February 4, 2022
|
Air Force-Cadet Field House - Colorado Springs, CO
|
268m (Flat)
|
7048 ft. elevation
|
Timing: Jim Chapman
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Coby Hilton Senior Unattached 6.62
2 Denzel Brown Senior Unattached 6.70
3 Derrick Harbin FR-1 Northwest Kansas 6.90
4 Jackson Connelly SO-2 Air Force 6.94
5 Zac Larrier JR-3 Air Force 6.94
6 Javin Bostic FR-1 Air Force 6.95
7 Carter Wilkerson FR-1 Wyoming 6.97
8 Jaydon Moore FR-1 Northwest Kansas 7.00

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Coby Hilton Senior Unattached 6.64
2 Denzel Brown Senior Unattached 6.80
3 Derrick Harbin FR-1 Northwest Kansas 6.88
4 Carter Wilkerson FR-1 Wyoming 6.92
5 Zac Larrier JR-3 Air Force 6.93
6 Javin Bostic FR-1 Air Force 6.95
7 Jackson Connelly SO-2 Air Force 7.02
8 Jaydon Moore FR-1 Northwest Kansas 7.03
9 John Eldridge SO-2 Air Force 7.04
10 Paul Agbo FR-1 Colorado St. 7.07
11 Crayg Fletcher FR-1 Northwest Kansas 7.08
11 Jaylen Champion SO-2 Colorado St. 7.08
13 Jacob Trach JR-3 Air Force 7.12
14 Luke Martin FR-1 Colorado St. 7.12
15 Jean-Pierre Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 7.14
16 Travon Stevens-Long FR-1 Air Force 7.15
17 Katiyun Turner FR-1 Northwest Kansas 7.24
18 Andrew Rollins SO-2 Northwest Kansas 7.25
19 Shamar Levenstone FR-1 Northwest Kansas 7.50
20 Cameron Bolt Senior Cascade Striders 7.63
  tanner wright Senior USA Paralympic Team NT
  Hunter Brown SO-2 Wyoming DNS
  Jeriel Thomas   Unattached DNS
  Ronald Manning   Unattached DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Coby Hilton Senior Unattached 6.64
4 Carter Wilkerson FR-1 Wyoming 6.92
8 Jaydon Moore FR-1 Northwest Kansas 7.03
9 John Eldridge SO-2 Air Force 7.04
14 Luke Martin FR-1 Colorado St. 7.12
16 Travon Stevens-Long FR-1 Air Force 7.15
17 Katiyun Turner FR-1 Northwest Kansas 7.24
  Jeriel Thomas   Unattached DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Denzel Brown Senior Unattached 6.80
6 Javin Bostic FR-1 Air Force 6.95
7 Jackson Connelly SO-2 Air Force 7.02
10 Paul Agbo FR-1 Colorado St. 7.07
11 Crayg Fletcher FR-1 Northwest Kansas 7.08
15 Jean-Pierre Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 7.14
19 Shamar Levenstone FR-1 Northwest Kansas 7.50
  tanner wright Senior USA Paralympic Team NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Derrick Harbin FR-1 Northwest Kansas 6.88
5 Zac Larrier JR-3 Air Force 6.93
11 Jaylen Champion SO-2 Colorado St. 7.08
13 Jacob Trach JR-3 Air Force 7.12
18 Andrew Rollins SO-2 Northwest Kansas 7.25
20 Cameron Bolt Senior Cascade Striders 7.63
  Hunter Brown SO-2 Wyoming DNS
  Ronald Manning   Unattached DNS

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sean Geither SR-4 Air Force 22.11
2 Roman Marenin   Unattached 22.21
3 Jaymison Cox FR-1 Wyoming 22.26
4 Carter Wilkerson FR-1 Wyoming 22.43
5 Jaydon Moore FR-1 Northwest Kansas 22.44
6 Jaylen Champion SO-2 Colorado St. 22.47
7 John Eldridge SO-2 Air Force 22.59
8 Darius Wiggins FR-1 Wyoming 22.62
9 Latavious Stewart SO-2 Northwest Kansas 22.64
10 Luke Martin FR-1 Colorado St. 22.87
11 Brian Hubbard SO-2 Air Force 22.94
12 Noah Tamlin FR-1 Northwest Kansas 23.00
13 Jacob Trach JR-3 Air Force 23.15
14 Jack Sheesley SO-2 Colorado St. 23.18
15 Paul Agbo FR-1 Colorado St. 23.21
16 Katiyun Turner FR-1 Northwest Kansas 23.32
17 Aiden McLaughlin SO-2 Air Force 23.34
18 Dominic Gallelli FR-1 Colorado St. 23.36
19 Caige McComb JR-3 Wyoming 23.68
20 Jean-Pierre Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 23.70
21 Josh Leech FR-1 Northwest Kansas 24.11
22 Tajairus Brown FR-1 Northwest Kansas 24.42
23 Dante Whaley FR-1 Northwest Kansas 24.60
  Cameron Bolt Senior Cascade Striders DNS
  Kenneth Greene II Sophomore Unattached DNS
  tanner wright Senior USA Paralympic Team DNS
  Seth Meador SO-2 Air Force DNS
  Andrew Rollins SO-2 Northwest Kansas DNS
  Derrick Harbin FR-1 Northwest Kansas DNS
  Jeriel Thomas   Unattached DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sean Geither SR-4 Air Force 22.11
2 Roman Marenin   Unattached 22.21
6 Jaylen Champion SO-2 Colorado St. 22.47
8 Darius Wiggins FR-1 Wyoming 22.62
  Jeriel Thomas   Unattached DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jaymison Cox FR-1 Wyoming 22.26
4 Carter Wilkerson FR-1 Wyoming 22.43
10 Luke Martin FR-1 Colorado St. 22.87
13 Jacob Trach JR-3 Air Force 23.15
  Derrick Harbin FR-1 Northwest Kansas DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Jaydon Moore FR-1 Northwest Kansas 22.44
7 John Eldridge SO-2 Air Force 22.59
9 Latavious Stewart SO-2 Northwest Kansas 22.64
  tanner wright Senior USA Paralympic Team DNS
  Kenneth Greene II Sophomore Unattached DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Noah Tamlin FR-1 Northwest Kansas 23.00
15 Paul Agbo FR-1 Colorado St. 23.21
17 Aiden McLaughlin SO-2 Air Force 23.34
18 Dominic Gallelli FR-1 Colorado St. 23.36
  Seth Meador SO-2 Air Force DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Brian Hubbard SO-2 Air Force 22.94
19 Caige McComb JR-3 Wyoming 23.68
20 Jean-Pierre Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 23.70
  Andrew Rollins SO-2 Northwest Kansas DNS
  Cameron Bolt Senior Cascade Striders DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Jack Sheesley SO-2 Colorado St. 23.18
16 Katiyun Turner FR-1 Northwest Kansas 23.32
21 Josh Leech FR-1 Northwest Kansas 24.11
22 Tajairus Brown FR-1 Northwest Kansas 24.42
23 Dante Whaley FR-1 Northwest Kansas 24.60

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jaymison Cox FR-1 Wyoming 48.83
2 Cameron Breier FR-1 Air Force 48.94
3 CJ Dimnwaobi SR-4 Air Force 49.17
4 Roman Marenin   Unattached 49.71
5 Jaysaun Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 49.83
6 Elijah Weetman SO-2 Colorado St. 50.13
7 Stephen Scott SO-2 Northwest Kansas 50.17
8 Alex Herman Senior CU Sprint Club 50.94
9 Darius Wiggins FR-1 Wyoming 50.99
10 Aiden McLaughlin SO-2 Air Force 51.00
11 Tyler Dahl SR-4 Wyoming 51.32
12 Jaheim Ferguson FR-1 Wyoming 51.66
13 Charles Whitcomb FR-1 Air Force 52.20
14 Jalell Anderson SO-2 Northwest Kansas 52.33
15 Anthony Simon FR-1 Northwest Kansas 52.33
16 Ezekiel Wright FR-1 Northwest Kansas 52.67
17 Kenneth Greene II Sophomore Unattached 52.99
18 Trenton Bradley FR-1 Northwest Kansas 53.42
19 Josh Leech FR-1 Northwest Kansas 1:01.08
  tanner wright Senior USA Paralympic Team DNS
  Carson Kaminski FR-1 Wyoming DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jaymison Cox FR-1 Wyoming 48.83
3 CJ Dimnwaobi SR-4 Air Force 49.17
5 Jaysaun Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 49.83
6 Elijah Weetman SO-2 Colorado St. 50.13
7 Stephen Scott SO-2 Northwest Kansas 50.17
8 Alex Herman Senior CU Sprint Club 50.94
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Cameron Breier FR-1 Air Force 48.94
4 Roman Marenin   Unattached 49.71
10 Aiden McLaughlin SO-2 Air Force 51.00
11 Tyler Dahl SR-4 Wyoming 51.32
12 Jaheim Ferguson FR-1 Wyoming 51.66
17 Kenneth Greene II Sophomore Unattached 52.99
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Darius Wiggins FR-1 Wyoming 50.99
14 Jalell Anderson SO-2 Northwest Kansas 52.33
15 Anthony Simon FR-1 Northwest Kansas 52.33
  Carson Kaminski FR-1 Wyoming DNS
  tanner wright Senior USA Paralympic Team DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Charles Whitcomb FR-1 Air Force 52.20
16 Ezekiel Wright FR-1 Northwest Kansas 52.67
18 Trenton Bradley FR-1 Northwest Kansas 53.42
19 Josh Leech FR-1 Northwest Kansas 1:01.08

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alex Patton SO-2 Air Force 1:54.96
2 Nathan Kipyego FR-1 Northwest Kansas 1:57.15
3 Jason Renze FR-1 Air Force 1:59.05
4 Tayler Kleinow FR-1 Northwest Kansas 2:07.67
5 Trent Coon SO-2 Northwest Kansas 2:17.31
6 Trenton Hawes FR-1 Northwest Kansas 2:21.71
7 Tajairus Brown FR-1 Northwest Kansas 2:23.56

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Andrew Doctor JR-3 Colorado St. 8.13
2 Darek Hackett FR-1 Air Force 8.13
3 Wyatt Murphy SR-4 Air Force 8.31
4 Seth Meador SO-2 Air Force 8.34
5 Shamar Levenstone FR-1 Northwest Kansas 8.35
6 Braeden Holcombe SO-2 Air Force 8.41
7 Caige McComb JR-3 Wyoming 8.46
8 Jack Sheesley SO-2 Colorado St. 8.55

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Darek Hackett FR-1 Air Force 8.10
2 Andrew Doctor JR-3 Colorado St. 8.14
3 Braeden Holcombe SO-2 Air Force 8.36
4 Seth Meador SO-2 Air Force 8.41
5 Shamar Levenstone FR-1 Northwest Kansas 8.44
6 Wyatt Murphy SR-4 Air Force 8.49
7 Jack Sheesley SO-2 Colorado St. 8.49
8 Caige McComb JR-3 Wyoming 8.53
9 Sage Coventry FR-1 Wyoming 8.57
10 Dominic Gallelli FR-1 Colorado St. 8.57
11 Jaheim Ferguson FR-1 Wyoming 8.69
12 Brian Hubbard SO-2 Air Force 8.70
13 Justin Harmon JR-3 Air Force 8.71
14 Bryson Engebretsen SO-2 Wyoming 8.80
15 Charles Whitcomb FR-1 Air Force 8.90
16 Cameron Bolt Senior Cascade Striders 9.06
  Kamal-Craig Golaube SR-4 Colorado St. DNS
  Cole Nordman FR-1 Colorado St. DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Darek Hackett FR-1 Air Force 8.10
2 Andrew Doctor JR-3 Colorado St. 8.14
6 Wyatt Murphy SR-4 Air Force 8.49
8 Caige McComb JR-3 Wyoming 8.53
10 Dominic Gallelli FR-1 Colorado St. 8.57
12 Brian Hubbard SO-2 Air Force 8.70
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Seth Meador SO-2 Air Force 8.41
7 Jack Sheesley SO-2 Colorado St. 8.49
14 Bryson Engebretsen SO-2 Wyoming 8.80
15 Charles Whitcomb FR-1 Air Force 8.90
16 Cameron Bolt Senior Cascade Striders 9.06
  Kamal-Craig Golaube SR-4 Colorado St. DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Braeden Holcombe SO-2 Air Force 8.36
5 Shamar Levenstone FR-1 Northwest Kansas 8.44
9 Sage Coventry FR-1 Wyoming 8.57
11 Jaheim Ferguson FR-1 Wyoming 8.69
13 Justin Harmon JR-3 Air Force 8.71
  Cole Nordman FR-1 Colorado St. DNS

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Collin Schulz FR-1 Air Force 2.06m 6' 9"
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.03
    PPP
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.09
    XXX
2 Jake Hall SR-4 Air Force 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    PPP
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.03
    PPP
  • 2.06
    XXX
3 Jalan Rivers FR-1 Air Force 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.03
    PPP
  • 2.06
    XXX
4 Samuel Schneider SO-2 Wyoming 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
5 Ryan Blake SO-2 Colorado St. 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
6 Gabriel Grim FR-1 Air Force 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
7 Eric Lundgren JR-3 Colorado St. 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Sage Coventry FR-1 Wyoming DNS NH

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Robert Postell FR-1 Air Force 4.90m 16' 0.75"
  • 3.85
    ---
  • 4.00
    ---
  • 4.15
    ---
  • 4.30
    ---
  • 4.45
    ---
  • 4.60
    ---
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    XO
  • 5.05
    XXX
2 Ethan Gardner SR-4 Air Force 4.75m 15' 7"
  • 3.85
    ---
  • 4.00
    ---
  • 4.15
    ---
  • 4.30
    ---
  • 4.45
    ---
  • 4.60
    ---
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    XXX
2 Eldridge Harris FR-1 Colorado St. 4.75m 15' 7"
  • 3.85
    ---
  • 4.00
    ---
  • 4.15
    ---
  • 4.30
    ---
  • 4.45
    ---
  • 4.60
    ---
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    XXX
4 Calvin Ciganik SR-4 Air Force 4.75m 15' 7"
  • 3.85
    ---
  • 4.00
    ---
  • 4.15
    ---
  • 4.30
    ---
  • 4.45
    ---
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    XXX
5 Braeden Holcombe SO-2 Air Force 4.60m 15' 1"
  • 3.85
    ---
  • 4.00
    ---
  • 4.15
    ---
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    XX-
  • 4.90
    X
6 Ben Charlebois FR-1 Air Force 4.60m 15' 1"
  • 3.85
    ---
  • 4.00
    ---
  • 4.15
    ---
  • 4.30
    ---
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.75
    XXX
7 Will Chiang FR-1 Colorado St. 4.45m 14' 7.25"
  • 3.85
    ---
  • 4.00
    ---
  • 4.15
    ---
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXX
8 Bryson Engebretsen SO-2 Wyoming 4.45m 14' 7.25"
  • 3.85
    ---
  • 4.00
    XXO
  • 4.15
    XO
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXX
9 Brian Hubbard SO-2 Air Force 4.00m 13' 1.5"
  • 3.85
    ---
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    XXX
  Ryan Brown SR-4 Air Force NH NH
  • 3.85
    ---
  • 4.00
    ---
  • 4.15
    ---
  • 4.30
    ---
  • 4.45
    ---
  • 4.60
    ---
  • 4.75
    XXX
  Mason Adams FR-1 Colorado St. NH NH
  • 3.85
    ---
  • 4.00
    ---
  • 4.15
    ---
  • 4.30
    ---
  • 4.45
    XXX
  Wyatt Murphy SR-4 Air Force NH NH
  • 3.85
    XXX
  Danny Rubio FR-1 Hardin-Simmons DNS NH
  • 3.85
    r

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Hunter Brown SO-2 Wyoming 7.18m 23' 6.75"
  • 7.01  
  • 6.78  
  • 7.18  
2 LaShawn Taylor SR-4 Air Force 7.13m 23' 4.75"
  • 7.13  
  • 6.88  
  • 6.76  
3 Latavious Stewart SO-2 Northwest Kansas 7.08m 23' 2.75"
  • 6.62  
  • 7.08  
  • 6.94  
  • 6.91  
4 John Colizzi SO-2 Air Force 6.96m 22' 10"
  • 5.06  
  • 6.96  
  • 6.76  
  • 5.29  
  • 6.78  
5 Cameron Harris JR-3 Air Force 6.82m 22' 4.5"
  • 6.82  
6 Cory Taylor JR-3 Colorado St. 6.80m 22' 3.75"
  • 6.76  
  • 6.80  
  • 6.69  
7 Travon Stevens-Long FR-1 Air Force 6.72m 22' 0.75"
  • 6.46  
  • 6.72  
  • 6.68  
  • 6.51  
8 Sage Coventry FR-1 Wyoming 6.58m 21' 7.25"
  • 6.34  
  • 6.39  
  • 6.58  
9 Kamal-Craig Golaube SR-4 Colorado St. 6.41m 21' 0.5"
  • 6.41  
  • 6.29  
  • 6.30  
  • 6.14  
  • 6.18  
  • 4.18  
10 Justin Harmon JR-3 Air Force 6.34m 20' 9.75"
  • 6.31  
  • 6.34  
  • 6.24  
11 Tucker Myers FR-1 Colorado St. 6.31m 20' 8.5"
  • 6.31  
  • 6.01  
12 Dante Whaley FR-1 Northwest Kansas 6.26m 20' 6.5"
  • 5.59  
  • 6.26  
  • 6.16  
13 Bryson Engebretsen SO-2 Wyoming 6.08m 19' 11.5"
  • 6.06  
  • 6.08  
  Isa Bynum SR-4 Colorado St. NM NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Allam Bushara SO-2 Colorado St. 15.64m 51' 3.75"
  • 14.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.64  
  • 15.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.64  
2 LaShawn Taylor SR-4 Air Force 15.07m 49' 5.5"
  • 15.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.67  
  • 14.97  
3 Hunter Brown SO-2 Wyoming 14.48m 47' 6.25"
  • 13.82  
  • 14.48  
  • 14.30  
4 Isa Bynum SR-4 Colorado St. 14.41m 47' 3.5"
  • 13.98  
  • 14.18  
  • 13.86  
  • 14.01  
  • 14.41  
  • 14.33  
5 Jefferson Danso SO-2 Wyoming 14.22m 46' 8"
  • 14.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.22  
6 Kaliff Guevara FR-1 Wyoming 14.04m 46' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.03  
  • 14.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 John Colizzi SO-2 Air Force 13.87m 45' 6.25"
  • 13.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.60  
8 Tucker Myers FR-1 Colorado St. 13.51m 44' 4"
  • 13.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.13  
  • 13.14  
  • 13.51  
9 Ryan Blake SO-2 Colorado St. 13.12m 43' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.59  
  • 13.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.82  
  • 12.88  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Hayden Bullock JR-3 Air Force 16.44m 53' 11.25"
  • 14.45  
  • 16.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.81  
  • 15.57  
  • 16.30  
2 Mikey DeRock JR-3 Wyoming 16.01m 52' 6.5"
  • 15.24  
  • 15.37  
  • 15.88  
  • 15.91  
  • 15.57  
  • 16.01  
3 Jackson Morris JR-3 Colorado St. 15.86m 52' 0.5"
  • 15.46  
  • 15.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Eric Lundgren JR-3 Colorado St. 15.78m 51' 9.25"
  • 15.78  
  • 15.73  
  • 15.62  
  • 15.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Daniel Carrillo FR-1 Wyoming 15.76m 51' 8.5"
  • 15.28  
  • 15.00  
  • 15.73  
  • 15.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Nathan Reid FR-1 Wyoming 15.22m 49' 11.25"
  • 15.00  
  • 14.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.11  
  • 15.22  
  • FOUL  
7 Gerrit Tamminga SO-2 Air Force 15.18m 49' 9.75"
  • 14.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Jaret Prete JR-3 Air Force 14.59m 47' 10.5"
  • 14.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.33  
  • FOUL  
9 Will Broadus SR-4 Air Force 14.51m 47' 7.25"
  • 14.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.50  
  • 13.82  
  • 13.44  
10 Jace Pittman JR-3 Air Force 14.11m 46' 3.5"
  • 14.11  
  • 14.05  
  • FOUL  
11 Tarique George FR-1 Wyoming 13.61m 44' 8"
  • 13.49  
  • 12.82  
  • 13.61  
12 Max Christenberry SO-2 Colorado St. 12.59m 41' 3.75"
  • 12.59  
13 Wyatt Murphy SR-4 Air Force 11.21m 36' 9.5"
  • 10.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.21  
14 Justin Harmon JR-3 Air Force 10.88m 35' 8.5"
  • 10.88  
  • 10.78  
  • FOUL  
  Adam Dawson JR-3 Colorado St. NM NM

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jaret Prete JR-3 Air Force 17.44m 57' 2.75"
  • 17.44  
  • 17.29  
  • 16.67  
  • 17.14  
  • 17.27  
  • 17.35  
2 Daniel Carrillo FR-1 Wyoming 16.87m 55' 4.25"
  • 15.10  
  • 15.92  
  • 16.84  
  • 15.39  
  • 16.79  
  • 16.87  
3 Adam Dawson JR-3 Colorado St. 16.57m 54' 4.5"
  • 16.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.57  
  • FOUL  
4 Jace Pittman JR-3 Air Force 16.41m 53' 10.25"
  • 15.58  
  • 16.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Avery Lux SR-4 Colorado St. 16.16m 53' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.44  
  • 15.91  
  • 16.15  
  • 15.90  
  • 16.16  
6 Cooper Stroka FR-1 Air Force 15.88m 52' 1.25"
  • 15.13  
  • 15.55  
  • 14.81  
  • 15.54  
  • 15.88  
  • FOUL  
7 Mikey DeRock JR-3 Wyoming 15.74m 51' 7.75"
  • 14.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.74  
  • FOUL  
8 Gerrit Tamminga SO-2 Air Force 15.20m 49' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.80  
  • 15.20  
9 Max Christenberry SO-2 Colorado St. 14.84m 48' 8.25"
  • 14.28  
  • 14.36  
  • 14.84  
  • 14.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL