January 23, 2021
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Demarius Smith SR-4 Oklahoma 6.67
2 Karlington ANUNAGBA SO-2 North Texas 6.70
3 Antonio De La CRUZ JR-3 North Texas 6.70
4 Derrius Rodgers   UNAT-Texas Tech 6.76
5 Quoi Ellis JR-3 Oklahoma 6.80
6 Daniel Omah FR-1 Texas Tech 6.82
7 Alajuwan Robinson SO-2 Oklahoma 6.89

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Derrius Rodgers   UNAT-Texas Tech 6.75
2 Antonio De La CRUZ JR-3 North Texas 6.75
3 Karlington ANUNAGBA SO-2 North Texas 6.80
4 Quoi Ellis JR-3 Oklahoma 6.80
5 Demarius Smith SR-4 Oklahoma 6.76
6 Daniel Omah FR-1 Texas Tech 6.81
7 Myles Anders SR-4 Texas State 6.86
8 Alajuwan Robinson SO-2 Oklahoma 6.88
9 Chidera Agim SO-2 UT-Arlington 6.91
10 Samir WILLIAMS SO-2 North Texas 6.91
11 Seth Texada SO-2 UT-Arlington 6.93
12 Heronn HARRISON, JR SO-2 North Texas 6.94
13 Jared JOHNSON SO-2 North Texas 6.94
14 Davonye JONES JR-3 North Texas 6.98
15 DeVante Mount FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.98
16 Jordan Chopane FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.02
17 Garvin Tolbert FR-1 Texas State 7.03
18 Joseph Sheffield SR-4 Oklahoma 7.04
19 Alonzo Woods JR-3 Incarnate Word 7.12
20 Davontay Kennedy FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.12
21 Tobias WALKER SO-2 North Texas 7.13
22 Almighty Williamson FR-1 Barton County CC 7.13
23 Gamali Felix SO-2 Barton County CC 7.14
24 Kristo Simulask JR-3 Oklahoma 7.18
25 Kyle Lewis JR-3 Incarnate Word 7.19
26 Jordan Watkins FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.21
27 Terry Sims   Incarnate Word 7.21
28 Daniel Lovasz JR-3 Incarnate Word 7.24
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Derrius Rodgers   UNAT-Texas Tech 6.75
6 Daniel Omah FR-1 Texas Tech 6.81
11 Seth Texada SO-2 UT-Arlington 6.93
16 Jordan Chopane FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.02
17 Garvin Tolbert FR-1 Texas State 7.03
19 Alonzo Woods JR-3 Incarnate Word 7.12
21 Tobias WALKER SO-2 North Texas 7.13
22 Almighty Williamson FR-1 Barton County CC 7.13
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Karlington ANUNAGBA SO-2 North Texas 6.80
10 Samir WILLIAMS SO-2 North Texas 6.91
13 Jared JOHNSON SO-2 North Texas 6.94
18 Joseph Sheffield SR-4 Oklahoma 7.04
20 Davontay Kennedy FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.12
23 Gamali Felix SO-2 Barton County CC 7.14
28 Daniel Lovasz JR-3 Incarnate Word 7.24
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Quoi Ellis JR-3 Oklahoma 6.80
8 Alajuwan Robinson SO-2 Oklahoma 6.88
9 Chidera Agim SO-2 UT-Arlington 6.91
12 Heronn HARRISON, JR SO-2 North Texas 6.94
15 DeVante Mount FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.98
27 Terry Sims   Incarnate Word 7.21
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Antonio De La CRUZ JR-3 North Texas 6.75
5 Demarius Smith SR-4 Oklahoma 6.76
7 Myles Anders SR-4 Texas State 6.86
14 Davonye JONES JR-3 North Texas 6.98
24 Kristo Simulask JR-3 Oklahoma 7.18
25 Kyle Lewis JR-3 Incarnate Word 7.19
26 Jordan Watkins FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.21

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Antonio De La CRUZ JR-3 North Texas 21.21
2 Davonye JONES JR-3 North Texas 21.34
3 Alajuwan Robinson SO-2 Oklahoma 21.45
4 Heronn HARRISON, JR SO-2 North Texas 21.45
5 Daniel Omah FR-1 Texas Tech 21.51
6 Myles Anders SR-4 Texas State 21.52
7 Quoi Ellis JR-3 Oklahoma 21.58
8 Jordan Chopane FR-1 Incarnate Word 21.60
9 Bervensky Pierre JR-3 Texas State 21.62
10 Karlington ANUNAGBA SO-2 North Texas 21.72
11 Davontay Kennedy FR-1 UT-Arlington 21.87
12 Samir WILLIAMS SO-2 North Texas 21.88
13 Jared JOHNSON SO-2 North Texas 21.91
14 Joel Bengtsson SO-2 UT-Arlington 21.98
15 Clayton BOYCE FR-1 North Texas 22.04
16 Seth Texada SO-2 UT-Arlington 22.24
17 Quadyr Tindal SO-2 Incarnate Word 22.25
18 Miguel Flores FR-1 Incarnate Word 22.27
19 Jordan Watkins FR-1 UT-Arlington 22.36
20 Chidera Agim SO-2 UT-Arlington 22.43
21 Kyle Lewis JR-3 Incarnate Word 22.47
22 Tobias WALKER SO-2 North Texas 22.48
23 Ryler Gould FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 22.49
24 DeVante Mount FR-1 Incarnate Word 22.64
25 Alonzo Woods JR-3 Incarnate Word 23.13
26 James MOTEN SO-2 North Texas 23.16
27 Terry Sims   Incarnate Word 23.84
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Antonio De La CRUZ JR-3 North Texas 21.21
5 Daniel Omah FR-1 Texas Tech 21.51
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Davonye JONES JR-3 North Texas 21.34
7 Quoi Ellis JR-3 Oklahoma 21.58
8 Jordan Chopane FR-1 Incarnate Word 21.60
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Alajuwan Robinson SO-2 Oklahoma 21.45
6 Myles Anders SR-4 Texas State 21.52
14 Joel Bengtsson SO-2 UT-Arlington 21.98
17 Quadyr Tindal SO-2 Incarnate Word 22.25
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Karlington ANUNAGBA SO-2 North Texas 21.72
18 Miguel Flores FR-1 Incarnate Word 22.27
21 Kyle Lewis JR-3 Incarnate Word 22.47
24 DeVante Mount FR-1 Incarnate Word 22.64
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Heronn HARRISON, JR SO-2 North Texas 21.45
9 Bervensky Pierre JR-3 Texas State 21.62
11 Davontay Kennedy FR-1 UT-Arlington 21.87
13 Jared JOHNSON SO-2 North Texas 21.91
27 Terry Sims   Incarnate Word 23.84
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Samir WILLIAMS SO-2 North Texas 21.88
15 Clayton BOYCE FR-1 North Texas 22.04
19 Jordan Watkins FR-1 UT-Arlington 22.36
23 Ryler Gould FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 22.49
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Seth Texada SO-2 UT-Arlington 22.24
20 Chidera Agim SO-2 UT-Arlington 22.43
22 Tobias WALKER SO-2 North Texas 22.48
25 Alonzo Woods JR-3 Incarnate Word 23.13
26 James MOTEN SO-2 North Texas 23.16

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ja'Kwan Hale SO-2 Barton County CC 46.92
2 Jaylen Allen SR-4 Texas State 47.46
3 Jevon O'Bryant SO-2 Barton County CC 47.57
4 Salim Epps FR-1 Oklahoma 47.95
5 Ramy Berberena FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 48.23
6 Kobe Daniels SR-4 Texas State 48.55
7 Josiah Macinnis SR-4 Texas Tech 48.65
8 Richard Kuykendoll SO-2 Incarnate Word 48.96
9 Zac Tucker JR-3 Oklahoma 49.37
10 Miguel Flores FR-1 Incarnate Word 49.50
11 Sebastian Vidal FR-1 UT-Arlington 49.61
12 Taahir Kelly SO-2 Texas State 49.90
13 Telron Bradford FR-1 Barton County CC 50.44
14 Cedric Williams SO-2 UT-Arlington 51.05
  Dominik Yancy SO-2 UT-Arlington DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Salim Epps FR-1 Oklahoma 47.95
8 Richard Kuykendoll SO-2 Incarnate Word 48.96
  Dominik Yancy SO-2 UT-Arlington DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jaylen Allen SR-4 Texas State 47.46
3 Jevon O'Bryant SO-2 Barton County CC 47.57
5 Ramy Berberena FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 48.23
7 Josiah Macinnis SR-4 Texas Tech 48.65
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ja'Kwan Hale SO-2 Barton County CC 46.92
6 Kobe Daniels SR-4 Texas State 48.55
9 Zac Tucker JR-3 Oklahoma 49.37
10 Miguel Flores FR-1 Incarnate Word 49.50
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Sebastian Vidal FR-1 UT-Arlington 49.61
12 Taahir Kelly SO-2 Texas State 49.90
13 Telron Bradford FR-1 Barton County CC 50.44
14 Cedric Williams SO-2 UT-Arlington 51.05

Men's 600 Yards

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Marco Vilca FR-1 Texas Tech 1:10.10
2 Solomon Strader FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 1:10.13
3 Oskars Bambals FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 1:10.71
4 Tyrese Reid SO-2 Barton County CC 1:11.13
5 Johnelle Joe JR-3 Oklahoma 1:11.88
6 Reece Skinner SO-2 Texas Tech 1:13.09
Men's 600 Yards Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Marco Vilca FR-1 Texas Tech 1:10.10
2 Solomon Strader FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 1:10.13
3 Oskars Bambals FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 1:10.71
4 Tyrese Reid SO-2 Barton County CC 1:11.13
Men's 600 Yards Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Johnelle Joe JR-3 Oklahoma 1:11.88
6 Reece Skinner SO-2 Texas Tech 1:13.09

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Fernando Morales FR-1 Oklahoma 2:31.83
2 Dylan Lowe SO-2 UT-Arlington 2:35.73
3 Tyrese Reid SO-2 Barton County CC 2:38.07
4 Colin Wilson FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 2:45.60

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jordan Gledhill SO-2 Oklahoma 4:21.45
2 Nathan Perez SO-2 Incarnate Word 4:22.61
3 Marquentin Barnes SO-2 UT-Arlington 4:22.95
4 Jacob Ye FR-1 UT-Arlington 4:25.02
5 Andrew Madden SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 4:25.27
6 Timothy (TJ) Gregg   UNAT-Texas Tech 4:29.45
7 Kirk Zuber   UNAT-Texas Tech 4:31.90
8 Jaden Tumale   UNAT-Texas Tech 4:36.33
9 Victor NEIVA FR-1 North Texas 4:39.59
10 Evan Shannon SO-2 Incarnate Word 4:41.80
11 Thomas Velvin   UNAT-Texas Tech 4:46.21
12 Ethan Woodrome FR-1 Barton County CC 6:05.78

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Braden LANGE SO-2 North Texas 8:37.78
2 Armando Villarreal SO-2 Incarnate Word 8:42.38
3 Caleb Bouchard JR-3 North Texas 8:50.84
4 Matthew MORGAN SR-4 North Texas 8:56.97
5 Bennett Barnett   UNAT-Texas Tech 9:05.70
6 Alec Esposito JR-3 North Texas 9:12.89
7 Nathan Perez SO-2 Incarnate Word 9:16.85
8 Noah Hamilton   UNAT-Texas Tech 9:17.05
9 Jett Montes FR-1 Incarnate Word 9:24.05
10 Andrew Hamilton   UNAT-Texas Tech 9:32.28
11 Ethan Woodrome FR-1 Barton County CC 11:11.06

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Isaiah Levingston JR-3 Oklahoma 7.86
2 Jasher Foster SR-4 Oklahoma 8.06
3 Joseph SQUIRE SR-4 North Texas 8.07
4 Joel Bengtsson SO-2 UT-Arlington 8.12
5 Medric Roberson SR-4 UT-Arlington 8.15
6 Robert Teer JR-3 Texas Tech 8.23
7 Matheo Bernat FR-1 Incarnate Word 8.28
8 Gary Haasbroek JR-3 Texas Tech 8.37
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Isaiah Levingston JR-3 Oklahoma 7.99
4 Joseph SQUIRE SR-4 North Texas 8.03
8 Robert Teer JR-3 Texas Tech 8.29
10 Treyvon Mays SO-2 Texas State 8.40
11 Lucas Van Klaveren JR-3 UT-Arlington 8.48
13 Almighty Williamson FR-1 Barton County CC 8.51
16 Jorrdyn Dunn SR-4 UT-Arlington 8.83
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Medric Roberson SR-4 UT-Arlington 8.14
7 Gary Haasbroek JR-3 Texas Tech 8.26
9 Jordan COATES-McBRIDE FR-1 North Texas 8.34
14 Candan Martinez FR-1 Incarnate Word 8.58
17 Dallas Williams SO-2 Incarnate Word 8.93
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Joel Bengtsson SO-2 UT-Arlington 8.04
5 Matheo Bernat FR-1 Incarnate Word 8.11
6 Jasher Foster SR-4 Oklahoma 8.21
12 Jomauri MURRAY FR-1 North Texas 8.50
15 Jeremiah Gilliam SO-2 Incarnate Word 8.70
18 Fynn Zenker FR-1 Texas Tech 9.24
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Oklahoma Smith, Levingston, Epps, Allen 3:09.32
2 Miami (Fla.) Berberena, Strader, Gould, Bambals 3:14.84
3 Texas State Daniels, Allen, Anders, Kelly 3:15.13
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
4 Barton County CC Felix, O'Bryant, Bradford, Hale 3:16.41
5 UT-Arlington Vidal, Dunn, Van Klaveren, Lowe 3:22.36
6 Incarnate Word
(B>)
Lovasz, Martinez, Gilliam, Flores 3:31.51

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Bryson DeBerry SR-4 UT-Arlington 2.21m 7' 3"
  • 1.95
    PPP
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.10
    O
  • 2.15
    O
  • 2.18
    XO
  • 2.21
    XXO
  • 2.24
    XXX
2 Vernon Turner JR-3 Oklahoma 2.18m 7' 1.75"
  • 1.95
    PPP
  • 2.00
    PPP
  • 2.05
    PPP
  • 2.10
    XO
  • 2.15
    PPP
  • 2.18
    XO
  • 2.27
    XXX
3 Jack Scarborough JR-3 Texas Tech 2.15m 7' 0.5"
  • 1.95
    PPP
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.10
    O
  • 2.15
    O
  • 2.18
    XXX
4 Chris Banks JR-3 Oklahoma 2.05m 6' 8.75"
  • 1.95
    PPP
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.10
    XXX
5 Jequan Hogan JR-3 Texas Tech 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.95
    PPP
  • 2.00
    O
5 Caleb Wilborn SO-2 Texas Tech 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXX
7 Jeremiah Gilliam SO-2 Incarnate Word 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
  Clayton BREWER JR-3 North Texas NH NH
  • 1.95
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Brock HOTTEL JR-3 North Texas 5.10m 16' 8.75"
  • 4.50
    PPP
  • 4.65
    PPP
  • 4.80
    XXO
  • 4.95
    XO
  • 5.10
    XO
  • 5.20
    XXX
2 Cody BULLARD JR-3 North Texas 5.10m 16' 8.75"
  • 4.50
    PPP
  • 4.65
    PPP
  • 4.80
    O
  • 4.95
    O
  • 5.10
    XXO
  • 5.20
    XXX
3 Michael GONZALEZ SR-4 North Texas 5.10m 16' 8.75"
  • 4.50
    PPP
  • 4.65
    PPP
  • 4.80
    PPP
  • 4.95
    XO
  • 5.10
    XXO
  • 5.25
    XXX
4 Isaac Sadzewicz SR-4 Texas State 4.95m 16' 2.75"
  • 4.50
    PPP
  • 4.65
    PPP
  • 4.80
    XO
  • 4.95
    O
  • 5.10
    XXX
5 Tate McDonald JR-3 Oklahoma 4.80m 15' 9"
  • 4.50
    PPP
  • 4.65
    XXO
  • 4.80
    XO
  • 4.95
    XXX
6 Randon Gray SO-2 UT-Arlington 4.65m 15' 3"
  • 4.50
    PPP
  • 4.65
    O
  • 4.80
    XXX
7 James Manders JR-3 Texas Tech 4.65m 15' 3"
  • 4.50
    XO
  • 4.65
    XO
  • 4.80
    XXX
  Kyle Stifflemire SO-2 Texas Tech NH NH
  • 4.50
    XXX
  Fynn Zenker FR-1 Texas Tech NH NH
  • 4.50
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Rayvon Allen SR-4 Oklahoma 7.45m 24' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.34  
  • 7.45  
2 Jalen Seals SR-4 Texas Tech 7.35m 24' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.27  
  • 7.11  
  • 7.13  
  • 7.08  
  • 7.35  
3 Russell Robinson SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 7.34m 24' 1"
  • 7.34  
  • 7.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.71  
  • FOUL  
4 Odaine Lewis   Unattached 7.28m 23' 10.75"
  • 7.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.12  
5 Shakwon Coke SO-2 Barton County CC 7.27m 23' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.27  
  • 7.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.18  
6 Gary Haasbroek JR-3 Texas Tech 7.12m 23' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.53  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Garry Williams SR-4 Oklahoma 7.04m 23' 1.25"
  • 7.03  
  • 7.04  
  • 6.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.99  
8 Jequan Hogan JR-3 Texas Tech 7.03m 23' 0.75"
  • 6.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Garvin Tolbert FR-1 Texas State 6.93m 22' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.93  
  • 6.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Ben Collerton SR-4 Texas State 6.77m 22' 2.5"
  • 6.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.60  
11 Lucas Van Klaveren JR-3 UT-Arlington 6.74m 22' 1.5"
  • 6.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.72  
12 Cameron Peters   UNAT-Texas Tech 6.72m 22' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.72  
  • FOUL  
13 Noah Chokri SO-2 Texas State 6.71m 22' 0.25"
  • 6.71  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
14 Dallas Williams SO-2 Incarnate Word 6.70m 21' 11.75"
  • 6.36  
  • 6.70  
  • FOUL  
15 Kristo Simulask JR-3 Oklahoma 6.67m 21' 10.75"
  • 6.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Glenith Calvin FR-1 Barton County CC 6.61m 21' 8.25"
  • 6.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.48  
17 Jorrdyn Dunn SR-4 UT-Arlington 6.55m 21' 6"
  • 6.29  
  • 6.45  
  • 6.55  
18 Marvin Walford SO-2 UT-Arlington 6.24m 20' 5.75"
  • 6.24  
  • 6.18  
  • 6.07  
19 Simon Thor FR-1 Texas State 6.04m 19' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.04  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
9 Garvin Tolbert FR-1 Texas State 6.93m 22' 9"
11 Lucas Van Klaveren JR-3 UT-Arlington 6.74m 22' 1.5"
13 Noah Chokri SO-2 Texas State 6.71m 22' 0.25"
14 Dallas Williams SO-2 Incarnate Word 6.70m 21' 11.75"
15 Kristo Simulask JR-3 Oklahoma 6.67m 21' 10.75"
16 Glenith Calvin FR-1 Barton County CC 6.61m 21' 8.25"
17 Jorrdyn Dunn SR-4 UT-Arlington 6.55m 21' 6"
18 Marvin Walford SO-2 UT-Arlington 6.24m 20' 5.75"
19 Simon Thor FR-1 Texas State 6.04m 19' 9.75"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Rayvon Allen SR-4 Oklahoma 7.45m 24' 5.5"
2 Jalen Seals SR-4 Texas Tech 7.35m 24' 1.5"
3 Russell Robinson SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 7.34m 24' 1"
4 Odaine Lewis   Unattached 7.28m 23' 10.75"
5 Shakwon Coke SO-2 Barton County CC 7.27m 23' 10.25"
6 Gary Haasbroek JR-3 Texas Tech 7.12m 23' 4.5"
7 Garry Williams SR-4 Oklahoma 7.04m 23' 1.25"
8 Jequan Hogan JR-3 Texas Tech 7.03m 23' 0.75"
10 Ben Collerton SR-4 Texas State 6.77m 22' 2.5"
12 Cameron Peters   UNAT-Texas Tech 6.72m 22' 0.75"

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Justin Forde SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 15.46m 50' 8.75"
  • 15.30  
  • 15.22  
  • 15.46  
  • 15.11  
  • 15.31  
  • 13.73  
2 Garry Williams SR-4 Oklahoma 15.19m 49' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.10  
  • 15.19  
  • FOUL  
3 Kevin Snyder SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 14.70m 48' 2.75"
  • 14.17  
  • 14.70  
  • 14.49  
  • 14.01  
  • 13.33  
  • 13.55  
4 Cameron Davis SO-2 UT-Arlington 14.42m 47' 3.75"
  • 14.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Darius Prescott SR-4 UT-Arlington 14.26m 46' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.10  
  • 14.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Marvin Walford SO-2 UT-Arlington 14.06m 46' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.06  
  • 14.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Kunle Akinlosotu FR-1 Oklahoma 14.05m 46' 1.25"
  • 14.05  
  • 13.36  
  • PASS  
  • 13.80  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Gabriel Oladipo SR-4 Texas Tech 17.04m 55' 11"
  • 16.99  
  • 17.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Braden Darrow SR-4 Texas Tech 16.34m 53' 7.5"
  • 16.09  
  • 15.97  
  • 16.22  
  • 16.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.28  
3 Chris SAMANIEGO JR-3 North Texas 16.09m 52' 9.5"
  • 14.98  
  • 16.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.83  
4 Diego Trevino SO-2 Oklahoma 15.50m 50' 10.25"
  • 15.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.90  
  • 15.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Jeffrey Williams SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 15.47m 50' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.18  
  • 15.47  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Brandon Busby SR-4 Texas State 14.81m 48' 7.25"
  • 14.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 James Noles SO-2 Texas State 14.73m 48' 4"
  • 14.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Kendall MAPLES JR-3 North Texas 14.26m 46' 9.5"
  • 14.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Christian Gomez FR-1 Incarnate Word 13.36m 43' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.21  
  • 13.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Simon Thor FR-1 Texas State 12.58m 41' 3.25"
  • 12.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.51  
11 Ben Collerton SR-4 Texas State 12.56m 41' 2.5"
  • 12.56  
  • 12.42  
  • FOUL  
  Dias Redmond II SO-2 Texas State FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Gabriel Oladipo SR-4 Texas Tech 22.19m 72' 9.75"
  • 21.88  
  • 20.83  
  • 21.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.03  
  • 22.19  
2 Kevin Arreaga SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 20.44m 67' 0.75"
  • 18.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.80  
  • 20.16  
  • 19.45  
  • 20.44  
3 Jacob Mechler SO-2 Texas Tech 19.65m 64' 5.75"
  • 17.97  
  • 18.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.65  
  • FOUL  
4 Brandon Busby SR-4 Texas State 18.74m 61' 5.75"
  • 17.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.80  
  • 18.74  
  • 18.39  
  • FOUL  
5 Bayley Campbell JR-3 Oklahoma 18.48m 60' 7.75"
  • 12.04  
  • 16.97  
  • 18.25  
  • PASS  
  • 18.39  
  • 18.48  
6 Fabio Hessling SO-2 Barton County CC 18.48m 60' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.96  
  • 14.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.48  
7 Chris SAMANIEGO JR-3 North Texas 17.81m 58' 5.25"
  • 16.72  
  • 17.15  
  • 17.78  
  • 17.15  
  • 17.71  
  • 17.81  
8 Jeffrey Williams SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 17.50m 57' 5"
  • 17.33  
  • 17.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.17  
9 James Noles SO-2 Texas State 16.01m 52' 6.5"
  • 13.93  
  • 14.73  
  • 15.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.57  
  • 16.01  
10 Dias Redmond II SO-2 Texas State 14.76m 48' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.13  
  • 14.76  
11 Kendall MAPLES JR-3 North Texas 14.45m 47' 5"
  • 14.17  
  • 14.45  
  • 13.44  
12 Wardell GLASPIE SO-2 North Texas 14.42m 47' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.31  
  • 14.42  
13 Jake PARCHMAN FR-1 North Texas 13.78m 45' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.37  
  • 13.78  
14 Christian Gomez FR-1 Incarnate Word 12.96m 42' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.96  
15 Jeremiah Atkeson FR-1 Barton County CC 12.68m 41' 7.25"
  • 12.68  
  • 11.05  
  • 11.23