Great Plains AC Indoor Performance List

ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   6.88 NAIA B   6.93
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Oyebefun, Josiah SR-4 Doane 6.87 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
2 Tross, Michael JR-3 Doane 6.91 # NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
3 Wilson, Perman SO-2 Morningside 6.96 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
4 Paul, Paul FR-1 Mount Marty 7.01 # SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
4 Becher, Blake FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 7.01 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
6 Jeanlouis, Lathaniel Hastings 7.02 # UNK Indoor Invitational 2018 Feb 3, 2018
7 Akers, Derrick SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.03 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
8 Muhammad, Farrakhan FR-1 Midland 7.07 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
8 Klein, Andrew SR-4 Doane 7.07 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
10 Flemister, Dom FR-1 Morningside 7.08 (55) Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
11 McElroy, Phillip FR-1 Morningside 7.09 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
12 Bridges, Xavier JR-3 Doane 7.11 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
13 Harris, Jeremiah FR-1 Midland 7.13 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
14 Johnson, Ty JR-3 Hastings 7.16 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
14 Flight, Jonathan FR-1 Hastings 7.16 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
16 Lloyd, Sage JR-3 Briar Cliff 7.19 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
16 Cowling, Caleb SR-4 Hastings 7.19 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
18 Wagner, Tyler FR-1 Morningside 7.21 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
18 Knuth, Braden SR-4 Doane 7.21 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
18 Mustafaa, Najee FR-1 Doane 7.21 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
21 Blank, Chad SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.22 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
21 Robinson, Dewayne FR-1 Mount Marty 7.22 (55) Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
23 Butters, Brady SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.23 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
23 McDougall, Ian JR-3 Hastings 7.23 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
25 Muhammad III, Abbas FR-1 Midland 7.24 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
25 Glazek, Collin FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.24 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
27 Phillips Jr., Travis JR-3 Midland 7.25 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
28 Sanford, Stephan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.29 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
29 Rechtenbaugh, Jonah SO-2 Mount Marty 7.30 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
29 Lefler, AJ FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.30 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
31 Korver, Calvin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.32 # NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
31 Grevengoed, Justin FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.32 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
33 Raabe, Walker FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.33 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
34 Imperial, Noah FR-1 Dordt 7.34 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
34 Repass, Dakota SO-2 Hastings 7.34 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
36 Hakes, Daniel JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 7.35 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
37 Knisley, Lane FR-1 Hastings 7.36 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
37 Farnan, James SR-4 Morningside 7.36 (55) Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
39 Johnson, Matthew JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.38 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
40 Reinhardt, Pierce FR-1 Doane 7.39 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
40 Sudbeck, Levi SO-2 Doane 7.39 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
42 Cole, Marcus FR-1 Morningside 7.40 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
42 Reeser, Jeremiah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 7.40 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
42 Axtell, Jake FR-1 Morningside 7.40 (55) Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
42 Long, Jake FR-1 Doane 7.40 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2017
46 Paetow, Kenny FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 7.41 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
47 Hammond, Logan FR-1 Doane 7.42 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
48 Kaitfors, Mason JR-3 Mount Marty 7.43 # SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
48 Bodden, Dakota SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 7.43 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
50 Petersen, Wyatt SO-2 Doane 7.46 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018

60 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   7.72 NAIA B   7.85
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cunningham, Shantinique JR-3 Hastings 7.68 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
2 Duval, Alyssa SO-2 Doane 7.76 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
3 Joseph, Eleka SR-4 Morningside 7.84 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
4 Cotton, Caitlyn SO-2 Hastings 7.89 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
5 Flammang, Lindsey FR-1 Morningside 7.92 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
6 Heusinkveld, Anna SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.97 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
7 Brees, Mika FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 7.98 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
8 Markle, Reganne SO-2 Hastings 8.04 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
9 Peterson, Caitlin SR-4 Doane 8.08 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
10 Brandl, MacKenzie FR-1 Doane 8.10 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
11 Gilliard, Briana FR-1 Mount Marty 8.18 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
12 Loy, Emily FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 8.23 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
13 Bloemendaal, Devin JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.24 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
14 Hoff-Au, Kiana JR-3 Mount Marty 8.25 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
15 Wubben, Danielle SR-4 Dordt 8.26 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
16 Carlson, Jada FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.31 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
16 Veldhuisen, Hannah SO-2 Dordt 8.31 # SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
18 Yoder, Julia FR-1 Dordt 8.32 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
19 Wnek, Kate FR-1 Dordt 8.35 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
20 Stazak, Hayley FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 8.36 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
21 O'Dell, Elissa FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.39 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
22 Anziano, Kaylynn SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 8.45 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
23 Weidler, Alyssa SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 8.49 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
24 Horky, Kalie SO-2 Doane 8.50 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
24 Gerber, Lydia FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 8.50 (55) Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
26 Birks, Allison FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.51 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
26 Peschau, Lily SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.51 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
26 Heath, Callie FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 8.51 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
29 Regenerus, Pam SO-2 Dordt 8.53 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
30 Groff, Bryn FR-1 Morningside 8.56 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
31 Rice, Morgan FR-1 Morningside 8.57 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
32 Rick, Annika FR-1 Dordt 8.59 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
33 Allen, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 8.61 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
34 Van Ginkel, Edith FR-1 Dordt 8.64 # SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
35 Schwab, Cassidy SO-2 Briar Cliff 8.67 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
35 Faulhaber, Stephanie FR-1 Mount Marty 8.67 (55) Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
37 Insua, Isis FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 8.68 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
38 Rundle, Kristin FR-1 Dordt 8.69 # SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
39 Henkenius, Ashley SR-4 Briar Cliff 8.72 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
40 Vanee, Lauren FR-1 Dordt 8.74 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
40 Collingham, Abigail SO-2 Hastings 8.74 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
42 Van Ginkel, Bailey SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.76 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
43 Breon, Leah SR-4 Dordt 8.82 # SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
44 Van Soelen, Mikaela FR-1 Dordt 8.85 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
45 Davis, Mariah FR-1 Hastings 8.87 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
46 Glenn, Katherine SO-2 Mount Marty 8.91 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
47 Hoffman, Ashley JR-3 Mount Marty 8.99 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
48 Kamerzell, Autumn JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 9.05 (55) Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
48 Besel, McKayla JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 9.05 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
50 Nichols, Hannah FR-1 Mount Marty 9.22 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018

200 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   22.26 NAIA B   22.38
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Paul, Paul FR-1 Mount Marty 22.30 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
2 Rechtenbaugh, Jonah SO-2 Mount Marty 22.50 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
3 Flight, Jonathan FR-1 Hastings 22.63 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
4 Oyebefun, Josiah SR-4 Doane 22.70 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
5 Klein, Andrew SR-4 Doane 22.71 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
6 Varela, Alan JR-3 Doane 22.76 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
7 Imperial, Noah FR-1 Dordt 22.77 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
8 Rodgers, Jake SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 22.78 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
9 Jeanlouis, Lathaniel JR-3 Hastings 22.80 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
10 Flemister, Dom FR-1 Morningside 22.84 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
11 Hickman, Zach SR-4 Doane 22.89 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
12 Wilson, Perman SO-2 Morningside 22.92 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
13 Muhammad III, Abbas FR-1 Midland 22.96 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
14 McElroy, Phillip FR-1 Morningside 22.99 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
15 Lefler, AJ FR-1 Briar Cliff 23.00 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
16 Blank, Chad SO-2 Briar Cliff 23.03 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
17 Phillips Jr., Travis JR-3 Midland 23.05 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
18 Lloyd, Sage JR-3 Briar Cliff 23.06 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
19 Tross, Michael JR-3 Doane 23.08 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
20 Butters, Brady SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.12 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
21 Robinson, Dewayne FR-1 Mount Marty 23.13 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
22 Long, Jake FR-1 Doane 23.15 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
23 Glazek, Collin FR-1 Briar Cliff 23.19 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
24 Aiyegbeni, Perkins SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.25 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
25 Johnson-Millan, Julian FR-1 Doane 23.27 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
26 Akers, Derrick SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.29 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
27 Van Eps, Lucas JR-3 Dordt 23.34 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
28 Hakes, Daniel JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 23.44 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
29 Muhammad, Farrakhan FR-1 Midland 23.49 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
30 Knuth, Braden SR-4 Doane 23.51 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
31 Lemon, Aaron SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.61 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
32 Te Brink, Levi SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.62 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
32 Farnan, James SR-4 Morningside 23.62 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
34 Heidema, Keith SR-4 Dordt 23.63 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
35 McDougall, Ian JR-3 Hastings 23.67 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
36 Lamprecht, Douglas FR-1 Hastings 23.73 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
37 Stellingwerf, Jeff SO-2 Dordt 23.75 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
38 Kabongo, Nathan FR-1 Dordt 23.76 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
39 Raabe, Walker FR-1 Briar Cliff 23.80 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
40 Callan, Joey FR-1 Mount Marty 23.81 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
40 Wagner, Tyler FR-1 Morningside 23.81 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
42 Roberts, Logan SO-2 Morningside 23.82 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
42 Repass, Dakota SO-2 Hastings 23.82 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
44 Hazen, Zac FR-1 Morningside 23.89 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
45 Grevengoed, Justin FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.90 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
45 Van Eps, Matthew FR-1 Dordt 23.90 # SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
47 Reinhardt, Pierce FR-1 Doane 23.93 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
47 Johnson, Ty JR-3 Hastings 23.93 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
49 Paetow, Kenny FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 23.95 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
50 Cole, Marcus FR-1 Morningside 23.98 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018

200 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   25.60 NAIA B   25.90
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cotton, Caitlyn SO-2 Hastings 25.80 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
2 Cunningham, Shantinique JR-3 Hastings 25.87 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
3 Duval, Alyssa SO-2 Doane 26.07 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
4 Harsin, Emily SR-4 Doane 26.26 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
5 Brees, Mika FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 26.30 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
6 Joseph, Eleka SR-4 Morningside 26.33 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
7 Brandl, MacKenzie FR-1 Doane 26.36 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
8 Heusinkveld, Anna SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 26.75 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
9 Peterson, Caitlin SR-4 Doane 26.86 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
10 Wind, Joscelyn JR-3 Dordt 26.95 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
11 Wubben, Danielle SR-4 Dordt 27.07 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
12 Hoff-Au, Kiana JR-3 Mount Marty 27.17 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
13 Heath, Callie FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 27.32 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
14 Horky, Kalie SO-2 Doane 27.43 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
15 Bloemendaal, Devin JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.54 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
16 Te Grotenhuis, Katie SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.59 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
17 Yoder, Julia FR-1 Dordt 27.61 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
18 Arevalo, Aurora JR-3 Morningside 27.69 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
19 Mogul, Kennedy FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 27.73 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
20 Sorensen, Emily JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.76 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
21 Regenerus, Pam SO-2 Dordt 27.81 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
22 Willroth, Megan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.86 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
23 Wnek, Kate FR-1 Dordt 27.88 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
24 Birks, Allison FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.94 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
25 Cook, Amanda SO-2 Doane 27.95 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
26 Flammang, Lindsey FR-1 Morningside 28.01 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
27 Cook, Ashley SO-2 Doane 28.09 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
28 Veldhuisen, Hannah SO-2 Dordt 28.23 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
29 Batz, Sydney FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.26 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
30 Anziano, Kaylynn SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 28.27 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
31 Christensen, Bailey FR-1 Hastings 28.28 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
32 Henkenius, Ashley SR-4 Briar Cliff 28.30 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
32 Nikodym, Jamie JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 28.30 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
34 Peschau, Lily SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.31 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
35 Carlson, Jada FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.37 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
36 Gilliard, Briana FR-1 Mount Marty 28.44 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
37 O'Dell, Elissa FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.52 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
38 Stazak, Hayley FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 28.55 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
39 Van Ginkel, Edith FR-1 Dordt 28.57 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
39 Loy, Emily FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 28.57 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
41 Rundle, Kristin FR-1 Dordt 28.73 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
42 Rick, Annika FR-1 Dordt 29.09 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
43 Groff, Bryn FR-1 Morningside 29.22 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
44 Wisecup, Caitlyn SR-4 Doane 29.23 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
45 Schwab, Cassidy SO-2 Briar Cliff 29.27 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
46 Bonillas, Dayris FR-1 Hastings 29.42 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
47 Rice, Morgan FR-1 Morningside 29.72 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
48 Allen, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 29.73 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
49 Van Soelen, Mikaela FR-1 Dordt 29.79 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
50 Davis, Mariah FR-1 Hastings 30.01 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017

400 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   49.55 NAIA B   50.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Paul, Paul FR-1 Mount Marty 48.92 # NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
2 Rechtenbaugh, Jonah SO-2 Mount Marty 49.48 # NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
3 Varela, Alan JR-3 Doane 50.27 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
4 Phillips Jr., Travis JR-3 Midland 50.57 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
5 Hill, Turner JR-3 Doane 51.10 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
6 Van Eps, Matthew FR-1 Dordt 51.19 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
7 Robinson, Dewayne FR-1 Mount Marty 51.32 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
8 Pardun, Kyle SR-4 Mount Marty 51.33 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
9 Flemister, Dom FR-1 Morningside 51.40 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
10 Te Brink, Levi SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 51.44 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
11 Aiyegbeni, Perkins SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 51.47 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
12 Van Eps, Lucas JR-3 Dordt 51.56 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
13 Herman, Caleb JR-3 Dordt 51.59 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
14 Ezimora, Tobe SR-4 Briar Cliff 51.64 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
15 Lefler, AJ FR-1 Briar Cliff 51.68 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
16 Hiser, Chase SO-2 Morningside 51.77 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
17 Nerud, Dillon JR-3 Doane 51.95 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
18 Johnson-Millan, Julian FR-1 Doane 51.96 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
19 Kohmetscher, Nolan SO-2 Hastings 51.97 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
20 Roberts, Logan SO-2 Morningside 51.99 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
21 Reimer, Henry FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 52.05 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
22 Farnan, James SR-4 Morningside 52.07 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
23 Blank, Chad SO-2 Briar Cliff 52.14 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
24 Flight, Jonathan FR-1 Hastings 52.27 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
25 Noble, Jacobus SO-2 Morningside 52.36 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
26 Lamprecht, Douglas Hastings 52.47 # UNK Indoor Invitational 2018 Feb 3, 2018
27 Giannou, Aaron SO-2 Doane 52.55 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
28 Paetow, Kenny FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 52.66 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
29 Rodgers, Jake SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 52.79 # 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
30 Casillas, RJ FR-1 Briar Cliff 52.89 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
31 Foust, Garrett FR-1 Hastings 52.90 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
32 Hakes, Daniel JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 53.28 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
33 Hazen, Zac FR-1 Morningside 53.33 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
34 Buma, Michael SO-2 Dordt 53.36 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
35 Kaitfors, Mason JR-3 Mount Marty 53.43 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
36 Grevengoed, Justin FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 53.53 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
37 Gebel, Miles SO-2 Morningside 53.74 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
38 Quintanilla, Jonathan SO-2 Midland 53.76 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
39 Kabongo, Nathan FR-1 Dordt 53.85 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
39 Schlicht, Rex SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 53.85 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
41 Symonsbergen, Noah FR-1 Doane 53.90 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
42 Edwards, Micky FR-1 Midland 53.94 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
43 Bakker, Mark JR-3 Dordt 53.97 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
44 McDougall, Ian JR-3 Hastings 54.01 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
45 Axtell, Jake FR-1 Morningside 54.18 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
46 Cole, Marcus FR-1 Morningside 54.29 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
47 Rosas, Joseph FR-1 Briar Cliff 54.32 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
48 Harmening, Jon SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 54.33 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
49 Kotelawala, Alex FR-1 Briar Cliff 54.41 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
50 Marlow, Patrick FR-1 Morningside 54.44 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018

400 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   58.40 NAIA B   59.40
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Harsin, Emily SR-4 Doane 58.25 # NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
2 Brandl, MacKenzie FR-1 Doane 59.20 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
3 Hoff-Au, Kiana JR-3 Mount Marty 59.53 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
4 Joseph, Eleka SR-4 Morningside 1:00.25 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
5 Wnek, Kate FR-1 Dordt 1:00.82 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
6 Cotton, Caitlyn SO-2 Hastings 1:00.91 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
7 Wind, Joscelyn JR-3 Dordt 1:01.24 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
8 Cook, Ashley SO-2 Doane 1:01.25 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
9 Cook, Amanda SO-2 Doane 1:01.48 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
10 Arevalo, Aurora JR-3 Morningside 1:01.70 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
11 Heath, Callie FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1:01.74 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
12 Watson, Isabelle FR-1 Doane 1:02.15 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
13 Pelelo-Ray, Rose JR-3 Morningside 1:02.45 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
14 Nikodym, Jamie JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:02.53 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
15 Sorensen, Emily JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:02.61 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
16 Heusinkveld, Anna SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:02.73 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
17 Willroth, Megan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:02.91 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
18 Rathjen, Miranda SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:03.17 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
19 Batz, Sydney FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:03.18 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
20 Birks, Allison FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:03.43 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
21 Krysl, Sarah FR-1 Dordt 1:03.77 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
22 Henkenius, Ashley SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:03.80 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
23 Stazak, Hayley FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:03.92 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
24 Christensen, Bailey FR-1 Hastings 1:03.96 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
25 Jacobson, Avah FR-1 Hastings 1:04.29 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
26 Bonillas, Dayris FR-1 Hastings 1:04.98 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
27 Brinkman, Angela FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:04.99 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
28 Rabenberg, Aubrey SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 1:05.10 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
29 Oostra, Jordyn SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:05.14 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
30 Engebretson, Katrina SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:05.84 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
31 Dopita, Angela JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:06.78 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
32 Gilliard, Briana FR-1 Mount Marty 1:07.90 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
33 Poulson, Courtney FR-1 Hastings 1:08.13 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
34 Regenerus, Pam SO-2 Dordt 1:08.99 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
35 Gonzales, Mari SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:11.00 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
36 Allen, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:11.35 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
37 Ishmael, Viola SO-2 Mount Marty 1:12.27 # SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
38 Besel, McKayla JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:13.61 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
39 Nichols, Hannah FR-1 Mount Marty 1:18.01 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018

600 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   1:22.00 NAIA B   1:22.60
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Varela, Alan JR-3 Doane 1:21.16 # NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
2 Heinrichs, Joe SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:21.65 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
3 Lemon, Aaron SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:21.90 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
4 Harsin, Tanner SO-2 Doane 1:22.02 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
5 Ambrose, Zach FR-1 Morningside 1:22.38 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
6 Van Eps, Matthew FR-1 Dordt 1:23.19 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
7 Flynn, Chandler SR-4 Doane 1:23.21 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
8 Phillips Jr., Travis JR-3 Midland 1:23.92 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
9 De Graaf, Gideon FR-1 Dordt 1:24.77 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
10 Kohmetscher, Nolan SO-2 Hastings 1:24.78 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
11 Roberts, Logan SO-2 Morningside 1:25.15 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
12 Schlicht, Rex SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 1:25.17 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
13 Rizzi, Michael SO-2 Morningside 1:25.23 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
14 Van Dusseldorp, Joshua FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:25.38 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
15 Leapley, Michael SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:25.39 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
16 Williams, Cody FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:25.41 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
17 Haning, Josh SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:26.19 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
18 Hollinger, Peter JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:26.30 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
19 Parthemer, Ryan SO-2 Hastings 1:26.44 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
20 Herman, Caleb JR-3 Dordt 1:26.49 # SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
21 Van Cleave, Christian FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:26.58 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
22 Ferguson, Samuel JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:26.66 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
23 Peterson, Logan FR-1 Mount Marty 1:26.75 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
24 Nerud, Dillon JR-3 Doane 1:26.93 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
25 Matters, Nathan JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:26.96 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
26 Gabehart, Kohlton SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 1:27.07 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
27 Farnan, James SR-4 Morningside 1:27.16 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
28 Ezimora, Tobe SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:27.22 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
29 Noble, Jacobus SO-2 Morningside 1:27.55 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
30 Watchorn, Brendon JR-3 Dordt 1:27.86 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
31 Crowell, Sean SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:28.11 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
32 Nitzsche, Bryce SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:28.41 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
33 McEvoy, Casey SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:28.65 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
34 Fritz, Devon FR-1 Morningside 1:28.79 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
35 Hiser, Chase SO-2 Morningside 1:28.97 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
36 Pardun, Kyle SR-4 Mount Marty 1:29.98 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
37 Edwards, Micky FR-1 Midland 1:29.99 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
38 Marlow, Patrick FR-1 Morningside 1:30.05 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
39 Hazen, Garrison FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:30.29 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
40 Mick, Joshua FR-1 Dordt 1:31.09 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
41 Anderson, Cameron Hastings 1:31.12 #(600) UNK Indoor Invitational 2018 Feb 3, 2018
42 Tidyman, Aaron FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:31.55 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
43 Hill, Dylan SO-2 Midland 1:31.77 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
44 Quintanilla, Jonathan SO-2 Midland 1:32.45 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
45 Zadar, Nick FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:32.53 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
46 Wicht, Dalton FR-1 Doane 1:33.28 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
47 Heuermann, Alex JR-3 Midland 1:35.02 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
48 DeRuyter, Cole FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:36.26 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
49 Cutler, Steven SO-2 Morningside 1:38.20 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
50 Altena, Jake FR-1 Dordt 1:38.25 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018

600 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   1:37.50 NAIA B   1:38.70
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Muilenburg, Rebekah JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:35.18 # NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
2 Hoff-Au, Kiana JR-3 Mount Marty 1:38.26 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
3 Landhuis, Katie SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:38.38 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
4 Lemkau, Delaney JR-3 Doane 1:39.32 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
5 Stephens, Jenna JR-3 Dordt 1:40.46 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
6 Smallfoot, Kylee SR-4 Midland 1:40.72 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
7 Rathjen, Miranda SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:40.76 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
8 Pelelo-Ray, Rose JR-3 Morningside 1:41.12 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
9 Sanchez, Vivian FR-1 Midland 1:41.21 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
10 Beran, Tori SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:41.39 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
11 Jacobson, Avah FR-1 Hastings 1:42.02 #(600) Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
12 Fundermann, Emalee FR-1 Morningside 1:42.71 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
13 Cook, Amanda SO-2 Doane 1:43.22 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
14 Todd, Morgan FR-1 Morningside 1:43.61 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
15 Cook, Ashley SO-2 Doane 1:43.94 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
16 Schuyler, Samantha FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1:44.03 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
17 Kortlever, Clare SO-2 Morningside 1:44.06 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
18 Weise, Haydyn FR-1 Doane 1:44.33 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
19 Davis, Jacinda FR-1 Doane 1:44.39 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
20 Christensen, Bailey Hastings 1:44.77 #(600) UNK Indoor Invitational 2018 Feb 3, 2018
21 Krysl, Sarah FR-1 Dordt 1:45.29 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
22 Weise, Halle FR-1 Doane 1:45.43 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
23 Wnek, Kate FR-1 Dordt 1:45.92 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
24 Sorensen, Emily JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:46.16 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
25 Foresman, Sonora SO-2 Morningside 1:46.38 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
26 Parriott, Jaci SO-2 Doane 1:46.67 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
27 Cook, Lydia FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:46.96 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
28 Jacobsen, Jamie SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:47.29 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
29 Schweigert, Shailhyn SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 1:48.36 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
30 Elder, Everett FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:48.61 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
31 Ludemann, Savannah FR-1 Hastings 1:49.96 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
32 Lokken, Victoria FR-1 Doane 1:50.93 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
33 Selvage, Cody Hastings 1:52.42 #(600) UNK Indoor Invitational 2018 Feb 3, 2018
34 Dopita, Angela JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:52.71 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
35 Weverka, Savannah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:53.78 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
36 Schaap, Kendra FR-1 Dordt 1:54.02 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
37 Gonzales, Mari SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:58.07 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
38 Moreno, Aleida FR-1 Briar Cliff 1:58.72 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
39 Bauermeister, Kendra SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:00.44 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
40 Borcherding, Paige SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:03.26 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
41 Moreno, Cindy FR-1 Briar Cliff 2:08.86 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018

800 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   1:55.85 NAIA B   1:56.85
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Heinrichs, Joe SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:54.73 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
2 Green, Jacob SR-4 Morningside 1:54.94 # NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
3 Hollinger, Peter JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:55.84 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
4 Varela, Alan JR-3 Doane 1:56.35 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
5 Taylor, Thomas JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:57.63 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
6 Van Eps, Matthew FR-1 Dordt 1:58.31 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
7 Lemon, Aaron SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:58.52 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
8 Appel, Colin SR-4 Doane 1:58.70 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
9 Harsin, Tanner SO-2 Doane 1:58.99 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
10 De Graaf, Gideon FR-1 Dordt 1:59.52 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
11 Ghiorso, Anthony FR-1 Dordt 1:59.82 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
12 Hansen, Ty JR-3 Midland 2:00.22 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
13 Van Cleave, Christian FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:00.33 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
14 Schaap, Riley SR-4 Dordt 2:00.54 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
15 Ambrose, Zach FR-1 Morningside 2:00.58 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
16 Kenny, Jason SR-4 Morningside 2:01.03 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
17 Wortmann, Patrick SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 2:01.39 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
18 Benzing, Caleb JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:01.53 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
19 Haning, Josh SO-2 Briar Cliff 2:01.57 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
20 Van Dusseldorp, Joshua FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:01.67 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
21 Crowell, Sean SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:01.69 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
22 Schlicht, Rex SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 2:01.79 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
23 Phillips Jr., Travis JR-3 Midland 2:02.02 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
24 Reynolds, JP FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:02.04 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
25 Temte, David FR-1 Dordt 2:02.40 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
26 Watchorn, Brendon JR-3 Dordt 2:02.52 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
27 Nitzsche, Bryce SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:02.62 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
28 Lindstrom, Dylan FR-1 Morningside 2:02.66 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
29 McNeil, Monte FR-1 Doane 2:03.03 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
30 Rizzi, Michael SO-2 Morningside 2:03.23 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
31 Peterson, Logan FR-1 Mount Marty 2:03.36 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
32 Kohmetscher, Nolan SO-2 Hastings 2:03.44 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
33 Ferguson, Samuel JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:03.51 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
34 Herman, Caleb JR-3 Dordt 2:03.93 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
35 Flowers, Justin FR-1 Morningside 2:03.94 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
36 Kollasch, Zach JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:04.20 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
37 McEvoy, Casey SR-4 Briar Cliff 2:05.10 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
38 Bergmann, Ethan Hastings 2:06.04 # UNK Indoor Invitational 2018 Feb 3, 2018
39 Moes, Cameron JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:06.09 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
40 Kollasch, Tony JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:07.00 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
41 Olson, Daniel FR-1 Midland 2:07.24 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
42 Anderson, Cameron FR-1 Hastings 2:07.86 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
43 Blankman, Lukas FR-1 Mount Marty 2:08.72 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
44 Voigt, Sam SR-4 Mount Marty 2:09.66 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
45 Hill, Dylan SO-2 Midland 2:10.98 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
46 Russell, Jarred Hastings 2:11.36 # UNK Indoor Invitational 2018 Feb 3, 2018
47 Hazen, Garrison FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:11.65 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
48 Schneeberger, Patrick FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:13.11 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
49 Jaure, Dylan JR-3 Hastings 2:14.10 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
50 Parthemer, Ryan SO-2 Hastings 2:14.49 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018

800 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   2:18.00 NAIA B   2:19.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bosch, Katie SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:15.56 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
2 Landhuis, Katie SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:15.76 # NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
3 Boer, Payton JR-3 Morningside 2:17.11 # 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
4 Mumm, Michelle SR-4 Morningside 2:17.26 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
5 Muilenburg, Rebekah JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:19.31 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
6 Harthoorn, Breanna SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:21.19 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
7 Pullman, Hailey FR-1 Dordt 2:22.63 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
8 Krysl, Sarah FR-1 Dordt 2:24.78 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
9 Warner, Cassie JR-3 Morningside 2:25.09 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
10 Bos, Jordan FR-1 Dordt 2:25.27 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
11 Schuyler, Samantha FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 2:25.28 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
12 Engebretson, Katrina SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:25.99 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
13 Weise, Haydyn FR-1 Doane 2:26.08 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
14 Kottwitz, Sarah SR-4 Doane 2:26.14 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
15 Smallfoot, Kylee SR-4 Midland 2:27.01 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
16 Couch, Olivia SO-2 Dordt 2:27.50 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
17 Lambert, Natalie SO-2 Morningside 2:27.69 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
18 Wind, Joscelyn JR-3 Dordt 2:27.91 # NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
19 Jacobsen, Jamie SR-4 Briar Cliff 2:28.14 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
20 Cook, Amanda SO-2 Doane 2:28.60 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
21 Jacobson, Avah FR-1 Hastings 2:28.80 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
22 Pelelo-Ray, Rose JR-3 Morningside 2:29.11 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
23 Mogul, Kennedy FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:29.74 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
24 Sanchez, Vivian FR-1 Midland 2:29.87 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
24 Maaske, Megan JR-3 Morningside 2:29.87 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
26 Kortlever, Clare SO-2 Morningside 2:30.01 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
27 Clark, Genevieve SO-2 Mount Marty 2:31.33 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
28 Enerson, Brianna SR-4 Dordt 2:32.61 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
29 Lamer, Kamberlyn JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 2:32.93 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
30 Bachle, Kayla SO-2 Doane 2:33.02 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
31 Cook, Ashley SO-2 Doane 2:33.16 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
32 Johnson, Jessie SR-4 Hastings 2:33.45 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
33 George, Alex SO-2 Morningside 2:33.65 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
34 Teigland, Anna FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:33.67 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
35 Schaap, Kendra FR-1 Dordt 2:33.82 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
36 Hervert, Paige SO-2 Doane 2:34.05 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2017
37 Higgins, Allison SR-4 Morningside 2:34.07 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
38 Keech, Karsen SO-2 Hastings 2:34.51 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
39 Lang, Kelsey SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:34.95 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
40 Cook, Lydia FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:35.29 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
41 Arevalo, Aurora JR-3 Morningside 2:35.61 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
42 Selvage, Cody FR-1 Hastings 2:35.66 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
43 Weise, Halle FR-1 Doane 2:35.82 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
44 Prouty, Mikayla FR-1 Mount Marty 2:36.13 # SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
45 Thomsen, Maitlyn JR-3 Doane 2:36.32 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2017
46 Ludemann, Savannah FR-1 Hastings 2:36.55 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
47 Valencsin, Lauren FR-1 Mount Marty 2:36.57 # SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
48 Deterding, Jessica SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:36.80 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
49 Schweigert, Shailhyn SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 2:38.18 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
50 Stewart, Cali SO-2 Hastings 2:39.52 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018

1000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   2:32.00 NAIA B   2:33.80
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rose, Tim SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:30.48 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
2 Kenny, Jason SR-4 Morningside 2:30.60 # NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
3 Hollinger, Peter JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:31.38 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
4 Green, Jacob SR-4 Morningside 2:31.44 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
5 Hansen, Ty JR-3 Midland 2:32.65 # NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
6 McAllister, Josiah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:33.58 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
7 Ghiorso, Anthony FR-1 Dordt 2:34.99 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
8 Schaap, Riley SR-4 Dordt 2:35.79 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
9 Heinrichs, Joe SR-4 Briar Cliff 2:35.93 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
10 Wortmann, Patrick SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 2:37.45 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
11 Olson, Daniel FR-1 Midland 2:37.46 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
12 Lindstrom, Dylan FR-1 Morningside 2:39.50 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
13 Haning, Josh SO-2 Briar Cliff 2:39.52 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
14 Flowers, Justin FR-1 Morningside 2:40.02 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
15 Appel, Colin SR-4 Doane 2:40.71 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
16 Reynolds, JP FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:41.68 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
17 Bergmann, Ethan SO-2 Hastings 2:42.19 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
18 McEvoy, Casey SR-4 Briar Cliff 2:42.57 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
19 Vander Plaats, Jacob FR-1 Dordt 2:42.63 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
20 Taylor, Thomas JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:43.18 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
21 Gabehart, Kohlton SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 2:43.22 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
22 Kollasch, Zach JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:44.38 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
23 Crom, Brandon FR-1 Doane 2:45.68 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
24 Blankman, Lukas FR-1 Mount Marty 2:45.86 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
25 Hammond, Logan FR-1 Doane 2:46.02 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
26 Nitzsche, Bryce SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:46.25 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
27 Temte, David FR-1 Dordt 2:47.03 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
28 Wieser, Matthew JR-3 Doane 2:48.08 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2017
29 Ferguson, Samuel JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:48.10 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
30 Kollasch, Tony JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:49.12 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
31 Russell, Jarred FR-1 Hastings 2:49.82 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
32 McInturf, Jackson FR-1 Doane 2:53.45 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
33 Schmitt, Landon JR-3 Doane 2:53.84 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
34 Korver, Calvin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:53.91 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
35 Dunsbergen, Grant FR-1 Dordt 2:54.35 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
36 Kelly, Dan FR-1 Dordt 2:55.14 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
37 Demers, Dalton SO-2 Briar Cliff 2:55.31 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
38 Williams, Cody FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:55.47 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
39 DeBruin, Jonathan FR-1 Dordt 2:56.76 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
40 Hulstein, Tristan FR-1 Dordt 2:59.17 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
41 Moes, Cameron JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:59.29 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
42 Long, Jake FR-1 Doane 2:59.74 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2017
43 Sudbeck, Levi SO-2 Doane 3:00.05 # NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
44 Johnson, Matthew JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:00.63 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
45 McGee, Stephen FR-1 Doane 3:00.84 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
46 Becher, Blake FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3:01.19 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
47 Banks, Holden FR-1 Hastings 3:05.10 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
48 De Jong, Joshua FR-1 Dordt 3:08.39 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
49 DeKam, Derek FR-1 Dordt 3:08.64 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
50 Golke, Isaac SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 3:33.20 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018

1000 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   3:01.50 NAIA B   3:03.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bosch, Katie SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:54.06 # NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
2 Harthoorn, Breanna SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:56.77 # NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
3 Mumm, Michelle SR-4 Morningside 2:56.97 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
4 Boer, Payton JR-3 Morningside 2:59.11 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
5 De Schiffart, Erica SR-4 Dordt 3:02.10 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
6 Pullman, Hailey FR-1 Dordt 3:06.12 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
7 Bos, Jordan FR-1 Dordt 3:06.42 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
8 Van Wyk, Sarah JR-3 Dordt 3:08.70 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
9 Jacobsen, Jamie SR-4 Briar Cliff 3:09.26 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
10 Smallfoot, Kylee SR-4 Midland 3:09.42 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
11 Keech, Karsen SO-2 Hastings 3:09.69 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
12 Couch, Olivia SO-2 Dordt 3:09.78 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
13 Sanchez, Vivian FR-1 Midland 3:09.97 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
14 Maaske, Megan JR-3 Morningside 3:11.29 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
15 Elder, Everett FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3:11.54 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
16 Slater, Nicole SR-4 Dordt 3:13.04 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
17 Hinrichs, Rebekah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 3:13.50 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
18 Lambert, Natalie SO-2 Morningside 3:14.07 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
19 Kottwitz, Sarah SR-4 Doane 3:15.81 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
20 Warner, Cassie JR-3 Morningside 3:18.64 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
21 Teigland, Anna FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:19.20 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
22 Lang, Kelsey SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:20.61 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
23 Cook, Lydia FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3:20.70 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
24 Fye, Alyssa FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3:21.45 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
25 Selvage, Cody FR-1 Hastings 3:22.47 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
26 Enerson, Brianna SR-4 Dordt 3:26.36 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
27 Clark, Genevieve SO-2 Mount Marty 3:28.09 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
28 Wicks, Billie JR-3 Mount Marty 3:32.82 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
29 Schaefer, Claire FR-1 Briar Cliff 3:33.12 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
30 Achtemeier, Brady FR-1 Hastings 3:33.34 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
31 Manriquez, Karina FR-1 Briar Cliff 3:33.87 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
32 Prue, Amory FR-1 Briar Cliff 3:37.85 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
33 Schouboe, Anna SO-2 Doane 3:42.96 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
34 Garcia, Janice SO-2 Hastings 3:43.27 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
35 Grosserode, Kasi FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3:44.76 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
36 Moreno, Aleida FR-1 Briar Cliff 3:50.82 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018
37 Lee, Shelby SO-2 Hastings 3:55.54 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
38 Acevedo, Norma FR-1 Hastings 4:18.37 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
39 Chaisson, Hillary SO-2 Doane 4:27.08 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
40 Acevedo, Christy FR-1 Hastings 4:32.53 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018

Mile (Men)

NAIA A   4:19.50 NAIA B   4:22.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rose, Tim SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:14.34 # NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
2 Hollinger, Peter JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:24.28 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
2 Kenny, Jason SR-4 Morningside 4:24.28 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
4 McAllister, Josiah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4:24.93 # 2018 Frank Sevigne Husker Invite Feb 2, 2018
5 Schaap, Riley SR-4 Dordt 4:29.41 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
6 Vander Plaats, Jacob FR-1 Dordt 4:29.80 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
7 Janssen, AJ SR-4 Morningside 4:32.30 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
8 Smith, Peter SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:33.00 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
9 Wick, Alec FR-1 Doane 4:33.32 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
10 Epp, Hans SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:33.68 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
11 Hansen, Ty JR-3 Midland 4:34.29 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
12 Olson, Daniel FR-1 Midland 4:35.08 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
13 Wortmann, Patrick SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 4:37.50 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
14 Kooima, P.J. JR-3 Dordt 4:37.52 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
15 Taylor, Thomas JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4:37.54 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
16 Bernhagen, Nickolas FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:39.44 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
17 Reynolds, JP FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4:39.82 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
18 Lorenz, Jordan FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4:41.04 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
19 Lindstrom, Dylan FR-1 Morningside 4:42.05 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
20 Hendricks, Dylan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:42.68 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
21 Ritz, Connor FR-1 Morningside 4:43.33 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
22 Lopez, Luis JR-3 Midland 4:43.70 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
23 Hubbell, Corbin JR-3 Doane 4:44.27 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
24 Reinders, Franklin FR-1 Dordt 4:45.17 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
25 Tibbs, Lane SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 4:45.35 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
26 Cavanaugh, Dylan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:46.40 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
27 McEvoy, Casey SR-4 Briar Cliff 4:47.32 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
28 Starr, Joshua FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:47.46 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
29 Haning, Josh SO-2 Briar Cliff 4:48.35 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
30 Hansen, Andru SO-2 Hastings 4:48.82 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
31 Williams, Cody FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4:51.32 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
32 Demers, Dalton SO-2 Briar Cliff 4:51.74 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
33 Benzing, Caleb JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:51.93 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
34 DeGroot, Chris FR-1 Dordt 4:52.13 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
35 Jaure, Dylan JR-3 Hastings 4:52.48 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
36 Chartier, Riley FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:52.67 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
37 Bergmann, Ethan SO-2 Hastings 4:52.86 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
38 Ellens, Chris FR-1 Dordt 4:53.01 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
39 Hulstein, Tristan FR-1 Dordt 4:53.36 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
40 Kroese, Caleb SO-2 Dordt 4:54.67 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
41 Temte, David FR-1 Dordt 4:55.38 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
42 Gabehart, Kohlton SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 4:55.68 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
43 Schneeberger, Patrick FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4:56.52 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
44 Alber, Trevor SO-2 Hastings 4:57.73 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
45 Dunsbergen, Grant FR-1 Dordt 5:00.39 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
46 Blankman, Lukas FR-1 Mount Marty 5:00.56 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
46 Kollasch, Zach JR-3 Briar Cliff 5:00.56 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
48 McGee, Stephen FR-1 Doane 5:00.74 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
49 DeBruin, Jonathan FR-1 Dordt 5:01.10 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
50 Moes, Cameron JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 5:01.37 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018

Mile (Women)

NAIA A   5:08.00 NAIA B   5:12.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bosch, Katie SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:02.72 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
2 De Schiffart, Erica SR-4 Dordt 5:04.03 # NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
3 Mumm, Michelle SR-4 Morningside 5:05.02 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
4 Harthoorn, Breanna SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:13.34 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
5 Pullman, Hailey FR-1 Dordt 5:16.60 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
6 Brooks, Audrey SR-4 Dordt 5:18.60 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
7 Lambley, Madison FR-1 Doane 5:22.95 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
8 Lunn, Sarah SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:23.18 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
9 Slater, Nicole SR-4 Dordt 5:23.49 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
10 Boer, Payton JR-3 Morningside 5:25.48 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
11 Higgins, Allison SR-4 Morningside 5:26.34 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
12 Van Wyk, Sarah JR-3 Dordt 5:26.37 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
13 Bos, Jordan FR-1 Dordt 5:30.29 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
14 Couch, Olivia SO-2 Dordt 5:31.16 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
15 Warner, Cassie JR-3 Morningside 5:33.13 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
16 Keech, Karsen Hastings 5:37.12 # UNK Indoor Invitational 2018 Feb 3, 2018
17 Mudloff, Makayla Hastings 5:38.90 # UNK Indoor Invitational 2018 Feb 3, 2018
18 Hinrichs, Rebekah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5:40.80 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
19 Elder, Everett FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5:40.84 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
20 Bierwagen, Alyssa FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5:43.94 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
21 Smith, Maddy SR-4 Hastings 5:44.39 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
22 George, Alex SO-2 Morningside 5:44.59 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
23 Schuyler, Samantha FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 5:46.50 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
24 Fry, Kaitlin SO-2 Dordt 5:47.20 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
25 Clark, Genevieve SO-2 Mount Marty 5:50.83 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
26 Fye, Alyssa FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5:51.25 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
27 King, Kelsie JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 5:51.61 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
28 Achtemeier, Brady FR-1 Hastings 5:52.75 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
29 Vandersnick, Traci JR-3 Mount Marty 5:55.16 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
30 Pavelka, Rachel SR-4 Midland 5:57.75 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
31 Milligan, Wesley SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 6:01.80 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
32 Helmink, Alexandria JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 6:03.18 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
33 Clark, Sydney FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6:10.10 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
34 Cook, Lydia FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6:11.36 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
35 Fanning, Kasandra JR-3 Mount Marty 6:12.92 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
36 Ketcham, Jessalyn FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 6:13.07 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
37 Prue, Amory FR-1 Briar Cliff 6:14.01 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
38 Clark, Linnea FR-1 Dordt 6:14.04 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
39 Protzman, Abby JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 6:14.77 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
40 Boyer, Emily FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6:16.90 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
41 Grosserode, Kasi FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6:17.26 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
42 Shulstad, Megan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 6:18.60 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
43 Garcia, Janice Hastings 6:19.37 # UNK Indoor Invitational 2018 Feb 3, 2018
44 Grant, Emily SO-2 Hastings 6:22.21 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
45 Lindeman, Erin SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 6:26.53 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
46 Gipe, Tayler FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6:28.87 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
47 Dietz, Savannah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6:30.73 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
48 Beran, Maddie FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6:33.08 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
49 Lee, Shelby SO-2 Hastings 6:33.14 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
50 Borcherding, Paige SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 6:33.94 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018

3000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   8:40.00 NAIA B   8:44.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Drake, Caleb SR-4 Dordt 8:41.93 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
2 Rose, Tim SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 8:45.71 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
3 From, Rosten JR-3 Doane 8:53.58 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
4 Keifer, Lucas SR-4 Hastings 8:54.51 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
5 Vander Plaats, Jacob FR-1 Dordt 8:56.65 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
6 Goetsch, Tanner SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:00.29 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
7 Hendricks, Dylan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:02.33 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
8 Wick, Alec FR-1 Doane 9:04.18 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
9 Janssen, AJ SR-4 Morningside 9:05.43 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
10 Smith, Peter SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:08.95 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
11 Wick, Evan FR-1 Doane 9:10.12 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
12 Daane, Adam SR-4 Dordt 9:11.76 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
13 Ritz, Connor FR-1 Morningside 9:12.06 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
14 Tibbs, Lane SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 9:14.17 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
15 Kooima, P.J. JR-3 Dordt 9:16.54 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
16 Asche, Evan JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 9:16.93 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
17 Bernhagen, Nickolas FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:17.07 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
18 Kenny, Jason SR-4 Morningside 9:18.62 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
19 Epp, Hans SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:19.73 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
20 Schaap, Riley SR-4 Dordt 9:20.21 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
21 Shavlik, Michael SR-4 Doane 9:20.66 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
22 Hubbell, Corbin JR-3 Doane 9:22.29 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
23 Ellens, Chris FR-1 Dordt 9:24.68 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
24 Demers, Dalton SO-2 Briar Cliff 9:24.88 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
25 Hulstein, Tristan FR-1 Dordt 9:27.10 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
26 Cassidy, Cortland JR-3 Midland 9:27.70 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
27 Hansen, Andru SO-2 Hastings 9:36.78 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
28 Reeves, Kasey SR-4 Midland 9:37.03 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
29 Lorenz, Jordan FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9:37.47 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
30 Cavanaugh, Dylan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:39.37 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
31 Saldivar, Samuel FR-1 Doane 9:41.35 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
32 Dunsbergen, Grant FR-1 Dordt 9:42.74 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
33 Jaure, Dylan JR-3 Hastings 9:43.96 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
34 Reinders, Franklin FR-1 Dordt 9:47.69 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
35 Lopez, Luis JR-3 Midland 9:48.02 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
36 Gabehart, Kohlton SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 9:50.53 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
37 Jeltema, Jeff SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:53.55 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
38 Kroese, Caleb SO-2 Dordt 9:59.97 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
39 Williams, Cody FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 10:01.66 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
40 Schneeberger, Patrick FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 10:10.17 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
41 Wixon, Nick JR-3 Mount Marty 10:15.65 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
42 Bergmann, Ethan SO-2 Hastings 10:19.90 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
43 Spies, Daniel SR-4 Midland 10:20.74 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
44 Potratz, Zach FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 10:26.91 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
45 Graham, Jayden FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 10:27.60 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
46 DeGroot, Chris FR-1 Dordt 10:28.47 Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
47 Watters, Christian FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 10:32.01 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
48 Hruby, Alec JR-3 Doane 10:33.91 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
49 Ochoa, Eduardo Hastings 10:35.20 # UNK Indoor Invitational 2018 Feb 3, 2018
50 Villarreal, Matthew SR-4 Doane 10:45.21 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018

3000 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   10:28.00 NAIA B   10:33.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lunn, Sarah SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 10:10.44 # NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
2 Brooks, Audrey SR-4 Dordt 10:25.25 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
3 Boer, Payton JR-3 Morningside 10:41.01 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
4 Higgins, Allison SR-4 Morningside 10:44.88 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
5 Couch, Olivia SO-2 Dordt 10:51.87 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
6 Smith, Maddy SR-4 Hastings 10:58.82 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
7 Maaske, Megan JR-3 Morningside 10:59.07 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
8 Lambley, Madison FR-1 Doane 11:01.37 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
9 Warner, Cassie JR-3 Morningside 11:01.81 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
10 Grove, Taylor JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 11:03.09 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
11 George, Alex SO-2 Morningside 11:06.37 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
12 Fry, Kaitlin SO-2 Dordt 11:13.44 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
13 Patterson, Braska JR-3 Midland 11:17.15 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
14 Mudloff, Makayla SO-2 Hastings 11:22.53 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
15 De Jong, Sienna FR-1 Dordt 11:31.54 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
16 Koepke, Hunter FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 11:37.57 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
17 Moss, Miranda JR-3 Dordt 11:40.10 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
18 Bandstra, Erin JR-3 Dordt 11:47.46 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
19 Milligan, Wesley SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 11:49.35 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
20 Bierwagen, Alyssa FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 11:52.58 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
21 Frerichs, Emma JR-3 Doane 11:54.48 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
22 King, Kelsie JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 11:55.00 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
23 Clark, Sydney FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 11:55.50 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
24 Fye, Alyssa FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 11:56.32 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
25 Van Zanten, Danielle FR-1 Dordt 12:00.24 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
26 Helmink, Alexandria JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 12:01.08 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
27 Thelen, Paige SO-2 Midland 12:04.46 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
28 Protzman, Abby JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 12:06.37 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
29 Garcia, Janice SO-2 Hastings 12:13.61 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
30 Grant, Emily SO-2 Hastings 12:22.80 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
31 Clark, Linnea FR-1 Dordt 12:23.15 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
32 Krohn, Alyssa SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 12:25.25 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
33 Boven, Emma SO-2 Dordt 12:27.96 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
34 Bitz, Victoria SO-2 Midland 12:28.11 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
35 Muessel, Ally FR-1 Midland 12:28.19 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
36 Hovland, Brooke FR-1 Dordt 12:35.36 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
37 States, Hailey FR-1 Midland 12:39.62 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
38 Boyer, Emily FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12:40.09 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
39 Gipe, Tayler FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12:56.27 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
40 Lindeman, Erin SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 12:57.89 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
41 Dietz, Savannah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 13:04.59 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
42 Grosserode, Kasi FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 13:20.24 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
43 Barrientos, Liliana SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 13:56.71 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
44 Beran, Maddie FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 13:57.32 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
45 Wetzel, Emily SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 14:17.69 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018

5000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   15:06.00 NAIA B   15:19.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Drake, Caleb SR-4 Dordt 14:58.91 # NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
2 From, Rosten JR-3 Doane 15:32.53 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
3 Goetsch, Tanner SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 15:33.43 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
4 Keifer, Lucas SR-4 Hastings 15:42.02 # Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 27, 2018
5 Smith, Peter SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 15:46.63 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
6 Wick, Evan FR-1 Doane 15:53.16 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
7 Hubbell, Corbin JR-3 Doane 16:13.01 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
8 Daane, Adam SR-4 Dordt 16:13.44 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
9 Ellens, Chris FR-1 Dordt 16:15.29 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
10 Shavlik, Michael SR-4 Doane 16:20.05 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
11 Hendricks, Dylan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 16:21.83 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
12 Lorenz, Jordan FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 16:24.74 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
13 Demers, Dalton SO-2 Briar Cliff 16:26.83 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
14 Reeves, Kasey SR-4 Midland 16:28.65 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
15 Asche, Evan JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 16:29.78 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
16 Saldivar, Samuel FR-1 Doane 16:30.22 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
17 Cassidy, Cortland JR-3 Midland 16:30.49 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
18 Cavanaugh, Dylan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 16:32.19 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
19 Patton, Anthony JR-3 Morningside 16:34.44 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
20 Tibbs, Lane SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 16:34.88 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
21 Hansen, Andru SO-2 Hastings 16:58.43 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
22 Jaure, Dylan JR-3 Hastings 17:10.73 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
23 Williams, Cody FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 17:17.86 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
24 Spies, Daniel SR-4 Midland 17:32.37 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
25 Chartier, Riley FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 17:33.66 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
26 Schneeberger, Patrick FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 17:40.95 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
27 Villarreal, Matthew SR-4 Doane 17:43.16 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
28 Watters, Christian FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 17:54.38 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
29 Jeltema, Jeff SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 18:03.86 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
30 Ochoa, Eduardo SR-4 Hastings 18:10.04 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
31 Potratz, Zach FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 18:12.85 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
32 Graham, Jayden FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 18:23.46 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
33 Warren, Austin SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 18:52.94 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
34 Roberts, Caleb FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 19:28.52 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
35 Golke, Isaac SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 21:37.42 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018

5000 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   18:18.00 NAIA B   18:30.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Brooks, Audrey SR-4 Dordt 17:44.41 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
2 Smith, Maddy SR-4 Hastings 19:08.21 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
3 Higgins, Allison SR-4 Morningside 19:09.25 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
4 George, Alex SO-2 Morningside 19:14.94 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
5 Grove, Taylor JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 19:20.89 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
6 Lambley, Madison FR-1 Doane 19:24.57 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
7 Patterson, Braska JR-3 Midland 19:43.63 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
8 De Jong, Sienna FR-1 Dordt 19:44.15 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
9 Crossett, Sam SO-2 Hastings 19:53.36 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
10 Bandstra, Erin JR-3 Dordt 20:07.51 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
11 Deschaine, Emily SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 20:18.56 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
12 King, Kelsie JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 20:26.83 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
13 Thelen, Paige SO-2 Midland 20:27.57 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
14 Bierwagen, Alyssa FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 20:44.28 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
15 Clark, Sydney FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 20:47.44 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
16 Muessel, Ally FR-1 Midland 20:51.42 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
17 Frerichs, Emma JR-3 Doane 20:56.74 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
18 Lindeman, Erin SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 21:13.92 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
19 Protzman, Abby JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 21:32.89 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
20 Fye, Alyssa FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 21:35.63 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
21 Bitz, Victoria SO-2 Midland 21:38.53 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
22 Johnston, Jacy JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 21:56.54 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
23 Boven, Emma SO-2 Dordt 21:57.06 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
24 Grant, Emily SO-2 Hastings 21:57.33 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
25 Pavelka, Rachel SR-4 Midland 22:14.02 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
26 Dietz, Savannah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 22:15.13 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
27 Schmidt, Savannah FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 22:27.72 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
28 Gipe, Tayler FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 22:28.91 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
29 States, Hailey FR-1 Midland 22:41.33 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
30 Boyer, Emily FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 22:50.94 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
31 Aughenbaugh, Morgan SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 22:55.83 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
32 Beran, Maddie FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 23:33.42 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
33 Barrientos, Liliana SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 23:34.48 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018

60 Hurdles (Men)

NAIA A   8.27 NAIA B   8.42
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Flight, Jonathan FR-1 Hastings 7.94 NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
2 Jackson, Reece JR-3 Morningside 8.15 NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
3 Hulett, Benjamin SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 8.28 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
4 Heidema, Keith SR-4 Dordt 8.40 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
5 Korver, Calvin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.42 NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
6 Long, Jake FR-1 Doane 8.45 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
7 Noble, Jacobus SO-2 Morningside 8.46 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
8 Sudbeck, Levi SO-2 Doane 8.51 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
8 Lamprecht, Douglas FR-1 Hastings 8.51 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
10 Hickman, Zach SR-4 Doane 8.58 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
11 Williams, Cody FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 8.66 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
12 Heglin, Joe FR-1 Briar Cliff 8.68 (55) Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
13 Hiser, Chase SO-2 Morningside 8.73 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
14 Buma, Michael SO-2 Dordt 8.75 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
15 Stolze, Nate SO-2 Doane 8.76 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
16 Hammond, Logan FR-1 Doane 8.82 Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
17 Bodden, Dakota SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 8.86 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
18 Taylor, Kierran FR-1 Midland 8.90 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
18 Becher, Blake FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 8.90 NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
20 Harmening, Jon SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 8.92 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
21 Schmitt, Landon JR-3 Doane 9.02 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
22 McInturf, Jackson FR-1 Doane 9.06 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
23 Landmark, Ivan JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 9.12 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
24 Reimer, Henry FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9.17 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
25 Greenfield, Seth FR-1 Midland 9.18 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
26 Samms, Jared SO-2 Briar Cliff 9.23 (55) Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
27 De Jong, Joshua FR-1 Dordt 9.29 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
28 Johnson, Matthew JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.32 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
29 Edwards, Nick FR-1 Hastings 9.43 Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
30 Paetow, Kenny FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9.51 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
31 Wieser, Matthew JR-3 Doane 9.68 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
32 McGaughey, Ian FR-1 Dordt 9.99 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
33 House, James FR-1 Briar Cliff 10.02 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
34 Schaefer, Elijah SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.36 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
35 Lawrence, William SR-4 Mount Marty 10.79 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018

60 Hurdles (Women)

NAIA A   9.05 NAIA B   9.20
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hervert, Paige SO-2 Doane 9.08 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2017
2 Wubben, Danielle SR-4 Dordt 9.12 NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
3 Harsin, Emily SR-4 Doane 9.23 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
4 Peterson, Caitlin SR-4 Doane 9.24 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
4 Stewart, Cali SO-2 Hastings 9.24 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
4 Lamer, Kamberlyn JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 9.24 SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
7 Mogul, Kennedy FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9.37 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
8 Cook, Amanda SO-2 Doane 9.46 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
9 Nikodym, Jamie JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 9.50 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
10 Bachle, Kayla SO-2 Doane 9.51 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
11 Arevalo, Aurora JR-3 Morningside 9.52 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
12 Bonillas, Dayris FR-1 Hastings 9.59 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
13 Wind, Joscelyn JR-3 Dordt 9.65 NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
14 Carlson, Jada FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.70 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
15 Cook, Ashley SO-2 Doane 9.75 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
16 Wisecup, Caitlyn SR-4 Doane 9.78 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
17 Deterding, Jessica SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 9.81 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
18 Faulhaber, Stephanie FR-1 Mount Marty 9.83 Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
19 Anderson, Lillyanna FR-1 Hastings 9.89 Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
20 Groff, Bryn FR-1 Morningside 9.91 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
20 Loy, Emily FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9.91 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
22 Thomsen, Maitlyn JR-3 Doane 9.93 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
23 Hoelz, Sophia SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 9.96 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
24 Schwab, Cassidy SO-2 Briar Cliff 9.99 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
25 Staab, Katherine SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.15 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
26 Gross, Sierra FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.21 (55) Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
27 Hansen, Morgan SO-2 Mount Marty 10.35 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
28 Vanee, Lauren FR-1 Dordt 10.44 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
29 Oostra, Jordyn SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.48 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
30 Brinkman, Angela FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.51 DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
31 Christensen, Bailey FR-1 Hastings 10.59 Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
32 Poulson, Courtney FR-1 Hastings 10.71 Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
33 Besel, McKayla JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 10.73 Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
34 Gonzales, Mari SR-4 Briar Cliff 10.91 (55) Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
35 Allen, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 11.04 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
36 Watson, Isabelle FR-1 Doane 11.11 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2017
37 Stazak, Hayley FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 11.18 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018

Distance Medley Relay (Men)

NAIA A   10:24.00 NAIA B   10:26.00
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10:11.16 # NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
2 Concordia (Neb.) 10:25.56 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
3 Dordt 10:45.92 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
4 Briar Cliff 11:17.00 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 20, 2018

Distance Medley Relay (Women)

NAIA A   12:33.00 NAIA B   12:38.00
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Northwestern (Iowa) 12:04.78 # SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
2 Morningside 12:09.22 # NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
3 Dordt 12:16.17 # NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018

High Jump (Men)

NAIA A   2.01m NAIA B   1.98m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Korver, Calvin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2.07m 6' 9.5" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
2 Becker, Austin SO-2 Doane 2.04m 6' 8.25" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
2 Rabenberg, Jared SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 2.04m 6' 8.25" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
4 Jackson, Reece JR-3 Morningside 2.01m 6' 7" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
4 Williams, Cody FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2.01m 6' 7" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
6 McInturf, Jackson FR-1 Doane 1.98m 6' 6" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
6 Sudbeck, Levi SO-2 Doane 1.98m 6' 6" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
6 Gaston, Greg FR-1 Doane 1.98m 6' 6" Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
9 Bird, Corey JR-3 Doane 1.93m 6' 4" Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
9 Pratt, Benjamin FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1.93m 6' 4" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
11 Millen, Devin SO-2 Mount Marty 1.90m 6' 2.75" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
12 Rongisch, Trey SO-2 Midland 1.88m 6' 2" Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
13 Schmitt, Landon JR-3 Doane 1.86m 6' 1.25" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
13 Preston, James JR-3 Doane 1.86m 6' 1.25" 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
15 Becher, Blake FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1.83m 6' 0" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
16 De Jong, Joshua FR-1 Dordt 1.78m 5' 10" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
17 Hammond, Logan FR-1 Doane 1.74m 5' 8.5" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
18 Folkerts, Jordan SR-4 Dordt 1.73m 5' 8" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
19 Wieser, Matthew JR-3 Doane 1.67m 5' 5.75" Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2017
19 Long, Jake FR-1 Doane 1.67m 5' 5.75" Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2017
21 Johnson, Matthew JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.56m 5' 1.25" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018

High Jump (Women)

NAIA A   1.68m NAIA B   1.65m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Sintek, Claire JR-3 Doane 1.71m 5' 7.25" Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
1 Dale, Alexis SO-2 Doane 1.71m 5' 7.25" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
3 Brown, Shay JR-3 Doane 1.68m 5' 6" Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
4 Rosenbaum, Savanna Hastings 1.67m 5' 5.75" UNK Indoor Invitational 2018 Feb 3, 2018
5 Hervert, Paige SO-2 Doane 1.66m 5' 5.25" Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2017
6 Stark, Kara FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1.65m 5' 5" Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
7 Wind, Joscelyn JR-3 Dordt 1.63m 5' 4.25" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
8 De Haan, Sarah FR-1 Dordt 1.62m 5' 3.75" Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
9 Watson, Isabelle FR-1 Doane 1.60m 5' 3" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
10 Stewart, Cali SO-2 Hastings 1.58m 5' 2.25" NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
11 Leffler, Victoria JR-3 Midland 1.55m 5' 1" Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
11 Paauw, Hannah SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.55m 5' 1" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
11 Te Grotenhuis, Katie SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.55m 5' 1" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
14 Cook, Ashley SO-2 Doane 1.54m 5' 0.5" Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2017
14 Lamer, Kamberlyn JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 1.54m 5' 0.5" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
16 Thomsen, Maitlyn JR-3 Doane 1.51m 4' 11.5" Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2017
16 Wubben, Danielle SR-4 Dordt 1.51m 4' 11.5" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
16 Deterding, Jessica SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1.51m 4' 11.5" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
19 Arevalo, Aurora JR-3 Morningside 1.50m 4' 11" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
20 Hoelz, Sophia SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1.48m 4' 10.25" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
21 Mogul, Kennedy FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1.45m 4' 9" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
21 Bachle, Kayla SO-2 Doane 1.45m 4' 9" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
21 Cook, Amanda SO-2 Doane 1.45m 4' 9" Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
21 Staab, Katherine SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.45m 4' 9" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
25 Sokolowski, Andrea SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 1.40m 4' 7" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
26 Anderson, Lillyanna FR-1 Hastings 1.39m 4' 6.75" Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
26 Trobiani, Jordyn FR-1 Hastings 1.39m 4' 6.75" Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
28 Loy, Emily FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1.36m 4' 5.5" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
29 Allen, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1.25m 4' 1.25" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
30 Besel, McKayla JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1.24m 4' 0.75" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018

Pole Vault (Men)

NAIA A   4.70m NAIA B   4.60m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Klein, Andrew SR-4 Doane 4.85m 15' 11" Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
2 Brown, Isaiah SO-2 Midland 4.80m 15' 9" NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
2 Sudbeck, Levi SO-2 Doane 4.80m 15' 9" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
4 Reichert, Tyrell JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4.60m 15' 1" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
4 Brummond, Simon JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4.60m 15' 1" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
4 Williams, Cody FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.60m 15' 1" NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
7 Platt, Tucker FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.55m 14' 11" 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
7 Kleeb, Travis SO-2 Hastings 4.55m 14' 11" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
7 McClellan, Drew JR-3 Doane 4.55m 14' 11" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
10 Craig, Logan FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.45m 14' 7.25" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
10 Axline, Dustin JR-3 Doane 4.45m 14' 7.25" Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
10 Johnson, Ty JR-3 Hastings 4.45m 14' 7.25" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
13 Dickmander, Julius SO-2 Doane 4.30m 14' 1.25" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
13 Berry, Dalton FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.30m 14' 1.25" Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
15 Sisco, Sam FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.15m 13' 7.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
15 Peterson, Zack SR-4 Hastings 4.15m 13' 7.25" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
15 Chelle, Jordan JR-3 Doane 4.15m 13' 7.25" Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
18 Peterson, Josh FR-1 Hastings 4.10m 13' 5.25" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
18 Harsin, Peyton SO-2 Doane 4.10m 13' 5.25" 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
20 Sparks, Jordan SO-2 Doane 4.00m 13' 1.5" Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
20 De Jong, Joshua FR-1 Dordt 4.00m 13' 1.5" Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
20 Knisley, Lane FR-1 Hastings 4.00m 13' 1.5" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
23 Korver, Calvin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 3.90m 12' 9.5" NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
24 Schmitt, Landon JR-3 Doane 3.80m 12' 5.5" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
25 Kelly, Joseph SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 3.75m 12' 3.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
26 Hammond, Logan FR-1 Doane 3.60m 11' 9.75" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
27 Wieser, Matthew JR-3 Doane 3.55m 11' 7.75" Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2017
28 Becher, Blake FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3.50m 11' 5.75" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
29 Johnson, Matthew JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 3.40m 11' 1.75" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
30 McInturf, Jackson FR-1 Doane 3.30m 10' 10" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
31 Long, Jake FR-1 Doane 2.55m 8' 4.25" Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2017

Pole Vault (Women)

NAIA A   3.52m NAIA B   3.47m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Collingham, Abigail SO-2 Hastings 3.85m 12' 7.5" NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
2 Gravo, McKenzie SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 3.82m 12' 6.25" 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
3 Hiatt, Maegan JR-3 Doane 3.62m 11' 10.5" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
3 Downs, Alyssa SO-2 Doane 3.62m 11' 10.5" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
5 Schindler, Courtney SO-2 Doane 3.52m 11' 6.5" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
5 Baack, Anna FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3.52m 11' 6.5" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
5 Darley, Tiersa FR-1 Hastings 3.52m 11' 6.5" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
5 Jurjens, Michaela FR-1 Doane 3.52m 11' 6.5" 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
9 Mahnke, Kaitlyn SO-2 Doane 3.37m 11' 0.75" 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
10 Mosier, Tristen SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 3.32m 10' 10.75" 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
11 Peterson, Josie FR-1 Hastings 3.22m 10' 6.75" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
11 Anderson, Andrea SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 3.22m 10' 6.75" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
13 Rogerson, Sydney JR-3 Doane 3.17m 10' 4.75" Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
14 Petersen, Paige FR-1 Midland 3.07m 10' 0.75" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
14 Hennings, Heidi JR-3 Hastings 3.07m 10' 0.75" 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
16 Herrboldt, Christina SR-4 Mount Marty 2.97m 9' 9" DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
17 Eberth, Casandra SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2.92m 9' 7" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
18 Pinkall, Allison FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2.87m 9' 5" 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
18 Drake, Katie SO-2 Doane 2.87m 9' 5" Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
20 Hill, Tiffany SO-2 Doane 2.72m 8' 11" Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
21 Minderhoud, Janessa FR-1 Dordt 2.55m 8' 4.25" Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018

Long Jump (Men)

NAIA A   7.05m NAIA B   6.95m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Cowling, Caleb SR-4 Hastings 7.44m 24' 5" NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
2 Bridges, Xavier JR-3 Doane 7.07m 23' 2.5" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
3 Johnson, Scott SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 6.89m 22' 7.25" 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
4 Hild, Scott SR-4 Doane 6.80m 22' 3.75" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
5 Sand, Tanner FR-1 Doane 6.70m 21' 11.75" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
6 Kaitfors, Mason JR-3 Mount Marty 6.64m 21' 9.5" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
7 Rabenberg, Jared SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 6.62m 21' 8.75" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
8 Williams, Cody FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6.51m 21' 4.25" NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
9 Priebe, Tiegen FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 6.50m 21' 4" DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
9 Brandt, Trystan FR-1 Doane 6.50m 21' 4" 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
11 Jackson, Reece JR-3 Morningside 6.49m 21' 3.5" DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
12 Kabongo, Nathan FR-1 Dordt 6.48m 21' 3.25" DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
13 Hammond, Logan FR-1 Doane 6.47m 21' 2.75" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
14 Muhammad, Farrakhan FR-1 Midland 6.43m 21' 1.25" 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
15 Wagner, Tyler FR-1 Morningside 6.42m 21' 0.75" DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
16 McCarthy, Matthew SO-2 Doane 6.41m 21' 0.5" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
17 Blanford, Sterling FR-1 Hastings 6.38m 20' 11.25" Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
17 Sudbeck, Levi SO-2 Doane 6.38m 20' 11.25" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
19 Gebel, Miles SO-2 Morningside 6.36m 20' 10.5" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
20 Reeser, Jeremiah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6.34m 20' 9.75" 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
21 Kusena, Shingai SR-4 Doane 6.32m 20' 9" Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
22 Shamburger, Rashaad Hastings 6.30m 20' 8" UNK Indoor Invitational 2018 Feb 3, 2018
23 Korver, Calvin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.29m 20' 7.75" NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
23 Harrel, Ryan FR-1 Briar Cliff 6.29m 20' 7.75" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
25 Hulett, Benjamin SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 6.26m 20' 6.5" 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
26 Wieser, Matthew JR-3 Doane 6.22m 20' 5" Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
27 Muhammad III, Abbas FR-1 Midland 6.21m 20' 4.5" Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
28 Lesiak, Garrett SO-2 Doane 6.20m 20' 4.25" 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
28 McInturf, Jackson FR-1 Doane 6.20m 20' 4.25" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
30 Hammes, Paul JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 6.19m 20' 3.75" 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
31 Callan, Joey FR-1 Mount Marty 6.17m 20' 3" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
31 Mustafaa, Tariq FR-1 Doane 6.17m 20' 3" Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
33 Rongisch, Trey SO-2 Midland 6.15m 20' 2.25" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
33 Becher, Blake FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6.15m 20' 2.25" NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
33 Millen, Devin SO-2 Mount Marty 6.15m 20' 2.25" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
36 Kinneberg, Ty JR-3 Mount Marty 6.14m 20' 1.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
36 Akers, Derrick SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.14m 20' 1.75" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
38 Long, Jake FR-1 Doane 6.11m 20' 0.5" Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2017
39 Schmitt, Landon JR-3 Doane 6.09m 19' 11.75" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
40 Stellingwerf, Jeff SO-2 Dordt 6.06m 19' 10.75" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
40 Reed, Anthony SO-2 Doane 6.06m 19' 10.75" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
42 Samms, Jared SO-2 Briar Cliff 6.00m 19' 8.25" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
43 Eggebraaten, Jonathan JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 5.98m 19' 7.5" Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
44 De Jong, Joshua FR-1 Dordt 5.94m 19' 6" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
45 Raabe, Walker FR-1 Briar Cliff 5.86m 19' 2.75" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
46 Beck, Taylor SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5.79m 19' 0" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
47 Johnson, Matthew JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 5.75m 18' 10.5" Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
47 Moshoeshoe, Mosa FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 5.75m 18' 10.5" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
49 Naranjo, Nick FR-1 Dordt 5.68m 18' 7.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 19, 2018
50 Repass, Dakota SO-2 Hastings 5.67m 18' 7.25" Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017

Long Jump (Women)

NAIA A   5.55m NAIA B   5.45m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Cunningham, Shantinique JR-3 Hastings 5.96m 19' 6.75" 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
2 Markle, Reganne SO-2 Hastings 5.70m 18' 8.5" 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
3 Williams, Taleah SO-2 Doane 5.59m 18' 4.25" Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
4 Lamer, Kamberlyn JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 5.47m 17' 11.5" Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
5 Wubben, Danielle SR-4 Dordt 5.38m 17' 8" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
6 Deterding, Jessica SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5.34m 17' 6.25" Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
7 Gravo, McKenzie SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5.30m 17' 4.75" 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
8 Hervert, Paige SO-2 Doane 5.28m 17' 4" Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2017
9 Wind, Joscelyn JR-3 Dordt 5.24m 17' 2.25" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
10 Hoins, Jaysa JR-3 Doane 5.22m 17' 1.5" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
11 Schroeder, Jill SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 5.21m 17' 1.25" 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
12 Gerber, Lydia FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 5.02m 16' 5.75" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
13 Hartman, Jasey JR-3 Doane 5.01m 16' 5.25" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
14 Diamond, Gabby FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.99m 16' 4.5" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
15 Bachle, Kayla SO-2 Doane 4.97m 16' 3.75" 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
15 Stewart, Cali SO-2 Hastings 4.97m 16' 3.75" NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
17 Leffler, Victoria JR-3 Midland 4.96m 16' 3.25" 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
18 Kaskie, McKenna FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.95m 16' 3" 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
18 Weidler, Alyssa SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 4.95m 16' 3" DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
20 Heck, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.94m 16' 2.5" 2018 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 10, 2018
21 Myers, Tami JR-3 Doane 4.93m 16' 2.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
22 Cook, Amanda SO-2 Doane 4.90m 16' 1" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
22 Larson, Leah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4.90m 16' 1" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
24 Arevalo, Aurora JR-3 Morningside 4.88m 16' 0.25" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
25 Longville, Kristen JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 4.83m 15' 10.25" DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
26 Cook, Ashley SO-2 Doane 4.82m 15' 9.75" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
27 Mogul, Kennedy FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.80m 15' 9" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
28 Stoller, Claire FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 4.73m 15' 6.25" DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
28 Thomsen, Maitlyn JR-3 Doane 4.73m 15' 6.25" Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2017
28 Loy, Emily FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.73m 15' 6.25" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
31 Balt, Jacqui SO-2 Dordt 4.72m 15' 6" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
31 Kneifl, Kati JR-3 Morningside 4.72m 15' 6" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
33 Staab, Katherine SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4.65m 15' 3.25" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
34 Haynes, Marissa JR-3 Doane 4.64m 15' 2.75" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
35 Glenn, Katherine SO-2 Mount Marty 4.60m 15' 1.25" SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 9, 2018
36 Trobiani, Jordyn FR-1 Hastings 4.57m 15' 0" Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
37 Allen, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.50m 14' 9.25" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
38 Faulhaber, Stephanie FR-1 Mount Marty 4.41m 14' 5.75" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
39 Anderson, Lillyanna FR-1 Hastings 4.40m 14' 5.25" Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2017
40 Watters, Anna FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.37m 14' 4" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
41 Besel, McKayla JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4.36m 14' 3.75" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
42 Insua, Isis FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 4.26m 13' 11.75" Dordt College Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 13, 2018
43 Ishmael, Viola SO-2 Mount Marty 4.19m 13' 9" SDSU Holiday Open & Multi Dec 1, 2017
44 Watson, Isabelle FR-1 Doane 4.16m 13' 7.75" Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2017

Triple Jump (Men)

NAIA A   14.20m NAIA B   14.00m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Kusena, Shingai SR-4 Doane 14.67m 48' 1.75" NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
2 Miller, De'Andre SR-4 Doane 14.64m 48' 0.5" NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
3 Arnold, Henry SO-2 Doane 14.59m 47' 10.5" NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
3 Johnson, Scott SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 14.59m 47' 10.5" NAIA National Indoor Championships Mar 1, 2018
5 Williams, Jordan FR-1 Doane 13.94m 45' 9" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
6 Cowling, Caleb Hastings 13.88m 45' 6.5" UNK Indoor Invitational 2018 Feb 3, 2018
7 Brandt, Trystan FR-1 Doane 13.78m 45' 2.5" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 13, 2018
8 Muhammad III, Abbas FR-1 Midland 13.77m 45' 2.25" Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2018 Jan 19, 2018
9 Beck, Taylor SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 13.65m 44' 9.5" 2018 Concordia Classic Jan 26, 2018
10 Williams, Naman FR-1 Doane 13.54m 44' 5.25" Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
11 Rabenberg, Jared SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 13.48m 44' 2.75" DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
12 Williams, Cody FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 13.46m 44' 2" 2018 Concordia Polar Dog Jan 19, 2018
13 Reichert, Tyrell JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 13.41m 44' 0" GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2018
14 Kabongo, Nathan FR-1 Dordt 13.40m 43' 11.75" Dennis Young Classic Jan 26, 2018
15 McCarthy, Matthew SO-2 Doane 13.28m 43' 7" Ward Haylet Invitational Jan 6, 2018
16 Hazen, Zac FR-1 Morningside 13.27m 43' 6.5" DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018
17 Rongisch, Trey SO-2 Midland 13.26m 43' 6" Fred Beile Classic Feb 3, 2018
18 Priebe, Tiegen FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 13.25m 43' 5.75" DWU Alumni Invite Feb 3, 2018