January 23, 2021
|
Charleston Southern Charleston, SC 29423
HOST: CharlestonS outhern University   DIRECTOR: Jim Stintzi   TIMING: Mitchell Timing  

Women's 5000 Meters Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Liberty 1:27:46 17:33 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 11
2 North Florida 1:34:11 18:50 58 9 10 12 13 14 17 18
3 Col. of Charleston 1:35:27 19:05 65 7 8 15 16 19 20  
4 Gardner-Webb 1:53:37 22:43 115 21 22 23 24 25 26  
  Charleston Southern     DNF              

Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:34.1
17:18.1
1
2
SO-2
5:34.3
17:18.8
2
3
SR-4
5:40.5
17:38.1
3
4
JR-3
5:42.4
17:44.0
4
5
FR-1
5:43.5
17:47.5
5
6
SR-4
5:48.6
18:03.2
 
7
JR-3
5:51.8
18:13.0
6
8
JR-3
5:56.6
18:27.9
7
9
SR-4
5:58.3
18:33.3
8
10
JR-3
5:58.3
18:33.3
9
11
JR-3
5:58.9
18:35.1
10
12
JR-3
5:59.5
18:37.1
11
13
JR-3
6:00.8
18:41.2
 
14
Thornhill, Bethany
 
Unattached
6:04.3
18:52.0
 
15
FR-1
6:05.1
18:54.3
12
16
JR-3
6:08.0
19:03.5
13
17
FR-1
6:08.7
19:05.5
14
18
SO-2
6:10.6
19:11.7
15
19
SO-2
6:11.3
19:13.8
 
20
JR-3
6:11.4
19:13.9
 
21
SR-4
6:11.9
19:15.4
 
22
JR-3
6:13.7
19:21.1
 
23
SO-2
6:14.3
19:23.0
16
24
JR-3
6:15.1
19:25.5
 
25
JR-3
6:15.3
19:26.0
17
26
McKenzie, Summer
 
Unattached
6:19.0
19:37.6
 
27
SO-2
6:20.4
19:42.1
 
28
JR-3
6:22.9
19:49.6
18
29
SO-2
6:23.5
19:51.8
19
30
SO-2
6:31.9
20:17.8
 
31
FR-1
6:32.8
20:20.6
 
32
JR-3
6:35.4
20:28.7
 
33
SO-2
6:47.9
21:07.3
20
34
JR-3
6:51.8
21:19.7
 
35
FR-1
6:57.3
21:36.5
21
36
JR-3
6:58.3
21:39.7
22
37
JR-3
6:59.3
21:42.9
 
38
JR-3
7:24.8
23:02.3
23
39
FR-1
7:28.5
23:13.5
24
40
FR-1
7:45.4
24:06.2
25
41
SO-2
8:05.6
25:08.9
26
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNS
 
 
JR-3
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
JR-3
 
DNS
 


Men's 8000 Meters Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 North Florida 2:02:25 24:29 22 1 2 4 6 9 11 19
2 Charleston Southern 2:04:18 24:51 47 5 7 10 12 13 17 18
3 Liberty 2:05:27 25:05 56 3 8 14 15 16 20 21
4 Gardner-Webb 2:41:24 32:16 120 22 23 24 25 26    

Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
4:52.8
24:15.5
1
2
FR-1
4:53.7
24:19.9
2
3
SR-4
4:54.3
24:23.1
3
4
SO-2
4:54.4
24:23.8
4
5
SO-2
4:55.7
24:30.0
5
6
SR-4
4:56.9
24:36.0
6
7
SR-4
4:58.1
24:42.1
7
8
SO-2
4:59.0
24:46.5
8
9
FR-1
4:59.7
24:50.2
9
10
SO-2
5:00.1
24:51.8
10
11
JR-3
5:00.8
24:55.5
11
12
FR-1
5:03.0
25:06.3
12
13
FR-1
5:03.4
25:08.1
13
14
SO-2
5:05.5
25:19.0
14
15
JR-3
5:07.7
25:29.6
15
16
FR-1
5:07.7
25:29.9
16
17
SO-2
5:07.8
25:30.4
17
18
SR-4
5:08.7
25:34.7
18
19
FR-1
5:09.6
25:39.0
19
20
SR-4
5:10.8
25:45.1
 
21
FR-1
5:12.2
25:52.3
 
22
SR-4
5:13.0
25:56.2
 
23
FR-1
5:14.3
26:02.6
 
24
FR-1
5:15.3
26:07.6
20
25
FR-1
5:15.7
26:09.5
21
26
FR-1
5:15.8
26:10.1
 
27
FR-1
5:17.2
26:16.9
 
28
JR-3
5:17.3
26:17.4
 
29
JR-3
5:17.4
26:18.1
 
30
JR-3
5:18.1
26:21.5
 
31
FR-1
5:21.3
26:37.5
 
32
JR-3
5:22.3
26:42.2
 
33
FR-1
5:23.7
26:49.5
 
34
SR-4
5:24.2
26:51.6
 
35
SO-2
5:24.5
26:53.3
 
36
SR-4
5:49.1
28:55.6
22
37
FR-1
6:01.6
29:57.8
23
38
SO-2
6:13.1
30:54.6
24
39
SO-2
6:32.8
32:32.6
25
40
SO-2
7:51.5
39:03.9
26
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
SR-4
 
DNS
 
 
SO-2
 
DNS
 
 
SR-4
 
DNS
 
 
JR-3
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
SO-2
 
DNS