MEAC Indoor Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60m (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kemp, Demek SR-4 South Carolina St. 6.55 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
2 Mitchell, Jaylan SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 6.59 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
3 Rowe, Rodney JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 6.67 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
3 Fair, Kareem SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 6.67 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
5 Thomas, Joel SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 6.68 Liberty Elite Invitational 2018 Feb 10, 2018
6 Amoah, Joseph SO-2 Coppin State 6.72 Penn State National Jan 26, 2018
6 Owusu-Antwi, Martin JR-3 Coppin State 6.72 Boston University Last Chance Qualifier Feb 25, 2018
8 Richard, Tyrell JR-3 South Carolina St. 6.76 Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
8 White, Desean SR-4 Morgan State 6.76 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
10 Wanjiru, Moffat SO-2 Hampton 6.79 Crimson Elite Feb 2, 2018
11 Howell, Deyvon SR-4 Morgan State 6.80 2018 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
11 Garrett, Brenan JR-3 Hampton 6.80 Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
13 Hodges, Keshaun SR-4 Coppin State 6.84 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
13 Brown, Keith FR-1 Norfolk State 6.84 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
15 Rantin, Keon FR-1 Morgan State 6.85 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
16 Bailey, Henrick SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 6.86 JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
17 Carr, Jaylen SR-4 Norfolk State 6.87 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
18 Seawright, Daniel FR-1 South Carolina St. 6.93 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
18 Poole, Michael JR-3 Florida A&M 6.93 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
18 Williams, Jordan SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.93 JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
21 Clark, Trey JR-3 Hampton 6.97 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
22 Roberts, Issac SR-4 N.C. Central 6.98 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
22 Bartee, Carlous FR-1 Savannah State 6.98 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
24 Rosembert, Edwin FR-1 Delaware State 6.99 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
24 Dacres, Joshua JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.99 Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018

60m (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 White, Kayla JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 7.39 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
2 Brown, India SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.43 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 Morton, Meshala SR-4 Hampton 7.44 2018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor Championships Mar 2, 2018
3 White, Bethany JR-3 N.C. Central 7.44 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
5 McCreath-Tardiel, Sade SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 7.47 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
5 Brinson, Jonina SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 7.47 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
7 Townsend, Taliyah SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 7.49 Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
8 Pitchford, Mallory SO-2 Hampton 7.56 Crimson Elite Feb 2, 2018
9 Morrison, Quamecha JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 7.57 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
10 Lee, Tyrika JR-3 Norfolk State 7.59 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
11 Nichols, Monae' FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.61 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
12 Morris, Akia FR-1 N.C. Central 7.63 JDL College Team Challenge Feb 8, 2018
13 Barham, Annastacia JR-3 Morgan State 7.68 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
14 Joe, Asia JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 7.69 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
15 Jones, Kevena JR-3 Morgan State 7.78 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
15 Ray, Tori SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 7.78 JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
17 Salone, Mikela SO-2 South Carolina St. 7.80 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
17 Akobundu, Madeleine SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 7.80 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
19 Corbett, Tiara SO-2 Florida A&M 7.81 Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
20 Copeland, Asha FR-1 Hampton 7.83 Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
20 Gbai, Jessika FR-1 Howard 7.83 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
22 Fields, Summer SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.84 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
22 Robertson, Taejah JR-3 Norfolk State 7.84 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
24 Brown, Naomi FR-1 Morgan State 7.85 Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
24 Sudeall, Thea SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 7.85 Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018

200m (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rowe, Rodney JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 20.74 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
2 Owusu-Antwi, Martin JR-3 Coppin State 20.79 Boston University Last Chance Qualifier Feb 25, 2018
3 Amoah, Joseph SO-2 Coppin State 20.83 Boston University Last Chance Qualifier Feb 25, 2018
4 Richard, Tyrell JR-3 South Carolina St. 21.16# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
5 Hamilton, Justin JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 21.35# JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
6 Lewis, Gordon FR-1 N.C. Central 21.37# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
7 Howell, Deyvon SR-4 Morgan State 21.39 2018 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
7 White, Desean SR-4 Morgan State 21.39# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
9 Rantin, Keon FR-1 Morgan State 21.47# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
10 Garrett, Brenan JR-3 Hampton 21.54 2018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor Championships Mar 2, 2018
11 Wanjiru, Moffat SO-2 Hampton 21.57# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
12 Kemp, Demek SR-4 South Carolina St. 21.58 Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
13 Barnes, Trequan FR-1 Norfolk State 21.63# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
14 Dacres, Joshua JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.65# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
15 Williams, Jordan SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 21.69# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
16 Fair, Kareem SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 21.73# JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
16 Thomas, Joel SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 21.73 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
18 Stewart, Trevor FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 21.85# JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
19 Bailey, Henrick SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 21.86 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
20 Brown, Keith FR-1 Norfolk State 21.87# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
21 Harding, Dajuan SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 21.94# JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
22 Hodges, Keshaun SR-4 Coppin State 21.96 2018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor Championships Mar 2, 2018
23 Rosembert, Edwin FR-1 Delaware State 22.11# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
24 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 22.12 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
25 Miles, Malik FR-1 N.C. Central 22.19# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017

200m (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Brown, India SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 23.45 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
2 Townsend, Taliyah SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 23.75# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 White, Kayla JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 23.85 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
4 Morrison, Quamecha JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 24.05# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
5 Nichols, Monae' FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 24.06# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
6 Ray, Tori SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 24.22# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
7 Barham, Annastacia JR-3 Morgan State 24.45 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
8 White, Bethany JR-3 N.C. Central 24.58# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
9 Morton, Meshala SR-4 Hampton 24.60 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
9 Lundy, Nia FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 24.60# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
11 Williams, Sun-Sara SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 24.61# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
12 Wallace, Erielle SO-2 Coppin State 24.62 2018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor Championships Mar 2, 2018
13 Joe, Asia JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 24.67# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
14 Lee, Tyrika JR-3 Norfolk State 24.70# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
15 McCreath-Tardiel, Sade SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 24.76 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
15 Gabriel, Luan JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 24.76# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
15 Pride, Malika FR-1 Norfolk State 24.76# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
18 Leonard, Jaelen SO-2 Hampton 24.78# CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
19 Pitchford, Mallory SO-2 Hampton 24.82# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
20 Jones, Kevena JR-3 Morgan State 24.99 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
21 Thorne, Kennedy JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 25.04# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
21 Willams, Tiara SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 25.04# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
23 Gbai, Jessika FR-1 Howard 25.14 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
24 Brown, Naomi FR-1 Morgan State 25.16 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
25 Morris, Akia FR-1 N.C. Central 25.17# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 8, 2018

400m (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Stewart, Trevor FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 46.90# JDL Last Chance Invitational Feb 25, 2018
2 Barnes, Trequan FR-1 Norfolk State 46.95# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 Harding, Dajuan SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 47.12 Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
4 Richard, Tyrell JR-3 South Carolina St. 47.25 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
5 Williams, Jaelen SO-2 Hampton 47.41 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
6 Williams, Jordan SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 47.81 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
7 Howell, Deyvon SR-4 Morgan State 47.93# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
8 Lewis, Gordon FR-1 N.C. Central 47.97# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
9 Beatty, Justin SR-4 Hampton 47.99# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
9 Amoah, Joseph SO-2 Coppin State 47.99 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
11 Owusu-Antwi, Martin JR-3 Coppin State 48.11 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
11 Rantin, Keon FR-1 Morgan State 48.11 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
13 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 48.41 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
14 Hamilton, Justin JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 48.47# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
15 Wanjiru, Moffat SO-2 Hampton 48.56 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
16 Smith, Jamari JR-3 Florida A&M 48.72# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
17 Banks, Jaylen SO-2 Norfolk State 49.00 Penn State National Jan 26, 2018
18 Moore, Jonathan SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 49.14 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
19 Bonham, Chase FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 49.18 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
20 Leach, Kevin SR-4 Morgan State 49.26# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
21 Pinder, Justin JR-3 Norfolk State 49.27 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
22 Pulley , Burnell FR-1 Morgan State 49.33 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
23 Ellis, Ilkeem FR-1 Morgan State 49.36# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
24 Boyd, Fernandes SR-4 Morgan State 49.39 2018 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
25 Notice, Jazire FR-1 N.C. Central 49.56# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 8, 2018

400m (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ray, Tori SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 54.27# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
2 Joe, Asia JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 54.37# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 Wallace, Erielle SO-2 Coppin State 54.59 Boston University Last Chance Qualifier Feb 25, 2018
4 Williams, Sun-Sara SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 55.09# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
5 Barham, Annastacia JR-3 Morgan State 55.12 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
6 Lundy, Nia FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 55.26# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
7 Russell, Payton FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 55.43# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
8 Pride, Malika FR-1 Norfolk State 55.98# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
9 Bissah, Martha SO-2 Norfolk State 56.74 Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
10 McDowell, Valencia SO-2 Morgan State 56.80# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
11 Gabriel, Luan JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 56.88# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
12 Hinds, Sashana SO-2 Hampton 57.13 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
13 Seabrook, Kiana JR-3 N.C. Central 57.31# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 8, 2018
14 Ashe, Payton SR-4 South Carolina St. 57.38# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
15 Brown, Naomi FR-1 Morgan State 57.50# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
15 Smoot, Jaleesa JR-3 N.C. Central 57.50# JDL College Team Challenge Feb 8, 2018
17 Fullwood, Chazmin JR-3 Norfolk State 57.56 Penn State National Jan 26, 2018
18 Mason, Tamera FR-1 Florida A&M 57.83# Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
19 Jerome, Erykah FR-1 Coppin State 57.87 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
20 Gilbert, Lenneisha SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 58.02# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
21 Tshikaya, Lea SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 58.06# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
22 Meads, Brittany SR-4 Morgan State 58.19 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
23 Rowe, Infinnatie FR-1 Morgan State 58.20 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
24 Mahone, Breeanna FR-1 Florida A&M 58.35 Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
25 Koech, Ascar FR-1 Florida A&M 58.37 Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018

800m (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Moore, Jonathan SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 1:50.93# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
2 Burris, Tayvon JR-3 Hampton 1:51.25 2018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor Championships Mar 2, 2018
3 McCullough, Geoffrey SO-2 Hampton 1:51.46# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
4 Davis, Stanley SR-4 Hampton 1:51.50 2018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor Championships Mar 2, 2018
5 Beatty, Justin SR-4 Hampton 1:51.87# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
6 Berryhill, Cameron SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1:52.20# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
7 Aiken, Corey SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:52.50# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
8 London, Mark SR-4 Coppin State 1:53.18# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
9 Stowe, Steve SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:53.25# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
10 Petty, DeAndre SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1:53.36# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
10 Johnson, Alan FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1:53.36# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
12 Mundy, Donovan SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:54.14# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
13 Abbkar, Abbas SO-2 Savannah State 1:54.17# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
14 Corriette, Judah SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:54.59# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
15 Bah, Mohamed SR-4 Howard 1:54.68 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
16 Yamitshi, Ngoy FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:54.69# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
17 McGee, Marquise SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 1:54.70# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
18 Robinson, Tyson JR-3 Norfolk State 1:54.83 Penn State National Jan 26, 2018
19 Kiprotich, Felix SO-2 Norfolk State 1:54.85 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
20 Fullerton, Tariq JR-3 Howard 1:55.05# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
21 Gordon-Bester, Anthony FR-1 Howard 1:55.27# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
22 Addison, Anija JR-3 Coppin State 1:55.69 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
23 Johnson, Cheyenne FR-1 Coppin State 1:56.59 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
24 Lintiso, Hanqaamo SO-2 Delaware State 1:57.52 Towson Tiger Invitational Jan 13, 2018
25 Amobi, Gerald SO-2 Delaware State 1:57.69# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018

800m (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bissah, Martha SO-2 Norfolk State 2:06.59 Penn State National Jan 26, 2018
2 Barnes, Kristoni SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 2:08.29# JDL Last Chance Invitational Feb 25, 2018
3 Rowe, Infinnatie FR-1 Morgan State 2:09.43 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
4 Chepkemei, Eusila FR-1 Hampton 2:12.95 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
5 Hodnett, Tatyana SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 2:13.15# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
6 McDowell, Valencia SO-2 Morgan State 2:13.20# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
7 Smith, Chantai JR-3 Morgan State 2:13.41# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
8 Johnson, Destiny SR-4 Florida A&M 2:13.73 South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 4, 2018
9 Reid, Khadijah SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 2:14.84# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
10 Butler, G'Jasmyne SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 2:15.11# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
11 Coleman, Imani SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 2:15.54# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
12 Benson, Sydney SO-2 Howard 2:15.72# JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
13 Quinonero, Neus SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:16.10# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
14 Stanford, Destiny FR-1 Howard 2:17.89# JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
15 Martin, Camille SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 2:18.12# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
16 Ogundeko, Tatiana SO-2 Coppin State 2:18.23 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
17 Higgins, Candice SR-4 Norfolk State 2:18.40 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
18 Joe, Asia JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 2:18.67# JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
19 Souffrant, Ashley SR-4 Morgan State 2:19.65 Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
20 Mason, Tamera FR-1 Florida A&M 2:20.25 Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
21 Pitt, Janae FR-1 Delaware State 2:20.40# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
22 Harris, Aureilya FR-1 Morgan State 2:22.32 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
23 Kibii, Judith SR-4 Florida A&M 2:22.65 South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 4, 2018
24 Okafor , Sylvia SO-2 Delaware State 2:23.04# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
25 Brown, DeVonya FR-1 Hampton 2:23.53 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018

Mile (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Too, David FR-1 Florida A&M 4:13.34 Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
2 Chouati, Oussama JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:13.53# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
3 Too, Emmanuel JR-3 Hampton 4:16.69 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
4 McGee, Marquise SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 4:18.27# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
5 Aiken, Corey SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 4:18.59# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
6 Mundy, Donovan SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:20.27 2018 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
7 Davis, Stanley SR-4 Hampton 4:20.46# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
8 Kemboi, Onesmus FR-1 Florida A&M 4:20.87# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
9 Kiprotich, Felix SO-2 Norfolk State 4:21.07# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
10 Kiptoo, Daniel JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 4:22.66# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
11 Bah, Mohamed SR-4 Howard 4:23.21# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
12 Sessoms, Terrence FR-1 Savannah State 4:23.46# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
13 McCullough, Geoffrey SO-2 Hampton 4:23.49 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
14 Abbkar, Abbas SO-2 Savannah State 4:23.74 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 12, 2018
15 Kemboi, Festus FR-1 Florida A&M 4:23.85# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
16 Girma, Anteneh JR-3 Norfolk State 4:24.51 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
17 Fullerton, Tariq JR-3 Howard 4:26.04# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
18 Johnson, Alan FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 4:26.60# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
19 Stowe, Steve SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 4:29.01 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
20 London, Mark SR-4 Coppin State 4:29.81# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
21 Berryhill, Cameron SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 4:30.02# JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
22 McGhie, Corey FR-1 Delaware State 4:30.70 Dr. Sander Invitational Armory Challenge (College/Open) Jan 25, 2018
23 Akakeya, John SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:30.85 Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
24 Robinson, Tyson JR-3 Norfolk State 4:31.85# Jack Pyrah Invitational Dec 2, 2017
25 Bett, Festus SO-2 Norfolk State 4:32.49 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018

Mile (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bissah, Martha SO-2 Norfolk State 4:50.21# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
2 Stanford, Destiny FR-1 Howard 4:59.84# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 Okeago, Janet JR-3 Hampton 5:01.72# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
4 Chepkemei, Eusila FR-1 Hampton 5:02.03# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
5 Velasco, Pollyanna JR-3 Hampton 5:06.57# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
6 Kibii, Judith SR-4 Florida A&M 5:07.21 Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
7 Martin, Camille SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 5:07.75# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
8 Quinonero, Neus SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:09.49 2018 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
9 Hodnett, Tatyana SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 5:09.89# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
10 Ogundeko, Tatiana SO-2 Coppin State 5:13.52 Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
11 Higgins, Candice SR-4 Norfolk State 5:14.20 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
12 Kiplagat, Emmax SO-2 Florida A&M 5:15.08# Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
13 Butler, G'Jasmyne SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 5:18.46 Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
14 Johnson, Destiny SR-4 Florida A&M 5:19.44 Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
15 Koech, Ashah SO-2 Norfolk State 5:20.55 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
16 Rosikon, Katarzyna FR-1 Delaware State 5:22.29# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
17 Jerop, Sharon SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:23.31# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
18 Green, Miranda SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 5:23.66 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
19 Harris, Aureilya FR-1 Morgan State 5:25.94# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
20 Murgor, Nancy SO-2 Florida A&M 5:26.50 Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
21 Benson, Sydney SO-2 Howard 5:30.60 HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
22 Smith, Chantai JR-3 Morgan State 5:31.10# Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
23 McDowell, Valencia SO-2 Morgan State 5:31.39# Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
24 Brown, Bernita FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 5:31.84# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
25 Samoei, Caroline SO-2 Norfolk State 5:36.22 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018

3000m (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Too, David FR-1 Florida A&M 8:23.32 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 1, 2017
2 Too, Emmanuel JR-3 Hampton 8:35.32 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
3 Girma, Anteneh JR-3 Norfolk State 8:37.90 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
4 Kemboi, Onesmus FR-1 Florida A&M 8:40.69 Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
5 Kiptoo, Daniel JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 8:43.60# JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
6 Kiprotich, Felix SO-2 Norfolk State 8:43.95# Jack Pyrah Invitational Dec 2, 2017
7 Chouati, Oussama JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:44.75 Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
8 Kemboi, Bill SO-2 Norfolk State 8:47.28# Jack Pyrah Invitational Dec 2, 2017
9 Fantaye, Tomas JR-3 Norfolk State 8:54.50# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
10 Kemboi, Festus FR-1 Florida A&M 8:54.67# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
11 Walton, Xavier JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 8:56.44# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
12 McGee, Marquise SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 8:58.37# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
13 Sessoms, Terrence FR-1 Savannah State 8:59.82 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
14 Kosanovich, Malik FR-1 Howard 9:03.50# JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
15 Bett, Festus SO-2 Norfolk State 9:03.76# Jack Pyrah Invitational Dec 2, 2017
16 Mutai, Boniface FR-1 Florida A&M 9:07.42# Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
17 Atakilti, Sahlu SO-2 Savannah State 9:10.10 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
18 Maddox, Daquan SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 9:10.20# JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
19 Meli, Stanley SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 9:10.38# Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
20 Mustafaa, Hakeem JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 9:12.78 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
21 Akakeya, John SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 9:15.08# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
22 Freeman, Joel SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 9:16.25 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
23 Mohamed, Suhieb FR-1 Savannah State 9:16.90# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
24 Coates, Aaron FR-1 Howard 9:19.32# JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
25 Tewolde, Ermias FR-1 Savannah State 9:26.36# UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017

3000m (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bissah, Martha SO-2 Norfolk State 10:01.91# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
2 Okeago, Janet JR-3 Hampton 10:04.62# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 Kiplagat, Emmax SO-2 Florida A&M 10:06.89# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
4 Chepkemei, Eusila FR-1 Hampton 10:18.64 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
5 Stanford, Destiny FR-1 Howard 10:19.21# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
6 Koech, Ashah SO-2 Norfolk State 10:25.62# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
7 Murgor, Nancy SO-2 Florida A&M 10:28.95# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
8 Rotich, Mercy FR-1 Florida A&M 10:29.62 Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
9 Pan, Nyajock SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 10:30.28# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
10 Velasco, Pollyanna JR-3 Hampton 10:30.63# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
11 Jerop, Sharon SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10:34.06# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
12 Higgins, Candice SR-4 Norfolk State 10:38.33# Jack Pyrah Invitational Dec 2, 2017
13 Kibii, Judith SR-4 Florida A&M 10:38.64# Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
14 Samoei, Caroline SO-2 Norfolk State 10:41.70# Jack Pyrah Invitational Dec 2, 2017
15 Martin, Camille SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 10:48.99# JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
16 Limo, Fridah SR-4 Florida A&M 10:53.61# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
17 Tanui, Naomi SR-4 Florida A&M 10:54.03# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
18 Quinonero, Neus SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10:59.14 2018 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
19 Fessehatzion, Feven FR-1 Howard 11:07.30# JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
20 Rosikon, Katarzyna FR-1 Delaware State 11:07.97# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
21 Green, Miranda SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 11:15.78 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
22 Hardy, Jade JR-3 Howard 11:33.54# JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
23 Johnson, Asia SO-2 Hampton 11:35.38 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
24 Brown, Bernita FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 11:49.10# JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
25 Gibson, Lunnise JR-3 Coppin State 11:58.71# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018

5000m (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Girma, Anteneh JR-3 Norfolk State 15:00.15# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
2 Kemboi, Festus FR-1 Florida A&M 15:04.46# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 Too, David FR-1 Florida A&M 15:06.94# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
4 Too, Emmanuel JR-3 Hampton 15:07.03# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
5 Kemboi, Onesmus FR-1 Florida A&M 15:10.29# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
6 Chouati, Oussama JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 15:10.61 2018 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
7 Kiptoo, Daniel JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 15:18.30# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
8 Walton, Xavier JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 15:21.73# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
9 Fantaye, Tomas JR-3 Norfolk State 15:31.75# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
10 Kosanovich, Malik FR-1 Howard 15:38.64 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
11 Bett, Festus SO-2 Norfolk State 15:42.80 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
12 Kiprotich, Felix SO-2 Norfolk State 15:50.65 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
13 Atakilti, Sahlu SO-2 Savannah State 16:01.50 Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
14 Kemboi, Bill SO-2 Norfolk State 16:02.09 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
15 Meli, Stanley SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 16:16.37# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
16 Mutai, Boniface FR-1 Florida A&M 16:21.55 South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 4, 2018
17 Mustafaa, Hakeem JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 16:26.41 Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
18 Freeman, Joel SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 16:31.58 Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
19 Gill, Hasan SO-2 Delaware State 16:53.28# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
20 Mohamed, Suhieb FR-1 Savannah State 16:56.36 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
21 Tewolde, Ermias FR-1 Savannah State 17:46.06 Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018

5000m (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kiplagat, Emmax SO-2 Florida A&M 17:15.55# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
2 Okeago, Janet JR-3 Hampton 17:43.51# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 Chepkemei, Eusila FR-1 Hampton 18:02.04# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
4 Koech, Ashah SO-2 Norfolk State 18:13.72# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
5 Murgor, Nancy SO-2 Florida A&M 18:22.75# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
6 Jerop, Sharon SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 18:26.28# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
7 Pan, Nyajock SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 18:26.91# Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
8 Limo, Fridah SR-4 Florida A&M 18:30.15 South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 4, 2018
9 Kibii, Judith SR-4 Florida A&M 18:58.58 Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
10 Rotich, Mercy FR-1 Florida A&M 18:58.67 Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
11 Velasco, Pollyanna JR-3 Hampton 19:03.51# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
12 Samoei, Caroline SO-2 Norfolk State 19:12.95 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
13 Tanui, Naomi SR-4 Florida A&M 19:16.60# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
14 Green, Miranda SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 19:23.58# Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
15 Johnson, Asia SO-2 Hampton 19:28.34 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
16 Rosikon, Katarzyna FR-1 Delaware State 20:13.46# Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
17 Davis, Deja SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 20:16.61 Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018

60H (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lewis, Aaron SO-2 Coppin State 7.78 Boston University Last Chance Qualifier Feb 25, 2018
2 Dickson, Michael JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 7.81 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
3 Townsend, Todd SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 7.92 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
4 Jones, James JR-3 South Carolina St. 8.01 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
5 Graham, Charles JR-3 Hampton 8.02 2018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor Championships Mar 2, 2018
6 Miller, Robert SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 8.04 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
7 Lambert, Kiyair SR-4 Delaware State 8.16 Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
8 Kennedy, Moses SR-4 South Carolina St. 8.18 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
9 Williams, Jaelen SO-2 Hampton 8.21 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
10 Okwaraji, Caleb FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.23 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
11 Onukwugha, Chisom FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.26 TCNJ Indoor Open Dec 2, 2017
12 Dawson, Kavante FR-1 Delaware State 8.35 Towson Tiger Invitational Jan 13, 2018
13 Faulks, Benjamin SO-2 Hampton 8.36 CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
14 Hairston, Devon JR-3 Morgan State 8.43 2017 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet Dec 2, 2017
15 McReynolds, Jeffrey JR-3 South Carolina St. 8.45 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
15 Johnson, Cheyenne FR-1 Coppin State 8.45 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
17 Lindsey, Desmond SO-2 Hampton 8.50 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
18 Gaddy, Ellijah FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 8.58 JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
19 Wright, Tyson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 8.61 JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
20 Terry, Trenson SO-2 Delaware State 8.62 Towson Tiger Invitational Jan 13, 2018
20 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 8.62 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
22 Deane, Aaron SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 8.71 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
22 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 8.71 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
24 Campbell, Melton FR-1 Coppin State 8.77 2017 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet Dec 2, 2017
25 Dennis, Brian FR-1 N.C. Central 8.78 JDL College Team Challenge Feb 8, 2018

60H (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 White, Kayla JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 8.06 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 9, 2018
2 Akobundu, Madeleine SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 8.22 JDL Last Chance Invitational Feb 25, 2018
3 Morrison, Quamecha JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 8.42 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
4 Wood, Alahni SO-2 Florida A&M 8.44 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
5 Knight, Morgan SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 8.49 Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
6 Robertson, Taejah JR-3 Norfolk State 8.50 Penn State National Jan 26, 2018
7 Mcmillan, Kylie JR-3 Hampton 8.55 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
8 Smith, Autumn FR-1 Hampton 8.60 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
9 Onuoha, Uchechi SO-2 Howard 8.61 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
10 Corbett, Tiara SO-2 Florida A&M 8.62 Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
11 Robinson, TeJyrica FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 8.64 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
12 Pitchford, Mallory SO-2 Hampton 8.66 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
13 Scott, Kaitlin JR-3 Hampton 8.69 2018 ECAC-IC4A Indoor Championships Mar 2, 2018
14 Nichols, Monae' FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.70 Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
15 Martinez-Smith , Nissa FR-1 Delaware State 8.74 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
16 Cooper, Saborrah JR-3 Morgan State 8.75 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
17 Wells, T'Nai SO-2 Norfolk State 8.78 VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
18 Cyprien, Shalynn SR-4 Florida A&M 8.80 South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 4, 2018
19 Willams, Tiara SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 8.83 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
20 Brinson, Jonina SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 8.89 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
21 Roney, Jessica FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.94 Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
21 Jenkins , Jashella FR-1 Delaware State 8.94 Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
23 Whitfield, Najah SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 8.95 Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
24 Morton, Lenaami Morgan State 9.00 NAVY Women's Lid-Lifter Track & Field Meet Dec 5, 2017
24 James , Kellyann JR-3 Norfolk State 9.00 Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Milton, Jacob SO-2 Norfolk State 2.16m 7' 1" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
1 Warner, Garth SO-2 Norfolk State 2.16m 7' 1" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 Williams, Kelton SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 2.06m 6' 9" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
4 Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan FR-1 Morgan State 2.05m 6' 8.75" 2017 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet Dec 2, 2017
5 Lipford, Nehemiah SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 2.04m 6' 8.25" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
6 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 2.02m 6' 7.5" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
7 Anderson, Semaj FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 2.01m 6' 7" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
7 Smalls, Omega SO-2 N.C. Central 2.01m 6' 7" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
9 Lindsey, Desmond SO-2 Hampton 1.99m 6' 6.25" Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
9 Pressley, Daenah FR-1 Morgan State 1.99m 6' 6.25" 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
11 Bullock, Milan SR-4 Howard 1.98m 6' 6" HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
12 Henley, Kequan SO-2 Norfolk State 1.96m 6' 5" Penn State National Jan 26, 2018
12 Jones, Marvin FR-1 N.C. Central 1.96m 6' 5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
14 Branch, Mykol JR-3 N.C. Central 1.94m 6' 4.25" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
15 Jackson, Christopher SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 1.90m 6' 2.75" Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
15 Goy, Tyrek FR-1 Coppin State 1.90m 6' 2.75" 2017 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet Dec 2, 2017
17 Wright, Tyson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1.85m 6' 0.75" Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
17 Ovil, Roodly SO-2 Howard 1.85m 6' 0.75" Father Diamond Jan 6, 2018
19 Clark, Trey JR-3 Hampton 1.84m 6' 0.5" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
19 Heholt, Brent FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 1.84m 6' 0.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
19 Terry, Trenson SO-2 Delaware State 1.84m 6' 0.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
22 Townsend, Todd SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1.81m 5' 11.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
23 Deane, Aaron SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1.79m 5' 10.5" Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
24 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1.78m 5' 10" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
24 Goodlitt, Kurt SO-2 Morgan State 1.78m 5' 10" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Morrison, Quamecha JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1.85m 6' 0.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
2 Mason, Jailah SR-4 Morgan State 1.75m 5' 8.75" Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
3 Battle, Moena FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 1.72m 5' 7.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 Reddick, Nazah FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1.72m 5' 7.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
5 Brinson, Jonina SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 1.67m 5' 5.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
5 Crenshaw, Bhrandi FR-1 N.C. Central 1.67m 5' 5.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
7 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO-2 Florida A&M 1.65m 5' 5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
7 Scott, Kaitlin JR-3 Hampton 1.65m 5' 5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
9 Fisher, Tamadj JR-3 Hampton 1.61m 5' 3.25" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
10 Smith, Jade SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 1.60m 5' 3" Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
11 Shelton, Donyae FR-1 Delaware State 1.59m 5' 2.5" Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
12 Dennis, Jazmyn FR-1 Florida A&M 1.58m 5' 2.25" Samford Multi Meet 2018 Jan 18, 2018
12 Dowe , Faleesha SR-4 Delaware State 1.58m 5' 2.25" Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
12 Bryant, Catherine JR-3 Florida A&M 1.58m 5' 2.25" Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
12 Edwards, Tanise SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1.58m 5' 2.25" 2018 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
16 Davis, Sydney JR-3 Hampton 1.56m 5' 1.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
16 Taylor, Oasya FR-1 Hampton 1.56m 5' 1.25" JDL New Year College Kick-off Jan 7, 2018
16 Hayes, Brianna SR-4 Norfolk State 1.56m 5' 1.25" VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
16 Roney, Jessica FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1.56m 5' 1.25" Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
20 Igwebuike, Precious SO-2 Delaware State 1.55m 5' 1" Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
20 Roberts, Dana JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1.55m 5' 1" Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
20 Giacomucci, Ashley SR-4 Florida A&M 1.55m 5' 1" Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
23 Fuller, Oneillia FR-1 Savannah State 1.52m 4' 11.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
23 Rocca, Claudia SO-2 South Carolina St. 1.52m 4' 11.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
25 Robinson, Tiajah FR-1 Delaware State 1.50m 4' 11" Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Harper, Dominic JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 4.70m 15' 5" Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
2 Clark, Trey JR-3 Hampton 4.63m 15' 2.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 McMillan, Connor FR-1 Florida A&M 4.35m 14' 3.25" Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
4 Funkhouser, Adam SO-2 Delaware State 4.27m 14' 0" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
5 Anderson, Nicolas FR-1 N.C. Central 4.12m 13' 6.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
6 Booker, Patrick FR-1 Norfolk State 3.97m 13' 0.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
6 Nelson, Raquan FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 3.97m 13' 0.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
8 Cubbage, Ronald SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 3.85m 12' 7.5" JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
9 Deane, Aaron SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 3.70m 12' 1.5" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
9 Gant, Dawson FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 3.70m 12' 1.5" JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
9 Strepay, Hollan FR-1 N.C. Central 3.70m 12' 1.5" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
12 Townsend, Todd SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 3.50m 11' 5.75" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
13 Heholt, Brent FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 3.35m 10' 11.75" JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
14 Lindsey, Desmond SO-2 Hampton 3.33m 10' 11" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
15 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 3.13m 10' 3.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
16 Wright, Tyson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 3.05m 10' 0" Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
17 Goodlitt, Kurt SO-2 Morgan State 3.03m 9' 11.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
18 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 2.83m 9' 3.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
19 Terry, Trenson SO-2 Delaware State 2.63m 8' 7.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
20 Faulks, Benjamin SO-2 Hampton 2.43m 7' 11.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
21 Johnson, James JR-3 N.C. Central 2.23m 7' 3.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hylton, Lloyd SR-4 Morgan State 7.75m 25' 5.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
2 Seawright, Daniel FR-1 South Carolina St. 7.51m 24' 7.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 James, Laron JR-3 Savannah State 7.44m 24' 5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
4 Franklin, Malik SR-4 Savannah State 7.25m 23' 9.5" Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
5 Richardson, Jamaz FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.15m 23' 5.5" Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
6 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 7.14m 23' 5.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
7 Bell, Michael FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 6.97m 22' 10.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
8 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.93m 22' 9" Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
9 Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan FR-1 Morgan State 6.91m 22' 8" Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
10 Pressley, Daenah FR-1 Morgan State 6.84m 22' 5.25" Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
11 Lindsey, Desmond SO-2 Hampton 6.82m 22' 4.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
11 Townsend, Todd SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 6.82m 22' 4.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
13 Earls, JaiQuan FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.80m 22' 3.75" Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
14 Noel, Elijah SO-2 Coppin State 6.78m 22' 3" 2017 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet Dec 2, 2017
15 Strozier, Lasheon JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 6.77m 22' 2.5" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
16 Williams, Jaelen SO-2 Hampton 6.76m 22' 2.25" Crimson Elite Feb 2, 2018
17 Terry, Trenson SO-2 Delaware State 6.75m 22' 1.75" Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
17 Anderson, Semaj FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 6.75m 22' 1.75" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
19 Copeland, Donterious SR-4 Savannah State 6.72m 22' 0.75" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
20 Taylor, Marcus JR-3 Norfolk State 6.71m 22' 0.25" Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
21 Brown , Roderick JR-3 Delaware State 6.70m 21' 11.75" Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
22 Wright, Tyson JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.69m 21' 11.5" Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
23 Heholt, Brent FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.58m 21' 7.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
24 Miller, Shameek SO-2 N.C. Central 6.52m 21' 4.75" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
25 Brice, Timothy FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.49m 21' 3.5" Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Akobundu, Madeleine SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 6.16m 20' 2.5" JDL Last Chance Invitational Feb 25, 2018
2 Brinson, Jonina SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 6.09m 19' 11.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 Leonard, Jaelen SO-2 Hampton 5.99m 19' 8" Crimson Elite Feb 2, 2018
4 Toppin, Anisa JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 5.91m 19' 4.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
5 McKenzie, Jasmine JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 5.80m 19' 0.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
6 Tyler, Ars'Breana SO-2 South Carolina St. 5.73m 18' 9.75" Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
7 Cleggett, Dominique SR-4 Howard 5.68m 18' 7.75" HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
8 Washington, Zhane SO-2 Morgan State 5.67m 18' 7.25" 2018 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
9 Nichols, Monae' FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 5.65m 18' 6.5" Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
10 Edwards, Tanise SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5.64m 18' 6" HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
10 Ellis, Al'moni SR-4 Howard 5.64m 18' 6" HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
12 Marcus , Jalilissa JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 5.56m 18' 3.25" AAU Midseason Invitational Jan 7, 2018
13 Dowe , Faleesha SR-4 Delaware State 5.55m 18' 2.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
13 Johnson, Rochelle JR-3 Morgan State 5.55m 18' 2.5" 2018 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
15 Bohler, Randi SR-4 Coppin State 5.53m 18' 1.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
16 Mahone, Breeanna FR-1 Florida A&M 5.52m 18' 1.5" South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 4, 2018
17 Thomas, Jayme SR-4 Hampton 5.50m 18' 0.5" CNU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2017
18 Willams, Tiara SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 5.48m 17' 11.75" Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
19 Johnson, Royce FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 5.44m 17' 10.25" JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 2, 2017
20 Harris , Loren SR-4 Delaware State 5.42m 17' 9.5" Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
21 Key, Kayla SR-4 Hampton 5.40m 17' 8.75" Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
21 Corbett, Tiara SO-2 Florida A&M 5.40m 17' 8.75" South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 4, 2018
21 Hall, Ravanna FR-1 Norfolk State 5.40m 17' 8.75" Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
24 Scott, Kaitlin JR-3 Hampton 5.39m 17' 8.25" VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
25 Cropper, Christina FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5.38m 17' 8" Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018

Triple Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Strozier, Lasheon JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 15.73m 51' 7.25" Tyson Invitational Feb 9, 2018
2 Franklin, Malik SR-4 Savannah State 15.38m 50' 5.5" Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
3 Copeland, Donterious SR-4 Savannah State 15.34m 50' 4" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
4 Anderson, Semaj FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 15.28m 50' 1.75" Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
5 Arriola, Issac SR-4 Hampton 14.98m 49' 1.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
6 Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan FR-1 Morgan State 14.58m 47' 10" Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
7 Sampson, Joel JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 14.49m 47' 6.5" Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
8 Beachem, JaQuaveon SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 14.42m 47' 3.75" Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
9 Seawright, Daniel FR-1 South Carolina St. 13.89m 45' 7" Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
10 Walker, Dartavius FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 13.81m 45' 3.75" JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
11 Richardson, Jamaz FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 13.69m 44' 11" Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
12 Noel, Elijah SO-2 Coppin State 13.63m 44' 8.75" 2017 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet Dec 2, 2017
13 Pressley, Daenah FR-1 Morgan State 13.46m 44' 2" Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
14 Falconer, Kani FR-1 Florida A&M 13.43m 44' 0.75" Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
15 Are, Nathaniel FR-1 Howard 12.33m 40' 5.5" JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Toppin, Anisa JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 12.52m 41' 1" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
2 Corbett, Tiara SO-2 Florida A&M 12.33m 40' 5.5" Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
3 Washington, Zhane SO-2 Morgan State 12.21m 40' 0.75" 2018 Wesley A. Brown Women's Invitational Jan 27, 2018
4 Edwards, Tanise SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.11m 39' 8.75" Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018
5 Mines, Alantra Morgan State 12.05m 39' 6.5" NAVY Women's Lid-Lifter Track & Field Meet Dec 5, 2017
6 McNeal, Christine FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 11.99m 39' 4" Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
7 Tyler, Ars'Breana SO-2 South Carolina St. 11.97m 39' 3.25" Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
8 Dennis, Jazmyn FR-1 Florida A&M 11.94m 39' 2.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
9 Thomas, Jayme SR-4 Hampton 11.89m 39' 0.25" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
10 Dozier, Ayana FR-1 Norfolk State 11.88m 38' 11.75" 2018 Great Dane Classic Jan 13, 2018
11 Crenshaw, Bhrandi FR-1 N.C. Central 11.85m 38' 10.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
12 Johnson, Royce FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 11.83m 38' 9.75" Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
13 Cleggett, Dominique SR-4 Howard 11.82m 38' 9.5" HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
14 Johnson, Tre'J SO-2 Coppin State 11.81m 38' 9" Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
15 Nichols, Monae' FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 11.77m 38' 7.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
16 Giacomucci, Ashley SR-4 Florida A&M 11.74m 38' 6.25" Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
17 Gibson, Courtney FR-1 Florida A&M 11.57m 37' 11.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
18 Devert, Ashley FR-1 Savannah State 11.43m 37' 6" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
19 Conyers, Amber SO-2 Delaware State 11.39m 37' 4.5" Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
20 Washington, Brianna FR-1 Florida A&M 11.35m 37' 3" Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
21 Brown, Sharnea SO-2 N.C. Central 11.23m 36' 10.25" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
22 Brinson, Jonina SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 11.16m 36' 7.5" Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
23 McClary, Marie SR-4 South Carolina St. 11.15m 36' 7" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
24 Hall, Ravanna FR-1 Norfolk State 11.09m 36' 4.75" Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
25 Ferguson, Taelor FR-1 N.C. Central 11.03m 36' 2.25" Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Peters, Jeremiah JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 17.10m 56' 1.25" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 13, 2018
2 Wilkerson, Aaron FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 16.63m 54' 6.75" UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 12, 2018
3 Elliott, Vikarie SO-2 Morgan State 16.49m 54' 1.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
4 Goodlitt, Kurt SO-2 Morgan State 15.55m 51' 0.25" 2017 Yale Season Opener Dec 9, 2017
5 Hanna, Aaron JR-3 Florida A&M 15.15m 49' 8.5" South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 4, 2018
6 Wheeler, Derrick JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 14.94m 49' 0.25" Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
7 Bandy, Elijah FR-1 South Carolina St. 14.81m 48' 7.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
8 Holston, Sidney SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 14.63m 48' 0" UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 12, 2018
9 Hunter, Joshua SO-2 Hampton 14.62m 47' 11.75" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
10 Nottage, Kyle FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 13.70m 44' 11.5" Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
11 Britt, Roderick SR-4 South Carolina St. 13.48m 44' 2.75" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
12 Richards, Balvin FR-1 Coppin State 13.43m 44' 0.75" Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018
13 Butler, Joshua SO-2 Florida A&M 13.06m 42' 10.25" Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
14 Moore, Michael FR-1 Florida A&M 12.49m 40' 11.75" Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
15 Barnes, Zaire FR-1 Norfolk State 12.36m 40' 6.75" Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
16 Duncan, Robert SO-2 Delaware State 11.74m 38' 6.25" Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017
17 Townsend, Todd SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 11.73m 38' 6" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
18 Culberson, Josh SO-2 Norfolk State 11.50m 37' 8.75" Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
19 Dabipi, Tamunoibi SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 11.43m 37' 6" Towson Tiger Invitational Jan 13, 2018
20 Powell, Jerrick JR-3 Hampton 11.32m 37' 1.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
21 Baker, Korteece SO-2 Florida A&M 11.27m 36' 11.75" Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
22 Williams, Ian SO-2 Norfolk State 11.17m 36' 7.75" Keydet Invitational Jan 19, 2018
23 Lindsey, Desmond SO-2 Hampton 11.15m 36' 7" Spire NCAA D-1 Indoor Track & Field Classic Feb 9, 2018
24 Faulks, Benjamin SO-2 Hampton 11.09m 36' 4.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
25 Smith, Joshua FR-1 Morgan State 10.85m 35' 7.25" Terrapin Invitational 2018 Jan 20, 2018

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Parker, Egypt FR-1 Delaware State 14.61m 47' 11.25" HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
2 Gorum, Taylor FR-1 Florida A&M 14.56m 47' 9.25" Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
3 Mitchell, Corneisha SO-2 Hampton 14.24m 46' 8.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
4 White, Akassja JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 13.96m 45' 9.75" Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
5 Bellerand, Cheyenne SR-4 Howard 13.79m 45' 3" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
6 Hall, Jasmyn SR-4 Morgan State 13.57m 44' 6.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
7 Solomon, Dorian FR-1 Florida A&M 13.51m 44' 4" Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
8 James, Loren FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 13.50m 44' 3.5" Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
9 Thomas, Kiyanna SO-2 Hampton 13.29m 43' 7.25" VMI Winter Relays Feb 9, 2018
10 Johnson, Shontielle SR-4 Florida A&M 13.16m 43' 2.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
11 Wilson, Victoria SR-4 Delaware State 12.84m 42' 1.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
12 Deacon, Kristen JR-3 Coppin State 12.73m 41' 9.25" Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
13 Culhane, Ayana SO-2 Hampton 12.52m 41' 1" Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
14 Lewis, Markeisha FR-1 Florida A&M 12.16m 39' 10.75" South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 4, 2018
15 Williams, Runeshia FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 12.15m 39' 10.5" Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
16 West, Jaida FR-1 Morgan State 12.13m 39' 9.75" HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
17 Lodge, Kanani JR-3 Savannah State 12.06m 39' 7" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
17 Davis-Young, Regyn SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.06m 39' 7" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
19 Clark, Kaylah FR-1 Howard 12.00m 39' 4.5" HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
20 Newby, Alanna SO-2 Coppin State 11.77m 38' 7.5" HBCU Battle at the Track Jan 12, 2018
21 Lodge, Kanani JR-3 Savannah State 11.76m 38' 7" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
22 Frederick, Antonya FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 11.73m 38' 6" Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
23 Bryant, Catherine JR-3 Florida A&M 11.69m 38' 4.25" Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
24 Scott, Kaitlin JR-3 Hampton 11.57m 37' 11.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
25 Guthrie, Taylor FR-1 South Carolina St. 11.54m 37' 10.5" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017

Weight Throw (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Holston, Sidney SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 19.07m 62' 6.75" JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
2 Wheeler, Derrick JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 18.07m 59' 3.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 Peters, Jeremiah JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 16.59m 54' 5.25" Clemson Orange & Purple Invitational Jan 6, 2018
4 Dabipi, Tamunoibi SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 16.57m 54' 4.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
5 Elliott, Vikarie SO-2 Morgan State 15.81m 51' 10.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
6 Hanna, Aaron JR-3 Florida A&M 15.36m 50' 4.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
7 Wilkerson, Aaron FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 15.31m 50' 2.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
8 Hunter, Joshua SO-2 Hampton 15.18m 49' 9.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
9 Omolo, Jardon FR-1 Florida A&M 14.39m 47' 2.5" Samford January Open Jan 19, 2018
10 Duncan, Robert SO-2 Delaware State 14.18m 46' 6.25" Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
11 Britt, Roderick SR-4 South Carolina St. 14.14m 46' 4.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
12 Butler, Joshua SO-2 Florida A&M 13.56m 44' 6" Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
12 Baker, Korteece SO-2 Florida A&M 13.56m 44' 6" Mondo HBCU Indoor Invitational Jan 15, 2018
14 Tate, Keno SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 12.36m 40' 6.75" JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
15 Nottage, Kyle FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.28m 40' 3.5" TCNJ Indoor Open Dec 2, 2017
16 Lee, Aran SO-2 Delaware State 7.37m 24' 2.25" Seahawk Shootout Dec 8, 2017

Weight Throw (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 White, Akassja JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 18.24m 59' 10.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
2 Gorum, Taylor FR-1 Florida A&M 17.97m 58' 11.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 Deacon, Kristen JR-3 Coppin State 17.90m 58' 8.75" Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
4 Mitchell, Corneisha SO-2 Hampton 17.59m 57' 8.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
5 Culhane, Ayana SO-2 Hampton 17.32m 56' 10" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
6 Scott, Onnika JR-3 Florida A&M 17.12m 56' 2" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
7 Johnson, Shontielle SR-4 Florida A&M 16.59m 54' 5.25" Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
8 Figueroa, Alelee SO-2 Florida A&M 15.85m 52' 0" Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
8 Abraham, Imani SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 15.85m 52' 0" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
10 McLean, Nikelene JR-3 Morgan State 15.51m 50' 10.75" Boston Univ. Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational Feb 3, 2018
11 Williams, Runeshia FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 15.47m 50' 9.25" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
11 James, Loren FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 15.47m 50' 9.25" Camel City Invitational Feb 2, 2018
13 Parker, Egypt FR-1 Delaware State 15.00m 49' 2.5" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
14 Davis-Young, Regyn SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 14.67m 48' 1.75" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
15 Lewis, Takiyah FR-1 Norfolk State 14.27m 46' 10" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
16 Hunter, Keturah FR-1 South Carolina St. 14.25m 46' 9" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
17 Frederick, Antonya FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 14.22m 46' 8" Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
18 Shears, Faith JR-3 Savannah State 13.90m 45' 7.25" Dunamis Super Meet Feb 8, 2018
19 Watkins, Mi-ah JR-3 Howard 13.50m 44' 3.5" JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
20 Solomon, Dorian FR-1 Florida A&M 13.42m 44' 0.5" Clemson Opener Dec 9, 2017
21 Ford-Benjamin, Jaylen SO-2 South Carolina St. 12.91m 42' 4.25" UNCG Early Bird Duals Dec 3, 2017
22 Clark, Kaylah FR-1 Howard 12.32m 40' 5" JDL College Dual Meet Madness Jan 28, 2018
23 Guthrie, Taylor FR-1 South Carolina St. 12.06m 39' 7" Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018 Feb 2, 2018
24 Simmons, Olivia SO-2 Florida A&M 12.03m 39' 5.75" Samford Open Indoor 2018 Feb 9, 2018
25 Newby, Alanna SO-2 Coppin State 11.91m 39' 1" Fastrack National Invite Feb 9, 2018

Indoor Pentathlon (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Scott, Kaitlin JR-3 Hampton 3538 # Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
2 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO-2 Florida A&M 3423 # Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
3 Dowe , Faleesha SR-4 Delaware State 3416 # Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
4 Brinson, Jonina SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 3352 # Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
5 James , Kellyann JR-3 Norfolk State 3311 # Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
6 Smith, Jade SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 3199 # Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
7 Davis, Sydney JR-3 Hampton 3184 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
8 Bryant, Catherine JR-3 Florida A&M 3170 # Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
9 Willams, Tiara SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 3156 # Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
10 Dozier, Ayana FR-1 Norfolk State 3152 # Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
11 Roney, Jessica FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3124 # Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
12 Key, Kayla SR-4 Hampton 3080 # Mid-Eastern AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2018
13 Eley, Crystal JR-3 Hampton 3058 # Captains Invitational & Combined Events Jan 19, 2018
14 Satterwhite, Starbesha JR-3 N.C. Central 3019 # Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
15 Hale, Nateja JR-3 N.C. Central 2881 # Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
16 Nichols, Monae' FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 2821 # Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
17 Zerbini, Silvia SR-4 Hampton 2722 Liberty Kickoff 2018 Jan 26, 2018
18 Dennis, Jazmyn FR-1 Florida A&M 2703 Samford Multi Meet 2018 Jan 18, 2018
19 Roberts, Dana JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 2652 # Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
20 Shelton, Donyae FR-1 Delaware State 2568 # Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
21 Fisher, Destinee FR-1 N.C. Central 2489 # Queens University Combined Events Feb 5, 2018
22 Torres, Kalista JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 2444 # Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
23 Harris, Alexus JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 2423 # Patriot Games Jan 27, 2018
24 McCaskill, Ahnrea FR-1 Delaware State 2266 # Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018
25 Harris , Loren SR-4 Delaware State 1930 Eastern Shore Invite/Combined Events Feb 2, 2018