Great Plains AC Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B
DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  10.50 NAIA B  10.60
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Jnofinn, Marcus JR-3 Mount Marty 10.47 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023 3.4
2 Moore, Jadae SO-2 Doane 10.62 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.4
3 Archer, Dominic SO-2 Briar Cliff 10.64 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023 3.4
4 Cooke, Mark JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 10.65 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.4
5 Jahn, Braden JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.66 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 6.0
5 Franken, Logan SO-2 Dordt 10.66 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.4
7 Schelhaas, Levi FR-1 Dordt 10.69 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 5.5
8 Breckenridge, Donovan SO-2 Mount Marty 10.70 Sioux City Relays 2023 Apr 14, 2023 2.0
9 Davis, Luke SO-2 Doane 10.72 Doane - Wesleyan Dual 2023 Apr 7, 2023 0.6
10 Banker, Ashton SO-2 Morningside 10.73 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.4
11 Rathe, Joel JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 10.74 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023 0.9
12 Miller, Joshua FR-1 Briar Cliff 10.77 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 5.5
13 Whisenhunt, Dalton FR-1 Doane 10.80 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.4
13 Schober, Ryan SO-2 Dordt 10.80 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 5.5
15 Drake, Austin JR-3 Doane 10.81 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.4
16 Post, Cody SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.82 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 3.4
16 Vincent, Christopher JR-3 Doane 10.82 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023 0.9
18 Janish, Tulsa JR-3 Briar Cliff 10.84 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023 1.1
18 Schleis, Mason JR-3 Mount Marty 10.84 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023 3.6
20 Black, Emmett JR-3 Doane 10.86 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023 1.2
21 Wynne, Tyreece JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.87 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023 2.3
22 Palmer, Grant SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.89 Sioux City Relays 2023 Apr 14, 2023 3.3
23 Kalvelage, Braden SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.92 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023 2.3
24 Sandbulte, Ashton FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.94 Red Raider Open 2023 Apr 21, 2023 3.7
25 Ingraham, Brayden FR-1 Briar Cliff 10.98 16th Annual Wayne State - Wildcat Classic Mar 24, 2023 2.8

100 Meters (Women)

NAIA A  11.90 NAIA B  12.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Clark, Elianna SR-4 Mount Marty 12.10 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023 1.8
2 Rodencal, Adrianna FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12.22 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.8
3 Cotton, Caitlyn SR-4 Doane 12.36 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.8
4 Bothwell, Isabel SO-2 Doane 12.44 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023 2.1
4 Davis, Calli JR-3 Mount Marty 12.44 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023 0.8
6 Rowe, Jaida FR-1 Hastings 12.51 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023 1.7
7 Edwards, Kya FR-1 Hastings 12.56 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023 2.1
8 Even, Alexis FR-1 Mount Marty 12.60 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023 1.3
9 Strom, Emma FR-1 Midland 12.61 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.1
10 Cummings, Amira JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 12.64 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.1
11 Den Herder, Ayda FR-1 Dordt 12.65 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.2
12 Eisenhauer, Alexandra FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12.68 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023 1.7
13 Sorensen, Zelie FR-1 Mount Marty 12.69 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023 0.7
13 Teppo, Aniya JR-3 Mount Marty 12.69 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.5
15 Nikkel, Erica JR-3 Dordt 12.72 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.2
16 Meyer, Taylor FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12.74 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023 1.7
17 Mahoney, Morgan FR-1 Doane 12.75 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023 2.1
18 Herman, Lydia FR-1 Dordt 12.79 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 3.9
19 Hardmeyer, Isabelle FR-1 Mount Marty 12.83 16th Annual Wayne State - Wildcat Classic Mar 24, 2023 3.0
20 Johnson, Deandrea JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 12.86 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023 1.9
21 Rhodes, Kellie JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 12.90 Dutch Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023 2.1
22 Maxey, Rhys JR-3 Hastings 12.93 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023 0.8
23 Miles, Hayley FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12.95 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023 2.4
24 Brossart, Kristina JR-3 Jamestown 13.00 Viking Twilight Apr 26, 2023 NWI
25 Loseke, Emily SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 13.01 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023 0.1

200 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  21.35 NAIA B  21.45
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Jahn, Braden JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 21.23 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 5.4
2 Breckenridge, Donovan SO-2 Mount Marty 21.24 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2023 3.5
3 Drake, Austin JR-3 Doane 21.45 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023 2.8
4 Schelhaas, Levi FR-1 Dordt 21.67 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.1
5 Banker, Ashton SO-2 Morningside 21.68 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023 1.7
6 Simons, Nathan SO-2 Mount Marty 21.70 Sioux City Relays 2023 Apr 14, 2023 1.5
7 Post, Cody SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 21.77 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.6
8 Franken, Logan SO-2 Dordt 21.83 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.3
9 Moore, Jadae SO-2 Doane 21.89 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.3
10 Janish , Tulsa JR-3 Briar Cliff 21.91 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.3
11 Schober, Ryan SO-2 Dordt 21.94 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 5.0
12 Patigny, Adrien JR-3 Midland 21.96 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 1.8
12 Ingraham, Brayden FR-1 Briar Cliff 21.96 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 6.7
14 Miller, Joshua FR-1 Briar Cliff 22.03 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 6.7
15 Jnofinn, Marcus JR-3 Mount Marty 22.05 16th Annual Wayne State - Wildcat Classic Mar 24, 2023 2.6
16 Archer , Dominic SO-2 Briar Cliff 22.13 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.5
17 Mulder, Caleb FR-1 Doane 22.14 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023 1.7
18 Palmer, Grant SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 22.15 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.1
19 Kalvelage, Braden SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 22.16 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.1
20 Wagner, Luke JR-3 Dordt 22.17 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 2.6
21 Vincent, Christopher JR-3 Doane 22.20 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023 0.8
22 Freiberg, Austin JR-3 Morningside 22.35 2023 CMU Invite Mar 31, 2023 2.9
23 Fuselier, Jonathan FR-1 Mount Marty 22.38 Sioux City Relays 2023 Apr 14, 2023 2.2
24 Ochoa , Osiel SO-2 Briar Cliff 22.47 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.5
24 Reitzell, Shandon JR-3 Midland 22.47 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 3.5

200 Meters (Women)

NAIA A  24.65 NAIA B  24.80
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Clark, Elianna SR-4 Mount Marty 25.01 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.6
2 Davis, Calli JR-3 Mount Marty 25.24 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.6
3 Rodencal, Adrianna FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 25.28 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.6
4 Pingel, Annika SR-4 Doane 25.34 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023 3.5
5 Cotton, Caitlyn SR-4 Doane 25.55 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.4
6 Noble, Josi FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 25.64 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023 2.2
7 Kirchner, Kayla FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 25.65 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.4
8 Maxey, Rhys JR-3 Hastings 25.69 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.6
9 Even, Alexis FR-1 Mount Marty 25.78 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023 2.1
10 Salters, Isabelle SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 25.95 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023 1.2
11 Den Herder, Ayda FR-1 Dordt 26.00 Sioux City Relays 2023 Apr 14, 2023 3.3
12 Sorensen, Zelie FR-1 Mount Marty 26.15 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.4
13 Heynen, Emilee SO-2 Dordt 26.21 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 3.8
14 Esch, Jenna SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 26.24 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023 -1.5
15 Rhodes, Kellie JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 26.33 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.3
16 Blum, Emma FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 26.38 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 3.8
17 Loseke, Emily SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 26.39 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.3
18 Espinosa, Faith JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 26.43 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023 1.2
19 Bothwell, Isabel SO-2 Doane 26.46 Doane - Wesleyan Dual 2023 Apr 7, 2023 3.3
20 Meyer, Taylor FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 26.47 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.0
21 Vogt, Kat FR-1 Doane 26.50 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023 5.0
22 Toliver, Jordynn SR-4 Jamestown 26.53 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 3.2
23 Stier, Anni SR-4 Jamestown 26.62 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 5.5
24 Richert, Amy JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 26.64 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023 2.2
24 Eisenhauer, Alexandra FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 26.64 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023 1.8

400 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  48.15 NAIA B  48.40
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Simons, Nathan SO-2 Mount Marty 47.62 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
2 Mauldin, Payton JR-3 Dordt 47.76 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
3 Breckenridge, Donovan SO-2 Mount Marty 47.89 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023
4 Schelhaas, Levi FR-1 Dordt 48.31 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
5 Meyer, Colton JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 48.64 Dutch Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
6 Gutierrez, Joaquin FR-1 Doane 49.03 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
7 Hawes, Kingdon JR-3 Doane 49.18 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
8 Mulder, Caleb FR-1 Doane 49.50 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
9 Jahn, Braden JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 49.63 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
10 Wagner, Luke JR-3 Dordt 49.97 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
11 Ochoa, Osiel SO-2 Briar Cliff 50.11 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023
12 Sugden, Colby FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 50.29 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
13 Schleis, Mason JR-3 Mount Marty 50.31 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2023
14 Varela, Ivan SO-2 Doane 50.37 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
15 Cline, Kadyn SO-2 Morningside 50.79 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
16 Pellaton, Cody FR-1 Jamestown 50.86 Al Cassell Classic Apr 28, 2023
17 Griffin, Tristin FR-1 Hastings 50.97 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
18 Reitzell, Shandon JR-3 Midland 51.08 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
19 Cook, Jalen JR-3 Briar Cliff 51.11 Grand View Viking Classic Apr 28, 2023
20 Janssen, Tyler SR-4 Morningside 51.17 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
21 Olbrich, Blake SO-2 Midland 51.22 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023
22 Zevenbergen, Cole JR-3 Dordt 51.52 16th Annual Wayne State - Wildcat Classic Mar 24, 2023
23 Case, Matthew JR-3 Doane 51.55 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
24 De Haan, Jonathan FR-1 Dordt 51.61 Sioux City Relays 2023 Apr 14, 2023
25 Amaro, Robert JR-3 Briar Cliff 51.64 16th Annual Wayne State - Wildcat Classic Mar 24, 2023

400 Meters (Women)

NAIA A  56.90 NAIA B  57.36
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Davis, Calli JR-3 Mount Marty 56.05 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
2 Battershell, Rachel SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 56.10 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
3 Kramer, Kennedy SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 56.51 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
4 Esch, Jenna SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 56.70 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
5 Tuls, Trinity SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 58.17 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
6 Buwalda, Shelby FR-1 Dordt 58.25 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
7 Pinkerton, Veronica JR-3 Hastings 58.87 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
8 Bumbaca-Kuehl, Tianna JR-3 Mount Marty 59.21 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
9 Sterk, Savonne JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 59.80 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
10 Loseke, Emily SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:00.03 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
11 Chicoine, Emily JR-3 Morningside 1:00.05 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
12 Kirchner, Kayla FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:00.38 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
13 Stuit, Anmarie SR-4 Dordt 1:00.61 16th Annual Wayne State - Wildcat Classic Mar 24, 2023
14 Sarabia, Nevaeh SO-2 Midland 1:00.73 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
15 Quinn, Brianna FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:00.86 Dutch Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
16 Stier, Anni SR-4 Jamestown 1:01.08 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
17 Nelson, Abrielle FR-1 Mount Marty 1:01.11 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
18 Clarke, Abigail SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:01.16 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
19 Herman, Anna JR-3 Dordt 1:01.24 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
20 Gerlach, Erynn FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1:01.27 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
21 Werts, Lainey JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:01.68 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
22 Vogt, Kat FR-1 Doane 1:01.76 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
23 Wahlstrom, Josey FR-1 Mount Marty 1:01.86 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
24 Burnett, Morgan FR-1 Doane 1:01.97 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
25 Mohr, McKenna SO-2 Mount Marty 1:02.33 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023

800 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  1:52.00 NAIA B  1:53.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Mauldin, Payton JR-3 Dordt 1:49.07 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
2 Stoeckermann, Henri SO-2 Midland 1:53.98 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
3 Zevenbergen, Cole JR-3 Dordt 1:54.57 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
4 Engen, Trey SR-4 Dordt 1:55.00 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
5 Hawes, Kingdon JR-3 Doane 1:56.28 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
6 Shanks, Hunter JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 1:56.33 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
7 Hjortkjaer, Lucas FR-1 Midland 1:57.05 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
8 Engelmann, Trey SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:57.26 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
9 Wittenberg, Josiah FR-1 Dordt 1:57.65 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
10 Kuncl, Trevor FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:57.69 2023 Loper Twilight May 13, 2023
11 Dockweiler, Kalen JR-3 Doane 1:57.79 Doane - Wesleyan Dual 2023 Apr 7, 2023
12 Janssen, Tyler SR-4 Morningside 1:57.99 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
13 Tasler, Jordan JR-3 Doane 1:58.13 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
14 Amaro, Robert JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:58.41 Sioux City Relays 2023 Apr 14, 2023
15 Blankenship, Duncan JR-3 Doane 1:58.42 Doane - Wesleyan Dual 2023 Apr 7, 2023
16 May, Sam FR-1 Dordt 1:59.20 Sioux City Relays 2023 Apr 14, 2023
16 Kueny, Jacob FR-1 Mount Marty 1:59.20 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
18 Salter, Tyler FR-1 Hastings 1:59.56 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023
19 Ebert, Trace SO-2 Doane 2:00.13 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
20 Walker, Alexander SO-2 Jamestown 2:00.14 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
21 Brunsting, Dayton SO-2 Dordt 2:00.26 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
22 Wenz, Will SO-2 Doane 2:00.54 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
23 Swanson, Luke FR-1 Dordt 2:00.66 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
24 vanWestrienen, Isaac FR-1 Midland 2:00.68 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
25 Willweber, Micah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:00.74 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023

800 Meters (Women)

NAIA A  2:14.40 NAIA B  2:16.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Heynen, Emilee SO-2 Dordt 2:13.34 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
2 Pinkerton, Veronica JR-3 Hastings 2:13.77 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
3 Pingel, Annika SR-4 Doane 2:13.90 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2023
4 Kooistra, Mika SR-4 Dordt 2:14.52 The Monday Meet Apr 24, 2023
5 Esch, Jenna SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:14.81 2023 Loper Twilight May 13, 2023
6 Stuit, Anmarie SR-4 Dordt 2:17.09 The Monday Meet Apr 24, 2023
7 Buwalda, Shelby FR-1 Dordt 2:18.18 Sioux City Relays 2023 Apr 14, 2023
8 Griffin, Chantaya SR-4 St. Mary (Neb.) 2:19.35 Dutch Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
9 Haecker, Rylee JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:20.06 Dutch Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
10 Sporrer, Courtney FR-1 Morningside 2:21.32 Sioux City Relays 2023 Apr 14, 2023
11 Freiberg, Kylahn SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:21.50 Dutch Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
12 Chicoine, Emily JR-3 Morningside 2:21.86 2023 CMU Invite Mar 31, 2023
13 Sanchez, Michelle JR-3 Morningside 2:22.52 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
14 Kaschinske, Rhaya SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:22.60 Dutch Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
15 Beisel, Keegan FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:22.70 2023 Loper Twilight May 13, 2023
16 Sporrer, Taylor JR-3 Morningside 2:23.81 Sioux City Relays 2023 Apr 14, 2023
17 Beintema, Hannah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:25.03 2023 Loper Twilight May 13, 2023
18 Ten Haken, Bethany SR-4 Dordt 2:26.42 Sioux City Relays 2023 Apr 14, 2023
19 Olson, Monica JR-3 Morningside 2:26.98 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023
20 Sarabia, Nevaeh SO-2 Midland 2:27.11 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
21 Feucht, Sadie SO-2 Dordt 2:27.50 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
22 Ervin, Abby SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:27.70 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
23 Noble, Josi FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:27.71 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2023
24 Mulder, Molly FR-1 Dordt 2:28.13 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
25 Burnett, Morgan FR-1 Doane 2:28.32 Doane - Wesleyan Dual 2023 Apr 7, 2023

1500 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  3:53.00 NAIA B  3:55.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Engen, Trey SR-4 Dordt 3:52.62 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
2 Baldauf, Wyatt JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 3:54.22 2023 Loper Twilight May 13, 2023
3 Anderson, Joe SR-4 Dordt 3:54.93 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
4 Rohde, Calvin JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 3:54.98 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
5 Sesna, Camden JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 3:56.46 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
6 Dockweiler, Kalen JR-3 Doane 3:56.79 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023
7 May, Sam FR-1 Dordt 4:02.25 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
8 Kuncl, Trevor FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4:04.03 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
9 Sorensen, Justin SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 4:04.92 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
10 Santiago, Brian SR-4 Mount Marty 4:05.07 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
11 Sayler, Caleb SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 4:05.41 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
12 Wittenberg, Josiah FR-1 Dordt 4:05.86 The Monday Meet Apr 24, 2023
13 Hjortkjaer, Lucas FR-1 Midland 4:05.92 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
14 Stoeckermann, Henri SO-2 Midland 4:06.26 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
15 Oliver, Thomas JR-3 Doane 4:06.28 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
16 Schroeder, Thaniel SR-4 Dordt 4:06.55 16th Annual Wayne State - Wildcat Classic Mar 24, 2023
17 Hulstein, Tage FR-1 Dordt 4:06.99 The Monday Meet Apr 24, 2023
18 vanWestrienen, Isaac FR-1 Midland 4:07.06 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
19 Tebben, Davis SR-4 Dordt 4:07.95 Red Raider Open 2023 Apr 21, 2023
20 Vorster, Aidan SO-2 Dordt 4:08.79 Red Raider Open 2023 Apr 21, 2023
21 Willweber, Micah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4:09.14 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023
22 Salter, Tyler FR-1 Hastings 4:09.81 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
23 Blankenship, Duncan JR-3 Doane 4:10.91 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
24 Vermillion, Kanyon SO-2 Jamestown 4:11.81 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
25 McCafferty, Christian SO-2 Midland 4:12.43 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023

1500 Meters (Women)

NAIA A  4:36.00 NAIA B  4:40.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Haecker, Rylee JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4:33.84 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2023
2 Kampman, Jessica SR-4 Dordt 4:44.02 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
3 Sporrer, Courtney FR-1 Morningside 4:45.87 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
4 Freiberg, Kylahn SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4:46.02 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
5 Beisel, Keegan FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4:46.10 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
6 Pinkerton, Veronica JR-3 Hastings 4:50.80 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
7 Beintema, Hannah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4:52.43 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
8 McIntyre, Julie SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4:52.60 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
9 Sporrer, Taylor JR-3 Morningside 4:52.79 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
10 Mulder, Molly FR-1 Dordt 4:54.60 The Monday Meet Apr 24, 2023
11 Kaschinske, Rhaya SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4:55.78 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
12 Haverdink, Emily FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:57.43 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
13 Alberts, Caitlin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:59.39 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
14 Ten Haken, Bethany SR-4 Dordt 4:59.73 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
15 Olson, Monica JR-3 Morningside 5:04.94 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
16 Pingel, Annika SR-4 Doane 5:05.59 Doane - Wesleyan Dual 2023 Apr 7, 2023
17 Feucht, Sadie SO-2 Dordt 5:06.56 The Monday Meet Apr 24, 2023
18 Binder, Allie JR-3 Doane 5:08.65 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023
19 Golus, Jilee SO-2 Hastings 5:09.01 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
20 Williamson, Faith SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5:09.15 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
21 Honomichl, Kristine SR-4 Dordt 5:10.45 16th Annual Wayne State - Wildcat Classic Mar 24, 2023
22 Walters, Rachel JR-3 Doane 5:10.77 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023
23 Hinkson, Landry JR-3 Hastings 5:10.90 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
24 Haley, Emma SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:12.97 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
25 Mead, Corinne FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 5:13.42 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023

5000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  14:40.00 NAIA B  14:50.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Anderson, Joe SR-4 Dordt 14:21.59 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
2 Vorster, Aidan SO-2 Dordt 14:40.47 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
3 Rohde, Calvin JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 14:42.28 Dutch Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
4 Baldauf, Wyatt JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 14:50.36 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023
5 Sesna, Camden JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 14:53.88 2023 Loper Twilight May 13, 2023
6 vanWestrienen, Isaac FR-1 Midland 14:55.16 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
7 Tebben, Davis SR-4 Dordt 14:55.37 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
8 Santiago, Brian SR-4 Mount Marty 15:00.12 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023
9 Sayler, Caleb SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 15:09.57 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023
10 Gonzalez, Cristobal JR-3 Mount Marty 15:21.63 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
11 Shippy, Peter SR-4 Dordt 15:26.09 Red Raider Open 2023 Apr 21, 2023
12 Summerhays, Ethan JR-3 Dordt 15:28.75 16th Annual Wayne State - Wildcat Classic Mar 24, 2023
13 Brouwer, Jacob SR-4 Dordt 15:32.69 The Monday Meet Apr 24, 2023
14 Mahoney, Jon SO-2 Midland 15:35.28 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
15 Schroeder, Thaniel SR-4 Dordt 15:42.20 Red Raider Open 2023 Apr 21, 2023
16 Bonifas, Luke FR-1 Doane 15:44.17 Doane - Wesleyan Dual 2023 Apr 7, 2023
17 Oliver, Thomas JR-3 Doane 15:45.36 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023
18 Kuncl, Trevor FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 15:49.18 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
19 Kunert, Joseph SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 15:49.82 16th Annual Wayne State - Wildcat Classic Mar 24, 2023
20 Kamp, Chase FR-1 Dordt 15:50.51 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
21 McCafferty, Christian SO-2 Midland 15:51.01 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
22 Ellis, Jack SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 15:56.66 Dutch Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
23 VanDeBerg, Ben FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 15:59.53 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
24 Tvedt, Tague FR-1 Mount Marty 16:01.57 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
25 Gorline, Thomas SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 16:01.89 Dutch Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023

5000 Meters (Women)

NAIA A  17:30.00 NAIA B  17:40.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kampman, Jessica SR-4 Dordt 17:29.17 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
2 Honomichl, Kristine SR-4 Dordt 18:04.41 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
3 Freiberg, Kylahn SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 18:04.47 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
4 Beisel, Keegan FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 18:37.15 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
5 Borkowski, Lucy JR-3 Dordt 18:43.19 The Monday Meet Apr 24, 2023
6 Binder, Allie JR-3 Doane 18:43.25 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
7 Anema, Taylor SR-4 Dordt 18:47.04 16th Annual Wayne State - Wildcat Classic Mar 24, 2023
8 McIntyre, Julie SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 18:47.74 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
9 Haverdink, Emily FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 18:51.97 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
10 Sporrer, Taylor JR-3 Morningside 18:54.39 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
11 Kuperus, Elyse SR-4 Dordt 19:07.18 16th Annual Wayne State - Wildcat Classic Mar 24, 2023
12 Inhelder, Chloe JR-3 St. Mary (Neb.) 19:20.54 Dutch Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
13 Alberts, Caitlin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 19:29.30 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
14 Opfer, Jessica FR-1 Dordt 19:31.37 The Monday Meet Apr 24, 2023
15 Haley, Emma SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 19:33.27 Red Raider Open 2023 Apr 21, 2023
16 Hilkemann, Jaden SO-2 Doane 19:33.79 Doane - Wesleyan Dual 2023 Apr 7, 2023
17 Homan, Anika JR-3 Dordt 19:34.72 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
18 Martin, Amie SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 19:46.58 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
19 Baade, Elizabeth JR-3 Hastings 19:59.79 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
20 Joiner, Courtney FR-1 Dordt 19:59.88 16th Annual Wayne State - Wildcat Classic Mar 24, 2023
21 Fischer, Jordyn SO-2 Mount Marty 20:04.69 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023
22 Ellens, Greichaly SR-4 Dordt 20:11.24 The Monday Meet Apr 24, 2023
23 Zeutenhorst, Ellie FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 20:17.80 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
24 Jander, Ellie FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 20:20.01 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
25 Vojslavek, Sammi FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 20:37.15 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023

10,000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  31:10.00 NAIA B  31:25.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Tebben, Davis SR-4 Dordt 30:49.78 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
2 vanWestrienen, Isaac FR-1 Midland 31:08.21 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
3 Vorster, Aidan SO-2 Dordt 31:30.57 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
4 Gonzalez, Cristobal JR-3 Mount Marty 32:05.65 Sioux City Relays 2023 Apr 14, 2023
5 Santiago, Brian SR-4 Mount Marty 32:19.46 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
6 Mahoney, Jon SO-2 Midland 32:41.60 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
7 Bonifas, Luke FR-1 Doane 32:50.47 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
8 Brouwer, Jacob SR-4 Dordt 33:04.92 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
9 Ellis, Jack SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 33:45.29 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
10 Jelleberg, Tatum JR-3 Hastings 33:49.68 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
11 Hole, Zach SR-4 Hastings 34:08.12 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
12 Tadlock, Jakob SO-2 Doane 34:35.77 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
13 Hjelmstad, Drew SO-2 Jamestown 35:00.89 DSU Blue Hawk Games Apr 16, 2023
14 Son, Levi SR-4 Morningside 35:04.82 Sioux City Relays 2023 Apr 14, 2023
15 Tvedt, Tague FR-1 Mount Marty 35:19.29 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
16 Schmidt, Evan SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 35:40.17 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
17 Walgate, Logan SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 35:49.47 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
18 Means, Carson SO-2 Mount Marty 35:57.19 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
19 Thompson, Landon FR-1 Jamestown 35:58.54 DSU Blue Hawk Games Apr 16, 2023
20 Smith, Jackson FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 36:33.54 Grand View Viking Relays Mar 25, 2023
21 Bottom, Eli FR-1 Midland 36:38.25 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
22 Hanson, Garrett SR-4 Morningside 36:42.33 Sioux City Relays 2023 Apr 14, 2023
23 Schiltz, Nick FR-1 Morningside 37:55.31 Sioux City Relays 2023 Apr 14, 2023

100 Hurdles (Women)

NAIA A  14.45 NAIA B  14.75
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Thomas, Nisa JR-3 Hastings 13.98 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.8
2 Rodencal, Adrianna FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 14.00 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.8
3 Rowe, Jaida FR-1 Hastings 14.51 Kansas Relays Apr 13, 2023 6.0
4 George, Ashinee JR-3 Mount Marty 14.67 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.8
5 Garrett, Josie FR-1 Doane 14.77 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023 0.7
6 Morken, Hope SR-4 Morningside 15.07 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.8
7 Maxey, Rhys JR-3 Hastings 15.08 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023 0.6
8 Svoboda, Kayla FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 15.11 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.3
9 Zoet, Emma SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 15.15 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.8
10 Toliver, Jordynn SR-4 Jamestown 15.28 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 4.8
11 Salters, Isabelle SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 15.62 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.1
12 Morony , Maddie FR-1 Morningside 15.71 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.8
13 Richert, Amy JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 15.74 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2023 1.9
14 Espinosa, Faith JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 15.75 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023 0.3
15 Batenhorst, Elena SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 15.94 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.1
16 Olson, Charlee FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 15.99 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023 3.1
16 Evenhouse, Kelsey SO-2 Dordt 15.99 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.8
18 Erhardt, Paige SO-2 Jamestown 16.05 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 2.3
19 Walter, Landrey FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 16.35 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023 2.3
20 Sucha, Andrea FR-1 Mount Marty 16.36 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023 5.2
21 Noble, Josi FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 16.41 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2023 0.4
22 Long, Avany SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 16.43 Sioux City Relays 2023 Apr 14, 2023 1.7
23 Weathers, Alivia FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 16.51 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.1
24 Hendrickson, Grace JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 17.00 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 4.9
25 Hinojosa, Taylor FR-1 Mount Marty 17.02 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023 0.6

110 Hurdles (Men)

NAIA A  14.60 NAIA B  14.80
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Freiberg, Austin JR-3 Morningside 14.13 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2023 1.8
2 Fuselier, Jonathan FR-1 Mount Marty 14.70 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023 1.6
3 Krejci, John JR-3 Doane 14.83 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.3
4 Wiebelhaus, Seth SR-4 Mount Marty 14.88 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2023 5.8
5 Cooke, Mark JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 14.88 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.0
6 Baumert, Kyle SR-4 Dordt 15.09 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023 3.4
7 Fries, Gage FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 15.33 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023 3.9
8 Shepard, Evan FR-1 Midland 15.40 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 2.7
9 Puppe, Deagan FR-1 Mount Marty 15.52 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023 1.8
10 Groen, Justin SR-4 Dordt 15.65 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.0
11 Tripp, Bryson JR-3 Jamestown 15.89 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.2
12 Weaver, Elijah FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 15.93 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.0
13 Beyer, Michael FR-1 Mount Marty 15.94 16th Annual Wayne State - Wildcat Classic Mar 24, 2023 4.9
14 Schleis, Mason JR-3 Mount Marty 15.95 16th Annual Wayne State - Wildcat Classic Mar 24, 2023 4.9
15 Bomgaars, AJ FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 16.25 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.2
16 Freiberg, Marc JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 16.51 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023 3.5
17 Jepson, Devin SO-2 Doane 16.64 Doane - Wesleyan Dual 2023 Apr 7, 2023 3.1
17 Nielsen, Barrett FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 16.64 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.0
19 Patigny, Adrien JR-3 Midland 16.65 Red Raider Open 2023 Apr 21, 2023 3.4
20 Zimmerman, Mason JR-3 Doane 16.85 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.2
21 Reitzell, Shandon JR-3 Midland 16.89 Red Raider Open 2023 Apr 21, 2023 2.4
22 Rupprecht, Nate SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 17.12 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.3
23 Rhynalds, Colin FR-1 Briar Cliff 17.28 Sioux City Relays 2023 Apr 14, 2023 3.7
24 Smith, Connor SO-2 Jamestown 17.31 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 3.5
25 McMahon, Ross JR-3 Midland 18.85 Red Raider Open 2023 Apr 21, 2023 3.3

400 Hurdles (Men)

NAIA A  53.70 NAIA B  54.45
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Miller, Peyton SR-4 Dordt 52.77 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
2 Hernandez, David SR-4 Morningside 54.12 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023
3 Clausen, Brian SR-4 Hastings 54.30 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
4 Hartzler, Connor SO-2 Hastings 55.28 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
5 Freiberg, Austin JR-3 Morningside 55.30 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
6 Krejci, John JR-3 Doane 55.91 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
7 Cooke, Mark JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 55.93 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
8 Knutson, Braeden SR-4 Jamestown 56.24 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
9 Teune, Dawson SO-2 Dordt 56.59 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
10 Bos, Devin JR-3 Dordt 56.78 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
11 Brunsting, Dayton SO-2 Dordt 57.01 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
12 Hegdahl, Isaac JR-3 Mount Marty 57.28 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
13 Fries, Gage FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 58.27 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
14 Bomgaars, AJ FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 58.31 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
15 Meyer, Teagan SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 58.44 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
16 Farmer, Kameron JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 58.47 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
17 Vargas, Gunner SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 59.59 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
18 Tripp, Bryson JR-3 Jamestown 1:00.13 DSU Blue Hawk Games Apr 16, 2023
19 Nielsen, Barrett FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1:00.25 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
20 Van Zee, Reese FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:00.32 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
21 Rupprecht, Nate SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 1:00.50 Sioux City Relays 2023 Apr 14, 2023
22 Sagehorn, Ashton FR-1 Doane 1:00.52 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
23 Puppe, Deagan FR-1 Mount Marty 1:00.91 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
24 Freiberg, Marc JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:01.86 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023
25 Janecek, Quinton FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:02.03 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023

400 Hurdles (Women)

NAIA A  1:03.30 NAIA B  1:04.70
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rowe, Jaida FR-1 Hastings 1:02.21 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
2 Koepke, Jordan SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:02.71 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
3 Stuit, Anmarie SR-4 Dordt 1:03.42 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
4 Clarke, Abigail SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:04.06 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
5 Stier, Anni SR-4 Jamestown 1:04.18 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
6 Bumbaca-Kuehl, Tianna JR-3 Mount Marty 1:06.41 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
7 Bosch, Sarah SR-4 Morningside 1:06.57 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
8 Nelson, Abrielle FR-1 Mount Marty 1:06.80 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023
9 Rice, Rylee JR-3 Doane 1:07.60 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
10 Toliver, Jordynn SR-4 Jamestown 1:07.69 DSU Blue Hawk Games Apr 16, 2023
11 Maxey, Rhys JR-3 Hastings 1:07.80 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
12 Rodencal, Adrianna FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:07.84 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
13 Morken, Hope SR-4 Morningside 1:08.27 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
14 Salters, Isabelle SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:08.98 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023
15 Walter, Landrey FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:09.34 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
16 Cihak, Jacey SO-2 Mount Marty 1:09.66 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
17 Hinojosa, Taylor FR-1 Mount Marty 1:09.70 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
18 Morony, Maddie FR-1 Morningside 1:11.51 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
19 Walters, Kristen FR-1 Doane 1:11.64 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
20 Herman, Lydia FR-1 Dordt 1:11.72 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
21 Plock, Aly SO-2 Doane 1:11.73 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
22 Ray, Madyson SO-2 Midland 1:12.83 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
23 Jackson, Jastiny JR-3 Doane 1:13.18 Doane - Wesleyan Dual 2023 Apr 7, 2023
24 Hood, Macala FR-1 Mount Marty 1:15.89 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
25 De Jong, Ella JR-3 Dordt 1:16.90 16th Annual Wayne State - Wildcat Classic Mar 24, 2023

3000 Steeplechase (Men)

NAIA A  9:24.00 NAIA B  9:32.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Shippy, Peter SR-4 Dordt 9:04.68 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2023
2 Dockweiler, Kalen JR-3 Doane 9:04.98 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2023
3 Schroeder, Thaniel SR-4 Dordt 9:10.72 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
4 Oliver, Thomas JR-3 Doane 9:13.41 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2023
5 Baldauf, Wyatt JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 9:23.84 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023
6 Kunert, Joseph SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:26.40 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
7 Pennekamp, Nathan SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 9:44.97 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
8 Blankenship, Duncan JR-3 Doane 9:48.08 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
9 Determan, Westley FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 10:00.26 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
10 McCafferty, Christian SO-2 Midland 10:08.73 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
11 Geusebroek, Shaun FR-1 Dordt 10:10.30 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
12 Gorline, Thomas SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10:15.58 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
13 Landman, Levi FR-1 Dordt 10:17.09 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
14 Jelleberg, Tatum JR-3 Hastings 10:17.71 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023
15 Nordquist, Daniel SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 10:24.17 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
16 Hanson, Garrett SR-4 Morningside 10:38.04 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
17 Grigsby, Michael FR-1 Doane 10:38.88 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
18 Thompson, Landon FR-1 Jamestown 10:41.06 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
19 Schiltz, Nick FR-1 Morningside 10:42.11 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
20 Matthews , Carter FR-1 Briar Cliff 10:46.25 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
21 Son, Levi SR-4 Morningside 10:53.60 Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
22 Celio, Juan SO-2 Briar Cliff 11:10.27 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
23 Cornelius, Corbin JR-3 Jamestown 11:12.21 Viking Twilight Apr 26, 2023
24 Worrell, Donald FR-1 Jamestown 11:46.69 Viking Twilight Apr 26, 2023

High Jump (Men)

NAIA A  2.08m NAIA B  2.05m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Reitzell, Shandon JR-3 Midland 2.11m 6' 11" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2023
2 Reckling, Carter JR-3 Doane 2.08m 6' 9.75" Doane - Wesleyan Dual 2023 Apr 7, 2023
2 Creech, Brady SO-2 Hastings 2.08m 6' 9.75" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2023
4 Brouwer, Grant SR-4 Dordt 2.05m 6' 8.75" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
4 McMahon, Ross JR-3 Midland 2.05m 6' 8.75" 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023
4 Loga, Wyatt JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2.05m 6' 8.75" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
7 Starr, Dylan SO-2 Doane 2.00m 6' 6.75" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
8 Girmus, Cooper FR-1 Doane 1.95m 6' 4.75" 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023
8 Sadd, Myles FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1.95m 6' 4.75" 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
8 Bietz, Logan SO-2 Doane 1.95m 6' 4.75" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
8 Weaver, Elijah FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.95m 6' 4.75" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
8 Vigil, Markus FR-1 Hastings 1.95m 6' 4.75" 2023 Loper Twilight May 13, 2023
13 Schleis, Mason JR-3 Mount Marty 1.94m 6' 4.25" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2023
14 Frank, Jayson JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1.90m 6' 2.75" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
15 Groves, Harland SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.87m 6' 1.5" Red Raider Open 2023 Apr 21, 2023
16 Wiebelhaus, Seth SR-4 Mount Marty 1.85m 6' 0.75" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2023
16 Neppl, Kadin JR-3 Jamestown 1.85m 6' 0.75" Viking Twilight Apr 26, 2023
16 Shepard, Evan FR-1 Midland 1.85m 6' 0.75" 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
16 Martinez, Jonah SO-2 Midland 1.85m 6' 0.75" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
20 Gulker, Wyatt FR-1 Dordt 1.82m 5' 11.5" Red Raider Open 2023 Apr 21, 2023
20 Geetings, Drew FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.82m 5' 11.5" Red Raider Open 2023 Apr 21, 2023
20 Frick, Andrew FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.82m 5' 11.5" Red Raider Open 2023 Apr 21, 2023
23 Elmore, Donovan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.80m 5' 10.75" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
23 Manzo, Derek FR-1 Midland 1.80m 5' 10.75" Concordia Invite Apr 14, 2023
23 Rupprecht, Nate SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 1.80m 5' 10.75" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023

High Jump (Women)

NAIA A  1.68m NAIA B  1.65m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Vander Waal, Jacie SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.68m 5' 6" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2023
2 Newton, Hannah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1.66m 5' 5.25" 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023
3 Garrett, Josie FR-1 Doane 1.65m 5' 5" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
3 Poulson, Zailee SO-2 Hastings 1.65m 5' 5" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
5 Brandsma, Cassie SR-4 Dordt 1.60m 5' 3" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
5 Wingert, Emily SO-2 Dordt 1.60m 5' 3" Sioux City Relays 2023 Apr 14, 2023
7 Richert, Amy JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1.58m 5' 2.25" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
7 Steinke, Amanda SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1.58m 5' 2.25" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
9 Toliver, Jordynn SR-4 Jamestown 1.57m 5' 1.75" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
10 Hardy, Krista FR-1 Midland 1.56m 5' 1.25" 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023
11 Hayes, Taliyah FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1.55m 5' 1" 2023 Loper Twilight May 13, 2023
11 Theiler, Sarah JR-3 Doane 1.55m 5' 1" Doane - Wesleyan Dual 2023 Apr 7, 2023
11 Jackson, Jastiny JR-3 Doane 1.55m 5' 1" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
11 Erhardt, Paige SO-2 Jamestown 1.55m 5' 1" 16th Annual Wayne State - Wildcat Classic Mar 24, 2023
11 Schropfer, Kimberly FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1.55m 5' 1" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
11 Sucha, Andrea FR-1 Mount Marty 1.55m 5' 1" Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
11 Espinosa, Faith JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1.55m 5' 1" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
18 Pipkin, Shyanne FR-1 Midland 1.53m 5' 0.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
19 Ray, Madyson SO-2 Midland 1.51m 4' 11.5" Red Raider Open 2023 Apr 21, 2023
20 Boggs, Erin SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1.50m 4' 11" Concordia Invite Apr 14, 2023
20 Bartels, Ava FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1.50m 4' 11" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
20 Ostrom, Kierra FR-1 Hastings 1.50m 4' 11" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
20 Measel, Faith JR-3 Dordt 1.50m 4' 11" Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
20 Kreifels, Skylar JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1.50m 4' 11" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
25 Bonn, Sara JR-3 Jamestown 1.48m 4' 10.25" DSU Blue Hawk Games Apr 16, 2023

Pole Vault (Men)

NAIA A  4.80m NAIA B  4.70m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Zohner, Zach JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 5.01m 16' 5.25" 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
2 Pulliam, Mike JR-3 Doane 4.70m 15' 5" 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023
3 Gumke, Braedon SR-4 Jamestown 4.55m 14' 11" 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023
3 Bennetts, Zach SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 4.55m 14' 11" Concordia Invite Apr 14, 2023
3 Ostermeyer, Mayson FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.55m 14' 11" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
3 McDonald, Branson FR-1 Doane 4.55m 14' 11" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
7 Kearn, Spencer FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.40m 14' 5.25" Dutch Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
7 Berry, Chase JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4.40m 14' 5.25" Concordia Invite Apr 14, 2023
9 Schleis, Mason JR-3 Mount Marty 4.30m 14' 1.25" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
10 Hill, Evan FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.26m 13' 11.75" 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
11 Strong, Cale SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 4.10m 13' 5.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
11 Wiebelhaus, Seth SR-4 Mount Marty 4.10m 13' 5.25" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
11 Raffin, Pampa FR-1 Midland 4.10m 13' 5.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
11 Garrison, Drew SO-2 Doane 4.10m 13' 5.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
15 Patigny, Adrien JR-3 Midland 4.05m 13' 3.5" Red Raider Open 2023 Apr 21, 2023
16 Rupprecht, Nate SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 3.90m 12' 9.5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
17 Cordero , Josef FR-1 Jamestown 3.86m 12' 8" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
17 de Jong, Simon FR-1 Dordt 3.86m 12' 8" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
19 Smith, Connor SO-2 Jamestown 3.80m 12' 5.5" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
20 Zimmerman, Mason JR-3 Doane 3.44m 11' 3.5" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
21 Weaver, Elijah FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 3.40m 11' 1.75" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
21 Tripp, Bryson JR-3 Jamestown 3.40m 11' 1.75" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
23 Beyer, Michael FR-1 Mount Marty 3.33m 10' 11" Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
24 Jepson, Devin SO-2 Doane 3.30m 10' 10" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
25 Miers, Connor FR-1 Mount Marty 3.18m 10' 5.25" Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023

Pole Vault (Women)

NAIA A  3.65m NAIA B  3.55m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Puelz, Josie JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 3.90m 12' 9.5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
2 Mapson, Erin SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 3.65m 11' 11.75" Concordia Invite Apr 14, 2023
3 Stanley, Kennedy FR-1 Doane 3.55m 11' 7.75" Concordia Invite Apr 14, 2023
3 Boggs, Erin SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 3.55m 11' 7.75" 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023
3 Rippen, Gracie JR-3 Mount Marty 3.55m 11' 7.75" 2023 Loper Twilight May 13, 2023
3 Svoboda, Kayla FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3.55m 11' 7.75" Concordia Invite Apr 14, 2023
7 Hulberg, Erin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 3.40m 11' 1.75" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
7 Reichert, Sydney JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 3.40m 11' 1.75" 2023 Loper Twilight May 13, 2023
7 Cummings, Amira JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 3.40m 11' 1.75" 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
10 Knapp, Samantha SO-2 Doane 3.25m 10' 8" Concordia Invite Apr 14, 2023
11 Clark, Saydie SO-2 Dordt 3.14m 10' 3.5" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
12 Deines, Grace JR-3 Doane 3.10m 10' 2" 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023
12 Weathers, Alivia FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3.10m 10' 2" 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
14 Bassingthwaite, Quinn FR-1 Jamestown 2.95m 9' 8" 16th Annual Wayne State - Wildcat Classic Mar 24, 2023
14 Maher, Jerzi FR-1 Doane 2.95m 9' 8" Doane - Wesleyan Dual 2023 Apr 7, 2023
16 Keodouangdy, Natalee FR-1 Doane 2.90m 9' 6.25" 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
17 Rypkema, Colleen SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2.85m 9' 4.25" Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
18 Bakken, Mackenzie FR-1 Jamestown 2.84m 9' 3.75" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
19 Meyer, Hannah SO-2 Midland 2.73m 8' 11.5" 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023
20 Geers, Sara SO-2 Dordt 2.69m 8' 9.75" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
21 Kessler, Cassie JR-3 Doane 2.58m 8' 5.5" 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023
22 Schlosser, Carlie FR-1 Mount Marty 2.55m 8' 4.25" Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
23 Jones, Madison FR-1 Midland 2.54m 8' 4" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023

Long Jump (Men)

NAIA A  7.25m NAIA B  7.15m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Kalvelage, Braden SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.59m 24' 11" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 1.6
2 Rathe, Joel JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 7.25m 23' 9.5" 2023 Loper Twilight May 13, 2023 2.3
3 Reitzell, Shandon JR-3 Midland 7.06m 23' 2" 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023 3.1
4 Manzo, Derek FR-1 Midland 6.98m 22' 11" 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023 1.8
5 Bunn, Will FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.96m 22' 10" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.6
6 Sadd, Myles FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6.91m 22' 8" Concordia Invite Apr 14, 2023 +0.0
6 Schaap, Micah FR-1 Dordt 6.91m 22' 8" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.4
8 Schleis, Mason JR-3 Mount Marty 6.86m 22' 6.25" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023 4.1
9 Jensen, Kaden FR-1 Jamestown 6.85m 22' 5.75" Al Cassell Classic Apr 28, 2023 NWI
10 Davis, Luke SO-2 Doane 6.82m 22' 4.5" Doane - Wesleyan Dual 2023 Apr 7, 2023 1.4
11 Loga, Wyatt JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 6.70m 21' 11.75" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.0
12 Groen, Justin SR-4 Dordt 6.68m 21' 11" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.5
13 Krejci, John JR-3 Doane 6.66m 21' 10.25" Concordia Invite Apr 14, 2023 +0.0
13 Wiebelhaus, Seth SR-4 Mount Marty 6.66m 21' 10.25" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023 4.1
15 Lauenroth, Vince JR-3 Doane 6.64m 21' 9.5" Concordia Invite Apr 14, 2023 +0.0
16 Woodard, Aubrey FR-1 Midland 6.59m 21' 7.5" 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023 4.1
17 Mayer, Nolan SO-2 Doane 6.51m 21' 4.25" Doane - Wesleyan Dual 2023 Apr 7, 2023 +0.0
18 Bakker, James SO-2 Dordt 6.47m 21' 2.75" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.3
19 Shoemaker, Carson SO-2 Doane 6.45m 21' 2" 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023 2.2
19 Howard, Deontae SO-2 Mount Marty 6.45m 21' 2" 16th Annual Wayne State - Wildcat Classic Mar 24, 2023 2.7
21 Bennetts, Zach SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 6.41m 21' 0.5" 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023 1.3
22 Burnett, Ethan FR-1 Mount Marty 6.40m 21' 0" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023 -0.5
23 Ingraham, Brayden FR-1 Briar Cliff 6.39m 20' 11.75" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 3.8
24 Foreman, Rayshun FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6.33m 20' 9.25" Dutch Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023 4.1
25 Bos, Devin JR-3 Dordt 6.32m 20' 9" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 0.9

Long Jump (Women)

NAIA A  5.75m NAIA B  5.65m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Miles, Hayley FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5.60m 18' 4.5" 2023 Loper Twilight May 13, 2023 2.2
2 Cuff, Ikeah JR-3 Hastings 5.53m 18' 1.75" 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023 3.7
3 Den Herder, Ayda FR-1 Dordt 5.46m 17' 11" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 0.6
4 Beckman, Bailey SR-4 Dordt 5.39m 17' 8.25" Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023 3.1
5 Noble, Josi FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5.35m 17' 6.75" 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023 0.8
6 Harms, Nicole JR-3 Doane 5.33m 17' 6" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.6
7 Olson, Charlee FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 5.26m 17' 3.25" Red Raider Open 2023 Apr 21, 2023 1.6
8 Toliver, Jordynn SR-4 Jamestown 5.24m 17' 2.25" DSU Blue Hawk Games Apr 16, 2023 -0.3
8 Rhodes, Kellie JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 5.24m 17' 2.25" Concordia Invite Apr 14, 2023 +0.0
10 Steinke, Amanda SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5.22m 17' 1.5" Concordia Invite Apr 14, 2023 +0.0
11 Ridgely, Kaylynn JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 5.19m 17' 0.5" Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023 1.8
11 Richert, Amy JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 5.19m 17' 0.5" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023 0.4
13 Doren, Maddison SO-2 Mount Marty 5.18m 17' 0" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023 1.8
14 Strom, Emma FR-1 Midland 5.17m 16' 11.5" Concordia Invite Apr 14, 2023 +0.0
15 Batenhorst, Elena SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5.10m 16' 8.75" Concordia Invite Apr 14, 2023 +0.0
16 Craig, Morgan FR-1 Doane 5.09m 16' 8.5" 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023 4.4
17 Long, Avany SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 5.06m 16' 7.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 0.5
17 Millikan, Paige FR-1 Mount Marty 5.06m 16' 7.25" Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023 1.2
19 Ray, Madyson SO-2 Midland 5.05m 16' 7" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.4
20 Fontana, Abby SO-2 Doane 5.04m 16' 6.5" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023 +0.0
21 Meyer, Taylor FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.99m 16' 4.5" Dutch Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023 3.6
22 Sucha, Andrea FR-1 Mount Marty 4.98m 16' 4.25" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023 3.2
22 Burtzlaff, Lexa SO-2 Mount Marty 4.98m 16' 4.25" Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023 1.1
24 Wingert, Emily SO-2 Dordt 4.95m 16' 3" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.2
25 Measel, Faith JR-3 Dordt 4.92m 16' 1.75" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.0

Triple Jump (Men)

NAIA A  14.55m NAIA B  14.35m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Lauenroth, Vince JR-3 Doane 14.34m 47' 0.75" Doane - Wesleyan Dual 2023 Apr 7, 2023 0.7
2 Malone, Trevor JR-3 Doane 14.18m 46' 6.25" 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023 1.9
3 Schaap, Micah FR-1 Dordt 13.99m 45' 10.75" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.9
4 Boldt, Sam SO-2 Doane 13.92m 45' 8" 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023 3.1
5 Brouwer, Grant SR-4 Dordt 13.65m 44' 9.5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.6
6 Burnett, Ethan FR-1 Mount Marty 13.63m 44' 8.75" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023 1.4
7 Moxey, Cordale SO-2 Doane 13.39m 43' 11.25" 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023 1.7
8 Carr, Cobey JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 13.34m 43' 9.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.9
9 Strong, Cale SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 13.31m 43' 8" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.5
10 Raymon, Liam FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.21m 43' 4.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.1
11 Rudloff, Josiah JR-3 Jamestown 13.16m 43' 2.25" Al Cassell Classic Apr 28, 2023 NWI
11 Himmelberg, John JR-3 Doane 13.16m 43' 2.25" Concordia Invite Apr 14, 2023 +0.0
13 Van Eps, Ben FR-1 Dordt 12.89m 42' 3.5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 3.0
14 Thulin, Gage FR-1 Doane 12.55m 41' 2.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.1
15 Jensen, Kaden FR-1 Jamestown 12.50m 41' 0.25" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 2.3
16 Raffin, Pampa FR-1 Midland 12.35m 40' 6.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.2
17 Langelaar, Spencer SO-2 Dordt 12.27m 40' 3.25" Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023 1.7
18 Wempe, Muluken FR-1 Briar Cliff 12.22m 40' 1.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.6
18 Foreman, Rayshun FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12.22m 40' 1.25" 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023 1.9
20 Lopez, Noah FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.94m 39' 2.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.3

Triple Jump (Women)

NAIA A  11.75m NAIA B  11.50m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Garrett, Josie FR-1 Doane 11.69m 38' 4.25" 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023 2.9
2 Roggasch, Rosalyn FR-1 Doane 11.44m 37' 6.5" 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023 +0.0
3 Miles, Hayley FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 11.24m 36' 10.5" 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023 3.4
4 Doublin, Trinity FR-1 Hastings 11.22m 36' 9.75" 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023 4.6
5 Sayler, Isabel JR-3 Briar Cliff 11.14m 36' 6.75" Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023 4.2
6 Moes, Taylor JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 11.11m 36' 5.5" 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023 1.7
7 Noble, Josi FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 11.02m 36' 2" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.6
8 Hayes, Taliyah FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 10.98m 36' 0.25" Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023 2.3
9 Decker, Paige JR-3 Dordt 10.80m 35' 5.25" Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023 2.8
10 Weathers, Alivia FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 10.75m 35' 3.25" 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023 1.5
11 Evans, Ashtyn SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 10.66m 34' 11.75" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.2
12 Buwalda, Shelby FR-1 Dordt 10.63m 34' 10.5" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 0.9
13 Sucha, Andrea FR-1 Mount Marty 10.54m 34' 7" 16th Annual Wayne State - Wildcat Classic Mar 24, 2023 1.5
14 Meyer, Hannah SO-2 Midland 10.49m 34' 5" 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023 5.5
15 Millikan, Paige FR-1 Mount Marty 10.46m 34' 4" Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023 2.1
16 Cuff, Ikeah JR-3 Hastings 10.42m 34' 2.25" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023 2.5
17 Burtzlaff, Lexa SO-2 Mount Marty 10.36m 34' 0" 16th Annual Wayne State - Wildcat Classic Mar 24, 2023 2.4
17 Corneliusen, Greta SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10.36m 34' 0" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.5
19 Vandermeer, Ashley SR-4 Dordt 10.35m 33' 11.5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.8
20 Batenhorst, Elena SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10.33m 33' 10.75" 2023 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2023 4.2
21 Lloyd, Jada JR-3 Doane 10.15m 33' 3.75" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023 2.2
22 Vanderwoude, Celia FR-1 Dordt 10.10m 33' 1.75" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 1.9
23 De Jong, Ella JR-3 Dordt 10.04m 32' 11.25" Sioux City Relays 2023 Apr 14, 2023 -1.4
24 Dragt, Jaelyn JR-3 Dordt 9.99m 32' 9.5" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 4.7
25 Rehtus, Abby SO-2 Doane 9.95m 32' 7.75" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023 1.6

Shot Put (Men)

NAIA A  15.85m NAIA B  15.35m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Kucera, Dylan SR-4 Midland 19.47m 63' 10.5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
2 Semedo, Darien JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 16.46m 54' 0" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2023
3 Herman, Alex SO-2 Midland 15.97m 52' 4.75" 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
4 Schmitz, Andrew FR-1 Doane 15.39m 50' 6" 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023
5 Stieb, Zachary SR-4 Doane 15.32m 50' 3.25" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
6 Rettedal, Luke SO-2 Mount Marty 15.21m 49' 11" Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023
7 Zylstra, Bryan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 15.13m 49' 7.75" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
8 Asche, Connor SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 14.82m 48' 7.5" 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023
9 Dickey, Trey SO-2 Doane 14.60m 47' 11" Doane - Wesleyan Dual 2023 Apr 7, 2023
10 Fehlhafer, Carson FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 14.29m 46' 10.75" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
11 Kienzle, Ryan SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 14.25m 46' 9" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
12 Morales, Jorden JR-3 Jamestown 14.07m 46' 2" Al Bortke Open & Multi Apr 22, 2023
13 Borges, Jon FR-1 Doane 13.90m 45' 7.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
14 Bessler, Cale FR-1 Doane 13.80m 45' 3.5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
15 Walford, Tyler SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 13.72m 45' 0.25" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
16 Minnick, William SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.50m 44' 3.5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
17 Jansen, Grant FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 13.47m 44' 2.5" Grand View Viking Relays Mar 25, 2023
18 Reiland, Samuel FR-1 Jamestown 13.43m 44' 0.75" 16th Annual Wayne State - Wildcat Classic Mar 24, 2023
19 Dean, Tyler SO-2 Jamestown 13.33m 43' 9" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
20 Mentele, Lukus FR-1 Doane 13.27m 43' 6.5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023
21 Songster, Briggs JR-3 Doane 13.23m 43' 5" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
22 Lavaley, Carson FR-1 Doane 13.20m 43' 3.75" Doane - Wesleyan Dual 2023 Apr 7, 2023
23 Thomas, Tyler FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 13.18m 43' 3" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
24 Maida, Alexander JR-3 Jamestown 13.14m 43' 1.5" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
25 Hudson, Patrick SR-4 Hastings 12.98m 42' 7" 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023

Shot Put (Women)

NAIA A  13.55m NAIA B  13.00m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date