September 23, 2017
|
Franklin Park Boston, MA 02131
HOST: USATF New England   DIRECTOR: Steve Vaitones   TIMING: Stteve Vaitones   REFEREE: Richard Murray   STARTER: Steven Keyes  

Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Stonehill 1:40:34 20:06 44 5 8 9 10 12 14 15
2 Westfield State 1:41:52 20:22 103 1 4 18 38 42 47 48
3 Merrimack 1:42:39 20:31 104 6 20 25 26 27 28 31
4 Simmons 1:44:39 20:55 149 7 29 34 39 40 65 75
5 Phillips Andover 1:44:26 20:53 153 2 3 33 57 58 59 71
6 Phillips Exeter 1:45:19 21:03 163 16 21 23 43 60 67 80
7 Smith 1:45:39 21:07 168 11 17 24 55 61 63 69
8 Greater Boston TC 1:46:36 21:19 196 19 35 41 50 51 88  
9 Regis (Mass.) 1:51:38 22:19 239 13 22 36 83 85    
10 Mount Holyoke 1:49:01 21:48 255 32 52 53 54 64 77 79
11 Bridgewater St. 1:50:18 22:03 280 37 44 45 72 82 86 89
12 UMass Dartmouth 1:50:32 22:06 289 46 49 56 68 70 78 90
13 Emmanuel (Mass.) 1:51:23 22:16 305 30 62 66 73 74 76 81
14 Newbury 2:14:22 26:52 447 84 87 91 92 93 94  

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
6:06.8
18:59.6
1
2
Jones, Michaela
SR
Phillips Andover
6:14.5
19:23.6
2
3
MacQueen, Molly
SR
Phillips Andover
6:19.6
19:39.4
3
4
SO-2
6:21.1
19:44.2
4
5
SO-2
6:21.5
19:45.4
5
6
FR-1
6:22.9
19:49.8
6
7
JR-3
6:26.8
20:01.9
7
8
SO-2
6:27.4
20:03.9
8
9
Weathers, Nora
?
Unattached
6:29.2
20:09.2
 
10
JR-3
6:29.8
20:11.3
9
11
Cyr, Makenzie
JR
6:30.0
20:11.8
10
12
FR-1
6:31.5
20:16.5
11
13
JR-3
6:33.5
20:22.9
12
14
SR-4
6:33.9
20:24.0
13
15
SR-4
6:34.0
20:24.3
14
16
JR-3
6:34.2
20:24.9
15
17
Lin, Ashley
SR
Phillips Exeter
6:34.4
20:25.5
16
18
FR-1
6:34.6
20:26.1
 
19
FR-1
6:35.0
20:27.3
17
20
SO-2
6:35.4
20:28.5
18
21
Turner, Caroline
?
Greater Boston TC
6:35.5
20:28.9
19
22
JR-3
6:35.8
20:29.7
20
23
SO-2
6:37.0
20:33.6
 
24
FR-1
6:37.3
20:34.5
 
25
Machado, Maddie
SR
Phillips Exeter
6:37.6
20:35.4
21
26
SO-2
6:38.6
20:38.7
22
27
Gray, Grace
SR
Phillips Exeter
6:38.9
20:39.4
23
28
SO-2
6:39.2
20:40.3
 
29
SO-2
6:39.2
20:40.5
24
30
JR-3
6:40.9
20:45.7
25
31
FR-1
6:41.2
20:46.7
 
32
SO-2
6:41.3
20:46.9
26
33
SR-4
6:41.4
20:47.3
27
34
SR-4
6:41.7
20:48.3
28
35
SR-4
6:42.8
20:51.6
29
36
FR-1
6:43.1
20:52.4
30
37
JR-3
6:43.4
20:53.4
31
38
JR-3
6:43.5
20:53.7
32
39
JR-3
6:47.0
21:04.6
 
40
Wang, Jess
SR
Phillips Andover
6:47.2
21:05.4
33
41
JR-3
6:47.4
21:05.9
34
42
Sweeney, Kristin
?
Greater Boston TC
6:48.4
21:09.1
35
43
SO-2
6:48.6
21:09.7
36
44
Knowlton, Lucy
?
Unattached
6:48.9
21:10.6
 
45
SO-2
6:49.2
21:11.5
37
46
SR-4
6:50.5
21:15.4
 
47
JR-3
6:50.8
21:16.4
38
48
SO-2
6:51.7
21:19.2
39
49
FR-1
6:52.2
21:20.7
40
50
Trant, Shannon
?
Greater Boston TC
6:52.7
21:22.5
41
51
JR-3
6:53.2
21:23.8
42
52
Van Dijkum, Alexandra
SR
Phillips Exeter
6:54.2
21:27.1
43
53
JR-3
6:54.3
21:27.4
44
54
SR-4
6:54.8
21:29.0
45
55
SO-2
6:55.7
21:31.8
46
56
JR-3
6:56.7
21:34.7
47
57
JR-3
6:58.0
21:38.9
48
58
SO-2
7:00.5
21:46.6
49
59
Sweeney, Heather
?
Greater Boston TC
7:00.7
21:47.4
50
60
Lynch, Allison
?
Greater Boston TC
7:01.4
21:49.3
51
61
FR-1
7:01.7
21:50.4
52
62
JR-3
7:01.8
21:50.7
 
63
SR-4
7:02.4
21:52.4
 
64
FR-1
7:03.6
21:56.3
 
65
SO-2
7:04.4
21:58.7
 
66
SO-2
7:04.6
21:59.3
53
67
SO-2
7:05.2
22:01.3
54
68
JR-3
7:05.5
22:02.3
55
69
FR-1
7:06.8
22:06.0
56
70
SR-4
7:06.8
22:06.3
 
71
Sanders, Brooke
SR
Phillips Andover
7:07.4
22:08.0
57
72
Millett, Rosemary
SR
Phillips Andover
7:08.3
22:10.8
58
73
Chilson, Eva
SR
Phillips Andover
7:08.5
22:11.5
59
74
Payne, Cora
SR
Phillips Exeter
7:08.8
22:12.5
60
75
SO-2
7:09.1
22:13.2
61
76
JR-3
7:09.3
22:13.8
62
77
FR-1
7:09.9
22:16.0
63
78
JR-3
7:10.2
22:16.8
64
79
SO-2
7:10.7
22:18.3
65
80
JR-3
7:11.7
22:21.4
66
81
SR-4
7:12.3
22:23.3
 
82
FR-1
7:12.8
22:24.8
 
83
Gilchrist, Lucy
SR
Phillips Exeter
7:14.1
22:28.8
67
84
JR-3
7:14.9
22:31.4
68
85
FR-1
7:16.3
22:35.8
69
86
FR-1
7:16.8
22:37.1
70
87
Rosenberg, Lindsay
SR
Phillips Andover
7:17.5
22:39.4
71
88
SO-2
7:17.9
22:40.6
 
89
FR-1
7:18.7
22:43.1
72
90
SO-2
7:20.3
22:48.2
73
91
SO-2
7:21.0
22:50.3
 
92
SO-2
7:22.8
22:56.0
 
93
JR-3
7:23.3
22:57.3
 
94
FR-1
7:24.8
23:02.1
 
95
JR-3
7:25.1
23:03.2
 
96
SO-2
7:25.5
23:04.2
 
97
SO-2
7:25.6
23:04.7
 
98
Egler, Cecelia
SR
Phillips Andover
7:25.7
23:05.0
 
99
Brokaw, Olivia
SR
Phillips Andover
7:26.3
23:06.6
 
100
JR-3
7:26.6
23:07.8
74
101
JR-3
7:26.9
23:08.8
75
102
FR-1
7:27.2
23:09.4
76
103
SO-2
7:27.3
23:10.0
77
104
JR-3
7:27.6
23:10.8
78
105
SO-2
7:28.1
23:12.3
79
106
SO-2
7:29.0
23:15.2
 
107
Huh, Madeline
SR
Phillips Exeter
7:29.1
23:15.6
80
108
Lazorik, Olivia
SR
Phillips Exeter
7:29.5
23:16.9
 
109
SR-4
7:30.0
23:18.4
 
110
FR-1
7:30.4
23:19.5
81
111
JR-3
7:30.5
23:19.9
 
112
Li, Embolyn (Emmie)
SR
Phillips Exeter
7:31.1
23:21.6
 
113
FR-1
7:31.6
23:23.2
 
114
Allen, Gabrielle
SR
Phillips Exeter
7:32.6
23:26.2
 
115
FR-1
7:32.7
23:26.7
 
116
SR-4
7:33.0
23:27.5
82
117
SR-4
7:33.2
23:28.2
 
118
SO-2
7:34.0
23:30.8
 
119
FR-1
7:34.8
23:33.1
 
120
Fanning, Lauren
SR
Phillips Andover
7:34.9
23:33.6
 
121
SO-2
7:35.4
23:35.0
 
122
SR-4
7:35.8
23:36.4
 
123
FR-1
7:35.9
23:36.8
 
124
de La Bruyere, Josephine
SR
Phillips Exeter
7:37.4
23:41.1
 
125
SO-2
7:38.3
23:44.1
 
126
SO-2
7:39.7
23:48.3
 
127
SO-2
7:40.0
23:49.4
 
128
Rademacher, Grace
SR
Phillips Andover
7:42.2
23:56.3
 
129
Ahern, Erin
SR
Phillips Exeter
7:43.4
23:59.9
 
130
SO-2
7:44.8
24:04.1
83
131
Robinson, Hannah
SR
Phillips Exeter
7:45.4
24:06.1
 
132
Kopunova, Sara
SR
Phillips Exeter
7:47.2
24:11.7
 
133
Laurentano, Jules
SR
Phillips Andover
7:54.3
24:33.8
 
134
Gearan, Jessica
SR
Phillips Andover
7:55.2
24:36.7
 
135
SO-2
7:56.0
24:38.9
 
136
Li, Adrienne
SR
Phillips Andover
7:58.4
24:46.5
 
137
SR-4
8:00.6
24:53.2
 
138
FR-1
8:02.3
24:58.7
 
139
FR-1
8:02.7
24:59.9
84
140
Little, Alice
SR
Phillips Exeter
8:06.2
25:10.7
 
141
Chandran, Rhea
SR
Phillips Andover
8:07.1
25:13.7
 
142
SR-4
8:07.8
25:15.6
 
143
JR-3
8:07.9
25:16.2
 
144
SO-2
8:08.7
25:18.7
 
145
SO-2
8:09.9
25:22.4
85
146
FR-1
8:10.7
25:24.8
86
147
SO-2
8:11.8
25:28.1
 
148
Traub, Celeste
SR
Phillips Andover
8:12.1
25:29.0
 
149
Bredstein, Khanna
SR
Phillips Exeter
8:12.7
25:30.9
 
150
FR-1
8:13.1
25:32.3
87
151
SR-4
8:14.9
25:37.7
 
152
Curran, Ali
?
Greater Boston TC
8:15.3
25:39.0
88
153
FR-1
8:20.7
25:55.9
 
154
Cowles, Anneliese
SR
Phillips Exeter
8:21.8
25:59.1
 
155
McGrath, Claire
SR
Phillips Exeter
8:22.4
26:01.2
 
156
SO-2
8:25.7
26:11.5
 
157
JR-3
8:26.0
26:12.4
89
158
Huang, Caroline
SR
Phillips Exeter
8:26.9
26:14.9
 
159
Catherine, Webber
SR
Phillips Exeter
8:27.1
26:15.9
 
160
JR-3
8:27.9
26:18.1
 
161
FR-1
8:29.0
26:21.7
 
162
FR-1
8:29.4
26:22.8
 
163
FR-1
8:29.7
26:23.9
90
164
FR-1
8:30.4
26:25.9
 
165
Little, Virginia
SR
Phillips Exeter
8:31.9
26:30.6
 
166
JR-3
8:32.2
26:31.4
 
167
FR-1
8:32.5
26:32.4
 
168
Sauer, Katherine
SR
Phillips Exeter
8:32.9
26:33.7
 
169
SO-2
8:33.3
26:34.8
91
170
SR-4
8:34.6
26:39.1
 
171
SO-2
8:35.5
26:41.8
 
172
Grossbard, Lucy
SR
Phillips Andover
8:36.8
26:46.0
 
173
Lieberman, Helen
SR
Phillips Exeter
8:39.5
26:54.3
 
174
SO-2
8:41.0
26:58.9
 
175
Pasche, Sarah
SR
Phillips Exeter
8:44.5
27:09.8
 
176
SO-2
9:00.9
28:00.8
92
177
Staller, Margaret
SR
Phillips Exeter
9:09.2
28:26.7
 
178
SR-4
9:11.1
28:32.3
 
179
FR-1
9:21.7
29:05.4
 
180
SR-4
9:24.8
29:15.0
93
181
SR-4
9:38.5
29:57.7
94
182
FR-1
9:40.8
30:04.6
 
183
FR-1
10:34.0
32:50.0
 
184
FR-1
10:35.6
32:55.0
 


Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Stonehill 2:16:32 27:18 32 4 5 6 8 9 16 17
2 Merrimack 2:18:10 27:38 58 2 3 13 19 21 23 25
3 Westfield State 2:21:43 28:20 106 10 15 24 26 31 35 36
4 Wentworth 2:22:49 28:33 122 1 18 28 32 43 44 52
5 Bridgewater St. 2:23:54 28:46 137 7 27 30 34 39 40 50
6 Greater Boston TC 2:25:22 29:04 158 14 22 29 46 47 65  
7 UMass Dartmouth 2:26:43 29:20 163 11 12 37 49 54 57  
8 Regis (Mass.) 2:30:25 30:05 220 33 41 42 51 53 56 59
9 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2:35:19 31:03 228 20 45 48 55 60 61  
10 Newbury 2:54:37 34:55 285 38 58 62 63 64 66  

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Jacobson, Matt
?
Dirigo RC
5:19.8
26:29.9
 
2
SR-4
5:24.5
26:53.2
1
3
Kariolis, Vasilis
?
Battle Road TC
5:24.7
26:54.4
 
4
SR-4
5:25.6
26:58.8
2
5
Ryan, Eric
?
Battle Road TC
5:27.0
27:05.7
 
6
SR-4
5:27.5
27:08.0
3
7
JR-3
5:27.8
27:09.9
4
8
SR-4
5:27.9
27:10.1
5
9
JR-3
5:28.5
27:13.0
6
10
Reck, Connor
?
Boston Athletic Association
5:29.2
27:16.5
 
11
SR-4
5:29.3
27:17.1
7
12
Vaz, Michael
?
Unattached
5:29.6
27:18.4
 
13
JR-3
5:31.1
27:26.0
8
14
FR-1
5:32.6
27:33.7
9
15
JR-3
5:32.8
27:34.5
10
16
JR-3
5:33.3
27:36.9
11
17
FR-1
5:34.1
27:40.8
12
18
JR-3
5:34.8
27:44.4
13
19
Noyes, Jeffrey
?
Greater Boston TC
5:35.2
27:46.3
14
20
JR-3
5:36.9
27:54.9
15
21
FR-1
5:37.8
27:59.5
16
22
SR-4
5:37.9
27:59.7
17
23
JR-3
5:37.9
28:00.0
 
24
SR-4
5:38.8
28:04.5
18
25
SR-4
5:39.7
28:08.8
19
26
SO-2
5:39.9
28:09.8
20
27
SR-4
5:40.1
28:10.7
21
28
Lewis, Daniel
?
Greater Boston TC
5:41.3
28:16.8
22
29
FR-1
5:42.0
28:20.5
23
30
FR-1
5:42.5
28:22.7
24
31
SO-2
5:43.2
28:26.0
25
32
JR-3
5:47.1
28:45.6
26
33
SO-2
5:47.9
28:49.8
27
34
FR-1
5:48.2
28:51.3
28
35
Lamarre, Rob
?
Greater Boston TC
5:48.4
28:52.0
29
36
FR-1
5:50.5
29:02.7
30
37
SO-2
5:51.3
29:06.3
31
38
JR-3
5:51.4
29:06.9
 
39
JR-3
5:52.1
29:10.2
32
40
FR-1
5:52.1
29:10.5
33
41
FR-1
5:52.3
29:11.6
34
42
SR-4
5:52.5
29:12.6
 
43
FR-1
5:52.7
29:13.6
35
44
Cakouros, Jason
?
HFC Striders
5:53.4
29:17.2
 
45
JR-3
5:55.5
29:27.5
36
46
FR
5:56.1
29:30.3
37
47
FR-1
5:56.2
29:31.0
38
48
FR-1
5:56.5
29:32.3
 
49
SR-4
5:56.7
29:33.1
39
50
SR-4
5:57.2
29:35.9
40
51
SO-2
5:57.4
29:36.7
41
52
SR-4
5:57.8
29:38.8
 
53
FR-1
5:58.8
29:43.8
 
54
JR-3
5:59.2
29:45.6
42
55
FR-1
6:00.1
29:50.5
43
56
FR-1
6:02.6
30:02.5
44
57
SO-2
6:02.8
30:03.7
 
58
SO-2
6:03.3
30:06.3
45
59
SO-2
6:03.4
30:06.7
 
60
FR-1
6:04.0
30:09.5
 
61
Velezquez, Victor
?
Greater Boston TC
6:04.3
30:11.0
46
62
SO-2
6:04.9
30:14.2
 
63
Harrigan, Jarrett
?
Greater Boston TC
6:05.4
30:16.5
47
64
FR-1
6:05.5
30:16.9
48
65
FR-1
6:05.6
30:17.8
49
66
JR-3
6:07.3
30:26.0
50
67
SR-4
6:07.5
30:27.0
 
68
Kody, Sankey
?
Unattached
6:08.3
30:31.2
 
69
FR-1
6:11.0
30:44.3
51
70
JR-3
6:11.0
30:44.5
52
71
SO-2
6:13.4
30:56.5
 
72
JR-3
6:15.3
31:05.8
 
73
SO-2
6:15.9
31:08.6
53
74
SR-4
6:16.7
31:12.6
 
75
FR-1
6:20.5
31:31.9
 
76
SO-2
6:20.6
31:32.1
 
77
SO-2
6:21.5
31:36.7
 
78
JR-3
6:21.7
31:37.7
54
79
SO-2
6:21.9
31:38.4
 
80
SR-4
6:22.1
31:39.8
 
81
JR-3
6:22.5
31:41.8
 
82
FR-1
6:23.4
31:45.8
 
83
SR-4
6:24.1
31:49.7
 
84
FR-1
6:24.2
31:50.1
55
85
FR-1
6:25.3
31:55.5
 
86
FR-1
6:25.6
31:57.0
 
87
JR-3
6:26.0
31:58.8
 
88
FR-1
6:26.9
32:03.5
56
89
SR-4
6:27.1
32:04.5
 
90
FR-1
6:27.8
32:08.0
 
91
SO-2
6:28.3
32:10.4
 
92
SO-2
6:29.0
32:14.1
 
93
SR-4
6:29.9
32:18.4
57
94
FR-1
6:32.1
32:29.3
 
95
SO-2
6:32.4
32:30.9
58
96
McDermott, Mark
?
HFC Striders
6:33.2
32:34.6
 
97
FR-1
6:37.2
32:54.8
 
98
FR-1
6:39.2
33:04.4
 
99
SR-4
6:42.8
33:22.8
 
100
JR-3
6:42.9
33:23.1
 
101
FR-1
6:45.7
33:36.8
59
102
SO-2
6:47.6
33:46.3
 
103
SO-2
6:47.8
33:47.5
 
104
Braun, George
?
Unattached
6:48.2
33:49.4
 
105
FR-1
6:56.7
34:31.6
 
106
JR-3
6:58.4
34:40.0
 
107
JR-3
7:01.6
34:56.2
60
108
FR-1
7:06.6
35:20.8
 
109
SO-2
7:08.2
35:28.6
61
110
SR-4
7:10.4
35:39.9
 
111
SO-2
7:12.1
35:48.4
 
112
Nelson, Frank
?
HFC Striders
7:14.4
35:59.8
 
113
FR-1
7:14.9
36:02.1
 
114
FR-1
7:19.8
36:26.3
62
115
FR-1
7:34.1
37:37.7
63
116
SO-2
7:45.1
38:32.2
64
117
Berit, Jon
?
Greater Boston TC
7:51.5
39:04.3
65
118
FR-1
7:56.4
39:28.6
66
119
Seidler, Reinmar
?
Unattached
8:24.1
41:46.1