McNeese State Cowboy Stampede Invite

September 30, 2017
|
Derbonne Multisports complex 7903 Lake Street Lake Charles, LA 70605
HOST: McNeese State University   DIRECTOR: Brandon Gilroy   TIMING: www.cfpitiming.com  

2 Mile J.V. Girls Team Results (2 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Lacassine 1:19:07 15:49 24 2 3 5 6 8 11 13
2 Barbe 1:19:38 15:55 31 1 4 7 9 10 12 14
  Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau     DNF              
  Iowa     DNF              
  Rosepine     DNF              
  St. Louis Cath.     DNF              

2 Mile J.V. Girls Individual Results (2 Mile)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Hannah Dahlhoff 2022 Hornbeck 06:42.4 13:24.8
2 Demauria Johnson 2022 Oak Park Middle School 06:53.9 13:47.8
3 Harmyne Smith 2024 Oak Park Middle School 07:01.2 14:02.3
4 Kali Hornsby 2021 Lake Arthur 07:11.3 14:22.5
5 Madison Price 2021 Lake Arthur 07:13.3 14:26.6
6 Hillre'ona Syas 2022 Oak Park Middle School 07:23.0 14:46.0
7 akeilah perkins 2020 Barbe 07:27.2 14:54.4 1
8 Ana Castile 2022 Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau 07:30.2 15:00.3
9 Samantha Granger 2021 Lacassine 07:30.5 15:01.0 2
10 Vivian Sketoe 2024 Lake arthur elementary 07:39.4 15:18.7
11 Karlie Stine 2019 Hackberry 07:46.0 15:31.9
12 Ava Melville 2023 Lacassine 07:52.1 15:44.1 3
13 Hollie Broussard 2022 Iowa 07:52.1 15:44.2
14 Abbie Bailey 2022 Rosepine 07:59.1 15:58.1
15 rachael guilbeau 2020 Barbe 08:00.0 16:00.0 4
16 Rachel Brown 2021 Lacassine 08:02.7 16:05.3 5
17 Mary Richard 2021 Lacassine 08:03.3 16:06.5 6
18 Trenatee Dugas 2021 Erath 08:03.9 16:07.7
19 rayne chaisson 2020 Barbe 08:04.5 16:09.0 7
20 Megan Granger 2023 Lacassine 08:05.2 16:10.3 8
21 Morgan Smith 2023 Hornbeck 08:06.1 16:12.2
22 sophia thibodeaux 2018 Barbe 08:08.3 16:16.6 9
23 darian vizina 2018 Barbe 08:09.3 16:18.6 10
24 Kindall Tonn 2021 Lacassine 08:11.9 16:23.8 11
25 jillian rideau 2021 Barbe 08:19.8 16:39.6 12
26 Kristen Richard 2022 Lacassine 08:22.9 16:45.7 13
27 allison rosteet 2018 Barbe 08:29.0 16:58.0 14
28 Cailyn Jones   St. Louis Cath. 08:29.1 16:58.2
29 Marlina Jean-Paul 2020 Rosepine 08:33.8 17:07.5
30 Madeline Stickell   St. Louis Cath. 08:34.5 17:09.0
31 Kennedi Davis 2021 Erath 08:38.2 17:16.3
32 Elayna Gardiner 2022 Lacassine 08:39.2 17:18.3
33 Abbie Hamblin 2021 Rosepine 08:39.5 17:18.9
34 Zoe Crawford   St. Louis Cath. 08:44.4 17:28.8
35 madilyn Caron 2023 Lake Arthur 08:57.5 17:55.0
36 Shelby Foster 2020 Iowa 09:05.7 18:11.4
37 Karina Cotten   St. Louis Cath. 09:07.4 18:14.8
38 Makaylie Joseph 2023 Iowa 09:17.9 18:35.8
39 Chloe Kramer 2023 Iowa Middle School 09:24.7 18:49.3
40 Caroline Webb 2024 Lacassine 09:28.2 18:56.3
41 Emmalee LeBlanc 2022 Lacassine 09:29.7 18:59.4
42 Jillian Lemaire 2019 Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau 09:37.5 19:15.0
43 Elizabeth James 2019 Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau 10:05.3 20:10.5
44 Allie Alexander 2022 Hackberry 10:07.9 20:15.7
45 Blanche Beard 2019 Hackberry 10:13.3 20:26.5
46 Reese Bowen 2022 Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau 10:26.9 20:53.7
47 Kaitlyn Odom 2021 Lacassine 11:25.1 22:50.2
48 Juno Fowler   Unattached DNF
48 Emily Labiche   St. Louis Cath. DNS
48 katherine rubino 2018 Barbe DNS
48 Laken Stephens 2021 Rosepine DNS
48 Juno Fowler   Unattached DNS
48 Lilliauna Powers 2022 Rosepine DNS
48 Natalie Clemmons 2020 Lacassine DNS
48 Lou Depotte 2019 Rosepine DNS
48 regina castro 2021 Barbe DNS
48 Ariana Victor 2021 Rosepine DNS
48 Alivia Mudd   St. Louis Cath. DNS
48 Elizabeth Martinez 2022 Iowa DNS
48 Mia Thompson 2024 Iowa Middle School DNS
48 Lexa Thompson 2022 Rosepine DNS
48 Alex Labbe'   St. Louis Cath. DNS
48 Gracie Barry 2019 Beau Chene DNS
48 catherine zwingman 2018 Barbe DNS
48 Julia Cheramie   St. Louis Cath. DNS
48 Paige Clark 2019 Beau Chene DNS
48 harley hoffpauir 2020 Barbe DNS
48 audrey heinen 2021 Barbe DNS
48 Kynadee Touchet 2019 Lacassine DNS
48 Virginia Radar 2022 Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau DNS
48 Hannah Sparks 2019 Rosepine DNS
48 Raven Price-Smith 2021 Rosepine DNS
48 Moriah Kennedy 2021 Rosepine DNS
48 isabella daniels 2020 Barbe DNS
48 Krista Daigle 2021 Iowa DNS
48 Daisha Wonner 2023 Rosepine DNS
48 Chloe Gatte 2018 Beau Chene DNS
48 Makaylen Martin 2019 Beau Chene DNS
48 Jaciann Johno 2019 Rosepine DNS
48 Ella Hammond 2019 Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau DNS
48 Claire Adams   St. Louis Cath. DNS

5K College Women Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Rice 1:30:33 18:06 25 1 4 5 7 8 9 10
2 McNeese State 1:31:50 18:22 36 2 3 6 12 13 15 19
3 Northwestern St. 1:40:41 20:08 127 14 25 26 28 34 35 45
4 SE Louisiana 1:41:59 20:23 129 11 16 20 38 44 46 50
5 Houston Baptist 1:41:53 20:22 136 21 22 24 33 36 37  
6 Grambling 1:46:58 21:23 167 17 18 27 51 54 61  
7 Nicholls State 1:48:09 21:37 189 29 32 39 40 49    
8 Southern 1:52:38 22:31 217 30 31 42 56 58 62  
9 Alcorn State 1:53:41 22:44 219 23 41 43 52 60    
10 Texas Southern 1:59:42 23:56 260 47 48 53 55 57 59  

5K College Women Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Khayla Patel SO-2 Rice 05:40.0 17:36.3 1
2 Katja Woelfl SR-4 McNeese State 05:40.6 17:38.2 2
3 Gladys Jerotich JR-3 McNeese State 05:43.6 17:47.6 3
4 Elsa Racasan SR-4 Rice 05:44.2 17:49.6 4
5 Lourdes Vivas di Lorenzi FR-1 Rice 05:46.0 17:55.0 5
6 Imogen Hull SO-2 McNeese State 05:57.2 18:30.0 6
7 Ruby Watson FR-1 Rice 05:58.6 18:34.2 7
8 Rachel Peterson JR-3 Rice 06:00.0 18:38.5 8
9 Maddie Forbes FR-1 Rice 06:00.6 18:40.3 9
10 Anna Figueroa JR-3 Rice 06:03.4 18:49.0 10
11 Sara Ivackoic FR-1 Rice 06:04.6 18:53.0
12 Sophie Daigle FR-1 SE Louisiana 06:05.4 18:55.4 11
13 Alex Eykelbosch JR-3 McNeese State 06:05.7 18:56.4 12
14 Alissa Lander FR-1 McNeese State 06:06.4 18:58.5 13
15 Erin Wrozek SR-4 Northwestern St. 06:08.4 19:04.7 14
16 Jessica Fox FR-1 McNeese State 06:09.2 19:07.0 15
17 Tara Stuntz FR-1 SE Louisiana 06:10.7 19:11.8 16
18 Halima Chepkwony JR-3 Grambling 06:12.9 19:18.6 17
19 Naomi Kiprop FR-1 Grambling 06:14.1 19:22.5 18
20 Kim Uhlendorf   UNA-McNeese State 06:16.1 19:28.7
21 Edna Cheptum FR-1 McNeese State 06:16.5 19:29.7 19
22 Hailey Hesterman JR-3 UL-Lafayette 06:17.7 19:33.6
23 Breanna Bernard FR-1 SE Louisiana 06:19.4 19:38.8 20
24 Arielle Price SR-4 Houston Baptist 06:19.7 19:39.8 21
25 Lauren Stockton SR-4 Houston Baptist 06:20.1 19:41.0 22
26 Sarah Glover FR-1 Rice 06:20.6 19:42.6
27 Estela Pina SO-2 McNeese State 06:24.5 19:54.7
28 Angelica Jacobs JR-3 Alcorn State 06:25.6 19:58.0 23
29 Brielle Eskridge SR-4 Houston Baptist 06:26.5 20:00.9 24
30 Emily Sitarz SR-4 Northwestern St. 06:27.0 20:02.4 25
31 Alexandra McCulley FR-1 UL-Lafayette 06:27.6 20:04.2
32 Jacqueline Rushford SR-4 Northwestern St. 06:28.4 20:06.8 26
33 Priscilla Kibet FR-1 Grambling 06:30.6 20:13.7 27
34 Emily Heard JR-3 Northwestern St. 06:31.2 20:15.5 28
35 Hannah Naquin SR-4 Nicholls State 06:33.1 20:21.5 29
36 Thresa Bruning FR-1 UL-Lafayette 06:35.1 20:27.6
37 Danae Colston JR-3 Southern 06:35.1 20:27.7 30
38 Dazya Mitchell FR-1 Southern 06:35.4 20:28.7 31
39 Eleana Callejas FR-1 Nicholls State 06:39.5 20:41.3 32
40 Sage McAdams FR-1 Rice 06:42.7 20:51.2
41 Callista Harris FR-1 Houston Baptist 06:47.0 21:04.7 33
42 Isabella Hudson FR-1 Northwestern St. 06:49.3 21:11.8 34
43 Hannah Heidebrecht JR-3 Northwestern St. 06:51.3 21:18.0 35
44 Faith Crayton SO-2 Houston Baptist 06:54.1 21:26.7 36
45 Katie Haring SR-4 Houston Baptist 06:56.1 21:32.9 37
46 Lydia Pevey FR-1 SE Louisiana 06:57.6 21:37.6 38
47 Taylor Douglas SO-2 Nicholls State 06:58.7 21:41.0 39
48 Courtney Troxclair JR-3 Nicholls State 06:59.8 21:44.3 40
49 Dynasty Williams SR-4 Alcorn State 07:02.2 21:51.8 41
50 LaTona Turner SO-2 Southern 07:05.1 22:00.8 42
51 YeKeshia Royal SO-2 Alcorn State 07:14.4 22:29.7 43
52 Lindsey Hutcheson FR-1 SE Louisiana 07:16.3 22:35.8 44
53 Sasha Ballard FR-1 Northwestern St. 07:19.1 22:44.3 45
54 Lill-Ann Hochkeppler SO-2 SE Louisiana 07:21.1 22:50.5 46
55 Alayshia Jones FR-1 Texas Southern 07:21.1 22:50.7 47
56 Erin Sitarz SR-4 Northwestern St. 07:26.8 23:08.4
57 Atianna Parks FR-1 Northwestern St. 07:28.6 23:13.8
58 LaNique Smith FR-1 Texas Southern 07:34.2 23:31.4 48
59 Megan Segura FR-1 McNeese State 07:34.5 23:32.1
60 Lucija Barac SR-4 Nicholls State 07:37.4 23:41.1 49
61 Lorraine Weiskopf FR-1 SE Louisiana 07:39.3 23:47.0 50
62 Tichina Lewis SR-4 Grambling 07:40.5 23:51.0 51
63 Dauthline Dieujuste SR-4 Alcorn State 07:42.2 23:56.0 52
64 Kristie Shy JR-3 Texas Southern 07:46.1 24:08.3 53
65 Abigael Jebet SO-2 Grambling 07:47.7 24:13.1 54
66 Nikole Haroon SO-2 Texas Southern 07:52.0 24:26.5 55
67 Dajah Gant FR-1 Southern 07:58.1 24:45.7 56
68 Morgan Utsey-Williams JR-3 Texas Southern 07:58.1 24:45.7 57
69 Raelynn Price FR-1 Southern 08:01.2 24:55.2 58
70 Keisy Barrientos FR-1 Texas Southern 08:07.1 25:13.4 59
71 Shaquanda Hill SO-2 Alcorn State 08:11.1 25:25.8 60
72 Azah Cummins JR-3 Grambling 08:41.9 27:01.7 61
73 Candyla Harris FR-1 Southern 10:37.0 32:59.4 62
74 Juno Fowler   Unattached DNF
74 Alanna Bass SO-2 Alcorn State DNS
74 Miracle Crayton SO-2 Houston Baptist DNS
74 Nathalya McMillion SO-2 Alcorn State DNS
74 Kyra Canty JR-3 Grambling DNS
74 Mariah Stewart JR-3 Texas Southern DNS
74 Mia Hofstad JR-3 Rice DNS
74 Jamie Leong JR-3 Rice DNS
74 Ashley Miles SO-2 Southern DNS
74 Sara Lamdendola SO-2 McNeese State DNS
74 Jalaysia Hebert FR-1 Southern DNS
74 Decara Walters SR-4 Texas Southern DNS
74 Ambrosia Williams SR-4 Southern DNS
74 Tessa Toney SO-2 Southern DNS
74 Tiana Cephers SR-4 Southern DNS
74 Camryn Hawkins SO-2 Southern DNS
74 Ashley Miles SO-2 Southern DNS

4 mile College Men Team Results (4 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 McNeese State 1:38:34 19:42 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 11
2 UL-Lafayette 1:45:29 21:05 79 10 12 14 21 22 27  
3 Houston Baptist 1:45:59 21:11 84 9 13 19 20 23 29 32
4 Grambling 1:47:16 21:27 94 7 15 17 24 31    
5 Northwestern St. 1:48:12 21:38 105 8 16 18 30 33 37 39
6 SE Louisiana 1:54:44 22:56 156 25 26 28 36 41    
7 Nicholls State 2:09:51 25:58 204 34 38 42 44 46    
8 Alcorn State 2:13:18 26:39 210 35 40 43 45 47    
  Southern     DNF              

4 mile College Men Individual Results (4 Mile)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Enrique Soto SR-4 McNeese State 04:48.3 19:13.1 1
2 Nathan Jones SR-4 McNeese State 04:50.1 19:20.1 2
3 Christoph Graf   UNA-McNeese State 04:52.8 19:31.0
4 Oliver James SR-4 McNeese State 04:59.2 19:56.5 3
5 Brian Flanagan FR-1 McNeese State 05:00.5 20:01.7 4
6 William Hamilton SR-4 McNeese State 05:00.9 20:03.3 5
7 Daniel Saina FR-1 McNeese State 05:02.4 20:09.3 6
8 Hassan Chepkwony JR-3 Grambling 05:04.6 20:18.4 7
9 Joshua Wilkins SR-4 Northwestern St. 05:08.1 20:32.1 8
10 Enrique Perez SR-4 Houston Baptist 05:09.1 20:36.3 9
11 Dylan Heck SR-4 UL-Lafayette 05:09.5 20:37.7 10
12 Niall Holt JR-3 McNeese State 05:09.9 20:39.3 11
13 Logan LaGarde JR-3 UL-Lafayette 05:13.6 20:54.4 12
14 Enoch Ramirez FR-1 Houston Baptist 05:14.2 20:56.6 13
15 Ryan Barrow   UNA-McNeese State 05:14.6 20:58.1
16 George Femmer FR-1 UL-Lafayette 05:15.1 21:00.2 14
17 Luke Horgan FR-1 McNeese State 05:15.4 21:01.5
18 Noah Rugut SO-2 Grambling 05:17.5 21:09.7 15
19 Darius Groves FR-1 Northwestern St. 05:17.6 21:10.1 16
20 Aaron Koech SO-2 Grambling 05:17.7 21:10.6 17
21 Brandon Lewis-Graham JR-3 Northwestern St. 05:18.2 21:12.5 18
22 Stephen Aguilar FR-1 Houston Baptist 05:20.0 21:19.7 19
23 Carlos Arias SR-4 Houston Baptist 05:20.2 21:20.5 20
24 Andre Bellard FR-1 UL-Lafayette 05:20.6 21:22.1 21
25 William Devaney   UNA-McNeese State 05:21.8 21:27.2
26 Finley Murray SR-4 McNeese State 05:22.2 21:28.5
27 Eric Greene SO-2 McNeese State 05:23.6 21:34.1
28 Reagan LeMaire JR-3 UL-Lafayette 05:23.8 21:35.0 22
29 Christos Zachariou SO-2 Houston Baptist 05:26.5 21:46.0 23
30 Trevor Johnson Junior Unattached 05:26.9 21:47.4
31 Parker Phillips   Unattached 05:28.9 21:55.3
32 Jeremiah Kimeli JR-3 Grambling 05:30.5 22:01.9 24
33 Bryant White SO-2 SE Louisiana 05:31.0 22:03.9 25
34 Jonathan Respress FR-1 SE Louisiana 05:31.5 22:06.0 26
35 Olandis Jonhson JR-3 McNeese State 05:32.1 22:08.3
36 Nickson Kipleting Muhindi FR-1 Southern 05:33.0 22:11.9
37 William Griffiths   UNA-McNeese State 05:33.5 22:13.7
38 Conner Meche FR-1 UL-Lafayette 05:36.4 22:25.5 27
39 Reed Callegan FR-1 SE Louisiana 05:37.5 22:29.7 28
40 Daniel Shelton SR-4 Houston Baptist 05:38.4 22:33.4 29
41 Blake Cantrell FR-1 Northwestern St. 05:38.9 22:35.4 30
42 Hillary Kiprop SO-2 Grambling 05:38.9 22:35.5 31
43 Keshaun Javois SO-2 Southern 05:39.0 22:35.7
44 Zion Walker FR-1 Houston Baptist 05:39.1 22:36.2 32
45 Hayden Robertson FR-1 Northwestern St. 05:40.7 22:42.8 33
46 Walter Mixon SO-2 Southern 05:41.7 22:46.7
47 Richard Broussard FR-1 McNeese State 05:41.9 22:47.4
48 Isaac Brown JR-3 Southern 05:42.2 22:48.6
49 John Paul Spera FR-1 Nicholls State 05:48.8 23:15.0 34
50 Matthew Myers SO-2 McNeese State 05:48.8 23:15.0
51 Shawn Singh Freshman Unattached 05:50.1 23:20.4
52 Tyreq Miles SO-2 Alcorn State 05:51.5 23:25.8 35
53 Savon Price FR-1 McNeese State 05:52.1 23:28.4
54 Logan Thibodeaux FR-1 SE Louisiana 05:53.7 23:34.7 36
55 Dylan Dunford JR-3 Northwestern St. 05:55.8 23:43.2 37
56 Trey Lowery FR-1 Nicholls State 05:58.4 23:53.5 38
57 Matthew VanAmburg Sophomore Unattached 05:59.7 23:58.5
58 Guy Butts SR-4 Northwestern St. 06:03.5 24:14.0 39
59 Peterson Saint-Cyrin FR-1 Alcorn State 06:07.0 24:27.9 40
60 Tahj Lewis JR-3 SE Louisiana 06:07.6 24:30.4 41
61 Jacob Hammons SO-2 Northwestern St. 06:22.9 25:31.4
62 Tristan Breaux FR-1 Nicholls State 06:25.9 25:43.4 42
63 Jabari Thompson SR-4 Alcorn State 06:34.0 26:16.0 43
64 Teril Cooper SO-2 Nicholls State 06:36.5 26:25.8 44
65 Denim Reeves FR-1 Northwestern St. 06:43.4 26:53.6
66 Lamar Scott SR-4 Alcorn State 07:07.3 28:29.1 45
67 Daryl Cooper SO-2 Nicholls State 07:38.5 30:34.0 46
68 Lane Ross SR-4 Alcorn State 07:40.0 30:39.7 47
69 Brett Oliver JR-3 SE Louisiana DNS
69 Cody Hammonds JR-3 Houston Baptist DNS
69 Desmond Thomas JR-3 Southern DNS
69 Abraham Gordwin FR-1 Southern DNS
69 Artis McCoy SO-2 Southern DNS
69 JaColby Sanders FR-1 Southern DNS
69 Bryce Robinson SR-4 UL-Lafayette DNS
69 Wallace Smith FR-1 Southern DNS
69 Amari Calvillo-Tatum SO-2 Southern DNS
69 Rossano Bailey FR-1 Southern DNS
69 Christian Dickey SO-2 Houston Baptist DNS
69 Montieco Harris SR-4 Grambling DNS

2 Mile J.V. Boys Team Results (2 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 St. Louis Cath. 56:34 11:18 18 1 2 4 5 6 9 10
2 Erath 1:00:49 12:09 50 3 7 8 11 21 27 38
3 Sulphur 1:03:13 12:38 79 13 14 16 17 19 25  
4 Iowa 1:06:00 13:12 113 12 20 22 28 31 32 35
5 Barbe 1:07:03 13:24 125 15 23 24 30 33 34 43
6 Hackberry 1:14:08 14:49 169 18 29 36 42 44 47 48
7 Lacassine 1:15:36 15:07 183 26 37 39 40 41 45 46
  Beau Chene     DNF              
  Episcopal of Acadiana     DNF              

2 Mile J.V. Boys Individual Results (2 Mile)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Ivan Appleton   St. Louis Cath. 05:11.1 10:22.2 1
2 John Savoy   St. Louis Cath. 05:23.7 10:47.3 2
3 Shawn Efferson 2020 Erath 05:44.3 11:28.6 3
4 Chris Zareck   St. Louis Cath. 05:50.7 11:41.3 4
5 Jaren Mitcham 2022 Hornbeck 05:50.7 11:41.4
6 Michael Aleshire   St. Louis Cath. 05:52.9 11:45.7 5
7 Austin Hennigan   St. Louis Cath. 05:59.0 11:58.0 6
8 Ross Allen 2018 Erath 05:59.5 11:58.9 7
9 Ashton Watson 2019 Erath 06:00.5 12:00.9 8
10 Matthew Aleshire   St. Louis Cath. 06:00.6 12:01.1 9
11 Brian Snider   St. Louis Cath. 06:02.1 12:04.2 10
12 Dru Montet   St. Louis Cath. 06:04.9 12:09.7
13 Dawson Goodfriend   St. Louis Cath. 06:05.3 12:10.6
14 Woody Quoyeser 2020 Erath 06:07.1 12:14.2 11
15 Gavin Eckard 2022 Iowa 06:08.3 12:16.5 12
16 gabe landry 2020 Sulphur 06:10.2 12:20.4 13
17 terrell istre 2020 Sulphur 06:16.8 12:33.5 14
18 Adyn Gaughan   St. Louis Cath. 06:16.8 12:33.5
19 william condos 2020 Barbe 06:17.6 12:35.2 15
20 landon sargent 2019 Sulphur 06:19.3 12:38.5 16
21 Nicholas Berryhill   St. Louis Cath. 06:20.2 12:40.4
22 Sam Cappel 2023 S.J. Welsh Middle School 06:20.7 12:41.3
23 grant dugas 2020 Sulphur 06:22.9 12:45.7 17
24 Trae Hernandez 2020 Hackberry 06:27.7 12:55.3 18
25 logan landry 2020 Sulphur 06:27.7 12:55.3 19
26 Koltin Lebleu 2022 Iowa 06:30.0 12:59.9 20
27 Adam Soileau 2019 Erath 06:33.2 13:06.4 21
28 Todd Cormier 2021 Iowa 06:33.4 13:06.7 22
29 Matthew Burnham   St. Louis Cath. 06:37.0 13:14.0
30 joseph carmouche 2018 Barbe 06:37.8 13:15.6 23
31 Alex Darbonne   St. Louis Cath. 06:40.0 13:19.9
32 cameron curry 2020 Barbe 06:40.3 13:20.5 24
33 Logan Todd   St. Louis Cath. 06:41.6 13:23.2
34 Tanner Savant 2021 Kinder 06:43.1 13:26.1
35 chris melton 2020 Sulphur 06:43.1 13:26.2 25
36 Dakota Touchet 2018 Lacassine 06:45.3 13:30.5 26
37 Peter Gibson 2027 Renaissance Academy 06:48.8 13:37.5
38 Bryce Hebert 2018 Erath 06:50.2 13:40.4 27
39 Nicholas Lacour 2018 Iowa 06:52.8 13:45.6 28
40 Justin Vincent 2022 Hackberry 06:52.9 13:45.8 29
41 gavin cox 2020 Barbe 06:54.5 13:48.9 30
42 Shannon Jackson 2022 F.K. White Middle School 06:55.1 13:50.2
43 Rylen Smith 2021 Iowa 06:55.8 13:51.6 31
44 Dathan Deshotel 2019 Iowa 06:58.4 13:56.8 32
45 zachary zembower 2020 Barbe 07:01.5 14:03.0 33
46 caius brignac 2019 Barbe 07:13.8 14:27.6 34
47 Colby Piatt   St. Louis Cath. 07:16.5 14:33.0
48 Sterling Hebert 2023 Iowa 07:19.5 14:39.0 35
49 Tanny Beard 2023 Hackberry 07:25.2 14:50.4 36
50 Ethan Corbello 2023 Lacassine 07:26.9 14:53.8 37
51 Oril Langley 2019 Iowa 07:29.2 14:58.3
52 Noah Terpening 2020 Erath 07:29.9 14:59.7 38
53 Dillon Domingue 2019 Erath 07:30.4 15:00.7
54 Tate Johnson 2022 Rosepine 07:39.1 15:18.1
55 Dailon Cormier 2020 Lacassine 07:42.7 15:25.3 39
56 Bram Saracino 2020 Beau Chene 07:43.5 15:26.9
57 Brayden Richard   Hathaway 07:47.3 15:34.6
58 Matthew Miller 2019 Lacassine 07:49.8 15:39.6 40
59 Braylon Parker 2023 Oak Park Middle School 08:03.4 16:06.7
60 Kade Walker 2019 Lacassine 08:03.6 16:07.1 41
61 Kade Jinks 2021 Hackberry 08:04.1 16:08.1 42
62 Xander Kihlkin   St. Louis Cath. 08:04.6 16:09.2
63 cade jordan 2018 Barbe 08:06.8 16:13.6 43
64 Justin Martinez 2022 Iowa 08:11.6 16:23.1
65 Ethan Kyle 2023 Hackberry 08:14.6 16:29.1 44
66 Grant Weidner 2026 Kinder 08:17.9 16:35.7
67 Auston Yocham 2023 Iowa 08:30.1 17:00.1
68 Ryan Bower   St. Louis Cath. 08:37.6 17:15.2
69 Collin Benoit 2023 Lacassine 08:47.7 17:35.3 45
70 Logan Moreau 2021 Lacassine 08:56.9 17:53.8 46
71 Luke Schwartzenberg   St. Louis Cath. 09:05.9 18:11.7
72 Zack Kyle 2021 Hackberry 09:07.8 18:15.6 47
73 Branson Conner 2023 Hackberry 09:24.0 18:47.9 48
74 Jason Carbajal 2019 Beau Chene 09:37.9 19:15.8
75 Jacob Mallet 2020 Beau Chene 09:43.6 19:27.2
76 Bryce Holland 2019 Lacassine DNS
76 Landon Langley 2023 Iowa DNS
76 Ryland Smith 2024 Iowa DNS
76 Nicholas Veulemun   St. Louis Cath. DNS
76 Richard Magann 2022 Episcopal of Acadiana DNS
76 Bryce Welch 2018 Hackberry DNS
76 Sydney Loughlin 2024 Episcopal of Acadiana DNS
76 Josh Mendoza 2023 Episcopal of Acadiana DNS
76 Bourgeios Kole 2023 Lacassine DNS
76 Ethan Hebert   St. Louis Cath. DNS
76 Jesus Leon 2020 Beau Chene DNS
76 Adam Whitman 2022 Episcopal of Acadiana DNS
76 nick hunsaker 2020 Barbe DNS
76 Will Lanclos 2020 Beau Chene DNS
76 Neal Kasturi 2023 Episcopal of Acadiana DNS
76 Thor Fowler   Unattached DNS
76 Colby Huffman 2026 Episcopal of Acadiana DNS
76 Matthew Gary 2022 Episcopal of Acadiana DNS
76 Ryan Ieyoub   St. Louis Cath. DNS
76 Charles Blem 2023 Episcopal of Acadiana DNS
76 collin ardoin 2019 Barbe DNS
76 Blaine Kidder 2020 Beau Chene DNS
76 Braidy Prudhomme 2022 Iowa DNS
76 Luke Huffman 2023 Episcopal of Acadiana DNS
76 Remy Sabatier 2022 Episcopal of Acadiana DNS
76 Joseph Chautin 2021 Beau Chene DNS
76 Greer Hernandez 2023 Episcopal of Acadiana DNS
76 Cameron Kingery   St. Louis Cath. DNS
76 Matthew Dufrene   St. Louis Cath. DNS
76 John Michael Shiner 2021 Erath DNS
76 Tyler Romero 2024 Episcopal of Acadiana DNS
76 Kevin Ruiz-Torres 2019 Iowa DNS
76 Parker Leger 2024 Episcopal of Acadiana DNS
76 Will Brown 2025 Episcopal of Acadiana DNS
76 Ian Allam 2023 Episcopal of Acadiana DNS
76 Devin Barras 2019 Erath DNS
76 Ravi Baker 2023 Episcopal of Acadiana DNS
76 Gus Caswell 2022 Episcopal of Acadiana DNS
76 Gavin Fontenot 2021 Iowa DNS
76 Jace Baguex 2022 Lacassine DNS
76 Harrison Hugonin 2023 Episcopal of Acadiana DNS
76 Dallas Brown 2020 Rosepine DNS
76 Arturo Montoya 2020 Beau Chene DNS
76 Cutter Tonn 2018 Lacassine DNS
76 Eli Eble 2023 Episcopal of Acadiana DNS
76 Bailey Williams 2019 Rosepine DNS
76 Peter Menard 2023 Episcopal of Acadiana DNS
76 Fontenot Gavin 2021 Iowa DNS

H.S. Varsity Boys 5k Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Erath 1:32:10 18:26 45 3 6 7 13 16 17 18
2 Sulphur 1:31:59 18:23 52 2 4 5 15 26 36 40
3 Hornbeck 1:35:48 19:09 92 1 8 21 28 34 49  
4 St. Louis Cath. 1:38:40 19:44 97 12 14 19 25 27 29 31
5 Barbe 1:41:43 20:20 145 9 24 33 38 41 51  
6 Iowa 1:43:51 20:46 164 10 20 42 44 48 55 56
7 Rosepine 1:46:08 21:13 180 22 23 35 43 57 58  
8 Beau Chene 1:45:42 21:08 181 11 32 45 46 47 53 59
9 Lacassine 1:47:13 21:26 208 30 37 39 50 52 54  
  Pickering     DNF              
  Hathaway     DNF              
  Bell City     DNF              

H.S. Varsity Boys 5k Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 John Jett 2021 Hornbeck 05:27.9 16:58.8 1
2 hayden foolkes 2018 Sulphur 05:30.2 17:06.0 2
3 Ethan Suire 2018 Erath 05:38.3 17:31.1 3
4 jonathon deville 2018 Sulphur 05:39.4 17:34.5 4
5 jacob darbonne 2019 Sulphur 05:43.4 17:47.0 5
6 Blaze Bright 2020 Erath 05:45.3 17:52.8 6
7 Cameron Carpenter 2018 Erath 05:46.0 17:55.1 7
8 Cooper Smith 2020 Hornbeck 05:48.8 18:03.7 8
9 Travis Gibson 2021 Renaissance Academy 05:55.7 18:25.1
10 zachariah myles 2019 Barbe 06:04.4 18:52.3 9
11 Keaton Jinks 2018 Hackberry 06:04.6 18:52.8
12 Alex Myers 2022 Iowa 06:10.4 19:10.9 10
13 Oscar Scruggins 2018 Beau Chene 06:13.0 19:19.0 11
14 Nic Migues   St. Louis Cath. 06:13.9 19:21.9 12
15 Andrew Sonnier 2019 Erath 06:14.3 19:22.9 13
16 Benji Guilbeau   St. Louis Cath. 06:14.8 19:24.5 14
17 matt holmes 2020 Sulphur 06:15.4 19:26.5 15
18 Jason LeBlanc 2021 Erath 06:16.1 19:28.6 16
19 Jack Richard 2020 Erath 06:17.5 19:32.8 17
20 Joel Allen 2021 Erath 06:19.1 19:38.0 18
21 Andy Kay   St. Louis Cath. 06:20.3 19:41.6 19
22 Payton Foreman 2021 Iowa 06:21.7 19:46.1 20
23 Cayden Fox 2021 Hornbeck 06:22.6 19:48.7 21
24 Joseph Kennedy 2021 Rosepine 06:22.7 19:49.1 22
25 Nicholas Amer 2021 Rosepine 06:25.2 19:57.0 23
26 tyler johnson 2019 Barbe 06:26.3 20:00.2 24
27 Evan Dore   St. Louis Cath. 06:27.0 20:02.5 25
28 trenton terro 2020 Sulphur 06:27.9 20:05.1 26
29 Morgan Evans   St. Louis Cath. 06:29.4 20:10.0 27
30 Grady Mitcham 2020 Hornbeck 06:30.6 20:13.7 28
31 Jack Clement   St. Louis Cath. 06:31.6 20:16.8 29
32 Joshua Odom 2020 Lacassine 06:32.5 20:19.5 30
33 Matthew Dufrene   St. Louis Cath. 06:34.7 20:26.4 31
34 Coby Hebert 2020 Beau Chene 06:35.6 20:29.2 32
35 mitchell oviedo 2019 Barbe 06:38.5 20:38.2 33
36 Christian Condon 2021 Hornbeck 06:40.2 20:43.5 34
37 Ty Perrill 2019 Rosepine 06:40.9 20:45.7 35
38 chance dinger 2019 Sulphur 06:41.1 20:46.2 36
39 Treyc Kibodeaux 2018 Lacassine 06:43.4 20:53.5 37
40 nick verrette 2019 Barbe 06:44.7 20:57.6 38
41 Mason Smith 2019 Lacassine 06:47.3 21:05.4 39
42 quinn turner 2018 Sulphur 06:49.3 21:11.7 40
43 hayden armentor 2020 Barbe 06:50.3 21:14.9 41
44 Landon Langley 2023 Iowa 06:50.9 21:16.6 42
45 Joseph Vander 2019 Rosepine 06:52.9 21:22.9 43
46 TJ Carter 2021 Pickering 06:53.1 21:23.6
47 Zane Trahan 2018 Iowa 06:54.9 21:29.3 44
48 Connor Donaldson 2019 Pickering 07:01.1 21:48.5
49 Brody Richard 2018 Hathaway 07:01.5 21:49.6
50 Grant Smith 2020 Beau Chene 07:02.9 21:54.1 45
51 John Henry 2018 Beau Chene 07:04.6 21:59.3 46
52 Trendon Borne 2021 Beau Chene 07:05.2 22:01.3 47
53 Kevin Ruiz-Torres 2019 Iowa 07:07.4 22:08.1 48
54 Caleb Britt 2021 Hornbeck 07:07.5 22:08.2 49
55 Luke Corbello 2020 Lacassine 07:08.2 22:10.4 50
56 harrison young 2020 Barbe 07:18.0 22:41.0 51
57 Garrett Chiasson 2020 Lacassine 07:19.2 22:44.8 52
58 Oakley Harrison 2020 Beau Chene 07:29.5 23:16.6 53
59 Ethan Corkran 2021 Lacassine 07:31.9 23:24.0 54
60 Brendan Jeane 2019 Iowa 07:37.8 23:42.4 55
61 Michael Brehm 2018 Iowa 07:47.1 24:11.4 56
62 Sean Carrigan 2019 Rosepine 07:48.0 24:14.2 57
63 Miguel Uliasz 2021 Pickering 07:49.0 24:17.3
64 Hayden Bailey 2021 Rosepine 07:49.3 24:18.3 58
65 Will Zaunbrecher 2018 Bell City 07:57.6 24:44.0
66 Devon Klesko 2021 Pickering 08:09.9 25:22.1
67 Courtland Hartwell 2020 Bell City 08:50.8 27:29.2
68 Gabriel Sonnier 2021 Hathaway 08:50.9 27:29.7
69 Nicholas Simon 2019 Beau Chene 08:52.8 27:35.5 59
70 Brent Venable 2019 Hathaway 08:58.4 27:52.8
71 Lance Nguyen 2020 Hathaway 09:00.9 28:00.8
72 Bradley Lejeune 2018 Bell City 09:04.6 28:12.1
73 Anthony Deshotel 2018 Iowa DNS
73 Jonathan Molina 2020 Pickering DNS
73 Stephen Wogomon 2021 Rosepine DNS
73 jacob hebert 2019 Barbe DNS
73 Dominic Gonzalkes-Phillips 2020 Pickering DNS
73 Collin Peloquin 2018 Iowa DNS
73 John Savoy   St. Louis Cath. DNS
73 Zach Deville 2019 Lacassine DNS
73 Garin Arabie 2018 Bell City DNS
73 Javier Bourquez 2019 Bell City DNS
73 Robbie Ringuet 2020 Hathaway DNS
73 Cameron Simien 2020 Bell City DNS
73 Damian Nash 2021 Pickering DNS
73 Cameron Derouen 2018 Bell City DNS

H.S. Varsity Girls 5k Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Barbe 1:53:59 22:47 32 1 4 7 9 11 21 30
2 Rosepine 1:58:03 23:36 55 3 5 8 19 20 32  
3 Erath 2:05:21 25:04 81 12 13 16 18 22    
4 Lacassine 2:08:02 25:36 96 10 14 23 24 25    
5 Beau Chene 2:13:22 26:40 119 6 17 27 29 40    
6 St. Louis Cath. 2:13:45 26:45 122 2 15 33 35 37    
7 Bell City 2:29:36 29:55 175 26 31 38 39 41 42 44
8 Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau 2:32:32 30:30 186 28 34 36 43 45    

H.S. Varsity Girls 5k Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Mary Kathryn Gibson 2024 Renaissance Academy 06:26.0 19:59.4
2 ciara gilroy 2018 Barbe 06:31.6 20:16.9 1
3 India Appleton   St. Louis Cath. 06:39.6 20:41.7 2
4 Cheyenne Vander 2018 Rosepine 06:55.2 21:30.2 3
5 emily martin 2020 Barbe 07:01.5 21:49.8 4
6 Trinity Walker 2019 Rosepine 07:02.3 21:52.3 5
7 Allison Devillier 2018 Beau Chene 07:08.5 22:11.5 6
8 Deonna Brister 2021 Lake Arthur 07:21.9 22:53.0
9 Jailyn Underwood 2022 Iowa 07:29.5 23:16.7
10 claire buchanan 2018 Barbe 07:35.0 23:33.8 7
11 Avonlea Cooper 2019 Rosepine 07:36.2 23:37.4 8
12 juliette lemoine 2019 Barbe 07:42.1 23:55.7 9
13 Sydnie Cooley 2023 Lacassine 07:49.1 24:17.7 10
14 hope runyon 2019 Barbe 07:50.9 24:23.2 11
15 Lauren Sonnier 2021 Erath 07:52.4 24:27.7 12
16 Madison Smith 2019 Hornbeck 07:52.9 24:29.3
17 Catherine Sonnier 2021 Erath 07:54.8 24:35.4 13
18 Hannah Kozelski 2019 Lacassine 07:59.4 24:49.7 14
19 Aislin Nixon   St. Louis Cath. 08:00.8 24:54.0 15
20 Emily Harrington 2019 Erath 08:02.3 24:58.5 16
21 Katie Bertrand 2020 Beau Chene 08:05.0 25:07.1 17
22 Chloe Hardin 2020 Erath 08:05.9 25:09.7 18
23 Zayda English 2017 Rosepine 08:11.6 25:27.5 19
24 Hannah Cortez 2021 Rosepine 08:14.3 25:36.0 20
25 cecile girard 2018 Barbe 08:18.6 25:49.1 21
26 Heather Green 2021 Erath 08:25.4 26:10.5 22
27 Madison Higginbotham 2020 Lacassine 08:27.1 26:15.8 23
28 Isabelle Courville 2021 Lacassine 08:28.3 26:19.3 24
29 Jennah Baguex 2018 Lacassine 08:28.6 26:20.4 25
30 kaylee carroll 2020 Sulphur 08:31.0 26:27.8
31 Alexis Simon 2019 Bell City 08:34.2 26:37.8 26
32 Emily Landry 2019 Beau Chene 08:40.1 26:56.0 27
33 Madeline Lemaire 2019 Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau 08:41.4 27:00.1 28
34 Victoria Higdon 2019 Beau Chene 08:43.0 27:05.2 29
35 Deonna Brister 2021 Lake Arthur 08:44.7 27:10.4
36 audrey heinen 2021 Barbe 08:44.7 27:10.5 30
37 Isabelle Caron 2018 Lake Arthur 09:03.0 28:07.2
38 Victoria Canter 2019 Bell City 09:04.7 28:12.4 31
39 Leah Thompson 2020 Rosepine 09:05.8 28:15.9 32
40 Caroline Obluda   St. Louis Cath. 09:06.2 28:17.2 33
41 Emma Catherine Rader 2018 Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau 09:21.4 29:04.4 34
42 Abbie Millican   St. Louis Cath. 09:28.6 29:26.7 35
43 Rachel Padgett 2019 Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau 09:44.9 30:17.3 36
44 Anne Helms   St. Louis Cath. 09:47.5 30:25.4 37
45 Katheryn Leonards 2021 Bell City 09:51.3 30:37.3 38
46 Gracie Canter 2022 Bell City 10:06.8 31:25.4 39
47 Jordyn Lastrapes 2019 Beau Chene 10:18.8 32:02.7 40
48 Haley Ward 2019 Bell City 10:31.9 32:43.5 41
49 Kaley Odom 2019 Bell City 10:35.2 32:53.8 42
50 Caroline Cortez 2019 Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau 10:36.1 32:56.4 43
51 Natlie Armond 2020 Pickering 10:40.9 33:11.5
52 Claire Leonards 2020 Bell City 10:41.1 33:12.2 44
53 Juliette Cheramie 2021 Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau 10:41.7 33:13.9 45
54 Alaina Stephen 2018 Erath DNS
54 Brynlea Rhodes 2018 Lacassine DNS
54 julie cummings 2020 Sulphur DNS
54 Kailey Cormier 2018 Iowa DNS
54 Ashleigh Tassin   St. Louis Cath. DNS
54 Camryn Hebert 2019 Erath DNS
54 eliza smith 2020 Barbe DNS
54 hannah stine 2019 Sulphur DNS
54 Stephanie Hayes 2018 Beau Chene DNS
54 Natalie Robin 2020 Beau Chene DNS
54 Scotland Loupe 2021 Houston, Sam DNS
54 Brianna Bonvillion 2021 Houston, Sam DNS