February 10-11, 2023
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Pittsburg St. A Sam Tudor, Bailey Stone, Corey Lyons, Braylen Brewer 3:07.72 3:07.72 2:43.32
2 Indian Hills CC A Woyn Chatman, Tyrice Taylor, Chris Giles, Rivaldo Marshall 3:09.49 2:27.81 3:15.18
3 Fort Hays St. A Hayden Albright, Philip Landrum, Ethan Lang, Nolan Churchman 3:11.10 3:05.37 3:41.68
4 Central Missouri A Trey Miller, Kye Mason, Antonio Lay, Michael James 3:13.47 4:03.78 2:23.17
5 Pittsburg St.
(B>)
B Monte Boen-Gutierrez, Dre'shaun Sanders, Nizar Alarahshun, Jordan Kilonzo 3:14.68 3:01.06 2:31.85
6 Oklahoma Baptist A Jax Holland, Jentezen Smith, Marcus Petersen, Isaiah Willis 3:15.10 2:28.28 2:32.18
7 Lincoln (Mo.) A Kevaughn Goldson, DauJaughn Murray, Shanthamoi Brown, Kewani Campbell 3:15.47 2:59.84 4:10.21
8 William Jewell A Connor Hull, Justen O'Brien, Charles Bobo, Devonte Hubbard 3:16.60 3:10.71 3:20.54
9 Emporia St. A Jack Watson, Guy Ramos, Brock Merz, Hayden Goodpaster 3:16.97 3:34.70 3:52.43
10 Indian Hills CC
(B>)
B Dean Clarke, Cole Reinders, Ke'Vontae Walls-Burdine, Roneldo Rock 3:17.10 2:53.45 3:11.19
11 Colo. Sch. of Mines A Everett Delate, Andrew Gebhardt, Tim Thompson, Jonah Fallon 3:17.43 3:37.18 4:00.87
12 Arkansas-Pine Bluff A Mohamed Soumare, Ross Walrond, Che Rochford, Stephen Lane 3:17.91 2:54.16 3:57.50
13 Nebraska-Kearney A Micah Swedberg, Tyson Baker, Conner Wells, Jack Drahota 3:18.00 2:50.28 2:28.50
14 Central Arkansas A Tyrone Luckett, Preston Barker, Wesley Suen, Bruce White 3:18.22 4:09.76 3:49.94
15 Missouri S&T A Aaron Toben, Otto Knittel, Sam Wright, Michael Pate 3:18.35 3:20.34 3:50.09
16 Harding A Davion Smith, Dakarai Bush, Savian Bush, Tad Kirby 3:19.01 3:05.08 2:21.30
17 Central Missouri
(B>)
B Clay Carbajal, Isaak Rasche, Brayden Blackman, Vincent Wilson 3:20.68 3:24.70 4:14.87
18 Missouri Western A Michael Smith, Samuel Hydro, Riley Gorham, Deiondre Williams 3:21.65 3:43.84 2:57.46
19 Southwest Baptist A Parker Love, Troy Davidson, Devon McMillon, Makaylin Forbes 3:21.85 4:08.28 3:07.72
20 Lincoln (Mo.)
(B>)
B Rashane Bartlett, Michael Cunningham, Dervin Walker, Dimitri Beckford 3:22.44 2:37.91 3:38.64
21 CUI A Cooper Tirado, Freddy Matia Vasquez, Josiah Chin, Bryce Tondryk 3:22.97 3:41.24 2:42.38
22 Langston
(B>)
B Dion Collier, Malik Williams, Riley Graham-Pannell, Gabriel Ogundeinde 3:23.48 3:45.87 3:11.28
23 Langston A Nasjy'n Newhouse, Jordan Ashley, Isaiah Leonard, Gabriel Rhone-Dunn 3:24.75 3:32.94 3:08.37
24 McMurry A John Joiner, Craig Collins, Justin DeLeon, Jaheim Billison 3:25.33 4:24.88 2:25.79
25 Unattached A Matt Wilson, Connar Southard 3:25.44 2:54.63 4:18.86
26 Arkansas-Pine Bluff
(B>)
B Ryan Longmire, Genesis Joseph, Franklyn Stanislaus, Khalel Dillon 3:25.69 3:11.30 4:13.00
27 Oklahoma Baptist
(B>)
B Joshua Strauss, Maurice McMullen, Jared Cheatwood, Emmett Murphy 3:26.47 2:59.63 3:49.19
28 Harding
(B>)
B Bryan Singleton, Daniel Osoba, Brandon Tindel, Will Meredith 3:27.47 3:46.15 4:06.89
29 Dallas Baptist A Daniel Kanz, Parker Tallis, Joe Manning, Christian Leffingwell 3:27.73 2:42.03 2:25.41
30 Dallas Baptist
(B>)
B Noah Shelby, Caelan Pando, Noah Tindale, Luke Ronsman 3:30.17 4:26.92 3:53.29
31 Fort Hays St.
(B>)
B Luke Hampl, Kenny Fritsch, Jonah Remsberg, Ethan Salmans 3:30.87 2:42.37 4:10.94
32 Oklahoma Christian
(B>)
B Isaac Koomson, Lucas Forman, Carter Hoelzle, Stacy Smith 3:33.75 3:20.93 4:35.74
33 Southwest Baptist
(B>)
B Bo Davis, Landon Finley, Gage McElhaney, Hayden Landers 3:35.43 3:28.97 3:35.43
  Texas Wesleyan A Victor Dahunsi, Logan Rogers, Michael Zarcone, Walid Jarfani DNF DNF DNF
  McMurry
(B>)
B Dontre Sinegal, Rylan Rogers, Joe Chavez, Kade Kimmel DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
25 Unattached Wilson, Southard 3:25.44
32 Oklahoma Christian
(B>)
Koomson, Forman, Hoelzle, Smith 3:33.75
33 Southwest Baptist
(B>)
Davis, Finley, McElhaney, Landers 3:35.43
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
28 Harding
(B>)
Singleton, Osoba, Tindel, Meredith 3:27.47 3:48.22 3:17.10
30 Dallas Baptist
(B>)
Shelby, Pando, Tindale, Ronsman 3:30.17 2:52.34 3:32.28
31 Fort Hays St.
(B>)
Hampl, Fritsch, Remsberg, Salmans 3:30.87 3:43.53 2:44.48
  Texas Wesleyan Dahunsi, Rogers, Zarcone, Jarfani DNF DNF DNF
  McMurry
(B>)
Sinegal, Rogers, Chavez, Kimmel DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Southwest Baptist Love, Davidson, McMillon, Forbes 2:55.61 3:03.69 3:21.85 3:44.06 4:02.22 3:07.72
20 Lincoln (Mo.)
(B>)
Bartlett, Cunningham, Walker, Beckford 3:22.44 4:06.98 3:22.44 3:34.59 2:43.98 4:09.01
21 CUI Tirado, Vasquez, Chin, Tondryk 2:22.08 3:10.80 3:22.97 3:00.65 3:12.83 3:39.21
22 Langston
(B>)
Collier, Williams, Graham-Pannell, Ogundeinde 2:40.75 2:57.03 3:23.48 3:49.94 2:42.79 2:44.82
27 Oklahoma Baptist
(B>)
Strauss, McMullen, Cheatwood, Murphy 2:51.37 2:51.37 3:26.47 3:38.86 4:28.42 2:32.79
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Missouri S&T Toben, Knittel, Wright, Pate 2:20.83 2:36.70 2:42.65 3:18.35 2:40.67
23 Langston Newhouse, Ashley, Leonard, Rhone-Dunn 3:08.37 3:02.23 4:01.61 3:24.75 3:41.13
24 McMurry Joiner, Collins, DeLeon, Billison 3:52.03 3:29.44 3:00.69 3:25.33 3:49.97
26 Arkansas-Pine Bluff
(B>)
Longmire, Joseph, Stanislaus, Dillon 3:15.41 2:52.78 3:23.64 3:25.69 4:17.12
29 Dallas Baptist Kanz, Tallis, Manning, Leffingwell 3:50.58 3:56.82 3:44.35 3:27.73 2:48.27
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 William Jewell Hull, O'Brien, Bobo, Hubbard 3:16.60 2:41.22 3:55.92 3:50.03
10 Indian Hills CC
(B>)
Clarke, Reinders, Walls-Burdine, Rock 3:17.10 2:25.86 3:32.87 4:10.32
13 Nebraska-Kearney Swedberg, Baker, Wells, Drahota 3:18.00 2:50.28 4:01.56 2:46.32
16 Harding Smith, Bush, Bush, Kirby 3:19.01 4:18.72 4:14.74 3:22.99
17 Central Missouri
(B>)
Carbajal, Rasche, Blackman, Wilson 3:20.68 2:20.48 2:24.49 3:48.78
18 Missouri Western Smith, Hydro, Gorham, Williams 3:21.65 3:15.60 3:49.89 2:59.47
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
4 Central Missouri Miller, Mason, Lay, James 3:09.60 3:13.47
5 Pittsburg St.
(B>)
Boen-Gutierrez, Sanders, Alarahshun, Kilonzo 3:43.89 3:14.68
11 Colo. Sch. of Mines Delate, Gebhardt, Thompson, Fallon 2:41.90 3:17.43
12 Arkansas-Pine Bluff Soumare, Walrond, Rochford, Lane 2:48.23 3:17.91
14 Central Arkansas Luckett, Barker, Suen, White 3:06.33 3:18.22
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 7
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Pittsburg St. Tudor, Stone, Lyons, Brewer 3:07.72 3:05.85
2 Indian Hills CC Chatman, Taylor, Giles, Marshall 3:09.49 3:56.87
3 Fort Hays St. Albright, Landrum, Lang, Churchman 3:11.10 3:56.97
6 Oklahoma Baptist Holland, Smith, Petersen, Willis 3:15.10 3:11.20
7 Lincoln (Mo.) Goldson, Murray, Brown, Campbell 3:15.47 3:54.57
9 Emporia St. Watson, Ramos, Merz, Goodpaster 3:16.97 4:04.25