MIAC Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • MIAC Indoor Standards
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

MIAC   7.36
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Smith-Brewer, Undre SR-4 Augsburg 6.82 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
2 Egbujor, Emmanuel SO-2 Augsburg 6.84 Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
3 Ekholm, Anthony SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.00 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
4 Lichtenegger, Kyle SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.03 Yellowjacket Open 02/11/17
4 Schoenbauer, Drew SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 7.03 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
6 Duellman, Colin FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.04 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
7 Audelo, Jesse FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 7.05 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
7 Schultenover, Jack JR-3 Macalester 7.05 Kilt Classic 01/20/17
9 Robinson-Johnson, Daamir FR-1 Carleton 7.08 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
10 Carroll, Brooks FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.10 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
10 Widmer, Thane JR-3 Hamline 7.10 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
12 Neville, Ryan FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.11 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
13 Antoine, David FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.12 Wartburg Indoor Select 02/03/17
13 Lein, Jordan JR-3 Hamline 7.12 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
15 Olsen, Karl SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 7.14 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
16 Richter, Bryan FR-1 Carleton 7.15(55) Carleton Triangular 01/20/17
17 Kordah, Barinedum SR-4 Augsburg 7.17 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
18 Kuester, Ryan SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 7.18 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
19 Bednarkek, Luke FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.20 The Opener 01/13/17
20 Hicks, Maurice JR-3 Carleton 7.21(55) Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
21 Blaney, Jack SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 7.24(55) Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
21 Witschen, Michael SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.24 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
23 Williams, Emanual FR-1 Carleton 7.26(55) Carleton Triangular 01/20/17
23 Sauro, Daniel SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.26 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
25 Weiss, Logan SO-2 St. Olaf 7.27 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
26 Huddleston, Preston JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.29 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
27 Erickson, Peter FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 7.30 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
28 Yankey, Sam SR-4 Hamline 7.31(55) Carleton Triangular 01/20/17
28 Sullivan, Liam FR-1 Carleton 7.31 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
30 Kaiser, Adam SO-2 St. Olaf 7.32 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
30 Schwartz, Ben FR-1 Carleton 7.32(55) Carleton Triangular 01/20/17
32 Heuer, Deontae SO-2 Augsburg 7.33 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
32 Baxter, Austin FR-1 Carleton 7.33 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  34 Kelvington, Luke SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 7.37 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
  34 Huss, Nathan SR-4 Hamline 7.37 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
  36 Onkware, Alvin FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 7.38(55) Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
  36 Klamm, Patrick SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 7.38 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational 02/04/17
  38 Jevne, Scott SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.39 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
  39 Lautt, Wyatt SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 7.41 North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up 02/18/17
  39 Elstad, Justin JR-3 St. Olaf 7.41 The Showcase 02/10/17

60m (Women)

MIAC   8.51
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wells-Johnson, Shakeela SR-4 St. Catherine 7.85 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
2 Stowell, McKayla SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 7.87 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
2 Berninghaus, Briana FR-1 Hamline 7.87 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
4 Labatt, Delia FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 7.93 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational 02/04/17
4 Krier, Jillian SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 7.93 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
6 Jones, Callie SR-4 Augsburg 7.95 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
6 Peebles, Annalise FR-1 Carleton 7.95 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
8 Komoto, Kara SR-4 Macalester 7.96 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
9 Feeney, Alexa JR-3 Carleton 8.01(55) Carleton Triangular 01/20/17
10 Dup, Becca SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 8.03 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
11 Murray, Katie JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.05 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
12 Gray, Adonya FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 8.09 Minnesota State University - Birdman Open 02/17/17
13 Frekot, Hanna SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 8.10 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
14 Kirkova, Liliya FR-1 St. Catherine 8.13 St. Olaf Ole Women's Invite 02/17/17
15 Lundstrom, Hannah JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 8.15 Cobber Double Duals 01/28/17
16 Johnson, AddieKay SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 8.16 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational 02/04/17
17 Stets, Abby JR-3 St. Olaf 8.18 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
18 Smith, Anna FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.24 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
19 Donkhong, Anna FR-1 Hamline 8.25(55) Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
20 Kretlow, Steph FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.27 The Opener 01/13/17
21 Francis, Mollie FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 8.29 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
22 Grisanzio, Emma SR-4 Carleton 8.30(55) Carleton Triangular 01/20/17
22 Bierman, Brielle JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.30 The Showcase 02/10/17
24 Regan, Anik SR-4 Macalester 8.31 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
25 Shafer, Izzy JR-3 Hamline 8.32(55) Carleton Triangular 01/20/17
26 Koll, Leah SO-2 St. Benedict 8.33 CSB-SJU February Invite 02/11/17
26 Zwiefelhofer, Danielle JR-3 Hamline 8.33 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
28 Meakim, Lillie JR-3 St. Olaf 8.34 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
28 Hensch, Mikayla SR-4 Hamline 8.34 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
30 Marciniak, Katelyn SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.35 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
30 Brown, Gabrielle SO-2 Hamline 8.35 St. Olaf Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
32 Michener, Maura SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 8.41 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
32 Futterer, Anna SO-2 Hamline 8.41 St. Olaf Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
34 Schmidt, Lindsey FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 8.42(55) Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
35 Ellefson, Mackenzie FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 8.43 Yellowjacket Open 02/11/17
35 Eischens, Laura JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.43 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
37 Leja, Liza FR-1 St. Catherine 8.47 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational 02/04/17
38 Mensah, Portia SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 8.48 Big Dog Invitational 02/18/17
38 Anderson, Jalia SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.48 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
40 Santl, Lauren SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 8.49 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17

200m (Men)

MIAC   23.68
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Olsen, Karl SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 22.10 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
2 Egbujor, Emmanuel SO-2 Augsburg 22.45 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
3 Ekholm, Anthony SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 22.53 Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
4 Audelo, Jesse FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 22.63 CSB-SJU February Invite 02/11/17
5 Kordah, Barinedum SR-4 Augsburg 22.68 CSB-SJU February Invite 02/11/17
6 Smith-Brewer, Undre SR-4 Augsburg 22.79 Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
7 Erickson, Isaac FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 22.81 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational 02/04/17
8 Klamm, Patrick SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 22.87 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
9 Monroe, Shawn FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 22.92 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
9 Richter, Bryan FR-1 Carleton 22.92 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
11 Widmer, Thane JR-3 Hamline 22.96 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
12 Schoenbauer, Drew SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 23.04 CSB-SJU Alumni + Macalester 01/28/17
13 Witschen, Michael SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.05 Wartburg Indoor Select 02/03/17
14 Neville, Ryan FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.06 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
15 Baxter, Austin FR-1 Carleton 23.14 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
16 Lichtenegger, Kyle SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 23.15 Big Dog Invitational 02/18/17
17 Sauro, Daniel SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.16 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
18 Peck, Mitch JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 23.23 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
19 Schultenover, Jack JR-3 Macalester 23.26 Kilt Classic 01/20/17
20 Lein, Jordan JR-3 Hamline 23.30 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
21 Supinski, David SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 23.32 # North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up 02/18/17
22 Malim, Mohamed SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.37 The Opener 01/13/17
22 Blaney, Jack SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 23.37 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
24 Mueller, Chris JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.38 St. Thomas Invite 01/20/17
24 Hicks, Maurice JR-3 Carleton 23.38 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
26 Prater, Joshua FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.40 The Showcase 02/10/17
27 Carroll, Brooks FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.42 The Showcase 02/10/17
28 Nowaczynski, Tre SR-4 Macalester 23.45 Hamster Invitational 02/03/17
29 Weiss, Logan SO-2 St. Olaf 23.47 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
29 O'Connell, Sean SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 23.47 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
31 Kuester, Ryan SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 23.49 CSB-SJU February Invite 02/11/17
32 Duellman, Colin FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.52 The Showcase 02/10/17
33 Schwartz, Ben FR-1 Carleton 23.55 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
34 Swanson, Kyle FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 23.68 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
  35 Sullivan, Liam FR-1 Carleton 23.73 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
  36 Grier, Jordan JR-3 Hamline 23.84 Carleton Triangular 01/20/17
  37 Paulman, Gordy JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 23.87 Big Dog Invitational 02/18/17
  38 Gifford, Ben SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.88 St. Thomas Invite 01/20/17
  39 Yankey, Sam SR-4 Hamline 23.89 Falcon Winter Classic 01/28/17
  39 Allemann, Andrew SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 23.89 Big Dog Invitational 02/18/17

200m (Women)

MIAC   27.98
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Feeney, Alexa JR-3 Carleton 25.44 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
2 Sonsalla, Hannah JR-3 Macalester 25.66 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
3 Labatt, Delia FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 25.72 Pointer Final Qualifier 03/04/17
4 Berninghaus, Briana FR-1 Hamline 26.01 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
5 Stets, Abby JR-3 St. Olaf 26.18 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
6 Komoto, Kara SR-4 Macalester 26.28 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
7 Sundstrom, Megan JR-3 St. Benedict 26.29 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
8 Lundstrom, Hannah JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 26.39 Bison Open 02/03/17
9 Murray, Katie JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 26.46 Pointer Final Qualifier 03/04/17
10 Peebles, Annalise FR-1 Carleton 26.47 Warren Bowlus Multi & Open 01/27/17
11 Krier, Jillian SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 26.53 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
12 Dup, Becca SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 26.67 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
13 Kirkova, Liliya FR-1 St. Catherine 26.69 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
14 Kretlow, Steph FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 26.75 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
15 Marciniak, Katelyn SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 26.90 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
16 Johnson, AddieKay SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 26.93 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
17 Shafer, Izzy JR-3 Hamline 26.97 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
18 Woody, Nikaylah JR-3 Augsburg 27.04 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
19 Bierman, Brielle JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 27.06 The Showcase 02/10/17
20 Grisanzio, Emma SR-4 Carleton 27.13 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
21 Stowell, McKayla SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 27.23 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
22 Koll, Leah SO-2 St. Benedict 27.26 Hamster Invitational 02/03/17
23 Zwiefelhofer, Danielle JR-3 Hamline 27.27 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
24 Regan, Anik SR-4 Macalester 27.29 The Showcase 02/10/17
25 Anderson, Lily FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 27.30 Minnesota State University - Birdman Open 02/17/17
26 Wells-Johnson, Shakeela SR-4 St. Catherine 27.35 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
27 Gray, Adonya FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 27.45 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
28 Jones, Callie SR-4 Augsburg 27.55 CSB-SJU February Invite 02/11/17
29 Brown, Gabrielle SO-2 Hamline 27.64 The Opener 01/13/17
30 Smith, Anna FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 27.66 The Showcase 02/10/17
31 Wegner, Sara FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 27.67 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational 02/04/17
32 Van Goethem, Abigail FR-1 Hamline 27.69 Carleton Triangular 01/20/17
33 Meakim, Lillie JR-3 St. Olaf 27.77 St. Olaf Ole Women's Invite 02/17/17
33 Schoustra, Mackenzie FR-1 St. Olaf 27.77 The Opener 01/13/17
35 Donkhong, Anna FR-1 Hamline 27.79 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
36 Bassier, Emma JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 27.92 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
36 Schmidt, Lindsey FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 27.92 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
38 Anderson, Jalia SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 27.96 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
  39 Santl, Lauren SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 28.19 CSB-SJU February Invite 02/11/17
  40 Francis, Mollie FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 28.24 Bison Open 02/03/17

400m (Men)

MIAC   52.47
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Klamm, Carl SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 48.98 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
2 Supinski, David SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 49.59 Bison Open 02/03/17
3 Klamm, Patrick SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 49.87 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
4 Cook-Gallardo, Joey FR-1 Carleton 50.31 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
5 Mueller, Chris JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 50.40 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
6 Kordah, Barinedum SR-4 Augsburg 50.51 # 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/03/17
7 Prater, Joshua FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 50.60 Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
8 Richter, Bryan FR-1 Carleton 50.79 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
9 Egbujor, Emmanuel SO-2 Augsburg 50.89 # 42nd Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/03/17
10 Erickson, Isaac FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 50.95 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
11 Pugh, Joey JR-3 St. Olaf 51.09 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
12 Skidmore, James SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 51.17 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
13 Fredrickson, Kyle SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 51.23 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
14 ReMine, Sam SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 51.29 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
14 Krogman, Brandon JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 51.29 Luther Alumni Meet 02/04/17
16 Queenan, Ryan SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 51.36 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
17 Monroe, Shawn FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 51.49 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
18 Hicks, Maurice JR-3 Carleton 51.52 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
19 Baxter, Austin FR-1 Carleton 51.80 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
20 Malim, Mohamed SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 51.90 The Opener 01/13/17
21 Wahlstedt, Dan JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 51.94 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational 02/04/17
22 ReMine, Ed SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 51.99 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
23 Grier, Jordan JR-3 Hamline 52.20 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
24 Swanson, Kyle FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 52.22 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
25 Eisner, Brian JR-3 Macalester 52.32 Kilt Classic 01/20/17
26 Widmer, Thane JR-3 Hamline 52.34 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
27 Gifford, Ben SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 52.36 The Showcase 02/10/17
28 Jevne, Scott SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 52.45 The Showcase 02/10/17
  29 Zimmerman, Will SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 52.51 Hamster Invitational 02/03/17
  30 Nowaczynski, Tre SR-4 Macalester 52.68 CSB-SJU Alumni + Macalester 01/28/17
  31 Frederickson, Ben SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 52.78 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
  32 Washington, Justin FR-1 Carleton 52.83 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
  33 Reyes Herrera, Edwin FR-1 Macalester 52.94 Hamster Invitational 02/03/17
  34 Johnson, Bolu JR-3 Carleton 53.18 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
  34 Karlson, Samuel SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 53.18 The Opener 01/13/17
  36 Grieves, Zach SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 53.27 CSB-SJU Alumni + Macalester 01/28/17
  37 Coates, Austin FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 53.28 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
  38 Pratt, Matt JR-3 Hamline 53.29 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
  39 Anderson, Phillip JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 53.37 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
  40 Sauro, Daniel SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 53.49 The Showcase 02/10/17

400m (Women)

MIAC   1:03.31
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Feeney, Alexa JR-3 Carleton 56.26 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
2 Labatt, Delia FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 56.95 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
3 Stets, Abby JR-3 St. Olaf 58.20 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
4 Sonsalla, Hannah JR-3 Macalester 58.66 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
5 Peebles, Annalise FR-1 Carleton 59.26 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
6 Johnson, AddieKay SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 59.72 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
7 Shafer, Izzy JR-3 Hamline 59.73 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
8 Casarrubias, Victoria FR-1 Macalester 59.95 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
9 Dellwo, Kristy JR-3 Hamline 1:00.37 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
10 Sundstrom, Megan JR-3 St. Benedict 1:00.47 CSB-SJU Alumni + Macalester 01/28/17
11 Bierman, Brielle JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:00.96 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
12 Adamson, Mallory SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:01.08 Pointer Final Qualifier 03/04/17
13 Fiecke, Marisa SO-2 Hamline 1:01.22 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
14 Grisanzio, Emma SR-4 Carleton 1:01.52 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
15 Wegner, Sara FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 1:01.74 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
16 Anderson, Lily FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 1:01.84 Minnesota State University - Birdman Open 02/17/17
17 Smith, Anna FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:02.11 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
18 Kirkova, Liliya FR-1 St. Catherine 1:02.50 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational 02/04/17
19 Balzer, Nicole SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 1:02.60 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational 02/04/17
20 Thoemke, Megan JR-3 St. Catherine 1:02.76 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
21 Barton, Carly SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:03.10 The Opener 01/13/17
  22 Schlieman, Lily FR-1 Macalester 1:03.59 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
  23 Dammann, Morgan SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:03.64 The Opener 01/13/17
  23 Herath, Lydia SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 1:03.64 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational 02/04/17
  25 Kintop, Natalie SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:04.29 The Opener 01/13/17
  26 Balzer, Mara FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 1:04.31 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational 02/04/17
  27 Smith, Keely JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:04.33 Wartburg Indoor Select 02/03/17
  28 Hill, Megan FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 1:04.44 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
  29 Woody, Nikaylah JR-3 Augsburg 1:04.53 CSB-SJU February Invite 02/11/17
  30 McGrane, Molly SO-2 St. Benedict 1:04.56 CSB-SJU Alumni + Macalester 01/28/17
  31 Hegedus, Catherine SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:04.60 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
  32 Gelinske, Shelby SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 1:05.26 Bison Open 02/03/17
  33 Ivy, Gabby SO-2 Macalester 1:05.90 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
  34 Dengel, Olivia JR-3 St. Benedict 1:05.94 Hamster Invitational 02/03/17
  35 Pantzke, Shawna FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 1:06.18 CSB-SJU February Invite 02/11/17
  36 Rohlf, Christine SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:06.36 Wartburg Indoor Select 02/03/17
  37 Duevel, Abby SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 1:06.68 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
  38 Gueningsman, Madison FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1:06.89 Luther Alumni Meet 02/04/17
  39 Abraham, Molly JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1:07.42 Saint Mary’s Early Birdinal 01/14/17
  40 Marquette, Hayli SO-2 St. Olaf 1:07.59 St. Olaf Ole Women's Invite 02/17/17

600m (Men)

MIAC   1:26.60
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Klamm, Carl SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 1:20.19 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
2 Fredrickson, Kyle SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 1:21.00 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
3 Krause, Isaac SR-4 Hamline 1:21.27 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
4 Supinski, David SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 1:21.45 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
5 Withbroe, Ben SR-4 Carleton 1:21.83 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
6 Mueller, Chris JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:21.88 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
7 Wahlstedt, Dan JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 1:22.44 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
8 ReMine, Ed SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 1:22.87 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
9 Krogman, Brandon JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1:23.19 The Showcase 02/10/17
10 Hatton, Evan SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 1:23.41 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational 02/04/17
11 Cook-Gallardo, Joey FR-1 Carleton 1:23.57 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
12 Madigan, Ben FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 1:23.59 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
13 Karlson, Samuel SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:23.65 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
14 Cook-Gallardo, Donson JR-3 Carleton 1:23.73 Warren Bowlus Multi & Open 01/27/17
15 Lonergan, Sean FR-1 St. Olaf 1:23.74 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
16 Zimmerman, Will SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 1:23.90 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
17 Skidmore, James SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:24.05 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
18 Fredrickson, Alex SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 1:24.16 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
19 Pugh, Joey JR-3 St. Olaf 1:24.56 The Showcase 02/10/17
20 Sikes, Camden JR-3 Carleton 1:24.60 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
21 Trapp, Ryan SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:24.61 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
22 Lenz, Jonathon SR-4 St. Olaf 1:24.77 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
23 Malim, Mohamed SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:25.28 St. Thomas Invite 01/20/17
24 Queenan, Ryan SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:25.29 The Showcase 02/10/17
25 ReMine, Sam SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 1:25.52 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
26 Zaidi, Tayeb SR-4 Macalester 1:25.54 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
  27 Born, Alex FR-1 Hamline 1:26.67 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
  28 Atkinson, Levi SO-2 Carleton 1:26.72 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
  29 Ozark, Alex SO-2 Hamline 1:26.90 Hamster Invitational 02/03/17
  30 Raasch, Charlie JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 1:27.06 Hamster Invitational 02/03/17
  31 Gifford, Ben SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:27.17 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
  32 Herman, Zach FR-1 St. Olaf 1:27.23 The Opener 01/13/17
  33 Lillehaugen, Luke SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 1:27.84 Cobber Double Duals 01/28/17
  34 Lerbakken, Tyler SR-4 Hamline 1:27.88 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
  35 LaChance, Bailey SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:27.99 St. Thomas Invite 01/20/17
  36 Palyan, Jess SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:28.07 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
  37 Graff, Chase SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:28.15 Wartburg Indoor Select 02/03/17
  38 Gatton, Sam SR-4 Hamline 1:28.16 The Opener 01/13/17
  39 Longenbach, Sam SR-4 St. Olaf 1:28.65 The Opener 01/13/17
  40 Hargens, James SR-4 Macalester 1:28.82 Hamster Invitational 02/03/17

600m (Women)

MIAC   1:45.06
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Janto, Kayla SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:36.45 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
2 Barton, Carly SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:38.39 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
3 Wegner, Sara FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 1:38.57 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
4 Casarrubias, Victoria FR-1 Macalester 1:38.72 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
5 Andriessen, Isabel FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 1:39.01 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
5 Moody, Jena JR-3 St. Olaf 1:39.01 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
7 Adamson, Mallory SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:39.24 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
8 Dengel, Olivia JR-3 St. Benedict 1:39.31 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
9 Balzer, Nicole SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 1:39.64 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
10 Kintop, Natalie SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:39.69 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
11 Lutz, Jordan JR-3 St. Olaf 1:39.71 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
12 Fiecke, Marisa SO-2 Hamline 1:40.71 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
13 Dammann, Morgan FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:40.72 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
14 Feeney, Alexa JR-3 Carleton 1:41.03 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
15 Dellwo, Kristy JR-3 Hamline 1:41.15 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
16 Schnabel, Abigail SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 1:41.41 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
17 Forness, Mikayla JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1:41.91 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
18 Hoops, Suzie SR-4 St. Olaf 1:42.40 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
19 Fisher, Lisa FR-1 St. Olaf 1:42.46 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
20 Prescott, Natalie SR-4 Macalester 1:43.75 Hamster Invitational 02/03/17
21 Pillar, Allison SR-4 Macalester 1:44.21 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
22 Sharer, Abby JR-3 Carleton 1:44.95 St. Olaf Ole Women's Invite 02/17/17
23 Kemp, Lindsey JR-3 St. Olaf 1:45.00 St. Olaf Ole Women's Invite 02/17/17
24 Trezona, Allison SR-4 St. Olaf 1:45.06 The Opener 01/13/17
  25 Rohlf, Christine SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:45.13 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
  26 Tekippe, Nicole FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:45.66 The Showcase 02/10/17
  27 Smith, Keely JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:45.69 The Showcase 02/10/17
  28 Bentley, Jessica JR-3 St. Olaf 1:46.80 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
  29 Trachtenberg, Sarah SR-4 Carleton 1:47.16 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
  30 Downs, Lydia SO-2 St. Olaf 1:47.25 St. Olaf Ole Women's Invite 02/17/17
  31 Shepard, Aubrey FR-1 St. Benedict 1:47.76 Hamster Invitational 02/03/17
  32 Olson, Erica FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:48.05 St. Thomas Invite 01/20/17
  33 Ellingson, Holly SO-2 Macalester 1:48.30 Kilt Classic 01/20/17
  34 Strickland, Shannon SR-4 St. Catherine 1:48.48 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
  35 Hegedus, Catherine SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:48.97 Wartburg Indoor Select 02/03/17
  36 Anderson, Haley FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 1:49.94 Minnesota State University - Birdman Open 02/17/17
  37 Garson-Shumway, Carmen JR-3 Macalester 1:50.69 Hamster Invitational 02/03/17
  38 Thoemke, Nadine FR-1 Hamline 1:50.74 Hamster Invitational 02/03/17
  39 Holten, Anna SR-4 St. Olaf 1:50.79 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
  40 Vought, Elizabeth SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 1:51.35 Bison Open 02/03/17

800m (Men)

MIAC   2:05.06
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cook-Gallardo, Donson JR-3 Carleton 1:52.48 Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
2 Hatton, Evan SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 1:54.88 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
3 Fredrickson, Kyle SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 1:55.29 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
4 Krogman, Brandon JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1:55.62 Big Dog Invitational 02/18/17
5 Eggers, Jacob SR-4 St. Olaf 1:56.19 The Showcase 02/10/17
6 Supinski, David SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 1:56.44 CSB-SJU February Invite 02/11/17
7 Bjork, Sean SR-4 St. Olaf 1:56.58 Jack Johnson Classic 01/27/17
8 Lillehaugen, Matthew SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 1:56.70 # North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up 02/18/17
9 Krause, Isaac SR-4 Hamline 1:56.71 St. Olaf Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
10 Withbroe, Ben SR-4 Carleton 1:57.48 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
11 Wachter, Karl FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:57.88 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
12 Bugler, Ryan SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 1:58.35 CSB-SJU Alumni + Macalester 01/28/17
13 Burback, Allen-Michael SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:58.36 St. Thomas Invite 01/20/17
14 Lonergan, Sean FR-1 St. Olaf 1:58.78 Carleton Triangular 01/20/17
15 Zimmerman, Will SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 1:59.21 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
16 Madigan, Ben FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 1:59.29 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
17 Wahlstedt, Dan JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 1:59.39 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
18 Haugen, Connor SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 1:59.46 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
19 Sandberg, Ryley JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 1:59.80 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
19 Edstrom, Walter SR-4 Carleton 1:59.80 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
21 Knowlton, Austin SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:59.82 St. Thomas Invite 01/20/17
22 Kiley, Collin FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:59.86 Wartburg Indoor Select 02/03/17
23 Karlson, Samuel SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:59.92 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
24 Ketola, Keith JR-3 St. Olaf 2:00.15 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational 02/04/17
25 Jones, Charlie SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:00.39 St. Thomas Invite 01/20/17
26 Charbonneau, Alex SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 2:00.68 CSB-SJU February Invite 02/11/17
27 LaChance, Bailey SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:00.86 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
28 Longenbach, Sam SR-4 St. Olaf 2:01.10 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
29 Fredrickson, Alex SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 2:01.35 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
30 Suttie, Grant SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:01.58 St. Thomas Invite 01/20/17
31 Solheim, Nick JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 2:01.61 Bison Open 02/03/17
32 Herman, Zach FR-1 St. Olaf 2:02.16 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
33 Lamb, Kevin SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 2:02.42 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
34 Palyan, Jess SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:02.51 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
35 Webster, Nate SR-4 St. Olaf 2:02.66 Carleton Triangular 01/20/17
36 Trapp, Ryan SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:02.71 Wartburg Indoor Select 02/03/17
37 Rudberg, Andy JR-3 St. Olaf 2:02.78 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational 02/04/17
38 Engberg, Ethan SO-2 Macalester 2:03.05 Hamster Invitational 02/03/17
39 Ozark, Alex SO-2 Hamline 2:03.36 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
40 Schugel, Jack SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 2:03.88 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17

800m (Women)

MIAC   2:39.22
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kosobud, Allison SR-4 St. Benedict 2:13.80 Wartburg Qualifier 03/03/17
2 Janto, Kayla SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:15.40 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
3 Mathison, Meg FR-1 Carleton 2:17.68 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
4 Glassbrenner, Ali JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:17.94 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
5 Moody, Jena JR-3 St. Olaf 2:19.42 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
5 Barton, Carly SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:19.42 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
7 Lutz, Jordan JR-3 St. Olaf 2:19.59 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
8 Balzer, Nicole SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 2:19.86 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
9 Dengel, Olivia JR-3 St. Benedict 2:21.00 St. Olaf Ole Women's Invite 02/17/17
10 Kintop, Natalie SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:21.17 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
11 Wegner, Sara FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 2:21.43 Pointer Final Qualifier 03/04/17
12 West, Maria SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 2:22.29 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
13 Sundstrom, Megan JR-3 St. Benedict 2:23.05 Wartburg Qualifier 03/03/17
14 Dammann, Morgan FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:23.64 The Showcase 02/10/17
15 Trezona, Allison SR-4 St. Olaf 2:24.12 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
16 Schnabel, Abigail SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 2:24.45 Minnesota State University - Birdman Open 02/17/17
17 Prescott, Natalie SR-4 Macalester 2:25.44 The Showcase 02/10/17
18 Ellingson, Holly SO-2 Macalester 2:25.65 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
19 Naas, Mary SO-2 St. Olaf 2:26.10 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
20 Sonsalla, Hannah JR-3 Macalester 2:26.70 CSB-SJU Alumni + Macalester 01/28/17
21 Hoops, Suzie SR-4 St. Olaf 2:26.74 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
22 Andriessen, Isabel FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 2:26.83 Bison Open 02/03/17
23 Rachel, Winona SR-4 Carleton 2:27.21 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
24 Brekke, Josephine SR-4 St. Olaf 2:27.47 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
25 Sharer, Abby JR-3 Carleton 2:28.03 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
26 Lundgren, Claudia FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:28.04 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
27 Garson-Shumway, Carmen JR-3 Macalester 2:28.10 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
28 Herath, Lydia SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 2:28.16 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
29 Pillar, Allison SR-4 Macalester 2:28.26 Hamster Invitational 02/03/17
30 Fisher, Lisa FR-1 St. Olaf 2:28.43 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
31 Giefer, Julia JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:28.45 The Showcase 02/10/17
32 Anderson, Haley FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 2:28.78 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
33 Degen, Jenna SO-2 St. Benedict 2:28.91 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
34 Chase, Callie FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 2:29.24 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
35 Trachtenberg, Sarah SR-4 Carleton 2:29.59 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
36 Shepard, Aubrey FR-1 St. Benedict 2:29.93 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
37 Boyd, Ruthie FR-1 Carleton 2:30.20 Warren Bowlus Multi & Open 01/27/17
38 Forness, Mikayla JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 2:30.84 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
39 Strickland, Shannon SR-4 St. Catherine 2:30.88 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
40 Smith, Elena SO-2 Macalester 2:31.08 CSB-SJU Alumni + Macalester 01/28/17

1000m (Men)

MIAC   2:39.71
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cook-Gallardo, Donson JR-3 Carleton 2:26.02 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
2 Coffey, Joe SR-4 St. Olaf 2:26.22 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
3 Bjork, Sean SR-4 St. Olaf 2:29.30 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
4 Eggers, Jacob SR-4 St. Olaf 2:30.07 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
5 Hatton, Evan SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 2:30.28 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
6 Lillehaugen, Matthew SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 2:30.91 Cobber Double Duals 01/28/17
7 Jones, Charlie SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:31.13 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
8 Wachter, Karl FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:31.26 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
9 Burback, Allen-Michael SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:33.00 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
10 Fredrickson, Alex SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 2:34.43 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
11 Kiley, Collin FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:35.03 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
12 Suttie, Grant SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:35.47 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
13 Haugen, Connor SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 2:35.86 Kilt Classic 01/20/17
14 Rudberg, Andy JR-3 St. Olaf 2:35.94 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
15 Jewson, Sam JR-3 Hamline 2:36.23 Carleton Triangular 01/20/17
16 Gustafson, Frank FR-1 Hamline 2:36.44 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
17 Sandberg, Ryley JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 2:36.46 Kilt Classic 01/20/17
18 Kirtley, Alec SO-2 St. Olaf 2:36.73 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
19 O'Hare, Austin JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2:36.78 Luther Alumni Meet 02/04/17
20 Aarness, Tayler JR-3 St. Olaf 2:38.77 Carleton Triangular 01/20/17
21 Huffman, David JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 2:39.31 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
22 Anderson, William SO-2 St. Olaf 2:39.57 The Showcase 02/10/17
  23 Bransky, Jacob FR-1 Carleton 2:40.26 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
  24 Benitez, Fernando FR-1 Hamline 2:40.34 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
  25 Krogman, Brandon JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2:40.60 Saint Mary’s Early Birdinal 01/14/17
  26 Brecheisen, Justin SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 2:41.51 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
  27 Borash, Ben FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2:41.55 Luther Alumni Meet 02/04/17
  28 Barnhart, Andy FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 2:41.72 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational 02/04/17
  29 Ruvkun, Andrew JR-3 Carleton 2:41.94 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
  30 Hanson, Seguy FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 2:42.01 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational 02/04/17
  31 Lamb, Kevin SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 2:42.14 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
  32 Solheim, Nick JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 2:43.50 CSB-SJU February Invite 02/11/17
  33 Zoltek, Daniel JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 2:44.60 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
  34 Boranian, Chris SO-2 Macalester 2:46.24 Kilt Classic 01/20/17
  35 Shields, John Mark FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 2:46.64 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational 02/04/17
  36 Schepp, Jackson JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 2:46.65 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
  37 Becker, Kyle SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 2:46.81 CSB-SJU February Invite 02/11/17
  38 Rasmussen, Anders SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 2:47.28 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational 02/04/17
  39 Nuese, Brendon SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 2:47.45 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational 02/04/17
  40 Pavelka, Bridger FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 2:48.28 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17

1000m (Women)

MIAC   3:16.18
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kosobud, Allison SR-4 St. Benedict 2:57.78 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
2 Halverson, Annika JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 2:59.26 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
3 Glassbrenner, Ali JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:59.80 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
4 Walz, Jenny JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:01.00 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
5 Mathison, Meg FR-1 Carleton 3:01.04 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
6 Hankins, Holly JR-3 Hamline 3:01.89 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
7 Janto, Kayla SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:02.01 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
8 West, Maria SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 3:05.79 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
9 Prescott, Natalie SR-4 Macalester 3:06.22 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
10 Brekke, Josephine SR-4 St. Olaf 3:06.37 St. Olaf Ole Women's Invite 02/17/17
11 Lutz, Jordan JR-3 St. Olaf 3:06.52 Carleton Triangular 01/20/17
12 Novak-Klug, Sadie JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 3:06.93 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
13 Bentley, Jessica JR-3 St. Olaf 3:07.75 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
14 Loth, Taylor FR-1 St. Benedict 3:07.85 St. Olaf Ole Women's Invite 02/17/17
15 Herath, Lydia SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 3:07.90 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
16 Trezona, Allison SR-4 St. Olaf 3:08.20 St. Olaf Ole Women's Invite 02/17/17
17 Hayes, Lydia JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 3:08.22 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
18 Geist, Marietta FR-1 Carleton 3:09.14 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
19 Ryan, Caitie SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:09.37 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
20 Smith, Elena SO-2 Macalester 3:09.54 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
21 Schuda, Helen FR-1 Carleton 3:09.65 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
22 Mermel, Kazia SR-4 Carleton 3:09.94 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
23 Nash, Alyssa JR-3 Hamline 3:10.01 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
24 Walker, Abigail SO-2 Carleton 3:10.35 St. Olaf Ole Women's Invite 02/17/17
25 Schnabel, Abigail SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 3:10.38 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
26 Boyd, Ruthie FR-1 Carleton 3:10.55 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
27 Chase, Callie FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 3:10.58 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
28 Kirkeide, Courtney SR-4 St. Catherine 3:10.85 St. Olaf Ole Women's Invite 02/17/17
29 Andersen, Kara FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 3:11.39 CSB-SJU February Invite 02/11/17
30 Fisher, Lisa FR-1 St. Olaf 3:12.53 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
31 Sweet, Molly FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 3:13.61 Yellowjacket Open 02/11/17
32 Ellingson, Holly SO-2 Macalester 3:13.97 Hamster Invitational 02/03/17
33 Moore, Meredith FR-1 St. Olaf 3:14.00 St. Olaf Ole Women's Invite 02/17/17
34 Sharer, Abby JR-3 Carleton 3:14.18 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
35 Reimer, Amy SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 3:14.83 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational 02/04/17
36 Lundgren, Claudia FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:15.02 The Showcase 02/10/17
37 Simones, Victoria SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:15.65 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
  38 Strickland, Shannon SR-4 St. Catherine 3:16.28 The Showcase 02/10/17
  39 Giefer, Julia JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:16.94 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
  40 Anderson, Haley FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 3:17.11 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17

Mile (Men)

MIAC   4:41.22
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Coffey, Joe SR-4 St. Olaf 4:08.02 Jack Johnson Classic 01/27/17
2 Cook-Gallardo, Donson JR-3 Carleton 4:08.54 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
3 Bjork, Sean SR-4 St. Olaf 4:10.02 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
4 Eggers, Jacob SR-4 St. Olaf 4:11.58 St. Olaf Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
5 Bugler, Ryan SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 4:15.10 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
6 Ketola, Keith JR-3 St. Olaf 4:18.10 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
7 Anderson, William SO-2 St. Olaf 4:19.49 St. Olaf Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
8 Haugen, Connor SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 4:20.29 Pointer Final Qualifier 03/04/17
9 Knowlton, Austin SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:22.44 The Showcase 02/10/17
10 Jones, Charlie SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:22.86 The Showcase 02/10/17
11 Newsum, Jovan SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 4:23.11 Big Dog Invitational 02/18/17
12 O'Hare, Austin JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 4:23.90 Big Dog Invitational 02/18/17
13 Kirtley, Alec SO-2 St. Olaf 4:24.48 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
14 Lillehaugen, Matthew SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 4:24.89 Bison Open 02/03/17
15 Berhe, Alex SO-2 St. Olaf 4:25.11 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational 02/04/17
16 Hinwood, Lachlan SR-4 Macalester 4:25.26 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
17 Henschel, Jack FR-1 St. Olaf 4:25.71 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
18 Suttie, Grant SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:26.22 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
19 Hatton, Evan SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 4:26.60 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
20 Edstrom, Walter SR-4 Carleton 4:26.67 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
21 Wachter, Karl FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:26.70 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
22 Dammann, Carston SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 4:27.00 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
23 Lerdall, Thomas SO-2 St. Olaf 4:27.77 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
24 Sandberg, Ryley JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 4:27.99 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
25 Lehn, Calvin SR-4 St. Olaf 4:28.05 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational 02/04/17
26 Aarness, Tayler JR-3 St. Olaf 4:28.30 The Opener 01/13/17
27 Smith, Trevor SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:28.66 St. Thomas Invite 01/20/17
28 Brandt, Adam SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:28.97 St. Thomas Invite 01/20/17
29 Knobbe, Thomas SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 4:29.09 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
30 Rudberg, Andy JR-3 St. Olaf 4:29.17 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
31 Harper, Henry FR-1 Macalester 4:29.64 The Showcase 02/10/17
32 Meikle, Cameron FR-1 Carleton 4:30.09 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
33 Pavelka, Bridger FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 4:30.32 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
34 Simon, Jackson FR-1 St. Olaf 4:30.84 Carleton Triangular 01/20/17
35 Webster, Nate SR-4 St. Olaf 4:31.14 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
36 Ryan, Mike SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:31.57 St. Thomas Invite 01/20/17
37 Benitez, Fernando SO-2 Hamline 4:31.65 The Opener 01/13/17
38 Boranian, Chris SO-2 Macalester 4:31.72 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
39 Mehrhof, Kyle SO-2 Hamline 4:32.14 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
40 Kiley, Collin FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:32.76 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17

Mile (Women)

MIAC   5:45.98
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Halverson, Annika JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 5:03.62 Pointer Final Qualifier 03/04/17
2 Fossum, Alex SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:05.24 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
3 Kosobud, Allison SR-4 St. Benedict 5:08.91 St. Olaf Ole Women's Invite 02/17/17
4 Walz, Jenny JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:10.32 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
5 Janto, Kayla SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:10.54 The Showcase 02/10/17
6 Mathison, Meg FR-1 Carleton 5:12.10 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
7 Naas, Mary SO-2 St. Olaf 5:12.96 St. Olaf Ole Women's Invite 02/17/17
8 Hankins, Holly JR-3 Hamline 5:13.60 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
9 Nipper, Nicole SR-4 Carleton 5:13.78 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
10 Ness, Sara FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:15.08 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
11 Trujillo, Claire SR-4 Carleton 5:15.09 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
12 Brekke, Josephine SR-4 St. Olaf 5:15.62 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
13 Meyer, Kimber SR-4 Macalester 5:16.19 Hamster Invitational 02/03/17
14 Loth, Taylor FR-1 St. Benedict 5:17.49 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
15 Kaegi, Emily JR-3 Carleton 5:17.64 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
16 Marsh, Melissa JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:19.24 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
17 Weber, Emma SR-4 St. Benedict 5:19.47 Hamster Invitational 02/03/17
18 Novak-Klug, Sadie JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 5:19.52 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
19 Davitt, Megan SR-4 Macalester 5:20.58 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
20 Geist, Marietta FR-1 Carleton 5:21.37 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
21 Ramsey, Eliza SR-4 Macalester 5:22.43 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
22 Gossfeld, Megan JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:22.94 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
23 Fisher, Lisa FR-1 St. Olaf 5:23.11 St. Olaf Ole Women's Invite 02/17/17
24 Borgmeier, Abigail SO-2 St. Benedict 5:23.23 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
25 Hoornaert, Jamie SR-4 St. Olaf 5:23.32 St. Olaf Ole Women's Invite 02/17/17
26 Schuda, Helen FR-1 Carleton 5:23.43 St. Olaf Ole Women's Invite 02/17/17
27 Reid, Elise SR-4 St. Benedict 5:24.00 St. Olaf Ole Women's Invite 02/17/17
28 Simones, Victoria SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:24.29 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
29 Glassbrenner, Ali JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:25.03 St. Thomas Invite 01/20/17
30 Breuckman, Katie FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:25.56 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
31 Mermel, Kazia SR-4 Carleton 5:25.81 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
32 Moore, Meredith FR-1 St. Olaf 5:26.17 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
33 Reimer, Amy SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 5:26.55 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
34 Griffin, Meg SO-2 Hamline 5:26.77 Carleton Triangular 01/20/17
35 Chase, Callie FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 5:26.82 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
36 Boyd, Ruthie FR-1 Carleton 5:26.96 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
37 Schmitt, Bridget SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:27.00 The Showcase 02/10/17
38 Nazarino, Sarah SO-2 Carleton 5:27.38 St. Olaf Ole Women's Invite 02/17/17
39 Dopp, Madeline SO-2 Hamline 5:29.28 Hamster Invitational 02/03/17
40 Sweet, Molly FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5:29.35 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17

3000m (Men)

MIAC   9:11.11
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Timm, Paul JR-3 St. Olaf 8:40.78 St. Olaf Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
2 Bugler, Ryan SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 8:43.30 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
3 Anderson, William SO-2 St. Olaf 8:44.83 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
4 Newsum, Jovan SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 8:45.92 Warren Bowlus Multi & Open 01/27/17
5 Berhe, Alex SO-2 St. Olaf 8:46.35 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
6 Smith, Trevor SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8:46.92 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
7 Jones, Evan JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 8:47.01 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
8 Lehn, Calvin SR-4 St. Olaf 8:47.11 St. Olaf Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
9 Ketola, Keith JR-3 St. Olaf 8:48.15 Carleton Triangular 01/20/17
10 Knowlton, Austin SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8:48.46 Wartburg Indoor Select 02/03/17
11 Barnhart, Andy FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 8:48.83 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
12 Aarness, Tayler JR-3 St. Olaf 8:49.74 St. Olaf Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
13 Dodge, Tris SO-2 Carleton 8:50.53 Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
14 Edstrom, Walter SR-4 Carleton 8:50.69 Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
15 Meikle, Cameron FR-1 Carleton 8:51.27 Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
16 Brandt, Adam SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8:53.71 Wartburg Indoor Select 02/03/17
17 Knobbe, Thomas SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 8:54.18 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
18 Harper, Henry FR-1 Macalester 8:54.45 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
19 Lerdall, Thomas SO-2 St. Olaf 8:54.86 Carleton Triangular 01/20/17
20 Logan, James SR-4 Hamline 8:56.22 Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
21 Dammann, Carston SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 8:57.02 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
22 Hinwood, Lachlan SR-4 Macalester 8:57.11 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
23 O'Hare, Austin JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 8:57.20 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
24 Bakken, Eric JR-3 St. Olaf 8:57.35 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
25 Lillehaugen, Matthew SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 8:57.50 CSB-SJU February Invite 02/11/17
26 Furcich, Justin SO-2 St. Olaf 8:57.88 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
27 Berkowitz, Adam JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8:58.07 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
28 Kuzara, Maxwell SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 8:58.72 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
29 Nelson, Robert SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 8:59.73 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
30 Salan, Abdullahi SR-4 Augsburg 9:00.69 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
30 Nakajima, Hiroshi JR-3 Carleton 9:00.69 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
32 Doherty, James SO-2 Macalester 9:02.00 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
33 Rosenau, Parker SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9:02.88 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
34 Ryan, Mike SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9:03.78 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
35 Collins, Tremayne SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 9:03.85 CSB-SJU Alumni + Macalester 01/28/17
36 Rabaey, Joseph SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 9:04.38 CSB-SJU February Invite 02/11/17
37 Glidewell, Seth SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9:06.50 The Showcase 02/10/17
38 Burback, Allen-Michael SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9:07.52 Wartburg Indoor Select 02/03/17
39 Nelson, Sam SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 9:10.60 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
  40 Lepak, Jake FR-1 Macalester 9:11.36 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17

3000m (Women)

MIAC   11:09.57
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Fossum, Alex SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10:05.16 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
2 Meyer, Kimber SR-4 Macalester 10:05.46 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
3 Naas, Mary SO-2 St. Olaf 10:07.12 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
4 Trujillo, Claire SR-4 Carleton 10:27.86 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
5 McGivern, Bridget SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10:29.56 Wartburg Indoor Select 02/03/17
6 Walz, Jenny JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10:30.20 Wartburg Indoor Select 02/03/17
7 Kaegi, Emily JR-3 Carleton 10:31.79 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
8 Nipper, Nicole SR-4 Carleton 10:32.03 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
9 Ness, Sara FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10:32.85 Wartburg Indoor Select 02/03/17
10 Weber, Emma SR-4 St. Benedict 10:32.96 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
11 Marsh, Melissa JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10:33.35 Wartburg Indoor Select 02/03/17
12 Schnirring, Samantha SO-2 Carleton 10:33.96 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
13 Hoornaert, Jamie SR-4 St. Olaf 10:39.63 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
14 Brekke, Josephine SR-4 St. Olaf 10:40.75 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
15 Davitt, Megan SR-4 Macalester 10:41.73 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
16 DeVore, Sarah Jo SR-4 Macalester 10:43.76 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
17 Gossfeld, Megan JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10:44.64 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
18 Geist, Marietta FR-1 Carleton 10:45.07 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
19 Dopp, Madeline SO-2 Hamline 10:48.46 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
20 Schmitt, Bridget SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10:48.82 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
21 Kosobud, Allison SR-4 St. Benedict 10:50.77 Pointer Alumni Open 01/14/17
22 Schuda, Helen FR-1 Carleton 10:51.06 St. Olaf Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
23 Ramsey, Eliza SR-4 Macalester 10:51.21 The Showcase 02/10/17
24 Ahlstrom, Leighlin FR-1 St. Catherine 10:51.44 The Showcase 02/10/17
25 Griffin, Meg SO-2 Hamline 10:51.97 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
26 Andersen, Kara FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 10:52.13 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
27 Moore, Meredith FR-1 St. Olaf 10:52.86 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
28 Silverman, Pombie SR-4 Carleton 10:53.91 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
29 Nazarino, Sarah SO-2 Carleton 10:54.60 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
30 Reid, Elise SR-4 St. Benedict 10:56.03 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
31 Rosenow, Olivia JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 10:56.33 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
32 Hawgood, Bryony FR-1 St. Olaf 10:56.49 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
33 Sands, Emily SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 10:56.96 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
34 Passmore, Gabriela FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 10:57.12 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
35 Breuckman, Katie FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10:59.68 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
36 Launder, Jenny SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11:00.19 The Showcase 02/10/17
37 Bentley, Jessica JR-3 St. Olaf 11:02.88 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
38 Matzoll, Amber SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11:02.92 The Showcase 02/10/17
39 Schifsky, Lotus SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 11:02.98 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
40 Clarke, Molly FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11:04.37 The Showcase 02/10/17

5000m (Men)

MIAC   15:57.05
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Coffey, Joe St. Olaf 14:34.39 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/11/17
2 Newsum, Jovan SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 15:04.16 The Showcase 02/10/17
3 Ketola, Keith St. Olaf 15:04.85 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/11/17
4 Lerdall, Thomas St. Olaf 15:11.11 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/11/17
5 Brandt, Adam SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15:19.29 The Showcase 02/10/17
6 Lehn, Calvin SR-4 St. Olaf 15:19.36 The Showcase 02/10/17
7 Timm, Paul St. Olaf 15:21.33 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/11/17
8 Smith, Trevor SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15:21.78 The Showcase 02/10/17
9 Berhe, Alex SO-2 St. Olaf 15:25.41 The Showcase 02/10/17
10 Berkowitz, Adam JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15:34.41 The Showcase 02/10/17
11 Ryan, Mike SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15:34.48 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
12 Logan, James SR-4 Hamline 15:34.58 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
13 Aarness, Tayler JR-3 St. Olaf 15:45.06 The Showcase 02/10/17
14 Salan, Abdullahi SR-4 Augsburg 15:48.83 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
15 Friesen, Sam SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 15:51.06 CSB-SJU February Invite 02/11/17
16 Rosenau, Parker SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15:53.06 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
  17 Quibell, Brandon SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 15:58.28 CSB-SJU February Invite 02/11/17
  18 Jones, Evan JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 16:00.42 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
  19 Rasmussen, Anders SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 16:01.69 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  20 Dodge, Tris SO-2 Carleton 16:01.78 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
  21 Furcich, Justin SO-2 St. Olaf 16:02.21 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
  22 Collins, Tremayne SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 16:04.47 CSB-SJU February Invite 02/11/17
  23 Nakajima, Hiroshi JR-3 Carleton 16:06.80 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
  24 Shields, John Mark FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 16:09.85 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  25 Kuzara, Maxwell SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 16:11.42 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
  26 Buchmeier, Dan JR-3 St. Olaf 16:15.79 The Showcase 02/10/17
  27 Urick, Spencer FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 16:25.86 The Showcase 02/10/17
  28 Duchenes, Tony SO-2 Hamline 16:27.06 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
  29 Paladie, Anthony JR-3 Hamline 16:36.72 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
  30 Nelson, Spencer SR-4 Macalester 16:39.81 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
  31 Peterson, Ricky JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 16:42.02 The Showcase 02/10/17
  32 Nelson, Michael JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 16:48.60 CSB-SJU February Invite 02/11/17
  33 Edinburgh, Zach SR-4 Carleton 16:56.73 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
  34 Benson, John SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 16:57.67 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
  35 Hoffert, Michael JR-3 Carleton 17:11.55 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
  36 Moore, Ryan SO-2 Augsburg 17:19.18 CSB-SJU February Invite 02/11/17
  37 Johnson, Brendan SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 17:22.21 Cobber Double Duals 01/28/17
  38 Miles, John SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 17:34.32 CSB-SJU February Invite 02/11/17
  39 Haberman, Emmett JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 17:34.47 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
  40 Scheuermann, Alan FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 18:19.11 Cobber Double Duals 01/28/17

5000m (Women)

MIAC   19:19.23
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Fossum, Alex SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 17:12.49 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
2 Naas, Mary SO-2 St. Olaf 17:21.54 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
3 Meyer, Kimber SR-4 Macalester 17:24.14 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
4 Trujillo, Claire SR-4 Carleton 18:02.44 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
5 Schnirring, Samantha SO-2 Carleton 18:06.02 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
6 Weber, Emma SR-4 St. Benedict 18:13.53 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
7 McGivern, Bridget SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 18:14.62 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
8 Hoornaert, Jamie SR-4 St. Olaf 18:19.68 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
9 Marsh, Melissa JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 18:24.81 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
10 Hawgood, Bryony FR-1 St. Olaf 18:26.36 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
11 Miles, Kathleen SO-2 Hamline 18:31.71 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
12 DeVore, Sarah Jo SR-4 Macalester 18:38.83 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
13 Ahlstrom, Leighlin FR-1 St. Catherine 18:39.83 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
14 Nazarino, Sarah SO-2 Carleton 18:44.16 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
15 Irving, Taybri SR-4 Augsburg 18:45.17 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
16 Rosenow, Olivia JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 18:46.71 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
17 Sands, Emily SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 19:01.02 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
18 Clarke, Molly FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 19:18.87 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
  19 Launder, Jenny SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 19:23.12 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
  20 Cramer, Madeline SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 19:31.37 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  21 Borgmeier, Abigail SO-2 St. Benedict 19:32.11 CSB-SJU February Invite 02/11/17
  22 Matzoll, Amber SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 19:35.49 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
  23 Anderson, Sarah FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 19:37.98 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
  24 Schmitt, Bridget SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 19:40.14 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
  25 Honnold, Becky SR-4 Macalester 19:46.10 The Showcase 02/10/17
  26 Waage, Bryana SO-2 St. Catherine 19:52.80 The Showcase 02/10/17
  27 Nelson, Rachel SO-2 St. Benedict 19:59.35 CSB-SJU February Invite 02/11/17
  28 Brine-Doyle, Jackie SO-2 St. Catherine 20:21.32 The Showcase 02/10/17
  29 Larsen, Malena SO-2 Augsburg 20:27.58 CSB-SJU February Invite 02/11/17
  30 Lynn, Lizzy SO-2 Carleton 20:36.83 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
  31 Nelsen, Tarja SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 20:49.57 CSB-SJU February Invite 02/11/17
  32 Torstenson, Martha JR-3 Carleton 20:55.20 Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
  33 Oliphant, Jordah FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 23:08.33 Cobber Double Duals 01/28/17

60H (Men)

MIAC   10.69
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Julkes, Willie FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 8.54 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
2 Maxwell, Trevor JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 8.59 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
3 O'Neill, Connor JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.60 St. Thomas Invite 01/20/17
4 Martin, Max SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 8.64 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
5 Anderson, Phillip JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 8.71 Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
6 Paal, Mathew FR-1 St. Olaf 8.73 St. Olaf Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
6 Peck, Mitch JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 8.73 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
8 Bye, Matt FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 8.77 Bison Open 02/03/17
9 Coates, Austin FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.78 Wartburg Indoor Select 02/03/17
10 Gould, Rex SR-4 Hamline 8.86 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
11 Moyer, James JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 8.88 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
12 Dahl, Duncan SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.92 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
13 Lura, Gabe FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 8.93 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
14 Hasler, Nick SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.95 The Opener 01/13/17
15 Schepp, Jackson JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 8.96 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
16 Deng, Patrick FR-1 Augsburg 8.98 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational 02/04/17
16 Syler, Colton JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 8.98 The Showcase 02/10/17
18 Smith, Anthony SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 8.99 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
19 Hendrickson, Joe JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 9.00 Bison Open 02/03/17
20 Hilliard, Matthew JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.03 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
21 Gredvig, Jacob SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.04 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
22 Washington, Justin FR-1 Carleton 9.08 St. Olaf Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
23 Rea, Tyler JR-3 Augsburg 9.11 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
24 Thayer, Jeremiah SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.13 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
25 Huddleston, Preston JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.20 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
26 Scott, Benjamin FR-1 St. Olaf 9.22 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
27 Alappat, Harry FR-1 Carleton 9.25(55) Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
28 ReMine, Ed SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 9.26 Kilt Classic 01/20/17
29 Gatton, Sam SR-4 Hamline 9.29 St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
29 O'Reilly, Jordan JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.29 The Showcase 02/10/17
31 Kinderman, Ross JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 9.37 Big Dog Invitational 02/18/17
32 Baxter, Austin FR-1 Carleton 9.41(55) Carleton Triangular 01/20/17
33 Buckner, Jack JR-3 Carleton 9.45 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
34 Sullivan, Liam FR-1 Carleton 9.48 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
35 Bullert, Grant SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 9.52 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational 02/04/17
36 Probst, Jake SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 9.53 CSB-SJU February Invite 02/11/17
37 Udermann, Eric SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.56 The Opener 01/13/17
38 Wilson, Ryan Hamline 9.59(55) Carleton Triangular 01/20/17
39 Knutson, Eli SO-2 St. Olaf 9.61 The Showcase 02/10/17
39 Kaiser, Adam SO-2 St. Olaf 9.61 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17

60H (Women)

MIAC   10.45
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wells-Johnson, Shakeela SR-4 St. Catherine 8.97 St. Olaf Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
2 Brown, Gabrielle SO-2 Hamline 9.01 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
3 Bierman, Brielle JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.10 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
4 Eischens, Laura JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.13 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
5 Sundstrom, Megan JR-3 St. Benedict 9.15 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
6 Degen, Jenna SO-2 St. Benedict 9.25 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
7 Hunter, Brooke SR-4 Macalester 9.39 The Showcase 02/10/17
8 Van Goethem, Abigail FR-1 Hamline 9.40 Hamster Invitational 02/03/17
8 Futterer, Anna SO-2 Hamline 9.40 St. Olaf Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
10 Schoustra, Mackenzie FR-1 St. Olaf 9.41(55) Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
11 Frier, Natalie JR-3 St. Benedict 9.57 Hamster Invitational 02/03/17
12 Otto, Renae JR-3 St. Benedict 9.61 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
12 Terpstra, Allie SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 9.61 Bethel Gene Glader Invitational 02/04/17
14 Piergies, Tonya SO-2 Carleton 9.63 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
15 McKinstrey, Corin FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 9.67 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
16 Forness, Mikayla JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 9.77 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
17 Grizhebovskaya, Masha JR-3 St. Olaf 9.78 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
18 Woody, Nikaylah JR-3 Augsburg 9.83 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
19 Keelin, Abby FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 9.90 The Showcase 02/10/17
20 Koll, Leah SO-2 St. Benedict 9.92 CSB-SJU Alumni + Macalester 01/28/17
21 Sifferle, Jordan FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.95 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
22 Hendrickson, Josi JR-3 Hamline 10.01 Hamster Invitational 02/03/17
23 Andersen, Marissa JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 10.06 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
24 Rieth, Jenna FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 10.09 Minnesota State University - Birdman Open 02/17/17
25 Meakim, Lillie JR-3 St. Olaf 10.10 St. Olaf Ole Women's Invite 02/17/17
26 Anderson, Alexandra FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 10.25 Minnesota State University - Birdman Open 02/17/17
26 Smedsrud, Kynzie SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 10.25 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
26 Stilwell, Jenna SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 10.25 North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up 02/18/17
29 Bohlig, Emily FR-1 St. Olaf 10.27 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
30 Petterson, Samantha SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 10.28 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
30 Betterman, Karly JR-3 St. Benedict 10.28 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
32 Dontje Lindell, Halla SO-2 Macalester 10.36 Kilt Classic 01/20/17
33 Lautt, McKenzie FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 10.42 North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up 02/18/17
34 Kammer, Laura FR-1 St. Olaf 10.44 St. Olaf Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
  35 Clarke, Mellissa FR-1 Hamline 10.48 Hamster Invitational 02/03/17
  36 Lincoln, Emily FR-1 Hamline 10.49(55) Carleton Triangular 01/20/17
  37 Joens, Bailey FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 10.63 MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
  38 Schwakopf, Jordan SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 10.70 St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
  39 Balzer, Mara FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 10.74 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  40 Kiminski, Maria SR-4 St. Benedict 10.75 Pointer Alumni Open 01/14/17

4 x 200 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 200 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Men)

MIAC   1.72m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Schepp, Jackson JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 6' 6.75" 2.00m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
2 Cross, Evan SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6' 5.5" 1.97m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
3 Buckner, Jack JR-3 Carleton 6' 4.25" 1.94m Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
4 Spillum, Travis SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 6' 3.5" 1.92m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
4 O'Neill, Connor JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6' 3.5" 1.92m Warren Bowlus Multi & Open 01/27/17
4 Dehkes, Pete JR-3 Carleton 6' 3.5" 1.92m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
7 White, Conor SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6' 1.5" 1.87m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
7 Gatton, Sam SR-4 Hamline 6' 1.5" 1.87m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
9 Huddleston, Preston JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6' 1.25" 1.86m Warren Bowlus Multi & Open 01/27/17
10 Brenden, Brett SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 5' 11.5" 1.82m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
10 Moyer, James JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 5' 11.5" 1.82m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
12 Theisen, Jordan JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 5' 11.25" 1.81m St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
12 Dahl, Duncan SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5' 11.25" 1.81m St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
14 Hasler, Nick SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5' 10" 1.78m The Opener 01/13/17
14 Prater, Joshua FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5' 10" 1.78m St. Thomas Invite 01/20/17
16 Finne, Nelson SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 5' 9.75" 1.77m Kilt Classic 01/20/17
17 Schwartz, Peter JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 5' 9.25" 1.76m St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
17 Ektnitphong, Troy SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 5' 9.25" 1.76m St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
19 Hendrickson, Joe JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 5' 8" 1.73m North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up 02/18/17
19 Kaiser, Adam SO-2 St. Olaf 5' 8" 1.73m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
  21 Gorrilla, Thomas SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5' 7.25" 1.71m The Showcase 02/10/17
  22 Julkes, Willie FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 5' 7" 1.70m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
  23 Udermann, Eric SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5' 6" 1.68m St. Thomas Invite 01/20/17
  24 Skinner, Caden JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 5' 5.75" 1.67m 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  25 Knutson, Eli SO-2 St. Olaf 5' 5.25" 1.66m The Showcase 02/10/17
  26 Retza, Billy FR-1 Macalester 5' 5" 1.65m Hamster Invitational 02/03/17
  27 Rikkers, Adam FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5' 3.25" 1.61m St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
  27 Peterson, Christopher SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5' 3.25" 1.61m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
  27 Stichman, Kyle SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 5' 3.25" 1.61m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
  27 Heuer, Deontae SO-2 Augsburg 5' 3.25" 1.61m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
  27 Frick, Chris SO-2 St. Olaf 5' 3.25" 1.61m The Showcase 02/10/17
  32 Thayer, Jeremiah SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5' 3" 1.60m St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
  33 Benjet, Josh FR-1 Macalester 5' 1.75" 1.57m Kilt Classic 01/20/17
  33 Lura, Gabe FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 5' 1.75" 1.57m CSB-SJU Alumni + Macalester 01/28/17
  35 Sullivan, Liam FR-1 Carleton 5' 1" 1.55m Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
  35 VanBemmelen, Alex JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 5' 1" 1.55m Beaver Twilight 02/17/17
  35 Freese, Zach JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 5' 1" 1.55m Beaver Twilight 02/17/17
  38 Knighton-Johnson, Boston SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 4' 11.5" 1.51m St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17

High Jump (Women)

MIAC   1.51m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Peterson, Emma SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 5' 7.75" 1.72m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
2 Bordson, Grace SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5' 4.25" 1.63m St. Thomas Invite 01/20/17
2 Degen, Jenna SO-2 St. Benedict 5' 4.25" 1.63m NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/10/17
4 Terhaar, Mariah FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5' 1.25" 1.56m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
4 Fokken, Niki JR-3 St. Benedict 5' 1.25" 1.56m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
4 Joens, Bailey FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5' 1.25" 1.56m Yellowjacket Open 02/11/17
4 Dahl, Emily FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 5' 1.25" 1.56m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
4 Spehar, Suntina FR-1 St. Benedict 5' 1.25" 1.56m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
9 Klapper, Meghan SR-4 Macalester 5' 1" 1.55m The Showcase 02/10/17
9 McFerson, Matilda FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5' 1" 1.55m The Showcase 02/10/17
9 Severson, Sidney SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5' 1" 1.55m St. Thomas Invite 01/20/17
9 Stilwell, Jenna SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 5' 1" 1.55m North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up 02/18/17
9 Johnson, Vanessa JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 5' 1" 1.55m North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up 02/18/17
14 Andersen, Margaret SO-2 St. Olaf 4' 11.75" 1.52m St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
14 Engen, Tierza FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 4' 11.75" 1.52m Bison Open 02/03/17
14 Eischens, Laura JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4' 11.75" 1.52m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
17 Radke, Johna SO-2 St. Catherine 4' 11.5" 1.51m St. Olaf Ole Women's Invite 02/17/17
17 Gerovac, Kelsie FR-1 St. Olaf 4' 11.5" 1.51m St. Olaf Ole Women's Invite 02/17/17
17 Steele, Hannah SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 4' 11.5" 1.51m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
  20 Andersen, Marissa JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 4' 11" 1.50m North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up 02/18/17
  20 Forness, Mikayla JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 4' 11" 1.50m North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up 02/18/17
  20 Kiminski, Maria SR-4 St. Benedict 4' 11" 1.50m Pointer Alumni Open 01/14/17
  20 Grisanzio, Emma SR-4 Carleton 4' 11" 1.50m Carleton Triangular 01/20/17
  24 Murray, Katie JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4' 10.5" 1.49m Wartburg Indoor Select 02/03/17
  24 Hendrickson, Josi JR-3 Hamline 4' 10.5" 1.49m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
  26 Lewis-Workman, Anna FR-1 Macalester 4' 9.75" 1.47m Kilt Classic 01/20/17
  27 Sundstrom, Megan JR-3 St. Benedict 4' 9.5" 1.46m Wartburg Qualifier 03/03/17
  27 Dontje Lindell, Halla SO-2 Macalester 4' 9.5" 1.46m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
  29 Hedlund, Kate SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4' 9" 1.45m The Showcase 02/10/17
  29 Schoustra, Mackenzie FR-1 St. Olaf 4' 9" 1.45m Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
  31 Jones, Madison FR-1 St. Benedict 4' 8.75" 1.44m Hamster Invitational 02/03/17
  32 Piergies, Tonya SO-2 Carleton 4' 8.25" 1.43m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
  32 Hunter, Brooke SR-4 Macalester 4' 8.25" 1.43m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
  32 Bohlig, Emily FR-1 St. Olaf 4' 8.25" 1.43m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
  35 Hlavka, Courtney SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 4' 7.75" 1.42m Kilt Classic 01/20/17
  35 Jensen, Jerlie SR-4 St. Olaf 4' 7.75" 1.42m St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
  35 Novak, Kendall SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4' 7.75" 1.42m Parents Day Open 02/18/17
  35 Ballet, Izzy SR-4 Macalester 4' 7.75" 1.42m Parents Day Open 02/18/17
  39 Bond, Sarah SO-2 St. Olaf 4' 7.5" 1.41m St. Olaf Ole Women's Invite 02/17/17
  40 Mathison, Meg FR-1 Carleton 4' 7" 1.40m Carleton Triangular 01/20/17

Pole Vault (Men)

MIAC   4.01m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 O'Neill, Connor JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 16' 0" 4.88m The Opener 01/13/17
2 Gursky, Jacob SO-2 St. Olaf 15' 5.5" 4.71m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
3 Keil, Evan SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15' 1.5" 4.61m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
3 Cronin, Lucas SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15' 1.5" 4.61m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
3 Olson, Maxwell SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 15' 1.5" 4.61m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
3 Beachy, Eli JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 15' 1.5" 4.61m St. Olaf Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
3 Theisen, Jordan JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 15' 1.5" 4.61m St. Olaf Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
8 Franek, Thomas FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 14' 7.5" 4.46m St. Olaf Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
8 Clifton, Eddie JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 14' 7.5" 4.46m St. Olaf Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
8 Huntley, Derek SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 14' 7.5" 4.46m St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
11 Kemper, David SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 14' 6" 4.42m Saint Mary’s Early Birdinal 01/14/17
12 Ritzenthaler, Aidan FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14' 5.25" 4.40m The Opener 01/13/17
13 Bury, Michael FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14' 3.5" 4.36m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
14 Moyer, James JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 14' 3.25" 4.35m Kilt Classic 01/20/17
15 Heuer, Deontae SO-2 Augsburg 14' 1.25" 4.30m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
16 Haley, Sam SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 13' 11.25" 4.25m Bison Open 02/03/17
17 Knighton-Johnson, Boston SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 13' 3.75" 4.06m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
18 Huddleston, Preston JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13' 1.75" 4.01m Wartburg Indoor Select 02/03/17
  19 Schepp, Jackson JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 12' 9.5" 3.90m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
  19 Knutson, Eli SO-2 St. Olaf 12' 9.5" 3.90m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
  21 Prokott, Derek SR-4 Hamline 12' 8" 3.86m St. Olaf Men's Tostrud Classic 02/18/17
  22 Hulshizer, Luke FR-1 Hamline 12' 6.75" 3.83m Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
  23 Howe, George SO-2 Macalester 12' 6.25" 3.82m The Showcase 02/10/17
  24 Rikkers, Adam FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12' 5.5" 3.80m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
  25 Peterson, Christopher SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12' 1.5" 3.70m St. Thomas Invite 01/20/17
  26 Thayer, Jeremiah SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12' 0.5" 3.67m The Showcase 02/10/17
  26 Schultz-Sanchez, Kristian JR-3 Hamline 12' 0.5" 3.67m Carleton Triangular 01/20/17
  28 VanBemmelen, Alex JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 11' 11.75" 3.65m Beaver Twilight 02/17/17
  29 Buckner, Jack JR-3 Carleton 11' 7" 3.53m Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
  29 Schabelski, David JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 11' 7" 3.53m St. Olaf Quad 01/27/17
  31 Hendrickson, Joe JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 11' 2.25" 3.41m Cobber Double Duals 01/28/17
  32 Sullivan, Liam FR-1 Carleton 11' 1" 3.38m Carleton Meet of Hearts 02/11/17
  33 Guzman, Cole FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 10' 11.75" 3.35m Bison Open 02/03/17
  34 Finne, Nelson SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 10' 6" 3.20m MIAC Indoor Championships 02/23/17
  34 Freese, Zach JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 10' 6" 3.20m Beaver Twilight 02/17/17
  34 Olson, Josh SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 10' 6"