2020 Bethel College Invite

October 17, 2020
|
Bethel College North Newton, KS 67117
HOST: Bethel College   DIRECTOR: Kelly Parsley   TIMING: Black Squirrel Timing   REFEREE: Mike Lynam   STARTER: Mike Lynam  

Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Cowley College 1:39:03 19:48 26 1 4 5 7 9 31  
2 Newman 1:44:27 20:53 56 2 6 10 18 20 23 38
3 York (Neb.) 1:47:13 21:26 78 3 14 16 21 24    
4 Fort Scott CC 1:52:53 22:34 113 12 13 15 36 37    
5 McPherson 1:54:03 22:48 115 11 17 22 26 39 40  
6 Bethany (Kan.) 1:53:26 22:41 123 8 25 27 29 34 35  
7 Ottawa 1:56:29 23:17 142 19 28 30 32 33 41  

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Lubna Suied SO-2 Cowley College 05:56.3 18:27.1 1
2 Gloria Butts SO-2 Rogers State 06:02.8 18:47.1
3 Brianna DeAngelis SO-2 Rogers State 06:07.6 19:02.1
4 Madison Bradshaw FR-1 Rogers State 06:09.1 19:06.8
5 Lauren Nutting SR-4 Newman 06:15.8 19:27.6 2
6 Maria Geesaman JR-3 York (Neb.) 06:18.1 19:34.8 3
7 Zinara Lesley SO-2 Cowley College 06:18.1 19:34.9 4
8 Karissa Glover FR-1 Cowley College 06:22.6 19:48.8 5
9 Sara Crosley FR-1 Rogers State 06:23.1 19:50.3
10 Marcela Martinez JR-3 Newman 06:29.4 20:10.0 6
11 Alexis Appleman SO-2 MCC-Longview 06:30.2 20:12.4
12 Shantierra Jackson ? Unattached 06:31.7 20:17.2
13 Megan Reynolds FR-1 Cowley College 06:35.0 20:27.3 7
14 Elyse Boden FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 06:35.8 20:29.8 8
15 Kaelynn Gonzalez FR-1 Neosho County CC 06:39.9 20:42.7
16 Paula Viciano-Cansino FR-1 Cowley College 06:40.8 20:45.3 9
17 Caroline Williams SO-2 Newman 06:43.1 20:52.6 10
18 Maria Smoot SO-2 McPherson 06:46.2 21:02.3 11
19 Angelica Bernal FR-1 Fort Scott CC 06:46.5 21:03.1 12
20 Eva Miranda FR-1 Fort Scott CC 06:47.8 21:07.2 13
21 Sydney VanHorn FR-1 Sterling 06:50.1 21:14.4
22 Hannah Dehart SO-2 York (Neb.) 06:51.4 21:18.4 14
23 Desiree Guerra FR-1 Neosho County CC 06:53.8 21:25.9
24 Maranda Mitchell FR-1 Fort Scott CC 06:57.0 21:35.6 15
25 Cecilia Castillo FR-1 York (Neb.) 06:58.2 21:39.3 16
26 Ellyce Mares FR-1 McPherson 06:58.2 21:39.4 17
27 Laura Juarez FR-1 Neosho County CC 06:59.7 21:44.0
28 Ellie Groh FR-1 Newman 07:01.9 21:50.8 18
29 Nikera Durr ? Unattached 07:05.9 22:03.4
30 Jordan Fritz JR-3 Ottawa 07:06.1 22:04.1 19
31 Elise Helfrich FR-1 Newman 07:07.0 22:06.8 20
32 Timberly Carr FR-1 York (Neb.) 07:09.6 22:15.0 21
33 Samantha Thompson FR-1 McPherson 07:10.0 22:16.2 22
34 Ashley Salgado FR-1 Newman 07:10.5 22:17.6 23
35 Connie Nickell SO-2 York (Neb.) 07:13.4 22:26.6 24
36 Emma Hershberger FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 07:14.5 22:30.0
37 Zoe Auld SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 07:14.7 22:30.8 25
38 Bethany Masters FR-1 McPherson 07:21.6 22:52.3 26
39 Aubry Grame FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 07:22.1 22:53.6
40 Corgan Nickelson FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 07:23.6 22:58.5 27
41 Olivia Lemus SR-4 Ottawa 07:28.4 23:13.4 28
42 Talia Laguna FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 07:31.2 23:22.1 29
43 Destiny Escobar SO-2 Ottawa 07:31.5 23:22.9 30
44 Karstyn Nolan FR-1 Cowley College 07:37.5 23:41.4 31
45 Dakota Bunch SR-4 Ottawa 07:39.1 23:46.4 32
46 Jessica England FR-1 MCC-Longview 07:39.1 23:46.7
47 Alexis Reim JR-3 Ottawa 07:44.5 24:03.2 33
48 Makayla Thull JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 07:45.1 24:05.1 34
49 Maria Flores JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 07:46.8 24:10.5 35
50 Perla Estrada FR-1 Fort Scott CC 07:51.5 24:25.1 36
51 Aniyaha Tabb FR-1 Fort Scott CC 07:57.1 24:42.4 37
52 Ariel Johnson SO-2 Newman 07:59.2 24:48.9 38
53 Charlotte Ehrmann FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 08:16.0 25:41.3
54 Ashley Seibel FR-1 McPherson 08:26.4 26:13.6 39
55 Alyssa Wilson SR-4 McPherson 09:37.4 29:54.2 40
56 Hannah Sauceda SO-2 Ottawa 12:07.7 37:41.4 41
57 Jodi Demidio FR-1 Pratt CC 12:41.2 39:25.3
0 Nikera Durr ? Pratt CC DNF
0 Sophie Fabre ? Pratt CC DNF

Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:15:01 27:00 50 5 7 8 12 18 26 29
2 Cowley College 2:13:30 26:42 52 1 6 9 15 21 23 24
3 Newman 2:14:15 26:51 53 3 4 13 14 19 25 33
4 Fort Scott CC 2:19:56 27:59 129 2 27 28 32 40 48 50
5 Bethel (Kan.) 2:22:50 28:34 132 11 16 22 38 45 47 54
6 MCC-Longview 2:22:54 28:34 145 17 20 30 35 43 49 53
7 McPherson 2:25:38 29:07 167 10 34 37 42 44 55 56
8 Bethany (Kan.) 2:27:59 29:35 193 31 36 39 41 46 51 52

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Nathan Wickoren ? Kansas City Smoke 04:55.5 24:29.3
2 Amos Pkiach FR-1 Cowley College 05:01.1 24:57.0 1
3 Nick Williams ? UNA-Rogers State 05:02.2 25:02.2
4 Gudisa Adnow FR-1 Fort Scott CC 05:05.1 25:16.8 2
5 Alex Ultreras SR-4 Newman 05:12.3 25:52.7 3
6 Zachary McPhee FR-1 Pratt CC 05:12.4 25:53.2
7 Kevin Chemalmal SO-2 Newman 05:14.0 26:00.9 4
8 Kaden Cooley FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 05:17.2 26:17.0 5
9 Xoel Rodriguez-Abad FR-1 Cowley College 05:17.3 26:17.4 6
10 Gabriel Sams Senior Unattached 05:19.5 26:28.2
11 Kory Wilson SO-2 Rogers State 05:19.9 26:30.1
12 Raymond Longoria Sophomore Unattached 05:20.4 26:32.7
13 Matt Whitworth Senior Unattached 05:21.1 26:36.3
14 Brian Newkirk 8 Unattached 05:23.8 26:49.6
15 Austin O'Dwyer FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 05:25.1 26:56.0 7
16 Dylan Stoltzfus FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 05:25.1 26:56.1 8
17 Jean-Benoit Merte FR-1 Rogers State 05:25.3 26:57.1
18 Joel Rodriguez FR-1 Cowley College 05:26.2 27:01.9 9
19 Julius Oheim FR-1 Rogers State 05:26.3 27:02.4
20 Jadin Fleming JR-3 McPherson 05:27.7 27:09.1 10
21 Arran Kearney FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 05:28.5 27:12.9 11
22 Brayden Myers SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 05:29.3 27:17.2 12
23 Dawson Schmidt SO-2 Newman 05:29.7 27:18.8 13
24 Ezekiel Kemboi SO-2 Newman 05:30.9 27:25.2 14
25 Samuel Giles SO-2 Cowley College 05:32.0 27:30.3 15
26 Isaiah Bartel FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 05:32.4 27:32.5 16
27 Cameron Deatherage SO-2 MCC-Longview 05:32.7 27:34.0 17
28 Jazton Burnett FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 05:32.9 27:35.1 18
29 Matt Harding Sophomore Unattached 05:33.4 27:37.3
30 Gio Valverde FR-1 Newman 05:33.4 27:37.6 19
31 Clayton Gurley SO-2 MCC-Longview 05:34.3 27:42.1 20
32 Javyn Contreras SO-2 Cowley College 05:34.8 27:44.2 21
33 Laytham Magana SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 05:36.0 27:50.6 22
34 Edwin Olvera SO-2 Cowley College 05:36.5 27:52.8 23
35 Caleb Liermann SO-2 Cowley College 05:36.7 27:53.6 24
36 Austin Fullerton FR-1 Newman 05:37.0 27:55.6 25
37 Uwimana Rukundo ? Unattached 05:38.9 28:04.9
38 Matthew Budnik FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 05:39.1 28:06.0 26
39 Morgan Hall FR-1 Fort Scott CC 05:41.1 28:15.7 27
40 Dawson Crawley SO-2 Cowley College 05:41.4 28:17.0
41 Brendan Mack SO-2 Fort Scott CC 05:41.7 28:18.6 28
42 Aidan Wells FR-1 Cowley College 05:42.3 28:21.8
43 AJ Bohon SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 05:42.3 28:21.9 29
44 Taegan Loy FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 05:42.9 28:24.7
45 Luke Hill FR-1 MCC-Longview 05:43.5 28:27.9 30
46 Gus Stephanos JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 05:43.6 28:28.4
47 Gordon Parkhurst SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 05:44.1 28:30.5 31
48 Henok Gebrekristos FR-1 Fort Scott CC 05:44.9 28:34.6 32
49 Kyle Silmon FR-1 Newman 05:45.1 28:35.5 33
50 Thane Barta JR-3 McPherson 05:45.6 28:38.2 34
51 Corbin Liermann SO-2 Cowley College 05:47.1 28:45.4
52 Edgar Reyes FR-1 Cowley College 05:47.9 28:49.5
53 Sebastian Given FR-1 MCC-Longview 05:48.2 28:50.9 35
54 Richard Whatley Jr. FR-1 Cowley College 05:50.5 29:02.6
55 Hosea Kiptoo JR-3 York (Neb.) 05:50.7 29:03.5
56 Ajay Dandu SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 05:50.7 29:03.6 36
57 Kevin Boeckman SR-4 McPherson 05:53.9 29:19.6 37
58 Nick Morgan SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 05:55.2 29:25.8 38
59 Evan Crotinger JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 05:56.3 29:31.1 39
60 Dylan Graham FR-1 Fort Scott CC 05:56.3 29:31.3 40
61 Daniel Arredondo ? Unattached 05:56.9 29:34.6
62 Diondray Harris ? Pratt CC 06:00.4 29:51.9
63 Donald Crissup FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 06:01.7 29:58.3 41
64 Jaylen Townes FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 06:03.5 30:07.2
65 Paul Choi FR-1 McPherson 06:04.3 30:11.1 42
66 Austyn Smith SO-2 MCC-Longview 06:05.9 30:19.3 43
67 Reagan Thai FR-1 McPherson 06:06.2 30:20.4 44
68 Matthew Roth ? Avila 06:07.7 30:28.3
69 Anthony Hodson FR-1 York (Neb.) 06:08.6 30:32.6
70 Carter Funk FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 06:11.9 30:48.9 45
71 Christopher Yoder FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 06:13.4 30:56.5 46
72 Jimmy Howey FR-1 Cowley College 06:14.5 31:01.8
73 Robbie Crager FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 06:15.1 31:05.0 47
74 Javin Burrell FR-1 Fort Scott CC 06:16.6 31:12.2 48
75 Ethan Holman SO-2 MCC-Longview 06:16.6 31:12.4 49
76 Connor Mason FR-1 Fort Scott CC 06:18.6 31:22.3 50
77 Jacob Eckert SO-2 Newman 06:18.9 31:23.9
78 Ruben Parga FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 06:19.4 31:26.1 51
79 Caleb Hartzell SR-4 York (Neb.) 06:22.3 31:40.4
80 Nathaniel Hubbard SO-2 Cowley College 06:24.6 31:52.0
81 Darius Stewart FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 06:24.8 31:53.1 52
82 Angel Rocha FR-1 MCC-Longview 06:28.0 32:09.1 53
83 Bret Sy FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 06:28.9 32:13.5
84 James Roth ? Avila 06:30.6 32:22.1
85 Nathan Jones FR-1 Sterling 06:34.5 32:41.2
86 Parker Myers SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 06:36.7 32:52.1
87 Evan DePriest FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 06:36.8 32:52.6 54
88 Brady Blanka FR-1 McPherson 06:38.0 32:58.5 55
89 Isiah Marris FR-1 Sterling 06:57.7 34:36.6
90 Loubsky Francois FR-1 Pratt CC 07:00.7 34:51.4
91 Levi Wright FR-1 Avila 07:09.4 35:34.9
92 Delmar Campbell FR-1 Pratt CC 07:18.1 36:18.3
93 Dryden Powell FR-1 McPherson 07:19.1 36:23.2 56
0 Adrian Diaz-Lopez FR-1 Cowley College DNS
0 Brendan Erwin SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) DNS
0 Jordan Brazile SO-2 Pratt CC DNS
0 Joe Ruffcorn SR-4 York (Neb.) DNS
0 Jarod Belden SO-2 York (Neb.) DNS