January 8, 2016
|
LSU-Maddox FH - Baton Rouge, LA
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nataliyah Friar JR-3 LSU 7.44
2 Kiersten Duncan JR-3 LSU 7.58
3 Paula Smith SR-4 Sam Houston St. 7.62
4 Shayna Yon FR-1 LSU 7.64
5 Ashley Henderson FR-1 Meridian CC 7.68
6 Sharrona Williams SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.68
7 Leah Lott JR-3 Miss State 7.76

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nataliyah Friar JR-3 LSU 7.43
2 Kiersten Duncan JR-3 LSU 7.59
3 Danielle Demas SR-4 Sam Houston St. 7.61
4 Paula Smith SR-4 Sam Houston St. 7.68
5 Sharrona Williams SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.69
6 Ashley Henderson FR-1 Meridian CC 7.71
7 Leah Lott JR-3 Miss State 7.75
8 Shayna Yon FR-1 LSU 7.78
9 Mia Adams SR-4 Louisiana Tech 7.80
10 Calishia Mendoza JR-3 Louisiana Tech 7.81
11 Jalea Jackson JR-3 LSU 7.81
12 Jaslyn Bowman FR-1 SE Louisiana 7.82
13 Maegan Moore JR-3 McNeese State 7.82
13 Aliyah Davis SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 7.82
15 Nakiya Smith SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.83
16 Alexis Gray FR-1 Texas Southern 7.84
17 Melicha Smith FR-1 Sam Houston St. 7.85
18 Vanessa Egwuatu FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.85
19 Jasmine Brooks SR-4 Texas Southern 7.87
20 Daijah Washington SO-2 SE Louisiana 7.88
21 Dominique Jackson FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.88
22 Brittany Walker SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.89
23 Kaziah Rolle SO-2 SE Louisiana 7.89
24 Alba Fernandez   New Orleans 7.90
25 Kaitlyn Lee   New Orleans 7.90
26 Breana Dockery JR-3 Texas Southern 7.90
27 Danielle Mitchell JR-3 LSU 7.92
28 Dajah Guidry SO-2 UL-Lafayette 7.93
29 Courtney Crawford SO-2 Nicholls State 7.94
30 Chelise Brown Junior New Orleans 7.95
31 Vanessa Williams JR-3 SE Louisiana 7.96
32 Markesha Peterson   Unattached 7.97
33 Chelsi Gill JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 7.97
34 Desire McHenry SO-2 Hinds CC 7.97
35 Jade Hayes FR-1 Hinds CC 7.98
36 Anaya Baker FR-1 Hinds CC 7.98
37 Jessica Oliver FR-1 Sam Houston St. 7.99
38 Kaelynn Smith JR-3 SE Louisiana 8.00
39 Kanavia Magee SO-2 Hinds CC 8.02
40 Jamira Boykins SO-2 Hinds CC 8.05
41 A'Drema Johnson FR-1 Hinds CC 8.10
42 Kirsten Ball FR-1 Texas Southern 8.10
43 Bria Druilhet SO-2 LSU 8.12
44 Ayanna Weeks JR-3 McNeese State 8.12
45 Breanca Woods JR-3 Texas Southern 8.13
46 Shaniqua McGinnis   Tiger Olympians 8.15
47 Kyesha Thomas JR-3 Nicholls State 8.22
48 Tyra Duma FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.27
49 Taishia Holt SO-2 Northwestern St. 8.27
50 Asia Roberts SR-4 Texas Southern 8.28
51 Zanecia Jackson FR-1 Louisiana Tech 8.29
52 Ashley Shepard SR-4 Southern 8.39
53 Kierranika Duncan JR-3 Nicholls State 8.41
54 Ambrosia Williams SO-2 Southern 8.42
55 Darien Loup FR-1 Nicholls State 8.42
56 Dasia Mccullum JR-3 Nicholls State 8.46
57 Sakina Abdul Aziz JR-3 Nicholls State 8.46
58 Ashley Wheeler JR-3 Nicholls State 8.49
59 Dominitra Charles FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.56
60 Tiana Cephers SO-2 Southern 8.62
61 Celina Banks JR-3 Nicholls State 8.72
62 Amalachi Eweni SR-4 Nicholls State 8.77
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Kiersten Duncan JR-3 LSU 7.59
20 Daijah Washington SO-2 SE Louisiana 7.88
32 Markesha Peterson   Unattached 7.97
42 Kirsten Ball FR-1 Texas Southern 8.10
51 Zanecia Jackson FR-1 Louisiana Tech 8.29
58 Ashley Wheeler JR-3 Nicholls State 8.49
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Vanessa Egwuatu FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.85
19 Jasmine Brooks SR-4 Texas Southern 7.87
22 Brittany Walker SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.89
27 Danielle Mitchell JR-3 LSU 7.92
48 Tyra Duma FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.27
62 Amalachi Eweni SR-4 Nicholls State 8.77
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Danielle Demas SR-4 Sam Houston St. 7.61
6 Ashley Henderson FR-1 Meridian CC 7.71
35 Jade Hayes FR-1 Hinds CC 7.98
50 Asia Roberts SR-4 Texas Southern 8.28
53 Kierranika Duncan JR-3 Nicholls State 8.41
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nataliyah Friar JR-3 LSU 7.43
26 Breana Dockery JR-3 Texas Southern 7.90
31 Vanessa Williams JR-3 SE Louisiana 7.96
36 Anaya Baker FR-1 Hinds CC 7.98
37 Jessica Oliver FR-1 Sam Houston St. 7.99
54 Ambrosia Williams SO-2 Southern 8.42
57 Sakina Abdul Aziz JR-3 Nicholls State 8.46
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Sharrona Williams SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.69
10 Calishia Mendoza JR-3 Louisiana Tech 7.81
13 Maegan Moore JR-3 McNeese State 7.82
21 Dominique Jackson FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.88
25 Kaitlyn Lee   New Orleans 7.90
39 Kanavia Magee SO-2 Hinds CC 8.02
61 Celina Banks JR-3 Nicholls State 8.72
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Paula Smith SR-4 Sam Houston St. 7.68
8 Shayna Yon FR-1 LSU 7.78
9 Mia Adams SR-4 Louisiana Tech 7.80
12 Jaslyn Bowman FR-1 SE Louisiana 7.82
16 Alexis Gray FR-1 Texas Southern 7.84
41 A'Drema Johnson FR-1 Hinds CC 8.10
55 Darien Loup FR-1 Nicholls State 8.42
59 Dominitra Charles FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.56
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Leah Lott JR-3 Miss State 7.75
11 Jalea Jackson JR-3 LSU 7.81
33 Chelsi Gill JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 7.97
34 Desire McHenry SO-2 Hinds CC 7.97
38 Kaelynn Smith JR-3 SE Louisiana 8.00
49 Taishia Holt SO-2 Northwestern St. 8.27
56 Dasia Mccullum JR-3 Nicholls State 8.46
60 Tiana Cephers SO-2 Southern 8.62
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Nakiya Smith SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.83
24 Alba Fernandez   New Orleans 7.90
40 Jamira Boykins SO-2 Hinds CC 8.05
43 Bria Druilhet SO-2 LSU 8.12
44 Ayanna Weeks JR-3 McNeese State 8.12
45 Breanca Woods JR-3 Texas Southern 8.13
47 Kyesha Thomas JR-3 Nicholls State 8.22
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Aliyah Davis SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 7.82
17 Melicha Smith FR-1 Sam Houston St. 7.85
23 Kaziah Rolle SO-2 SE Louisiana 7.89
28 Dajah Guidry SO-2 UL-Lafayette 7.93
29 Courtney Crawford SO-2 Nicholls State 7.94
30 Chelise Brown Junior New Orleans 7.95
46 Shaniqua McGinnis   Tiger Olympians 8.15
52 Ashley Shepard SR-4 Southern 8.39

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nakiya Smith SR-4 SE Louisiana 25.36
2 Aliyah Davis SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 25.41
3 Sharrona Williams SR-4 SE Louisiana 25.41
4 Maegan Moore JR-3 McNeese State 25.49
5 Chelsi Gill JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 25.58
6 Jaslyn Bowman FR-1 SE Louisiana 25.59
7 Domonique White SR-4 SE Louisiana 25.61
8 Kayla Thompson JR-3 UL-Lafayette 25.71
9 Vanessa Williams JR-3 SE Louisiana 25.72
10 Alexis Gray FR-1 Texas Southern 25.74
11 Elizabeth Ene SR-4 Sam Houston St. 25.81
12 Vanessa Egwuatu FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 25.82
13 Breana Dockery JR-3 Texas Southern 26.01
14 Courtney Crawford SO-2 Nicholls State 26.07
15 Victoria Martin SO-2 McNeese State 26.19
16 Chelise Brown Junior New Orleans 26.19
17 Jasmine Lewis SO-2 Sam Houston St. 26.23
18 Jaelyn Pettit FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 26.23
19 Kaelynn Smith JR-3 SE Louisiana 26.28
20 Dominique Jackson FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 26.51
21 Ariane Williams FR-1 SE Louisiana 26.52
22 Calishia Mendoza JR-3 Louisiana Tech 26.58
23 Braneshia Payton SO-2 Northwestern St. 26.68
24 Dajah Guidry SO-2 UL-Lafayette 26.69
25 Kayla Lipscomb SO-2 Louisiana Tech 26.71
26 Kaziah Rolle SO-2 SE Louisiana 26.84
27 Dekayta Alex FR-1 SE Louisiana 26.87
28 Kanavia Magee SO-2 Hinds CC 26.96
29 Imani Coleman SO-2 Louisiana Tech 27.01
30 Kirsten Ball FR-1 Texas Southern 27.03
31 Daijah Washington SO-2 SE Louisiana 27.04
32 Raven Davis FR-1 SE Louisiana 27.04
33 Kylie Nodorft SO-2 Northwestern St. 27.11
34 Kaitlyn Lee   New Orleans 27.35
35 Darien Loup FR-1 Nicholls State 27.46
36 Asia Roberts SR-4 Texas Southern 27.55
37 Zanecia Jackson FR-1 Louisiana Tech 27.80
38 Dasia Mccullum JR-3 Nicholls State 27.81
39 Taishia Holt SO-2 Northwestern St. 27.83
40 Ambrosia Williams SO-2 Southern 27.85
41 Ayanna Weeks JR-3 McNeese State 27.98
42 Iesha Taylor FR-1 Nicholls State 28.24
43 Lakeisha Taylor FR-1 Nicholls State 28.43
44 Kierranika Duncan JR-3 Nicholls State 28.64
45 Terrian Guaff SR-4 Nicholls State 29.37
46 Reagan Riggins FR-1 Nicholls State 29.37
47 Amalachi Eweni SR-4 Nicholls State 29.70
48 Celina Banks JR-3 Nicholls State 30.31
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Maegan Moore JR-3 McNeese State 25.49
13 Breana Dockery JR-3 Texas Southern 26.01
14 Courtney Crawford SO-2 Nicholls State 26.07
15 Victoria Martin SO-2 McNeese State 26.19
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Aliyah Davis SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 25.41
8 Kayla Thompson JR-3 UL-Lafayette 25.71
11 Elizabeth Ene SR-4 Sam Houston St. 25.81
17 Jasmine Lewis SO-2 Sam Houston St. 26.23
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Sharrona Williams SR-4 SE Louisiana 25.41
18 Jaelyn Pettit FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 26.23
24 Dajah Guidry SO-2 UL-Lafayette 26.69
37 Zanecia Jackson FR-1 Louisiana Tech 27.80
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Chelsi Gill JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 25.58
7 Domonique White SR-4 SE Louisiana 25.61
16 Chelise Brown Junior New Orleans 26.19
20 Dominique Jackson FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 26.51
Women's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Jaslyn Bowman FR-1 SE Louisiana 25.59
9 Vanessa Williams JR-3 SE Louisiana 25.72
19 Kaelynn Smith JR-3 SE Louisiana 26.28
23 Braneshia Payton SO-2 Northwestern St. 26.68
38 Dasia Mccullum JR-3 Nicholls State 27.81
Women's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nakiya Smith SR-4 SE Louisiana 25.36
12 Vanessa Egwuatu FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 25.82
21 Ariane Williams FR-1 SE Louisiana 26.52
22 Calishia Mendoza JR-3 Louisiana Tech 26.58
27 Dekayta Alex FR-1 SE Louisiana 26.87
Women's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Alexis Gray FR-1 Texas Southern 25.74
25 Kayla Lipscomb SO-2 Louisiana Tech 26.71
30 Kirsten Ball FR-1 Texas Southern 27.03
36 Asia Roberts SR-4 Texas Southern 27.55
Women's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
26 Kaziah Rolle SO-2 SE Louisiana 26.84
29 Imani Coleman SO-2 Louisiana Tech 27.01
33 Kylie Nodorft SO-2 Northwestern St. 27.11
Women's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
28 Kanavia Magee SO-2 Hinds CC 26.96
31 Daijah Washington SO-2 SE Louisiana 27.04
41 Ayanna Weeks JR-3 McNeese State 27.98
Women's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
32 Raven Davis FR-1 SE Louisiana 27.04
35 Darien Loup FR-1 Nicholls State 27.46
39 Taishia Holt SO-2 Northwestern St. 27.83
40 Ambrosia Williams SO-2 Southern 27.85
44 Kierranika Duncan JR-3 Nicholls State 28.64
Women's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
34 Kaitlyn Lee   New Orleans 27.35
43 Lakeisha Taylor FR-1 Nicholls State 28.43
48 Celina Banks JR-3 Nicholls State 30.31
Women's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
42 Iesha Taylor FR-1 Nicholls State 28.24
45 Terrian Guaff SR-4 Nicholls State 29.37
46 Reagan Riggins FR-1 Nicholls State 29.37
47 Amalachi Eweni SR-4 Nicholls State 29.70

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lilla McMillan SR-4 Tulane 56.13
2 Jasmine Blocker SR-4 Tulane 56.35
3 Dawnshae Evans FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 57.84
4 Jordan Grady JR-3 Sam Houston St. 57.93
5 Adriana Berkhalter JR-3 Texas Southern 58.11
6 Ruth Amaku SR-4 Sam Houston St. 58.29
7 Tiffany Williams SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 58.95
8 Victoria Martin SO-2 McNeese State 59.46
9 Valerie Osamar SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1:00.04
10 Alexis Luckett SO-2 Hinds CC 1:00.42
11 De'Shalyn Jones SO-2 Northwestern St. 1:00.49
12 Hannah Siegmund FR-1 UL-Lafayette 1:01.12
13 Jocindra Glee SO-2 Meridian CC 1:01.35
14 E'Keisha Hollins SO-2 Hinds CC 1:02.43
15 Gatashyka Lyons FR-1 Hinds CC 1:02.53
16 D'Sharee Collins SO-2 UL-Lafayette 1:03.03
17 Kyra Ness-Lanckriet FR-1 Tulane 1:03.54
18 Amarah Nicholson FR-1 Hinds CC 1:03.79
19 Tiare Dugger JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:04.09
20 Imani Coleman SO-2 Louisiana Tech 1:04.27
21 Kayla Lipscomb SO-2 Louisiana Tech 1:04.39
22 Alecia Smith SO-2 Texas Southern 1:05.63
23 Anette January FR-1 Southern 1:06.82
24 Paizley Armstrong FR-1 Southern 1:09.36
25 Michaela Carr FR-1 Hinds CC 1:11.18
Women's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lilla McMillan SR-4 Tulane 56.13
2 Jasmine Blocker SR-4 Tulane 56.35
4 Jordan Grady JR-3 Sam Houston St. 57.93
11 De'Shalyn Jones SO-2 Northwestern St. 1:00.49
Women's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Ruth Amaku SR-4 Sam Houston St. 58.29
7 Tiffany Williams SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 58.95
8 Victoria Martin SO-2 McNeese State 59.46
Women's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Dawnshae Evans FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 57.84
5 Adriana Berkhalter JR-3 Texas Southern 58.11
Women's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Valerie Osamar SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1:00.04
21 Kayla Lipscomb SO-2 Louisiana Tech 1:04.39
Women's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Alexis Luckett SO-2 Hinds CC 1:00.42
13 Jocindra Glee SO-2 Meridian CC 1:01.35
19 Tiare Dugger JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:04.09
Women's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Hannah Siegmund FR-1 UL-Lafayette 1:01.12
15 Gatashyka Lyons FR-1 Hinds CC 1:02.53
23 Anette January FR-1 Southern 1:06.82
24 Paizley Armstrong FR-1 Southern 1:09.36
Women's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 D'Sharee Collins SO-2 UL-Lafayette 1:03.03
17 Kyra Ness-Lanckriet FR-1 Tulane 1:03.54
18 Amarah Nicholson FR-1 Hinds CC 1:03.79
20 Imani Coleman SO-2 Louisiana Tech 1:04.27
Women's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 E'Keisha Hollins SO-2 Hinds CC 1:02.43
22 Alecia Smith SO-2 Texas Southern 1:05.63
25 Michaela Carr FR-1 Hinds CC 1:11.18

Women's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Briana McCall JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:34.49
2 Chanice Chase SR-4 LSU 1:34.50
3 Kymber Payne SO-2 LSU 1:36.03
4 Brandi Dobbin JR-3 Louisiana Tech 1:38.08
5 Travia Jones JR-3 LSU 1:38.54
6 Ka'Lynn Jupiter JR-3 LSU 1:38.61
7 Kirsten Johnson SO-2 Louisiana Tech 1:38.69
8 Oksana Lawrence SO-2 LSU 1:38.72
9 Ste'yce McNeil SR-4 Miss State 1:39.28
10 Destiny Aaron FR-1 Louisiana Tech 1:39.75
11 Diamond Every SR-4 Louisiana Tech 1:40.92
12 Rachante Colebrook SR-4 Nicholls State 1:43.36
13 Ladavia Pope JR-3 Southern 1:43.72
14 Zaria Tillman FR-1 Miss State 1:47.50
15 Lunden Graham FR-1 Tulane 1:47.98
16 Breanca Cumming SO-2 Southern 1:48.15
17 Iesha Taylor FR-1 Nicholls State 1:48.70
18 Daphney Campbell FR-1 Louisiana Tech 1:48.88
19 Breanna Elliott   Unattached 1:54.82
20 Terrian Guaff SR-4 Nicholls State 1:55.92
21 Rykeshia Bankhead JR-3 Southern 2:02.01
Women's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Briana McCall JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:34.49
2 Chanice Chase SR-4 LSU 1:34.50
5 Travia Jones JR-3 LSU 1:38.54
7 Kirsten Johnson SO-2 Louisiana Tech 1:38.69
9 Ste'yce McNeil SR-4 Miss State 1:39.28
Women's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Kymber Payne SO-2 LSU 1:36.03
4 Brandi Dobbin JR-3 Louisiana Tech 1:38.08
6 Ka'Lynn Jupiter JR-3 LSU 1:38.61
8 Oksana Lawrence SO-2 LSU 1:38.72
14 Zaria Tillman FR-1 Miss State 1:47.50
Women's 600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Destiny Aaron FR-1 Louisiana Tech 1:39.75
11 Diamond Every SR-4 Louisiana Tech 1:40.92
13 Ladavia Pope JR-3 Southern 1:43.72
15 Lunden Graham FR-1 Tulane 1:47.98
18 Daphney Campbell FR-1 Louisiana Tech 1:48.88
19 Breanna Elliott   Unattached 1:54.82
Women's 600 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Rachante Colebrook SR-4 Nicholls State 1:43.36
16 Breanca Cumming SO-2 Southern 1:48.15
17 Iesha Taylor FR-1 Nicholls State 1:48.70
20 Terrian Guaff SR-4 Nicholls State 1:55.92
21 Rykeshia Bankhead JR-3 Southern 2:02.01

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jamie Eckford FR-1 Sam Houston St. 2:20.74
2 Jessica Adamson JR-3 Tulane 2:21.14
3 Callie Scull SO-2 Nicholls State 2:23.92
4 Mariah Stewart FR-1 Texas Southern 2:24.87
5 Meaghen Seales SO-2 Sam Houston St. 2:25.58
6 Taylor Anderson JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 2:26.59
7 Frances Porter SR-4 Sam Houston St. 2:30.42
8 Hannah Naquin SO-2 Nicholls State 2:32.31
9 Mallory Robichaux   Unattached 2:37.13
10 Danielle Castaldi SR-4 UL-Lafayette 2:37.79
11 Jenna Hildebrand JR-3 SE Louisiana 2:38.00
12 Sarah Lewis FR-1 Northwestern St. 2:40.41
13 Kaylei Esfeller JR-3 UL-Lafayette 2:41.17
  Ariel Scioneax Junior New Orleans DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jamie Eckford FR-1 Sam Houston St. 2:20.74
2 Jessica Adamson JR-3 Tulane 2:21.14
3 Callie Scull SO-2 Nicholls State 2:23.92
4 Mariah Stewart FR-1 Texas Southern 2:24.87
6 Taylor Anderson JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 2:26.59
10 Danielle Castaldi SR-4 UL-Lafayette 2:37.79
13 Kaylei Esfeller JR-3 UL-Lafayette 2:41.17
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Meaghen Seales SO-2 Sam Houston St. 2:25.58
7 Frances Porter SR-4 Sam Houston St. 2:30.42
8 Hannah Naquin SO-2 Nicholls State 2:32.31
9 Mallory Robichaux   Unattached 2:37.13
11 Jenna Hildebrand JR-3 SE Louisiana 2:38.00
12 Sarah Lewis FR-1 Northwestern St. 2:40.41
  Ariel Scioneax Junior New Orleans DNF

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Emma Newton FR-1 Tulane 5:13.20
2 Shelby Pesek JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5:13.82
3 Nicole Aponte SR-4 Sam Houston St. 5:14.00
4 Katrina Fite SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5:15.26
5 Ana Moreno SR-4 Sam Houston St. 5:22.96
6 Claire Hodges JR-3 UL-Lafayette 5:24.20
7 Rebecca Little FR-1 LSU 5:26.24
8 Mckenzie Melius FR-1 Tulane 5:26.74
9 Brittany Innis SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 5:28.85
10 Ashley Welborn SO-2 LSU 5:32.97
11 Hannah Naquin SO-2 Nicholls State 5:35.32
12 Jacqueline Rushford SO-2 Northwestern St. 5:36.39
13 Erin Wrozek SO-2 Northwestern St. 5:41.37
14 Madeline Held SO-2 Tulane 5:45.24
15 Kaitlyn Jeter SR-4 McNeese State 5:47.38
16 Roselore Desir SO-2 Texas Southern 5:52.10
17 Danae Colston FR-1 Southern 5:56.12
18 Ebonique Diaz SO-2 Southern 6:04.82
19 Emily Mouton JR-3 McNeese State 6:11.51
Women's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Emma Newton FR-1 Tulane 5:13.20
2 Shelby Pesek JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5:13.82
3 Nicole Aponte SR-4 Sam Houston St. 5:14.00
4 Katrina Fite SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5:15.26
5 Ana Moreno SR-4 Sam Houston St. 5:22.96
6 Claire Hodges JR-3 UL-Lafayette 5:24.20
8 Mckenzie Melius FR-1 Tulane 5:26.74
9 Brittany Innis SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 5:28.85
15 Kaitlyn Jeter SR-4 McNeese State 5:47.38
18 Ebonique Diaz SO-2 Southern 6:04.82
19 Emily Mouton JR-3 McNeese State 6:11.51
Women's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Rebecca Little FR-1 LSU 5:26.24
10 Ashley Welborn SO-2 LSU 5:32.97
11 Hannah Naquin SO-2 Nicholls State 5:35.32
12 Jacqueline Rushford SO-2 Northwestern St. 5:36.39
13 Erin Wrozek SO-2 Northwestern St. 5:41.37
14 Madeline Held SO-2 Tulane 5:45.24
16 Roselore Desir SO-2 Texas Southern 5:52.10
17 Danae Colston FR-1 Southern 5:56.12

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Hannah Bourque   Unattached 10:37.41
2 Jenna Walker SO-2 LSU 10:39.69
3 Monica Guillot FR-1 LSU 10:48.10
4 Rebecca Little FR-1 LSU 10:48.58
5 Courtney Musgrove JR-3 UL-Lafayette 10:51.74
6 Bridgette Kozar JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 10:53.28
7 Sarah Marvin FR-1 Tulane 10:56.95
8 Mary Luster SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 10:58.19
9 Elizabeth Dunning JR-3 LSU 11:00.70
10 Katharine Smiley SO-2 Tulane 11:27.07
11 Emily Bedell SO-2 Tulane 11:31.80
12 Callie Willcox SR-4 New Orleans 11:35.59
13 Clarissa Smith SO-2 SE Louisiana 11:37.45
14 Emily Martinez JR-3 New Orleans 11:54.51
15 Ebonique Diaz SO-2 Southern 12:18.45
16 Danae Colston FR-1 Southern 12:24.15
  Rebecca Callaway SR-4 New Orleans DNF
  Erin Wrozek SO-2 Northwestern St. DNF
  Jacqueline Rushford SO-2 Northwestern St. DNF
  Brice Davis FR-1 Nicholls State DNF
  Ashley Welborn SO-2 LSU DNF

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Danielle Demas SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8.31
2 Daeshon Gordon SO-2 LSU 8.37
3 Ste'yce McNeil SR-4 Miss State 8.38
4 Tiffany Flynn SO-2 Miss State 8.43
5 Leah Lott JR-3 Miss State 8.54
6 Danielle Phillips SO-2 LSU 8.59
7 Alexia Fortenberry Junior New Orleans 8.60
8 Brittany Kelly   Unattached 8.92

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Danielle Demas SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8.23
2 Daeshon Gordon SO-2 LSU 8.51
3 Leah Lott JR-3 Miss State 8.62
4 Ste'yce McNeil SR-4 Miss State 8.62
5 Danielle Phillips SO-2 LSU 8.67
6 Alexia Fortenberry Junior New Orleans 8.78
7 Brittany Kelly   Unattached 8.79
8 Tiffany Flynn SO-2 Miss State 8.82
9 Jessica Duckett FR-1 Tulane 8.88
10 Janiel Mcdonald JR-3 Louisiana Tech 8.89
10 Jasmin Fusilier SR-4 UL-Lafayette 8.89
12 Daphney Campbell FR-1 Louisiana Tech 8.93
13 Markesha Peterson   Unattached 8.96
14 Laticia Watson SO-2 Louisiana Tech 8.97
15 Skylin Harbin FR-1 Tulane 9.00
16 Braneshia Payton SO-2 Northwestern St. 9.01
17 Dana Ohlson SR-4 Tulane 9.06
18 Tiare Dugger JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 9.13
19 Zaria Tillman FR-1 Miss State 9.16
20 Kaitlyn Moreau SR-4 UL-Lafayette 9.17
21 Bria McIver SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 9.26
22 Tayla Celestine FR-1 SE Louisiana 9.28
23 Lakayla Lafrance   New Orleans 9.29
24 Deara Thomas JR-3 Southern 9.36
25 Zanecia Jackson FR-1 Louisiana Tech 9.39
26 Tamika Brazzel SR-4 Tulane 9.39
27 Jillian Turner FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9.40
28 Courtney Lord SO-2 Sam Houston St. 9.46
29 Frances Porter SR-4 Sam Houston St. 9.46
30 Cydney Moreau JR-3 SE Louisiana 9.50
31 Nicole Jenrette SR-4 Sam Houston St. 9.53
32 Madeline Kaufmann JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 9.55
33 Dominique Hever SO-2 Tulane 9.72
34 Nina Radisavljevic FR-1 McNeese State 9.78
35 Alex Morrow SO-2 UL-Lafayette 9.84
36 Raven Davis FR-1 SE Louisiana 9.86
37 Reagan Riggins FR-1 Nicholls State 9.93
38 Anette January FR-1 Southern 9.95
39 Lakeisha Taylor FR-1 Nicholls State 10.00
40 Maya Tunwar SR-4 McNeese State 10.31
41 Breyauna Jackson SO-2 McNeese State 10.31
42 Paizley Armstrong FR-1 Southern 10.43
43 Dominitra Charles FR-1 Northwestern St. 10.43
44 Caitlin Jones SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 10.54
45 Sarah Lewis FR-1 Northwestern St. 10.56
46 Morgan Utsey -Williams FR-1 Texas Southern 10.62
47 Kristian Ojonta SO-2 McNeese State 10.67
48 Alex Harrell SR-4 UL-Lafayette 11.14
49 Grace McKenzie FR-1 McNeese State 11.37
50 Khyllia Barnes FR-1 McNeese State 11.38
51 Avery Zamzow SO-2 Sam Houston St. 15.63
52 Laniya Taylor FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 18.96
  Bianca Jackson SR-4 Louisiana Tech DQ
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Daeshon Gordon SO-2 LSU 8.51
10 Jasmin Fusilier SR-4 UL-Lafayette 8.89
19 Zaria Tillman FR-1 Miss State 9.16
29 Frances Porter SR-4 Sam Houston St. 9.46
38 Anette January FR-1 Southern 9.95
39 Lakeisha Taylor FR-1 Nicholls State 10.00
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Danielle Phillips SO-2 LSU 8.67
6 Alexia Fortenberry Junior New Orleans 8.78
14 Laticia Watson SO-2 Louisiana Tech 8.97
31 Nicole Jenrette SR-4 Sam Houston St. 9.53
33 Dominique Hever SO-2 Tulane 9.72
35 Alex Morrow SO-2 UL-Lafayette 9.84
43 Dominitra Charles FR-1 Northwestern St. 10.43
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Ste'yce McNeil SR-4 Miss State 8.62
16 Braneshia Payton SO-2 Northwestern St. 9.01
22 Tayla Celestine FR-1 SE Louisiana 9.28
27 Jillian Turner FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9.40
41 Breyauna Jackson SO-2 McNeese State 10.31
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Skylin Harbin FR-1 Tulane 9.00
18 Tiare Dugger JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 9.13
20 Kaitlyn Moreau SR-4 UL-Lafayette 9.17
30 Cydney Moreau JR-3 SE Louisiana 9.50
34 Nina Radisavljevic FR-1 McNeese State 9.78
37 Reagan Riggins FR-1 Nicholls State 9.93
42 Paizley Armstrong FR-1 Southern 10.43
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Tiffany Flynn SO-2 Miss State 8.82
17 Dana Ohlson SR-4 Tulane 9.06
21 Bria McIver SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 9.26
25 Zanecia Jackson FR-1 Louisiana Tech 9.39
45 Sarah Lewis FR-1 Northwestern St. 10.56
49 Grace McKenzie FR-1 McNeese State 11.37
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Leah Lott JR-3 Miss State 8.62
12 Daphney Campbell FR-1 Louisiana Tech 8.93
13 Markesha Peterson   Unattached 8.96
24 Deara Thomas JR-3 Southern 9.36
36 Raven Davis FR-1 SE Louisiana 9.86
44 Caitlin Jones SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 10.54
47 Kristian Ojonta SO-2 McNeese State 10.67
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Jessica Duckett FR-1 Tulane 8.88
40 Maya Tunwar SR-4 McNeese State 10.31
46 Morgan Utsey -Williams FR-1 Texas Southern 10.62
48 Alex Harrell SR-4 UL-Lafayette 11.14
51 Avery Zamzow SO-2 Sam Houston St. 15.63
52 Laniya Taylor FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 18.96
  Bianca Jackson SR-4 Louisiana Tech DQ
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Danielle Demas SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8.23
7 Brittany Kelly   Unattached 8.79
10 Janiel Mcdonald JR-3 Louisiana Tech 8.89
23 Lakayla Lafrance   New Orleans 9.29
26 Tamika Brazzel SR-4 Tulane 9.39
28 Courtney Lord SO-2 Sam Houston St. 9.46
32 Madeline Kaufmann JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 9.55
50 Khyllia Barnes FR-1 McNeese State 11.38

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 Tulane A Jessica Duckett, Jasmine Blocker, Skylin Harbin, Lilla McMillan 3:51.31
2 Sam Houston St. A Jasmine Lewis, Kodii Church, Ruth Amaku, Jordan Grady 3:52.02
3 Stephen F. Austin A Tiffany Williams, Allison Compass, Dawnshae Evans, Madison Compass 3:54.27
4 SE Louisiana A Domonique White, Ariane Williams, Dekayta Alex, Vanessa Williams 3:55.92
5 Louisiana Tech
(B>)
B Diamond Every, Destiny Aaron, Daphney Campbell, Imani Coleman 3:56.87
6 Stephen F. Austin
(C>)
C Laniya Taylor, Tasia Williams, Jillian Turner, Madeline Kaufmann 4:04.62
7 Stephen F. Austin
(B>)
B Jaelyn Pettit, Valerie Osamar, Dominique Jackson, Vanessa Egwuatu 4:05.30
8 McNeese State A Maegan Moore, Victoria Martin, Maya Tunwar, Kristian Ojonta 4:06.44
9 Texas Southern A Adriana Berkhalter, Roselore Desir, Breana Dockery, Mariah Stewart 4:07.42
10 Louisiana Tech A Brandi Dobbin, Laticia Watson, Kirsten Johnson, Kayla Lipscomb 4:10.31
11 SE Louisiana
(B>)
B Kaziah Rolle, Jaslyn Bowman, Kaelynn Smith, Lekesha Jelks 4:10.80
12 Hinds CC A Desire McHenry, Alexis Luckett, E'Keisha Hollins, Jade Hayes 4:16.59
13 Tulane
(B>)
B Dominique Hever, Dana Ohlson, Kyra Ness-Lanckriet, Lunden Graham 4:17.58
14 Southern A Annastasia Scott, Rykeshia Bankhead, Breanca Cumming, Ladavia Pope 4:18.29
15 Nicholls State
(B>)
B Dasia Mccullum, Darien Loup, Lakeisha Taylor, Callie Scull 4:20.47
16 Northwestern St. A Kylie Nodorft, De'Shalyn Jones, Braneshia Payton, Erin Sitarz 4:21.66
17 Texas Southern
(B>)
B Jasmine Brooks, Morgan Utsey -williams, Alecia Smith, Alexis Gray 4:24.71
18 Nicholls State A Rachante Colebrook, Courtney Crawford, Terrian Guaff, Iesha Taylor 4:27.52
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Tulane Duckett, Blocker, Harbin, McMillan 3:51.31
2 Sam Houston St. Lewis, Church, Amaku, Grady 3:52.02
3 Stephen F. Austin Williams, Compass, Evans, Compass 3:54.27
10 Louisiana Tech Dobbin, Watson, Johnson, Lipscomb 4:10.31
18 Nicholls State Colebrook, Crawford, Guaff, Taylor 4:27.52
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
4 SE Louisiana White, Williams, Alex, Williams 3:55.92
5 Louisiana Tech
(B>)
Every, Aaron, Campbell, Coleman 3:56.87
7 Stephen F. Austin
(B>)
Pettit, Osamar, Jackson, Egwuatu 4:05.30
11 SE Louisiana
(B>)
Rolle, Bowman, Smith, Jelks 4:10.80
15 Nicholls State
(B>)
Mccullum, Loup, Taylor, Scull 4:20.47
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
6 Stephen F. Austin
(C>)
Taylor, Williams, Turner, Kaufmann 4:04.62
8 McNeese State Moore, Martin, Tunwar, Ojonta 4:06.44
13 Tulane
(B>)
Hever, Ohlson, Ness-Lanckriet, Graham 4:17.58
14 Southern Scott, Bankhead, Cumming, Pope 4:18.29
16 Northwestern St. Nodorft, Jones, Payton, Sitarz 4:21.66
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
9 Texas Southern Berkhalter, Desir, Dockery, Stewart 4:07.42
12 Hinds CC McHenry, Luckett, Hollins, Hayes 4:16.59
17 Texas Southern
(B>)
Brooks, Utsey -williams, Smith, Gray 4:24.71

Women's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Logan Boss SO-2 Miss State 1.77m 5' 9.75"
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.77
    XXO
  • 1.83
    XXX
2 Chloe Lautric SO-2 Louisiana Tech 1.73m 5' 8"
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    XXO
  • 1.77
    XXX
3 Aaliyah Chatman FR-1 Texas Southern 1.63m 5' 4.25"
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.68
    XXX
3 Fadeke Adeola Junior New Orleans 1.63m 5' 4.25"
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.68
    XXX
5 Brittany Kelly   Unattached 1.63m 5' 4.25"
  • 1.63
    XO
  • 1.68
    XXX
5 Caitlin Jones SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1.63m 5' 4.25"
  • 1.63
    XO
  • 1.68
    XXX
5 Alex Harrell SR-4 UL-Lafayette 1.63m 5' 4.25"
  • 1.63
    XO
  • 1.68
    XXX
8 Briana Kelly JR Unattached 1.63m 5' 4.25"
  • 1.63
    XXO
  • 1.68
    XXX
8 Deja Givens JR-3 Miss State 1.63m 5' 4.25"
  • 1.63
    XXO
  • 1.68
    XXX
8 Lindsey Harmon SR-4 UL-Lafayette 1.63m 5' 4.25"
  • 1.63
    XXO
  • 1.68
    XXX
  Jasmine White FR-1 Louisiana Tech NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Kaitlyn Walker FR-1 LSU NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Maya Tunwar SR-4 McNeese State NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Grace McKenzie FR-1 McNeese State NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Breyauna Jackson SO-2 McNeese State NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Quanese Jones-Young SO-2 Northwestern St. NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Kori Soignet JR-3 Sam Houston St. NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Nicole Jenrette SR-4 Sam Houston St. NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Laniya Taylor FR-1 Stephen F. Austin NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Lakayla Lafrance   New Orleans NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Mahlon Dawson FR-1 Stephen F. Austin NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Kadejah Wilson FR-1 Stephen F. Austin NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Tayla Celestine FR-1 SE Louisiana NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Breanca Woods JR-3 Texas Southern NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Erin Chopin   New Orleans NH NH
  • 1.63
    XXX

Women's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Ashley Thompson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 3.88m 12' 8.75"
  • 3.43
    PPP
  • 3.58
    O
  • 3.73
    O
  • 3.88
    O
  • 4.03
    XXX
2 Mary Carson Pitts JR-3 Tulane 3.88m 12' 8.75"
  • 3.43
    PPP
  • 3.58
    XXO
  • 3.73
    O
  • 3.88
    XO
  • 4.03
    XXX
3 Emma Staisloff JR-3 Tulane 3.58m 11' 9"
  • 3.43
    O
  • 3.58
    O
  • 3.73
    XXX
3 Addison Martinez SR-4 SE Louisiana 3.58m 11' 9"
  • 3.43
    O
  • 3.58
    O
  • 3.73
    XXX
5 Amy Stelly FR-1 LSU 3.58m 11' 9"
  • 3.43
    O
  • 3.58
    XO
  • 3.73
    XXX
5 Sharron-Ann Ourso SR-4 SE Louisiana 3.58m 11' 9"
  • 3.43
    O
  • 3.58
    XO
  • 3.73
    XXX
7 Anna Luisa Hellriegel FR-1 Tulane 3.58m 11' 9"
  • 3.43
    XXO
  • 3.58
    XXO
  • 3.73
    XXX
8 Whitney Adams JR-3 SE Louisiana 3.43m 11' 3"
  • 3.43
    O
  • 3.58
    XXX
8 Gabriella Leuthner FR-1 Tulane 3.43m 11' 3"
  • 3.43
    O
  • 3.58
    XXX
10 Madeline Kaufmann JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 3.43m 11' 3"
  • 3.43
    XO
  • 3.58
    XXX
11 Rebekah Markel FR-1 Tulane 3.43m 11' 3"
  • 3.43
    XXO
  • 3.58
    XXX
11 Katie Thornton SO-2 McNeese State 3.43m 11' 3"
  • 3.43
    XXO
  • 3.58
    XXX
  Alexa Johnson FR-1 UL-Lafayette NH NH
  • 3.43
    XXX
  Jordan Courtois   New Orleans NH NH
  • 3.43
    XXX
  Sidney Rodkey SR-4 Miss State NH NH
  • 3.58
    XXX
  Taylor Thompson SO-2 McNeese State NH NH
  • 3.43
    XXX
  Kennedy Sampey SO-2 McNeese State NH NH
  • 3.43
    XXX
  Hannah Ogea FR-1 McNeese State NH NH
  • 3.43
    XXX
  Heidi Zaunbrecher FR-1 McNeese State NH NH
  • 3.43
    XXX
  Morgan Leleux   Unattached NH NH
  • 4.13
    XXX

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Mia Adams SR-4 Louisiana Tech 6.01m 19' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.89  
  • 6.01  
  • 5.72  
  • 5.87  
  • 5.93  
2 Tristyn Allen FR-1 Sam Houston St. 5.76m 18' 10.75"
  • 5.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.76  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.60  
3 Khalaya Williams JR-3 Sam Houston St. 5.75m 18' 10.5"
  • 5.27  
  • 5.75  
  • 5.70  
  • 5.52  
  •  
  • 5.56  
4 Paula Smith SR-4 Sam Houston St. 5.72m 18' 9.25"
  • 5.55  
  • 5.50  
  • 5.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.72  
  • FOUL  
5 Denisha Henix JR-3 Louisiana Tech 5.71m 18' 9"
  • 5.56  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  • 5.71  
6 Janiel Mcdonald JR-3 Louisiana Tech 5.64m 18' 6"
  • 5.64  
  • 5.45  
  • 5.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Laticia Watson SO-2 Louisiana Tech 5.62m 18' 5.25"
  • 5.57  
  • 5.62  
  •  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
8 Tamika Brazzel SR-4 Tulane 5.61m 18' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.52  
  • 5.61  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8 Breanca Woods JR-3 Texas Southern 5.61m 18' 5"
  • 5.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.61  
  •  
  •  
  • FOUL  
10 Avery Zamzow SO-2 Sam Houston St. 5.56m 18' 3"
  • 5.29  
  • 5.54  
  • 5.56  
  •  
  •  
  •  
10 Jasmin Fusilier SR-4 UL-Lafayette 5.56m 18' 3"
  • 5.52  
  • 5.56  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.54  
12 Porsha Thomas SR-4 Northwestern St. 5.51m 18' 1"
  • 5.39  
  • 5.51  
  • FOUL  
13 Kayla Brewer JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5.42m 17' 9.5"
  • 5.42  
  •  
  • FOUL  
14 Taylor Walker JR-3 UL-Lafayette 5.40m 17' 8.75"
  • 5.40  
  •  
  • FOUL  
15 Cydney Moreau JR-3 SE Louisiana 5.35m 17' 6.75"
  • 5.35  
  •  
  •  
16 Maya Tunwar SR-4 McNeese State 5.24m 17' 2.25"
  • 5.24  
  •  
  •  
17 Ashley Shepard SR-4 Southern 5.23m 17' 2"
  • 5.23  
  •  
  •  
18 Kierranika Duncan JR-3 Nicholls State 5.21m 17' 1.25"
  • 5.21  
  •  
  •  
19 Sakina Abdul Aziz JR-3 Nicholls State 5.20m 17' 0.75"
  • 5.20  
  •  
  • PASS  
20 Shanice Holmes SR-4 LSU 5.15m 16' 10.75"
  • 5.15  
  • FOUL  
  •  
21 Tyra Duma FR-1 Northwestern St. 5.13m 16' 10"
  • 5.13  
  •  
  •  
21 Courtney Crawford SO-2 Nicholls State 5.13m 16' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.13  
  • FOUL  
23 Tiffany Flynn SO-2 Miss State 5.08m 16' 8"
  • 5.08  
  •  
  •  
24 Kariyah Lanehart FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5.00m 16' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.00  
  •  
25 Cayla Nikodemus FR-1 LSU 4.97m 16' 3.75"
  • 4.97  
  •  
  •  
26 Alex Morrow SO-2 UL-Lafayette 4.91m 16' 1.5"
  • 4.91  
  •  
  •  
27 Dominitra Charles FR-1 Northwestern St. 4.87m 15' 11.75"
  • 4.87  
  •  
  •  
28 Breann Denson SR-4 Northwestern St. 4.78m 15' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.78  
29 Grace McKenzie FR-1 McNeese State 4.77m 15' 7.75"
  • 4.77  
  •  
  •  
30 Kristian Ojonta SO-2 McNeese State 4.72m 15' 6"
  • 4.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
30 Nina Radisavljevic FR-1 McNeese State 4.72m 15' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.72  
  •  
32 Tiana Cephers SO-2 Southern 4.66m 15' 3.5"
  • 4.66  
  •  
  •  
32 Dominique Lewis FR-1 Louisiana Tech 4.66m 15' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.66  
  •  
32 Ashley Wheeler JR-3 Nicholls State 4.66m 15' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.66  
  •  
35 Breyauna Jackson SO-2 McNeese State 4.35m 14' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.35  
  •  
36 Crystal Pettigrew SO-2 Meridian CC 4.23m 13' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.23  
  •  
  Jade Hayes FR-1 Hinds CC FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
3 Khalaya Williams JR-3 Sam Houston St. 5.75m 18' 10.5"
18 Kierranika Duncan JR-3 Nicholls State 5.21m 17' 1.25"
19 Sakina Abdul Aziz JR-3 Nicholls State 5.20m 17' 0.75"
20 Shanice Holmes SR-4 LSU 5.15m 16' 10.75"
25 Cayla Nikodemus FR-1 LSU 4.97m 16' 3.75"
26 Alex Morrow SO-2 UL-Lafayette 4.91m 16' 1.5"
29 Grace McKenzie FR-1 McNeese State 4.77m 15' 7.75"
30 Kristian Ojonta SO-2 McNeese State 4.72m 15' 6"
30 Nina Radisavljevic FR-1 McNeese State 4.72m 15' 6"
32 Tiana Cephers SO-2 Southern 4.66m 15' 3.5"
32 Ashley Wheeler JR-3 Nicholls State 4.66m 15' 3.5"
35 Breyauna Jackson SO-2 McNeese State 4.35m 14' 3.25"
  Jade Hayes FR-1 Hinds CC FOUL NM
Women's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
7 Laticia Watson SO-2 Louisiana Tech 5.62m 18' 5.25"
10 Avery Zamzow SO-2 Sam Houston St. 5.56m 18' 3"
13 Kayla Brewer JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5.42m 17' 9.5"
14 Taylor Walker JR-3 UL-Lafayette 5.40m 17' 8.75"
15 Cydney Moreau JR-3 SE Louisiana 5.35m 17' 6.75"
16 Maya Tunwar SR-4 McNeese State 5.24m 17' 2.25"
21 Tyra Duma FR-1 Northwestern St. 5.13m 16' 10"
21 Courtney Crawford SO-2 Nicholls State 5.13m 16' 10"
24 Kariyah Lanehart FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5.00m 16' 5"
27 Dominitra Charles FR-1 Northwestern St. 4.87m 15' 11.75"
28 Breann Denson SR-4 Northwestern St. 4.78m 15' 8.25"
Women's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Mia Adams SR-4 Louisiana Tech 6.01m 19' 8.75"
2 Tristyn Allen FR-1 Sam Houston St. 5.76m 18' 10.75"
4 Paula Smith SR-4 Sam Houston St. 5.72m 18' 9.25"
5 Denisha Henix JR-3 Louisiana Tech 5.71m 18' 9"
6 Janiel Mcdonald JR-3 Louisiana Tech 5.64m 18' 6"
8 Tamika Brazzel SR-4 Tulane 5.61m 18' 5"
8 Breanca Woods JR-3 Texas Southern 5.61m 18' 5"
10 Jasmin Fusilier SR-4 UL-Lafayette 5.56m 18' 3"
12 Porsha Thomas SR-4 Northwestern St. 5.51m 18' 1"
17 Ashley Shepard SR-4 Southern 5.23m 17' 2"
23 Tiffany Flynn SO-2 Miss State 5.08m 16' 8"
32 Dominique Lewis FR-1 Louisiana Tech 4.66m 15' 3.5"
36 Crystal Pettigrew SO-2 Meridian CC 4.23m 13' 10.5"

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Taylor Potts JR-3 Tulane 14.61m 47' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.41  
  • 14.47  
  • 14.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.37  
2 Jessica Spelling SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 13.93m 45' 8.5"
  • 13.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.93  
3 Destiney Myers FR-1 Northwestern St. 13.82m 45' 4.25"
  • 12.25  
  • 13.82  
  • 13.30  
  • 13.46  
  • 13.61  
  • 13.51  
4 Ashley Jenkins SR-4 Sam Houston St. 13.69m 44' 11"
  • 13.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.09  
  • FOUL  
5 Jermisha Frazier SR-4 SE Louisiana 13.63m 44' 8.75"
  • 13.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.25  
  • 13.63  
6 Tamela Young JR-3 UL-Lafayette 13.44m 44' 1.25"
  • 12.71  
  • 13.26  
  • 13.14  
  • 12.80  
  • 13.44  
  • FOUL  
7 Haley Reynolds JR-3 Miss State 13.32m 43' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.32  
  • 12.98  
  •  
  • 12.17  
8 Gerianna Lyons   Northwestern St. 13.29m 43' 7.25"
  • 13.08  
  • 13.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  •  
9 Tisay Woodhouse JR-3 UL-Lafayette 13.17m 43' 2.5"
  • 12.57  
  • 13.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Briana Radford JR-3 Southern 12.98m 42' 7"
  • 12.98  
  •  
  •  
11 Jordan McClendon FR-1 Tulane 12.83m 42' 1.25"
  • 11.73  
  • 12.31  
  • 12.83  
12 Kristine Hanks JR-3 Sam Houston St. 12.68m 41' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.68  
13 RaKira Turner SR-4 McNeese State 12.45m 40' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.45  
14 Kami Stockett SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 12.32m 40' 5"
  • 12.10  
  • 12.20  
  • 12.32  
15 Lashae Blunt SR-4 Southern 12.23m 40' 1.5"
  • 12.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Kaitlyn Moreau SR-4 UL-Lafayette 12.13m 39' 9.75"
  • 11.76  
  • 12.13  
  •  
17 Shamiya Blake JR-3 Texas Southern 12.09m 39' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.09  
18 Morgan Keesee SO-2 Louisiana Tech 11.63m 38' 2"
  • 11.63  
  •  
  • FOUL  
19 Aprell Williams SR-4 Louisiana Tech 11.08m 36' 4.25"
  • 11.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Ashanti Phelps SO-2 Texas Southern 10.66m 34' 11.75"
  • 10.66  
  •  
  • FOUL  
21 Zharia Jeffries FR-1 Tulane 10.25m 33' 7.5"
  • 10.25  
  •  
  •  
22 Cayla Nikodemus FR-1 LSU 8.19m 26' 10.5"
  • 8.19  
  •  
  •  
23 Brittany Kelly   Unattached 7.53m 24' 8.5"
  • 7.53  
  •  
  •  
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
8 Gerianna Lyons   Northwestern St. 13.29m 43' 7.25"
9 Tisay Woodhouse JR-3 UL-Lafayette 13.17m 43' 2.5"
11 Jordan McClendon FR-1 Tulane 12.83m 42' 1.25"
16 Kaitlyn Moreau SR-4 UL-Lafayette 12.13m 39' 9.75"
17 Shamiya Blake JR-3 Texas Southern 12.09m 39' 8"
18 Morgan Keesee SO-2 Louisiana Tech 11.63m 38' 2"
19 Aprell Williams SR-4 Louisiana Tech 11.08m 36' 4.25"
20 Ashanti Phelps SO-2 Texas Southern 10.66m 34' 11.75"
21 Zharia Jeffries FR-1 Tulane 10.25m 33' 7.5"
22 Cayla Nikodemus FR-1 LSU 8.19m 26' 10.5"
23 Brittany Kelly   Unattached 7.53m 24' 8.5"
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Taylor Potts JR-3 Tulane 14.61m 47' 11.25"
2 Jessica Spelling SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 13.93m 45' 8.5"
3 Destiney Myers FR-1 Northwestern St. 13.82m 45' 4.25"
4 Ashley Jenkins SR-4 Sam Houston St. 13.69m 44' 11"
5 Jermisha Frazier SR-4 SE Louisiana 13.63m 44' 8.75"
6 Tamela Young JR-3 UL-Lafayette 13.44m 44' 1.25"
7 Haley Reynolds JR-3 Miss State 13.32m 43' 8.5"
10 Briana Radford JR-3 Southern 12.98m 42' 7"
12 Kristine Hanks JR-3 Sam Houston St. 12.68m 41' 7.25"
13 RaKira Turner SR-4 McNeese State 12.45m 40' 10.25"
14 Kami Stockett SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 12.32m 40' 5"
15 Lashae Blunt SR-4 Southern 12.23m 40' 1.5"

Women's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Ashley Jenkins SR-4 Sam Houston St. 21.02m 68' 11.75"
  • 20.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.26  
  • 21.02  
2 Jermisha Frazier SR-4 SE Louisiana 19.94m 65' 5"
  • 17.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.79  
  • 19.94  
  • 18.37  
  • FOUL  
3 Jordan McClendon FR-1 Tulane 18.18m 59' 7.75"
  • 17.16  
  • 17.05  
  • 17.61  
  • 17.44  
  • 16.91  
  • 18.18  
4 Brianna Smith SO-2 Miss State 17.79m 58' 4.5"
  • 17.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.78  
  • 17.19  
  • FOUL  
5 Rechelle Bessard   Northwestern St. 17.64m 57' 10.5"
  • 16.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.64  
  • 17.45  
  • FOUL  
6 Jamira Russ JR-3 Southern 17.20m 56' 5.25"
  • 17.20  
  • 16.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.73  
  • FOUL  
7 Georgeanna Felder SR-4 Southern 17.16m 56' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 17.16  
  • 15.31  
  • 16.29  
  • 16.41  
  • FOUL  
8 Liza Wall SO-2 Louisiana Tech 16.74m 54' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.72  
  • 15.89  
  • 15.64  
  • 16.74  
  • 16.69  
9 Amie Leitko JR-3 UL-Lafayette 16.05m 52' 8"
  • 15.90  
  • 15.97  
  • 16.05  
  • 15.45  
  • 15.55  
  • FOUL  
10 Tisay Woodhouse JR-3 UL-Lafayette 15.99m 52' 5.5"
  • 14.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.99  
11 Gerianna Lyons   Northwestern St. 15.80m 51' 10"
  • 15.80  
  • 15.43  
  • FOUL  
12 Haley Reynolds JR-3 Miss State 15.63m 51' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.63  
13 Jessica Spelling SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 15.27m 50' 1.25"
  • 15.20  
  • 15.27  
  • FOUL  
14 Kristine Hanks JR-3 Sam Houston St. 15.22m 49' 11.25"
  • 14.66  
  • 14.87  
  • 15.22  
15 Aprell Williams SR-4 Louisiana Tech 15.15m 49' 8.5"
  • 14.26  
  • 14.66  
  • 15.15  
16 RaKira Turner SR-4 McNeese State 15.08m 49' 5.75"
  • 15.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.08  
17 Zharia Jeffries FR-1 Tulane 15.07m 49' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.07  
  • FOUL  
18 Morgan Keesee SO-2 Louisiana Tech 14.91m 48' 11"
  • 13.96  
  • 14.42  
  • 14.91  
19 Shamiya Blake JR-3 Texas Southern 14.84m 48' 8.25"
  • 13.45  
  • 14.84  
  • 14.13  
20 Jackie Esmay SO-2 Tulane 14.29m 46' 10.75"
  • 13.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.29  
21 Yarixza Rivera FR-1 Sam Houston St. 14.23m 46' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.98  
  • 14.23  
22 Carla Leblanc SR-4 Southern 13.73m 45' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.73  
23 Blair Bennet SO-2 Louisiana Tech 13.36m 43' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.36  
24 Kacie Tuerck SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 13.23m 43' 5"
  • 13.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Faith Estelle FR-1 Southern 13.19m 43' 3.25"
  • 13.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Shelby Gresham SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 12.66m 41' 6.5"
  • 12.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Ashanti Phelps SO-2 Texas Southern 12.32m 40' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.32  
  • FOUL  
28 Madison Danna SO-2 LSU 11.59m 38' 0.25"
  • 11.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Mariah Davis   Northwestern St. 11.33m 37' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.33  
  • FOUL  
30 Kohi Brignac FR-1 New Orleans 8.72m 28' 7.5"
  • 8.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
11 Gerianna Lyons   Northwestern St. 15.80m 51' 10"
15 Aprell Williams SR-4 Louisiana Tech 15.15m 49' 8.5"
16 RaKira Turner SR-4 McNeese State 15.08m 49' 5.75"
17 Zharia Jeffries FR-1 Tulane 15.07m 49' 5.5"
18 Morgan Keesee SO-2 Louisiana Tech 14.91m 48' 11"
19 Shamiya Blake JR-3 Texas Southern 14.84m 48' 8.25"
21 Yarixza Rivera FR-1 Sam Houston St. 14.23m 46' 8.25"
22 Carla Leblanc SR-4 Southern 13.73m 45' 0.5"
23 Blair Bennet SO-2 Louisiana Tech 13.36m 43' 10"
24 Kacie Tuerck SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 13.23m 43' 5"
26 Shelby Gresham SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 12.66m 41' 6.5"
27 Ashanti Phelps SO-2 Texas Southern 12.32m 40' 5"
28 Madison Danna SO-2 LSU 11.59m 38' 0.25"
29 Mariah Davis   Northwestern St. 11.33m 37' 2.25"
30 Kohi Brignac FR-1 New Orleans 8.72m 28' 7.5"
Women's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Ashley Jenkins SR-4 Sam Houston St. 21.02m 68' 11.75"
2 Jermisha Frazier SR-4 SE Louisiana 19.94m 65' 5"
3 Jordan McClendon FR-1 Tulane 18.18m 59' 7.75"
4 Brianna Smith SO-2 Miss State 17.79m 58' 4.5"
5 Rechelle Bessard   Northwestern St. 17.64m 57' 10.5"
6 Jamira Russ JR-3 Southern 17.20m 56' 5.25"
7 Georgeanna Felder SR-4 Southern 17.16m 56' 3.75"
8 Liza Wall SO-2 Louisiana Tech 16.74m 54' 11.25"
9 Amie Leitko JR-3 UL-Lafayette 16.05m 52' 8"
10 Tisay Woodhouse JR-3 UL-Lafayette 15.99m 52' 5.5"
12 Haley Reynolds JR-3 Miss State 15.63m 51' 3.5"
13 Jessica Spelling SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 15.27m 50' 1.25"
14 Kristine Hanks JR-3 Sam Houston St. 15.22m 49' 11.25"
20 Jackie Esmay SO-2 Tulane 14.29m 46' 10.75"
25 Faith Estelle FR-1 Southern 13.19m 43' 3.25"