October 06, 2012
|

Women's 6k Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:50:33 22:06 27 1 3 5 6 12 16 17
2 Wartburg 1:53:40 22:44 59 2 7 10 19 21 24 28
3 Carleton 1:55:00 23:00 69 9 11 13 14 22 23 30
4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:55:42 23:08 86 8 15 18 20 25 26 27
5 Grinnell 1:59:33 23:54 129 4 29 31 32 33 35 37
6 Martin Luther 2:09:15 25:51 200 38 39 40 41 42 44 45
7 Knox 2:16:16 27:15 206 34 36 43 46 47 48 49

Women's 6k Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:47.9
21:37.0
1
2
SO-2
5:50.0
21:44.8
2
3
SR-4
5:50.4
21:46.6
3
4
JR-3
5:54.3
22:00.9
4
5
SR-4
5:55.1
22:04.1
5
6
SR-4
5:56.5
22:09.3
6
7
JR-3
6:02.8
22:32.7
7
8
FR-1
6:04.3
22:38.5
8
9
FR-1
6:05.9
22:44.3
9
10
SO-2
6:06.7
22:47.4
10
11
FR-1
6:08.9
22:55.5
11
12
SO-2
6:09.1
22:56.1
12
13
SO-2
6:09.5
22:57.8
13
14
FR-1
6:10.4
23:01.0
14
15
FR-1
6:11.0
23:03.4
15
16
SO-2
6:11.6
23:05.7
16
17
SO-2
6:12.3
23:08.2
17
18
SO-2
6:13.3
23:11.8
18
19
SR-4
6:14.2
23:15.2
19
20
SO-2
6:14.5
23:16.3
 
21
SR-4
6:14.7
23:17.2
20
22
JR-3
6:15.6
23:20.3
21
23
SO-2
6:16.2
23:22.6
22
24
FR-1
6:16.5
23:23.7
 
25
SO-2
6:16.6
23:24.0
23
26
SO-2
6:18.6
23:31.6
24
27
SO-2
6:18.6
23:31.8
25
28
SO-2
6:19.5
23:34.9
26
29
SR-4
6:22.7
23:46.8
 
30
JR-3
6:27.8
24:05.8
27
31
SO-2
6:28.4
24:08.2
28
32
SEER, DIANA
 
6:29.3
24:11.6
29
33
SO-2
6:31.0
24:17.9
29
34
JR-3
6:31.2
24:18.8
30
35
SR-4
6:31.9
24:21.1
 
36
FR-1
6:32.2
24:22.2
31
37
SR-4
6:32.2
24:22.4
 
38
SO-2
6:32.6
24:23.8
 
39
JR-3
6:32.8
24:24.5
 
40
FR-1
6:32.9
24:25.2
 
41
FR-1
6:33.5
24:27.1
32
42
SO-2
6:33.5
24:27.1
 
43
JR-3
6:33.8
24:28.2
 
44
FR-1
6:34.3
24:30.2
 
45
FR-1
6:34.8
24:32.0
33
46
FR-1
6:35.2
24:33.5
 
47
JR-3
6:35.7
24:35.3
 
48
SO-2
6:35.8
24:36.0
 
49
JR-3
6:36.1
24:36.8
 
50
FR-1
6:36.4
24:38.0
34
51
FR-1
6:36.9
24:40.0
 
52
FR-1
6:39.4
24:49.4
 
53
FR-1
6:42.9
25:02.3
35
54
SO-2
6:44.6
25:08.6
 
55
FR-1
6:45.0
25:10.1
36
56
JR-3
6:45.1
25:10.7
37
57
FR-1
6:46.6
25:16.0
 
58
SO-2
6:46.8
25:17.0
 
59
SR-4
6:47.0
25:17.6
 
60
SO-2
6:48.7
25:24.1
 
61
SR-4
6:49.3
25:26.2
 
62
SO-2
6:50.6
25:31.1
 
63
SR-4
6:52.3
25:37.2
38
64
JR-3
6:53.3
25:40.9
 
65
SO-2
6:53.7
25:42.5
39
66
JR-3
6:55.9
25:50.8
 
67
BAYLY, ALISON
 
6:57.1
25:55.1
 
68
FR-1
6:57.2
25:55.7
40
69
SR-4
6:57.9
25:58.2
 
70
SO-2
6:58.3
25:59.8
41
71
SR-4
6:58.6
26:00.8
42
72
MILLER, DANA
 
Waldorf College
7:02.1
26:13.7
 
73
SO-2
7:04.0
26:21.0
 
74
ANDERSON, MEREDITH
 
I S U Running Club
7:04.2
26:21.8
 
75
JR-3
7:05.6
26:27.0
 
76
SO-2
7:09.2
26:40.5
 
77
FR-1
7:12.2
26:51.5
 
78
SO-2
7:13.1
26:55.0
 
79
FR-1
7:14.2
26:59.1
43
80
SO-2
7:17.7
27:12.1
 
81
FR-1
7:18.6
27:15.5
 
82
FR-1
7:20.3
27:21.7
 
83
FR-1
7:20.6
27:22.9
 
84
TEGTMEYER, JENNA
 
Waldorf College
7:21.1
27:24.8
 
85
SO-2
7:22.0
27:27.9
 
86
FR-1
7:22.7
27:30.9
 
87
FELLENZ, MARISSA
 
I S U Running Club
7:23.0
27:32.0
 
88
FR-1
7:23.2
27:32.7
 
89
FR-1
7:24.1
27:35.8
 
90
HARO, GINA
 
7:29.0
27:54.2
 
91
SO-2
7:29.6
27:56.3
44
92
FR-1
7:35.7
28:19.2
45
93
NEWCOMBE, LAURA
 
7:41.9
28:42.3
 
94
FR-1
7:47.5
29:03.1
 
95
FR-1
7:49.5
29:10.5
 
96
FR-1
7:49.8
29:11.8
 
97
JR-3
7:50.9
29:15.9
46
98
FR-1
7:52.5
29:21.8
 
99
FARLEY, MARIAH
 
Indian Hills C C
7:54.1
29:27.9
 
100
SO-2
7:55.4
29:32.7
 
101
BRINKMAN, ASHLEY
 
Waldorf College
7:58.3
29:43.3
 
102
FR-1
7:59.7
29:48.8
 
103
SO-2
8:06.3
30:13.3
47
104
JR-3
8:16.4
30:50.9
48
105
FR-1
8:18.6
30:59.3
49
106
SO-2
8:19.4
31:02.2
 
107
SO-2
8:22.3
31:13.1
 
108
PIET, JOLYNE
 
8:22.7
31:14.4
 
109
JR-3
8:23.0
31:15.7
 
110
LOGAN, MACY
 
Marshalltown C C
8:26.1
31:27.3
 
111
SR-4
8:29.9
31:41.3
 
112
SO-2
8:54.0
33:11.0
 
113
JR-3
8:59.4
33:31.2
 
114
SR-4
9:12.7
34:21.0
 
115
LANGFORD, CRYSTAL
 
Waldorf College
10:34.2
39:24.6
 
116
JR-3
10:35.7
39:30.6
 


Men's 8k Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:04:54 24:58 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 I S U Running Club 2:08:58 25:47 70 8 10 14 18 20 24 32
3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:09:26 25:53 77 9 13 15 19 21 25 27
4 Wartburg 2:10:51 26:10 99 12 16 22 23 26 29 30
5 Wartburg Alumni 2:22:57 28:35 161 11 28 37 38 47    
6 Knox 2:21:01 28:12 163 17 31 33 39 43 45 46
7 Martin Luther 2:26:09 29:13 186 34 35 36 40 41 42 44

Men's 8k Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:01.3
24:57.6
1
2
JR-3
5:01.3
24:57.7
2
3
SO-2
5:01.3
24:57.7
3
4
JR-3
5:01.3
24:57.8
4
5
EVANS, RYAN
 
5:02.4
25:03.4
5
6
SO-2
5:03.8
25:10.3
6
7
FR-1
5:04.0
25:11.4
7
8
FRANK, MASON
 
I S U Running Club
5:04.4
25:13.1
8
9
SR-4
5:04.5
25:13.6
9
10
SEVCIK, DAVID
 
I S U Running Club
5:06.5
25:23.9
10
11
CARLSON, BEN
 
Wartburg Alumni
5:07.1
25:26.5
11
12
FR-1
5:07.3
25:27.7
 
13
KARBO, HARALD
 
Unattached
5:07.8
25:30.0
 
14
JR-3
5:09.3
25:37.5
12
15
SO-2
5:11.3
25:47.4
13
16
ROBERTSON, CHRIS
 
I S U Running Club
5:12.6
25:54.0
14
17
SR-4
5:13.0
25:55.8
15
18
JR-3
5:14.2
26:02.2
 
19
FR-1
5:14.3
26:02.4
 
20
FR-1
5:14.4
26:03.1
16
21
SR-4
5:16.0
26:10.8
17
22
DUCHARME, DANNY
 
I S U Running Club
5:16.4
26:12.8
18
23
JR-3
5:16.5
26:13.3
19
24
SEVCIK, DANIEL
 
I S U Running Club
5:16.8
26:15.0
20
25
JR-3
5:17.1
26:16.5
21
26
SR-4
5:17.5
26:18.3
22
27
SO-2
5:17.5
26:18.4
23
28
SCANLON, ROD
 
I S U Running Club
5:17.7
26:19.2
24
29
MANCHESTER, CODY
 
Unattached
5:17.7
26:19.5
 
30
SR-4
5:18.2
26:21.8
25
31
CARR, NATHAN
 
Marshalltown C C
5:19.9
26:30.4
 
32
SO-2
5:20.8
26:34.6
26
33
FR-1
5:20.9
26:35.5
27
34
JR-3
5:21.1
26:36.3
 
35
STOVER, JON
 
Wartburg Alumni
5:21.4
26:37.6
28
36
JR-3
5:21.8
26:39.9
29
37
SR-4
5:22.5
26:43.2
 
38
JR-3
5:22.5
26:43.4
 
39
SR-4
5:22.9
26:45.1
 
40
JR-3
5:23.3
26:47.2
30
41
FR-1
5:23.9
26:50.5
 
42
JR-3
5:24.0
26:50.9
 
43
JR-3
5:25.1
26:56.2
 
44
JR-3
5:26.1
27:01.2
31
45
SO-2
5:26.3
27:02.0
 
46
FR-1
5:28.2
27:11.4
 
47
FR-1
5:28.4
27:12.4
 
48
FR-1
5:29.4
27:17.7
 
49
SANCHEZ, ALEJANDRO
 
Waldorf College
5:29.6
27:18.4
 
50
DAY, EVAN
 
I S U Running Club
5:29.6
27:18.6
32
51
SO-2
5:30.0
27:20.4
 
52
SO-2
5:30.3
27:22.1
 
53
SR-4
5:30.4
27:22.6
 
54
FR-1
5:30.4
27:22.6
 
55
SR-4
5:31.2
27:26.6
33
56
FR-1
5:32.8
27:34.6
 
57
FR-1
5:33.7
27:39.2
 
58
FR-1
5:34.9
27:44.8
 
59
SLICE, TOM
 
I S U Running Club
5:36.9
27:54.9
 
60
McDONOUGH, MITCH
 
I S U Running Club
5:37.2
27:56.3
 
61
SR-4
5:38.0
28:00.5
 
62
ROGERS, ETHAN
 
I S U Running Club
5:39.8
28:09.2
 
63
FR-1
5:40.1
28:10.8
34
64
SR-4
5:40.9
28:14.6
 
65
SOHL, ADAM
 
I S U Running Club
5:41.3
28:16.9
 
66
SCHAFBUCH, RYAN
 
I S U Running Club
5:44.7
28:33.9
 
67
JR-3
5:49.0
28:55.0
35
68
JOHANSEN, TORY
 
I S U Running Club
5:49.6
28:58.2
 
69
FR-1
5:49.9
28:59.5
 
70
SO-2
5:50.6
29:03.2
 
71
JR-3
5:51.1
29:05.7
36
72
FR-1
5:51.5
29:07.6
 
73
FR-1
5:52.0
29:10.0
 
74
SO-2
5:52.4
29:12.1
 
75
LEE, NICK
 
Wartburg Alumni
5:52.6
29:12.8
37
76
CRIMMINS, BILL
 
I S U Running Club
5:52.8
29:13.8
 
77
FR-1
5:54.9
29:24.6
 
78
STURTZ, SAM
 
Wartburg Alumni
5:55.2
29:25.8
38
79
HENTZEL, COLTER
 
Indian Hills C C
5:56.3
29:31.1
 
80
FR-1
5:56.5
29:32.3
39
81
WARD, PAT
 
I S U Running Club
5:57.2
29:35.7
 
82
WALKER, TYLER
 
Indian Hills C C
5:57.5
29:37.5
 
83
FR-1
5:57.9
29:39.2
40
84
KLONNE, ZACH
 
I S U Running Club
5:59.1
29:45.3
 
85
FR-1
5:59.8
29:48.8
 
86
QUIROZ, RAY
 
Indian Hills C C
6:01.0
29:54.5
 
87
SO-2
6:05.8
30:18.7
41
88
FR-1
6:06.8
30:23.5
42
89
SEVCIK, JOEY
 
I S U Running Club
6:12.1
30:49.7
 
90
SR-4
6:12.2
30:50.4
43
91
SO-2
6:17.1
31:14.6
44
92
FR-1
6:17.1
31:14.7
 
93
CLARK, CODY
 
Waldorf College
6:22.4
31:40.9
 
94
SO-2
6:23.8
31:48.2
45
95
RODMAN, COOPER
 
Faith Baptist Bible C
6:26.7
32:02.5
 
96
FR-1
6:28.0
32:09.1
46
97
SO-2
6:28.6
32:12.0
 
98
SO-2
6:29.1
32:14.4
 
99
MURRAY, JEFF
 
Wartburg Alumni
6:29.3
32:15.4
47
100
IVANOV, ERIK
 
I S U Running Club
6:43.2
33:24.5
 
101
DURAN, DAVID
 
Marshalltown C C
6:50.0
33:58.3
 
102
FR-1
6:54.5
34:20.7
 
103
SAYLES, AUSTIN
 
Marshalltown C C
7:08.0
35:27.6
 
104
FR-1
7:26.9
37:01.6
 
105
FR-1
7:43.3
38:23.4
 
106
FR-1
7:54.9
39:21.2
 
107
JR-3
8:05.2
40:12.1