NCAA Division II West Region Cross Country Championship
November 22, 2014
Women's 3.74 Mile Run Team Results
(3.74 Mile)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Fraser | 1:50:17 | 22:03 | 103 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 31 | 42 | 48 | 71 |
2 | Chico State | 1:50:51 | 22:10 | 112 | 11 | 18 | 21 | 23 | 39 | 50 | |
3 | Alaska Anchorage | 1:51:26 | 22:17 | 144 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 28 | 63 | 74 | 112 |
4 | UC San Diego | 1:53:11 | 22:38 | 171 | 16 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 47 | 60 | 86 |
5 | Central Washington | 1:52:17 | 22:27 | 180 | 10 | 13 | 14 | 64 | 79 | 106 | 111 |
6 | Western Washington | 1:52:17 | 22:27 | 185 | 1 | 25 | 30 | 61 | 68 | 94 | |
7 | Hawaii Pacific | 1:52:42 | 22:32 | 193 | 4 | 24 | 40 | 44 | 81 | 128 | 147 |
8 | Cal Baptist | 1:52:21 | 22:28 | 196 | 2 | 9 | 52 | 66 | 67 | 91 | 136 |
9 | Azusa Pacific | 1:52:35 | 22:31 | 198 | 6 | 20 | 27 | 65 | 80 | 113 | 122 |
10 | Cal Poly Pomona | 1:54:16 | 22:51 | 222 | 33 | 34 | 41 | 55 | 59 | 84 | 100 |
11 | Humboldt State | 1:53:50 | 22:46 | 233 | 12 | 15 | 49 | 70 | 87 | 97 | 98 |
12 | Seattle Pacific | 1:54:46 | 22:57 | 282 | 7 | 43 | 46 | 83 | 103 | 117 | 123 |
13 | MSU-Billings | 1:55:42 | 23:08 | 306 | 32 | 54 | 57 | 78 | 85 | 90 | 133 |
14 | Cal St. Stanislaus | 1:56:27 | 23:17 | 338 | 38 | 51 | 69 | 76 | 104 | 105 | 107 |
15 | San Francisco St. | 1:57:17 | 23:27 | 371 | 45 | 53 | 56 | 99 | 118 | 127 | 134 |
16 | Western Oregon | 1:58:28 | 23:41 | 437 | 58 | 73 | 95 | 101 | 110 | 126 | 135 |
17 | Cal St. Monterey Bay | 1:58:53 | 23:46 | 437 | 29 | 77 | 92 | 102 | 137 | 145 | 148 |
18 | Dixie State | 2:00:34 | 24:06 | 496 | 17 | 93 | 115 | 131 | 140 | 151 | |
19 | BYU-Hawaii | 2:01:34 | 24:18 | 559 | 89 | 96 | 120 | 124 | 130 | 144 | |
20 | Cal St. Los Angeles | 2:03:05 | 24:37 | 570 | 72 | 88 | 121 | 143 | 146 | ||
21 | Alaska Fairbanks | 2:02:49 | 24:33 | 573 | 62 | 109 | 125 | 138 | 139 | 142 | 155 |
22 | Northwest Nazarene | 2:03:35 | 24:43 | 575 | 82 | 108 | 114 | 119 | 152 | ||
23 | Cal St. East Bay | 2:06:15 | 25:15 | 630 | 75 | 129 | 132 | 141 | 153 | ||
24 | Saint Martin's | 2:14:30 | 26:54 | 725 | 116 | 149 | 150 | 154 | 156 | 157 |
Women's 3.74 Mile Run Individual Results (3.74 Mile)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katelyn Steen | SR-4 | Western Washington | 05:38.7 | 21:06.6 | 1 |
2 | Caroline Barkechir | SO-2 | Cal Baptist | 05:40.2 | 21:12.2 | 2 |
3 | Rebecca Bassett | SO-2 | Simon Fraser | 05:41.0 | 21:15.3 | 3 |
4 | Fiona McKenna | SR-4 | Hawaii Pacific | 05:42.9 | 21:22.3 | 4 |
5 | Amy Johnston | SR-4 | Alaska Anchorage | 05:43.0 | 21:22.6 | 5 |
6 | Staci Foster | SR-4 | Azusa Pacific | 05:43.3 | 21:23.6 | 6 |
7 | Anna Patti | JR-3 | Seattle Pacific | 05:45.2 | 21:31.1 | 7 |
8 | Jennifer Johnson | SR-4 | Simon Fraser | 05:45.5 | 21:32.0 | 8 |
9 | Veronica Hall | JR-3 | Cal Baptist | 05:47.1 | 21:38.0 | 9 |
10 | Dani Eggleston | JR-3 | Central Washington | 05:47.5 | 21:39.6 | 10 |
11 | Quetta Peinado | JR-3 | Chico State | 05:48.8 | 21:44.5 | 11 |
12 | Tatiana Gillick | FR-1 | Humboldt State | 05:51.3 | 21:53.8 | 12 |
13 | Connie Morgan | SR-4 | Central Washington | 05:52.4 | 21:57.8 | 13 |
14 | Megan Rogers | JR-3 | Central Washington | 05:53.0 | 22:00.0 | 14 |
15 | Kori Gilley | SO-2 | Humboldt State | 05:53.1 | 22:00.6 | 15 |
16 | Paige Hughes | JR-3 | UC San Diego | 05:53.5 | 22:01.9 | 16 |
17 | Skyler Storie | SO-2 | Dixie State | 05:53.5 | 22:02.0 | 17 |
18 | Camila Turati | FR-1 | Chico State | 05:53.9 | 22:03.6 | 18 |
19 | McKaela Christenson | FR-1 | Academy of Art | 05:54.3 | 22:04.8 | |
20 | Peggy Noel | SO-2 | Simon Fraser | 05:54.7 | 22:06.5 | 19 |
21 | Eileen Stressling | FR-1 | Azusa Pacific | 05:55.0 | 22:07.5 | 20 |
22 | Alex Burkhart | FR-1 | Chico State | 05:55.1 | 22:07.9 | 21 |
23 | Caroline Kurgat | FR-1 | Alaska Anchorage | 05:55.2 | 22:08.2 | 22 |
24 | Sadie Gastelum | SO-2 | Chico State | 05:55.2 | 22:08.2 | 23 |
25 | Jamie Neal | SR-4 | Hawaii Pacific | 05:55.8 | 22:10.5 | 24 |
26 | Taylor Guenther | JR-3 | Western Washington | 05:56.2 | 22:12.0 | 25 |
27 | Bryn Haebe | SR-4 | Alaska Anchorage | 05:58.1 | 22:19.3 | 26 |
28 | Kylie Betts | SO-2 | Azusa Pacific | 05:59.0 | 22:22.6 | 27 |
29 | Beatrice Decker | JR-3 | Alaska Anchorage | 05:59.8 | 22:25.3 | 28 |
30 | Kaelyn Harbison | SO-2 | Academy of Art | 06:00.3 | 22:27.4 | |
31 | Hannah Bell | JR-3 | Cal St. Monterey Bay | 06:01.0 | 22:29.9 | 29 |
32 | Haley O'Connor | SR-4 | Western Washington | 06:01.6 | 22:32.2 | 30 |
33 | Miryam Bassett | FR-1 | Simon Fraser | 06:01.8 | 22:32.9 | 31 |
34 | Nocona Frame | SR-4 | MSU-Billings | 06:02.1 | 22:33.9 | 32 |
35 | Ashley Espinoza | SO-2 | Cal Poly Pomona | 06:02.9 | 22:37.1 | 33 |
36 | Calene Morris | JR-3 | Cal Poly Pomona | 06:03.9 | 22:40.9 | 34 |
37 | Corinne Hinkle | FR-1 | UC San Diego | 06:04.0 | 22:41.1 | 35 |
38 | Chandler Colquitt | JR-3 | UC San Diego | 06:05.2 | 22:45.6 | 36 |
39 | Michelle LeRoux | SR-4 | UC San Diego | 06:05.4 | 22:46.6 | 37 |
40 | Gina Wood | SO-2 | Cal St. Stanislaus | 06:05.5 | 22:46.8 | 38 |
41 | Rebekah Bahra | JR-3 | Chico State | 06:05.6 | 22:47.1 | 39 |
42 | Meghan Fairchild | FR-1 | Hawaii Pacific | 06:05.9 | 22:48.3 | 40 |
43 | Lizette Huerta | SR-4 | Cal Poly Pomona | 06:06.1 | 22:49.0 | 41 |
44 | Brittany Evans | SO-2 | Simon Fraser | 06:06.7 | 22:51.3 | 42 |
45 | Sarah Macdonald | SO-2 | Seattle Pacific | 06:06.7 | 22:51.4 | 43 |
46 | Marissa Kunsch | JR-3 | Hawaii Pacific | 06:07.1 | 22:52.8 | 44 |
47 | Paxton Cota | SR-4 | San Francisco St. | 06:07.3 | 22:53.5 | 45 |
48 | Jessica Rawlins | FR-1 | Seattle Pacific | 06:07.3 | 22:53.5 | 46 |
49 | Marie Diaz | JR-3 | UC San Diego | 06:08.0 | 22:56.0 | 47 |
50 | Emma Chadsey | SO-2 | Simon Fraser | 06:08.1 | 22:56.6 | 48 |
51 | Imogene Carson | JR-3 | Humboldt State | 06:08.3 | 22:57.1 | 49 |
52 | Lora James | JR-3 | Chico State | 06:08.5 | 22:58.1 | 50 |
53 | Katie Timmermans | SR-4 | Cal St. Stanislaus | 06:08.7 | 22:58.7 | 51 |
54 | Millie Leitich | SO-2 | Cal Baptist | 06:08.8 | 22:59.0 | 52 |
55 | Cori Harral | FR-1 | San Francisco St. | 06:08.8 | 22:59.2 | 53 |
56 | Renae Hepfner | SR-4 | MSU-Billings | 06:09.0 | 22:59.9 | 54 |
57 | Marissa Nickles | JR-3 | Cal Poly Pomona | 06:09.3 | 23:00.9 | 55 |
58 | Lindsey Ragas | JR-3 | San Francisco St. | 06:10.2 | 23:04.4 | 56 |
59 | Rio Frame | SO-2 | MSU-Billings | 06:10.3 | 23:04.7 | 57 |
60 | Stephanie Stuckey | JR-3 | Western Oregon | 06:11.2 | 23:08.1 | 58 |
61 | Elizabeth Olvera | SO-2 | Cal Poly Pomona | 06:11.5 | 23:09.3 | 59 |
62 | Madison Tanner | SR-4 | UC San Diego | 06:11.5 | 23:09.5 | 60 |
63 | Sofia Marikis | SO-2 | Western Washington | 06:11.6 | 23:09.8 | 61 |
64 | Kali Striker | Alaska Fairbanks | 06:11.8 | 23:10.5 | 62 | |
65 | Jessica Pahkala | JR-3 | Alaska Anchorage | 06:12.0 | 23:11.3 | 63 |
66 | Hannah Dowdell | SO-2 | Central Washington | 06:12.2 | 23:11.8 | 64 |
67 | Kristie Sikma | SR-4 | Azusa Pacific | 06:12.6 | 23:13.3 | 65 |
68 | Alicia Williams | FR-1 | Cal Baptist | 06:13.3 | 23:15.9 | 66 |
69 | Katie Deimling | FR-1 | Cal Baptist | 06:13.4 | 23:16.3 | 67 |
70 | Austen Reiter | JR-3 | Western Washington | 06:13.5 | 23:16.9 | 68 |
71 | Sarah Miranda | SO-2 | Cal St. Stanislaus | 06:13.5 | 23:16.9 | 69 |
72 | Patricia Cortez | JR-3 | Cal St. San B'dino | 06:14.1 | 23:19.1 | |
73 | Megan Alfi | JR-3 | Humboldt State | 06:14.5 | 23:20.6 | 70 |
74 | Kansas Mackenzie | JR-3 | Simon Fraser | 06:15.0 | 23:22.2 | 71 |
75 | Vanessa Herrera | SO-2 | Cal St. Los Angeles | 06:15.5 | 23:24.4 | 72 |
76 | Rachel Crawford | SO-2 | Western Oregon | 06:15.8 | 23:25.3 | 73 |
77 | Mariah Burroughs | FR-1 | Alaska Anchorage | 06:15.8 | 23:25.4 | 74 |
78 | Imani Heath | JR-3 | Cal St. East Bay | 06:16.0 | 23:26.3 | 75 |
79 | Marissa Jimenez | JR-3 | Cal St. Stanislaus | 06:16.2 | 23:26.9 | 76 |
80 | Sara Dionne | SR-4 | Cal St. Monterey Bay | 06:16.2 | 23:26.9 | 77 |
81 | Jinise Osborne | JR-3 | MSU-Billings | 06:16.5 | 23:27.8 | 78 |
82 | Brenna Eldredge | JR-3 | Central Washington | 06:16.5 | 23:28.0 | 79 |
83 | Elle Farrar | SR-4 | Azusa Pacific | 06:16.8 | 23:29.2 | 80 |
84 | Gabrielle Wisot | SO-2 | Hawaii Pacific | 06:16.8 | 23:29.2 | 81 |
85 | Susanna Fleming | SR-4 | Northwest Nazarene | 06:17.9 | 23:33.3 | 82 |
86 | Lynelle Decker | JR-3 | Seattle Pacific | 06:18.1 | 23:34.0 | 83 |
87 | Micalya Andersen | FR-1 | Cal Poly Pomona | 06:18.3 | 23:34.9 | 84 |
88 | Melanie Bock | SR-4 | MSU-Billings | 06:18.7 | 23:36.1 | 85 |
89 | Elizabeth Khuu | JR-3 | Academy of Art | 06:19.1 | 23:37.6 | |
90 | Skylar Thiel | FR-1 | UC San Diego | 06:19.1 | 23:37.9 | 86 |
91 | Nayeli Santamaria | JR-3 | Humboldt State | 06:19.4 | 23:39.0 | 87 |
92 | Bethany Quan | SO-2 | Cal St. Los Angeles | 06:19.7 | 23:39.8 | 88 |
93 | Haley Olcott | SR-4 | BYU-Hawaii | 06:19.9 | 23:40.6 | 89 |
94 | Taylor Condon | JR-3 | MSU-Billings | 06:20.1 | 23:41.4 | 90 |
95 | Natalie Ball | SR-4 | Cal Baptist | 06:20.5 | 23:42.9 | 91 |
96 | Jessy McIntyre | SO-2 | Cal St. Monterey Bay | 06:20.7 | 23:43.6 | 92 |
97 | Brianna Moyle | JR-3 | Dixie State | 06:21.0 | 23:44.7 | 93 |
98 | Mikhaila Thornton | SR-4 | Western Washington | 06:22.1 | 23:48.7 | 94 |
99 | Annie Wade | SR-4 | Western Oregon | 06:22.4 | 23:50.0 | 95 |
100 | Jessica Horrocks | SO-2 | BYU-Hawaii | 06:22.5 | 23:50.6 | 96 |
101 | Giovanna Romo | FR-1 | Humboldt State | 06:23.1 | 23:52.7 | 97 |
102 | Annie Roberts | FR-1 | Humboldt State | 06:23.5 | 23:54.0 | 98 |
103 | Chloe Rock | FR-1 | San Francisco St. | 06:23.7 | 23:54.8 | 99 |
104 | Casey Monoszlay | FR-1 | Cal Poly Pomona | 06:23.7 | 23:54.8 | 100 |
105 | Debora De Leon | FR-1 | Western Oregon | 06:23.8 | 23:55.3 | 101 |
106 | Jennie Yeaman | SR-4 | Cal St. Monterey Bay | 06:24.0 | 23:55.9 | 102 |
107 | Claire Rachwitz | SO-2 | Seattle Pacific | 06:24.1 | 23:56.6 | 103 |
108 | Gabee Maldonado | SO-2 | Cal St. Stanislaus | 06:24.5 | 23:57.9 | 104 |
109 | Alexa Lua | JR-3 | Cal St. Stanislaus | 06:24.6 | 23:58.4 | 105 |
110 | Erin Chinchar | JR-3 | Central Washington | 06:24.9 | 23:59.2 | 106 |
111 | Julianna Mendez | SO-2 | Dominican (Cal.) | 06:25.0 | 23:59.7 | |
112 | Ericka Taylor | FR-1 | Academy of Art | 06:25.1 | 24:00.1 | |
113 | Maria Hurtado | SO-2 | Sonoma St. | 06:26.1 | 24:03.9 | |
114 | Kayla Rossi | JR-3 | Cal St. Stanislaus | 06:26.7 | 24:06.2 | 107 |
115 | Jadyn Gourley | JR-3 | Northwest Nazarene | 06:27.5 | 24:09.1 | 108 |
116 | Dorothy O'Donnell | Alaska Fairbanks | 06:27.6 | 24:09.6 | 109 | |
117 | Bailey Beeson | SO-2 | Western Oregon | 06:27.7 | 24:10.0 | 110 |
118 | Jayna Inderbitzin | JR-3 | Central Washington | 06:28.0 | 24:11.1 | 111 |
119 | Tamara Perez | FR-1 | Alaska Anchorage | 06:28.2 | 24:11.6 | 112 |
120 | Elizabeth Lyons | SR-4 | Azusa Pacific | 06:28.2 | 24:11.8 | 113 |
121 | Rebecca Hook | JR-3 | Northwest Nazarene | 06:30.4 | 24:20.1 | 114 |
122 | Olivia Moyle | FR-1 | Dixie State | 06:30.8 | 24:21.3 | 115 |
123 | Megan Teigen | SO-2 | Saint Martin's | 06:30.8 | 24:21.3 | 116 |
124 | Hailey Kettel | FR-1 | Seattle Pacific | 06:31.1 | 24:22.6 | 117 |
125 | Emily Harper | FR-1 | San Francisco St. | 06:31.9 | 24:25.7 | 118 |
126 | Anysja Manzer | FR-1 | Northwest Nazarene | 06:32.8 | 24:28.9 | 119 |
127 | Amanda Turnbull | FR-1 | BYU-Hawaii | 06:33.0 | 24:29.6 | 120 |
128 | Arielle Steimer-Barragan | JR-3 | Cal St. Los Angeles | 06:33.1 | 24:30.1 | 121 |
129 | Jess Aguilar | FR-1 | Azusa Pacific | 06:33.7 | 24:32.3 | 122 |
130 | Hannah Calvert | SO-2 | Seattle Pacific | 06:34.4 | 24:34.9 | 123 |
131 | Anna Baker-Mikkelsen | FR-1 | Hawaii-Hilo | 06:34.8 | 24:36.4 | |
132 | Malacie Jorgenson | FR-1 | BYU-Hawaii | 06:35.2 | 24:38.0 | 124 |
133 | Grace Weller | FR-1 | Alaska Fairbanks | 06:36.0 | 24:41.0 | 125 |
134 | Nicole Anderson | SR-4 | Western Oregon | 06:36.3 | 24:42.0 | 126 |
135 | Rocio Pacheco | SO-2 | San Francisco St. | 06:37.8 | 24:47.6 | 127 |
136 | Evelina Maanson | JR-3 | Hawaii Pacific | 06:38.1 | 24:48.6 | 128 |
137 | Celina Vera | JR-3 | Cal St. East Bay | 06:38.5 | 24:50.2 | 129 |
138 | Kami Dixon | SO-2 | BYU-Hawaii | 06:39.9 | 24:55.5 | 130 |
139 | Elizabeth Cook | SO-2 | Dixie State | 06:40.4 | 24:57.4 | 131 |
140 | Camille Hansen | SO-2 | Cal St. East Bay | 06:41.6 | 25:02.0 | 132 |
141 | Jordan Donaghy | JR-3 | MSU-Billings | 06:41.7 | 25:02.3 | 133 |
142 | Nicole Novales | FR-1 | San Francisco St. | 06:42.1 | 25:03.9 | 134 |
143 | Kolby Childers | SO-2 | Western Oregon | 06:43.4 | 25:08.4 | 135 |
144 | Ester Mueller | FR-1 | Cal Baptist | 06:43.5 | 25:08.9 | 136 |
145 | Cristina Hernandez | SR-4 | Cal St. Monterey Bay | 06:45.8 | 25:17.4 | 137 |
146 | Cheyenne Greenside | FR-1 | Alaska Fairbanks | 06:46.6 | 25:20.5 | 138 |
147 | Sarah Lilly | Alaska Fairbanks | 06:48.6 | 25:28.0 | 139 | |
148 | Brittany Brooks | FR-1 | Dixie State | 06:49.0 | 25:29.4 | 140 |
149 | Sarah Perrin | SO-2 | Cal St. East Bay | 06:49.4 | 25:31.0 | 141 |
150 | Chandra Smith | FR-1 | Alaska Fairbanks | 06:50.6 | 25:35.4 | 142 |
151 | Elizabeth Miranda | SR-4 | Cal St. Los Angeles | 06:51.2 | 25:37.7 | 143 |
152 | Casey Carpenter | SO-2 | BYU-Hawaii | 06:53.0 | 25:44.5 | 144 |
153 | Fattima Momini | FR-1 | Cal St. Monterey Bay | 06:53.6 | 25:46.9 | 145 |
154 | Josefine Malmborg | FR-1 | Cal St. Los Angeles | 06:55.5 | 25:53.8 | 146 |
155 | Allison Carone | FR-1 | Hawaii Pacific | 06:56.0 | 25:55.6 | 147 |
156 | Anna Henning | FR-1 | Cal St. Monterey Bay | 06:56.5 | 25:57.5 | 148 |
157 | Savannah Silacci | JR-3 | Sonoma St. | 06:58.5 | 26:05.0 | |
158 | Kenna Fosnacht | SO-2 | Saint Martin's | 07:04.1 | 26:25.8 | 149 |
159 | Nicole Ide | FR-1 | Saint Martin's | 07:06.6 | 26:35.5 | 150 |
160 | Natalie Palmer | SO-2 | Dixie State | 07:14.0 | 27:02.9 | 151 |
161 | Amy Wheeler | FR-1 | Northwest Nazarene | 07:14.2 | 27:03.9 | 152 |
162 | Iris Martinez | SR-4 | Cal St. East Bay | 07:20.1 | 27:25.8 | 153 |
163 | Jennifer Hickey | JR-3 | Saint Martin's | 07:28.1 | 27:55.6 | 154 |
164 | Bente Heller | SR-4 | Alaska Fairbanks | 07:28.9 | 27:58.8 | 155 |
165 | Victoria Nunez | FR-1 | Saint Martin's | 07:48.5 | 29:12.2 | 156 |
166 | Tori Dwyer | SR-4 | Sonoma St. | 07:54.4 | 29:34.2 | |
167 | Alexis Carandang | FR-1 | Saint Martin's | 08:22.6 | 31:19.7 | 157 |
Men's 6.20 Mile Run Team Results
(6.2 Mile)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chico State | 2:35:20 | 31:04 | 30 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 33 |
2 | Alaska Anchorage | 2:36:00 | 31:12 | 53 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 21 | 25 | 30 |
3 | Cal Poly Pomona | 2:37:56 | 31:35 | 101 | 3 | 17 | 22 | 24 | 35 | 38 | 49 |
4 | Western Washington | 2:39:41 | 31:56 | 150 | 12 | 29 | 34 | 36 | 39 | 46 | 71 |
5 | Cal Baptist | 2:41:02 | 32:12 | 208 | 9 | 32 | 37 | 64 | 66 | 98 | 105 |
6 | Simon Fraser | 2:41:48 | 32:21 | 225 | 26 | 40 | 42 | 48 | 69 | 89 | 99 |
7 | UC San Diego | 2:42:04 | 32:24 | 239 | 14 | 28 | 57 | 60 | 80 | 93 | 140 |
8 | San Francisco St. | 2:42:30 | 32:30 | 253 | 16 | 51 | 53 | 65 | 68 | 137 | |
9 | Azusa Pacific | 2:43:13 | 32:38 | 283 | 27 | 45 | 54 | 72 | 85 | 109 | |
10 | Cal St. Stanislaus | 2:43:22 | 32:40 | 285 | 20 | 55 | 61 | 70 | 79 | 83 | 102 |
11 | Academy of Art | 2:43:41 | 32:44 | 298 | 15 | 19 | 63 | 94 | 107 | 110 | 149 |
12 | Cal St. Monterey Bay | 2:43:54 | 32:46 | 307 | 23 | 47 | 56 | 81 | 100 | 118 | 133 |
13 | Humboldt State | 2:45:31 | 33:06 | 368 | 50 | 73 | 76 | 82 | 87 | 104 | 129 |
14 | Central Washington | 2:46:48 | 33:21 | 402 | 31 | 67 | 74 | 113 | 117 | 134 | 147 |
15 | Northwest Nazarene | 2:47:35 | 33:31 | 430 | 43 | 77 | 91 | 95 | 124 | ||
16 | Hawaii Pacific | 2:47:24 | 33:28 | 433 | 59 | 75 | 92 | 96 | 111 | 114 | 131 |
17 | MSU-Billings | 2:48:55 | 33:47 | 454 | 13 | 78 | 108 | 119 | 136 | 141 | |
18 | Alaska Fairbanks | 2:48:26 | 33:41 | 455 | 41 | 86 | 90 | 115 | 123 | 125 | 132 |
19 | Western Oregon | 2:48:45 | 33:45 | 457 | 52 | 58 | 101 | 120 | 126 | 127 | 139 |
20 | BYU-Hawaii | 2:48:52 | 33:46 | 493 | 84 | 88 | 103 | 106 | 112 | 135 | |
21 | Saint Martin's | 2:54:26 | 34:53 | 568 | 44 | 116 | 121 | 143 | 144 | 148 | |
22 | Dixie State | 2:53:51 | 34:46 | 584 | 62 | 122 | 128 | 130 | 142 | 150 | |
23 | Cal St. East Bay | 3:05:07 | 37:01 | 677 | 97 | 138 | 145 | 146 | 151 |
Men's 6.20 Mile Run Individual Results (6.2 Mile)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Henry Cheseto | FR-1 | Alaska Anchorage | 04:55.9 | 30:34.0 | 1 |
2 | Dominik Notz | JR-3 | Alaska Anchorage | 04:58.2 | 30:48.6 | 2 |
3 | Mark Huizar | SO-2 | Cal Poly Pomona | 04:58.3 | 30:48.9 | 3 |
4 | Johnny Sanchez | SR-4 | Chico State | 05:00.2 | 31:01.1 | 4 |
5 | Kyle Medina | FR-1 | Chico State | 05:00.2 | 31:01.2 | 5 |
6 | Nick Grubiss | SO-2 | Chico State | 05:00.7 | 31:04.3 | 6 |
7 | Alex McGuirk | SR-4 | Chico State | 05:01.1 | 31:06.7 | 7 |
8 | Aaron Mora | SO-2 | Chico State | 05:01.3 | 31:07.6 | 8 |
9 | Taylor Guske | SR-4 | Cal Baptist | 05:01.7 | 31:10.4 | 9 |
10 | Dillon Breen | SR-4 | Chico State | 05:02.2 | 31:13.6 | 10 |
11 | Dylan Anthony | SR-4 | Alaska Anchorage | 05:03.4 | 31:20.9 | 11 |
12 | Isaac Griffith | JR-3 | Western Washington | 05:04.4 | 31:27.0 | 12 |
13 | Robert Peterson | JR-3 | MSU-Billings | 05:04.8 | 31:29.5 | 13 |
14 | Tanner Collins | SR-4 | UC San Diego | 05:05.1 | 31:31.2 | 14 |
15 | Valentin Pepiot | JR-3 | Academy of Art | 05:05.3 | 31:32.3 | 15 |
16 | Drew Feldman | FR-1 | San Francisco St. | 05:05.4 | 31:33.1 | 16 |
17 | Francisco Gomez | JR-3 | Cal Poly Pomona | 05:05.9 | 31:36.0 | 17 |
18 | Victor Samoei | SO-2 | Alaska Anchorage | 05:06.1 | 31:37.3 | 18 |
19 | Mack Marbas | FR-1 | Academy of Art | 05:06.1 | 31:37.6 | 19 |
20 | Alex Villaescusa | SR-4 | Cal St. Stanislaus | 05:06.2 | 31:38.1 | 20 |
21 | Michel Ramirez | JR-3 | Alaska Anchorage | 05:06.4 | 31:39.5 | 21 |
22 | Teague Senninger | SO-2 | Cal Poly Pomona | 05:06.9 | 31:42.2 | 22 |
23 | Ben Garland | SR-4 | Cal St. Monterey Bay | 05:07.6 | 31:46.6 | 23 |
24 | Brandon Haugen | SR-4 | Cal Poly Pomona | 05:07.7 | 31:47.3 | 24 |
25 | Edwin Kangogo | FR-1 | Alaska Anchorage | 05:07.8 | 31:48.4 | 25 |
26 | Marc-Antoine Rouleau | FR-1 | Simon Fraser | 05:08.1 | 31:49.7 | 26 |
27 | Jeremy Porter | FR-1 | Azusa Pacific | 05:08.1 | 31:49.9 | 27 |
28 | Tareq Alwafai | JR-3 | UC San Diego | 05:08.3 | 31:51.3 | 28 |
29 | Sean Eustis | FR-1 | Western Washington | 05:08.4 | 31:52.0 | 29 |
30 | Nathan Kipchumba | FR-1 | Alaska Anchorage | 05:08.6 | 31:53.1 | 30 |
31 | Rudy Spencer | SR-4 | Central Washington | 05:08.8 | 31:54.5 | 31 |
32 | Abdel-Samad El-Hajjami | JR-3 | Cal Baptist | 05:09.4 | 31:57.8 | 32 |
33 | Barron Maizland | SR-4 | Chico State | 05:09.5 | 31:58.8 | 33 |
34 | Isaac Derline | FR-1 | Western Washington | 05:09.7 | 32:00.2 | 34 |
35 | John Dominguez | JR-3 | Cal Poly Pomona | 05:10.1 | 32:02.2 | 35 |
36 | Jonathan Quimby | SR-4 | Western Washington | 05:11.0 | 32:08.1 | 36 |
37 | Bryton Reim | SR-4 | Cal Baptist | 05:11.5 | 32:11.1 | 37 |
38 | Ruben Dominguez | FR-1 | Cal Poly Pomona | 05:12.0 | 32:14.2 | 38 |
39 | Tabor Reedy | SR-4 | Western Washington | 05:12.1 | 32:14.9 | 39 |
40 | Austin Trapp | JR-3 | Simon Fraser | 05:12.2 | 32:15.2 | 40 |
41 | Ross MacDougall | JR-3 | Alaska Fairbanks | 05:12.5 | 32:17.3 | 41 |
42 | Cameron Proceviat | JR-3 | Simon Fraser | 05:12.5 | 32:17.4 | 42 |
43 | Isaac Mitchell | FR-1 | Northwest Nazarene | 05:12.6 | 32:17.8 | 43 |
44 | Frank Krause | SR-4 | Saint Martin's | 05:12.7 | 32:18.3 | 44 |
45 | Cody Drisko | FR-1 | Azusa Pacific | 05:13.1 | 32:21.1 | 45 |
46 | Matt Lutz | SO-2 | Western Washington | 05:13.2 | 32:21.4 | 46 |
47 | Connor Henderson | SO-2 | Cal St. Monterey Bay | 05:13.5 | 32:23.1 | 47 |
48 | Oliver Jorgensen | SO-2 | Simon Fraser | 05:13.7 | 32:24.6 | 48 |
49 | Troy Stechmann | SO-2 | Cal Poly Pomona | 05:13.9 | 32:26.1 | 49 |
50 | Brent Ritschel | JR-3 | Humboldt State | 05:15.0 | 32:32.9 | 50 |
51 | Benji Preciado | SO-2 | San Francisco St. | 05:15.1 | 32:33.7 | 51 |
52 | David Ribich | FR-1 | Western Oregon | 05:15.3 | 32:34.4 | 52 |
53 | Michael Garaventa | JR-3 | San Francisco St. | 05:15.5 | 32:35.8 | 53 |
54 | Kyle Bueckert | SO-2 | Azusa Pacific | 05:15.8 | 32:37.6 | 54 |
55 | Michael Mrgudic | SO-2 | Cal St. Stanislaus | 05:15.9 | 32:38.4 | 55 |
56 | Caton Avilla | FR-1 | Cal St. Monterey Bay | 05:16.5 | 32:42.1 | 56 |
57 | Daniel Franz | JR-3 | UC San Diego | 05:16.5 | 32:42.2 | 57 |
58 | Zach Holloway | JR-3 | Western Oregon | 05:16.8 | 32:44.0 | 58 |
59 | Leandro Santillan | SR-4 | Hawaii Pacific | 05:16.8 | 32:44.2 | 59 |
60 | Daniel Hauptman | SR-4 | UC San Diego | 05:16.9 | 32:44.4 | 60 |
61 | Alex Reyes | SR-4 | Cal St. Stanislaus | 05:17.2 | 32:46.6 | 61 |
62 | George Barlow | SO-2 | Dixie State | 05:17.4 | 32:47.7 | 62 |
63 | Austin Esposito | SO-2 | Academy of Art | 05:17.5 | 32:47.9 | 63 |
64 | Valentin Robert | SO-2 | Cal Baptist | 05:17.5 | 32:48.4 | 64 |
65 | Kenny Trejo | SO-2 | San Francisco St. | 05:17.7 | 32:49.3 | 65 |
66 | Hector Hernandez | FR-1 | Cal Baptist | 05:18.6 | 32:54.9 | 66 |
67 | Kaleb Javier | JR-3 | Central Washington | 05:18.9 | 32:57.0 | 67 |
68 | Logan Smith | JR-3 | San Francisco St. | 05:19.2 | 32:58.8 | 68 |
69 | Travis Vugteveen | SR-4 | Simon Fraser | 05:19.7 | 33:01.6 | 69 |
70 | David Rosales | JR-3 | Cal St. Stanislaus | 05:20.1 | 33:04.2 | 70 |
71 | Nathan Richards | SR-4 | Western Washington | 05:20.1 | 33:04.6 | 71 |
72 | Hunter Gulino | FR-1 | Azusa Pacific | 05:20.2 | 33:05.1 | 72 |
73 | Ryan Lawler | SR-4 | Humboldt State | 05:20.4 | 33:06.2 | 73 |
74 | John Wojtech | SR-4 | Central Washington | 05:20.9 | 33:09.4 | 74 |
75 | Jorge Mendez | SR-4 | Hawaii Pacific | 05:21.0 | 33:10.2 | 75 |
76 | Xavier Uranga | SR-4 | Humboldt State | 05:21.1 | 33:10.6 | 76 |
77 | Kaleb Fleenor | SR-4 | Northwest Nazarene | 05:21.3 | 33:11.6 | 77 |
78 | Garrett Love | SO-2 | MSU-Billings | 05:21.8 | 33:14.8 | 78 |
79 | Jesus Ortiz | SR-4 | Cal St. Stanislaus | 05:21.9 | 33:15.6 | 79 |
80 | Scott Acton | JR-3 | UC San Diego | 05:21.9 | 33:15.6 | 80 |
81 | Zech Snel | FR-1 | Cal St. Monterey Bay | 05:21.9 | 33:15.6 | 81 |
82 | Dustyn Salomon | FR-1 | Humboldt State | 05:22.0 | 33:16.4 | 82 |
83 | Abraham Alvarado | SO-2 | Cal St. Stanislaus | 05:22.1 | 33:16.6 | 83 |
84 | Jon Hooke | SR-4 | BYU-Hawaii | 05:22.3 | 33:18.0 | 84 |
85 | Peter Buscheck | SR-4 | Azusa Pacific | 05:22.6 | 33:19.8 | 85 |
86 | Kenneth Brewer | 2015 | Alaska Fairbanks | 05:23.3 | 33:24.3 | 86 |
87 | CM April | SR-4 | Humboldt State | 05:23.5 | 33:25.2 | 87 |
88 | Kevin Miller | SR-4 | BYU-Hawaii | 05:23.7 | 33:26.5 | 88 |
89 | Brendan Wong | JR-3 | Simon Fraser | 05:24.3 | 33:30.4 | 89 |
90 | Michael Fehrenbach | Alaska Fairbanks | 05:24.6 | 33:32.2 | 90 | |
91 | Chase Cunningham | SO-2 | Northwest Nazarene | 05:24.9 | 33:34.2 | 91 |
92 | Yeltsen Vasquez | SR-4 | Hawaii Pacific | 05:25.0 | 33:34.6 | 92 |
93 | Brendan Gee | SO-2 | UC San Diego | 05:25.9 | 33:40.2 | 93 |
94 | Brett Bermudez | FR-1 | Academy of Art | 05:25.9 | 33:40.4 | 94 |
95 | Michael Gordon | SR-4 | Northwest Nazarene | 05:26.2 | 33:42.2 | 95 |
96 | Cody Barlett | SO-2 | Hawaii Pacific | 05:26.4 | 33:43.4 | 96 |
97 | Adam Gardere | FR-1 | Cal St. East Bay | 05:26.5 | 33:44.3 | 97 |
98 | Jeremiah Gotts | SO-2 | Cal Baptist | 05:26.6 | 33:44.5 | 98 |
99 | Philippe Gravel | FR-1 | Simon Fraser | 05:26.9 | 33:46.6 | 99 |
100 | Dan Metzger | JR-3 | Cal St. Monterey Bay | 05:27.1 | 33:47.7 | 100 |
101 | Sam Naffziger | JR-3 | Western Oregon | 05:27.3 | 33:48.8 | 101 |
102 | Eric Brooks | SR-4 | Cal St. Stanislaus | 05:27.4 | 33:49.7 | 102 |
103 | Thomas Hesselgesser | SR-4 | BYU-Hawaii | 05:27.6 | 33:50.7 | 103 |
104 | Mario Castillo - Urbina | SR-4 | Humboldt State | 05:28.0 | 33:53.6 | 104 |
105 | Lucas Graham | SO-2 | Cal Baptist | 05:28.9 | 33:59.0 | 105 |
106 | Clayton Kearl | SR-4 | BYU-Hawaii | 05:29.1 | 34:00.3 | 106 |
107 | Chris Costa | FR-1 | Academy of Art | 05:29.6 | 34:03.2 | 107 |
108 | Josh Panasuk | JR-3 | MSU-Billings | 05:30.0 | 34:05.9 | 108 |
109 | Michael Dondalski | FR-1 | Azusa Pacific | 05:30.7 | 34:09.8 | 109 |
110 | Logan Means | SO-2 | Academy of Art | 05:31.0 | 34:11.9 | 110 |
111 | Edward Ochsner | FR-1 | Hawaii Pacific | 05:31.0 | 34:12.1 | 111 |
112 | Carston Feigleson | JR-3 | BYU-Hawaii | 05:31.9 | 34:17.6 | 112 |
113 | Ryan Thompson | JR-3 | Central Washington | 05:32.1 | 34:19.0 | 113 |
114 | Fermin Murillo-Villagran | SR-4 | Hawaii Pacific | 05:32.5 | 34:21.1 | 114 |
115 | Daniel Serventi | FR-1 | Alaska Fairbanks | 05:33.2 | 34:25.6 | 115 |
116 | Jasper Heckman | SO-2 | Saint Martin's | 05:33.6 | 34:28.0 | 116 |
117 | Nick Spencer | JR-3 | Central Washington | 05:33.8 | 34:29.1 | 117 |
118 | Ryan Torres | SO-2 | Cal St. Monterey Bay | 05:34.4 | 34:32.9 | 118 |
119 | Mark Hovland | FR-1 | MSU-Billings | 05:34.6 | 34:34.3 | 119 |
120 | Riley Anheluk | SO-2 | Western Oregon | 05:35.7 | 34:41.2 | 120 |
121 | Nathan Morgan | JR-3 | Saint Martin's | 05:35.8 | 34:41.5 | 121 |
122 | Shi-Quan Nettingham | SO-2 | Dixie State | 05:36.3 | 34:44.9 | 122 |
123 | Mitch Burgess | SO-2 | Alaska Fairbanks | 05:36.7 | 34:47.1 | 123 |
124 | Brandon Schafer | FR-1 | Northwest Nazarene | 05:37.1 | 34:49.8 | 124 |
125 | Keegan Rankin | Alaska Fairbanks | 05:37.9 | 34:55.0 | 125 | |
126 | David McLeod | FR-1 | Western Oregon | 05:38.3 | 34:57.4 | 126 |
127 | Joe Soik | SO-2 | Western Oregon | 05:38.5 | 34:58.2 | 127 |
128 | Derek Gallacher | SO-2 | Dixie State | 05:38.6 | 34:59.0 | 128 |
129 | Chase Wheeler | JR-3 | Humboldt State | 05:40.1 | 35:08.5 | 129 |
130 | Arlen Mossgrove | FR-1 | Dixie State | 05:40.5 | 35:10.5 | 130 |
131 | Jorge Mendoza | JR-3 | Hawaii Pacific | 05:40.7 | 35:12.3 | 131 |
132 | Lyon Kopsack | FR-1 | Alaska Fairbanks | 05:40.8 | 35:12.8 | 132 |
133 | Karson Hayden | SR-4 | Cal St. Monterey Bay | 05:40.8 | 35:12.9 | 133 |
134 | Turner Wiley | JR-3 | Seattle Pacific | 05:42.6 | 35:23.9 | |
135 | Ron Leaf | FR-1 | Central Washington | 05:42.8 | 35:25.1 | 134 |
136 | Ryan Belliston | SR-4 | BYU-Hawaii | 05:43.1 | 35:26.7 | 135 |
137 | Jorey Egeland | FR-1 | MSU-Billings | 05:43.7 | 35:30.8 | 136 |
138 | Jesse Fenn | JR-3 | San Francisco St. | 05:44.3 | 35:34.6 | 137 |
139 | Norman (Will) Weekes | SR-4 | Cal St. East Bay | 05:44.8 | 35:37.3 | 138 |
140 | Josh Hanna | SO-2 | Western Oregon | 05:46.1 | 35:45.4 | 139 |
141 | Carlos Bojorquez | JR-3 | UC San Diego | 05:48.2 | 35:58.9 | 140 |
142 | Jacob Marshall | JR-3 | MSU-Billings | 05:49.4 | 36:05.9 | 141 |
143 | Alex Schiffman | SO-2 | Dixie State | 05:50.0 | 36:09.8 | 142 |
144 | Josiah Shelman | JR-3 | Saint Martin's | 05:51.5 | 36:19.3 | 143 |
145 | Alex Nelson | SR-4 | Saint Martin's | 05:54.8 | 36:39.4 | 144 |
146 | Latee Pigee | FR-1 | Cal St. East Bay | 05:55.9 | 36:46.1 | 145 |
147 | Irvin Parada | SO-2 | Cal St. East Bay | 06:00.7 | 37:15.8 | 146 |
148 | Brent Christianson | FR-1 | Central Washington | 06:02.3 | 37:26.2 | 147 |
149 | Mitchell Hughey | SO-2 | Saint Martin's | 06:06.1 | 37:49.7 | 148 |
150 | Austin Murray | FR-1 | Academy of Art | 06:09.3 | 38:09.5 | 149 |
151 | Jonathan VanDeberg | FR-1 | Dixie State | 06:10.2 | 38:14.9 | 150 |
152 | Leo Theuss | JR-3 | Cal St. East Bay | 06:44.0 | 41:44.5 | 151 |