DIII New England Region Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • DIII NE
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

DIII NE   11.25
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Foster, Rasheed SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 10.60 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/17 3.5
2 Nda, Dominic JR-3 UMass Boston 10.69 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 1.8
3 Coolidge, Blake SR-4 Tufts 10.71 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17 2.0
4 Sekyere, Yaw FR-1 Bowdoin 10.75 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 2.6
5 Kardonsky, Anthony SO-2 Tufts 10.77 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 2.6
5 Niemiec, Alexander JR-3 Springfield 10.77 NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 2.9
7 Boisette, John SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 10.83 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17 2.0
8 Thaller, Jeremy SO-2 Williams 10.84 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17 2.7
9 Jones, Robert FR-1 Tufts 10.85 Bates College Invite 04/07/17 4.9
10 Oyebefun, Samuel SO-2 Trinity 10.88 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17 2.1
11 Newman, Danny SR-4 MIT 10.89 NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 2.9
12 MacMillan, Alex JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 10.90 Jerry Gravel Classic - 2017 04/15/17 2.3
13 Hansen, Tyler FR-1 Springfield 10.92 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/17 3.5
13 Charie, Regan SO-2 Brandeis 10.92 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17 3.5
15 Miriyoga, Garth SR-4 UMass Boston 10.94 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 1.8
15 Amedoadzi, Bless SO-2 UMass Boston 10.94 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 0.6
17 Kraft, Colin SR-4 Bates 10.95 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17 2.1
18 D'Amore, Brian SR-4 WPI 10.96 NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 1.8
19 Afragola, Nick JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 11.01 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 0.6
20 Gourde, Irie SR-4 Brandeis 11.02 Brown Springtime Invitational 04/30/17 1.5
21 Miller, Thomas SO-2 Tufts 11.03 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17 1.8
22 Bish, Trif FR-1 Elms 11.05 Regis Pride Classic 04/30/17 1.0
22 Corley, Ryan SO-2 Bates 11.05 Bates College Invite 04/07/17 4.9
24 Hendrix, Nick FR-1 Middlebury 11.06 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17 1.8
25 Fleury, Nick FR-1 WPI 11.07 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17 1.8
25 Riley, Tommy JR-3 Williams 11.07 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 0.8
27 Gibson, Jalil FR-1 Worcester State 11.10 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 0.6
27 Williams, Samir SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 11.10 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 0.3
27 Levenstein, Brandon SO-2 Tufts 11.10 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 0.6
30 Rogers, Trey SO-2 Southern Maine 11.12 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 1.0
31 James, Paul SO-2 Westfield State 11.14 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 1.0
31 Boamah, Edward FR-1 Worcester State 11.14 Holy Cross Men's Meet 04/24/17 0.4
33 Perry, Churchill FR-1 Brandeis 11.15 Brown Springtime Invitational 04/30/17 2.0
34 Charles, Matthew JR-3 RIC 11.16 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 1.0
34 Clark, Peter JR-3 Tufts 11.16 Bates College Invite 04/07/17 4.9
36 Shute, Sayin SO-2 Babson 11.17 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17 3.7
36 Markun, Adam SR-4 Middlebury 11.17 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 0.3
38 Tuck, Owen FR-1 Bowdoin 11.21 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17 +0.0
39 Whelan, Hugh SR-4 WPI 11.22 C.G.A, Springfield, WPI Tri-Meet 04/14/17 2.4
40 Bynum, Phillip FR-1 Worcester State 11.23 Holy Cross Men's Meet 04/24/17 0.4
41 Miller, Zach SR-4 Southern Maine 11.24 Eric Loeschner T&F Invitational 04/15/17 -1.4
42 Canty, William FR-1 Westfield State 11.25 7th Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational 04/08/17 4.1
42 Harris, Antoine SO-2 WPI 11.25 NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 2.2
42 Schoenhagen, Paul-Henry JR-3 WPI 11.25 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17 3.5

200m

DIII NE   23.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Albritten, Tre JR-3 MIT 21.61 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17 3.5
2 Gourde, Irie SR-4 Brandeis 21.67 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/17 2.4
3 Newman, Danny SR-4 MIT 21.68 NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 2.2
4 Kardonsky, Anthony SO-2 Tufts 21.71 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 0.4
5 Marshall, Jared SO-2 Southern Maine 21.81 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 0.4
5 Foster, Rasheed SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 21.81 Smith Pioneer Invitational 04/08/17 0.1
7 Sommers, Brian JR-3 Colby 21.85 Emory Classic 03/24/17 1.3
8 Boisette, John SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 21.90 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17 0.5
8 Boamah, Edward FR-1 Worcester State 21.90 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 1.6
10 Coolidge, Blake SR-4 Tufts 21.91 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17 2.7
11 Sekyere, Yaw FR-1 Bowdoin 21.96 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 0.2
12 Powell, Stefan FR-1 UMass Boston 21.99 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 -0.2
13 Afragola, Nick JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 22.03 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 -0.2
14 Usoff, Nicholas SR-4 Tufts 22.04 Bates College Invite 04/07/17 3.5
15 Houston, Marcques JR-3 Colby 22.05 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 2.0
15 Bock, Jackson JR-3 Middlebury 22.05 2017 UAlbany Spring Classic 04/22/17 1.9
17 Charie, Regan SO-2 Brandeis 22.06 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17 3.8
17 Nichols, Alex SR-4 Middlebury 22.06 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 2.0
19 Frystak, Nicholas SO-2 Coast Guard 22.07 C.G.A, Springfield, WPI Tri-Meet 04/14/17 4.4
20 Hansen, Tyler FR-1 Springfield 22.08 NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 2.2
21 MacMillan, Alex JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 22.10 Jerry Gravel Classic - 2017 04/15/17 2.3
21 Miller, Thomas SO-2 Tufts 22.10 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17 2.7
23 Pawlina, Jacob SO-2 Coast Guard 22.11 C.G.A, Springfield, WPI Tri-Meet 04/14/17 4.4
24 Nda, Dominic JR-3 UMass Boston 22.13 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 -1.8
25 Martinez, Jimmy SO-2 Middlebury 22.15 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 1.1
25 Tuck, Owen FR-1 Bowdoin 22.15 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 1.9
27 Miller, Zach SR-4 Southern Maine 22.17 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 1.6
28 Summers, Landon SR-4 Colby 22.20 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 2.0
29 Lane, Ben SO-2 Lasell 22.21 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 1.9
29 Bish, Trif FR-1 Elms 22.21 Regis Pride Classic 04/30/17 1.0
29 Haynes, Lamont FR-1 Bridgewater St. 22.21 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 -1.8
32 Hendrix, Nick FR-1 Middlebury 22.22 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17 2.0
33 Muellers, Tobias JR-3 Williams 22.23 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 2.0
34 Canty, William FR-1 Westfield State 22.24 Jerry Gravel Classic - 2017 04/15/17 2.3
35 Rus, Alex FR-1 WPI 22.25 C.G.A, Springfield, WPI Tri-Meet 04/14/17 4.4
35 Thaller, Jeremy SO-2 Williams 22.25 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17 1.4
37 Kraft, Colin SR-4 Bates 22.28 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 1.1
37 Miriyoga, Garth SR-4 UMass Boston 22.28 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 -1.8
37 Penny, Raeford JR-3 Coast Guard 22.28 C.G.A, Springfield, WPI Tri-Meet 04/14/17 4.4
40 Corley, Ryan SO-2 Bates 22.30 Maine, New Hampshire, Bates Meet 04/01/17 4.8
41 Newman, Charles SR-4 Worcester State 22.34 Holy Cross Men's Meet 04/24/17 2.1
42 Kelly, Andrew JR-3 WPI 22.35 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 1.1
43 Charles, Matthew JR-3 RIC 22.37 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 1.1
44 Amoako, Michael SO-2 MIT 22.39 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 1.1
44 Schoenhagen, Paul-Henry JR-3 WPI 22.39 C.G.A, Springfield, WPI Tri-Meet 04/14/17 4.4
46 Goss, Alex SO-2 Bridgewater St. 22.42 Jerry Gravel Classic - 2017 04/15/17 2.3
47 Gibson, Jalil FR-1 Worcester State 22.47 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 1.4
48 Barros, Jared SR-4 Worcester State 22.49 Holy Cross Men's Meet 04/24/17 2.1
49 Cordeiro, Kyle FR-1 Bridgewater St. 22.50 Jerry Gravel Classic - 2017 04/15/17 2.3
50 Khan, Aziz JR-3 Amherst 22.51 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 1.9
50 Abate, Jordan FR-1 Tufts 22.51 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17 2.1
52 Jones, Robert FR-1 Tufts 22.58 Bates College Invite 04/07/17 3.5
52 Diaz, Elijaun JR-3 Westfield State 22.58 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 1.5
54 Fleury, Nick FR-1 WPI 22.60 C.G.A, Springfield, WPI Tri-Meet 04/14/17 4.4
54 Staver, Warren JR-3 WPI 22.60 2017 Springfield College Classic 04/22/17 0.6
56 Amedoadzi, Bless SO-2 UMass Boston 22.63 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 1.4
57 Williams, Samir SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 22.69 Jerry Gravel Classic - 2017 04/15/17 2.2
57 Oyebefun, Samuel SO-2 Trinity 22.69 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 1.5
57 Clark, Peter JR-3 Tufts 22.69 Bates College Invite 04/07/17 3.5
60 Tareque, Henry SR-4 MIT 22.70 NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 4.5
61 Acquah, Ken FR-1 MIT 22.71 NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 2.2
62 James, Paul SO-2 Westfield State 22.74 Jerry Gravel Classic - 2017 04/15/17 2.3
63 Coleman, Arden FR-1 Middlebury 22.77 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17 2.1
64 Robinson, Brett SR-4 Worcester State 22.78 Holy Cross Men's Meet 04/24/17 0.9
65 Howard, Josh SO-2 Middlebury 22.79 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 1.5
65 Kabareh, Momodou FR-1 Worcester State 22.79 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17 2.7
67 D'Amore, Brian SR-4 WPI 22.82 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17 2.1
68 Levenstein, Brandon SO-2 Tufts 22.86 Bates College Invite 04/07/17 3.9
69 Papoulis, George FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 22.87 7th Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational 04/08/17 1.6
70 Tinubu, Mayowa FR-1 Amherst 22.88 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 2.2
71 Fong, Elliott SO-2 Williams 22.89 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17 3.0
72 Desane, Kelly SR-4 UMass Boston 22.93 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 1.4

400m

DIII NE   51.24
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Boamah, Edward FR-1 Worcester State 47.78 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
2 Gourde, Irie SR-4 Brandeis 47.82 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
3 Haynes, Lamont FR-1 Bridgewater St. 48.32 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
3 Staver, Warren JR-3 WPI 48.32 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
5 Muellers, Tobias JR-3 Williams 48.33 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
6 Nichols, Alex SR-4 Middlebury 48.43 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
7 Martinez, Jimmy SO-2 Middlebury 48.54 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
7 DiMaiti, Andrew JR-3 Tufts 48.54 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
9 Sommers, Brian JR-3 Colby 48.56 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
10 Coleman, Arden FR-1 Middlebury 48.93 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
11 Rosario, Eric FR-1 Plymouth State 48.94 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
12 Miller, Zach SR-4 Southern Maine 48.96 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
13 Sogaard, Kristian SO-2 Amherst 49.00 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
14 Rus, Alex FR-1 WPI 49.08 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
15 McGill, Lawrence SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 49.16 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
16 Penny, Raeford JR-3 Coast Guard 49.18 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
17 Jack, Esteafan SO-2 Westfield State 49.20 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/17
17 Houston, Marcques JR-3 Colby 49.20 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
19 Frejowski, Tom SO-2 MIT 49.26 NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
20 Abate, Jordan FR-1 Tufts 49.31 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
21 Schoenhagen, Paul-Henry JR-3 WPI 49.35 C.G.A, Springfield, WPI Tri-Meet 04/14/17
21 Kelly, Andrew JR-3 WPI 49.35 NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
23 Feola, Ben SO-2 Trinity 49.48 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
24 Doyle, Tom SO-2 Tufts 49.55 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
24 Tareque, Henry SR-4 MIT 49.55 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
26 Greenfield, JD SR-4 Babson 49.64 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
27 Tiernan, Colin SR-4 Bowdoin 49.74 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
28 Papoulis, George FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 49.77 Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17
29 Frystak, Nicholas SO-2 Coast Guard 49.81 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
30 Ficht, Gabe SO-2 Babson 49.98 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
31 Wittenberg, Ryan SO-2 WPI 50.01 NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
32 Flynn, Robert JR-3 Bates 50.04 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
33 Caballero, Pedro SR-4 Colby 50.05 Emory Classic 03/24/17
34 Mulliken, James JR-3 Middlebury 50.06 California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17
35 Amoako, Michael SO-2 MIT 50.14 MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
36 Skinner, Ralph FR-1 Amherst 50.17 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
37 Agosti, Nico SO-2 Tufts 50.23 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
38 Corts, Brandon SR-4 MIT 50.26 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
38 Usoff, Nicholas SR-4 Tufts 50.26 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
40 Taminger, Benjamin SO-2 Coast Guard 50.29 C.G.A, Springfield, WPI Tri-Meet 04/14/17
41 George, Marc SR-4 Worcester State 50.39 Eric Loeschner T&F Invitational 04/15/17
42 Bibemi, Destin SO-2 RIC 50.57 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
42 Higgins, Adrian SO-2 UMass Boston 50.57 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
44 Orvil , Judeson FR-1 Nichols 50.60 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
45 Mackintosh, Cam FR-1 Middlebury 50.63 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
46 Ikuejamofo, Joel SR-4 RIC 50.65 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
47 Peterson, Andrew JR-3 Connecticut College 50.67 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
48 Kabareh, Momodou FR-1 Worcester State 50.69 Eric Loeschner T&F Invitational 04/15/17
48 Hannon, Jared SO-2 Keene State 50.69 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
50 Griffin, Patrick SR-4 Bates 50.75 Maine, New Hampshire, Bates Meet 04/01/17
51 Nicoll, Liam JR-3 Bowdoin 50.76 Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational 03/17/17
52 Higgins, Josh FR-1 Bridgewater St. 50.78 Corsair Classic Track & Field Invitational 04/02/17
53 Perry, Churchill FR-1 Brandeis 50.82 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
54 Fong, Elliott SO-2 Williams 50.87 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
55 Coolidge, Blake SR-4 Tufts 50.91 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
56 Johnson, Dorian SO-2 Westfield State 50.99 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
57 Marshall, Dysron FR-1 Williams 51.01 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
58 Somma, Michael SO-2 Bates 51.02 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
58 Hill, Nathan FR-1 Middlebury 51.02 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
60 Ndikumana, Olivier FR-1 Bridgewater St. 51.06 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
61 Acquah, Ken FR-1 MIT 51.09 NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
62 Riley, Tommy JR-3 Williams 51.11 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
63 Beatty, Chauncey SR-4 Fitchburg St. 51.13 Corsair Classic Track & Field Invitational 04/02/17
64 Johnson, Marques JR-3 Worcester State 51.15 Holy Cross Men's Meet 04/24/17
65 Ingraham, David JR-3 Amherst 51.24 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17

800m

DIII NE   1:57.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sogaard, Kristian SO-2 Amherst 1:50.30 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
2 Decker, John JR-3 Babson 1:50.48 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
3 Serrao, Kevin JR-3 Middlebury 1:50.50 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
4 Griffin, Patrick SR-4 Bates 1:51.22 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
5 Papoulis, George FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 1:51.99 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
6 Yannacone, Steven SR-4 Williams 1:52.11 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
7 Hill, Nathan FR-1 Middlebury 1:52.34 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
8 Pinho, Jack JR-3 Springfield 1:52.48 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
9 Espinoza, Vernon SO-2 Amherst 1:52.66 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
10 Flynn, Robert JR-3 Bates 1:52.82 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
11 Mulliken, James JR-3 Middlebury 1:52.88 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
12 Colaizzi, Tristan FR-1 Williams 1:53.25 MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
13 Watanabe, Hiroto SO-2 Tufts 1:53.79 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
14 Skinner, Ralph FR-1 Amherst 1:54.47 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
15 Chelimo, David JR-3 Colby 1:54.92 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
16 LaFleche, Kevin FR-1 Williams 1:54.93 MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
17 Donahue, Conor JR-3 Bowdoin 1:55.15 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
18 Cowen, Alex JR-3 Williams 1:55.25 MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
19 Perlman, Jon SO-2 Middlebury 1:55.28 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
20 Foster, Brett JR-3 Coast Guard 1:55.37 2017 Springfield College Classic 04/22/17
21 Wittenberg, Ryan SO-2 WPI 1:55.42 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
22 Higgins, Josh FR-1 Bridgewater St. 1:55.53 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
23 Munet, Nathan SO-2 MIT 1:56.10 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
24 Silverman, Jacob SO-2 Amherst 1:56.14 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
25 Bosworth, Ben SR-4 Connecticut College 1:56.31 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
26 Hannan, Tyndale FR-1 MIT 1:56.32 MIT Sean Collier Invitational 04/22/17
27 Taminger, Benjamin SO-2 Coast Guard 1:56.36 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
28 Larsson, Kyle JR-3 Trinity 1:56.38 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
29 Lovell, Roman FR-1 Tufts 1:56.46 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
30 Bartlett, Warren SO-2 Plymouth State 1:56.49 Eric Loeschner T&F Invitational 04/15/17
31 Nichols, Alex SR-4 Middlebury 1:56.62 California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17
32 Ferguson-Dryden, Spencer FR-1 Amherst 1:56.63 U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
33 Kennealy, John JR-3 Bowdoin 1:56.73 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
33 Deyo, Matthew SR-4 MIT 1:56.73 NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
35 D'Anieri, Matt FR-1 Tufts 1:56.80 Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17
36 Barnatchez, Keith JR-3 Colby 1:56.86 Emory Classic 03/24/17
37 Smith, Grandon JR-3 Castleton University 1:56.99 2017 Springfield College Classic 04/22/17
38 Estrada, Lucas SO-2 Williams 1:57.12 California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17
39 Johnson, Marques JR-3 Worcester State 1:57.21 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
40 Gannon , Nick FR-1 Williams 1:57.24 MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
41 Connors, Kevin SR-4 Amherst 1:57.30 U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
42 Johnson, Sydney SO-2 Coast Guard 1:57.40 NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17

1500m

DIII NE   4:03.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Swenson, Christian SO-2 Tufts 3:49.25 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
2 Hale, Peter SR-4 Williams 3:50.34 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
3 Folsom, David SR-4 Williams 3:50.69 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
4 Kiely, Jack JR-3 Bates 3:51.43 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
5 Bosworth, Ben SR-4 Connecticut College 3:51.45 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
6 Godwin, Colin JR-3 MIT 3:51.60 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
7 Serrao, Kevin JR-3 Middlebury 3:52.89 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
8 Chelimo, David JR-3 Colby 3:54.26 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
9 Bartlett, Warren SO-2 Plymouth State 3:54.52 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
10 Raposo, Colin SO-2 Tufts 3:54.72 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
11 Dynan, Matthew SO-2 Babson 3:54.73 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
12 Connors, Kevin SR-4 Amherst 3:54.86 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
13 Perlman, Jon SO-2 Middlebury 3:55.39 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
14 Deyo, Matthew SR-4 MIT 3:55.46 MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
15 Kirgis, Peter FR-1 Williams 3:55.96 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
16 Scott, Austin SR-4 WPI 3:56.06 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
17 Decker, John JR-3 Babson 3:56.89 NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
18 Anderson, Austin JR-3 Williams 3:57.35 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
19 Jacobson, Matt SR-4 Bowdoin 3:57.53 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
20 McAlister, Weyessa FR-1 Trinity 3:57.71 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
21 Ferguson-Dryden, Spencer FR-1 Amherst 3:57.86 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
22 Hill, Nathan FR-1 Middlebury 3:58.25 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
22 Torda, Ben JR-3 Bowdoin 3:58.25 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
24 Gilson, Aidan SO-2 MIT 3:58.42 MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
25 Gagnon, Griffin SR-4 Colby 3:58.45 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
26 Colaizzi, Tristan FR-1 Williams 3:58.51 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
27 Kisamore, Joseph JR-3 Bridgewater St. 3:58.77 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
28 Maloney, Dennis SO-2 MIT 3:58.99 MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
29 Cowen, Alex JR-3 Williams 3:59.17 California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17
30 Klockenkemper, Sam SR-4 Middlebury 3:59.39 California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17
31 Hastings, Jake JR-3 Fitchburg St. 4:00.06 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
32 Teachout, Caleb SR-4 Coast Guard 4:00.53 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
33 Estrada, Lucas SO-2 Williams 4:00.84 MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
34 Gannon , Nick FR-1 Williams 4:01.37 2017 Springfield College Classic 04/22/17
35 Hearon, Benjamin FR-1 Williams 4:01.64 2017 Springfield College Classic 04/22/17
36 Evans, Connor SO-2 Middlebury 4:01.91 2017 UAlbany Spring Classic 04/22/17
37 Foster, Brett JR-3 Coast Guard 4:02.25 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
38 Horowicz, Michael SR-4 Bates 4:02.68 Bates College Invite 04/07/17

5000m

DIII NE   15:30.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Nichols, Tim SR-4 Tufts 14:12.63 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
2 Hale, Peter SR-4 Williams 14:15.38 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
3 Deyo, Matthew SR-4 MIT 14:21.28 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
4 Anderson, Austin JR-3 Williams 14:30.05 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
5 Maloney, Dennis SO-2 MIT 14:37.95 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
6 Aschale, Danny FR-1 Connecticut College 14:38.54 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
7 Brossy, Cosmo SO-2 Amherst 14:41.14 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
8 Horowicz, Michael SR-4 Bates 14:46.56 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
9 Mason, Scott JR-3 Connecticut College 14:47.95 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
10 O'Connor, Luke SR-4 Tufts 14:48.55 2017 Sam Howell Invitational 04/08/17
11 Hutton, Mitchell JR-3 Brandeis 14:49.67 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
12 Morris, Mitchell SO-2 Williams 14:51.62 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
13 McAlister, Weyessa FR-1 Trinity 14:53.43 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
14 Scott, Austin SR-4 WPI 14:54.49 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
15 Brunnette, Sam SO-2 Plymouth State 14:57.53 Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
15 Jacobson, Matt SR-4 Bowdoin 14:57.53 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
17 Ricciardelli, Clark SO-2 Amherst 14:59.09 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
18 Ferguson-Hull, Evan SR-4 Bates 14:59.66 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
19 Eastman, Silas SR-4 Colby 15:00.20 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
20 Williams, Noah SR-4 Williams 15:00.58 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
21 Kilgore, Damon JR-3 Gordon 15:03.75 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
22 Gagnon, Griffin SR-4 Colby 15:03.78 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
23 Sexton, Conner FR-1 Wesleyan 15:03.86 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
24 Knowlton, Harrison SO-2 Middlebury 15:04.02 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
25 Klockenkemper, Sam SR-4 Middlebury 15:06.70 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
26 Evans, Connor SO-2 Middlebury 15:07.39 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
27 Torda, Ben JR-3 Bowdoin 15:07.77 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
28 Chelimo, David JR-3 Colby 15:07.91 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #1 04/08/17
29 Fiedler, Ben SR-4 Amherst 15:08.10 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
30 Garvey, Liam JR-3 Brandeis 15:09.39 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
31 Park, Calvin SR-4 Bowdoin 15:10.24 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
32 Cohen, Zeke SO-2 Williams 15:10.93 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
33 Meijer, Tucker SO-2 Amherst 15:12.05 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
34 Stender, Ryan JR-3 Brandeis 15:12.62 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
35 Fleming, Henry FR-1 Middlebury 15:13.90 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
36 Brady, Michael SO-2 WPI 15:14.18 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
37 Levine, Justin FR-1 Bates 15:14.67 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
38 Derrick, Josh FR-1 MIT 15:15.15 MIT Sean Collier Invitational 04/22/17
39 Decker, Ben JR-3 Williams 15:15.84 MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
40 Goldy, Steven FR-1 MIT 15:16.11 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
41 McGovern , Will FR-1 Williams 15:16.69 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
42 Kirgis, Peter FR-1 Williams 15:17.13 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
43 Dynan, Matthew SO-2 Babson 15:17.42 7th Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational 04/08/17
44 Weiss, Daniel SO-2 MIT 15:20.28 MIT Sean Collier Invitational 04/22/17
45 Walter, David JR-3 MIT 15:20.43 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
46 Perlman, Jon SO-2 Middlebury 15:21.25 Panther Spring Invitational 04/09/17
47 Ferguson-Hull, Alec SO-2 Bowdoin 15:21.44 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
48 Folsom, David SR-4 Williams 15:22.87 PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
49 Hawkins, Reid SR-4 Wesleyan 15:23.24 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
50 Doyle, Joe SR-4 Bates 15:23.52 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
51 Knoedler, Alexander JR-3 MIT 15:23.71 MIT Sean Collier Invitational 04/22/17
52 Maddux, Reeve FR-1 Colby 15:25.21 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
53 Amaral, Brian JR-3 Fitchburg St. 15:25.70 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
54 Meijer, Raymond SR-4 Amherst 15:26.53 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
55 Mintz, Zander SR-4 Connecticut College 15:27.11 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
56 Woltz, Billy FR-1 MIT 15:29.57 MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17

10,000m

DIII NE   33:20.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Nichols, Tim SR-4 Tufts 29:37.09 2017 Sam Howell Invitational 04/08/17
2 Hale, Peter SR-4 Williams 30:00.66 2017 Sam Howell Invitational 04/08/17
3 Maloney, Dennis SO-2 MIT 30:07.93 2017 Sam Howell Invitational 04/08/17
4 Deyo, Matthew SR-4 MIT 30:51.63 Bridgewater State University 03/24/17
5 Williams, Noah SR-4 Williams 31:00.85 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
6 Ricciardelli, Clark SO-2 Amherst 31:02.95 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
7 Decker, Ben JR-3 Williams 31:08.12 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
8 Horowicz, Michael SR-4 Bates 31:10.38 Maine, New Hampshire, Bates Meet 04/01/17
9 Aschale, Danny FR-1 Connecticut College 31:10.72 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
10 Brossy, Cosmo SO-2 Amherst 31:11.83 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
11 Eastman, Silas SR-4 Colby 31:23.85 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
12 Garvey, Liam JR-3 Brandeis 31:27.52 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
13 Park, Calvin SR-4 Bowdoin 31:38.13 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
14 Hawkins, Reid SR-4 Wesleyan 31:41.27 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
15 Dulabon, Zachary JR-3 Williams 31:44.22 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
16 Knoedler, Alexander JR-3 MIT 31:44.45 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
17 Weiss, Daniel SO-2 MIT 31:46.73 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
18 Morris, Mitchell SO-2 Williams 31:50.00 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
19 Knowlton, Harrison SO-2 Middlebury 31:51.84 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
20 Meijer, Raymond SR-4 Amherst 31:52.97 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
21 Cox, Ryan FR-1 Williams 31:57.23 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
22 McGovern , Will FR-1 Williams 31:57.71 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
23 Mintz, Zander SR-4 Connecticut College 32:00.13 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
24 Stomberg, Nathan SR-4 WPI 32:02.03 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
25 Rowe, Stephen JR-3 Bates 32:03.80 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
26 Orlando, Nick SR-4 Bates 32:05.67 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
27 Hernandez, Alejandro SR-4 Connecticut College 32:06.17 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
28 Shaw, Scott SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 32:11.92 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
29 Waltman, Nicholas JR-3 MIT 32:14.22 Bridgewater State University 03/24/17
30 Gilligan, Brian SR-4 MIT 32:16.91 Bridgewater State University 03/24/17
31 Meijer, Tucker SO-2 Amherst 32:18.95 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
32 Kibet, Benard JR-3 Colby 32:20.25 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
33 Wysong, Trevor FR-1 Bridgewater St. 32:24.81 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
34 Morris, Matthew JR-3 Bates 32:26.55 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
35 Beyer, Rory SR-4 MIT 32:26.57 Bridgewater State University 03/24/17
36 Levine, Justin FR-1 Bates 32:27.58 Bates College Invite 04/07/17
37 Madeira, Nathan SR-4 Colby 32:28.60 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
38 Doyle, Joe SR-4 Bates 32:30.92 Maine, New Hampshire, Bates Meet 04/01/17
39 Hollis, Robert JR-3 Maine-Farmington 32:32.03 Bridgewater State University 03/24/17
40 Tomlin, Bridger SR-4 Bowdoin 32:33.12 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
41 Derrick, Josh FR-1 MIT 32:38.49 Bridgewater State University 03/24/17
42 Foster, Ben SO-2 Southern Maine 32:41.19 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
43 Gallant, Andre FR-1 Coast Guard 32:54.74 7th Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational 04/08/17
44 Noland, Derik SR-4 Westfield State 32:57.54 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
45 McGowan, Andrew SO-2 Bowdoin 32:58.95 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
46 Doherty Munro, Andrew SO-2 Tufts 32:58.97 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
47 Bates, Nigel SR-4 Williams 33:03.04 HT MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
48 Barry, Justin JR-3 Amherst 33:08.20 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
49 Carnavos, Michael FR-1 Tufts 33:11.16 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
50 Amaral, Brian JR-3 Fitchburg St. 33:11.67 Corsair Classic Track & Field Invitational 04/02/17
51 Walter, David JR-3 MIT 33:12.17 Bridgewater State University 03/24/17

110H

DIII NE   16.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Etkind, Josh SO-2 Tufts 14.37 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17 2.2
2 Marshall, Jared SO-2 Southern Maine 14.56 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17 0.9
3 Staudt, Joseph SO-2 Bowdoin 14.62 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 2.6
4 Summers, Landon SR-4 Colby 14.72 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17 0.6
5 Kent, Nathaniel JR-3 Bowdoin 15.07 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 1.1
6 Mayer, Luke SO-2 Trinity 15.17 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17 2.4
7 Perez, Edison JR-3 Westfield State 15.23 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 0.9
8 Pallozzi, Mike JR-3 Middlebury 15.25 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 0.2
9 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils SO-2 Bates 15.34 Bates College Invite 04/07/17 3.0
10 Hintermeister, Henry SO-2 Tufts 15.35 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 2.6
11 Gaziano, Fabian FR-1 WPI 15.37 NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 3.4
12 Riley, Tommy JR-3 Williams 15.42 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 1.7
13 Kane, Brent JR-3 Westfield State 15.43 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 2.7
14 Stalters, Cameron SO-2 Fitchburg St. 15.50 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 0.9
14 Canty, William FR-1 Westfield State 15.50 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 0.9
16 Allan, Jack FR-1 Brandeis 15.52 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 1.7
17 Santos , Vincent JR-3 RIC 15.58 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17 +0.0
17 Lane, Daniel SO-2 Springfield 15.58 NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 3.4
17 DuPont, Hunter FR-1 Springfield 15.58 NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 3.4
20 Muellers, Tobias JR-3 Williams 15.71 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17 2.3
21 Bolden, Isaiah SO-2 Plymouth State 15.75 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 3.2
22 Chen, Michael FR-1 Bowdoin 15.80 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17 +0.0
23 Sarette, Theo FR-1 Roger Williams 15.85 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 1.5
24 Bassett, Zach FR-1 Plymouth State 15.95 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 1.5
25 King, Gareth FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 16.01 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17 +0.0
26 Doiron, Maxim JR-3 Amherst 16.14 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 3.2
26 McDonald, Henry SO-2 Brandeis 16.14 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 -0.6
28 Pelter, Ray SR-4 Nichols 16.25 Bridgewater State University 03/24/17 1.1
28 Sullivan, Brendan SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 16.25 NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 2.6
30 Shiferaw, Yonas FR-1 Amherst 16.27 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 0.2
31 Wang, Thomas SR-4 Tufts 16.30 Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17 +0.0
32 Bergin, David JR-3 Westfield State 16.33 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 0.9
33 Chester, Ian JR-3 Mass. Maritime 16.34 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17 -0.2
34 Carroll, Edward FR-1 Coast Guard 16.37 NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 3.4
35 Malone, Matt SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 16.40 MIT Sean Collier Invitational 04/22/17 -0.2
36 Fisher, Jonathan FR-1 Middlebury 16.42 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 0.2
36 Donahue, Brendan FR-1 Bates 16.42 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17 1.0

400H

DIII NE   58.40
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 DiMaiti, Andrew JR-3 Tufts 52.47 Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17
2 Wagnac, Jephte FR-1 RIC 53.06 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
3 Usoff, Nicholas SR-4 Tufts 53.62 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
4 Sweeney, Chris JR-3 MIT 53.94 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
5 O'Donnell, James JR-3 Colby 54.79 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
6 Bailin, Sage FR-1 Colby 54.94 MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
7 Rehfuss, Luke JR-3 Coast Guard 55.08 NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
8 Kotleski, Michael JR-3 Bridgewater St. 55.19 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
9 Higgins, Adrian SO-2 UMass Boston 55.52 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
10 Caballero, Pedro SR-4 Colby 55.88 Emory Classic 03/24/17
11 Mook, Ian JR-3 Williams 56.29 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
12 Witrock, Billy FR-1 Tufts 56.30 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
13 Ofori, Isaac SO-2 Worcester State 56.41 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
14 Kane, Brent JR-3 Westfield State 56.59 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
15 Marshall, Jared SO-2 Southern Maine 56.63 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
16 Levenson, Nicholas SR-4 Fitchburg St. 56.87 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
16 Lynds, Spencer JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 56.87 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
18 Kent, Nathaniel JR-3 Bowdoin 56.99 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
19 Banks, Alan JR-3 Bowdoin 57.04 Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17
20 Hintermeister, Henry SO-2 Tufts 57.17 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
21 Malloy, Paul JR-3 Middlebury 57.23 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
22 Lane, Daniel SO-2 Springfield 57.38 Smith Pioneer Invitational 04/08/17
23 Fisher, Jonathan FR-1 Middlebury 57.40 California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17
24 Shiferaw, Yonas FR-1 Amherst 57.57 U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational 04/15/17
25 Landress, Austin SO-2 Fitchburg St. 57.61 New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
26 Mayer, Luke SO-2 Trinity 57.85 Corsair Classic Track & Field Invitational 04/02/17
27 Santangelo, Nick SR-4 WPI 57.99 NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
28 Tierney, Michael SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 58.08 Corsair Classic Track & Field Invitational 04/02/17
29 DuPont, Hunter FR-1 Springfield 58.11 C.G.A, Springfield, WPI Tri-Meet 04/14/17

3000 Steeple

DIII NE   10:10.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 O'Connor, Luke SR-4 Tufts 8:58.46 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
2 Torda, Ben JR-3 Bowdoin 9:04.57 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
3 Gilson, Aidan SO-2 MIT 9:05.61 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
4 Mason, Scott JR-3 Connecticut College 9:07.56 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
5 Freed, Ben JR-3 MIT 9:13.78 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
6 Brunnette, Sam SO-2 Plymouth State 9:26.29 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
7 Tonelli, Ben JR-3 Bates 9:28.02 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
8 Aschale, Danny FR-1 Connecticut College 9:32.30 2017 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/21/17
9 Ferguson-Hull, Evan SR-4 Bates 9:32.35 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
10 Kahrs, Jacob SO-2 Williams 9:32.37 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
11 Cohen, Zeke SO-2 Williams 9:35.85 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
12 Marshall, Kenneth FR-1 Williams 9:37.32 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
13 Bates, Brian FR-1 MIT 9:38.54 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
14 Keough, Joe SO-2 Bridgewater St. 9:38.87 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
15 Knight, Tate JR-3 Wesleyan 9:40.66 Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17
16 Rimmele, James SR-4 Coast Guard 9:42.01 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
17 Brandmeyer, Marc JR-3 Southern Vermont 9:44.25 2017 UAlbany Spring Classic 04/22/17
18 Litowitz, Jack FR-1 Middlebury 9:45.75 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
19 McMorrow, Kevin FR-1 Wesleyan 9:46.55 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
20 Johnson, Nico JR-3 Bates 9:48.65 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
21 Henderson, Theo FR-1 Middlebury 9:50.02 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
22 Morrison, Kyle SR-4 WPI 9:53.87 NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
23 Gregoire, James SO-2 Tufts 9:54.54 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
24 Malin, Benjamin SR-4 Springfield 9:55.01 C.G.A, Springfield, WPI Tri-Meet 04/14/17
25 Brett, Patrick SO-2 Westfield State 9:57.18 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
26 McGovern , Will FR-1 Williams 9:57.54 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
27 Bajohr, William FR-1 Wesleyan 9:57.55 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
28 Tomlin, Bridger SR-4 Bowdoin 9:59.96 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
29 Herlihy, Sean SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 10:00.54 DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
30 Chamenko, Ian SR-4 Emmanuel (Mass.) 10:07.08 Smith Pioneer Invitational 04/08/17
31 Buckman, Rory SO-2 Tufts 10:07.25 Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17
32 Ricci, Mike SO-2 Worcester State 10:08.68 Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
33 McDermott, Matthew SO-2 Tufts 10:08.95 Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17

High Jump

DIII NE   1.88m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Lewis, Justin FR-1 Worcester State 7' 1" 2.16m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
2 Duvivier, Stefan JR-3 Tufts 6' 11" 2.11m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
3 Niemiec, Alexander JR-3 Springfield 6' 10.25" 2.09m 2017 Springfield College Classic 04/22/17
4 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils SO-2 Bates 6' 7.5" 2.02m MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
5 Clements, Jacob SR-4 Westfield State 6' 7" 2.01m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
5 Baptista, Joao SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 6' 7" 2.01m New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
5 Hoghaug, Brandon JR-3 WPI 6' 7" 2.01m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
8 Sattiewhite, Ben JR-3 Fitchburg St. 6' 6.75" 2.00m Eric Loeschner T&F Invitational 04/15/17
9 Stone, Dereck JR-3 Westfield State 6' 6.25" 1.99m Jerry Gravel Classic - 2017 04/15/17
10 Washington, Chris FR-1 MIT 6' 6" 1.98m MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
10 Outhwaite, Ian SR-4 Williams 6' 6" 1.98m MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
10 Stanton, Sawyer JR-3 Coast Guard 6' 6" 1.98m 2017 Springfield College Classic 04/22/17
13 Speck, Steven FR-1 MIT 6' 4" 1.93m NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
13 Harris, Connor SR-4 Southern Maine 6' 4" 1.93m Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
15 Staudt, Joseph SO-2 Bowdoin 6' 3.25" 1.91m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
15 Gamage, Drew SO-2 Southern Maine 6' 3.25" 1.91m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
15 Laramee, Jason JR-3 Springfield 6' 3.25" 1.91m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
15 Tereau, Jim FR-1 Nichols 6' 3.25" 1.91m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
15 Mailloux, Jacob SO-2 Roger Williams 6' 3.25" 1.91m Commonwealth Coast Conference Invitational 04/29/17
20 Harmon, Markiesh JR-3 Worcester State 6' 2.75" 1.90m Eric Loeschner T&F Invitational 04/15/17
21 Scarlett, DeNaugio FR-1 Green Mountain 6' 2.25" 1.89m 2017 North Atlantic Conference Championships 04/30/17
22 Pennington, Charles SO-2 Tufts 6' 2" 1.88m Bates College Invite 04/07/17
22 DeVine, Jack JR-3 WPI 6' 2" 1.88m 2017 Springfield College Classic 04/22/17
22 Franklin, Mark SR-4 Brandeis 6' 2" 1.88m Brown Springtime Invitational 04/30/17
22 Kagame, Ian SO-2 Williams 6' 2" 1.88m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
22 Pierce, Justin SO-2 Southern Maine 6' 2" 1.88m New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
22 Gibson, James FR-1 Colby 6' 2" 1.88m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
22 Rezendes, Sean FR-1 Babson 6' 2" 1.88m NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17

Pole Vault

DIII NE   4.10m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Upton, Bobby FR-1 MIT 15' 9.75" 4.82m Trinity Invitational 2017 03/31/17
2 Helderman, Ron JR-3 Southern Maine 15' 9.25" 4.81m MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
3 Cameron, Scott SO-2 MIT 15' 7.75" 4.77m MIT Sean Collier Invitational 04/22/17
4 Anderson, Garrett JR-3 Bates 15' 5" 4.70m NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17
5 Frederick, David JR-3 WPI 15' 3" 4.65m 2017 Springfield College Classic 04/22/17
6 Natalone, John SO-2 Middlebury 15' 1" 4.60m California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17
6 Brown, Pierceson JR-3 Williams 15' 1" 4.60m California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17
8 Frick, Michael SO-2 Coast Guard 14' 11" 4.55m C.G.A, Springfield, WPI Tri-Meet 04/14/17
9 McCracken, Andrew SO-2 Wesleyan 14' 8" 4.47m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
10 Page, Scott SO-2 Worcester State 14' 5.25" 4.40m New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
10 Rajcic, Raja FR-1 MIT 14' 5.25" 4.40m NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
12 Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy JR-3 Wesleyan 14' 2" 4.32m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
12 Davies, Derek FR-1 Plymouth State 14' 2" 4.32m MIT Sean Collier Invitational 04/22/17
14 Muellers, Tobias JR-3 Williams 14' 1.25" 4.30m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
14 Mercer, Evan FR-1 Middlebury 14' 1.25" 4.30m California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17
14 Warren, Curtis JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 14' 1.25" 4.30m 2017 North Atlantic Conference Championships 04/30/17
17 Corin, Aaron FR-1 Brandeis 13' 11.75" 4.26m 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
18 Albers, Nate FR-1 Middlebury 13' 11.25" 4.25m Panther Spring Invitational 04/09/17
18 Sheerin, Jack FR-1 Springfield 13' 11.25" 4.25m NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
18 Whitman, Jared SR-4 Middlebury 13' 11.25" 4.25m PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
18 Deckel, Brad FR-1 Springfield 13' 11.25" 4.25m NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
22 Downey, Blake SR-4 Bates 13' 5.25" 4.10m 2017 UNH Wildcat Invitational 04/15/17
22 Cassidy, Robert SO-2 Middlebury 13' 5.25" 4.10m 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
22 Wallace, Ben SO-2 Tufts 13' 5.25" 4.10m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
22 Wright, Francesco SO-2 Husson 13' 5.25" 4.10m 2017 Occidental Distance Carnival Spring Break Classic 03/10/17

Long Jump

DIII NE   6.40m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Bish, Trif FR-1 Elms 24' 8.5" 7.53m 2017 Springfield College Classic 04/22/17 1.1
2 Adams, Darius JR-3 Coast Guard 24' 5.75" 7.46m NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17 1.6
3 Gibson, James FR-1 Colby 23' 2.75" 7.08m MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17 2.5
4 Whittle, Donny FR-1 Elms 23' 1.75" 7.05m Mount Holyoke Spring Fling 04/15/17 2.3
5 Harris, Connor SR-4 Southern Maine 23' 0" 7.01m New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 +0.0
6 Holway, Christian SO-2 Williams 22' 9" 6.93m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 -0.3
7 Muellers, Tobias JR-3 Williams 22' 8.5" 6.92m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17 0.8
7 Stone, Dereck JR-3 Westfield State 22' 8.5" 6.92m ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/17 3.4
9 Hannon, Jared SO-2 Keene State 22' 5.75" 6.85m 2017 Springfield College Classic 04/22/17 1.5
10 Harris, Connor JR-3 Williams 22' 4.25" 6.81m PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17 0.5
11 Seetram, Isaiah JR-3 Bates 22' 2.5" 6.77m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 +0.0
12 Allan, Jack FR-1 Brandeis 22' 1.5" 6.74m Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17 3.3
13 Okeke, Arinze SR-4 MIT 21' 11.75" 6.70m NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 4.0
14 Mahrokhian, Shant FR-1 Tufts 21' 11" 6.68m Bates College Invite 04/07/17 6.1
15 DeCarlo, Stephan JR-3 Bowdoin 21' 10.25" 6.66m Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational 03/17/17 0.3
15 Figueiredo, Jake FR-1 Southern Vermont 21' 10.25" 6.66m Regis Pride Classic 04/30/17 +0.0
17 Greenberg, Brian JR-3 Bowdoin 21' 10" 6.65m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 +0.0
18 Cabaniss, Sean SR-4 Maine-Farmington 21' 9" 6.63m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 1.1
18 Staudt, Joseph SO-2 Bowdoin 21' 9" 6.63m Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17 -0.9
20 Riley, Tommy JR-3 Williams 21' 8" 6.60m California Collegiate Invitational 04/01/17 2.2
20 Pennington, Charles SO-2 Tufts 21' 8" 6.60m Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17 2.1
22 Williamson, Cameron JR-3 Bridgewater St. 21' 7.5" 6.59m New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 -0.2
22 Harmon, Markiesh JR-3 Worcester State 21' 7.5" 6.59m Holy Cross Men's Meet 04/24/17 1.1
24 Ndibe, Chidebe SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 21' 7.25" 6.58m Wesleyan University Spring Classic 03/25/17 +0.0
25 Baptista, Joao SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 21' 6.25" 6.56m New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 +0.0
26 Fullerton, Andy SR-4 Colby 21' 5.5" 6.54m Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17 2.0
27 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils SO-2 Bates 21' 4" 6.50m Men's State of Maine Championship 04/21/17 -0.3
27 Boamah, Edward FR-1 Worcester State 21' 4" 6.50m New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 -0.8
29 Mailloux, Jacob SO-2 Roger Williams 21' 3.5" 6.49m Commonwealth Coast Conference Invitational 04/29/17 1.4
29 Kopellas, Billy FR-1 WPI 21' 3.5" 6.49m NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 +0.0
31 Parker, Kenneth JR-3 Green Mountain 21' 3.25" 6.48m Mount Holyoke Spring Fling 04/15/17 2.4
31 Pawlak, Kevin SO-2 WPI 21' 3.25" 6.48m C.G.A, Springfield, WPI Tri-Meet 04/14/17 0.8
33 Canty, William FR-1 Westfield State 21' 2.5" 6.46m 2017 Springfield College Classic 04/22/17 1.7
33 DeVine, Jack JR-3 WPI 21' 2.5" 6.46m NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 2.0
35 Washington, Chris FR-1 MIT 21' 1.5" 6.44m MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17 -0.3
36 Authier, Jarod SO-2 Springfield 21' 0.5" 6.41m 2017 Springfield College Classic 04/22/17 0.5

Triple Jump

DIII NE   12.95m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Harris, Connor SR-4 Southern Maine 48' 3.5" 14.72m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 3.4
2 Bish, Trif FR-1 Elms 48' 3.25" 14.71m Mount Holyoke Spring Fling 04/15/17 3.0
3 Gamage, Drew SO-2 Southern Maine 48' 0.75" 14.65m MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17 1.2
4 Greenberg, Brian JR-3 Bowdoin 47' 11" 14.60m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 1.0
5 Jones, Jeffrey SR-4 Bates 46' 11.5" 14.31m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 1.2
6 Holway, Christian SO-2 Williams 46' 10.25" 14.28m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 1.0
7 Williamson, Cameron JR-3 Bridgewater St. 46' 7.5" 14.21m New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 -1.5
8 Villanueva, Jason SO-2 MIT 46' 6" 14.17m Trinity Invitational 2017 03/31/17 1.2
9 Okeke, Arinze SR-4 MIT 46' 1.5" 14.06m NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 2.0
10 Cabaniss, Sean SR-4 Maine-Farmington 45' 11.25" 14.00m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 0.2
11 Etkind, Josh SO-2 Tufts 45' 10.5" 13.98m Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17 0.9
12 Dadachanji, Huma FR-1 Bowdoin 45' 4.5" 13.83m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 3.0
13 Prinster, Ryan JR-3 MIT 45' 2.5" 13.78m Bates College Invite 04/07/17 5.7
14 Perry, Churchill FR-1 Brandeis 44' 11.5" 13.70m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 0.7
14 Gordon, Linus JR-3 Tufts 44' 11.5" 13.70m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 -0.7
16 Edwards, Jordan FR-1 Amherst 44' 9" 13.64m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 0.8
17 Gibson, James FR-1 Colby 44' 2.75" 13.48m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17 -1.2
18 Wagnac, Jephte FR-1 RIC 44' 2" 13.46m Silfen Track & Field Invitational 04/15/17 3.2
19 Boamah, Edward FR-1 Worcester State 44' 1.25" 13.44m New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 -0.5
20 Mitchell, Logan SO-2 UMass Boston 43' 10.75" 13.38m Tufts Sunshine Classic 04/15/17 4.6
21 Ndikumana, Olivier FR-1 Bridgewater St. 43' 6" 13.26m NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/12/17 2.1
22 Outhwaite, Ian SR-4 Williams 43' 5.25" 13.24m MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17 1.2
23 Ndibe, Chidebe SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 43' 3.25" 13.19m Wesleyan University Spring Classic 03/25/17 +0.0
24 Figueiredo, Jake FR-1 Southern Vermont 43' 1" 13.13m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17 2.5
25 Hendrickson , Jonathan SR-4 Southern Maine 42' 11.5" 13.09m New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 -1.3
26 Charette, Alex FR-1 Husson 42' 9" 13.03m 2017 Occidental Distance Carnival Spring Break Classic 03/10/17 +0.0
27 Stone, Dereck JR-3 Westfield State 42' 8" 13.00m New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17 +0.0
28 Lavoie, Zack JR-3 Maine-Farmington 42' 7" 12.98m Eric Loeschner T&F Invitational 04/15/17 -1.5
29 Jaden, Babba FR-1 Elms 42' 6" 12.95m Smith Pioneer Invitational 04/08/17 +0.0

Shot Put

DIII NE   13.40m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Weeks, Sam SR-4 Worcester State 54' 9.5" 16.70m MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
2 Herweyer, Magnus FR-1 Williams 54' 6.75" 16.63m PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
3 Pietro, John JR-3 Bowdoin 52' 10" 16.10m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
4 Fakorede, Adedire JR-3 Bates 52' 4.5" 15.96m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
5 Nyholm, Karl JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 50' 6.75" 15.41m MIT Sean Collier Invitational 04/22/17
6 Louf-Woods, Jared JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 49' 10" 15.19m Trinity College Invitational 04/22/17
7 Bratten, Richard JR-3 MIT 48' 9.5" 14.87m Trinity Invitational 2017 03/31/17
8 Quisumbing, Kevin FR-1 Tufts 47' 11" 14.60m PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
9 Hathaway, Eric FR-1 Husson 47' 6.5" 14.49m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
10 Lyons, Christopher SR-4 Williams 47' 2.5" 14.39m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
11 Hollowell, Brayden JR-3 Bridgewater St. 46' 11.5" 14.31m New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
12 Roumanos, Jacob JR-3 Worcester State 46' 8.75" 14.24m New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
13 Acuna, Elmer FR-1 Worcester State 46' 6.25" 14.18m Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
14 Cabral, Colin SR-4 RIC 46' 5.5" 14.16m New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
15 Chaisson, Tyler SR-4 Middlebury 46' 4" 14.12m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
16 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa SR-4 Tufts 46' 0.5" 14.03m MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
17 Vieira, Marcus SO-2 Worcester State 45' 9" 13.94m New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
18 Fakkema, Jon SO-2 MIT 45' 8" 13.92m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
19 Williams, Devin SR-4 Nichols 45' 3.75" 13.81m Commonwealth Coast Conference Invitational 04/29/17
20 James, Austin JR-3 Bridgewater St. 45' 1" 13.74m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
21 Pembroke, Liam JR-3 Williams 45' 0.25" 13.72m PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
22 Clark, Taylor JR-3 Worcester State 44' 8.25" 13.62m Eric Loeschner T&F Invitational 04/15/17
23 Hirtle, Jacob SO-2 UMass Boston 44' 6" 13.56m Bridgewater State University 03/24/17
24 Jankowski, Matt FR-1 WPI 44' 3.25" 13.49m NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
25 Drigo, David JR-3 Westfield State 44' 0.75" 13.43m New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17

Discus

DIII NE   40.25m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Fakorede, Adedire JR-3 Bates 177' 9" 54.18m MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
2 Bratten, Richard JR-3 MIT 167' 5" 51.02m Bates College Invite 04/07/17
3 Weeks, Sam SR-4 Worcester State 165' 8" 50.51m Eric Loeschner T&F Invitational 04/15/17
4 Herweyer, Magnus FR-1 Williams 152' 9" 46.56m PLNU Invitational Meet 03/25/17
5 Vieira, Marcus SO-2 Worcester State 150' 3" 45.79m New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
6 Pietro, John JR-3 Bowdoin 146' 3" 44.57m 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
7 Fakkema, Jon SO-2 MIT 144' 8" 44.09m Trinity Invitational 2017 03/31/17
7 Grote, Scott SO-2 Brandeis 144' 8" 44.09m Brown Springtime Invitational 04/30/17
9 LaRovere, Vincent JR-3 Bowdoin 144' 3" 43.97m 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
10 Nyholm, Karl JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 144' 1" 43.92m Smith Pioneer Invitational 04/08/17
11 Jezuit, Justin SO-2 Coast Guard 143' 5" 43.71m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
12 Paloian, Michael SR-4 Tufts 141' 6" 43.12m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
13 Zarlengo, Ben FR-1 Coast Guard 140' 5" 42.81m NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
14 Spruill, Shamar SO-2 RIC 138' 10" 42.32m MIT Sean Collier Invitational 04/22/17
15 Roumanos, Jacob JR-3 Worcester State 138' 7" 42.24m Holy Cross Men's Meet 04/24/17
16 Edwards, Brenden JR-3 Middlebury 138' 4" 42.16m 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
17 Johnson, Nick FR-1 Bridgewater St. 137' 7" 41.95m 10th Annual E.C.S.U. Invitational 04/21/17
18 Bennett, Matt JR-3 WPI 137' 5" 41.89m NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
19 Gagne, Lucas SO-2 WPI 136' 8" 41.65m 2017 Springfield College Classic 04/22/17
20 Menio, Albert FR-1 MIT 136' 5" 41.59m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
21 Bigler, Jason FR-1 UMass Boston 136' 4" 41.55m New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
22 Parker, Amir SO-2 Bowdoin 135' 4" 41.25m 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
23 Endean, Thomas JR-3 Bates 134' 9" 41.08m MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
24 Carlson, Jamie SO-2 Bridgewater St. 133' 8" 40.75m 7th Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational 04/08/17
25 Betsold, Greg SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 133' 1" 40.57m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
25 Mercer, Evan FR-1 Middlebury 133' 1" 40.57m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
27 Mandragouras, Alexander SR-4 Worcester State 132' 11" 40.52m Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17

Hammer

DIII NE   43.90m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Fakorede, Adedire JR-3 Bates 189' 9" 57.83m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
2 Louf-Woods, Jared JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 189' 2" 57.67m Jerry Gravel Classic - 2017 04/15/17
3 Weeks, Sam SR-4 Worcester State 185' 3" 56.47m MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
4 Vieira, Marcus SO-2 Worcester State 182' 0" 55.48m New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
5 Pietro, John JR-3 Bowdoin 181' 3" 55.26m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
6 Spruill, Shamar SO-2 RIC 176' 4" 53.75m MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
7 Fakkema, Jon SO-2 MIT 171' 11" 52.40m MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
8 Betsold, Greg SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 171' 3" 52.21m MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
9 Rahman, Minhaj SO-2 Middlebury 166' 9" 50.84m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
10 Heinl, James SO-2 Williams 164' 0" 49.99m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
11 Lyons, Christopher SR-4 Williams 159' 8" 48.66m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
12 Campbell, Zack SO-2 Bates 157' 3" 47.94m MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
13 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa SR-4 Tufts 155' 1" 47.28m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
14 Christo, Anthony SO-2 Worcester State 154' 8" 47.14m New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
15 Cabral, Colin SR-4 RIC 154' 1" 46.96m New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
16 Jezuit, Justin SO-2 Coast Guard 153' 10" 46.89m 2017 Springfield College Classic 04/22/17
17 LaRovere, Vincent JR-3 Bowdoin 153' 1" 46.66m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
18 Wang, Patrick JR-3 WPI 152' 3" 46.41m NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
19 Paloian, Michael SR-4 Tufts 151' 4" 46.13m Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
20 Hirtle, Jacob SO-2 UMass Boston 150' 3" 45.80m Smith Pioneer Invitational 04/08/17
21 Johnson, Brendan SR-4 WPI 148' 4" 45.21m NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
22 Maskell, Austin JR-3 Bridgewater St. 146' 7" 44.68m New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17

Javelin

DIII NE   51.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Stalters, Cameron SO-2 Fitchburg St. 220' 7" 67.23m J. Elmer Swanson T& F Invitational 04/22/17
2 DeVaux, Whitton JR-3 Springfield 214' 6" 65.38m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
3 Tencati, Steve SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 211' 10" 64.56m Corsair Classic Track & Field Invitational 04/02/17
4 Harrington, Tyler SO-2 Bates 203' 4" 61.97m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
5 Tiernan, Colin SR-4 Bowdoin 201' 0" 61.28m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
6 Hintermeister, Henry SO-2 Tufts 197' 5" 60.18m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
7 Weeks, Aaron JR-3 WPI 195' 0" 59.43m MIT Division III Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
8 Hurley, Alfred SO-2 Middlebury 189' 6" 57.77m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
9 Pawlina, Jacob SO-2 Coast Guard 188' 1" 57.33m 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
10 Martin, Justin FR-1 Husson 186' 6" 56.85m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
11 Kleczkowski, John JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 181' 11" 55.44m Bridgewater State University 03/24/17
12 Mook, Ian JR-3 Williams 178' 8" 54.47m Amherst Spring Fling 04/08/17
13 Usoff, Nicholas SR-4 Tufts 178' 6" 54.40m Tufts Snowflake Classic 04/02/17
14 Drigo, David JR-3 Westfield State 178' 4" 54.35m New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
15 Williams, Richard FR-1 Springfield 178' 1" 54.28m Smith Pioneer Invitational 04/08/17
16 Houle, Brandon SO-2 Bridgewater St. 177' 7" 54.12m 10th Annual E.C.S.U. Invitational 04/21/17
17 Mason, Joseph FR-1 Nichols 173' 4" 52.84m Commonwealth Coast Conference Invitational 04/29/17
18 Magoon, Alex SR-4 Keene State 172' 11" 52.72m New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/29/17
19 Heinl, James SO-2 Williams 172' 11" 52.70m MIT vs. Williams Dual 04/15/17
20 Frederick, David JR-3 WPI 171' 11" 52.41m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
21 D'Onofrio, Mike SO-2 Connecticut College 171' 1" 52.15m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17
22 Moore, Taylor JR-3 Middlebury 170' 7" 52.00m 2017 Bowdoin Outdoor Invitational #2 04/15/17
23 Bain, Ryan FR-1 Bridgewater St. 170' 5" 51.94m DIII New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/17
24 Corace, Mike FR-1 WPI 169' 11" 51.79m NEWMAC Track & Field Championships 04/29/17