September 15, 2018
|
Letterkenny Field 17 East 42nd Street Dallas, PA 18612
HOST: Misercordia University   DIRECTOR: Chris Wadas   TIMING: Falcon Race Timing   REFEREE: Chris Wadas  

Women Race Team Results (6k )
Top↑

Division 1

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Misericordia 2:04:27 24:53 20 1 2 4 5 8 11 12
2 Scranton 2:11:05 26:13 59 6 9 13 14 17 18 21
3 Alumni 2:12:27 26:29 61 3 7 10 15 26 31 33
4 Marywood 2:22:57 28:35 116 16 19 25 27 29 32  
5 Wilkes 2:23:21 28:40 117 20 22 23 24 28 30 34

Women Race Individual Results (6k )
Top↑
START TIME: 10:30 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
6:25.2
23:56.3
1
2
SR-4
6:32.8
24:24.8
2
3
KILLMON, BETHANY
 
Alumni
6:45.3
25:11.2
3
4
SO-2
6:45.4
25:11.5
4
5
SR-4
6:46.5
25:15.7
5
6
SO-2
6:47.7
25:20.3
6
7
VITI, AMY
 
Alumni
6:49.9
25:28.5
7
8
SO-2
6:52.9
25:39.7
8
9
SO-2
6:53.6
25:42.0
9
10
MARTINO, MARINA
 
Alumni
6:53.7
25:42.6
10
11
FR-1
6:57.1
25:55.2
11
12
FR-1
6:59.7
26:05.0
12
13
SR-4
7:06.5
26:30.4
13
14
FR-1
7:07.9
26:35.5
14
15
PAGANO, VAL
 
Alumni
7:08.6
26:38.0
15
16
FR-1
7:13.2
26:55.4
16
17
FR-1
7:13.7
26:57.3
17
18
JR-3
7:16.0
27:05.8
 
19
FR-1
7:16.6
27:07.8
18
20
SO-2
7:17.7
27:11.9
19
21
SO-2
7:18.0
27:13.3
20
22
FR-1
7:21.7
27:27.2
 
23
FR-1
7:22.0
27:28.3
 
24
SO-2
7:22.7
27:30.7
21
25
FR-1
7:25.5
27:41.0
 
26
SO-2
7:29.9
27:57.5
 
27
FR-1
7:30.5
27:59.8
 
28
FR-1
7:36.4
28:21.8
22
29
FR-1
7:37.1
28:24.5
 
30
JR-3
7:39.3
28:32.7
 
31
JR-3
7:39.6
28:33.8
 
32
FR-1
7:41.5
28:40.8
 
33
JR-3
7:44.8
28:53.3
23
34
FR-1
7:47.5
29:03.0
24
35
JR-3
7:49.1
29:09.3
25
36
CHARBONNEAU, NICOLE
 
Alumni
7:53.9
29:27.0
26
37
JR-3
7:58.4
29:44.0
 
38
JR-3
8:00.0
29:49.7
27
39
SO-2
8:00.2
29:50.7
28
40
SR-4
8:00.3
29:51.0
29
41
JR-3
8:09.6
30:25.7
30
42
FRY, MELANIE
 
Alumni
8:13.7
30:41.0
31
43
FR-1
8:22.1
31:12.3
 
44
FR-1
8:25.8
31:26.0
32
45
HAUSE, LAUREN
 
Alumni
8:26.0
31:26.7
33
46
FAIRCHILD, KELTY
 
Alumni
8:26.0
31:26.7
 
47
FAIRCHILD, KATIE
 
Alumni
8:26.0
31:26.7
 
48
SCHWARZ, ALYSSA
 
Alumni
8:38.5
32:13.2
 
49
FR-1
8:39.9
32:18.6
34
50
REARDON, ELISE
 
Alumni
8:43.1
32:30.5
 
51
BAMBERSKI, JACKIE
 
Alumni
8:43.6
32:32.2
 
52
HECK, ASHLEY
 
9:36.5
35:49.7
 
53
FR-1
10:05.2
37:36.7
 
54
FR-1
11:07.7
41:29.7
 


Men Race Team Results (8k )
Top↑

Division 1

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Scranton 2:23:29 28:41 44 4 7 10 11 12 14 17
2 Misericordia 2:23:36 28:43 46 2 6 9 13 16 20 26
3 Marywood 2:32:28 30:29 84 3 5 19 28 29 30 32
4 Alumni 2:40:43 32:08 95 1 8 22 31 33 34 35
5 Wilkes 2:32:19 30:27 101 15 18 21 23 24 25 27

Men Race Individual Results (8k )
Top↑
START TIME: 11:15 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
LUZZI, SEAN
 
Alumni
5:28.4
27:12.7
1
2
SR-4
5:33.7
27:38.8
2
3
SO-2
5:37.1
27:55.9
3
4
JR-3
5:37.3
27:56.9
4
5
SR-4
5:43.3
28:26.7
5
6
JR-3
5:44.4
28:31.9
6
7
JR-3
5:45.6
28:38.3
7
8
DEIGNAN, ERIC
 
Alumni
5:48.0
28:50.2
8
9
FR-1
5:48.1
28:50.5
9
10
JR-3
5:49.1
28:55.6
10
11
FR-1
5:49.8
28:58.8
11
12
FR-1
5:49.9
28:59.7
12
13
SO-2
5:50.1
29:00.7
13
14
SO-2
5:54.5
29:22.4
14
15
FR-1
5:55.6
29:27.7
15
16
JR-3
5:57.0
29:34.9
16
17
SO-2
5:58.8
29:43.7
17
18
SR-4
6:00.0
29:49.9
 
19
SO-2
6:00.2
29:50.6
18
20
JR-3
6:01.4
29:56.7
19
21
FR-1
6:04.9
30:13.9
 
22
SO-2
6:05.7
30:17.9
20
23
FR-1
6:06.1
30:19.9
21
24
HAUSE, MIKAEL
 
Alumni
6:15.2
31:05.4
22
25
SO-2
6:16.6
31:12.4
23
26
JR-3
6:19.9
31:28.7
24
27
FR-1
6:22.4
31:40.9
 
28
FR-1
6:25.3
31:55.3
25
29
FR-1
6:26.3
32:00.7
26
30
JR-3
6:29.3
32:15.6
27
31
BUCK, JONATHAN
 
Unattached
6:33.1
32:34.4
 
32
FR-1
6:34.7
32:42.4
 
33
FR-1
6:37.9
32:58.4
28
34
FR-1
6:40.4
33:10.8
29
35
JR-3
6:42.5
33:20.9
 
36
SO-2
6:45.7
33:37.2
30
37
QUIRK, MATT
 
Alumni
6:47.3
33:44.7
31
38
SO-2
6:49.8
33:57.4
32
39
JR-3
6:50.9
34:02.9
 
40
SO-2
6:51.1
34:03.9
 
41
SO-2
6:54.7
34:21.6
 
42
SR-4
7:00.6
34:50.9
 
43
FR-1
7:05.6
35:15.7
 
44
FR-1
7:07.8
35:26.6
 
45
FR-1
7:08.6
35:31.0
 
46
FR-1
7:09.8
35:36.9
 
47
JR-3
7:11.6
35:45.8
 
48
FR-1
7:19.7
36:25.8
 
49
FR-1
7:21.9
36:37.0
 
50
SO-2
7:36.7
37:50.4
 
51
FLAKE, JOSEPH
 
7:42.8
38:20.8
 
52
LIMONGELLI, AJ
 
Alumni
8:00.9
39:50.7
33
53
VASQUEZ, AINSLEY
 
9:29.4
47:11.0
 
54
FR-1
9:30.0
47:13.8
 
55
NELSON, ANDREW
 
Alumni
9:37.4
47:50.7
34
56
BECKER, BEN
 
Alumni
9:37.5
47:50.9
35