03/25/17
  33 Williams, Eric JR-3 Clayton State 49.67 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  34 Edwards, Dwayne SR-4 Nova Southeastern 49.68 Nova Sharks Invitational 03/14/17
  35 Godwin, Brett JR-3 UNC Pembroke 49.78 Florida Division 2 Challenge 03/25/17
  36 Herfurth, Bailey FR-1 Montevallo 49.91 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  36 Carr, Trevor FR-1 Mount Olive 49.91 Dr. Jack Toms Alumni Invitational 03/25/17
  38 Seiba Moris, Jose Miguel JR-3 Wingate 50.09 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  39 Rocca, Steven SR-4 Montevallo 50.10 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  39 Allen, Marlon JR-3 Mars Hill 50.10 Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17
  41 McMillan, Jhante SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 50.12 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
  42 Miles, Christopher JR-3 Columbus St. 50.15 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  43 Fisher, Richard FR-1 Mount Olive 50.23 2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite 04/07/17
  44 Stern, Brandon JR-3 Florida Tech 50.28 Embry-Riddle First Chance-Last Chance 02/18/17
  45 Ezeokonkwo, Melvin JR-3 Clayton State 50.29 Berry Field Day Invitational 04/07/17
  46 Harrison, Kevin FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 50.32 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  47 Sotomi, Darian FR-1 Florida Tech 50.36 Florida Division 2 Challenge 03/25/17
  48 Fareed, Naim JR-3 Limestone 50.37 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  49 Lay, Isaiah SR-4 Columbus St. 50.42 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  50 Crawford, Mason FR-1 UNC Pembroke 50.55 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17

800m

NCAA DII Auto   1:49.00 NCAA DII Prov   1:52.33
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hollingsworth, Jimmy JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 1:50.88 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
2 Dahlke, Jonathan JR-3 Mount Olive 1:50.96 2017 Aggie Last Chance 05/14/17
3 Harrington, Ryan FR-1 Florida Tech 1:52.02 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
4 Urys, Jacob SR-4 Mount Olive 1:52.04 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  5 Edwards, Dwayne SR-4 Nova Southeastern 1:52.72 2017 Aggie Last Chance 05/14/17
  6 McNeely, Cody SR-4 Lees-McRae 1:52.88 Montreat College Invitational 03/31/17
  7 Mullins, Brandon SO-2 Coker 1:53.58 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  8 De Bonnieres, Raphae JR-3 Nova Southeastern 1:53.61 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  9 Wammetsberger, Felix FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:53.85 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  9 Beard, Brandon SO-2 Mars Hill 1:53.85 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  11 Cypress, Avery JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 1:54.29 2017 Liberty Twilight 05/03/17
  12 Witherspoon, Travet SO-2 Clayton State 1:54.54 Berry Field Day Invitational 04/07/17
  13 Deaner, Brady SO-2 Mount Olive 1:54.56 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  14 Perez, Christopher FR-1 Mount Olive 1:54.78 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  15 Woody, Darrius SR-4 Montevallo 1:54.84 Berry Field Day Invitational 04/07/17
  16 Herfurth, Bailey FR-1 Montevallo 1:55.59 Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17
  17 Pirtle, Cale SR-4 Clayton State 1:55.63 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  18 Inuwa, Elijah SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 1:55.78 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  19 Lagat, Joel JR-3 Barton 1:55.82 USC Open 04/22/17
  20 Corson, Kellen SO-2 UNC Pembroke 1:56.06 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  21 Stockhausen, Malte FR-1 Florida Tech 1:56.14 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  22 Manuel, Benjamin SR-4 Nova Southeastern 1:56.26 Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/17/17
  23 Watts, JaSun FR-1 Florida Tech 1:56.44 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  24 Domenech-Ferrer, Pol SR-4 Mount Olive 1:56.45 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  25 Link, Andrew FR-1 Florida Tech 1:56.57 2017 UT Track Classic 03/03/17
  26 Durand, Alexandre FR-1 Mount Olive 1:56.69 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  27 Kiplaget, Razzel SO-2 Coker 1:56.74 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  28 Fisher, Richard FR-1 Mount Olive 1:56.80 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  29 Sadler, Logan SO-2 Montevallo 1:56.84 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  30 Ross, Corey JR-3 Limestone 1:57.06 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  31 Rosas, Jose SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 1:57.11 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
  32 Morrison, Ethan FR-1 Limestone 1:57.15 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
  33 White, Wade SR-4 Nova Southeastern 1:57.25 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  34 Sheffel, Tyler JR-3 Columbus St. 1:57.41 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  35 Cornu, Altan FR-1 Mount Olive 1:57.52 2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite 04/07/17
  36 Wallenfelz, Adam FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 1:57.61 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  37 Hazel, Mason JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 1:57.71 Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17
  38 Asouzu, Charles FR-1 Columbus St. 1:57.85 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  39 Irigoyen, Julian FR-1 Wingate 1:57.94 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  40 Ingalls, Noah FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:58.23 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  41 Stewart, Trey SO-2 North Greenville 1:58.57 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  42 Joseph, Jevon JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 1:58.75 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  43 Reddick, Keldren FR-1 Clayton State 1:58.87 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  44 Freeman, Curtis SO-2 Pfeiffer 1:58.91 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  45 McQuate, Ian JR-3 Nova Southeastern 1:58.94 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  46 Binns, Blaise SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 1:59.11 Ole Miss Classic 05/06/17
  47 Quinn, Gabriel FR-1 Florida Tech 1:59.13 Florida Division 2 Challenge 03/25/17
  48 Lafleur, Marcus SR-4 Clayton State 1:59.24 Berry Field Day Invitational 04/07/17
  49 Jackson, Anthony JR-3 Carson-Newman 1:59.31 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  50 Lenssen, Nicholas SR-4 Florida Tech 1:59.33 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17

1500m

NCAA DII Auto   3:45.65 NCAA DII Prov   3:51.68
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wammetsberger, Felix FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 3:48.75 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
2 Dahlke, Jonathan JR-3 Mount Olive 3:49.51 2017 Trojan Challenge 03/17/17
3 Craig, Adam JR-3 Mount Olive 3:50.84 2017 Aggie Last Chance 05/14/17
  4 De Bonnieres, Raphae JR-3 Nova Southeastern 3:55.16 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  5 Hollingsworth, Jimmy JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 3:55.24 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  6 Lafleur, Marcus SR-4 Clayton State 3:55.66 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  7 Hazel, Mason JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 3:55.81 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  8 Knox, Benjamin FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 3:57.31 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  9 Urys, Jacob SR-4 Mount Olive 3:57.35 2017 Trojan Challenge 03/17/17
  10 Beard, Brandon SO-2 Mars Hill 3:57.64 USC Open 04/22/17
  11 Pirtle, Cale SR-4 Clayton State 3:57.67 Emory Classic 03/24/17
  12 Kipkoech, Silus FR-1 UNC Pembroke 3:57.99 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  13 Hassler, Lukas SO-2 Florida Tech 3:58.16 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  14 Manuel, Benjamin SR-4 Nova Southeastern 3:58.50 Florida Division 2 Challenge 03/25/17
  15 Durand, Alexandre FR-1 Mount Olive 3:58.59 2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite 04/07/17
  16 Inuwa, Elijah SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 3:58.62 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
  17 Perez, Christopher FR-1 Mount Olive 3:58.68 2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite 04/07/17
  18 Broadhead, Daniel SO-2 Augusta 3:58.91 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  19 Lagat, Joel JR-3 Barton 3:58.92 Phoenix Invititational 2017 04/15/17
  20 Deaner, Brady SO-2 Mount Olive 3:59.07 2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite 04/07/17
  21 Cornu, Altan FR-1 Mount Olive 3:59.36 2017 Trojan Challenge 03/17/17
  22 Boerma, Ben SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 3:59.99 Georgia Tech Invitational 04/21/17
  23 Rosas, Jose SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 4:00.96 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
  24 Bains, Tom JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 4:01.22 2017 Liberty Twilight 05/03/17
  25 Graham, Seth FR-1 Montevallo 4:01.81 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  26 Cypress, Avery JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 4:02.19 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  27 Barnes, Donny JR-3 Montevallo 4:02.45 UAH Charger Invitational 03/04/17
  28 Allison, Noah SO-2 Mars Hill 4:02.62 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  29 Domenech-Ferrer, Pol SR-4 Mount Olive 4:02.88 Stan Lyons 2017 03/18/17
  30 White, Wade SR-4 Nova Southeastern 4:03.20 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  31 Francken, Daniel FR-1 Mount Olive 4:03.51 Dr. Jack Toms Alumni Invitational 03/25/17
  32 McQuate, Ian JR-3 Nova Southeastern 4:04.31 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  33 Asouzu, Charles FR-1 Columbus St. 4:04.38 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  34 Wallenfelz, Adam FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 4:04.42 UAH Charger Invitational 03/04/17
  35 Farmer, Ayden JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 4:05.27 2nd Annual Victor Ice Breaker Duals 03/04/17
  36 Parameswaran, Anthony JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 4:05.73 UAH Charger Invitational 03/04/17
  37 Thompson, Josh JR-3 Augusta 4:05.80 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  38 Knowles, Nickolus SR-4 Florida Tech 4:05.90 Florida Division 2 Challenge 03/25/17
  39 Johnson, Michael JR-3 Montevallo 4:06.06 UAH Charger Invitational 03/04/17
  40 Woody, Darrius SR-4 Montevallo 4:06.30 UAH Charger Invitational 03/04/17
  41 Sadler, Logan SO-2 Montevallo 4:06.31 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  42 Corson, Kellen SO-2 UNC Pembroke 4:06.35 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  43 Polk, Ryan SO-2 Clayton State 4:06.58 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  44 Churchwell, Noah FR-1 Columbus St. 4:06.74 'Southern Invitational 03/10/17
  45 Pearson, Wilson SR-4 UNC Pembroke 4:07.11 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  46 Ross, Corey JR-3 Limestone 4:07.46 Gamecock Invitational 04/15/17
  47 McNeely, Cody SR-4 Lees-McRae 4:07.64 LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational 03/18/17
  48 Lang, Fredric SR-4 Mount Olive 4:07.96 2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite 04/07/17
  49 Raftis, Anthony FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:08.45 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
  50 Vaughn, Brandon SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 4:08.94 Emory Invitational 03/17/17

5000m

NCAA DII Auto   13:57.77 NCAA DII Prov   14:37.45
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Dahlke, Jonathan JR-3 Mount Olive 14:01.10 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
2 Craig, Adam JR-3 Mount Olive 14:07.03 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
3 Hazel, Mason JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 14:31.27 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  4 Barnes, Donny JR-3 Montevallo 14:44.92 'Southern Invitational 03/10/17
  5 Raftis, Anthony FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 14:51.83 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  6 Bains, Tom JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 14:52.31 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  7 Rosas, Jose SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 14:53.67 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  8 Kipkoech, Silus FR-1 UNC Pembroke 14:55.41 Braves Track Classic 03/03/17
  9 Melles, Tucker SO-2 Florida Tech 14:56.38 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/24/17
  10 Groves-Scott, Brydon SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 15:00.26 UAH Charger Invitational 03/04/17
  11 Domenech-Ferrer, Pol SR-4 Mount Olive 15:04.50 Illinois Twilight 04/22/17
  12 Ballowe, James Russell JR-3 King 15:05.03 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17
  13 Knox, Benjamin FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 15:10.65 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  14 Allison, Noah SO-2 Mars Hill 15:11.89 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  15 Hassler, Lukas SO-2 Florida Tech 15:11.96 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  16 Black, Jacob FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 15:12.60 Braves Track Classic 03/03/17
  17 Francken, Daniel FR-1 Mount Olive 15:16.49 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  18 Forester, Dylan JR-3 Augusta 15:17.58 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  19 Norris, Trevor SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 15:17.86 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  20 Broadhead, Daniel SO-2 Augusta 15:21.18 Emory Classic 03/24/17
  21 Thompson, Josh JR-3 Augusta 15:21.75 2017 Trojan Challenge 03/17/17
  22 Cook, Tanner SR-4 King 15:22.93 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
  23 Hollis, Noah FR-1 Columbus St. 15:23.52 'Southern Invitational 03/10/17
  24 Ward, Logan SO-2 UNC Pembroke 15:26.09 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  25 Smith, Tai FR-1 Mount Olive 15:26.55 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  26 Oppel, Christian SR-4 Nova Southeastern 15:26.77 Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/17/17
  27 Hulett, Noah SO-2 Augusta 15:27.68 2017 Trojan Challenge 03/17/17
  28 Calhoun, Wright FR-1 Columbus St. 15:28.01 'Southern Invitational 03/10/17
  29 Hernandez, Jorge SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 15:32.43 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  30 Stockhausen, Malte FR-1 Florida Tech 15:33.63 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/24/17
  31 Lafleur, Marcus SR-4 Clayton State 15:34.40 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  32 Pirtle, Cale SR-4 Clayton State 15:36.46 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  33 Cox, Dalton SO-2 Wingate 15:36.85 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  34 Urys, Jacob SR-4 Mount Olive 15:37.50 Dr. Jack Toms Alumni Invitational 03/25/17
  35 Hall, Josh SO-2 Mount Olive 15:37.57 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  36 Keller, Jonathan North Greenville 15:39.83 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  37 Thompson, Austin SO-2 Lees-McRae 15:40.20 Montreat College Invitational 03/31/17
  38 Kidd, Austin FR-1 Columbus St. 15:40.41 Tiger Track Classic 04/07/17
  39 Kipkemei, Nick FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 15:40.94 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  40 Perez, Christopher FR-1 Mount Olive 15:41.94 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  41 Martin, Matthew SO-2 UNC Pembroke 15:42.05 Braves Track Classic 03/03/17
  42 Hollingsworth, Jimmy JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 15:42.45 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  43 Lagat, Joel JR-3 Barton 15:43.18 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17
  44 Boerma, Ben SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 15:43.77 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17
  45 Swing, Scott SR-4 Limestone 15:47.99 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
  46 King, Jacob JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 15:48.11 2nd Annual Victor Ice Breaker Duals 03/04/17
  47 Ingalls, Thomas JR-3 Nova Southeastern 15:49.19 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  48 Binns, Blaise SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 15:49.20 Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17
  49 Johnson, Michael JR-3 Montevallo 15:49.30 Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17
  50 Martin, Johnathan SO-2 UNC Pembroke 15:49.55 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17

10,000m

NCAA DII Auto   29:15.09 NCAA DII Prov   31:00.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Craig, Adam JR-3 Mount Olive 29:39.72 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
2 Hazel, Mason JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 30:34.13 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
3 Kipkoech, Silus FR-1 UNC Pembroke 30:48.24 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
4 Bains, Tom JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 30:51.73 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  5 Rosas, Jose SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 31:00.18 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  6 Domenech-Ferrer, Pol SR-4 Mount Olive 31:08.51 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  7 Raftis, Anthony FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 31:10.50 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  8 Francken, Daniel FR-1 Mount Olive 31:16.72 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  9 Smith, Tai FR-1 Mount Olive 31:46.92 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  10 Cook, Tanner SR-4 King 32:03.71 Montreat College Invitational 03/31/17
  11 Forester, Dylan JR-3 Augusta 32:05.31 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  12 Ballowe, James Russell JR-3 King 32:10.51 Montreat College Invitational 03/31/17
  13 Hall, Josh SO-2 Mount Olive 32:10.75 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  14 Hulett, Noah SO-2 Augusta 32:20.69 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  15 Martin, Matthew SO-2 UNC Pembroke 32:20.75 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  16 Jones, David SR-4 Mars Hill 32:26.45 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  17 Martin, Johnathan SO-2 UNC Pembroke 32:33.05 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  18 Norris, Trevor SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 32:35.05 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  19 Ward, Logan SO-2 UNC Pembroke 32:37.25 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  20 Resor, Nick SO-2 Mars Hill 32:39.12 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  21 Groves-Scott, Brydon SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 32:46.46 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  22 Hernandez, Jorge SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 32:49.72 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  23 Oppel, Christian SR-4 Nova Southeastern 33:01.95 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  24 Kipkemei, Nick FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 33:11.92 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  25 Greene, Morgan JR-3 King 33:14.37 Montreat College Invitational 03/31/17
  26 Melles, Tucker SO-2 Florida Tech 33:23.62 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  27 Lake, Christian FR-1 Florida Tech 33:42.86 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  28 Kiprono, Hassan JR-3 Brevard 33:48.03 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  29 Hill, Zack SO-2 Augusta 33:49.48 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  30 Evans, Josh SO-2 Montevallo 33:51.97 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  31 King, Jacob JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 34:10.55 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  32 Oswald, Christopher FR-1 Columbus St. 34:11.86 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  33 Chebii, Jacob JR-3 Coker 34:17.88 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  34 Maloy, Tripp JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 34:26.37 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  35 Kidd, Austin FR-1 Columbus St. 34:29.93 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  36 Binns, Blaise SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 34:33.06 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  37 Graves, Lane SO-2 Lees-McRae 34:37.13 2017 Beynon Sports Surface Catamount Classic 04/14/17
  38 Givan, Andrew JR-3 Montevallo 34:48.87 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  39 Reckemeier, Nils SO-2 Limestone 34:51.72 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  40 Cox, Dalton SO-2 Wingate 34:59.42 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  41 Haas, Brett FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 35:54.39 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  42 Ramos, Charles JR-3 King 36:17.88 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  43 Parsons, Will JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 36:25.19 Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17
  44 Kovalchick, Daniel FR-1 King 37:33.73 Montreat College Invitational 03/31/17
  45 Mccabe, Tyler JR-3 Florida Tech 38:06.21 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  46 Boyd, Brandon JR-3 Pfeiffer 39:54.04 Atlantic Independent Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  47 Thompson, Timothy JR-3 Columbus St. 40:58.15 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  48 Watson, Mackennon SO-2 Pfeiffer 46:19.88 Atlantic Independent Track & Field Championship 04/20/17

110H

NCAA DII Auto   13.90 NCAA DII Prov   14.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Scott, Marshawn SR-4 Limestone 13.81 Gamecock Invitational 04/15/17 1.3
2 Mullings, Rohan SR-4 Nova Southeastern 14.27 2017 Aggie Last Chance 05/14/17 2.0
3 Ceccato, Christian SO-2 UNC Pembroke 14.30 2017 Aggie Last Chance 05/14/17 2.2
4 Graham, Javon FR-1 UNC Pembroke 14.48 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 0.9
  5 Fareed, Naim JR-3 Limestone 14.55 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17 -1.9
  6 Caudle, Austin SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 14.58 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 1.4
  7 Constant, Anderson SO-2 Augusta 14.77 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 0.9
  8 Peter, Johannes JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 14.86 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 3.1
  9 Powell, Michael JR-3 UNC Pembroke 14.87 North Florida Invitational 04/08/17 0.1
  10 Kaiser, Tobias FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 15.01 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 3.1
  11 Montgomery , Victor JR-3 Montevallo 15.04 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 0.9
  12 Nulty, Thomas FR-1 Wingate 15.12 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 3.1
  13 Huyck, Haanes FR-1 Lees-McRae 15.19 LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational 03/18/17 0.9
  14 McPhee, Adriel FR-1 King 15.25 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17 -1.9
  15 Holmes, Leonard FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 15.26 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17 -1.9
  16 Schneider, Vincent SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 15.30 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational 04/07/17 1.1
  17 Foy, Dominic FR-1 UNC Pembroke 15.42 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 0.9
  17 David, Akeim SO-2 Nova Southeastern 15.42 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 0.9
  19 Ley, Camren SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 15.48 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 1.6
  20 Moreau, Derrian JR-3 Coker 15.50 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 3.1
  21 Russell Jr., Lawrence SO-2 Barton 15.51 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17 -0.6
  22 Thomas, Chris JR-3 King 15.53 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17 3.9
  23 Jones, Devin SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 15.54 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 0.4
  24 Brooks, Saaehim SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 15.60 LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational 03/18/17 0.9
  25 Coxwell, Taylor JR-3 Augusta 15.62 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 +0.0
  26 Patterson, Timothy FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 15.63 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 0.5
  27 Boyd, Kevin FR-1 UNC Pembroke 15.68 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 0.9
  28 Mazo, Adrian FR-1 Mount Olive 15.80 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17 -1.9
  28 Harvey, Devin JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 15.80 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17 3.1
  30 Burwell, Austin FR-1 Montevallo 15.85 UAH Charger Invitational 03/04/17 -1.9
  31 Matula, Stefan JR-3 Nova Southeastern 15.90 Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/17/17 -1.0
  32 Smith, Chandler SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 15.92 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 0.5
  33 Cooper, Demond FR-1 Mount Olive 16.18 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17 -1.9
  34 McClain, Kamain FR-1 Coker 16.25 UNCW Seahawk Invitational 03/10/17 -0.8
  35 Brewington, Trent FR-1 Carson-Newman 16.31 LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational 03/18/17 0.9
  36 Simon, Louis JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 16.57 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 0.9
  37 Lorenz, Grayson SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 16.95 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17 -0.6
  38 Chapman, Nathan SO-2 Columbus St. 17.16 Cougar Classic 04/08/17 1.8
  39 Cerdeiras, Tomas JR-3 Belmont Abbey 17.30 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17 -0.4
  40 Horn, Christopher SO-2 Nova Southeastern 17.34 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 0.1
  41 Woods, Elijah FR-1 UNC Pembroke 19.17 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 +0.0
  42 Hoover, Eric SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 19.22 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 0.5
  43 Smith, Anthony FR-1 Columbus St. 19.38 Cougar Classic 04/08/17 1.8
  44 Bogert, Johnny FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 20.05 Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17 -0.1
  45 Wolfe, Kyle SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 21.51 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 0.9
  46 Curci, Nick FR-1 Nova Southeastern 21.59 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 +0.0
  47 Bannon, Jeff JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 22.13 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 0.4
  48 Hall, Richard JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.18 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 0.5
  49 Kinnin, Jared FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 22.83 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 0.5
  50 Amodeo, John FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.94 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 0.9

400H

NCAA DII Auto   50.50 NCAA DII Prov   53.48
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Simmons, Joshua SO-2 Limestone 52.13 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
2 Fareed, Naim JR-3 Limestone 52.42 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
3 Powell, Michael JR-3 UNC Pembroke 53.31 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  4 Mullings, Rohan SR-4 Nova Southeastern 53.82 Florida Division 2 Challenge 03/25/17
  4 David, Akeim SO-2 Nova Southeastern 53.82 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  6 McMillan, Jhante SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 54.00 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  7 Matesanz, Guillermo SO-2 Mount Olive 54.24 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  8 Sampson, Tyriek SO-2 Coker 54.56 USC Open 04/22/17
  9 Koceja, Michael JR-3 Belmont Abbey 54.89 Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17
  10 Stern, Brandon JR-3 Florida Tech 55.11 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) 03/31/17
  11 Ley, Camren SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 55.15 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  12 Agee, Caleb FR-1 Carson-Newman 55.25 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  13 Graham, Javon FR-1 UNC Pembroke 55.44 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  14 Montgomery , Victor JR-3 Montevallo 55.60 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  15 Cooper, Demond FR-1 Mount Olive 56.32 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  16 Ray, Qasim JR-3 Barton 56.40 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  17 Foy, Dominic FR-1 UNC Pembroke 56.50 Phoenix Invititational 2017 04/15/17
  18 Coxwell, Taylor JR-3 Augusta 56.53 Emory Classic 03/24/17
  19 Caudle, Austin SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 56.56 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  20 Harrison, Kevin FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 56.64 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  21 Harrison, Justin JR-3 Augusta 57.02 Emory Classic 03/24/17
  22 Greeson, Austin SR-4 Wingate 57.12 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational 04/07/17
  22 Rowand, Shane FR-1 Augusta 57.12 Emory Classic 03/24/17
  24 Cerdeiras, Tomas JR-3 Belmont Abbey 57.26 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  25 Thomas, Chris JR-3 King 57.61 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17
  26 Shannon, Cedric FR-1 Mount Olive 58.23 2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite 04/07/17
  27 Bianco, Nathaniel FR-1 North Greenville 58.39 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  28 Adimu, Akanni FR-1 Clayton State 58.98 Emory Classic 03/24/17
  29 Mazo, Adrian FR-1 Mount Olive 59.00 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  30 Boyd, Kevin FR-1 UNC Pembroke 59.22 Braves Track Classic 03/03/17
  31 Nulty, Thomas FR-1 Wingate 59.54 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational 04/07/17
  32 Harvey, Devin JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 59.55 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  33 Brown, Ethan FR-1 Florida Tech 59.88 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) 03/31/17
  34 Moreau, Derrian FR-1 Coker 1:01.54 2017 Trojan Challenge 03/17/17
  35 Brewington, Trent FR-1 Carson-Newman 1:02.12 LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational 03/18/17
  36 McClain, Kamain FR-1 Coker 1:02.71 Braves Track Classic 03/03/17
  37 Williams, Robert JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 1:03.15 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  38 Ceccato, Christian SO-2 UNC Pembroke 1:03.63 Braves Track Classic 03/03/17
  39 Eison, Jeremy FR-1 Clayton State 1:04.06 Berry Field Day Invitational 04/07/17
  40 Seamster, Phil SR-4 Mount Olive 1:04.25 Dr. Jack Toms Alumni Invitational 03/25/17
  41 Myers, Montae FR-1 Mount Olive 1:04.58 Dr. Jack Toms Alumni Invitational 03/25/17
  42 Walker, Elias FR-1 Clayton State 1:04.63 Berry Field Day Invitational 04/07/17
  43 Davis, Julius SR-4 Montevallo 1:04.72 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  44 Cladd, Qamar FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:08.63 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17

3000 Steeple

NCAA DII Auto   8:52.70 NCAA DII Prov   9:17.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Dahlke, Jonathan JR-3 Mount Olive 8:50.09 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
2 Barnes, Donny JR-3 Montevallo 9:04.42 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
3 Broadhead, Daniel SO-2 Augusta 9:15.46 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  4 Lang, Fredric SR-4 Mount Olive 9:27.80 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  5 Kipkoech, Silus FR-1 UNC Pembroke 9:32.93 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  6 Stockhausen, Malte FR-1 Florida Tech 9:35.68 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  7 White, Wade SR-4 Nova Southeastern 9:40.26 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  8 Chavis, Derek JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 9:46.05 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  9 Johnson, Michael JR-3 Montevallo 9:46.63 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  10 Deaner, Brady SO-2 Mount Olive 9:51.06 Phoenix Invititational 2017 04/15/17
  11 Urys, Jacob SR-4 Mount Olive 9:51.28 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  12 Parameswaran, Anthony JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 9:51.34 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  13 Lewenkamp, Corey FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 9:52.17 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  14 Klein, Nick FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 9:52.96 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  15 Gilreath, James JR-3 Mars Hill 9:53.32 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  16 Rosas, Jose SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 9:55.26 2017 Liberty Twilight 05/03/17
  17 Ingalls, Thomas JR-3 Nova Southeastern 9:56.92 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  18 Pearson, Wilson SR-4 UNC Pembroke 10:00.35 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  19 Raftis, Anthony FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 10:01.04 2017 Liberty Twilight 05/03/17
  20 Keller, Jonathan North Greenville 10:04.01 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  21 Greer, Luke JR-3 Carson-Newman 10:04.03 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  22 Domenech-Ferrer, Pol SR-4 Mount Olive 10:05.91 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  23 Hovis, Brooks FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 10:07.31 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  24 Farrimond, Garrett JR-3 Mars Hill 10:08.87 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  25 Smith, Tai FR-1 Mount Olive 10:10.05 Dr. Jack Toms Alumni Invitational 03/25/17
  26 Churchwell, Noah FR-1 Columbus St. 10:12.75 Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17
  27 Edwards, Tyler SO-2 King 10:14.03 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17
  28 Korir, Amos FR-1 Carson-Newman 10:14.96 Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17
  29 Troutman, Jacob SR-4 Wingate 10:16.95 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  30 Silva De La Pena, Rodrigo FR-1 Wingate 10:16.96 Wingate Invitational 05/05/17
  31 Greene, Morgan JR-3 King 10:19.47 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17
  32 Drummond, John JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 10:21.04 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  33 Tullo, Carson SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 10:24.75 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  34 Ramos, Charles JR-3 King 10:25.87 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
  35 Tedder, Andrew FR-1 UNC Pembroke 10:29.68 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  36 Ronoh, Kelvin FR-1 Carson-Newman 10:31.82 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  37 Tidwell, Alex JR-3 Wingate 10:34.23 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  38 Wilhoit, Josh SR-4 Pfeiffer 10:35.63 Atlantic Independent Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  39 Pollard, Nathan JR-3 UNC Pembroke 10:38.84 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  40 Lamy, Julian FR-1 Mount Olive 10:41.65 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  41 Richardson, Kenneth SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 10:44.00 Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  42 Elliott, Luke SO-2 Coker 10:47.37 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  43 Akers, Alex FR-1 Wingate 10:49.21 Wingate Invitational 05/05/17
  44 Penaranda, Daniel SO-2 Florida Tech 10:50.49 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) 03/31/17
  45 Resor, Nick SO-2 Mars Hill 10:51.01 Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17
  46 Hammesfahr, Will FR-1 Augusta 10:51.30 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  47 Wofford, Stephen SO-2 Wingate 10:57.87 Wingate Invitational 05/05/17
  48 Darazi, Michael SR-4 Limestone 10:59.35 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
  49 Berg, Joseph FR-1 Florida Tech 11:02.18 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) 03/31/17
  50 Witkowski, Rory FR-1 Belmont Abbey 11:23.32 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17

4 x 100 Relay

NCAA DII Auto   40.16 NCAA DII Prov   41.12
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Columbus St. 40.07 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
2 UNC Pembroke 40.84 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
3 Florida Tech 40.95 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
4 Southern Wesleyan 41.05 2017 NCCAA National Championships 05/11/17
  5 Barton 41.22 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  6 Wingate 41.31 Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  7 Limestone 41.32 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  8 Lenoir-Rhyne 41.40 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  9 Nova Southeastern 41.48 Nova Sharks Invitational 03/14/17
  10 Mount Olive 41.79 2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite 04/07/17
  10 Augusta 41.79 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  12 Clayton State 42.19 Berry Field Day Invitational 04/07/17
  13 Montevallo 42.34 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  14 Anderson (S.C.) 42.35 Montreat College Invitational 03/31/17
  15 Coker 42.41 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  16 Carson-Newman 42.50 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/07/17
  17 Queens (N.C.) 42.58 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  18 Pfeiffer 43.06 Atlantic Independent Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  19 Belmont Abbey 43.07 Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17
  20 Lees-McRae 44.51 Montreat College Invitational 03/31/17

4 x 400 Relay

NCAA DII Auto   3:09.02 NCAA DII Prov   3:14.07
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Limestone 3:11.76 Florida Relays 03/30/17
2 Columbus St. 3:13.58 2017 Aggie Last Chance 05/14/17
3 Nova Southeastern 3:14.05 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  4 Barton 3:14.77 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  5 Florida Tech 3:15.43 Florida Relays 03/30/17
  6 Clayton State 3:16.71 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  7 UNC Pembroke 3:17.66 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  8 Southern Wesleyan 3:17.91 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  9 Mount Olive 3:18.67 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  10 Augusta 3:19.47 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  11 Belmont Abbey 3:20.11 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  12 Queens (N.C.) 3:20.72 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational 04/07/17
  13 North Greenville 3:21.32 2017 Beynon Sports Surface Catamount Classic 04/14/17
  14 Wingate 3:22.55 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational 04/07/17
  15 Lenoir-Rhyne 3:23.49 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational 04/07/17
  16 Montevallo 3:23.67 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  17 Lees-McRae 3:23.82 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  18 Carson-Newman 3:24.53 Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17
  19 Coker 3:25.57 Braves Track Classic 03/03/17
  20 Lincoln Memorial 3:26.73 South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  21 Anderson (S.C.) 3:28.07 Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17
  22 Alabama-Huntsville 3:29.26 UAH Charger Invitational 03/04/17
  23 Pfeiffer 3:30.13 Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17

High Jump

NCAA DII Auto   2.17m NCAA DII Prov   2.03m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Stepp, Tanner JR-3 Carson-Newman 6' 11.75" 2.13m NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
1 Kyle, Isaiah SO-2 Wingate 6' 11.75" 2.13m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
3 Russell Jr., Lawrence SO-2 Barton 6' 9.5" 2.07m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
4 Jones, Devin SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 6' 8.75" 2.05m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  5 Stumpf, Christian SO-2 Carson-Newman 6' 6.75" 2.00m LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational 03/18/17
  5 Reardon, Brant JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 6' 6.75" 2.00m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  7 Jones, Kory JR-3 UNC Pembroke 6' 6" 1.98m Braves Track Classic 03/03/17
  7 Davidson, Melvin FR-1 Limestone 6' 6" 1.98m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  9 Alphonse, Wistenly SO-2 Florida Tech 6' 4.75" 1.95m UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  10 Blackmon, Nate FR-1 Columbus St. 6' 4.25" 1.94m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  10 Smith, Chandler SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 6' 4.25" 1.94m UAH Charger Invitational 03/04/17
  12 Omoregbe, Andrew JR-3 Clayton State 6' 3.5" 1.92m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  12 Ingram, Shomari SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 6' 3.5" 1.92m Johnson C. Smith University Invitational 04/07/17
  14 Bryant, Marcus FR-1 Coker 6' 2.75" 1.90m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  14 Wilson, Malik JR-3 Limestone 6' 2.75" 1.90m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  14 Norman, Devonte FR-1 UNC Pembroke 6' 2.75" 1.90m 2017 Trojan Challenge 03/17/17
  14 Beal, DeAndre FR-1 Limestone 6' 2.75" 1.90m 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
  18 Caudill, Xavier SO-2 King 6' 2" 1.88m 2017 Beynon Sports Surface Catamount Classic 04/14/17
  18 Isler, Kendall SR-4 Lees-McRae 6' 2" 1.88m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  20 Dillard, Aspen FR-1 Belmont Abbey 6' 0.75" 1.85m Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17
  20 Shoup, Matthew FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 6' 0.75" 1.85m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  20 Davis, TJ SR-4 Carson-Newman 6' 0.75" 1.85m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  20 Coxwell, Taylor JR-3 Augusta 6' 0.75" 1.85m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  24 Hampton, Demarius SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 6' 0.5" 1.84m High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17
  25 Nelson, Sam FR-1 UNC Pembroke 6' 0" 1.83m Braves Track Classic 03/03/17
  25 Carr, Trevor FR-1 Mount Olive 6' 0" 1.83m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  27 Bennett, Peter SO-2 Columbus St. 5' 11.5" 1.82m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  27 Rapp, Ondrej FR-1 Florida Tech 5' 11.5" 1.82m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  29 Jared, Grant FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 5' 10.75" 1.80m UAH Charger Invitational 03/04/17
  29 Edwards, Anthony SR-4 Mount Olive 5' 10.75" 1.80m 2017 Trojan Challenge 03/17/17
  29 Cope, Hunter FR-1 King 5' 10.75" 1.80m 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
  32 Bogert, Johnny FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 5' 10" 1.78m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  33 Simon, Louis JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 5' 9.25" 1.76m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  34 Patterson, Timothy FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 5' 8.75" 1.75m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  34 Voelzow, Micah SR-4 Brevard 5' 8.75" 1.75m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  34 Patterson, Nathanael JR-3 Wingate 5' 8.75" 1.75m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  37 Woods, Elijah FR-1 UNC Pembroke 5' 8" 1.73m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  38 Kaiser, Tobias FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 5' 7.75" 1.72m CNU Heptathlon/Decathlon Qualifier 05/06/17
  39 Burwell, Austin FR-1 Montevallo 5' 7" 1.70m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  40 Lorenz, Grayson SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 5' 7" 1.70m Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17
  41 Smith, Anthony FR-1 Columbus St. 5' 7" 1.70m 7th Annual Adonica Ferguson Relays 02/26/17
  42 Horn, Christopher SO-2 Nova Southeastern 5' 5.75" 1.67m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  43 Hall, Richard JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 5' 5" 1.65m LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational 03/18/17
  44 Boyd, Kevin FR-1 UNC Pembroke 5' 4.5" 1.64m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  44 Wolfe, Kyle SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 5' 4.5" 1.64m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  46 Hoover, Eric SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 5' 3.25" 1.61m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  47 Cerdeiras, Tomas JR-3 Belmont Abbey 5' 2.25" 1.58m Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17
  48 Marsh, Aaron FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4' 11.75" 1.52m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  49 Curci, Nick FR-1 Nova Southeastern 4' 8.25" 1.43m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  50 Amodeo, John FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 4' 6" 1.37m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17

Pole Vault

NCAA DII Auto   5.20m NCAA DII Prov   4.76m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Russell, Rob SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 14' 11" 4.55m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  2 Bannon, Jeff JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 14' 9" 4.50m UAH Charger Invitational 03/04/17
  3 Chapman, Nathan SO-2 Columbus St. 14' 6" 4.42m Cougar Classic 04/08/17
  4 Shank, Marshall SO-2 Carson-Newman 14' 5.5" 4.41m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  5 Matula, Stefan JR-3 Nova Southeastern 14' 5.25" 4.40m Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/17/17
  6 Bennett, Peter SO-2 Columbus St. 14' 4" 4.37m South Alabama Invitational 04/15/17
  7 Joiner, Kyle North Greenville 14' 3.25" 4.35m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  8 Bayles, Martin SO-2 Mount Olive 14' 1.25" 4.30m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  8 Lloyd, Christian SR-4 Lees-McRae 14' 1.25" 4.30m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  8 Forsythe, Kyle SO-2 Nova Southeastern 14' 1.25" 4.30m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17
  11 Curci, Nick FR-1 Nova Southeastern 13' 11.25" 4.25m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  12 Kaiser, Tobias FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 13' 9.25" 4.20m 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
  12 Shade, Spencer FR-1 Mars Hill 13' 9.25" 4.20m Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17
  14 Cady, Joshua JR-3 Lees-McRae 13' 7.25" 4.15m 2017 Beynon Sports Surface Catamount Classic 04/14/17
  15 Krenger, James FR-1 Florida Tech 13' 5.75" 4.11m Florida Division 2 Challenge 03/25/17
  15 Schneider, Vincent SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 13' 5.75" 4.11m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  15 Bergs, Florian SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 13' 5.75" 4.11m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  18 Smith, Chandler SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 13' 5.25" 4.10m Hillsdale "Last-Chance" Classic 05/10/17
  18 Alford, Justin JR-3 Barton 13' 5.25" 4.10m 2017 Aggie Last Chance 05/14/17
  18 Harmon, AJ SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 13' 5.25" 4.10m UAH Charger Invitational 03/04/17
  18 Jones, Devin SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 13' 5.25" 4.10m Hillsdale "Last-Chance" Classic 05/10/17
  22 DeGraaf, Philip SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 12' 11.75" 3.96m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  23 Burwell, Austin FR-1 Montevallo 12' 11" 3.94m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  24 Wolfe, Kyle SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 12' 9.5" 3.90m 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
  25 Richardson, Kevin FR-1 Florida Tech 12' 6" 3.81m Florida Division 2 Challenge 03/25/17
  25 Smith, John FR-1 Coker 12' 6" 3.81m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  27 Mitchell, Wil FR-1 Montevallo 12' 5.5" 3.80m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  28 Reese, Jordan JR-3 Coker 11' 11.75" 3.65m UNCW Seahawk Invitational 03/10/17
  29 Horn, Christopher SO-2 Nova Southeastern 11' 11.25" 3.64m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  30 Coxwell, Taylor JR-3 Augusta 11' 3.5" 3.44m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  31 Rochester, Luke SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 11' 1" 3.38m Emory Classic 03/24/17
  32 Carr, Dalton FR-1 Augusta 10' 11.75" 3.35m Cougar Invitational 02/25/17
  33 Cerdeiras, Tomas JR-3 Belmont Abbey 10' 11.5" 3.34m Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17
  34 Patterson, Timothy FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 10' 8" 3.25m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  35 Cannon, Matt SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 10' 6.25" 3.21m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  36 Lorenz, Grayson SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 10' 4" 3.15m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  37 Hoover, Eric SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 10' 2.75" 3.12m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  37 Simon, Louis JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 10' 2.75" 3.12m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  39 Bogert, Johnny FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 9' 6.25" 2.90m LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational 03/18/17
  40 Woods, Elijah FR-1 UNC Pembroke 8' 8" 2.64m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  41 Amodeo, John FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 8' 7" 2.62m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  42 Marsh, Aaron FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 8' 3.25" 2.52m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17

Long Jump

NCAA DII Auto   7.65m NCAA DII Prov   7.22m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Russell Jr., Lawrence SO-2 Barton 25' 4" 7.72m NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17 0.8
2 Norville, Joshua FR-1 Florida Tech 24' 10.5" 7.58m Embry-Riddle First Chance-Last Chance 02/18/17 3.2
3 Rapp, Ondrej FR-1 Florida Tech 24' 7.25" 7.50m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 1.3
4 Spence, Andrew SO-2 Wingate 24' 7" 7.49m Johnson C. Smith University Invitational 04/07/17 +0.0
5 Potts-Howard, Kristofer SO-2 Carson-Newman 24' 5" 7.44m Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17 2.0
6 Epp, Anton FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 24' 1" 7.34m Penn Relays 04/27/17 1.0
7 Jones, Kory JR-3 UNC Pembroke 23' 11.75" 7.31m North Florida Invitational 04/08/17 1.9
8 Davis, TJ SO-2 Carson-Newman 23' 10.25" 7.27m Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17 3.5
  9 Patterson, Nathanael JR-3 Wingate 23' 7.5" 7.20m Wingate Invitational 05/05/17 2.0
  10 Blackmon, Nate FR-1 Columbus St. 23' 7.25" 7.19m Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17 1.9
  11 Eady, Tim JR-3 Carson-Newman 23' 6.25" 7.17m Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17 2.8
  11 Elerby, LaDante JR-3 Limestone 23' 6.25" 7.17m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17 +0.0
  13 Farish, Timothy JR-3 Montevallo 23' 5.25" 7.14m Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17 1.4
  13 Jones, Devin SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 23' 5.25" 7.14m Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17 2.9
  15 Mitchell, Jaquay FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 23' 3.25" 7.09m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 +0.0
  16 Constant, Anderson SO-2 Augusta 23' 0.75" 7.03m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 +0.0
  17 Norman, Devonte FR-1 UNC Pembroke 23' 0" 7.01m 2017 Trojan Challenge 03/17/17 +0.0
  17 Wilson, Malik JR-3 Limestone 23' 0" 7.01m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17 +0.0
  19 Matesanz, Guillermo SO-2 Mount Olive 22' 9.25" 6.94m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17 2.4
  20 Edwards, Anthony SR-4 Mount Olive 22' 8.5" 6.92m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17 1.5
  21 Horn, Christopher SO-2 Nova Southeastern 22' 6.5" 6.87m South Florida University Invitational Track Meet 04/01/17 +0.0
  22 Okot, Vincent SR-4 King 22' 6.25" 6.86m 2017 Beynon Sports Surface Catamount Classic 04/14/17 +0.0
  23 Schneider, Vincent SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 22' 5.75" 6.85m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 -0.4
  24 Small, Todzah FR-1 UNC Pembroke 22' 5.25" 6.84m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 +0.0
  25 Bryant, Marcus FR-1 Coker 22' 5" 6.83m UNCW Seahawk Invitational 03/10/17 3.3
  26 Carr, Trevor FR-1 Mount Olive 22' 4.25" 6.81m 2017 Trojan Challenge 03/17/17 +0.0
  26 Ray, Qasim JR-3 Barton 22' 4.25" 6.81m High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17 2.2
  28 Matula, Stefan JR-3 Nova Southeastern 22' 3.5" 6.79m Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/17/17 1.5
  29 Faison, Jamiroquia FR-1 Mount Olive 22' 2.25" 6.76m Duke Invitational 04/21/17 +0.0
  30 Artybidge, Ray SO-2 Carson-Newman 22' 1.5" 6.74m University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/07/17 +0.0
  31 Robertson, Wayne FR-1 UNC Pembroke 22' 0.25" 6.71m 2017 Trojan Challenge 03/17/17 +0.0
  31 Kaiser, Tobias FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 22' 0.25" 6.71m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 0.4
  33 Hampton, Demarius SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 21' 10.75" 6.67m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 +0.0
  33 Zimmerman, Michael SR-4 UNC Pembroke 21' 10.75" 6.67m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 +0.0
  35 Abdus-Salaam, Zafir FR-1 Coker 21' 10" 6.65m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17 2.4
  36 Kyle, Isaiah SO-2 Wingate 21' 9.5" 6.64m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 1.1
  36 Prescott, Brandon FR-1 Lees-McRae 21' 9.5" 6.64m LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational 03/18/17 0.4
  38 Felton, Rishad SO-2 Lees-McRae 21' 9" 6.63m 2017 Beynon Sports Surface Catamount Classic 04/14/17 +0.0
  39 Woods, Elijah FR-1 UNC Pembroke 21' 8.25" 6.61m 2017 Trojan Challenge 03/17/17 +0.0
  40 Myers, Montae FR-1 Mount Olive 21' 8" 6.60m 2017 Trojan Challenge 03/17/17 0.7
  41 Matthews, Xavier JR-3 Columbus St. 21' 7.5" 6.59m Cougar Invitational 02/25/17 -0.8
  42 Moate, Eric SO-2 Nova Southeastern 21' 5.25" 6.53m Nova Sharks Invitational 03/14/17 2.3
  42 Tolbert, Jalen SR-4 Columbus St. 21' 5.25" 6.53m Cougar Invitational 02/25/17 -1.0
  44 Gordon, Elvis FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 21' 4" 6.50m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 0.1
  45 Difrancesco, Matthew SO-2 Belmont Abbey 21' 2.5" 6.46m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17 +0.0
  46 Raye, Chaston FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 21' 2" 6.45m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 0.8
  47 Foy, Dominic FR-1 UNC Pembroke 20' 11.25" 6.38m 2017 Trojan Challenge 03/17/17 +0.0
  48 Hunt, Cortney SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 20' 10.5" 6.36m Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17 0.4
  49 Patterson, Timothy FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 20' 9.25" 6.33m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 0.9
  49 Burwell, Austin FR-1 Montevallo 20' 9.25" 6.33m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 +0.0

Triple Jump

NCAA DII Auto   15.77m NCAA DII Prov   14.56m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Patterson, Nathanael JR-3 Wingate 51' 4.25" 15.65m NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17 1.6
2 Okot, Vincent SR-4 King 50' 10" 15.49m NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17 1.4
3 Norville, Joshua FR-1 Florida Tech 49' 6.5" 15.10m UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/24/17 0.1
4 Norman, Devonte FR-1 UNC Pembroke 48' 10" 14.88m North Florida Invitational 04/08/17 0.5
5 Jefcoat, Jamel JR-3 UNC Pembroke 48' 0.5" 14.64m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 +0.0
6 Potts-Howard, Kristofer SO-2 Carson-Newman 47' 9.75" 14.57m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 0.7
  7 Mitchell, Jaquay FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 47' 7.25" 14.51m High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17 2.8
  8 Hampton, Demarius SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 47' 5" 14.45m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 0.2
  9 Faison, Jamiroquia FR-1 Mount Olive 47' 2.25" 14.38m Duke Invitational 04/21/17 1.8
  10 Robertson, Wayne FR-1 UNC Pembroke 46' 8" 14.22m Braves Track Classic 03/03/17 -1.3
  11 Abdus-Salaam, Zafir FR-1 Coker 46' 7.5" 14.21m Braves Track Classic 03/03/17 -2.0
  12 Davis, TJ SR-4 Carson-Newman 46' 4" 14.12m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 -0.4
  13 Isler, Kendall SR-4 Lees-McRae 46' 2.75" 14.09m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17 0.5
  14 Bryant, Marcus FR-1 Coker 46' 2.5" 14.08m Braves Track Classic 03/03/17 -3.0
  15 Elerby, LaDante JR-3 Limestone 46' 0.5" 14.03m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17 0.9
  16 Blackmon, Nate FR-1 Columbus St. 45' 11.75" 14.01m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 +0.0
  17 Booth, Marcus FR-1 UNC Pembroke 45' 9.75" 13.96m High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17 1.8
  18 Jones, Devin SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 45' 7.25" 13.90m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 -1.3
  19 Farish, Timothy JR-3 Montevallo 45' 6.5" 13.88m Berry Field Day Invitational 04/07/17 1.2
  19 Barmore, Javon SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 45' 6.5" 13.88m USF Bulls Invitational 03/17/17 1.6
  21 Prescott, Brandon FR-1 Lees-McRae 45' 6.25" 13.87m LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational 03/18/17 2.1
  22 Caudle, Austin SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 45' 4.5" 13.83m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 +0.0
  22 Simango, Anesu Brian SR-4 Wingate 45' 4.5" 13.83m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 0.7
  24 Gordon, Elvis FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 44' 11.75" 13.71m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 -1.1
  25 Edwards, Anthony SR-4 Mount Olive 44' 8" 13.61m 2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite 04/07/17 +0.0
  26 Carr, Trevor FR-1 Mount Olive 44' 6.75" 13.58m Dr. Jack Toms Alumni Invitational 03/25/17 +0.0
  26 Russell Jr., Lawrence SO-2 Barton 44' 6.75" 13.58m Phoenix Invititational 2017 04/15/17 -1.4
  28 Jared, Grant FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 44' 3.25" 13.49m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17 0.1
  29 Adeleye, Leke SO-2 Augusta 43' 7.25" 13.29m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 +0.0
  30 Kyle, Isaiah SO-2 Wingate 43' 1.75" 13.15m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 1.0
  31 Simmons, Raymond FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 43' 1" 13.13m USC Open 04/22/17 1.7
  32 Thomas, Chris JR-3 King 42' 10.75" 13.07m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17 0.4
  33 Hoover, Eric SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 42' 6.75" 12.97m Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17 2.1
  34 Shannon, Cedric FR-1 Mount Olive 42' 2.75" 12.87m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17 1.0
  35 Cerdeiras, Tomas JR-3 Belmont Abbey 42' 0.5" 12.81m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17 1.8
  36 Horn, Christopher SO-2 Nova Southeastern 41' 8.75" 12.72m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/07/17 1.3
  37 York, Daniel JR-3 Nova Southeastern 41' 7.75" 12.69m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 +0.0
  38 Raye, Chaston FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 41' 3.25" 12.58m High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17 2.8
  39 Hunt, Cortney SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 41' 3" 12.57m 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17 0.8
  40 Pauling, Dahquan SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 41' 0.5" 12.51m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 1.9
  41 Brown, Justin SR-4 Wingate 40' 11.5" 12.48m Wingate Invitational 05/05/17 -1.6
  42 Kelly, Cody SO-2 Pfeiffer 40' 5.5" 12.33m Atlantic Independent Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 +0.0
  43 Cooper, Marcus SO-2 UNC Pembroke 39' 10.75" 12.16m Phoenix Invititational 2017 04/15/17 +0.0
  44 Litsey, Dre FR-1 Coker 39' 10" 12.14m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17 1.1
  45 Lovely, Elixie FR-1 Montevallo 39' 2.5" 11.95m Cougar Invitational 02/25/17 1.5
  46 Harris, Tyler FR-1 Pfeiffer 38' 2.75" 11.65m Atlantic Independent Track & Field Championship 04/20/17 +0.0
  47 Jenkins, Lukas SR-4 Francis Marion 34' 7.75" 10.56m Johnson C. Smith University Invitational 04/07/17 +0.0

Shot Put

NCAA DII Auto   18.39m NCAA DII Prov   15.95m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Hancock, Zach FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 54' 2.5" 16.52m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
2 Smallwood, Julian FR-1 Belmont Abbey 53' 3.5" 16.24m USC Open 04/22/17
3 Braswell-Sample, Myles SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 52' 10.75" 16.12m 2017 Aggie Last Chance 05/14/17
  4 Clemons, Micah FR-1 Barton 49' 3" 15.01m 2017 Aggie Last Chance 05/14/17
  5 Greyno, Nick SR-4 Mount Olive 49' 1.75" 14.98m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  6 Friday, Anthony SO-2 Limestone 48' 2" 14.68m Johnson C. Smith University Invitational 04/07/17
  7 Perry, Joseph JR-3 UNC Pembroke 47' 11.25" 14.61m Braves Track Classic 03/03/17
  8 McGriff, Travis SR-4 Wingate 47' 3.75" 14.42m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  9 Zirwas , Elliot FR-1 Wingate 46' 11" 14.30m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  10 Henderson, Cole SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 46' 7.5" 14.21m Johnson C. Smith University Invitational 04/07/17
  11 Fuqua, Joshua SO-2 Montevallo 45' 8" 13.92m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  12 Corbett, Russell FR-1 Barton 45' 7" 13.89m Johnson C. Smith University Invitational 04/07/17
  13 Stainback, Nathanael JR-3 UNC Pembroke 45' 4.5" 13.83m North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  14 Parker, Devin SO-2 Limestone 45' 3.5" 13.80m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  15 Rogers, Jacob SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 44' 11" 13.69m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  16 Bradsher, Samson SO-2 Mount Olive 44' 6" 13.56m 2017 Trojan Challenge 03/17/17
  17 Head, Travis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 44' 2.5" 13.47m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  17 Young, James SO-2 Columbus St. 44' 2.5" 13.47m Cougar Classic 04/08/17
  19 Knox, Nathan SR-4 Florida Tech 44' 1.25" 13.44m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  20 Suddeth, JC JR-3 Wingate 44' 0.5" 13.42m 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
  21 Lowry, Logan SO-2 Nova Southeastern 43' 9.25" 13.34m Embry-Riddle First Chance-Last Chance 02/18/17
  22 Hughes, Daryn FR-1 King 43' 8.5" 13.32m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  23 Pender, Logan FR-1 Carson-Newman 43' 4.25" 13.21m Montreat College Invitational 03/31/17
  23 Cunningham, Markece FR-1 Mars Hill 43' 4.25" 13.21m Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17
  25 Matula, Stefan JR-3 Nova Southeastern 43' 3" 13.18m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  26 Glesge, William SO-2 Nova Southeastern 43' 1" 13.13m Embry-Riddle First Chance-Last Chance 02/18/17
  27 Langston, Daniel JR-3 Augusta 43' 0.25" 13.11m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  28 Okot, Vincent SR-4 King 42' 7.5" 12.99m Montreat College Invitational 03/31/17
  28 Hinderer, Nathan JR-3 Wingate 42' 7.5" 12.99m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  30 Johnson, Kaderis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 42' 4.75" 12.92m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  31 Kistner, Jonathan FR-1 UNC Pembroke 42' 4" 12.90m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  32 Farmen, Elijah SO-2 King 42' 2.25" 12.86m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  33 Marlowe, Jalen SR-4 Wingate 42' 2" 12.85m Johnson C. Smith University Invitational 04/07/17
  34 Godwin, Joshua SR-4 Lees-McRae 42' 0.75" 12.82m 2017 Beynon Sports Surface Catamount Classic 04/14/17
  35 Miller, Braidon FR-1 King 42' 0.5" 12.81m Montreat College Invitational 03/31/17
  36 Cook-Calhoun, Jaysen SO-2 Carson-Newman 41' 10.5" 12.76m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  37 Wells, Lee JR-3 Carson-Newman 41' 10" 12.75m University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/07/17
  38 Jones, Devin SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 41' 7" 12.67m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  39 Hoover, Eric SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 41' 1" 12.52m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  40 Ray, Connor FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 40' 11.75" 12.49m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  41 Aleruchi, Anthony JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 40' 7.5" 12.38m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  42 Blankenship, Austin FR-1 King 40' 4.75" 12.31m 2017 Beynon Sports Surface Catamount Classic 04/14/17
  43 McMurray, Trevor FR-1 King 40' 3.5" 12.28m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  44 Jablonski, John JR-3 King 40' 2" 12.24m 2017 Beynon Sports Surface Catamount Classic 04/14/17
  45 Wolfe, Kyle SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 39' 8" 12.09m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  46 Simon, Louis JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 39' 5.25" 12.02m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  47 Patterson, Timothy FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 39' 4" 11.99m Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17
  48 Foxx, Kenan SO-2 Mars Hill 39' 2.5" 11.95m Montreat College Invitational 03/31/17
  49 Shackelford, Montezz SO-2 Columbus St. 39' 1.25" 11.92m Cougar Invitational 02/25/17
  50 Robinson, Keauntai FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 38' 11.5" 11.87m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17

Discus

NCAA DII Auto   55.60m NCAA DII Prov   49.35m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Hancock, Zach FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 166' 11" 50.87m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  2 Zirwas , Elliot FR-1 Wingate 160' 1" 48.80m High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17
  3 Knox, Nathan SR-4 Florida Tech 154' 11" 47.22m UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  4 Greyno, Nick SR-4 Mount Olive 153' 8" 46.85m 2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite 04/07/17
  5 Aleruchi, Anthony JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 146' 8" 44.71m Montreat College Invitational 03/31/17
  6 Clemons, Micah FR-1 Barton 144' 6" 44.05m USC Open 04/22/17
  7 Glesge, William SO-2 Nova Southeastern 142' 10" 43.55m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  8 Kistner, Jonathan FR-1 UNC Pembroke 141' 5" 43.10m Phoenix Invititational 2017 04/15/17
  9 Suddeth, JC JR-3 Wingate 139' 9" 42.60m Wingate Invitational 05/05/17
  10 Matula, Stefan JR-3 Nova Southeastern 139' 6" 42.52m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  11 Head, Travis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 137' 1" 41.78m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  12 Bradsher, Samson SO-2 Mount Olive 136' 10" 41.72m 2017 Trojan Challenge 03/17/17
  13 Farmen, Elijah SO-2 King 136' 9" 41.69m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  14 Young, James SO-2 Columbus St. 136' 9" 41.68m 'Southern Invitational 03/10/17
  15 Clifton, Ronnie SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 136' 5" 41.59m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  16 Stainback, Nathanael JR-3 UNC Pembroke 136' 3" 41.54m North Florida Invitational 04/08/17
  17 Foxx, Kenan SO-2 Mars Hill 136' 2" 41.50m Tennessee Rust Buster 03/25/17
  18 Marlowe, Jalen SR-4 Wingate 135' 3" 41.22m Wingate Invitational 05/05/17
  19 McGriff, Travis SR-4 Wingate 135' 0" 41.15m High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/31/17
  20 Miller, Braidon FR-1 King 133' 5" 40.68m Montreat College Invitational 03/31/17
  21 Swartz, Kyle JR-3 Mount Olive 132' 7" 40.42m 2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite 04/07/17
  22 McMurray, Trevor FR-1 King 132' 6" 40.40m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  23 Mounzer, Anthony FR-1 Augusta 131' 5" 40.07m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  24 Perry, Joseph JR-3 UNC Pembroke 131' 2" 39.99m Braves Track Classic 03/03/17
  25 Rogers, Justin SO-2 Limestone 131' 1" 39.95m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  25 Bergs, Florian SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 131' 1" 39.95m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  27 Cook-Calhoun, Jaysen SO-2 Carson-Newman 130' 7" 39.80m University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/07/17
  28 Stewart, Scott SO-2 UNC Pembroke 130' 3" 39.71m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  29 Henderson, Cole SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 129' 6" 39.48m LRU Southside Power & Fitness Invitational 03/18/17
  30 Friday, Anthony SO-2 Limestone 129' 0" 39.31m Gamecock Invitational 04/15/17
  31 Corbett, Russell FR-1 Barton 128' 8" 39.22m Johnson C. Smith University Invitational 04/07/17
  31 Jablonski, John JR-3 King 128' 8" 39.22m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  33 Cunningham, Markece FR-1 Mars Hill 127' 4" 38.82m Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17
  34 Chavers, Matthew JR-3 Pfeiffer 126' 4" 38.50m Atlantic Independent Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  35 Wofford, Austin SR-4 Augusta 125' 0" 38.10m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  36 Woods, Jake SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 124' 7" 37.97m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  37 Jones, Devin SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 123' 9" 37.73m Hillsdale "Last-Chance" Classic 05/10/17
  38 Langston, Daniel JR-3 Augusta 123' 5" 37.63m Braves Track Classic 03/03/17
  39 Schneider, Vincent SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 123' 4" 37.60m 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
  40 Lai, Andrew SR-4 King 123' 3" 37.57m Montreat College Invitational 03/31/17
  41 Ferner, Ryan FR-1 UNC Pembroke 122' 10" 37.43m 2017 Trojan Challenge 03/17/17
  41 Shackelford, Montezz SO-2 Columbus St. 122' 10" 37.43m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  43 Godwin, Joshua SR-4 Lees-McRae 122' 7" 37.37m Montreat College Invitational 03/31/17
  44 Johnson, Kaderis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 121' 8" 37.08m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  45 Horn, Christopher SO-2 Nova Southeastern 119' 6" 36.43m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  46 Nowinski, Craig FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 119' 5" 36.39m Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 04/07/17
  47 Wells, Lee JR-3 Carson-Newman 119' 3" 36.36m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/14/17
  47 Keith, Garrett SR-4 Florida Tech 119' 3" 36.36m Embry-Riddle First Chance-Last Chance 02/18/17
  49 Kaiser, Tobias FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 118' 9" 36.21m Penn Relays Combined Events 04/25/17
  50 Edwards, Billy FR-1 Wingate 116' 6" 35.52m Wingate Invitational 05/05/17

Hammer

NCAA DII Auto   66.00m NCAA DII Prov   53.60m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Marlowe, Jalen SR-4 Wingate 170' 11" 52.09m Wingate Invitational 05/05/17
  2 Greyno, Nick SR-4 Mount Olive 170' 1" 51.85m Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  3 Chavers, Matthew JR-3 Pfeiffer 166' 11" 50.89m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  4 Guinn, Evan SO-2 UNC Pembroke 165' 10" 50.55m Braves Track Classic 03/03/17
  5 Clemons, Micah FR-1 Barton 165' 7" 50.47m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  6 Swartz, Kyle JR-3 Mount Olive 163' 5" 49.82m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  7 Jablonski, John JR-3 King 153' 4" 46.75m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  8 McGriff, Travis SR-4 Wingate 152' 5" 46.47m Wingate Invitational 05/05/17
  9 Stainback, Nathanael JR-3 UNC Pembroke 151' 5" 46.16m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  10 Dawkins, Raheme FR-1 Barton 151' 1" 46.06m Phoenix Invititational 2017 04/15/17
  11 Suddeth, JC JR-3 Wingate 148' 5" 45.24m Wingate Invitational 05/05/17
  12 Friday, Anthony SO-2 Limestone 146' 11" 44.78m Conference Carolinas Championship 2017 04/28/17
  13 Woods, Jake SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 146' 5" 44.62m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  14 Hancock, Zach FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 145' 1" 44.22m Gulf South Conference 04/20/17
  15 Fuqua, Joshua SO-2 Montevallo 145' 0" 44.21m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  16 Zirwas , Elliot FR-1 Wingate 145' 0" 44.19m Wingate Invitational 05/05/17
  17 Perry, Joseph JR-3 UNC Pembroke 139' 2" 42.41m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  18 Clifton, Ronnie SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 138' 10" 42.33m Duke Invitational 04/21/17
  19 Knox, Nathan SR-4 Florida Tech 138' 2" 42.12m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship 04/20/17
  20