August 30, 2014
|

Women's D1 Team Results (2 Mile )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Northeastern 1:00:00 12:00 17 1 2 3 4 7 8 10
2 UMass Lowell 1:04:44 12:56 43 5 6 9 11 12 13 14

Women's D1 Individual Results (2 Mile )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:38.3
11:16.5
1
2
FR-1
5:51.6
11:43.1
2
3
FR-1
6:04.5
12:08.9
3
4
FR-1
6:08.7
12:17.4
4
5
JR-3
6:09.6
12:19.1
5
6
JR-3
6:10.0
12:19.9
6
7
SO-2
6:17.3
12:34.5
7
8
SO-2
6:17.8
12:35.5
8
9
 
6:30.1
13:00.1
9
10
FR-1
6:39.3
13:18.5
10
11
FR-1
6:41.0
13:21.9
11
12
SO-2
6:47.7
13:35.3
 
13
FR-1
6:52.1
13:44.2
12
14
FR-1
6:54.6
13:49.1
13
15
SO-2
6:59.0
13:57.9
14
16
FR-1
7:19.7
14:39.4
 


Men's D1 Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Northeastern 1:23:07 16:37 18 1 2 4 5 6 11 12
2 UMass Lowell 1:24:31 16:54 37 3 7 8 9 10 13 14

Men's D1 Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR-1
5:17.0
16:25.0
1
2
FR-1
5:20.9
16:37.2
2
3
FR-1
5:21.8
16:39.8
3
4
JR-3
5:21.9
16:40.2
4
5
FR-1
5:22.3
16:41.6
5
6
SO-2
5:23.0
16:43.7
6
7
SO-2
5:23.5
16:45.0
7
8
FR-1
5:28.1
16:59.6
8
9
JR-3
5:28.8
17:01.8
9
10
FR-1
5:30.0
17:05.5
10
11
SO-2
5:31.7
17:10.7
11
12
SO-2
5:34.4
17:19.0
12
13
FR-1
5:35.9
17:23.6
13
14
FR-1
5:38.0
17:30.3
 
15
FR-1
5:39.0
17:33.4
 
16
SO-2
5:39.1
17:33.7
 
17
JR-3
5:43.2
17:46.3
14
18
SO-2
5:49.5
18:06.1
 


Women's D3 Team Results (2 Mile )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Keene State 59:43 11:56 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 Alumni 1:05:09 13:01 73 8 13 15 18 19 25 27
3 Eastern Conn. St. 1:05:19 13:03 74 10 12 14 17 21 22 29
4 Clark (Mass.) 1:08:22 13:40 109 9 20 24 26 30 34 35
5 Fitchburg St. 1:08:46 13:45 109 11 16 23 28 31 32 33

Women's D3 Individual Results (2 Mile )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:53.0
11:46.0
1
2
SR-4
5:55.7
11:51.3
2
3
SO-2
6:00.2
12:00.3
3
4
SO-2
6:00.9
12:01.8
4
5
SO-2
6:02.3
12:04.6
5
6
SO-2
6:05.7
12:11.4
6
7
JR-3
6:08.3
12:16.6
7
8
Hegarty, Meaghan
 
Alumni
6:10.2
12:20.4
8
9
SR-4
6:10.7
12:21.3
 
10
FR-1
6:12.4
12:24.8
9
11
SR-4
6:16.5
12:32.9
10
12
FR-1
6:16.9
12:33.7
11
13
FR-1
6:17.6
12:35.1
 
14
SO-2
6:24.4
12:48.8
 
15
SO-2
6:25.9
12:51.7
12
16
SR-4
6:27.0
12:54.0
 
17
Knoblock, Amy
 
Alumni
6:27.5
12:54.9
13
18
SO-2
6:28.5
12:56.9
14
19
Lydstone, Haley
 
Alumni
6:32.2
13:04.3
15
20
SO-2
6:34.9
13:09.8
 
21
SO-2
6:39.9
13:19.7
 
22
SR-4
6:40.3
13:20.5
16
23
JR-3
6:40.8
13:21.6
 
24
SO-2
6:41.1
13:22.2
17
25
Walsh, Andrea
 
Alumni
6:42.1
13:24.1
18
26
Curtis, Mackenzie
 
Alumni
6:43.0
13:25.9
19
27
JR-3
6:43.6
13:27.2
 
28
SO-2
6:45.0
13:30.0
 
29
SO-2
6:47.5
13:35.0
20
30
FR-1
6:48.1
13:36.1
21
31
SR-4
6:50.0
13:40.0
 
32
SO-2
6:51.0
13:41.9
22
33
FR-1
6:53.6
13:47.1
 
34
JR-3
6:54.9
13:49.7
23
35
SO-2
6:56.5
13:52.9
24
36
Beltram, Alice
 
Alumni
6:57.7
13:55.4
25
37
FR-1
7:00.4
14:00.8
26
38
Crawford, Erin
 
Alumni
7:02.3
14:04.6
27
39
SO-2
7:09.2
14:18.4
28
40
FR-1
7:11.3
14:22.6
29
41
FR-1
7:12.3
14:24.5
 
42
FR-1
7:13.3
14:26.5
 
43
FR-1
7:14.3
14:28.5
 
44
SO-2
7:14.6
14:29.1
30
45
FR-1
7:15.0
14:30.0
 
46
JR-3
7:20.1
14:40.1
 
47
JR-3
7:22.0
14:44.0
31
48
JR-3
7:22.4
14:44.8
 
49
FR-1
7:22.6
14:45.2
 
50
JR-3
7:25.3
14:50.6
 
51
FR-1
7:32.2
15:04.3
 
52
FR-1
7:34.9
15:09.7
32
53
SO-2
7:35.1
15:10.2
 
54
SO-2
7:56.5
15:53.0
33
55
SO-2
8:12.7
16:25.4
34
56
JR-3
8:19.1
16:38.2
35
57
JR-3
8:40.6
17:21.2
 
58
FR-1
9:07.3
18:14.5
 
59
Sander, Lisa
 
Alumni
9:28.8
18:57.5
 
60
JR-3
10:53.4
21:46.8
 


Men's D3 Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Keene State 1:22:17 16:27 26 3 4 5 6 8 10 13
2 Alumni 1:22:26 16:29 33 1 2 7 11 12 17 20
3 Fitchburg St. 1:27:35 17:31 85 9 15 16 18 27 28 30
4 Clark (Mass.) 1:29:56 17:59 109 14 19 22 25 29 33 35
5 Eastern Conn. St. 1:31:38 18:19 125 21 23 24 26 31 32 34

Men's D3 Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Macknight, Eric
 
Alumni
5:04.6
15:46.5
1
2
Paquette, Thomas
 
Alumni
5:12.0
16:09.4
2
3
JR-3
5:13.5
16:14.1
3
4
SO-2
5:16.4
16:23.2
4
5
JR-3
5:17.9
16:27.7
5
6
JR-3
5:18.6
16:30.1
6
7
Ferenc, Josh
 
Alumni
5:20.2
16:35.0
7
8
FR-1
5:22.7
16:42.6
8
9
FR-1
5:23.8
16:46.1
9
10
FR-1
5:24.1
16:47.1
10
11
Plankey, Chris
 
Alumni
5:26.6
16:54.9
11
12
Hammett, Greg
 
Alumni
5:28.5
17:00.8
12
13
SO-2
5:29.4
17:03.5
13
14
JR-3
5:32.1
17:12.0
14
15
SO-2
5:32.9
17:14.5
15
16
FR-1
5:33.6
17:16.7
16
17
Ard, Pat
 
Alumni
5:41.3
17:40.6
17
18
JR-3
5:44.8
17:51.5
18
19
JR-3
5:45.4
17:53.1
19
20
Goupil, Jeff
 
Alumni
5:47.7
18:00.5
20
21
FR-1
5:48.2
18:01.8
21
22
FR-1
5:48.9
18:04.1
 
23
JR-3
5:49.3
18:05.3
22
24
FR-1
5:49.4
18:05.7
23
25
JR-3
5:49.7
18:06.5
24
26
Forsblad, Weston
 
Alumni
5:51.2
18:11.2
 
27
SR-4
5:51.3
18:11.6
 
28
FR-1
5:52.2
18:14.4
25
29
SO-2
5:52.6
18:15.6
26
30
FR-1
5:56.2
18:26.7
27
31
FR-1
5:56.7
18:28.4
28
32
FR-1
5:58.0
18:32.3
29
33
FR-1
5:58.6
18:34.3
 
34
JR-3
6:04.3
18:52.0
30
35
SO-2
6:10.0
19:09.6
31
36
JR-3
6:11.2
19:13.3
32
37
FR-1
6:11.3
19:13.7
 
38
JR-3
6:14.4
19:23.5
33
39
SO-2
6:15.5
19:26.9
34
40
SO-2
6:20.0
19:40.9
 
41
SO-2
6:20.7
19:43.0
35
42
SO-2
6:20.8
19:43.4
 
43
SO-2
6:21.7
19:46.1
 
44
FR-1
6:22.4
19:48.3
 
45
JR-3
6:24.5
19:54.8
 
46
SO-2
6:24.6
19:55.0
 
47
Whitfield, Bob
 
Alumni
6:24.9
19:56.0
 
48
FR-1
6:29.3
20:09.7
 
49
JR-3
6:30.7
20:14.0
 
50
FR-1
6:33.1
20:21.5
 
51
FR-1
6:44.0
20:55.3
 
52
SO-2
6:51.8
21:19.6
 
53
SO-2
6:55.4
21:30.8
 
54
SO-2
6:58.5
21:40.4
 
55
JR-3
6:58.9
21:41.6
 
56
SR-4
6:59.9
21:44.7
 
57
SO-2
7:15.5
22:33.1
 
58
SO-2
7:25.5
23:04.2
 
59
JR-3
7:31.9
23:24.2
 
60
SO-2
7:32.2
23:25.2
 
61
FR-1
7:34.3
23:31.6
 
62
SO-2
7:59.3
24:49.5
 
63
JR-3
8:00.6
24:53.3
 
64
SO-2
8:23.9
26:05.6
 
65
FR-1
8:28.4
26:19.9
 
66
JR-3
8:42.5
27:03.5
 
67
FR-1
8:46.0
27:14.5
 
68
SO-2
9:57.3
30:56.0