Carnegie Mellon Invitational

October 9, 2021
|
Schenley Park Pittsburgh, PA 15222

Mens 8K Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Duquesne 2:12:23 26:28 20 1 2 4 6 7 10 22
2 Carnegie Mellon 2:15:29 27:05 64 5 8 15 16 20 23 24
3 Indiana (Pa.) 2:16:45 27:21 83 9 12 13 18 31 32 34
4 West Liberty 2:17:46 27:33 101 14 17 19 25 26 36 38
5 Glenville St. 2:23:25 28:41 162 11 28 33 44 46 50 53
6 Point Park 2:22:29 28:29 170 29 30 35 37 39 40 41
7 CMU Alumni 2:34:21 30:52 200 3 21 57 58 61    
8 Pitt.-Johnstown 2:28:25 29:41 210 27 43 45 47 48 51 55
9 PSU-Fayette 2:40:50 32:10 266 42 49 56 59 60 63  
10 Pitt.-Greensburg 2:57:13 35:26 297 52 54 62 64 65    
  Alderson Broaddus     DNF              
  Wheeling     DNF              

Mens 8K Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Mark Provenzo JR-3 Duquesne 05:15.4 26:07.9 1
2 Sam Lenze SR-4 Duquesne 05:19.2 26:26.6 2
3 Harry Branch-Shaw   CMU Alumni 05:20.3 26:32.4 3
4 Zack Toth FR-1 Duquesne 05:20.8 26:34.6 4
5 Jacob Hsu FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 05:21.1 26:36.4 5
6 Nick Fetzer FR-1 Duquesne 05:21.3 26:37.2 6
7 Anthony Litrenta FR-1 Duquesne 05:21.3 26:37.3 7
8 Aleksei Seletskiy FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 05:23.8 26:49.6 8
9 Evan Weaver SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 05:24.0 26:50.5 9
10 Matthew O'Neill JR-3 Duquesne 05:24.8 26:54.9 10
11 Bryce Jarrell JR-3 Glenville St. 05:25.8 26:59.5 11
12 Ethan Ribelin FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 05:26.9 27:04.9 12
13 Kendall Branan FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 05:27.0 27:05.8 13
14 Philip White SR-4 West Liberty 05:27.9 27:10.0 14
15 Eamon Brady FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 05:28.8 27:14.7 15
16 Yonah Goldberg FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 05:29.7 27:19.1 16
17 Jared Ullom SR-4 West Liberty 05:30.0 27:20.6 17
18 Dan Gibney FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 05:30.4 27:22.5 18
19 Michael Harriman SR-4 West Liberty 05:31.5 27:27.9 19
20 Jackson Wood SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 05:31.9 27:30.0 20
21 Kevin Corey   CMU Alumni 05:32.8 27:34.5 21
22 Trevor Carson FR-1 Duquesne 05:34.3 27:41.9 22
23 Leland Davies SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 05:35.2 27:46.6 23
24 Matthew Busche SO-2 Duquesne 05:35.6 27:48.2
25 Everett Kolto JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 05:35.9 27:49.8 24
26 Danah Phillips SR-4 West Liberty 05:36.4 27:52.3 25
27 Brenden Sands JR-3 West Liberty 05:37.0 27:55.5 26
28 Collin Ebling SO-2 Duquesne 05:37.1 27:55.9
29 Luke Cimaksky SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 05:37.2 27:56.1 27
30 Blake Jarrell JR-3 Glenville St. 05:38.1 28:00.7 28
31 Jannik Windelband FR-1 Point Park 05:38.5 28:02.7 29
32 Deven Carter JR-3 Point Park 05:39.7 28:08.6 30
33 Lucas Pajak FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 05:42.3 28:21.6 31
34 Nate Kuntz FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 05:43.1 28:25.7 32
35 Seth Williams FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 05:43.4 28:27.2
36 BJ Utt SO-2 Glenville St. 05:44.5 28:32.6 33
37 Mitch Chunta SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 05:45.3 28:36.5 34
38 Elijah James FR-1 Point Park 05:45.6 28:38.2 35
39 Derrick Chesire SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 05:46.0 28:40.3
40 Zac Banks SR-4 West Liberty 05:46.2 28:41.3 36
41 Isaiah White FR-1 Point Park 05:46.9 28:44.5 37
42 Adam Lechleitner FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 05:47.1 28:45.6
43 Izaiha Browning FR-1 Wheeling 05:47.3 28:46.3
44 Nathaniel Schneider FR-1 West Liberty 05:48.6 28:52.9 38
45 John Dyar FR-1 Point Park 05:49.1 28:55.7 39
46 Jack Ellinger FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 05:50.3 29:01.7
47 Doug Kostelansky SR-4 Point Park 05:50.6 29:02.7 40
48 Andrew Moyer FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 05:50.9 29:04.6
49 Nathan Skodi SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 05:51.0 29:04.8
50 Saul Barrera FR-1 Carlow 05:51.7 29:08.2
51 John Ziegler JR-3 Point Park 05:54.0 29:19.8 41
52 Joseph O'Connell Junior PSU-Fayette 05:55.5 29:27.2 42
53 Mike Clark JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 05:56.8 29:33.9
54 Coby Newcomb FR-1 West Liberty 05:57.3 29:36.2
55 Ramiro Ulunque FR-1 Point Park 05:58.2 29:40.9
56 Dominic Zucco SO-2 Point Park 05:58.9 29:44.0
57 Michael Hanik JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 05:59.1 29:45.3 43
58 Brady Layman FR-1 Glenville St. 06:00.2 29:50.7 44
59 Tyler Spaid SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 06:02.1 30:00.1 45
60 Clayton Bee SO-2 Glenville St. 06:02.4 30:01.7 46
61 Logan Gonzales JR-3 Point Park 06:03.5 30:07.2
62 Tavian Richardson JR-3 West Liberty 06:04.7 30:13.1
63 Noah Lee FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 06:05.1 30:14.9 47
64 Walker Hashman SR-4 West Liberty 06:05.5 30:17.1
65 CJ Anderson FR-1 Wheeling 06:06.5 30:22.1
66 David Soltesz SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 06:07.9 30:28.8 48
67 Julius Thomas SR-4 Point Park 06:08.6 30:32.5
68 Bailey Hourihan JR-3 Point Park 06:08.8 30:33.5
69 Mitchell Minda Senior PSU-Fayette 06:11.2 30:45.2 49
70 Bryce Ayers FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 06:11.7 30:48.0
71 Isaac Slater FR-1 Glenville St. 06:12.2 30:50.1 50
72 Helaman Forsyth FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 06:12.3 30:50.8 51
73 Erik Moyer FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 06:15.4 31:06.1
74 Calvin Dziewulski JR-3 Pitt.-Greensburg 06:15.8 31:08.4 52
75 Adam Davis FR-1 Glenville St. 06:16.4 31:11.2 53
76 Dylan Ackerman FR-1 Pitt.-Greensburg 06:17.1 31:14.9 54
77 Sean Heh SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 06:17.8 31:18.0 55
78 Sean Dutton FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 06:20.9 31:33.6
79 Holden Ammons FR-1 West Liberty 06:22.2 31:40.2
80 Drew Erdman 2022 PSU-Fayette 06:23.6 31:46.9 56
81 Oshawi Burgher FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 06:23.9 31:48.6
82 Aadi Mhatre   CMU Alumni 06:25.9 31:58.5 57
83 Evan Yukevich   CMU Alumni 06:31.1 32:24.1 58
84 Anthony Scott FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 06:32.3 32:30.4
85 John Wolfe SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 06:33.0 32:33.7
86 Kyntel Hines FR-1 Point Park 06:39.4 33:05.6
87 Dakoda Perry FR-1 Point Park 06:39.9 33:08.0
88 Austin Farmerie SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 06:49.6 33:56.2
89 Ethan Mates Freshman PSU-Fayette 06:49.9 33:58.0 59
90 Kevin Sheehan SR-4 Carlow 06:55.1 34:23.5
91 Joseph Dang SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 06:59.5 34:45.4
92 Gabe Hagen SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 06:59.7 34:46.5
93 Logan Miller Freshman PSU-Fayette 07:01.0 34:52.9 60
94 Jacob Poole FR-1 Glenville St. 07:01.6 34:55.8
95 Connor Corbly FR-1 Point Park 07:08.8 35:31.6
96 Nico Motta   CMU Alumni 07:13.0 35:52.4 61
97 Joshua Mentzer FR-1 Pitt.-Greensburg 07:29.8 37:16.0 62
98 Jacob Noel Freshman PSU-Fayette 07:40.7 38:10.6 63
99 Reed Bursic SR-4 Pitt.-Greensburg 07:43.8 38:26.0 64
100 Jahari McDonald FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 07:51.2 39:02.6
101 Jason Yeager JR-3 Pitt.-Greensburg 07:52.3 39:07.9 65
0 Jordan Graham FR-1 Wheeling DNF
0 Jacob Pielech SO-2 Wheeling DNF
0 Stephen Cobb FR-1 Alderson Broaddus DNF
0 Marco Cardone FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) DNF
0 Tyler Stewart SR-4 Wheeling DNF
0 Treven Carter JR-3 Point Park DNF
0 Jonathan Stout SO-2 West Liberty DNF
0 Ryan Lucas SO-2 Wheeling DNF
0 Brody Cermak SO-2 West Liberty DNF
0 Joel Beckwith FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) DNF
0 Zachary Nowak SO-2 Carnegie Mellon DNF
0 Blake Spurlock FR-1 Kent State-Trumbull DNF
0 Evan Antes SR-4 Carlow DNF

Womens 5K Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Duquesne 1:40:03 20:00 43 4 5 8 11 15 17 31
2 Clarion 1:42:45 20:33 84 6 7 16 22 33 34 40
3 Carnegie Mellon 1:44:21 20:52 102 10 19 21 23 29 37 39
4 Indiana (Pa.) 1:45:17 21:03 134 9 12 27 38 48 53 55
5 Point Park 1:45:25 21:05 142 2 24 25 42 49 51 56
6 Ursuline (Ohio) 1:49:20 21:52 187 3 18 41 58 67 70 71
7 West Liberty 1:47:57 21:35 190 1 35 44 47 63 65 73
8 PSU-Fayette 1:51:59 22:23 208 14 30 32 52 80    
9 Pitt.-Johnstown 1:51:20 22:16 234 36 43 45 46 64 75 81
10 Wheeling 1:59:23 23:52 251 13 20 50 79 89    
11 Carlow 1:57:46 23:33 296 26 61 68 69 72 74 85
12 CMU Alumni 1:56:33 23:18 301 54 59 60 62 66    
13 Glenville St. 2:05:22 25:04 337 28 57 82 84 86 87  
14 Pitt.-Greensburg 2:11:35 26:19 402 76 77 78 83 88 90  
  Alderson Broaddus     DNF              

Womens 5K Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Hannah Kemp JR-3 West Liberty 06:02.4 18:45.9 1
2 Alyssa Campbell SR-4 Point Park 06:09.1 19:06.7 2
3 Emma Esteves FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 06:17.8 19:33.8 3
4 Tessa Franchi SR-4 Duquesne 06:20.4 19:42.0 4
5 Laura Ehrenberger SO-2 Duquesne 06:21.1 19:44.1 5
6 Haley Schaller SR-4 Clarion 06:22.8 19:49.3 6
7 Gabby Kutchma FR-1 Clarion 06:23.0 19:50.1 7
8 Mary Thornton SO-2 Duquesne 06:23.3 19:51.0 8
9 Tori James FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 06:24.1 19:53.3 9
10 Avery Tompkins FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 06:29.5 20:10.3 10
11 Angela Valotta FR-1 Duquesne 06:30.2 20:12.4 11
12 Brianna Herr SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 06:30.6 20:13.7 12
13 Savanaugh Anderson SO-2 Wheeling 06:32.2 20:18.6 13
14 Nicole Walker Freshman PSU-Fayette 06:34.0 20:24.3 14
15 Kierra Shreffler SO-2 Duquesne 06:37.2 20:34.3 15
16 Courtney Kosanovic SO-2 Clarion 06:38.1 20:36.8 16
17 Hannah Dieterle JR-3 Duquesne 06:38.9 20:39.5 17
18 Alaysia Brooks SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 06:40.4 20:44.1 18
19 Megha Korpol FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 06:41.8 20:48.4 19
20 Caroline Fodor JR-3 Wheeling 06:44.2 20:56.0 20
21 Taylor Butler SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 06:45.0 20:58.4
22 Megan Rice SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 06:45.5 21:00.0 21
23 Mackenzie Carver SO-2 Clarion 06:45.6 21:00.3 22
24 Norah Czajka FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 06:46.8 21:03.9 23
25 Alyssa Boyd SR-4 Point Park 06:46.9 21:04.3 24
26 Allison Plassio SO-2 Point Park 06:47.0 21:04.7 25
27 Kaitlynn Melvin SR-4 Carlow 06:49.2 21:11.3 26
28 Emma Alexy SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 06:50.7 21:16.1 27
29 Jahnvi Duncan JR-3 Glenville St. 06:50.7 21:16.2 28
30 Kavya Tummalapalli SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 06:51.7 21:19.3 29
31 Josephine Pindro Sophomore PSU-Fayette 06:52.4 21:21.4 30
32 Delaney Line FR-1 Duquesne 06:53.3 21:24.2 31
33 Kelsey Wilkins Junior PSU-Fayette 06:54.2 21:27.1 32
34 Allison Farson FR-1 Clarion 06:54.8 21:28.7 33
35 Bailey Royhab FR-1 Clarion 06:55.4 21:30.7 34
36 Savannah Moorehead SO-2 West Liberty 06:55.5 21:30.9 35
37 Paige Greathouse FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 06:57.3 21:36.6 36
38 Sandra Serbu SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 06:57.6 21:37.6 37
39 Hannah Miller FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 06:58.4 21:40.0 38
40 Lauren May FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 06:58.7 21:40.9 39
41 Autumn Pettinato SO-2 Clarion 06:59.4 21:43.0 40
42 Maya Harper FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 07:01.7 21:50.3 41
43 Alyssa Frausto SR-4 Point Park 07:02.7 21:53.3 42
44 Lacey Greathouse SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 07:03.1 21:54.6 43
45 Emily Louk SR-4 West Liberty 07:04.1 21:57.6 44
46 Linda Jebet JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 07:06.6 22:05.6
47 Gwyn Keith JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 07:07.0 22:06.9 45
48 Lydia Robling SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 07:07.8 22:09.1 46
49 Blake Hull JR-3 West Liberty 07:09.2 22:13.6 47
50 Kalynne Ziegler FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 07:09.4 22:14.1 48
51 Natalia Zucco JR-3 Point Park 07:10.3 22:16.9 49
52 Hayley Kilgore FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 07:11.0 22:19.2
53 Sophia Tomana FR-1 Wheeling 07:11.3 22:20.1 50
54 Tanvi Bhargava JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 07:12.2 22:22.9
55 Amanda Lisotto FR-1 Point Park 07:13.1 22:25.7 51
56 Chloe Kalp Sophomore PSU-Fayette 07:13.6 22:27.3 52
57 Beka McClymonds SR-4 Clarion 07:15.3 22:32.6
58 Mia Hartman JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 07:18.5 22:42.4
59 Carina Sanborn FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 07:19.0 22:44.1
60 Emily Schrag FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 07:20.8 22:49.5 53
61 Kate Reilly   CMU Alumni 07:24.3 23:00.6 54
62 Mia Elmore FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 07:24.8 23:02.1 55
63 Sophia Lee-Hauser FR-1 Point Park 07:26.4 23:07.0 56
64 Samantha Dawson SO-2 Glenville St. 07:27.0 23:08.9 57
65 A'Zaria Thomas SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 07:27.4 23:10.2 58
66 Abigail Levine   CMU Alumni 07:28.3 23:13.1 59
67 Alli Scibisz   CMU Alumni 07:28.6 23:14.0 60
68 Amanda McCann SO-2 Carlow 07:28.8 23:14.6 61
69 Emmy Lindsay   CMU Alumni 07:29.2 23:15.7 62
70 Shania Keene SO-2 West Liberty 07:33.6 23:29.5 63
71 Jenna Smith FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 07:34.7 23:32.9 64
72 Camilla Cortez JR-3 Point Park 07:38.9 23:45.9
73 Jamie Fogle SR-4 West Liberty 07:39.8 23:48.6 65
74 Collins Valerie   CMU Alumni 07:40.1 23:49.6 66
75 Gabrielle Post SR-4 Ursuline (Ohio) 07:44.1 24:02.1 67
76 Alex Isbell FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 07:45.7 24:06.9
77 Sydney Achtzehn JR-3 Carlow 07:46.1 24:08.4 68
78 Trinity Thompson FR-1 Carlow 07:46.6 24:09.9 69
79 Clark Atkinson SO-2 Point Park 07:46.6 24:09.9
80 Emma Smith FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 07:48.5 24:15.8 70
81 Lauren Crilly FR-1 Point Park 07:52.3 24:27.4
82 Mya Jackson SR-4 Point Park 07:55.8 24:38.4
83 Kia Braithwaite SR-4 Clarion 07:57.0 24:42.2
84 Megan Hull SO-2 Clarion 07:57.1 24:42.3
85 Mary Thomas FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 07:57.5 24:43.7 71
86 Justice Washington FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 08:00.0 24:51.4
87 Lauren McIntosh FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 08:01.1 24:54.9
88 Christina Smith SO-2 Carlow 08:03.3 25:01.8 72
89 Madelyn Logan FR-1 West Liberty 08:03.8 25:03.3 73
90 Alexandra Archey SO-2 Carlow 08:05.2 25:07.5 74
91 Bethany Bednez JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 08:05.8 25:09.5 75
92 Sidney McCully SO-2 Pitt.-Greensburg 08:07.7 25:15.5 76
93 Elizabeth Penrose JR-3 Pitt.-Greensburg 08:13.0 25:31.7 77
94 Brittney Dunn SR-4 Pitt.-Greensburg 08:14.9 25:37.7 78
95 Mary Maquire FR-1 Clarion 08:21.2 25:57.2
96 Susan Trammel SR-4 Wheeling 08:22.4 26:01.1 79
97 Haley Miller Junior PSU-Fayette 08:28.3 26:19.3 80
98 Taylor Peck SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 08:31.2 26:28.4 81
99 Olivia Unger FR-1 Glenville St. 08:32.8 26:33.5 82
100 Ashley Barker JR-3 Pitt.-Greensburg 08:38.8 26:52.1 83
101 Rachel Phares FR-1 Glenville St. 08:41.0 26:58.8 84
102 Molly Wagner FR-1 Carlow 08:41.0 26:59.0 85
103 brianna pennington SR-4 Clarion 08:41.4 27:00.0
104 Alexis Hashman FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 08:43.2 27:05.7
105 Alexis Sirk SR-4 Glenville St. 08:49.6 27:25.5 86
106 Alyssa Woods SR-4 Glenville St. 08:58.4 27:52.9 87
107 Christina Scialabba SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 08:59.5 27:56.3
108 LeeAnn Harris JR-3 Pitt.-Greensburg 09:06.5 28:18.2 88
109 Miranda Mowrey FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 09:09.7 28:28.2
110 Liz Salas JR-3 Wheeling 09:35.4 29:47.9 89
111 Nicole Cortino SO-2 Pitt.-Greensburg 09:37.5 29:54.5 90
0 Eyana Dixon FR-1 Alderson Broaddus DNF
0 RyLee Roberts FR-1 Alderson Broaddus DNF
0 Taylor Etze SO-2 Carlow DNF
0 Mackenzie Shandor SO-2 Carlow DNF
0 Tori Tamborino SO-2 Carlow DNF
0 Joyce Zhang SO-2 Carnegie Mellon DNF
0 Lauryn McKenna FR-1 Carnegie Mellon DNF
0 Jill Nelson SR-4 Carnegie Mellon DNF
0 Abigail Sullivan JR-3 Clarion DNF
0 Camryn Eby FR-1 Duquesne DNF
0 Mara Whalen FR-1 Duquesne DNF
0 Olivia Wilson FR-1 Duquesne DNF
0 Paige Wess SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) DNF
0 Katrina Hromada SO-2 Kent State-Trumbull DNF
0 Abbey-Gale Brooks SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown DNF
0 Kelsy Valko SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown DNF
0 Samantha Cevasco SO-2 Point Park DNF
0 Jana Schmid FR-1 Point Park DNF
0 Chandni Shah SO-2 Point Park DNF
0 Abagail Berry Freshman PSU-Fayette DNF
0 Kayla Huffman SR-4 Ursuline (Ohio) DNF
0 Ciani Kensey SR-4 Ursuline (Ohio) DNF
0 Melanie Rakoczy FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) DNF