2015 NAIA Outdoor Qualifying List (FINAL)  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NAIA B
  • NAIA A
Hide Search
All Teams Allen Aquinas Arizona Christian Asbury Ashford Avila Bacone Baker Belhaven Benedictine (Kan.) Benedictine-Springfield Bethany (Kan.) Bethel (Ind.) Bethel (Kan.) Bethel (Tenn.) Biola Brenau Brescia Brewton-Parker Briar Cliff British Columbia Bryan Cal St. San Marcos Calumet-St. Joseph Campbellsville Cardinal Stritch Carroll Central Christian Central Methodist Clarke College of Idaho Columbia (Mo.) Columbia (S.C.) Concordia (Cal.) Concordia (Mich.) Concordia (Neb.) Concordia (Ore.) Corban Cornerstone Culver-Stockton Cumberlands Dakota State Dakota Wesleyan Davenport Dickinson St. Dillard Doane Dordt Eastern Oregon Edward Waters Embry-Riddle Evangel Evergreen St. Fisk Florida Memorial Friends Georgetown (Ky.) Goshen Grace Graceland Grand View Great Falls Hannibal-LaGrange Haskell Indian Hastings Hope Int'l Huntington Huston-Tillotson Indiana East Indiana Tech Indiana Wesleyan Jamestown Jarvis Christian John Brown Johnson & Wales (Colo.) Johnson & Wales (Fla.) Judson Kansas Wesleyan Keiser University Langston Lewis-Clark Life Lindenwood-Belleville Lindsey Wilson Loyola-New Orleans Marian (Ind.) Marygrove Marymount (Ca.) McPherson Midland Milligan Missouri Baptist Missouri Valley Mobile Montreat Morningside Morris Mount Marty Mount Mercy Mount Vernon Nazarene Northwest Christian Northwest U. Northwestern (Iowa) Oklahoma Baptist Oklahoma City Oklahoma Wesleyan Olivet Nazarene Oregon Tech Ottawa Our Lady of the Lake Park U. Pikeville Point Park Reinhardt Rio Grande Robert Morris (Ill.) Rocky Mountain Roosevelt SCAD Atlanta SCAD Savannah Shawnee State Siena Heights Soka Southeastern U. Southern Oregon Southern-NO Southwestern (Kan.) Southwestern Christian Spring Arbor St. Ambrose St. Andrews St. Catharine St. Francis (Ill.) St. Francis (Ind.) St. Gregory's St. Louis Pharmacy St. Mary (Kan.) St. Xavier Sterling Tabor Talladega College Taylor Tennessee Wesleyan Texas College Texas Wesleyan The Masters Trinity Christian USC-Beaufort Union (Ky.) Valley City State Vanguard Viterbo Voorhees Waldorf Warner Warner Pacific Wayland Baptist Webber Westminster (Utah) Westmont Wiley William Carey William Jessup William Penn William Woods Xavier-Louisiana York (Neb.)
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m (Men)

NAIA A   10.65 NAIA B   10.74
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Handsborough, Kabroderan JR-3 Wayland Baptist 10.19 Ross Black Track and Field Open 04/18/15
2 Scruggs, Justin JR-3 Wayland Baptist 10.23 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 04/30/15
3 Bartlett, Blake SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 10.30 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
3 Telesford, Dan-Neil JR-3 Wiley 10.30 East Texas Invitational 04/09/15
5 Edward, Mateo JR-3 William Carey 10.42 Mississippi College Season Opener 03/07/15
5 Williams, Wendall JR-3 Cumberlands 10.42 Tennessee Relays 04/09/15
7 Broaden, John JR-3 Indiana Tech 10.45 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
8 Stanley, Trevor SO-2 Indiana Tech 10.47 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/19/15
9 Miller, Breyan SR-4 Dickinson St. 10.49 2015 Marauders Open 04/12/15
10 Boomsma, Seth JR-3 Dakota State 10.51 UNK Loper Invitational 04/04/15
10 Hubbard, Avery SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 10.51 Tennessee Relays 04/09/15
12 Edwards III, Harris JR-3 Indiana Tech 10.53 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
13 Ralph, Quinn-Lee SO-2 Wiley 10.54 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
14 Muncy, Rusty JR-3 Briar Cliff 10.55 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
15 Romer, Leslie SO-2 Taylor 10.61 Emory Classic 03/27/15
16 Taylor, Fred SR-4 Cumberlands 10.62 Tennessee Relays 04/09/15
17 Vidal, Chadwayne FR-1 Southern-NO 10.63 Jace LaCoste Invitational 05/01/15
17 White, Keonte SR-4 Grand View 10.63 Midwest Collegiate Conference 04/30/15
19 Grant, Tommy SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 10.64 2015 Crossroads League Track and Field Championship 04/24/15
19 Jones, Ricollis JR-3 Langston 10.64 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
21 Franklin, Caleb SR-4 Midland 10.65 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
21 Moses lll , Joseph FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 10.65 McNeese Cowboy Relays 03/14/15
23 Johnson, Bruce SO-2 Southwestern Christian 10.66 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
24 Carmichael, T.J. JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 10.67 OBU Last Chance II 05/08/15
25 McGill, Carl SR-4 Bacone 10.68 2015 Tiger Invite 04/03/15
26 Robnett, Sean SO-2 Hastings 10.69 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
27 Sanders, Devon FR-1 Wayland Baptist 10.70 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 04/30/15
27 Perry, Anthony SR-4 Ottawa 10.70 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
29 Boone, Nate FR-1 William Carey 10.71 MC Twilight Invitational 04/03/15
30 Barnett, Andre SR-4 Bacone 10.72 OBU Last Chance II 05/08/15
30 McGloster, Marquis SR-4 William Carey 10.72 Southern States Athletic Conference 04/24/15
30 Sepulveda, Ezequiel FR-1 Central Christian 10.72 McPherson College Last Chance 05/08/15
33 Gipson, Edra SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 10.73 Tennessee Relays 04/09/15
33 Lucas, Jordan FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 10.73 Mangrum Invitational 04/11/15
33 Ohioze, Michael SO-2 St. Ambrose 10.73 Midwest Collegiate Conference 04/30/15
36 Dos Santos, Gabriel JR-3 William Woods 10.74 Darrel Gourley Open 04/10/15
36 Gordon, Zach SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 10.74 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15

100m (Women)

NAIA A   11.95 NAIA B   12.20
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Smith, Rochene FR-1 Wayland Baptist 11.21 @ West Texas A&M Classic and Multi 04/10/15
2 Browner, Alexis SR-4 Wayland Baptist 11.42 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 04/30/15
3 Higgs, Gregria SR-4 Wayland Baptist 11.61 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 04/30/15
4 Robinson, Leonie JR-3 Southern-NO 11.74 Jace LaCoste Invitational 05/01/15
4 Sokunbi, Olamide JR-3 Brenau 11.74 Southern States Athletic Conference 04/24/15
6 Thomas, Jewel SR-4 Indiana Tech 11.77 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
7 Cooks, Annie SO-2 William Carey 11.78 Southern States Athletic Conference 04/24/15
8 Cooperwood, Neeia SR-4 Morningside 11.82 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
8 Lewis, Katleyn SR-4 Indiana Tech 11.82 Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic 05/06/15
10 Woods, Brianna SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.87 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/19/15
11 Thompson, Patricia SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.89 Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic 05/06/15
12 France, Shayla SR-4 Indiana Tech 11.91 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
13 Scott-Goss, Zoe FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 11.92 2015 Beach Invitational 04/17/15
14 Perry, Brittnee SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.96 Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic 05/06/15
15 Arthur, Kenisha SO-2 Wiley 11.98 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
16 FortunA, Kaitlyn SO-2 Dillard 11.99 McNeese Cowboy Relays 03/14/15
17 Ingersoll, Marissa JR-3 Aquinas 12.03 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
18 Moody, Jenna FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 12.04 Benedictine Eagle Invitational 04/11/15
19 Mitchell, Elysia SR-4 Westmont 12.05 Golden State AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
20 Jacobs, Latisha JR-3 Langston 12.06 2015 Red River Athletic Conference 04/24/15
21 Starling, Brittany SO-2 Florida Memorial 12.07 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
22 Goynes, Joi SR-4 Vanguard 12.08 Golden State AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
23 Gittens, Kesley JR-3 Wayland Baptist 12.09 @ West Texas A&M Classic and Multi 04/10/15
23 Gonzales, Kevia FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 12.09 Mid-South Conference Championships 04/24/15
25 Ajanga, Ethel JR-3 Wiley 12.10 East Texas Invitational 04/09/15
25 Reynolds, Yasmine FR-1 Brenau 12.10 Southern States Athletic Conference 04/24/15
25 Wells, Cheyenne SO-2 Brenau 12.10 Southern States Athletic Conference 04/24/15
28 Samuels, Rea JR-3 McPherson 12.11 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
29 Engle, Natali FR-1 Friends 12.12 Southwestern Relays 04/25/15
30 Dunk, Jahdai SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.15 Red Raider Open 04/10/15
30 King, Kayla FR-1 Viterbo 12.15 Midwest Collegiate Conference 04/30/15
30 Pennie, Chantal FR-1 Southern-NO 12.15 2015 University of Southern Mississippi Invitational 04/24/15
33 Rice, Micaila JR-3 Aquinas 12.16 Hillsdale Invitational 04/11/15
33 Townsend, Joi SO-2 Langston 12.16 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
35 Cooper, Tia JR-3 Indiana Tech 12.17 2015 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/10/15
35 Dawkins, Artisha SO-2 Webber 12.17 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
37 Bridges, Mia FR-1 William Carey 12.19 Southern States Athletic Conference 04/24/15
37 James, Chelsea JR-3 Xavier-Louisiana 12.19 GCAC Outdoor Championship 04/11/15
37 Spann, Joy FR-1 Southwestern Christian 12.19 2015 Tiger Invite 04/03/15
37 Wilson, Kayla SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 12.19 Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
41 DeGrange, Nichole JR-3 College of Idaho 12.20 Eastern Oregon Team Challenge 03/21/15

200m (Men)

NAIA A   21.50 NAIA B   21.65
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Broaden, John JR-3 Indiana Tech 20.73 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
2 Telesford, Dan-Neil JR-3 Wiley 20.82 East Texas Invitational 04/09/15
3 Edwards III, Harris JR-3 Indiana Tech 20.90 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
4 Handsborough, Kabroderan JR-3 Wayland Baptist 20.92 @ West Texas A&M Classic and Multi 04/10/15
5 Gordon, Zach SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 21.02 Augustana College Meet of Champions- Men 04/18/15
6 Iron Shell, Robert SO-2 Briar Cliff 21.06 Red Raider Open 04/10/15
6 Ray, Calvin SO-2 Texas College 21.06 Marc Randle Classic 03/06/15
8 Caffee, Xavier FR-1 Dordt 21.07 Red Raider Open 04/10/15
9 Scruggs, Justin JR-3 Wayland Baptist 21.13 Ross Black Track and Field Open 04/18/15
10 Williams, Wendall JR-3 Cumberlands 21.15 Tennessee Relays 04/09/15
11 Miller, Breyan SR-4 Dickinson St. 21.20 North Star AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
12 Ralph, Quinn-Lee SO-2 Wiley 21.25 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
13 Bartlett, Blake SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 21.28 OBU Last Chance-All Comers Meet 05/07/15
13 Edward, Mateo JR-3 William Carey 21.28 MC Twilight Invitational 04/03/15
15 Faison, James FR-1 Mobile 21.33 MC Twilight Invitational 04/03/15
15 Wallace, Lucas FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 21.33 2015 Indiana Little State Championships 04/10/15
17 Stanley, Trevor SO-2 Indiana Tech 21.38 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/19/15
18 Hubbard, Avery SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 21.40 Kentucky Relays (College Division) 05/02/15
19 Grant, Tommy SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 21.42 2015 Indiana Little State Championships 04/10/15
20 Sanders, Devon FR-1 Wayland Baptist 21.49 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 04/30/15
20 Breaux, Justin JR-3 Bacone 21.49 2015 Red River Athletic Conference 04/24/15
22 Draper, Jerodrick JR-3 William Carey 21.50 Jace LaCoste Invitational 05/01/15
23 Hargrove, Wayne SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 21.52 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 04/30/15
24 Axle, James FR-1 Mobile 21.56 MC Twilight Invitational 04/03/15
25 Akinyosoye, Sogo SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 21.59 Butler Bulldog Opener 03/21/15
25 White, Keonte SR-4 Grand View 21.59 Midwest Collegiate Conference 04/30/15
27 Moses lll , Joseph FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 21.60 Bobcat Invitational 03/26/15
27 Taylor, Fred SR-4 Cumberlands 21.60 Tennessee Relays 04/09/15
27 Vidal, Chadwayne FR-1 Southern-NO 21.60 Jace LaCoste Invitational 05/01/15
30 Lewis , Nicholas JR-3 Wayland Baptist 21.61 Ross Black Track and Field Open 04/18/15
30 Ohioze, Michael SO-2 St. Ambrose 21.61 Midwest Collegiate Conference 04/30/15
32 Robnett, Sean SO-2 Hastings 21.62 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
33 Gipson, Demytreus SO-2 Campbellsville 21.64 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/10/15

200m (Women)

NAIA A   24.80 NAIA B   25.05
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Smith, Rochene FR-1 Wayland Baptist 23.49 Ross Black Track and Field Open 04/18/15
2 Browner, Alexis SR-4 Wayland Baptist 23.58 Ross Black Track and Field Open 04/18/15
3 Cooperwood, Neeia SR-4 Morningside 23.85 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
4 France, Shayla SR-4 Indiana Tech 24.14 2015 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/10/15
5 Higgs, Gregria SR-4 Wayland Baptist 24.17 Ross Black Track and Field Open 04/18/15
6 Woods, Brianna SO-2 Indiana Tech 24.23 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/19/15
7 Thomas, Jewel SR-4 Indiana Tech 24.29 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
8 Thompson, Patricia SO-2 Indiana Tech 24.35 Taylor Invitational 04/18/15
9 Robinson, Leonie JR-3 Southern-NO 24.48 GCAC Outdoor Championship 04/11/15
10 Cooper, Tyra JR-3 Indiana Tech 24.50 Taylor Invitational 04/18/15
10 Flake, Kirsten SR-4 Indiana Tech 24.50 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/19/15
12 Smith, Molly Jo SO-2 St. Ambrose 24.52 Midwest Collegiate Conference 04/30/15
13 Maguin, Amelia SR-4 Southern Oregon 24.60 Southern Oregon University Raider Open 04/18/15
14 Pennie, Chantal FR-1 Southern-NO 24.61 Jace LaCoste Invitational 05/01/15
15 FortunA, Kaitlyn SO-2 Dillard 24.73 Northwestern State Invitational 04/25/15
16 Jacobs, Latisha JR-3 Langston 24.74 2015 Red River Athletic Conference 04/24/15
16 Reynolds, Yasmine FR-1 Brenau 24.74 Southern States Athletic Conference 04/24/15
18 Moody, Jenna FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 24.76 Benedictine Eagle Invitational 04/11/15
19 Gokie, Kylie SO-2 Doane 24.77 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
20 Ingersoll, Marissa JR-3 Aquinas 24.79 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
21 Cooper, Tia JR-3 Indiana Tech 24.82 Taylor Invitational 04/18/15
22 Ajanga, Ethel JR-3 Wiley 24.83 East Texas Invitational 04/09/15
23 Cooks, Annie SO-2 William Carey 24.91 Southern States Athletic Conference 04/24/15
24 Birks, Lateefah FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 24.92 2015 Indiana Little State Championships 04/10/15
25 Ettleman, Karen SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 24.93 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
25 Rolland, Devinn SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 24.93 Bobcat Invitational 03/26/15
27 Scott-Goss, Zoe FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 24.94 Occidental Invitational (College/University) 05/09/15
28 Goynes, Joi SR-4 Vanguard 24.95 Golden State AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
29 DeGrange, Nichole JR-3 College of Idaho 24.96 Border Clash 2015 05/01/15
30 Smiley, Kate JR-3 Biola 25.03 Mangrum Invitational 04/11/15
31 Johnson, Darion SO-2 Langston 25.04 2015 Red River Athletic Conference 04/24/15
32 Perry, Brittnee SO-2 Indiana Tech 25.05 Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic 05/06/15

400m (Men)

NAIA A   48.00 NAIA B   48.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Shepperson, Clay SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 46.88 OBU Last Chance-All Comers Meet 05/07/15
2 Hinton, Travis SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 47.05 OBU Last Chance-All Comers Meet 05/07/15
3 Thermidor, Edens SO-2 Northwood (Fla.) 47.28 Florida Relays 04/02/15
4 Iron Shell, Robert SO-2 Briar Cliff 47.37 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
5 Allen, Jywayne SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 47.83 OBU Outdoor Invitational 03/28/15
6 Miller , Phoenix SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 47.84 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships 05/01/15
7 Pierre, Kelson FR-1 Wayland Baptist 47.86 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 04/30/15
7 Hester, John SO-2 Indiana Tech 47.86 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
9 Moore, Tyler JR-3 Westmont 47.96 Occidental Invitational (College/University) 05/09/15
10 Maloney , Justin FR-1 Wiley 48.00 2015 Red River Athletic Conference 04/24/15
10 Telesford, Dan-Neil JR-3 Wiley 48.00 2015 Red River Athletic Conference 04/24/15
12 Lorenzen, Kyle FR-1 Briar Cliff 48.02 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
13 Smith, Brian FR-1 Southern-NO 48.06 Jace LaCoste Invitational 05/01/15
14 Wright, Matthew JR-3 Langston 48.19 2015 Red River Athletic Conference 04/24/15
15 Simpson , De'Vion SO-2 Wayland Baptist 48.20 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 04/30/15
16 Ohioze, Michael SO-2 St. Ambrose 48.23 Augustana College Meet of Champions- Men 04/18/15
17 Nickol, Kyle FR-1 Carroll 48.25 @ Montana Open 05/01/15
18 Cook, Rhett JR-3 William Woods 48.33 American Midwest Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/15
18 Ruth, D'Quan SR-4 Indiana Tech 48.33 Taylor Invitational 04/18/15
20 Swanson, Nathan SR-4 Corban 48.34 Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
21 Trofimchik, Michael SO-2 Corban 48.35 Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
22 Eckels, Josiah SO-2 Dordt 48.36 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
23 Saunders, Alex SO-2 Southern-NO 48.37 GCAC Outdoor Championship 04/11/15
23 Watts, CJ JR-3 William Penn 48.37 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15
25 Reynolds, Andrew FR-1 Wayland Baptist 48.41 @ West Texas A&M Classic and Multi 04/10/15
26 Akil, Ayoub FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 48.42 OBU Last Chance-All Comers Meet 05/07/15
27 Muller, CJ SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 48.44 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
27 Powell, Quinton FR-1 St. Gregory's 48.44 OBU Last Chance II 05/08/15
29 Cowan, Augustus SR-4 Briar Cliff 48.45 2015 Concordia Twilight 05/08/15
30 Zink, Nick SR-4 William Woods 48.46 Darrel Gourley Open 04/10/15
31 Warren, Jim JR-3 St. Ambrose 48.48 2015 Joey Haines Invite 04/03/15

400m (Women)

NAIA A   57.00 NAIA B   57.36
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Farrington, Bianca JR-3 Wayland Baptist 53.17 @ Texas Tech Outdoor Open 04/03/15
2 Mitchell, Elysia SR-4 Westmont 53.93 UC Irvine Steve Scott Invit(Colleges) 05/01/15
3 Cooperwood, Neeia SR-4 Morningside 54.89 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
4 Bennett, Orenthia JR-3 Southern-NO 54.94 GCAC Outdoor Championship 04/11/15
5 mcpherson, monique FR-1 Wayland Baptist 55.23 @ West Texas A&M Classic and Multi 04/10/15
6 Metcalfe, Kristen FR-1 Embry-Riddle 55.45 Bulls Invitational 03/19/15
7 Maguin, Amelia SR-4 Southern Oregon 55.60 Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
8 Moody, Jenna FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 55.90 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships 05/01/15
9 Barth, Kara SO-2 Carroll 55.92 Oregon Relays 04/16/15
10 Ajanga, Ethel JR-3 Wiley 55.98 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
11 Mayfield, Abby SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 56.03 Michael Johnson Classic 04/18/15
12 Birks, Lateefah FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 56.22 2015 Indiana Little State Championships 04/10/15
13 Smith, Molly Jo SO-2 St. Ambrose 56.28 Midwest Collegiate Conference 04/30/15
14 Flake, Kirsten SR-4 Indiana Tech 56.38 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/19/15
15 Smith, Chauntiel SR-4 Indiana Tech 56.48 Taylor Invitational 04/18/15
16 Segrave, Hannah SO-2 Milligan 56.66 2015 Liberty Twilight 04/29/15
17 Wilson, April SO-2 Indiana Tech 56.67 Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic 05/06/15
18 Gittens, Kesley JR-3 Wayland Baptist 56.70 @ UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/21/15
19 Goedhart, Kamaria SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 56.81 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15
20 Phipps, Taryn SO-2 Westmont 56.93 Mangrum Invitational 04/11/15
21 DeGrange, Nichole JR-3 College of Idaho 56.94 Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
21 Tourigny, Katherine SO-2 British Columbia 56.94 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/17/15
23 Veneklase, Alli SR-4 Davenport 56.97 GVSU Second to Last Chance 05/08/15
24 KELLY, Derika SR-4 Huston-Tillotson 56.98 2015 Red River Athletic Conference 04/24/15
25 Staker, Ellie SR-4 Embry-Riddle 57.02 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
26 Needham, Taylor FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 57.04 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
27 Velgersdyk, Miranda FR-1 Dordt 57.05 Sioux City Relays 2015 04/17/15
28 FortunA, Kaitlyn SO-2 Dillard 57.14 GCAC Outdoor Championship 04/11/15
29 Parnell, Porche SR-4 Hastings 57.32 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
29 Spranger, Lauren JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 57.32 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15

800m (Men)

NAIA A   1:52.50 NAIA B   1:53.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Shepperson, Clay SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:48.39 Payton Jordan Invitational 05/02/15
2 Hinton, Travis SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:49.43 OBU Outdoor Invitational 03/28/15
3 Roelle, Hans SR-4 Eastern Oregon 1:50.66 Border Clash 2015 05/01/15
4 Boyd-Helm, Zach SR-4 Southern Oregon 1:50.92 Southern Oregon University Raider Open 04/18/15
5 Clowes, Matthew SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 1:51.32 Stanford Invitational 04/03/15
6 Washington, Justin SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 1:51.39 2015 Triton Invitational 04/24/15
7 Anderson, Kyle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:51.45 Sioux City Relays 2015 04/17/15
8 Akil, Ayoub FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:51.49 Michael Johnson Classic 04/18/15
9 Blackwell, Robert JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 1:51.60 2015 Beach Invitational 04/17/15
9 Jarron, Lukas SO-2 British Columbia 1:51.60 2015 Beach Invitational 04/17/15
11 Saunders, Alex SO-2 Southern-NO 1:51.63 LSU Battle on the Bayou 04/04/15
12 Thor, David FR-1 Carroll 1:51.75 @ Montana Open 05/01/15
13 Collins, Austin SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 1:51.81 Stanford Invitational 04/03/15
14 Rhodes, Demetrius JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 1:52.13 OSU High Performance 04/30/15
15 Daugherty, Garrett SR-4 Tabor 1:52.34 Kansas Relays 04/15/15
16 Jorgensen, Kevin SR-4 Southern Oregon 1:52.52 Southern Oregon University Raider Open 04/18/15
17 Hester, John SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:52.71 Taylor Invitational 04/18/15
18 Mays, Jamin JR-3 Embry-Riddle 1:52.81 UCF Twilight 04/30/15
19 Adair, Matt JR-3 Indiana Tech 1:52.85 Taylor Invitational 04/18/15
20 Runyan, Luke FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:52.88 Taylor Invitational 04/18/15
21 Muessig, Dominic SO-2 Siena Heights 1:53.04 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/10/15
22 WINT, ORAINE JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 1:53.08 East Texas Invite 04/18/15
23 Moeller, Mark JR-3 Dakota State 1:53.10 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/01/15
24 Martin, Presley FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 1:53.29 2015 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/02/15
25 Broadhurst, Steven SR-4 Lewis-Clark 1:53.33 Border Clash 2015 05/01/15
26 Peace, Aaron JR-3 Evangel 1:53.35 HAAC Conference Championships 05/01/15
27 Swink, Hunter JR-3 Oklahoma City 1:53.39 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 04/30/15
28 Gunneson, Grant SR-4 Aquinas 1:53.40 GVSU Second to Last Chance 05/08/15
29 Wensink, Sam SO-2 Dordt 1:53.42 Sioux City Relays 2015 04/17/15
30 Kent, Justin SR-4 British Columbia 1:53.43 2015 Achilles Cup 04/27/15
30 Marrow, Devon SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:53.43 Taylor Invitational 04/18/15
32 Neideck, Joshua FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 1:53.50 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/15

800m (Women)

NAIA A   2:14.50 NAIA B   2:16.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Staker, Ellie SR-4 Embry-Riddle 2:04.43 Embry-Riddle Last Chance 02/20/15
2 Fields, Hannah SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 2:04.90 OBU Last Chance II 05/08/15
3 Wiebe, Devan SR-4 British Columbia 2:06.53 2015 Beach Invitational 04/17/15
4 Segrave, Hannah SO-2 Milligan 2:07.88 Tennessee Relays 04/09/15
5 Hermansson, Hanna FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 2:08.91 UC Irvine Steve Scott Invit(Colleges) 05/01/15
6 mcpherson, monique FR-1 Wayland Baptist 2:09.21 OBU Last Chance II 05/08/15
7 Wood, Kimberly JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:09.66 2015 Concordia Twilight 05/08/15
8 Sughroue, Jessa SR-4 Doane 2:10.23 2015 Concordia Twilight 05/08/15
9 Harris, Tamara JR-3 British Columbia 2:10.47 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/17/15
10 Abu, Agnes SO-2 Wiley 2:10.66 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
11 Phipps, Taryn SO-2 Westmont 2:10.83 Occidental Invitational (College/University) 05/09/15
12 Oosterhouse, Julie SR-4 Cornerstone 2:11.44 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays 04/23/15
13 Gaines, Cherie SR-4 Indiana Tech 2:11.72 Taylor Invitational 04/18/15
14 Mitchell, Elysia SR-4 Westmont 2:11.94 2015 Colonial Relays 04/02/15
15 Estell, Marline SR-4 Vanguard 2:12.17 Occidental Invitational (College/University) 05/09/15
16 Sigafoose, Adri FR-1 Aquinas 2:12.25 GVSU Second to Last Chance 05/08/15
17 Dacre, Stephanie JR-3 British Columbia 2:12.39 Ken Shannon Invitational 05/08/15
18 Jensen, Ariel FR-1 Lewis-Clark 2:12.57 Border Clash 2015 05/01/15
19 Pfaff, Amy FR-1 College of Idaho 2:12.72 Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
20 Collmer, Christa SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 2:12.94 OSU High Performance 04/30/15
21 Gasner, Anika JR-3 Biola 2:13.13 2015 PLNU Collegiate Invitational 03/28/15
22 Torres, Sandy JR-3 Carroll 2:13.22 @ MSU Open 04/04/15
23 Veneklase, Alli SR-4 Davenport 2:13.31 Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic 05/06/15
24 Wondra, Hannah JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:13.58 HAAC Conference Championships 05/01/15
25 Bernard, Maria SR-4 British Columbia 2:13.61 2015 Achilles Cup 04/27/15
26 Garza, Susie FR-1 Oregon Tech 2:13.92 2015 Titan Twilight 04/23/15
27 Moore, Sarah SO-2 Oklahoma City 2:14.07 Southwestern Relays 04/25/15
28 Kalous, Courtney SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:14.57 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships 05/01/15
29 Levine, Marina SO-2 Embry-Riddle 2:14.59 UNF East Region Preview 05/08/15
30 Currie, Shimoya SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 2:14.62 Michael Johnson Classic 04/18/15
31 Lane, Cristen SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 2:14.65 Occidental Invitational (College/University) 05/09/15
32 Peckel, Brianna SO-2 Siena Heights 2:14.70 Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic 05/06/15
33 Abbott, Aspen SO-2 Southern Oregon 2:15.02 Mt. Hood Track Festival 05/02/15
34 Van Zee, Justine SO-2 Dordt 2:15.17 Sioux City Relays 2015 04/17/15
35 White, Sarah JR-3 Bryan 2:15.22 Kentucky Relays (College Division) 05/02/15
36 Herbert, Halie SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 2:15.39 Michael Johnson Classic 04/18/15
37 Bennett, Orenthia JR-3 Southern-NO 2:15.50 Central Arkansas Open 04/17/15
38 Rozario, Jessie SR-4 Southern Oregon 2:15.54 Mt. Hood Track Festival 05/02/15
39 Murray, Alisa SO-2 Biola 2:15.64 Golden State AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
40 Douglas, Betsy FR-1 USC-Beaufort 2:15.73 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - College 04/03/15
41 Godar, Tayler JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 2:15.74 Kentucky Relays (College Division) 05/02/15
42 Kuzminski, Charlotte JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 2:15.76 California Collegiate Invitational 04/04/15
43 Wolfe , Katie SR-4 Arizona Christian 2:15.83 Golden State AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/24/15

1500m (Men)

NAIA A   3:54.50 NAIA B   3:56.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Clowes, Matthew SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 3:42.24 Stanford Invitational 04/03/15
2 Williams, Jack SR-4 British Columbia 3:45.25 Ken Shannon Invitational 05/08/15
3 Kent, Justin SR-4 British Columbia 3:45.42 2015 Beach Invitational 04/17/15
4 Boyd-Helm, Zach SR-4 Southern Oregon 3:47.70 OSU High Performance 04/30/15
5 Atkin, Sam JR-3 Lewis-Clark 3:47.99 Eastern Oregon Invitational 04/24/15
6 Thor, David FR-1 Carroll 3:48.02 @ Tom Gage Classic 05/08/15
7 Jorgensen, Kevin SR-4 Southern Oregon 3:48.46 OSU High Performance 04/30/15
8 Falland, Louis SR-4 Cornerstone 3:49.03 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays 04/23/15
9 Prettyman, Brad SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 3:49.11 OSU High Performance 04/30/15
10 Keter, Benard SO-2 Wayland Baptist 3:49.29 @ Texas Tech Outdoor Open 04/03/15
11 Espinoza, Josh SR-4 Vanguard 3:49.38 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/17/15
12 Pocha, Lyle JR-3 Carroll 3:49.66 @ Tom Gage Classic 05/08/15
13 Wahpepah-Harris, Mackenzie FR-1 Oklahoma City 3:50.26 Kansas Relays 04/15/15
14 Groh, Jeff FR-1 British Columbia 3:50.76 Ken Shannon Invitational 05/08/15
15 Runia, Max JR-3 Southern Oregon 3:51.40 Sacramento State Hornet Invitational 03/21/15
16 WINT, ORAINE JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 3:52.24 Bobcat Invitational 03/26/15
17 Tafelsky, Taylor SO-2 Milligan 3:52.85 Tennessee Relays 04/09/15
18 Vercoe-Curtis, Michael JR-3 Oklahoma City 3:52.98 OSU High Performance 04/30/15
19 Brewer, Christian SR-4 Milligan 3:53.39 2015 Liberty Twilight 04/29/15
20 Williamson, John-Paul JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 3:53.45 2015 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/10/15
21 Broadhurst, Steven SR-4 Lewis-Clark 3:53.50 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/03/15
22 Whittaker, Josh SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:53.67 Occidental Distance Carnival Spring Classic 03/13/15
23 Aldaba, Daniel FR-1 Midland 3:53.74 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
24 Liston, Brad SR-4 Shawnee State 3:53.78 Louisville Twilight 05/08/15
25 Hyatt, Chance FR-1 Carroll 3:53.79 @ Montana Open 05/01/15
26 Hernandez, Alec SR-4 Embry-Riddle 3:53.86 UNF East Region Preview 05/08/15
27 Welp, Jay SR-4 Morningside 3:54.01 Mount Marty Twilight Meet - 2015 04/22/15
28 Kipkemei, Jeremiah SO-2 Wiley 3:54.06 Bobcat Invitational 03/26/15
29 Maize, Ryan JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 3:54.14 Ross & Sharon Irwin Collegiate Scoring Meet 03/21/15
30 Whitehead, Chad SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 3:54.16 Tennessee Relays 04/09/15
31 Garcia, Daniel JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 3:54.25 Butler Bulldog Opener 03/21/15
32 Alexander, Dylan JR-3 Southern Oregon 3:54.29 Southern Oregon University Raider Open 04/18/15
33 Akil, Ayoub FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 3:54.43 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
34 Mullen, Joseph SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 3:54.44 Terrier Relays 04/04/15
35 Ferguson, Jonathan JR-3 Northwest U. 3:54.54 2015 WWU Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/25/15
36 Ing, Steven JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 3:54.59 37th SDSU Aztec Invitational 03/26/15
37 Kipchumba, Geoffrey FR-1 William Carey 3:54.65 2015 South Alabama Invitational 04/09/15
38 Blackwell, Robert JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 3:54.71 2015 PLNU Collegiate Invitational 03/28/15
39 Neideck, Joshua FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 3:54.95 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15
40 Mikesell, Skyler FR-1 The Masters 3:55.05 Occidental Distance Carnival Spring Classic 03/13/15
41 Kramer, Evan JR-3 Westmont 3:55.14 Occidental Invitational (College/University) 05/09/15
42 Larson, Cody JR-3 Lewis-Clark 3:55.23 Border Clash 2015 05/01/15
43 Wardwell, Kyle JR-3 Oklahoma City 3:55.54 OBU Outdoor Invitational 03/28/15
44 Knudsen, Cam SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:55.74 Benedictine Eagle Invitational 04/11/15
45 Hartman, Joel SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 3:55.76 GVSU Second to Last Chance 05/08/15
46 Adair, Matt JR-3 Indiana Tech 3:55.90 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/19/15
47 Kraus, Zach SR-4 Embry-Riddle 3:56.03 North Florida Twilight Meet 04/10/15
48 Webb, Dakotah SO-2 Oregon Tech 3:56.08 2015 Titan Twilight 04/23/15
49 KIMAIYO, ANTONY SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 3:56.11 Bobcat Invitational 03/26/15
50 Drake, Caleb FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 3:56.21 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships 05/01/15
51 Jarron, Lukas SO-2 British Columbia 3:56.38 Ken Shannon Invitational 05/08/15

1500m (Women)

NAIA A   4:40.10 NAIA B   4:42.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Fields, Hannah SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 4:13.26 Payton Jordan Invitational 05/02/15
2 Staker, Ellie SR-4 Embry-Riddle 4:17.03 Payton Jordan Invitational 05/02/15
3 Esposito, Leah SO-2 Carroll 4:25.86 @ Tom Gage Classic 05/08/15
4 Abu, Agnes SO-2 Wiley 4:31.00 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
5 Hermansson, Hanna FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 4:31.23 Occidental Invitational (College/University) 05/09/15
6 Moore, Sarah SO-2 Oklahoma City 4:31.91 OSU High Performance 04/30/15
7 Bernard, Maria SR-4 British Columbia 4:32.16 2015 Achilles Cup 04/27/15
8 Frankian, Karis JR-3 The Masters 4:32.27 2015 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/04/15
9 Oosterhouse, Julie SR-4 Cornerstone 4:32.95 GVSU Second to Last Chance 05/08/15
10 Segrave, Hannah SO-2 Milligan 4:33.63 Appalachian Athletic Conference Championships 04/15/15
11 Bush, Sophie JR-3 Lewis-Clark 4:34.79 4th Annual Whitworth Twilight 04/16/15
12 Gasner, Anika JR-3 Biola 4:34.94 Golden State AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
13 Lee, Kirsten JR-3 British Columbia 4:35.80 2015 Achilles Cup 04/27/15
14 Pfaff, Amy FR-1 College of Idaho 4:35.82 Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
15 McBeath, Sarah SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 4:35.91 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/15
16 Rodriguez, Natalie FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 4:35.98 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/17/15
17 Franks, Kaylee SO-2 Arizona Christian 4:36.42 Golden State AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
18 Rozario, Jessie SR-4 Southern Oregon 4:36.50 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/03/15
19 Douglas, Betsy FR-1 USC-Beaufort 4:36.83 UNF East Region Preview 05/08/15
20 Kuzminski, Charlotte JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 4:36.95 Occidental Invitational (College/University) 05/09/15
21 Dillard, Katherine SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:37.20 HAAC Conference Championships 05/01/15
22 Garza, Susie FR-1 Oregon Tech 4:37.42 Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
23 Harmon, Alyssa SO-2 Northwest Christian 4:37.46 Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
24 Jourdan, Ashley SO-2 Trinity Christian 4:38.39 Benedictine Eagle Invitational 04/11/15
25 de Fenoyl, Amelie SR-4 British Columbia 4:39.21 Ken Shannon Invitational 05/08/15
26 Wolfe , Katie SR-4 Arizona Christian 4:39.33 Golden State AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
27 Berends, Alexandra FR-1 Taylor 4:39.98 2015 Indiana Little State Championships 04/10/15
28 Wood, Kimberly JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4:40.08 Jim Dutcher Memorial 04/17/15
29 Dent, Miranda JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 4:40.27 Michael Johnson Classic 04/18/15
30 Martin, Lindsey JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 4:40.42 SLU Billiken Invite 04/10/15
31 Young, Grace FR-1 William Woods 4:40.51 American Midwest Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/15
32 Pedrick, Morgan SO-2 The Masters 4:40.69 37th SDSU Aztec Invitational 03/26/15
33 Brown, Sierra SO-2 Northwest Christian 4:40.72 Pacific Twilight Meet 05/01/15
34 Lane, Cristen SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 4:41.28 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/17/15
35 Garwood, Kristen JR-3 Hannibal-LaGrange 4:41.36 American Midwest Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/15
36 Fifield, Macala SO-2 Carroll 4:41.46 @ Tom Gage Classic 05/08/15
37 Hoop, Danielle SR-4 Cumberlands 4:41.47 Tennessee Relays 04/09/15
38 Gaines, Cherie SR-4 Indiana Tech 4:41.50 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/19/15
39 DeWispelare, Marissa SO-2 Doane 4:41.82 Jim Dutcher Memorial 04/17/15
40 Matchett, Mary SR-4 Oregon Tech 4:41.83 Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
41 Scarpone, Jessy JR-3 SCAD Savannah 4:42.20 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - College 04/03/15
42 Gallardo, Salena JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 4:42.38 37th SDSU Aztec Invitational 03/26/15
43 Cook, Caroline FR-1 SCAD Savannah 4:42.45 North Florida Twilight Meet 04/10/15

5000m (Men)

NAIA A   14:45.00 NAIA B   14:59.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Atkin, Sam JR-3 Lewis-Clark 14:11.26 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/03/15
2 Mountford, David SO-2 Oklahoma City 14:15.59 OSU High Performance 04/30/15
3 Alexander, Dylan JR-3 Southern Oregon 14:17.19 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/03/15
4 Updike, Isaac SR-4 Eastern Oregon 14:17.28 2015 Willamette Invitational 03/28/15
5 Mullen, Joseph SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 14:24.65 Tennessee Relays 04/09/15
6 Aldaba, Daniel FR-1 Midland 14:26.07 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/22/15
7 Flores, DJ SR-4 Eastern Oregon 14:26.47 Mt. SAC Relays 04/16/15
8 Wahpepah-Harris, Mackenzie FR-1 Oklahoma City 14:26.57 OSU High Performance 04/30/15
9 Kent, Justin SR-4 British Columbia 14:27.74 UBC Open 03/28/15
10 Ryan, Nolan FR-1 Lewis-Clark 14:30.52 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/03/15
11 Espinoza, Josh SR-4 Vanguard 14:31.54 Occidental Invitational (College/University) 05/09/15
12 Runia, Max JR-3 Southern Oregon 14:31.89 Brutus Hamilton Challenge 04/25/15
13 Larson, Cody JR-3 Lewis-Clark 14:32.19 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/03/15
14 Ing, Steven JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 14:32.90 Occidental Distance Carnival Spring Classic 03/13/15
15 Ghelfi, Eric SR-4 Southern Oregon 14:33.29 Brutus Hamilton Challenge 04/25/15
16 Corcoran, Brian SR-4 St. Xavier 14:35.85 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays 04/23/15
17 Knudsen, Cam SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:37.02 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays 04/23/15
18 Reinking, Jacob SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 14:38.68 2015 Indiana Little State Championships 04/10/15
19 Santillo, Joey SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:41.02 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays 04/23/15
20 Koskey, Peter JR-3 Oklahoma City 14:41.14 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/25/15
21 Hall, Matt SO-2 Taylor 14:43.60 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15
22 Kipchumba, Geoffrey FR-1 William Carey 14:44.00 Jace LaCoste Invitational 05/01/15
23 Sherfey, Joshua SO-2 The Masters 14:44.61 Occidental Invitational (College/University) 05/09/15
24 Schireman, Ray FR-1 Southern Oregon 14:44.72 Brutus Hamilton Challenge 04/25/15
25 Bellinotti, Neno JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 14:44.88 Wake Forest Open 03/20/15
26 Bahreini, Arya JR-3 Oklahoma City 14:44.91 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/25/15
27 Falland, Louis SR-4 Cornerstone 14:45.15 Hillsdale Invitational 04/11/15
28 Blaylock, Brian FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:46.12 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays 04/23/15
29 Alex, Ntagawa SO-2 Belhaven 14:46.99 Alabama Relays 03/19/15
30 Montalvo, Omero SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:47.61 Washington University of St. Louis Invitational 03/27/15
31 Wardwell, Kyle JR-3 Oklahoma City 14:47.88 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
32 Castillo, Caesar JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 14:49.64 Occidental Invitational (College/University) 05/09/15
33 Elder, Evan SO-2 British Columbia 14:49.73 UBC Open 03/28/15
34 Mabe, Travis SR-4 Cornerstone 14:51.11 Hillsdale Invitational 04/11/15
35 Garcia, Francisco SR-4 Marymount (Ca.) 14:52.07 Mt. SAC Relays 04/16/15
36 Beal, Sam SO-2 Cumberlands 14:52.10 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/19/15
37 Horchler, Kevin JR-3 Biola 14:54.19 UC Irvine Steve Scott Invit(Colleges) 05/01/15
38 Hampton, Max JR-3 College of Idaho 14:55.50 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/03/15
39 Crevelt, Dylan JR-3 Lewis-Clark 14:55.80 4th Annual Whitworth Twilight 04/16/15
40 Orona, Andrew FR-1 The Masters 14:55.88 Occidental Invitational (College/University) 05/09/15
41 Bett, Vincent SR-4 Embry-Riddle 14:55.90 Embry-Riddle Last Chance 02/20/15
42 WINT, ORAINE JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 14:57.05 Victor Lopez Classic 04/02/15
43 Clowes, Matthew SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 14:57.54 Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
44 Updike, Lucas SR-4 Eastern Oregon 14:58.96 2015 Willamette Invitational 03/28/15

5000m (Women)

NAIA A   17:36.30 NAIA B   17:50.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bernard, Maria SR-4 British Columbia 16:16.06 UBC Open 03/28/15
2 Fields, Hannah SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 16:30.37 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
3 Bouvatte, Kate SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 16:33.86 Occidental Invitational (College/University) 05/09/15
4 Frankian, Karis JR-3 The Masters 16:34.42 Occidental Invitational (College/University) 05/09/15
5 Bell, Ashley JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 16:45.51 Occidental Invitational (College/University) 05/09/15
6 de Fenoyl, Amelie SR-4 British Columbia 16:58.01 2015 Beach Invitational 04/17/15
7 Lopez, Selene JR-3 Wayland Baptist 17:04.43 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/25/15
8 Harmon, Alyssa SO-2 Northwest Christian 17:11.97 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/03/15
9 Scarpone, Jessy JR-3 SCAD Savannah 17:19.23 North Florida Twilight Meet 04/10/15
10 Lee, Kirsten JR-3 British Columbia 17:22.46 2015 Beach Invitational 04/17/15
11 Hawthorn, Natalia SO-2 British Columbia 17:24.30 UBC Open 03/28/15
12 Collins, Kelly SO-2 Westmont 17:24.42 Occidental Invitational (College/University) 05/09/15
13 Nolan, Katrina JR-3 Lewis-Clark 17:24.79 Linfield Open 05/09/15
14 Shomaker, Lauren SR-4 Hastings 17:28.89 2015 Concordia Twilight 05/08/15
15 Martin, Lindsey JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 17:29.52 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15
16 Chelangat, Iryine JR-3 Wiley 17:29.89 Bobcat Invitational 03/26/15
17 Esposito, Leah SO-2 Carroll 17:31.82 @ Montana Open 05/01/15
18 Jerotich, Sarah JR-3 Wayland Baptist 17:32.47 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/25/15
19 Hunt, Kellian JR-3 Biola 17:35.46 Occidental Invitational (College/University) 05/09/15
20 DeWispelare, Marissa SO-2 Doane 17:38.63 2015 Concordia Twilight 05/08/15
21 Hoop, Danielle SR-4 Cumberlands 17:39.06 Centre Twilight 04/17/15
22 Biehl, Sarah JR-3 Shawnee State 17:39.56 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/19/15
23 Matchett, Mary SR-4 Oregon Tech 17:40.76 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/03/15
24 Zeiler, Charlotta FR-1 SCAD Savannah 17:41.25 Savannah State Eyeopener 02/21/15
25 Grossman, Rhianna SR-4 Carroll 17:44.45 @ Al Manuel 03/27/15
26 Guinnane, Dominique SR-4 St. Ambrose 17:45.91 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/10/15
27 Hart, Rachael SR-4 Rocky Mountain 17:47.78 @ Al Manuel 03/27/15
28 Cundy, Rachel JR-3 Lewis-Clark 17:47.81 WAR 8 04/10/15
29 Dent, Miranda JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 17:49.08 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite 04/24/15
30 Glover, Chrissy SO-2 SCAD Savannah 17:49.29 North Florida Twilight Meet 04/10/15
31 Bos, Anna SR-4 Trinity Christian 17:49.97 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15

10,000m (Men)

NAIA A   31:00.00 NAIA B   31:31.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Keter, Benard SO-2 Wayland Baptist 29:34.75 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/22/15
2 Mountford, David SO-2 Oklahoma City 30:18.22 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
3 Ghelfi, Eric SR-4 Southern Oregon 30:24.90 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/03/15
4 Mabe, Travis SR-4 Cornerstone 30:28.95 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays 04/23/15
5 Bahreini, Arya JR-3 Oklahoma City 30:28.96 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
6 Flores, DJ SR-4 Eastern Oregon 30:37.25 Mt. SAC Relays 04/16/15
7 Kipchumba, Geoffrey FR-1 William Carey 30:45.04 Southern States Athletic Conference 04/24/15
8 Mullen, Joseph SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 30:45.49 Emory Invitational 03/20/15
9 Elder, Evan SO-2 British Columbia 30:47.34 UBC Invitational 04/03/15
10 Krieg, Emanuel SO-2 SCAD Savannah 30:49.87 Raleigh Relays 03/27/15
11 Runia, Max JR-3 Southern Oregon 30:50.63 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/03/15
12 Bellinotti, Neno JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 30:53.84 2015 Crossroads League Track and Field Championship 04/24/15
13 Cliff, Will SR-4 British Columbia 30:57.52 UBC Invitational 04/03/15
14 Bowman, Roderick SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 31:06.17 Emory Invitational 03/20/15
15 Hernandez, Abel SO-2 St. Xavier 31:06.49 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays 04/23/15
16 Hooton, Jesse SO-2 British Columbia 31:13.15 UBC Invitational 04/03/15
17 Hobbs, Marcus JR-3 Indiana Tech 31:13.38 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays 04/23/15
18 Abrams, Mark JR-3 Morningside 31:16.46 2015 Concordia Twilight 05/08/15
19 Wardwell, Kyle JR-3 Oklahoma City 31:16.86 Kansas Relays 04/15/15
20 Renteria, Cristobal JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 31:17.40 Washington University of St. Louis Invitational 03/27/15
21 Diaz, Caleb SO-2 Southern Oregon 31:18.77 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/03/15
22 Sherfey, Joshua SO-2 The Masters 31:21.79 Occidental Distance Carnival Spring Classic 03/13/15
23 Cape, Brennan SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 31:24.97 Washington University of St. Louis Invitational 03/27/15
24 Smith, Ryan SO-2 Goshen 31:25.33 2015 Crossroads League Track and Field Championship 04/24/15
25 Tellames, Andrew FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 31:26.70 California Collegiate Invitational 04/04/15
26 Ramirez, Enrique JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 31:29.66 California Collegiate Invitational 04/04/15

10,000m (Women)

NAIA A   37:30.00 NAIA B   38:13.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bouvatte, Kate SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 34:41.07 Mt. SAC Relays 04/16/15
2 de Fenoyl, Amelie SR-4 British Columbia 35:12.98 UBC Invitational 04/03/15
3 Bernard, Maria SR-4 British Columbia 35:13.16 UBC Invitational 04/03/15
4 Martin, Lindsey JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 35:18.52 Washington University of St. Louis Invitational 03/27/15
5 Scarpone, Jessy JR-3 SCAD Savannah 35:48.36 Raleigh Relays 03/27/15
6 Zeiler, Charlotta FR-1 SCAD Savannah 35:54.93 Raleigh Relays 03/27/15
7 Vallaire, Shea SO-2 Northwest Christian 36:11.67 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker 03/06/15
8 Frankian, Karis JR-3 The Masters 36:27.57 Golden State AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
9 Lopez, Selene JR-3 Wayland Baptist 36:29.50 @ Texas Tech Outdoor Open 04/03/15
10 Jerotich, Sarah JR-3 Wayland Baptist 36:42.11 @ Texas Tech Outdoor Open 04/03/15
11 Cundy, Rachel JR-3 Lewis-Clark 36:45.34 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/03/15
12 Garwood, Kristen JR-3 Hannibal-LaGrange 36:47.49 Washington University of St. Louis Invitational 03/27/15
13 Opp, Lauren SR-4 Dordt 36:48.39 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/22/15
14 Bell, Ashley JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 36:49.71 Coast Classic 04/03/15
15 Biehl, Sarah JR-3 Shawnee State 37:06.33 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 03/28/15
16 Shomaker, Lauren SR-4 Hastings 37:06.86 Jim Dutcher Memorial 04/17/15
17 Lupescu, Rebecca JR-3 Southern Oregon 37:14.74 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/03/15
18 Schmidt, Rosa FR-1 Northwest Christian 37:17.80 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/03/15
19 Ray, Sarah SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 37:18.37 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15
20 Havranek, Anna FR-1 Shawnee State 37:20.25 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational 03/28/15
21 Werner, Michaela FR-1 Oklahoma City 37:20.71 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
22 Bos, Anna SR-4 Trinity Christian 37:40.55 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships 05/01/15
23 Arch, Katherine JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 37:57.71 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/15
24 McGinnis, Terra SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 37:57.82 Occidental Distance Carnival Spring Classic 03/13/15
25 Woolcott, Carley SO-2 Aquinas 37:57.99 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
26 Schroeder, Charity SR-4 The Masters 38:02.06 Golden State AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
27 Wilder, Rebecca SR-4 St. Ambrose 38:04.88 Augustana College Meet of Champions- Women 04/17/15
28 Steinbeck, Allison SR-4 Taylor 38:10.28 Emory Classic 03/27/15

5000mRW (Men)

NAIA A   24:00.00 NAIA B   25:00.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Thorne, Ben SO-2 British Columbia 19:59.34 UBC Open 03/28/15
2 Chavez, Alejandro SR-4 Missouri Baptist 22:20.03 Central Methodist Invite 04/03/15
3 Peters, Anthony FR-1 St. Ambrose 22:20.24 HT RWCSL 5000m Spring Fling 04/19/15
4 Hutcherson, Doug SO-2 Central Methodist 23:20.17 Central Methodist Invite 04/03/15
5 Brickson, Mitchell SR-4 Goshen 24:21.31 Goshen Race Walk 04/11/15
6 Dunn, Brent FR-1 Cornerstone 24:45.94 HT Maple Leaf Race Walk Invitational 04/25/15
7 Wood, Austin JR-3 Westmont 24:48.24 HT Westmont Collegiate Classic 03/21/15

5000mRW (Women)

NAIA A   27:45.00 NAIA B   28:15.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Alfonzo, Natalia SO-2 Missouri Baptist 24:47.68 Central Methodist Invite 04/03/15
2 Zalba, Mereth JR-3 Missouri Baptist 24:58.54 Central Methodist Invite 04/03/15
3 Dunn, Abby JR-3 Goshen 25:11.55 HT Goshen College 5K Race Walk 04/25/15
4 Ovokaitys, Kayla JR-3 Cornerstone 25:35.14 HT Maple Leaf Race Walk Invitational 04/25/15
5 Josephs, Molly JR-3 Missouri Baptist 25:59.44 Central Methodist Invite 04/03/15
6 Griffiths, Brianna SR-4 Cornerstone 26:09.79 Goshen T&F 5,000 Race Walk 04/11/15
7 Lopez, Jenny FR-1 St. Ambrose 26:14.25 Penn Relays 04/25/15
8 Manlan, Melissa SO-2 Cornerstone 26:14.79 HT Maple Leaf Race Walk Invitational 04/25/15
9 Moscoso, Maite SO-2 Embry-Riddle 26:15.74 HT Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - College 04/03/15
10 Gray, Kayla SO-2 Goshen 26:30.15 HT Goshen Race Walk 04/11/15
11 McCollum, Brenda FR-1 Baker 26:32.47 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15
12 Court-Menendez, Nicole JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 26:38.18 Central Methodist Invite 04/03/15
13 Barakou, Ioulia SO-2 Missouri Baptist 27:40.65 Central Methodist Invite 04/03/15
14 Loeffler, Kaitlyn SR-4 Central Methodist 27:53.79 Central Methodist Invite 04/03/15
15 Farris, Amanda SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 27:54.35 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/10/15

100H (Women)

NAIA A   14.80 NAIA B   15.05
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 France, Shayla SR-4 Indiana Tech 13.60 2015 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/10/15
2 Ford, Andrea SR-4 Indiana Tech 13.84 Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic 05/06/15
3 Dadzie, Elizabeth JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 13.95 Michael Johnson Classic 04/18/15
4 DeSira, Tori FR-1 Aquinas 13.99 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
5 Ettleman, Karen SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 14.08 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
6 Johnson, Mariah SR-4 Northwood (Fla.) 14.11 USF Invitational 03/12/15
7 Hollie, Brittany SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 14.28 UC Irvine Steve Scott Invit(Colleges) 05/01/15
8 Green-Anderson, Halle JR-3 Embry-Riddle 14.30 UNF East Region Preview 05/08/15
9 Higgins, DeMichia SO-2 Brenau 14.31 2nd Annual Oglethorpe Relays 04/18/15
9 Taylor, Jaquel FR-1 Indiana Tech 14.31 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
11 Bramhall, Rachel SO-2 Doane 14.32 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
12 Dalton, Alexus JR-3 Westmont 14.35 Mangrum Invitational 04/11/15
12 Heston, Erika SR-4 Aquinas 14.35 GVSU Second to Last Chance 05/08/15
14 Sloan, Tyler JR-3 Baker 14.37 HAAC Conference Championships 05/01/15
15 Souza, Anita SR-4 Cornerstone 14.38 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
16 Marical, Aspen SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 14.41 MSSU Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invite 04/24/15
17 Hart, Emily FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 14.43 OBU Last Chance-All Comers Meet 05/07/15
18 Maguin, Amelia SR-4 Southern Oregon 14.46 Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
19 Keck, Kaitlyn JR-3 Friends 14.56 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
20 Thomas, Tiana JR-3 College of Idaho 14.58 Border Clash 2015 05/01/15
21 Marquart, Stephanie JR-3 Siena Heights 14.62 Al Owens Open 04/17/15
22 McClendon, Alliah FR-1 William Woods 14.66 American Midwest Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/15
23 Waheed, Mariama SR-4 Indiana Tech 14.67 Taylor Invitational 04/18/15
24 Honeyman, Abby FR-1 Dickinson St. 14.69 Masanz Classic 05/02/15
25 Blank, Karissa SR-4 Doane 14.70 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
25 Stolze, Shelby JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 14.70 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
27 Behny, Maddie SR-4 Friends 14.71 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
28 Emme, Madeline SR-4 William Woods 14.79 American Midwest Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/15
29 Bonnell, JaLeea FR-1 Belhaven 14.81 Southern States Athletic Conference 04/24/15
30 Blount, Robyn JR-3 Dordt 14.82 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
30 Williams, Kaylyn JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 14.82 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
32 Murray, Brittany SR-4 Cornerstone 14.85 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/22/15
33 Garrett, Kimberly SR-4 Sterling 14.88 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
34 Bushkofsky, Krista SO-2 Clarke 14.89 2015 Concordia Invite 04/11/15
35 Zeilenga, Kristen SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 14.94 2015 Crossroads League Track and Field Championship 04/24/15
36 Nichols, Myra SR-4 Clarke 14.96 2015 Concordia Invite 04/11/15
37 Ballard, Eriona FR-1 Indiana Tech 14.97 GVSU Last Chance 05/09/15
38 Hodge, Ashanna JR-3 Eastern Oregon 14.98 Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
39 Moseley, Ayanna SO-2 Indiana Tech 15.01 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
40 Robinson, Ashley JR-3 Huston-Tillotson 15.03 Bobcat Invitational 03/26/15

110H (Men)

NAIA A   14.60 NAIA B   15.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Shingles, Nickola SR-4 Central Methodist 14.13 HAAC Conference Championships 05/01/15
2 McCord, Theodore SR-4 Park U. 14.28 Darrel Gourley Open 04/10/15
3 Combs, Kenneth JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 14.29 OBU Outdoor Invitational 03/28/15
4 Smith, Jake SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 14.37 2015 Indiana Little State Championships 04/10/15
5 Moore, Logan SR-4 Siena Heights 14.43 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
6 Chorro, Jose SO-2 Dickinson St. 14.44 Masanz Classic 05/02/15
7 Rose, Robert SR-4 Indiana Tech 14.45 2015 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/10/15
8 Wilchcombe, Brandan SO-2 Taylor 14.47 2015 Crossroads League Track and Field Championship 04/24/15
9 Singleton, Demetriyone SR-4 Clarke 14.50 UW - La Crosse Eagle Open 05/08/15
10 Miller, Tyravian FR-1 William Carey 14.63 MC Twilight Invitational 04/03/15
11 McClintic, Cassius JR-3 Doane 14.65 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
11 Xavier, Alex SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 14.65 McNeese Cowboy Relays 03/14/15
13 Boyd, Frederick FR-1 Siena Heights 14.68 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
14 Woods, Deshawn SO-2 Indiana Tech 14.69 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
15 Hawkins, Chaz FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 14.73 Tennessee Relays 04/09/15
16 Watkins, Anthony SO-2 St. Gregory's 14.76 OBU Outdoor Invitational 03/28/15
17 Randles , P.J. SR-4 Campbellsville 14.77 Louisville Twilight 05/08/15
18 Gourdine, Brandon JR-3 USC-Beaufort 14.78 UNF East Region Preview 05/08/15
18 Herring, Christian SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 14.78 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15
18 Kinlaw, Devante FR-1 Allen 14.78 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational 04/10/15
21 Dori, Alex SR-4 Embry-Riddle 14.79 UNF East Region Preview 05/08/15
21 Hickman, DJ FR-1 Rio Grande 14.79 Ohio Open 05/08/15
21 Rosenau, Ryan JR-3 Eastern Oregon 14.79 Eastern Oregon Team Challenge 03/21/15
24 Ryan, Sean JR-3 Doane 14.82 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
25 Kosnich, Nate SO-2 Rio Grande 14.83 KIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/25/15
26 Gretz, Seth FR-1 Oregon Tech 14.85 Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
26 Hodge, Matt FR-1 Rio Grande 14.85 Centre Twilight 04/17/15
28 Sharpton, Mark FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 14.88 OBU Last Chance-All Comers Meet 05/07/15
29 Wiechman, Lucas SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 14.89 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
30 Britton, Garett FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 14.90 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
31 Embry, Clayton SO-2 Campbellsville 14.91 Louisville Twilight 05/08/15
32 Johnson, Dante FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 14.93 Kentucky Relays (College Division) 05/02/15
33 Strickland, Markell SO-2 Missouri Valley 14.95 UCM Mule Relays 04/17/15
34 Brooks, Tirrell JR-3 Graceland 14.98 HAAC Conference Championships 05/01/15
34 Robke, Tyson SO-2 Baker 14.98 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15

400H (Men)

NAIA A   53.80 NAIA B   54.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wilson, Alex SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 51.80 OBU Last Chance II 05/08/15
2 Delaney, Stephen SO-2 Carroll 52.12 Trudnowski Open 04/24/15
3 McCord, Theodore SR-4 Park U. 52.40 Darrel Gourley Open 04/10/15
4 Seifert, Peter FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 52.42 2015 Willamette Invitational 03/28/15
5 Woods, Deshawn SO-2 Indiana Tech 52.44 Taylor Invitational 04/18/15
6 Rose, Robert SR-4 Indiana Tech 52.49 2015 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/10/15
7 Kinlaw, Devante FR-1 Allen 52.54 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational 04/10/15
8 Reeher, Jordan SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 52.62 Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
9 Johnson, Dante FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 52.83 2015 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/10/15
10 Rosenau, Ryan JR-3 Eastern Oregon 52.88 Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
11 Wallace, Will JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 52.92 HAAC Conference Championships 05/01/15
12 Moore, Logan SR-4 Siena Heights 53.03 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
13 Shingles, Nickola SR-4 Central Methodist 53.42 HAAC Conference Championships 05/01/15
14 Ruth, D'Quan SR-4 Indiana Tech 53.50 Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic 05/06/15
15 Baker, Malcolm SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 53.51 OBU Last Chance II 05/08/15
16 Thomas, Chad JR-3 Southern-NO 53.64 Central Arkansas Open 04/17/15
17 Pleasant, Taiheem SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 53.70 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
17 Raecke, Kyle JR-3 Oregon Tech 53.70 Southern Oregon University Raider Open 04/18/15
19 Stanford, Jordan FR-1 Davenport 53.71 Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic 05/06/15
20 Murphy, Cameron FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 53.83 Louisville Twilight 05/08/15
21 Warren, Jim JR-3 St. Ambrose 53.94 SAU Mini-Meet 05/06/15
22 Lawson, Anthony JR-3 Graceland 54.03 HAAC Conference Championships 05/01/15
23 Combs, Kenneth JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 54.21 OBU Outdoor Invitational 03/28/15
24 Wilchcombe, Brandan SO-2 Taylor 54.24 2015 Indiana Little State Championships 04/10/15
25 McClintic, Cassius JR-3 Doane 54.29 Jim Dutcher Memorial 04/17/15
26 Howard, Marcus JR-3 Arizona Christian 54.34 2015 Mesa Classic 04/10/15
27 Britton, Garett FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 54.37 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
27 Moore, Damon SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 54.37 UC Irvine Steve Scott Invit(Colleges) 05/01/15
29 Barkley, Devan JR-3 Southern Oregon 54.46 Southern Oregon University Raider Open 04/18/15
30 Bandong, Jason JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 54.48 Occidental Invitational (College/University) 05/09/15
31 Cave, Paul SR-4 Clarke 54.49 SAU Mini-Meet 05/06/15

400H (Women)

NAIA A   1:04.00 NAIA B   1:04.70
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Maguin, Amelia SR-4 Southern Oregon 59.07 Sacramento State Hornet Invitational 03/21/15
2 Smith, Molly Jo SO-2 St. Ambrose 1:00.08 St. Ambrose Twilight 05/08/15
3 Tourigny, Katherine SO-2 British Columbia 1:00.86 Ken Shannon Invitational 05/08/15
4 Hodge, Ashanna JR-3 Eastern Oregon 1:01.02 Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
5 Needham, Taylor FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:01.10 Wichita State Shocker Open 05/08/15
6 Bramhall, Rachel SO-2 Doane 1:01.39 2015 Concordia Twilight 05/08/15
7 Mitchell, Elysia SR-4 Westmont 1:01.95 Westmont Collegiate Classic 03/21/15
8 Knoll, Mallery SR-4 Carroll 1:01.97 @ Tom Gage Classic 05/08/15
9 DeSira, Tori FR-1 Aquinas 1:02.09 GVSU Second to Last Chance 05/08/15
10 Holtmeier, Sydney JR-3 Doane 1:02.20 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
11 KELLY, Derika SR-4 Huston-Tillotson 1:02.35 UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/10/15
12 Sloan, Tyler JR-3 Baker 1:02.49 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/09/15
13 Barnett, Brenda JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 1:02.64 OBU Last Chance II 05/08/15
13 Tafoya, Martina SO-2 Embry-Riddle 1:02.64 UCF Twilight 04/30/15
15 Metcalfe, Kristen FR-1 Embry-Riddle 1:02.67 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - College 04/03/15
16 Rodriguez, Daryll JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:02.88 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships 05/01/15
17 Garbarino-Herman, Alex SO-2 Baker 1:02.94 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/09/15
18 Honeycutt, Deishane JR-3 Brenau 1:03.10 Georgia Invitational 05/09/15
19 Thomas, Tiana JR-3 College of Idaho 1:03.16 Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
20 Korpach, Sarah SO-2 British Columbia 1:03.29 UBC Open 03/28/15
21 Emig, Kaitlyn JR-3 Central Methodist 1:03.43 HAAC Conference Championships 05/01/15
22 Adams, Ashton SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:03.44 Michael Johnson Classic 04/18/15
23 Brown, Mya SO-2 Grace 1:03.45 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
24 Reifschneider, Chelsea JR-3 Corban 1:03.53 Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
25 Nebel, Mollie SR-4 Goshen 1:03.61 2015 Indiana Little State Championships 04/10/15
26 Russell, Cecilee JR-3 Corban 1:03.83 2015 Willamette - Corban Dual 03/19/15
27 Scoles, Molly JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 1:03.87 Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
28 Ruhde, Alyxandrah SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:03.96 OBU Last Chance II 05/08/15
29 Green-Anderson, Halle JR-3 Embry-Riddle 1:04.02 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - College 04/03/15
30 Williams, Hannah SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 1:04.28 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/15
31 Alvarez, Geneva SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 1:04.37 Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
32 Homfeld, Tara JR-3 Davenport 1:04.54 Hillsdale Invitational 04/11/15
33 Johnson, Jalesia JR-3 Siena Heights 1:04.63 Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic 05/06/15
34 Troemel, Emily FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:04.68 Augustana College Meet of Champions- Women 04/17/15

3000 Steeple (Men)

NAIA A   9:20.00 NAIA B   9:29.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

3000 Steeple (Women)

NAIA A   11:20.00 NAIA B   11:32.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bernard, Maria SR-4 British Columbia 9:53.71 Mt. SAC Relays 04/16/15
2 Nolan, Katrina JR-3 Lewis-Clark 10:29.84 Oregon Twilight 05/08/15
3 DeWispelare, Marissa SO-2 Doane 10:45.36 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/22/15
4 Berends, Alexandra FR-1 Taylor 10:54.38 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15
5 Grossman, Rhianna SR-4 Carroll 10:56.51 @ Tom Gage Classic 05/08/15
6 Condron, Laura SR-4 Indiana Tech 10:59.17 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
7 Hoop, Danielle SR-4 Cumberlands 11:02.51 Florida Relays 04/02/15
8 Rauch, Tiffany JR-3 Indiana Tech 11:05.07 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays 04/23/15
9 Paton, Kea SO-2 Lewis-Clark 11:06.47 Linfield Open 05/09/15
10 Brunt, Madelyn FR-1 British Columbia 11:06.99 Ken Shannon Invitational 05/08/15
11 Riley, Kerigan SO-2 Indiana Tech 11:07.36 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays 04/23/15
12 Ashton, Megan SO-2 Shawnee State 11:09.06 All-Ohio Track & Field Championships 04/10/15
13 Bold, Regan JR-3 Carroll 11:09.49 @ Tom Gage Classic 05/08/15
14 Estell, Marline SR-4 Vanguard 11:09.62 Golden State AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
15 Fletcher, Michelle SO-2 Northwest Christian 11:10.68 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/03/15
16 Schmeltz, Elaine SR-4 Taylor 11:11.94 2015 Indiana Little State Championships 04/10/15
17 Schroeder, Erika SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 11:14.61 Jim Dutcher Memorial 04/17/15
18 Hoover, Abby SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 11:17.09 Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
19 Disselkoen, Jessica JR-3 Trinity Christian 11:17.29 Benedictine Eagle Invitational 04/11/15
20 Stoltz, Elissa JR-3 Oregon Tech 11:17.72 Southern Oregon University Raider Open 04/18/15
21 Miller, Sarah SR-4 Judson 11:18.20 2015 Benedictine University Twilight Invitational 04/24/15
22 Goff, Samantha JR-3 Jamestown 11:19.23 Sioux City Relays 2015 04/17/15
23 Guinnane, Dominique SR-4 St. Ambrose 11:19.54 Augustana College Meet of Champions- Women 04/17/15
24 Faulks, Alyssa JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 11:20.02 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships 05/01/15
25 Frankian, Abigail FR-1 The Masters 11:20.05 Occidental Invitational (College/University) 05/09/15
26 Baker, Terri SO-2 Westmont 11:22.65 Occidental Invitational (College/University) 05/09/15
27 Cairns, Brianna FR-1 British Columbia 11:23.14 HT UBC Invitational 04/03/15
28 Howard, Sara SR-4 Oregon Tech 11:24.92 Southern Oregon University Raider Open 04/18/15
29 Rozario, Jessie SR-4 Southern Oregon 11:25.41 Sacramento State Hornet Invitational 03/21/15
30 Lacis, Nicole FR-1 British Columbia 11:27.36 Ken Shannon Invitational 05/08/15
31 Rhodes, Hannah FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 11:27.49 Tennessee Relays 04/09/15
32 Moyer, Madison SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 11:29.01 Augustana College Meet of Champions- Women 04/17/15
33 Byl, Kayla JR-3 Dordt 11:29.09 Dordt Invitational - 2015 04/02/15
34 Williams, Emily SO-2 Westmont 11:29.53 Occidental Invitational (College/University) 05/09/15
35 Ball, Gracie SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 11:29.77 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15

4 x 100 Relay (Men)

NAIA A   41.53 NAIA B   41.99
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wayland Baptist 40.22 @ UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/21/15
2 Indiana Tech 40.40 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/19/15
3 Oklahoma Baptist 40.60 Michael Johnson Classic 04/18/15
4 William Carey 40.91 Mississippi College Season Opener 03/07/15
5 Bacone 40.93 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/08/15
6 Cumberlands 40.94 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/19/15
7 Wiley 40.98 East Texas Invitational 04/09/15
8 Tennessee Wesleyan 41.05 Kentucky Relays (College Division) 05/02/15
9 Briar Cliff 41.15 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
10 Bethel (Ind.) 41.17 GVSU Second to Last Chance 05/08/15
11 Carroll 41.22 @ Tom Gage Classic 05/08/15
12 Olivet Nazarene 41.27 Augustana College Meet of Champions- Men 04/18/15
13 St. Ambrose 41.30 Augustana College Meet of Champions- Men 04/18/15
14 Aquinas 41.40 Aquinas Twilight Invitational 05/06/15
15 Hastings 41.41 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
16 Corban 41.43 Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
17 Marian (Ind.) 41.52 2015 Crossroads League Track and Field Championship 04/24/15
18 Northwestern (Iowa) 41.53 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
19 Embry-Riddle 41.55 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
20 Indiana Wesleyan 41.69 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15
21 Huston-Tillotson 41.79 UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/10/15
22 Concordia (Ore.) 41.81 Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
23 Southern Oregon 41.82 Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
24 Doane 41.84 2015 Concordia Twilight 05/08/15
25 Langston 41.85 Tulsa Duels 2015 03/20/15
26 Dickinson St. 41.88 Dickinson State University Blue Hawk Games 04/18/15
27 Northwood (Fla.) 41.90 Miami Hurricane Invitational 03/20/15
28 Calumet-St. Joseph 41.98 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15

4 x 100 Relay (Women)

NAIA A   47.99 NAIA B   48.32
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wayland Baptist 44.78 @ UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/21/15
2 Indiana Tech 45.97 2015 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/10/15
3 William Carey 46.50 Jace LaCoste Invitational 05/01/15
4 Southern-NO 46.81 GCAC Outdoor Championship 04/11/15
5 Langston 46.90 Central Arkansas Open 04/17/15
6 Xavier-Louisiana 47.22 GCAC Outdoor Championship 04/11/15
7 Brenau 47.25 Southern States Athletic Conference 04/24/15
8 Aquinas 47.30 Aquinas Twilight Invitational 05/06/15
9 Embry-Riddle 47.41 UNF East Region Preview 05/08/15
10 Oklahoma Baptist 47.61 OBU Last Chance-All Comers Meet 05/07/15
11 Dillard 47.65 Northwestern State Invitational 04/25/15
12 Friends 47.73 Southwestern Relays 04/25/15
13 College of Idaho 47.84 Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
13 Huston-Tillotson 47.84 Bobcat Invitational 03/26/15
15 Taylor 47.87 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15
15 Siena Heights 47.87 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
17 Dordt 47.89 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
17 Marian (Ind.) 47.89 2015 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/02/15
17 Southwestern (Kan.) 47.89 Southwestern Invitational 03/12/15
20 Biola 47.91 Occidental Invitational (College/University) 05/09/15
21 Cornerstone 47.92 Aquinas Twilight Invitational 05/06/15
22 Doane 48.04 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
23 Tennessee Wesleyan 48.10 Kentucky Relays (College Division) 05/02/15
24 Webber 48.16 UNF East Region Preview 05/08/15
24 Bethel (Ind.) 48.16 2015 Indiana Little State Championships 04/10/15
26 Baker 48.30 Darrel Gourley Open 04/10/15

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

NAIA A   3:16.00 NAIA B   3:17.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Indiana Tech 3:09.33 2015 Penn Relays 04/23/15
2 Oklahoma Baptist 3:11.44 OBU Outdoor Invitational 03/28/15
3 Wayland Baptist 3:12.33 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/22/15
4 Briar Cliff 3:12.54 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/22/15
5 Wiley 3:12.76 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
6 Northwood (Fla.) 3:13.27 Embry-Riddle Last Chance 02/20/15
7 Hastings 3:13.46 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
8 Marian (Ind.) 3:14.14 2015 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/02/15
9 Southern-NO 3:14.15 2015 University of Southern Mississippi Invitational 04/24/15
10 Corban 3:15.59 Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
10 St. Ambrose 3:15.59 Augustana College Meet of Champions- Men 04/18/15
12 Embry-Riddle 3:15.78 UNF East Region Preview 05/08/15
13 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:16.33 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15
14 Huston-Tillotson 3:16.40 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 04/30/15
15 Aquinas 3:16.42 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15
16 Langston 3:16.61 OBU Outdoor Invitational 03/28/15
17 Concordia (Neb.) 3:16.65 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/22/15
18 Carroll 3:16.72 @ Montana Open 05/01/15
19 Baker 3:16.91 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15
20 Siena Heights 3:16.92 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

NAIA A   3:55.00 NAIA B   3:56.80
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wayland Baptist 3:39.53 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/25/15
2 Southern-NO 3:44.21 Jace LaCoste Invitational 05/01/15
3 Westmont 3:45.84 Westmont Collegiate Classic 03/21/15
4 Indiana Tech 3:46.09 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/19/15
5 Embry-Riddle 3:46.83 UNF East Region Preview 05/08/15
6 Oklahoma Baptist 3:49.15 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/22/15
7 College of Idaho 3:49.95 Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
8 Aquinas 3:50.45 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
9 Huston-Tillotson 3:51.06 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/25/15
10 Carroll 3:51.09 @ Montana Open 05/01/15
11 Olivet Nazarene 3:51.19 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Invitational 05/07/15
12 Siena Heights 3:51.84 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
13 Dillard 3:51.89 Northwestern State Invitational 04/25/15
14 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:51.94 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/22/15
15 Wiley 3:52.69 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational 04/02/15
16 St. Ambrose 3:52.89 SAU Mini-Meet 05/06/15
17 Cornerstone 3:52.98 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
18 Doane 3:53.00 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
19 Dordt 3:53.62 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
20 Morningside 3:53.78 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/22/15
21 Vanguard 3:54.58 Golden State AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
22 Indiana Wesleyan 3:54.79 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/15
23 Southwestern (Kan.) 3:55.29 Tabor College Invitational 04/18/15
24 Marian (Ind.) 3:56.28 2015 Indiana Little State Championships 04/10/15
25 British Columbia 3:56.51 2015 Achilles Cup 04/27/15

4 x 800 Relay (Men)

NAIA A   7:45.00 NAIA B   7:49.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Oklahoma Baptist 7:31.73 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/22/15
2 Concordia (Ore.) 7:36.70 Pacific Twilight Meet 05/01/15
3 Indiana Tech 7:39.35 2015 Penn Relays 04/23/15
4 Northwestern (Iowa) 7:39.47 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
5 Indiana Wesleyan 7:40.27 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/15
6 British Columbia 7:40.38 SFU Emilie Mondor Invite 04/11/15
7 Briar Cliff 7:41.00 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
8 Friends 7:41.10 KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
9 Dordt 7:41.42 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
10 Embry-Riddle 7:42.18 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - College 04/03/15
11 Marian (Ind.) 7:42.19 2015 Crossroads League Track and Field Championship 04/24/15
12 Cal St. San Marcos 7:42.77 Mangrum Invitational 04/11/15
13 Morningside 7:43.69 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/22/15
14 Southern Oregon 7:43.74 Southern Oregon University Raider Open 04/18/15
15 Aquinas 7:45.56 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
16 St. Mary (Kan.) 7:45.60 Wichita State Shocker Open 05/08/15
17 Oklahoma City 7:45.64 OBU Last Chance II 05/08/15
18 St. Francis (Ill.) 7:46.00 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays 04/23/15
19 Shawnee State 7:46.64 Mid-South Conference Championships 04/24/15
20 Park U. 7:46.72 American Midwest Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/15
21 Lewis-Clark 7:47.12 4th Annual Whitworth Twilight 04/16/15
22 Wayland Baptist 7:47.66 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/25/15
23 Southwestern (Kan.) 7:47.67 Wichita State Shocker Open 05/08/15
24 Bethel (Ind.) 7:48.11 2015 Crossroads League Track and Field Championship 04/24/15
25 Cornerstone 7:48.26 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
26 Concordia (Neb.) 7:48.42 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
27 Taylor 7:48.65 2015 Crossroads League Track and Field Championship 04/24/15
28 Benedictine (Kan.) 7:48.68 HAAC Conference Championships 05/01/15

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

NAIA A   9:28.00 NAIA B   9:32.60
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Oklahoma Baptist 9:03.67 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/22/15
2 Dordt 9:04.58 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
3 Doane 9:07.71 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
4 Indiana Wesleyan 9:07.94 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/15
5 Aquinas 9:13.69 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
6 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:13.71 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/22/15
7 Cornerstone 9:14.35 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
8 British Columbia 9:15.41 SFU Emilie Mondor Invite 04/11/15
9 Indiana Tech 9:16.75 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
10 Olivet Nazarene 9:16.76 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships 05/01/15
11 Siena Heights 9:17.29 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
12 Carroll 9:17.43 Montana Open 05/01/15
13 Biola 9:17.69 Mangrum Invitational 04/11/15
14 Concordia (Neb.) 9:18.46 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
15 Cal St. San Marcos 9:20.33 Mangrum Invitational 04/11/15
16 Taylor 9:21.15 2015 Crossroads League Track and Field Championship 04/24/15
17 Southern Oregon 9:22.16 Southern Oregon University Raider Open 04/18/15
18 Morningside 9:23.64 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
19 Wayland Baptist 9:23.66 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/22/15
20 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:24.71 49th Hillsdale College GINA Relays 04/23/15
21 Marian (Ind.) 9:25.40 2015 Indiana Little State Championships 04/10/15
22 Embry-Riddle 9:25.57 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
23 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:25.97 GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
24 Concordia (Ore.) 9:26.52 Pacific Twilight Meet 05/01/15
25 Trinity Christian 9:27.00 Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships 05/01/15
26 SCAD Savannah 9:27.52 The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
27 St. Ambrose 9:27.95 Augustana College Meet of Champions- Women 04/17/15
28 Grand View 9:29.83 Jim Dutcher Memorial 04/17/15
29 Northwest U. 9:30.71 Pacific Twilight Meet 05/01/15
30 Shawnee State 9:31.03 Mid-South Conference Championships 04/24/15
31 Mount Mercy 9:31.65 Midwest Collegiate Conference 04/30/15
32 Northwest Christian 9:32.56 Southern Oregon University Raider Open 04/18/15

High Jump (Men)

NAIA A   2.06m NAIA B   2.03m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Moffitt, Michael JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 7' 0.5" 2.15m Wake Forest Open 03/20/15
2 Saldana, Rico SR-4 Embry-Riddle 7' 0.25" 2.14m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
2 Simpson, Travis SR-4 Eastern Oregon 7' 0.25" 2.14m Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
4 Brooks, Tori JR-3 Davenport 6' 11.5" 2.12m Al Owens Open 04/17/15
5 Cummings, Jordon FR-1 Rio Grande 6' 11" 2.11m Rankin/Poehlein Invitational 05/01/15
6 Johnson, Anthony JR-3 Evergreen St. 6' 10.25" 2.09m Mt. Hood Track Festival 05/02/15
6 Richardson, Gerald JR-3 Siena Heights 6' 10.25" 2.09m University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/10/15
8 Dorismond, Samuel JR-3 Florida Memorial 6' 9.75" 2.08m USF Invitational 03/12/15
8 Evans, Casey SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 6' 9.75" 2.08m 2015 UVU Collegiate Invitational 03/27/15
10 Doremus, Evan SO-2 Oklahoma City 6' 9.5" 2.07m OBU Outdoor Invitational 03/28/15
10 Knight, Corion FR-1 Florida Memorial 6' 9.5" 2.07m Alice Coachman Invitation 2015 04/04/15
10 Randolph, Daishaun FR-1 Voorhees 6' 9.5" 2.07m GCAC Outdoor Championship 04/11/15
13 Castellano, Justin JR-3 Doane 6' 9" 2.06m Doane Invitational 04/23/15
13 Denny, Malik SO-2 Grand View 6' 9" 2.06m Jim Dutcher Memorial 04/17/15
13 Gary, Herb JR-3 Indiana Tech 6' 9" 2.06m Taylor Invitational 04/18/15
13 Jones, Jermaine SR-4 Culver-Stockton 6' 9" 2.06m HAAC Conference Championships 05/01/15
13 Moats, Jacob SO-2 Dordt 6' 9" 2.06m Sioux City Relays 2015 04/17/15
13 Nash, Jake JR-3 Huntington 6' 9" 2.06m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
19 Daffin Jr., Elroy SR-4 Siena Heights 6' 8.75" 2.05m Miami Invitational 04/04/15
20 Abbott, Dominic FR-1 Doane 6' 8" 2.03m Jim Dutcher Memorial 04/17/15
20 Billips, Adreon FR-1 Davenport 6' 8" 2.03m 2015 WHAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/15
20 Christen, Andrew SR-4 Morningside 6' 8" 2.03m Dordt Invitational - 2015 04/02/15
20 Jahr, Frederik SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 6' 8" 2.03m Mangrum Invitational 04/11/15
20 McCastle, Cornelius JR-3 William Penn 6' 8" 2.03m Midwest Collegiate Conference 04/30/15
20 Payton, Tayvion FR-1 Mobile 6' 8" 2.03m MC Twilight Invitational 04/03/15
20 Reed, Joshua JR-3 Belhaven 6' 8" 2.03m MC Twilight Invitational 04/03/15
20 Stewart, Matt SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 6' 8" 2.03m Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships 05/01/15
20 Williams, Wendall JR-3 Cumberlands 6' 8" 2.03m Mid-South Conference Championships 04/24/15

High Jump (Women)

NAIA A   1.68m NAIA B   1.65m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Collier, Bailey SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 5' 11.25" 1.81m Southwestern Relays 04/25/15
2 Sato, Nina FR-1 Wayland Baptist 5' 9.25" 1.76m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 04/30/15
3 Collier, Becky SO-2 Westmont 5' 8.75" 1.75m Westmont Collegiate Classic 03/21/15
3 Dalton, Alexus JR-3 Westmont 5' 8.75" 1.75m Westmont Collegiate Classic 03/21/15
5 Johnson, Marissa SO-2 Siena Heights 5' 7.75" 1.72m Al Owens Open 04/17/15
6 Trevithick, Allison JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 5' 7.25" 1.71m Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/18/15
7 Baker, Chelsea FR-1 Friends 5' 7" 1.70m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
7 Bittinger, Shelbi JR-3 Doane 5' 7" 1.70m Doane Invitational 04/23/15
7 Nast, Haley FR-1 Doane 5' 7" 1.70m Doane Invitational 04/23/15
10 McBride, Harley SO-2 Eastern Oregon 5' 6.5" 1.69m 2015 Willamette Invitational 03/28/15
10 Murray, Brittany SR-4 Cornerstone 5' 6.5" 1.69m 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/22/15
10 Odegard, Tess SO-2 Cornerstone 5' 6.5" 1.69m Aquinas Twilight Invitational 05/06/15
13 Hannam, Kayla JR-3 Baker 5' 6.25" 1.68m Zach Kindler Wildcat Open 04/25/15
13 Ellis, Alexandra SO-2 Northwood (Fla.) 5' 6" 1.68m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
13 Fye, Breanna JR-3 Doane 5' 6" 1.68m Jim Dutcher Memorial 04/17/15
13 Hulst, Mycah JR-3 Dordt 5' 6" 1.68m Sioux City Relays 2015 04/17/15
13 Olmos, Melissa SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 5' 6" 1.68m 2015 Triton Invitational 04/24/15
13 Strauel, Sara SO-2 St. Ambrose 5' 6" 1.68m Midwest Collegiate Conference 04/30/15
19 Abbott, Markie SO-2 Northwood (Fla.) 5' 5" 1.65m Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - College 04/03/15
19 Blank, Karissa SR-4 Doane 5' 5" 1.65m GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
19 Brown, Anne-Lorraine FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5' 5" 1.65m Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships 05/01/15
19 Fowler, Kenney JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 5' 5" 1.65m OBU Last Chance-All Comers Meet 05/07/15
19 Holding, Kristan JR-3 Westmont 5' 5" 1.65m Golden State AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/24/15
19 Koester, Janae JR-3 Doane 5' 5" 1.65m Doane Invitational 04/23/15
19 Nichols, Lindsay JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 5' 5" 1.65m 2015 Indiana Little State Championships 04/10/15
19 Safforld, LaCrissa SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 5' 5" 1.65m Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference Championships 05/01/15

Pole Vault (Men)

NAIA A   4.80m NAIA B   4.70m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Depalma, Richard JR-3 Siena Heights 17' 1" 5.21m Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic 05/06/15
2 Michell, Brian SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 16' 8.75" 5.10m Viking Olympics 03/27/15
2 Tatum, Andrew JR-3 Doane 16' 8.75" 5.10m 2015 Concordia Invite 04/11/15
4 Homan, Nicholas JR-3 Central Methodist 16' 5.25" 5.01m Missouri S&T Dewey Allgood Invite 04/18/15
5 Bloomquist, Cayd SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 16' 4.75" 5.00m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
5 Hop, Art JR-3 McPherson 16' 4.75" 5.00m KCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 05/01/15
7 Jackson, Cody JR-3 Hastings 16' 0.75" 4.90m GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15
7 Wiechman, Lucas SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 16' 0.75" 4.90m 2015 Concordia Invite 04/11/15
9 Bullock, James JR-3 Embry-Riddle 15' 11" 4.85m 2015 UNF Spring Break Invitational 03/27/15
10 Leaders, Matt SR-4 Siena Heights 15' 9.75" 4.82m Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic 05/06/15
11 Malone, Mike SR-4 Ashford 15' 9" 4.80m Viking Olympics 03/27/15
12 Bales, Evan SO-2 Embry-Riddle 15' 5" 4.70m The Sun Conference Championship 04/18/15
12 Bolin, Joseph JR-3 College of Idaho 15' 5" 4.70m Cascade Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/15
12 Kilinic, Blaine JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 15' 5" 4.70m OBU Outdoor Invitational 03/28/15
12 Klein, Andrew FR-1 Doane 15' 5" 4.70m Doane Invitational 04/23/15
12 Ramos, Brandon JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 15' 5" 4.70m GPAC 2015 Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/01/15