September 4, 2021
|
Buffalo Park 2400 N Gemini Rd Flagstaff, AZ 86001
HOST: Northern Arizona University   DIRECTOR: Jarred Cornfield   TIMING: Wingfoot Finish   REFEREE: David Painter   STARTER: David Painter  

Women 2.5 Mile Run CC Open Team Results (2.5 Mile )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 1:26:36 17:19 26 1 2 4 6 13 14 17
2 Fort Lewis 1:28:42 17:44 37 3 5 8 10 11 15 20
3 Mesa CC 1:32:14 18:26 65 7 9 12 18 19    
4 Pima CC 1:46:30 21:18 118 21 22 24 25 26    
5 Ottawa (AZ) 1:52:36 22:31 123 16 23 27 28 29 30  

Women 2.5 Mile Run CC Open Individual Results (2.5 Mile )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
6:20.2
15:50.5
1
2
Fenske, Anna
 
UNA
6:32.6
16:21.5
 
3
Roughan, Emily
 
UNA
6:34.8
16:27.0
 
4
SO-2
6:53.1
17:12.6
2
5
JR-3
6:57.3
17:23.2
3
6
SO-2
6:58.3
17:25.7
4
7
SR-4
7:01.6
17:34.0
5
8
JR-3
7:03.6
17:38.8
6
9
FR-1
7:07.8
17:49.5
7
10
JR-3
7:08.5
17:51.2
8
11
FR-1
7:08.7
17:51.6
9
12
Clarke, Julia
 
UNA
7:09.0
17:52.4
 
13
JR-3
7:09.4
17:53.4
10
14
JR-3
7:12.4
18:01.0
11
15
FR-1
7:16.3
18:10.7
12
16
Teshchner, Breanna
JR
UNA
7:20.9
18:22.2
 
17
JR-3
7:23.6
18:28.9
13
18
FR-1
7:27.2
18:38.0
 
19
Jones, Indi
 
UNA
7:31.3
18:48.2
 
20
FR-1
7:32.3
18:50.6
 
21
FR-1
7:32.6
18:51.3
 
22
SR-4
7:33.8
18:54.5
14
23
SR-4
7:35.2
18:58.0
15
24
FR
7:36.4
19:00.8
16
25
FR-1
7:37.6
19:03.8
17
26
FR-1
7:40.1
19:10.1
18
27
SO-2
7:41.2
19:13.0
19
28
FR-1
7:42.6
19:16.4
 
29
FR-1
7:42.9
19:17.2
 
30
FR-1
7:47.2
19:27.8
20
31
JR-3
7:50.8
19:36.9
 
32
FR-1
7:55.4
19:48.4
 
33
FR-1
8:00.2
20:00.4
21
34
FR-1
8:07.3
20:18.2
22
35
JR-3
8:09.5
20:23.6
 
36
FR-1
8:12.5
20:31.1
 
37
FR-1
8:13.0
20:32.5
 
38
FR
8:19.8
20:49.4
23
39
SO-2
8:27.8
21:09.5
 
40
Kelley, Kaitlyn
SR
UNA
8:37.6
21:33.9
 
41
FR-1
8:43.6
21:49.0
24
42
FR-1
8:49.8
22:04.4
25
43
FR-1
8:55.3
22:18.2
26
44
JR-3
9:15.6
23:08.9
 
45
FR-1
9:16.1
23:10.1
 
46
FR
9:22.0
23:24.8
27
47
FR-1
9:37.6
24:04.0
 
48
SO
9:49.0
24:32.5
28
49
JR
9:55.5
24:48.7
29
50
FR
10:00.0
24:59.9
30
51
SO-2
10:07.7
25:19.1
 
52
FR-1
10:18.3
25:45.7
 


Women 2.5 Mile Run CC NCAA Division I Team Results (2.5 Mile )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Northern Arizona 1:19:17 15:51 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 8
2 Arizona 1:23:27 16:41 54 6 9 12 13 14 19 20
3 Grand Canyon 1:26:29 17:17 69 10 11 15 16 17 18 21

Women 2.5 Mile Run CC NCAA Division I Individual Results (2.5 Mile )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
6:13.1
15:32.7
1
2
FR-1
6:21.6
15:54.0
2
3
SO-2
6:21.6
15:54.0
3
4
FR-1
6:22.7
15:56.6
4
5
JR-3
6:24.1
16:00.2
5
6
SO-2
6:24.3
16:00.7
6
7
SR-4
6:24.8
16:01.8
7
8
SR-4
6:26.2
16:05.4
8
9
SR-4
6:31.0
16:17.5
 
10
SR-4
6:31.7
16:19.1
9
11
SR-4
6:35.6
16:29.0
 
12
FR-1
6:42.0
16:44.8
10
13
SR-4
6:44.3
16:50.6
 
14
SO-2
6:45.4
16:53.4
11
15
SO-2
6:46.1
16:55.1
12
16
JR-3
6:49.2
17:02.8
13
17
SR-4
6:51.9
17:09.7
14
18
SR-4
6:59.9
17:29.6
15
19
FR-1
7:03.4
17:38.5
16
20
FR-1
7:05.2
17:43.0
17
21
FR-1
7:06.7
17:46.7
18
22
FR-1
7:07.4
17:48.5
19
23
Mitchell, Johnny
JR
7:17.9
18:14.7
20
24
JR-3
7:21.9
18:24.7
 
25
FR-1
7:22.8
18:27.0
 
26
Anderson, Zoe
SO
7:28.6
18:41.3
 
27
SO-2
7:29.0
18:42.3
21
28
FR-1
7:38.9
19:07.2
 
29
JR-3
7:44.1
19:20.2
 


Men 4.5 Mile Run CC NCAA Division I Team Results (4.5 Mile )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Northern Arizona 1:55:04 23:00 15 1 2 3 4 5 8 11
2 Grand Canyon 2:01:20 24:16 52 6 7 10 14 15 19 21
3 Arizona 2:04:05 24:49 67 9 12 13 16 17 18 20

Men 4.5 Mile Run CC NCAA Division I Individual Results (4.5 Mile )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:00.3
22:31.2
1
2
SO-2
5:01.6
22:37.0
2
3
JR-3
5:06.6
22:59.3
3
4
SR-4
5:11.7
23:22.4
4
5
SO-2
5:14.4
23:34.4
5
6
JR-3
5:15.9
23:41.5
6
7
JR-3
5:17.3
23:47.6
7
8
FR-1
5:18.4
23:52.6
8
9
JR-3
5:18.6
23:53.3
9
10
FR-1
5:23.2
24:14.3
10
11
SR-4
5:25.5
24:24.4
11
12
SO-2
5:25.9
24:26.5
12
13
JR-3
5:29.4
24:41.9
13
14
FR-1
5:30.4
24:46.6
14
15
FR-1
5:31.3
24:50.8
15
16
FR-1
5:34.8
25:06.2
 
17
SO-2
5:37.9
25:20.3
16
18
SO-2
5:43.0
25:43.5
17
19
JR-3
5:43.6
25:45.8
18
20
JR-3
5:48.4
26:07.5
19
21
FR-1
5:49.4
26:11.9
20
22
FR-1
6:04.0
27:17.9
21
23
SO-2
6:09.7
27:43.6
 
24
FR-1
6:10.4
27:46.6
 


Men 4.5 Mile Run CC Open Team Results (4.5 Mile )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Fort Lewis 2:03:58 24:47 31 2 3 6 9 11 12 20
2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 2:04:37 24:55 41 1 5 8 13 14 16 17
3 Mesa CC 2:08:22 25:40 77 4 15 18 19 21 24 27
4 Central Arizona 2:13:14 26:38 99 10 25 28 29 30    
5 Pima CC 2:15:49 27:09 134 22 23 26 31 32 34 35
6 Phoenix College 2:40:54 32:10 183 33 36 37 38 39    

Men 4.5 Mile Run CC Open Individual Results (4.5 Mile )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Baxter, Matthew
 
Hoka NAZ Elite
5:02.5
22:41.0
 
2
Merchant, Tristian
 
UNA
5:15.0
23:37.4
 
3
Grotenhuis, Cael
 
UNA
5:16.4
23:43.8
 
4
Hicks, Hunter
 
UNA
5:19.9
23:59.3
 
5
SR-4
5:21.0
24:04.2
1
6
SR-4
5:23.8
24:16.8
2
7
SO-2
5:24.6
24:20.3
3
8
Barnhill, Aiden
 
UNA
5:27.3
24:32.6
 
9
FR-1
5:28.3
24:37.0
4
10
SO-2
5:28.7
24:38.9
5
11
JR-3
5:30.8
24:48.4
6
12
Espinoza, Randy
 
UNA
5:31.3
24:50.6
 
13
Soto, Davin
SO
Central Arizona
5:32.6
24:56.3
7
14
JR-3
5:33.1
24:58.6
8
15
SR-4
5:36.9
25:15.7
9
16
FR-1
5:37.2
25:17.1
10
17
SO-2
5:37.3
25:17.6
11
18
JR-3
5:37.6
25:19.0
12
19
FR-1
5:38.1
25:21.2
13
20
JR-3
5:41.0
25:34.4
14
21
FR-1
5:42.0
25:38.6
15
22
FR-1
5:45.0
25:52.1
16
23
JR-3
5:45.4
25:54.0
17
24
FR-1
5:45.6
25:55.2
18
25
FR-1
5:47.2
26:02.2
19
26
JR-3
5:48.1
26:06.3
20
27
JR-3
5:48.3
26:07.0
 
28
FR-1
5:48.8
26:09.2
21
29
FR-1
5:49.4
26:12.2
22
30
SR-4
5:49.9
26:14.5
 
31
FR-1
5:50.4
26:16.7
23
32
FR-1
5:50.6
26:17.3
24
33
FR-1
5:52.1
26:24.2
 
34
FR-1
5:52.7
26:27.1
 
35
FR-1
5:53.6
26:31.0
25
36
FR-1
5:54.9
26:36.9
26
37
SO-2
5:57.5
26:48.5
27
38
FR-1
5:58.6
26:53.5
28
39
FR-1
5:58.7
26:54.1
 
40
JR-3
5:59.2
26:56.2
 
41
FR-1
6:00.5
27:02.0
29
42
JR-3
6:03.7
27:16.3
 
43
Avila-Mendoza, Edgar
JR
UNA
6:06.2
27:27.7
 
44
SO-2
6:06.5
27:29.2
 
45
FR-1
6:06.9
27:30.7
30
46
SO-2
6:07.9
27:35.5
 
47
FR-1
6:08.6
27:38.7
31
48
FR-1
6:08.7
27:38.8
 
49
SO-2
6:16.7
28:15.1
 
50
SO-2
6:17.6
28:19.1
 
51
SR
6:19.2
28:26.4
 
52
FR-1
6:20.2
28:30.7
 
53
FR-1
6:27.9
29:05.4
32
54
FR-1
6:28.6
29:08.5
33
55
FR-1
6:29.0
29:10.2
34
56
FR-1
6:31.0
29:19.1
35
57
FR-1
6:35.2
29:38.2
 
58
FR-1
6:36.0
29:41.6
36
59
FR-1
6:41.0
30:04.5
 
60
FR-1
6:55.1
31:07.6
 
61
FR-1
6:58.6
31:23.6
 
62
FR-1
7:03.5
31:45.4
37
63
Ongley, Brendan
SO
UNA
7:07.7
32:04.6
 
64
SR
7:11.2
32:20.4
 
65
FR-1
7:12.0
32:23.6
 
66
FR-1
7:20.8
33:03.4
 
67
FR-1
7:23.8
33:17.1
 
68
Rubis, Derek
 
UNA
7:24.5
33:20.2
 
69
SO-2
7:26.1
33:27.3
38
70
FR-1
7:27.8
33:34.8
 
71
SO-2
8:11.6
36:51.8
39
72
FR-1
8:17.9
37:20.2