2013-2014 NCCAA Indoor Qualifying List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NCCAA
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

NCCAA   8.34
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Spikes, Lakeisha SR-4 Shorter 7.62 Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
2 Nettey, Sabrina SO-2 Trinity Western 7.67 Idaho Vandal Indoor 02/07/14
3 Whitehead, Liza SR-4 Trinity Western 7.80 Idaho Vandal Indoor 02/07/14
4 Smith, Alexis SO-2 Shorter 7.82 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
5 Newsome-Gunn, Avante JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 7.85(55) Taylor University Invitational 02/01/14
6 Webb, Giselle FR-1 Shorter 7.89 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
7 Forbes, Deidre FR-1 Victory 7.91 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
8 Graber, Betty JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 7.94 IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/08/14
9 Miller, Allix JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 7.96 IWU Invitational 01/18/14
10 Aldana, Anelise SO-2 Shorter 7.98 Gladstein Invitational 01/24/14
11 Melvin, Corrine FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 8.00 Wildcat Invitational 01/25/14
12 Wakes, Chelsea FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 8.02 2013 Notre Dame Blue and Gold 12/06/13
13 Figeuroa, Alyssa SR-4 Houghton 8.06 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
14 Feltner, Kesley SO-2 Campbellsville 8.07(55) Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
14 Maggio, Jessica SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 8.07 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
14 Weaver, Mercedes Southern Nazarene 8.07 OBU Indoor/Outdoor Invitational 12/03/13
17 Ellis, Jasmin FR-1 Shorter 8.08 Kentucky Track & Field Invitational 01/17/14
17 Luurtsema, Amanda FR-1 Spring Arbor 8.08 Hillsdale Wide-Track Classic 02/07/14
19 Walker, Ariel FR-1 McMurry 8.10 @ Air Force Collegiate Open 02/15/14
19 Byl, Arielle SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 8.10 NAIA vs. NCAA Challenge 01/24/14
19 Lee, Jessica SR-4 Spring Arbor 8.10 Trine Conditioner 12/06/13
22 Alexander, Tiana JR-3 McMurry 8.11(55) @ TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
22 Yadao, Kanoelani FR-1 Azusa Pacific 8.11(55) Run for the Dream 02/17/14
22 Archie, Sharessa SO-2 Fresno Pacific 8.11 Azusa Pacific University "Indoor All Comers" 01/25/14
22 Fulutudilu, Ode FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 8.11 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
22 Nolan, Aliyah SO-2 Southern Nazarene 8.11 MSSU Lion Invite 01/31/14
22 Roberts, Christa JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 8.11 Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
28 Snyder, Katie FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 8.12 IWU Early Bird Tune-Up Invitational 12/07/13
29 Daly, Maya SO-2 Trinity Western 8.13 UW Indoor Preview 01/18/14
29 Perdue, Gabby FR-1 Greenville 8.13 IC Jim Green Invite 02/08/14
31 Stutzman, Lauren SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 8.15 IWU Early Bird Tune-Up Invitational 12/07/13
32 Chesley, Jordan SR-4 Azusa Pacific 8.16 Azusa Pacific University "Indoor All Comers" 01/25/14
32 Spearman, Claudia FR-1 Southwestern Christian 8.16 OBU Indoor/Outdoor Invitational 12/03/13
34 Spence, Ashley FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 8.17 2013 Notre Dame Blue and Gold 12/06/13
35 Little, Kristen JR-3 Shorter 8.18(55) Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/01/14
36 Fulbright, Karteshae FR-1 Southwestern Christian 8.20 OBU Indoor/Outdoor Invitational 12/03/13
36 Quinn, Britney SO-2 Victory 8.20 Saluki Open 01/10/14
36 Skarin, Jordan FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 8.20 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/14
39 Mertz, Michaela FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 8.23 IWU Early Bird Tune-Up Invitational 12/07/13
40 Taylor, Lavornne FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 8.24(55) @ 2014 Mountaineer Open Indoor Track Meet 02/07/14
41 Aupiu, Ayzha FR-1 Azusa Pacific 8.28(55) Run for the Dream 02/17/14
41 Pawling, Kayla SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 8.28 2013 Notre Dame Blue and Gold 12/06/13
43 McDaniel, Raven SO-2 Southern Nazarene 8.30 MSSU Lion Invite 01/31/14
44 Reynolds, Ellie FR-1 Spring Arbor 8.31 Hillsdale Wide-Track Classic 02/07/14
45 Esunis, Melissa SR-4 Judson 8.32 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
46 Deberry, Iyeesha JR-3 Greenville 8.33 IWU First Chance 12/07/13
46 Muniania, Josie SO-2 Greenville 8.33 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
48 Moultrie, Megan SO-2 McMurry 8.34(55) @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14

200m

NCCAA   27.70
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Spikes, Lakeisha SR-4 Shorter 25.09 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
2 Helm, Daisy SO-2 Shorter 25.20 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
3 Newsome-Gunn, Avante JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 25.58 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
4 Webb, Giselle FR-1 Shorter 25.63 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
5 Smith, Alexis SO-2 Shorter 25.70 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
6 McManis, Portia SO-2 Victory 26.12 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
7 Lawson, Taneka SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 26.38 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
8 Whitehead, Liza SR-4 Trinity Western 26.43 # Runners Soul Open 02/08/14
9 Forbes, Deidre FR-1 Victory 26.44 ASU Invitational 01/24/14
10 Thiel, Logan SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 26.48 Bob Pollock Invitational 01/31/14
11 Miller, Allix JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 26.49 IWU Invitational 01/18/14
12 Daly, Maya SO-2 Trinity Western 26.72 # UW Indoor Preview 01/18/14
13 Hooper, Paradise SO-2 McMurry 26.77 @ # Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
13 Byl, Arielle SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 26.77 IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/08/14
13 Quinn, Britney SO-2 Victory 26.77 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
16 Luurtsema, Amanda FR-1 Spring Arbor 26.79 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
17 Thomas, Shantel FR-1 McMurry 26.81 @ # Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
17 Dennis, Andrea SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 26.81 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
17 Melvin, Corrine FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 26.81 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
20 Spence, Ashley FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 26.86 # 2013 Notre Dame Blue and Gold 12/06/13
20 Grace, Whitney SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 26.86 Tom Hathaway Distance Classic 02/15/14
22 Yadao, Kanoelani FR-1 Azusa Pacific 26.89 @ # Mountain T's Invitational 02/07/14
23 Bloodworth, Rebecca SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 26.90 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
23 Nolan, Aliyah SO-2 Southern Nazarene 26.90 MSSU Lion Invite 01/31/14
25 Walker, Ariel FR-1 McMurry 26.97 @ # TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
26 Spearman, Claudia FR-1 Southwestern Christian 26.99 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
27 Ellis, Jasmin FR-1 Shorter 27.01 # Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
28 Bush, Olivia FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 27.02 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
29 Wakes, Chelsea FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 27.09 # 2013 Notre Dame Blue and Gold 12/06/13
30 Esunis, Melissa SR-4 Judson 27.12 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
31 Gall, Christina JR-3 Cedarville 27.13 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
32 Perdue, Gabby FR-1 Greenville 27.15 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
33 Kirkland, Peyton SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 27.16 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/17/14
34 Boren, Johanna SO-2 Grace 27.20 IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/08/14
34 Gilles, Chelsea FR-1 Greenville 27.20 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
36 Chesley, Jordan SR-4 Azusa Pacific 27.25 @ # Mountain T's Invitational 02/07/14
37 Skarin, Jordan FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 27.26 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/14
38 Helms, Somer SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 27.29 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
39 Puent, Natalie JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 27.38 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
40 Benware, Talia SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 27.40 IWU Invitational 01/18/14
41 Muniania, Josie SO-2 Greenville 27.41 Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor 02/15/14
42 Bantz, Emily FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 27.50 IWU Early Bird Tune-Up Invitational 12/07/13
43 MunKitrick, Sarah SR-4 Houghton 27.51 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
44 Snyder, Katie FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 27.57 Wildcat Invitational 01/25/14
45 Gley, Wilmina JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 27.58 MSSU Lion Invite 01/31/14
46 Powell, Princess SR-4 Southwestern Christian 27.61 # OBU Indoor/Outdoor Invitational 12/03/13
47 Young, Evu FR-1 Victory 27.65 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14

400m

NCCAA   1:03.30
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Helm, Daisy SO-2 Shorter 56.45 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
2 Newsome-Gunn, Avante JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 58.33 Tom Hathaway Distance Classic 02/15/14
3 D'Angelo, Laura FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 59.06 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
4 Goedhart, Kamaria JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 59.11 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
5 Lawson, Taneka SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 59.33 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
6 Kirkland, Peyton SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 59.35 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
7 Shuttleworth, Rachel FR-1 Trinity Western 59.47 # UW Indoor Preview 01/18/14
8 Miller, Allix JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 59.51 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
9 Ellis, Jasmin FR-1 Shorter 59.55 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
10 Bryan, Cayce SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 59.60 # Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
11 Spence, Ashley FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 59.94 IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/08/14
12 Ortiz, Alexandra JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 1:00.07 NAIA vs. NCAA Challenge 01/24/14
13 Daly, Maya SO-2 Trinity Western 1:00.17 # UW Indoor Open 02/16/14
14 Gold, Kalla SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:00.28 NAIA vs. NCAA Challenge 01/24/14
15 Tallon, Ashley SR-4 Fresno Pacific 1:00.48 # Azusa Pacific University "Indoor All Comers" 01/25/14
16 Yadao, Kanoelani FR-1 Azusa Pacific 1:00.56 @ # Mountain T's Invitational 02/07/14
17 Carman, Rachel SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 1:00.71 ONU Quad Invite 02/01/14
18 Boren, Johanna SO-2 Grace 1:00.72 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
19 Williams, Jasmine SO-2 McMurry 1:00.85 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
20 Gilles, Chelsea FR-1 Greenville 1:00.87 IC Jim Green Invite 02/08/14
21 Coleman, Shanita SR-4 McMurry 1:00.98 @ # TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
22 Gall, Christina JR-3 Cedarville 1:01.05 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
23 Nolan, Aliyah SO-2 Southern Nazarene 1:01.06 2014 OBU Indoor Inv 02/15/14
24 Visser, Jordyn SO-2 Trinity Western 1:01.08 # Runners Soul Open 02/08/14
25 Williams, Hannah FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 1:01.43 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
26 Jude, Sarah JR-3 Shorter 1:01.54 Bob Pollock Invitational 01/31/14
27 DeFrance, Kirsten FR-1 McMurry 1:01.58 @ # TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
28 Benware, Talia SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 1:01.59 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
29 Young, Evu FR-1 Victory 1:01.81 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
30 Powell, Princess SR-4 Southwestern Christian 1:01.97 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
31 Grace, Whitney SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 1:02.04 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
32 Curtis, Amanda JR-3 Spring Arbor 1:02.16 Hillsdale Wide-Track Classic 02/07/14
33 Brown, Karley FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:02.21 Red Invite 02/07/14
34 Taylor, Lavornne FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 1:02.23 Bob Pollock Invitational 01/31/14
35 Finkbeiner, Andrea SO-2 Spring Arbor 1:02.71 Trine Invitational 02/14/14
35 Tripp, Kelly SO-2 Spring Arbor 1:02.71 IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/08/14
37 Edwards, Tara FR-1 Fresno Pacific 1:02.82 # Azusa Pacific University "Indoor All Comers" 01/25/14
38 Calderon, Brianna FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 1:02.88 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
39 Gley, Wilmina JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 1:02.99 MSSU Lion Invite 01/31/14
40 Little, Lauren SR-4 Campbellsville 1:03.11 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
41 Jones, Erin JR-3 Grace 1:03.20 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
42 Quinn, Britney SO-2 Victory 1:03.22 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
43 Lafemina, Angelica FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:03.23 ONU Quad Invite 02/01/14
44 Edwards, Tia FR-1 Fresno Pacific 1:03.24 # Azusa Pacific University "Indoor All Comers" 01/25/14
45 Pitney, Brielle SO-2 Cedarville 1:03.26 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14

800m

NCCAA   2:28.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wagner, Jordan SO-2 Judson 2:16.38 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
2 Bryan, Cayce SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 2:16.65 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
3 Hust, Rachel JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 2:17.06 # NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
4 Carstensen, Diandra SR-4 Azusa Pacific 2:18.52 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
5 Jenkins, Destiny SO-2 Shorter 2:18.60 # Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
6 Wagner, Jordan SO-2 Judson 2:19.24 EIU John Craft Invitational 01/25/14
7 Brown, Karley FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:19.30 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
8 Friesen, Joanna FR-1 Houghton 2:20.43 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
9 Trank, Christy SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 2:20.47 Red Invite 02/07/14
10 Harradine, Meg SO-2 Trinity Western 2:21.16 # UW Indoor Preview 01/18/14
11 Kalous, Courtney FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:21.34 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
12 Kamp, Julie SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 2:21.35 # Hoosier Hills 02/14/14
13 Ewert, Kayla SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 2:21.63 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
14 DeFrance, Kirsten FR-1 McMurry 2:21.88 @ # Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
15 Lippencott, Kylie JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 2:22.17 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
16 Kijima, Reika SO-2 Azusa Pacific 2:22.31 @ # Mountain T's Invitational 02/07/14
17 Fisher, Meagan FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 2:22.51 # 2013 Notre Dame Blue and Gold 12/06/13
18 Franks, Kaylee FR-1 Arizona Christian 2:22.69 Glendale Indoor Invite/Multi 02/07/14
19 Gaesser, Angel SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 2:22.86 IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/08/14
20 Ciochon, Meaghan SR-4 Judson 2:23.03 Keck Invitational 02/07/14
21 Gunderson, Faith SR-4 Spring Arbor 2:23.18 Trine Invitational 02/14/14
22 Dallimore, Kelsey SO-2 York (Neb.) 2:23.36 2014 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/14/14
23 Corsbie, Christina SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 2:23.64 IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/08/14
24 Dietsch, Victoria FR-1 Judson 2:23.68 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
25 Sandberg, Christina SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 2:23.98 IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/08/14
26 Esbenshade, Olivia FR-1 Cedarville 2:23.99 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
27 Bryan, Emily FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 2:24.78 # Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
28 Mark, Katie JR-3 Dallas Baptist 2:24.95 2014 UCO Indoor Inv 02/08/14
29 Zemanick, Sierra JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 2:26.19 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
30 Wolfe, Amanda JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 2:26.39 IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/08/14
31 Hamilton, Lauren FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 2:26.46 IWU Invitational 01/18/14
32 Miller, Storyie SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 2:26.87 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
33 Dudley, Lauren SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 2:26.95 NAIA vs. NCAA Challenge 01/24/14
34 Callahan, Lauren JR-3 Cedarville 2:27.07 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
35 Fredrick, Sarah SR-4 Spring Arbor 2:27.12 Hillsdale Wide-Track Classic 02/07/14
36 Sikorski, Leah FR-1 Shorter 2:27.15 # Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
37 Velasquez, Iliana JR-3 Azusa Pacific 2:27.26 # Azusa Pacific, Cal Lutheran, Westmont 02/01/14
38 Farleman, Laura JR-3 Cedarville 2:27.40 Oiler Opener 12/06/13
39 Nystrom, Gabby JR-3 Judson 2:27.51 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
40 Lehman, Mary JR-3 Spring Arbor 2:27.52 Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/31/14
41 Hofer, Jordan SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 2:27.62 IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/08/14
42 Hoskins, Dominique JR-3 Shorter 2:27.76 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/06/13
43 Lafemina, Angelica FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:27.87 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/18/14

Mile

NCCAA   5:35.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Inglis, Sarah FR-1 Trinity Western 4:49.15 # UW Invitational 01/31/14
2 Jackson, Alison JR-3 Trinity Western 4:55.36 # UW Invitational 01/31/14
3 Yee, Regan FR-1 Trinity Western 5:01.36 # UW Invitational 01/31/14
4 Ciochon, Meaghan SR-4 Judson 5:07.05 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
5 Bruce, Kelsey JR-3 Dallas Baptist 5:10.36 @ # TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
6 Kijima, Reika SO-2 Azusa Pacific 5:10.62 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
7 Wagner, Jordan SO-2 Judson 5:10.93 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
8 Franks, Kaylee FR-1 Arizona Christian 5:11.88 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
9 Bryan, Cayce SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 5:12.95 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/06/13
10 Jourdan, Ashley FR-1 Trinity Christian 5:13.51 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
11 McBeath, Sarah FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:14.85 IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/08/14
12 Hutchinson, Rachel FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 5:15.55 # NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
13 Wharton, Isabel SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5:17.50 IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/08/14
14 Prutsman, Rachel JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 5:17.54 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
15 Johnson, Megan SO-2 Southern Nazarene 5:18.42 2014 UCO Indoor Inv 02/08/14
16 Bos, Anna JR-3 Trinity Christian 5:18.57 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
17 Carstensen, Diandra SR-4 Azusa Pacific 5:18.66 # Azusa Pacific University "Indoor All Comers" 01/25/14
18 Dracht, Danae SR-4 Spring Arbor 5:19.41 Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/31/14
19 Esbenshade, Olivia FR-1 Cedarville 5:19.61 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
20 Hust, Rachel JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 5:19.91 # NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
20 Trank, Christy SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 5:19.91 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
22 Hulton, Megan JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 5:20.02 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational 01/31/14
23 Jenkins, Destiny SO-2 Shorter 5:21.37 # Gladstein Invitational 01/24/14
24 Lippencott, Kylie JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5:21.74 Red Invite 02/07/14
25 Hamilton, Lauren FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:22.16 IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/08/14
26 Rich, Maci FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 5:22.56 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
27 Ray, Sarah FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5:22.85 Red Invite 02/07/14
28 Faulks, Alyssa SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5:23.02 Red Invite 02/07/14
29 Durrwachter, Julie SR-4 Dallas Baptist 5:23.41 @ # TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
30 Moore, Courtney FR-1 Fresno Pacific 5:23.61 # Azusa Pacific University "Indoor All Comers" 01/25/14
31 Ewert, Kayla SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 5:23.88 Wildcat Invitational 01/25/14
32 Kamp, Julie SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5:24.53 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/31/14
33 Roche, Janina SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 5:24.67 Red Invite 02/07/14
34 Childers, Jessica SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 5:24.78 # Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
35 Miller, Sarah JR-3 Judson 5:24.80 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
36 Williams, Leah SR-4 Houghton 5:25.69 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
37 Cavender, Rachel FR-1 Judson 5:26.64 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
38 Horswell, Brooke SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5:26.89 IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/08/14
39 Soper, Elizabeth FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5:27.30 Red Invite 02/07/14
40 Banachowski, Jasmin SR-4 Cedarville 5:27.36 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
41 Sandberg, Christina SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 5:27.62 Wildcat Invitational 01/25/14
42 Moyer, Madison JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5:28.59 ONU Quad Invite 02/01/14
43 Merkle, Alayna SR-4 Geneva 5:28.80 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
44 Reinhard, Jamie SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 5:29.09 NAIA vs. NCAA Challenge 01/24/14
45 Ortiz, Brianna FR-1 Dallas Baptist 5:29.40 MSSU Lion Invite 01/31/14
46 Rice, Hanna JR-3 Dallas Baptist 5:29.55 MSSU "Southern" Invite 01/10/14
47 Stone, Emily FR-1 Arizona Christian 5:29.81 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
48 Ward, Brittany SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 5:29.92 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational 01/31/14
49 Taft, Hannah SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 5:29.95 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational 01/31/14
50 Disselkoen, Jessica SO-2 Trinity Christian 5:30.56 2014 Hilltop Invite 02/01/14
51 Bredeson, Hailey FR-1 Cedarville 5:31.26 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
52 Mark, Katie JR-3 Dallas Baptist 5:31.32 MSSU "Southern" Invite 01/10/14
53 Dean, Kathryn SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5:32.02 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
54 Hammer, Layne FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 5:33.12 MSSU Lion Invite 01/31/14
55 Salazar, Anna SO-2 Dallas Baptist 5:34.04 @ # TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
56 Rayas, Cashlee FR-1 Dallas Baptist 5:34.30 @ # TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
57 Betts, Kylie FR-1 Azusa Pacific 5:34.87 # Azusa Pacific University "Indoor All Comers" 01/25/14

3000m

NCCAA   11:15.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Inglis, Sarah FR-1 Trinity Western 9:31.18 # UW Indoor Preview 01/18/14
2 Jackson, Alison JR-3 Trinity Western 9:39.70 # UW Indoor Open 02/16/14
3 Yee, Regan FR-1 Trinity Western 9:43.90 # UW Indoor Open 02/16/14
4 Bruce, Kelsey JR-3 Dallas Baptist 9:59.80 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
5 Ciochon, Meaghan SR-4 Judson 10:17.74 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
6 Ray, Sarah FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 10:23.41 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/17/14
7 Bos, Anna JR-3 Trinity Christian 10:23.62 2014 Hilltop Invite 02/01/14
8 Hulton, Megan JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 10:27.60 # NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
9 Johnson, Megan SO-2 Southern Nazarene 10:30.85 2014 OBU Indoor Inv 02/15/14
10 Durrwachter, Julie SR-4 Dallas Baptist 10:32.11 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
11 Disselkoen, Jessica SO-2 Trinity Christian 10:35.78 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
12 Mark, Katie JR-3 Dallas Baptist 10:36.25 MSSU Lion Invite 01/31/14
13 Pilat, Bethany SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 10:37.05 Red Invite 02/07/14
14 Rayas, Cashlee FR-1 Dallas Baptist 10:37.35 MSSU Lion Invite 01/31/14
15 Salazar, Anna SO-2 Dallas Baptist 10:37.43 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
16 Prutsman, Rachel JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 10:38.07 # NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
17 Foss, Alyssa SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 10:38.37 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
18 Archambault, Alex SO-2 Cedarville 10:40.81 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
19 Faulks, Alyssa SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 10:43.49 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
20 Moyer, Madison JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 10:45.46 Red Invite 02/07/14
21 Groh, Rachel FR-1 Cedarville 10:46.13 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
22 Arch, Katherine SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 10:47.56 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
23 Childers, Jessica SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 10:48.17 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/06/13
24 Laaman, Kristen SO-2 Cedarville 10:48.40 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
25 Farrar, Elle JR-3 Azusa Pacific 10:48.78 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
26 Dean, Kathryn SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 10:50.51 NAIA vs. NCAA Challenge 01/24/14
27 Horswell, Brooke SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 10:50.95 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
28 Franks, Kaylee FR-1 Arizona Christian 10:52.83 # Puma Indoor Invitational 01/18/14
29 Meade, Glynnis JR-3 Dallas Baptist 10:54.21 2014 UCO Indoor Inv 02/08/14
30 Soper, Elizabeth FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 10:55.15 NAIA vs. NCAA Challenge 01/24/14
31 Koskela, Natalie SO-2 Azusa Pacific 10:55.73 # Azusa Pacific, Cal Lutheran, Westmont 02/01/14
32 Roche, Janina SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 10:57.89 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/18/14
33 Stone, Emily FR-1 Arizona Christian 10:58.42 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
34 Taft, Hannah SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 10:59.26 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/22/14
35 Redfield, Melanie JR-3 Cedarville 11:00.19 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
36 Ward, Brittany SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 11:02.07 # NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
37 Russell, Christina FR-1 Azusa Pacific 11:02.77 # Azusa Pacific, Cal Lutheran, Westmont 02/01/14
38 Nordquist, Laura SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 11:03.83 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
39 Lyons, Elizabeth SO-2 Azusa Pacific 11:04.16 # Azusa Pacific, Cal Lutheran, Westmont 02/01/14
40 Matthews, Ashley JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 11:05.10 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/06/13
41 Antrim, Allie SR-4 Oklahoma Wesleyan 11:05.17 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
42 Kamp, Julie SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 11:06.53 IWU Invitational 01/18/14
43 Sharp, Sarah FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 11:06.92 2014 OBU Indoor Inv 02/15/14
44 Sandberg, Christina SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 11:07.67 IWU Invitational 01/18/14
45 Wharton, Isabel SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 11:07.68 IWU Invitational 01/18/14
46 Ewert, Kayla SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 11:07.80 IWU Invitational 01/18/14
47 Kiptebeny, Josphine SO-2 Victory 11:09.65 ASU Invitational 01/24/14
48 Brown, Tiffany JR-3 Dallas Baptist 11:10.44 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
49 Miller, Sarah JR-3 Judson 11:10.91 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
50 Hite, Taylor JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 11:12.11 IWU Invitational 01/18/14
51 Brandes, Annie SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 11:12.98 ONU Quad Invite 02/01/14

5000m

NCCAA   20:10.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bruce, Kelsey JR-3 Dallas Baptist 17:17.98 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
2 Bos, Anna JR-3 Trinity Christian 17:32.61 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
3 Ray, Sarah FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 17:41.19 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
4 Dracht, Danae SR-4 Spring Arbor 18:14.96 Hillsdale Wide-Track Classic 02/07/14
5 Durrwachter, Julie SR-4 Dallas Baptist 18:18.16 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
6 Farrar, Elle JR-3 Azusa Pacific 18:32.02 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
7 Roche, Janina SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 18:37.27 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
8 Meade, Glynnis JR-3 Dallas Baptist 18:41.38 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
9 Faulks, Alyssa SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 18:41.99 # GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
10 Soper, Elizabeth FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 18:45.70 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
11 Arch, Katherine SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 18:45.79 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
12 Dean, Kathryn SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 18:55.74 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
13 Lyons, Elizabeth SO-2 Azusa Pacific 19:04.84 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
14 Matthews, Ashley JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 19:07.38 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
15 Taft, Hannah SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 19:10.37 # NCAA D-2 Indoor T&F Team Challenge at SPIRE 02/07/14
16 Disselkoen, Jessica SO-2 Trinity Christian 19:10.95 Wildcat Invitational 01/25/14
17 Moyer, Madison JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 19:23.33 NAIA vs. NCAA Challenge 01/24/14
18 Brandes, Annie SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 19:24.37 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
19 Toole, Lindsey SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 19:24.80 Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/31/14
20 Sill, Kathryn SO-2 Cedarville 19:28.48 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
21 Kearney, Mary FR-1 Cedarville 19:29.76 # YSU Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
22 Jones, Kathryn SR-4 Spring Arbor 19:30.22 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
23 Kluitenberg, Anna JR-3 Geneva 19:32.65 # Presidents' Athletic Conference Indoor T&F Championships 02/27/14
24 Logan, Ashley JR-3 Shorter 19:37.72 # UAB Blazer Invitational 01/10/14
25 Koskela, Natalie SO-2 Azusa Pacific 19:39.34 # Azusa Pacific University "Indoor All Comers" 01/25/14
26 Russell, Christina FR-1 Azusa Pacific 19:39.73 # Azusa Pacific University "Indoor All Comers" 01/25/14
27 Brown, Tiffany JR-3 Dallas Baptist 19:43.11 MSSU Lion Invite 01/31/14
28 Mckinney, Andrea SR-4 Southern Nazarene 19:48.53 MSSU Lion Invite 01/31/14
29 Waterude, Nicole FR-1 Cedarville 19:48.73 # YSU Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
30 McIntyre, Natalie SR-4 Arizona Christian 19:49.57 Glendale Indoor Invite/Multi 02/07/14
31 Fernandez, Anita SR-4 Arizona Christian 19:49.82 Glendale Indoor Invite/Multi 02/07/14
32 Jones, Katharine FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 19:50.27 2014 OBU Indoor Inv 02/15/14
33 Andrews, Ariel JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 19:53.26 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/14
34 Prutsman, Rachel JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 19:55.30 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/22/14

60H

NCCAA   10.35
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Alexander, Tiana JR-3 McMurry 8.59 @ Air Force Collegiate Open 02/15/14
2 Ross, Hazel FR-1 Trinity Western 8.65 Idaho Vandal Indoor 02/07/14
3 Chesley, Jordan SR-4 Azusa Pacific 8.98(55) Run for the Dream 02/17/14
4 McManis, Portia SO-2 Victory 8.99 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
5 Daly, Maya SO-2 Trinity Western 9.02 UW Indoor Open 02/16/14
6 Davidson, Kryslynn JR-3 Shorter 9.03 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
7 Maggio, Jessica SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 9.13 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
8 Zeilenga, Kristen JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 9.15 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
9 Lake, Zandra JR-3 Shorter 9.16 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/06/13
10 Laidley, Jayla JR-3 Fresno Pacific 9.21 Westmont Sunshine Open 02/07/14
11 Gall, Christina JR-3 Cedarville 9.22 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
12 Pearse, Anastasia JR-3 Trinity Western 9.33 Runners Soul Open 02/08/14
13 Kirk, Valerie JR-3 Cedarville 9.39(55) Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
14 Zetrenne , Nathelie SR-4 Campbellsville 9.40(55) Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
15 Harris, Christiana SO-2 Campbellsville 9.41 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
16 Bantz, Emily FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 9.46(55) Taylor University Invitational 02/01/14
17 Bush, Olivia FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 9.55 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
18 Farleman, Laura JR-3 Cedarville 9.58 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
19 Kinnard, Brittney FR-1 Mississippi College 9.59 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/06/13
19 Reynolds, Ellie FR-1 Spring Arbor 9.59 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
21 Brunner, Taylor SR-4 Greenville 9.65 Keck Invitational 02/07/14
22 Thomas, Shantel FR-1 McMurry 9.69(55) @ TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
23 Poole, Teyana FR-1 Azusa Pacific 9.71 Azusa Pacific University "Indoor All Comers" 01/25/14
24 Sauers, Grace FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 9.76(55) Red Invite 02/07/14
25 Bradley, Kylie FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 9.79 NAIA vs. NCAA Challenge 01/24/14
25 Nettleton, Jordyn SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 9.79 NAIA vs. NCAA Challenge 01/24/14
27 Morgan, Kyla SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 9.84 IWU Early Bird Tune-Up Invitational 12/07/13
28 Liggins, Brittany SO-2 McMurry 9.85(55) @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
29 Dykstra, Emily SO-2 Trinity Christian 9.87 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
30 Potts, Keandra FR-1 Spring Arbor 9.88 Trine Conditioner 12/06/13
31 Price, Brianna SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 9.90 NAIA vs. NCAA Challenge 01/24/14
32 Aupiu, Ayzha FR-1 Azusa Pacific 9.98 Azusa Pacific University "Indoor All Comers" 01/25/14
33 Howe, Emily Northwestern (Minn.) 10.12 Warren Bowlus Open 02/01/14
34 Redman, Nikkie FR-1 Spring Arbor 10.14 Trine Conditioner 12/06/13
35 Griwac, Mikayla FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 10.15 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
36 Diaz, Melissa FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 10.20 ONU Quad Invite 02/01/14
37 Edwards, Emilie SR-4 Houghton 10.21 SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
38 Skarin, Jordan FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 10.22(55) 2014 Falcon Winter Classic 01/25/14
38 Fields, Taylor FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 10.22 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
40 Howell, Sharon SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 10.25 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/22/14
41 Andrews, Ashley SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 10.29 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational 01/31/14
42 Calderon, Brianna FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 10.30 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
43 Smith, Kendra SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 10.31 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
44 Powell, Takeyra FR-1 Southwestern Christian 10.33 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
44 Stutz, Jaimee SO-2 York (Neb.) 10.33 2014 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/14/14

High Jump

NCCAA   1.48m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Nuttall, Emma JR-3 Trinity Western 6' 1.25" 1.86m UW Indoor Preview 01/18/14
2 Trevithick, Allison SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 5' 6.5" 1.69m Wildcat Invitational 01/25/14
3 Hill, Sarah SO-2 Fresno Pacific 5' 6" 1.68m Westmont Sunshine Open 02/07/14
4 Alford, Santana JR-3 Azusa Pacific 5' 5.75" 1.67m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
5 Little, Kristen JR-3 Shorter 5' 4.5" 1.64m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
6 Brunner, Taylor SR-4 Greenville 5' 3" 1.60m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
7 Farleman, Laura JR-3 Cedarville 5' 2.25" 1.58m Oiler Opener 12/06/13
7 Ruffner, Sierah FR-1 Greenville 5' 2.25" 1.58m Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor 02/15/14
9 Zeilenga, Kristen JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 5' 1.75" 1.57m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
10 Douglas, Faith SO-2 Azusa Pacific 5' 1" 1.55m Azusa Pacific University "Indoor All Comers" 01/25/14
11 Riegel, Heidi SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 5' 0.25" 1.53m Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational 01/31/14
12 Gimben, Victoria FR-1 Grace 4' 11.75" 1.52m Trine Invitational 02/14/14
12 Harris, Christiana SO-2 Campbellsville 4' 11.75" 1.52m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
12 Mings, Jasmine FR-1 McMurry 4' 11.75" 1.52m Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
12 Tallon, Ashley SR-4 Fresno Pacific 4' 11.75" 1.52m Westmont Sunshine Open 02/07/14
12 Wilson, Stephanie JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 4' 11.75" 1.52m IWU Early Bird Tune-Up Invitational 12/07/13
17 Maryschuk, Katie FR-1 Trinity Western 4' 11" 1.50m Runners Soul Open 02/08/14
17 Zoller, Kami FR-1 Azusa Pacific 4' 11" 1.50m Azusa Pacific, Cal Lutheran, Westmont 02/01/14

Pole Vault

NCCAA   2.89m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Carr, Kate SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 12' 4.75" 3.78m NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
2 Zimmerly, Jeslyn SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 12' 0.75" 3.68m NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
3 Rogers, Vanessa JR-3 Spring Arbor 12' 0.5" 3.67m Trine Invitational 02/14/14
4 Zuniga, Ivonne SO-2 Trinity Western 11' 6.25" 3.51m UW Indoor Open 02/16/14
5 Grace, Whitney SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 11' 5" 3.48m Tom Hathaway Distance Classic 02/15/14
5 Tepper, Taylor SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 11' 5" 3.48m NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
7 Steinbock, Mariah JR-3 McMurry 11' 1.75" 3.40m Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
8 Fryer, Courtni JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 10' 11" 3.33m IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/08/14
8 Sanchez, Kim SO-2 Azusa Pacific 10' 11" 3.33m Azusa Pacific University "Indoor All Comers" 01/25/14
10 Burgess, Brittney FR-1 McMurry 10' 8" 3.25m Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
11 Reader, Emily JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 10' 7" 3.23m ONU Quad Invite 02/01/14
11 Stiker, Anna JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 10' 7" 3.23m ONU Quad Invite 02/01/14
13 Bailey, Bethany FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 10' 6" 3.20m IWU Early Bird Tune-Up Invitational 12/07/13
13 Bonnevie, Abigail SO-2 Cedarville 10' 6" 3.20m Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
15 Wilkens, Zoe FR-1 Azusa Pacific 10' 5.25" 3.18m Azusa Pacific University "Indoor All Comers" 01/25/14
16 Schade, Casey JR-3 Azusa Pacific 10' 4.25" 3.16m Azusa Pacific, Cal Lutheran, Westmont 02/01/14
17 Glaser, Lexie SO-2 Azusa Pacific 10' 4" 3.15m Run for the Dream 02/17/14
18 Hambright, Heather JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 10' 3.25" 3.13m Taylor University Invitational 02/01/14
19 Beatty, Kristin FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 10' 2" 3.10m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
19 Hodges, Jessica JR-3 Mississippi College 10' 2" 3.10m Southern Miss Invitational 01/30/14
21 Southwell, Sophie FR-1 McMurry 10' 0" 3.05m TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
22 Olsen, Hope FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 9' 10.75" 3.02m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
22 Semmler, Kasey FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 9' 10.75" 3.02m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
24 Gallo, Dayna FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 9' 8" 2.95m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
24 Jager, Nicki SO-2 Trinity Christian 9' 8" 2.95m Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
24 Martinelli, Tiera FR-1 Cedarville 9' 8" 2.95m Oiler Opener 12/06/13

Long Jump

NCCAA   4.88m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Newsome-Gunn, Avante JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 18' 8" 5.69m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
1 Schultz, Christy FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 18' 8" 5.69m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
3 Alexander, Tiana JR-3 McMurry 18' 5.25" 5.62m Air Force Collegiate Open 02/15/14
4 Ross, Hazel FR-1 Trinity Western 18' 4.25" 5.59m Runners Soul Open 02/08/14
5 Carman, Rachel SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 18' 2.25" 5.54m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
6 Stutzman, Lauren SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 18' 1" 5.51m IWU Early Bird Tune-Up Invitational 12/07/13
7 Little, Kristen JR-3 Shorter 18' 0.25" 5.49m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
7 Miller, Allix JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 18' 0.25" 5.49m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
9 King, Amber SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 17' 11.75" 5.48m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
10 DuBois, Mellissa SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 17' 11.5" 5.47m IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/08/14
11 Coleman, Shanita SR-4 McMurry 17' 9.75" 5.43m 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
12 Casey, Olivia JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 17' 9" 5.41m NAIA vs. NCAA Challenge 01/24/14
13 Bradley, Kylie FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 17' 8.25" 5.39m NAIA vs. NCAA Challenge 01/24/14
14 Zeilenga, Kristen JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 17' 6.75" 5.35m IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/08/14
15 Archie, Sharessa SO-2 Fresno Pacific 17' 6" 5.33m Westmont Sunshine Open 02/07/14
15 Jones, Beth SR-4 Cedarville 17' 6" 5.33m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
17 Roberts, Christa JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 17' 5.5" 5.32m Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
18 Finkbeiner, Andrea SO-2 Spring Arbor 17' 5.25" 5.31m IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/08/14
19 Horne, JaNaiqua JR-3 Campbellsville 17' 4.75" 5.30m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
20 Akehurst, Ayla SO-2 Trinity Western 17' 3.25" 5.26m Runners Soul Open 02/08/14
21 Leslie, Holli SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 17' 1.25" 5.21m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
22 Brunner, Taylor SR-4 Greenville 17' 0" 5.18m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
23 Dovi, Katharine FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 16' 10.75" 5.15m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
24 Hurst, Dashia JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 16' 10.5" 5.14m 2014 OBU Indoor Inv 02/15/14
25 Samudio, Courtney SO-2 Trinity Christian 16' 9.75" 5.12m Wildcat Invitational 01/25/14
26 McManis, Portia SO-2 Victory 16' 8" 5.08m ASU Invitational 01/24/14
27 Poole, Teyana FR-1 Azusa Pacific 16' 7" 5.05m Azusa Pacific University "Indoor All Comers" 01/25/14
28 Kinnard, Brittney FR-1 Mississippi College 16' 5.25" 5.01m BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/06/13
28 Morgan, Kyla SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 16' 5.25" 5.01m Wildcat Invitational 01/25/14
30 Sieminski, Brianna JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 16' 4.5" 4.99m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
31 Pawling, Kayla SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 16' 4.25" 4.98m IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/08/14
31 Thomas, Shantel FR-1 McMurry 16' 4.25" 4.98m Air Force Collegiate Open 02/15/14
33 Farleman, Laura JR-3 Cedarville 16' 1.75" 4.92m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14

Triple Jump

NCCAA   9.75m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Nettey, Sabrina SO-2 Trinity Western 38' 9.5" 11.82m Idaho Vandal Indoor 02/07/14
2 Aldana, Anelise SO-2 Shorter 38' 4" 11.68m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
3 Archie, Sharessa SO-2 Fresno Pacific 37' 8" 11.48m Westmont Sunshine Open 02/07/14
4 Gambrell, Katrina FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 37' 6.5" 11.44m Bob Pollock Invitational 01/31/14
5 Alexander, Tiana JR-3 McMurry 37' 5.75" 11.42m Air Force Collegiate Open 02/15/14
6 Leslie, Holli SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 36' 11.5" 11.26m IWU Early Bird Tune-Up Invitational 12/07/13
6 McManis, Portia SO-2 Victory 36' 11.5" 11.26m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
8 Figeuroa, Alyssa SR-4 Houghton 36' 10.25" 11.23m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
9 Fayne, Jacqueline JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 36' 9.5" 11.21m NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
10 Poole, Teyana FR-1 Azusa Pacific 36' 9" 11.20m Azusa Pacific, Cal Lutheran, Westmont 02/01/14
11 Akehurst, Ayla SO-2 Trinity Western 36' 8.5" 11.19m UW Indoor Preview 01/18/14
12 King, Amber SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 36' 8.25" 11.18m 2014 Mountaineer Open Indoor Track Meet 02/07/14
13 Jones, Beth SR-4 Cedarville 36' 7.5" 11.16m Oiler Opener 12/06/13
14 Lake, Zandra JR-3 Shorter 36' 7" 11.15m Gladstein Invitational 01/24/14
15 Harris, Christiana SO-2 Campbellsville 36' 3.5" 11.06m NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
16 Schultz, Christy FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 36' 0.75" 10.99m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
17 Stutzman, Lauren SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 35' 8.5" 10.88m IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/08/14
18 Tripp, Kelly SO-2 Spring Arbor 35' 7.75" 10.86m Wildcat Invitational 01/25/14
19 Dykstra, Emily SO-2 Trinity Christian 35' 1.25" 10.70m Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
20 Thomas, Shantel FR-1 McMurry 35' 1" 10.69m Air Force Collegiate Open 02/15/14
20 Zetrenne , Nathelie SR-4 Campbellsville 35' 1" 10.69m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
22 Howell, Sharon SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 35' 0.5" 10.68m ECC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/22/14
23 Gomez, Maria SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 34' 7.5" 10.55m Red Invite 02/07/14
24 Hodge, Jade JR-3 York (Neb.) 34' 7" 10.54m UNK Charlie Foster Classic 02/08/14
25 Boren, Johanna SO-2 Grace 33' 9.25" 10.29m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
26 Horne, JaNaiqua JR-3 Campbellsville 33' 7.5" 10.25m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
27 Bruns, Dallas FR-1 Southwestern Christian 33' 7.25" 10.24m 2014 UCO Indoor Inv 02/08/14
28 Hurst, Dashia JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 33' 6.75" 10.23m 2014 OBU Indoor Inv 02/15/14
29 Wessels, Erin FR-1 Trinity Christian 32' 6.5" 9.92m 2014 Hilltop Invite 02/01/14
30 Hambright, Heather JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 32' 1.5" 9.79m NAIA vs. NCAA Challenge 01/24/14

Shot Put

NCCAA   10.67m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Blucker, Amy SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 46' 10.75" 14.29m NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
2 Green, Cinnamin JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 45' 4.25" 13.82m NAIA vs. NCAA Challenge 01/24/14
3 Huffman, Tina SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 42' 9" 13.03m NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/14
4 Bell, Arianne JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 42' 1.5" 12.84m NAIA vs. NCAA Challenge 01/24/14
5 Panapa, Amber SO-2 Azusa Pacific 41' 10.75" 12.77m Azusa Pacific University "Indoor All Comers" 01/25/14
6 Pomento, Anna JR-3 Cedarville 41' 3" 12.57m Hoosier Hills 02/14/14
7 Cortese, Samantha SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 40' 2" 12.24m UCS Invitational 02/14/14
8 Dobosy, Danica SO-2 Azusa Pacific 39' 7.75" 12.08m CUI Last Chance Qualifier 02/15/14
9 Clark, Cynia JR-3 Shorter 39' 7" 12.06m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
10 Nordrum, Karina JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 39' 5.25" 12.02m St. Olaf Ole Open 02/28/14
11 Nellis, Melanie FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 39' 4.5" 12.00m Taylor University Invitational 02/01/14
12 Williams, Sara JR-3 Geneva 38' 8.75" 11.80m Presidents' Athletic Conference Indoor T&F Championships 02/27/14
13 Barnaby, Alisha SO-2 Judson 38' 8.25" 11.79m IWU First Chance 12/07/13
14 Williams, Lara JR-3 McMurry 38' 7.75" 11.78m Air Force Collegiate Open 02/15/14
15 Burns, LaNissa SO-2 McMurry 38' 4" 11.68m TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
16 Boone, Rachel SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 38' 2" 11.63m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
17 Blake, Emily SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 38' 1.25" 11.61m Taylor University Invitational 02/01/14
18 Burr, Forrest SO-2 York (Neb.) 37' 9.5" 11.52m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
19 Hoffman, Kilee SO-2 Judson 37' 8.5" 11.49m Keck Invitational 02/07/14
20 Crawford, Alexis SR-4 Campbellsville 37' 6" 11.43m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
20 Morgan, Kyla SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 37' 6" 11.43m Wildcat Invitational 01/25/14
22 Schneider, Nicole FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 37' 5.25" 11.41m IWU Early Bird Tune-Up Invitational 12/07/13
23 Summerour, Tanisha FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 37' 3.25" 11.36m UCS Invitational 02/14/14
24 Guerrero, Maira FR-1 McMurry 37' 3" 11.35m Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
25 Thompson, Emily SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 37' 1.25" 11.31m Red Invite 02/07/14
26 Tisdell, Ambria FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 36' 11.5" 11.26m NAIA vs. NCAA Challenge 01/24/14
27 Foy, Sarah FR-1 Geneva 36' 9.75" 11.22m Presidents' Athletic Conference Indoor T&F Championships 02/27/14
28 Trower, Sierra JR-3 York (Neb.) 36' 7.5" 11.16m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
29 Gibson, Leeann FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 36' 4" 11.07m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
30 Brunner, Taylor SR-4 Greenville 35' 11.25" 10.95m Titan Open 02/01/14
31 Smith, Courtney SR-4 Fresno Pacific 35' 8.75" 10.89m Azusa Pacific University "Indoor All Comers" 01/25/14
32 Glandon, Megan JR-3 Cedarville 35' 3.75" 10.76m Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
32 Stearns, Emily JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 35' 3.75" 10.76m Wildcat Invitational 01/25/14
34 Del Re, Jessica JR-3 Judson 35' 0.25" 10.67m Karl Schlender Invitational 01/18/14

Weight Throw

NCCAA   11.88m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Clark, Cynia JR-3 Shorter 57' 11.75" 17.67m Gladstein Invitational 01/24/14
2 Blucker, Amy SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 57' 9" 17.60m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
3 Green, Cinnamin JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 55' 9" 16.99m Tom Hathaway Distance Classic 02/15/14
4 Panapa, Amber SO-2 Azusa Pacific 55' 5" 16.89m Mountain T's Invitational 02/07/14
5 Bell, Arianne JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 52' 4.5" 15.96m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/17/14
6 McMurtrey, Maggie SR-4 Greenville 52' 1" 15.87m Titan Triangular 2014 01/18/14
7 Barnaby, Alisha SO-2 Judson 49' 5.75" 15.08m EIU John Craft Invitational 01/25/14
7 Nellis, Melanie FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 49' 5.75" 15.08m IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/08/14
9 Thompson, Emily SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 48' 6.75" 14.80m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
10 Burns, LaNissa SO-2 McMurry 47' 10.5" 14.59m Lone Star Conference Indoor Championship 03/01/14
11 Herndon, Cassie SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 47' 7.25" 14.51m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
12 Ostlund, Miranda FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 46' 8.75" 14.24m 2014 UCO Indoor Inv 02/08/14
13 Nordrum, Karina JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 46' 7.5" 14.21m UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/14
14 Houser, Victoria JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 46' 2" 14.07m ECC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/22/14
15 Glassl, Erica SO-2 Azusa Pacific 45' 9.25" 13.95m Run for the Dream 02/17/14
16 Gee, Hannah FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 45' 7.75" 13.91m Red Invite 02/07/14
17 Tisdell, Ambria FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 45' 0.25" 13.72m ONU Quad Invite 02/01/14
18 Sears, Madison SO-2 Shorter 44' 3.5" 13.50m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
19 Perry, Katy JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 44' 1.25" 13.44m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
20 Potthast, Ali SO-2 Greenville 43' 10.75" 13.38m IC Jim Green Invite 02/08/14
21 McPherson, Erin SR-4 Grace 43' 8.5" 13.32m Taylor University Invitational 02/01/14
22 Fink, Kaylee FR-1 Azusa Pacific 43' 8" 13.31m Mountain T's Invitational 02/07/14
23 Conrad, Mallory SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 42' 10.75" 13.07m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/14
24 Melhorn, Andrea JR-3 Houghton 42' 4" 12.90m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
25 Ostlund, Kathryn JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 41' 4.5" 12.61m TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
26 Del Re, Jessica JR-3 Judson 40' 7.5" 12.38m IWU First Chance 12/07/13
27 Treadway, Hannah FR-1 Grace 40' 0.75" 12.21m IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/08/14
28 Hoffman, Kilee SO-2 Judson 39' 4" 11.99m EIU John Craft Invitational 01/25/14
29 Glandon, Megan JR-3 Cedarville 39' 3.25" 11.97m Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14

Indoor Pentathlon

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date