Big Ten Outdoor Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Williams, Waseem SO-2 Purdue 10.10 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 1.2
2 Quinn, Devin JR-3 Illinois 10.11 Illinois Twilight Apr 14, 2018 3.4
3 Bazile, Zack SR-4 Ohio State 10.21 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018 1.3
4 Asemota, Duan SR-4 Ohio State 10.22 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 1.2
5 Harrison, Eric FR-1 Ohio State 10.28 2018 Jim Click Shootout Apr 7, 2018 -0.5
6 Smith, Xavier SR-4 Penn State 10.32 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 0.4
7 Woodard, Antonio SO-2 Iowa 10.34 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018 2.6
8 Moffett, Malik SR-4 Penn State 10.37 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 0.5
9 Wilson, O'Shea SR-4 Iowa 10.39 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018 3.0
10 Shannon, Jason FR-1 Illinois 10.42 Illinois Twilight Apr 14, 2018 3.4
10 Crenshaw, Khoury SR-4 Michigan 10.42 National Relay Championships Apr 27, 2018 3.4
10 Laird, Terrance FR-1 Penn State 10.42 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018 +0.0
13 Gray, Nick JR-3 Ohio State 10.43 Tennessee Relays Apr 12, 2018 1.6
14 Maat, Molefi SR-4 Illinois 10.44 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 0.5
15 Henderson, William FR-1 Penn State 10.49 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 1.4
16 Henderson, Cole SR-4 Illinois 10.52 Illinois Twilight Apr 14, 2018 3.4
17 Fife, Jonathan SO-2 Michigan State 10.62 Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018 3.7
18 Nelson, Zach FR-1 Minnesota 10.63 2018 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 16, 2018 -0.5
18 White, Malcolm JR-3 Nebraska 10.63 Pac-12+ vs Big Ten Invitational Mar 23, 2018 -0.1
20 Nicholas, Desmond SO-2 Michigan 10.64 Battle of the Blues Apr 6, 2018 0.4
20 Webb, Jonathan SO-2 Minnesota 10.64 National Relay Championships Apr 27, 2018 1.1
22 Porter, Anton JR-3 Penn State 10.66 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 1.4
23 Lloyd, Antoine SR-4 Nebraska 10.67 2018 Nebraska Invitational May 5, 2018 2.5
23 Ehrhardt, Tim SR-4 Michigan State 10.67 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018 1.0
25 Hericks, Mason SO-2 Nebraska 10.68 Kansas Relays Apr 18, 2018 3.1

100 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Charlton, Devynne SR-4 Purdue 11.22 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 0.6
1 Roberson, Savannah SR-4 Purdue 11.22 2018 Louisville Invitational Apr 13, 2018 3.4
3 Brown, Brittany SR-4 Iowa 11.28 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 19, 2018 0.1
4 Battle, Anavia FR-1 Ohio State 11.33 USC Power 5 Challenge Mar 23, 2018 3.5
5 Harris, Lakayla JR-3 Nebraska 11.45 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 0.6
6 Love, Yakira JR-3 Purdue 11.46 2018 Louisville Invitational Apr 13, 2018 3.4
7 Carson, Savannah SR-4 Purdue 11.47 UTSA Invitational Mar 16, 2018 3.7
7 Bracey, Sekayi SO-2 Purdue 11.47 2018 Louisville Invitational Apr 13, 2018 3.4
9 Barrie, Maggie SR-4 Ohio State 11.49 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018 2.0
10 Soleyn, Bliss JR-3 Ohio State 11.56 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018 3.0
11 Clarke, Oniesha JR-3 Rutgers 11.59 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 1.7
11 Albury, Keianna JR-3 Penn State 11.59 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018 0.8
11 McIntosh, Quashira JR-3 Nebraska 11.59 @ Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 27, 2018 2.1
14 Harrison, Jade SO-2 Michigan 11.64 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 16, 2018 -0.1
15 DeLoach, Taylor SO-2 Ohio State 11.70 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 -0.1
16 Thomas, Brittany SR-4 Indiana 11.74 Tennessee Relays Apr 12, 2018 2.3
16 McClendon, Ebony JR-3 Wisconsin 11.74 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 -0.1
18 Grabowski, Megan SO-2 Indiana 11.76 Tennessee Relays Apr 12, 2018 1.8
19 Avant, Kyara FR-1 Iowa 11.80 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018 2.0
20 Driver, Briana JR-3 Illinois 11.81 2018 Jim Click Shootout Apr 7, 2018 0.7
21 Williams, Brooke-Lynn FR-1 Penn State 11.82 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 1.7
22 Price, Natalie FR-1 Indiana 11.85 Pac-12+ vs Big Ten Invitational Mar 23, 2018 0.1
23 Caudle, Maya SR-4 Indiana 11.90 Tennessee Relays Apr 12, 2018 2.7
24 Johnson, Torisa FR-1 Michigan 11.93 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 16, 2018 -0.7
25 Olawuni, Deborah SR-4 Maryland 11.95 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 1.7

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Harrison, Eric FR-1 Ohio State 20.27 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018 3.6
2 Laird, Terrance FR-1 Penn State 20.41 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018 0.9
3 Quinn, Devin JR-3 Illinois 20.45 Ole Miss Classic Mar 31, 2018 1.5
4 Gray, Nick JR-3 Ohio State 20.51 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018 3.6
5 Woodard, Antonio SO-2 Iowa 20.61 2018 Willie Williams Classic - College/Open Mar 16, 2018 2.4
6 Williams, Waseem SO-2 Purdue 20.62 2018 Louisville Invitational Apr 13, 2018 2.0
7 Moffett, Malik SR-4 Penn State 20.65 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 -0.3
8 Smith, Xavier SR-4 Penn State 20.68 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018 0.5
9 Fife, Jonathan SO-2 Michigan State 20.89 2018 Louisville Invitational Apr 13, 2018 2.0
10 Webb, Jonathan SO-2 Minnesota 20.92 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 -0.3
10 Burgess, Taj FR-1 Rutgers 20.92 Tennessee Relays Apr 12, 2018 2.4
12 Haight, Joe JR-3 Illinois 20.95 SIU Bill Cornell Spring Classic Mar 23, 2018 2.8
12 McLaughlin, Taylor JR-3 Michigan 20.95 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 16, 2018 1.9
14 Hofacker, Collin SO-2 Iowa 21.01 Musco Twilight Apr 12, 2018 2.3
15 Harris, Mar'yea JR-3 Iowa 21.03 2018 Willie Williams Classic - College/Open Mar 16, 2018 2.4
16 Bramwell, Drelan SR-4 Ohio State 21.08 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018 3.6
17 Burke, Asa SO-2 Ohio State 21.10 Ohio State Univ. - Jesse Owens Track Classic Apr 20, 2018 0.7
18 Harris, Treyton JR-3 Indiana 21.12 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 -0.3
18 Neal, Andrew SR-4 Nebraska 21.12 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 13, 2018 3.5
20 Jeff, Andre FR-1 Ohio State 21.15 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018 3.6
21 Asemota, Duan SR-4 Ohio State 21.18 2018 Jim Click Shootout Apr 7, 2018 0.1
22 White, Malcolm JR-3 Nebraska 21.20 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 13, 2018 3.5
23 Frye, DeJuan JR-3 Iowa 21.23 2018 Willie Williams Classic - College/Open Mar 16, 2018 2.5
24 Mott, Tavonte FR-1 Ohio State 21.25 Ohio State Univ. - Jesse Owens Track Classic Apr 20, 2018 0.7
25 Nicholas, Desmond SO-2 Michigan 21.29 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 16, 2018 3.3

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Brown, Brittany SR-4 Iowa 22.76 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 7, 2018 3.6
2 Battle, Anavia FR-1 Ohio State 22.94 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 -0.5
3 Thomas, Brionna SR-4 Purdue 22.99 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018 3.1
4 Roberson, Savannah SR-4 Purdue 23.09 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 7, 2018 3.6
5 Harris, Lakayla JR-3 Nebraska 23.15 2018 Nebraska Invitational May 5, 2018 2.6
6 Abbott, Chloe SO-2 Purdue 23.17 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 -0.5
7 Barrie, Maggie SR-4 Ohio State 23.20 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018 3.1
8 Harrison, Jade SO-2 Michigan 23.57 Battle of the Blues Apr 6, 2018 2.0
9 Charlton, Devynne SR-4 Purdue 23.61 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 1.4
9 Love, Yakira JR-3 Purdue 23.61 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018 2.0
11 Barlow, Halimah SO-2 Ohio State 23.63 Tennessee Relays Apr 12, 2018 2.0
12 Price, Natalie FR-1 Indiana 23.70 Tennessee Relays Apr 12, 2018 1.9
13 Egwim, Emerald SR-4 Minnesota 23.74 Cougar Spring Break Invitational Mar 15, 2018 2.7
14 McIntosh, Quashira JR-3 Nebraska 23.77 @ Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 27, 2018 1.5
15 Holmberg, Madeline JR-3 Penn State 23.79 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 2.1
16 Albury, Keianna JR-3 Penn State 23.91 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 0.2
17 Winters, Karrington JR-3 Ohio State 23.97 Ohio State Univ. - Jesse Owens Track Classic Apr 20, 2018 0.4
18 Avant, Kyara FR-1 Iowa 24.02 Musco Twilight Apr 12, 2018 2.3
19 Lester, Kiara SO-2 Penn State 24.05 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018 1.6
20 Clarke, Oniesha JR-3 Rutgers 24.11 2018 Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 20, 2018 0.3
21 Hannan, Beatrice SR-4 Ohio State 24.15 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018 1.2
22 Wilson, Tamani SO-2 Ohio State 24.19 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018 1.7
23 Ellenwood, Georgia SR-4 Wisconsin 24.21 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 2.1
24 DesRosiers, Gabrielle SO-2 Wisconsin 24.22 National Relay Championships Apr 27, 2018 1.7
25 Grabowski, Megan SO-2 Indiana 24.25 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018 2.0

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Harris, Mar'yea JR-3 Iowa 44.98 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
2 Burgess, Taj FR-1 Rutgers 45.60 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
3 Webb, Jonathan SO-2 Minnesota 45.88 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
4 Frye, DeJuan JR-3 Iowa 46.17 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
5 Hofacker, Collin SO-2 Iowa 46.64 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
6 Wellenstein, Jack JR-3 Minnesota 46.71 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
7 Jeff, Andre FR-1 Ohio State 46.85 USC Power 5 Challenge Mar 23, 2018
7 Haight, Joe JR-3 Illinois 46.85 2018 Jim Click Shootout Apr 7, 2018
9 Burke, Asa SO-2 Ohio State 46.94 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
9 Bramwell, Drelan SR-4 Ohio State 46.94 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
11 Muncherji, Zubin FR-1 Indiana 47.02 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
12 Bransby, Sam SR-4 Nebraska 47.06 @ Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 27, 2018
13 Robinson, Aaron FR-1 Maryland 47.11 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
14 Kuhn, Daniel JR-3 Indiana 47.24 Pac-12+ vs Big Ten Invitational Mar 23, 2018
15 Brown, Izaiah JR-3 Rutgers 47.26 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018
16 Psicihulis, Ben FR-1 Minnesota 47.36 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
16 Miner, Kier SO-2 Penn State 47.36 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
16 Thompson, Chris SO-2 Iowa 47.36 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
19 Jones, Kameron SO-2 Maryland 47.44 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
20 McLaren, Shawndail JR-3 Purdue 47.46 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
21 Griffith, Jermaine SR-4 Rutgers 47.51 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018
22 Ehrhardt, Tim SR-4 Michigan State 47.57 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018
23 Hollis, Jordan FR-1 Purdue 47.69 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 7, 2018
24 Rolle, Kinard JR-3 Purdue 47.80 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
25 Gray, Nick JR-3 Ohio State 47.84 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Thomas, Brionna SR-4 Purdue 51.13 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
2 Barrie, Maggie SR-4 Ohio State 51.36 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
3 Markland, Titania SR-4 Minnesota 51.40 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
4 Abbott, Chloe SO-2 Purdue 51.57 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
5 Egwim, Emerald SR-4 Minnesota 51.82 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
6 Guillory, Briana JR-3 Iowa 51.85 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
7 Mitchell, Jahneya SR-4 Purdue 52.37 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
8 Winters, Karrington JR-3 Ohio State 52.49 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
9 Price, Natalie FR-1 Indiana 52.66 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
10 Wilson, Tamani SO-2 Ohio State 53.09 USC Power 5 Challenge Mar 23, 2018
11 Nwoko, Chisom SO-2 Illinois 53.11 2018 Jim Click Shootout Apr 7, 2018
12 Richardson, Syaira FR-1 Ohio State 53.38 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
12 Miller, Samara SO-2 Purdue 53.38 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
14 Harrison, Jade SO-2 Michigan 53.72 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
15 Griggs, Kierra SO-2 Nebraska 53.94 @ Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 27, 2018
16 Hannan, Beatrice SR-4 Ohio State 53.95 USC Power 5 Challenge Mar 23, 2018
17 Wiles, Kendell SR-4 Indiana 54.24 Pac-12+ vs Big Ten Invitational Mar 23, 2018
18 Merriweather, Jai'Lyn FR-1 Maryland 54.30 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
19 Black, Symone SR-4 Purdue 54.48 2018 Louisville Invitational Apr 13, 2018
20 Egbula, Riley JR-3 Indiana 54.55 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
21 Larson, Val FR-1 Minnesota 54.61 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
22 Champe, Sheridan SR-4 Iowa 54.65 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
23 DesRosiers, Gabrielle SO-2 Wisconsin 54.80 National Relay Championships Apr 27, 2018
24 Foster, Chloe FR-1 Michigan 54.86 National Relay Championships Apr 27, 2018
24 Santiago, Xahria FR-1 Maryland 54.86 Kehoe Twilight Meet 2018 May 4, 2018

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Harris, Isaiah JR-3 Penn State 1:45.31 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
2 Williams, Cooper SO-2 Indiana 1:46.06 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
2 Kuhn, Daniel JR-3 Indiana 1:46.06 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
4 Lomong, Alexander SO-2 Ohio State 1:47.43 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
5 Mohammed, Moujtaba SR-4 Nebraska 1:48.25 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
6 Makins, Jordan SR-4 Penn State 1:48.62 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
7 Manternach, Matt SO-2 Iowa 1:48.63 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
8 Moss, Ty SO-2 Nebraska 1:48.70 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
9 Huntoon, Jordan SR-4 Indiana 1:49.60 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
10 VanDraska, Tysen SO-2 Iowa 1:49.65 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
11 LaRance, Dawson FR-1 Minnesota 1:49.75 Jim Bush / Bob Larsen Invitational Mar 31, 2018
12 Trotter, Chris FR-1 Minnesota 1:50.01 Jim Bush / Bob Larsen Invitational Mar 31, 2018
13 Ross, Gary FR-1 Penn State 1:50.03 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
14 Trapp, Lucas FR-1 Minnesota 1:50.18 2018 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 16, 2018
15 Hirsch, Carl SR-4 Wisconsin 1:50.35 California Collegiate Open Mar 31, 2018
16 Berry, Anthony SO-2 Michigan 1:50.43 Pac-12+ vs Big Ten Invitational Mar 23, 2018
17 Barnett, Chase SO-2 Michigan 1:50.67 Pac-12+ vs Big Ten Invitational Mar 23, 2018
18 Tracy, Josh SO-2 Minnesota 1:50.82 2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20, 2018
19 Wiebke, Derek SR-4 Minnesota 1:50.97 Jim Bush / Bob Larsen Invitational Mar 31, 2018
20 O'Callaghan, Denis JR-3 Illinois 1:51.07 Illinois Twilight Apr 14, 2018
21 Zea, Tony SR-4 Illinois 1:51.20 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
22 Streich, Shane JR-3 Minnesota 1:51.26 2018 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 16, 2018
23 Eiring, Konrad JR-3 Illinois 1:51.27 2018 Jim Click Shootout Apr 7, 2018
24 Plowman, Matt JR-3 Michigan 1:51.28 Pac-12+ vs Big Ten Invitational Mar 23, 2018
25 Teubel, Nolan SO-2 Iowa 1:51.51 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rivers, Danae SO-2 Penn State 2:03.78 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018
2 Harris, Kelsey SO-2 Indiana 2:03.89 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
3 Morrissey, Jamie SR-4 Michigan 2:05.11 Battle of the Blues Apr 6, 2018
4 Wiles, Kendell SR-4 Indiana 2:05.44 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
5 Ubbing, Annie SO-2 Ohio State 2:05.79 Ohio State Univ. - Jesse Owens Track Classic Apr 20, 2018
6 Clody, Courtney SR-4 Ohio State 2:05.95 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
7 Markland, Titania SR-4 Minnesota 2:06.38 Beach Invitational Apr 20, 2018
8 Ayoub, Aziza FR-1 Ohio State 2:06.47 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
9 Choquette, Nicole SR-4 Illinois 2:07.22 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
10 Pinkston, Joely FR-1 Indiana 2:07.29 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
11 McClintock, Dillon SO-2 Michigan State 2:07.62 2018 Louisville Invitational Apr 13, 2018
12 Tachinski, Victoria FR-1 Penn State 2:07.66 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
13 Mulzer, Mallory FR-1 Indiana 2:08.24 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
14 King, Mallory SO-2 Iowa 2:08.45 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
15 Calder, Brenna SR-4 Indiana 2:08.95 2018 Billy Hayes Invitational May 4, 2018
16 Smith, Olivia SR-4 Ohio State 2:08.96 Ohio State Univ. - Jesse Owens Track Classic Apr 20, 2018
17 Bull, Frances SO-2 Penn State 2:09.00 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018
18 Miller, Samara SO-2 Purdue 2:09.07 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018
19 Larson, Val FR-1 Minnesota 2:09.20 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
20 Phelan, Jaimie SR-4 Michigan 2:09.25 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
21 Saunders, Tia SO-2 Iowa 2:09.51 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
22 Peschel, Paige JR-3 Minnesota 2:09.86 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
23 Hill, Alice FR-1 Michigan 2:10.15 National Relay Championships Apr 27, 2018
24 Figler, Mary FR-1 Ohio State 2:10.65 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
25 Barrett, Mallory FR-1 Michigan 2:10.69 National Relay Championships Apr 27, 2018

1500 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hoare, Oliver SO-2 Wisconsin 3:37.84 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
2 Murphy, Joseph JR-3 Indiana 3:42.68 2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20, 2018
3 Veatch, Ben FR-1 Indiana 3:43.28 2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20, 2018
4 Kiprotich, Justine JR-3 Michigan State 3:43.49 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
5 Melchert, Michael JR-3 Iowa 3:44.59 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
6 Williams, Cooper SO-2 Indiana 3:44.67 2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20, 2018
7 Browning, Teddy FR-1 Indiana 3:44.84 Pac-12+ vs Big Ten Invitational Mar 23, 2018
8 Wiebke, Derek SR-4 Minnesota 3:45.03 National Relay Championships Apr 27, 2018
9 Streich, Shane JR-3 Minnesota 3:45.59 National Relay Championships Apr 27, 2018
10 Mora, Connor SR-4 Michigan 3:45.85 Pac-12+ vs Big Ten Invitational Mar 23, 2018
11 Hirsch, Carl SR-4 Wisconsin 3:45.92 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
12 Beadlescomb, Morgan FR-1 Michigan State 3:46.00 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018
13 Brahm, Luke SR-4 Illinois 3:46.98 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
14 McDevitt, Billy JR-3 Penn State 3:47.06 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2018
15 Berry, Anthony SO-2 Michigan 3:47.11 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
16 Blank, Kevin SR-4 Ohio State 3:47.30 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018
17 Landis, Luke JR-3 Ohio State 3:47.76 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
18 Wing, Owen FR-1 Penn State 3:47.79 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2018
19 Middleton, Andrew SR-4 Michigan State 3:47.86 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
20 Mylenek, Nathan SO-2 Iowa 3:47.87 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018
21 Lee, Garrett SR-4 Illinois 3:47.93 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
22 Docherty, Kevin SR-4 Iowa 3:47.98 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
23 Abert, Colin JR-3 Penn State 3:48.03 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
24 O'Callaghan, Denis JR-3 Illinois 3:48.18 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
25 Abrahams, James FR-1 Penn State 3:48.21 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2018

1500 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rivers, Danae SO-2 Penn State 4:10.82 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
2 Morrissey, Jamie SR-4 Michigan 4:11.48 2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20, 2018
3 McClintock, Dillon SO-2 Michigan State 4:13.82 Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018
4 Receveur, Katherine JR-3 Indiana 4:14.92 2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20, 2018
5 Meier, Haley SR-4 Michigan 4:15.47 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
6 Rizk, Julia SO-2 Ohio State 4:18.25 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
7 Calder, Brenna SR-4 Indiana 4:18.99 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
8 Strandemo, Madeline SR-4 Minnesota 4:20.42 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
9 Harris, Haley JR-3 Indiana 4:20.70 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
10 Lindsley, Greta SR-4 Penn State 4:20.84 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018
11 Craddock, Rebecca FR-1 Illinois 4:21.04 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
12 Harris, Kelsey SO-2 Indiana 4:21.95 2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20, 2018
13 Meier, Hannah SR-4 Michigan 4:22.56 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
14 Stoffel, Hannah FR-1 Indiana 4:23.00 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
15 Hasz, Bethany FR-1 Minnesota 4:23.07 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
16 Borchers, Claire SR-4 Michigan 4:23.12 National Relay Championships Apr 27, 2018
17 Blake, Bridget SR-4 Michigan State 4:23.29 Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018
18 Arteaga, Carlyn SO-2 Michigan State 4:24.21 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018
19 Hill, Alice FR-1 Michigan 4:24.63 2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20, 2018
20 Kavulich, Kayla JR-3 Michigan State 4:24.93 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018
20 Zieve, Sarah SR-4 Michigan 4:24.93 2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20, 2018
22 Sheva, Marissa SO-2 Penn State 4:25.06 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018
23 Rudden, Lindsey FR-1 Michigan State 4:25.41 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018
24 Monson, Alicia SO-2 Wisconsin 4:25.58 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
25 Frederick, Christine SR-4 Ohio State 4:25.98 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ali, Obsa JR-3 Minnesota 13:43.13 2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20, 2018
2 Carpenter, Jaret SO-2 Purdue 13:44.09 2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20, 2018
3 Hardy, Joe SR-4 Wisconsin 13:46.85 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
4 Veatch, Ben FR-1 Indiana 13:50.49 Stanford Invitational Mar 30, 2018
5 Snider, Zack SO-2 Wisconsin 13:54.63 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
6 Baumgarten, Aaron SR-4 Michigan 14:00.22 Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018
7 McGowan, Timothy SR-4 Penn State 14:01.11 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018
8 Ruiz, Clark SR-4 Michigan State 14:02.03 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018
9 Eidenschink, Ben SO-2 Wisconsin 14:02.12 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
10 Lathrop, Dan JR-3 Illinois 14:02.76 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
11 Millar, Bryce SO-2 Indiana 14:04.26 Stanford Invitational Mar 30, 2018
12 Beller, Micah SR-4 Michigan 14:07.20 2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20, 2018
13 Eckstein, Curtis FR-1 Purdue 14:07.34 2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20, 2018
14 Mau, Kyle SO-2 Indiana 14:07.47 Stanford Invitational Mar 30, 2018
15 Mylenek, Nathan SO-2 Iowa 14:09.43 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 19, 2018
16 Duerr, Joey SO-2 Minnesota 14:09.71 2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20, 2018
17 Ferlic, Evan SO-2 Minnesota 14:10.80 2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20, 2018
18 Melchert, Michael JR-3 Iowa 14:14.41 Stanford Invitational Mar 30, 2018
19 Basten, Alec FR-1 Minnesota 14:14.95 2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20, 2018
20 McGowan, John SR-4 Penn State 14:16.29 Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018
21 Bund, Billy SR-4 Michigan 14:19.24 Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018
22 Olson, Connor SO-2 Minnesota 14:19.65 2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20, 2018
23 Abert, Colin JR-3 Penn State 14:19.83 Stanford Invitational Mar 30, 2018
24 Soto, Daniel JR-3 Iowa 14:20.18 Stanford Invitational Mar 30, 2018
25 Aho, John FR-1 Michigan 14:21.08 Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Finn, Erin SR-4 Michigan 15:33.15 2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20, 2018
2 Monson, Alicia SO-2 Wisconsin 15:38.32 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
3 Receveur, Katherine JR-3 Indiana 15:43.26 Stanford Invitational Mar 30, 2018
4 Allen, Margaret JR-3 Indiana 15:51.73 Stanford Invitational Mar 30, 2018
5 Hunsberger, Jillian JR-3 Penn State 15:55.27 Stanford Invitational Mar 30, 2018
6 Hasz, Bethany FR-1 Minnesota 15:59.46 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 19, 2018
7 Hasz, Megan FR-1 Minnesota 16:00.22 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 19, 2018
8 Meier, Haley SR-4 Michigan 16:07.20 2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20, 2018
9 McDonald, Erin JR-3 Michigan State 16:18.20 Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018
10 Sorensen, Shaelyn JR-3 Wisconsin 16:21.31 California Collegiate Open Mar 31, 2018
11 Poe, Jeralyn SO-2 Michigan State 16:22.42 Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018
12 Munks, Kathryn SO-2 Penn State 16:23.15 Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018
13 Frederick, Christine SR-4 Ohio State 16:25.77 Ohio State Univ. - Jesse Owens Track Classic Apr 20, 2018
14 Shine, Andrea JR-3 Iowa 16:29.65 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 19, 2018
15 Craddock, Rebecca FR-1 Illinois 16:30.90 Stanford Invitational Mar 30, 2018
16 Nichols, Abby SO-2 Ohio State 16:31.50 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
17 Linn, Sophie SR-4 Michigan 16:35.20 National Relay Championships Apr 27, 2018
18 Farrell, Maggie FR-1 Michigan State 16:35.72 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018
19 Wiles, Claire JR-3 Ohio State 16:35.94 Ohio State Univ. - Jesse Owens Track Classic Apr 20, 2018
20 Benner, Emma SO-2 Purdue 16:42.21 Stanford Invitational Mar 30, 2018
21 Niggemann, Alissa FR-1 Wisconsin 16:45.42 California Collegiate Open Mar 31, 2018
22 Lachmund, Grace SR-4 Purdue 16:45.91 2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20, 2018
23 Trevisan, Madeline FR-1 Michigan 16:46.69 National Relay Championships Apr 27, 2018
24 Darmofal, Meg SO-2 Michigan 16:53.09 National Relay Championships Apr 27, 2018
25 Kettel, Sarah FR-1 Michigan State 16:57.66 Hillsdale "GINA" Relays - 52nd Edition Apr 26, 2018

10,000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Snider, Zack SO-2 Wisconsin 29:15.73 Stanford Invitational Mar 30, 2018
2 Flanagan, Ben SR-4 Michigan 29:17.24 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
3 Eidenschink, Ben SO-2 Wisconsin 29:17.42 Stanford Invitational Mar 30, 2018
4 Miehe, Tyson JR-3 Wisconsin 29:18.97 Stanford Invitational Mar 30, 2018
5 Millar, Bryce SO-2 Indiana 29:39.17 2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20, 2018
6 Ruiz, Clark SR-4 Michigan State 29:39.30 Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018
7 Soto, Daniel JR-3 Iowa 29:39.35 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 19, 2018
8 Benning, Zack JR-3 Wisconsin 29:42.11 Stanford Invitational Mar 30, 2018
9 Magnesen, Billy JR-3 Illinois 29:42.61 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 19, 2018
10 Hersha, Jesse SO-2 Michigan State 29:52.76 Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018
11 Sampson, Luke FR-1 Iowa 29:58.47 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 19, 2018
12 Riordan, Joe FR-1 Michigan State 30:09.14 Hillsdale "GINA" Relays - 52nd Edition Apr 26, 2018
13 Veatch, Ben FR-1 Indiana 30:26.98 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
14 Freyhof, Mark FR-1 Nebraska 30:35.59 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 30, 2018
15 Cooley, Brandon FR-1 Iowa 30:36.12 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 19, 2018
16 Bund, Billy SR-4 Michigan 30:36.96 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
17 McGowan, Timothy SR-4 Penn State 30:39.76 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
18 Wood, Aaron SO-2 Ohio State 30:41.08 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
19 Hesse-Withbroe, Bailey SO-2 Iowa 30:45.92 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 19, 2018
20 Eklin, Ian JR-3 Iowa 30:48.80 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 19, 2018
21 Hanley, Patrick SR-4 Maryland 30:49.76 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018
22 Post, Austin SR-4 Nebraska 30:54.05 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 30, 2018
23 Lee, Jacob FR-1 Michigan 30:55.98 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
24 Carpenter, Jaret SO-2 Purdue 30:57.66 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
25 McGowan, John SR-4 Penn State 31:00.34 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018

10,000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Finn, Erin SR-4 Michigan 32:45.51 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
2 Hasz, Megan FR-1 Minnesota 33:28.11 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
3 Receveur, Katherine JR-3 Indiana 33:41.22 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
4 Shine, Andrea JR-3 Iowa 33:50.25 Stanford Invitational Mar 30, 2018
5 Allen, Margaret JR-3 Indiana 34:00.89 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
6 Gram, Lynsie SO-2 Michigan State 34:05.55 Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018
7 Frederick, Christine SR-4 Ohio State 34:23.40 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
8 Munks, Kathryn SO-2 Penn State 34:45.11 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
9 Sorensen, Shaelyn JR-3 Wisconsin 34:48.93 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 19, 2018
10 Way, Amber SO-2 Michigan State 34:52.45 Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018
11 Trevisan, Madeline FR-1 Michigan 35:05.22 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
12 Wiles, Claire JR-3 Ohio State 35:09.76 Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018
13 Linn, Sophie SR-4 Michigan 35:22.43 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
14 Ness, Bailey JR-3 Minnesota 35:23.23 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
15 Sereno, Gina SR-4 Michigan 35:33.65 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
16 Goethals, Jessica JR-3 Michigan State 35:34.95 Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018
17 Eastman, Molly JR-3 Minnesota 35:37.16 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
18 Freyhof, Erika FR-1 Nebraska 36:37.73 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 30, 2018
19 Lachmund, Grace SR-4 Purdue 36:38.45 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
20 Betz, Emily SO-2 Minnesota 36:54.70 Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018
21 Christoffer, Alyssa SR-4 Purdue 37:02.61 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
22 Mauer, Stephanie SO-2 Rutgers 37:15.94 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
23 O'Brien, Patty JR-3 Minnesota 37:28.39 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018
24 Barrick, Molly FR-1 Maryland 37:37.24 2018 Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 20, 2018
25 Hanson, Samantha FR-1 Michigan State 37:37.63 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018

100 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Charlton, Devynne SR-4 Purdue 12.70 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 7, 2018 1.6
2 Roberson, Savannah SR-4 Purdue 12.96 2018 Louisville Invitational Apr 13, 2018 3.5
3 Spagnola, Emma SR-4 Minnesota 12.97 2018 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 27, 2018 3.0
4 Ray, Chantel SR-4 Ohio State 13.11 Tennessee Relays Apr 12, 2018 3.1
5 Barge, Jasmine JR-3 Nebraska 13.14 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 13, 2018 3.5
6 Williams, Zykeria FR-1 Indiana 13.37 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018 2.1
7 Kimbro, Jenny SO-2 Iowa 13.38 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2018 1.5
8 Freeman, Chanel JR-3 Nebraska 13.50 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 13, 2018 3.5
9 Schow, Rachel SO-2 Minnesota 13.51 2018 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 27, 2018 3.0
10 Dale, Quenee SR-4 Penn State 13.57 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 0.9
11 Ellenwood, Georgia SR-4 Wisconsin 13.76 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 1.1
11 Pyles, Alexus SO-2 Ohio State 13.76 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 0.8
13 Seay, Maya FR-1 Illinois 13.88 2018 Jim Click Shootout Apr 7, 2018 1.3
14 Thomas, Michaiah FR-1 Michigan 13.93 National Relay Championships Apr 27, 2018 1.0
15 Holmberg, Madeline JR-3 Penn State 13.95 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 1.1
15 Champagnie, Ayesha JR-3 Minnesota 13.95 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018 1.1
17 Jones, Alexis FR-1 Illinois 14.03 2018 Jim Click Shootout Apr 7, 2018 1.3
18 Howell, Aaron SR-4 Michigan 14.07 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 0.8
19 Hackett, Nadia FR-1 Maryland 14.14 Virginia v. Maryland, Bucknell, Georgetown Apr 6, 2018 1.9
20 Wade, Peyton SR-4 Maryland 14.15 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 0.8
21 Seawater-Simmons, Tria JR-3 Iowa 14.17 2018 Willie Williams Classic - College/Open Mar 16, 2018 0.2
22 Ramacher, Ashley FR-1 Minnesota 14.20 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018 0.6
23 Rodriguez, Lauren JR-3 Michigan 14.22 National Relay Championships Apr 27, 2018 1.8
24 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis SO-2 Purdue 14.36 UTSA Invitational Mar 16, 2018 2.1
25 Pangori, Andrea JR-3 Michigan State 14.37 Hillsdale "GINA" Relays - 52nd Edition Apr 26, 2018 3.3

110 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Kendziera, David SR-4 Illinois 13.40 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2018 1.0
2 Lloyd, Antoine SR-4 Nebraska 13.50 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 2.0
3 Session, William SO-2 Indiana 13.57 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 2.0
4 Seward, DaJuan JR-3 Ohio State 13.64 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 2.0
5 Veteto, Justin SR-4 Purdue 13.67 2018 Louisville Invitational Apr 13, 2018 2.9
6 Siedhoff, Luke SO-2 Nebraska 13.72 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 2.0
7 Douglas, Chris JR-3 Iowa 13.88 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2018 1.0
8 Wells, Jonathan JR-3 Illinois 13.97 2018 Jim Click Shootout Apr 7, 2018 1.1
9 Agodu, Will JR-3 Michigan State 14.02 Hillsdale "GINA" Relays - 52nd Edition Apr 26, 2018 2.7
10 Amarteifio, Roland SO-2 Michigan 14.11 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 2.0
11 McKinney, Devin SR-4 Michigan State 14.12 2018 Louisville Invitational Apr 13, 2018 2.9
12 Hendrix-Williams, Sierra FR-1 Michigan 14.21 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 0.4
13 Williams, Anthony FR-1 Iowa 14.22 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 7, 2018 1.8
14 Carroll, Brent SO-2 Ohio State 14.27 Tennessee Relays Apr 12, 2018 2.6
15 Frid, Teddy JR-3 Minnesota 14.36 National Relay Championships Apr 27, 2018 2.4
15 Walker, Eric SO-2 Minnesota 14.36 2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20, 2018 1.5
17 Morgan, Savalas JR-3 Michigan State 14.38 Hillsdale "GINA" Relays - 52nd Edition Apr 26, 2018 1.5
18 Pierre, Edwyn FR-1 Rutgers 14.42 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 0.4
19 Robinson, Dario SR-4 Nebraska 14.43 @ Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 27, 2018 0.5
20 Caudy, Noah FR-1 Michigan 14.51 Texas Invitational Apr 13, 2018 3.7
21 Smallwood, Makiyah FR-1 Nebraska 14.56 2018 Nebraska Invitational May 5, 2018 0.6
22 Seay, Jared JR-3 Nebraska 14.60 Spec Towns Invitational Apr 6, 2018 0.3
23 Lyon, Diego SR-4 Maryland 14.62 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018 0.5
24 Mott, Tavonte FR-1 Ohio State 14.64 2018 Jim Click Shootout Apr 7, 2018 -0.3
25 Marshall, Sean FR-1 Michigan 14.68 Battle of the Blues Apr 6, 2018 0.5

400 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kendziera, David SR-4 Illinois 49.39 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 19, 2018
2 McLaughlin, Taylor JR-3 Michigan 49.62 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
3 Douglas, Chris JR-3 Iowa 50.44 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
4 Neal, Andrew SR-4 Nebraska 50.71 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
5 Madeus, Boaz FR-1 Rutgers 50.79 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
6 Clarke , Raymund JR-3 Iowa 51.28 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
7 Amarteifio, Roland SO-2 Michigan 51.73 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
8 Dow , Raymonte FR-1 Iowa 51.84 2018 Willie Williams Classic - College/Open Mar 16, 2018
9 Larrison, Noah JR-3 Iowa 51.86 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 7, 2018
10 Session, William SO-2 Indiana 51.97 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
11 Dundun , Ryan SO-2 Wisconsin 52.00 National Relay Championships Apr 27, 2018
12 Baker, Matthew SO-2 Minnesota 52.02 39th Sun Angel Classic Apr 5, 2018
13 Lietz, Austin SO-2 Iowa 52.26 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
14 Carroll, Brent SO-2 Ohio State 52.32 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
15 McKinney, Kyle JR-3 Ohio State 52.58 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018
16 Johnson, Clayton FR-1 Minnesota 52.59 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
17 Michl, Isaiah JR-3 Illinois 52.63 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
18 Pierre, Edwyn FR-1 Rutgers 52.71 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
19 Johnson, Terry SO-2 Ohio State 52.78 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
20 Caudy, Noah FR-1 Michigan 52.89 Battle of the Blues Apr 6, 2018
21 Marshall, Sean FR-1 Michigan 53.21 Battle of the Blues Apr 6, 2018
22 Eller, Gage SO-2 Iowa 53.55 Musco Twilight Apr 12, 2018
23 Walton, Cody SR-4 Nebraska 53.59 Pac-12+ vs Big Ten Invitational Mar 23, 2018
24 Stephens, Bruce SO-2 Purdue 54.14 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 7, 2018
25 Veteto, Justin SR-4 Purdue 54.48 UTSA Invitational Mar 16, 2018

400 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Black, Symone SR-4 Purdue 56.16 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
2 Spagnola, Emma SR-4 Minnesota 56.51 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
3 Santiago, Xahria FR-1 Maryland 56.69 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
4 Detra, Brenna SR-4 Wisconsin 57.42 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
5 Schow, Rachel SO-2 Minnesota 57.71 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
6 Barge, Jasmine JR-3 Nebraska 57.95 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
7 Mullins, Taylor JR-3 Michigan State 58.76 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
8 Sharpe , Sommer SR-4 Iowa 59.20 Musco Twilight Apr 12, 2018
9 DeCecco, Rachael SR-4 Penn State 59.36 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
10 Plock, Sarah SO-2 Iowa 59.49 Musco Twilight Apr 12, 2018
11 Carr, Ashleigh SO-2 Nebraska 59.70 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
12 Foster, Chloe FR-1 Michigan 59.72 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
13 Peskova, Michaela SO-2 Nebraska 59.86 @ Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 27, 2018
14 Smits, Lindsey JR-3 Minnesota 59.89 2018 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 27, 2018
15 Aduma, Amira FR-1 Illinois 1:00.00 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018
16 Huls, Erin SO-2 Minnesota 1:00.21 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
17 Valentin, Jeyland JR-3 Indiana 1:00.45 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
18 Cooper, Thaila JR-3 Maryland 1:00.46 Kehoe Twilight Meet 2018 May 4, 2018
19 Lubow, Haley SO-2 Wisconsin 1:01.07 National Relay Championships Apr 27, 2018
20 Swanson, Addie FR-1 Iowa 1:01.22 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018
21 Biermaier, Meleah FR-1 Minnesota 1:01.40 Beach Invitational Apr 20, 2018
22 Jones, Alexis FR-1 Illinois 1:01.46 2018 Jim Click Shootout Apr 7, 2018
23 Gerges, Dakota FR-1 Rutgers 1:01.75 2018 Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 20, 2018
24 West, Shelby FR-1 Iowa 1:01.85 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
25 Skerpon, Elyse JR-3 Penn State 1:01.96 Pac-12+ vs Big Ten Invitational Mar 23, 2018

3000 Steeplechase (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ali, Obsa JR-3 Minnesota 8:36.49 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
2 Benoit, Max SR-4 Michigan State 8:44.32 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
3 Mylenek, Nathan SO-2 Iowa 8:48.66 Stanford Invitational Mar 30, 2018
4 Mora, Connor SR-4 Michigan 8:49.90 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
5 Basten, Alec FR-1 Minnesota 8:54.30 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
6 Romeyn, Winter SO-2 Michigan State 8:55.16 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
7 Rink, Nick FR-1 Minnesota 8:59.82 Jim Bush / Bob Larsen Invitational Mar 31, 2018
8 Manderscheid, Jack FR-1 Minnesota 9:00.06 Jim Bush / Bob Larsen Invitational Mar 31, 2018
9 Murphy, Joseph JR-3 Indiana 9:02.95 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
10 Benoit, Austin SR-4 Michigan 9:05.34 2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20, 2018
11 Corgliano, Louis SR-4 Maryland 9:05.48 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
12 Spinks, Peter SR-4 Nebraska 9:05.52 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Mar 30, 2018
13 Plasencia, Alex FR-1 Minnesota 9:07.93 Jim Bush / Bob Larsen Invitational Mar 31, 2018
14 Lorant, Andrew FR-1 Michigan 9:08.26 Battle of the Blues Apr 6, 2018
15 Abrahams, James FR-1 Penn State 9:10.03 Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018
16 Letz, Pat SR-4 Nebraska 9:19.44 Kansas Relays Apr 18, 2018
17 Barlev, Aaron JR-3 Maryland 9:20.24 2018 Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 20, 2018
18 Martins, Ryan FR-1 Nebraska 9:21.89 Kansas Relays Apr 18, 2018
19 Hall, Kevin SO-2 Michigan 9:22.86 Battle of the Blues Apr 6, 2018
20 Gessner, Finn FR-1 Wisconsin 9:24.62 California Collegiate Open Mar 31, 2018
21 Hester, Bryan SR-4 Purdue 9:24.66 2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20, 2018
22 Hamblen, Brayden FR-1 Illinois 9:32.21 Illinois Twilight Apr 14, 2018
23 Sery, Alec JR-3 Nebraska 9:33.69 @ Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 27, 2018
24 Hummer, Caleb JR-3 Illinois 9:34.58 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018
25 Bates, Ryan SO-2 Nebraska 9:45.64 Kansas Relays Apr 18, 2018

3000 Steeplechase (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Strandemo, Madeline SR-4 Minnesota 9:51.49 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
2 Borchers, Claire SR-4 Michigan 9:58.36 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
3 Blake, Bridget SR-4 Michigan State 10:03.18 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
4 Zieve, Sarah SR-4 Michigan 10:07.58 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
5 Lindsley, Greta SR-4 Penn State 10:11.29 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018
6 Niggemann, Alissa FR-1 Wisconsin 10:13.70 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
7 Smith, Karrigan SO-2 Michigan State 10:14.05 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018
8 Harris, Haley JR-3 Indiana 10:24.81 Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
9 Broschard, Gabrielle JR-3 Purdue 10:26.97 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
10 Barrott, Lexa FR-1 Indiana 10:30.72 Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018
11 Jones, Judi SO-2 Nebraska 10:32.73 @ Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 27, 2018
12 Kanney, Sarah SO-2 Ohio State 10:34.05 Ohio State Univ. - Jesse Owens Track Classic Apr 20, 2018
13 Bennatan, Lisa SR-4 Penn State 10:35.34 Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018
14 Wagner, Erin JR-3 Wisconsin 10:38.24 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 19, 2018
15 Weiler, Mackenzie SO-2 Michigan State 10:39.87 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018
16 Stoffel, Hannah FR-1 Indiana 10:40.10 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
17 Prescott, Elyse FR-1 Minnesota 10:44.86 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
18 Leahy, Devon SO-2 Ohio State 10:50.29 Ohio State Univ. - Jesse Owens Track Classic Apr 20, 2018
19 Leonard, Ellie JR-3 Michigan 10:50.58 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
20 Forsberg, Elsa SO-2 Nebraska 10:50.60 Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
21 Bote Gonzalez, Marta SR-4 Iowa 10:53.67 Musco Twilight Apr 12, 2018
22 Dock, Carissa FR-1 Minnesota 10:54.18 Janis Rider Invitational Apr 28, 2018
23 Mialhe, Lou FR-1 Rutgers 11:06.17 2018 Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 20, 2018
24 Mack, Lianna SR-4 Wisconsin 11:18.06 Wisconsin Twilight May 4, 2018
25 Santiago, Katrina SR-4 Nebraska 11:43.95 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 13, 2018

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Wells, Jonathan JR-3 Illinois 2.26m 7' 5" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
2 Shoultz, Samuel JR-3 Maryland 2.24m 7' 4.25" Virginia v. Maryland, Bucknell, Georgetown Apr 6, 2018
3 Minor, Rahman FR-1 Purdue 2.21m 7' 3" 2018 Louisville Invitational Apr 13, 2018
4 Bartel, Landon SR-4 Nebraska 2.20m 7' 2.5" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
5 Nytes, Trent JR-3 Wisconsin 2.19m 7' 2.25" Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
6 Lockard, Ryan SR-4 Minnesota 2.17m 7' 1.5" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
7 Blackman, Eric SR-4 Purdue 2.15m 7' 0.5" 2018 Louisville Invitational Apr 13, 2018
8 Piwinski, Brandon FR-1 Michigan 2.14m 7' 0.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
8 McCann, Michael SR-4 Nebraska 2.14m 7' 0.25" 2018 Nebraska Invitational May 5, 2018
10 Bradham, Devin JR-3 Penn State 2.12m 6' 11.5" Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018
11 Anderson, Grant SR-4 Nebraska 2.11m 6' 11" Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 27, 2018
11 Galas, Paul SR-4 Indiana 2.11m 6' 11" Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018
13 Lorbeck, Zachary SO-2 Wisconsin 2.09m 6' 10.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
14 Dybul, Zach FR-1 Wisconsin 2.08m 6' 9.75" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
14 Etienne, Jyles FR-1 Indiana 2.08m 6' 9.75" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
16 Campbell, Austin SO-2 Penn State 2.06m 6' 9" LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 7, 2018
16 Hale, Isaac SO-2 Wisconsin 2.06m 6' 9" Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
18 Hunt , Jay FR-1 Iowa 2.05m 6' 8.75" Beach Invitational Apr 20, 2018
19 Klemm, Alexander SO-2 Michigan 2.04m 6' 8.25" Battle of the Blues Apr 6, 2018
20 Deloye, Parker SR-4 Illinois 2.03m 6' 8" 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018
20 Christie, Perry SO-2 Rutgers 2.03m 6' 8" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
20 Ifedi, Chisom JR-3 Penn State 2.03m 6' 8" Jim Thorpe Open May 4, 2018
20 Hay, Spencer FR-1 Penn State 2.03m 6' 8" Bucknell Team Challenge Apr 21, 2018
20 Lorenzo, Jordan JR-3 Rutgers 2.03m 6' 8" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
20 Seay, Jared JR-3 Nebraska 2.03m 6' 8" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Moffitt, Janae JR-3 Purdue 1.82m 5' 11.5" 2018 Louisville Invitational Apr 13, 2018
1 Ramacher, Ashley FR-1 Minnesota 1.82m 5' 11.5" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
1 Tuuri, Heta SR-4 Minnesota 1.82m 5' 11.5" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
4 Huggins, Dallyssa SO-2 Maryland 1.81m 5' 11.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
5 McCloskey, Megan SR-4 Penn State 1.80m 5' 10.75" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
6 DiPietro, Ellen JR-3 Michigan State 1.79m 5' 10.5" 2018 Louisville Invitational Apr 13, 2018
7 Ellenwood, Georgia SR-4 Wisconsin 1.78m 5' 10" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
7 Wade, Peyton SR-4 Maryland 1.78m 5' 10" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
9 Omerzu, Lara FR-1 Nebraska 1.76m 5' 9.25" Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 27, 2018
9 Lantrip, Aubrianna SO-2 Iowa 1.76m 5' 9.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
9 Czuth, Reka SR-4 Nebraska 1.76m 5' 9.25" Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 27, 2018
9 Urycki, Gillian SO-2 Iowa 1.76m 5' 9.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
9 Miner, Katherine SO-2 Michigan 1.76m 5' 9.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
14 Howell, Aaron SR-4 Michigan 1.75m 5' 8.75" Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
14 Seawater-Simmons, Tria JR-3 Iowa 1.75m 5' 8.75" Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
14 Wiebke, Taylor JR-3 Minnesota 1.75m 5' 8.75" Cougar Spring Break Invitational Mar 15, 2018
17 Rogombe, Rhonda SO-2 Rutgers 1.73m 5' 8" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
18 Kimbro, Jenny SO-2 Iowa 1.72m 5' 7.75" Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
19 Campbell, Courteney FR-1 Rutgers 1.70m 5' 7" Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 16, 2018
20 Ayoola, Ololade FR-1 Illinois 1.68m 5' 6" Mt. SAC Relays Apr 19, 2018
21 Kearney, Kiara SO-2 Nebraska 1.67m 5' 5.75" Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
22 Champagnie, Ayesha JR-3 Minnesota 1.66m 5' 5.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
22 Albrechtsen, Sofie JR-3 Minnesota 1.66m 5' 5.25" Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
22 Thorne, Selena FR-1 Rutgers 1.66m 5' 5.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
22 Stultz, Abigail FR-1 Penn State 1.66m 5' 5.25" Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2018

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Gorski, Cole SR-4 Ohio State 5.50m 18' 0.5" 2018 Jim Click Shootout Apr 7, 2018
2 Ehrhardt, Tim SR-4 Michigan State 5.41m 17' 9" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
3 Coulon, Adam SO-2 Indiana 5.35m 17' 6.5" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
4 Cobb, Coty JR-3 Ohio State 5.31m 17' 5" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
5 Loontjer, Tyler JR-3 Nebraska 5.30m 17' 4.5" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 13, 2018
6 Gary, Noah SR-4 Michigan State 5.23m 17' 1.75" Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2018
7 Guthrie, Tim SR-4 Wisconsin 5.20m 17' 0.75" National Relay Championships Apr 27, 2018
7 LaRocca, Jacob JR-3 Illinois 5.20m 17' 0.75" Beach Invitational Apr 20, 2018
7 Coulibaly, Rashid SO-2 Wisconsin 5.20m 17' 0.75" Beach Invitational Apr 20, 2018
10 Jazo, Cooper SO-2 Illinois 5.15m 16' 10.75" Ole Miss Classic Mar 31, 2018
11 Cahoy, Kevin SO-2 Nebraska 5.14m 16' 10.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
12 Powell, Spencer SO-2 Nebraska 5.11m 16' 9.25" Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 27, 2018
13 Pitney, Calvin JR-3 Maryland 5.10m 16' 8.75" Kehoe Twilight Meet 2018 May 4, 2018
14 Harold, Glen SR-4 Minnesota 5.07m 16' 7.5" Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
14 Jatis, Andy JR-3 Iowa 5.07m 16' 7.5" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
16 Haughn, Kevin JR-3 Michigan 5.00m 16' 4.75" Texas Invitational Apr 13, 2018
17 Mammoser, Brock FR-1 Indiana 4.95m 16' 2.75" Tennessee Relays Apr 12, 2018
18 Shinnerl, Alex FR-1 Indiana 4.90m 16' 0.75" 2018 Billy Hayes Invitational May 4, 2018
19 Uchytil, John SO-2 Minnesota 4.85m 15' 11" Tomcat Twilight Apr 12, 2018
20 Burkhalter, Nicholas JR-3 Michigan 4.81m 15' 9.25" Toledo Invitational May 3, 2018
21 Dougherty, William SR-4 Iowa 4.80m 15' 9" Home Depot Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 28, 2018
21 Frid, Teddy JR-3 Minnesota 4.80m 15' 9" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
23 Smoliak, Eddie JR-3 Illinois 4.68m 15' 4.25" Illinois Twilight Apr 14, 2018
24 Skinner, Isaac FR-1 Michigan 4.66m 15' 3.5" Toledo Invitational May 3, 2018
25 Smith, Sawyer SR-4 Wisconsin 4.60m 15' 1" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018

Pole Vault (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Amann, Taylor SR-4 Wisconsin 4.36m 14' 3.5" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
2 Place, Karlie JR-3 Minnesota 4.25m 13' 11.25" Tommie Twilight May 2, 2018
3 Franklin, Sophia FR-1 Michigan State 4.18m 13' 8.5" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
4 Albino, Rayce SO-2 Wisconsin 4.14m 13' 7" Wisconsin Twilight May 4, 2018
5 Mulhern, Hannah SR-4 Penn State 4.12m 13' 6.25" Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2018
5 Jones, Katie FR-1 Penn State 4.12m 13' 6.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
5 Kiefer, Lexi SO-2 Minnesota 4.12m 13' 6.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
8 McKeeman, Sara JR-3 Illinois 4.11m 13' 5.75" Illinois Twilight Apr 14, 2018
9 Holland, Madeline FR-1 Nebraska 4.03m 13' 2.5" 2018 Nebraska Invitational May 5, 2018
10 Sheets, Tessa FR-1 Purdue 4.02m 13' 2.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
10 Mather, Rachel SR-4 Indiana 4.02m 13' 2.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
12 Roberts, Madison SR-4 Ohio State 3.92m 12' 10.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
12 McCurry, Jane SR-4 Wisconsin 3.92m 12' 10.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
14 Nwoko, Chisom SO-2 Illinois 3.90m 12' 9.5" Beach Invitational Apr 20, 2018
14 May, Katrina SO-2 Purdue 3.90m 12' 9.5" 2018 Louisville Invitational Apr 13, 2018
16 Masterson, Lexi SR-4 Penn State 3.86m 12' 8" Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018
17 Gumbrecht, Greer SO-2 Penn State 3.85m 12' 7.5" Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2018
18 Uhlian, Sarah SR-4 Michigan 3.82m 12' 6.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
19 Nye, Carolyn JR-3 Illinois 3.76m 12' 4" Illinois Twilight Apr 14, 2018
20 Smith, Amy SR-4 Iowa 3.70m 12' 1.5" Musco Twilight Apr 12, 2018
21 Powell, Kamie JR-3 Michigan State 3.57m 11' 8.5" Hillsdale "GINA" Relays - 52nd Edition Apr 26, 2018
22 Slaughter, Kristin FR-1 Illinois 3.55m 11' 7.75" 2018 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 26, 2018
23 Buck, Claire JR-3 Wisconsin 3.54m 11' 7.25" Wisconsin Twilight May 4, 2018
24 Janevski, Kayla JR-3 Michigan State 3.35m 10' 11.75" Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018
24 Powell, Kamie JR-3 Michigan State 3.35m 10' 11.75" Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Bazile, Zack SR-4 Ohio State 8.03m 26' 4.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 1.3
2 Wells, Jonathan JR-3 Illinois 7.88m 25' 10.25" Mt. SAC Relays Apr 19, 2018 -3.0
3 Wilson, O'Shea SR-4 Iowa 7.63m 25' 0.5" Mt. SAC Relays Apr 19, 2018 -1.5
4 Roomes, Mason FR-1 Minnesota 7.59m 24' 11" National Relay Championships Apr 27, 2018 2.8
5 Harris, Treyton JR-3 Indiana 7.56m 24' 9.75" Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018 1.3
6 Moffett, Malik SR-4 Penn State 7.51m 24' 7.75" Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018 -0.3
7 Tella, Tobi SO-2 Rutgers 7.49m 24' 7" Mets Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 13, 2018 0.2
8 Walton, Cody SR-4 Nebraska 7.45m 24' 5.5" Spec Towns Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -1.4
9 McGee, Gerald SR-4 Purdue 7.41m 24' 3.75" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 0.3
10 Paul, Jairus JR-3 Rutgers 7.40m 24' 3.5" Sam Howell Invitational Apr 6, 2018 0.1
11 Lorbeck, Zachary SO-2 Wisconsin 7.38m 24' 2.5" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 -1.4
11 Ehrhardt, Tim SR-4 Michigan State 7.38m 24' 2.5" Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018 -0.6
13 Nytes, Trent JR-3 Wisconsin 7.31m 23' 11.75" Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018 0.8
14 Maat, Molefi SR-4 Illinois 7.27m 23' 10.25" Illinois Twilight Apr 14, 2018 3.1
14 Fisher, Davion SO-2 Ohio State 7.27m 23' 10.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 -0.5
16 Warren, Patrick SO-2 Rutgers 7.26m 23' 10" Sam Howell Invitational Apr 6, 2018 +0.0
17 Henderson, William FR-1 Penn State 7.24m 23' 9" Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018 0.8
18 Garrison, Matthew SR-4 Purdue 7.23m 23' 8.75" 2018 Louisville Invitational Apr 13, 2018 1.3
18 Assoua, Gaston SR-4 Maryland 7.23m 23' 8.75" Kehoe Twilight Meet 2018 May 4, 2018 3.7
20 Wagner, Cale SO-2 Nebraska 7.22m 23' 8.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 -1.5
21 Davis, Malachi FR-1 Rutgers 7.17m 23' 6.25" Mets Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 13, 2018 +0.0
22 Koenig, Cooper FR-1 Iowa 7.15m 23' 5.5" 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018 +0.0
22 Culmer, Kaiwan SR-4 Nebraska 7.15m 23' 5.5" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 13, 2018 3.1
22 Smith, Sawyer SR-4 Wisconsin 7.15m 23' 5.5" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 0.7
25 Bethea, Eric JR-3 Indiana 7.10m 23' 3.5" Tennessee Relays Apr 12, 2018 2.6

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Thomas, Jahisha SR-4 Iowa 6.55m 21' 6" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 0.7
2 Carson, Savannah SR-4 Purdue 6.38m 20' 11.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 1.4
3 Holmberg, Madeline JR-3 Penn State 6.37m 20' 10.75" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 0.9
4 Riley, Shylia JR-3 Nebraska 6.35m 20' 10" Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 27, 2018 0.8
5 Armstead, Aaliyah JR-3 Indiana 6.30m 20' 8" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 0.8
6 Smith, Zhane FR-1 Purdue 6.28m 20' 7.25" 2018 Louisville Invitational Apr 13, 2018 1.9
7 Turke, Ieva FR-1 Nebraska 6.27m 20' 7" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 1.2
8 Smith, Jewel JR-3 Maryland 6.24m 20' 5.75" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018 3.2
9 DeLoach, Taylor SO-2 Ohio State 6.20m 20' 4.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 1.5
9 Lewis, Raynesha SO-2 Nebraska 6.20m 20' 4.25" NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2018 3.2
11 Richardson, Kayla SR-4 Maryland 6.18m 20' 3.5" Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018 0.3
12 Ellenwood, Georgia SR-4 Wisconsin 6.11m 20' 0.5" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 1.2
13 Moran, Leah SO-2 Indiana 6.09m 19' 11.75" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 1.6
14 Clarke, Oniesha JR-3 Rutgers 6.07m 19' 11" Sam Howell Invitational Apr 6, 2018 1.6
15 Driver, Briana JR-3 Illinois 6.02m 19' 9" Illinois Twilight Apr 14, 2018 3.5
16 Jungels, Jenna SO-2 Indiana 5.99m 19' 8" 2018 Billy Hayes Invitational May 4, 2018 1.6
17 Kimbro, Jenny SO-2 Iowa 5.97m 19' 7" Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018 -0.2
18 Rogers, Janile JR-3 Illinois 5.96m 19' 6.75" 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018 1.9
19 Wade, Peyton SR-4 Maryland 5.95m 19' 6.25" Virginia v. Maryland, Bucknell, Georgetown Apr 6, 2018 2.5
20 Mattox, Jaden SO-2 Purdue 5.94m 19' 6" LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 7, 2018 3.5
21 Blair, Meagan SO-2 Wisconsin 5.93m 19' 5.5" Wisconsin Twilight May 4, 2018 1.7
21 Bartelson , Mary SO-2 Wisconsin 5.93m 19' 5.5" Wisconsin Twilight May 4, 2018 1.9
23 Seawater-Simmons, Tria JR-3 Iowa 5.87m 19' 3.25" 2018 Willie Williams Classic - College/Open Mar 16, 2018 1.8
24 Koopman, Audra FR-1 Penn State 5.85m 19' 2.5" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 0.8
25 Johnson, Morgan SR-4 Michigan State 5.83m 19' 1.5" 2018 Louisville Invitational Apr 13, 2018 2.1

Triple Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Culmer, Kaiwan SR-4 Nebraska 16.43m 53' 11" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 -0.5
2 Seward, DaJuan JR-3 Ohio State 16.12m 52' 10.75" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018 1.2
3 Bethea, Eric JR-3 Indiana 15.90m 52' 2" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 -0.1
4 Williams, Bryce JR-3 Penn State 15.86m 52' 0.5" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 -0.8
5 Stephens Jr., Kevin SR-4 Michigan 15.67m 51' 5" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018 0.4
6 Houston, Sammie SO-2 Minnesota 15.50m 50' 10.25" 2018 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 16, 2018 -0.8
7 Davis, Malachi FR-1 Rutgers 15.35m 50' 4.5" Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018 0.1
8 Anderson, Jace JR-3 Nebraska 15.26m 50' 0.75" Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 27, 2018 0.4
9 Tella, Tobi SO-2 Rutgers 15.23m 49' 11.75" Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018 1.2
10 Butael, Daniel FR-1 Michigan 15.04m 49' 4.25" Pac-12+ vs Big Ten Invitational Mar 23, 2018 +0.0
11 Paul, Jairus JR-3 Rutgers 15.02m 49' 3.5" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018 -0.2
12 Greene, Tamar FR-1 Purdue 14.96m 49' 1" Florida Relays Mar 29, 2018 -1.9
13 Vanzego, Carlos JR-3 Maryland 14.91m 48' 11" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 1.6
14 Calica-Hill, Akinshe SO-2 Iowa 14.90m 48' 10.75" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 1.9
15 Travis, James JR-3 Minnesota 14.80m 48' 6.75" Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 4, 2018 2.1
16 Saggau, Thomas FR-1 Illinois 14.40m 47' 3" SIU Bill Cornell Spring Classic Mar 23, 2018 0.8
17 Alston, Darian SO-2 Penn State 14.34m 47' 0.75" Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2018 0.5
18 Mial, Jaquan FR-1 Rutgers 14.19m 46' 6.75" Mets Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 13, 2018 -0.9
19 Oluyadi, David FR-1 Illinois 14.11m 46' 3.5" Illinois Twilight Apr 14, 2018 3.7
20 Webster, Zac SR-4 Wisconsin 13.91m 45' 7.75" Spec Towns Invitational Apr 6, 2018 +0.0
21 Barnes, Ben JR-3 Illinois 13.51m 44' 4" Ole Miss Classic Mar 31, 2018 0.9
22 Edwards, Jon JR-3 Michigan State 12.73m 41' 9.25" Raleigh Relays Mar 30, 2018 -0.2

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Thomas, Jahisha SR-4 Iowa 13.46m 44' 2" NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2018 1.1
2 Mercurio, Angela SR-4 Nebraska 13.20m 43' 3.75" Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 27, 2018 1.1
3 Okoronkwo, Chinne SO-2 Wisconsin 13.03m 42' 9" NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2018 1.2
4 Wright, Shanique JR-3 Minnesota 12.99m 42' 7.5" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 0.4
5 Turke, Ieva FR-1 Nebraska 12.98m 42' 7" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 0.9
6 Moran, Leah SO-2 Indiana 12.97m 42' 6.75" Tennessee Relays Apr 12, 2018 2.2
7 Grant, Bryanna SR-4 Rutgers 12.80m 42' 0" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 0.5
8 Seibert, Mikaela JR-3 Ohio State 12.72m 41' 8.75" USC Power 5 Challenge Mar 23, 2018 3.0
9 Smith, Zhane FR-1 Purdue 12.49m 40' 11.75" 2018 Louisville Invitational Apr 13, 2018 1.0
9 Seawater-Simmons, Tria JR-3 Iowa 12.49m 40' 11.75" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 1.8
11 Allen, Shelby JR-3 Michigan State 12.38m 40' 7.5" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 0.2
12 Blackall, Leah SO-2 Maryland 12.29m 40' 4" Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018 1.6
13 Richardson, Kayla SR-4 Maryland 12.28m 40' 3.5" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 1.0
14 Murray, Lorean FR-1 Minnesota 12.23m 40' 1.5" Ole Miss Classic Mar 31, 2018 2.8
15 Blair, Meagan SO-2 Wisconsin 12.17m 39' 11.25" Beach Invitational Apr 20, 2018 -0.6
16 Vieira, Kelsey SO-2 Penn State 12.08m 39' 7.75" LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 7, 2018 3.6
17 Wahrman, Allison SO-2 Iowa 12.05m 39' 6.5" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 -0.2
18 Schilb, Hannah SO-2 Iowa 11.93m 39' 1.75" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 0.6
19 Jacobs, Tamir SO-2 Maryland 11.92m 39' 1.25" Kehoe Twilight Meet 2018 May 4, 2018 +0.0
20 Hargrove, Sade JR-3 Illinois 11.89m 39' 0.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 0.8
21 Coleman, Breanna SR-4 Maryland 11.57m 37' 11.5" Kehoe Twilight Meet 2018 May 4, 2018 0.2
22 Howard, Julia FR-1 Penn State 11.43m 37' 6" Bucknell Team Challenge Apr 21, 2018 +0.0
23 Johnson, Morgan SR-4 Michigan State 11.36m 37' 3.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018 0.5
24 Mays, Tarynn FR-1 Illinois 11.33m 37' 2.25" Illinois Twilight Apr 14, 2018 2.0

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Liskowitz, Andrew SO-2 Michigan 20.28m 66' 6.5" National Relay Championships Apr 27, 2018
2 Morrison, Willie JR-3 Indiana 20.22m 66' 4.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
3 Demaline, Nicholas SR-4 Ohio State 20.14m 66' 1" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
4 Cartwright, Grant SR-4 Michigan 19.53m 64' 1" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
5 Brewer, Jalil FR-1 Purdue 19.26m 63' 2.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
6 Tuufuli, Reno JR-3 Iowa 19.17m 62' 10.75" NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
7 Lambrechts, Burger FR-1 Nebraska 19.02m 62' 5" Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 27, 2018
8 Tharaldsen, Jonathan SO-2 Minnesota 18.54m 60' 10" National Relay Championships Apr 27, 2018
9 Yohman, Jon SR-4 Penn State 18.35m 60' 2.5" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
10 Coghill, Nicholas SO-2 Nebraska 18.01m 59' 1.25" UCSD Triton Invitational Apr 13, 2018
11 Seipel, Max SR-4 Ohio State 17.96m 58' 11.25" Ohio State Univ. - Jesse Owens Track Classic Apr 20, 2018
11 McDonald, Josh SR-4 Wisconsin 17.96m 58' 11.25" Wisconsin Twilight May 4, 2018
13 Ehrnsberger, Chance FR-1 Ohio State 17.86m 58' 7.25" Ohio State Univ. - Jesse Owens Track Classic Apr 20, 2018
14 Peterson, Ben FR-1 Penn State 17.69m 58' 0.5" Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018
15 Hyc, Micheal SR-4 Illinois 17.50m 57' 5" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
16 Schall, David JR-3 Indiana 17.17m 56' 4" War Eagle Invitational 2018 Apr 20, 2018
17 Evans, Jerimiah FR-1 Michigan State 17.12m 56' 2" Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2018
18 Browley, Reggie SO-2 Ohio State 17.09m 56' 1" Tennessee Relays Apr 12, 2018
19 Zedella, Aaron SR-4 Ohio State 17.02m 55' 10.25" USC Power 5 Challenge Mar 23, 2018
20 Grodeska, Luke FR-1 Penn State 16.99m 55' 9" Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018
21 Shigo, Morgan JR-3 Penn State 16.39m 53' 9.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
22 Plater, Manning FR-1 Michigan 16.33m 53' 7" Battle of the Blues Apr 6, 2018
23 Lewis, Luke SR-4 Purdue 16.32m 53' 6.5" UTSA Invitational Mar 16, 2018
24 McKeag, Kieran FR-1 Minnesota 16.28m 53' 5" 2018 Cardinal Classic Apr 20, 2018
25 Dziedzic, Matsen SR-4 Illinois 15.87m 52' 1" 2018 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 26, 2018

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Oginni, Banke JR-3 Wisconsin 17.11m 56' 1.75" NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
2 Dawson, Khayla SO-2 Indiana 16.94m 55' 7" Tennessee Relays Apr 12, 2018
3 Sabin, Kiley JR-3 Minnesota 16.89m 55' 5" 2018 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 27, 2018
4 Tausaga, Laulauga SO-2 Iowa 16.80m 55' 1.5" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
4 Rivera, Sophia FR-1 Wisconsin 16.80m 55' 1.5" Wisconsin Twilight May 4, 2018
6 Tupper, Toni JR-3 Nebraska 16.53m 54' 2.75" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
7 Britt, Nia SO-2 Iowa 16.52m 54' 2.5" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
8 Daniels, Katelyn SR-4 Michigan State 16.31m 53' 6.25" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
9 Clunis, Nayoka JR-3 Minnesota 16.04m 52' 7.5" 2018 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 27, 2018
10 Ababio, Claudia SR-4 Maryland 16.01m 52' 6.5" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
11 Hazlewood, Micaela SR-4 Purdue 15.76m 51' 8.5" UCSD Triton Invitational Apr 13, 2018
12 Nielsen, Shay SO-2 Minnesota 15.69m 51' 5.75" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
13 Johnson, Kayli FR-1 Michigan State 15.46m 50' 8.75" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
14 Aquilla, Adelaide FR-1 Ohio State 15.27m 50' 1.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
15 Hammond, Erika SO-2 Iowa 15.12m 49' 7.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
16 Schaefer , Josie FR-1 Wisconsin 15.09m 49' 6.25" Spec Towns Invitational Apr 6, 2018
17 Insingo, Kristina SO-2 Nebraska 14.96m 49' 1" Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 27, 2018
18 Diller, Lyne'a SO-2 Ohio State 14.88m 48' 10" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
19 Leppelmeier, Molly FR-1 Purdue 14.87m 48' 9.5" UTSA Invitational Mar 16, 2018
20 Champagnie, Ayesha JR-3 Minnesota 14.79m 48' 6.25" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
21 Sargent, Nikole FR-1 Michigan State 14.59m 47' 10.5" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
22 Dowdy, Alexis SO-2 Ohio State 13.98m 45' 10.5" Ohio State Univ. - Jesse Owens Track Classic Apr 20, 2018
23 Roethlisberger, Sarah SO-2 Michigan State 13.75m 45' 1.5" 2018 Louisville Invitational Apr 13, 2018
24 Connor, Erin SO-2 Michigan 13.66m 44' 9.75" Battle of the Blues Apr 6, 2018
25 Holmberg, Madeline JR-3 Penn State 13.62m 44' 8.25" Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018

Discus (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Lucas, Ashmon SO-2 Purdue 62.91m 206' 5" UCSD Triton Invitational Apr 13, 2018
2 Percy, Nicholas SR-4 Nebraska 62.50m 205' 1" Pac-12+ vs Big Ten Invitational Mar 23, 2018
3 Thompson, Greg JR-3 Maryland 61.29m 201' 1" Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018
4 Lucas, David JR-3 Penn State 60.97m 200' 0" Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018
5 Tuufuli, Reno JR-3 Iowa 60.87m 199' 8" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
6 Evans, Jerimiah FR-1 Michigan State 60.58m 198' 9" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
7 Davis, Khalil JR-3 Nebraska 57.41m 188' 4" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
8 Davis, Carlos JR-3 Nebraska 57.32m 188' 1" NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
9 McDonald, Josh SR-4 Wisconsin 56.23m 184' 6" Wisconsin Twilight May 4, 2018
10 Dunkley, Kino SO-2 Nebraska 55.79m 183' 0" UCSD Triton Invitational Apr 13, 2018
11 Ehrnsberger, Chance FR-1 Ohio State 55.71m 182' 9" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
12 Coghill, Nicholas SO-2 Nebraska 55.38m 181' 8" UCSD Triton Invitational Apr 13, 2018
13 Lambrechts, Burger FR-1 Nebraska 53.97m 177' 1" UCSD Triton Invitational Apr 13, 2018
14 Morrison, Willie JR-3 Indiana 53.76m 176' 4" Tennessee Relays Apr 12, 2018
15 Mooers, John JR-3 Rutgers 53.70m 176' 2" Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018
16 Tharaldsen, Jonathan SO-2 Minnesota 52.28m 171' 6" Jim Bush / Bob Larsen Invitational Mar 31, 2018
17 Schall, David JR-3 Indiana 51.75m 169' 9" 2018 Billy Hayes Invitational May 4, 2018
18 Yohman, Jon SR-4 Penn State 51.71m 169' 8" Jim Thorpe Open May 4, 2018
19 Liskowitz, Andrew SO-2 Michigan 51.69m 169' 7" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
20 Plater, Manning FR-1 Michigan 50.15m 164' 6" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
21 Kramer, Nick FR-1 Michigan State 50.01m 164' 1" 2018 Louisville Invitational Apr 13, 2018
22 Cartwright, Grant SR-4 Michigan 49.88m 163' 8" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
23 Bojalad, Thomas FR-1 Penn State 49.51m 162' 5" Bucknell Team Challenge Apr 21, 2018
24 Seay, Jared JR-3 Nebraska 46.25m 151' 9" Pac-12+ vs Big Ten Invitational Mar 23, 2018
25 Seipel, Max SR-4 Ohio State 45.42m 149' 0" USC Power 5 Challenge Mar 23, 2018

Discus (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Tausaga, Laulauga SO-2 Iowa 59.86m 196' 5" LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 7, 2018
2 Esser, Agnes SR-4 Minnesota 57.98m 190' 3" Beach Invitational Apr 20, 2018
3 Daniels, Katelyn SR-4 Michigan State 57.75m 189' 6" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
4 Hazlewood, Micaela SR-4 Purdue 57.34m 188' 1" 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018
5 Meyer, Alex JR-3 Nebraska 54.75m 179' 7" 2018 Nebraska Invitational May 5, 2018
6 Ababio, Claudia SR-4 Maryland 53.59m 175' 10" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
7 Sabin, Kiley JR-3 Minnesota 53.58m 175' 9" Beach Invitational Apr 20, 2018
8 Schaefer , Josie FR-1 Wisconsin 53.11m 174' 3" Wisconsin Twilight May 4, 2018
9 Barton, Hanna JR-3 Wisconsin 52.99m 173' 10" Wisconsin Twilight May 4, 2018
10 Clunis, Nayoka JR-3 Minnesota 52.67m 172' 10" Cougar Spring Break Invitational Mar 15, 2018
11 Spanoudakis , Konstadina FR-1 Iowa 52.51m 172' 3" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
12 Leppelmeier, Molly FR-1 Purdue 52.36m 171' 9" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
13 Rivera, Sophia FR-1 Wisconsin 49.88m 163' 8" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
14 Misel, Kara SR-4 Iowa 49.40m 162' 1" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
15 Diller, Lyne'a SO-2 Ohio State 49.27m 161' 8" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
16 Sargent, Nikole FR-1 Michigan State 49.04m 160' 11" 2018 Louisville Invitational Apr 13, 2018
17 Dawson, Khayla SO-2 Indiana 48.74m 159' 11" Pac-12+ vs Big Ten Invitational Mar 23, 2018
18 Birchmier, Kate SO-2 Nebraska 47.37m 155' 5" 2018 Nebraska Invitational May 5, 2018
19 Showalter, Haley SO-2 Wisconsin 46.11m 151' 3" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
20 Johnson, Kayli FR-1 Michigan State 46.04m 151' 0" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
21 Hammond, Erika SO-2 Iowa 45.82m 150' 4" Beach Invitational Apr 20, 2018
22 Aquilla, Adelaide FR-1 Ohio State 45.18m 148' 3" 2018 Jim Click Shootout Apr 7, 2018
23 Loesch, Sarah JR-3 Purdue 44.69m 146' 7" UTSA Invitational Mar 16, 2018
24 Meyer, Leah FR-1 Nebraska 44.35m 145' 6" Kansas Relays Apr 18, 2018
25 McCarthy, Maegan JR-3 Michigan 43.20m 141' 9" Toledo Invitational May 3, 2018

Hammer (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Winkler, Rudy SR-4 Rutgers 73.85m 242' 3" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
2 Ellis, Joseph JR-3 Michigan 72.72m 238' 7" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
3 Shigo, Morgan JR-3 Penn State 71.01m 233' 0" Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018
4 Cartwright, Grant SR-4 Michigan 68.28m 224' 0" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
5 Percy, Nicholas SR-4 Nebraska 67.40m 221' 1" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
6 Zedella, Aaron SR-4 Ohio State 65.07m 213' 6" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
7 Lucas, David JR-3 Penn State 64.78m 212' 6" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
8 Miller, Andrew SR-4 Indiana 64.66m 212' 2" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
9 McKeag, Kieran FR-1 Minnesota 63.97m 209' 10" NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
10 Wedig, Tucker SO-2 Wisconsin 63.81m 209' 4" Wisconsin Twilight May 4, 2018
11 Dziedzic, Matsen SR-4 Illinois 63.80m 209' 4" NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
12 Nerdal, Jon SO-2 Minnesota 63.36m 207' 10" 2018 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 16, 2018
13 Jeans, Edward FR-1 Nebraska 63.32m 207' 9" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
14 Daniels, Chris SR-4 Nebraska 62.42m 204' 9" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
15 Kramer, Nick FR-1 Michigan State 61.35m 201' 3" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
16 Plater, Manning FR-1 Michigan 61.21m 200' 10" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
17 Grodeska, Luke FR-1 Penn State 61.15m 200' 7" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
18 Hyc, Micheal SR-4 Illinois 59.47m 195' 1" 2018 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 26, 2018
19 Rousemiller, Connor SO-2 Minnesota 59.13m 194' 0" 39th Sun Angel Classic Apr 5, 2018
20 Seipel, Max SR-4 Ohio State 58.17m 190' 10" USC Power 5 Challenge Mar 23, 2018
21 Fanta, Trenton FR-1 Purdue 55.85m 183' 3" LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 7, 2018
22 Lewis, Luke SR-4 Purdue 54.48m 178' 9" UTSA Invitational Mar 16, 2018
23 Pulli, Nicholas SR-4 Maryland 54.39m 178' 5" Kehoe Twilight Meet 2018 May 4, 2018
24 Hunnewell, Christopher SR-4 Purdue 53.20m 174' 6" UTSA Invitational Mar 16, 2018
25 Ingram, Jackson SR-4 Nebraska 49.60m 162' 9" Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018

Hammer (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ogunrinde, Temi JR-3 Minnesota 67.45m 221' 3" Mt. SAC Relays Apr 19, 2018
2 Clunis, Nayoka JR-3 Minnesota 64.26m 210' 10" Beach Invitational Apr 20, 2018
3 Ford, Nycia JR-3 Indiana 64.19m 210' 7" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
4 Esser, Agnes SR-4 Minnesota 63.62m 208' 9" Beach Invitational Apr 20, 2018
5 Ababio, Claudia SR-4 Maryland 61.95m 203' 3" Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018
6 O'Hara, Emma SR-4 Maryland 61.19m 200' 9" Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018
7 Loesch, Sarah JR-3 Purdue 60.58m 198' 9" LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 7, 2018
8 Hazlewood, Micaela SR-4 Purdue 59.91m 196' 7" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 24, 2018
9 Jacobsen, Courtney SO-2 Michigan 59.86m 196' 5" National Relay Championships Apr 27, 2018
10 Showalter, Haley SO-2 Wisconsin 59.38m 194' 10" California Collegiate Open Mar 31, 2018
11 Akers, Alice SO-2 Nebraska 58.82m 193' 0" Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 27, 2018
12 Colbert, Leah SR-4 Iowa 57.69m 189' 3" Musco Twilight Apr 12, 2018
13 Dowdy, Alexis SO-2 Ohio State 56.02m 183' 9" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 27, 2018
14 Leppelmeier, Molly FR-1 Purdue 55.78m 183' 0" LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 7, 2018
15 Tausaga, Laulauga SO-2 Iowa 54.43m 178' 7" 2018 Willie Williams Classic - College/Open Mar 16, 2018
16 Britt, Nia SO-2 Iowa 54.37m 178' 4" Musco Twilight Apr 12, 2018
17 Daniels, Katelyn SR-4 Michigan State 54.26m 178' 0" Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2018
18 Pajot, Stephanie JR-3 Michigan State 52.72m 172' 11" Ohio State Univ. - Jesse Owens Track Classic Apr 20, 2018
19 Insingo, Kristina SO-2 Nebraska 52.37m 171' 10" Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 27, 2018
20 Horvath, Nina SR-4 Minnesota 52.27m 171' 6" Cougar Spring Break Invitational Mar 15, 2018
21 Oginni, Banke JR-3 Wisconsin 52.12m 171' 0" Spec Towns Invitational Apr 6, 2018
22 Brinkley, Princess FR-1 Indiana 51.79m 169' 11" 2018 Billy Hayes Invitational May 4, 2018
23 Johnson, Kayli FR-1 Michigan State 51.78m 169' 10" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
24 Azenabor, Grace JR-3 Ohio State 51.24m 168' 1" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 27, 2018
25 Sargent, Nikole FR-1 Michigan State 50.70m 166' 4" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018

Javelin (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Biddle, Michael SO-2 Penn State 73.02m 239' 7" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
2 Walton, Cody SR-4 Nebraska 71.21m 233' 7" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
3 Porter, Mark FR-1 Penn State 65.66m 215' 5" Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018
4 Krezmer, Matthew SR-4 Rutgers 65.30m 214' 3" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
5 Knoblock, Max SR-4 Michigan State 64.81m 212' 7" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
6 Nawrocki, Matt JR-3 Penn State 64.14m 210' 5" LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 7, 2018
7 Harnett, Greg SO-2 Rutgers 63.72m 209' 1" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
8 Podraza, Zach FR-1 Nebraska 62.48m 205' 0" Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 27, 2018
9 Mastropaolo, Daniel SO-2 Ohio State 62.29m 204' 4" UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 16, 2018
10 Thomas, Michael SO-2 Rutgers 61.48m 201' 8" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
11 Toliver, Travis SO-2 Wisconsin 60.96m 200' 0" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
12 Garner, Eric FR-1 Nebraska 60.48m 198' 5" Pac-12+ vs Big Ten Invitational Mar 23, 2018
13 Balke, Alex SR-4 Iowa 59.90m 196' 6" Musco Twilight Apr 12, 2018
14 Dougherty, William SR-4 Iowa 57.65m 189' 2" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
15 Smith, Sawyer SR-4 Wisconsin 56.12m 184' 1" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
16 Wagner, Cale SO-2 Nebraska 55.42m 181' 10" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
17 Guerrant, Nick SO-2 Michigan State 54.82m 179' 10" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
18 Nytes, Trent JR-3 Wisconsin 53.63m 175' 11" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
19 Ehrhardt, Tim SR-4 Michigan State 53.08m 174' 2" Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2018
20 Gabel, Noah SR-4 Nebraska 52.86m 173' 5" Pac-12+ vs Big Ten Invitational Mar 23, 2018
21 Whitting, Nathan FR-1 Michigan State 52.01m 170' 8" 2018 Louisville Invitational Apr 13, 2018
22 Afflitto, Paul SO-2 Wisconsin 50.01m 164' 1" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
23 Hunnewell, Christopher SR-4 Purdue 48.64m 159' 7" UTSA Invitational Mar 16, 2018
24 Seay, Jared JR-3 Nebraska 46.04m 151' 0" Pac-12+ vs Big Ten Invitational Mar 23, 2018
25 Durkin, James JR-3 Michigan State 45.21m 148' 4" Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2018

Javelin (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Murphy, Nicolle SR-4 Minnesota 56.17m 184' 3" Ole Miss Classic Mar 31, 2018
2 Rivera, Sophia FR-1 Wisconsin 53.40m 175' 2" California Collegiate Open Mar 31, 2018
3 Wolczyk, Brittni JR-3 Nebraska 52.93m 173' 8" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
4 Wolinski, Chase JR-3 Nebraska 50.88m 166' 11" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
5 Smith, Madison FR-1 Penn State 50.02m 164' 1" LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 7, 2018
6 Sievers, Stephanie JR-3 Penn State 49.64m 162' 10" Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2018
7 Champagnie, Ayesha JR-3 Minnesota 49.53m 162' 6" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
8 Otto, Sydney SO-2 Nebraska 48.32m 158' 6" Pac-12+ vs Big Ten Invitational Mar 23, 2018
9 Madison, Jade SR-4 Michigan State 47.82m 156' 11" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
10 Mueller , Marissa FR-1 Iowa 46.02m 151' 0" Musco Twilight Apr 12, 2018
11 Ellenwood, Georgia SR-4 Wisconsin 45.94m 150' 9" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
12 Plank, Danielle SR-4 Nebraska 45.78m 150' 2" Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 27, 2018
13 Campbell, Rosemary SO-2 Penn State 45.51m 149' 4" Penn Relays Apr 26, 2018
14 Stanley, Sarah SO-2 Ohio State 44.16m 144' 10" Ohio State Univ. - Jesse Owens Track Classic Apr 20, 2018
15 Holmberg, Madeline JR-3 Penn State 43.35m 142' 3" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
16 Howell, Aaron SR-4 Michigan 43.19m 141' 8" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
17 Crotty, Ryan FR-1 Minnesota 43.08m 141' 4" Baylor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
18 Firestone, Sarah SR-4 Nebraska 42.88m 140' 8" Big Ten Championships May 11, 2018
19 Cederstrand, Annika FR-1 Wisconsin 41.91m 137' 6" California Collegiate Open Mar 31, 2018
19 Arason, Hannah FR-1 Minnesota 41.91m 137' 6" 2018 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational Apr 27, 2018
21 Delson, Wilsonique SO-2 Minnesota 40.92m 134' 3" Tommie Twilight May 2, 2018
22 Hazlewood, Micaela SR-4 Purdue 40.12m 131' 7" UTSA Invitational Mar 16, 2018
23 Albrechtsen, Sofie JR-3 Minnesota 38.93m 127' 9" Cougar Spring Break Invitational Mar 15, 2018
24 Savitch, Andria SR-4 Wisconsin 38.69m 126' 11" Spec Towns Invitational Apr 6, 2018
25 Huggins, Dallyssa SO-2 Maryland 37.93m 124' 5" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018