MEAC Outdoor Performance List - Men

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Belcher, Christopher SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 9.93 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2017
2 Gabriel, Caleb SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 10.18 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017
3 Amoah, Joseph FR-1 Coppin State 10.24 2017 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 21, 2017
4 Fair, Kareem JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 10.28 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
4 Rowe, Rodney SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 10.28 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 28, 2017
6 Thomas, Joel JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 10.30 Duke Invitational Apr 21, 2017
7 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean SR-4 Coppin State 10.47 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
8 Mitchell, Jaylen FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 10.49 Duke Invitational Apr 21, 2017
8 Bailey, Henrick JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 10.49 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
8 Williams, Deontae JR-3 N.C. Central 10.49 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
11 White, Desean JR-3 Morgan State 10.51 2017 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 21, 2017
12 Brown, Michael JR-3 Norfolk State 10.53 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
13 Williams, Jonathan SR-4 N.C. Central 10.57 Duke Invitational Apr 21, 2017
14 Howell, Deyvon JR-3 Morgan State 10.62 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off Mar 16, 2017
15 Williams, Jordan FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 10.67 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 28, 2017
16 Roberson, Joel SR-4 Morgan State 10.79 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off Mar 16, 2017
17 Dacres, Joshua SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10.81@ UTEP Springtime 2017 Mar 25, 2017
18 Clark, Trey SO-2 Hampton 10.84 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
19 Carr, Jaylen SR-4 Norfolk State 10.86 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 29, 2017
20 Harriott, Caniggia FR-1 Morgan State 10.87 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off Mar 16, 2017
20 Hartsfield , Blake FR-1 N.C. Central 10.87 Raleigh Relays Mar 24, 2017
22 Smith, Melvin SO-2 South Carolina St. 10.88 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
23 Thompson, Nigel SR-4 Morgan State 10.89 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017
24 Poole, Michael SO-2 Florida A&M 10.90 USF Invitational Apr 21, 2017
25 Sampson, Joel SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 10.91 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017

200m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Belcher, Christopher SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 20.01 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2017
2 Amoah, Joseph FR-1 Coppin State 20.48 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
3 Rowe, Rodney SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 20.61 Florida Relays Mar 30, 2017
4 Gabriel, Caleb SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 20.69 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 28, 2017
5 Brown, Nigel SO-2 Savannah State 20.93 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
6 Fair, Kareem JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 21.04 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
7 Thomas, Joel JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 21.06 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 28, 2017
8 Leggett, Justin JR-3 Savannah State 21.16 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
9 Howell, Deyvon JR-3 Morgan State 21.29 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
10 Williams, Jordan FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 21.36 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 28, 2017
11 Williams, Jonathan SR-4 N.C. Central 21.37 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017
12 White, Desean JR-3 Morgan State 21.40 2017 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 21, 2017
13 Roberson, Joel SR-4 Morgan State 21.43 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017
14 Ashley, Timothy FR-1 Florida A&M 21.45 USF Invitational Apr 21, 2017
15 Bailey, Henrick JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 21.46 USF Invitational Apr 21, 2017
16 Williams, Deontae JR-3 N.C. Central 21.48 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
17 Moore, Jonathan JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 21.60 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Mar 25, 2017
18 Claggett, Dorian SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 21.64 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017
19 Mitchell, Jaylen FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 21.67 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017
20 Ramsey, Rashad SR-4 Norfolk State 21.68 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 29, 2017
21 Nelson, Khorvon SR-4 South Carolina St. 21.70 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
22 Brown, Michael JR-3 Norfolk State 21.73 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
23 Scott, Olujimi JR-3 Howard 21.76 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
24 Dacres, Joshua SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.80 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 29, 2017
25 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean SR-4 Coppin State 21.85 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017

400m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Harding, Dajuan JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 46.04 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 25, 2017
2 Richard, Tyrell SO-2 South Carolina St. 46.41 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
3 Roberson, Joel SR-4 Morgan State 47.03 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
4 Jeter, Jarad SR-4 South Carolina St. 47.10 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
5 Scott, Olujimi JR-3 Howard 47.13 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
6 Hamilton, Justin SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 47.27 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
7 Beatty, Justin JR-3 Hampton 47.41 Gamecock Invitational Apr 15, 2017
8 Pinder, Justin SO-2 Norfolk State 47.48 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
9 Brown, Nigel SO-2 Savannah State 47.63 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
10 Jackson, Christopher JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 47.64 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 28, 2017
11 Reams, Najee FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 47.79 Duke Invitational Apr 21, 2017
12 Moore, Jonathan JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 47.82 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
13 Black, Rayon SR-4 Hampton 47.84 Gamecock Invitational Apr 15, 2017
13 Howell, Deyvon JR-3 Morgan State 47.84 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017
15 Smith, Jamari SO-2 Florida A&M 47.88 Florida Relays Mar 30, 2017
16 Banks, Jaylen FR-1 Norfolk State 47.91 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 29, 2017
17 Nelson, Khorvon SR-4 South Carolina St. 48.03 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
18 Amoah, Joseph FR-1 Coppin State 48.16 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
19 Ramsey, Rashad SR-4 Norfolk State 48.23 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 29, 2017
20 Leggett, Justin JR-3 Savannah State 48.42 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
21 Davis, Jamel SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 48.46 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 28, 2017
22 Claggett, Dorian SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 48.55 Florida Relays Mar 30, 2017
23 Brice, Javontee SR-4 Savannah State 48.67 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
24 Edwards Jr., Carlton SR-4 N.C. Central 48.74 Campbell Open Apr 7, 2017
25 Pierre, Akhenaton SR-4 Morgan State 48.77 Florida Relays Mar 30, 2017

800m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 James, Michael SR-4 Coppin State 1:49.16 Florida Relays Mar 30, 2017
2 Davis, Stanley JR-3 Hampton 1:49.67 Gamecock Invitational Apr 15, 2017
3 Moore, Jonathan JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1:50.24 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 17, 2017
4 Ball, Ronaldo SR-4 Coppin State 1:50.26 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2017
5 James, Deandre SR-4 N.C. Central 1:50.37 Duke Invitational Apr 21, 2017
6 Burris, Tayvon SO-2 Hampton 1:50.41 Duke Invitational Apr 21, 2017
7 Johnson, Onyx SR-4 Morgan State 1:50.98 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017
8 Aiken, Corey JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 1:51.36 2017 Aggie Last Chance May 14, 2017
9 Jackson, Christopher JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1:51.37 Florida Relays Mar 30, 2017
10 Abbkar, Abbas FR-1 Savannah State 1:51.39 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
11 Coker, Alaric SR-4 Coppin State 1:51.40 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
12 Kiprotich, Felix FR-1 Norfolk State 1:51.79 Charlotte Invitational Apr 14, 2017
13 Rmidi Kinini , Khalil SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:52.02 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
14 Mundy, Donovan JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:52.08 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
15 Bah, Mohamed JR-3 Howard 1:52.37 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2017
16 London, Mark JR-3 Coppin State 1:52.62 Virginia Challenge Apr 21, 2017
17 Petty, DeAndre FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 1:53.26 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
18 McCullough, Geoffrey FR-1 Hampton 1:53.69 Gamecock Invitational Apr 15, 2017
19 Rollins, Michael SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:53.70 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
20 Brown, Coy FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1:53.80 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017
21 Stowe, Steve JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 1:53.82 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017
22 Berryhill, Cameron FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 1:53.83 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 17, 2017
23 McGee, Marquise FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1:54.66 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017
24 Burgess, Cameron FR-1 Delaware State 1:55.49 2017 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 21, 2017
25 Ward, Damonte FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1:55.77 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017

1500m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rmidi Kinini , Khalil SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:46.70 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 29, 2017
2 Kiprotich, Felix FR-1 Norfolk State 3:53.08 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 29, 2017
3 Ball, Ronaldo SR-4 Coppin State 3:54.18 Florida Relays Mar 30, 2017
4 McCullough, Geoffrey FR-1 Hampton 3:57.16 Raleigh Relays Mar 24, 2017
5 Bah, Mohamed JR-3 Howard 3:57.53 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 29, 2017
6 Kiptoo, Daniel SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 3:59.17 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 28, 2017
7 Leon, Jordan SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:59.84 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
8 Abbkar, Abbas FR-1 Savannah State 3:59.93 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
9 Davis, Stanley JR-3 Hampton 4:00.54 2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite Apr 7, 2017
10 Mundy, Donovan JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:01.26 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 14, 2017
11 Coker, Alaric SR-4 Coppin State 4:02.51 Towson Invitational 2017 Apr 15, 2017
12 Burris, Tayvon SO-2 Hampton 4:03.11 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
13 McGee, Marquise FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 4:03.45 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
14 London, Mark JR-3 Coppin State 4:03.59 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
15 Korir, Ronald JR-3 Norfolk State 4:05.22 Charlotte Invitational Apr 14, 2017
16 Stowe, Steve JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 4:05.54 Duke Invitational Apr 21, 2017
17 James, Michael SR-4 Coppin State 4:05.85 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
18 Berryhill, Cameron FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 4:06.01 USF Invitational Apr 21, 2017
19 Cabean, Perry SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 4:06.34 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational Apr 7, 2017
20 Bett, Festus FR-1 Norfolk State 4:06.35 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 29, 2017
21 Ellis, Eric JR-3 Hampton 4:07.01 Gamecock Invitational Apr 15, 2017
22 Pack, Cameron FR-1 Savannah State 4:07.54 Gamecock Invitational Apr 15, 2017
23 Walton, Xavier SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 4:08.23 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 28, 2017
24 Aiken, Corey JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 4:08.60 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017
25 Girma, Anteneh SO-2 Norfolk State 4:10.66 Charlotte Invitational Apr 14, 2017

5000m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rmidi Kinini , Khalil SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 14:10.37 Virginia Challenge Apr 21, 2017
2 Korir, Ronald JR-3 Norfolk State 14:52.06 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 29, 2017
3 Leon, Jordan SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 15:08.36 Florida Relays Mar 30, 2017
4 Kiprotich, Felix FR-1 Norfolk State 15:08.85 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 24, 2017
5 White, Darren SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 15:21.79 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational Apr 7, 2017
6 Girma, Anteneh SO-2 Norfolk State 15:22.85 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 24, 2017
7 Walton, Xavier SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 15:29.84 USF Invitational Apr 21, 2017
8 Demsie, Haileysus JR-3 Norfolk State 15:30.23 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 29, 2017
9 Fantaye, Tomas SO-2 Norfolk State 15:33.39 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 29, 2017
10 Bett, Festus FR-1 Norfolk State 15:34.49 Charlotte Invitational Apr 14, 2017
11 Blackmon, Mark SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 15:36.02 Virginia Challenge Apr 21, 2017
12 Mustafaa, Hakeem SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 15:41.37 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017
13 Cime, Hector FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 15:41.62 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 29, 2017
14 Kiptoo, Daniel SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 15:45.67 USF Invitational Apr 21, 2017
15 Meli, Stanley JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 15:51.09 Florida Relays Mar 30, 2017
16 Tucker, Lenier SR-4 Morgan State 15:53.65 George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
17 Cabean, Perry SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 15:54.27 Duke Invitational Apr 21, 2017
18 Whitehead, Nassor SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 16:16.82 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 29, 2017
19 Joseph, Halim FR-1 Morgan State 16:28.57 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off Mar 16, 2017
20 Gill, Hasan FR-1 Delaware State 16:52.53 Towson Invitational 2017 Apr 15, 2017
21 Wanene, Joseph SO-2 Norfolk State 17:00.78 Virginia Grand Prix Apr 29, 2017
22 Danjoint, Seth FR-1 Delaware State 17:32.47 Towson Invitational 2017 Apr 15, 2017
23 Howell, Thomas SO-2 Florida A&M 17:50.17 FAMU Relays Mar 4, 2017

110H

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dickson, Michael SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 13.84 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 28, 2017
2 Jackson, TeQuille SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 13.92 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
3 Showalter, Taj SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 13.97 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
4 Graham, Charles SO-2 Hampton 14.02 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
5 Miller, Robert FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 14.09 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
6 Townsend, Todd JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 14.14 Florida Relays Mar 30, 2017
7 Lewis, Malik SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 14.27 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
8 Gaddist, Christopher JR-3 South Carolina St. 14.29 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
9 Lewis, Aaron FR-1 Coppin State 14.31 Maryland Invitational Mar 18, 2017
10 Jones, James SO-2 South Carolina St. 14.36 Tiger Twilight Mar 29, 2017
11 Williams, Jaelen FR-1 Hampton 14.41 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
12 Hairston, Devon SO-2 Morgan State 14.43 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off Mar 16, 2017
13 Kennedy, Moses JR-3 South Carolina St. 14.51 Gamecock Invitational Apr 15, 2017
14 McKisson, Isaiah SO-2 Savannah State 14.57 Tiger Twilight Mar 29, 2017
15 McReynolds, Jeffrey SO-2 South Carolina St. 14.64 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
16 Williams, Jordan FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 14.70 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
17 Ellis-Foster, Morgan SO-2 Savannah State 14.72 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
18 Frye, Allan JR-3 Norfolk State 14.83 Charlotte Invitational Apr 14, 2017
19 Lambert, Kiyair JR-3 Delaware State 14.85 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
20 Pritchett, Kymere SO-2 Coppin State 14.91 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
21 Wright, Tyson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 15.02 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 28, 2017
22 Lemonious, Dominick SR-4 N.C. Central 15.07 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 10, 2017
23 Asamoah, Wilfred SR-4 Morgan State 15.11 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
24 Woods, Gabriel SO-2 Savannah State 15.32 Gamecock Invitational Apr 15, 2017
25 Lindsey, Desmond FR-1 Hampton 15.35 Gamecock Invitational Apr 15, 2017

400H

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, Jaelen FR-1 Hampton 50.32 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 25, 2017
2 Banks, Jaylen FR-1 Norfolk State 51.30 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 25, 2017
3 Ellis-Foster, Morgan SO-2 Savannah State 51.76 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
4 Davis, Stanley JR-3 Hampton 52.05 Duke Invitational Apr 21, 2017
5 Ramsey, Rashad SR-4 Norfolk State 52.18 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
6 Jackson, TeQuille SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 52.20 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
7 Lambert, Kiyair JR-3 Delaware State 52.53 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
8 Edwards Jr., Carlton SR-4 N.C. Central 52.55 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017
9 Tatum, Malcum FR-1 N.C. Central 52.75 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
10 Frye, Allan JR-3 Norfolk State 52.91 Charlotte Invitational Apr 14, 2017
11 Varella, Stephen JR-3 Morgan State 53.19 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
12 Gaddist, Christopher JR-3 South Carolina St. 53.29 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
13 Johnson, Gabriel JR-3 Hampton 53.43 Penn Relays Apr 27, 2017
13 Graham, Charles SO-2 Hampton 53.43 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
15 Hairston, Devon SO-2 Morgan State 54.02 Florida Relays Mar 30, 2017
16 Wright, Tyson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 54.04 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 28, 2017
17 Showalter, Taj SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 54.31 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
18 Miller, Robert FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 54.52 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017
19 Parker , Imontae FR-1 Delaware State 54.60 Penn Relays Apr 27, 2017
20 Morais, Orane SR-4 N.C. Central 54.82 Duke Invitational Apr 21, 2017
21 Patterson, Dominick FR-1 Hampton 54.97 Gamecock Invitational Apr 15, 2017
22 McKisson, Isaiah SO-2 Savannah State 55.21 North Florida Invitational Apr 8, 2017
23 Best, Rasheed JR-3 Norfolk State 55.31 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 24, 2017
24 Jones, James SO-2 South Carolina St. 55.32 Gamecock Invitational Apr 15, 2017
25 Hammock, Braxton FR-1 Morgan State 55.80 Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017

3000 Steeple

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rmidi Kinini , Khalil SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:46.62 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 25, 2017
2 White, Darren SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 9:12.18 Florida Relays Mar 30, 2017
3 Kiprotich, Felix FR-1 Norfolk State 9:32.97 2017 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 21, 2017
4 Korir, Ronald JR-3 Norfolk State 9:34.06 2017 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 21, 2017
5 Walton, Xavier SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 9:39.98 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
6 Mustafaa, Hakeem SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 9:43.00 MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
7 Bett, Festus FR-1 Norfolk State 9:53.61 2017 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 21, 2017
8 Fantaye, Tomas SO-2 Norfolk State 9:54.05 2017 Tribe Invitational Mar 17, 2017
9 Leon, Jordan SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 9:54.73 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 14, 2017
10 Kiptoo, Daniel SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 9:59.33 North Florida Invitational Apr 8, 2017
11 Maddox, Daquan FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 10:05.77 Duke Invitational Apr 21, 2017
12 Meli, Stanley JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10:07.37 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 14, 2017
13 Coward, Greg SR-4 N.C. Central 10:14.85 Duke Invitational Apr 21, 2017
14 Tucker, Lenier SR-4 Morgan State 10:19.36 2017 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 21, 2017
15 Fogg, Desmond SR-4 Norfolk State 10:32.12 2017 Tribe Invitational Mar 17, 2017
16 Smith, Michael JR-3 Savannah State 11:07.27 Tiger Twilight Mar 29, 2017

High Jump

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Milton, Jacob FR-1 Norfolk State 2.14m 7' 0.25" Virginia Grand Prix Apr 29, 2017
2 Smalls, Omega FR-1 N.C. Central 2.11m 6' 11" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
3 Warner, Garth FR-1 Norfolk State 2.10m 6' 10.75" Charlotte Invitational Apr 14, 2017
4 Lipford, Nehemiah JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 2.07m 6' 9.5" Johnson C. Smith University Invitational Apr 7, 2017
5 Williams, Kelton FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 2.06m 6' 9" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
6 Beattie, Jocari SR-4 Florida A&M 2.05m 6' 8.75" UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 17, 2017
7 Bullock, Milan JR-3 Howard 2.00m 6' 6.75" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2017
7 Lindsey, Desmond FR-1 Hampton 2.00m 6' 6.75" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
9 Tiller, Michael SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 1.99m 6' 6.25" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 28, 2017
10 Branch, Mykol SO-2 N.C. Central 1.98m 6' 6" Campbell Open Apr 7, 2017
11 Stanford, Kevin JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1.97m 6' 5.5" UTEP Springtime 2017 Mar 25, 2017
12 Boyd, Joseph SR-4 Norfolk State 1.96m 6' 5" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
13 Shaw, Armond SO-2 N.C. Central 1.95m 6' 4.75" Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays Mar 17, 2017
14 Gaddist, Christopher JR-3 South Carolina St. 1.93m 6' 4" USC Open Apr 22, 2017
15 Jackson, Christopher JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1.91m 6' 3.25" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
16 Henley, Kequan FR-1 Norfolk State 1.90m 6' 2.75" Charlotte Invitational Apr 14, 2017
17 Smith, Melvin SO-2 South Carolina St. 1.88m 6' 2" USC Open Apr 22, 2017
18 Ovil, Roodly FR-1 Howard 1.85m 6' 0.75" Towson Invitational 2017 Apr 15, 2017
19 Clark, Trey SO-2 Hampton 1.76m 5' 9.25" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
19 Deane, Aaron JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 1.76m 5' 9.25" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
19 Hardy, Donmanique SR-4 Hampton 1.76m 5' 9.25" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
19 Powell, Jerrick SO-2 Hampton 1.76m 5' 9.25" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
23 Beachem, JaQuaveon FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 1.75m 5' 8.75" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
24 Lemonious, Dominick SR-4 N.C. Central 1.73m 5' 8" Campbell Open Apr 7, 2017
25 Edelen, Timothy SR-4 N.C. Central 1.67m 5' 5.75" 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017

Pole Vault

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Harper, Dominic SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 4.50m 14' 9" USF Invitational Apr 21, 2017
2 Clark, Trey SO-2 Hampton 4.40m 14' 5.25" 2017 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2017
3 Barfield, Shaw JR-3 Norfolk State 4.05m 13' 3.5" Charlotte Invitational Apr 14, 2017
4 Dorsainvil, Princy SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 4.02m 13' 2.25" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
5 Cubbage, Ronald FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 3.95m 12' 11.5" 2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite Apr 7, 2017
6 Funkhouser, Adam FR-1 Delaware State 3.80m 12' 5.5" 2017 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2017
7 Deane, Aaron JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 3.66m 12' 0" 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017
8 Booker, De'Von JR-3 Norfolk State 3.15m 10' 4" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
8 Hardy, Donmanique SR-4 Hampton 3.15m 10' 4" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
10 Lemonious, Dominick SR-4 N.C. Central 2.80m 9' 2.25" 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017
11 Powell, Jerrick SO-2 Hampton 2.75m 9' 0.25" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
11 Terry, Trenson FR-1 Delaware State 2.75m 9' 0.25" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
13 Lindsey, Desmond FR-1 Hampton 2.74m 8' 11.75" 2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite Apr 7, 2017
14 Goodlitt, Kurt FR-1 Morgan State 2.70m 8' 10.25" Towson Invitational 2017 Apr 15, 2017
15 Beachem, JaQuaveon FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 2.45m 8' 0.5" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
16 Edelen, Timothy SR-4 N.C. Central 2.40m 7' 10.5" 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017

Long Jump

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Beachem, JaQuaveon FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.74m 25' 4.75" North Florida Invitational Apr 8, 2017
2 James, Laron SO-2 Savannah State 7.53m 24' 8.5" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
3 Hylton, Lloyd JR-3 Morgan State 7.44m 24' 5" Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
4 Franklin, Malik JR-3 Savannah State 7.39m 24' 3" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
4 Strozier, Lasheon SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 7.39m 24' 3" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
6 Quarles, Frank SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.36m 24' 1.75" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
7 Thompson, Nigel SR-4 Morgan State 7.21m 23' 8" Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
8 Brown, Bryson SR-4 South Carolina St. 7.20m 23' 7.5" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
9 Robertson, Abraham JR-3 Howard 7.07m 23' 2.5" Virginia Grand Prix Apr 29, 2017
10 Simon, Christopher JR-3 Morgan State 7.06m 23' 2" IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2017
11 Rooks, Demetrius SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 7.00m 22' 11.75" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
12 Arriola, Issac JR-3 Hampton 6.92m 22' 8.5" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
13 Brown , Roderick SO-2 Delaware State 6.89m 22' 7.25" 2017 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 21, 2017
14 Colvin, Matthew SR-4 Howard 6.85m 22' 5.75" 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 24, 2017
15 Sampson, Joel SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.83m 22' 5" North Florida Invitational Apr 8, 2017
16 Fair, Herendre' SO-2 Florida A&M 6.68m 21' 11" UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 17, 2017
17 Hines, Romero SR-4 Norfolk State 6.66m 21' 10.25" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
18 Lindsey, Desmond FR-1 Hampton 6.62m 21' 8.75" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
19 Deane, Aaron JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 6.55m 21' 6" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
20 Goodlitt, Kurt FR-1 Morgan State 6.53m 21' 5.25" Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
21 Hardy, Donmanique SR-4 Hampton 6.51m 21' 4.25" Penn Relays Apr 27, 2017
21 Poole, Michael SO-2 Florida A&M 6.51m 21' 4.25" FAMU Relays Mar 4, 2017
23 Wright, Tyson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.46m 21' 2.5" USF Invitational Apr 21, 2017
24 Terry, Trenson FR-1 Delaware State 6.43m 21' 1.25" 2017 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 21, 2017
25 Simmons, Robert JR-3 Savannah State 6.42m 21' 0.75" Tiger Twilight Mar 29, 2017

Triple Jump

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Tiller, Michael SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 16.33m 53' 7" NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 25, 2017
2 Strozier, Lasheon SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 15.81m 51' 10.5" NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 25, 2017
3 Colvin, Matthew SR-4 Howard 15.35m 50' 4.5" Virginia Grand Prix Apr 29, 2017
4 Franklin, Malik JR-3 Savannah State 14.96m 49' 1" Penn Relays Apr 27, 2017
5 Simmons, Robert JR-3 Savannah State 14.64m 48' 0.5" North Florida Invitational Apr 8, 2017
6 Sampson, Joel SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 14.61m 47' 11.25" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
6 Beachem, JaQuaveon FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 14.61m 47' 11.25" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 28, 2017
8 Rooks, Demetrius SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 14.40m 47' 3" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
9 Richards, Tillman SO-2 South Carolina St. 14.34m 47' 0.75" Tiger Twilight Mar 29, 2017
10 Arriola, Issac JR-3 Hampton 14.26m 46' 9.5" Gamecock Invitational Apr 15, 2017
11 Hatcher, Landrie JR-3 Howard 14.22m 46' 8" Towson Invitational 2017 Apr 15, 2017
11 Brevard, Joseph SR-4 South Carolina St. 14.22m 46' 8" Gamecock Invitational Apr 15, 2017
13 Copeland, Donterious JR-3 Savannah State 13.87m 45' 6.25" Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 4, 2017
14 James, Laron SO-2 Savannah State 13.55m 44' 5.5" Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 4, 2017
15 Branch, Mykol SO-2 N.C. Central 12.51m 41' 0.5" High Point VertKlasse Meeting Mar 31, 2017
16 Francois, Jayson SO-2 Florida A&M 11.56m 37' 11.25" FAMU Relays Mar 4, 2017

Shot Put

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Britt, Anthony SR-4 South Carolina St. 17.14m 56' 3" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
2 Thomas, Steven SO-2 Coppin State 15.84m 51' 11.75" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
3 Lee, Christopher JR-3 Norfolk State 15.68m 51' 5.5" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
4 Elliott, Vikarie FR-1 Morgan State 15.57m 51' 1" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
5 Agwu, Noah FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 15.34m 50' 4" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
6 Hanna, Aaron SO-2 Florida A&M 15.31m 50' 2.75" USF Invitational Apr 21, 2017
7 Obame, Christian SR-4 N.C. Central 15.02m 49' 3.5" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
8 Anderson, Johnathan JR-3 Norfolk State 14.83m 48' 8" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
9 Richardson, Juwan SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 14.81m 48' 7.25" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
10 Holston, Sidney FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 14.78m 48' 6" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
11 Wheeler, Derrick SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 14.34m 47' 0.75" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
12 Goodlitt, Kurt FR-1 Morgan State 13.90m 45' 7.25" Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 24, 2017
13 Britt, Roderick JR-3 South Carolina St. 13.85m 45' 5.25" Tiger Twilight Mar 29, 2017
14 Edelen, Timothy SR-4 N.C. Central 12.95m 42' 6" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
15 Plunkett, Jamar FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 12.37m 40' 7" 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017
16 Assinzo, Konin SO-2 Savannah State 12.30m 40' 4.25" Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 4, 2017
17 Sheaffer , John Benjamin FR-1 N.C. Central 12.24m 40' 2" 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017
18 Baker, Korteece FR-1 Florida A&M 11.12m 36' 5.75" FAMU Relays Mar 4, 2017
19 Powell, Jerrick SO-2 Hampton 10.90m 35' 9.25" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
20 Dabipi, Tamunoibi FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10.61m 34' 9.75" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
21 Duncan, Robert FR-1 Delaware State 10.36m 34' 0" 2017 Delaware Open Apr 8, 2017
22 Beachem, JaQuaveon FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 10.20m 33' 5.75" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
23 Booker, De'Von JR-3 Norfolk State 10.10m 33' 1.75" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
24 Deane, Aaron JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 9.86m 32' 4.25" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
25 Lemonious, Dominick SR-4 N.C. Central 9.83m 32' 3" 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017

Discus

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Agwu, Noah FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 51.84m 170' 1" IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2017
2 Britt, Anthony SR-4 South Carolina St. 50.54m 165' 10" Gamecock Invitational Apr 15, 2017
3 Thomas, Steven SO-2 Coppin State 49.12m 161' 2" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
4 Obame, Christian SR-4 N.C. Central 48.66m 159' 8" High Point VertKlasse Meeting Mar 31, 2017
5 Elliott, Vikarie FR-1 Morgan State 46.47m 152' 5" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
6 Holston, Sidney FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 45.81m 150' 3" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
7 Hockaday, Da'Trail JR-3 Norfolk State 45.45m 149' 1" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
8 Crockett, Michael SR-4 Hampton 45.26m 148' 6" Duke Invitational Apr 21, 2017
9 Duncan, Robert FR-1 Delaware State 43.98m 144' 3" Towson Invitational 2017 Apr 15, 2017
10 Britt, Roderick JR-3 South Carolina St. 43.85m 143' 10" Gamecock Invitational Apr 15, 2017
11 Stokes, Daniel SR-4 Howard 43.74m 143' 6" George Mason Spring Invitational Apr 8, 2017
12 Dabipi, Tamunoibi FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 43.68m 143' 4" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
13 Goodlitt, Kurt FR-1 Morgan State 42.97m 141' 0" Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off Mar 16, 2017
14 Assinzo, Konin SO-2 Savannah State 41.59m 136' 5" North Florida Invitational Apr 8, 2017
15 Hanna, Aaron SO-2 Florida A&M 40.24m 132' 0" FAMU Relays Mar 4, 2017
16 Baker, Korteece FR-1 Florida A&M 39.44m 129' 5" FAMU Relays Mar 4, 2017
17 Hunter, Joshua FR-1 Hampton 38.79m 127' 3" VCU RAMS INVITATIONAL Mar 17, 2017
18 Milton, Jacob FR-1 Norfolk State 36.49m 119' 9" 2017 Tribe Invitational Mar 17, 2017
19 Edelen, Timothy SR-4 N.C. Central 36.47m 119' 8" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
20 Richardson, Juwan SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 36.18m 118' 8" New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 14, 2017
21 Lee, Christopher JR-3 Norfolk State 35.49m 116' 5" 2017 Tribe Invitational Mar 17, 2017
22 Wheeler, Derrick SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 35.05m 115' 0" 2017 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 21, 2017
23 Sheaffer , John Benjamin FR-1 N.C. Central 33.41m 109' 7" Campbell Open Apr 7, 2017
24 Plunkett, Jamar FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 32.18m 105' 7" 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017
25 Anderson, Johnathan JR-3 Norfolk State 32.05m 105' 2" 2017 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 21, 2017

Hammer

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Thomas, Steven SO-2 Coppin State 52.31m 171' 7" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
2 Wheeler, Derrick SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 50.10m 164' 4" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
3 Holston, Sidney FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 49.34m 161' 10" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
4 Stokes, Daniel SR-4 Howard 48.48m 159' 1" Florida Relays Mar 30, 2017
5 Hockaday, Da'Trail JR-3 Norfolk State 47.99m 157' 5" Virginia Grand Prix Apr 29, 2017
6 Agwu, Noah FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 46.75m 153' 4" New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 14, 2017
7 Hanna, Aaron SO-2 Florida A&M 46.12m 151' 4" North Florida Invitational Apr 8, 2017
8 Elliott, Vikarie FR-1 Morgan State 45.71m 150' 0" Towson Invitational 2017 Apr 15, 2017
9 Richardson, Juwan SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 42.40m 139' 1" Virginia Grand Prix Apr 29, 2017
10 Crockett, Michael SR-4 Hampton 42.27m 138' 8" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
11 Britt, Anthony SR-4 South Carolina St. 41.50m 136' 2" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
12 Britt, Roderick JR-3 South Carolina St. 41.01m 134' 6" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
13 Dabipi, Tamunoibi FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 37.43m 122' 10" Virginia Grand Prix Apr 29, 2017
14 Frierson, Jerrell SR-4 South Carolina St. 36.70m 120' 5" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
15 Tate, Keno FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 33.51m 109' 11" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 28, 2017
16 Plunkett, Jamar FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 31.89m 104' 7" 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017
17 Baker, Korteece FR-1 Florida A&M 31.17m 102' 3" Tiger Twilight Mar 29, 2017
18 Assinzo, Konin SO-2 Savannah State 30.79m 101' 0" Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 4, 2017
19 Copeland, Gary FR-1 South Carolina St. 25.58m 83' 11" Gamecock Invitational Apr 15, 2017

Javelin

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Gayle, Rajae SR-4 Howard 64.41m 211' 4" Virginia Grand Prix Apr 29, 2017
2 Goodlitt, Kurt FR-1 Morgan State 53.43m 175' 3" 2017 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 21, 2017
3 Lee, Aran FR-1 Delaware State 51.03m 167' 5" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
4 Powell, Jerrick SO-2 Hampton 50.10m 164' 4" Duke Invitational Apr 21, 2017
5 McReynolds, Jeffrey SO-2 South Carolina St. 48.24m 158' 3" Tiger Twilight Mar 29, 2017
6 Edelen, Timothy SR-4 N.C. Central 48.17m 158' 0" UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 10, 2017
7 Beachem, JaQuaveon FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 47.64m 156' 3" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 28, 2017
8 Harper, Dominic SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 47.38m 155' 5" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
9 Britt, Anthony SR-4 South Carolina St. 47.28m 155' 1" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
10 Tiller, Michael SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 47.14m 154' 8" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 28, 2017
10 Bett, Festus FR-1 Norfolk State 47.14m 154' 8" Virginia Grand Prix Apr 29, 2017
12 Hockaday, Da'Trail JR-3 Norfolk State 44.73m 146' 9" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
13 Lebofsky, Dakota JR-3 Howard 43.24m 141' 10" 2017 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 21, 2017
14 Wheeler, Derrick SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 42.67m 140' 0" 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017
15 Townsend, Todd JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 41.19m 135' 2" Raleigh Relays Mar 24, 2017
16 Lipford, Nehemiah JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 40.57m 133' 1" 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017
17 Gabriel, Caleb SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 39.56m 129' 9" 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017
18 Milton, Jacob FR-1 Norfolk State 38.50m 126' 4" 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 24, 2017
19 Lemonious, Dominick SR-4 N.C. Central 37.02m 121' 5" 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational Mar 23, 2017
20 Deane, Aaron JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 37.01m 121' 5" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017
21 Quarles, Frank SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 36.71m 120' 5" 2017 Aggie Invitational Apr 14, 2017
22 Booker, De'Von JR-3 Norfolk State 35.30m 115' 10" 2017 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 21, 2017
23 Lindsey, Desmond FR-1 Hampton 31.71m 104' 0" 2017 Liberty Collegiate Invite Apr 7, 2017
24 Copeland, Gary FR-1 South Carolina St. 30.55m 100' 3" Gamecock Invitational Apr 15, 2017
25 Hardy, Donmanique SR-4 Hampton 30.05m 98' 7" MEAC Outdoor Championships May 4, 2017