March 27, 2021
|
Kress Creek Farms Park West Chicago, IL 60185
HOST: Aurora University   DIRECTOR: _   TIMING: Marcus Seehaver   REFEREE: Mike Powers  

Women 6k Run CC Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Edgewood 2:09:27 25:53 31 2 4 6 9 10 27  
2 Concordia (Wis.) 2:10:22 26:04 38 1 3 7 12 15 18 26
3 Aurora 2:14:52 26:58 60 5 8 14 16 17 22 23
4 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:19:26 27:53 88 11 13 19 20 25 28 30
5 Dominican (Ill.) 2:29:03 29:48 137 21 24 29 31 32 33 34

Women 6k Run CC Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
6:38.5
24:46.0
1
2
SO-2
6:40.8
24:54.5
2
3
FR-1
6:45.0
25:10.2
3
4
FR-1
6:51.2
25:33.1
4
5
FR-1
6:51.8
25:35.4
5
6
SR-4
6:52.1
25:36.6
6
7
SO-2
6:56.4
25:52.6
7
8
FR-1
7:02.9
26:16.8
8
9
SO-2
7:06.4
26:30.0
9
10
FR-1
7:12.7
26:53.3
10
11
FR-1
7:14.7
27:01.0
11
12
SR-4
7:15.2
27:02.9
12
13
SO-2
7:19.3
27:18.2
13
14
JR-3
7:22.9
27:31.4
14
15
SO-2
7:22.9
27:31.5
15
16
SO-2
7:26.2
27:43.9
16
17
FR-1
7:26.5
27:44.8
17
18
FR-1
7:30.1
27:58.3
18
19
SO-2
7:30.3
27:59.1
19
20
SO-2
7:32.0
28:05.2
20
21
FR-1
7:34.5
28:14.8
21
22
JR-3
7:36.4
28:21.7
 
23
FR-1
7:42.2
28:43.3
22
24
FR-1
7:43.5
28:48.1
23
25
SR-4
7:46.8
29:00.6
24
26
FR-1
7:47.7
29:03.7
25
27
FR-1
7:51.0
29:16.4
26
28
FR-1
7:54.2
29:28.2
27
29
FR-1
7:56.2
29:35.5
 
30
FR-1
7:57.4
29:39.9
28
31
SO-2
7:58.2
29:43.2
29
32
SO-2
7:59.0
29:46.1
 
33
FR-1
8:03.8
30:04.0
 
34
SO-2
8:03.9
30:04.5
 
35
FR-1
8:10.6
30:29.4
30
36
FR-1
8:18.0
30:56.9
31
37
SR-4
8:21.1
31:08.6
32
38
SO-2
8:25.5
31:24.8
33
39
JR-3
8:41.7
32:25.4
 
40
FR-1
8:49.6
32:54.7
 
41
JR-3
8:56.4
33:19.9
 
42
FR-1
9:01.7
33:39.8
 
43
SO-2
9:20.6
34:50.3
 
44
JR-3
9:31.9
35:32.5
34
45
FR-1
10:30.3
39:10.3
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 


Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Aurora 2:21:59 28:23 23 2 3 5 6 7 10 13
2 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:25:10 29:02 44 4 8 9 11 12 15 17
3 Concordia (Wis.) 2:32:37 30:31 68 1 14 16 18 19 20 21
  Rockford University     DNF              

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:25.9
27:00.4
 
2
FR-1
5:34.8
27:44.6
1
3
JR-3
5:38.5
28:03.1
2
4
SO-2
5:39.3
28:06.6
3
5
SR-4
5:41.5
28:17.5
4
6
FR-1
5:42.6
28:23.3
5
7
JR-3
5:45.9
28:39.9
6
8
SR-4
5:47.3
28:46.8
7
9
SR-4
5:49.7
28:58.4
8
10
FR-1
5:50.9
29:04.3
9
11
JR-3
5:52.4
29:12.1
10
12
FR-1
5:54.1
29:20.6
11
13
FR-1
5:56.0
29:30.0
12
14
FR-1
5:56.9
29:34.3
 
15
FR-1
5:57.5
29:37.2
13
16
FR-1
5:58.8
29:43.7
14
17
FR-1
6:01.0
29:54.9
15
18
JR-3
6:01.6
29:57.8
16
19
FR-1
6:04.2
30:10.7
17
20
FR-1
6:06.0
30:19.7
 
21
FR-1
6:10.8
30:43.4
 
22
FR-1
6:17.9
31:18.9
 
23
FR-1
6:23.2
31:45.0
 
24
FR-1
6:25.3
31:55.7
18
25
SO-2
6:26.6
32:02.0
 
26
SO-2
6:38.4
33:00.9
 
27
FR-1
6:41.5
33:16.1
19
28
FR-1
6:42.0
33:18.8
 
29
FR-1
6:43.7
33:27.2
20
30
FR-1
6:44.7
33:31.8
 
31
SO-2
6:45.6
33:36.5
 
32
JR-3
6:46.0
33:38.5
 
33
FR-1
6:47.9
33:48.1
 
34
FR-1
6:50.9
34:02.7
 
35
JR-3
7:13.4
35:54.9
21
36
JR-3
7:49.8
38:55.4
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF