February 2, 2019
|
Liberty-Indoor Track Complex (Banked) - Lynchburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Carr, Curtis JR-3 Campbell 6.81
2. Waller, JeVon FR-1 VCU 6.88
3. Smalley, Brad JR-3 Liberty 6.99
4. Pierson, Elijah SO-2 Liberty 7.03
5. Alexander, Jamik SR-4 VCU 7.03
6. Henderson, Travis   Unattached 7.07
7. Doss, Jonathan FR-1 Liberty 7.10
8. Adams, Samuel SO-2 Campbell 7.13

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Carr, Curtis JR-3 Campbell 6.83
2. Waller, JeVon FR-1 VCU 6.90
3. Alexander, Jamik SR-4 VCU 7.01
4. Adams, Samuel SO-2 Campbell 7.03
5. Smalley, Brad JR-3 Liberty 7.04
6. Pierson, Elijah SO-2 Liberty 7.07
7. Henderson, Travis   Unattached 7.10
8. Doss, Jonathan FR-1 Liberty 7.11
9. Davis, Jeremy SO-2 Liberty 7.12
10. Browne, Camron FR-1 VCU 7.22
11. Alfano, Andrew SR-4 Maryland 7.25
12. Rogers, Erik FR-1 Howard 7.29
13. Santiago, Alhec FR-1 Campbell 7.42
14. Imes IV, Steven SO-2 Howard 7.66
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Waller, JeVon FR-1 VCU 6.90
2. Adams, Samuel SO-2 Campbell 7.03
3. Henderson, Travis   Unattached 7.10
4. Doss, Jonathan FR-1 Liberty 7.11
5. Browne, Camron FR-1 VCU 7.22
6. Santiago, Alhec FR-1 Campbell 7.42
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Carr, Curtis JR-3 Campbell 6.83
2. Alexander, Jamik SR-4 VCU 7.01
3. Smalley, Brad JR-3 Liberty 7.04
4. Pierson, Elijah SO-2 Liberty 7.07
5. Davis, Jeremy SO-2 Liberty 7.12
6. Alfano, Andrew SR-4 Maryland 7.25
7. Rogers, Erik FR-1 Howard 7.29
8. Imes IV, Steven SO-2 Howard 7.66

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Barnes, Trequan SO-2 Norfolk State 21.38
2. Lyon, Christian   UNAT-Liberty 21.53
3. Smalley, Brad JR-3 Liberty 21.96
4. Faircloth, Daiqwaun FR-1 VCU 22.04
5. Durham, Jahquez JR-3 Liberty 22.05
6. Waller, JeVon FR-1 VCU 22.08
7. Alexander, Jamik SR-4 VCU 22.08
8. Rolle, Branson SO-2 Liberty 22.13
9. Lombard, Korey SR-4 Howard 22.25
10. Payne, Corinthians FR-1 Howard 22.48
11. Adams, Samuel SO-2 Campbell 22.54
12. Bullard, Ja-Vell Senior Diamond TC 22.55
13. Pierson, Elijah SO-2 Liberty 22.59
14. Doss, Jonathan FR-1 Liberty 22.64
15. Benson, Richard SO-2 Campbell 22.69
16. West, Justin SR-4 VCU 22.71
17. Carr, Curtis JR-3 Campbell 22.74
18. Henderson, Travis   Unattached 22.78
19. Davis, Jeremy SO-2 Liberty 23.05
20. Rogers, Erik FR-1 Howard 23.08
21. Compito, Trevon SO-2 Campbell 23.09
22. Alfano, Andrew SR-4 Maryland 23.20
23. Kirk, Nathanial FR-1 Liberty 23.22
24. Gilliam, Christian SO-2 Liberty 23.59
  Carter, Kishaun FR-1 Howard DQ
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Waller, JeVon FR-1 VCU 22.08
2. Rolle, Branson SO-2 Liberty 22.13
3. Bullard, Ja-Vell Senior Diamond TC 22.55
  Carter, Kishaun FR-1 Howard DQ
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Benson, Richard SO-2 Campbell 22.69
2. Rogers, Erik FR-1 Howard 23.08
3. Kirk, Nathanial FR-1 Liberty 23.22
4. Gilliam, Christian SO-2 Liberty 23.59
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Payne, Corinthians FR-1 Howard 22.48
2. Pierson, Elijah SO-2 Liberty 22.59
3. Davis, Jeremy SO-2 Liberty 23.05
200 Meters Finals Section 4
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Henderson, Travis   Unattached 22.78
2. Compito, Trevon SO-2 Campbell 23.09
3. Alfano, Andrew SR-4 Maryland 23.20
200 Meters Finals Section 5
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Smalley, Brad JR-3 Liberty 21.96
2. Faircloth, Daiqwaun FR-1 VCU 22.04
3. Adams, Samuel SO-2 Campbell 22.54
4. Doss, Jonathan FR-1 Liberty 22.64
200 Meters Finals Section 6
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lombard, Korey SR-4 Howard 22.25
2. West, Justin SR-4 VCU 22.71
3. Carr, Curtis JR-3 Campbell 22.74
200 Meters Finals Section 7
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Barnes, Trequan SO-2 Norfolk State 21.38
2. Lyon, Christian   UNAT-Liberty 21.53
3. Durham, Jahquez JR-3 Liberty 22.05
4. Alexander, Jamik SR-4 VCU 22.08

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Zapata, Alejandro SR-4 Liberty 46.84
2. Outlaw, Brandon SO-2 Virginia 48.97
3. Durham, Jahquez JR-3 Liberty 49.03
4. Lyon, Christian   UNAT-Liberty 50.00
5. Waller, Emmanuel FR-1 VCU 50.40
6. Pinder, Justin SR-4 Norfolk State 50.51
7. Benson, Richard SO-2 Campbell 50.76
8. Aguolu, Chukwuezugo JR-3 VCU 50.78
9. Kirk, Nathanial FR-1 Liberty 50.98
10. Cooper, Collin JR-3 Campbell 51.52
11. Fouse, Bailey FR-1 Liberty 51.98
12. Rider, Caleb JR-3 Liberty 52.34
13. Brown, Keith SO-2 Norfolk State 52.52
14. Ignacio, Isaiah SO-2 Liberty 52.59
15. Compito, Trevon SO-2 Campbell 52.71
16. Gilliam, Christian SO-2 Liberty 52.72
17. Robinson, Elijah FR-1 Norfolk State 52.74
18. Wynn, Ka'Deem JR-3 Campbell 52.85
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Benson, Richard SO-2 Campbell 50.76
2. Robinson, Elijah FR-1 Norfolk State 52.74
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fouse, Bailey FR-1 Liberty 51.98
2. Rider, Caleb JR-3 Liberty 52.34
3. Brown, Keith SO-2 Norfolk State 52.52
4. Ignacio, Isaiah SO-2 Liberty 52.59
5. Gilliam, Christian SO-2 Liberty 52.72
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Waller, Emmanuel FR-1 VCU 50.40
2. Kirk, Nathanial FR-1 Liberty 50.98
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lyon, Christian   UNAT-Liberty 50.00
2. Cooper, Collin JR-3 Campbell 51.52
3. Compito, Trevon SO-2 Campbell 52.71
4. Wynn, Ka'Deem JR-3 Campbell 52.85
400 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Zapata, Alejandro SR-4 Liberty 46.84
2. Outlaw, Brandon SO-2 Virginia 48.97
3. Durham, Jahquez JR-3 Liberty 49.03
4. Pinder, Justin SR-4 Norfolk State 50.51
5. Aguolu, Chukwuezugo JR-3 VCU 50.78

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Todd, Michael SR-4 Liberty 1:52.68
2. Toney, Noah JR-3 Virginia 1:54.95
3. Kipchirchir, Ally FR-1 Liberty 1:55.38
4. Nixon, Aariq FR-1 Howard 1:56.10
5. Gordon-Bester, Anthony SO-2 Howard 1:56.19
6. Scott, Ryan SR-4 Maryland 1:56.89
7. Fisher, Graeme JR-3 Campbell 1:58.38
8. Dollhausen, Tyler FR-1 Campbell 1:58.46
9. Jennings, Jacari FR-1 VCU 1:59.19
10. Jones, William SO-2 Maryland 2:05.43
11. Bedell, Christian   Unattached 2:12.52

Men's 1000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Martin, Avery   Unattached 2:30.24
2. Kipruto, Meshack JR-3 Campbell 2:31.88
3. Sidle, Lucas JR-3 VCU 2:31.95
4. Jihad, Kamil FR-1 Norfolk State 2:32.92
5. Fountain, Jordan SO-2 VCU 2:33.11
6. Davis, Solomon   UNAT-Liberty 2:34.92
7. Gallimore, Travis JR-3 Campbell 2:35.94
8. Moulton, Sean FR-1 VCU 2:39.89
9. Loadholt, Jared SR-4 Maryland 2:49.84

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Doan, Nick JR-3 Liberty 4:13.75
2. Bogucki, Colton   Unattached 4:13.94
3. Buscaglia, Ryan SO-2 Virginia 4:15.71
4. Too, Lelei SO-2 Norfolk State 4:19.91
5. Kipruto, Meshack JR-3 Campbell 4:20.69
6. Cheruiyot, Evans FR-1 Norfolk State 4:21.71
7. Fullerton, Tariq SR-4 Howard 4:22.09
8. Spitzer, Joe FR-1 Liberty 4:22.84
9. Catlett, Bryce JR-3 VCU 4:25.31
10. Gallimore, Travis JR-3 Campbell 4:25.73
11. Adebiyi, Ayoade FR-1 Howard 4:28.06
12. Jones, William SO-2 Maryland 4:29.59
13. Gonzalez, Humberto FR-1 Howard 5:03.63

Men's 3000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kipkoech, Lawrence SR-4 Campbell 8:18.77
2. Monroe, Harry FR-1 Virginia 8:23.02
3. Kimutai, Godwin FR-1 Campbell 8:32.83
4. Hendrickson, Connor SR-4 Virginia 8:39.28
5. Hassan, Ahmed FR-1 Virginia 8:43.22
6. Klemmeck, Benjamin SO-2 Liberty 8:43.39
7. Johnson, Derek FR-1 Virginia 8:43.50
8. Kipchirchir, Meshack FR-1 Norfolk State 8:45.20
9. Gilbert, Hunter JR-3 Campbell 8:50.39
10. Rosacia, Paul FR-1 VCU 8:56.85
11. Bett, Festus JR-3 Norfolk State 9:01.71
12. Burgamy, Jacob JR-3 Campbell 9:06.90
13. Keter, Cosmas FR-1 Virginia 9:09.71

Men's 5000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kirwa, Azaria SR-4 Liberty 14:25.05
2. Kipchirchir, Meshack FR-1 Norfolk State 15:00.96
3. Lisoreng, Augostine SO-2 Liberty 15:01.80
4. Squires, Paul FR-1 Liberty 15:23.55
5. Blaes, Archie FR-1 VCU 15:30.95

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Atkinson, Jovaine JR-3 Liberty 8.06
2. Davis, Ian JR-3 VCU 8.15
3. Jackson, Emmanuel SR-4 Virginia 8.17
4. Rolle, Branson SO-2 Liberty 8.29
5. Waller, Emmanuel FR-1 VCU 8.33
6. Banks, Jaylen JR-3 Norfolk State 8.34
7. Faircloth, Daiqwaun FR-1 VCU 8.49
  Carter, Kishaun FR-1 Howard DQ

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Davis, Ian JR-3 VCU 8.19
2. Jackson, Emmanuel SR-4 Virginia 8.21
3. Atkinson, Jovaine JR-3 Liberty 8.28
4. Rolle, Branson SO-2 Liberty 8.37
5. Faircloth, Daiqwaun FR-1 VCU 8.41
6. Waller, Emmanuel FR-1 VCU 8.43
7. Banks, Jaylen JR-3 Norfolk State 8.44
8. Carter, Kishaun FR-1 Howard 8.45
9. Atavwigho, Chigozie SR-4 Campbell 8.52
10. Hillard, Dajion FR-1 Norfolk State 8.53
11. Myrick, Kysheen SO-2 Liberty 8.56
12. Carson, Byron FR-1 Norfolk State 8.66
13. Imes IV, Steven SO-2 Howard 9.00
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Davis, Ian JR-3 VCU 8.19
2. Jackson, Emmanuel SR-4 Virginia 8.21
3. Rolle, Branson SO-2 Liberty 8.37
4. Banks, Jaylen JR-3 Norfolk State 8.44
5. Atavwigho, Chigozie SR-4 Campbell 8.52
6. Myrick, Kysheen SO-2 Liberty 8.56
7. Imes IV, Steven SO-2 Howard 9.00
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Atkinson, Jovaine JR-3 Liberty 8.28
2. Faircloth, Daiqwaun FR-1 VCU 8.41
3. Waller, Emmanuel FR-1 VCU 8.43
4. Carter, Kishaun FR-1 Howard 8.45
5. Hillard, Dajion FR-1 Norfolk State 8.53
6. Carson, Byron FR-1 Norfolk State 8.66

Men's 4 x 400 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1. Liberty A 3:19.99
2. VCU A 3:23.38
3. Liberty
(B)
B 3:27.97
4. Howard A 3:28.80
5. Campbell
(B)
B 3:29.94

Men's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Foster, Brenton JR-3 Virginia 2.21m 7' 3"
2. Milton, Jacob JR-3 Norfolk State 2.18m 7' 1.75"
3. Xrichardson, Xyan SO-2 VCU 2.03m 6' 8"
  Carson, Byron FR-1 Norfolk State NH  
  Henley, Kequan JR-3 Norfolk State NH  
  Warner, Garth JR-3 Norfolk State NH  
  Banks, Jaylen JR-3 Norfolk State NH  

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Young, Sam JR-3 Virginia 5.10m 16' 8.75"
2. Stroot, Reilly SO-2 Liberty 4.90m 16' 0.75"
3. Janes, Anders FR-1 Liberty 4.60m 15' 1"
4. Ray, Isaac SO-2 Campbell 4.00m 13' 1.5"
  Fox, Ryan FR-1 Liberty NH  
  Spiess, Chris SO-2 Maryland NH  
  Booker, Patrick SO-2 Norfolk State NH  

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Northover, Wayne   Jamaica 6.79m 22' 3.5"
2. Browne, Camron FR-1 VCU 6.62m 21' 8.75"
3. Banks, Jaylen JR-3 Norfolk State 6.40m 21' 0"
4. Myrick, Kysheen SO-2 Liberty 6.35m 20' 10"
5. Henley, Kequan JR-3 Norfolk State 6.00m 19' 8.25"
6. Carson, Byron FR-1 Norfolk State 5.92m 19' 5.25"
7. Are, Nathaniel SO-2 Howard 5.61m 18' 5"
8. Imes IV, Steven SO-2 Howard 5.59m 18' 4.25"

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Idris, Bashir SR-4 VCU 15.12m 49' 7.25"
2. Saintil, Jonathan SR-4 Liberty 14.66m 48' 1.25"
3. Vanzego, Carlos SR-4 Maryland 14.55m 47' 9"
4. Bethea, Devin SR-4 VCU 13.77m 45' 2.25"
5. McCants, Jeremiah FR-1 Liberty 13.44m 44' 1.25"
6. Santiago, Alhec FR-1 Campbell 12.85m 42' 2"
7. Are, Nathaniel SO-2 Howard 12.68m 41' 7.25"

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Plesko, Nace SR-4 Virginia 17.96m 58' 11.25"
2. Mitchell, Kyle   UNAT-Liberty 17.41m 57' 1.5"
3. Ballivian, Jose SO-2 Liberty 17.29m 56' 8.75"
4. Vollbrecht, Jaekob FR-1 VCU 16.82m 55' 2.25"
5. Clarke, Jonhoi SO-2 Campbell 16.58m 54' 4.75"
6. Thompson, Greg SR-4 Maryland 16.33m 53' 7"
7. Belayneh, Ebenezer SO-2 VCU 15.32m 50' 3.25"
8. Spiecha, Ryan JR-3 Charleston Southern 15.31m 50' 2.75"
9. Strickler, Jacob   UNAT-Liberty 14.35m 47' 1"
10. Mastro, Sam FR-1 Liberty 14.30m 46' 11"
11. Yancey, Glen SO-2 VCU 14.01m 45' 11.75"
12. Wolfe, Seth SO-2 Charleston Southern 13.86m 45' 5.75"
13. Barnes, Zaire SO-2 Norfolk State 13.02m 42' 8.75"
14. Hudson, David SR-4 Howard 12.98m 42' 7"
14. Rice, Jerome FR-1 Charleston Southern 12.98m 42' 7"
16. Moss, Clarence JR-3 Charleston Southern 12.69m 41' 7.75"
17. Myrick, Kysheen SO-2 Liberty 12.58m 41' 3.25"
18. Brown, Tyler FR-1 Howard 11.18m 36' 8.25"
19. Coleman, Uriah FR-1 Campbell 9.63m 31' 7.25"
  Codrington, Michael FR-1 Howard FOUL  
  Ward, David SO-2 Campbell FOUL  
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Strickler, Jacob   UNAT-Liberty 14.35m 47' 1"
2. Wolfe, Seth SO-2 Charleston Southern 13.86m 45' 5.75"
3. Barnes, Zaire SO-2 Norfolk State 13.02m 42' 8.75"
4. Hudson, David SR-4 Howard 12.98m 42' 7"
5. Rice, Jerome FR-1 Charleston Southern 12.98m 42' 7"
6. Moss, Clarence JR-3 Charleston Southern 12.69m 41' 7.75"
7. Myrick, Kysheen SO-2 Liberty 12.58m 41' 3.25"
8. Brown, Tyler FR-1 Howard 11.18m 36' 8.25"
9. Coleman, Uriah FR-1 Campbell 9.63m 31' 7.25"
  Codrington, Michael FR-1 Howard FOUL  
  Ward, David SO-2 Campbell FOUL  
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Plesko, Nace SR-4 Virginia 17.96m 58' 11.25"
2. Mitchell, Kyle   UNAT-Liberty 17.41m 57' 1.5"
3. Ballivian, Jose SO-2 Liberty 17.29m 56' 8.75"
4. Vollbrecht, Jaekob FR-1 VCU 16.82m 55' 2.25"
5. Clarke, Jonhoi SO-2 Campbell 16.58m 54' 4.75"
6. Thompson, Greg SR-4 Maryland 16.33m 53' 7"
7. Belayneh, Ebenezer SO-2 VCU 15.32m 50' 3.25"
8. Spiecha, Ryan JR-3 Charleston Southern 15.31m 50' 2.75"
9. Mastro, Sam FR-1 Liberty 14.30m 46' 11"
10. Yancey, Glen SO-2 VCU 14.01m 45' 11.75"

Men's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Caglione, JP JR-3 Charleston Southern 17.47m 57' 3.75"
2. Wolfe, Seth SO-2 Charleston Southern 16.92m 55' 6.25"
3. Schwartz, Will SO-2 VCU 16.61m 54' 6"
4. Spiecha, Ryan JR-3 Charleston Southern 16.13m 52' 11"
5. Ward, David SO-2 Campbell 16.06m 52' 8.25"
6. Mastro, Sam FR-1 Liberty 15.37m 50' 5.25"
7. McClain, DJ FR-1 Campbell 14.87m 48' 9.5"
8. Belayneh, Ebenezer SO-2 VCU 14.38m 47' 2.25"
9. Vollbrecht, Jaekob FR-1 VCU 13.97m 45' 10"
10. Moss, Clarence JR-3 Charleston Southern 13.81m 45' 3.75"
11. Yancey, Glen SO-2 VCU 12.70m 41' 8"
12. Johnson, Sergei FR-1 Campbell 12.46m 40' 10.5"
13. Brown, Tyler FR-1 Howard 11.86m 38' 11"
14. Codrington, Michael FR-1 Howard 11.77m 38' 7.5"