National Catholic Invitational

September 20, 2019
|
Burke Golf Course Notre Dame, IN 46556
HOST: University of Notre Dame   DIRECTOR: Cody Brousek   TIMING: Endurance Race Timing.com   REFEREE: Scott Erwin  

Men's Championship 5 Mile Team Results (5 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Notre Dame 2:06:24 25:16 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 11
2 Walsh 2:11:35 26:19 69 9 12 14 16 18 20 23
3 Dayton 2:11:54 26:22 82 8 10 13 22 29 41 44
4 Canisius 2:14:28 26:53 140 19 26 28 33 34 39 40
5 Loras 2:14:38 26:55 148 15 17 30 37 49 57 70
6 Holy Cross 2:16:55 27:23 211 25 27 46 54 59 64 65
7 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:18:30 27:42 252 6 35 47 63 101 103 114
8 Creighton 2:19:02 27:48 258 38 45 50 58 67 90 95
9 Detroit Mercy 2:19:03 27:48 262 36 42 52 55 77 83 84
10 Marian (Ind.) 2:20:09 28:01 279 31 48 62 66 72 78 80
11 St. Norbert 2:20:16 28:03 289 32 53 60 71 73 86 97
12 St. Xavier 2:23:23 28:40 335 24 43 69 92 107 109  
13 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:33:41 30:44 448 21 56 116 126 129 138  
14 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2:28:27 29:41 450 76 85 88 99 102    
15 Thomas More 2:29:51 29:58 451 68 81 89 93 120    
16 St. Francis (Ind.) 2:28:49 29:45 460 75 82 98 100 105 108 110
17 Ohio Dominican 2:30:29 30:05 462 61 74 96 113 118 124 128
18 Ave Maria 2:32:22 30:28 486 51 91 112 115 117 119 121
19 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 2:32:31 30:30 493 79 87 94 111 122 123 127
20 Brescia 2:43:56 32:47 596 104 106 125 130 131 132 135
21 Lourdes 3:19:48 39:57 679 133 134 136 137 139    

Men's Championship 5 Mile Individual Results (5 Mile)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 1 Mile 4 K 7 K
1 Dylan Jacobs FR-1 Notre Dame 05:01.8 25:09.0 1
04:58.1
12:40.6 (12:40.6)
22:10.5 (22:10.5)
2 Matthew Carmody FR-1 Notre Dame 05:03.5 25:17.1 2      
3 Peter Monahan JR-3 Notre Dame 05:03.5 25:17.3 3
04:58.1
12:40.7 (12:40.7)
22:16.7 (22:16.7)
4 Zach Kreft SO-2 Notre Dame 05:03.5 25:17.5 4
04:58.0
12:40.5 (12:40.5)
22:17.0 (22:17.0)
5 Tyler Keslin SR-4 Notre Dame 05:04.7 25:23.5 5
04:58.1
12:40.7 (12:40.7)
22:22.2 (22:22.2)
6 Liam Galligan JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 05:05.4 25:26.9 6
04:58.5
12:40.7 (12:40.7)
22:23.0 (22:23.0)
7 Brian Griffith JR-3 Notre Dame 05:06.1 25:30.2 7
04:58.5
12:40.7 (12:40.7)
22:25.4 (22:25.4)
8 Kevin Lawson JR-3 Dayton 05:10.9 25:54.4 8
04:58.1
12:41.2 (12:41.2)
22:41.4 (22:41.4)
9 Drew Roberts FR-1 Walsh 05:12.5 26:02.4 9
05:07.1
12:58.8 (12:58.8)
22:57.4 (22:57.4)
10 Griffin Barger JR-3 Dayton 05:13.4 26:07.0 10
04:58.6
12:48.5 (12:48.5)
22:57.9 (22:57.9)
11 Brendan Fraser SO-2 Notre Dame 05:13.8 26:08.6 11
04:58.5
12:40.7 (12:40.7)
23:00.2 (23:00.2)
12 Jacob Caniford SR-4 Walsh 05:14.4 26:11.7 12
05:07.1
12:59.5 (12:59.5)
23:03.4 (23:03.4)
13 Kyle Vernot SO-2 Dayton 05:15.1 26:15.4 13
04:59.3
12:54.2 (12:54.2)
23:08.2 (23:08.2)
14 Vincent Zona JR-3 Notre Dame 05:15.1 26:15.5
04:58.5
12:41.0 (12:41.0)
23:04.0 (23:04.0)
15 Noah Murray JR-3 Walsh 05:16.2 26:20.9 14
05:07.1
13:02.2 (13:02.2)
23:18.5 (23:18.5)
16 Luke Guttormson SO-2 Loras 05:16.5 26:22.5 15
05:15.6
13:18.5 (13:18.5)
23:22.0 (23:22.0)
17 Jay Lutton FR-1 Walsh 05:17.2 26:25.8 16
05:11.8
13:13.5 (13:13.5)
23:22.0 (23:22.0)
18 Patrick Wolak SR-4 Loras 05:18.0 26:29.8 17
05:15.1
13:17.8 (13:17.8)
23:21.4 (23:21.4)
19 Jack McNabola FR-1 Notre Dame 05:18.3 26:31.2
04:58.8
12:48.7 (12:48.7)
23:21.9 (23:21.9)
20 Tyler Pace JR-3 Walsh 05:19.1 26:35.2 18
05:08.5
13:05.2 (13:05.2)
23:28.2 (23:28.2)
21 Anthony Belfatto SR-4 Canisius 05:19.3 26:36.2 19
05:12.1
13:13.3 (13:13.3)
23:27.7 (23:27.7)
22 Ed Walsh JR-3 Walsh 05:20.1 26:40.2 20
05:08.1
13:02.2 (13:02.2)
23:30.4 (23:30.4)
23 Marcos Garcia SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 05:20.8 26:43.6 21
04:58.5
12:42.5 (12:42.5)
23:19.4 (23:19.4)
24 Calan Gizelbach FR-1 Dayton 05:20.9 26:44.4 22
04:58.8
12:51.2 (12:51.2)
23:27.9 (23:27.9)
25 Jared Bugaj JR-3 Walsh 05:21.2 26:45.8 23
05:08.1
13:01.7 (13:01.7)
23:26.0 (23:26.0)
26 Gabriel Esparza SR-4 St. Xavier 05:21.3 26:46.5 24
05:08.1
13:00.1 (13:00.1)
23:27.0 (23:27.0)
27 Beau Boyden SO-2 Walsh 05:21.4 26:46.9
05:07.5
13:01.3 (13:01.3)
23:28.7 (23:28.7)
28 Karter Seitz SO-2 Holy Cross 05:21.6 26:47.7 25
05:01.3
13:05.5 (13:05.5)
23:34.2 (23:34.2)
29 Tom Appenheimer FR-1 Canisius 05:21.9 26:49.4 26
05:11.8
13:13.7 (13:13.7)
23:33.2 (23:33.2)
30 Robert Tuzzio SR-4 Holy Cross 05:22.4 26:51.7 27
04:59.3
12:58.5 (12:58.5)
23:35.5 (23:35.5)
31 Andrew Perreault FR-1 Canisius 05:22.5 26:52.2 28
05:13.0
13:24.7 (13:24.7)
23:43.5 (23:43.5)
32 Brandon Christopher SO-2 Dayton 05:22.8 26:53.8 29
04:58.8
12:58.2 (12:58.2)
23:35.5 (23:35.5)
33 Cole Conklin-Little SR-4 Loras 05:23.1 26:55.5 30
05:16.0
13:21.2 (13:21.2)
23:49.4 (23:49.4)
34 Marcus Fierek SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 05:23.9 26:59.3 31
05:11.0
13:11.1 (13:11.1)
23:37.9 (23:37.9)
35 Joe Gasick JR-3 St. Norbert 05:24.2 27:01.0 32
05:06.8
13:14.3 (13:14.3)
23:55.7 (23:55.7)
36 Austin Oetinger SR-4 Canisius 05:24.7 27:03.2 33
05:12.6
13:17.2 (13:17.2)
23:49.7 (23:49.7)
37 Connor Doran JR-3 Canisius 05:25.6 27:07.7 34
05:12.6
13:21.8 (13:21.8)
24:03.7 (24:03.7)
38 Miguel Daez FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 05:26.3 27:11.2 35
05:07.8
13:19.1 (13:19.1)
23:48.2 (23:48.2)
39 Dakota Hundley SO-2 Detroit Mercy 05:27.1 27:15.1 36
05:22.8
13:37.0 (13:37.0)
24:04.7 (24:04.7)
40 Joey Schultz JR-3 Loras 05:27.3 27:16.4 37
05:20.1
13:36.3 (13:36.3)
24:04.5 (24:04.5)
41 Jack Larsen FR-1 Creighton 05:27.8 27:18.6 38
05:02.3
13:14.3 (13:14.3)
23:54.4 (23:54.4)
42 Matthew Beveridge FR-1 Canisius 05:27.9 27:19.1 39
05:12.3
13:21.2 (13:21.2)
24:04.9 (24:04.9)
43 Henry Burton SR-4 Canisius 05:28.0 27:20.0 40
05:13.5
13:24.7 (13:24.7)
24:07.4 (24:07.4)
44 Andrew Tighe SO-2 Dayton 05:28.2 27:20.9 41
04:58.6
12:59.3 (12:59.3)
23:53.9 (23:53.9)
45 James McCann SR-4 Detroit Mercy 05:28.2 27:21.0 42
04:58.1
12:50.8 (12:50.8)
23:52.5 (23:52.5)
46 Enrique Romo FR-1 St. Xavier 05:28.8 27:23.6 43
05:14.1
13:20.6 (13:20.6)
24:00.5 (24:00.5)
47 Conner Johanssen FR-1 Dayton 05:28.9 27:24.5 44
04:58.6
13:00.2 (13:00.2)
24:03.4 (24:03.4)
48 Nicholas Neamtu SR-4 Canisius 05:29.3 27:26.5
05:02.0
13:07.3 (13:07.3)
24:00.7 (24:00.7)
49 Danny Bohnemann FR-1 Creighton 05:29.6 27:27.8 45
05:00.1
13:02.3 (13:02.3)
24:07.5 (24:07.5)
50 Andrew Corbett SO-2 Holy Cross 05:30.1 27:30.1 46
05:02.6
13:14.5 (13:14.5)
24:09.0 (24:09.0)
51 Mark Borek JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 05:30.3 27:31.5 47
05:07.6
13:18.5 (13:18.5)
24:21.2 (24:21.2)
52 Kyle Linwanag SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 05:30.8 27:34.0 48
05:15.3
13:29.5 (13:29.5)
24:17.0 (24:17.0)
53 Blake Keller SR-4 Loras 05:31.0 27:34.9 49
05:20.1
13:36.6 (13:36.6)
24:16.4 (24:16.4)
54 Maxwell Wehrle JR-3 Creighton 05:31.7 27:38.1 50
05:06.3
13:16.2 (13:16.2)
24:10.9 (24:10.9)
55 Richard Moore SO-2 Canisius 05:31.8 27:38.7
05:13.8
13:26.0 (13:26.0)
24:16.4 (24:16.4)
56 Gabriel Hogan SR-4 Ave Maria 05:31.9 27:39.1 51
05:25.5
13:37.2 (13:37.2)
24:16.9 (24:16.9)
57 Adam Fraeyman SR-4 Detroit Mercy 05:32.2 27:41.0 52
05:12.6
13:35.2 (13:35.2)
24:22.9 (24:22.9)
58 Matt Holloway SR-4 St. Norbert 05:33.1 27:45.1 53
05:11.3
13:26.0 (13:26.0)
24:27.4 (24:27.4)
59 Brendan Fay FR-1 Holy Cross 05:33.7 27:48.2 54
04:59.3
13:01.1 (13:01.1)
24:22.4 (24:22.4)
60 Thomas Mueller JR-3 Detroit Mercy 05:33.8 27:48.6 55
05:22.8
13:37.7 (13:37.7)
24:29.5 (24:29.5)
61 Ellison Smith SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 05:33.9 27:49.3 56
05:04.6
13:15.6 (13:15.6)
24:17.7 (24:17.7)
62 Logan Hayes SR-4 Loras 05:34.6 27:52.8 57
05:36.5
13:55.2 (13:55.2)
24:31.2 (24:31.2)
63 John Quigley SO-2 Creighton 05:35.4 27:56.7 58
05:01.1
13:17.6 (13:17.6)
24:29.0 (24:29.0)
64 Corey Kumamoto SO-2 Holy Cross 05:35.6 27:57.9 59
05:03.3
13:15.2 (13:15.2)
24:26.5 (24:26.5)
65 Connor Sisel FR-1 St. Norbert 05:35.8 27:58.6 60
05:13.3
13:26.6 (13:26.6)
24:32.0 (24:32.0)
66 Caleb Belmont FR-1 Ohio Dominican 05:36.2 28:01.0 61
05:20.6
13:41.7 (13:41.7)
24:35.5 (24:35.5)
67 Joey Buehner FR-1 Walsh 05:37.1 28:05.2
05:23.0
13:33.2 (13:33.2)
24:37.7 (24:37.7)
68 Angel Soto-Lozado SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 05:38.6 28:12.8 62
05:12.1
13:28.3 (13:28.3)
24:57.4 (24:57.4)
69 Matthew Crotteau SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 05:38.8 28:14.0 63
05:25.5
14:00.6 (14:00.6)
25:01.2 (25:01.2)
70 Kyle Vandermark FR-1 Holy Cross 05:40.8 28:23.9 64
05:01.8
13:19.7 (13:19.7)
24:44.5 (24:44.5)
71 Joseph Leland SO-2 Holy Cross 05:42.1 28:30.5 65
04:59.3
13:12.7 (13:12.7)
24:46.2 (24:46.2)
72 Drew Holok FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 05:43.8 28:39.0 66
05:19.6
13:49.1 (13:49.1)
25:10.4 (25:10.4)
73 Nicholas Monkemeyer SR-4 Creighton 05:44.4 28:41.9 67
05:12.8
13:32.0 (13:32.0)
25:14.0 (25:14.0)
74 Oscar Ramirez SR-4 Thomas More 05:44.5 28:42.1 68
05:45.6
14:23.7 (14:23.7)
25:24.4 (25:24.4)
75 David Alvarez JR-3 St. Xavier 05:44.7 28:43.2 69
05:28.6
14:06.7 (14:06.7)
25:22.2 (25:22.2)
76 Tyler Havens SR-4 Loras 05:44.7 28:43.4 70
05:31.0
13:50.2 (13:50.2)
25:12.2 (25:12.2)
77 Evan McVittie SO-2 St. Norbert 05:44.9 28:44.4 71
05:15.3
13:56.6 (13:56.6)
25:20.5 (25:20.5)
78 Michael Conte SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 05:45.0 28:44.8 72
05:18.6
13:44.6 (13:44.6)
25:07.4 (25:07.4)
79 Ethan Sowl JR-3 St. Norbert 05:45.5 28:47.5 73
05:22.5
14:04.2 (14:04.2)
25:17.0 (25:17.0)
80 Keaton McNair SO-2 Ohio Dominican 05:46.3 28:51.5 74
05:28.6
14:02.6 (14:02.6)
25:20.7 (25:20.7)
81 Camden Abernathy FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 05:46.8 28:54.0 75
05:13.3
13:44.6 (13:44.6)
25:15.5 (25:15.5)
82 Jordan Malikowski JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 05:47.7 28:58.4 76
05:30.6
14:04.5 (14:04.5)
25:24.0 (25:24.0)
83 Ryan Schwab SO-2 Detroit Mercy 05:47.7 28:58.5 77
05:13.8
13:48.5 (13:48.5)
25:24.5 (25:24.5)
84 Caleb Beimfohr FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 05:48.4 29:02.0 78
05:14.6
13:36.7 (13:36.7)
25:13.7 (25:13.7)
85 Liam Christman FR-1 Holy Cross 05:48.7 29:03.3
05:00.5
13:30.1 (13:30.1)
25:17.0 (25:17.0)
86 Brennan Guido 2020 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 05:49.4 29:06.8 79
05:21.8
13:43.7 (13:43.7)
25:21.9 (25:21.9)
87 Sam Stage FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 05:51.0 29:14.9 80
05:14.8
13:47.7 (13:47.7)
25:28.9 (25:28.9)
88 David Klenk SO-2 Thomas More 05:51.9 29:19.5 81
05:46.0
14:24.2 (14:24.2)
25:55.5 (25:55.5)
89 Tyson Agnew SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 05:52.0 29:19.6 82
05:20.0
14:03.2 (14:03.2)
25:59.0 (25:59.0)
90 Bryson Tretter SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 05:53.6 29:28.0
05:19.8
14:04.6 (14:04.6)
25:56.7 (25:56.7)
91 Scott Smith SR-4 Detroit Mercy 05:54.3 29:31.3 83
05:09.1
13:46.0 (13:46.0)
25:41.0 (25:41.0)
92 Brian Maty JR-3 Loras 05:54.5 29:32.3
05:37.6
14:25.6 (14:25.6)
25:51.2 (25:51.2)
93 Oscar Hernandez FR-1 Detroit Mercy 05:54.8 29:33.7 84
05:28.1
13:58.7 (13:58.7)
25:50.4 (25:50.4)
94 Mark Morgan SO-2 Loras 05:54.8 29:33.8
05:36.1
13:59.8 (13:59.8)
26:00.4 (26:00.4)
95 Jonathon Meaden JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 05:54.9 29:34.2 85
05:41.8
14:32.8 (14:32.8)
26:03.2 (26:03.2)
96 Matthew McKendry SR-4 St. Norbert 05:55.3 29:36.1 86
05:23.1
14:01.7 (14:01.7)
26:02.0 (26:02.0)
97 Brady Page 2021 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 05:56.2 29:40.7 87
05:30.3
14:09.1 (14:09.1)
25:59.7 (25:59.7)
98 Caedon McCartney FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 05:56.3 29:41.3 88
05:42.3
14:39.1 (14:39.1)
26:11.0 (26:11.0)
99 Andrew Schultz FR-1 Thomas More 05:56.4 29:41.6 89
05:45.8
14:24.7 (14:24.7)
26:01.0 (26:01.0)
100 Bryce Shirley SO-2 Creighton 05:56.6 29:42.9 90
05:24.3
14:23.6 (14:23.6)
26:23.0 (26:23.0)
101 Jonathan Kohr FR-1 Ave Maria 05:56.8 29:43.6 91
05:44.5
14:43.2 (14:43.2)
26:18.2 (26:18.2)
102 Eduardo Martinez SR-4 St. Xavier 05:57.3 29:46.1 92
05:16.1
14:00.1 (14:00.1)
26:00.5 (26:00.5)
103 Tanner Ellis FR-1 Thomas More 05:57.6 29:47.6 93
05:45.6
14:23.7 (14:23.7)
26:08.7 (26:08.7)
104 Carlos Davalos 2023 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 05:58.4 29:51.6 94
05:32.3
14:34.2 (14:34.2)
26:28.0 (26:28.0)
105 Boston Small SO-2 Creighton 05:58.4 29:51.7 95
05:21.0
14:10.0 (14:10.0)
26:16.5 (26:16.5)
106 Sean Noll SO-2 Ohio Dominican 05:59.1 29:55.1 96
05:45.6
14:40.0 (14:40.0)
26:21.2 (26:21.2)
107 Randy Johnson FR-1 St. Norbert 05:59.4 29:56.6 97
05:22.8
14:21.5 (14:21.5)
26:35.7 (26:35.7)
108 Eduardo Santoscoy FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 05:59.6 29:57.6 98
05:25.0
14:10.7 (14:10.7)
26:23.2 (26:23.2)
109 Tanner Moris JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 05:59.7 29:58.3 99
05:30.5
14:04.0 (14:04.0)
25:51.4 (25:51.4)
110 Aaron Mickelson FR-1 St. Norbert 06:00.8 30:03.6
05:24.8
14:10.8 (14:10.8)
26:19.0 (26:19.0)
111 Andy Kohrman SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 06:00.9 30:04.3 100
05:30.1
14:35.0 (14:35.0)
26:23.5 (26:23.5)
112 Daniel Donovan FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 06:01.4 30:06.8 101
05:25.3
14:14.5 (14:14.5)
26:28.7 (26:28.7)
113 Aidan King SO-2 Creighton 06:01.4 30:07.0
05:13.3
14:01.2 (14:01.2)
26:17.5 (26:17.5)
114 Matt Wielgus SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 06:01.8 30:08.8
05:07.8
13:43.7 (13:43.7)
26:14.5 (26:14.5)
115 Axel Daood FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 06:03.2 30:15.8 102
05:42.1
14:38.2 (14:38.2)
26:34.2 (26:34.2)
116 Aidan Kay FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 06:04.5 30:22.5 103
05:36.6
14:30.3 (14:30.3)
26:37.4 (26:37.4)
117 Charlie McCallister FR-1 Brescia 06:05.4 30:26.9 104
05:37.6
14:40.1 (14:40.1)
26:43.7 (26:43.7)
118 Devin Schmenk FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 06:06.9 30:34.4 105
05:17.5
14:18.3 (14:18.3)
26:44.5 (26:44.5)
119 Miles Mulder FR-1 St. Norbert 06:08.3 30:41.4
05:07.1
13:39.0 (13:39.0)
26:36.7 (26:36.7)
120 Benjamin Brown FR-1 Brescia 06:08.7 30:43.5 106
05:37.6
14:37.6 (14:37.6)
26:51.2 (26:51.2)
121 Edgar Flores SR-4 St. Xavier 06:08.9 30:44.3 107
05:30.3
14:41.6 (14:41.6)
27:03.2 (27:03.2)
122 Niklaus Smith FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 06:13.6 31:08.0 108
05:41.8
15:03.7 (15:03.7)
27:30.5 (27:30.5)
123 Brian Baldwin SR-4 St. Xavier 06:15.2 31:16.0 109
05:36.1
14:47.0 (14:47.0)
27:23.2 (27:23.2)
124 Alex Wiedenhoeft JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 06:15.2 31:16.0 110
05:45.6
15:03.5 (15:03.5)
27:42.7 (27:42.7)
125 Jacob Gonzales FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 06:15.5 31:17.3
05:45.6
14:55.5 (14:55.5)
27:30.7 (27:30.7)
126 Parker Nuest 2021 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 06:16.5 31:22.2 111
05:36.8
14:44.2 (14:44.2)
27:22.2 (27:22.2)
127 DJ Mason SO-2 Ave Maria 06:16.7 31:23.3 112
06:10.1
15:38.5 (15:38.5)
27:45.2 (27:45.2)
128 Ethan Sinning SO-2 Ohio Dominican 06:18.3 31:31.4 113
05:48.1
15:15.2 (15:15.2)
27:41.9 (27:41.9)
129 Ryan Ozymy FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 06:19.2 31:35.7 114
05:38.8
15:11.2 (15:11.2)
27:57.5 (27:57.5)
130 Trevor Reagle FR-1 Ave Maria 06:21.2 31:45.6 115
05:47.1
15:13.6 (15:13.6)
27:47.4 (27:47.4)
131 Finnegan Engel SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 06:21.7 31:48.4 116
05:27.6
14:23.7 (14:23.7)
27:30.4 (27:30.4)
132 David Adamitis FR-1 Ave Maria 06:22.3 31:51.2 117
06:07.0
15:35.2 (15:35.2)
28:04.0 (28:04.0)
133 Jaren Gilliam JR-3 Ohio Dominican 06:26.1 32:10.4 118
05:46.8
15:15.3 (15:15.3)
28:08.7 (28:08.7)
134 Harry Schlitz FR-1 Ave Maria 06:27.4 32:16.6 119
06:08.6
15:42.8 (15:42.8)
28:30.2 (28:30.2)
135 Ben Pilarski JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 06:28.0 32:19.8
05:52.6
15:33.8 (15:33.8)
28:16.7 (28:16.7)
136 Kyle Gutfreund FR-1 Thomas More 06:28.1 32:20.5 120
05:49.3
15:25.2 (15:25.2)
28:18.2 (28:18.2)
137 Joseph Mullally JR-3 Ave Maria 06:29.2 32:25.8 121
06:08.8
15:44.5 (15:44.5)
28:34.2 (28:34.2)
138 Levi Herb 2022 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 06:30.1 32:30.4 122
06:05.8
15:34.7 (15:34.7)
28:39.9 (28:39.9)
139 Juan Delgado-Vasquez 2023 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 06:30.6 32:32.8 123
05:57.8
15:26.6 (15:26.6)
28:24.9 (28:24.9)
140 Adam Kamel SO-2 Ohio Dominican 06:31.1 32:35.1 124
05:31.8
14:26.7 (14:26.7)
26:21.5 (26:21.5)
141 Jaylin Gildersleeve FR-1 Brescia 06:38.6 33:12.6 125
06:17.3
16:40.7 (16:40.7)
29:24.0 (29:24.0)
142 Shane McBride FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 06:38.8 33:13.8 126
05:45.8
15:49.2 (15:49.2)
29:20.0 (29:20.0)
143 Gabriel Wilamowski SO-2 Ave Maria 06:40.9 33:24.5
06:19.6
16:23.1 (16:23.1)
29:30.5 (29:30.5)
144 Jacob Turner 2021 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 06:42.0 33:29.7 127
05:46.1
15:43.2 (15:43.2)
29:27.2 (29:27.2)
145 Christopher Sanderson JR-3 Ave Maria 06:44.7 33:43.1
06:18.1
16:10.5 (16:10.5)
29:44.5 (29:44.5)
146 Luke Everheart 2023 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 06:47.9 33:59.5
05:43.6
15:35.6 (15:35.6)
29:40.0 (29:40.0)
147 Isaiah Saunders FR-1 Ohio Dominican 06:48.6 34:02.7 128
06:25.6
16:39.5 (16:39.5)
30:01.0 (30:01.0)
148 Chris DiGioia JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 06:49.4 34:06.8 129
05:32.5
15:39.1 (15:39.1)
29:40.9 (29:40.9)
149 James Barrow FR-1 Brescia 06:54.6 34:32.9 130
06:30.3
16:59.6 (16:59.6)
30:29.4 (30:29.4)
150 Tyler Walz FR-1 Brescia 07:00.3 35:01.1 131
06:30.0
17:08.2 (17:08.2)
31:01.7 (31:01.7)
151 Wes Wheatley FR-1 Brescia 07:10.8 35:53.9 132
06:30.3
17:00.2 (17:00.2)
31:23.0 (31:23.0)
152 Lee Korir FR-1 Lourdes 07:11.4 35:56.8 133
05:30.8
16:38.6 (16:38.6)
31:36.0 (31:36.0)
153 Cole Kifude FR-1 Lourdes 07:37.9 38:09.5 134
05:58.3
17:11.2 (17:11.2)
33:04.5 (33:04.5)
154 Wyatt Bales 2023 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 07:38.7 38:13.1
06:13.5
17:29.2 (17:29.2)
33:27.9 (33:27.9)
155 Ethan Dooley FR-1 Brescia 07:50.0 39:09.8 135
06:42.6
17:54.2 (17:54.2)
34:39.0 (34:39.0)
156 Cameron Garcia FR-1 Lourdes 07:58.6 39:53.0 136
05:40.3
17:04.4 (17:04.4)
34:39.0 (34:39.0)
157 Daniel Bautis-Macias SR-4 Lourdes 08:00.8 40:03.6 137
06:18.6
18:03.2 (18:03.2)
34:47.3 (34:47.3)
158 Chayse Smith SO-2 Ohio Dominican 08:01.1 40:05.1
06:37.6
18:26.0 (18:26.0)
34:54.0 (34:54.0)
159 Alejandro Tecuanhuehue SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 08:07.9 40:39.1 138
06:45.0
18:18.2 (18:18.2)
35:13.3 (35:13.3)
160 Spencer Rader SO-2 Lourdes 09:09.2 45:45.9 139
06:39.3
21:18.2 (21:18.2)
 
161 David Northrup SO-2 Ave Maria 09:48.3 49:01.5      
0 Ross Evans SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) DNF
06:01.1
16:41.7 (16:41.7)
 
0 Matthew Sollenberger FR-1 Dayton DNF
05:01.3
   
0 Donovan Paske FR-1 St. Xavier DNF
05:19.1
13:32.6 (13:32.6)
 

Women's Open 5K Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 1 Mile 4 K
1 Olivia Markezich   Unattached 05:43.3 17:46.8
05:24.3
14:11.8 (14:11.8)
2 MaryClare Leonard SO-2 Notre Dame 05:59.2 18:36.0
05:40.8
14:54.2 (14:54.2)
3 Jessica Schneider   Unattached 06:02.5 18:46.3
05:43.6
15:11.8 (15:11.8)
4 Olivia Niziolek SO-2 Notre Dame 06:04.1 18:51.3
05:46.8
15:09.2 (15:09.2)
5 Allison Fick   Unattached 06:04.4 18:52.1
05:43.5
15:08.0 (15:08.0)
6 Madelyn VanBlunk JR-3 Notre Dame 06:08.3 19:04.3
05:47.1
15:22.7 (15:22.7)
7 Mikayla Schneider JR-3 Notre Dame 06:10.5 19:11.2
05:47.1
15:30.7 (15:30.7)
8 Bridget Hahn FR-1 Walsh 06:10.6 19:11.6
05:56.3
15:27.2 (15:27.2)
9 Elizabeth Hannon SR-4 Notre Dame 06:11.5 19:14.4
05:42.5
15:23.2 (15:23.2)
10 Alyssa Viscounte SO-2 Walsh 06:12.2 19:16.4
05:55.8
15:27.8 (15:27.8)
11 Cassie Keyes   Unattached 06:20.3 19:41.6
05:55.0
15:47.2 (15:47.2)
12 Megan Soehnlen JR-3 Walsh 06:28.3 20:06.6
06:20.3
16:16.8 (16:16.8)
13 Iris Menegay SO-2 Walsh 06:36.5 20:32.1
06:20.5
16:33.5 (16:33.5)
14 Emma Woelfel JR-3 Loras 06:41.8 20:48.6
06:43.1
16:52.6 (16:52.6)
15 Hannah Insko JR-3 Loras 06:44.6 20:57.2
06:43.0
17:01.2 (17:01.2)
16 Marianne Gleason FR-1 Loras 06:45.4 20:59.8
06:49.1
17:05.0 (17:05.0)
17 Shania Kelly JR-3 Loras 06:47.3 21:05.5
06:43.3
17:02.1 (17:02.1)
18 Abby Winkler FR-1 Walsh 06:49.1 21:11.3
06:33.3
17:06.9 (17:06.9)
19 Alexa Zeese FR-1 St. Mary's (Ind.) 06:51.6 21:19.0
06:25.0
17:05.7 (17:05.7)
20 Molly MacDuff SR-4 Loras 06:52.1 21:20.3
06:48.8
17:08.7 (17:08.7)
21 Carolyn Neerdaels SO-2 St. Norbert 06:55.9 21:32.4
06:25.3
17:18.7 (17:18.7)
22 Isabella Jankowski JR-3 Canisius 07:00.2 21:45.7
06:52.3
17:41.9 (17:41.9)
23 Julia Losasso JR-3 Walsh 07:01.6 21:50.0
06:34.0
17:26.5 (17:26.5)
24 Emily Blank SO-2 St. Mary's (Ind.) 07:02.3 21:52.1
06:33.3
17:32.5 (17:32.5)
25 Abby Landwehr FR-1 Loras 07:04.0 21:57.6
06:54.1
17:41.4 (17:41.4)
26 Isabella Iadicicco JR-3 Canisius 07:05.1 22:01.0
06:52.3
17:45.0 (17:45.0)
27 Brigid Conmy SO-2 St. Mary's (Ind.) 07:10.3 22:17.0
06:31.5
17:50.0 (17:50.0)
28 Taylor Define SO-2 Walsh 07:10.4 22:17.3
06:49.8
17:57.0 (17:57.0)
29 Patricia Henney 2023 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 07:11.4 22:20.6
06:49.1
17:53.5 (17:53.5)
30 Maura Honan SR-4 St. Mary's (Ind.) 07:12.4 22:23.6
06:34.1
17:58.7 (17:58.7)
31 Suzie Kass SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 07:16.5 22:36.3
06:54.8
18:13.9 (18:13.9)
32 Brianne Barta JR-3 St. Norbert 07:16.6 22:36.7
06:52.3
18:08.5 (18:08.5)
33 Katie Barclay SO-2 St. Benedict 07:16.9 22:37.5
07:12.6
18:22.7 (18:22.7)
34 Sydni Montgomery SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 07:18.6 22:43.0
06:53.8
18:12.2 (18:12.2)
35 Aubrey Shepard SR-4 St. Benedict 07:21.0 22:50.2
07:11.0
18:27.2 (18:27.2)
36 Claudia Stiglitz SO-2 St. Mary's (Ind.) 07:21.0 22:50.4
06:53.5
18:17.5 (18:17.5)
37 Hailey Johnson FR-1 St. Benedict 07:22.6 22:55.2
06:55.5
18:19.5 (18:19.5)
38 Brenna Cisler FR-1 St. Norbert 07:24.2 23:00.3
07:18.1
18:41.0 (18:41.0)
39 Mary Hyland SO-2 Walsh 07:26.8 23:08.4
06:48.6
18:21.2 (18:21.2)
40 Celine Hornick 2021 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 07:29.0 23:15.1
06:57.6
18:37.5 (18:37.5)
41 Morgan Litterer JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 07:29.4 23:16.3
07:22.3
18:44.5 (18:44.5)
42 Jennifer Nummi FR-1 St. Norbert 07:31.3 23:22.4
06:52.1
18:47.7 (18:47.7)
43 Katie Sommers FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 07:31.4 23:22.5
07:19.6
18:50.7 (18:50.7)
44 Mikayla Trumbla FR-1 St. Mary's (Ind.) 07:32.9 23:27.3
07:16.1
19:07.5 (19:07.5)
45 Peyton Brugger SO-2 Ave Maria 07:34.7 23:32.9
07:11.8
18:53.7 (18:53.7)
46 Sydney Lorentz SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 07:35.1 23:34.0
07:15.5
18:49.2 (18:49.2)
47 Brooke Stateler 2022 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 07:36.2 23:37.6
06:49.8
18:56.2 (18:56.2)
48 Leah Wardner JR-3 Canisius 07:44.1 24:02.2
07:12.1
19:34.7 (19:34.7)
49 Lillian VanderMel 2023 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 07:44.5 24:03.4
06:46.1
19:09.7 (19:09.7)
50 Tiana Connelly SO-2 St. Benedict 07:44.8 24:04.3
07:21.1
19:11.5 (19:11.5)
51 Lindsey Mayer FR-1 Canisius 07:47.8 24:13.7
07:12.1
19:23.0 (19:23.0)
52 Julia Crowley FR-1 St. Mary's (Ind.) 07:48.4 24:15.5
07:16.6
19:32.0 (19:32.0)
53 Annabelle Gaj SR-4 Walsh 07:49.3 24:18.3
07:14.6
19:21.4 (19:21.4)
54 Mari Hudson FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 07:50.3 24:21.3
06:58.3
19:25.9 (19:25.9)
55 Isabella Pinsonault JR-3 Ave Maria 07:52.4 24:28.0
07:21.5
19:45.5 (19:45.5)
56 Sarah Carney JR-3 St. Benedict 07:53.0 24:29.8
07:33.1
19:43.5 (19:43.5)
57 Francesca Dyke FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 07:56.9 24:41.8
07:14.0
19:44.0 (19:44.0)
58 Sylvea Cleary FR-1 Canisius 08:09.8 25:21.9
07:34.3
20:36.5 (20:36.5)
59 Carolyn Spangler SR-4 Canisius 08:09.8 25:22.0
07:34.3
20:36.4 (20:36.4)
60 Chloe Crusan   Unattached 08:20.8 25:56.1
07:33.1
20:29.4 (20:29.4)
61 Elizabeth Gardner SO-2 Ave Maria 08:25.7 26:11.3
07:38.3
21:05.7 (21:05.7)
62 Kirstin Ellis 2023 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 08:47.5 27:19.1
08:02.6
21:55.7 (21:55.7)
63 Juliette Bean SO-2 Ave Maria 08:52.3 27:34.2
07:57.8
22:04.5 (22:04.5)
64 Teresa Breckler   Unattached 09:44.2 30:15.4
08:07.6
23:54.7 (23:54.7)
0 Catherine Coffey   Unattached DNF
05:46.6
 
0 Naomi Wistner FR-1 Canisius DNF
06:57.5
 
0 Nora Doyle SO-2 St. Benedict DNF
07:15.1
 
0 Abby Janto SR-4 St. Norbert DNF
06:29.1
 

Women's Championship 5K Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Notre Dame 1:29:10 17:50 18 1 2 3 5 7 16 18
2 Dayton 1:32:17 18:27 70 6 10 15 19 20 23 33
3 Holy Cross 1:33:14 18:38 91 8 12 21 22 28 31 34
4 Walsh 1:33:25 18:41 92 11 13 14 25 29 30 35
5 Creighton 1:35:42 19:08 140 9 24 26 40 41 46 49
6 Loras 1:37:29 19:29 186 4 27 44 55 56 74 77
7 Canisius 1:40:55 20:11 269 36 48 57 61 67 79 80
8 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 1:41:07 20:13 276 37 47 58 64 70 78 91
9 St. Norbert 1:41:22 20:16 283 38 50 62 65 68 86 89
10 St. Francis (Ind.) 1:41:22 20:16 286 32 54 60 69 71 120 137
11 St. Mary's (Ind.) 1:43:37 20:43 345 43 53 59 88 102 103 104
12 St. Benedict 1:43:23 20:40 348 51 66 73 76 82 90 115
13 Marian (Ind.) 1:44:21 20:52 368 42 52 85 94 95 98 114
14 Franciscan (Ohio) 1:47:06 21:25 445 75 81 92 96 101 109  
15 Ave Maria 1:48:11 21:38 452 39 93 100 107 113 117 118
16 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:54:09 22:49 480 17 72 126 131 134    
17 Ohio Dominican 1:50:49 22:09 493 63 87 99 116 128    
18 Thomas More 1:51:51 22:22 502 45 97 112 123 125    
19 Detroit Mercy 1:52:42 22:32 541 83 105 110 119 124    
20 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1:55:12 23:02 560 84 108 111 127 130 133 135
21 Brescia 1:59:11 23:50 610 106 121 122 129 132 136  

Women's Championship 5K Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 1 Mile 4 K
1 Maddy Denner FR-1 Notre Dame 05:35.1 17:21.2 1
05:32.3
14:00.3 (14:00.3)
2 Annasophia Keller JR-3 Notre Dame 05:42.8 17:45.2 2
05:32.6
14:14.6 (14:14.6)
3 Jocelyn Long FR-1 Notre Dame 05:46.0 17:55.2 3
05:32.8
14:29.2 (14:29.2)
4 Kassie Rosenbum SO-2 Loras 05:46.8 17:57.5 4
05:42.1
14:30.2 (14:30.2)
5 Erin Sullivan JR-3 Notre Dame 05:48.5 18:02.9 5
05:39.3
14:32.6 (14:32.6)
6 Kelly Wilker JR-3 Dayton 05:48.9 18:04.0 6
05:36.8
14:27.0 (14:27.0)
7 Erin Archibeck JR-3 Notre Dame 05:49.7 18:06.6 7
05:39.6
14:32.3 (14:32.3)
8 Jenna Gasparrini SR-4 Holy Cross 05:50.3 18:08.5 8
05:38.6
14:36.7 (14:36.7)
9 Danielle Hotalling SO-2 Creighton 05:52.9 18:16.7 9
05:40.3
14:43.2 (14:43.2)
10 Carlee Constable JR-3 Dayton 05:53.8 18:19.5 10
05:43.3
14:43.0 (14:43.0)
11 Bre Bakan SR-4 Walsh 05:54.6 18:21.8 11
05:50.3
14:50.7 (14:50.7)
12 Elizabeth Graves JR-3 Holy Cross 05:54.9 18:22.8 12
05:40.8
14:43.1 (14:43.1)
13 Andra Lehotay SR-4 Walsh 05:55.3 18:24.1 13
05:50.3
14:50.7 (14:50.7)
14 Alexa Leppelmeier JR-3 Walsh 05:55.5 18:24.6 14
05:50.1
14:55.2 (14:55.2)
15 Elinor Tighe FR-1 Dayton 05:56.7 18:28.4 15
05:39.6
14:49.8 (14:49.8)
16 Katie Rose Blachowicz SO-2 Notre Dame 05:57.1 18:29.5 16
05:39.5
14:46.7 (14:46.7)
17 Emma Roberts SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 05:58.5 18:33.9 17
05:41.5
14:51.7 (14:51.7)
18 Madison Ronzone SR-4 Notre Dame 05:58.6 18:34.4 18
05:44.8
14:50.6 (14:50.6)
19 Maddie Loughery SO-2 Dayton 06:01.3 18:42.5 19
05:42.1
14:58.8 (14:58.8)
20 Melissa Weidner FR-1 Dayton 06:01.4 18:42.9 20
05:42.6
14:59.7 (14:59.7)
21 Eve Feuerbach FR-1 Holy Cross 06:01.7 18:43.8 21
05:43.8
15:03.7 (15:03.7)
22 Allison McArdle SR-4 Holy Cross 06:02.1 18:45.0 22
05:41.0
14:57.0 (14:57.0)
23 Emily Sreenan SO-2 Dayton 06:02.4 18:45.9 23
05:40.6
15:02.5 (15:02.5)
24 Jordan Harmon FR-1 Creighton 06:05.0 18:54.2 24
05:45.0
15:08.5 (15:08.5)
25 Claire Robertson JR-3 Walsh 06:06.4 18:58.6 25
05:50.3
15:10.2 (15:10.2)
26 Caroline Pass JR-3 Creighton 06:07.6 19:02.2 26
05:45.3
15:15.0 (15:15.0)
27 Audrey Miller SR-4 Loras 06:10.3 19:10.5 27
06:10.8
15:31.7 (15:31.7)
28 Michaela Halloran SO-2 Holy Cross 06:11.7 19:14.8 28
05:50.5
15:27.2 (15:27.2)
29 Karissa Sonneberger JR-3 Walsh 06:12.1 19:16.3 29
05:55.1
15:31.7 (15:31.7)
30 Caitlyn Hadley JR-3 Walsh 06:12.9 19:18.7 30
05:59.5
15:34.7 (15:34.7)
31 Emily Foley SO-2 Holy Cross 06:13.8 19:21.3 31
05:50.8
15:31.3 (15:31.3)
32 Alex Ebetino FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 06:13.8 19:21.4 32
05:56.8
15:33.7 (15:33.7)
33 Katie Miller SO-2 Dayton 06:14.7 19:24.2 33
05:50.1
15:31.5 (15:31.5)
34 Angela Braga FR-1 Dayton 06:15.6 19:27.2
05:57.8
15:37.6 (15:37.6)
35 Claire Hanlon JR-3 Holy Cross 06:16.4 19:29.7 34
05:51.3
15:37.6 (15:37.6)
36 Kacee Soehnlen SO-2 Walsh 06:16.6 19:30.1 35
05:57.3
15:34.2 (15:34.2)
37 Bailey Roberts FR-1 Walsh 06:17.2 19:31.9
05:59.8
15:43.2 (15:43.2)
38 Kayla Leo JR-3 Canisius 06:17.5 19:33.0 36
06:00.8
15:46.1 (15:46.1)
39 Zoe Trausch 2023 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 06:18.5 19:36.1 37
06:19.6
15:46.7 (15:46.7)
40 Macy Lynch JR-3 Walsh 06:19.5 19:39.1
06:00.0
15:47.7 (15:47.7)
41 Joyana Tarsa SO-2 St. Norbert 06:19.7 19:39.7 38
06:06.8
15:47.3 (15:47.3)
42 Mary Goetz SO-2 Ave Maria 06:21.0 19:43.8 39
05:53.3
15:48.2 (15:48.2)
43 Marguerite Hendrickson SO-2 Creighton 06:21.2 19:44.6 40
05:51.1
15:53.7 (15:53.7)
44 Haley Fye SR-4 Creighton 06:21.5 19:45.5 41
06:04.1
16:02.1 (16:02.1)
45 Catherine Newhart SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 06:23.0 19:50.1 42
06:13.1
15:55.2 (15:55.2)
46 Katie Glenn SR-4 St. Mary's (Ind.) 06:23.1 19:50.3 43
06:09.6
16:05.2 (16:05.2)
47 Kaylee Osterberger SO-2 Loras 06:23.4 19:51.3 44
06:11.8
16:02.1 (16:02.1)
48 Annabel Clayton FR-1 Thomas More 06:23.8 19:52.7 45
05:52.3
15:53.5 (15:53.5)
49 Ashley Riley FR-1 Creighton 06:24.6 19:55.1 46
06:04.0
15:56.8 (15:56.8)
50 Kayla Coryea 2022 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 06:26.4 20:00.7 47
06:19.5
16:04.3 (16:04.3)
51 Libby Benzer SO-2 Canisius 06:26.7 20:01.6 48
06:05.3
16:06.5 (16:06.5)
52 Kate Cox FR-1 Creighton 06:27.0 20:02.7 49
06:03.1
16:03.7 (16:03.7)
53 Bonnie Raechal Beres FR-1 St. Norbert 06:27.1 20:03.0 50
06:21.1
16:16.7 (16:16.7)
54 Elizabeth Kettler FR-1 Creighton 06:27.4 20:03.8
06:04.6
16:13.8 (16:13.8)
55 Paige Davis SO-2 Holy Cross 06:27.5 20:04.2
05:51.6
16:04.2 (16:04.2)
56 Tracy Renier SO-2 St. Benedict 06:27.9 20:05.2 51
06:09.8
16:06.1 (16:06.1)
57 Cara Hasser SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 06:28.5 20:07.0 52
06:04.8
16:06.7 (16:06.7)
58 Julia O'Grady FR-1 St. Mary's (Ind.) 06:29.1 20:09.0 53
05:56.5
16:03.7 (16:03.7)
59 Samantha Wissel JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 06:30.6 20:13.8 54
06:13.8
16:17.0 (16:17.0)
60 Maeve Dunaway JR-3 Loras 06:30.7 20:14.1 55
06:34.3
16:29.3 (16:29.3)
61 Camryn Reeg SO-2 Loras 06:31.4 20:16.2 56
06:34.5
16:29.5 (16:29.5)
62 Rylee Campeau FR-1 Canisius 06:32.7 20:20.2 57
06:07.3
16:14.1 (16:14.1)
63 Breanna Barger 2021 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 06:33.0 20:21.2 58
06:29.3
16:31.0 (16:31.0)
64 Addie Bobosky FR-1 St. Mary's (Ind.) 06:33.7 20:23.4 59
06:13.0
16:26.5 (16:26.5)
65 Ariana Moran SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 06:33.8 20:23.5 60
06:10.8
16:18.3 (16:18.3)
66 Heather Bugenhagen FR-1 Canisius 06:34.1 20:24.7 61
06:32.1
16:36.7 (16:36.7)
67 Lauren Talabac SO-2 St. Norbert 06:35.1 20:27.5 62
06:21.6
16:29.3 (16:29.3)
68 Paige Boehringer FR-1 Ohio Dominican 06:35.3 20:28.3 63
06:12.1
16:30.5 (16:30.5)
69 Kendyll Schulz 2021 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 06:35.3 20:28.4 64
06:16.6
16:27.3 (16:27.3)
70 Amy Leasure JR-3 Creighton 06:36.1 20:30.9
06:04.8
16:27.7 (16:27.7)
71 Elisabeth Klumpyan JR-3 St. Norbert 06:36.7 20:32.5 65
06:24.0
16:35.1 (16:35.1)
72 Kennedy Rude JR-3 St. Benedict 06:36.9 20:33.2 66
06:29.6
16:33.6 (16:33.6)
73 Marissa Silba FR-1 Canisius 06:37.7 20:35.7 67
06:09.3
16:30.7 (16:30.7)
74 Clara Yoap SO-2 St. Norbert 06:39.2 20:40.3 68
06:20.8
16:29.2 (16:29.2)
75 Marisa Wigent JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 06:39.2 20:40.4 69
06:27.5
16:42.6 (16:42.6)
76 Kathryn White 2021 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 06:39.6 20:41.8 70
06:28.8
16:45.5 (16:45.5)
77 Leah Hall FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 06:40.3 20:43.8 71
06:25.6
16:50.2 (16:50.2)
78 Charlotte Youell SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 06:40.9 20:45.8 72
06:21.8
16:44.2 (16:44.2)
79 Jena Wachowiak JR-3 St. Benedict 06:42.2 20:49.6 73
06:29.3
16:48.6 (16:48.6)
80 Emma Earles SO-2 Loras 06:42.3 20:50.2 74
06:40.6
16:56.2 (16:56.2)
81 Harper LaFond SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 06:42.6 20:51.1 75
06:25.8
16:43.1 (16:43.1)
82 Johanna Merten JR-3 St. Benedict 06:43.7 20:54.3 76
06:31.5
16:56.7 (16:56.7)
83 Ellie Osterberger SO-2 Loras 06:44.1 20:55.5 77
06:40.6
16:56.6 (16:56.6)
84 Emily Truax 2022 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 06:44.7 20:57.6 78
06:29.6
16:44.0 (16:44.0)
85 Rachel Joachimi SR-4 Canisius 06:45.0 20:58.5 79
06:46.8
17:06.0 (17:06.0)
86 Olivia Moran FR-1 Canisius 06:45.3 20:59.5 80
06:46.0
16:58.2 (16:58.2)
87 Alison Bryant SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 06:45.9 21:01.2 81
06:18.8
16:52.6 (16:52.6)
88 Kristiana Anderson FR-1 St. Benedict 06:46.1 21:01.8 82
06:32.6
16:52.2 (16:52.2)
89 Sarah DeDolph SR-4 Detroit Mercy 06:46.1 21:01.9 83
06:10.6
17:01.1 (17:01.1)
90 Morgan Minear JR-3 Loras 06:46.7 21:03.8
06:40.8
17:08.0 (17:08.0)
91 Danielle Franke SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 06:46.9 21:04.4 84
06:23.5
16:49.8 (16:49.8)
92 Kate Cunningham SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 06:47.1 21:04.9 85
06:28.0
16:52.0 (16:52.0)
93 Sydney Bartz FR-1 St. Norbert 06:48.2 21:08.3 86
06:28.8
16:57.0 (16:57.0)
94 Haleigh Spencer FR-1 Ohio Dominican 06:48.3 21:08.6 87
06:29.3
17:00.1 (17:00.1)
95 Bridget Kenney FR-1 St. Mary's (Ind.) 06:48.9 21:10.7 88
06:21.5
16:55.1 (16:55.1)
96 Jaclyn Wallace SR-4 Canisius 06:49.1 21:11.1
06:46.8
17:05.4 (17:05.4)
97 Kelley Gardipee SR-4 St. Norbert 06:49.4 21:12.1 89
06:20.6
16:56.5 (16:56.5)
98 Althea Gutzmann JR-3 St. Benedict 06:49.7 21:13.0 90
06:24.3
16:57.3 (16:57.3)
99 Alex Bruley SO-2 St. Norbert 06:50.4 21:15.2
06:21.0
16:55.5 (16:55.5)
100 Emma Fey 2023 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 06:50.9 21:16.9 91
06:31.1
17:03.7 (17:03.7)
101 Valerie Herbst JR-3 Loras 06:51.2 21:17.8
06:12.0
16:53.7 (16:53.7)
102 Sheila Samoei SR-4 Lourdes 06:53.2 21:24.1
06:13.3
17:04.2 (17:04.2)
103 Shannon Wieszczek JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 06:54.0 21:26.5 92
06:38.8
17:19.7 (17:19.7)
104 Madeline Rublee SR-4 Ave Maria 06:55.5 21:31.0 93
06:28.6
17:09.5 (17:09.5)
105 Mariah Sejbl FR-1 St. Norbert 06:57.4 21:36.9
06:28.8
17:16.5 (17:16.5)
106 Isabel Vazquez JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 06:58.0 21:38.8 94
06:41.5
17:20.5 (17:20.5)
107 Cassie Francis SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 06:58.7 21:40.9 95
06:32.6
17:16.5 (17:16.5)
108 Kristine Stickney SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 07:00.1 21:45.3 96
06:25.1
17:28.2 (17:28.2)
109 Natalie Kleier SR-4 Thomas More 07:01.1 21:48.6 97
06:33.3
17:21.2 (17:21.2)
110 Monica Dudley SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 07:01.2 21:48.6 98
06:42.0
17:38.4 (17:38.4)
111 Emma Lutz FR-1 Ohio Dominican 07:01.5 21:49.8 99
06:33.0
17:36.0 (17:36.0)
112 Grace McKillip FR-1 Ave Maria 07:05.3 22:01.5 100
06:29.5
17:30.4 (17:30.4)
113 Kara Shaughnessy SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 07:05.8 22:03.0 101
06:50.3
17:48.7 (17:48.7)
114 Julia Bobosky FR-1 St. Mary's (Ind.) 07:06.1 22:04.1 102
06:37.6
17:46.5 (17:46.5)
115 Angela Bannan FR-1 St. Mary's (Ind.) 07:06.2 22:04.2 103
06:13.1
16:45.5 (16:45.5)
116 Shanan Hamilton SR-4 St. Mary's (Ind.) 07:06.3 22:04.5 104
06:28.1
17:14.5 (17:14.5)
117 Josie Arnold FR-1 Detroit Mercy 07:06.9 22:06.4 105
06:26.0
17:43.7 (17:43.7)
118 Madeline Jones JR-3 Brescia 07:09.2 22:13.8 106
06:54.1
17:53.4 (17:53.4)
119 Isabella Schlitz SR-4 Ave Maria 07:10.5 22:17.5 107
06:33.8
17:49.4 (17:49.4)
120 Anna Marinc SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 07:11.3 22:20.1 108
06:51.1
18:06.0 (18:06.0)
121 Elizabeth Atkins SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 07:11.3 22:20.3 109
06:30.1
17:48.0 (17:48.0)
122 Jozee Spatta 2023 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 07:11.3 22:20.3
06:49.3
17:48.5 (17:48.5)
123 Rebecca Measel JR-3 Detroit Mercy 07:11.9 22:22.1 110
06:17.3
17:43.0 (17:43.0)
124 Brynne Ketchum FR-1 Canisius 07:14.6 22:30.4
06:46.0
18:02.5 (18:02.5)
125 Anna Swanson FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 07:16.6 22:36.5 111
06:50.5
18:19.0 (18:19.0)
126 Jenna Cayze FR-1 Thomas More 07:16.6 22:36.5 112
06:55.6
18:24.2 (18:24.2)
127 Hannah Francis SO-2 Ave Maria 07:17.0 22:37.9 113
06:56.6
18:21.4 (18:21.4)
128 Josie Defreese FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 07:17.4 22:39.0 114
06:37.5
18:02.0 (18:02.0)
129 Emma Kosek JR-3 Lourdes 07:18.7 22:43.1
06:48.1
18:13.7 (18:13.7)
130 Janey Meilander FR-1 St. Benedict 07:19.2 22:44.8 115
06:40.1
18:09.7 (18:09.7)
131 Ashley Wihl SO-2 Ohio Dominican 07:19.4 22:45.3 116
06:28.5
18:05.7 (18:05.7)
132 Jacinta King SR-4 Ave Maria 07:19.6 22:45.9 117
06:56.6
18:21.0 (18:21.0)
133 Eleanor Kosek SO-2 Lourdes 07:19.9 22:46.8
06:54.8
18:22.5 (18:22.5)
134 Elyse Hunger 2023 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 07:24.6 23:01.6
06:43.6
18:13.4 (18:13.4)
135 Bernadette Glasgow JR-3 Ave Maria 07:25.3 23:03.7 118
06:58.1
18:27.7 (18:27.7)
136 Shannon Ryan FR-1 Detroit Mercy 07:27.8 23:11.3 119
06:43.1
18:36.2 (18:36.2)
137 Elise Gehle FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 07:28.8 23:14.4 120
06:55.6
18:30.0 (18:30.0)
138 Abagale Huelsman FR-1 Brescia 07:28.9 23:14.9 121
06:53.3
18:36.7 (18:36.7)
139 McKenzie Severs FR-1 Brescia 07:30.7 23:20.4 122
07:02.1
18:47.9 (18:47.9)
140 Taylor Loth SR-4 St. Benedict 07:32.4 23:25.7
06:42.0
18:22.2 (18:22.2)
141 Anja Arlinghaus SO-2 Thomas More 07:32.9 23:27.4 123
06:46.1
18:27.2 (18:27.2)
142 Clare Naghdi FR-1 Ave Maria 07:33.5 23:29.0
06:57.1
18:46.0 (18:46.0)
143 Clare Pivarunas JR-3 Ave Maria 07:40.6 23:51.1
07:10.1
19:13.4 (19:13.4)
144 Olivia Huszti FR-1 Detroit Mercy 07:43.9 24:01.3 124
06:58.1
19:12.5 (19:12.5)
145 Sammie Kleier SO-2 Thomas More 07:45.6 24:06.6 125
07:05.8
19:16.7 (19:16.7)
146 Karen Lopez FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 07:48.9 24:17.0 126
07:14.3
19:19.5 (19:19.5)
147 Madalyn Bollig SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 07:50.1 24:20.7 127
07:11.3
19:33.7 (19:33.7)
148 Jasmine Stein SR-4 Lourdes 07:50.9 24:23.3
07:03.5
19:33.5 (19:33.5)
149 Addyson Miller-Brown SO-2 Ohio Dominican 07:55.7 24:38.1 128
06:58.8
19:55.2 (19:55.2)
150 Marianne Glaziner FR-1 Brescia 07:59.1 24:48.6 129
07:07.8
19:20.0 (19:20.0)
151 Emma Ririe SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 07:59.8 24:50.7 130
07:13.6
19:37.0 (19:37.0)
152 Samia Douedari SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 08:00.4 24:52.7 131
07:00.1
19:50.4 (19:50.4)
153 Raegan Halley FR-1 Brescia 08:13.7 25:34.2 132
07:46.5
20:40.2 (20:40.2)
154 Julia VanWatermeulen SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 08:14.2 25:35.5 133
07:18.8
20:26.0 (20:26.0)
155 Leslie Tello JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 08:15.6 25:40.0 134
07:06.6
20:11.4 (20:11.4)
156 Rachel Simon SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 09:32.9 29:40.3 135
07:53.3
23:52.2 (23:52.2)
157 Kaylee Simpson FR-1 Brescia 09:42.9 30:11.3 136
08:39.7
24:08.7 (24:08.7)
158 Serena Perez-Takaya JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 11:33.1 35:53.6 137
08:29.8
27:58.5 (27:58.5)
0 Hailley O'Neill JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) DNF
05:56.3
 
0 Kaitlin Murray FR-1 Detroit Mercy DNF
06:15.5
 
0 Alison Hering SR-4 Marian (Ind.) DNF
06:41.3
 
0 Brooke Trossen SO-2 Notre Dame DNF
05:40.6
14:51.7 (14:51.7)

Men's Open 5 Mile Individual Results (5 Mile)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 1 Mile 4 K
1 Thomas Seitzer   Unattached 05:15.0 26:14.6
05:19.8
13:12.6 (13:12.6)
2 Quinn Gallagher   Unattached 05:15.6 26:17.6
05:20.0
13:12.7 (13:12.7)
3 Alex Luz   Unattached 05:27.8 27:19.0
05:20.1
13:23.0 (13:23.0)
4 Tyler Wierzbicki FR-1 Walsh 05:28.1 27:20.4
05:20.6
13:39.7 (13:39.7)
5 Marcus Brown SR-4 Canisius 05:32.5 27:42.1
05:20.3
13:38.7 (13:38.7)
6 Micah Navarro FR-1 Creighton 05:36.9 28:04.3
05:20.6
13:39.0 (13:39.0)
7 Julian Shrock FR-1 Walsh 05:39.0 28:14.9
05:20.8
13:39.5 (13:39.5)
8 Ethan Hammerand SO-2 Loras 05:42.8 28:33.6
05:35.3
14:04.0 (14:04.0)
9 Michael Peppy SO-2 Canisius 05:43.9 28:39.4
05:20.6
13:42.3 (13:42.3)
10 Turner Dirrigl JR-3 Canisius 05:44.8 28:43.6
05:20.8
13:53.3 (13:53.3)
11 James Seybert FR-1 Ave Maria 05:44.9 28:44.4
06:22.1
17:10.5 (17:10.5)
12 Erik Minter FR-1 Ave Maria 05:45.4 28:46.9
06:12.1
17:01.6 (17:01.6)
13 Sam Webster SO-2 Loras 05:45.7 28:48.4
05:35.3
14:18.3 (14:18.3)
14 Alexander Sanders SO-2 Walsh 05:46.0 28:50.0
05:24.1
13:59.7 (13:59.7)
15 Christian Hendricks JR-3 Walsh 05:46.6 28:52.8
05:22.8
13:55.1 (13:55.1)
16 Max Ross SR-4 Loras 05:47.8 28:58.6
05:37.8
14:19.7 (14:19.7)
17 Tyler Clark FR-1 Canisius 05:48.1 29:00.1
05:19.8
13:33.7 (13:33.7)
18 John Laubacher JR-3 Walsh 05:50.4 29:11.8
05:37.6
14:23.7 (14:23.7)
19 Drew Brase FR-1 Loras 05:50.6 29:12.8
05:38.1
14:23.6 (14:23.6)
20 Nicholas Spinosa SR-4 Canisius 05:50.9 29:14.2
05:24.1
14:24.6 (14:24.6)
21 Jake Jansen SR-4 Loras 05:52.0 29:19.9
05:35.6
14:09.2 (14:09.2)
22 Nathan Ware SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 05:52.7 29:23.5
05:44.3
14:31.0 (14:31.0)
23 Michael Buckley FR-1 Creighton 05:54.3 29:31.5
05:20.0
13:39.1 (13:39.1)
24 Alexander Petlichkoff SO-2 Detroit Mercy 05:55.7 29:38.3
05:27.1
14:17.7 (14:17.7)
25 Chris Brake SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 05:58.4 29:52.0
05:31.3
14:23.2 (14:23.2)
26 Derek Warren FR-1 St. Norbert 05:59.9 29:59.5
05:23.8
14:23.7 (14:23.7)
27 Milo Altamirano FR-1 Loras 06:01.4 30:06.7
05:38.1
14:22.3 (14:22.3)
28 Michael Greeley SO-2 Detroit Mercy 06:04.8 30:23.8
05:41.8
14:39.2 (14:39.2)
29 Brendan McClanahan SR-4 Detroit Mercy 06:07.9 30:39.5
05:35.6
14:49.3 (14:49.3)
30 Michael Sobus SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 06:08.6 30:42.6
05:48.1
14:42.6 (14:42.6)
31 Everett Ewing FR-1 Walsh 06:13.2 31:05.7
05:42.3
14:50.3 (14:50.3)
32 Alan Nava JR-3 Detroit Mercy 06:14.2 31:10.6
05:35.1
14:54.6 (14:54.6)
33 Filip Thomas   Unattached 06:17.2 31:26.0
07:47.5
24:10.5 (24:10.5)
34 Jacob Mitchell   Unattached 06:18.3 31:31.2
05:45.1
15:09.2 (15:09.2)
35 Michael Gianadda SO-2 Canisius 06:19.9 31:39.1
05:50.3
15:07.2 (15:07.2)
36 Noah LaVictoire SR-4 Walsh 06:23.3 31:56.4
05:43.8
15:07.2 (15:07.2)
37 Jake Drysdale   Unattached 06:23.7 31:58.4
05:44.6
15:07.7 (15:07.7)
38 George Bednar   Unattached 06:27.9 32:19.3
05:51.8
15:37.1 (15:37.1)
39 Jacob Oppy SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 06:28.1 32:20.4
05:33.6
14:49.1 (14:49.1)
40 William Fuentes SO-2 St. Xavier 06:30.4 32:32.0
05:31.8
15:14.7 (15:14.7)
41 Easton Syvertson JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 06:31.0 32:35.0
05:57.6
15:41.0 (15:41.0)
42 Martin Barrientos FR-1 St. Xavier 06:31.9 32:39.2
05:38.8
15:29.0 (15:29.0)
43 Brandon Galicia FR-1 St. Xavier 06:38.6 33:13.0
05:55.1
15:48.0 (15:48.0)
44 Marcus Griffin SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 06:45.6 33:47.8
05:54.3
15:42.8 (15:42.8)
45 Raj Patel FR-1 St. Xavier 06:48.9 34:04.3
05:50.5
15:56.0 (15:56.0)
46 David Northrup SO-2 Ave Maria 06:53.8 34:28.9
05:46.3
16:06.5 (16:06.5)
47 Nolan Fitzpatrick SR-4 Ave Maria 07:40.0 38:19.7
07:59.6
22:51.9 (22:51.9)
0 Gabriel Olsen SO-2 St. Norbert DNF
05:38.3
14:51.7 (14:51.7)
0 Andrew Copp   Unattached DNF
06:09.3
17:09.7 (17:09.7)
0 Tyler Nugent FR-1 St. Norbert DNF
05:37.0
15:41.6 (15:41.6)
0 Dash Dobar JR-3 Detroit Mercy DNF
05:37.0
15:25.7 (15:25.7)
0 Kevin Arias JR-3 St. Xavier DQ
30:29.2
17:10.7 (17:10.7)