Northern Sun Indoor Performance List

ICON KEY: DII Auto DII Prov
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60m (Men)

DII Auto   6.73 DII Prov   6.88
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Glor, Luxon JR-3 U-Mary 6.75 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
2 Ivy, Henry FR-1 Minnesota State 6.88 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
3 Selman, Paul SO-2 Minnesota State 6.94 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
4 Barnes, Vance JR-3 Minnesota State 6.98 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
5 Taormina, Justin SO-2 Minnesota State 7.00 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
5 Diamond, Reid JR-3 Minnesota State 7.00 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
7 Rowe, Jonathon SO-2 Sioux Falls 7.03(55) Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
7 Ogren, Tanner JR-3 Minnesota State 7.03 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
9 Preston, LaJuan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 7.06 Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
9 Peterkin, Demario FR-1 Minnesota State 7.06 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
11 Gloudemans, Parker SO-2 Minnesota State 7.07 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
11 Hoglund, Nate FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.07 The Opener Dec 9, 2017
13 Adams, Braxton SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.08 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
13 Huber, Brian SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 7.08 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
15 Kramper, Clay JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.09 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
16 Martina, Jarreth SR-4 Northern State 7.13 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
17 Gray, Ron FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.14 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
18 Johnson, Jonathan SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 7.15 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Ray, William FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 7.16 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Pitchford, Isaiah SR-4 Minnesota State 7.16 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
21 Kwarteng, Kelvin SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 7.18 Twin Ports Invite Jan 20, 2018
22 Bristol, Logan SO-2 Minnesota State 7.19 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
23 Nixon, Artavius SO-2 Minnesota State 7.20 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
24 Swann, Mark FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.23 The Opener Dec 9, 2017
25 Buer, Cody SO-2 Sioux Falls 7.24(55) Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018

60m (Women)

DII Auto   7.45 DII Prov   7.69
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Coby, Eboni JR-3 Minnesota State 7.58 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
2 Puckett, Brieanna SR-4 Minnesota State 7.62 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
3 Santos, Autumn JR-3 Minnesota State 7.65 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
4 DeWitt, Callie FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.72 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
5 Davis, Tanesha SO-2 U-Mary 7.73 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
6 Kesseh, Erica SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 7.74 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
7 Hartman, Grace FR-1 Minnesota State 7.76 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
7 Troescher, Sarah JR-3 Sioux Falls 7.76 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
9 Canfall, Toni FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 7.79 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
10 Stewart, Venice FR-1 Bemidji State 7.81 The Opener Dec 9, 2017
11 Johnson, Ki'Arah JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.82 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
12 Brown, Nicolyn JR-3 U-Mary 7.84 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
13 Burris , Emelia FR-1 St. Cloud State 7.85 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
14 Klapperich, Alaina JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.87 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
15 Juresh, Taylor SO-2 Winona State 7.88 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
15 Shabino, Kim SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 7.88 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
17 Tucker, Tamika JR-3 Winona State 7.90 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
18 Oosterwegel, Hanneke JR-3 Northern State 7.91 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
19 Peterson, Chloe FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.94(55) Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
20 Woodard, Mackenzie FR-1 Minnesota State 7.95 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
20 Heyn, Sara JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.95 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
22 Magnuson, Lauren SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 7.98 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
22 Monpas, Kendra JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 7.98 Twin Ports Invite Jan 20, 2018
24 Modglin, Cali FR-1 U-Mary 7.99 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
25 Adams, Cheri'a FR-1 Bemidji State 8.00 The Opener Dec 9, 2017

200m (Men)

DII Auto   21.21 DII Prov   21.77
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ogren, Tanner JR-3 Minnesota State 21.58# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
2 Huber, Brian SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 21.63# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
3 Selman, Paul SO-2 Minnesota State 21.71# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
4 Glor, Luxon JR-3 U-Mary 21.84 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
5 Pitchford, Isaiah SR-4 Minnesota State 22.03# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
6 Kramper, Clay JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.21 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
7 Gloudemans, Parker SO-2 Minnesota State 22.30# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
8 Leck, Andrew SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 22.36# Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
9 Hoglund, Nate FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 22.44# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
10 Myers, Logan FR-1 U-Mary 22.68# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
11 Kwarteng, Kelvin SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 22.74# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
12 Nixon, Artavius SO-2 Minnesota State 22.75# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
13 Peterkin, Demario FR-1 Minnesota State 22.77# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
14 Ray, William FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 22.78# Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
15 Meloche, Paul JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 22.79# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
16 Bialke, Dalton SO-2 Minnesota State 22.81 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
17 Carlson, Evan SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 22.82# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
18 Kwateh, Leroy FR-1 Minnesota State 22.83# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Tolkinen, Ryan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 22.85# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
20 Morrisstte, Jeremiah FR-1 U-Mary 22.87# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
21 Jallow, Habib SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.90 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
22 Wiechman, Sam SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 22.92# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
23 Boegel, Tobias SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 22.95# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
24 Behm, Connor SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 22.96# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
25 Lucero, Austin SO-2 U-Mary 23.03 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018

200m (Women)

DII Auto   23.94 DII Prov   24.90
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Coby, Eboni JR-3 Minnesota State 24.68 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
2 Adah, Afure JR-3 Minnesota State 24.72 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
3 Kohlwey, Danielle JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 24.84# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
4 Oosterwegel, Hanneke JR-3 Northern State 24.95# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
5 Santos, Autumn JR-3 Minnesota State 24.97# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
6 Robinson, Judith SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 25.09# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
7 Shabino, Kim SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 25.31 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
8 Hartman, Grace FR-1 Minnesota State 25.38# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
9 Stewart, Venice FR-1 Bemidji State 25.42# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
10 Bolibruch, Maria JR-3 U-Mary 25.68# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
11 DeWitt, Callie FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 25.77 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
12 Moos, Valerie SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 25.78 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
13 Hutchison, Alexandra SO-2 Winona State 25.91# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
14 Magnuson, Lauren SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 25.96# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
15 Canfall, Toni FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 25.97# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
16 Puckett, Brieanna SR-4 Minnesota State 25.98# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
17 Stalboerger, Allie JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 26.00# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
18 Kjos, Amelia SR-4 Minnesota State 26.08# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Dikmen, Selin FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 26.10 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Patterson, Johnna SO-2 Winona State 26.10# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
21 Johnson, Ki'Arah JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 26.27# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
22 Troescher, Sarah JR-3 Sioux Falls 26.29 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
23 Shady, Erika SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 26.35# Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
24 Peterson, Chloe FR-1 Sioux Falls 26.38 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
25 Modglin, Cali FR-1 U-Mary 26.45# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017

400m (Men)

DII Auto   47.42 DII Prov   48.64
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Schuster, John JR-3 Minnesota State 47.89# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
2 Dennis, Morris SR-4 Minnesota State 48.36# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
3 Pitchford, Isaiah SR-4 Minnesota State 48.40# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
4 Diamond, Reid JR-3 Minnesota State 48.77 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
5 Bialke, Dalton SO-2 Minnesota State 48.84# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
6 Rodriguez, Itoitz JR-3 Northern State 49.25# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
7 Ogren, Tanner JR-3 Minnesota State 49.31# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
8 Phelps, Josh FR-1 Minnesota State 49.47# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
9 Carlson, Evan SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 50.33# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
10 Fletcher, Isaiha SO-2 Northern State 50.48 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
11 Myers, Logan FR-1 U-Mary 50.51# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
12 Stiles, Ryan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 50.67# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
13 Crosser, Cam SO-2 Minnesota State 50.72# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
14 Brewer, Kelson SO-2 Northern State 50.96 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
15 Gloudemans, Parker SO-2 Minnesota State 51.06 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
16 Carlson, Austin SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 51.16# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
17 Jones, Zach SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 51.27# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
17 Leck, Andrew SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 51.27# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
19 Vollen, Alex FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 51.31# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
20 Kwateh, Leroy FR-1 Minnesota State 51.35# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
21 Tolkinen, Ryan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 51.37# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
22 Lucero, Austin SO-2 U-Mary 51.39# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
22 Thomas, Romario SO-2 Northern State 51.39# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
24 Szatkowski, Rion SO-2 U-Mary 51.57 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
25 Wulfekuhle, Josh SO-2 U-Mary 51.72# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017

400m (Women)

DII Auto   54.01 DII Prov   56.70
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hammerschmidt, Julia JR-3 U-Mary 56.20 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
2 Oosterwegel, Hanneke JR-3 Northern State 56.36# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
3 Brown, Nicolyn JR-3 U-Mary 57.59 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
4 Robinson, Judith SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 57.83# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
5 Woodard, Mackenzie FR-1 Minnesota State 57.96# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
6 Hesse, Michaela JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 58.47# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
7 Schneiss, Kari JR-3 Winona State 58.52# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
8 Santos, Autumn JR-3 Minnesota State 58.57 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
9 Kjos, Amelia SR-4 Minnesota State 58.59# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
10 Zastrow, Abbey FR-1 U-Mary 58.62# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
11 Moos, Valerie SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 59.09 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
12 Harris, Kalley FR-1 Winona State 59.15 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
13 Hayek, Logan FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 59.47 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
14 Simonson, Sophie SR-4 Minnesota State 59.61# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
15 Patterson, Johnna SO-2 Winona State 59.65 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
16 Stalboerger, Allie JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 59.74 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
16 Storm, Summer SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 59.74# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
18 Barnes, Madison SO-2 Northern State 59.93 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
19 Stewart, Venice FR-1 Bemidji State 1:00.08# Twin Ports Invite Jan 20, 2018
20 Du Bois, Paige SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:00.42 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
21 Mudgett, Sydney FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:00.49# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
22 Gessay, Kaylee FR-1 St. Cloud State 1:00.50# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
23 Kyes, Elizabeth SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:00.58# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
24 Norman, Teghan JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 1:00.62# Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
25 Kunshier, Maddy JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 1:00.67# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018

600m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Schuster, John JR-3 Minnesota State 1:19.06# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
2 Dennis, Morris SR-4 Minnesota State 1:20.20# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
3 Patterson, Javon JR-3 Minnesota State 1:21.17 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
4 Finsterwalder, Derek SR-4 Minnesota State 1:22.10# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
5 Barrows, Josh JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:22.34 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
6 Crosser, Cam SO-2 Minnesota State 1:23.42# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
7 Miller, Austin SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:23.51 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
8 Phelps, Josh FR-1 Minnesota State 1:23.52# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
9 Vollen, Alex FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:23.66# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
10 Carlson, Evan SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:24.04# Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
11 Kwateh, Leroy FR-1 Minnesota State 1:24.12# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
12 Benz, Garrett SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:24.23# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
13 Krohnke, Austin SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:24.49 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
14 Valenzuela, Hever FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:24.68 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
15 Slaba, Tyler JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:24.88# Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
16 Jones, Zach SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 1:24.90 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
17 Szatkowski, Rion SO-2 U-Mary 1:25.19# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
17 Tuschen, Zach SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:25.19 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Wietgrefe, Luke SR-4 Northern State 1:25.29 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
19 Myers, Logan FR-1 U-Mary 1:25.29# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
21 Ireland, Beau FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:25.41 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
22 Reiffenberger, Nick SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:25.42 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
23 Bialke, Dalton SO-2 Minnesota State 1:25.51# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
24 Buesgens, Calvin JR-3 Minnesota State 1:26.11 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
25 Lien, Tyler FR-1 Northern State 1:26.80# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018

600m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Richards, Nelecia SO-2 U-Mary 1:33.44# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
2 Du Bois, Paige SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:34.64# Minnesota Open Jan 6, 2018
3 Tromp, Emily SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:36.71 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
4 Johnson, Allison JR-3 Winona State 1:37.11# Saint Mary's Early Birdinal Jan 13, 2018
5 Rahn, Carly FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:37.63 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
6 Harris, Kalley FR-1 Winona State 1:37.99# Saint Mary's Early Birdinal Jan 13, 2018
7 Kyes, Elizabeth SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:38.15 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
8 Anderson, Autumn FR-1 Minnesota State 1:39.12# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
9 Zastrow, Abbey FR-1 U-Mary 1:39.20# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
10 Schneiss, Kari JR-3 Winona State 1:39.55# Saint Mary's Early Birdinal Jan 13, 2018
11 Soli, Cassidy SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:40.70 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
12 Preusser, Rachael SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:41.08# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
13 Jelimo, Joan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:41.21 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
14 Kjos, Amelia SR-4 Minnesota State 1:41.35# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
15 Shurbert-Hetzel , Autum SO-2 St. Cloud State 1:41.63# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
16 Simonson, Sophie SR-4 Minnesota State 1:41.77# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
17 Malone, Crystal SO-2 Minnesota State 1:42.10 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
18 Dieringer, Jessika JR-3 Minnesota State 1:42.15# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Harrison, Sarah SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:42.35# Twin Ports Invite Jan 20, 2018
20 Fischer , Leighten FR-1 St. Cloud State 1:42.87# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
21 Cruzen, Mackenzie JR-3 Northern State 1:43.07 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
22 Alderson, Mary SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:43.39 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
23 Werner, Kylie FR-1 Northern State 1:43.40# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
24 Fixsen, Mary JR-3 Minnesota State 1:43.57 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
24 Tucker, Aneesa FR-1 Bemidji State 1:43.57# The Opener Dec 9, 2017

800m (Men)

DII Auto   1:49.56 DII Prov   1:53.37
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Olson, Teegan JR-3 U-Mary 1:53.49# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
2 Allen, Benjamin SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 1:53.92# Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
3 Barrows, Josh JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:54.24# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
4 Finsterwalder, Derek SR-4 Minnesota State 1:54.88 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
5 Myers, Cory FR-1 U-Mary 1:54.90 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
6 Tuschen, Zach SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:55.11# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
7 Ruiz, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota State 1:55.35# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
8 Lundberg, Zach SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:55.39# Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
9 Wahlers, Jacob FR-1 Minnesota State 1:55.65# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
10 Speicher , Brady SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:55.70# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
11 Gibbons, Eric FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:57.52# Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
12 Wilke, Samuel SO-2 U-Mary 1:57.59 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
13 Warner, Cory SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 1:57.77# Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
14 Stomm, Tristan FR-1 U-Mary 1:57.95# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
15 Midtvedt, Wyatt SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.66# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
16 Comer, Nathan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.78# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
17 Arthur, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:59.94# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
18 Miller, Donovan FR-1 Northern State 2:00.02 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
19 Pearson, Nathan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:00.13 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
20 Torvik, Noah FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:00.16# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
21 Kalinowski, Ryan SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:00.39# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
22 Schweitzer, Jacob SR-4 Northern State 2:00.68# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
23 Hansen, Logan FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:00.84 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
24 Zoltek, Daniel SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:01.35# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
25 Olson, Colin SO-2 Minot State 2:01.66# Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018

800m (Women)

DII Auto   2:08.91 DII Prov   2:14.06
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ceglowski, Taryn FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:10.70 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
2 Patrick, Bobbi JR-3 Minnesota State 2:15.08# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
3 Hestekin, Taylor FR-1 U-Mary 2:15.25 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
4 Johnson, Allison JR-3 Winona State 2:15.99# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
5 Du Bois, Paige SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:18.30 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
6 Carlson , Marissa JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 2:18.40# Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
7 Schuette, Jaiden JR-3 U-Mary 2:19.48 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
8 Burney, Kalle SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 2:20.99# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
9 Preusser, Rachael SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:21.72# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
10 Holland, Aimee SO-2 Winona State 2:22.11# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
11 Brezinka, Isabelle FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:23.79# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
12 Gottschalk, Natalie SR-4 St. Cloud State 2:24.29# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
13 Schlitz, Isabella SO-2 U-Mary 2:24.83# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
14 Schroeder, Madison SR-4 Winona State 2:25.04 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
15 Ighovojah, Wakpor SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 2:25.51# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
16 Jelimo, Joan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:25.98 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
17 Day, Keegan JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:26.94 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
18 Werner, Kylie FR-1 Northern State 2:27.22 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
19 Lubner, Faith FR-1 St. Cloud State 2:29.71# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
20 Shurbert-Hetzel , Autum SO-2 St. Cloud State 2:30.08# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
21 Hillstrom, Brittny FR-1 Bemidji State 2:30.89# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
22 Thompson, Sadie FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:31.12# Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
23 Kavajecz, Alyssa SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:31.14# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
24 Cihasky, Megan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:31.17# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
25 Benson, Christa JR-3 Bemidji State 2:31.48 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017

1000m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Barrows, Josh JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:28.20 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
2 Allen, Benjamin SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 2:30.07# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
3 Bardou, Antoine JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:31.35 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
4 Speicher , Brady SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 2:31.95# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
5 Spooner, Logan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:31.98# Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
6 Hansen, Logan FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:32.58# Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
7 Midtvedt, Wyatt SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:33.41# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
8 Tuschen, Zach SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 2:33.65 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
9 Gibbons, Eric FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:34.06# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
10 Kraft, Jase SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:34.67# Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
11 Leach, Adam SR-4 Northern State 2:34.96 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
12 Peterson, Josh SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:35.35# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
13 Leonard, Christian FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:36.78# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
14 Zoltek, Daniel SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:37.04# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
15 Selbig, Brandon SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 2:37.32# Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
16 Arthur, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:37.51# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
17 Lebourgeois, Cole FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:38.86# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
18 Smalley, Owen FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:39.50# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
19 Hamilton, Chase JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 2:40.80 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
20 Sedbrook, Cody SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:40.89# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
21 Grubbs, Eli FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 2:41.02# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
22 Overmyer, Isaac JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:41.11# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
23 Sullivan, Jake FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:42.18# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
24 Schweitzer, Jacob SR-4 Northern State 2:42.62 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
25 Anderson, Tyler JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 2:43.17# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018

1000m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ceglowski, Taryn FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:53.20# Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
2 Rogahn, Anna SO-2 Winona State 2:58.58 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
3 Rinke, Rhianna FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:59.29 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
4 Staffen, Nikki SO-2 Winona State 3:01.35# Saint Mary's Early Birdinal Jan 13, 2018
5 Willenbrink, Hope JR-3 Winona State 3:05.42# Saint Mary's Early Birdinal Jan 13, 2018
6 Crawford, Rachel JR-3 Minnesota State 3:06.35# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
7 Harrison, Sarah SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 3:06.46# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
8 Serratore, Megan JR-3 Minnesota State 3:06.85# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
9 Kunz, Laura SR-4 Sioux Falls 3:06.94# Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
10 Carlson , Marissa JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 3:10.65# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
11 Day, Keegan JR-3 Sioux Falls 3:12.38# Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
12 Schroeder, Madison SR-4 Winona State 3:12.61# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
13 Brownrigg, Madison FR-1 Upper Iowa 3:12.83# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
14 Sabourin, Maria JR-3 Winona State 3:13.96# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
15 Holland, Aimee SO-2 Winona State 3:14.00 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
16 Mattern, Kiara FR-1 Sioux Falls 3:14.17 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
17 Stuart, Megan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 3:14.75# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
18 Hlavachek, Bailey SR-4 Winona State 3:18.79# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Kelley, Mattisen JR-3 Sioux Falls 3:21.63# Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
20 Gillingham, Emily FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 3:23.68 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
21 Carlson, Courtny FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 3:24.27# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
22 Wallace, Livia FR-1 Northern State 3:25.43 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
23 Lofgren, Chrissy SO-2 St. Cloud State 3:25.65 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
24 Sullivan, Meghan FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 3:32.67 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
25 Schotter, Abby FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 3:44.72 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018

Mile (Men)

DII Auto   4:02.59 DII Prov   4:11.67
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Phillips, Mason JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:07.51 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
2 Myers, Derek JR-3 U-Mary 4:10.71# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
3 Lundberg, Zach SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:16.25 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
4 Allen, Benjamin SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4:17.06# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
5 Holmes, Peyton SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4:18.75# Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
6 Spooner, Logan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4:19.82# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
7 Speicher , Brady SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 4:20.62# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
8 Kraft, Jase SR-4 Sioux Falls 4:21.13 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
9 Yardley, Austin SO-2 Minnesota State 4:21.19 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
10 Barrett, Creighton SO-2 U-Mary 4:21.28# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
11 Sedbrook, Cody SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:21.61# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
12 Lahr, Luke JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:23.99# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
13 Peterson, Josh SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:24.45# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
14 Troe, Caleb JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 4:25.01# Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
15 Leonard, Christian FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:25.46# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
16 Burke, Caleb SO-2 Minnesota State 4:25.86# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
17 Wahlers, Jacob FR-1 Minnesota State 4:26.89 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
18 Marshall, Nick SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4:27.61# Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
19 Warner, Cory SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4:27.84# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
20 Arthur, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:28.64# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
21 Beseman, Billy JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:28.99 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
22 Gibbons, Eric FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4:29.39# Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
23 Smalley, Owen FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:29.75# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
24 Overmyer, Isaac JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:29.80# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
25 Selbig, Brandon SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 4:30.04# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018

Mile (Women)

DII Auto   4:45.13 DII Prov   4:59.70
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Schuette, Jaiden JR-3 U-Mary 4:59.66# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
2 Baker, Erin JR-3 Minnesota State 5:04.10 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
3 Ceglowski, Taryn FR-1 Sioux Falls 5:05.44# Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
4 Borowski, Meaghan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 5:06.80 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
5 Hansen, Raissa SR-4 Winona State 5:14.51 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
6 Fox, Kate SO-2 U-Mary 5:14.82# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
7 Wendt, Sydney FR-1 U-Mary 5:14.90 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
8 Rinke, Rhianna FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5:15.36# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
9 Staffen, Nikki SO-2 Winona State 5:16.30 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
10 Smith, Makenzie SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 5:16.58# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
11 Huffman, Rachel SR-4 Sioux Falls 5:17.06 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
12 Carper, McKenzie SR-4 Winona State 5:19.59 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
13 Carlson , Marissa JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 5:20.82# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
14 Serratore, Megan JR-3 Minnesota State 5:21.24# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
15 Kraft, Kiana SR-4 Sioux Falls 5:21.55# Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
16 Seidenkranz, Amber SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 5:21.56# Twin Ports Invite Jan 20, 2018
17 Berg, Maria SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5:22.70# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
18 Herlihy, Kylie SR-4 Sioux Falls 5:23.12# Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
19 Larson, Paige JR-3 Northern State 5:23.34# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
20 Richtman, Becca FR-1 Winona State 5:24.88 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
21 Kunz, Laura SR-4 Sioux Falls 5:25.78 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
22 Glade, Ivy FR-1 Minnesota State 5:26.04# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
23 Harrison, Sarah SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5:26.44# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
24 Lofgren, Chrissy SO-2 St. Cloud State 5:26.93 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
25 Sistrunk, Kathryn SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 5:26.94# Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018

3000m (Men)

DII Auto   8:06.36 DII Prov   8:24.32
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Troe, Caleb JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 8:42.82# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
2 Myers, Derek JR-3 U-Mary 8:44.31 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
3 Holmes, Peyton SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 8:44.85# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
4 Aidrus , Bashir SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 8:47.74 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
5 Young , Josh SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 8:50.94# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
6 Speicher , Brady SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 8:53.64# Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
7 Marshall, Nick SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 8:55.67# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
8 Hudson, Tyler SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 9:02.27# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
9 Lawson, Nick SR-4 Sioux Falls 9:03.04# Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
10 Peltier, Tanner JR-3 Northern State 9:03.80# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
11 Anderson, Blake SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 9:08.37# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
12 Liester, Josh JR-3 Sioux Falls 9:13.48# Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
13 Doughty, Jack SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9:14.64 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
14 Mund, Mitchell FR-1 Sioux Falls 9:19.62# Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
15 Danielson, Clay SR-4 Northern State 9:21.03 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
16 Green, Zeke FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 9:23.14# Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
17 Solorio, Isaias SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9:24.29 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
18 Johnston, Grant SO-2 Sioux Falls 9:26.12 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
19 Burazin, Scott FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 9:27.78# Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
20 Dewey, Ian FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 9:31.17# Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
21 Mears , Drew FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 9:31.34# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
22 Noyes, John JR-3 Sioux Falls 9:34.57# Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
23 Johnston, Blake SO-2 Sioux Falls 9:35.42 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
24 Knutson, Logan FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 9:38.83 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
25 Overholt, Seth FR-1 Sioux Falls 9:39.55 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018

3000m (Women)

DII Auto   9:29.29 DII Prov   9:59.49
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Baker, Erin JR-3 Minnesota State 10:07.66# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
2 Borowski, Meaghan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 10:09.80 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
3 Stewart, Kaycie SR-4 U-Mary 10:10.33 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
4 Moore, Abigail SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 10:26.99# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
5 Huffman, Rachel SR-4 Sioux Falls 10:30.48# Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
6 Weyenberg, Carisa SO-2 Minnesota State 10:36.02# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
7 Drenckhahn, Melissa SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 10:36.16# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
8 Sistrunk, Kathryn SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 10:42.05# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
9 Lindberg, Kara FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 10:43.74# Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
10 Seidenkranz, Amber SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 10:43.90# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
11 Smith, Makenzie SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 10:47.63# Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
12 Schlafke, Elizabeth SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 10:48.70# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
13 Lewis, Hannah SR-4 Winona State 10:50.78 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
14 Wendt, Sydney FR-1 U-Mary 10:51.52 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
15 Glade, Ivy FR-1 Minnesota State 10:51.60# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
16 Paul, Lily JR-3 Minnesota State 10:52.38# Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
17 Holt, Mckenzie SR-4 St. Cloud State 10:52.90# Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
18 Larson, Paige JR-3 Northern State 10:53.92 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
19 Lauer, Jaylynn SO-2 Minnesota State 10:56.99# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
20 Kraft, Kiana SR-4 Sioux Falls 11:04.61 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
21 Goertzen, Becca JR-3 Sioux Falls 11:14.34# Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
22 Welu, Heidi FR-1 Minnesota State 11:15.01# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
23 Fortier, McKenzie SR-4 Winona State 11:15.15 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
24 Leapaldt, Madison SO-2 Northern State 11:23.04 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
25 Turpen, Sarah FR-1 Minnesota State 11:23.34# Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017

5000m (Men)

DII Auto   14:06.70 DII Prov   14:42.70
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Aidrus , Bashir SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 14:30.26 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
2 Brown, Steven JR-3 Sioux Falls 14:58.90 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
3 Sedbrook, Cody SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 15:03.71# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
4 Peterson, Josh SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 15:14.77# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
5 Overmyer, Isaac JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15:19.34# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
6 Anderson, Blake SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 15:19.65# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
7 Burke, Caleb SO-2 Minnesota State 15:28.56 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
8 Kubat, Braydon FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 15:37.43# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
9 Manley, Julian SR-4 Minnesota State 15:44.99 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
10 Liester, Josh JR-3 Sioux Falls 15:52.57 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
11 Doughty, Jack SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15:54.87 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
12 Smalley, Owen FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 15:55.02# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
13 Jessen, Henry SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 16:07.39# The Opener Dec 9, 2017
14 Peltier, Tanner JR-3 Northern State 16:12.10 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
15 Solorio, Isaias SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16:16.22 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
16 Lawson, Nick SR-4 Sioux Falls 16:16.47 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
17 Danielson, Clay SR-4 Northern State 16:17.03 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
18 Broze, Ben JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 16:31.55 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
19 Peckham, Bailey FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16:43.38 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
20 Noyes, John JR-3 Sioux Falls 16:46.03 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018

60H (Men)

DII Auto   7.90 DII Prov   8.24
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lamers, Josh JR-3 U-Mary 7.92 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
2 Davis, Sydne JR-3 Minnesota State 8.11 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
3 Meloche, Paul JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8.25 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
4 Bristol, Logan SO-2 Minnesota State 8.30 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
5 Sweep, Zach SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 8.31 Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
6 Jovin, Marceau JR-3 U-Mary 8.35 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
6 Morse, Jacob SO-2 Sioux Falls 8.35 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
8 Van't Hof, Dylon SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8.36 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
9 Jallow, Habib SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.53 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
10 Ward, Evan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8.54 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
11 Rubeck, Logan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8.60 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
12 Malsam, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 8.64 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
13 Lackas, Jacob SO-2 Northern State 8.73 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
14 Dahlson, Matt FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 8.75 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
15 Lowe, Kyle FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.83 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
16 Chromy, Eric FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 8.86 The Opener Dec 9, 2017
17 Davis, Preston FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.94 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
18 Pickett-Vance, Jalen FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 8.97 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Buesgens, Calvin JR-3 Minnesota State 8.99 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Lahm, Derek SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.99 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
21 Johanson, Josh SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 9.01 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
22 Matzen, Jonas JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 9.05 Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
23 Curtis, Jack JR-3 Minnesota State 9.06 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
24 Wiechman, Sam SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 9.08 The Opener Dec 9, 2017
25 Brewer, Kelson SO-2 Northern State 9.12 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018

60H (Women)

DII Auto   8.43 DII Prov   8.81
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kohlwey, Danielle JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8.47 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
2 Pandohie, Tonie SR-4 U-Mary 8.52 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
3 Bolibruch, Maria JR-3 U-Mary 8.70 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
4 Moos, Valerie SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8.77 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
5 Oosterwegel, Hanneke JR-3 Northern State 8.83 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
6 Hackel, Carolyn SO-2 Minnesota State 8.88 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
7 Kesseh, Erica SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8.89 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
8 Ighovojah, Wakpor SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 8.93 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
9 Dikmen, Selin FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8.97 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
10 Burrell, Shanice FR-1 Northern State 9.01 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
11 Culp, Kristin FR-1 Upper Iowa 9.20 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
12 Davitt, Kacey SO-2 Winona State 9.25 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
13 Lubner, Faith FR-1 St. Cloud State 9.27 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
14 Gottschalk, Natalie SR-4 St. Cloud State 9.28 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
15 Fixsen, Olivia JR-3 Winona State 9.35 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
16 Collins, Alex JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 9.36 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
17 Zylstra, Justine JR-3 Sioux Falls 9.38 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
18 Rew, Ellie JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 9.39 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
19 Burney, Kalle SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 9.43 Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
20 Schneiss, Kari JR-3 Winona State 9.48 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
21 Harris, Kalley FR-1 Winona State 9.50 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
22 Houston, Gretchen FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 9.59 The Opener Dec 9, 2017
23 Sprain, Ashley SO-2 Winona State 9.61 Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
24 Rule, Shantelle FR-1 U-Mary 9.64 Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
25 Schneider, Nicole SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 9.65 Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018

Distance Medley (Men)

DII Auto   9:47.89 DII Prov   10:05.36
Top↑
RANK TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10:31.15 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
2 Minnesota-Duluth 10:31.18# Twin Ports Invite Jan 20, 2018

Distance Medley (Women)

DII Auto   11:35.43 DII Prov   12:05.41
Top↑
RANK TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13:43.46 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
2 Bemidji State 14:07.85# Twin Ports Invite Jan 20, 2018

High Jump (Men)

DII Auto   2.15m DII Prov   2.04m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Sullivan, Robert JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2.05m 6' 8.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
2 Curtis, Jack JR-3 Minnesota State 2.00m 6' 6.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
3 Mackedanz, Sam JR-3 U-Mary 1.95m 6' 4.75" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
3 Lamb, Jack JR-3 U-Mary 1.95m 6' 4.75" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
3 Bristol, Logan SO-2 Minnesota State 1.95m 6' 4.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
6 Matzen, Jonas JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1.94m 6' 4.25" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
6 Meyerink, Monte SR-4 Northern State 1.94m 6' 4.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
8 O'Connor, Ian FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1.90m 6' 2.75" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
8 Anderson, Eli SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1.90m 6' 2.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
10 Johanson, Josh SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 1.89m 6' 2.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
10 Minnick, Jacob FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1.89m 6' 2.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
12 Kirkebak, Joseph JR-3 Sioux Falls 1.88m 6' 2" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
13 Rubeck, Logan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1.86m 6' 1.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
13 Malsam, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 1.86m 6' 1.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
15 Penner, Jackson SO-2 U-Mary 1.85m 6' 0.75" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
16 Swango, Jordan JR-3 U-Mary 1.84m 6' 0.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
17 Tordsen, Jakob FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1.82m 5' 11.5" Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
18 Chromy, Eric FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1.80m 5' 10.75" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
18 Wanous, Tyler FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1.80m 5' 10.75" Twin Ports Invite Jan 20, 2018
20 Johnson, Andrew FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1.79m 5' 10.5" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
20 LeFaive, Alazae JR-3 Northern State 1.79m 5' 10.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
22 Schukking, Peter SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1.75m 5' 8.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
22 Woods, Alex SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1.75m 5' 8.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
24 Buesgens, Calvin JR-3 Minnesota State 1.74m 5' 8.5" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
25 Conrad, Joe FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1.64m 5' 4.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017

High Jump (Women)

DII Auto   1.77m DII Prov   1.67m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hollingsworth, Khadiya JR-3 Minnesota State 1.67m 5' 5.75" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
2 Schumacher, Rachel SO-2 Minnesota State 1.65m 5' 5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
3 Gottschalk, Natalie SR-4 St. Cloud State 1.64m 5' 4.5" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
4 Schaefer, Amanda SR-4 Winona State 1.62m 5' 3.75" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
4 Ludeman, Kendra FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1.62m 5' 3.75" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
6 Hurley, Kelsey JR-3 Bemidji State 1.61m 5' 3.25" Twin Ports Invite Jan 20, 2018
7 Ighovojah, Wakpor SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 1.60m 5' 3" Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
8 Morris, D'Andra FR-1 U-Mary 1.59m 5' 2.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
9 Langston, Teya FR-1 Minnesota State 1.57m 5' 1.75" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
9 Hesse, Michaela JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1.57m 5' 1.75" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
11 Phipps, Miranda SO-2 Sioux Falls 1.55m 5' 1" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
11 Alaman, Sonia SO-2 Northern State 1.55m 5' 1" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
11 Guisinger , Kacia FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1.55m 5' 1" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
11 Hackel, Carolyn SO-2 Minnesota State 1.55m 5' 1" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
11 Lazure, Hanna FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1.55m 5' 1" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
11 Voehl, Faith SR-4 Sioux Falls 1.55m 5' 1" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
11 Hernandez, Lexi FR-1 U-Mary 1.55m 5' 1" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
11 Burney, Kalle SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 1.55m 5' 1" Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
11 Shearer, Morgan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1.55m 5' 1" 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
20 Price, Tamara JR-3 Winona State 1.54m 5' 0.5" Saint Mary's Early Birdinal Jan 13, 2018
21 Stephenson, Sola SR-4 Minnesota State 1.52m 4' 11.75" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
21 Rule, Shantelle FR-1 U-Mary 1.52m 4' 11.75" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
23 Benson, Christa JR-3 Bemidji State 1.51m 4' 11.5" Twin Ports Invite Jan 20, 2018
23 Ziegler, Cassidy FR-1 Bemidji State 1.51m 4' 11.5" Twin Ports Invite Jan 20, 2018
25 Kurtti, Nicole SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1.50m 4' 11" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017

Pole Vault (Men)

DII Auto   5.25m DII Prov   4.72m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 DeJong, Connor JR-3 Sioux Falls 4.65m 15' 3" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
2 Zawadzki, Tristan SO-2 Sioux Falls 4.50m 14' 9" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
2 Johnson, Kyle FR-1 Minnesota State 4.50m 14' 9" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
2 Malsam, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 4.50m 14' 9" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
5 Cihlar, John SO-2 Minnesota State 4.45m 14' 7.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
6 Dockendorf, Drew FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 4.30m 14' 1.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
6 Brewer, Kelson SO-2 Northern State 4.30m 14' 1.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
8 Rubeck, Logan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4.25m 13' 11.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
9 Timm, Chris JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4.12m 13' 6.25" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
9 Clark, Dan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4.12m 13' 6.25" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
11 Pflipsen, Jared FR-1 U-Mary 4.10m 13' 5.25" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
12 Pohlmann, Matt SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4.05m 13' 3.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
12 Wiedrich, Jacob JR-3 Northern State 4.05m 13' 3.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
14 Buchman, Derek SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4.02m 13' 2.25" Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
15 Hollinsworth, Troy JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4.00m 13' 1.5" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
16 Zander, Hoyt FR-1 U-Mary 3.95m 12' 11.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
17 Buesgens, Calvin JR-3 Minnesota State 3.90m 12' 9.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
17 Bristol, Logan SO-2 Minnesota State 3.90m 12' 9.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
19 Clement , Jake FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3.87m 12' 8.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
20 Jorensen, Brody SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 3.85m 12' 7.5" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
21 Wheeler , Connar FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3.72m 12' 2.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
22 Jeppeson, Marshall SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 3.70m 12' 1.5" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
23 Johanson, Josh SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 3.67m 12' 0.5" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
24 Chromy, Eric FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 3.55m 11' 7.75" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
24 Minnick, Jacob FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3.55m 11' 7.75" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017

Long Jump (Men)

DII Auto   7.59m DII Prov   7.08m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Glor, Luxon JR-3 U-Mary 7.29m 23' 11" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
2 Huber, Brian SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 7.25m 23' 9.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
3 Lahm, Derek SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.22m 23' 8.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
4 Sullivan, Robert JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.03m 23' 0.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
5 Rosencranz, Tyrell JR-3 U-Mary 6.94m 22' 9.25" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
6 Metz, Brady SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.81m 22' 4.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
7 Johnson, Jonathan SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 6.80m 22' 3.75" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
8 Mackedanz, Sam JR-3 U-Mary 6.69m 21' 11.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
9 Matzen, Jonas JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6.64m 21' 9.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
9 Tolkinen, Ryan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 6.64m 21' 9.5" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
11 Carlson, Jake SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.61m 21' 8.25" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
12 Staudinger, Talon SO-2 U-Mary 6.60m 21' 8" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
13 Hagen, Evan JR-3 Sioux Falls 6.59m 21' 7.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
14 Ramnarine, Cameron FR-1 Minnesota State 6.49m 21' 3.5" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
14 Johanson, Josh SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 6.49m 21' 3.5" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
16 Horner, Dallas JR-3 U-Mary 6.45m 21' 2" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
16 Lamb, Jack JR-3 U-Mary 6.45m 21' 2" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
18 Davis, Keyshawn SR-4 Minnesota State 6.44m 21' 1.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
19 Tiefenthaler, Trey SO-2 Northern State 6.40m 21' 0" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
20 Preston, LaJuan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 6.39m 20' 11.75" Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
21 Gray, Ron FR-1 Sioux Falls 6.38m 20' 11.25" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
22 Schleis, Garret JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 6.30m 20' 8" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
23 Rubeck, Logan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6.29m 20' 7.75" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
24 Busch, Zachary JR-3 Northern State 6.28m 20' 7.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
25 Hatler, Jesse FR-1 U-Mary 6.26m 20' 6.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017

Long Jump (Women)

DII Auto   6.16m DII Prov   5.63m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Puckett, Brieanna SR-4 Minnesota State 5.81m 19' 0.75" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
2 Hawkinson, Katie SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 5.57m 18' 3.25" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
3 Juresh, Taylor SO-2 Winona State 5.55m 18' 2.5" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
4 Tucker, Tamika JR-3 Winona State 5.49m 18' 0.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
5 Burris , Emelia FR-1 St. Cloud State 5.44m 17' 10.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
6 Ighovojah, Wakpor SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 5.37m 17' 7.5" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
7 Lubner, Faith FR-1 St. Cloud State 5.31m 17' 5.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
8 Adams, Cheri'a FR-1 Bemidji State 5.30m 17' 4.75" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
9 DeWitt, Callie FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 5.28m 17' 4" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
10 Hackel, Carolyn SO-2 Minnesota State 5.24m 17' 2.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
10 Williams, Mariah FR-1 Minnesota State 5.24m 17' 2.25" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
12 Hutzler, Dakota FR-1 Northern State 5.23m 17' 2" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
13 Reiner, Bailey SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 5.21m 17' 1.25" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
13 Modglin, Cali FR-1 U-Mary 5.21m 17' 1.25" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
13 Sprain, Ashley SO-2 Winona State 5.21m 17' 1.25" Saint Mary's Early Birdinal Jan 13, 2018
16 Peterson, Chloe FR-1 Sioux Falls 5.20m 17' 0.75" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
16 Burney, Kalle SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 5.20m 17' 0.75" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
18 Gottschalk, Natalie SR-4 St. Cloud State 5.18m 17' 0" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
18 Strasser, Mahli SO-2 Sioux Falls 5.18m 17' 0" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
20 Schaefer, Amanda SR-4 Winona State 5.16m 16' 11.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
20 Jungwirth, Abby SO-2 St. Cloud State 5.16m 16' 11.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
20 Springer, Kristi FR-1 Winona State 5.16m 16' 11.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
23 Thomas, Ariel SR-4 Minnesota State 5.12m 16' 9.75" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
23 Paul, Clara SO-2 Sioux Falls 5.12m 16' 9.75" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
25 Atladottir, Steinunn FR-1 Minnesota State 5.08m 16' 8" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018

Triple Jump (Men)

DII Auto   15.43m DII Prov   14.42m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Metz, Brady SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.67m 48' 1.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
2 Rosencranz, Tyrell JR-3 U-Mary 14.52m 47' 7.75" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
3 Tiefenthaler, Trey SO-2 Northern State 13.81m 45' 3.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
4 Nutting, Beau SR-4 U-Mary 13.74m 45' 1" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
5 Allen, Shenley SO-2 U-Mary 13.60m 44' 7.5" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
6 Nelson, Isaiah FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 13.55m 44' 5.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
7 Schleis, Garret JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 13.47m 44' 2.5" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
8 Staudinger, Talon SO-2 U-Mary 13.32m 43' 8.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
9 Wood, Cooper FR-1 Sioux Falls 13.13m 43' 1" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
10 Berby, Tyler SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 13.09m 42' 11.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
11 Ramnarine, Cameron FR-1 Minnesota State 13.06m 42' 10.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
12 Wood, Cooper FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.92m 42' 4.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
13 Carlson, Jake SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 12.78m 41' 11.25" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
14 Reider, Josh SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 12.58m 41' 3.25" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
15 Hatler, Jesse FR-1 U-Mary 12.57m 41' 3" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
16 Buer, Cody SO-2 Sioux Falls 12.16m 39' 10.75" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
17 LeFaive, Alazae JR-3 Northern State 11.88m 38' 11.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017

Triple Jump (Women)

DII Auto   12.43m DII Prov   11.63m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Morris, D'Andra FR-1 U-Mary 11.42m 37' 5.75" Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 20, 2018
2 Springer, Kristi FR-1 Winona State 11.41m 37' 5.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
3 Jungwirth, Abby SO-2 St. Cloud State 11.36m 37' 3.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
4 Hawkinson, Katie SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 11.30m 37' 1" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
5 Schaefer, Amanda SR-4 Winona State 11.24m 36' 10.5" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
6 Adams, Cheri'a FR-1 Bemidji State 11.22m 36' 9.75" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
7 Thomas, Ariel SR-4 Minnesota State 11.20m 36' 9" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
8 Weston, Sophia FR-1 St. Cloud State 11.11m 36' 5.5" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
9 Tucker, Tamika JR-3 Winona State 11.06m 36' 3.5" Saint Mary's Early Birdinal Jan 13, 2018
10 Paul, Clara SO-2 Sioux Falls 10.97m 36' 0" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
11 Lindley, Ricki SO-2 U-Mary 10.96m 35' 11.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
12 Atladottir, Steinunn FR-1 Minnesota State 10.93m 35' 10.5" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
13 Maruska, Lindsay FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 10.92m 35' 10" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
14 Taylor, Maya FR-1 St. Cloud State 10.91m 35' 9.5" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
15 Schumacher, Rachel SO-2 Minnesota State 10.87m 35' 8" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
16 Hutzler, Dakota FR-1 Northern State 10.77m 35' 4" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
17 Alaman, Sonia SO-2 Northern State 10.65m 34' 11.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
18 Carpenter, Allison FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 10.63m 34' 10.5" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
19 Laibach, Allison FR-1 Sioux Falls 10.53m 34' 6.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
20 Koth, Kara SR-4 Sioux Falls 10.50m 34' 5.5" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
21 Zinkel, Tyra FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 10.38m 34' 0.75" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
22 Kurtti, Nicole SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 10.34m 33' 11.25" Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
23 Calkins, Allison SR-4 Minnesota State 10.23m 33' 6.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
24 Cook, Amber JR-3 Sioux Falls 10.14m 33' 3.25" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
25 Williams, Mariah FR-1 Minnesota State 10.13m 33' 3" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018

Shot Put (Men)

DII Auto   17.97m DII Prov   15.92m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Treichel, Clint SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 15.81m 51' 10.5" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
2 Huber, Anthony SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 15.79m 51' 9.75" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
3 LaPlante, Jayme JR-3 Minnesota State 15.18m 49' 9.75" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
4 Gustaveson, Marcus SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 14.99m 49' 2.25" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
5 Sheppard, Derrick SR-4 Sioux Falls 14.98m 49' 1.75" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
6 Hinkle, Jayle SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.48m 47' 6.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
7 Nelson, Chandler JR-3 Sioux Falls 14.42m 47' 3.75" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
8 Hutchinson, Thomas JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 14.37m 47' 1.75" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
9 Behning, Josh JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 14.26m 46' 9.5" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
10 Berg, Tanner FR-1 Northern State 14.20m 46' 7.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
11 Udermann, Samuel SR-4 Minnesota State 14.00m 45' 11.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
12 Andrus, Macen FR-1 Northern State 13.92m 45' 8" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
13 Gelineau, Logan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 13.91m 45' 7.75" Twin Ports Invite Jan 20, 2018
14 Olson, Jake SR-4 Northern State 13.88m 45' 6.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
14 Davies, Chase FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 13.88m 45' 6.5" Twin Ports Invite Jan 20, 2018
16 Wigand, Connor FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 13.79m 45' 3" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
17 LeBlanc, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 13.77m 45' 2.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
18 McCormick, Connor FR-1 Minnesota State 13.55m 44' 5.5" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
19 Rayman, Gage SR-4 Northern State 13.45m 44' 1.5" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
20 Hanson, Hunter JR-3 U-Mary 13.44m 44' 1.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
21 Miller, Adam JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 13.21m 43' 4.25" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
22 Lytle, Tyson SO-2 U-Mary 13.11m 43' 0.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
23 Johnson, Eric SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 12.64m 41' 5.75" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
24 Schukking, Peter SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 12.18m 39' 11.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
25 Christoffersen, Cole FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.09m 39' 8" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018

Shot Put (Women)

DII Auto   15.69m DII Prov   13.49m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dendinger, Michaela SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.75m 51' 8.25" 2018 Graduate Classic Jan 12, 2018
2 Buckler, Heather JR-3 Winona State 14.47m 47' 5.75" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
3 Jones, Tia SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.58m 44' 6.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
4 Menken, Jordan FR-1 Northern State 13.45m 44' 1.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
5 Grunder, Brinn SO-2 Upper Iowa 13.28m 43' 7" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
6 Headley, Alexandra FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 13.27m 43' 6.5" Minnesota Open Jan 6, 2018
7 Gustafson, Hannah SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 13.10m 42' 11.75" Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
8 Thompson, Sydney FR-1 Minnesota State 12.88m 42' 3.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
9 Sullivan, Kenzie FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.84m 42' 1.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
10 Hertz, Emma FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.64m 41' 5.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
11 Wagner, Jadin FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.56m 41' 2.5" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
12 Kneeland, Nicolette SO-2 Northern State 12.50m 41' 0.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
12 Manteuffel, Rebecca FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 12.50m 41' 0.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
14 Waletzko, Emily JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 12.24m 40' 2" Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
15 Meyer, Destiny SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 12.22m 40' 1.25" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
16 Olson, Savanah Bemidji State 12.13m 39' 9.75" Twin Ports Invite Jan 20, 2018
17 Florek, Morgan FR-1 Minnesota State 12.09m 39' 8" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
17 Stang, Sarah FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.09m 39' 8" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
19 McNamee, Jaimie FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.06m 39' 7" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
20 Haarstad, Annabelle SO-2 Minnesota State 11.78m 38' 7.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
21 Rehome, Claire FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 11.75m 38' 6.75" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
22 Baklund, Genavieve SO-2 Bemidji State 11.74m 38' 6.25" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
23 Donlan, Tia FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 11.69m 38' 4.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
24 Haase, Carson FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 11.67m 38' 3.5" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
25 Hunsaker, Amber SO-2 Minot State 11.63m 38' 2" Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018

Weight Throw (Men)

DII Auto   21.14m DII Prov   17.46m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Udermann, Samuel SR-4 Minnesota State 18.42m 60' 5.25" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
2 Sheppard, Derrick SR-4 Sioux Falls 18.37m 60' 3.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
3 Huber, Anthony SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 17.89m 58' 8.5" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
4 Berg, Tanner FR-1 Northern State 17.61m 57' 9.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
5 Hatfield, Jacob JR-3 Minot State 16.94m 55' 7" Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
6 Wado, Nasru JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 16.68m 54' 8.75" Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
7 Sweeney, Richard JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.33m 53' 7" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
8 Nelson, Chandler JR-3 Sioux Falls 16.30m 53' 5.75" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
9 Kaup, Dylan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.17m 53' 0.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
10 Treichel, Clinton SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 16.07m 52' 8.75" Minnesota Open Jan 6, 2018
11 LaPlante, Jayme JR-3 Minnesota State 16.05m 52' 8" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
12 McCormick, Connor FR-1 Minnesota State 15.56m 51' 0.75" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
13 Olson, Jake SR-4 Northern State 15.50m 50' 10.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
14 Nemec, Matthew JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.44m 50' 8" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
14 Gust, Tanner SR-4 Minot State 15.44m 50' 8" Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
16 Gruschin, Christian JR-3 Sioux Falls 15.23m 49' 11.75" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
17 Payne, Ashanti SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 15.11m 49' 7" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
18 Abonyi, Victor SR-4 Minot State 14.97m 49' 1.5" Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
18 Rayman, Gage SR-4 Northern State 14.97m 49' 1.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
20 Christoffersen, Cole FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.86m 48' 9" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
21 Hodges, Kevin SR-4 Minot State 14.62m 47' 11.75" Cobber Open Jan 20, 2018
22 Behning, Josh JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 14.23m 46' 8.25" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
23 Hagen, Patrick FR-1 Sioux Falls 14.20m 46' 7.25" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
24 LeBlanc, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 14.04m 46' 0.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
25 Gelineau, Logan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 13.92m 45' 8" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018

Weight Throw (Women)

DII Auto   20.15m DII Prov   16.77m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dendinger, Michaela SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 19.29m 63' 3.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
2 Waletzko, Emily JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 16.73m 54' 10.75" Dakota Classic Dec 8, 2017
3 McNamee, Jaimie FR-1 Sioux Falls 16.58m 54' 4.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
4 Wockenfuss, Amy SR-4 Northern State 16.42m 53' 10.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
5 Igboh, Bariture JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15.94m 52' 3.75" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
6 Prokosch, Angela SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 15.83m 51' 11.25" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
7 Manteuffel, Rebecca FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 15.65m 51' 4.25" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
8 Haarstad, Annabelle SO-2 Minnesota State 15.63m 51' 3.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
9 Kneeland, Nicolette SO-2 Northern State 15.31m 50' 2.75" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
10 Bramble, Erin SR-4 Winona State 15.25m 50' 0.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
11 Florek, Morgan FR-1 Minnesota State 15.22m 49' 11.25" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
12 Thompson, Sydney FR-1 Minnesota State 15.18m 49' 9.75" Chuck Petersen Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
13 Fockler, Haley SO-2 Sioux Falls 15.11m 49' 7" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
14 Ives, Tessa SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.66m 48' 1.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
15 Tobeck, Samara JR-3 Bemidji State 14.62m 47' 11.75" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
16 Wagner, Jadin FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.25m 46' 9" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
17 Sullivan, Kenzie FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.21m 46' 7.5" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
18 Ripke, Anna JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 14.20m 46' 7.25" Minnesota State Invitational Jan 12, 2018
19 Headley, Alexandra FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 13.92m 45' 8" The Opener Dec 9, 2017
19 Menken, Jordan FR-1 Northern State 13.92m 45' 8" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
21 Cook, Amber JR-3 Sioux Falls 13.90m 45' 7.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
22 Andersen, Kayla FR-1 Sioux Falls 13.83m 45' 4.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
23 Gustafson, Hannah SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 13.75m 45' 1.5" Stout Open Jan 20, 2018
24 Frison, Kaylyn SO-2 U-Mary 13.64m 44' 9" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 13, 2018
25 Haase, Carson FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 13.63m 44' 8.75" Twin Ports Invite Jan 20, 2018