February 8, 2019
|
Houston-Yeoman FH (Banked) - Houston, TX
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brandon Taylor   Unattached 6.66
2 Cordero Gray   Unattached 6.68
3 Chris Jefferson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 6.70
4 quentin butler Senior Unattached 6.70
5 Charles Jackson Senior Unattached 6.78
6 Edward Sumler IV FR-1 Houston 6.80
7 Jais Smith FR-1 Houston 6.84
8 Ashton Callahan FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.00

Men's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cordero Gray   Unattached 6.68
2 Brandon Taylor   Unattached 6.72
3 quentin butler Senior Unattached 6.74
4 Chris Jefferson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 6.74
5 Charles Jackson Senior Unattached 6.78
6 Edward Sumler IV FR-1 Houston 6.78
7 Jais Smith FR-1 Houston 6.83
8 Ashton Callahan FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6.86
9 Aaron Piper   UNAT-Stephen F. Austin 6.88
10 jordan landburg Senior Elite Performance 6.90
11 Samuel Omoera SR-4 Prairie View 6.94
11 Bryan Henderson JR-3 Sam Houston St. 6.94
13 Cinceir Holmes FR-1 Prairie View 6.99
14 Trenton McDonald SO-2 Houston 6.99
15 Philip Redrick Senior Unattached 7.00
16 javon rawlins   Unattached 7.01
17 AJ Tisdel SR-4 Sam Houston St. 7.03
18 Yashawn Hamilton FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.06
19 Lateef Birks Jr. FR-1 Houston 7.06
20 Ansar Richardson Sophomore Unattached 7.06
21 Jacob Thomas FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.11
22 Johnson Adegbite FR-1 Central Arkansas 7.25
23 Lusayo Mwalwanda Freshman Unattached 7.30
  Caleb Jolivette Sophomore Unattached FS
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cordero Gray   Unattached 6.68
7 Jais Smith FR-1 Houston 6.83
11 Bryan Henderson JR-3 Sam Houston St. 6.94
13 Cinceir Holmes FR-1 Prairie View 6.99
16 javon rawlins   Unattached 7.01
18 Yashawn Hamilton FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.06
20 Ansar Richardson Sophomore Unattached 7.06
22 Johnson Adegbite FR-1 Central Arkansas 7.25
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Brandon Taylor   Unattached 6.72
4 Chris Jefferson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 6.74
10 jordan landburg Senior Elite Performance 6.90
11 Samuel Omoera SR-4 Prairie View 6.94
14 Trenton McDonald SO-2 Houston 6.99
15 Philip Redrick Senior Unattached 7.00
21 Jacob Thomas FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.11
23 Lusayo Mwalwanda Freshman Unattached 7.30
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 quentin butler Senior Unattached 6.74
5 Charles Jackson Senior Unattached 6.78
6 Edward Sumler IV FR-1 Houston 6.78
8 Ashton Callahan FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6.86
9 Aaron Piper   UNAT-Stephen F. Austin 6.88
17 AJ Tisdel SR-4 Sam Houston St. 7.03
19 Lateef Birks Jr. FR-1 Houston 7.06
  Caleb Jolivette Sophomore Unattached FS

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cordero Gray   Unattached 6.73
2 Chris Jefferson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 6.82
3 quentin butler Senior Unattached 6.84
4 Charles Jackson Senior Unattached 6.91
5 jordan landburg Senior Elite Performance 6.91
6 Jais Smith FR-1 Houston 6.97
7 Ansar Richardson Sophomore Unattached 7.05
8 Brandon Taylor   Unattached 6.81
9 Caleb Jolivette Sophomore Unattached 6.86
10 Aaron Piper   UNAT-Stephen F. Austin 6.94
11 Trenton McDonald SO-2 Houston 6.95
12 Bryan Henderson JR-3 Sam Houston St. 6.95
13 javon rawlins   Unattached 7.06
14 Lusayo Mwalwanda Freshman Unattached 7.08
15 Edward Sumler IV FR-1 Houston 6.86
16 Ashton Callahan FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6.91
17 Samuel Omoera SR-4 Prairie View 6.96
18 Cinceir Holmes FR-1 Prairie View 7.06
19 Yashawn Hamilton FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.08
20 Philip Redrick Senior Unattached 7.10
21 AJ Tisdel SR-4 Sam Houston St. 7.11
22 Lateef Birks Jr. FR-1 Houston 7.13
23 Jacob Thomas FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.17
24 Johnson Adegbite FR-1 Central Arkansas 7.20
25 Jeriah Johnson JR-3 Central Arkansas 7.20
26 Peyton Tuggle SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 7.21
27 Ronnie Ollivierre JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.22
28 Christopher Stewart SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 7.23
29 Satchel Smith SO-2 Lamar 7.26
30 Chance Allshouse Freshman Unattached 7.27
31 Romeo De Leon SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 7.28
32 Sunne Rodriguez-Weems JR-3 Prairie View 7.30
33 Tristan Ham JR-3 Prairie View 7.31
34 Justin Carmouche SR-4 Houston Baptist 7.33
35 Christian Matta SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 7.34
36 Christopher LaRovere FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7.35
37 Jalal Taylor FR-1 Central Arkansas 7.35
38 Matthew Guillory SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7.35
39 Bo Waldrup FR-1 Lamar 7.42
40 Kyle Marroquin FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.43
41 Demetrius Hill FR-1 Prairie View 7.47
42 Naim Barnett SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 7.52
43 Anthony Vera JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 7.54
44 Zac Bitton JR-3 Central Arkansas 7.56
45 Cahlyl Rossin SO-2 McMurry 7.57
46 Ethan Blocker SR-4 McMurry 7.60
47 Cade Skuza SO-2 Sam Houston St. 7.61
48 Tanner Day SO-2 Sam Houston St. 7.77
49 Seth Setovich FR-1 McMurry 7.78
  Perez Knowles   Unattached FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 quentin butler Senior Unattached 6.84
9 Caleb Jolivette Sophomore Unattached 6.86
16 Ashton Callahan FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6.91
29 Satchel Smith SO-2 Lamar 7.26
30 Chance Allshouse Freshman Unattached 7.27
41 Demetrius Hill FR-1 Prairie View 7.47
43 Anthony Vera JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 7.54
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 jordan landburg Senior Elite Performance 6.91
11 Trenton McDonald SO-2 Houston 6.95
17 Samuel Omoera SR-4 Prairie View 6.96
19 Yashawn Hamilton FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.08
34 Justin Carmouche SR-4 Houston Baptist 7.33
38 Matthew Guillory SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7.35
40 Kyle Marroquin FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.43
46 Ethan Blocker SR-4 McMurry 7.60
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cordero Gray   Unattached 6.73
8 Brandon Taylor   Unattached 6.81
15 Edward Sumler IV FR-1 Houston 6.86
24 Johnson Adegbite FR-1 Central Arkansas 7.20
28 Christopher Stewart SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 7.23
32 Sunne Rodriguez-Weems JR-3 Prairie View 7.30
42 Naim Barnett SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 7.52
  Perez Knowles   Unattached FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Charles Jackson Senior Unattached 6.91
10 Aaron Piper   UNAT-Stephen F. Austin 6.94
18 Cinceir Holmes FR-1 Prairie View 7.06
26 Peyton Tuggle SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 7.21
36 Christopher LaRovere FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7.35
39 Bo Waldrup FR-1 Lamar 7.42
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Jais Smith FR-1 Houston 6.97
13 javon rawlins   Unattached 7.06
25 Jeriah Johnson JR-3 Central Arkansas 7.20
33 Tristan Ham JR-3 Prairie View 7.31
37 Jalal Taylor FR-1 Central Arkansas 7.35
45 Cahlyl Rossin SO-2 McMurry 7.57
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Ansar Richardson Sophomore Unattached 7.05
14 Lusayo Mwalwanda Freshman Unattached 7.08
20 Philip Redrick Senior Unattached 7.10
22 Lateef Birks Jr. FR-1 Houston 7.13
23 Jacob Thomas FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.17
35 Christian Matta SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 7.34
44 Zac Bitton JR-3 Central Arkansas 7.56
49 Seth Setovich FR-1 McMurry 7.78
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Chris Jefferson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 6.82
12 Bryan Henderson JR-3 Sam Houston St. 6.95
21 AJ Tisdel SR-4 Sam Houston St. 7.11
27 Ronnie Ollivierre JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.22
31 Romeo De Leon SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 7.28
47 Cade Skuza SO-2 Sam Houston St. 7.61
48 Tanner Day SO-2 Sam Houston St. 7.77

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jo'vaughn Martin FR-1 Sam Houston St. 20.99
2 Edward Sumler IV FR-1 Houston 21.43
3 Jordan Booker FR-1 Houston 21.56
4 Frederick Lewis FR-1 Houston 21.63
5 Ashton Callahan FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 21.72
6 Eric Callaway FR-1 Sam Houston St. 21.88
7 Charles Jackson Senior Unattached 21.95
8 Yariel Matute SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 21.95
9 Lawrence Coleman JR-3 Sam Houston St. 21.98
10 Trenton McDonald SO-2 Houston 21.99
11 Christian Hamberlin FR-1 Sam Houston St. 21.99
12 Ansar Richardson Sophomore Unattached 22.15
13 William Polley Senior Unattached 22.23
14 Jacob Thomas FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 22.24
15 jordan landburg Senior Elite Performance 22.28
16 Payton Davis SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 22.42
17 Jeremiah Curry FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 22.42
18 Brandon Adams FR-1 Houston 22.42
19 Philip Redrick Senior Unattached 22.44
20 Jeriah Johnson JR-3 Central Arkansas 22.56
21 javon rawlins   Unattached 22.61
22 Satchel Smith SO-2 Lamar 22.71
23 Yashawn Hamilton FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 22.78
24 Jamie Cockburn FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 22.81
25 Mariano Hernandez FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 22.83
26 Timothy Demeritt FR-1 Prairie View 22.83
27 Yaw Sekyere JR-3 Prairie View 22.85
28 Perez Knowles   Unattached 22.86
29 Kenneth Pree FR-1 Houston 22.96
30 Aiden Hazzard   Unattached 23.01
31 Damon Cobbs FR-1 Prairie View 23.11
32 Romeo De Leon SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 23.14
33 Ty'Ron Baker SR-4 Prairie View 23.14
34 Caleb Jolivette Sophomore Unattached 23.16
35 Lateef Birks Jr. FR-1 Houston 23.16
36 Bo Waldrup FR-1 Lamar 23.24
37 Peyton Tuggle SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 23.24
38 Raphael Martin JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 23.36
39 Justin Carmouche SR-4 Houston Baptist 23.46
40 Christian Matta SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 23.55
41 Matthew Guillory SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 23.67
42 Christopher LaRovere FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 24.20
43 Alisandro Fernandez JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 24.58
44 Cahlyl Rossin SO-2 McMurry 24.82
45 Seth Setovich FR-1 McMurry 24.94
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Ansar Richardson Sophomore Unattached 22.15
13 William Polley Senior Unattached 22.23
15 jordan landburg Senior Elite Performance 22.28
21 javon rawlins   Unattached 22.61
34 Caleb Jolivette Sophomore Unattached 23.16
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jo'vaughn Martin FR-1 Sam Houston St. 20.99
2 Edward Sumler IV FR-1 Houston 21.43
8 Yariel Matute SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 21.95
9 Lawrence Coleman JR-3 Sam Houston St. 21.98
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jordan Booker FR-1 Houston 21.56
5 Ashton Callahan FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 21.72
10 Trenton McDonald SO-2 Houston 21.99
14 Jacob Thomas FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 22.24
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Frederick Lewis FR-1 Houston 21.63
6 Eric Callaway FR-1 Sam Houston St. 21.88
11 Christian Hamberlin FR-1 Sam Houston St. 21.99
17 Jeremiah Curry FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 22.42
29 Kenneth Pree FR-1 Houston 22.96
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Charles Jackson Senior Unattached 21.95
16 Payton Davis SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 22.42
20 Jeriah Johnson JR-3 Central Arkansas 22.56
22 Satchel Smith SO-2 Lamar 22.71
33 Ty'Ron Baker SR-4 Prairie View 23.14
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Philip Redrick Senior Unattached 22.44
27 Yaw Sekyere JR-3 Prairie View 22.85
35 Lateef Birks Jr. FR-1 Houston 23.16
41 Matthew Guillory SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 23.67
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 Jamie Cockburn FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 22.81
25 Mariano Hernandez FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 22.83
28 Perez Knowles   Unattached 22.86
32 Romeo De Leon SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 23.14
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Yashawn Hamilton FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 22.78
30 Aiden Hazzard   Unattached 23.01
36 Bo Waldrup FR-1 Lamar 23.24
37 Peyton Tuggle SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 23.24
38 Raphael Martin JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 23.36
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
39 Justin Carmouche SR-4 Houston Baptist 23.46
40 Christian Matta SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 23.55
42 Christopher LaRovere FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 24.20
43 Alisandro Fernandez JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 24.58
44 Cahlyl Rossin SO-2 McMurry 24.82
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Brandon Adams FR-1 Houston 22.42
26 Timothy Demeritt FR-1 Prairie View 22.83
31 Damon Cobbs FR-1 Prairie View 23.11
45 Seth Setovich FR-1 McMurry 24.94

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Webster Slaughter SO-2 Lamar 48.13
2 Lawrence Coleman JR-3 Sam Houston St. 49.05
3 Jeremiah Curry FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 49.56
4 Naaman Outing SO-2 Houston 49.68
5 jordan landburg Senior Elite Performance 49.77
6 Sydeny Holt-Washington SR-4 Prairie View 49.90
7 Aiden Hazzard   Unattached 49.93
8 Joshua Hill Senior Unattached 49.94
9 Mariano Hernandez FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 50.31
10 Mike Ford FR-1 Lamar 50.33
11 Jaelon Lemon FR-1 Prairie View 50.33
12 Byron Daniels FR-1 Prairie View 50.37
13 Seve Rodriguez SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 50.40
14 Jonathan Ventura FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 50.69
15 Michael Limones JR-3 McMurry 51.10
16 Nasir Pate FR-1 Prairie View 51.14
16 Jacob Williams SO-2 McMurry 51.14
18 Luis Colon JR-3 Central Arkansas 51.21
19 Noah Powell FR-1 Houston Baptist 51.24
20 Alex McDonald SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 51.83
21 Kyle Nelson JR-3 Lamar 51.91
22 Kenneth Peters   Unattached 52.26
23 Antoine Adams   Unattached 52.80
24 Bradley Beaty SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 53.06
25 R'Kel Collins FR-1 Lamar 53.37
  Roel Renteria FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 jordan landburg Senior Elite Performance 49.77
7 Aiden Hazzard   Unattached 49.93
8 Joshua Hill Senior Unattached 49.94
22 Kenneth Peters   Unattached 52.26
23 Antoine Adams   Unattached 52.80
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Webster Slaughter SO-2 Lamar 48.13
2 Lawrence Coleman JR-3 Sam Houston St. 49.05
4 Naaman Outing SO-2 Houston 49.68
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Sydeny Holt-Washington SR-4 Prairie View 49.90
9 Mariano Hernandez FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 50.31
21 Kyle Nelson JR-3 Lamar 51.91
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jeremiah Curry FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 49.56
10 Mike Ford FR-1 Lamar 50.33
20 Alex McDonald SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 51.83
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Jaelon Lemon FR-1 Prairie View 50.33
14 Jonathan Ventura FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 50.69
15 Michael Limones JR-3 McMurry 51.10
19 Noah Powell FR-1 Houston Baptist 51.24
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Byron Daniels FR-1 Prairie View 50.37
13 Seve Rodriguez SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 50.40
16 Nasir Pate FR-1 Prairie View 51.14
25 R'Kel Collins FR-1 Lamar 53.37
  Roel Renteria FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Jacob Williams SO-2 McMurry 51.14
18 Luis Colon JR-3 Central Arkansas 51.21
24 Bradley Beaty SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 53.06

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joe Austin III SO-2 Sam Houston St. 1:55.29
2 Myriq Freeman FR-1 Sam Houston St. 1:55.95
3 Justin Garcia FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:56.20
4 Jared Hamilton JR-3 Central Arkansas 1:56.83
5 Max Carmona FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:57.23
6 Brandon Lantau FR-1 Lamar 1:57.39
7 Christos Zachariou JR-3 Houston Baptist 1:57.50
8 Ricardo Mendoza JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:57.80
9 Tracy Malrey SO-2 Prairie View 1:58.35
10 Travis Jacobs FR-1 Houston Baptist 1:59.14
11 Zion Smith FR-1 Houston 1:59.30
12 Julien Jeandree SR-4 Central Arkansas 1:59.34
13 Antoine Godin FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:59.77
14 Isaac Pearce   Unattached 1:59.98
15 Ky'Shaun Bradford FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:00.21
16 Shamal Sullivan SO-2 Central Arkansas 2:00.27
17 Logan Houser SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 2:01.08
18 Brett Borchert FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:01.27
19 Cody Hammonds   Unattached 2:01.38
20 Chad Conway FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 2:02.56
21 Isaac Arevalo SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:02.64
22 Matias Hivnor   Unattached 2:03.11
23 Gabriel Price SR-4 Prairie View 2:03.40
24 Isaiah Pittman SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 2:04.85
25 Ethan Phillips FR-1 Prairie View 2:04.90
26 Julian Claiborne FR-1 Prairie View 2:09.86
27 Logan Swires JR-3 McMurry 2:14.05
  Ryan Yarde JR-3 Central Arkansas DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joe Austin III SO-2 Sam Houston St. 1:55.29
2 Myriq Freeman FR-1 Sam Houston St. 1:55.95
3 Justin Garcia FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:56.20
4 Jared Hamilton JR-3 Central Arkansas 1:56.83
6 Brandon Lantau FR-1 Lamar 1:57.39
7 Christos Zachariou JR-3 Houston Baptist 1:57.50
8 Ricardo Mendoza JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:57.80
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Max Carmona FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:57.23
11 Zion Smith FR-1 Houston 1:59.30
12 Julien Jeandree SR-4 Central Arkansas 1:59.34
13 Antoine Godin FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:59.77
14 Isaac Pearce   Unattached 1:59.98
15 Ky'Shaun Bradford FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:00.21
16 Shamal Sullivan SO-2 Central Arkansas 2:00.27
17 Logan Houser SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 2:01.08
21 Isaac Arevalo SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:02.64
24 Isaiah Pittman SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 2:04.85
  Ryan Yarde JR-3 Central Arkansas DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Tracy Malrey SO-2 Prairie View 1:58.35
10 Travis Jacobs FR-1 Houston Baptist 1:59.14
18 Brett Borchert FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:01.27
19 Cody Hammonds   Unattached 2:01.38
20 Chad Conway FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 2:02.56
22 Matias Hivnor   Unattached 2:03.11
23 Gabriel Price SR-4 Prairie View 2:03.40
25 Ethan Phillips FR-1 Prairie View 2:04.90
26 Julian Claiborne FR-1 Prairie View 2:09.86
27 Logan Swires JR-3 McMurry 2:14.05

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tristan Pena FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:20.41
2 Antoine Godin FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:21.03
3 Nicholas Fernandes SO-2 Houston 4:21.63
4 Titus Kiplagat SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4:22.42
5 Pedro Flores SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4:22.52
6 Devin Fahey SO-2 Houston 4:23.11
7 Hunter Henderson FR-1 Central Arkansas 4:23.61
8 Blake Contreras   Unattached 4:25.14
9 Jaron Hamilton JR-3 Central Arkansas 4:25.37
10 Worthington Moore FR-1 Prairie View 4:25.77
11 Josh Jones   Unattached 4:26.99
12 Jemal Wote FR-1 Houston 4:29.19
13 Brock Collins SR-4 Central Arkansas 4:29.63
14 Camden Shaw FR-1 Central Arkansas 4:30.40
15 Steven Grousnick Senior Unattached 4:30.77
16 Tyler Keranen   UNAT-Houston 4:31.11
17 Thomas Cain FR-1 Central Arkansas 4:31.61
18 Aaron Hurd SR-4 Houston 4:35.04
19 David Zavala FR-1 Sam Houston St. 4:36.35
20 Jack Powers SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 4:39.52
21 Jonathan Loebl FR-1 Sam Houston St. 4:40.88
22 Joshua Morgan FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 4:41.79
23 Tyler Sanchez SR-4 McMurry 4:45.09
24 Leo Michel JR-3 Sam Houston St. 4:45.32
25 Brendan Gilbert FR-1 Sam Houston St. 4:49.77
26 Bryce Walley   UNAT-Sam Houston St. 4:51.32
27 John Zuniga FR-1 McMurry 5:01.25
28 Farouq Lakhani SR-4 McMurry 5:13.98
  David Buss SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tristan Pena FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:20.41
2 Antoine Godin FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:21.03
3 Nicholas Fernandes SO-2 Houston 4:21.63
4 Titus Kiplagat SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4:22.42
5 Pedro Flores SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4:22.52
6 Devin Fahey SO-2 Houston 4:23.11
7 Hunter Henderson FR-1 Central Arkansas 4:23.61
11 Josh Jones   Unattached 4:26.99
12 Jemal Wote FR-1 Houston 4:29.19
15 Steven Grousnick Senior Unattached 4:30.77
17 Thomas Cain FR-1 Central Arkansas 4:31.61
18 Aaron Hurd SR-4 Houston 4:35.04
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Blake Contreras   Unattached 4:25.14
9 Jaron Hamilton JR-3 Central Arkansas 4:25.37
10 Worthington Moore FR-1 Prairie View 4:25.77
13 Brock Collins SR-4 Central Arkansas 4:29.63
14 Camden Shaw FR-1 Central Arkansas 4:30.40
16 Tyler Keranen   UNAT-Houston 4:31.11
19 David Zavala FR-1 Sam Houston St. 4:36.35
20 Jack Powers SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 4:39.52
21 Jonathan Loebl FR-1 Sam Houston St. 4:40.88
22 Joshua Morgan FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 4:41.79
23 Tyler Sanchez SR-4 McMurry 4:45.09
24 Leo Michel JR-3 Sam Houston St. 4:45.32
25 Brendan Gilbert FR-1 Sam Houston St. 4:49.77
26 Bryce Walley   UNAT-Sam Houston St. 4:51.32
27 John Zuniga FR-1 McMurry 5:01.25
28 Farouq Lakhani SR-4 McMurry 5:13.98
  David Buss SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) DNF

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Miles Christensen FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8:29.48
2 Jordan Leon SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8:29.98
3 Awet Beraki FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8:30.86
4 Stevie Steinberg SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8:33.53
5 Harry Halford SO-2 Lamar 8:34.96
6 James Stockings JR-3 Lamar 8:38.06
7 Alex Hernandez JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8:42.74
8 Brian Yanez SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8:43.79
9 Austin Zirkel FR-1 Sam Houston St. 8:44.86
10 Enoch Ramirez SO-2 Houston Baptist 8:47.65
11 Gabe Armijo FR-1 Houston 8:50.56
12 Jacob Hammond   Unattached 8:52.41
13 Jack Gooch SO-2 Lamar 8:56.03
14 Nejc Ferle JR-3 Lamar 8:59.28
15 Josh Moran FR-1 Houston Baptist 9:02.65
16 Elliot Blake SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 9:04.58
17 Stephen Aguilar SO-2 Houston Baptist 9:05.29
18 Brian Wongchotigul SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 9:09.04
19 Keaton Holt SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 9:10.03
20 David Zavala FR-1 Sam Houston St. 9:15.64
21 Chris Shirk SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 9:17.50
22 Grant Buley SR-4 Sam Houston St. 9:22.61
23 Latham Hensley JR-3 McMurry 9:43.30
24 Francisco Hernandez JR-3 Prairie View 9:48.01
25 John Zuniga FR-1 McMurry 9:52.68
  Harold Rodriguez Pavon JR-3 Prairie View DNF
  Sergio Armendariz FR-1 Sam Houston St. DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Miles Christensen FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8:29.48
2 Jordan Leon SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8:29.98
3 Awet Beraki FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8:30.86
4 Stevie Steinberg SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8:33.53
5 Harry Halford SO-2 Lamar 8:34.96
6 James Stockings JR-3 Lamar 8:38.06
7 Alex Hernandez JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8:42.74
8 Brian Yanez SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8:43.79
9 Austin Zirkel FR-1 Sam Houston St. 8:44.86
10 Enoch Ramirez SO-2 Houston Baptist 8:47.65
11 Gabe Armijo FR-1 Houston 8:50.56
12 Jacob Hammond   Unattached 8:52.41
21 Chris Shirk SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 9:17.50
  Sergio Armendariz FR-1 Sam Houston St. DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Jack Gooch SO-2 Lamar 8:56.03
14 Nejc Ferle JR-3 Lamar 8:59.28
15 Josh Moran FR-1 Houston Baptist 9:02.65
16 Elliot Blake SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 9:04.58
17 Stephen Aguilar SO-2 Houston Baptist 9:05.29
18 Brian Wongchotigul SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 9:09.04
19 Keaton Holt SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 9:10.03
20 David Zavala FR-1 Sam Houston St. 9:15.64
22 Grant Buley SR-4 Sam Houston St. 9:22.61
23 Latham Hensley JR-3 McMurry 9:43.30
24 Francisco Hernandez JR-3 Prairie View 9:48.01
25 John Zuniga FR-1 McMurry 9:52.68
  Harold Rodriguez Pavon JR-3 Prairie View DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jordan Washington SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.20
2 Jordan Atkins SO-2 Central Arkansas 8.32
3 Garrett Gibson FR-1 Houston Baptist 8.33
4 Timon Dresselhaus FR-1 Central Arkansas 8.56
5 Talon Tilley SO-2 Lamar 8.59
6 Jason Mabry SO-2 Prairie View 8.70

Men's 60 Hurdles Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Fabian McCall JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8.04
2 Joshua Smith JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8.09
3 Garrett Gibson FR-1 Houston Baptist 8.26
4 Jordan Atkins SO-2 Central Arkansas 8.31
5 Jordan Washington SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.34
6 Timon Dresselhaus FR-1 Central Arkansas 8.50
7 Talon Tilley SO-2 Lamar 8.51
8 Jason Mabry SO-2 Prairie View 8.57
9 Brock Aldridge   UNAT-Stephen F. Austin 8.60
10 Tyji Yulee SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.75
11 Sean Germany SO-2 McMurry 8.83
12 Kyle Marroquin FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.86
13 Donovan Johnson SO-2 Houston Baptist 8.91
14 Roel Renteria FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 9.05
Men's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Joshua Smith JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8.09
4 Jordan Atkins SO-2 Central Arkansas 8.31
5 Jordan Washington SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.34
6 Timon Dresselhaus FR-1 Central Arkansas 8.50
7 Talon Tilley SO-2 Lamar 8.51
11 Sean Germany SO-2 McMurry 8.83
12 Kyle Marroquin FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.86
13 Donovan Johnson SO-2 Houston Baptist 8.91
Men's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Fabian McCall JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8.04
3 Garrett Gibson FR-1 Houston Baptist 8.26
8 Jason Mabry SO-2 Prairie View 8.57
9 Brock Aldridge   UNAT-Stephen F. Austin 8.60
10 Tyji Yulee SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.75
14 Roel Renteria FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 9.05
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jordan Washington SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.28
5 Nathaniel Mechler JR-3 Houston 8.49
12 Tyji Yulee SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.85
16 Roel Renteria FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 9.04
19 Ashton Summers SR-4 Sam Houston St. 9.20
23 Luke Anthony FR-1 Central Arkansas 10.90
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Fabian McCall JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8.20
7 Timon Dresselhaus FR-1 Central Arkansas 8.60
9 Brock Aldridge   UNAT-Stephen F. Austin 8.66
10 Talon Tilley SO-2 Lamar 8.71
13 Carlos Serna-Hernandez JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.88
15 Donovan Johnson SO-2 Houston Baptist 8.95
20 Cade Skuza SO-2 Sam Houston St. 9.30
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Garrett Gibson FR-1 Houston Baptist 8.36
6 Jordan Atkins SO-2 Central Arkansas 8.49
18 Connor Wilbur SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 9.13
22 Noah Berney JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 9.65
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Joshua Smith JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8.23
8 Jason Mabry SO-2 Prairie View 8.67
11 Sean Germany SO-2 McMurry 8.85
14 Kyle Marroquin FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.94
17 Tanner Manasco FR-1 Central Arkansas 9.11
21 Scott Boon FR-1 Houston Baptist 9.61
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Houston Booker, Adams, Outing, Lewis 3:14.96
2 Lamar Crawford, Ford, Nelson, Slaughter 3:19.20
3 Stephen F. Austin Curry, Thomas, Pittman, Davis 3:20.20
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
4 Prairie View Cobbs, Sekyere, Demeritt, Holt-Washington 3:20.25
6 Houston Baptist Powell, Rivera Gonzalez, Gibson, Boon 3:25.46
10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps McDonald, Fernandez, Guillory, Cockburn 3:30.54
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
5 Stephen F. Austin
(B>)
Wilbur, Garcia, Washington, Houser 3:24.39
7 Lamar
(B>)
Collins, Waldrup, Land, Smith 3:25.80
8 McMurry Williams, Limones, Webb, Gerik 3:26.27
9 Trinity (Tex.) Majors, Rodriguez, Martin, Tuggle 3:28.95
11 Central Arkansas Shaw, Henderson, Cain, Bradford 3:39.22
12 Central Arkansas
(B>)
Hamilton, Jeandree, Collins, Hamilton 3:40.63

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Brendon Rivera JR-3 Houston 2.05m 6' 8.75"
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXO
  • 2.10
    XXX
2 Henry Brown SO-2 Prairie View 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXX
2 Deante Crittenden JR-3 Prairie View 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXX
4 Preston Swiggart Freshman Unattached 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
4 Noah Berney JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
4 Logan Hall SO-2 Central Arkansas 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
7 Ju'Vonta Conston SO-2 Lamar 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
8 Tiyoshi Hopes JR-3 McMurry 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
9 JaShuan Cook FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
9 Steven Gruss FR-1 Sam Houston St. 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
11 Scott Boon FR-1 Houston Baptist 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
12 Iyanu Adeyeye JR-3 Houston Baptist 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
  Tanner Manasco FR-1 Central Arkansas NH NH
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Luke Anthony FR-1 Central Arkansas NH NH
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Mauricio Campos SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley NH NH
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Pedro Segura FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley NH NH
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Devante Gilliam JR-3 Prairie View NH NH
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Zac Bitton JR-3 Central Arkansas NH NH
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Derek Williams SR-4 Sam Houston St. NH NH
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Ashton Summers SR-4 Sam Houston St. NH NH
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Aaron Webb SO-2 McMurry NH NH
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Dawson Chumley SO-2 Lamar NH NH
  • 1.90
    XXX
  MICHAEL TOLDS JR   Premier Performance Athel NH NH
  • 1.95
    XXX
  Sean Majors FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) NH NH
  • 1.90
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Clayton Fritsch SO-2 Sam Houston St. 5.54m 18' 2"
  • 4.04
    P
  • 4.19
    P
  • 4.34
    P
  • 4.49
    P
  • 4.64
    P
  • 4.79
    P
  • 4.94
    P
  • 5.09
    O
  • 5.24
    XO
  • 5.39
    P
  • 5.54
    O
  • 5.62
    XXX
2 jordan yamoah   Unattached 5.09m 16' 8.25"
  • 4.04
    P
  • 4.19
    P
  • 4.34
    P
  • 4.49
    P
  • 4.64
    P
  • 4.79
    O
  • 4.94
    O
  • 5.09
    O
  • 5.24
    XXX
3 victor Castillero Hern√°ndez Senior Unattached 4.94m 16' 2.5"
  • 4.04
    P
  • 4.19
    P
  • 4.34
    P
  • 4.49
    P
  • 4.64
    P
  • 4.79
    P
  • 4.94
    O
  • 5.09
    XXX
4 Hiroaki Yonehara   Unattached 4.94m 16' 2.5"
  • 4.04
    P
  • 4.19
    P
  • 4.34
    P
  • 4.49
    P
  • 4.64
    P
  • 4.79
    XO
  • 4.94
    XO
  • 5.09
    XXX
5 Cade Skuza SO-2 Sam Houston St. 4.79m 15' 8.5"
  • 4.04
    P
  • 4.19
    P
  • 4.34
    P
  • 4.49
    P
  • 4.64
    P
  • 4.79
    O
  • 4.94
    XXX
6 Sunne Rodriguez-Weems JR-3 Prairie View 4.79m 15' 8.5"
  • 4.04
    P
  • 4.19
    P
  • 4.34
    P
  • 4.49
    P
  • 4.64
    O
  • 4.79
    XXO
  • 4.94
    XXX
7 Tristan Ham JR-3 Prairie View 4.64m 15' 2.75"
  • 4.04
    P
  • 4.19
    P
  • 4.34
    P
  • 4.49
    P
  • 4.64
    O
  • 4.79
    XXX
7 Hunter Krc SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4.64m 15' 2.75"
  • 4.04
    P
  • 4.19
    P
  • 4.34
    P
  • 4.49
    P
  • 4.64
    O
  • 4.79
    XXX
9 Walker Quinn JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4.49m 14' 8.75"
  • 4.04
    O
  • 4.19
    O
  • 4.34
    O
  • 4.49
    XXO
  • 4.64
    XXX
10 Garegin Soghomonyan FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4.34m 14' 2.75"
  • 4.04
    O
  • 4.19
    P
  • 4.34
    O
  • 4.49
    XXX
10 Scott Boon FR-1 Houston Baptist 4.34m 14' 2.75"
  • 4.04
    P
  • 4.19
    O
  • 4.34
    O
  • 4.49
    XXX
12 Tanner Parks SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 4.34m 14' 2.75"
  • 4.04
    XO
  • 4.19
    XO
  • 4.34
    XO
  • 4.49
    XXX
13 Thomas Hutchison FR-1 Central Arkansas 4.34m 14' 2.75"
  • 4.04
    P
  • 4.19
    O
  • 4.34
    XXO
  • 4.49
    XXX
14 Jon Zapata FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4.19m 13' 9"
  • 4.04
    P
  • 4.19
    O
  • 4.34
    XXX
  Tyler Stafford FR-1 Stephen F. Austin NH NH
  • 4.79
    XXX
  Robert Platt SO-2 Houston NH NH
  • 4.49
    XXX
  Timon Dresselhaus FR-1 Central Arkansas NH NH
  • 4.19
    X
  Tanner Lacy FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) NH NH
  • 4.34
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Nico Arriola   Team Green Running 7.01m 23' 0"
  • 6.63  
  • 6.59  
  • 7.01  
  • 5.03  
  • 6.91  
  • 6.97  
2 Isaiah Pittman SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 6.96m 22' 10"
  • 6.87  
  • 6.78  
  • 6.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.87  
  • 6.96  
3 Sean Majors FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 6.88m 22' 7"
  • 6.54  
  • 6.54  
  • 6.43  
  • 6.61  
  • 6.88  
  • 6.58  
4 J'Koven Celestine SO-2 Unattached 6.84m 22' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.62  
  • 6.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.84  
5 Matthew Salaiz FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 6.83m 22' 5"
  • 6.74  
  • 6.71  
  • 6.83  
  • 6.52  
  • 6.64  
  • 6.81  
6 Michael Anderson FR-1 Houston Baptist 6.65m 21' 10"
  • 6.55  
  • 6.57  
  • 6.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.64  
  • 6.64  
7 Von Beaudoin JR-3 Houston Baptist 6.57m 21' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.37  
  • 6.50  
  • 6.28  
  • 6.46  
  • 6.57  
8 Kenneth Pree FR-1 Houston 6.54m 21' 5.5"
  • 6.54  
  • 6.38  
  • 6.31  
  • 4.27  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Yashawn Hamilton FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 6.49m 21' 3.5"
  • 6.35  
  • 6.27  
  • 6.49  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Jalal Taylor FR-1 Central Arkansas 6.45m 21' 2"
  • 6.21  
  • 6.21  
  • 6.45  
11 Joshua Hamilton SO-2 Sam Houston St. 6.41m 21' 0.5"
  • 6.13  
  • 5.91  
  • 6.41  
12 Jordan Carr FR-1 Prairie View 6.40m 21' 0"
  • 6.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.40  
13 Julian Trevino FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 6.38m 20' 11.25"
  • 6.02  
  • 6.26  
  • 6.38  
14 Connor Wilbur SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 6.27m 20' 7"
  • 6.16  
  • 6.05  
  • 6.27  
15 Cade Skuza SO-2 Sam Houston St. 6.26m 20' 6.5"
  • 6.26  
  • 6.24  
  • 6.16  
16 Pedro Segura FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 6.26m 20' 6.5"
  • 6.26  
  • 6.10  
  • 6.12  
17 Bradley Beaty SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 6.25m 20' 6.25"
  • 6.25  
  • 6.03  
  • 6.12  
18 Tory Mitchell FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6.05m 19' 10.25"
  • 5.85  
  • 5.93  
  • 6.05  
19 Tanner Day SO-2 Sam Houston St. 5.59m 18' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.55  
  • 5.59  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Tony Carodine   Unattached 15.78m 51' 9.25"
  • 15.35  
  • 15.26  
  • 15.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.78  
  • 15.50  
2 Chris Welch FR-1 Houston Baptist 15.35m 50' 4.5"
  • 14.84  
  • 15.20  
  • 15.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.12  
  • PASS  
3 Tylen Guidry JR-3 Lamar 15.14m 49' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.90  
  • 15.14  
  • 14.80  
  • 14.83  
4 Javon McCray JR-3 Lamar 15.11m 49' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Saige Revell SR-4 Sam Houston St. 15.08m 49' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.03  
  • 15.08  
6 Sean Germany SO-2 McMurry 14.66m 48' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.33  
  • 14.39  
  • 14.13  
  • 14.40  
  • 14.66  
7 Augusto Miro-Quesada SO-2 Houston Baptist 14.30m 46' 11"
  • 13.90  
  • 14.30  
  • 14.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.22  
  • FOUL  
8 Joshua Hamilton SO-2 Sam Houston St. 14.19m 46' 6.75"
  • 12.97  
  • 14.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.19  
  • 14.03  
  • 13.98  
9 Naim Barnett SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 13.38m 43' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.38  
  • 13.03  
  • 13.07  
  • 13.04  
10 Jalal Taylor FR-1 Central Arkansas 13.26m 43' 6"
  • 12.59  
  • 13.10  
  • 13.26  
11 Matthew Salaiz FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 12.62m 41' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.62  
  • 12.58  
  Mauricio Campos SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Triston Gibbons FR-1 Houston 16.89m 55' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.24  
  • 16.89  
  • 16.23  
2 Kevin Steward JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 15.94m 52' 3.75"
  • 15.50  
  • 15.57  
  • 15.35  
  • 15.46  
  • 15.59  
  • 15.94  
3 Cody Brotherton   Unattached 15.30m 50' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.30  
  • 14.95  
  • 14.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Michael Gonzalez JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 15.04m 49' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.82  
  • 14.89  
  • 14.89  
  • 15.04  
  • FOUL  
5 Krystofer Campos SR-4 McMurry 14.62m 47' 11.75"
  • 14.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.62  
  • 14.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.18  
6 David Perry FR-1 Houston 14.55m 47' 9"
  • 14.28  
  • 14.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Robert Slaybaugh FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 14.48m 47' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.51  
  • 13.31  
  • 13.71  
  • 14.48  
  • 14.29  
8 Johnny Howell FR-1 UNAT-Houston 13.90m 45' 7.25"
  • 13.57  
  • 13.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.09  
9 Ricardo Espinoza FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 13.72m 45' 0.25"
  • 13.54  
  • 13.41  
  • 13.72  
  • 13.57  
  • 13.00  
  • FOUL  
10 Dameron Ward JR-3 Prairie View 12.49m 40' 11.75"
  • 11.54  
  • 12.49  
  • 11.90  
11 Tanner Parks SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 11.00m 36' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.98  
  • 11.00  
  Sky Tatum FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Trenton Bridges JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 18.16m 59' 7"
  • 17.59  
  • 16.66  
  • 17.36  
  • 18.16  
  • 16.91  
  • FOUL  
2 Christian Hall-Gardner JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 15.64m 51' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.75  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.64  
  • FOUL  
3 Sky Tatum FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 15.27m 50' 1.25"
  • 13.91  
  • 14.85  
  • 14.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.76  
  • 15.27  
4 Michael Gonzalez JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 15.11m 49' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.70  
  • 14.94  
  • 15.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.40  
5 Ricardo Espinoza FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 14.43m 47' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.69  
  • 14.25  
  • 14.02  
  • 14.43  
  • 13.44  
6 Jonathan Ojeda SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 13.86m 45' 5.75"
  • 12.59  
  • 13.61  
  • 13.26  
  • 13.08  
  • 13.86  
  • 13.42  
7 Jovondi Williams JR-3 Prairie View 13.64m 44' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.64  
  • 13.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Dameron Ward JR-3 Prairie View 12.56m 41' 2.5"
  • 12.45  
  • 11.98  
  • 10.68  
  • 11.38  
  • 12.56  
  • 11.60