Horizon League Outdoor Performance List

DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Bassham, Dante SR-4 Detroit Mercy 10.42 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 1.1
2 Cotton, Golden SR-4 Milwaukee 10.43 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 1.6
3 Major, Eilijah SO-2 Detroit Mercy 10.53 2023 Oliver Nikoloff Mar 31, 2023 4.3
4 Data, Dom FR-1 Youngstown St. 10.75 John Papa Invt Apr 20, 2023 2.6
4 Kruse, EJ JR-3 Milwaukee 10.75 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 1.1
6 Ghee, Jalen SO-2 Youngstown St. 10.76 John Papa Invt Apr 20, 2023 2.6
7 Anderson, Caleb JR-3 Milwaukee 10.78 Fighting Illini Challenge Apr 8, 2023 2.3
8 Dauffenbach, Isaac FR-1 Milwaukee 10.84 Green & White Invite Apr 15, 2023 2.7
9 Ellis, Donnie FR-1 Youngstown St. 10.91 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023 0.9
9 Kessler, Anthony JR-3 Milwaukee 10.91 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 1.4
11 Hellonen, Davis SR-4 Detroit Mercy 10.93 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 1.1
12 Jackman, John SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 10.96 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023 2.8
13 Wallace, Austin SR-4 Milwaukee 10.97 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 0.8
14 Bailey, Julian FR-1 Oakland 11.04 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 -0.2
15 Hunt , Tye JR-3 Youngstown St. 11.05 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023 -0.2
16 Ehrman, Liam SR-4 Northern Kentucky 11.06 EKU Rick Erdmann Twilight Apr 21, 2023 4.8
17 Kwaiser, Tate SO-2 Detroit Mercy 11.09 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 1.1
18 Schatzle, Jacob FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.17 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 1.1
19 Ford , Christian JR-3 Youngstown St. 11.20 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023 0.5
20 Talley, Antonio FR-1 Detroit Mercy 11.23 Oakland Last Chance May 11, 2023 0.9
21 Williams, Markeal JR-3 Oakland 11.27 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 0.8
22 Jones, Simon JR-3 Detroit Mercy 11.31 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 0.8
23 West, Connor SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.45 Indiana Tech Good Friday Meet Apr 7, 2023 1.2
24 Bartlett, Cody SO-2 Detroit Mercy 11.46 Oakland Last Chance May 11, 2023 1.6
25 Hudnall, Chris JR-3 Milwaukee 11.48 Warrior Invitational Apr 6, 2023 2.0

100 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Bowers, Jahniya JR-3 Youngstown St. 11.22 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 2.1
2 Thomas, Dominique SO-2 Milwaukee 11.63 Fighting Illini Challenge Apr 8, 2023 1.4
3 Matlock , Kyndia JR-3 Youngstown St. 11.76 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 +0.0
4 Bradley, Azsah JR-3 Oakland 11.86 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 0.9
5 Grose, Nia FR-1 Youngstown St. 11.87 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023 1.6
6 Raymond, Maddie SO-2 Robert Morris 11.90 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 -0.8
7 Awosanya, Modupe FR-1 IUPUI 11.91 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 -0.1
8 Goff, Meredith FR-1 Northern Kentucky 11.96 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 +0.0
9 Cunningham , Cyncere JR-3 Youngstown St. 11.97 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 -0.1
10 Knowles, Mone SR-4 Detroit Mercy 11.98 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 +0.0
11 Reed, Jai JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 12.04 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 1.6
12 Starkes, Erin FR-1 Northern Kentucky 12.08 EKU Rick Erdmann Twilight Apr 21, 2023 4.0
13 Worthy, Makiya SR-4 Oakland 12.11 Pacesetter Sports Invitational Apr 1, 2023 2.3
14 Parker, Gabriella JR-3 Robert Morris 12.22 Robert Morris Mid Week PR Bonanza Apr 5, 2023 -1.3
15 Gologram, Tara SR-4 Robert Morris 12.23 South Florida Invitational Apr 7, 2023 1.6
16 LaMons, Shaneese SR-4 Oakland 12.27 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 +0.0
17 Ross, Jailyn SR-4 Northern Kentucky 12.30 EKU Rick Erdmann Twilight Apr 21, 2023 2.2
17 Favors, Kelis FR-1 Detroit Mercy 12.30 Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational Apr 14, 2023 1.1
19 Franczkowski, Logan JR-3 Youngstown St. 12.32 John Papa Invt Apr 20, 2023 2.3
19 Roloff, Isabel FR-1 Milwaukee 12.32 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 1.6
21 Davis, Karis FR-1 IUPUI 12.33 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 16, 2023 2.3
22 Sebastian, Lillian FR-1 IUPUI 12.41 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 16, 2023 4.0
23 Armstrong, Andrea SR-4 Northern Kentucky 12.43 Don McGarey Invitational Mar 24, 2023 0.6
24 Yanders, Jordan SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 12.46 Tennessee Invite Apr 6, 2023 1.6
25 Laundrie, Vanessa JR-3 Milwaukee 12.48 Fighting Illini Challenge Apr 8, 2023 1.6

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Cotton, Golden SR-4 Milwaukee 20.82 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 2.1
2 Major, Eilijah SO-2 Detroit Mercy 21.12 Oakland Last Chance May 11, 2023 0.7
3 Data, Dom FR-1 Youngstown St. 21.26 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023 2.5
4 Bassham, Dante SR-4 Detroit Mercy 21.53 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 1.5
5 Ghee, Jalen SO-2 Youngstown St. 21.83 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 1.5
6 Howard, Amarion FR-1 Oakland 21.86 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 0.1
7 Bailey, Julian FR-1 Oakland 21.93 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 -0.1
8 Jackman, John SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 21.94 Pacesetter Sports Invitational Apr 1, 2023 4.2
9 Hellonen, Davis SR-4 Detroit Mercy 21.98 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 +0.0
10 Trittipo, Braxton SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 22.00 Tennessee Invite Apr 6, 2023 1.7
11 Kessler, Anthony JR-3 Milwaukee 22.10 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 -0.1
12 Cartwright, Joe SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 22.13 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 2.8
13 Dauffenbach, Isaac FR-1 Milwaukee 22.14 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 +0.0
14 Talley, Antonio FR-1 Detroit Mercy 22.22 Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational Apr 14, 2023 0.1
15 Laubacher, Luke SO-2 Youngstown St. 22.29 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 -0.1
16 Kudera, Justin JR-3 Oakland 22.39 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 +0.0
17 Cooper, Jaylon FR-1 IUPUI 22.44 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 2.5
17 Ford , Christian JR-3 Youngstown St. 22.44 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023 4.0
19 Ehrman, Liam SR-4 Northern Kentucky 22.52 EKU Rick Erdmann Twilight Apr 21, 2023 3.6
20 Ellis, Donnie FR-1 Youngstown St. 22.53 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023 +0.0
21 Anderson, Caleb JR-3 Milwaukee 22.57 Clark Wood Open 2023 Apr 28, 2023 -1.3
22 Henry, Caleb SR-4 Milwaukee 22.58 Marquette Invitational Apr 22, 2023 -0.6
23 Schmidt, Zachary FR-1 Milwaukee 22.60 Marquette Invitational Apr 22, 2023 -0.7
23 Golden, Troy FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 22.60 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 2.4
25 Adamczyk, Luke SO-2 Detroit Mercy 22.62 Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational Apr 14, 2023 0.1

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Bowers , Jahniya JR-3 Youngstown St. 23.55 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023 0.6
2 Knowles, Mone SR-4 Detroit Mercy 24.15 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 0.2
3 Matlock , Kyndia JR-3 Youngstown St. 24.21 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 0.2
4 Awosanya, Modupe FR-1 IUPUI 24.24 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 0.2
5 Goff, Meredith FR-1 Northern Kentucky 24.26 Don McGarey Invitational Mar 24, 2023 2.7
5 Thomas, Dominique SO-2 Milwaukee 24.26 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 0.2
7 Worthy, Makiya SR-4 Oakland 24.31 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 -0.1
8 Moore, Elicia SR-4 Robert Morris 24.57 Robert Morris Mid Week PR Bonanza Apr 5, 2023 -0.3
9 Raymond, Maddie SO-2 Robert Morris 24.60 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 -0.1
10 Cunningham , Cyncere JR-3 Youngstown St. 24.68 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 0.2
11 Starkes, Erin FR-1 Northern Kentucky 24.73 Don McGarey Invitational Mar 24, 2023 2.7
12 Hudson-Turpin, Jesseca JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 24.78 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023 0.5
13 Clark, Katie SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 24.83 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 3.0
14 Ross, Jailyn SR-4 Northern Kentucky 24.91 Don McGarey Invitational Mar 24, 2023 2.2
15 Armstrong, Andrea SR-4 Northern Kentucky 24.95 Don McGarey Invitational Mar 24, 2023 2.7
16 Franczkowski, Logan JR-3 Youngstown St. 25.05 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 0.2
17 Parker, Gabriella JR-3 Robert Morris 25.06 Robert Morris Mid Week PR Bonanza Apr 5, 2023 -0.3
18 Bradley, Azsah JR-3 Oakland 25.07 Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023 -0.8
19 Reed, Jai JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 25.08 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023 0.8
20 Bitterman, Cameron FR-1 Northern Kentucky 25.09 Don McGarey Invitational Mar 24, 2023 2.1
21 Grose, Nia FR-1 Youngstown St. 25.13 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023 1.6
22 Finney, Samari FR-1 Oakland 25.30 Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023 -0.8
23 Kirkwood, Dylan SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 25.41 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 1.5
24 Yanders, Jordan SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 25.42 Pacesetter Sports Invitational Apr 1, 2023 1.9
25 Favors, Kelis FR-1 Detroit Mercy 25.43 Oakland Last Chance May 11, 2023 1.5

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Henry, Caleb SR-4 Milwaukee 47.53 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
2 Trittipo, Braxton SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 47.84 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
3 Kudera, Justin JR-3 Oakland 48.38 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
4 Howard, Amarion FR-1 Oakland 48.49 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
5 Lewins, Nate FR-1 Youngstown St. 48.73 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
6 Adamczyk, Luke SO-2 Detroit Mercy 48.76 Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational Apr 14, 2023
7 Laird, Ryan JR-3 Youngstown St. 48.81 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
8 Talley, Antonio FR-1 Detroit Mercy 48.86 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
9 Schmidt, Zachary FR-1 Milwaukee 49.09 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
10 Cartwright, Joe SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 49.16 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
11 Cooper, Jaylon FR-1 IUPUI 49.35 RedHawk Invitational Apr 28, 2023
12 Harrell III, William JR-3 Oakland 49.46 Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 20, 2023
13 Kuisel, James SO-2 IUPUI 49.59 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
14 McKenzie, Jay SO-2 Detroit Mercy 49.81 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
15 Golden, Troy FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 50.17 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023
16 Shutters, Trenton FR-1 Youngstown St. 50.22 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
17 Howard , Armon FR-1 Oakland 50.23 Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 20, 2023
18 Blair, Nic SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 50.28 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
19 Delbaugh, William FR-1 Youngstown St. 50.69 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
20 Bilal, Mohamed SO-2 Wright State 50.79 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023
21 Kruse, EJ JR-3 Milwaukee 50.80 Fighting Illini Challenge Apr 8, 2023
22 Wallace, Austin SR-4 Milwaukee 50.91 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
23 Taylor, Terron SR-4 Youngstown St. 50.97 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023
24 Ehrman, Liam SR-4 Northern Kentucky 51.05 Catamount Classic Apr 14, 2023
25 Bailey, Julian FR-1 Oakland 51.18 Pacesetter Sports Invitational Apr 1, 2023

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Worthy, Makiya SR-4 Oakland 54.52 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
2 Finney, Samari FR-1 Oakland 55.43 Oakland Last Chance May 11, 2023
3 Clark, Katie SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 55.74 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
4 Moore, Elicia SR-4 Robert Morris 56.37 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
5 Handshoe, Leah FR-1 Milwaukee 56.61 Clark Wood Open 2023 Apr 28, 2023
6 Sullivan, Megan SR-4 Northern Kentucky 56.72 Catamount Classic Apr 14, 2023
7 Ervin, Dynesty JR-3 Cleveland St. 56.98 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
8 Rodriguez, Liana SO-2 Youngstown St. 56.99 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
9 Nageleisen, Erika SR-4 Northern Kentucky 57.13 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
10 Armstrong, Andrea SR-4 Northern Kentucky 57.59 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
11 Bitterman, Cameron FR-1 Northern Kentucky 58.15 Don McGarey Invitational Mar 24, 2023
12 Wyngarden, Mia FR-1 Wright State 58.19 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
13 Burns, Katie FR-1 Milwaukee 58.34 Marquette Invitational Apr 22, 2023
14 Kennedy, Olivia FR-1 Northern Kentucky 58.45 Catamount Classic Apr 14, 2023
15 Davis, Karis FR-1 IUPUI 58.63 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 16, 2023
16 Volk, Kortnie JR-3 Milwaukee 58.71 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Apr 28, 2023
17 McCuan, Reese FR-1 IUPUI 59.26 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
18 Van De Weg, Marissa FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 59.29 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
19 Mason, Grace FR-1 Robert Morris 59.34 Benson/Hodge Memorial Invitational Apr 21, 2023
20 Thomas, Kylee FR-1 Wright State 59.60 RedHawk Invitational Apr 28, 2023
21 Morris, Madison FR-1 Cleveland St. 59.67 Mountaineer Twilight Apr 29, 2023
22 McNitt, McKenzie FR-1 Detroit Mercy 59.70 Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023
23 Tomman, Taylor SR-4 Detroit Mercy 59.75 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
24 Reynolds - Diaz, Ailena FR-1 Robert Morris 1:00.02 Benson/Hodge Memorial Invitational Apr 21, 2023
25 Kendall, Sierra FR-1 Northern Kentucky 1:00.45 Catamount Classic Apr 14, 2023

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Harrell III, William JR-3 Oakland 1:50.92 Oakland Last Chance May 11, 2023
2 Shutters, Trenton FR-1 Youngstown St. 1:52.33 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
3 Johnson, Ian SR-4 Wright State 1:52.53 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
4 Valdes, Edgardo SR-4 Milwaukee 1:53.81 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
5 Messer, Jacob FR-1 Northern Kentucky 1:54.57 Catamount Classic Apr 14, 2023
6 Hanchosky , William FR-1 Youngstown St. 1:54.88 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
7 Miser, Weston SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:54.93 118th Annual Indiana Little State Championships Apr 20, 2023
7 Oladapo, Kehinde JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:54.93 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
9 Jackson, Riley JR-3 Youngstown St. 1:55.04 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
10 Cundy , Joshua SO-2 Oakland 1:55.08 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
11 Griepentrog, Nate JR-3 Milwaukee 1:55.67 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
12 Gray-Torsell, Thomas FR-1 Northern Kentucky 1:55.78 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
13 Lagaras, Alex SR-4 Youngstown St. 1:55.92 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
14 Stafford , Joey JR-3 Youngstown St. 1:56.21 Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023
15 Coon, Tyler SO-2 Youngstown St. 1:56.26 Northeast Ohio Open Apr 7, 2023
16 Alba, Alex SO-2 IUPUI 1:56.80 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
16 Czarnecki, Gavin SO-2 Milwaukee 1:56.80 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
18 Wolfe, Mason JR-3 IUPUI 1:56.89 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
19 Milledge, Kobe SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:57.01 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
20 Otten, Josh FR-1 Detroit Mercy 1:57.18 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
21 Statzer, Patrick FR-1 Wright State 1:57.23 Lee University Last Chance May 13, 2023
22 Bonner, Isaiah SO-2 Detroit Mercy 1:57.38 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
23 Burke, John SR-4 Detroit Mercy 1:57.49 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
24 Hill, Adam JR-3 Oakland 1:57.58 Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 20, 2023
25 Formica, Michael FR-1 Youngstown St. 1:57.64 Northeast Ohio Open Apr 7, 2023

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Quinn, Ashley JR-3 Oakland 2:11.83 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
2 Kennedy, Olivia FR-1 Northern Kentucky 2:13.38 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
3 Cybak, Malena FR-1 Youngstown St. 2:13.41 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
4 Neumeier, Alicia JR-3 Wright State 2:13.53 RedHawk Invitational Apr 28, 2023
5 Egge, Anelise FR-1 Milwaukee 2:13.80 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
6 Arnold, Josie SR-4 Detroit Mercy 2:15.06 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
7 Mason, Grace FR-1 Robert Morris 2:15.09 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
8 Fisher, Hannah FR-1 Oakland 2:15.41 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
9 Jackson , Abby FR-1 Oakland 2:15.93 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
10 Taylor, Sophia SR-4 IUPUI 2:16.15 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
11 Dudley, Aiamyia JR-3 Youngstown St. 2:16.55 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
11 Groves , Makaila SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 2:16.55 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
13 Barnett, Wini FR-1 IUPUI 2:16.58 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
14 Nageleisen, Erika SR-4 Northern Kentucky 2:17.04 Don McGarey Invitational Mar 24, 2023
15 Kabana, Franny SO-2 Robert Morris 2:17.83 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
16 Richman , Madeline FR-1 Oakland 2:18.29 Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 20, 2023
17 Hall, Carly SO-2 Youngstown St. 2:18.33 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
18 Schmitz, Ally FR-1 Milwaukee 2:18.40 Clark Wood Open 2023 Apr 28, 2023
19 Anderson, Aubrey JR-3 Milwaukee 2:18.42 Fighting Illini Challenge Apr 8, 2023
20 Hinkelman, Brooke JR-3 Oakland 2:18.43 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
21 Cates, Ellie JR-3 IUPUI 2:18.98 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
22 Reynolds - Diaz, Ailena FR-1 Robert Morris 2:19.55 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
23 Radcliffe, Macie FR-1 Northern Kentucky 2:21.31 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
24 Cuevas, Alayna SO-2 Youngstown St. 2:21.44 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
25 Witt, Jacquelyn SR-4 Northern Kentucky 2:21.60 EKU Rick Erdmann Twilight Apr 21, 2023

1500 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Johnson, Ian SR-4 Wright State 3:46.95 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
2 Meadows, Ryan SO-2 Youngstown St. 3:47.52 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
3 Clark, Tyler JR-3 Youngstown St. 3:50.02 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
4 Wenzel, Trevor SR-4 Milwaukee 3:50.12 NCC Carius/Gregory Invitational (Collegiate)-2023 May 11, 2023
5 Coon, Tyler SO-2 Youngstown St. 3:51.23 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
6 Hill, Adam JR-3 Oakland 3:55.37 Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023
7 Plichta, Trey JR-3 Oakland 3:55.56 Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023
8 Jackson, Riley JR-3 Youngstown St. 3:56.18 Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
9 Clark, Will SO-2 IUPUI 3:58.27 RedHawk Invitational Apr 28, 2023
10 Eckhoff, Carter FR-1 Milwaukee 3:58.44 Clark Wood Open 2023 Apr 28, 2023
11 Whitinger, Andrew JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 3:58.50 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023
12 Messer, Jacob FR-1 Northern Kentucky 3:58.94 Catamount Classic Apr 14, 2023
13 Lagaras, Alex SR-4 Youngstown St. 3:58.99 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
14 Caputo, Thomas FR-1 Youngstown St. 3:59.09 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
15 Burke, John SR-4 Detroit Mercy 3:59.40 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
16 Weldemichael, Natnael FR-1 Northern Kentucky 3:59.67 Catamount Classic Apr 14, 2023
17 Mills, Nicholas JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 3:59.99 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023
18 Thompson, Draven SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 4:00.10 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023
19 Otten, Josh FR-1 Detroit Mercy 4:00.64 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
20 Sodemann, Aidan SR-4 Milwaukee 4:01.09 Marquette Invitational Apr 22, 2023
21 Kaiser, Nate JR-3 IUPUI 4:01.22 Blizzard Buster Mar 17, 2023
22 Rans, Mitchell JR-3 IUPUI 4:01.39 RedHawk Invitational Apr 28, 2023
23 Line, Jacob FR-1 Northern Kentucky 4:01.48 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
24 Jones, Tobias SO-2 Youngstown St. 4:02.47 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
25 Vitale , Sam FR-1 Oakland 4:02.59 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023

1500 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cole, Morgan JR-3 Youngstown St. 4:32.42 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
2 Quinn, Ashley JR-3 Oakland 4:34.05 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
3 Fisher, Hannah FR-1 Oakland 4:35.31 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
4 Cybak, Malena FR-1 Youngstown St. 4:37.92 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
5 Arnold, Josie SR-4 Detroit Mercy 4:38.00 Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 20, 2023
6 Cates, Ellie JR-3 IUPUI 4:38.62 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
7 Neumeier, Alicia JR-3 Wright State 4:39.91 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
8 Kinas, Cailin SO-2 Milwaukee 4:40.53 Gary Wieneke Memorial Apr 21, 2023
9 Hall, Carly SO-2 Youngstown St. 4:40.55 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
10 Richman , Madeline FR-1 Oakland 4:40.95 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
11 Hinkelman, Brooke JR-3 Oakland 4:41.17 Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 20, 2023
12 Kabana, Franny SO-2 Robert Morris 4:42.59 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
13 Witt, Jacquelyn SR-4 Northern Kentucky 4:43.61 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
14 Hegarty, Erin SO-2 Oakland 4:45.49 Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023
15 Neal, Brooke JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 4:45.93 Blizzard Buster Mar 17, 2023
16 Smith, Julie FR-1 IUPUI 4:47.23 2023 Indiana Invitational Apr 21, 2023
17 Genovese, Ava FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 4:48.32 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023
18 Helm, Brittany JR-3 Milwaukee 4:48.44 Gary Wieneke Memorial Apr 21, 2023
19 Cole, Megan SR-4 Northern Kentucky 4:50.40 Don McGarey Invitational Mar 24, 2023
20 Ventimiglia , Ashley SR-4 Youngstown St. 4:50.79 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023
21 Sale, Hannah JR-3 IUPUI 4:51.64 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
22 Shigley, Emma SR-4 Wright State 4:52.57 RedHawk Invitational Apr 28, 2023
23 Ohlsson, Jennifer JR-3 Oakland 4:52.88 Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023
24 Swietlik, Meg SR-4 Milwaukee 4:52.97 Marquette Invitational Apr 22, 2023
25 Rice, Olivia SR-4 Oakland 4:53.63 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Meadows, Ryan SO-2 Youngstown St. 13:59.72 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023
2 Kaiser, Nate JR-3 IUPUI 14:20.33 2023 Indiana Invitational Apr 21, 2023
3 Wenzel, Trevor SR-4 Milwaukee 14:22.16 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
4 Whitinger, Andrew JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 14:34.18 Tennessee Invite Apr 6, 2023
5 Gits, Mitchell SO-2 IUPUI 14:36.43 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
6 Kane, Colin JR-3 Oakland 14:38.35 Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 20, 2023
7 Weldemichael, Natnael FR-1 Northern Kentucky 14:40.29 EKU Rick Erdmann Twilight Apr 21, 2023
8 Clark, Tyler JR-3 Youngstown St. 14:41.21 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
9 Clark, Will SO-2 IUPUI 14:42.24 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
10 Moon, Grant SO-2 IUPUI 14:43.63 2023 Indiana Invitational Apr 21, 2023
11 Barnette, Keegan SO-2 Youngstown St. 14:43.70 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
12 McCarty, Alex FR-1 Wright State 14:44.66 Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023
13 Mills, Nicholas JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 14:45.06 Tennessee Invite Apr 6, 2023
14 Plichta, Trey JR-3 Oakland 14:46.25 Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 20, 2023
15 Caputo, Thomas FR-1 Youngstown St. 14:46.58 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
16 Rans, Mitchell JR-3 IUPUI 14:46.60 2023 Oliver Nikoloff Mar 31, 2023
17 Hollowell, Wesley FR-1 Oakland 14:49.23 Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 20, 2023
18 Perkins, Nicholas JR-3 IUPUI 14:49.88 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
19 Mastin, Kyle SR-4 Northern Kentucky 14:50.53 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
20 Neff, Jarred JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 14:51.10 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
21 Coon, Tyler SO-2 Youngstown St. 14:51.58 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023
22 Jesse, Adam JR-3 Oakland 14:52.33 Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 20, 2023
23 Hall, Austin FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 14:52.80 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
24 O'Hara, Colton FR-1 Northern Kentucky 14:53.45 Catamount Classic Apr 14, 2023
25 Pettit, Max SR-4 Wright State 14:55.08 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cole, Morgan JR-3 Youngstown St. 16:53.78 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
2 Nolan, Grace JR-3 Oakland 17:03.16 Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 20, 2023
3 Swietlik, Meg SR-4 Milwaukee 17:14.27 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
4 Neal, Brooke JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 17:23.50 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023
5 Cates, Ellie JR-3 IUPUI 17:24.37 Flames Invitational Apr 7, 2023
6 Neumeier, Alicia JR-3 Wright State 17:30.73 Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023
7 Sherman, Allison SR-4 Detroit Mercy 17:30.86 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
8 Hegarty, Erin SO-2 Oakland 17:31.79 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
9 Ohlsson, Jennifer JR-3 Oakland 17:34.52 Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 20, 2023
10 Miller, Kaitlyn SO-2 Wright State 17:36.08 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
11 Cole, Megan SR-4 Northern Kentucky 17:38.83 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
12 DeLisio, Sophia Northern Kentucky 17:51.01 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
13 Burns, Emily SR-4 Milwaukee 17:55.11 Gary Wieneke Memorial Apr 21, 2023
14 Tate, Riley FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 18:00.72 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023
15 Genovese, Ava FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 18:00.98 Tennessee Invite Apr 6, 2023
16 Scott, Mackenzie FR-1 Youngstown St. 18:03.69 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
17 Ventimiglia , Ashley SR-4 Youngstown St. 18:04.05 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
18 Richman , Madeline FR-1 Oakland 18:05.80 Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 20, 2023
19 Fry, Madison JR-3 IUPUI 18:06.17 Flames Invitational Apr 7, 2023
20 Johnson, Emma JR-3 Wright State 18:06.68 Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023
21 Hughes, Madison SR-4 Milwaukee 18:07.96 Gary Wieneke Memorial Apr 21, 2023
22 Shigley, Emma SR-4 Wright State 18:16.93 Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023
23 Gallagher, Anna FR-1 Milwaukee 18:19.54 Gary Wieneke Memorial Apr 21, 2023
24 Smith, Julie FR-1 IUPUI 18:21.73 Flames Invitational Apr 7, 2023
25 Hopple, Molly FR-1 Youngstown St. 18:21.95 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023

10,000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Whitinger, Andrew JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 29:50.68 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
2 Kane, Colin JR-3 Oakland 29:55.47 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
3 McCarty, Alex FR-1 Wright State 29:56.86 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
4 Kaiser, Nate JR-3 IUPUI 30:05.08 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
5 Meadows, Ryan SO-2 Youngstown St. 30:05.17 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
6 Gits, Mitchell SO-2 IUPUI 30:07.17 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
7 Wenzel, Trevor SR-4 Milwaukee 30:10.40 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
8 Moon, Grant SO-2 IUPUI 30:18.11 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
9 Perkins, Nicholas JR-3 IUPUI 30:23.91 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
10 Mills, Nicholas JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 30:25.31 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
11 Hall, Austin FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 30:28.67 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
12 Pettit, Max SR-4 Wright State 30:36.26 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
13 Hodges, JT JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 30:43.14 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
14 Rans, Mitchell JR-3 IUPUI 30:44.68 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
15 Caputo, Thomas FR-1 Youngstown St. 30:52.26 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
16 Baun, Luke SR-4 Youngstown St. 31:16.63 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
17 Jesse, Adam JR-3 Oakland 31:34.52 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
18 Nadolski, Ian SR-4 Milwaukee 31:38.31 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
19 Niswander, Harrison FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 32:22.33 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
20 Mathews, Owen SO-2 Northern Kentucky 33:00.83 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
21 Ennis, Ethan JR-3 Northern Kentucky 33:21.04 2023 Oliver Nikoloff Mar 31, 2023
22 Fullenkamp, Alan FR-1 Wright State 34:11.74 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023

10,000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Nolan, Grace JR-3 Oakland 35:21.51 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
2 Cole, Morgan JR-3 Youngstown St. 35:32.56 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
3 Sherman, Allison SR-4 Detroit Mercy 36:15.28 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
4 Swietlik, Meg SR-4 Milwaukee 36:29.85 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
5 Scott, Mackenzie FR-1 Youngstown St. 36:45.49 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
6 Cole, Megan Northern Kentucky 36:47.17 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
7 Hegarty, Erin SO-2 Oakland 36:50.38 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
8 Shigley, Emma SR-4 Wright State 37:27.01 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
9 Gallagher, Anna FR-1 Milwaukee 37:42.79 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
10 Tate, Riley FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 37:47.41 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
11 Mehling, Claire SR-4 IUPUI 37:59.87 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
12 Hughes, Madison SR-4 Milwaukee 38:19.52 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
13 Carrell, Lydia FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 38:45.69 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
14 Hopple, Molly FR-1 Youngstown St. 38:56.82 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
15 Ventimiglia , Ashley SR-4 Youngstown St. 39:00.28 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
16 Coats, Ariana SO-2 Cleveland St. 40:05.49 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
17 Sarver, Kiannah JR-3 Cleveland St. 40:09.51 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 16, 2023
18 Korte, Hannah SO-2 Cleveland St. 40:23.65 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023

100 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Hudson-Turpin, Jesseca JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 13.67 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 1.1
2 Fare, Cloey JR-3 Milwaukee 14.04 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 1.0
3 Parker, Gabriella JR-3 Robert Morris 14.06 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 1.0
4 Yanders, Jordan SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 14.13 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 1.9
5 Crosby, Brooke SO-2 Milwaukee 14.22 Fighting Illini Challenge Apr 8, 2023 0.3
6 Bee, Emily JR-3 Youngstown St. 14.24 Northeast Ohio Open Apr 7, 2023 0.5
7 Kirkwood, Dylan SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 14.46 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 0.9
8 Hallman, Naomi JR-3 Oakland 14.49 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 1.1
9 Kante, Kyla FR-1 IUPUI 14.55 Sycamore Open Apr 29, 2023 2.1
10 Pilate, Morgan SO-2 Milwaukee 14.65 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 1.0
11 Buck, Sophia SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 14.70 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023 2.7
12 Burton, Adrienne SR-4 Milwaukee 14.78 Gary Wieneke Memorial Apr 21, 2023 -0.2
12 Starkes, Erin FR-1 Northern Kentucky 14.78 Don McGarey Invitational Mar 24, 2023 4.0
14 Schaub, Emily SR-4 Oakland 14.80 Pacesetter Sports Invitational Apr 1, 2023 2.6
15 Moore, Katie SO-2 IUPUI 14.84 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 0.6
16 Kinsey, Teddi JR-3 Youngstown St. 14.92 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 4.1
17 Krauth, Alexa JR-3 Detroit Mercy 14.97 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 1.0
18 Jones, Olivia SR-4 Youngstown St. 15.17 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 0.9
19 Kendall, Sierra FR-1 Northern Kentucky 15.20 Don McGarey Invitational Mar 24, 2023 4.0
20 Gorski, Aubrie JR-3 Milwaukee 15.28 Fighting Illini Challenge Apr 8, 2023 2.0
20 Volk, Kortnie JR-3 Milwaukee 15.28 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Apr 28, 2023 0.3
22 Schuh, Jada SR-4 Milwaukee 15.31 Gary Wieneke Memorial Apr 21, 2023 -0.2
23 Robertson, Bekah SR-4 Wright State 15.32 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 1.5
24 Sichting, Skyler FR-1 IUPUI 15.35 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 1.8
25 Thomas, Kylee FR-1 Wright State 15.40 Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023 1.9

110 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Laubacher, Luke SO-2 Youngstown St. 14.14 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 0.8
2 Wilson, Nathaneal SR-4 Oakland 14.27 Oakland Last Chance May 11, 2023 -0.2
3 Nelson, Dane JR-3 Milwaukee 14.43 Clark Wood Open 2023 Apr 28, 2023 3.0
4 Norkey, Payton SR-4 Detroit Mercy 14.48 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 0.8
5 Hudnall, Chris JR-3 Milwaukee 14.66 Clark Wood Open 2023 Apr 28, 2023 3.0
6 Wallace, Austin SR-4 Milwaukee 14.72 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 -1.4
7 Thiam, Charles JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 14.87 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023 2.9
8 Hellonen, Davis SR-4 Detroit Mercy 15.08 Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational Apr 14, 2023 1.2
9 Lee, GiAndre JR-3 Oakland 15.10 Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023 2.2
10 Donaldson, Brent SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 15.34 Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 2.1
11 Hottinger, Nicholas FR-1 Milwaukee 15.52 Green & White Invite Apr 15, 2023 3.0
12 Chrystal, Clancy FR-1 Youngstown St. 15.60 John Papa Invt Apr 20, 2023 3.3
13 Kaupp, Jake JR-3 Oakland 15.62 Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 20, 2023 -0.2
14 Howard , Armon FR-1 Oakland 15.63 Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 20, 2023 +0.0
15 Williams, Markeal JR-3 Oakland 15.74 Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023 0.5
16 Baumchen, Gabriel JR-3 Detroit Mercy 16.13 Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023 2.2
17 Misky, Jack SO-2 Milwaukee 16.17 Clark Wood Open 2023 Apr 28, 2023 2.5
18 Doyle, Pierce FR-1 Oakland 16.49 Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023 0.8
19 Bretall, Tony SR-4 Milwaukee 16.57 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 -0.9
20 Auernheimer, Kai SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 17.24 Pacesetter Sports Invitational Apr 1, 2023 1.6
21 Duncan, Avery JR-3 Detroit Mercy 17.49 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023 +0.0
22 Jones, Simon JR-3 Detroit Mercy 18.49 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 -0.9
23 Schatzle, Jacob FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 18.84 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 -0.7
24 Peters, Brejion SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 19.52 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 -0.9

400 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sabourin, Payton SR-4 Oakland 1:00.17 Oakland Last Chance May 11, 2023
2 Hudson-Turpin, Jesseca JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:00.29 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
3 Sullivan, Megan SR-4 Northern Kentucky 1:01.65 EKU Rick Erdmann Twilight Apr 21, 2023
4 Handshoe, Leah FR-1 Milwaukee 1:02.48 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
5 Crosby, Brooke SO-2 Milwaukee 1:02.73 Gary Wieneke Memorial Apr 21, 2023
6 Kendall, Sierra FR-1 Northern Kentucky 1:02.81 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
7 Moore, Katie SO-2 IUPUI 1:03.09 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
8 Moore, Elicia SR-4 Robert Morris 1:03.54 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
9 Buck, Sophia SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:03.67 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023
10 Bee, Emily JR-3 Youngstown St. 1:03.84 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
11 Kinsey, Teddi JR-3 Youngstown St. 1:04.02 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
12 Van De Weg, Marissa FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:04.50 Tennessee Invite Apr 6, 2023
13 Davis, Jada-Marie FR-1 IUPUI 1:05.06 2023 Indiana Invitational Apr 21, 2023
14 Peebles, Gracelyn FR-1 Detroit Mercy 1:05.31 Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 20, 2023
15 Thomas, Kylee FR-1 Wright State 1:06.95 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
16 Hallman, Naomi JR-3 Oakland 1:07.21 Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
17 Kirkwood, Dylan SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:07.36 Blizzard Buster Mar 17, 2023
18 Fare, Cloey JR-3 Milwaukee 1:07.55 Fighting Illini Challenge Apr 8, 2023
19 Burton, Adrienne SR-4 Milwaukee 1:07.75 Green & White Invite Apr 15, 2023
20 Mcardle, Jillian FR-1 Cleveland St. 1:08.87 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023
21 Martineau, Lindsey FR-1 Robert Morris 1:09.60 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
22 Sichting, Skyler FR-1 IUPUI 1:09.86 2023 Indiana Invitational Apr 21, 2023
23 Sciarini, Katie SO-2 Milwaukee 1:10.57 Green & White Invite Apr 15, 2023
24 Brandon, Angel JR-3 Oakland 1:10.94 Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 20, 2023
25 Patterson, Mackenzie JR-3 Detroit Mercy 1:11.48 Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Hugh-Plott, Alex SR-4 Oakland 2.17m 7' 1.5" Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 20, 2023
2 Harper, Lonnie JR-3 Youngstown St. 2.05m 6' 8.75" John Papa Invt Apr 20, 2023
2 Lanfear, Daniel SR-4 Detroit Mercy 2.05m 6' 8.75" Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational Apr 14, 2023
4 Narusch, Salvatore SR-4 Oakland 2.03m 6' 7.75" Oakland Last Chance May 11, 2023
5 Leskovac , Nathan SO-2 Youngstown St. 2.00m 6' 6.75" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
5 Thomas, Caden FR-1 Milwaukee 2.00m 6' 6.75" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
5 Taylor, Terron SR-4 Youngstown St. 2.00m 6' 6.75" John Papa Invt Apr 20, 2023
5 Stephens , Mason SO-2 Youngstown St. 2.00m 6' 6.75" Walsh University Tune-Up Invitational Apr 27, 2023
5 Wallace, Austin SR-4 Milwaukee 2.00m 6' 6.75" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
10 Bartlett, Cody SO-2 Detroit Mercy 1.97m 6' 5.5" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
10 Hohne, Cain SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 1.97m 6' 5.5" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
12 Campbell, Anthony SR-4 Milwaukee 1.95m 6' 4.75" Marquette Invitational Apr 22, 2023
12 Webb, Zachary SO-2 Oakland 1.95m 6' 4.75" Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023
14 Doyle, Pierce FR-1 Oakland 1.94m 6' 4.25" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
15 McLaughlin, Bryant SO-2 Milwaukee 1.90m 6' 2.75" Marquette Invitational Apr 22, 2023
16 Ball, Derrick SR-4 Detroit Mercy 1.89m 6' 2.25" Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 20, 2023
17 Dobbie, Chris SO-2 Milwaukee 1.86m 6' 1.25" Green & White Invite Apr 15, 2023
18 Hawkins, Lane SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 1.85m 6' 0.75" Blizzard Buster Mar 17, 2023
18 Monnan, Raeed FR-1 Detroit Mercy 1.85m 6' 0.75" Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational Apr 14, 2023
20 Bretall, Tony SR-4 Milwaukee 1.82m 5' 11.5" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
21 Duncan, Avery JR-3 Detroit Mercy 1.80m 5' 10.75" Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023
22 Williams, Markeal JR-3 Oakland 1.79m 5' 10.5" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
22 Misky, Jack SO-2 Milwaukee 1.79m 5' 10.5" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
22 Peters, Brejion SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 1.79m 5' 10.5" Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
25 Alexander, Logan JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 1.76m 5' 9.25" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Guerrero, Annie SR-4 Milwaukee 1.75m 5' 8.75" Eagle Open May 12, 2023
2 Jones, Olivia SR-4 Youngstown St. 1.70m 5' 7" Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2023
3 VanZeeland, Olivia FR-1 Milwaukee 1.68m 5' 6" Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
4 Pohl, Julia SO-2 Northern Kentucky 1.65m 5' 5" Catamount Classic Apr 14, 2023
4 Haney, Miranda SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 1.65m 5' 5" Indiana Tech Good Friday Meet Apr 7, 2023
6 Lively, Cierra SO-2 Wright State 1.63m 5' 4.25" Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Mar 25, 2023
6 Kirkwood, Dylan SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 1.63m 5' 4.25" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
8 Morris, Zoe FR-1 Detroit Mercy 1.62m 5' 3.75" Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational Apr 14, 2023
9 Woodward, Macy FR-1 Milwaukee 1.61m 5' 3.25" Green & White Invite Apr 15, 2023
10 Hopkins, Emma FR-1 Northern Kentucky 1.60m 5' 3" Don McGarey Invitational Mar 24, 2023
10 Schaub, Emily SR-4 Oakland 1.60m 5' 3" Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023
10 Knoble , Kalli FR-1 Oakland 1.60m 5' 3" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
13 Clark, Jada FR-1 Detroit Mercy 1.57m 5' 1.75" Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational Apr 14, 2023
14 Vo, Nadia JR-3 Milwaukee 1.55m 5' 1" Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
14 Jeffries, Rachel FR-1 Youngstown St. 1.55m 5' 1" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
14 Shatava, Kelsey JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 1.55m 5' 1" Pacesetter Sports Invitational Apr 1, 2023
14 Davis, Jada-Marie FR-1 IUPUI 1.55m 5' 1" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
18 Siler, Melissa JR-3 Wright State 1.54m 5' 0.5" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
19 Miles, Emon FR-1 Oakland 1.50m 4' 11" Pacesetter Sports Invitational Apr 1, 2023
19 Brown, Tatiana SR-4 Wright State 1.50m 4' 11" Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023
19 Baumert, Olivia FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 1.50m 4' 11" Pacesetter Sports Invitational Apr 1, 2023
22 Wilder, Ramey JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 1.48m 4' 10.25" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
22 Konieczny, Dylan FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 1.48m 4' 10.25" Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
22 Buck, Sophia SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 1.48m 4' 10.25" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
22 Harlow, Amelia JR-3 Wright State 1.48m 4' 10.25" Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Lefker, Wyatt SR-4 Youngstown St. 5.51m 18' 1" 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
2 Chaigneau, Dorian JR-3 Youngstown St. 5.45m 17' 10.5" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
3 Sifferlin, Blake FR-1 Youngstown St. 5.10m 16' 8.75" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
4 Sieloff, Dylan SR-4 Milwaukee 4.91m 16' 1.25" Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
4 Bartelsen, Evan SO-2 Milwaukee 4.91m 16' 1.25" Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
6 Loshe, Cody SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 4.62m 15' 1.75" Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023
7 Griemert, Simon FR-1 Oakland 4.40m 14' 5.25" Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023
8 Wallace, Austin SR-4 Milwaukee 4.30m 14' 1.25" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
9 Gawell, Lawrence SO-2 Youngstown St. 4.20m 13' 9.25" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
9 Bretall, Tony SR-4 Milwaukee 4.20m 13' 9.25" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
11 Peters, Brejion SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 4.10m 13' 5.25" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
12 Jones, Simon JR-3 Detroit Mercy 3.80m 12' 5.5" Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023
13 Schatzle, Jacob FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 3.60m 11' 9.75" Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
14 Auernheimer, Kai SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 3.50m 11' 5.75" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
15 Misky, Jack SO-2 Milwaukee 3.40m 11' 1.75" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
15 Doyle, Pierce FR-1 Oakland 3.40m 11' 1.75" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
17 Duncan, Avery JR-3 Detroit Mercy 3.25m 10' 8" Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
18 Williams, Markeal JR-3 Oakland 3.20m 10' 6" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
19 Jiovani, Anthony FR-1 Wright State 2.75m 9' 0.25" RedHawk Invitational Apr 28, 2023

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Campbell, Anthony SR-4 Milwaukee 7.64m 25' 0.75" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 0.9
2 Hunt, Tye JR-3 Youngstown St. 7.62m 25' 0" Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2023 2.4
3 Wallace, Austin SR-4 Milwaukee 7.60m 24' 11.25" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 1.8
4 Laubacher, Luke SO-2 Youngstown St. 7.38m 24' 2.5" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 -0.3
5 Frank, Andrew SO-2 Youngstown St. 7.21m 23' 8" Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023 2.5
6 Challis, Samuel JR-3 Youngstown St. 7.05m 23' 1.75" Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023 2.1
7 Beehler, Luke SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 6.98m 22' 11" Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 2.0
8 Zaborney, Zachary SR-4 Detroit Mercy 6.93m 22' 9" Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational Apr 14, 2023 +0.0
9 Kudera, Justin JR-3 Oakland 6.80m 22' 3.75" Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023 1.8
9 Maidment, Tim FR-1 Milwaukee 6.80m 22' 3.75" Green & White Invite Apr 15, 2023 2.4
11 Williams, Markeal JR-3 Oakland 6.75m 22' 1.75" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 +0.0
12 Jenkins, Shamar SR-4 Oakland 6.74m 22' 1.5" Pacesetter Sports Invitational Apr 1, 2023 2.8
13 Mortimer, Will SR-4 Milwaukee 6.72m 22' 0.75" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 -0.5
14 Eding, Evan JR-3 Detroit Mercy 6.67m 21' 10.75" Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023 +0.0
15 Auernheimer, Kai SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 6.45m 21' 2" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 0.9
16 Webb, Zachary SO-2 Oakland 6.40m 21' 0" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 +0.0
17 Schatzle, Jacob FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 6.35m 20' 10" Blizzard Buster Mar 17, 2023 2.2
18 Bartlett, Cody SO-2 Detroit Mercy 6.32m 20' 9" Oakland Last Chance May 11, 2023 1.7
19 Bufford, Bishop FR-1 Milwaukee 6.25m 20' 6.25" Warrior Invitational Apr 6, 2023 0.1
20 Duncan, Avery JR-3 Detroit Mercy 6.16m 20' 2.5" Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023 2.6
21 Jones, Simon JR-3 Detroit Mercy 6.14m 20' 1.75" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 +0.0
22 Hugh-Plott, Alex SR-4 Oakland 6.13m 20' 1.5" Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023 +0.0
23 Bretall, Tony SR-4 Milwaukee 6.12m 20' 1" Gary Wieneke Memorial Apr 21, 2023 2.0
24 Shreve, Isaac FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 6.07m 19' 11" Pacesetter Sports Invitational Apr 1, 2023 0.3
25 Misky, Jack SO-2 Milwaukee 6.00m 19' 8.25" Clark Wood Open 2023 Apr 28, 2023 0.5

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Awosanya, Modupe FR-1 IUPUI 6.22m 20' 5" Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 -0.1
2 Gologram, Tara SR-4 Robert Morris 5.94m 19' 6" Mountaineer Twilight Apr 29, 2023 0.8
3 Finney, Samari FR-1 Oakland 5.88m 19' 3.5" Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023 2.0
4 Solarin, Esther SO-2 Youngstown St. 5.76m 18' 10.75" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 3.0
5 Volk, Kortnie JR-3 Milwaukee 5.74m 18' 10" Gary Wieneke Memorial Apr 21, 2023 2.1
6 Carey, Micah SR-4 Detroit Mercy 5.64m 18' 6" Oakland Last Chance May 11, 2023 2.6
7 Pilate, Morgan SO-2 Milwaukee 5.63m 18' 5.75" Gary Wieneke Memorial Apr 21, 2023 2.2
8 Morris, Kierra FR-1 Northern Kentucky 5.60m 18' 4.5" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 0.8
9 Prater, Alexis SR-4 Youngstown St. 5.57m 18' 3.25" John Papa Invt Apr 20, 2023 1.9
9 Vo, Nadia JR-3 Milwaukee 5.57m 18' 3.25" Clark Wood Open 2023 Apr 28, 2023 0.8
11 Miller, Simara FR-1 Oakland 5.56m 18' 3" Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 20, 2023 1.2
12 Troy, Maddy JR-3 Milwaukee 5.53m 18' 1.75" Clark Wood Open 2023 Apr 28, 2023 0.4
12 Kirkwood, Dylan SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 5.53m 18' 1.75" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 -1.4
14 Bee, Emily JR-3 Youngstown St. 5.50m 18' 0.5" Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023 3.1
15 Kruiswijk, Louiza SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 5.48m 17' 11.75" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 2.3
16 Todero, Rayna SO-2 Robert Morris 5.45m 17' 10.75" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 2.2
17 Williams-Mathews, Nia SO-2 Youngstown St. 5.44m 17' 10.25" Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023 +0.0
18 Jones, Olivia SR-4 Youngstown St. 5.41m 17' 9" Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2023 1.9
19 Reed, Jai JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 5.40m 17' 8.75" Tennessee Invite Apr 6, 2023 3.0
19 Diaz, Alaina FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 5.40m 17' 8.75" Pacesetter Sports Invitational Apr 1, 2023 2.8
21 Madden, Zoe JR-3 Detroit Mercy 5.36m 17' 7" Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational Apr 14, 2023 +0.0
22 Kinsey, Kodi FR-1 Youngstown St. 5.33m 17' 6" John Papa Invt Apr 20, 2023 NWI
23 Gorski, Aubrie JR-3 Milwaukee 5.32m 17' 5.5" Gary Wieneke Memorial Apr 21, 2023 +0.0
24 Martinez, Olivia FR-1 IUPUI 5.23m 17' 2" Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 1.3
25 LaMons, Shaneese SR-4 Oakland 5.19m 17' 0.5" Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023 0.3

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Williams-Mathews, Nia SO-2 Youngstown St. 12.54m 41' 1.75" Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023 0.6
2 Powell, Adaline JR-3 Milwaukee 12.46m 40' 10.5" Clark Wood Open 2023 Apr 28, 2023 1.3
3 Solarin, Esther SO-2 Youngstown St. 12.15m 39' 10.5" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 +0.0
4 Miller, Simara FR-1 Oakland 11.98m 39' 3.75" Pacesetter Sports Invitational Apr 1, 2023 2.6
5 Pilate, Morgan SO-2 Milwaukee 11.96m 39' 3" Clark Wood Open 2023 Apr 28, 2023 1.3
6 Gologram, Tara SR-4 Robert Morris 11.54m 37' 10.5" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 +0.0
7 Hunter, Alexis JR-3 Oakland 11.43m 37' 6" Pacesetter Sports Invitational Apr 1, 2023 1.5
8 Busch, Olivia JR-3 Milwaukee 11.41m 37' 5.25" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 1.0
9 Kruiswijk, Louiza SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.38m 37' 4" Tennessee Invite Apr 6, 2023 1.2
10 McCuan, Reese FR-1 IUPUI 11.37m 37' 3.75" 2023 Indiana Invitational Apr 21, 2023 -0.2
11 Todero, Rayna SO-2 Robert Morris 11.34m 37' 2.5" 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023 0.7
12 Leskauskaite, Dominyka SR-4 Oakland 11.32m 37' 1.75" Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 20, 2023 +0.0
13 Chamberlain, Mariya FR-1 Robert Morris 11.16m 36' 7.5" 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023 +0.0
14 Oberhaus, Mariah SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 10.59m 34' 9" Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 2.0
15 Knoble , Kalli FR-1 Oakland 10.57m 34' 8.25" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023 1.0
16 Pearson, Alex SO-2 Robert Morris 10.47m 34' 4.25" 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023 3.4
17 Hess, Callista SO-2 Wright State 10.07m 33' 0.5" Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 1.3
18 Brown, Tatiana SR-4 Wright State 9.99m 32' 9.5" Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023 +0.0
19 Lively, Cierra SO-2 Wright State 9.83m 32' 3" Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 3.5

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Perry , Dominic JR-3 Youngstown St. 18.51m 60' 8.75" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
2 Henry, Ryan FR-1 Youngstown St. 18.11m 59' 5" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
3 Rogalski, Caleb SR-4 Milwaukee 17.02m 55' 10.25" UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Apr 28, 2023
4 Gray , Zach JR-3 Youngstown St. 16.19m 53' 1.5" Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023
5 Mansfield, Alex FR-1 Oakland 16.03m 52' 7.25" Oakland Last Chance May 11, 2023
6 Gehm, Zach SR-4 Youngstown St. 15.82m 51' 11" Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 Apr 14, 2023
7 Martin, Aaron JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 15.66m 51' 4.5" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
7 Miller, Brevin FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 15.66m 51' 4.5" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
9 Kertesz, Coleson SO-2 Youngstown St. 15.56m 51' 0.75" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
10 Green, Markell FR-1 Oakland 15.35m 50' 4.5" Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023
11 Shields, Finnegan JR-3 Milwaukee 14.85m 48' 8.75" Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
12 Jackson, Romario JR-3 Oakland 14.72m 48' 3.5" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
13 Foster , Blake FR-1 Oakland 14.58m 47' 10" Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 20, 2023
14 Mediati, Dante SO-2 Youngstown St. 14.38m 47' 2.25" Northeast Ohio Open Apr 7, 2023
15 Wallace, Austin SR-4 Milwaukee 14.25m 46' 9" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
16 Johnson, Zyler SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 13.47m 44' 2.5" Webb Davidson Meet Mar 17, 2023
17 Lewis, Carter SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 12.41m 40' 8.75" Indiana Tech Good Friday Meet Apr 7, 2023
18 Kaufman, Owen FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 12.32m 40' 5" Blizzard Buster Mar 17, 2023
19 Misky, Jack SO-2 Milwaukee 12.28m 40' 3.5" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
20 Bretall, Tony SR-4 Milwaukee 12.09m 39' 8" Warrior Invitational Apr 6, 2023
21 Peters, Brejion SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.69m 38' 4.25" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
22 Auernheimer, Kai SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.22m 36' 9.75" Pacesetter Sports Invitational Apr 1, 2023
23 Schatzle, Jacob FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.11m 36' 5.5" Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
24 Jones, Simon JR-3 Detroit Mercy 10.50m 34' 5.5" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
25 Williams, Markeal JR-3 Oakland 10.26m 33' 8" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Radcliffe, Molly SO-2 Youngstown St. 14.74m 48' 4.5" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023
2 Wechlo, Tabitha JR-3 Milwaukee 14.53m 47' 8" Fighting Illini Challenge Apr 8, 2023
3 Sheehan, Lauren JR-3 Youngstown St. 14.39m 47' 2.5" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
4 Lietzke, Lauren SR-4 Milwaukee 14.01m 45' 11.75" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
5 Sparks, Ali FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 13.07m 42' 10.75" Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
6 Satterfield, Samantha JR-3 Milwaukee 12.97m 42' 6.75" Fighting Illini Challenge Apr 8, 2023
7 Giese, Jamie FR-1 Oakland 12.89m 42' 3.5" Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 20, 2023
8 Klaer, Karly FR-1 Cleveland St. 12.39m 40' 7.75" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
9 Garwood, Abbi JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 12.25m 40' 2.25" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
10 Rivers, Lia FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 12.22m 40' 1.25" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
11 Jones, Olivia SR-4 Youngstown St. 11.72m 38' 5.5" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
12 Pankratz, Jamie JR-3 Milwaukee 11.66m 38' 3.25" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
13 Henry, McKayla FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.60m 38' 0.75" Pacesetter Sports Invitational Apr 1, 2023
14 Harris-Campbell, Nakia SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.38m 37' 4" Indiana Tech Good Friday Meet Apr 7, 2023
15 Volk, Kortnie JR-3 Milwaukee 11.05m 36' 3" Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
16 Kirkwood, Dylan SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.04m 36' 2.75" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
17 Smith, Kayla SR-4 Detroit Mercy 10.86m 35' 7.75" Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023
18 Resciniti, Madelyn JR-3 Robert Morris 10.83m 35' 6.5" 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
19 Gologram, Zoee SO-2 Robert Morris 10.82m 35' 6" Robert Morris Mid Week PR Bonanza Apr 5, 2023
20 Caul, Alijah SR-4 Robert Morris 10.81m 35' 5.75" Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
21 Wilder, Ramey JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 10.10m 33' 1.75" Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
22 Martinez, Olivia FR-1 IUPUI 9.93m 32' 7" Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
23 Hoard, Morgan FR-1 IUPUI 9.85m 32' 3.75" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
24 Chappell, Lauren SR-4 Robert Morris 9.82m 32' 2.75" Robert Morris Mid Week PR Bonanza Apr 5, 2023
25 Moore, Katie SO-2 IUPUI 9.69m 31' 9.5" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023

Discus (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Gehm, Zach SR-4 Youngstown St. 58.69m 192' 7" Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023
2 Henry, Ryan FR-1 Youngstown St. 53.35m 175' 0" Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023
3 Rogalski, Caleb SR-4 Milwaukee 52.90m 173' 7" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
4 Gray , Zach JR-3 Youngstown St. 51.72m 169' 8" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023
5 Kertesz, Coleson SO-2 Youngstown St. 51.24m 168' 1" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
6 Jackson, Romario JR-3 Oakland 50.84m 166' 9" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
7 Misky, Jack SO-2 Milwaukee 46.90m 153' 10" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
8 Shields, Finnegan JR-3 Milwaukee 46.69m 153' 2" Gary Wieneke Memorial Apr 21, 2023
9 Johnson, Zyler SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 46.53m 152' 8" Webb Davidson Meet Mar 17, 2023
10 Foster , Blake FR-1 Oakland 46.16m 151' 5" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
11 Jules, Gracien SR-4 Milwaukee 44.94m 147' 5" Fighting Illini Challenge Apr 8, 2023
12 Martin, Aaron JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 44.41m 145' 8" Tennessee Invite Apr 6, 2023
13 Mansfield, Alex FR-1 Oakland 43.97m 144' 3" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
14 Walden, Asher JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 43.60m 143' 0" Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
15 Green, Markell FR-1 Oakland 42.45m 139' 3" Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023
16 Mediati, Dante SO-2 Youngstown St. 41.32m 135' 7" Northeast Ohio Open Apr 7, 2023
17 Lewis, Carter SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 41.30m 135' 6" Blizzard Buster Mar 17, 2023
18 Wallace, Austin SR-4 Milwaukee 41.24m 135' 4" Marquette Invitational Apr 22, 2023
19 Kaufman, Owen FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 40.24m 132' 0" Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Mar 25, 2023
20 Yip, Anthony FR-1 Detroit Mercy 38.41m 126' 0" 2023 Oliver Nikoloff Mar 31, 2023
21 Evans, Alex FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 38.16m 125' 2" Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
22 Bretall, Tony SR-4 Milwaukee 37.97m 124' 7" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
23 Miller, Brevin FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 37.74m 123' 10" Indiana Tech Good Friday Meet Apr 7, 2023
24 Jones, Simon JR-3 Detroit Mercy 35.73m 117' 3" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
25 Auernheimer, Kai SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 33.04m 108' 5" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023

Discus (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Radcliffe, Molly SO-2 Youngstown St. 46.37m 152' 1" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023
2 Lietzke, Lauren SR-4 Milwaukee 45.53m 149' 4" UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Apr 28, 2023
3 Perry, Krista SO-2 Youngstown St. 44.89m 147' 3" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023
4 Hernandez, Cynthia JR-3 Milwaukee 42.68m 140' 0" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
5 Smith, Kayla SR-4 Detroit Mercy 41.47m 136' 1" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
6 Satterfield, Samantha JR-3 Milwaukee 41.13m 134' 11" UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Apr 28, 2023
7 Wechlo, Tabitha JR-3 Milwaukee 40.45m 132' 8" Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
8 Sparks, Ali FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 38.87m 127' 6" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
9 Klaer, Karly FR-1 Cleveland St. 38.23m 125' 5" Mountaineer Twilight Apr 29, 2023
10 Resciniti, Madelyn JR-3 Robert Morris 38.04m 124' 10" Benson/Hodge Memorial Invitational Apr 21, 2023
11 Fiabema, Rosiebella FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 37.28m 122' 4" Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Mar 25, 2023
12 Farmer, Sami FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 37.00m 121' 5" Blizzard Buster Mar 17, 2023
13 Henry, McKayla FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 34.43m 112' 11" Pacesetter Sports Invitational Apr 1, 2023
14 Giese, Jamie FR-1 Oakland 33.18m 108' 10" Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 20, 2023
15 Gologram, Zoee SO-2 Robert Morris 32.03m 105' 1" Benson/Hodge Memorial Invitational Apr 21, 2023
16 Harris-Campbell, Nakia SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 30.28m 99' 4" Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Mar 25, 2023
17 Hillman, Sierra JR-3 Robert Morris 29.16m 95' 8" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
18 Williams, Faith FR-1 Detroit Mercy 25.98m 85' 3" Golden Grizzly T&F Invite Apr 8, 2023

Hammer (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Rogalski, Caleb SR-4 Milwaukee 56.47m 185' 3" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
2 Walden, Asher JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 55.54m 182' 3" Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
3 Gehm, Zach SR-4 Youngstown St. 53.98m 177' 1" Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 Apr 14, 2023
4 Jules, Gracien SR-4 Milwaukee 53.22m 174' 7" Fighting Illini Challenge Apr 8, 2023
5 Foster , Blake FR-1 Oakland 51.62m 169' 4" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
6 Jackson, Romario JR-3 Oakland 50.87m 166' 11" Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 20, 2023
7 Gray , Zach JR-3 Youngstown St. 50.59m 166' 0" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
8 Clay, Austin SR-4 Youngstown St. 49.15m 161' 3" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023
9 Shields, Finnegan JR-3 Milwaukee 48.86m 160' 4" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
10 Johnson, Zyler SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 47.86m 157' 0" Webb Davidson Meet Mar 17, 2023
11 Mediati, Dante SO-2 Youngstown St. 47.44m 155' 8" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 28, 2023
12 Henry, Ryan FR-1 Youngstown St. 46.98m 154' 1" Northeast Ohio Open Apr 7, 2023
13 Martin, Aaron JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 43.27m 141' 11" 118th Annual Indiana Little State Championships Apr 20, 2023
14 Kertesz, Coleson SO-2 Youngstown St. 43.18m 141' 8" Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 Apr 14, 2023
15 Kaufman, Owen FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 42.94m 140' 10" Indiana Tech Good Friday Meet Apr 7, 2023
16 Lewis, Carter SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 41.79m 137' 1" 118th Annual Indiana Little State Championships Apr 20, 2023
17 Evans, Alex FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 39.82m 130' 8" Gibson Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023
18 Mansfield, Alex FR-1 Oakland 38.97m 127' 10" Horizon League Championship May 5, 2023
19 Yip, Anthony FR-1 Detroit Mercy 24.54m 80' 6" Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 20, 2023