Big South Indoor Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Garrett, Brenan SR-4 Hampton 6.80 HBCU Battle Jan 11, 2019
2 Carr, Curtis JR-3 Campbell 6.81 2019 Liberty Flames Invite Feb 2, 2019
3 Gore, Paul FR-1 High Point 6.85 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
4 Bogle, Daniel FR-1 High Point 6.88 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
5 Dudley, Deron FR-1 High Point 6.89 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
5 Adams, Samuel SO-2 Campbell 6.89 Gene Anderson Invitational Jan 11, 2019
7 Henderson, Jared SO-2 USC Upstate 6.90 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
7 Price, Derrick FR-1 Hampton 6.90 Winter Relays 2019 Feb 8, 2019
9 Barlow, Reggie FR-1 Campbell 6.94 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
10 Paramore, Joshua SR-4 Charleston Southern 6.97 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
11 Beard, Dylan SO-2 Hampton 6.99 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
12 Williams, Carlos JR-3 Gardner-Webb 7.00@(55) Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
13 Williams, Levi SO-2 High Point 7.02 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
14 Holston, Javin FR-1 USC Upstate 7.04 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
15 Williams, Akin FR-1 UNC-Asheville 7.05 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
16 Creary, Dameon SO-2 Campbell 7.06 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
16 Clark, Trey SR-4 Hampton 7.06 Keydet Invitational Jan 18, 2019
18 Joseph, Denly FR-1 UNC-Asheville 7.08@(55) Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
18 Sessoms, Douglas SO-2 Hampton 7.08 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
20 Wanjiru, Moffat JR-3 Hampton 7.09 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
20 Pearson, David SO-2 Winthrop 7.09 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
22 Nance, Antoine SO-2 USC Upstate 7.10 JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 1, 2018
22 Little, Deondre FR-1 Hampton 7.10 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
24 Hagins, Joshua SR-4 Hampton 7.11 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
24 Norris, Isaiah JR-3 Hampton 7.11 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
24 Green, Justin JR-3 Charleston Southern 7.11 Clemson Orange & Purple Open Jan 12, 2019
27 Branch, Tarell FR-1 Hampton 7.12 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
28 Goings, Lee FR-1 UNC-Asheville 7.16@(55) Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
28 Middleton-Weaver, Keon SO-2 USC Upstate 7.16 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
30 Harper, Malik SO-2 Winthrop 7.18@(55) Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
30 Jamison, Michael FR-1 USC Upstate 7.18 JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 1, 2018
32 Slayton, Otis FR-1 Hampton 7.22 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
32 Mathuthu, Victor SO-2 UNC-Asheville 7.22 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
34 Walker, Jordan FR-1 Hampton 7.23 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2018
35 Brown, Dekairi FR-1 High Point 7.24 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
36 Akande, Olakunle FR-1 Hampton 7.25 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
36 Romero , Pablo JR-3 High Point 7.25 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
36 McFalling, Tyree JR-3 UNC-Asheville 7.25 Keydet Invitational Jan 18, 2019
39 Kanney, Brad JR-3 High Point 7.26 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
40 Jenkins, Tre JR-3 Winthrop 7.30 Hokie Invitational Jan 18, 2019
40 Pearson, Elam FR-1 USC Upstate 7.30 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
42 Marshall, Mason SO-2 Gardner-Webb 7.31@(55) Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
43 Ezenwa, Chukwudi FR-1 Charleston Southern 7.35 Clemson Orange & Purple Open Jan 12, 2019
44 Thomas, Sam High Point 7.36 JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
45 Thorn, Colby JR-3 Winthrop 7.38 Hokie Invitational Jan 18, 2019
46 Santiago, Alhec SR-4 Campbell 7.39 JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
47 Poole, Nate FR-1 Winthrop 7.42 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
48 Tyson, Noah Campbell 7.49 JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
49 Shirikjian, Max FR-1 High Point 7.50 Gene Anderson Invitational Jan 11, 2019
50 Hailes, Evan JR-3 Winthrop 7.54 Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events Jan 25, 2019
51 Tobin, Chris JR-3 Gardner-Webb 7.56 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
52 Blake, Jeff FR-1 UNC-Asheville 7.58@(55) Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
52 Sowell, Richard SO-2 USC Upstate 7.58 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
54 Stainback, Gabriel SO-2 High Point 7.60 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
55 Houmiel, Grant SO-2 Winthrop 7.73 Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events Jan 25, 2019
56 Singleton, John JR-3 High Point 7.79 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
57 Binkley, Stephen FR-1 High Point 7.81 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
58 Coleman, Uriah FR-1 Campbell 7.83 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019

60 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bryant, Angelnique FR-1 USC Upstate 7.54 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
1 Pitchford, Mallory JR-3 Hampton 7.54 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
3 James, Lauryn FR-1 Charleston Southern 7.59 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
4 Bolden, Leah FR-1 High Point 7.60 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
5 Chambers, LaTisha JR-3 Radford 7.62 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
6 Brooks, Isis SO-2 Hampton 7.63 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
7 Allen, Rhone' FR-1 Charleston Southern 7.65 Clemson Orange & Purple Open Jan 12, 2019
8 Hoosier, Denisha FR-1 Radford 7.78 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
9 Stone, Naelee FR-1 Campbell 7.79 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
10 Copeland, Asha SO-2 Hampton 7.80 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
11 Henderson, Kierra JR-3 Radford 7.82 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
12 Oluwole, Adetoun SR-4 Hampton 7.83 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
12 Harris, Chaneal FR-1 Charleston Southern 7.83 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
14 Mcmillan, Kylie SR-4 Hampton 7.84 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
15 Jones, Jacqueline FR-1 Hampton 7.85 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
16 Rush, Diamond SO-2 Charleston Southern 7.89 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
17 Brown, Jasmine FR-1 USC Upstate 7.91 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
18 Ardley, Shantel JR-3 Charleston Southern 7.92 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
19 Prieto, Claudia FR-1 UNC-Asheville 7.94@(55) Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
20 Hinds, Sashana JR-3 Hampton 7.97 Winter Relays 2019 Feb 8, 2019
21 Mingo, Kindra FR-1 UNC-Asheville 7.98 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
22 Facey, Nyile SO-2 High Point 8.00 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
22 Eley, Crystal SR-4 Hampton 8.00 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2018
22 Washington, Asia SO-2 UNC-Asheville 8.00 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
25 Bailey-Perkins, Destiny FR-1 Campbell 8.01 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
25 Bailey, Kyla FR-1 Winthrop 8.01 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
25 Morris, Jullia JR-3 Campbell 8.01 2019 Liberty Flames Invite Feb 2, 2019
28 Stafford, Alexis SO-2 Radford 8.04 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
29 Perkins, Maya FR-1 Hampton 8.08 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 3, 2019
30 Floyd, Teyah SO-2 Winthrop 8.11 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
31 Kinard, Dejaionne FR-1 USC Upstate 8.13 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
32 Barton, Carrie FR-1 USC Upstate 8.15 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
33 Ramsey, Kira JR-3 Gardner-Webb 8.18 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
34 Carpenter, Niyah JR-3 Hampton 8.20 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
34 Miller, Emilie FR-1 Radford 8.20 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
36 Askew, Mydison FR-1 UNC-Asheville 8.23@(55) Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
37 Dorsey, Jenae FR-1 Campbell 8.24 Gene Anderson Invitational Jan 11, 2019
38 Cox, Brittany FR-1 USC Upstate 8.25 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
38 Evans, Alysha JR-3 Hampton 8.25 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
40 Uzor , Adanma SO-2 USC Upstate 8.26 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
41 Lee, Faith JR-3 Campbell 8.31 2019 Liberty Flames Invite Feb 2, 2019
42 Blue, Nascha SO-2 Campbell 8.33 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
43 McMillan, Faith SO-2 Hampton 8.34 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
43 Coleman, Arianna JR-3 High Point 8.34 2019 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Feb 8, 2019
45 Huston Myles, Hailey JR-3 Campbell 8.35 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
46 Mallory, Maya JR-3 Gardner-Webb 8.41@(55) Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
47 Farmer, Ka'Ena SR-4 Hampton 8.49 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
48 Jeffery, Alexis SO-2 Winthrop 8.54@(55) Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
49 Whittaker, Rachael SO-2 Winthrop 8.66 Hokie Invitational Jan 18, 2019
50 Morales, Ashley FR-1 High Point 8.78 Camel City Invitational Feb 1, 2019
51 Salmon, Chelsea FR-1 UNC-Asheville 9.75 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wanjiru, Moffat JR-3 Hampton 21.60 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
2 Powell, Jerrick SR-4 Hampton 21.63 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
3 Gore, Paul FR-1 High Point 21.70 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
4 Thornhill, Chase SO-2 Gardner-Webb 21.83 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
5 Sessoms, Douglas SO-2 Hampton 21.90 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
6 Adams, Samuel SO-2 Campbell 22.10 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
7 Price, Derrick FR-1 Hampton 22.14 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
7 Green, Justin JR-3 Charleston Southern 22.14 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
9 Williams, Levi SO-2 High Point 22.15 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
10 Johnson, Vincent JR-3 Charleston Southern 22.21 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
11 Nance, Antoine SO-2 USC Upstate 22.25 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
12 Hagins, Joshua SR-4 Hampton 22.29# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
13 Williams, Carlos JR-3 Gardner-Webb 22.36 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
14 Slayton, Otis FR-1 Hampton 22.37# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
15 Paramore, Joshua SR-4 Charleston Southern 22.38 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
15 Bogle, Daniel FR-1 High Point 22.38 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
17 Holston, Javin FR-1 USC Upstate 22.39 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
18 Smith, Cameron FR-1 USC Upstate 22.41 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
19 Joseph, Denly FR-1 UNC-Asheville 22.47 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
20 Beard, Dylan JR-3 Hampton 22.51# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
21 Akande, Olakunle FR-1 Hampton 22.52# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
22 Carr, Curtis JR-3 Campbell 22.58 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
23 Little, Deondre SO-2 Hampton 22.59# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
24 Benson, Richard SO-2 Campbell 22.69 2019 Liberty Flames Invite Feb 2, 2019
25 Norris, Isaiah JR-3 Hampton 22.74 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
26 Pearson, David SO-2 Winthrop 22.76 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
27 McFalling, Tyree JR-3 UNC-Asheville 22.81 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
28 Jenkins, Tre JR-3 Winthrop 22.83 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
28 Henderson, Jared SO-2 USC Upstate 22.83 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
30 Goings, Lee FR-1 UNC-Asheville 22.89 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
31 Williams, Akin FR-1 UNC-Asheville 22.93 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
32 Compito, Trevon SO-2 Campbell 22.98 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
33 Saunders, Tanner SR-4 USC Upstate 23.02 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
34 Eggleston, Nick High Point 23.12# JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
35 Finsterwalder, Phillip FR-1 Charleston Southern 23.14 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
36 Harper, Malik SO-2 Winthrop 23.18 Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events Jan 25, 2019
37 Jamison, Michael FR-1 USC Upstate 23.23 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
38 Middleton-Weaver, Keon SO-2 USC Upstate 23.25 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
39 Pearson, Elam FR-1 USC Upstate 23.28 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
40 Falwell, Jeremy SO-2 Winthrop 23.31 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
41 Dupell III, Bobby FR-1 High Point 23.39 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
42 Graham, Charles Hampton 23.43 2019 Great Dane Classic Jan 12, 2019
43 Thorpe, Tim FR-1 UNC-Asheville 23.72 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
44 Jahanfar, Ari SO-2 USC Upstate 23.78 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
45 Shirikjian, Max FR-1 High Point 23.94# Gene Anderson Invitational Jan 11, 2019
46 Jenkins, Jaden FR-1 Campbell 24.08# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
47 Crigger, Colin FR-1 Winthrop 24.09 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
48 Sowell, Richard SO-2 USC Upstate 24.20# JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 1, 2018
49 Freeman, Xavier High Point 24.22# JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
50 White, Justin High Point 24.26# JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
51 Marshall, Mason SO-2 Gardner-Webb 24.26 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
52 Santiago, Alhec SR-4 Campbell 24.28# JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
53 Bapoupeleh, Benjamin SR-4 USC Upstate 25.16 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
54 Johnson, Joey FR-1 Charleston Southern 28.31 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Brooks, Isis SO-2 Hampton 24.20 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1, 2019
2 Pitchford, Mallory JR-3 Hampton 24.51 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
3 Chambers, LaTisha JR-3 Radford 24.61 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
4 James, Lauryn FR-1 Charleston Southern 24.66 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
5 Bolden, Leah FR-1 High Point 24.87 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
6 Hinds, Sashana JR-3 Hampton 25.01 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
7 Allen, Rhone' FR-1 Charleston Southern 25.04 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
8 Forrest, Diviana SO-2 Gardner-Webb 25.27 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
9 Copeland, Asha SO-2 Hampton 25.30 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
10 Hoosier, Denisha FR-1 Radford 25.37 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
11 Oluwole, Adetoun SR-4 Hampton 25.43# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
12 Jones, Jacqueline FR-1 Hampton 25.43# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
13 Bryant, Angelnique FR-1 USC Upstate 25.53 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
13 Smith, Autumn SO-2 Hampton 25.53 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
15 Ardley, Shantel JR-3 Charleston Southern 25.67 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
16 Mcmillan, Kylie SR-4 Hampton 25.69# CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2018
17 Peoples, Tahja FR-1 Hampton 25.74# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
18 Morris, Jullia JR-3 Campbell 25.78 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
19 Leonard, Jaelen JR-3 Hampton 25.80 Winter Relays 2019 Feb 8, 2019
20 Carpenter, Niyah Hampton 25.83 2019 Great Dane Classic Jan 12, 2019
21 Mingo, Kindra FR-1 UNC-Asheville 25.89 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
22 Senior, Eden FR-1 Charleston Southern 25.93 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
23 Gunnell, Chancey SO-2 Radford 25.97 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
24 Facey, Nyile High Point 26.07# JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
24 Jefferson, Jazlyn FR-1 Hampton 26.07# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
26 Weathersby, Talasjah FR-1 Radford 26.07 Virginia Tech Invitational Jan 11, 2019
27 Brown, Jasmine FR-1 USC Upstate 26.12 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
28 Dorsey, Jenae SO-2 Campbell 26.17# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
29 Brown, Desire JR-3 UNC-Asheville 26.20 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
30 Eley, Crystal SR-4 Hampton 26.26 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
31 Bailey, Kyla FR-1 Winthrop 26.33 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
32 Crumbly, Khadeesha FR-1 UNC-Asheville 26.35 Keydet Invitational Jan 18, 2019
33 Mayfield, Madeline Campbell 26.35# JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
34 Paine, Ryan SO-2 Radford 26.51 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
35 Harris, Chaneal FR-1 Charleston Southern 26.54 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
36 Miller, Emilie FR-1 Radford 26.58 Virginia Tech Invitational Jan 11, 2019
37 Stafford, Alexis SO-2 Radford 26.61 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
38 Lee, Faith JR-3 Campbell 26.66 2019 Liberty Flames Invite Feb 2, 2019
39 Floyd, Teyah SO-2 Winthrop 26.72 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
40 Arthur, Taylor FR-1 High Point 26.85 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
40 Blue, Nascha SO-2 Campbell 26.85 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
42 Perkins, Maya FR-1 Hampton 26.89# Vince Brown Invitational Feb 3, 2019
43 Cox, Brittany FR-1 USC Upstate 26.94 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
44 Kinard, Dejaionne FR-1 USC Upstate 26.96 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
45 Ramsey, Kira JR-3 Gardner-Webb 27.22 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
46 McMillan, Faith FR-1 Hampton 27.27 HBCU Battle Jan 11, 2019
47 Raines, Jailyn FR-1 Hampton 27.32# CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2018
48 Henderson, Kierra JR-3 Radford 27.37 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
49 Johnson, Ayanna FR-1 Campbell 27.62# Gene Anderson Invitational Jan 11, 2019
50 Young-Mullins, Mikenzie FR-1 USC Upstate 27.67 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
51 Rhea, Callie SO-2 Gardner-Webb 27.84 Keydet Invitational Jan 18, 2019
52 Mallory, Maya JR-3 Gardner-Webb 27.94 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
53 Solomon, Chanel JR-3 Winthrop 28.10 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
54 Gillespie, Jasmyn High Point 28.82# JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
55 Houser, Kelsey JR-3 Gardner-Webb 29.33 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
56 Morales, Ashley High Point 29.48# JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Powell, Jerrick SR-4 Hampton 47.73 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
2 Williams, Jaelen JR-3 Hampton 47.81 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
3 Thornhill, Chase SO-2 Gardner-Webb 48.30 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
4 Price, Derrick FR-1 Hampton 48.82 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1, 2019
5 Saunders, Tanner SR-4 USC Upstate 49.04 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
6 Wanjiru, Moffat JR-3 Hampton 49.26 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
7 Hill, Josiah FR-1 Hampton 49.41# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
8 McFalling, Tyree JR-3 UNC-Asheville 49.56 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
9 Scarlett, Josiah SR-4 Charleston Southern 49.74 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
10 Dupell III, Bobby SO-2 High Point 49.81# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
11 Green, Justin JR-3 Charleston Southern 50.13 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
12 Garrett, Brenan SR-4 Hampton 50.33# CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2018
13 Gary, Khalil Hampton 50.38 2019 Great Dane Classic Jan 12, 2019
14 Compito, Trevon SO-2 Campbell 50.41 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
15 Cooper, Collin JR-3 Campbell 50.54 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
16 Benson, Richard SO-2 Campbell 50.76 2019 Liberty Flames Invite Feb 2, 2019
17 Falwell, Jeremy SO-2 Winthrop 50.86 Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events Jan 25, 2019
18 Low, Devin SO-2 Winthrop 51.02 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
19 Burton, Terris FR-1 High Point 51.16# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
20 Woodard, Dell SO-2 Winthrop 51.19 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
21 Finsterwalder, Phillip FR-1 Charleston Southern 51.21 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
22 Branch, Tarell FR-1 Hampton 51.26# CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2018
23 Morton, Lonnie SO-2 USC Upstate 51.31 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
24 Wynn, Ka'Deem Campbell 51.42# JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
25 Petty, Jalin SO-2 USC Upstate 51.56 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
26 Bowers, Brent Hampton 51.99 2019 Great Dane Classic Jan 12, 2019
27 Midgett, Keyonte FR-1 Hampton 52.05# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
28 Armour, Casey FR-1 Gardner-Webb 52.28@ Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
29 Buzzard, Austin FR-1 Gardner-Webb 52.51 Keydet Invitational Jan 18, 2019
30 Johnson, Terik SR-4 Charleston Southern 52.60 Clemson Orange & Purple Open Jan 12, 2019
31 Braswell, Brandon FR-1 High Point 52.61 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
32 Eggleston, Nick High Point 52.79# JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
33 Martin, Ezekiel SR-4 Gardner-Webb 52.79 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
34 Crigger, Colin FR-1 Winthrop 52.88 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
35 Pearson, Elam FR-1 USC Upstate 52.93# JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 1, 2018
36 Stroman, Scott SR-4 Winthrop 52.95 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
37 Mahdaoui, Zak FR-1 Charleston Southern 53.02 Clemson Orange & Purple Open Jan 12, 2019
38 Fisher, Graeme SR-4 Campbell 53.16# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
39 Lindsay, Grant SO-2 UNC-Asheville 53.34 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
40 Harris, Trayvon SO-2 Charleston Southern 53.37 Clemson Orange & Purple Open Jan 12, 2019
41 Dollhausen, Tyler SO-2 Campbell 53.63# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
42 Freeman, Xavier High Point 54.02# JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
43 Beard, Dylan SO-2 Hampton 54.17# CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2018
44 Binkley, Stephen High Point 54.51# JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
45 Campbell, Lucas JR-3 USC Upstate 55.31 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
46 Edwards, Khaliq FR-1 USC Upstate 55.40# JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 1, 2018
47 Jahanfar, Ari SO-2 USC Upstate 55.42 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
48 Houmiel, Grant SO-2 Winthrop 55.63 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
49 Distante, Quinten High Point 57.29# JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Senior, Eden FR-1 Charleston Southern 56.62 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
2 Gunnell, Chancey SO-2 Radford 57.10 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
3 Hinds, Sashana JR-3 Hampton 57.23 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
4 Smith, Autumn SO-2 Hampton 57.68 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
5 Leonard, Jaelen SR-4 Hampton 57.92# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
6 Brown, Desire JR-3 UNC-Asheville 57.93 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
7 Arthur, Taylor FR-1 High Point 58.08 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
8 Forrest, Diviana SO-2 Gardner-Webb 58.36 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
9 Edmondson, Caroline JR-3 Charleston Southern 58.78 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
10 Paine, Ryan SO-2 Radford 58.85 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
11 Brown, Racheal SR-4 Campbell 58.86 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
12 Evans, Alysha JR-3 Hampton 58.95 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
13 Foster, Karah SO-2 Radford 59.20 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
14 Johnson, Ayanna FR-1 Campbell 59.21 2019 Liberty Flames Invite Feb 2, 2019
15 Allen, Rhone' FR-1 Charleston Southern 59.24 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
16 Stotts, Kiana FR-1 Campbell 59.31 Clemson Invitational Jan 18, 2019
17 Geis, Emmy SR-4 High Point 59.52 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
18 Copeland, Asha SO-2 Hampton 1:00.32# Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 25, 2019
19 Brooks, Isis SO-2 Hampton 1:00.75# CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2018
20 Ardley, Shantel JR-3 Charleston Southern 1:00.92 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
21 Washington, Tenae JR-3 Radford 1:01.08 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
22 Eley, Crystal SR-4 Hampton 1:01.38# Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 25, 2019
23 Perkins, Maya Hampton 1:01.39 2019 Great Dane Classic Jan 12, 2019
24 Trussell, Kameryn SR-4 Hampton 1:01.58# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
25 Carpenter, Niyah SO-2 Hampton 1:01.66# CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2018
26 Crumbly, Khadeesha FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:01.69 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
27 Sparacio, Hannah JR-3 Gardner-Webb 1:01.85 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
28 Vandross, LaSamrae SR-4 Winthrop 1:02.02 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
29 Stafford, Alexis SO-2 Radford 1:02.15 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
30 Smith, Alisha JR-3 Winthrop 1:02.87 Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events Jan 25, 2019
31 Jefferson, Jazlyn FR-1 Hampton 1:02.90# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
32 Peoples, Tahja FR-1 Hampton 1:03.19# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
33 Morrison, Jordan FR-1 High Point 1:03.80# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
34 Nesbitt, De'Avion FR-1 USC Upstate 1:03.84 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
35 Houser, Kelsey JR-3 Gardner-Webb 1:05.27 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
36 Solomon, Chanel JR-3 Winthrop 1:06.16 Hokie Invitational Jan 18, 2019

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Burris, Tayvon SR-4 Hampton 1:50.60 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1, 2019
2 Pina Cardona, Siro SO-2 High Point 1:52.82 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
3 McCullough, Geoffrey JR-3 Hampton 1:53.28 Winter Relays 2019 Feb 8, 2019
4 Akright, Andrew SO-2 Charleston Southern 1:54.23 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
5 Sastre, Patrick SO-2 Gardner-Webb 1:54.48 Keydet Invitational Jan 18, 2019
6 Kipruto, Meshack JR-3 Campbell 1:55.25 2019 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Feb 8, 2019
7 Domoney, Jaymee SO-2 Charleston Southern 1:55.42 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
8 Dunn, Jake JR-3 High Point 1:55.50# Camel City Invitational Feb 1, 2019
9 Dollhausen, Tyler FR-1 Campbell 1:56.09 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
10 Van Der Cruyssen, Patrick SR-4 High Point 1:56.45# Camel City Invitational Feb 1, 2019
11 Sasso, Anthony SO-2 High Point 1:57.26 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
12 Gallimore, Travis JR-3 Campbell 1:57.59 Clemson Invitational Jan 18, 2019
13 Fisher, Graeme JR-3 Campbell 1:57.73 2019 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Feb 8, 2019
14 Scarlett, Josiah SR-4 Charleston Southern 1:58.52 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
15 Petty, Jalin SO-2 USC Upstate 1:58.68 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
16 Gary, Khalil SR-4 Hampton 1:58.70# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
17 Terry, Keith SR-4 Charleston Southern 1:59.01 Clemson Orange & Purple Open Jan 12, 2019
18 McCabe, Brendan High Point 2:00.45# JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
19 Hill, Jeremiah FR-1 Hampton 2:00.79# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
20 Gillespie, Blanton SR-4 UNC-Asheville 2:01.93 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
21 Martin, Ezekiel SR-4 Gardner-Webb 2:02.37 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
22 Jarvis, Hunter JR-3 Winthrop 2:02.60 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
23 Langford, Noah FR-1 Hampton 2:02.66# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
24 Clemens, Jack FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:02.98 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
25 Bergamasco, David FR-1 Charleston Southern 2:03.33 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
26 Metcalf-Shull, William FR-1 Winthrop 2:03.57 Hokie Invitational Jan 18, 2019
27 Cooper, Collin SR-4 Campbell 2:05.58# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
28 Campbell, Lucas JR-3 USC Upstate 2:05.69 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
29 Castro, Roberto FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:06.11@ Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
30 Greggory, Nate High Point 2:07.15# JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
31 Little, Thomas SO-2 UNC-Asheville 2:07.66 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
32 Barrera, Matthew SR-4 UNC-Asheville 2:07.86 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
33 Hermanns, Samuel SR-4 Gardner-Webb 2:08.16 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
34 Lane, Jake FR-1 Winthrop 2:08.21 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
35 Stroman, Scott SR-4 Winthrop 2:08.38 Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events Jan 25, 2019
36 Sayles, Nathaniel FR-1 Gardner-Webb 2:25.14@ Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Henson, Harper JR-3 Winthrop 2:14.78 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
2 Jackson, Roshae SR-4 Campbell 2:14.83 2019 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Feb 8, 2019
3 Jakobs, Franziska SO-2 High Point 2:15.29# Camel City Invitational Feb 1, 2019
4 Case, Keaton SR-4 High Point 2:16.00 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
5 Harper, Camryn FR-1 High Point 2:16.41 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
6 Johnson, Shakeria FR-1 Hampton 2:19.13 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
7 Cadet, Rebecca JR-3 Charleston Southern 2:19.25 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
8 Edmondson, Caroline JR-3 Charleston Southern 2:20.83 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
9 Brown, DeVonya SO-2 Hampton 2:20.93 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
10 McDowell, Javenique SO-2 Charleston Southern 2:20.96 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
11 Evans, Alyx FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:21.34 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
11 Dinger, Charis JR-3 High Point 2:21.34 2019 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Feb 8, 2019
13 Jones, Hannah JR-3 Gardner-Webb 2:24.84 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
14 Bond, Kayland FR-1 Radford 2:25.39 Winter Relays 2019 Feb 8, 2019
15 Clayton, Lucy FR-1 High Point 2:25.88 Keydet Invitational Jan 18, 2019
16 Rodriguez, Madelyn FR-1 Campbell 2:26.11# Gene Anderson Invitational Jan 11, 2019
17 Nichols, Madeline FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:26.16 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
18 Thompson, Shamia SR-4 USC Upstate 2:26.21 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
19 Turlington, Amy SR-4 Gardner-Webb 2:26.46 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
20 Louw, Michaela JR-3 Campbell 2:27.61# Gene Anderson Invitational Jan 11, 2019
21 DeLeon, Taryn SR-4 Winthrop 2:28.13 Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events Jan 25, 2019
22 Pickett, Chastity FR-1 Campbell 2:28.87# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
23 Cranford, Hannah FR-1 Campbell 2:29.29 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
24 Fitch, Madeline JR-3 Campbell 2:29.36# Gene Anderson Invitational Jan 11, 2019
25 Trussell, Kameryn JR-3 Hampton 2:29.96 Winter Relays 2019 Feb 8, 2019
26 Weisbrod, Anika JR-3 High Point 2:30.28 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
27 Scott, Kaitlin SR-4 Hampton 2:30.47 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1, 2019
28 Reynolds, Madison JR-3 High Point 2:31.23 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
29 Defalco, Jesse SO-2 Winthrop 2:32.46 Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events Jan 25, 2019
30 Botha, Lize JR-3 Campbell 2:32.69# Gene Anderson Invitational Jan 11, 2019
31 Appleton, India FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:33.55 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
32 Eley, Crystal SR-4 Hampton 2:33.85 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1, 2019
33 Mayfield, Madeline FR-1 Campbell 2:34.18 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
34 Phillips, Chloe FR-1 Radford 2:34.64 Winter Relays 2019 Feb 8, 2019
35 Koellner, Brawnwyn FR-1 USC Upstate 2:36.37 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
36 Grant, Karina SO-2 Winthrop 2:36.48 Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events Jan 25, 2019
37 McMillan, Faith FR-1 Hampton 2:37.75# Vince Brown Invitational Feb 3, 2019
38 Decker, Samantha FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:39.05 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
39 Bolstad, Sandra JR-3 Gardner-Webb 2:39.12 Keydet Invitational Jan 18, 2019
40 Petroski, Kelley SR-4 UNC-Asheville 2:39.39 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
41 Morrow, Charlotte SR-4 High Point 2:40.60 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
42 McVay, Corey FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:41.28 Keydet Invitational Jan 18, 2019
43 Davis, Sydney SR-4 Hampton 2:49.00 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
44 Crompton, Lexi FR-1 High Point 2:49.13 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
45 Washington, Tenae JR-3 Radford 3:01.25 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019

Mile (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kemboi, Amon JR-3 Campbell 3:59.52 Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational Jan 25, 2019
2 Kipkoech, Lawrence SR-4 Campbell 4:09.98 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
3 Bouchrak, El Hocine SO-2 High Point 4:09.99 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
4 Domoney, Jaymee SO-2 Charleston Southern 4:15.42 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
5 Akright, Andrew SO-2 Charleston Southern 4:15.44 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
6 Jones, Dorian SR-4 USC Upstate 4:17.24 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
7 Kipruto, Meshack JR-3 Campbell 4:17.80 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
8 Pina Cardona, Siro SO-2 High Point 4:18.26 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
9 Clark, Pace FR-1 Campbell 4:19.77# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
10 Inman, Matt SO-2 Charleston Southern 4:20.75 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
11 McCullough, Geoffrey JR-3 Hampton 4:22.35# CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2018
12 Gallimore, Travis JR-3 Campbell 4:24.15# Gene Anderson Invitational Jan 11, 2019
13 Smucker, Spencer FR-1 High Point 4:24.51# Camel City Invitational Feb 1, 2019
14 Parker, Graham JR-3 UNC-Asheville 4:27.77 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
15 Metcalf-Shull, William FR-1 Winthrop 4:27.85 Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events Jan 25, 2019
16 Boone, Zach SR-4 UNC-Asheville 4:28.29 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
17 Turner, Sage SO-2 UNC-Asheville 4:31.50 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
18 Bergamasco, David FR-1 Charleston Southern 4:32.31 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
19 Terry, Keith SR-4 Charleston Southern 4:33.02 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
20 Burgamy, Jacob JR-3 Campbell 4:33.59# Gene Anderson Invitational Jan 11, 2019
21 Castano, Andrew FR-1 USC Upstate 4:34.37 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
22 Little, Thomas SO-2 UNC-Asheville 4:34.44 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
23 Tardella, Michael FR-1 USC Upstate 4:35.05 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
24 Gray, Stephen SO-2 High Point 4:37.73 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
25 Dollhausen, Tyler FR-1 Campbell 4:39.07# Gene Anderson Invitational Jan 11, 2019
26 Johnson, Jonathan FR-1 USC Upstate 4:39.49 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
27 McKenzie, Karson FR-1 Campbell 4:41.87# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
28 Young, Marlin FR-1 USC Upstate 4:42.29 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
29 Ross, Jordan FR-1 Hampton 4:43.25# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
30 Martin, Ezekiel SR-4 Gardner-Webb 4:43.45 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
31 Sherwin, Philip SO-2 High Point 4:43.91# Camel City Invitational Feb 1, 2019
32 Sastre, Patrick SO-2 Gardner-Webb 4:44.89@ Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
33 Hike-Charles, Jamont SO-2 Hampton 4:45.53# Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 25, 2019
34 Loy, Jonathan FR-1 USC Upstate 4:47.80 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
35 Levonick, Matt FR-1 USC Upstate 4:52.77 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
36 Brown, Mitchell SO-2 Gardner-Webb 4:55.94@ Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
37 Gillespie, Blanton SR-4 UNC-Asheville 4:57.13 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
38 Clemens, Jack FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4:58.78 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
39 Burt, Brandon FR-1 USC Upstate 5:03.51 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
40 Hermanns, Samuel SR-4 Gardner-Webb 5:24.40@ Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
41 Podgaisky, Bogdan SO-2 Gardner-Webb 5:36.93 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019

Mile (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jackson, Roshae Campbell 5:01.80# JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
2 Henson, Harper JR-3 Winthrop 5:02.21 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
3 Heinst, Famke SO-2 High Point 5:03.40 Keydet Invitational Jan 18, 2019
4 Case, Keaton High Point 5:04.85# JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
5 Jakobs, Franziska SO-2 High Point 5:06.43 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
6 Fitch, Madeline JR-3 Campbell 5:12.05# Gene Anderson Invitational Jan 11, 2019
7 Dinger, Charis JR-3 High Point 5:14.38# Camel City Invitational Feb 1, 2019
8 Rodriguez, Madelyn FR-1 Campbell 5:15.97 2019 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Feb 8, 2019
9 Bond, Kayland FR-1 Radford 5:16.61 Winter Relays 2019 Feb 8, 2019
10 Clayton, Lucy FR-1 High Point 5:17.23# Camel City Invitational Feb 1, 2019
11 Inman, Caroline FR-1 Charleston Southern 5:17.33 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
12 Harper, Camryn SO-2 High Point 5:17.65# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
13 Louw, Michaela JR-3 Campbell 5:17.68# Gene Anderson Invitational Jan 11, 2019
14 Nichols, Madeline FR-1 UNC-Asheville 5:19.16@ Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
15 Mills, Makennah FR-1 Charleston Southern 5:21.45 2019 Liberty Flames Invite Feb 2, 2019
16 Eckert, Annsley SO-2 Radford 5:23.83 Hokie Invitational Jan 18, 2019
17 Rowland, Isabella FR-1 Campbell 5:24.32# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
18 Cranford, Hannah Campbell 5:26.04# JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
19 Botha, Lize JR-3 Campbell 5:28.31# Gene Anderson Invitational Jan 11, 2019
20 Rashad, Zuri FR-1 Hampton 5:29.92 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
21 Baldwin, Jade SR-4 Campbell 5:31.94# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
22 Appleton, India FR-1 UNC-Asheville 5:33.30 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
23 Coleman, Kelley SR-4 UNC-Asheville 5:33.71 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
24 Cadet, Rebecca JR-3 Charleston Southern 5:33.80 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
25 Palmquist, Joey FR-1 USC Upstate 5:34.24 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
26 Davis, Mia SO-2 USC Upstate 5:34.27 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
27 Johnson, Shakeria FR-1 Hampton 5:38.94 Keydet Invitational Jan 18, 2019
28 Jones, Hannah JR-3 Gardner-Webb 5:40.93@ Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
29 Bolstad, Sandra JR-3 Gardner-Webb 5:41.54 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
30 Bowen, Ali Campbell 5:42.65# JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
31 Brown, DeVonya SO-2 Hampton 5:42.95 Keydet Invitational Jan 18, 2019
32 Turlington, Amy SR-4 Gardner-Webb 5:43.52@ Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
33 Johnson, Asia JR-3 Hampton 5:44.66 Keydet Invitational Jan 18, 2019
34 Brewer, Megan SR-4 UNC-Asheville 5:45.98 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
35 Cherono, Stecy FR-1 USC Upstate 5:49.62 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
36 Decker, Samantha FR-1 UNC-Asheville 5:52.04 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
37 Costelloe, Morgan SO-2 UNC-Asheville 6:00.96 Keydet Invitational Jan 18, 2019
38 Leavitt, Allie FR-1 USC Upstate 6:01.28 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
39 Schvaneveldt, Grace FR-1 Charleston Southern 6:07.80 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
40 Hirsch, Samantha FR-1 UNC-Asheville 6:13.55 Keydet Invitational Jan 18, 2019
41 Vickers, Savannah FR-1 UNC-Asheville 6:14.73 Keydet Invitational Jan 18, 2019
42 Koellner, Brawnwyn FR-1 USC Upstate 6:14.92 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
43 O'Regan, Sarah JR-3 USC Upstate 6:26.64 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019

3000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kemboi, Amon JR-3 Campbell 7:44.77 112th NYRR Millrose Games Feb 9, 2019
2 Bouchrak, El Hocine SO-2 High Point 8:13.51# Camel City Invitational Feb 1, 2019
3 Inman, Matt SO-2 Charleston Southern 8:18.69 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
4 Kipkoech, Lawrence SR-4 Campbell 8:18.77 2019 Liberty Flames Invite Feb 2, 2019
5 Wilson, Jeryck SO-2 Charleston Southern 8:23.54 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
6 Kimutai, Godwin FR-1 Campbell 8:32.83 2019 Liberty Flames Invite Feb 2, 2019
7 Boone, Zach SR-4 UNC-Asheville 8:36.83 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
8 Kahler, Theo JR-3 Winthrop 8:39.89 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
9 Domoney, Jaymee SO-2 Charleston Southern 8:42.97 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
10 Akright, Andrew SO-2 Charleston Southern 8:43.24 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
11 Jones, Dorian SR-4 USC Upstate 8:45.07 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
12 Dominy, Trevor SO-2 Charleston Southern 8:45.80 Clemson Orange & Purple Open Jan 12, 2019
13 Smucker, Spencer FR-1 High Point 8:49.76 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
14 Gilbert, Hunter JR-3 Campbell 8:50.39 2019 Liberty Flames Invite Feb 2, 2019
15 Pina Cardona, Siro High Point 8:55.99# JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
16 Parker, Graham JR-3 UNC-Asheville 8:57.81 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
17 Martin, Joshua FR-1 Charleston Southern 9:02.25 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
18 Gray, Stephen SO-2 High Point 9:02.30# Camel City Invitational Feb 1, 2019
19 Little, Thomas SO-2 UNC-Asheville 9:02.41 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
20 Burgamy, Jacob JR-3 Campbell 9:05.18 Clemson Invitational Jan 18, 2019
21 Sasso, Anthony High Point 9:07.09# JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
22 Young, Marlin FR-1 USC Upstate 9:10.57 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
23 Price, Coby FR-1 Hampton 9:12.52# Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 25, 2019
24 Van Der Cruyssen, Patrick SR-4 High Point 9:12.68 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
25 Morales, TJ JR-3 High Point 9:12.73# Camel City Invitational Feb 1, 2019
26 Johnson, Jonathan FR-1 USC Upstate 9:13.03 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
27 Blevins, Ethan FR-1 Charleston Southern 9:13.34 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
28 Turner, Sage SO-2 UNC-Asheville 9:15.05 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
29 Gilbert, Grant High Point 9:15.09# JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
30 Depue, Timothy FR-1 Charleston Southern 9:18.24 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
31 Castano, Andrew FR-1 USC Upstate 9:22.05 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
32 Coccia, Jacob JR-3 USC Upstate 9:22.79 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
33 Miller, Logan JR-3 USC Upstate 9:25.40 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
34 Levonick, Matt FR-1 USC Upstate 9:27.17 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
35 Coccia, Jared JR-3 USC Upstate 9:35.72 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
36 Lewis, Ereck SR-4 USC Upstate 9:37.66 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
37 Sherwin, Philip High Point 9:37.92# JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
38 Loy, Jonathan FR-1 USC Upstate 9:40.63 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
39 Bijeau, Blair JR-3 Winthrop 9:41.15 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
40 Eddy, Benjamin FR-1 Charleston Southern 9:42.54 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
41 Burt, Brandon FR-1 USC Upstate 9:53.01 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
42 Brown, Mitchell SO-2 Gardner-Webb 9:57.60 Keydet Invitational Jan 18, 2019
43 Podgaisky, Bogdan SO-2 Gardner-Webb 11:11.79@ Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018

3000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Heinst, Famke SO-2 High Point 9:53.32# Camel City Invitational Feb 1, 2019
2 Geis, Zoe JR-3 High Point 10:07.75 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
3 Louw, Michaela JR-3 Campbell 10:10.45 2019 Liberty Flames Invite Feb 2, 2019
4 Ickes, Lindsey FR-1 High Point 10:11.06 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
5 Inman, Caroline FR-1 Charleston Southern 10:12.23 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
6 Fitch, Madeline JR-3 Campbell 10:15.27 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
7 Hellman, Julia SO-2 High Point 10:16.59 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
8 Bond, Kayland FR-1 Radford 10:36.64 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
9 Rodriguez, Madelyn FR-1 Campbell 10:38.17 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
10 Mills, Makennah FR-1 Charleston Southern 10:39.73 Clemson Orange & Purple Open Jan 12, 2019
11 Coleman, Kelley SR-4 UNC-Asheville 10:41.24 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
12 Botha, Lize JR-3 Campbell 10:45.59 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
13 Phifer, Alexia FR-1 Hampton 10:45.63# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
14 Rashad, Zuri FR-1 Hampton 10:48.86# Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 25, 2019
15 Thornhill, Bethany SR-4 Charleston Southern 10:49.59 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
16 Eckert, Annsley SO-2 Radford 10:52.47 Winter Relays 2019 Feb 8, 2019
17 Bowen, Ali SR-4 Campbell 10:52.58 2019 Liberty Flames Invite Feb 2, 2019
18 Appleton, India FR-1 UNC-Asheville 10:56.73 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
19 Dinger, Charis JR-3 High Point 10:56.81 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
20 Brewer, Megan SR-4 UNC-Asheville 11:05.89 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
21 Johnson, Asia SR-4 Hampton 11:06.36# Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
22 Willemse, Zanelle FR-1 Charleston Southern 11:07.60 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
23 Baldwin, Jade JR-3 Campbell 11:15.68# Gene Anderson Invitational Jan 11, 2019
24 Nichols, Madeline FR-1 UNC-Asheville 11:20.33 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
25 Cherono, Stecy FR-1 USC Upstate 11:28.88 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
26 Barnes, Taylor SO-2 Charleston Southern 11:36.35 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
27 Cole, Darrian FR-1 Charleston Southern 11:47.84 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
28 Bagus, Sydney High Point 11:48.87# JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
29 Smith, Jasmine FR-1 Winthrop 11:54.17 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
30 Leavitt, Allie FR-1 USC Upstate 12:02.27 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
31 Bradshaw, Marcy SO-2 USC Upstate 12:05.10 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
32 Mcguirt, Christina JR-3 Gardner-Webb 12:06.44 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
33 Chavez, Alicia JR-3 USC Upstate 12:17.61 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
34 Schvaneveldt, Grace FR-1 Charleston Southern 12:21.03 Clemson Orange & Purple Open Jan 12, 2019
35 Vickers, Savannah FR-1 UNC-Asheville 12:32.72 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
36 Kanetzke, Courtney SO-2 Gardner-Webb 12:46.72 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
37 Taylor, Sarah FR-1 Charleston Southern 12:47.55 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
38 O'Regan, Sarah JR-3 USC Upstate 13:03.84 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kemboi, Amon JR-3 Campbell 13:33.64 Boston University / Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener Dec 1, 2018
2 Kipkoech, Lawrence SR-4 Campbell 14:44.44 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
3 Wilson, Jeryck SO-2 Charleston Southern 14:49.08 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
4 Kimutai, Godwin FR-1 Campbell 15:11.43 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
5 Boone, Zach SR-4 UNC-Asheville 15:13.96 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
6 Dominy, Trevor SO-2 Charleston Southern 15:17.39 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
7 Gilbert, Hunter JR-3 Campbell 15:24.27 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
8 Little, Thomas SO-2 UNC-Asheville 15:28.02 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
9 Inman, Matt SO-2 Charleston Southern 15:44.15 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
10 Morales, TJ JR-3 High Point 15:54.53 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
11 Price, Coby FR-1 Hampton 15:55.26# CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2018
12 Johnson, Jonathan FR-1 USC Upstate 16:08.16 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
13 Coccia, Jacob JR-3 USC Upstate 16:08.88 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
14 Coccia, Jared JR-3 USC Upstate 16:28.98 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
15 Miller, Logan JR-3 USC Upstate 16:47.51 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
16 Bijeau, Blair JR-3 Winthrop 16:48.05 Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events Jan 25, 2019
17 Martin, Joshua FR-1 Charleston Southern 17:14.08 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
18 Sherwin, Philip SO-2 High Point 17:14.66 Keydet Invitational Jan 18, 2019
19 Lewis, Ereck SR-4 USC Upstate 17:20.21 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
20 Loy, Jonathan FR-1 USC Upstate 17:24.92 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Geis, Zoe JR-3 High Point 17:53.90 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
2 Louw, Michaela JR-3 Campbell 17:58.48 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
3 Ickes, Lindsey FR-1 High Point 18:12.63 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
4 Hellman, Julia SO-2 High Point 18:17.73 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
5 Kerr, Courtney JR-3 High Point 18:18.04# Camel City Invitational Feb 1, 2019
6 Inman, Caroline FR-1 Charleston Southern 18:21.91 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
7 Coleman, Kelley SR-4 UNC-Asheville 18:39.88 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
8 Rashad, Zuri FR-1 Hampton 18:42.26# Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 25, 2019
9 Bowen, Ali SR-4 Campbell 18:50.09 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
10 Botha, Lize JR-3 Campbell 19:01.30 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
11 Appleton, India FR-1 UNC-Asheville 19:01.58 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
12 Willemse, Zanelle FR-1 Charleston Southern 19:12.78 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
13 Thornhill, Bethany SR-4 Charleston Southern 19:21.55 2019 Liberty Flames Invite Feb 2, 2019
14 Johnson, Asia Hampton 19:28.99 2019 Great Dane Classic Jan 12, 2019
15 Smith, Jasmine FR-1 Winthrop 19:51.67 Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events Jan 25, 2019
16 Barnes, Taylor SO-2 Charleston Southern 19:56.70 2019 Liberty Flames Invite Feb 2, 2019
17 Graham, Ashley SR-4 Winthrop 20:07.54 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
18 Cole, Darrian FR-1 Charleston Southern 20:16.16 2019 Liberty Flames Invite Feb 2, 2019
19 Cherono, Stecy FR-1 USC Upstate 20:20.14 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
20 Chavez, Alicia JR-3 USC Upstate 21:04.21 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
21 Mcguirt, Christina JR-3 Gardner-Webb 21:29.25 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
22 Kanetzke, Courtney SO-2 Gardner-Webb 22:49.65 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
23 O'Regan, Sarah JR-3 USC Upstate 23:23.32 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019

60 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Beard, Dylan SO-2 Hampton 7.86 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1, 2019
2 Graham, Charles Hampton 7.98 2019 Great Dane Classic Jan 12, 2019
3 Johnson, Vincent JR-3 Charleston Southern 8.00 Clemson Orange & Purple Open Jan 12, 2019
4 Williams, Jaelen JR-3 Hampton 8.14 HBCU Battle Jan 11, 2019
5 Smith, Cameron FR-1 USC Upstate 8.24 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
6 Powell, Jerrick SR-4 Hampton 8.25 HBCU Battle Jan 11, 2019
7 Saunders, Tanner SR-4 USC Upstate 8.27 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
8 Norris, Isaiah JR-3 Hampton 8.34 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2018
9 Stainback, Gabriel JR-3 High Point 8.38 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
10 Romero , Pablo JR-3 High Point 8.49 Gene Anderson Invitational Jan 11, 2019
11 Atavwigho, Chigozie SR-4 Campbell 8.52 2019 Liberty Flames Invite Feb 2, 2019
12 Morton, Lonnie SO-2 USC Upstate 8.55 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
13 Langford, Noah FR-1 Hampton 8.58 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
14 Akande, Olakunle FR-1 Hampton 8.65 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
15 Jenkins, Jaden FR-1 Campbell 8.66 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
16 Lindsey, Desmond JR-3 Hampton 8.77 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2018
16 Edwards, Khaliq FR-1 USC Upstate 8.77 JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 1, 2018
18 Clark, Trey SR-4 Hampton 8.79 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1, 2019
19 Low, Devin SO-2 Winthrop 8.80 Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events Jan 25, 2019
20 Evans, Austin SO-2 Gardner-Webb 8.81 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
21 Distante, Quinten High Point 8.83 JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
22 Boukhamphong, Kenzie FR-1 UNC-Asheville 9.00@(55) Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
23 Buzzard, Austin FR-1 Gardner-Webb 9.07@(55) Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
24 Lewis, Brandon FR-1 High Point 9.56 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
25 Kanney, Brad JR-3 High Point 9.62 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
26 Walker, Jordan FR-1 Hampton 9.67 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
27 Binkley, Stephen SO-2 High Point 9.79 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
28 Singleton, John SR-4 High Point 9.85 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
29 Midgett, Keyonte FR-1 Hampton 11.28 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
30 Houmiel, Grant SO-2 Winthrop 11.60@(55) Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
31 Coleman, Uriah FR-1 Campbell 12.09 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019

60 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Pitchford, Mallory JR-3 Hampton 8.51 Keydet Invitational Jan 18, 2019
2 Mcmillan, Kylie SR-4 Hampton 8.52 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
3 Smith, Autumn SO-2 Hampton 8.55 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
4 Miller, Emilie FR-1 Radford 8.63 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
5 Edmondson, Caroline JR-3 Charleston Southern 8.74 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
6 Harris, Chaneal FR-1 Charleston Southern 8.81 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
7 Facey, Nyile FR-1 High Point 8.88 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
8 Blue, Nascha JR-3 Campbell 8.90 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
8 Scott, Kaitlin SR-4 Hampton 8.90 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1, 2019
10 Eley, Crystal SR-4 Hampton 8.92 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
11 McMillan, Faith FR-1 Hampton 8.94 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 3, 2019
12 Cox, Brittany FR-1 USC Upstate 8.95 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
13 Davis, Sydney SR-4 Hampton 9.04 Winter Relays 2019 Feb 8, 2019
14 Harrison, Karryngton SO-2 Radford 9.12 Hokie Invitational Jan 18, 2019
15 Washington, Tenae JR-3 Radford 9.17 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
15 Bailey, Kyla FR-1 Winthrop 9.17 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
15 Lee, Faith JR-3 Campbell 9.17 Clemson Invitational Jan 18, 2019
18 Ardley, Shantel JR-3 Charleston Southern 9.18 Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
18 Reynolds, Madison JR-3 High Point 9.18 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
20 DeLeon, Taryn SR-4 Winthrop 9.22 Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events Jan 25, 2019
21 White, Sharniece FR-1 Radford 9.24 Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
22 Crompton, Lexi FR-1 High Point 9.25 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
23 Weisbrod, Anika JR-3 High Point 9.30 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
24 Conway, Khalilah FR-1 Gardner-Webb 9.40 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
24 Hotchkiss, Taylor JR-3 Gardner-Webb 9.40@(55) Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
26 Grant, Karina SO-2 Winthrop 9.43 Hokie Invitational Jan 18, 2019
27 Grant, Dejah FR-1 Hampton 9.44 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
28 Young-Mullins, Mikenzie FR-1 USC Upstate 9.63 Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
29 Trussell, Kameryn SR-4 Hampton 9.68 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
30 Arthur, Taylor High Point 9.85 JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
31 Rhea, Callie SO-2 Gardner-Webb 9.91@(55) Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
32 Geis, Emmy High Point 9.93 JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
33 Bass, Lakelyn FR-1 Campbell 10.09 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
34 Mayfield, Madeline SO-2 Campbell 10.12 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
35 Smith, Alisha JR-3 Winthrop 10.27@(55) Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
36 Morrow, Charlotte SR-4 High Point 10.41 Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
37 Fonville, Alexis SO-2 Gardner-Webb 10.46@(55) Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Henderson Jr., Ronald JR-3 Campbell 2.05m 6' 8.75" Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
2 Hodges, Jalen JR-3 Winthrop 2.04m 6' 8.25" Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
3 Stainback, Gabriel SO-2 High Point 2.00m 6' 6.75" Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
4 Thomas, Frankie JR-3 Charleston Southern 1.99m 6' 6.25" Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
5 Walker, Jordan FR-1 Hampton 1.98m 6' 6" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
6 Romero , Pablo JR-3 High Point 1.97m 6' 5.5" Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
7 Powell, Jerrick SR-4 Hampton 1.95m 6' 4.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
8 Edwards, Chase SR-4 Campbell 1.90m 6' 2.75" Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
8 Williams, Jaelen JR-3 Hampton 1.90m 6' 2.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
10 Singleton, John JR-3 High Point 1.85m 6' 0.75" Keydet Invitational Jan 18, 2019
11 Clark, Trey SR-4 Hampton 1.80m 5' 10.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
12 White, Justin FR-1 High Point 1.70m 5' 7" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
13 Kanney, Brad JR-3 High Point 1.67m 5' 5.75" Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
14 Norris, Isaiah JR-3 Hampton 1.65m 5' 5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
15 Binkley, Stephen FR-1 High Point 1.53m 5' 0.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
16 Coleman, Uriah FR-1 Campbell 1.41m 4' 7.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
17 Houmiel, Grant SO-2 Winthrop 1.29m 4' 2.75" Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events Jan 25, 2019

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Reynolds, Madison JR-3 High Point 1.62m 5' 3.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
2 Crompton, Lexi High Point 1.60m 5' 3" JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
2 Tinsley, Taylor SO-2 Radford 1.60m 5' 3" Winter Relays 2019 Feb 8, 2019
2 DeLeon, Taryn SR-4 Winthrop 1.60m 5' 3" Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
2 Raines, Jailyn FR-1 Hampton 1.60m 5' 3" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
6 Edmondson, Caroline JR-3 Charleston Southern 1.59m 5' 2.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
7 Fisher, Tamadj SR-4 Hampton 1.57m 5' 1.75" CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2018
7 Scott, Kaitlin SR-4 Hampton 1.57m 5' 1.75" IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1, 2019
9 Weisbrod, Anika JR-3 High Point 1.56m 5' 1.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
10 Mayfield, Madeline Campbell 1.55m 5' 1" JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
10 Morrow, Charlotte SR-4 High Point 1.55m 5' 1" Keydet Invitational Jan 18, 2019
10 Conway, Khalilah FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1.55m 5' 1" Keydet Invitational Jan 18, 2019
10 Hopkins, Huntyr FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1.55m 5' 1" Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
14 Davis, Sydney SR-4 Hampton 1.53m 5' 0.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
15 Grant, Dejah FR-1 Hampton 1.51m 4' 11.5" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
16 Berndsen, Rachel JR-3 High Point 1.50m 4' 11" Camel City Invitational Feb 1, 2019
16 McMillan, Faith FR-1 Hampton 1.50m 4' 11" HBCU Battle Jan 11, 2019
16 Eley, Crystal SR-4 Hampton 1.50m 4' 11" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
19 Grant, Karina SO-2 Winthrop 1.47m 4' 9.75" Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events Jan 25, 2019
19 Rabon, Autumn JR-3 Winthrop 1.47m 4' 9.75" Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
21 Gibson, Victoria JR-3 Charleston Southern 1.45m 4' 9" Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
22 Washington, Tenae JR-3 Radford 1.44m 4' 8.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Creary, Dameon SO-2 Campbell 7.61m 24' 11.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
2 Thorn, Colby JR-3 Winthrop 7.30m 23' 11.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
3 Powell, Jerrick SR-4 Hampton 7.28m 23' 10.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
4 Slayton, Otis FR-1 Hampton 7.21m 23' 8" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
4 Bogle, Daniel FR-1 High Point 7.21m 23' 8" Keydet Invitational Jan 18, 2019
6 Davis, Timothy JR-3 Charleston Southern 7.13m 23' 4.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
7 Thomas, Frankie JR-3 Charleston Southern 7.12m 23' 4.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
8 Mathuthu, Victor SO-2 UNC-Asheville 6.98m 22' 11" Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
9 Williams, Jaelen JR-3 Hampton 6.96m 22' 10" Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
10 Graham, Charles SR-4 Hampton 6.94m 22' 9.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
11 Henderson Jr., Ronald JR-3 Campbell 6.89m 22' 7.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
12 Poole, Nate FR-1 Winthrop 6.84m 22' 5.25" Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
13 Walker, Jordan FR-1 Hampton 6.79m 22' 3.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
14 Tyson, Noah SR-4 Campbell 6.70m 21' 11.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
15 Santiago, Alhec FR-1 Campbell 6.69m 21' 11.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
15 Jennings, Joey SR-4 Winthrop 6.69m 21' 11.5" Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events Jan 25, 2019
17 Romero , Pablo JR-3 High Point 6.67m 21' 10.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
18 Houmiel, Grant SO-2 Winthrop 6.66m 21' 10.25" Hokie Invitational Jan 18, 2019
19 Midgett, Keyonte FR-1 Hampton 6.48m 21' 3.25" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
19 Bapoupeleh, Benjamin SR-4 USC Upstate 6.48m 21' 3.25" JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 1, 2018
21 Pearson, Elam FR-1 USC Upstate 6.37m 20' 10.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
22 Jahanfar, Ari SO-2 USC Upstate 6.32m 20' 9" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
23 Powell, Eric SO-2 Hampton 6.31m 20' 8.5" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
24 Stainback, Gabriel SO-2 High Point 6.26m 20' 6.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
25 Kanney, Brad JR-3 High Point 6.19m 20' 3.75" Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
26 Shirikjian, Max FR-1 High Point 6.18m 20' 3.5" Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
27 Norris, Isaiah JR-3 Hampton 6.09m 19' 11.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
28 Evans, Austin SO-2 Gardner-Webb 6.03m 19' 9.5" Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
29 Edwards, Chase Campbell 6.01m 19' 8.75" JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
30 Middleton-Weaver, Keon SO-2 USC Upstate 5.99m 19' 8" JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 1, 2018
31 Clark, Trey SR-4 Hampton 5.98m 19' 7.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
32 Sharp, Richard FR-1 Charleston Southern 5.91m 19' 4.75" Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
33 Haigler, Jelani FR-1 Winthrop 5.76m 18' 10.75" Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
34 Branch, Tarell FR-1 Hampton 5.72m 18' 9.25" Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
35 Singleton, John JR-3 High Point 5.71m 18' 9" Gene Anderson Invitational Jan 11, 2019
36 Binkley, Stephen FR-1 High Point 5.53m 18' 1.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
37 Coleman, Uriah FR-1 Campbell 5.28m 17' 4" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
38 White, Justin High Point 5.08m 16' 8" JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Leonard, Jaelen SR-4 Hampton 5.78m 18' 11.75" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
2 Uzor , Adanma SO-2 USC Upstate 5.76m 18' 10.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
3 Weisbrod, Anika JR-3 High Point 5.60m 18' 4.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
4 Dorsey, Jenae FR-1 Campbell 5.56m 18' 3" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
5 Prieto, Claudia FR-1 UNC-Asheville 5.55m 18' 2.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
6 Bailey-Perkins, Destiny FR-1 Campbell 5.42m 17' 9.5" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
7 Henderson, Kierra JR-3 Radford 5.39m 17' 8.25" Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
8 Washington, Asia SO-2 UNC-Asheville 5.38m 17' 8" Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
9 Kinard, Dejaionne FR-1 USC Upstate 5.36m 17' 7" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
10 Hotchkiss, Taylor JR-3 Gardner-Webb 5.35m 17' 6.75" Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
11 Carpenter, Niyah SO-2 Hampton 5.34m 17' 6.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
11 Morris, Jullia JR-3 Campbell 5.34m 17' 6.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
13 Jefferson, Jazlyn FR-1 Hampton 5.32m 17' 5.5" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
14 DeBerry, Sydney FR-1 UNC-Asheville 5.28m 17' 4" Keydet Invitational Jan 18, 2019
15 Davis, Sydney SR-4 Hampton 5.26m 17' 3.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
15 Scott, Kaitlin SR-4 Hampton 5.26m 17' 3.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
17 Young-Mullins, Mikenzie FR-1 USC Upstate 5.24m 17' 2.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
18 Huston Myles, Hailey JR-3 Campbell 5.16m 16' 11.25" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
18 Mayfield, Madeline SO-2 Campbell 5.16m 16' 11.25" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
20 Bass, Lakelyn FR-1 Campbell 5.11m 16' 9.25" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
20 Smith, Autumn SO-2 Hampton 5.11m 16' 9.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
22 Washington, Tenae JR-3 Radford 5.10m 16' 8.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
23 Reid, Deja SO-2 Campbell 5.06m 16' 7.25" Gene Anderson Invitational Jan 11, 2019
24 Reynolds, Madison JR-3 High Point 5.04m 16' 6.5" Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
24 Eley, Crystal SR-4 Hampton 5.04m 16' 6.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
24 Brown, Jasmine FR-1 USC Upstate 5.04m 16' 6.5" Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
27 Wilbekin, Ariel JR-3 High Point 4.97m 16' 3.75" Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
28 Cox, Brittany FR-1 USC Upstate 4.95m 16' 3" Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
29 Edmondson, Caroline JR-3 Charleston Southern 4.87m 15' 11.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
30 Gibson, Victoria JR-3 Charleston Southern 4.86m 15' 11.5" Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
30 DeLeon, Taryn SR-4 Winthrop 4.86m 15' 11.5" Hokie Invitational Jan 18, 2019
32 Askew, Mydison FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4.84m 15' 10.5" Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
33 McMillan, Faith FR-1 Hampton 4.73m 15' 6.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
34 Crompton, Lexi FR-1 High Point 4.70m 15' 5" Gene Anderson Invitational Jan 11, 2019
35 Grant, Karina SO-2 Winthrop 4.63m 15' 2.25" Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events Jan 25, 2019
36 Morrow, Charlotte SR-4 High Point 4.61m 15' 1.5" Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
37 Rhea, Callie SO-2 Gardner-Webb 4.49m 14' 8.75" Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
38 Gregory, Katie High Point 3.65m 11' 11.75" JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018

Triple Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Davis, Timothy JR-3 Charleston Southern 15.01m 49' 3" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
2 Tyson, Noah SR-4 Campbell 14.89m 48' 10.25" Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
3 Mathuthu, Victor SO-2 UNC-Asheville 14.62m 47' 11.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
4 Hailes, Evan JR-3 Winthrop 14.44m 47' 4.5" Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events Jan 25, 2019
5 Coaxum, Larry FR-1 High Point 14.22m 46' 8" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
6 Brown, Dekairi FR-1 High Point 14.08m 46' 2.5" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
7 Powell, Jerrick SR-4 Hampton 13.87m 45' 6.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
8 Creary, Dameon SO-2 Campbell 13.67m 44' 10.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
8 Williams, Jaelen JR-3 Hampton 13.67m 44' 10.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
10 Jahanfar, Ari SO-2 USC Upstate 13.53m 44' 4.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
11 Middleton-Weaver, Keon SO-2 USC Upstate 13.40m 43' 11.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
12 Dinkins, Everett FR-1 Winthrop 13.32m 43' 8.5" Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
13 Evans, Austin SO-2 Gardner-Webb 13.00m 42' 8" Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
14 Sharp, Richard FR-1 Charleston Southern 12.99m 42' 7.5" Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
15 Bapoupeleh, Benjamin SR-4 USC Upstate 12.89m 42' 3.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
16 Santiago, Alhec FR-1 Campbell 12.85m 42' 2" 2019 Liberty Flames Invite Feb 2, 2019

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Uzor , Adanma SO-2 USC Upstate 12.05m 39' 6.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
2 Oluwole, Adetoun SR-4 Hampton 12.00m 39' 4.5" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
3 Dorsey, Jenae FR-1 Campbell 11.59m 38' 0.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
4 Pitchford, Mallory SR-4 Hampton 11.58m 38' 0" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
5 Gibson, Victoria JR-3 Charleston Southern 11.56m 37' 11.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
6 Armand, Dieusi FR-1 Hampton 11.52m 37' 9.5" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
7 Dawson, Alicia FR-1 High Point 11.50m 37' 8.75" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
8 Trussell, Kameryn JR-3 Hampton 11.47m 37' 7.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
9 Wilbekin, Ariel SR-4 High Point 11.46m 37' 7.25" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
10 Jeffery, Alexis SO-2 Winthrop 11.37m 37' 3.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
11 Smith, Autumn SO-2 Hampton 11.30m 37' 1" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
12 Prieto, Claudia FR-1 UNC-Asheville 11.23m 36' 10.25" Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
13 Young-Mullins, Mikenzie FR-1 USC Upstate 10.83m 35' 6.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
14 Washington, Asia SO-2 UNC-Asheville 10.67m 35' 0.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
15 DeBerry, Sydney FR-1 UNC-Asheville 10.43m 34' 2.75" Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
16 Kinard, Dejaionne FR-1 USC Upstate 10.37m 34' 0.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Van Niekerk, Chris FR-1 High Point 17.11m 56' 1.75" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
2 Clarke, Jonhoi SO-2 Campbell 16.66m 54' 8" 2019 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational Feb 8, 2019
3 Edwards, Nicholas SO-2 Hampton 16.40m 53' 9.75" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
4 Spiecha, Ryan Charleston Southern 15.96m 52' 4.5" Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
5 Smallwood, Julian JR-3 Gardner-Webb 15.70m 51' 6.25" Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
6 Caglione, JP SO-2 Charleston Southern 15.36m 50' 4.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
7 Mann, Britton SR-4 High Point 15.21m 49' 11" Camel City Invitational Feb 1, 2019
8 Auguste, Tony SO-2 USC Upstate 14.85m 48' 8.75" Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
9 Wolfe, Seth SO-2 Charleston Southern 14.65m 48' 0.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
10 Wonsley, Nathaniel FR-1 Gardner-Webb 14.51m 47' 7.25" Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
11 Schiers, Hunter SR-4 Winthrop 14.37m 47' 1.75" Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
12 Choiniere, Jack FR-1 UNC-Asheville 14.25m 46' 9" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
13 Hunter, Joshua SR-4 Hampton 14.12m 46' 4" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
14 Vanvorst, Kenneth SO-2 Gardner-Webb 13.59m 44' 7" Keydet Invitational Jan 18, 2019
15 Edelen, Timon FR-1 Campbell 13.51m 44' 4" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
16 Pickett-Hicks, Jalen FR-1 USC Upstate 13.35m 43' 9.75" Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
17 Rice, Jerome FR-1 Charleston Southern 13.24m 43' 5.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
18 Moss, Clarence JR-3 Charleston Southern 12.69m 41' 7.75" 2019 Liberty Flames Invite Feb 2, 2019
19 Stainback, Gabriel SO-2 High Point 12.52m 41' 1" Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
20 Nichols, Dalton FR-1 Winthrop 12.49m 40' 11.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
21 Ward, David SO-2 Campbell 12.47m 40' 11" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
22 Brown, Josh High Point 12.00m 39' 4.5" JDL Early Bird Duals Dec 2, 2018
23 Reilly, Jason FR-1 Campbell 11.83m 38' 9.75" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
23 Williams, Charlie Winthrop 11.83m 38' 9.75" Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events Jan 25, 2019
25 Mosley, Jaquille SR-4 USC Upstate 11.81m 38' 9" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
26 Norris, Isaiah JR-3 Hampton 11.54m 37' 10.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
27 Romero , Pablo JR-3 High Point 11.18m 36' 8.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
28 Wallace, Tashaun SO-2 USC Upstate 11.13m 36' 6.25" JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 1, 2018
29 Jordan, Tim FR-1 USC Upstate 11.05m 36' 3" JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 1, 2018
30 Walker, Jordan FR-1 Hampton 10.68m 35' 0.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
31 Villavicencio, Anthony FR-1 High Point 10.42m 34' 2.25" Camel City Invitational Feb 1, 2019
32 Singleton, John JR-3 High Point 9.98m 32' 9" Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
33 Clark, Trey SR-4 Hampton 9.96m 32' 8.25" IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1, 2019
34 Coleman, Uriah FR-1 Campbell 9.93m 32' 7" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
35 Kanney, Brad JR-3 High Point 9.83m 32' 3" Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
36 Binkley, Stephen FR-1 High Point 8.99m 29' 6" Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
37 Houmiel, Grant SO-2 Winthrop 7.10m 23' 3.5" Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events Jan 25, 2019

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Culhane, Ayana JR-3 Hampton 14.58m 47' 10" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
2 Thomas, Kiyanna JR-3 Hampton 14.50m 47' 7" Winter Relays 2019 Feb 8, 2019
3 Marshall, Patience SO-2 Campbell 14.32m 46' 11.75" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
4 Dankert, Jenna SO-2 Campbell 14.10m 46' 3.25" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
5 Ennis, Samantha FR-1 Campbell 13.25m 43' 5.75" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
6 Mitchell, Corneisha JR-3 Hampton 12.98m 42' 7" Winter Relays 2019 Feb 8, 2019
7 Williams, Milan JR-3 Charleston Southern 12.93m 42' 5.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
8 Wade, Taliyah FR-1 Gardner-Webb 12.67m 41' 7" Keydet Invitational Jan 18, 2019
9 Brown, Kalyn SR-4 USC Upstate 12.59m 41' 3.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
10 Waddington, Tori SO-2 Winthrop 12.40m 40' 8.25" Hokie Invitational Jan 18, 2019
11 Dixson, Sara SO-2 Winthrop 12.02m 39' 5.25" Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
12 McGee, Arleasia FR-1 Gardner-Webb 11.53m 37' 10" Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
13 Scott, Kaitlin SR-4 Hampton 11.22m 36' 9.75" Winter Relays 2019 Feb 8, 2019
14 Horton, Kamaria FR-1 Hampton 11.11m 36' 5.5" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
15 Eley, Crystal SR-4 Hampton 11.07m 36' 4" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
16 Tayelor, Thrasher-Walker FR-1 Radford 10.99m 36' 0.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
17 Edmondson, Caroline JR-3 Charleston Southern 10.97m 36' 0" Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
18 Blaire, Cailen JR-3 Gardner-Webb 10.50m 34' 5.5" Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
19 McAfee, Julia FR-1 UNC-Asheville 10.19m 33' 5.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
20 Lamond, Toni SO-2 High Point 10.17m 33' 4.5" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
21 Washington, Tenae JR-3 Radford 10.11m 33' 2" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
22 Price, Kiara FR-1 Radford 10.10m 33' 1.75" Winter Relays 2019 Feb 8, 2019
23 Gay, Ke'Shonna SO-2 UNC-Asheville 9.43m 30' 11.25" Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
24 Grant, Karina SO-2 Winthrop 9.12m 29' 11.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
25 Rhea, Callie SO-2 Gardner-Webb 8.94m 29' 4" Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
26 Crompton, Lexi FR-1 High Point 8.72m 28' 7.5" Gene Anderson Invitational Jan 11, 2019
26 Weisbrod, Anika JR-3 High Point 8.72m 28' 7.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
28 Davis, Sydney SR-4 Hampton 8.55m 28' 0.75" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 25, 2019
29 Reynolds, Madison JR-3 High Point 8.53m 28' 0" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
30 Mayfield, Madeline FR-1 Campbell 8.10m 26' 7" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
31 Morrow, Charlotte SR-4 High Point 7.84m 25' 8.75" Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
32 DeLeon, Taryn SR-4 Winthrop 7.58m 24' 10.5" Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events Jan 25, 2019
33 McMillan, Faith FR-1 Hampton 6.41m 21' 0.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019

Weight Throw (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Caglione, JP SO-2 Charleston Southern 18.68m 61' 3.5" Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
2 Wolfe, Seth SO-2 Charleston Southern 17.98m 59' 0" Gamecock Inaugural Jan 18, 2019
3 Hunter, Joshua JR-3 Hampton 17.21m 56' 5.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
4 Ward, David SO-2 Campbell 17.00m 55' 9.25" Gene Anderson Invitational Jan 11, 2019
5 Auguste, Tony SO-2 USC Upstate 16.51m 54' 2" Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
6 Mann, Britton SR-4 High Point 16.15m 53' 0" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
7 Spiecha, Ryan Charleston Southern 16.13m 52' 11" 2019 Liberty Flames Invite Feb 2, 2019
8 Vanvorst, Kenneth SO-2 Gardner-Webb 15.95m 52' 4" Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
9 Edwards, Nicholas FR-1 Hampton 15.86m 52' 0.5" Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
10 McClain, DJ SO-2 Campbell 15.39m 50' 6" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
11 Wallace, Tashaun SO-2 USC Upstate 15.26m 50' 0.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
12 Moss, Clarence JR-3 Charleston Southern 14.74m 48' 4.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
13 Hatten, Bryson SR-4 USC Upstate 14.26m 46' 9.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
14 Smallwood, Julian JR-3 Gardner-Webb 14.22m 46' 8" Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2019 Feb 1, 2019
15 Jordan, Tim FR-1 USC Upstate 13.06m 42' 10.25" JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 1, 2018
16 Pickett-Hicks, Jalen FR-1 USC Upstate 13.02m 42' 8.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
17 Nichols, Dalton FR-1 Winthrop 12.82m 42' 0.75" Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
18 Johnson, Sergei FR-1 Campbell 12.56m 41' 2.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
19 Villavicencio, Anthony SO-2 High Point 12.46m 40' 10.5" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
20 Schiers, Hunter SR-4 Winthrop 12.39m 40' 7.75" Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
21 Wonsley, Nathaniel FR-1 Gardner-Webb 12.36m 40' 6.75" Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
22 Van Niekerk, Chris FR-1 High Point 12.27m 40' 3.25" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
23 Brown, Josh SO-2 High Point 11.44m 37' 6.5" Liberty Kickoff 2019 Jan 25, 2019
24 Wright, Kristian SO-2 Winthrop 11.03m 36' 2.25" Thundering Herd Invitational and Multi Events Jan 25, 2019

Weight Throw (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Mitchell, Corneisha JR-3 Hampton 18.68m 61' 3.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
2 Williams, Milan JR-3 Charleston Southern 18.36m 60' 3" Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
3 Culhane, Ayana JR-3 Hampton 18.27m 59' 11.25" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
4 Jakelijic, Petra JR-3 Gardner-Webb 17.31m 56' 9.5" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
5 Tayelor, Thrasher-Walker FR-1 Radford 16.41m 53' 10.25" Virginia Military Institute Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
6 Brown, Kalyn SR-4 USC Upstate 16.00m 52' 6" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
7 Wilkerson, Kinleigh JR-3 Winthrop 15.41m 50' 6.75" Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2019
8 Blaire, Cailen JR-3 Gardner-Webb 14.98m 49' 1.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
9 Gerow, Joy FR-1 Campbell 14.75m 48' 4.75" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
10 Dankert, Jenna SO-2 Campbell 14.64m 48' 0.5" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
11 Vester, Caitlyn JR-3 Campbell 14.53m 47' 8" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
12 Marshall, Patience SO-2 Campbell 14.24m 46' 8.75" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
13 Wade, Taliyah FR-1 Gardner-Webb 14.07m 46' 2" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
14 McGee, Arleasia FR-1 Gardner-Webb 13.77m 45' 2.25" Keydet Invitational Jan 18, 2019
15 Graham, Madison FR-1 Radford 13.56m 44' 6" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
16 Dixson, Sara SO-2 Winthrop 13.38m 43' 10.75" Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet Nov 30, 2018
17 Ennis, Samantha FR-1 Campbell 13.27m 43' 6.5" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
18 Brown, Mary FR-1 Radford 13.00m 42' 8" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
19 Brown, Jasmine SO-2 Campbell 12.16m 39' 10.75" Big South Indoor T&F Championships Feb 15, 2019
20 Lamond, Toni SO-2 High Point 11.36m 37' 3.25" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019
21 Wise, Bethany FR-1 Winthrop 10.99m 36' 0.75" Hokie Invitational Jan 18, 2019
22 Swackhammer, Samantha SR-4 High Point 10.90m 35' 9.25" Dick Taylor Carolina Cup Jan 12, 2019