College Bests

1500
6K (XC)
MILE
8K (XC)
3000
4 MILE (XC)
5000
3.12 MILE (XC)
10,000
5 MILE (XC)
10K (XC)
  
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championships    May 13-15, 2021
5000 14:22.01 2nd  (F)
10,000 29:59.60 4th  (F)
Drake Relays    Apr 22-24, 2021
5000 14:04.32 4th  (F)
UT Arlington Invitational    Apr 2-3, 2021
5000 DNF  
93rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays    Mar 25-27, 2021
5000 14:22.14 7th  (F)
TCU Invitational 2021    Mar 20, 2021
1500 3:52.14 2nd  (F)
Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 22-23, 2021
3000 8:20.51 1st  (F)
5000 14:27.75 1st  (F)
Jaguar Invitational    Feb 7, 2021
5000 14:17.00 1st  (F)
Ted Nelson Invitational    Jan 16, 2021
3000 8:24.89 1st  (F)
Arturo Barrios Invitational    Oct 17, 2020
8K 24:20.9 11th
UTA XC Invite    Sep 25, 2020
4M 21:04.3 9th
Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 24-25, 2020
3000 8:26.53 4th  (F)
5000 14:41.96 5th  (F)
Charlie Thomas Invitational    Feb 7-8, 2020
DMR 10:25.81 5th  (F)
Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational    Feb 1, 2020
5000 14:40.66 2nd  (F)
Ted Nelson Invitational    Jan 17-18, 2020
3000 8:32.22 4th  (F)
Sun Belt Conference    Nov 2, 2019
8K 25:34.7 22nd
Arturo Barrios Invitational    Oct 19, 2019
8K 24:08.1 16th
Chile Pepper XC Fesitval    Oct 5, 2019
8K 25:40.7 115th
2019 UTA Gerald Richey Invitational    Sep 14, 2019
3.12M 15:14.1 4th
2019 Ken Garland Invitational    Sep 7, 2019
4M 20:25.7 2nd
Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships    May 10-12, 2019
5000 14:55.78 6th  (F)
10,000 31:16.80 7th  (F)
Mt. SAC Relays    Apr 18-20, 2019
5000 14:51.06 9th  (F)
2019 92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays    Mar 27-30, 2019
5000 15:00.79 14th  (F)
2019 TCU Invitational    Mar 16, 2019
5000 DNF  
Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 18-19, 2019
3000 8:38.17 9th  (F)
5000 14:47.66 6th  (F)
Charlie Thomas Invitational    Feb 1-2, 2019
3000 8:30.19 3rd  (F)
Texas Tech Classic    Jan 24-26, 2019
Mile 4:23.71 9th  (F)
Ted Nelson Invitational Saturday    Jan 11-12, 2019
3000 8:36.36 3rd  (F)
Arturo Barrios Invitational    Oct 13, 2018
8K 25:31.9 43rd
Ken Garland Invitational    Sep 15, 2018
4M 19:45.9 5th
UTA Gerald Richey Invitational    Sep 7, 2018
3.12M 15:39.2 4th
Bear Twilight    Aug 31, 2018
6K 18:47.6 9th
Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships    May 11-13, 2018
5000 15:54.45 18th  (F)
10,000 32:32.83 5th  (F)
Bryan Clay Invitational    Apr 19-20, 2018
5000 DNF  
Mt. SAC Relays    Apr 19-21, 2018
5000 14:42.58 25th  (F)
UTA Bobby Lane Invitational    Mar 23-24, 2018
5000 DNF  
Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 19-20, 2018
3000 8:34.32 9th  (F)
5000 15:15.50 8th  (F)
Charlie Thomas Invitational    Feb 2-3, 2018
3000 8:31.03 5th  (F)
Ted Nelson Invitational Saturday    Jan 12, 2018
3000 8:35.50 10th  (F)
Crimson Classic    Oct 13, 2017
8K 26:26.3 104th
Chile Pepper XC Festival    Sep 29-30, 2017
10K 32:32.2 48th
Texas A&M Invitational    Sep 23, 2017
8K 25:21.1 59th
UTA Gerald Richey Invitational    Sep 16, 2017
3.12M 15:47.4 5th
Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships    May 12-14, 2017
10,000 33:18.64 13th  (F)
Texas Invitational    Apr 14-15, 2017
5000 16:19.22 5th  (F)
Baylor Invitational    Apr 8, 2017
3000 9:02.59 9th  (F)
Bobby Lane Invitational    Mar 25, 2017
5000 15:48.36 18th  (F)
2017 TCU Invitational    Mar 17-18, 2017
3000 9:07.35 4th  (F)
↓Competing for UNAT-UT-Arlington ↓
Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II    Feb 10, 2017
5000 15:34.22 5th  (F)
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
TCU Invitational 2021 Mar 20, 2021
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
Texas Tech Classic Jan 24-26, 2019
3000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17-18, 2017
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22-23, 2021
Ted Nelson Invitational Jan 16, 2021
Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24-25, 2020
Ted Nelson Invitational Jan 17-18, 2020
Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18-19, 2019
Charlie Thomas Invitational Feb 1-2, 2019
Ted Nelson Invitational Saturday Jan 11-12, 2019
Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 19-20, 2018
Charlie Thomas Invitational Feb 2-3, 2018
Ted Nelson Invitational Saturday Jan 12, 2018
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13-15, 2021
Drake Relays Apr 22-24, 2021
DNF
UT Arlington Invitational Apr 2-3, 2021
93rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25-27, 2021
Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 10-12, 2019
Mt. SAC Relays Apr 18-20, 2019
2019 92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 27-30, 2019
DNF
2019 TCU Invitational Mar 16, 2019
Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 11-13, 2018
DNF
Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19-20, 2018
Mt. SAC Relays Apr 19-21, 2018
DNF
UTA Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 23-24, 2018
Texas Invitational Apr 14-15, 2017
Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
5000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22-23, 2021
Jaguar Invitational Feb 7, 2021
Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24-25, 2020
Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 18-19, 2019
Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 19-20, 2018
* for UNAT-UT-Arlington
Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II Feb 10, 2017
10,000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Sun Belt Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 13-15, 2021
Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 10-12, 2019
Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 11-13, 2018
Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 12-14, 2017
10k (XC)
Top↑
NCAA Division I South Central Region Cross Country Championships Nov 15, 2019
NCAA Division I South Central Region Cross Country Championships Nov 9, 2018
NCAA Division I South Central Region Cross Country Championships Nov 10, 2017
Chile Pepper XC Festival Sep 29-30, 2017
6k (XC)
Top↑
Bear Twilight Aug 31, 2018
8k (XC)
Top↑
Sun Belt Conference Cross Country Championships Oct 31, 2020
Arturo Barrios Invitational Oct 17, 2020
Sun Belt Conference Nov 2, 2019
Arturo Barrios Invitational Oct 19, 2019
Chile Pepper XC Fesitval Oct 5, 2019
2018 Sun Belt Conference Cross Country Championships Oct 27, 2018
Arturo Barrios Invitational Oct 13, 2018
2017 Sun Belt Conference Cross Country Championships Oct 28, 2017
Crimson Classic Oct 13, 2017
Texas A&M Invitational Sep 23, 2017
4 Mile (XC)
Top↑
UTA XC Invite Sep 25, 2020
2019 Ken Garland Invitational Sep 7, 2019
Ken Garland Invitational Sep 15, 2018
3.12 Mile (XC)
Top↑
2019 UTA Gerald Richey Invitational Sep 14, 2019
UTA Gerald Richey Invitational Sep 7, 2018
UTA Gerald Richey Invitational Sep 16, 2017
5 Mile (XC)
Top↑
2018 Joe Piane - Notre Dame Invitational Sep 28, 2018

2021 Outdoors

2021 Indoors

2020 XC

2020 Indoors

2019 XC

2019 Outdoors

2019 Indoors

2018 XC

2018 Outdoors

2018 Indoors

2017 XC

2017 Outdoors

3000 Meters
Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17-18, 2017
5000 Meters
Texas Invitational Apr 14-15, 2017
Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 25, 2017
10,000 Meters
Sun Belt Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 12-14, 2017

2017 Indoors

5000 Meters
↓Competing for UNAT-UT-Arlington ↓
Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II Feb 10, 2017
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2021  
Mar 20, 2021
Mile (Indoor)
2019  
Jan 24-26, 2019
3000 Meters (Outdoor)
2017  
Apr 8, 2017
3000 Meters (Indoor)
2021  
2020  
2019  
2018  
Feb 2-3, 2018
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
2021  
Apr 22-24, 2021
2019  
Apr 18-20, 2019
2018  
Apr 19-21, 2018
2017  
Mar 25, 2017
5000 Meters (Indoor)
2021  
Feb 7, 2021
2020  
2019  
2018  
10,000 Meters (Outdoor)
2021  
2019  
2018  
2017  
10k (XC)
2019  
2018  
2017  
6k (XC)
2018  
8k (XC)
2020  
2019  
2018  
2017  
4 Mile (XC)
2020  
2019  
2018  
3.12 Mile (XC)
2019  
2018  
2017  
5 Mile (XC)
2018