SWAC Indoor Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Robinson, Bralon SR-4 Alcorn State 6.73 Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
2 Coltrust, Adell SO-2 Jackson State 6.86 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 14, 2022
3 Defreeze, Ashton JR-3 Alcorn State 6.92 Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
4 Wilson, Tavis FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.93 Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022
5 Williams, Burnell JR-3 Grambling 6.95 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 14, 2022
6 Martin, Javan SR-4 Texas Southern 6.98 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
7 Scott, Jaylyn SR-4 Florida A&M 7.00 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
8 Franklin, Amiri FR-1 Alcorn State 7.04 Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
9 Holloway III, Johnny FR-1 Alcorn State 7.05 Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
10 Carter, Nazhir SO-2 Prairie View 7.07 Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
10 Robinson, Arrington FR-1 Alcorn State 7.07 Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
10 Swanigan , Lamont FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.07 Wooo Pig Classic Dec 3, 2021
13 Gardner, Samuel JR-3 Florida A&M 7.08 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
13 Riley, Tyson SO-2 Alabama State 7.08 BSC Indoor Icebreaker Dec 3, 2021
15 Foster, Mason JR-3 Alabama State 7.15 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
16 Jones, Kason FR-1 Southern 7.17 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
16 Lambert, Lawrence FR-1 Grambling 7.17 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 14, 2022
18 Magee, Frederick SO-2 Mississippi Valley 7.18 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
18 Milhomme, Marvens SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 7.18 Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022
18 Nance, Jordan SR-4 Florida A&M 7.18 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
21 Love, Brandon SR-4 Florida A&M 7.19 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
21 Washington, Christian FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.19 Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022
23 White, Trevor SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 7.20 Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022
24 Love, Riley SO-2 Prairie View 7.21 Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
25 Williams, Nicholas JR-3 Grambling 7.22 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
26 Norris, Sedric JR-3 Florida A&M 7.23 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
27 Andrews-Powley, Derrick FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.31 Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022
28 Walker, Jaden FR-1 Texas Southern 7.32 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
29 Hopkins, Michael FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.36 Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022
30 McGowan, Zachariah FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.53 Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
31 Palomino, Zayne FR-1 Alcorn State 7.58 Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
32 Thomas , Jakobe SO-2 Mississippi Valley 7.66 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
33 Leger, Oshny SO-2 Florida A&M 7.98 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
34 Jackson, Illya FR-1 Florida A&M 8.10 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021

60 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Roberts, Kaizha SR-4 Prairie View 7.57 Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
2 Bolden, Trinity SO-2 Southern 7.58 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
3 Evans, Kyana SR-4 Alabama State 7.60 BSC Indoor Icebreaker Dec 3, 2021
4 Toussaint , Ulani SR-4 Alabama State 7.69 BSC Indoor Icebreaker Dec 3, 2021
5 Mukes, Morganne SR-4 Prairie View 7.73 Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
6 Frett, Zakharia SR-4 Florida A&M 7.76 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
7 Richardson, Justice SO-2 Florida A&M 7.83 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
8 Kennerson, Jazmine FR-1 Alabama State 7.85 BSC Indoor Icebreaker Dec 3, 2021
9 Chest, Zaire JR-3 Texas Southern 7.88 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
10 Berry, Shaniya SO-2 Florida A&M 7.91 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
11 Lykes, Darnisha JR-3 Prairie View 7.92 Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
12 Guy, Brianna FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.93 Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
13 Williams, Khiah SO-2 Alcorn State 7.94 Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
14 Blockett, Kyla FR-1 Grambling 7.95 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
15 Harris, Asjah SO-2 Prairie View 7.96 Historically Black Colleges & Universities Showcase Jan 15, 2022
16 Sinegal, Malaysia JR-3 Southern 7.98 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
17 Thompson, Tekysa SO-2 Alcorn State 8.06 Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
18 Tatum, Courtney FR-1 Jackson State 8.08 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 14, 2022
19 Ellis, Dominique SR-4 Prairie View 8.15 Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
20 Simmons, Chelsea FR-1 Texas Southern 8.22 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
21 Jordan, Alexandria FR-1 Florida A&M 8.25 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
22 Sherman, Makiah JR-3 Mississippi Valley 8.31 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
23 Parks, Angel FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.33 Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022
24 Williams, Alyssa FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.37 Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022
25 Byias, Erykah SR-4 Prairie View 8.46 Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
26 Singletary, Jordan FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.49 Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022
26 Smith, Kennedy SR-4 Prairie View 8.49 Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
28 Snipes, Carrie FR-1 Mississippi Valley 8.71 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
29 Kentish, Selene FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 9.29 Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022
30 Strong-Flowers, Jordan FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 9.65 Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022
31 Thomas, Diarra SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 10.07 Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Monfries, Alexavier FR-1 Grambling 21.38 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
2 Scott, Jaylyn SR-4 Florida A&M 21.71 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
3 Cobbs, Damon SR-4 Prairie View 22.17 Historically Black Colleges & Universities Showcase Jan 15, 2022
4 Holloway III, Johnny FR-1 Alcorn State 22.22 Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
5 McGriggs, DeAndre SR-4 Jackson State 22.29 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
6 Moncure, Elijah FR-1 Alcorn State 22.34 Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
7 Pate, Nasir SR-4 Prairie View 22.42 Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
8 Hampton, Robert SR-4 Florida A&M 22.46 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
9 Love, Brandon SR-4 Florida A&M 22.49 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
10 Brown, Cody FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 22.52 Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
11 Gardner, Samuel JR-3 Florida A&M 22.56 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
12 McFadden, Brandon SO-2 Prairie View 22.57 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
13 Williams, Burnell JR-3 Grambling 22.59 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
14 Terry, Clayton SO-2 Prairie View 22.68 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
15 Lawrence, Kamron JR-3 Florida A&M 22.77 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
16 Norris, Sedric JR-3 Florida A&M 22.79 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
17 Singleton, Dezarion SO-2 Mississippi Valley 22.80 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
18 Smith, Dwight SR-4 Mississippi Valley 22.82 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
19 Nance, Jordan SR-4 Florida A&M 22.87 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
20 Holmes, Cinceir SR-4 Prairie View 23.01 Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
21 Matthews, Levi FR-1 Southern 23.08 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
22 Swanigan , Lamont FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 23.15 Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
23 Carter, Nazhir SO-2 Prairie View 23.21 Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
24 Sanders, Omari JR-3 Prairie View 23.49 Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
25 Love, Riley SO-2 Prairie View 23.52 Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
26 Sanford, Jaydon JR-3 Florida A&M 23.74 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
27 Phillips, King FR-1 Texas Southern 24.08 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
28 Andrews-Powley, Derrick FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 24.19 Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Johns, Ilyria SR-4 Florida A&M 24.85 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
2 Sabir, Jada SO-2 Prairie View 25.15 Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
3 Mukes, Morganne SR-4 Prairie View 25.21 Historically Black Colleges & Universities Showcase Jan 15, 2022
4 Sabir, Jade SO-2 Prairie View 25.32 Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
5 Addison, Shiann FR-1 Florida A&M 25.50 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
6 Kirk, Trinity FR-1 Southern 25.63 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
7 Berry, Shaniya SO-2 Florida A&M 25.70 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
8 Lykes, Darnisha JR-3 Prairie View 25.77 Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
9 Chest, Zaire JR-3 Texas Southern 25.88 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
10 Deadwyler, Jordan SO-2 Prairie View 25.92 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
11 Harris, Asjah SO-2 Prairie View 25.95 Historically Black Colleges & Universities Showcase Jan 15, 2022
12 Harrison, Jada SO-2 Florida A&M 26.07 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
13 Tatum, Courtney FR-1 Jackson State 26.31 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
14 Williams, Alyssa FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 26.48 Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022
15 Blockett, Kyla FR-1 Grambling 26.57 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
16 Okusagah, Chelsea FR-1 Mississippi Valley 26.71 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
17 Simmons, Chelsea FR-1 Texas Southern 26.94 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
18 Richardson, Justice SO-2 Florida A&M 27.02 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
19 Davis, Taliyah FR-1 Texas Southern 27.10 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
20 Jordan, Alexandria FR-1 Florida A&M 27.76 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
21 Gibson, Terreka FR-1 Mississippi Valley 27.83 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
22 Houston, Chanelle JR-3 Mississippi Valley 28.28 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
23 McPhail, Sa'Nya FR-1 Grambling 28.79 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Simms, Tyrell JR-3 Texas Southern 49.24 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
2 Cobbs, Damon SR-4 Prairie View 49.59 Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
3 Moncure, Elijah FR-1 Alcorn State 49.92 Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
4 Demeritt, Timothy SR-4 Prairie View 49.93 Historically Black Colleges & Universities Showcase Jan 15, 2022
5 Parsee, Camdyn SO-2 Prairie View 50.04 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
6 Brown, Cody FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 50.17 Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
7 Thompson, Jordan JR-3 Southern 50.32 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
8 Muhammad, Hanif JR-3 Jackson State 50.93 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
9 Moore, Bryce JR-3 Southern 50.96 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
10 Taylor, Christian SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 50.97 Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022
11 Phillips, Ethan SR-4 Prairie View 51.11 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
12 Johnson, Isaiah FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 51.12 Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022
13 Sanders, Omari JR-3 Prairie View 51.33 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
14 Gilliam, Quandaveus SO-2 Jackson State 51.69 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
15 Edney, Elijah SO-2 Mississippi Valley 52.71 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
16 Cavalier, Amaru SO-2 Grambling 53.45 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
17 Chandler, Chad SR-4 Mississippi Valley 53.82 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
18 Davis, Isaiah FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 55.09 Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022
19 Francois, Bob JR-3 Mississippi Valley 55.79 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
20 McGowan, Zachariah FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 55.86 Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
21 Fletcher, Taveion FR-1 Alabama State 58.49 BSC Indoor Icebreaker Dec 3, 2021

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Sabir, Jada SO-2 Prairie View 58.34 Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
2 John, Ashlonia SR-4 Texas Southern 59.24 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
3 Rogers, Joanna SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 59.27 Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
4 Sanders, Betheny JR-3 Alcorn State 59.33 Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
5 Childers, Jada JR-3 Southern 59.42 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
6 Wynn, Rayah FR-1 Texas Southern 59.48 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
7 Deadwyler, Jordan SO-2 Prairie View 59.49 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
8 Sabir, Jade SO-2 Prairie View 59.65 Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
9 Williams, Anijah JR-3 Southern 59.80 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
10 Anderson, Savoria FR-1 Prairie View 59.93 Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
11 Blair, Carrington SO-2 Jackson State 1:00.52 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
12 Elam, Leandria SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:00.96 Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
13 Clayton, Jiya FR-1 Jackson State 1:01.40 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
14 Burnett, Lillie SR-4 Texas Southern 1:01.55 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
15 Pleas-Carnie, Akili FR-1 Alcorn State 1:03.31 Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
16 Clary, Kayla SO-2 Florida A&M 1:04.24 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
17 Watts, Chanel SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1:07.59 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
18 Sherman, Myah JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1:08.42 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022

60 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lane , Stephen SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.31 Wooo Pig Classic Dec 3, 2021
2 Thompson, Jordan JR-3 Southern 8.33 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
3 Richards, David FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.42 Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022
4 Imhotep, Nazir FR-1 Jackson State 8.49 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
5 Sanford, Jaydon JR-3 Florida A&M 8.59 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
6 Tremble, Tyler FR-1 Jackson State 8.61 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 14, 2022
7 Noel, Jvontae FR-1 Alcorn State 8.62 Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
8 Crawford-Wallis, Nathan SO-2 Prairie View 8.75 Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
9 Chevalier, Terrell SR-4 Southern 8.76 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
10 Knight, Arrion SO-2 Prairie View 8.78 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
11 Sutherland, Jae JR-3 Alcorn State 8.80 Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
12 Jones, Cedric JR-3 Alabama State 8.89 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
13 Davis, Anthony JR-3 Grambling 8.94 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 14, 2022
14 Sowell, Devin FR-1 Southern 8.95 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
15 Brooks, Robert FR-1 Texas Southern 9.16 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
16 Cain, Albert SR-4 Grambling 9.38 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
17 Rochford, Che FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 9.44 Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
18 Moseley, Nicholas FR-1 Alabama State 9.74 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
19 Montaque, Dante SO-2 Grambling 9.81 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 14, 2022

60 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 John, Safiya JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.57 Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
2 Ellis, Dominique SR-4 Prairie View 8.82 Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
3 Chevalier, Jada FR-1 Southern 8.86 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
4 Whyte, Rayna SR-4 Grambling 9.09 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
5 Shaw, Thea SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 9.19 Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022
6 Alexander, Taranique Alabama State 9.28 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 14, 2022
7 Davis, Ivory FR-1 Grambling 9.29 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 14, 2022
8 Byias, Erykah SR-4 Prairie View 9.31 Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
9 Joseph, Darrione FR-1 Mississippi Valley 9.45 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
10 Jones, Aniyah Alabama State 9.51 BSC Indoor Icebreaker Dec 3, 2021
11 Hayes, Mckenzi FR-1 Florida A&M 9.56 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
12 Campbell, Indya FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 9.61 Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022
13 Pleas-Carnie, Akili FR-1 Alcorn State 9.63 Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
14 DelaCruz, Michelle JR-3 Florida A&M 9.69 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
15 Session, Sierra JR-3 Southern 9.75 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
16 Davis, Taliyah FR-1 Texas Southern 9.76 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
17 Cooper, Jourdon FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 9.83 Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022
18 Elliott, Tatiana FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 9.85 Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022
19 Smith, Kennedy SR-4 Prairie View 9.87 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
20 Jenkins, Kayla SO-2 Texas Southern 9.94 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
21 Singletary, Jordan FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 9.95 Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022
22 Hampton , Jaylynn SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 9.96 Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
23 Whetro, Alysa FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 9.99 Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022
24 Williams, Maniah FR-1 Jackson State 10.13 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 14, 2022
25 McPhail, Sa'Nya FR-1 Grambling 10.39 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 14, 2022
26 Parks, Angel FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 10.53 Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022
27 Linzer, Shatoya SR-4 Southern 10.63 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
28 Harrison, Jada SO-2 Florida A&M 14.17 Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021

Distance Medley Relay (Men)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Texas Southern 10:46.36 Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Snowden, Caleb SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2.05m 6' 8.75" Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
2 Parsee, Camdyn SO-2 Prairie View 2.00m 6' 6.75" Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
3 Bond, Guy FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 1.98m 6' 6" Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022
3 Caldwell, Pache' SR-4 Florida A&M 1.98m 6' 6" Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
5 Abulu, Oseyi SO-2 Prairie View 1.95m 6' 4.75" Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
5 Cade, Marcus SR-4 Alabama State 1.95m 6' 4.75" BSC Indoor Icebreaker Dec 3, 2021
5 Crawford-Wallis, Nathan SO-2 Prairie View 1.95m 6' 4.75" Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
5 Palomino, Zayne FR-1 Alcorn State 1.95m 6' 4.75" Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
9 Adeyeye, Adedeji SR-4 Texas Southern 1.94m 6' 4.25" Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
10 Stephens, Javante JR-3 Florida A&M 1.92m 6' 3.5" Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
11 Thompson , Juston FR-1 Texas Southern 1.89m 6' 2.25" Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
12 Olaiye, Ezekiel SO-2 Prairie View 1.85m 6' 0.75" Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
13 Clarke, Xavier Alabama State 1.81m 5' 11.25" UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 14, 2022
14 Jones, Cedric JR-3 Alabama State 1.76m 5' 9.25" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
15 Havard, Ladorian SO-2 Prairie View 1.75m 5' 8.75" Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
16 Coleman, Jabarii FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1.71m 5' 7.25" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
16 Moseley, Nicholas FR-1 Alabama State 1.71m 5' 7.25" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022

Pole Vault (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ivy, Kiara SR-4 Florida A&M 3.45m 11' 3.75" Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
2 Guy, Maci JR-3 Prairie View 3.05m 10' 0" Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
3 Tate, Jacari SO-2 Prairie View 2.90m 9' 6.25" Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
4 Beecham, Aliya SO-2 Prairie View 2.60m 8' 6.25" Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Cade, Marcus SR-4 Alabama State 7.19m 23' 7.25" BSC Indoor Icebreaker Dec 3, 2021
1 Crawford-Wallis, Nathan SO-2 Prairie View 7.19m 23' 7.25" Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
3 Pree, Kenneth SR-4 Texas Southern 7.16m 23' 6" Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
4 Demmerritte, Ja'Carrius SO-2 Southern 7.07m 23' 2.5" Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
5 Caldwell, Pache' SR-4 Florida A&M 6.92m 22' 8.5" Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
6 Thompson, Tevin SO-2 Jackson State 6.91m 22' 8" UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 14, 2022
7 Ewulo, Jonathan JR-3 Prairie View 6.90m 22' 7.75" Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
8 Clarke, Xavier SO-2 Alabama State 6.87m 22' 6.5" BSC Indoor Icebreaker Dec 3, 2021
9 Lambert, Lawrence FR-1 Grambling 6.84m 22' 5.25" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
10 Brooks, Robert FR-1 Texas Southern 6.70m 21' 11.75" Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
11 Norris, Zion FR-1 Jackson State 6.55m 21' 6" UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 14, 2022
12 Sowell, Devin FR-1 Southern 6.54m 21' 5.5" Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
12 Thompson , Juston FR-1 Texas Southern 6.54m 21' 5.5" Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
14 Lockwood, Xavion JR-3 Florida A&M 6.25m 20' 6.25" Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
15 Rickett, Rasheed FR-1 Southern 6.19m 20' 3.75" Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
16 Chapman, Myles SO-2 Florida A&M 6.10m 20' 0.25" Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
17 Coleman, Jabarii FR-1 Mississippi Valley 5.93m 19' 5.5" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
18 Hattaway, Niles JR-3 Florida A&M 5.72m 18' 9.25" Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
18 Rochford, Che FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5.72m 18' 9.25" Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 John, Safiya JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.07m 19' 11" Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
2 Davis, De'Aisha FR-1 Alcorn State 5.91m 19' 4.75" Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
3 Heard, Mia JR-3 Prairie View 5.83m 19' 1.5" Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
4 Roberts, Kaizha SR-4 Prairie View 5.61m 18' 5" Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
5 Turk, India FR-1 Prairie View 5.60m 18' 4.5" Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
6 Tiggs, Jordyn FR-1 Jackson State 5.48m 17' 11.75" UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 14, 2022
7 Alexander, Taranique SR-4 Alabama State 5.36m 17' 7" BSC Indoor Icebreaker Dec 3, 2021
8 Lyons, Janai SR-4 Florida A&M 5.35m 17' 6.75" Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
9 Allen, Kiana JR-3 Alcorn State 5.30m 17' 4.75" Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
10 Woods, Anndrela JR-3 Southern 5.24m 17' 2.25" Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
11 King, Devynn SR-4 Prairie View 5.22m 17' 1.5" Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
12 Freeman , Natalie FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5.08m 16' 8" Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
13 Smith, Kennedy SR-4 Prairie View 5.02m 16' 5.75" Fastrak Collegiate Opener Dec 11, 2021
14 Hamilton, Qua'Neshia FR-1 Alcorn State 4.90m 16' 1" Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
15 DelaCruz, Michelle JR-3 Florida A&M 4.87m 15' 11.75" Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
15 Hightower, Zoe SO-2 Florida A&M 4.87m 15' 11.75" Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
17 Williams, Khiah SO-2 Alcorn State 4.81m 15' 9.5" Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
18 Hampton , Jaylynn SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4.80m 15' 9" Wooo Pig Classic Dec 3, 2021
18 Johnson, Lauren FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 4.80m 15' 9" Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022
20 Hill, Trenity SR-4 Mississippi Valley 4.56m 14' 11.5" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
21 McPhail, Sa'Nya FR-1 Grambling 4.40m 14' 5.25" UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 14, 2022
22 Bass, Yahria FR-1 Southern 4.38m 14' 4.5" Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
23 Sanders, Averi FR-1 Mississippi Valley 4.19m 13' 9" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 White, Hannah SR-4 Jackson State 14.44m 47' 4.5" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
2 Granville , Deonmonique SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 13.86m 45' 5.75" Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
3 Lewis, Logan SO-2 Southern 12.94m 42' 5.5" Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
4 McCoy, Alexandria SR-4 Southern 12.58m 41' 3.25" Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
5 Gore, A'ja FR-1 Southern 12.46m 40' 10.5" Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
5 Perkins, Phylan SR-4 Texas Southern 12.46m 40' 10.5" Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
7 Stewart , Joelle JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.37m 40' 7" Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
8 Hill, Denae SO-2 Florida A&M 12.33m 40' 5.5" Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
9 Shaw, London JR-3 Florida A&M 12.10m 39' 8.5" Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
10 Childs, Kyla FR-1 Alcorn State 11.55m 37' 10.75" Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
10 Nicholson, Dior SO-2 Grambling 11.55m 37' 10.75" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
12 Freeman, Krishiria FR-1 Grambling 11.43m 37' 6" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
13 Faux, Skyla FR-1 Texas Southern 11.38m 37' 4" Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
13 Hill, Kennedy FR-1 Florida A&M 11.38m 37' 4" Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
15 Love, Lyric FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 10.32m 33' 10.25" Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
16 Brown, Michaela JR-3 Mississippi Valley 10.29m 33' 9.25" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
17 Neal, Tremaija JR-3 Mississippi Valley 10.28m 33' 8.75" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
18 McCullough, Kynnydy SR-4 Florida A&M 9.96m 32' 8.25" Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
19 Newell, Dasia JR-3 Alabama State 9.28m 30' 5.5" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
20 Saunders, Latia SO-2 Florida A&M 8.92m 29' 3.25" Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
21 Magee, Tylah FR-1 Alcorn State 7.89m 25' 10.75" Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
22 Kimble , Kaeyln FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.35m 24' 1.5" Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
23 Pickens, Muonie FR-1 Alcorn State 7.09m 23' 3.25" Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
23 Spencer, Aryn FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.09m 23' 3.25" Gamecock Opener Jan 15, 2022

Weight Throw (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Granville , Deonmonique SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 16.22m 53' 2.75" Wooo Pig Classic Dec 3, 2021
2 McCoy, Alexandria SR-4 Southern 16.20m 53' 1.75" Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
3 Perkins, Phylan SR-4 Texas Southern 15.94m 52' 3.75" Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
4 Shaw, London JR-3 Florida A&M 15.64m 51' 3.75" Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
5 Stewart , Joelle JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 15.49m 50' 10" Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
6 Odoemene, Karen SO-2 Florida A&M 15.48m 50' 9.5" Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
7 Bell, Aneisha SR-4 Grambling 15.34m 50' 4" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
8 White, Hannah SR-4 Jackson State 14.79m 48' 6.25" UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 14, 2022
9 Faux, Skyla FR-1 Texas Southern 14.07m 46' 2" Ted Nelson Invitational (Day 1) Jan 14, 2022
10 Noray, Kymoi SO-2 Jackson State 13.65m 44' 9.5" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
11 Love, Lyric FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.66m 41' 6.5" Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
12 Kimble , Kaeyln FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 11.39m 37' 4.5" Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
13 Saunders, Latia SO-2 Florida A&M 11.10m 36' 5" Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
14 Pickens, Muonie FR-1 Alcorn State 10.69m 35' 1" Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
15 Hill, Denae SO-2 Florida A&M 10.22m 33' 6.5" Clemson Opener Dec 3, 2021
16 Brown, Michaela JR-3 Mississippi Valley 8.85m 29' 0.5" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 15, 2022
17 Childs, Kyla FR-1 Alcorn State 7.82m 25' 8" Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022