Arturo Barrios Invitational

October 19, 2019
|
Dale Watts '71 XC Course College Station, TX 77843
HOST: Texas A&M   DIRECTOR: Brian Bancroft   TIMING: Flash Results   REFEREE: Susan Feldman  

Men 8k CC Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Mid. Tenn. State 1:59:06 23:49 41 1 2 5 10 23 73 140
2 Texas A&M 2:02:42 24:32 165 6 24 26 51 58 61 91
3 CBU 2:02:51 24:34 172 12 17 35 46 62 88 133
4 Florida 2:03:16 24:39 193 15 29 37 44 68 71 80
5 Tennessee 2:03:44 24:44 217 14 31 42 64 66 93 115
6 Pittsburgh 2:03:38 24:43 237 9 13 40 83 92 116 122
7 Arizona State 2:03:41 24:44 237 11 21 22 78 105 118 152
8 Idaho State 2:04:14 24:50 242 30 33 50 60 69 126  
9 Rice 2:04:22 24:52 254 19 32 56 72 75 103 114
10 Northern Colorado 2:05:13 25:02 288 47 49 53 63 76 107 169
11 Texas Tech 2:04:29 24:53 297 3 25 52 108 109 130 132
12 UT-Arlington 2:04:28 24:53 303 7 16 81 99 100 111 113
13 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:05:03 25:00 331 4 28 86 96 117 142  
14 LSU 2:05:40 25:08 343 20 54 82 85 102 104 123
15 North Texas 2:05:38 25:07 353 8 27 77 120 121 136  
16 Abilene Christian 2:06:21 25:16 391 18 34 90 106 143 161 163
17 Texas State 2:07:09 25:25 418 38 59 65 127 129 134  
18 McNeese State 2:07:17 25:27 427 41 45 79 124 138 156 166
19 Texas A&M-CC 2:07:21 25:28 427 39 48 70 131 139 149 154
20 Incarnate Word 2:07:20 25:28 452 55 89 97 101 110 137 151
21 Stephen F. Austin 2:07:36 25:31 463 43 87 94 98 141 153 157
22 Baylor 2:08:00 25:36 479 57 67 95 125 135 147 148
23 Tulane 2:09:13 25:50 508 36 74 112 119 167 176  
24 Trinity (Tex.) 2:13:32 26:42 718 84 150 159 160 165 172 175
25 UTSA 2:12:34 26:30 730 128 144 145 155 158 170 174
26 TCU 2:16:20 27:16 811 146 162 164 168 171 173 177
  Sam Houston St.     DNF              

Men 8k CC Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Jacob Choge SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 04:43.0 23:27.0 1
2 Kigen Chemadi SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 04:43.2 23:28.0 2
3 Takieddine Hedeilli JR-3 Texas Tech 04:45.4 23:38.6 3
4 Abraham Chirchir SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 04:45.9 23:41.2 4
5 Hillary Kimaiyo FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 04:47.1 23:47.1 5
6 Eric Casarez SO-2 Texas A&M 04:47.6 23:49.6 6
7 Justin Domangue SR-4 UT-Arlington 04:48.1 23:52.3 7
8 Florian Lussy SR-4 North Texas 04:48.3 23:53.3 8
9 Nick Wolk SR-4 Pittsburgh 04:48.8 23:55.6 9
10 Lebo Mosito JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 04:49.8 24:00.8 10
11 Vincent Mauri FR-1 Arizona State 04:50.4 24:03.5 11
12 Manuel Peris SO-2 CBU 04:50.6 24:04.7 12
13 Zach Lefever JR-3 Pittsburgh 04:50.8 24:05.8 13
14 Alex Crigger JR-3 Tennessee 04:51.1 24:07.3 14
15 Colin Schaefer JR-3 Florida 04:51.3 24:08.0 15
16 Cole Klashinsky JR-3 UT-Arlington 04:51.3 24:08.1 16
17 McMarshall Hartzenberg JR-3 CBU 04:51.8 24:10.6 17
18 Kevin Kipkosgei SO-2 Abilene Christian 04:52.6 24:14.6 18
19 Hociel Landa JR-3 Rice 04:52.7 24:15.0 19
20 Eric Coston JR-3 LSU 04:53.6 24:19.4 20
21 Ian Kebenei SO-2 Arizona State 04:53.7 24:19.9 21
22 Jackson Lewis JR-3 Arizona State 04:53.8 24:20.7 22
23 Garett Cortez ? Unattached 04:54.1 24:22.1
24 Brian Rono SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 04:54.5 24:24.1 23
25 Jon Bishop SR-4 Texas A&M 04:54.8 24:25.7 24
26 Cornelius Kiprotich FR-1 Texas Tech 04:54.9 24:26.2 25
27 Zephyr Seagraves JR-3 Texas A&M 04:55.0 24:26.3 26
28 Caleb Bouchard SO-2 North Texas 04:55.0 24:26.5 27
29 Marcos Munoz FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 04:55.1 24:27.1 28
30 Matt Clark SO-2 Florida 04:55.2 24:27.4 29
31 Andrew Bosquez JR-3 Sam Houston St. 04:55.6 24:29.4
32 Joe Petty SR-4 Idaho State 04:55.6 24:29.7 30
33 Karl Thiessen SO-2 Tennessee 04:56.2 24:32.7 31
34 Alex Topini JR-3 Rice 04:56.5 24:34.1 32
35 Jesse Allen SR-4 Idaho State 04:56.6 24:34.7 33
36 Denis Lagat FR-1 Abilene Christian 04:57.2 24:37.5 34
37 Giedrius Valincius FR-1 CBU 04:57.6 24:39.6 35
38 Evans Kipchumba SO-2 Tulane 04:58.0 24:41.6 36
39 Nick Deal SO-2 Florida 04:58.4 24:43.3 37
40 Johen Deleon SR-4 Texas State 04:58.7 24:44.8 38
41 Isaac Vargas JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 04:58.8 24:45.3 39
42 Evan Addison SO-2 Pittsburgh 04:58.9 24:46.0 40
43 Henry Kiplagat JR-3 McNeese State 04:58.9 24:46.1 41
44 John Elrod SO-2 Tennessee 04:59.1 24:46.7 42
45 Titus Kiplagat SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 04:59.2 24:47.4 43
46 Trevor Foley SO-2 Florida 04:59.4 24:48.4 44
47 Daniel Saina JR-3 McNeese State 04:59.8 24:50.6 45
48 Zlatko Kozuhar FR-1 CBU 05:00.1 24:51.9 46
49 Stephen Haas SR-4 Northern Colorado 05:00.6 24:54.2 47
50 Tristan Stellmach JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 05:00.7 24:54.9 48
51 Ryan Lehmuth SO-2 Northern Colorado 05:01.1 24:56.8 49
52 Spencer Nelson FR-1 Idaho State 05:01.2 24:57.3 50
53 Gavin Hoffpauir SO-2 Texas A&M 05:01.4 24:58.5 51
54 Nathan Gift SR-4 Texas Tech 05:01.4 24:58.6 52
55 Jeremy Romero SR-4 Northern Colorado 05:01.5 24:59.0 53
56 Jackson Martingayle FR-1 LSU 05:01.8 25:00.2 54
57 Armando Villarreal FR-1 Incarnate Word 05:01.9 25:01.0 55
58 Ace Castillo FR-1 Rice 05:02.0 25:01.2 56
59 TJ Sugg JR-3 Baylor 05:02.1 25:01.6 57
60 Johnathon Blaine JR-3 Texas A&M 05:02.2 25:02.1 58
61 Justin Botello JR-3 Texas State 05:02.2 25:02.3 59
62 Zachary Montoya JR-3 Idaho State 05:02.3 25:02.7 60
63 Joel Potter SO-2 Texas A&M 05:02.7 25:04.6 61
64 Cameron Hylton FR-1 CBU 05:02.7 25:04.8 62
65 Isaiah Remington SR-4 Northern Colorado 05:03.1 25:06.8 63
66 Austin Zirkel FR-1 Sam Houston St. 05:03.3 25:08.0
67 Conner Hawkins SO-2 Tennessee 05:03.5 25:08.6 64
68 Cade Michael JR-3 Texas State 05:03.5 25:08.9 65
69 Max Barbour JR-3 Tennessee 05:03.5 25:09.1 66
70 Connor Laktasic JR-3 Baylor 05:03.7 25:09.6 67
71 Blake Lowery JR-3 Florida 05:03.7 25:10.0 68
72 Garrett Condelario JR-3 Idaho State 05:03.9 25:10.8 69
73 Marek Spriesterbach SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 05:04.2 25:12.3 70
74 Hugh Brittenham FR-1 Florida 05:04.4 25:13.5 71
75 Adolfo Carvalho SR-4 Rice 05:04.8 25:15.1 72
76 Titus Lagat FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 05:05.0 25:16.3 73
77 Tom Coe SR-4 Tulane 05:05.0 25:16.5 74
78 Andrew Abikhaled SO-2 Rice 05:05.1 25:16.9 75
79 Josh Campbell SR-4 Northern Colorado 05:05.2 25:17.2 76
80 Braden Lange FR-1 North Texas 05:05.5 25:18.6 77
81 Lee Nasewytewa FR-1 Arizona State 05:05.6 25:19.3 78
82 Aaron Gilliam SO-2 McNeese State 05:05.8 25:20.1 79
83 Marshall Dillon JR-3 Florida 05:05.8 25:20.1 80
84 Marquentin Barnes FR-1 UT-Arlington 05:05.9 25:20.9 81
85 Davis Bove FR-1 LSU 05:06.0 25:21.5 82
86 Josh Higgins SO-2 Pittsburgh 05:06.1 25:21.7 83
87 Harry Bellow SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 05:06.4 25:23.4 84
88 Blake Baldassaro SO-2 LSU 05:06.7 25:24.6 85
89 Omer Almog SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 05:06.8 25:25.2 86
90 Michael Urbina FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 05:06.8 25:25.3 87
91 Henrique Neves FR-1 CBU 05:07.2 25:27.3 88
92 Cash Kunkel FR-1 Incarnate Word 05:07.4 25:28.2 89
93 Conner Miller JR-3 Abilene Christian 05:07.6 25:29.0 90
94 Harrison Tillman SO-2 Texas A&M 05:07.6 25:29.3 91
95 Nick Cardamone SO-2 Pittsburgh 05:07.6 25:29.4 92
96 Adam Johnston JR-3 Tennessee 05:07.7 25:29.4 93
97 Parker Jones FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 05:07.8 25:30.4 94
98 Ryan Day SO-2 Baylor 05:08.0 25:31.3 95
99 Juan Manzano JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 05:08.2 25:32.2 96
100 Christopher Gonzalez SO-2 Incarnate Word 05:08.2 25:32.3 97
101 Yoel Yoel JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 05:08.4 25:33.2 98
102 Carter Reed FR-1 UT-Arlington 05:08.5 25:33.5 99
103 Jack Myers FR-1 UT-Arlington 05:08.5 25:33.6 100
104 Steven Quintanilla FR-1 Incarnate Word 05:08.6 25:34.0 101
105 Thomas Laville SO-2 LSU 05:08.8 25:35.0 102
106 Connor Meaux SR-4 Rice 05:08.8 25:35.3 103
107 Marshall Buhler FR-1 LSU 05:09.0 25:36.0 104
108 Matthew Bomkamp SR-4 Florida 05:09.0 25:36.3
109 Adam Klein SO-2 Arizona State 05:09.4 25:38.1 105
110 Levi Chambers SO-2 Abilene Christian 05:09.6 25:39.3 106
111 Jesse Hayward FR-1 Northern Colorado 05:10.0 25:40.9 107
112 Luke Estes SO-2 Texas Tech 05:10.2 25:42.1 108
113 Trent Nolen FR-1 Texas Tech 05:10.6 25:44.3 109
114 Spencer Herbstritt SO-2 Incarnate Word 05:10.8 25:44.9 110
115 Victor Bocanegra JR-3 UT-Arlington 05:11.1 25:46.6 111
116 Levi Alexander ? Unattached 05:11.2 25:46.9
117 Carlos Zervigon SR-4 Tulane 05:11.3 25:47.6 112
118 Juan Arcila SO-2 Texas A&M 05:11.4 25:48.1
119 Connor Butterfield SO-2 UT-Arlington 05:11.7 25:49.4 113
120 Jason Bugg SO-2 Rice 05:12.0 25:50.8 114
121 Daniel Garraway ? Unattached 05:12.3 25:52.5
122 Brayden Hamblen SO-2 Tennessee 05:12.4 25:53.2 115
123 Jackson Morton SR-4 Pittsburgh 05:12.7 25:54.3 116
124 Tristan Pena SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 05:13.4 25:58.1 117
125 Colton Colonna FR-1 Texas A&M 05:13.6 25:58.8
126 Tyler Tanta FR-1 Arizona State 05:13.7 25:59.5 118
127 Samuel Kellum FR-1 Tulane 05:13.8 25:59.8 119
128 Spencer Boykin FR-1 North Texas 05:13.8 26:00.1 120
129 Matthew Murray JR-3 Rice 05:13.9 26:00.3
130 Riley Wood FR-1 North Texas 05:13.9 26:00.5 121
131 Tyler Rollins SO-2 Pittsburgh 05:13.9 26:00.8 122
132 George Femmer SO-2 LSU 05:14.1 26:01.3 123
133 Joey Croft SO-2 McNeese State 05:14.3 26:02.4 124
134 Cal Johnston FR-1 Baylor 05:14.6 26:03.9 125
135 Ethan Field FR-1 Idaho State 05:14.7 26:04.5 126
136 Pedro Osorio Lopez FR-1 Texas State 05:15.0 26:06.1 127
137 Bobby Holt ? Unattached 05:15.2 26:07.2
138 Mathew David SO-2 UTSA 05:15.3 26:07.7 128
139 Travian Holst SO-2 Texas State 05:15.4 26:07.8 129
140 Walker Hendricks FR-1 Texas Tech 05:15.5 26:08.6 130
141 Cade Martin FR-1 LSU 05:15.7 26:09.6
142 Matthew Lara SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 05:15.9 26:10.7 131
143 Ret Taylor FR-1 Texas Tech 05:16.1 26:11.3 132
144 Arturs Medveds FR-1 CBU 05:16.1 26:11.6 133
145 Chase Bracher SO-2 Texas State 05:16.2 26:12.0 134
146 Devin Sullivan FR-1 Tennessee 05:16.5 26:13.6
147 Philip Roxas FR-1 Baylor 05:16.8 26:14.7 135
148 Mason Garner FR-1 North Texas 05:16.8 26:14.8 136
149 Paul Ghantous FR-1 Pittsburgh 05:16.9 26:15.4
150 Aldo Nava SO-2 Incarnate Word 05:17.2 26:17.1 137
151 Garrett Hamilton SO-2 LSU 05:17.4 26:18.0
152 Markus Kopp SO-2 McNeese State 05:17.5 26:18.4 138
153 Hunter Haas FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 05:17.6 26:18.9 139
154 Nathan Mack SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 05:17.8 26:20.1 140
155 Maxwell Murphy SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 05:17.9 26:20.4 141
156 Edward Ramos SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 05:18.0 26:20.7 142
157 Seth Crockett JR-3 Abilene Christian 05:18.0 26:21.1 143
158 Harold Murphy FR-1 UT-Arlington 05:18.1 26:21.3
159 Martin Luevano SR-4 UTSA 05:18.3 26:22.4 144
160 Pedro Sepulveda SR-4 UTSA 05:18.8 26:24.6 145
161 Lakelin Conrad SO-2 TCU 05:18.8 26:24.8 146
162 Bennett Barnett SO-2 Texas Tech 05:18.9 26:25.6
163 Teddy Radtke ? Unattached 05:19.0 26:25.7
164 Jonathan Sandlund SO-2 Baylor 05:19.0 26:26.0 147
165 Grant LaSelle SR-4 Texas Tech 05:19.1 26:26.5
166 Matt Henderson SR-4 Baylor 05:19.7 26:29.4 148
167 Kyle Johnson ? Unattached 05:20.0 26:30.8
168 Alex Dunbar JR-3 Rice 05:20.1 26:31.2
169 Kyle Montgomery SR-4 LSU 05:20.4 26:32.9
170 Landon Duplessis ? Unattached 05:20.7 26:34.1
171 Juan Salinas SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 05:20.7 26:34.4 149
172 Keaton Holt JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 05:20.9 26:35.3 150
173 Evan Shannon FR-1 Incarnate Word 05:21.1 26:36.2 151
174 Adam Meyer JR-3 Arizona State 05:21.2 26:36.6 152
175 Pedro Flores JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 05:21.4 26:37.6 153
176 Ryan Garza FR-1 Incarnate Word 05:21.4 26:38.0
177 Andrew Gandy SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 05:21.8 26:39.9 154
178 Nathan Perez FR-1 Incarnate Word 05:22.4 26:42.7
179 Jake Smith SO-2 UTSA 05:22.4 26:43.0 155
180 Max Merlyn ? Unattached 05:22.6 26:43.7
181 Damian O'Boyle JR-3 McNeese State 05:22.8 26:45.0 156
182 Brandon Hutto FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 05:23.8 26:49.6
183 Alex Brokaw FR-1 Pittsburgh 05:24.2 26:51.6
184 Ben Murphy FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 05:25.0 26:55.6 157
185 Zack Kovar JR-3 UTSA 05:25.3 26:57.3 158
186 Tyler Rodriquez FR-1 UT-Arlington 05:25.8 26:59.8
187 Chad Conway SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 05:27.0 27:05.7 159
188 Cade Hulett FR-1 Baylor 05:27.4 27:07.6
189 Matthew Hernandez SO-2 Incarnate Word 05:27.5 27:08.2
190 Joshua Morgan SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 05:27.6 27:08.4 160
191 Colton Gates SO-2 Abilene Christian 05:27.8 27:09.5 161
192 Jeremy Meadows SO-2 Baylor 05:27.8 27:09.6
193 Samuel Busa FR-1 TCU 05:27.9 27:09.9 162
194 Gabriel Trevino FR-1 Abilene Christian 05:27.9 27:10.3 163
195 Dieter Sauer FR-1 TCU 05:29.1 27:16.1 164
196 Travis Dowd FR-1 Rice 05:29.4 27:17.6
197 Keaton Blazer SO-2 Rice 05:29.4 27:17.7
198 Daniel Cohen FR-1 Rice 05:29.4 27:17.8
199 Ben Whittemore FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 05:29.8 27:19.6 165
200 William Devaney SO-2 McNeese State 05:30.6 27:23.4 166
201 Ian Valdez SO-2 Tulane 05:31.5 27:28.2 167
202 Mason Payne FR-1 TCU 05:31.7 27:29.2 168
203 Luca Chatham Senior Unattached 05:32.5 27:33.2
204 Daniel Henkes ? Unattached 05:32.6 27:33.7
205 Cameron Ross SO-2 Northern Colorado 05:33.4 27:37.7 169
206 Trevon Hardy FR-1 Abilene Christian 05:33.7 27:38.7
207 Leo Michel JR-3 Sam Houston St. 05:34.4 27:42.7
208 Lane Jackson FR-1 Abilene Christian 05:34.9 27:45.1
209 Daniel Campos FR-1 Abilene Christian 05:36.2 27:51.4
210 Hayden Foolkes FR-1 McNeese State 05:36.6 27:53.2
211 Brendan Gilbert FR-1 Sam Houston St. 05:36.9 27:54.7
212 Jose Corona FR-1 UTSA 05:37.1 27:55.7 170
213 Jake Bettencourt FR-1 TCU 05:38.1 28:00.7 171
214 Joseph Mejias FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 05:39.0 28:05.1
215 Craig Sandoval FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 05:39.1 28:05.7 172
216 Isaac Mireles FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 05:41.0 28:15.5
217 Payton Stanley JR-3 TCU 05:41.4 28:17.2 173
218 Dylan Lowe FR-1 UT-Arlington 05:41.8 28:19.2
219 Jacob Martinez FR-1 Abilene Christian 05:43.4 28:27.3
220 Carson Yarbrough FR-1 Baylor 05:43.5 28:27.8
221 Garrett Fowler FR-1 UTSA 05:46.0 28:40.3 174
222 Jack Powers JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 05:48.3 28:51.4 175
223 Eliseo Rodriguez JR-3 UT-Arlington 05:48.7 28:53.3
224 Jamie Polakoff SO-2 Tulane 05:49.6 28:58.0 176
225 Samuel Matthews SO-2 TCU 05:51.5 29:07.5 177
226 Jake Merrell FR-1 Baylor 05:56.0 29:29.7
0 D'Artangnan Kilgore SO-2 Idaho State DNF
0 Matthew Morgan JR-3 North Texas DNF
0 Jack Beaumont JR-3 North Texas DNF
0 Joe Austin III SO-2 Sam Houston St. DNF

Women 6k CC Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 CBU 1:44:41 20:56 75 9 12 17 18 19 22 25
2 Mid. Tenn. State 1:44:37 20:55 81 2 4 16 24 35 52 104
3 Florida 1:45:35 21:07 117 1 20 29 33 34 49 56
4 Texas A&M 1:45:36 21:07 121 3 5 32 38 43 59 66
5 Arizona State 1:46:56 21:23 146 21 26 27 31 41 42 50
6 Texas Tech 1:47:36 21:31 225 6 8 54 70 87 97 129
7 Gonzaga 1:48:32 21:42 247 13 44 53 68 69 72 92
8 Pittsburgh 1:49:06 21:49 261 30 37 46 64 84 108 114
9 Texas 1:49:20 21:52 284 23 45 55 71 90 102 126
10 Idaho State 1:49:53 21:58 318 28 36 75 86 93 95 124
11 Stephen F. Austin 1:49:36 21:55 332 11 60 67 96 98 110 111
12 Baylor 1:50:22 22:04 349 39 47 63 91 109 113 119
13 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:50:12 22:02 354 15 58 73 101 107    
14 Abilene Christian 1:50:48 22:09 386 14 61 79 105 127 138 161
15 LSU 1:51:08 22:13 426 7 48 115 122 134 144 150
16 Texas State 1:53:33 22:42 454 62 65 78 83 166 167  
17 Texas A&M-CC 1:51:31 22:18 473 10 100 117 121 125 141 148
18 SMU 1:55:08 23:01 517 80 85 89 94 169    
19 McNeese State 1:54:04 22:48 522 40 51 135 145 151 154 171
20 Tulane 1:54:41 22:56 545 57 74 99 156 159 162  
21 North Texas 1:53:29 22:41 559 77 103 116 120 143 158 160
22 UT-Arlington 1:53:49 22:45 573 82 112 118 130 131 147  
23 Incarnate Word 1:54:17 22:51 587 76 106 132 136 137 140 142
24 UTSA 1:58:01 23:36 693 88 139 146 157 163 164 168
25 Trinity (Tex.) 1:57:28 23:29 708 123 128 149 153 155 165  
26 TCU 2:02:53 24:34 708 81 133 152 170 172    
  Sam Houston St.     DNF              

Women 6k CC Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Jessica Pascoe SR-4 Florida 05:21.9 20:00.4 1
2 Eusila Chepkemei JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 05:26.0 20:15.6 2
3 Kelsie Warren SR-4 Texas A&M 05:26.5 20:17.3 3
4 Joice Jebor SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 05:29.6 20:29.0 4
5 Ashley Driscoll SR-4 Texas A&M 05:30.4 20:31.8 5
6 Nokuthula Dlamini SR-4 Texas Tech 05:31.7 20:36.9 6
7 Katy-Ann McDonald SO-2 LSU 05:32.0 20:37.9 7
8 Seselia Dala SR-4 Texas Tech 05:32.2 20:38.7 8
9 Emilie Renaud SO-2 CBU 05:32.5 20:39.6 9
10 Valentina Campos JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 05:32.7 20:40.7 10
11 Kelsey Ramirez JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 05:34.0 20:45.3 11
12 Fruzsina Ladanyi SR-4 CBU 05:34.2 20:45.9 12
13 Claire Manley JR-3 Gonzaga 05:35.2 20:50.0 13
14 Alex Cruz ? Unattached 05:35.7 20:51.8
15 Elsa Racasan ? Unattached 05:37.4 20:58.0
16 Briahna Gerlach JR-3 Abilene Christian 05:38.6 21:02.5 14
17 Dorcas Koech SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 05:39.1 21:04.3 15
18 Mercy Chepkurui FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 05:39.2 21:04.6 16
19 Andrea Kolbeinsdottir FR-1 CBU 05:39.2 21:04.6 17
20 Elin Brink JR-3 CBU 05:39.4 21:05.5 18
21 Anett Somogyi SR-4 CBU 05:39.5 21:05.8 19
22 Payton Capes-Davis JR-3 Florida 05:39.7 21:06.7 20
23 Courtney Lewis SR-4 Arizona State 05:40.1 21:08.1 21
24 Karolina Iznerowicz SO-2 CBU 05:40.4 21:09.3 22
25 Marissa Flournoy JR-3 Texas 05:41.5 21:13.2 23
26 Pamela Kosgei SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 05:41.7 21:13.9 24
27 Anna Mate SO-2 CBU 05:42.3 21:16.4 25
28 Daan Haven JR-3 Arizona State 05:42.9 21:18.4 26
29 Ava Shackell FR-1 Arizona State 05:43.1 21:19.4 27
30 Molly Olsen JR-3 Idaho State 05:44.0 21:22.5 28
31 Pamela O'Brien FR-1 Florida 05:44.1 21:23.0 29
32 Marta Afonso FR-1 CBU 05:44.3 21:23.9
33 Sam Shields SR-4 Pittsburgh 05:45.4 21:27.9 30
34 Bianca Tinoco JR-3 Arizona State 05:46.3 21:31.3 31
35 Abbey Santoro SO-2 Texas A&M 05:46.4 21:31.7 32
36 Imogen Barrett SO-2 Florida 05:46.4 21:31.7 33
37 Maria Fernandez FR-1 Florida 05:47.0 21:33.7 34
38 Rachel Kigen SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 05:47.1 21:34.3 35
39 Katie Weedn JR-3 Idaho State 05:47.2 21:34.5 36
40 Ally Brunton JR-3 Pittsburgh 05:47.2 21:34.7 37
41 Julia Black SO-2 Texas A&M 05:47.5 21:35.7 38
42 Gabrielle Satterlee SR-4 Baylor 05:47.7 21:36.6 39
43 Bonnie Andres FR-1 McNeese State 05:47.8 21:36.7 40
44 Alexis Nichols SR-4 Arizona State 05:48.5 21:39.5 41
45 Megan Reniewicki SR-4 Arizona State 05:48.6 21:39.7 42
46 Megan Hopper SO-2 Texas A&M 05:48.8 21:40.6 43
47 Natasha Bernal SR-4 Gonzaga 05:48.8 21:40.6 44
48 Halena Rahmaan FR-1 Texas 05:49.3 21:42.6 45
49 Devon Hoernlein SO-2 Pittsburgh 05:49.5 21:43.2 46
50 Wiktoria Klebowska FR-1 CBU 05:50.4 21:46.5
51 Celia Holmes SO-2 Baylor 05:51.5 21:50.5 47
52 Alicia Stamey JR-3 LSU 05:51.5 21:50.8 48
53 Emily Culley FR-1 Florida 05:51.8 21:51.7 49
54 Lena Lebrun FR-1 Arizona State 05:51.9 21:52.1 50
55 Cynthia Martin FR-1 CBU 05:52.0 21:52.6
56 Alissa Lander JR-3 McNeese State 05:52.4 21:53.9 51
57 Faith Rono FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 05:52.4 21:53.9 52
58 Ally Legard JR-3 Gonzaga 05:52.5 21:54.5 53
59 Claudrice McKoy JR-3 Texas Tech 05:52.7 21:55.0 54
60 Valery Tobias SO-2 Texas 05:52.7 21:55.2 55
61 Jackie Addy FR-1 Florida 05:52.7 21:55.3 56
62 Bridgid Selfors SO-2 Tulane 05:53.0 21:56.1 57
63 Sharon Koima FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 05:53.5 21:58.0 58
64 Carrie Fish SO-2 Texas A&M 05:53.6 21:58.3 59
65 Claire Crone SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 05:53.6 21:58.5 60
66 Carnley Graham SR-4 Abilene Christian 05:53.8 21:59.0 61
67 Sydney Cole JR-3 Texas State 05:53.8 21:59.0 62
68 Emily Gallegos-Francksen JR-3 Arizona State 05:53.9 21:59.5
69 Lindsay Walton SR-4 Baylor 05:54.0 22:00.0 63
70 Corinne Firestone FR-1 Pittsburgh 05:54.3 22:01.0 64
71 Riley McGrath FR-1 Texas State 05:54.4 22:01.3 65
72 Laura Fairchild FR-1 Texas A&M 05:54.7 22:02.4 66
73 Taryn Surratt SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 05:54.9 22:03.1 67
74 Brittney Hansen FR-1 Gonzaga 05:55.0 22:03.7 68
75 Makenna Edwards FR-1 Gonzaga 05:55.2 22:04.3 69
76 Jazmyn Martinez JR-3 Texas Tech 05:55.3 22:04.9 70
77 Olivia Thompson SR-4 Texas 05:55.8 22:06.6 71
78 Alicia Anderson FR-1 Gonzaga 05:56.6 22:09.8 72
79 Sierra Spinler SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 05:56.9 22:10.8 73
80 Mckenzie Melius SR-4 Tulane 05:57.0 22:11.0 74
81 Madison Morse SR-4 Florida 05:57.1 22:11.5
82 Laura Alicke JR-3 Idaho State 05:57.2 22:12.0 75
83 Alia Henderson SO-2 Incarnate Word 05:57.3 22:12.3 76
84 Aubrey Schmidt SO-2 North Texas 05:57.6 22:13.3 77
85 Abby Steinhauser SR-4 Texas State 05:57.8 22:14.2 78
86 Irene Rono FR-1 Abilene Christian 05:58.6 22:17.0 79
87 Tess Misgen SO-2 SMU 05:58.7 22:17.4 80
88 Evelyn Mandel JR-3 TCU 05:58.9 22:18.2 81
89 Iesha Dickerson JR-3 UT-Arlington 05:59.1 22:18.9 82
90 Tina Sierra JR-3 Texas State 05:59.1 22:19.1 83
91 Lily Robertson FR-1 Pittsburgh 05:59.2 22:19.4 84
92 Olivia Lackner SO-2 SMU 05:59.4 22:20.0 85
93 Haven Lambrite JR-3 Idaho State 05:59.7 22:21.0 86
94 Binta Ka SO-2 Texas Tech 05:59.7 22:21.1 87
95 Amber Boyd JR-3 UTSA 06:00.0 22:22.3 88
96 Maddie Hulcy FR-1 SMU 06:00.2 22:23.0 89
97 Jaylene Vu SO-2 Texas 06:00.2 22:23.1 90
98 Sarah Antrich JR-3 Baylor 06:00.3 22:23.4 91
99 Emily Phelps FR-1 Gonzaga 06:00.3 22:23.6 92
100 Sarah Pia SO-2 Texas A&M 06:00.4 22:23.8
101 Mya McKown FR-1 Idaho State 06:00.4 22:24.0 93
102 Lior Kremer FR-1 SMU 06:00.5 22:24.2 94
103 Rachel McGovern SR-4 Idaho State 06:00.5 22:24.3 95
104 Madison Compass SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 06:00.6 22:24.4 96
105 Sydney White SO-2 Texas Tech 06:00.6 22:24.6 97
106 Olivia Arriaza SR-4 Texas A&M 06:00.9 22:25.8
107 Meredith Clayton FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 06:01.0 22:25.9 98
108 Mary Catherine Stovall SR-4 Tulane 06:01.0 22:26.2 99
109 Quin Johnson JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 06:01.4 22:27.4 100
110 Bryana Rios SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 06:01.6 22:28.2 101
111 Zoe Hunter FR-1 Texas 06:01.7 22:28.5 102
112 Jennifer White SR-4 North Texas 06:01.9 22:29.5 103
113 Julia Jelagat SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 06:02.0 22:29.8 104
114 Grace White FR-1 Abilene Christian 06:02.1 22:30.0 105
115 Ivette Alcanter SO-2 Incarnate Word 06:02.2 22:30.6 106
116 Alma Villanueva JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 06:02.5 22:31.5 107
117 Jenna Baltes FR-1 Pittsburgh 06:02.6 22:32.0 108
118 Hana Marsheck SR-4 Baylor 06:02.7 22:32.2 109
119 Isabel Borrego FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 06:03.1 22:34.0 110
120 Rachel Taylor FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 06:03.3 22:34.5 111
121 Bailey Villalon FR-1 UT-Arlington 06:03.4 22:34.8 112
122 Mazie Larsen SO-2 Baylor 06:03.5 22:35.5 113
123 Katrina Durrwachter JR-3 Pittsburgh 06:03.8 22:36.5 114
124 Sara Funderburk SR-4 LSU 06:04.0 22:37.2 115
125 Baylee NELSON SR-4 North Texas 06:04.2 22:37.9 116
126 LaSean Davis JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 06:04.5 22:38.9
127 Aeriel Garcia FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 06:04.8 22:40.3 117
128 Mathilde Ruud FR-1 UT-Arlington 06:05.0 22:40.9 118
129 Caitlin Rose FR-1 Arizona State 06:05.3 22:42.2
130 Chloe Gangnath FR-1 Baylor 06:05.8 22:43.9 119
131 Patience Akanwogba JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 06:06.1 22:45.0
132 Gwyneth Garcia JR-3 North Texas 06:06.2 22:45.5 120
133 Alana Blankenship SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 06:06.4 22:46.2 121
134 Lauryn Barrientos SR-4 Texas A&M 06:06.8 22:47.6
135 Sophia Leidner FR-1 Baylor 06:07.4 22:49.9
136 Adele Broussard FR-1 LSU 06:07.9 22:51.7 122
137 Jordan Juran JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 06:07.9 22:51.9 123
138 Madi Kenyon FR-1 Idaho State 06:08.4 22:53.5 124
139 Cambria Clark FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 06:09.2 22:56.8 125
140 Jennelle Jaeger-Darakjy FR-1 Texas 06:10.2 23:00.2 126
141 Sarah Wagler SO-2 Abilene Christian 06:10.2 23:00.4 127
142 Brianna Ratliff SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 06:11.2 23:04.2 128
143 Kaitlyn Irving SO-2 Texas Tech 06:11.8 23:06.2 129
144 Rebeca Gonzalez SO-2 Sam Houston St. 06:11.9 23:06.5
145 Emily Chastain FR-1 Texas A&M 06:12.0 23:06.9
146 Madeleine Rowe JR-3 UT-Arlington 06:12.1 23:07.4 130
147 Sofia Santamaria FR-1 UT-Arlington 06:12.1 23:07.5 131
148 Dominique Allen SR-4 Incarnate Word 06:12.1 23:07.6 132
149 Emily McCollum SO-2 Texas A&M 06:12.2 23:07.8
150 Lindsay Tomaini SR-4 TCU 06:12.6 23:09.4 133
151 Amber Desselle JR-3 LSU 06:13.1 23:11.1 134
152 Natalie Goddard JR-3 Rice 06:13.1 23:11.2
153 Megan Eichler SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 06:13.2 23:11.6
154 Marta Lukijaniuk JR-3 McNeese State 06:13.5 23:12.5 135
155 Megan Hernandez SR-4 Incarnate Word 06:13.7 23:13.3 136
156 Katherine Ramirez SR-4 Incarnate Word 06:13.9 23:14.0 137
157 Samantha Shulhan SO-2 Texas 06:14.3 23:15.6
158 Hannah Marut JR-3 Abilene Christian 06:14.6 23:16.6 138
159 Audrey McKnight JR-3 Texas A&M 06:14.7 23:17.2
160 Sarah Frick SR-4 Pittsburgh 06:14.9 23:17.8
161 Gabby Gonzales SR-4 UTSA 06:15.0 23:18.2 139
162 Alexis Quintero FR-1 Incarnate Word 06:15.4 23:19.8 140
163 Skyler Bollinger ? Unattached 06:15.4 23:19.9
164 Emily Neel ? Unattached 06:15.8 23:21.3
165 Kylie Purifoy JR-3 Texas A&M 06:15.9 23:21.6
166 Jasmine Perez FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 06:16.1 23:22.3 141
167 Maryn DeMaio FR-1 Incarnate Word 06:16.2 23:22.7 142
168 Maddie Marrone FR-1 Incarnate Word 06:16.4 23:23.4
169 Erika Barrett FR-1 North Texas 06:16.5 23:23.7 143
170 Lauren Martinez FR-1 Incarnate Word 06:16.8 23:24.9
171 Isabella West FR-1 Texas 06:17.7 23:28.2
172 Isabella Lackner JR-3 Baylor 06:18.0 23:29.4
173 Cori Mitchell JR-3 LSU 06:18.4 23:30.8 144
174 Jessica Fox JR-3 McNeese State 06:18.8 23:32.3 145
175 Natalie Gomez SO-2 Texas Tech 06:18.8 23:32.3
176 Catalina Cerda FR-1 Texas A&M 06:19.3 23:34.3
177 Rebecca Bonta JR-3 Texas A&M 06:19.5 23:34.9
178 Lauryn Simons FR-1 Baylor 06:19.7 23:35.7
179 Caroline Bolen FR-1 Pittsburgh 06:19.9 23:36.5
180 Alexis Antkowiak SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 06:20.1 23:37.4
181 Briana Gonzalez SO-2 UTSA 06:20.4 23:38.5 146
182 Kyra Young SO-2 Texas Tech 06:20.6 23:39.0
183 Shayla Manitowabi-Huebner SR-4 UT-Arlington 06:20.9 23:40.1 147
184 Ashley King FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 06:21.2 23:41.4 148
185 Lauren Ammons SO-2 Baylor 06:21.3 23:41.9
186 Lisa Flores SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 06:21.7 23:43.0
187 Natalie Parks JR-3 Texas Tech 06:22.0 23:44.2
188 Lynzie Kutsner FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 06:22.1 23:44.6 149
189 Lauren Hendry FR-1 LSU 06:23.0 23:48.2 150
190 Sophie Grabner SO-2 McNeese State 06:23.2 23:48.9 151
191 Bailey Kinney FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 06:23.7 23:50.5
192 Isabella Aguiar SO-2 TCU 06:23.9 23:51.4 152
193 Stephanie Hallow SO-2 Rice 06:23.9 23:51.6
194 Anna King FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 06:24.0 23:51.8 153
195 Ciara Gilroy FR-1 McNeese State 06:24.2 23:52.4 154
196 Elizabeth Green ? Unattached 06:25.0 23:55.4
197 Olive Pertuit JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 06:25.1 23:55.8 155
198 Pauline Helm SO-2 Tulane 06:26.1 23:59.8 156
199 Alyssa Duhart FR-1 Texas 06:26.3 24:00.4
200 Marissa Martinez SO-2 UTSA 06:26.5 24:01.3 157
201 Jennifer Bennett SO-2 LSU 06:27.8 24:06.1
202 Laurynn Hogan FR-1 North Texas 06:28.2 24:07.6 158
203 Reid Belanger SO-2 Tulane 06:28.5 24:08.7 159
204 Arianna Gonzales FR-1 North Texas 06:28.9 24:10.2 160
205 Jamie Holodak SO-2 Baylor 06:30.0 24:14.3
206 Marissa Martinez SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 06:31.0 24:17.8
207 Monique Spruill FR-1 Sam Houston St. 06:31.3 24:19.0
208 Ava Miller FR-1 Baylor 06:31.3 24:19.1
209 Ysabelle Tugano FR-1 Baylor 06:31.8 24:21.0
210 Lindsey White SR-4 Abilene Christian 06:34.0 24:29.1 161
211 Madelyn Taylor FR-1 North Texas 06:34.6 24:31.5
212 Brooke Bonadies FR-1 Baylor 06:35.0 24:32.8
213 Paige Fatland SR-4 Tulane 06:35.4 24:34.2 162
214 Loren Rivera SO-2 Abilene Christian 06:36.5 24:38.3
215 Allison Halloran SR-4 Texas Tech 06:36.7 24:39.3
216 Darrian Johnson SR-4 North Texas 06:36.9 24:39.9
217 Madeleine Stephens FR-1 Texas 06:37.3 24:41.3
218 Sarah Estrada SR-4 UTSA 06:37.3 24:41.6 163
219 Emily Cartwright FR-1 Incarnate Word 06:37.9 24:43.7
220 Abbygail Balli SO-2 UTSA 06:38.1 24:44.5 164
221 Paige Tangney FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 06:38.5 24:45.9 165
222 Sarah Glover JR-3 Rice 06:41.6 24:57.3
223 Katie Booth FR-1 North Texas 06:41.9 24:58.5
224 Allyson Godfrey SR-4 Texas State 06:42.4 25:00.3 166
225 Sarah Godfrey SR-4 Texas State 06:46.2 25:14.5 167
226 Brooke Lomax SO-2 UTSA 06:48.0 25:21.4 168
227 Haley Garza FR-1 Sam Houston St. 06:48.9 25:24.6
228 Eve Hoeltgen FR-1 SMU 06:54.2 25:44.5 169
229 Annie King ? Unattached 06:55.2 25:48.1
230 Kelly Fairchild SR-4 TCU 06:55.8 25:50.5 170
231 Brenda Ayuk SO-2 Pittsburgh 06:56.6 25:53.5
232 Aubrey Young JR-3 Abilene Christian 06:57.0 25:54.8
233 Cayla Bardere ? Unattached 06:57.8 25:58.0
234 Lauren Reyna FR-1 Sam Houston St. 07:04.0 26:20.9
235 Sage McAdams JR-3 Rice 07:14.3 26:59.5
236 Samantha Roberts SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 07:15.4 27:03.5
237 Jaclyn Gonzalez JR-3 McNeese State 07:20.5 27:22.6 171
238 Brooke Harrison FR-1 TCU 07:26.3 27:44.2 172
0 Chloe Munoz SO-2 UTSA DNF
0 Macie Martinez FR-1 Sam Houston St. DNF
0 Michala Janssen SO-2 Texas A&M DNF
0 Priscilla Ibarra JR-3 McNeese State DNF