Big South Indoor Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Carr, Curtis SR-4 Campbell 6.71 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
2 Henderson, Jared JR-3 USC Upstate 6.76 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
3 Williams, Akin SO-2 UNC-Asheville 6.83 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Barlow, Reggie FR-1 Campbell 6.84 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
5 Garrett, Brenan SR-4 Hampton 6.85 Penn State National Open Jan 31, 2020
6 Dudley, Deron FR-1 High Point 6.86 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
7 Gore, Paul SO-2 High Point 6.88 Hokie Invitational Jan 24, 2020
8 Bogle, Daniel SO-2 High Point 6.89 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
9 Beard, Dylan JR-3 Hampton 6.90 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
10 Adams, Samuel JR-3 Campbell 6.93 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
11 Holston, Javin SO-2 USC Upstate 6.94 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
12 Wanjiru, Moffat SR-4 Hampton 6.99 CNU Holiday Open Dec 8, 2019
12 Dinkins, Everett SO-2 Winthrop 6.99 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
14 Branch, Tarell SO-2 Hampton 7.02 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 9, 2020
15 Little, Deondre SO-2 Hampton 7.03 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
16 Watson, Malik SO-2 USC Upstate 7.04 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
16 Nance, Antoine JR-3 USC Upstate 7.04 2019 Clemson Opener Dec 7, 2019
18 Joseph, Denley SO-2 UNC-Asheville 7.05 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
19 Price, Derrick SO-2 Hampton 7.07 CNU Holiday Open Dec 8, 2019
20 Akande, Olakunle FR-1 Hampton 7.07 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
21 Middleton-Weaver, Keon JR-3 USC Upstate 7.09 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
22 Hagins, Joshua SR-4 Hampton 7.11 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
23 Slayton, Otis FR-1 Hampton 7.13 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
23 Green, Justin SR-4 Charleston Southern 7.13 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
25 Simmons, Niegel SR-4 Charleston Southern 7.15 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
25 Mathuthu, Victor JR-3 UNC-Asheville 7.15 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
25 Pearson, David JR-3 Winthrop 7.15 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
25 Williams, Levi JR-3 High Point 7.15 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
29 Harper, Malik JR-3 Winthrop 7.16 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
29 Hinton, James FR-1 Gardner-Webb 7.16@(55) Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
29 Marshall, Mason JR-3 Gardner-Webb 7.16 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
32 Smith, Cameron SO-2 USC Upstate 7.20 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
32 Watson, Devonnie FR-1 USC Upstate 7.20 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
34 Williams, Carlos SR-4 Gardner-Webb 7.22 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
35 Walker, Jordan SO-2 Hampton 7.23 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
36 Brown, Dekairi FR-1 High Point 7.24 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
36 Carson, Justin JR-3 Gardner-Webb 7.24 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
38 Romero , Pablo SR-4 High Point 7.24 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
39 Hendricks, Zoryan FR-1 USC Upstate 7.27 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
39 Jamison, Michael SO-2 USC Upstate 7.27 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
39 Ibe , Ben SO-2 Winthrop 7.27 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
42 McGuffin, Ryan JR-3 Gardner-Webb 7.28@(55) Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
42 Jenkins, Tre SR-4 Winthrop 7.28 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
44 Norris, Isaiah SR-4 Hampton 7.29 CNU Holiday Open Dec 8, 2019
44 Robinson, Isai'as FR-1 Hampton 7.29 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 9, 2020
46 Thomas, Tybrell FR-1 Winthrop 7.31 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
47 Sowell, Richard JR-3 USC Upstate 7.33 2019 Clemson Opener Dec 7, 2019
47 Sharpe, Kamal SO-2 UNC-Asheville 7.33 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
49 Thomas, Sam SR-4 High Point 7.35 Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
50 Johnsen, Benjamin SO-2 High Point 7.38 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
51 Midgett, Keyonte FR-1 Hampton 7.39 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
52 Jenkins, Jaden FR-1 Campbell 7.39 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
53 Roberts, Nick SO-2 UNC-Asheville 7.44 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 10, 2020
54 Powell, Eric SO-2 Hampton 7.48 CNU Holiday Open Dec 8, 2019
55 Binkley, Stephen SO-2 High Point 7.49 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
56 Stainback, Gabriel JR-3 High Point 7.51 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
57 Banks, Kievon FR-1 Hampton 7.55 CNU Holiday Open Dec 8, 2019
58 Brenneman, Robert SO-2 UNC-Asheville 7.56 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
59 Ortiz, Tyler FR-1 UNC-Asheville 7.60 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
60 Blake, Jeff SO-2 UNC-Asheville 7.60 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 10, 2020
61 Houston, Bobby SO-2 UNC-Asheville 7.62@(55) Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
62 Houmiel, Grant JR-3 Winthrop 7.64 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
63 White, Justin SO-2 High Point 7.68 JDL College Team Challenge Feb 13, 2020
64 Singleton, John SR-4 High Point 7.74 VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
65 Henson, Michael FR-1 High Point 7.83 JDL College Team Challenge Feb 13, 2020
66 Lewis, Brandon FR-1 High Point 8.07 Queens University Multi Feb 10, 2020
67 Streeter, Joshua FR-1 Winthrop 8.18 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020

60 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bryant, Angelnique SO-2 USC Upstate 7.40 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
2 James, Lauryn SO-2 Charleston Southern 7.48 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
3 Stone, Naelee FR-1 Campbell 7.49 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Brooks, Isis JR-3 Hampton 7.57 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
5 Pitchford, Mallory SR-4 Hampton 7.58 CNU Holiday Open Dec 8, 2019
6 Chambers, LaTisha SR-4 Radford 7.59 VMI Winter Relays Feb 7, 2020
7 Bolden, Leah SO-2 High Point 7.61 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
8 Leonard, Jaelan SR-4 Hampton 7.69 CNU Holiday Open Dec 8, 2019
8 Wallace, Destiny FR-1 Charleston Southern 7.69 USC Indoor Open Feb 22, 2020
10 Oluwole, Adetoun SR-4 Hampton 7.74 CNU Holiday Open Dec 8, 2019
10 Jones, Jacqueline FR-1 Hampton 7.74 Penn State National Open Jan 31, 2020
10 Harris, Chaneal SO-2 Charleston Southern 7.74 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
10 Ward, Nyla FR-1 Campbell 7.74 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
14 Kinlaw, Anastasia FR-1 USC Upstate 7.77 2019 Clemson Opener Dec 7, 2019
15 Prieto, Claudia SO-2 UNC-Asheville 7.79 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
16 Copeland, Asha JR-3 Hampton 7.80 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
17 Brown, Jasmine SO-2 USC Upstate 7.88 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
18 Weathersby, Talasjah SO-2 Radford 7.90 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
19 Hoosier, Denisha SO-2 Radford 7.94 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
20 Odom, Sharetha FR-1 USC Upstate 7.95 2019 Clemson Opener Dec 7, 2019
20 Bailey-Perkins, Destiny FR-1 Campbell 7.95 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
22 Mingo, Kindra SO-2 UNC-Asheville 7.96 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
23 Henderson, Kierra SR-4 Radford 7.97 Hokie Invitational Jan 24, 2020
24 Porter, Saleia FR-1 USC Upstate 7.99 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
25 Stocks, Shylee FR-1 Gardner-Webb 8.00 VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
25 Hinds, Sashana SR-4 Hampton 8.00 CNU Holiday Open Dec 8, 2019
25 Facey, Nyile SO-2 High Point 8.00 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
28 Charles, Deleth FR-1 Charleston Southern 8.01 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
28 Brooks, Alliyah FR-1 Winthrop 8.01 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
30 Washington, Asia JR-3 UNC-Asheville 8.05@(55) Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
31 Rivers, Shakia FR-1 Radford 8.09 Roanoke Invitational Challenge Feb 1, 2020
32 Carpenter, Niyah JR-3 Hampton 8.10 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
33 Miranda-Rosado, Sarianna FR-1 Gardner-Webb 8.11 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
34 Cox, Brittany SO-2 USC Upstate 8.12 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
34 Ardley, Shantel SR-4 Charleston Southern 8.12 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
36 Womack, Niya FR-1 Winthrop 8.16 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
36 Floyd, Teyah JR-3 Winthrop 8.16 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
38 Dawson, Alicia FR-1 High Point 8.19 JDL College Team Challenge Feb 13, 2020
38 Miller, Emilie SO-2 Radford 8.19 Hokie Invitational Jan 24, 2020
40 Hall, Nakira FR-1 Charleston Southern 8.26 USC Indoor Open Feb 22, 2020
41 Lamenzo, Chloe SO-2 UNC-Asheville 8.31 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
41 Reed, Quentasia JR-3 Radford 8.31 2019 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 6, 2019
43 McMillan, Faith SO-2 Hampton 8.34 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
44 Huston Myles, Hailey JR-3 Campbell 8.35 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
44 Perkins, Maya SO-2 Hampton 8.35 CNU Holiday Open Dec 8, 2019
46 Bargy, Emily SO-2 High Point 8.38 Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
46 Garrett, Kendall FR-1 UNC-Asheville 8.38 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
48 Farmer, Ka'Ena SR-4 Hampton 8.44 CNU Holiday Open Dec 8, 2019
48 Stafford, Alexis JR-3 Radford 8.44 Roanoke Invitational Challenge Feb 1, 2020
50 Mallory, Maya SR-4 Gardner-Webb 8.49@(55) Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
51 Brown, Kathryn FR-1 UNC-Asheville 8.50 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 10, 2020
52 Anderson , Taylor SO-2 Winthrop 8.51 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
53 Solomon, Chanel SR-4 Winthrop 8.63 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
54 Askew, Mydison SO-2 UNC-Asheville 8.73 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 10, 2020
55 Alston, Alexus SO-2 Winthrop 9.01 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Henderson, Jared JR-3 USC Upstate 21.23 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
2 Thornhill, Chase JR-3 Gardner-Webb 21.47 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
3 Wanjiru, Moffat SR-4 Hampton 21.94 Penn State National Open Jan 31, 2020
4 Garrett, Brenan SR-4 Hampton 21.96 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
5 Dudley, Deron FR-1 High Point 22.02 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
6 Little, Deondre SO-2 Hampton 22.04 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 6, 2020
7 Barlow, Reggie FR-1 Campbell 22.06 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
8 Nance, Antoine JR-3 USC Upstate 22.10 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
9 Williams, Akin SO-2 UNC-Asheville 22.14 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
9 Teasley, Isaac FR-1 UNC-Asheville 22.14 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
9 Gore, Paul SO-2 High Point 22.14 Hokie Invitational Jan 24, 2020
12 Beard, Dylan JR-3 Hampton 22.28 Penn State National Open Jan 31, 2020
12 Green, Justin SR-4 Charleston Southern 22.28 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
14 Carr, Curtis SR-4 Campbell 22.29 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
14 Hagins, Joshua SR-4 Hampton 22.29# Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
16 Joseph, Denley SO-2 UNC-Asheville 22.30 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
17 Williams, Carlos SR-4 Gardner-Webb 22.32 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
18 Watson, Devonnie FR-1 USC Upstate 22.36 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
19 Slayton, Otis FR-1 Hampton 22.37# Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
20 Williams, Jaelen SR-4 Hampton 22.39 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
21 Holston, Javin SO-2 USC Upstate 22.40 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
21 Hill, Josiah FR-1 Hampton 22.40 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
23 Bowers, Joel FR-1 UNC-Asheville 22.42 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
24 Watson, Malik SO-2 USC Upstate 22.52 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
24 Akande, Olakunle FR-1 Hampton 22.52# Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
26 Adams, Samuel JR-3 Campbell 22.60 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
26 McFalling, Tyree SR-4 UNC-Asheville 22.60 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
28 Smith, Cameron SO-2 USC Upstate 22.67 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
29 Norris, Isaiah SR-4 Hampton 22.82 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
30 Compito, Trevon JR-3 Campbell 22.83# Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
31 Pearson, David JR-3 Winthrop 22.89 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
32 Jenkins, Tre SR-4 Winthrop 22.91 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
33 Dupell III, Bobby SO-2 High Point 22.97# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 13, 2020
34 Riddick, Bryson FR-1 UNC-Asheville 23.00 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
35 Williams, Levi JR-3 High Point 23.03 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
35 Benson, Richard JR-3 Campbell 23.03# Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
35 Mantilla, Juan FR-1 High Point 23.03# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 13, 2020
38 Falwell, Jeremy JR-3 Winthrop 23.04 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
39 Branch, Tarell SO-2 Hampton 23.06 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
40 Strachan, Trent FR-1 High Point 23.09# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 13, 2020
41 Tunson, Brandon FR-1 Hampton 23.24 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
42 Carson, Justin JR-3 Gardner-Webb 23.31 VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
43 Midgett, Keyonte FR-1 Hampton 23.36 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
44 Burton, Terris FR-1 High Point 23.38# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 13, 2020
45 Cooper, Collin SR-4 Campbell 23.43 Liberty Flames Invite 2020 Feb 1, 2020
46 Harper, Malik JR-3 Winthrop 23.45 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
47 Mathuthu, Victor JR-3 UNC-Asheville 23.53 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 10, 2020
48 Brenneman, Robert SO-2 UNC-Asheville 23.54 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 10, 2020
48 Jamison, Michael SO-2 USC Upstate 23.54 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
50 Roberts, Nick SO-2 UNC-Asheville 23.58 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 10, 2020
51 Woodard, Dell JR-3 Winthrop 23.61 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
52 Sowell, Richard JR-3 USC Upstate 23.69 2019 Clemson Opener Dec 7, 2019
53 Sharpe, Kamal SO-2 UNC-Asheville 23.88 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
53 Low, Devin JR-3 Winthrop 23.88 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
55 Jenkins, Jaden FR-1 Campbell 24.08# Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
56 Blake, Jeff SO-2 UNC-Asheville 24.22 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 10, 2020
57 Donald, Akin FR-1 Winthrop 24.36 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
58 Ortiz, Tyler FR-1 UNC-Asheville 24.42 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 10, 2020
59 Thomas, Tybrell FR-1 Winthrop 24.46 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
60 Purdy, Andrew FR-1 High Point 24.65# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 13, 2020
61 Banks, Kievon FR-1 Hampton 24.67# CNU Holiday Open Dec 8, 2019
62 Thomas, Benjamin FR-1 Winthrop 25.46 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
63 Streeter, Joshua FR-1 Winthrop 26.14 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Brooks, Isis JR-3 Hampton 24.15 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
2 James, Lauryn SO-2 Charleston Southern 24.37 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
3 Chambers, LaTisha SR-4 Radford 24.67 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Pitchford, Mallory SR-4 Hampton 24.72 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
5 Leonard, Jaelan SR-4 Hampton 24.78 Penn State National Open Jan 31, 2020
6 Pickett, Chastity FR-1 Campbell 24.83 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
7 Bryant, Angelnique SO-2 USC Upstate 24.86 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
8 Bolden, Leah SO-2 High Point 24.88 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
9 Brown, Desire SR-4 UNC-Asheville 25.01 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
10 Hinds, Sashana SR-4 Hampton 25.08 Penn State National Open Jan 31, 2020
11 Copeland, Asha JR-3 Hampton 25.14 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
12 Stone, Naelee FR-1 Campbell 25.20 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
13 Jones, Jacqueline FR-1 Hampton 25.32 Penn State National Open Jan 31, 2020
14 Oluwole, Adetoun SR-4 Hampton 25.43# Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
15 Ettienne, Caitlyn FR-1 Charleston Southern 25.44 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
16 Gunnell, Chancey JR-3 Radford 25.45 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
17 Mingo, Kindra SO-2 UNC-Asheville 25.54 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
18 Jefferson, Jazlyn FR-1 Hampton 25.56# CNU Holiday Open Dec 8, 2019
19 Facey, Nyile SO-2 High Point 25.59 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
19 Stevens, Nia FR-1 Campbell 25.59 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
21 Kinlaw, Anastasia FR-1 USC Upstate 25.62 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
22 Brown, Jasmine SO-2 USC Upstate 25.63 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
23 Harris, Chaneal SO-2 Charleston Southern 25.66 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
24 Smith, Autumn JR-3 Hampton 25.68 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
25 Dorsey, Jenae SO-2 Campbell 25.71 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
26 Peoples, Tahja FR-1 Hampton 25.74# Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
27 Porter, Saleia FR-1 USC Upstate 25.75 2019 Clemson Opener Dec 7, 2019
28 Thurman, Raven FR-1 UNC-Asheville 25.76 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
29 Odom, Sharetha FR-1 USC Upstate 25.82 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
30 Carpenter, Niyah JR-3 Hampton 25.84# CNU Holiday Open Dec 8, 2019
31 Senior, Eden SO-2 Charleston Southern 25.96 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
31 Wallace, Destiny FR-1 Charleston Southern 25.96 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
33 Weathersby, Talasjah SO-2 Radford 26.09 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
34 Ardley, Shantel SR-4 Charleston Southern 26.14 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
35 Stocks, Shylee FR-1 Gardner-Webb 26.18 VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
36 Hoosier, Denisha SO-2 Radford 26.28 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
37 Charles, Deleth FR-1 Charleston Southern 26.37 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
38 Reed, Quentasia JR-3 Radford 26.45 VMI Winter Relays Feb 7, 2020
39 Crumbly, Khadeesha SO-2 UNC-Asheville 26.48 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
40 Paine, Ryan JR-3 Radford 26.60# Roanoke Invitational Challenge Feb 1, 2020
41 Foster, Karah JR-3 Radford 26.81# Roanoke Invitational Challenge Feb 1, 2020
42 Rivers, Shakia FR-1 Radford 26.86# Roanoke Invitational Challenge Feb 1, 2020
43 Blue, Nascha JR-3 Campbell 26.91# Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
43 Wilbekin, Ariel SR-4 High Point 26.91 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
45 Miller, Emilie SO-2 Radford 26.97 Hokie Invitational Jan 24, 2020
46 Armand, Dieusi FR-1 Hampton 26.98# CNU Holiday Open Dec 8, 2019
47 Bailey-Perkins, Destiny FR-1 Campbell 27.02 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
48 Floyd, Teyah JR-3 Winthrop 27.08 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
49 Miranda-Rosado, Sarianna FR-1 Gardner-Webb 27.12 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
50 Jeffers, Jordyn FR-1 Radford 27.29# 2019 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 6, 2019
51 Hallman, Naomi FR-1 Winthrop 27.30 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
52 McMillan, Faith SO-2 Hampton 27.35# Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
53 Nesbitt, De'Avion SO-2 USC Upstate 27.40 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
54 Weisbrod, Anika SR-4 High Point 27.60 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
55 Reynolds, Madison SR-4 High Point 27.65 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
56 Womack, Niya FR-1 Winthrop 27.68 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
56 Hall, Nakira FR-1 Charleston Southern 27.68 USC Indoor Open Feb 22, 2020
58 Branom, Jolicia FR-1 Winthrop 27.85 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
58 Garrett, Kendall FR-1 UNC-Asheville 27.85 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
60 Moore, Breanna FR-1 UNC-Asheville 27.86 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 10, 2020
61 Lamenzo, Chloe SO-2 UNC-Asheville 27.90 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
62 Stafford, Alexis JR-3 Radford 27.95# Roanoke Invitational Challenge Feb 1, 2020
63 Solomon, Chanel SR-4 Winthrop 27.99 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
64 Robinson, Andrea FR-1 High Point 28.08# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 13, 2020
65 Rhea, Callie JR-3 Gardner-Webb 28.13 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
66 Bargy, Emily SO-2 High Point 28.26# Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
67 Richardson, Taniya FR-1 Winthrop 28.62 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
68 Alston, Alexus SO-2 Winthrop 29.52 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
69 Fonville, Alexis JR-3 Gardner-Webb 30.05 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
70 Askew, Mydison SO-2 UNC-Asheville 30.49 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 10, 2020

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Thornhill, Chase JR-3 Gardner-Webb 47.77 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
2 Wanjiru, Moffat SR-4 Hampton 48.08 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 6, 2020
3 McFalling, Tyree SR-4 UNC-Asheville 48.59 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
4 Riddick, Bryson FR-1 UNC-Asheville 48.86 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Teasley, Isaac FR-1 UNC-Asheville 48.86 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
6 Williams, Jaelen SR-4 Hampton 48.90# Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
7 Hill, Josiah FR-1 Hampton 48.94 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
8 Bowers, Joel FR-1 UNC-Asheville 49.07 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
9 Compito, Trevon JR-3 Campbell 49.21 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
10 Dupell III, Bobby SO-2 High Point 49.25 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
11 Langford, Noah FR-1 Hampton 49.45 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
12 Watson, Devonnie FR-1 USC Upstate 49.79 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
13 Burton, Terris FR-1 High Point 50.08 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
14 Green, Justin SR-4 Charleston Southern 50.46 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
15 Benson, Richard JR-3 Campbell 50.67 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
16 Falwell, Jeremy JR-3 Winthrop 50.68 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
17 Garrett, Brenan SR-4 Hampton 50.74 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
18 Finsterwalder, Phillip SO-2 Charleston Southern 50.82 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
19 Jarvis, Christia'n FR-1 USC Upstate 50.91 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
20 Low, Devin JR-3 Winthrop 51.03 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
20 Woodard, Dell JR-3 Winthrop 51.03 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
22 Morton, Lonnie JR-3 USC Upstate 51.05 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
23 Livingstone, Dion FR-1 USC Upstate 51.13 2019 Clemson Opener Dec 7, 2019
24 Pearson, Elam SO-2 USC Upstate 51.20 2019 Clemson Opener Dec 7, 2019
25 Slayton, Otis FR-1 Hampton 51.22 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
26 Cooper, Collin SR-4 Campbell 51.27 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
27 Strachan, Trent FR-1 High Point 51.38 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
28 Brenneman, Robert SO-2 UNC-Asheville 51.41 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
29 Hagins, Joshua SR-4 Hampton 51.48 VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
30 Midgett, Keyonte FR-1 Hampton 51.59 VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
31 Walker, Jordan SO-2 Hampton 51.60 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
32 Mantilla, Juan FR-1 High Point 51.85# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 13, 2020
33 Buzzard, Austin SO-2 Gardner-Webb 52.48 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
34 Branch, Tarell SO-2 Hampton 52.76# CNU Holiday Open Dec 8, 2019
35 Fisher, Graeme SR-4 Campbell 53.17# Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
36 Donald, Akin FR-1 Winthrop 53.42 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
37 Dollhausen, Tyler SO-2 Campbell 53.64# Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
38 Houmiel, Grant JR-3 Winthrop 54.22 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
39 Zimmer, Levi FR-1 Gardner-Webb 54.32 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
40 Thomas, Benjamin FR-1 Winthrop 54.52 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
41 Purdy, Andrew FR-1 High Point 54.60# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 13, 2020
42 Floyd, Rayshawn FR-1 USC Upstate 54.79 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
43 Ortiz, Tyler FR-1 UNC-Asheville 54.91 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 10, 2020
44 Pinnix, Terrence FR-1 USC Upstate 56.83 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Leonard, Jaelan SR-4 Hampton 54.47 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 6, 2020
2 Hinds, Sashana SR-4 Hampton 55.89 Penn State National Open Jan 31, 2020
3 Pickett, Chastity FR-1 Campbell 56.02 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Senior, Eden SO-2 Charleston Southern 56.35 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
5 Gunnell, Chancey JR-3 Radford 56.56 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
6 Stocks, Shylee FR-1 Gardner-Webb 56.90 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
7 Brown, Desire SR-4 UNC-Asheville 57.02 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
8 Arthur, Taylor SO-2 High Point 57.11 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
9 Smith, Autumn JR-3 Hampton 57.22 Penn State National Open Jan 31, 2020
10 Bolden, Leah SO-2 High Point 57.50# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 13, 2020
11 Thurman, Raven FR-1 UNC-Asheville 57.76 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
12 Dorsey, Jenae SO-2 Campbell 58.00 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
13 Stotts, Kiana SO-2 Campbell 58.03 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
14 Porter, Saleia FR-1 USC Upstate 58.32 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
15 Grant, Dejah FR-1 Hampton 58.47 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
16 Paine, Ryan JR-3 Radford 59.32 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
17 Jefferson, Jazlyn FR-1 Hampton 59.43# Vince Brown Invitational Feb 9, 2020
18 Brooks, Isis JR-3 Hampton 59.46 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
19 Stevens, Nia FR-1 Campbell 59.54# Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
20 Ettienne, Caitlyn FR-1 Charleston Southern 59.64 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
21 Lee, Faith SR-4 Campbell 59.76# Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
22 Washington, Tenae SR-4 Radford 59.88 VMI Winter Relays Feb 7, 2020
23 Evans, Alysha SR-4 Hampton 59.97 Penn State National Open Jan 31, 2020
24 Foster, Karah JR-3 Radford 1:00.21 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
25 Crumbly, Khadeesha SO-2 UNC-Asheville 1:00.33 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
26 Ardley, Shantel SR-4 Charleston Southern 1:00.78 USC Indoor Open Feb 22, 2020
27 Krcik , Arianna SO-2 USC Upstate 1:00.79 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
28 Vedder, Amelie FR-1 Charleston Southern 1:01.03 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
28 Burkley, Julia FR-1 Radford 1:01.03# Roanoke Invitational Challenge Feb 1, 2020
30 Trussell, Kameryn SR-4 Hampton 1:01.59# Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
31 Jones, Jacqueline FR-1 Hampton 1:01.91 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
32 Nesbitt, De'Avion SO-2 USC Upstate 1:01.99 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
33 Coleman, Jer'Nasia JR-3 USC Upstate 1:02.05 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
34 Facey, Nyile SO-2 High Point 1:02.44# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 13, 2020
35 Brooks, Alliyah FR-1 Winthrop 1:02.52 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
35 Morrison, Jordan FR-1 High Point 1:02.52 Hokie Invitational Jan 24, 2020
37 Robinson, Andrea FR-1 High Point 1:02.53# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 13, 2020
38 Peters, Erin FR-1 High Point 1:02.71 Hokie Invitational Jan 24, 2020
39 Wright, Maddie FR-1 Radford 1:02.73# Roanoke Invitational Challenge Feb 1, 2020
40 Reed, Quentasia JR-3 Radford 1:03.01 VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
41 Rivers, Shakia FR-1 Radford 1:03.12 VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
42 Peoples, Tahja FR-1 Hampton 1:03.20# Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
43 Lane, Breauna FR-1 Radford 1:03.24 VMI Winter Relays Feb 7, 2020
44 Houser, Kelsey SR-4 Gardner-Webb 1:03.29 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
45 Branom, Jolicia FR-1 Winthrop 1:03.38 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
46 Perkins, Maya SO-2 Hampton 1:03.46# CNU Holiday Open Dec 8, 2019
47 Moore, Breanna FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:04.15 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 10, 2020
48 Mills, Kaylyn FR-1 USC Upstate 1:05.01 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
49 Foster, Alanie FR-1 USC Upstate 1:05.03 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
50 Grant, Karina JR-3 Winthrop 1:05.54 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
51 Hallman, Naomi FR-1 Winthrop 1:05.85 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
52 Gray, Tiana FR-1 USC Upstate 1:08.78 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
53 Robinson, Taylor FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1:09.43 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
54 Richardson, Taniya FR-1 Winthrop 1:10.03 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Pina Cardona, Siro SR-4 High Point 1:51.12 Music City Challenge Feb 14, 2020
2 McCullough, Geoffrey SR-4 Hampton 1:53.59 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
3 Teta, Nich FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:53.96 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
4 Domoney, Jaymee JR-3 Charleston Southern 1:54.34 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
5 Sastre, Patrick JR-3 Gardner-Webb 1:54.66 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
6 Akright, Andrew JR-3 Charleston Southern 1:55.15 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
7 Dollhausen, Tyler SO-2 Campbell 1:55.36 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
8 Hill, Jeremiah FR-1 Hampton 1:55.47 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
9 Fisher, Graeme SR-4 Campbell 1:55.96 Liberty Flames Invite 2020 Feb 1, 2020
10 Jones, Jacob FR-1 Charleston Southern 1:56.26 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
11 Starace, Jacob FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:56.45 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
12 Gallimore, Travis SR-4 Campbell 1:56.75 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
13 Clark, Pace FR-1 Campbell 1:57.22 Liberty Flames Invite 2020 Feb 1, 2020
14 Ricardo, Garrett FR-1 Charleston Southern 1:57.49 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
15 Ross, Jordan FR-1 Hampton 1:58.17 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
16 Gary, Khalil SR-4 Hampton 1:58.25 Penn State National Open Jan 31, 2020
17 House, Jonny FR-1 High Point 1:58.33 Hokie Invitational Jan 24, 2020
18 landrum, Austin FR-1 Winthrop 1:58.67 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
19 McCabe, Brendan JR-3 High Point 1:58.82 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
20 Germann, Tom FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:59.26 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
21 Henderson, Shane FR-1 High Point 1:59.78 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
22 Hill, Josiah FR-1 Hampton 1:59.99 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
23 Lezotte, Walker FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:00.02 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
24 Haines, Alex FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:00.77 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
25 Langford, Noah FR-1 Hampton 2:01.07 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
26 Clemens, Jack SO-2 UNC-Asheville 2:01.09 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
27 Lombard, Rievan FR-1 Campbell 2:01.75 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
28 Kaplan, Forrest FR-1 High Point 2:02.22# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 13, 2020
29 Dupell III, Bobby SO-2 High Point 2:02.45 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
30 Roberts, Jaylon FR-1 USC Upstate 2:02.55 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
31 Newsome, Brock FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:03.41 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
32 Waller, Joe FR-1 Gardner-Webb 2:03.57 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
33 Campbell, Lucas JR-3 USC Upstate 2:04.77 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
34 Boyd, Jeremiah FR-1 Winthrop 2:05.30 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
35 Cooper, Collin SR-4 Campbell 2:05.59# Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
36 Levin, Jordan FR-1 High Point 2:05.60# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 13, 2020
37 Senkier, Jonathan FR-1 High Point 2:06.82# Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
38 Edwards, Nathaniel FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:06.90 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
39 Strachan, Trent FR-1 High Point 2:07.71 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
40 Ayers, Connelly FR-1 USC Upstate 2:08.93 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
41 Gregory, Nate SO-2 High Point 2:10.00# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 13, 2020
42 Gomez , Jeremy FR-1 USC Upstate 2:11.51 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
43 Brenneman, Robert SO-2 UNC-Asheville 2:11.62 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
44 Ortiz, Tyler FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:12.37 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
45 Lane, Jake SO-2 Winthrop 2:12.49 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
46 Podgaisky, Bogdan JR-3 Gardner-Webb 2:16.22 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jakobs, Franziska SO-2 High Point 2:14.27 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
2 Vedder, Amelie FR-1 Charleston Southern 2:15.53 USC Indoor Open Feb 22, 2020
3 Harper, Camryn SO-2 High Point 2:15.80 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Henson, Harper SR-4 Winthrop 2:16.36 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
5 Evans, Alyx SO-2 UNC-Asheville 2:16.57 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
6 Allen, Olive FR-1 High Point 2:16.94 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
7 Krcik , Arianna SO-2 USC Upstate 2:17.13 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
8 Nkadi, Ava SO-2 UNC-Asheville 2:17.35 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
9 Johnson, Shakeria SO-2 Hampton 2:18.10 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
10 Cadet, Rebecca SR-4 Charleston Southern 2:20.14 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
11 Edmondson, Caroline SR-4 Charleston Southern 2:20.35 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
12 Phifer, Alexia FR-1 Hampton 2:21.81 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
13 Schvaneveldt, Grace SO-2 Charleston Southern 2:22.62 USC Indoor Open Feb 22, 2020
14 Bagus, Sydney SO-2 High Point 2:22.67# Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
15 Brown, DeVonya JR-3 Hampton 2:23.04 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
16 Grant, Dejah FR-1 Hampton 2:23.18 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
17 Arthur, Taylor SO-2 High Point 2:23.27 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
18 Trussell, Kameryn SR-4 Hampton 2:23.89 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
19 Davis, Mia JR-3 USC Upstate 2:24.82 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
20 Rowland, Isabella FR-1 Campbell 2:25.80 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
21 Hoff, Savannah FR-1 Radford 2:26.03 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
22 Reynolds, Madison SR-4 High Point 2:26.83 Hokie Invitational Jan 24, 2020
23 Foster, Alanie FR-1 USC Upstate 2:27.34 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
24 Look, Ellie JR-3 Radford 2:27.45 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
25 Leavitt, Allie SO-2 USC Upstate 2:27.74 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
26 Baldwin, Jade SR-4 Campbell 2:28.59 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
27 Pickett, Chastity FR-1 Campbell 2:28.88# Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
28 Moore, Breanna FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:29.22 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
29 McVay, Corey SO-2 UNC-Asheville 2:29.60 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
30 Mayfield, Madeline SO-2 Campbell 2:29.84 Liberty Flames Invite 2020 Feb 1, 2020
31 Brown, Kathryn FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:30.11 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
32 Reddinger, Rhianna FR-1 Radford 2:30.43 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
33 Parandhamaia, Faith SO-2 Gardner-Webb 2:30.51 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
34 Martin, Rachel FR-1 High Point 2:30.55# Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
35 Koellner, Brawnwyn SO-2 USC Upstate 2:30.83 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
36 Wright, Maddie FR-1 Radford 2:31.21 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
37 Dinger, Charis SR-4 High Point 2:31.71# JDL DMR Invitational Feb 21, 2020
38 Defalco, Jesse SR-4 Winthrop 2:32.13 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
39 Burkley, Julia FR-1 Radford 2:32.25 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
40 Bass, Lakelyn FR-1 Campbell 2:32.37 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
41 Cranford, Hannah SO-2 Campbell 2:33.56 Liberty Flames Invite 2020 Feb 1, 2020
42 Weisbrod, Anika SR-4 High Point 2:34.14 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
43 Gilyard, Kirstyn FR-1 Radford 2:34.35 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
44 Robinson, Taylor FR-1 Gardner-Webb 2:35.71 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
45 Tyler, Caroline FR-1 Radford 2:36.21 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
46 Garrett, Kendall FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:36.73 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
47 Lamenzo, Chloe SO-2 UNC-Asheville 2:37.29 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
48 McMillan, Faith SO-2 Hampton 2:38.58 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
49 Froehling, Bri JR-3 UNC-Asheville 2:39.03@ Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
50 Sweatman, Kaytlyn FR-1 Winthrop 2:39.36 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
51 Carpenter, Niyah JR-3 Hampton 2:40.13 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
52 Chenault, Gabrielle SO-2 Hampton 2:40.77 Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
53 Grant, Karina JR-3 Winthrop 2:41.09 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
54 Price, Kiara JR-3 Radford 2:41.44 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
55 Palmquist, Joey SO-2 USC Upstate 2:43.51 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
56 Gibson, Victoria SR-4 Charleston Southern 2:52.13 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020

Mile (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kimutai, Godwin SO-2 Campbell 4:07.70 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
2 Kioko, Athanas JR-3 Campbell 4:08.50 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
3 Bouchrak, El Hocine JR-3 High Point 4:08.81 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Domoney, Jaymee JR-3 Charleston Southern 4:10.22 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
5 McNeill, Laderique FR-1 Campbell 4:11.29 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
6 Pina Cardona, Siro SR-4 High Point 4:13.85 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
7 Akright, Andrew JR-3 Charleston Southern 4:14.16 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
8 Jones, Jacob FR-1 Charleston Southern 4:16.22 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
9 Zangara, Alex FR-1 Charleston Southern 4:17.53 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
10 Dominy, Trevor JR-3 Charleston Southern 4:17.73 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
11 Clark, Pace FR-1 Campbell 4:18.02 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
12 Ricardo, Garrett FR-1 Charleston Southern 4:20.39 USC Indoor Open Feb 22, 2020
13 Wilson, Jeryck SR-4 Charleston Southern 4:20.67 USC Indoor Open Feb 22, 2020
14 Turner, Sage JR-3 UNC-Asheville 4:20.85 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
15 Henderson, Shane FR-1 High Point 4:22.58 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
16 Ciprich, John FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4:23.61 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
17 Miller, Ian FR-1 High Point 4:24.71 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
18 Smucker, Spencer JR-3 High Point 4:24.82 VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
19 Gallimore, Travis SR-4 Campbell 4:25.50 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
20 Metcalf-Shull, William SO-2 Winthrop 4:26.42 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
21 Haines, Alex FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4:26.81 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
22 Cave, Austen FR-1 High Point 4:26.91 VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
23 Kingsley, Jaden FR-1 Charleston Southern 4:27.29 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
24 Lombard, Rievan FR-1 Campbell 4:27.78 Liberty Flames Invite 2020 Feb 1, 2020
25 McCullough, Geoffrey SR-4 Hampton 4:32.77 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
26 Lezotte, Walker FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4:33.08 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
27 Baker, Bus FR-1 Radford 4:33.64 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
28 Loy, Jonathan SO-2 USC Upstate 4:34.00 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
29 Johnson, Jonathan SO-2 USC Upstate 4:34.06 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
30 Newsome, Brock FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4:34.64 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
31 Sastre, Patrick JR-3 Gardner-Webb 4:36.06@ Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
32 Little, Thomas SR-4 UNC-Asheville 4:37.00 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 10, 2020
33 Gilbert, Grant SO-2 High Point 4:37.36# Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
34 Edwards, Nathaniel FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4:37.40 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
35 Germann, Tom FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4:40.15 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
36 Boyd, Jeremiah FR-1 Winthrop 4:40.31 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
37 McKenzie, Karson FR-1 Campbell 4:41.88# Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
38 Ross, Jordan FR-1 Hampton 4:42.38# Vince Brown Invitational Feb 9, 2020
39 Sasso, Anthony JR-3 High Point 4:43.79# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 13, 2020
40 Cromwell, Shahmique FR-1 Longwood 4:44.34 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
41 McHugh, Sloan FR-1 High Point 4:47.50# Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
42 Cloniger, Matthew FR-1 Gardner-Webb 4:49.71 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
43 Coccia, Jacob SR-4 USC Upstate 4:49.85 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
44 Gomez , Jeremy FR-1 USC Upstate 4:50.34 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
45 Church, Sage SO-2 Longwood 4:51.18 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
46 Coccia, Jared SR-4 USC Upstate 4:53.86 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
47 Grace, JP FR-1 High Point 4:55.41# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 13, 2020
48 Waller, Joe FR-1 Gardner-Webb 4:55.79@ Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
49 Clemens, Jack SO-2 UNC-Asheville 4:59.18 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 10, 2020
50 Roberts, Jaylon FR-1 USC Upstate 5:00.84 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
51 Lane, Jake SO-2 Winthrop 5:01.83 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
52 Keklak, Jared FR-1 USC Upstate 5:02.67 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
53 Brown, Mitchell JR-3 Gardner-Webb 5:04.99 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
54 Eure, Cameron FR-1 UNC-Asheville 5:07.36 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
55 Lam, Zachary FR-1 Longwood 5:15.71 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
56 Podgaisky, Bogdan JR-3 Gardner-Webb 5:23.73 VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
57 Ray, Cole FR-1 Gardner-Webb 6:04.00@ Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019

Mile (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Heinst, Famke JR-3 High Point 4:51.94 Hokie Invitational Jan 24, 2020
2 Jakobs, Franziska SO-2 High Point 4:56.46 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
3 Koekemoer, Shanley JR-3 Campbell 4:57.39 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Henson, Harper SR-4 Winthrop 4:59.56 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
5 Geis, Zoe SR-4 High Point 5:00.21 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
6 Allen, Olive FR-1 High Point 5:03.64 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
7 Inman, Caroline SO-2 Charleston Southern 5:05.27 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
8 Louw, Michaela SR-4 Campbell 5:05.41 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
9 Rodriguez, Madelyn SO-2 Campbell 5:07.77 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
10 Nichols, Madeline SO-2 UNC-Asheville 5:09.95 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
11 Eckert, Annsley JR-3 Radford 5:10.34 VMI Winter Relays Feb 7, 2020
12 Webb, Tessa FR-1 High Point 5:10.88 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
13 Taylor, Katie FR-1 High Point 5:11.85# Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
14 Millirons, Rachel FR-1 Radford 5:11.89 VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
15 Ickes, Lindsey SO-2 High Point 5:13.47 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
16 Botha, Lize SR-4 Campbell 5:14.17 Liberty Flames Invite 2020 Feb 1, 2020
17 Harper, Camryn SO-2 High Point 5:14.34# Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
18 Mills, Makennah SO-2 Charleston Southern 5:14.55 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
19 Gardner, MacKenzie FR-1 Radford 5:16.38 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
20 Esselman, Olivia SO-2 Winthrop 5:18.23 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
21 Leavitt, Allie SO-2 USC Upstate 5:18.56 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
22 Bagus, Sydney SO-2 High Point 5:20.11 Hokie Invitational Jan 24, 2020
23 Davis, Mia JR-3 USC Upstate 5:21.27 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
24 Schvaneveldt, Grace SO-2 Charleston Southern 5:21.88 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
25 Rowland, Isabella FR-1 Campbell 5:22.30 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
26 Connelly , Jamie JR-3 USC Upstate 5:22.91 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
27 Williams, Casey JR-3 Longwood 5:23.79 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
28 Pierstorff, Krysta SR-4 USC Upstate 5:23.86 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
29 Phifer, Alexia FR-1 Hampton 5:25.59 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
30 Costelloe, Morgan JR-3 UNC-Asheville 5:26.78 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
31 Johnson, Shakeria SO-2 Hampton 5:29.37 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
32 Baldwin, Jade SR-4 Campbell 5:30.51 Liberty Flames Invite 2020 Feb 1, 2020
33 Higgins, Julianna FR-1 High Point 5:31.32# JDL DMR Invitational Feb 21, 2020
34 Evans, Alyx SO-2 UNC-Asheville 5:32.97 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 10, 2020
35 Appleton, India SO-2 UNC-Asheville 5:33.52 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
36 Puleo, Grace FR-1 Longwood 5:33.66 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
37 Bolstad, Sandra SR-4 Gardner-Webb 5:36.40 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
38 Cranford, Hannah SO-2 Campbell 5:36.65# Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
39 Foster, Alanie FR-1 USC Upstate 5:40.11 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
40 Brown, DeVonya JR-3 Hampton 5:40.14# Vince Brown Invitational Feb 9, 2020
41 Hoff, Savannah FR-1 Radford 5:48.61 VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
42 Parandhamaia, Faith SO-2 Gardner-Webb 5:48.85@ Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
43 Cherono, Stecy SO-2 USC Upstate 5:49.70 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
44 Johnson, Asia SR-4 Hampton 5:51.46 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
45 Palmquist, Joey SO-2 USC Upstate 5:51.90 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
46 Koellner, Brawnwyn SO-2 USC Upstate 5:52.97 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
47 Nkadi, Ava SO-2 UNC-Asheville 5:54.26 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 10, 2020
48 Ruffin, Brooke FR-1 High Point 5:58.76 VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
49 McVay, Corey SO-2 UNC-Asheville 5:59.24 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 10, 2020
50 Mcguirt, Christina SR-4 Gardner-Webb 6:26.89 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020

3000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kioko, Athanas JR-3 Campbell 8:00.75# Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
2 Bouchrak, El Hocine JR-3 High Point 8:19.66 Music City Challenge Feb 14, 2020
3 Kimutai, Godwin SO-2 Campbell 8:26.90 Liberty Flames Invite 2020 Feb 1, 2020
4 McNeill, Laderique FR-1 Campbell 8:29.18 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
5 Gilbert, Hunter SR-4 Campbell 8:29.57 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
6 Domoney, Jaymee JR-3 Charleston Southern 8:29.66 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
7 Inman, Matt JR-3 Charleston Southern 8:29.69 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
8 Kiptoo, Dennis FR-1 Campbell 8:36.23 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
9 Smucker, Spencer JR-3 High Point 8:38.40 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
10 Cave, Austen FR-1 High Point 8:42.53 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
11 Ciprich, John FR-1 UNC-Asheville 8:43.03 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
12 Zangara, Alex FR-1 Charleston Southern 8:43.57 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
13 Dominy, Trevor JR-3 Charleston Southern 8:43.60 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
14 Deogracias, Alan FR-1 Charleston Southern 8:44.39 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
15 Miller, Ian FR-1 High Point 8:45.14 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
16 Little, Thomas SR-4 UNC-Asheville 8:46.38 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
17 Wilson, Jeryck SR-4 Charleston Southern 8:50.04 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
18 Metcalf-Shull, William SO-2 Winthrop 8:53.04 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
19 Lombard, Rievan FR-1 Campbell 8:58.86 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
20 Johnson, Jonathan SO-2 USC Upstate 8:59.18 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
21 Henderson, Shane FR-1 High Point 9:02.64 Hokie Invitational Jan 24, 2020
22 Baker, Bus FR-1 Radford 9:05.01 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
23 Loy, Jonathan SO-2 USC Upstate 9:09.10 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
24 Turner, Sage JR-3 UNC-Asheville 9:09.22 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
25 Pinckney, Benjamin FR-1 Radford 9:10.29 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
26 Eddy, Benjamin SO-2 Charleston Southern 9:10.48 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
27 Gray, Stephen JR-3 High Point 9:12.76# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 13, 2020
28 Crawford, Evan FR-1 Charleston Southern 9:12.88 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
29 Edwards, Nathaniel FR-1 UNC-Asheville 9:13.65 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
30 Klein, Michael FR-1 High Point 9:20.30# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 13, 2020
31 Coccia, Jacob SR-4 USC Upstate 9:22.99 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
32 Gilbert, Grant SO-2 High Point 9:23.72 VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
33 Howell, Nick SO-2 Longwood 9:28.14 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
34 Sherwin, Philip SO-2 High Point 9:29.37# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 13, 2020
35 Clabo, James FR-1 UNC-Asheville 9:31.29@ Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
36 Coccia, Jared SR-4 USC Upstate 9:33.22 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
37 Thomas, Drew FR-1 Charleston Southern 9:34.46 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
38 Brooks, Marvin FR-1 Winthrop 9:36.99 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
39 Roberts, Jaylon FR-1 USC Upstate 9:42.82 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
40 Miller, Logan SR-4 USC Upstate 9:46.09 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
41 Preece, Noel SO-2 Longwood 9:46.42 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
42 Brown, Mitchell JR-3 Gardner-Webb 9:56.40 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
43 Keklak, Jared FR-1 USC Upstate 9:57.96 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
44 Cloniger, Matthew FR-1 Gardner-Webb 10:07.43 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
45 Eure, Cameron FR-1 UNC-Asheville 10:15.80@ Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
46 Burt, Brandon SO-2 USC Upstate 10:23.21 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
47 Podgaisky, Bogdan JR-3 Gardner-Webb 11:11.11@ Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019

3000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Koekemoer, Shanley JR-3 Campbell 9:41.87# Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
2 Geis, Zoe SR-4 High Point 9:47.97 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
3 Heinst, Famke JR-3 High Point 9:49.35 Hokie Invitational Jan 24, 2020
4 Inman, Caroline SO-2 Charleston Southern 9:50.10 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
5 Webb, Tessa FR-1 High Point 10:00.86 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
6 Millirons, Rachel FR-1 Radford 10:07.26 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
7 Rodriguez, Madelyn SO-2 Campbell 10:08.74 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
8 Fitch, Madeline SR-4 Campbell 10:10.39 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
9 Louw, Michaela SR-4 Campbell 10:12.22# Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
10 Mpshe, Lesgo SO-2 Campbell 10:12.84# Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
11 Eckert, Annsley JR-3 Radford 10:15.14 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
12 Botha, Lize SR-4 Campbell 10:15.98 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
13 Ickes, Lindsey SO-2 High Point 10:16.59 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
14 Mills, Makennah SO-2 Charleston Southern 10:19.24 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
15 Taylor, Katie FR-1 High Point 10:20.03 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
16 Nichols, Madeline SO-2 UNC-Asheville 10:29.05 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
17 Allen, Olive FR-1 High Point 10:31.98 Hokie Invitational Jan 24, 2020
18 Pierstorff, Krysta SR-4 USC Upstate 10:39.06 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
19 Appleton, India SO-2 UNC-Asheville 10:40.07 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
20 Thornhill, Bethany SR-4 Charleston Southern 10:41.33 USC Indoor Open Feb 22, 2020
21 Akagi, Anne FR-1 Charleston Southern 10:43.03 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
22 Willemse, Zanelle SO-2 Charleston Southern 10:44.83 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
23 Phifer, Alexia FR-1 Hampton 10:45.64# Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
24 Connelly , Jamie JR-3 USC Upstate 10:46.65 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
25 Esselman, Olivia SO-2 Winthrop 10:50.73 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
26 Costelloe, Morgan JR-3 UNC-Asheville 10:51.10 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
27 Yarborough , Laura FR-1 USC Upstate 11:02.73 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
28 Davis, Mia JR-3 USC Upstate 11:06.23 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
29 Johnson, Asia SR-4 Hampton 11:06.36# Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
30 Higgins, Julianna FR-1 High Point 11:11.56# Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
31 Cherono, Stecy SO-2 USC Upstate 11:11.71 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
32 Bolstad, Sandra SR-4 Gardner-Webb 11:18.70 VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
33 Leavitt, Allie SO-2 USC Upstate 11:19.06 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
34 Decker, Samantha SO-2 UNC-Asheville 11:40.58@ Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
35 Palmquist, Joey SO-2 USC Upstate 12:07.53 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
36 Kanetzke, Courtney JR-3 Gardner-Webb 12:20.98 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
37 Mcguirt, Christina SR-4 Gardner-Webb 12:56.45@ Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kioko, Athanas JR-3 Campbell 13:48.97 Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener Dec 7, 2019
2 Bouchrak, El Hocine JR-3 High Point 14:16.44 Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener Dec 7, 2019
3 Kimutai, Godwin SO-2 Campbell 14:41.62 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Smucker, Spencer JR-3 High Point 14:52.16 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
5 Cave, Austen FR-1 High Point 14:55.71 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
6 Gilbert, Hunter SR-4 Campbell 14:59.39# Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
7 Zangara, Alex FR-1 Charleston Southern 15:01.82 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
8 Miller, Ian FR-1 High Point 15:17.16 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
9 Little, Thomas SR-4 UNC-Asheville 15:21.20 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
10 Deogracias, Alan FR-1 Charleston Southern 15:29.93 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
11 Kiptoo, Dennis FR-1 Campbell 15:30.51 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
12 Johnson, Jonathan SO-2 USC Upstate 15:36.80 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
13 Eddy, Benjamin SO-2 Charleston Southern 15:42.18 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
14 Loy, Jonathan SO-2 USC Upstate 15:48.98 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
15 Garrett, Nick FR-1 Winthrop 15:59.46 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
16 Inman, Matt JR-3 Charleston Southern 16:03.39 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
17 Gray, Stephen JR-3 High Point 16:10.61 VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
18 Brooks, Marvin FR-1 Winthrop 16:40.10 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
19 Coccia, Jacob SR-4 USC Upstate 16:41.13 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
20 Price, Coby JR-3 Hampton 16:45.70# CNU Holiday Open Dec 8, 2019
21 Coccia, Jared SR-4 USC Upstate 16:48.44 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
22 Edwards, Nathaniel FR-1 UNC-Asheville 17:29.92 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Geis, Zoe SR-4 High Point 16:47.94 Music City Challenge Feb 14, 2020
2 Inman, Caroline SO-2 Charleston Southern 17:09.76 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
3 Webb, Tessa FR-1 High Point 17:26.26 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Louw, Michaela SR-4 Campbell 17:45.49 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
5 Millirons, Rachel FR-1 Radford 17:50.46 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
6 Ickes, Lindsey SO-2 High Point 17:53.69# Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
7 Botha, Lize SR-4 Campbell 17:56.23# Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
8 Mpshe, Lesgo SO-2 Campbell 18:17.71 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
9 Willemse, Zanelle SO-2 Charleston Southern 18:28.30 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
10 Pierstorff, Krysta SR-4 USC Upstate 18:30.85 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
11 Barnes, Taylor JR-3 Charleston Southern 18:34.27 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
12 Appleton, India SO-2 UNC-Asheville 18:43.05 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
13 Eckert, Annsley JR-3 Radford 18:45.88 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
14 Connelly , Jamie JR-3 USC Upstate 18:50.35 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
15 Yarborough , Laura FR-1 USC Upstate 18:53.84 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
16 Thornhill, Bethany SR-4 Charleston Southern 18:57.98 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
17 Esselman, Olivia SO-2 Winthrop 19:00.38 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
18 Cherono, Stecy SO-2 USC Upstate 19:49.97 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
19 Rashad, Zuri SO-2 Hampton 21:27.76# Vince Brown Invitational Feb 9, 2020

60 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Beard, Dylan JR-3 Hampton 7.76 Penn State National Open Jan 31, 2020
2 Hendricks, Zoryan FR-1 USC Upstate 7.93 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
3 Tunson, Brandon FR-1 Hampton 8.03 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 6, 2020
4 Williams, Jaelen SR-4 Hampton 8.17 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 9, 2020
5 Jenkins, Jaden FR-1 Campbell 8.21 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
6 Langford, Noah FR-1 Hampton 8.23 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
7 Smith, Cameron SO-2 USC Upstate 8.26 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
8 Akande, Olakunle FR-1 Hampton 8.29 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
9 Morton, Lonnie JR-3 USC Upstate 8.32 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
10 Romero , Pablo SR-4 High Point 8.37 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
11 Stainback, Gabriel JR-3 High Point 8.38 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
12 Johnsen, Benjamin SO-2 High Point 8.42 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
13 Norris, Isaiah SR-4 Hampton 8.48 Vince Brown Invitational Feb 9, 2020
14 Roberts, Nick SO-2 UNC-Asheville 8.53 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
15 Pinnix, Terrence FR-1 USC Upstate 8.57 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
16 Livingstone, Dion FR-1 USC Upstate 8.74 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
17 Blake, Jeff SO-2 UNC-Asheville 8.79@(55) Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
18 Walker, Jordan SO-2 Hampton 8.85 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
19 Evans, Austin JR-3 Gardner-Webb 8.90@(55) Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
20 Low, Devin JR-3 Winthrop 8.98 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
21 McGuffin, Ryan JR-3 Gardner-Webb 9.23 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
22 Binkley, Stephen SO-2 High Point 9.26 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
23 Midgett, Keyonte FR-1 Hampton 9.44 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
24 Singleton, John SR-4 High Point 9.49 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
25 Lewis, Brandon FR-1 High Point 9.56 Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
26 Thomas, Benjamin FR-1 Winthrop 9.59 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
27 Ortiz, Tyler FR-1 UNC-Asheville 9.74 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
28 Streeter, Joshua FR-1 Winthrop 9.84 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
29 Brenneman, Robert SO-2 UNC-Asheville 9.94 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
30 Woodyard, Cameron JR-3 UNC-Asheville 10.37@(55) Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
31 Houmiel, Grant JR-3 Winthrop 10.95 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020

60 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Oluwole, Adetoun SR-4 Hampton 8.36 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
2 Pitchford, Mallory SR-4 Hampton 8.49 CNU Holiday Open Dec 8, 2019
2 Smith, Autumn JR-3 Hampton 8.49 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Facey, Nyile SO-2 High Point 8.51 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
5 Harris, Chaneal SO-2 Charleston Southern 8.62 USC Indoor Open Feb 22, 2020
6 Cox, Brittany SO-2 USC Upstate 8.66 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
6 Miller, Emilie SO-2 Radford 8.66 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
8 Blue, Nascha JR-3 Campbell 8.76 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
9 Edmondson, Caroline SR-4 Charleston Southern 8.84 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
10 Weisbrod, Anika SR-4 High Point 9.01 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
11 Ardley, Shantel SR-4 Charleston Southern 9.02 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
12 McMillan, Faith SO-2 Hampton 9.06 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
13 Grant, Dejah FR-1 Hampton 9.07 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
14 Hallman, Naomi FR-1 Winthrop 9.08 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
15 Reynolds, Madison SR-4 High Point 9.08 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
16 Price, Kiara JR-3 Radford 9.09 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
17 Lee, Faith SR-4 Campbell 9.24 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
18 Brown, Kathryn FR-1 UNC-Asheville 9.27 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
19 Richardson, Taniya FR-1 Winthrop 9.34 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
20 Washington, Tenae SR-4 Radford 9.40 Roanoke Invitational Challenge Feb 1, 2020
20 Wright, Maddie FR-1 Radford 9.40 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
22 Gibson, Victoria SR-4 Charleston Southern 9.43 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
23 Burkley, Julia FR-1 Radford 9.46 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
24 Rhea, Callie JR-3 Gardner-Webb 9.46 VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
25 Trussell, Kameryn SR-4 Hampton 9.49 CNU Holiday Open Dec 8, 2019
26 Fonville, Alexis JR-3 Gardner-Webb 9.53 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
27 Jeffers, Jordyn FR-1 Radford 9.56 VMI Winter Relays Feb 7, 2020
28 Carpenter, Niyah JR-3 Hampton 9.57 Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
29 Grant, Karina JR-3 Winthrop 9.58 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
30 Bass, Lakelyn FR-1 Campbell 9.63 Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
31 Prieto, Claudia SO-2 UNC-Asheville 9.69 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
32 Brooks, Alliyah FR-1 Winthrop 9.83 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
33 Mayfield, Madeline SO-2 Campbell 9.89 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
34 Moore, Breanna FR-1 UNC-Asheville 9.91 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
35 Spencer, Kayla FR-1 Hampton 10.21 CNU Holiday Open Dec 8, 2019
36 Lamenzo, Chloe SO-2 UNC-Asheville 10.30 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
37 Garrett, Kendall FR-1 UNC-Asheville 10.68 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hodges, Jalen SR-4 Winthrop 2.08m 6' 9.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
1 Henderson Jr., Ronald SR-4 Campbell 2.08m 6' 9.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
3 Johnsen, Benjamin SO-2 High Point 2.03m 6' 8" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Stainback, Gabriel JR-3 High Point 1.98m 6' 6" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Romero , Pablo SR-4 High Point 1.98m 6' 6" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Thomas, Frankie SR-4 Charleston Southern 1.98m 6' 6" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
7 Midgett, Keyonte FR-1 Hampton 1.93m 6' 4" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 9, 2020
7 Brown, Dekairi FR-1 High Point 1.93m 6' 4" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
9 Walker, Jordan SO-2 Hampton 1.88m 6' 2" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 9, 2020
9 Singleton, John SR-4 High Point 1.88m 6' 2" VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
11 Williams, Jaelen SR-4 Hampton 1.83m 6' 0" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 9, 2020
12 Akande, Olakunle FR-1 Hampton 1.80m 5' 10.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
13 Lewis, Brandon FR-1 High Point 1.79m 5' 10.5" VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
14 McGuffin, Ryan JR-3 Gardner-Webb 1.77m 5' 9.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
15 Mathuthu, Victor JR-3 UNC-Asheville 1.68m 5' 6" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
16 Binkley, Stephen SO-2 High Point 1.67m 5' 5.75" VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
17 Ortiz, Tyler FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1.65m 5' 5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
18 Norris, Isaiah SR-4 Hampton 1.62m 5' 3.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
19 Brenneman, Robert SO-2 UNC-Asheville 1.50m 4' 11" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
20 Houmiel, Grant JR-3 Winthrop 1.47m 4' 9.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Grant, Dejah FR-1 Hampton 1.65m 5' 5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
2 Raines, Jailyn SO-2 Hampton 1.63m 5' 4.25" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 9, 2020
2 Rammelsburg, Kaley FR-1 High Point 1.63m 5' 4.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Dawson, Alicia FR-1 High Point 1.60m 5' 3" Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
4 Brown, Kathryn FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1.60m 5' 3" ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 10, 2020
4 Tinsley, Taylor JR-3 Radford 1.60m 5' 3" 2019 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 6, 2019
7 Armand, Dieusi FR-1 Hampton 1.58m 5' 2.25" Vince Brown Invitational Feb 9, 2020
7 Peoples, Tahja FR-1 Hampton 1.58m 5' 2.25" Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
7 Huston Myles, Hailey JR-3 Campbell 1.58m 5' 2.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
10 Reynolds, Madison SR-4 High Point 1.57m 5' 1.75" Hokie Invitational Jan 24, 2020
11 Weisbrod, Anika SR-4 High Point 1.56m 5' 1.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
11 Mayfield, Madeline SO-2 Campbell 1.56m 5' 1.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
13 Edmondson, Caroline SR-4 Charleston Southern 1.55m 5' 1" South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
13 Rabon, Autumn SR-4 Winthrop 1.55m 5' 1" Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
15 Conway, Khalilah SO-2 Gardner-Webb 1.53m 5' 0.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
16 McMillan, Faith SO-2 Hampton 1.50m 4' 11" VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
17 Gibson, Victoria SR-4 Charleston Southern 1.47m 4' 9.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
17 Washington, Asia JR-3 UNC-Asheville 1.47m 4' 10" Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
19 Bass, Lakelyn FR-1 Campbell 1.45m 4' 9" Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
20 Price, Kiara JR-3 Radford 1.44m 4' 8.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
21 Grant, Karina JR-3 Winthrop 1.41m 4' 7.5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
22 Wright, Maddie FR-1 Radford 1.38m 4' 6.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
22 Garrett, Kendall FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1.38m 4' 6.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
22 Moore, Breanna FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1.38m 4' 6.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
25 Carpenter, Niyah JR-3 Hampton 1.35m 4' 5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
25 Trussell, Kameryn SR-4 Hampton 1.35m 4' 5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
27 Lamenzo, Chloe SO-2 UNC-Asheville 1.32m 4' 4" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
28 Burkley, Julia FR-1 Radford 1.31m 4' 3.5" VMI Winter Relays Feb 7, 2020

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Clasper, Carter SR-4 High Point 5.18m 17' 0" Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
2 McClung, Jordan SR-4 High Point 4.92m 16' 1.75" Hokie Invitational Jan 24, 2020
3 Griffith, Zane SR-4 High Point 4.73m 15' 6.25" Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
3 Romero , Pablo SR-4 High Point 4.73m 15' 6.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
5 Stainback, Gabriel JR-3 High Point 4.53m 14' 10.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
6 Marcyes, David FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4.35m 14' 3.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
7 Lewis, Carter FR-1 Gardner-Webb 4.30m 14' 1.25" Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
8 Woodyard, Ellis FR-1 Hampton 4.28m 14' 0.5" Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
9 Johnsen, Benjamin SO-2 High Point 4.23m 13' 10.5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
10 Ray, Isaac JR-3 Campbell 4.05m 13' 3.5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
11 Gales, Alex FR-1 High Point 4.00m 13' 1.5" VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
12 Houmiel, Grant JR-3 Winthrop 3.83m 12' 6.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
13 Binkley, Stephen SO-2 High Point 3.73m 12' 2.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
14 Walker, Jordan SO-2 Hampton 3.03m 9' 11.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
15 Lewis, Brandon FR-1 High Point 2.95m 9' 8" VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
16 McGuffin, Ryan JR-3 Gardner-Webb 2.93m 9' 7.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
17 Singleton, John SR-4 High Point 2.85m 9' 4.25" VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
18 Brenneman, Robert SO-2 UNC-Asheville 2.83m 9' 3.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
18 Ortiz, Tyler FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2.83m 9' 3.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
20 Norris, Isaiah SR-4 Hampton 2.53m 8' 3.5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
21 Akande, Olakunle FR-1 Hampton 2.43m 7' 11.5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
21 Midgett, Keyonte FR-1 Hampton 2.43m 7' 11.5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Creary, Dameon JR-3 Campbell 7.51m 24' 7.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
2 Bogle, Daniel SO-2 High Point 7.46m 24' 5.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
3 Slayton, Otis FR-1 Hampton 7.35m 24' 1.5" Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
4 Davis, Timothy SR-4 Charleston Southern 7.32m 24' 0.25" Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
5 Simmons, Niegel SR-4 Charleston Southern 7.19m 23' 7.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
5 McGuffin, Ryan JR-3 Gardner-Webb 7.19m 23' 7.25" VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
7 Henderson Jr., Ronald SR-4 Campbell 7.12m 23' 4.5" Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
8 Brown, Dekairi FR-1 High Point 7.07m 23' 2.5" VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
9 Coaxum, Larry FR-1 High Point 7.00m 22' 11.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
10 Thorn, Colby SR-4 Winthrop 6.99m 22' 11.25" Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
11 Mathuthu, Victor JR-3 UNC-Asheville 6.93m 22' 9" ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 10, 2020
12 Walker, Jordan SO-2 Hampton 6.91m 22' 8" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
13 Thomas, Frankie SR-4 Charleston Southern 6.89m 22' 7.25" South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
14 Williams, Jaelen SR-4 Hampton 6.88m 22' 7" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
15 Teasley, Isaac FR-1 UNC-Asheville 6.86m 22' 6.25" Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
16 Romero , Pablo SR-4 High Point 6.83m 22' 5" Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
16 Midgett, Keyonte FR-1 Hampton 6.83m 22' 5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
18 Roberts, Nick SO-2 UNC-Asheville 6.60m 21' 8" Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
19 Ibe , Ben SO-2 Winthrop 6.58m 21' 7.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
20 Stainback, Gabriel JR-3 High Point 6.54m 21' 5.5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
20 Woodyard, Cameron JR-3 UNC-Asheville 6.54m 21' 5.5" Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
22 Pearson, Elam SO-2 USC Upstate 6.52m 21' 4.75" Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
22 Jahanfar, Ari JR-3 USC Upstate 6.52m 21' 4.75" Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
24 Norris, Isaiah SR-4 Hampton 6.47m 21' 2.75" Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
24 Hinton, James FR-1 Gardner-Webb 6.47m 21' 2.75" Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
26 Powell, Eric SO-2 Hampton 6.31m 20' 8.5" Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
27 Haigler, Jelani SO-2 Winthrop 6.27m 20' 7" VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
28 Evans, Austin JR-3 Gardner-Webb 6.26m 20' 6.5" VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
29 Johnsen, Benjamin SO-2 High Point 6.23m 20' 5.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
29 Sharpe, Kamal SO-2 UNC-Asheville 6.23m 20' 5.25" ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 10, 2020
31 Sharp, Richard SO-2 Charleston Southern 6.05m 19' 10.25" USC Indoor Open Feb 22, 2020
32 Ortiz, Tyler FR-1 UNC-Asheville 5.92m 19' 5.25" Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
33 Middleton-Weaver, Keon JR-3 USC Upstate 5.90m 19' 4.25" Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
34 Blake, Jeff SO-2 UNC-Asheville 5.80m 19' 0.5" Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
35 Brenneman, Robert SO-2 UNC-Asheville 5.73m 18' 9.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
36 Binkley, Stephen SO-2 High Point 5.69m 18' 8" Queens University Multi Feb 10, 2020
37 Akande, Olakunle FR-1 Hampton 5.67m 18' 7.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
38 Singleton, John SR-4 High Point 5.65m 18' 6.5" VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
38 Thomas, Sam SR-4 High Point 5.65m 18' 6.5" Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
40 Lewis, Brandon FR-1 High Point 5.53m 18' 1.75" VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
41 Houmiel, Grant JR-3 Winthrop 5.17m 16' 11.5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dawson, Alicia FR-1 High Point 5.97m 19' 7" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
2 Leonard, Jaelan SR-4 Hampton 5.85m 19' 2.5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
3 Ward, Nyla FR-1 Campbell 5.84m 19' 2" Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
4 Prieto, Claudia SO-2 UNC-Asheville 5.78m 18' 11.75" Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
5 Weisbrod, Anika SR-4 High Point 5.77m 18' 11.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
6 Brown, Kathryn FR-1 UNC-Asheville 5.71m 18' 9" ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 10, 2020
7 Mayfield, Madeline SO-2 Campbell 5.68m 18' 7.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
8 Uzor , Adanma JR-3 USC Upstate 5.64m 18' 6" Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
9 Bailey-Perkins, Destiny FR-1 Campbell 5.61m 18' 5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
10 Huston Myles, Hailey JR-3 Campbell 5.57m 18' 3.25" Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
11 Anderson , Taylor SO-2 Winthrop 5.54m 18' 2.25" Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
12 Jackson, Keayra JR-3 USC Upstate 5.53m 18' 1.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
13 Kinard, Dejaionne SO-2 USC Upstate 5.48m 17' 11.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
14 Armand, Dieusi FR-1 Hampton 5.44m 17' 10.25" Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
15 Henderson, Kierra SR-4 Radford 5.42m 17' 9.5" Roanoke Invitational Challenge Feb 1, 2020
16 Carpenter, Niyah JR-3 Hampton 5.41m 17' 9" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
17 Dorsey, Jenae SO-2 Campbell 5.40m 17' 8.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
18 Moore, Breanna FR-1 UNC-Asheville 5.33m 17' 6" Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
19 Oluwole, Adetoun SR-4 Hampton 5.32m 17' 5.5" VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
19 Jefferson, Jazlyn FR-1 Hampton 5.32m 17' 5.5" Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
19 Grant, Dejah FR-1 Hampton 5.32m 17' 5.5" IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 6, 2020
22 Washington, Asia JR-3 UNC-Asheville 5.31m 17' 5.25" Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
23 Wilbekin, Ariel SR-4 High Point 5.29m 17' 4.25" VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
24 Garrett, Kendall FR-1 UNC-Asheville 5.25m 17' 2.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
24 Jeffery, Alexis JR-3 Winthrop 5.25m 17' 2.75" Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
26 Gibson, Victoria SR-4 Charleston Southern 5.23m 17' 2" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
27 Washington, Tenae SR-4 Radford 5.19m 17' 0.5" Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
28 Reynolds, Madison SR-4 High Point 5.18m 17' 0" Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
29 Bass, Lakelyn FR-1 Campbell 5.11m 16' 9.25" Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
30 Edmondson, Caroline SR-4 Charleston Southern 5.07m 16' 7.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
31 Price, Kiara JR-3 Radford 5.01m 16' 5.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
32 Damjanovic, Tamara SO-2 Charleston Southern 4.97m 16' 3.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
33 Wright, Maddie FR-1 Radford 4.89m 16' 0.5" VMI Winter Relays Feb 7, 2020
34 Burkley, Julia FR-1 Radford 4.86m 15' 11.5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
34 Askew, Mydison SO-2 UNC-Asheville 4.86m 15' 11.5" ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 10, 2020
36 Peoples, Tahja FR-1 Hampton 4.78m 15' 8.25" Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
37 McMillan, Faith SO-2 Hampton 4.77m 15' 7.75" Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
38 Booker, Jordan FR-1 Radford 4.75m 15' 7" Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
39 Trussell, Kameryn SR-4 Hampton 4.71m 15' 5.5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
39 Rhea, Callie JR-3 Gardner-Webb 4.71m 15' 5.5" Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
41 Lamenzo, Chloe SO-2 UNC-Asheville 4.68m 15' 4.25" Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
42 Grant, Karina JR-3 Winthrop 4.49m 14' 8.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020

Triple Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Davis, Timothy SR-4 Charleston Southern 15.22m 49' 11.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
2 Midgett, Keyonte FR-1 Hampton 15.10m 49' 6.5" Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
3 Hailes, Evan SR-4 Winthrop 14.90m 48' 10.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Coaxum, Larry FR-1 High Point 14.70m 48' 2.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
5 Mathuthu, Victor JR-3 UNC-Asheville 14.60m 47' 11" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
6 Creary, Dameon JR-3 Campbell 14.32m 46' 11.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
7 Hendricks, Zoryan FR-1 USC Upstate 14.22m 46' 8" 2019 Clemson Opener Dec 7, 2019
8 Brown, Dekairi FR-1 High Point 14.08m 46' 2.5" Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
9 Slayton, Otis FR-1 Hampton 13.92m 45' 8" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
10 Evans, Austin JR-3 Gardner-Webb 13.86m 45' 5.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
11 Dinkins, Everett SO-2 Winthrop 13.77m 45' 2.25" Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
12 Haigler, Jelani SO-2 Winthrop 13.76m 45' 1.75" Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
13 Teasley, Isaac FR-1 UNC-Asheville 13.66m 44' 9.75" Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
13 Banks, Kievon FR-1 Hampton 13.66m 44' 9.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
15 Woodyard, Cameron JR-3 UNC-Asheville 13.50m 44' 3.5" Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
16 Middleton-Weaver, Keon JR-3 USC Upstate 13.38m 43' 10.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
17 Jahanfar, Ari JR-3 USC Upstate 13.08m 42' 11" Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
18 Roberts, Nick SO-2 UNC-Asheville 12.81m 42' 0.5" Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
19 Henson, Michael FR-1 High Point 12.58m 41' 3.25" JDL College Team Challenge Feb 13, 2020
20 Sharpe, Kamal SO-2 UNC-Asheville 11.96m 39' 3" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Uzor , Adanma JR-3 USC Upstate 12.61m 41' 4.5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
2 Huston Myles, Hailey JR-3 Campbell 12.44m 40' 9.75" Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
3 Dawson, Alicia FR-1 High Point 12.28m 40' 3.5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Oluwole, Adetoun SR-4 Hampton 12.27m 40' 3.25" Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
5 Armand, Dieusi FR-1 Hampton 12.08m 39' 7.75" VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
6 Damjanovic, Tamara SO-2 Charleston Southern 11.83m 38' 9.75" Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
7 Wilbekin, Ariel SR-4 High Point 11.78m 38' 7.75" VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
8 Jeffery, Alexis JR-3 Winthrop 11.72m 38' 5.5" VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
9 Trussell, Kameryn SR-4 Hampton 11.68m 38' 4" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
10 Pitchford, Mallory SR-4 Hampton 11.61m 38' 1.25" VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
11 Brown, Kathryn FR-1 UNC-Asheville 11.60m 38' 0.75" ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 10, 2020
12 Gibson, Victoria SR-4 Charleston Southern 11.57m 37' 11.5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
13 Prieto, Claudia SO-2 UNC-Asheville 11.55m 37' 10.75" VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
14 Jackson, Keayra JR-3 USC Upstate 11.47m 37' 7.75" 2019 Clemson Opener Dec 7, 2019
15 Kinard, Dejaionne SO-2 USC Upstate 11.11m 36' 5.5" Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
16 Bailey-Perkins, Destiny FR-1 Campbell 11.01m 36' 1.5" Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
17 Lamenzo, Chloe SO-2 UNC-Asheville 10.89m 35' 8.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
18 Washington, Asia JR-3 UNC-Asheville 10.74m 35' 3" Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
19 Washington, Tenae SR-4 Radford 10.53m 34' 6.75" 2019 Bast-Cregger Invitational Dec 6, 2019
20 Moore, Breanna FR-1 UNC-Asheville 10.30m 33' 9.5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
21 Booker, Jordan FR-1 Radford 9.94m 32' 7.5" Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Van Niekerk, Chris FR-1 High Point 17.39m 57' 0.75" Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
2 Clarke, Jonhoi JR-3 Campbell 16.53m 54' 2.75" Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
3 Edwards, Nicholas SO-2 Hampton 16.40m 53' 9.75" Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
4 Fischer, Joshua FR-1 Gardner-Webb 15.92m 52' 2.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
5 Auguste, Tony JR-3 USC Upstate 15.82m 51' 11" Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
6 Spiecha, Ryan SR-4 Charleston Southern 15.77m 51' 9" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
7 Hunter, Joshua SR-4 Hampton 15.29m 50' 2" Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
8 Choiniere, Jack SO-2 UNC-Asheville 14.94m 49' 0.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
9 Partridge, Dominique FR-1 UNC-Asheville 14.88m 48' 10" Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
10 Caglione, JP SR-4 Charleston Southern 14.86m 48' 9" Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
11 Hamilton, Clay SR-4 Gardner-Webb 14.66m 48' 1.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
12 McDonald, Solomon SO-2 UNC-Asheville 14.60m 47' 11" Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
13 Edelen, Timon FR-1 Campbell 14.32m 46' 11.75" Doc Hale Virginia Tech Invitational Feb 7, 2020
14 Stainback, Gabriel JR-3 High Point 13.69m 44' 11" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
15 Wolfe, Seth JR-3 Charleston Southern 13.55m 44' 5.5" Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
16 Vanvorst, Kenneth JR-3 Gardner-Webb 13.40m 43' 11.75" VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
17 Rice, Jerome SO-2 Charleston Southern 12.95m 42' 6" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
18 Carswell, Anthony FR-1 USC Upstate 12.93m 42' 5.25" Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
19 Reilly, Jason FR-1 Campbell 12.66m 41' 6.5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
20 Johnsen, Benjamin SO-2 High Point 12.24m 40' 2" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
21 Norris, Isaiah SR-4 Hampton 11.81m 38' 9" Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
22 Nichols, Dalton SO-2 Winthrop 11.70m 38' 4.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
23 Midgett, Keyonte FR-1 Hampton 11.58m 38' 0" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
24 Romero , Pablo SR-4 High Point 11.11m 36' 5.5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
25 Walker, Jordan SO-2 Hampton 10.97m 36' 0" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
26 Nettles, Cedric FR-1 Charleston Southern 10.95m 35' 11.25" Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
27 Lewis, Brandon FR-1 High Point 10.53m 34' 6.75" Queens University Multi Feb 10, 2020
28 Singleton, John SR-4 High Point 10.42m 34' 2.25" VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
29 Akande, Olakunle FR-1 Hampton 10.20m 33' 5.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
30 McGuffin, Ryan JR-3 Gardner-Webb 10.04m 32' 11.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
31 Binkley, Stephen SO-2 High Point 9.97m 32' 8.5" Queens University Multi Feb 10, 2020
32 Roberts, Nick SO-2 UNC-Asheville 9.46m 31' 0.5" Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
33 Wright, Kristian JR-3 Winthrop 8.89m 29' 2" Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
34 Ortiz, Tyler FR-1 UNC-Asheville 8.78m 28' 9.75" Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
35 Brenneman, Robert SO-2 UNC-Asheville 8.70m 28' 6.5" Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
36 Blake, Jeff SO-2 UNC-Asheville 8.21m 26' 11.25" Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
37 Houmiel, Grant JR-3 Winthrop 7.45m 24' 5.5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Marshall, Patience SO-2 Campbell 16.19m 53' 1.5" Liberty Flames Invite 2020 Feb 1, 2020
2 Dankert, Jenna SO-2 Campbell 14.68m 48' 2" Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
3 Thomas, Kiyanna SR-4 Hampton 14.46m 47' 5.25" VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
4 Culhane, Ayana SR-4 Hampton 14.32m 46' 11.75" Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
5 Ennis, Samantha FR-1 Campbell 14.20m 46' 7.25" Doc Hale Virginia Tech Invitational Feb 7, 2020
6 Williams, Milan SR-4 Charleston Southern 13.07m 42' 10.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
7 Wade, Taliyah SO-2 Gardner-Webb 12.41m 40' 8.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
8 Deimeke, Megan SO-2 USC Upstate 12.34m 40' 6" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
9 Moore, Hayley FR-1 USC Upstate 11.61m 38' 1.25" Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
9 Taylor, Karmen FR-1 Gardner-Webb 11.61m 38' 1.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
11 Horton, Kamaria FR-1 Hampton 11.36m 37' 3.25" Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
12 Dixson, Sara SR-4 Winthrop 11.22m 36' 9.75" VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
13 Roush, Libby FR-1 Winthrop 11.11m 36' 5.5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
14 Edmondson, Caroline SR-4 Charleston Southern 11.04m 36' 2.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
15 Bryan, Allayah FR-1 USC Upstate 10.89m 35' 8.75" Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
16 Gay, Ke'Shonna JR-3 UNC-Asheville 10.65m 34' 11.25" Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
17 Price, Kiara JR-3 Radford 10.60m 34' 9.5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
18 Lamond, Toni SO-2 High Point 10.53m 34' 6.75" Hokie Invitational Jan 24, 2020
19 Roush, Libby FR-1 Winthrop 10.39m 34' 1.25" Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
20 Nunez-Gomez, Ambar FR-1 Winthrop 10.30m 33' 9.5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
21 McAfee, Julia SO-2 UNC-Asheville 10.05m 32' 11.75" Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
22 Reynolds, Madison SR-4 High Point 9.71m 31' 10.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
23 Grant, Karina JR-3 Winthrop 9.46m 31' 0.5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
24 Burkley, Julia FR-1 Radford 9.44m 30' 11.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
25 Stanton, Trysten FR-1 USC Upstate 9.31m 30' 6.5" 2019 Clemson Opener Dec 7, 2019
26 Weisbrod, Anika SR-4 High Point 9.24m 30' 3.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
26 Smith, Shemyia SO-2 Winthrop 9.24m 30' 3.75" Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
28 Mayfield, Madeline SO-2 Campbell 9.19m 30' 2" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
28 Moore, Breanna FR-1 UNC-Asheville 9.19m 30' 2" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
30 Gibson, Victoria SR-4 Charleston Southern 8.74m 28' 8.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
31 Rhea, Callie JR-3 Gardner-Webb 8.66m 28' 5" Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
32 Brown, Kathryn FR-1 UNC-Asheville 8.60m 28' 2.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
33 Grant, Dejah FR-1 Hampton 8.49m 27' 10.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
34 Scattergood, Amanda FR-1 High Point 8.32m 27' 3.75" VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
35 Wright, Maddie FR-1 Radford 8.27m 27' 1.75" VMI Winter Relays Feb 7, 2020
36 Wise, Bethany SO-2 Winthrop 8.21m 26' 11.25" Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
37 Garrett, Kendall FR-1 UNC-Asheville 8.18m 26' 10" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
38 Bass, Lakelyn FR-1 Campbell 7.97m 26' 1.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
39 Trussell, Kameryn SR-4 Hampton 7.67m 25' 2" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
40 Carpenter, Niyah JR-3 Hampton 6.50m 21' 4" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
41 Lamenzo, Chloe SO-2 UNC-Asheville 6.12m 20' 1" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
42 McMillan, Faith SO-2 Hampton 5.51m 18' 1" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020

Weight Throw (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Caglione, JP SR-4 Charleston Southern 19.80m 64' 11.5" Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
2 Auguste, Tony JR-3 USC Upstate 18.86m 61' 10.5" Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
3 Wolfe, Seth JR-3 Charleston Southern 18.15m 59' 6.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Spiecha, Ryan SR-4 Charleston Southern 17.62m 57' 9.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
5 Hunter, Joshua SR-4 Hampton 17.61m 57' 9.5" Liberty Kickoff 2020 Jan 24, 2020
6 Fischer, Joshua FR-1 Gardner-Webb 17.40m 57' 1" VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
7 Ward, David JR-3 Campbell 16.74m 54' 11.25" Gamecock Opener Jan 17, 2020
8 Wallace, Tashaun JR-3 USC Upstate 16.63m 54' 6.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
9 Vanvorst, Kenneth JR-3 Gardner-Webb 16.51m 54' 2" VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
10 Edwards, Nicholas SO-2 Hampton 16.32m 53' 6.5" VMI Keydet Invitational Jan 17, 2020
11 Moss, Clarence SR-4 Charleston Southern 15.71m 51' 6.5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
12 Hamilton, Clay SR-4 Gardner-Webb 15.46m 50' 8.75" Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
13 McClain, DJ SO-2 Campbell 15.39m 50' 6" Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
14 Van Niekerk, Chris FR-1 High Point 15.38m 50' 5.5" JDL College Team Challenge Feb 13, 2020
15 Carswell, Anthony FR-1 USC Upstate 14.47m 47' 5.75" Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
16 Edelen, Timon FR-1 Campbell 13.76m 45' 1.75" Liberty Flames Invite 2020 Feb 1, 2020
17 Nichols, Dalton SO-2 Winthrop 13.73m 45' 0.5" Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
18 Choiniere, Jack SO-2 UNC-Asheville 13.48m 44' 2.75" ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 10, 2020
19 Partridge, Dominique FR-1 UNC-Asheville 13.13m 43' 1" Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
20 Villavicencio, Anthony SO-2 High Point 12.97m 42' 6.75" Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
21 McDonald, Solomon SO-2 UNC-Asheville 12.61m 41' 4.5" VMI Indoor Classic Feb 14, 2020
22 Wright, Kristian JR-3 Winthrop 11.86m 38' 11" Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020

Weight Throw (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Culhane, Ayana SR-4 Hampton 18.48m 60' 7.75" Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
2 Williams, Milan SR-4 Charleston Southern 18.27m 59' 11.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
3 Nunez-Gomez, Ambar FR-1 Winthrop 16.16m 53' 0.25" Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
4 Marshall, Patience SO-2 Campbell 15.84m 51' 11.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
5 Taylor, Karmen FR-1 Gardner-Webb 15.61m 51' 2.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
6 Deimeke, Megan SO-2 USC Upstate 15.53m 50' 11.5" Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
7 Gerow, Joy FR-1 Campbell 15.42m 50' 7.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
8 Wade, Taliyah SO-2 Gardner-Webb 15.18m 49' 9.75" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
9 Danielsson, Emily FR-1 Charleston Southern 15.07m 49' 5.5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
10 Vester, Caitlyn JR-3 Campbell 14.87m 48' 9.5" Liberty Flames Invite 2020 Feb 1, 2020
11 Dankert, Jenna SO-2 Campbell 14.64m 48' 0.5" Dick Taylor Carolina Challenge Jan 11, 2020
12 Moore, Hayley FR-1 USC Upstate 14.49m 47' 6.5" Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
13 Roush, Libby FR-1 Winthrop 14.26m 46' 9.5" Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
14 Blaire, Cailen SR-4 Gardner-Webb 13.64m 44' 9" Appalachian Open Indoor Meet Dec 6, 2019
15 Ennis, Samantha FR-1 Campbell 13.62m 44' 8.25" Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
16 Swackhammer, Samantha SR-4 High Point 13.50m 44' 3.5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
17 Dixson, Sara SR-4 Winthrop 13.45m 44' 1.5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
18 Roush, Libby FR-1 Winthrop 13.08m 42' 11" Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
19 Brown, Jasmine JR-3 Campbell 12.98m 42' 7" Liberty Flames Invite 2020 Feb 1, 2020
20 Graham, Madison SO-2 Radford 12.92m 42' 4.75" Darius Dixon Memorial Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
21 Bryan, Allayah FR-1 USC Upstate 12.81m 42' 0.5" Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
22 Lamond, Toni SO-2 High Point 12.65m 41' 6" Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
23 Wise, Bethany SO-2 Winthrop 12.23m 40' 1.5" Virginia Tech Challenge Feb 21, 2020
24 Thornton, Taylor FR-1 USC Upstate 11.87m 38' 11.5" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
25 Scattergood, Amanda FR-1 High Point 11.77m 38' 7.5" JDL College Team Challenge Feb 13, 2020
26 McAfee, Julia SO-2 UNC-Asheville 11.31m 37' 1.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
27 Gay, Ke'Shonna JR-3 UNC-Asheville 11.18m 36' 8.25" Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
28 Thomas, Kiyanna SR-4 Hampton 9.85m 32' 3.75" CNU Holiday Open Dec 8, 2019
29 Smith, Shemyia SO-2 Winthrop 8.04m 26' 4.5" Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
30 Hribar, Christy FR-1 High Point 7.33m 24' 0.75" JDL College Team Challenge Feb 13, 2020

Pentathlon (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Grant, Dejah FR-1 Hampton 3509 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 6, 2020
2 Weisbrod, Anika SR-4 High Point 3497 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
3 Edmondson, Caroline SR-4 Charleston Southern 3478 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Reynolds, Madison SR-4 High Point 3347 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
5 Mayfield, Madeline SO-2 Campbell 3340 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
6 Brown, Kathryn FR-1 UNC-Asheville 3329 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
7 Price, Kiara JR-3 Radford 3131 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
8 Moore, Breanna FR-1 UNC-Asheville 3006 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
9 Gibson, Victoria SR-4 Charleston Southern 2920 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
10 Burkley, Julia FR-1 Radford 2895 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
11 Trussell, Kameryn SR-4 Hampton 2891 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
12 Wright, Maddie FR-1 Radford 2879 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
13 McMillan, Faith SO-2 Hampton 2812 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
14 Grant, Karina JR-3 Winthrop 2795 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
15 Garrett, Kendall FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2729 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
16 Carpenter, Niyah JR-3 Hampton 2716 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
17 Bass, Lakelyn FR-1 Campbell 2273 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
18 Lamenzo, Chloe SO-2 UNC-Asheville 1967 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020