Great Plains AC Indoor Performance List

ICON KEY: NAIA B NAIA A
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   6.88 NAIA B   6.93
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Paul, Paul SO-2 Mount Marty 6.92 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
2 Tross, Michael SR-4 Doane 6.97 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
3 Washington, Joseph FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.07 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
4 Freeman, Loagnn FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.09 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
5 Powell, Kory FR-1 Jamestown 7.10 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
6 Hanley, Davron SO-2 Doane 7.12 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
7 Schmidt, Cole FR-1 Hastings 7.14 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
8 Rechtenbaugh, Jonah JR-3 Mount Marty 7.17 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
9 Lloyd, Sage SR-4 Briar Cliff 7.18 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
9 Weyrich, Lucas FR-1 Midland 7.18 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
11 Plowcha, Paul FR-1 Hastings 7.19 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
11 Woods, Jovon FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.19 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
13 Akers, Tyson FR-1 Jamestown 7.20 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
13 Johnson, Ty SR-4 Hastings 7.20 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
15 Aiyegbeni, Perkins JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.22 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
16 Repass, Dakota SO-2 Hastings 7.23 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
17 Muhammad III, Abbas SO-2 Midland 7.24 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
18 Mukanga, Luther SO-2 Dordt 7.26 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
18 Sanford, Phalen FR-1 Hastings 7.26 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
18 Drake, Austin FR-1 Doane 7.26 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
18 McDougall, Ian SR-4 Hastings 7.26 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
18 Dickmander, Julius JR-3 Doane 7.26 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
23 Glazek, Collin SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.27 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
23 Blank, Chad JR-3 Briar Cliff 7.27 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
25 Reeser, Jeremiah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 7.29 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
25 Butters, Brady JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.29 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
27 McCollin, Jeremiah FR-1 Dordt 7.30 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
28 Hughes, Austin FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 7.31 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
28 Green, Nasim FR-1 Jamestown 7.31 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
30 Murray, Kalen FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.32 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
31 Grevengoed, Justin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.33 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
31 Terry, Cedric FR-1 Jamestown 7.33 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
33 Daniels, Tyree JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 7.35 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
34 Roberts, Logan JR-3 Morningside 7.36 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
35 Hazen, Zac SO-2 Morningside 7.37 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
36 Strand, Daniel FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.38 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
36 Hakes, Daniel SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 7.38 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
38 Kabongo, Nathan SO-2 Dordt 7.39 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
39 McKee, Taven FR-1 Mount Marty 7.40 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
39 Raabe, Walker SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.40 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
41 Sudbeck, Levi JR-3 Doane 7.41 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
42 Mills, Branden FR-1 Midland 7.42 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
43 Provencher, Trevor FR-1 Doane 7.46 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
43 Paetow, Kenny SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 7.46 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
45 McAlpin, Wyatt SO-2 Morningside 7.47 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
46 Hamby, Brayden FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 7.48 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
46 Roder, Jacob FR-1 Morningside 7.48 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
48 Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.49 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
49 Elsten, Mike SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.50 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
50 Petersen, Wyatt JR-3 Doane 7.51 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019

60 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   7.72 NAIA B   7.85
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cunningham, Shantinique SR-4 Hastings 7.68 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
2 Paul, Allana FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.83 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
3 Wilson, Julyah FR-1 Hastings 7.90 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
4 Maessner, Daisy FR-1 Hastings 7.98 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
5 Heusinkveld, Anna JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.06 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
6 Moran, Maddie FR-1 Hastings 8.08 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
6 Loy, Emily SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 8.08 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
8 Mulligan, Hannah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 8.13 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
9 Bloemendaal, Devin SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.25 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
10 Sears, Karsen FR-1 Hastings 8.28 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
11 Veldhuisen, Hannah JR-3 Dordt 8.30 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
11 McKibben , Jo FR-1 Morningside 8.30 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
13 Bonillas, Dayris SO-2 Hastings 8.31 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
14 Lamer, Kamberlyn SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 8.32 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
15 Weidler, Alyssa JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 8.34 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
15 Bakker, Emma FR-1 Dordt 8.34 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
17 Coffin, Peyton JR-3 Briar Cliff 8.35 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
17 Breaux, Kristin SO-2 Jamestown 8.35 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
19 Brees, Mika SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 8.36 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
20 Fox, Jericha FR-1 Midland 8.39 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
21 Vanee, Lauren SO-2 Dordt 8.40 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
21 Rankin, Elizabeth SR-4 Dordt 8.40 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
23 Petersen, Abby FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.41 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
24 Keune, MacKenzie JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.42 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
25 O'Dell, Elissa SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.43 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
26 Carlson, Jada SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.44 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
26 Hayek, Logan SO-2 Doane 8.44 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
26 Warner, Hannah FR-1 Hastings 8.44 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
29 Barnts, Matti FR-1 Midland 8.45 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
30 Regenerus, Pam JR-3 Dordt 8.46 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
31 Orr, Meghan FR-1 Jamestown 8.47 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
32 Horky, Kalie JR-3 Doane 8.48 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
32 Brouwer, Kara FR-1 Dordt 8.48 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
34 Withers, Carolina FR-1 Doane 8.49 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
35 Hoff-Au, Kiana SR-4 Mount Marty 8.50 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
36 Peschau, Lily JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.53 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
36 Stuit, Anmarie FR-1 Dordt 8.53 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
38 Schwab, Cassidy JR-3 Briar Cliff 8.63 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
39 Kooistra, Mika FR-1 Dordt 8.64 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
40 Yoder, Julia SO-2 Dordt 8.65 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
41 Allen, Anna FR-1 Jamestown 8.76 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
42 Clark, Elianna FR-1 Mount Marty 8.82 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
43 Van Ginkel, Edith SO-2 Dordt 8.84 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
44 Altman, Morgan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.86 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
45 McDonald, Emily FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 8.87 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
46 Goblirsch, Alaina FR-1 Dordt 9.03 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
47 Diaz-Short, Isabella FR-1 Mount Marty 9.14 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
48 Clapper, Bailey FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9.53 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
49 Braun, Tiffany SO-2 Briar Cliff 9.55 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
50 George, Amanda JR-3 Jamestown 9.56 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019

200 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   22.26 NAIA B   22.38
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Flemister, Dom SO-2 Morningside 22.32 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
2 Paul, Paul SO-2 Mount Marty 22.39 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
3 Washington, Joseph FR-1 Briar Cliff 22.53 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
4 Rechtenbaugh, Jonah JR-3 Mount Marty 22.57 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
5 Lloyd, Sage SR-4 Briar Cliff 22.91 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
6 Morgan, Demario FR-1 Briar Cliff 22.95 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
7 Plowcha, Paul FR-1 Hastings 22.98 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
7 Weyrich, Lucas FR-1 Midland 22.98 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
9 Robinson, Dewayne SO-2 Mount Marty 23.06 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
10 Glazek, Collin SO-2 Briar Cliff 23.29 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
11 Adams, Justus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.30 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
11 Butters, Brady JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.30 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
11 Powell, Kory FR-1 Jamestown 23.30 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
14 Mukanga, Luther SO-2 Dordt 23.42 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
14 Blank, Chad JR-3 Briar Cliff 23.42 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
16 Van Eps, Lucas SR-4 Dordt 23.43 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
17 Murray, Kalen FR-1 Briar Cliff 23.44 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
18 Hammond, Logan SO-2 Doane 23.52 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
19 Kabongo, Nathan SO-2 Dordt 23.64 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
20 McDougall, Ian SR-4 Hastings 23.71 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
21 Repass, Dakota SO-2 Hastings 23.84 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
22 Akers, Tyson FR-1 Jamestown 23.88 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
23 Hiser, Chase JR-3 Morningside 23.89 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
24 McKee, Taven FR-1 Mount Marty 23.90 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
24 Tate, Marquese SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.90 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
26 Reeser, Jeremiah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 23.91 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
27 Hakes, Daniel SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 23.92 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
28 Hurtado, Angelo FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 24.00 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
29 Hughes, Austin FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 24.02 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
30 Harrel, Ryan SO-2 Briar Cliff 24.08 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
31 Drake, Austin FR-1 Doane 24.16 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
32 Kotelawala, Alex SO-2 Briar Cliff 24.18 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
33 Long, Jake SO-2 Doane 24.22 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
34 Raabe, Walker SO-2 Briar Cliff 24.23 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
34 Staats, Grant SR-4 Morningside 24.23 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
36 House, James SO-2 Briar Cliff 24.29 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
37 Roder, Jacob FR-1 Morningside 24.42 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
38 Rosas, Joseph SO-2 Briar Cliff 24.44 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
39 Stolze, Nate JR-3 Doane 24.49 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
40 Holzman, Matt SR-4 Briar Cliff 24.53 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
41 Moore, Dominik FR-1 Hastings 24.56 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
41 Smith, Shane FR-1 Hastings 24.56 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
43 Petersen, Wyatt JR-3 Doane 24.70 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
44 Young, Charley SO-2 Dordt 24.73 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
45 Provencher, Trevor FR-1 Doane 24.77 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
46 Samms, Jared JR-3 Briar Cliff 24.79 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
47 Mills, Branden FR-1 Midland 24.82 # 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
48 Meisel, Austin FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 24.86 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
49 McAlpin, Wyatt SO-2 Morningside 24.88 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
50 Cork, Chandler SO-2 Jamestown 24.91 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019

200 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   25.60 NAIA B   25.90
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Paul, Allana FR-1 Briar Cliff 25.85 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
2 Battershell, Rachel FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 26.07 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
3 Pfeifer, Jacee FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 26.10 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
4 Cunningham, Shantinique SR-4 Hastings 26.33 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
5 Wilson, Julyah FR-1 Hastings 26.36 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
6 Arevalo, Aurora SR-4 Morningside 26.81 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
7 Heusinkveld, Anna JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 26.91 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
8 Lewis, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 27.01 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
9 Pingel, Annika FR-1 Doane 27.16 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
10 Hayek, Logan SO-2 Doane 27.29 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
11 Maessner, Daisy FR-1 Hastings 27.31 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
12 Mulligan, Hannah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 27.33 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
12 Warner, Hannah FR-1 Hastings 27.33 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
14 Stuit, Anmarie FR-1 Dordt 27.44 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
15 Moran, Maddie FR-1 Hastings 27.55 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
16 Preissler, Alexa FR-1 Hastings 27.58 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
17 Willroth, Megan JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.61 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
18 Horky, Kalie JR-3 Doane 27.69 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
19 Wind, Joscelyn SR-4 Dordt 27.70 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
20 Breaux, Kristin SO-2 Jamestown 27.72 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
21 Coffin, Peyton JR-3 Briar Cliff 27.75 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
22 Nikodym, Jamie SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 27.76 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
23 Fox, Jericha FR-1 Midland 27.83 # 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
24 Brees, Mika SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 27.86 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
24 Orr, Meghan FR-1 Jamestown 27.86 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
26 Bloemendaal, Devin SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.90 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
27 Wnek, Kate SO-2 Dordt 27.92 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
28 Rankin, Elizabeth SR-4 Dordt 27.96 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
29 Veldhuisen, Hannah JR-3 Dordt 27.99 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
30 Te Grotenhuis, Katie JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.09 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
31 Bakker, Emma FR-1 Dordt 28.22 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
32 Peschau, Lily JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.28 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
32 Regenerus, Pam JR-3 Dordt 28.28 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
32 Sleezer, Brianna FR-1 Morningside 28.28 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
35 McKibben , Jo FR-1 Morningside 28.30 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
36 Kooistra, Mika FR-1 Dordt 28.32 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
37 Groen, Chantel SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.36 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
38 Ridout, Betsy FR-1 Morningside 28.42 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
39 Tamayo, Lauren FR-1 Hastings 28.44 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
40 Broman, Jamey FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 28.46 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
41 O'Dell, Elissa SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.48 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
42 Petersen, Abby FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.53 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
43 Birks, Allison SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.54 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
44 Hoff-Au, Kiana SR-4 Mount Marty 28.57 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
45 Johnson, Julia JR-3 Jamestown 28.77 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
46 Carlson, Jada SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.84 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
47 Barnts, Matti FR-1 Midland 28.90 # Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2018
48 Clark, Elianna FR-1 Mount Marty 28.93 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
49 Hilyard, Jordyn FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 28.94 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
50 Yoder, Julia SO-2 Dordt 29.00 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019

400 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   49.55 NAIA B   50.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Morgan, Demario FR-1 Briar Cliff 49.75 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
2 Davis, Gavin FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 50.12 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
3 Rechtenbaugh, Jonah JR-3 Mount Marty 50.48 # SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni Invitational Jan 19, 2019
4 Van Eps, Lucas SR-4 Dordt 50.68 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
5 Hammond, Logan SO-2 Doane 50.97 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
6 Aiyegbeni, Perkins JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 51.39 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
7 Ross, Xavier FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 51.40 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
8 Hill, Turner SR-4 Doane 51.52 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
9 Herman, Caleb SR-4 Dordt 51.74 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
10 Robinson, Dewayne SO-2 Mount Marty 52.05 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
11 Harsin, Peyton JR-3 Doane 52.35 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
12 Buma, Michael JR-3 Dordt 52.49 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
13 Bakker, Mark SR-4 Dordt 52.50 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
14 House, James SO-2 Briar Cliff 52.72 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
15 Plowcha, Paul FR-1 Hastings 53.14 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
16 Paetow, Kenny SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 53.21 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
17 Rodgers, Jake SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 53.26 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
18 Reimer, Henry SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 53.27 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
19 Parthemer, Ryan JR-3 Hastings 53.29 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
20 Grevengoed, Justin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 53.37 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
21 Brands, Micah FR-1 Dordt 53.46 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
22 Giannou, Aaron SO-2 Doane 53.63 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
23 Nerud, Dillon SR-4 Doane 53.72 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
24 Bakker, Kyle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 53.93 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
25 Royuk, Daniel SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 53.95 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
26 Wiebelhaus, Seth FR-1 Mount Marty 53.97 # SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni Invitational Jan 19, 2019
27 Schlicht, Rex JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 53.99 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
28 Quintanilla, Jonathan JR-3 Midland 54.07 # 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
29 Daniels, Tyree JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 54.20 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
30 McKee, Taven FR-1 Mount Marty 54.24 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
31 McDougall, Ian SR-4 Hastings 54.36 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
32 Miller, Peyton FR-1 Dordt 54.56 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
33 Becker, Jacob FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 54.60 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
34 Woruo, John JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 54.83 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
35 Steward, Marvin FR-1 Midland 54.96 # 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
36 Rosas, Joseph SO-2 Briar Cliff 55.00 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
37 Hamby, Brayden FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 55.26 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
38 Smith, Shane FR-1 Hastings 55.28 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
39 Huff, Alex SO-2 Jamestown 55.34 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
40 Hurtado, Angelo FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 55.36 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
41 Munoz, Isaac FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 55.38 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
42 Edwards, Nick SO-2 Hastings 55.75 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
43 Holzman, Matt SR-4 Briar Cliff 55.94 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
44 Hughes, Austin FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 56.17 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
45 Effle, Brayden FR-1 Mount Marty 56.33 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
46 Lammers, Grant FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 56.73 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
47 Mills, Branden FR-1 Midland 56.75 # 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
48 Enright, Brice FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 57.74 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
49 Landmark, Ivan SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 57.88 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
50 Bousema, Luke FR-1 Dordt 58.41 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018

400 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   58.40 NAIA B   59.40
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Battershell, Rachel FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 59.15 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
2 Pfeifer, Jacee FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 59.22 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
3 Paul, Allana FR-1 Briar Cliff 59.77 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
4 Hayek, Logan SO-2 Doane 1:01.30 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
5 Coffin, Peyton JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:01.36 # 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
6 Pingel, Annika FR-1 Doane 1:01.89 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
7 Stuit, Anmarie FR-1 Dordt 1:02.23 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
8 Watson, Isabelle SO-2 Doane 1:02.55 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
9 Bonillas, Dayris SO-2 Hastings 1:02.63 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
9 Lewis, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:02.63 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
11 Berks, Olivia SO-2 Hastings 1:02.69 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
12 Rankin, Elizabeth SR-4 Dordt 1:03.26 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
13 Cook, Amanda JR-3 Doane 1:03.43 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
14 Nikodym, Jamie SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 1:03.45 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
15 Cook, Ashley JR-3 Doane 1:03.68 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
16 Brees, Mika SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:03.69 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
17 Hoff-Au, Kiana SR-4 Mount Marty 1:04.41 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
18 Sorensen, Emily SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:04.55 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
19 Birks, Allison SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:05.02 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
20 Beran, Tori JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:05.77 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
21 Hilyard, Jordyn FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:07.30 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
22 Brinkman, Angela SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:07.75 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
23 Hoekstra, Zoe FR-1 Dordt 1:08.09 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
24 Boyle, Kaylee FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:08.21 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
25 Brand, Alia FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:09.40 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
26 Hough, Anna FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 1:12.73 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
27 Claussen, Macey JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 1:12.88 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
28 Diaz-Short, Isabella FR-1 Mount Marty 1:22.84 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019

600 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   1:22.00 NAIA B   1:22.80
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Matters, Nathan SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 1:21.89 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
2 Ambrose, Zach SO-2 Morningside 1:22.37 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
3 Van Dusseldorp, Joshua SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:24.02 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
4 Beller, Camden FR-1 Morningside 1:25.44 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
5 Merkle, Jebediah FR-1 Dordt 1:27.12 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
6 Schlunsen, Mason FR-1 Mount Marty 1:27.16 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
7 Ferguson, Samuel SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 1:27.70 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
8 Schlicht, Rex JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 1:28.06 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
9 Williams, Cody SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:28.49 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
10 Quintanilla, Jonathan JR-3 Midland 1:29.18 #(600) 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
11 Reed, Jarod FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:29.21 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
12 Van Meeteren, Steven FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:29.41 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
13 Wiebelhaus, Seth FR-1 Mount Marty 1:29.44 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
14 Peterson, Logan SO-2 Mount Marty 1:29.47 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
15 Carney, Tyler FR-1 Morningside 1:29.74 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
16 Rihanek, Devin SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 1:30.12 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
17 Parthemer, Ryan JR-3 Hastings 1:30.44 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
18 Fritz, Devon SO-2 Morningside 1:31.44 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
19 Lammers, Grant FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:32.59 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
20 Cork, Chandler SO-2 Jamestown 1:32.81 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
21 Zonnefeld, Caden FR-1 Dordt 1:33.63 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
22 Enright, Brice FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:34.67 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
23 Lyon, Rees FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:36.52 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
24 Gentry, Zack FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:37.11 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
25 Ausdemore, Lane FR-1 Morningside 1:37.12 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
26 Rupprecht, Nate FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1:41.55 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019

600 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   1:37.50 NAIA B   1:38.70
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Stephens, Jenna SR-4 Dordt 1:40.04 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
2 Muilenburg, Rebekah SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:40.21 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
3 Hayek, Logan SO-2 Doane 1:40.61 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
4 Lemkau, Delaney SR-4 Doane 1:41.33 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
5 Pingel, Annika FR-1 Doane 1:42.50 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
6 Beran, Tori JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:44.25 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
7 Parriott, Jaci JR-3 Doane 1:44.38 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
8 Weise, Haydyn SO-2 Doane 1:44.50 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
9 Pelelo-Ray, Rose SR-4 Morningside 1:44.51 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
10 Dirkx, Jenna FR-1 Morningside 1:44.98 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
11 Frederick, Aubrey SO-2 Hastings 1:45.53 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
12 Rathjen, Miranda JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:46.04 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
13 Roberts, Morgan FR-1 Morningside 1:49.40 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
14 Weichel, Kailey FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:50.53 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
15 Jeffers, Chloe FR-1 Hastings 1:53.54 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
16 Ludemann, Savannah SO-2 Hastings 1:53.87 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
16 Lokken, Victoria SO-2 Doane 1:53.87 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
18 Eby, Jayden FR-1 Hastings 1:54.10 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
19 Musgjerd, Kelsey FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 1:54.62 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
20 Chadwick, Lindi JR-3 Jamestown 1:58.98 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
21 George, Amanda JR-3 Jamestown 2:01.76 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019

800 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   1:55.95 NAIA B   1:56.90
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Van Eps, Matthew SO-2 Dordt 1:56.14 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
2 Ambrose, Zach SO-2 Morningside 1:56.48 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
3 Taylor, Thomas SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 1:57.34 # 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
4 Hollinger, Peter SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:57.95 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
5 Temte, David SO-2 Dordt 2:00.31 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
6 Varela, Alan SR-4 Doane 2:00.45 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
7 Van Cleave, Christian SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:00.60 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
8 Harsin, Tanner JR-3 Doane 2:00.88 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
9 Lindstrom, Dylan SO-2 Morningside 2:01.06 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
10 Van Dusseldorp, Joshua SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:02.33 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
11 Matters, Nathan SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 2:02.86 # 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
12 Reinders, Franklin SO-2 Dordt 2:03.75 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
13 Aberson, Benjamin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:04.37 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
14 Mang, Noah FR-1 Jamestown 2:05.26 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
15 Rizzi, Michael JR-3 Morningside 2:05.54 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
16 Hansen, Ty SR-4 Midland 2:06.44 # 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
17 Van Zee, Lance FR-1 Dordt 2:07.16 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
18 Wiersma, Ian FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:07.58 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
19 Schmidt, Ben FR-1 Dordt 2:07.99 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
20 Van Meeteren, Steven FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:08.48 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
21 Leapley, Michael JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:09.77 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
22 Schlunsen, Mason FR-1 Mount Marty 2:09.89 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
23 Moes, Cameron SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 2:10.00 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
24 Hill, Dylan JR-3 Midland 2:10.01 # 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
25 Kelly, Dan JR-3 Dordt 2:14.01 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
26 Zonnefeld, Caden FR-1 Dordt 2:16.57 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
27 Jirele, Matthew JR-3 Mount Marty 2:31.13 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019

800 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   2:18.00 NAIA B   2:19.85
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Muilenburg, Rebekah SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:21.90 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
2 Engebretson, Katrina JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:23.39 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
3 Bos, Jordan SO-2 Dordt 2:24.59 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
4 Fundermann, Emalee SO-2 Morningside 2:24.95 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
5 Wensink, Sarah SR-4 Dordt 2:26.80 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
6 Sanchez, Vivian SO-2 Midland 2:26.91 # 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
7 Dirkx, Jenna FR-1 Morningside 2:27.49 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
8 Wnek, Kate SO-2 Dordt 2:28.39 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
9 Schuyler, Samantha SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 2:30.00 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
10 Barkema, Rachel FR-1 Morningside 2:31.93 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
11 Sorensen, Emily SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:32.03 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
12 Cook, Amanda JR-3 Doane 2:32.77 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
13 Brands, Annika FR-1 Dordt 2:33.03 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
14 Weise, Halle SO-2 Doane 2:33.31 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
15 Thomsen, Maitlyn SR-4 Doane 2:33.40 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
16 Kortlever, Clare JR-3 Morningside 2:34.33 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
17 Bachle, Kayla JR-3 Doane 2:34.64 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
18 Berks, Olivia SO-2 Hastings 2:36.07 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
19 Cook, Ashley JR-3 Doane 2:36.39 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
20 Lucas, Paige JR-3 Doane 2:36.97 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
21 Clark, Genevieve JR-3 Mount Marty 2:39.03 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
22 Staab, Katherine JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:40.11 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
23 Carlson, Tayler FR-1 Mount Marty 2:40.18 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
24 Lamer, Kamberlyn SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 2:40.36 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
25 Jeffers, Chloe FR-1 Hastings 2:41.31 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
26 Lokken, Victoria SO-2 Doane 2:42.93 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
27 Stewart, Cali JR-3 Hastings 2:43.18 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
28 Tamayo, Lauren FR-1 Hastings 2:43.37 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
29 Eby, Jayden FR-1 Hastings 2:44.59 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
30 Blackstone, Madison FR-1 Doane 2:44.79 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
31 Peck, Emma FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 2:46.93 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
32 Congrove, Savannah FR-1 Hastings 3:00.66 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019

1000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   2:32.00 NAIA B   2:33.80
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ghiorso, Anthony SO-2 Dordt 2:33.83 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
2 McAllister, Josiah SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 2:33.85 # 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
3 Wehrer, Riley FR-1 Doane 2:39.20 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
4 Vander Plaats, Jacob SO-2 Dordt 2:39.44 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
5 Bulten, Chase JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:39.87 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
6 Hubbell, Corbin JR-3 Doane 2:40.11 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
7 Lindstrom, Dylan SO-2 Morningside 2:40.64 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
8 Harmon, Nate FR-1 Doane 2:44.15 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
9 Reynolds, JP SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:44.38 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
10 Crom, Brandon SO-2 Doane 2:47.06 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
11 Adams, Brayden FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:47.21 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
12 Reinders, Franklin SO-2 Dordt 2:47.78 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
13 Pankow, Ethan FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:50.20 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
14 Wiebelhaus, Seth FR-1 Mount Marty 2:55.84 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
15 Dickmander, Julius JR-3 Doane 2:56.23 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
16 Gonzales, Stephen FR-1 Hastings 2:56.24 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
17 Alber, Trevor JR-3 Hastings 2:58.71 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
18 Sanford, Phalen FR-1 Hastings 2:58.86 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
19 Wieser, Matthew SR-4 Doane 2:59.82 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
20 Bromley, Sean FR-1 Hastings 3:00.54 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
21 Schmitt, Landon SR-4 Doane 3:03.53 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
22 Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:07.37 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
23 Sudbeck, Levi JR-3 Doane 3:12.34 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018

Mile (Men)

NAIA A   4:19.50 NAIA B   4:22.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McAllister, Josiah SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 4:30.69 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
2 Benzing, Caleb SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:31.02 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
3 Ghiorso, Anthony SO-2 Dordt 4:31.69 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
4 Temte, David SO-2 Dordt 4:31.73 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
5 Kooima, P.J. SR-4 Dordt 4:34.21 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
6 Bulten, Chase JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:36.80 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
7 Starr, Joshua SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:37.39 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
8 Taylor, Thomas SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 4:37.71 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
9 Santiago, Brian FR-1 Mount Marty 4:40.91 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
10 Lee, Isaiah FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:41.10 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
11 Langbehn, Brendan SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 4:43.21 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
12 Reynolds, JP SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4:46.80 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
13 Aberson, Benjamin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:46.90 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
14 De Waard, Brooks FR-1 Dordt 4:53.33 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
15 Blank, Bryce SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 4:55.79 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
16 DeGroot, Chris SO-2 Dordt 4:59.22 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
17 Hruby, Alec JR-3 Doane 5:03.63 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
18 Alber, Trevor JR-3 Hastings 5:04.68 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
19 Van Zanten, Kendall FR-1 Dordt 5:04.78 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
20 Elbers, Zach FR-1 Dordt 5:04.96 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
21 Hansen, Andru JR-3 Hastings 5:05.45 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
22 Graham, Jayden SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5:05.47 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
23 Kollasch, Zach Briar Cliff 5:06.39 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
24 Vander Griend, Bailey FR-1 Dordt 5:07.20 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
25 Hole, Zach FR-1 Hastings 5:12.40 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
26 Folkers, Colton FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:13.64 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
27 Bromley, Sean FR-1 Hastings 5:15.47 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
28 Gonzales, Stephen FR-1 Hastings 5:15.81 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
29 Zadar, Nick SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5:17.56 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
30 Sagstetter, Nevin FR-1 Dordt 5:20.01 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
31 DeBruin, Jonathan SO-2 Dordt 5:21.82 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
32 Jirele, Matthew JR-3 Mount Marty 5:26.94 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
33 Meiners, Cody SO-2 Dordt 5:28.80 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
34 Talsma, Samuel SO-2 Mount Marty 6:35.03 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019

Mile (Women)

NAIA A   5:08.00 NAIA B   5:14.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hinrichs, Rebekah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 5:22.23 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
2 Keech, Karsen JR-3 Hastings 5:32.42 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
3 Fye, Alyssa SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5:38.21 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
4 Schuyler, Samantha SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 5:43.09 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
5 Rogers, McKenna JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 5:44.24 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
6 Mundy, Nicole SO-2 Hastings 5:46.45 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
7 Hoogland, Katlyn FR-1 Dordt 5:46.75 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
8 Muilenburg, Autumn FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:47.37 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
9 Chadwick, Lindi JR-3 Jamestown 5:54.35 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
10 McDonald, Aleisha FR-1 Hastings 5:55.20 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
11 Beel, Tenna FR-1 Morningside 5:58.10 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
12 Elder, Everett SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5:59.24 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
13 Zavadil, Krista SO-2 Morningside 6:00.42 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
14 Postma, Mary Kate FR-1 Dordt 6:00.79 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
15 King, Kelsie SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 6:02.01 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
16 Krohn, Alyssa JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 6:04.91 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
17 Dowling, Samantha SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 6:05.57 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
18 Shulstad, Megan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 6:11.87 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
19 Peck, Emma FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 6:12.68 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
20 Sladky, Maddy FR-1 Doane 6:17.78 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
21 Schmidt, Savannah SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 6:23.64 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
22 Salinas, Natalie SR-4 Doane 6:25.67 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
23 Selvage, Cody SO-2 Hastings 6:26.84 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
24 Tilstra, Tara SR-4 Dordt 6:30.58 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
25 Schleicher, Faith FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 6:30.92 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
26 Tonniges, Kaylee FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 6:36.65 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
27 Blum, Grace FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 6:43.62 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
28 Moreno, Cindy Briar Cliff 6:44.67 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
29 Schaefer, Claire Briar Cliff 6:50.38 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
30 Finn, Callie FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 6:56.30 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
31 Vandersnick, Traci SR-4 Mount Marty 7:45.90 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019

3000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   8:40.00 NAIA B   8:44.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wick, Alec SO-2 Doane 8:58.67 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
2 Vander Plaats, Jacob SO-2 Dordt 9:00.87 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
3 Hendricks, Dylan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:04.17 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
4 From, Rosten SR-4 Doane 9:11.44 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
5 Wick, Evan SO-2 Doane 9:11.86 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
6 Saldivar, Samuel SO-2 Doane 9:12.92 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
7 Ritz, Connor SO-2 Morningside 9:13.98 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
8 Santiago, Brian FR-1 Mount Marty 9:17.72 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
9 Benzing, Caleb SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:25.61 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
10 Lehr, Wyatt FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9:35.37 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
11 Demers, Dalton JR-3 Briar Cliff 9:44.41 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
12 Langbehn, Brendan SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 9:44.52 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
13 Asche, Evan SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 9:47.15 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
14 Jaure, Dylan SR-4 Hastings 9:48.37 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
15 Lorenz, Jordan SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 9:50.34 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
16 Lee, Hayden FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:53.11 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
17 Wagner, Dustin JR-3 Jamestown 9:56.20 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
18 Wixon, Nick SR-4 Mount Marty 9:56.87 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
19 Hansen, Andru JR-3 Hastings 9:58.24 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
20 Palmer, Daniel JR-3 Jamestown 9:59.36 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
21 Cross, Leviticus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10:05.33 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
22 Martin, Quinn FR-1 Doane 10:09.86 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
23 Schneeberger, Patrick SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10:10.53 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
24 Hole, Zach FR-1 Hastings 10:11.04 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
25 Blankman, Lukas SO-2 Mount Marty 10:11.86 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
26 Potratz, Zach SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10:33.94 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
27 Watters, Christian SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10:41.76 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
28 Dunsbergen, Grant SO-2 Dordt 10:43.21 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
28 Zadar, Nick SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10:43.21 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
30 Graham, Jayden SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10:46.12 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
31 Janzen, Derek FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10:48.00 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
32 Burgess, Keaton FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 10:52.39 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
33 Meiners, Cody SO-2 Dordt 11:00.06 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
34 Roberts, Caleb SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 11:05.61 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
35 Herman, Ricky FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12:18.55 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019

3000 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   10:28.00 NAIA B   10:35.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Grove, Taylor SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 10:48.52 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
2 Couch, Olivia JR-3 Dordt 10:57.95 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
3 Foster, Allison SR-4 Jamestown 11:09.16 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
4 Koepke, Hunter SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 11:17.08 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
5 Davis, Briana FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 11:31.75 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
6 Rebmann, Hannah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 11:34.15 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
7 Frerichs, Emma SR-4 Doane 11:46.30 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
8 DeLoach, Abi FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 11:52.86 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
9 Hoogland, Katlyn FR-1 Dordt 11:52.88 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
10 Clark, Sydney SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 12:07.87 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
11 Cook, Lydia SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 12:12.24 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
12 King, Kelsie SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 12:23.75 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
13 Lindeman, Erin JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 12:24.10 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
14 Klingensmith, Karie FR-1 Morningside 12:24.15 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
15 Bierwagen, Alyssa SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 12:28.42 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
16 Krohn, Alyssa JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 12:32.51 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
17 Prue, Amory SO-2 Briar Cliff 12:55.70 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
18 Coufal, Maddie FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 13:02.96 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
19 Gipe, Tayler SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 13:03.02 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
20 Juergensen, Jessie FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 13:12.22 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
21 Boyer, Emily SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 13:23.13 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
22 Beran, Maddie SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 13:34.03 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
23 Moreno, Aleida Briar Cliff 13:44.18 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
24 Baker, Ashleigh FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 13:55.19 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
25 Groteluschen, Summer FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 13:56.34 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
26 Barrientos, Liliana JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 14:22.76 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019

5000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   15:06.00 NAIA B   15:20.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Steiger, Eric FR-1 Dordt 15:15.43 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
2 Vander Plaats, Jacob SO-2 Dordt 15:37.69 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
3 Hendricks, Dylan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 15:39.94 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
4 Veldhorst, Nicolas FR-1 Dordt 15:56.90 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
5 Tebben, Davis FR-1 Dordt 16:23.40 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
6 Patton, Anthony SR-4 Morningside 16:24.16 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
7 Ellens, Chris SO-2 Dordt 16:33.13 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
8 Lorenz, Jordan SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 16:34.92 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
9 Asche, Evan SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 16:37.18 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
10 Kroese, Caleb SR-4 Dordt 16:38.86 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
11 Jacobsma, Dawson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 16:39.44 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
11 Martinez, CJ FR-1 Midland 16:39.44 # 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
13 Cassidy, Cortland SR-4 Midland 16:46.61 # 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
14 Lehr, Wyatt FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 16:49.63 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
15 France, Alex FR-1 Midland 16:49.64 # 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
16 Jaure, Dylan SR-4 Hastings 16:50.73 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
17 Lee, Hayden FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 16:59.89 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
18 Schneeberger, Patrick SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 17:26.44 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
19 Potratz, Zach SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 17:56.38 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
20 Watters, Christian SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 17:59.54 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
21 Kooi, Payton FR-1 Dordt 18:00.26 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
22 Zadar, Nick SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 18:07.39 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
23 Burgess, Keaton FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 18:41.71 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
24 Herman, Ricky FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 21:01.92 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019

5000 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   18:18.00 NAIA B   18:30.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Grove, Taylor SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 18:41.87 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
2 Koepke, Hunter SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 19:17.38 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
3 Couch, Olivia JR-3 Dordt 19:20.91 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
4 Davis, Briana FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 19:52.38 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
5 Rebmann, Hannah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 19:55.76 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
6 De Jong, Sienna SO-2 Dordt 20:22.64 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
7 McDonald, Aleisha FR-1 Hastings 20:24.37 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
8 Johnston, Jacy SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 20:28.77 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
9 Thelen, Paige JR-3 Midland 20:40.42 # 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
10 Patterson, Braska SR-4 Midland 21:02.28 # 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
11 Cook, Lydia SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 21:17.81 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
12 Lindeman, Erin JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 21:33.24 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
13 Bierwagen, Alyssa SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 21:36.00 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
14 Elder, Everett SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 21:36.58 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
15 Coufal, Maddie FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 21:43.69 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
16 Boven, Emma JR-3 Dordt 22:00.91 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
17 Muessel, Ally SO-2 Midland 22:09.03 # 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
18 Juergensen, Jessie FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 22:15.57 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
19 Dietz, Savannah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 22:42.76 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
20 Gipe, Tayler SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 22:53.38 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
21 Protzman, Abby SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 23:21.61 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
22 Bitz, Victoria JR-3 Midland 23:22.64 # 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
23 Kahnk, Erin FR-1 Midland 23:33.92 # 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
24 Baker, Ashleigh FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 23:41.98 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
25 Beran, Maddie SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 24:05.27 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019

60 Hurdles (Men)

NAIA A   8.27 NAIA B   8.42
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, Cody SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 8.38 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
2 Sudbeck, Levi JR-3 Doane 8.39 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
3 Adams, Justus FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.45 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
4 Sanford, Phalen FR-1 Hastings 8.48 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
5 Hurtado, Angelo FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 8.51 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
6 Plowcha, Paul FR-1 Hastings 8.52 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
7 Weyrich, Lucas FR-1 Midland 8.54 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
8 Hiser, Chase JR-3 Morningside 8.77 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
8 Buma, Michael JR-3 Dordt 8.77 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
10 Stolze, Nate JR-3 Doane 8.83 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
11 Taylor, Kierran SO-2 Midland 8.85 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
12 Dickmander, Julius JR-3 Doane 8.92 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
13 Long, Jake SO-2 Doane 8.95 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
14 Moore, Dominik FR-1 Hastings 9.13 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
15 Reimer, Henry SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 9.19 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
16 Schmitt, Landon SR-4 Doane 9.20 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
17 Marco, Carson JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.21 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
18 Bakker, Kyle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.28 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
19 Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.36 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
19 Woods, Jovon FR-1 Briar Cliff 9.36 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
21 Samms, Jared JR-3 Briar Cliff 9.43 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
22 De Jong, Joshua SO-2 Dordt 9.54 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
23 Wieser, Matthew SR-4 Doane 9.62 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
24 Effle, Brayden FR-1 Mount Marty 9.63 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
25 Gentry, Zack FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9.80 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
26 Lyon, Rees FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9.81 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
27 McGaughey, Ian SO-2 Dordt 9.91 BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
28 McCollin, Jeremiah FR-1 Dordt 10.27 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
29 House, James SO-2 Briar Cliff 10.45 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019

60 Hurdles (Women)

NAIA A   9.05 NAIA B   9.20
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Berks, Olivia SO-2 Hastings 8.96 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
2 Stewart, Cali JR-3 Hastings 9.19 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
2 Lamer, Kamberlyn SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 9.19 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
4 Tamayo, Lauren FR-1 Hastings 9.25 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
5 Lewis, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9.34 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
6 Bonillas, Dayris SO-2 Hastings 9.37 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
6 Bachle, Kayla JR-3 Doane 9.37 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
8 Thomsen, Maitlyn SR-4 Doane 9.41 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
9 Arevalo, Aurora SR-4 Morningside 9.49 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
9 Lucas, Paige JR-3 Doane 9.49 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
11 Faulhaber, Stephanie SO-2 Mount Marty 9.64 SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
12 Preissler, Alexa FR-1 Hastings 9.68 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
13 Loy, Emily SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 9.72 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
13 Nikodym, Jamie SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 9.72 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
15 Cook, Ashley JR-3 Doane 9.73 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
16 Deterding, Jessica JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 9.78 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
17 Blackstone, Madison FR-1 Doane 9.81 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
18 Cook, Amanda JR-3 Doane 9.89 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
18 Carlson, Jada SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.89 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
20 Boyle, Kaylee FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9.95 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
21 Brooks, Allison JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 9.97 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
22 Cannon, Katie SO-2 Jamestown 10.03 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
23 Hoelz, Sophia JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 10.06 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
24 Hilyard, Jordyn FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 10.28 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
25 Schwab, Cassidy JR-3 Briar Cliff 10.41 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
26 Staab, Katherine JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.45 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
27 Cleveringa, Camryn FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.52 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
28 Ridout, Betsy FR-1 Morningside 10.62 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
29 Altman, Morgan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.64 SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
30 Besel, McKayla SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 11.27 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
31 Groen, Chantel SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.36 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
32 Braun, Tiffany SO-2 Briar Cliff 11.47 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

NAIA A   3:22.00 NAIA B   3:23.50
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Concordia (Neb.) 3:23.34 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
2 Mount Marty 3:25.21 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
3 Dordt 3:25.90 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
4 Doane 3:27.30 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
5 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:30.55 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
6 Morningside 3:33.37 # SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
7 Briar Cliff 3:35.67 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
8 Midland 3:39.54 # 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
9 Jamestown 3:48.44 Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

NAIA A   4:01.00 NAIA B   4:04.00
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Concordia (Neb.) 3:58.50 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
2 Hastings 4:05.56 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
3 Doane 4:06.89 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
4 Dordt 4:09.79 # SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
5 Morningside 4:17.01 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
6 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:20.24 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
7 Mount Marty 4:31.92 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019

4 x 800 Relay (Men)

NAIA A   7:57.50 NAIA B   7:59.99
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Concordia (Neb.) 8:09.13 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
2 Doane 8:36.85 Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
3 Dakota Wesleyan 8:37.70 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
4 Hastings 9:23.46 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

NAIA A   9:45.00 NAIA B   9:48.00
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hastings 10:10.21 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
2 Concordia (Neb.) 10:23.32 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
3 Dakota Wesleyan 10:56.26 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019

High Jump (Men)

NAIA A   2.02m NAIA B   1.99m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Rabenberg, Jared JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 2.14m 7' 0.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
2 Becker, Austin JR-3 Doane 2.02m 6' 7.5" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
3 Hruska, Jacob FR-1 Doane 1.99m 6' 6.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
3 Pratt, Benjamin SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1.99m 6' 6.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
3 Sanford, Phalen FR-1 Hastings 1.99m 6' 6.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
3 Johnson, Jackson JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.99m 6' 6.25" BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
7 Sudbeck, Levi JR-3 Doane 1.95m 6' 4.75" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
8 Kastanek, Blake FR-1 Doane 1.94m 6' 4.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
8 Bird, Corey SR-4 Doane 1.94m 6' 4.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
8 Millen, Devin JR-3 Mount Marty 1.94m 6' 4.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
8 Williams, Cody SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1.94m 6' 4.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
12 Gaston, Greg SO-2 Doane 1.89m 6' 2.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
13 Reed, Jarod FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1.84m 6' 0.5" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
14 Schmitt, Landon SR-4 Doane 1.79m 5' 10.5" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
14 Akers, Tyson FR-1 Jamestown 1.79m 5' 10.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
16 Wieser, Matthew SR-4 Doane 1.74m 5' 8.5" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
16 Ayers, Drayven FR-1 Jamestown 1.74m 5' 8.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
18 Dickmander, Julius JR-3 Doane 1.68m 5' 6" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018

High Jump (Women)

NAIA A   1.65m NAIA B   1.62m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dale, Alexis JR-3 Doane 1.74m 5' 8.5" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
2 Sintek, Claire SR-4 Doane 1.71m 5' 7.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
2 Brown, Shay SR-4 Doane 1.71m 5' 7.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
4 Lucas, Paige JR-3 Doane 1.66m 5' 5.25" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
5 Watson, Isabelle SO-2 Doane 1.65m 5' 5" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
5 Guigui, Lia SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 1.65m 5' 5" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
7 Blackstone, Madison FR-1 Doane 1.63m 5' 4.25" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
7 Thomsen, Maitlyn SR-4 Doane 1.63m 5' 4.25" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
9 Lamer, Kamberlyn SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 1.59m 5' 2.5" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
10 Glaser, Ally FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1.57m 5' 1.75" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
10 Hays, Samantha FR-1 Mount Marty 1.57m 5' 1.75" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
10 Botts, Brianna FR-1 Hastings 1.57m 5' 1.75" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
13 Stewart, Cali JR-3 Hastings 1.56m 5' 1.25" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
14 Te Grotenhuis, Katie JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.55m 5' 1" BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
14 De Jong, Cori FR-1 Dordt 1.55m 5' 1" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
16 Bachle, Kayla JR-3 Doane 1.54m 5' 0.5" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
17 Leffler, Victoria SR-4 Midland 1.52m 4' 11.75" Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2018
18 Cook, Ashley JR-3 Doane 1.51m 4' 11.5" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
19 Cannon, Katie SO-2 Jamestown 1.48m 4' 10.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
20 Arevalo, Aurora SR-4 Morningside 1.47m 4' 9.75" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
20 Hoelz, Sophia JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1.47m 4' 9.75" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
20 De Haan, Sarah SO-2 Dordt 1.47m 4' 9.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
23 Cook, Amanda JR-3 Doane 1.45m 4' 9" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
24 Brooks, Allison JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1.42m 4' 7.75" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
24 Mogul, Kennedy SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1.42m 4' 7.75" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
26 Berks, Olivia SO-2 Hastings 1.41m 4' 7.5" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018

Pole Vault (Men)

NAIA A   4.70m NAIA B   4.60m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Sudbeck, Levi JR-3 Doane 4.90m 16' 0.75" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
2 Andresen, Chase FR-1 Midland 4.81m 15' 9.25" 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
3 Sierra-Lee, Eddie FR-1 Doane 4.70m 15' 5" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
3 DeHaai, Gavin JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4.70m 15' 5" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
5 Dickmander, Julius JR-3 Doane 4.60m 15' 1" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
5 McClellan, Drew SR-4 Doane 4.60m 15' 1" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
7 Berry, Dalton SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4.50m 14' 9" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
7 Platt, Tucker SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4.50m 14' 9" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
7 Williams, Cody SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4.50m 14' 9" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
10 Sanford, Phalen FR-1 Hastings 4.45m 14' 7.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
10 Sisco, Sam SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4.45m 14' 7.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
12 Reichert, Tyrell SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 4.30m 14' 1.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
12 Wieser, Matthew SR-4 Doane 4.30m 14' 1.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
12 Walton, Austin JR-3 Doane 4.30m 14' 1.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
12 Johnson, Ty SR-4 Hastings 4.30m 14' 1.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
12 Bennetts, Zach FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.30m 14' 1.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
12 Kleeb, Travis JR-3 Hastings 4.30m 14' 1.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
18 Forbes, Tyler FR-1 Midland 4.26m 13' 11.75" 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
19 Wehrer, Riley FR-1 Doane 4.15m 13' 7.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
19 Axline, Dustin SR-4 Doane 4.15m 13' 7.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
19 Knisley, Lane SO-2 Hastings 4.15m 13' 7.25" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
19 Chelle, Jordan SR-4 Doane 4.15m 13' 7.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
23 De Jong, Joshua SO-2 Dordt 4.10m 13' 5.25" BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
23 Gumke, Braedon FR-1 Jamestown 4.10m 13' 5.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
25 Bauer, Ian FR-1 Hastings 4.00m 13' 1.5" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
26 Wichael, Devin FR-1 Jamestown 3.95m 12' 11.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
26 Harsin, Peyton JR-3 Doane 3.95m 12' 11.5" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
28 Lyon, Rees FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3.60m 11' 9.75" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
29 Schmitt, Landon SR-4 Doane 3.30m 10' 10" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
30 Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 3.05m 10' 0" BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018

Pole Vault (Women)

NAIA A   3.52m NAIA B   3.42m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Gravo, McKenzie JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 3.52m 11' 6.5" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
1 Mapson, Erin FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3.52m 11' 6.5" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
1 Brooks, Allison JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 3.52m 11' 6.5" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
1 Pfeifer, Jacee FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3.52m 11' 6.5" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
5 Peterson, Josie SO-2 Hastings 3.42m 11' 2.5" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
5 Downs, Alyssa SO-2 Doane 3.42m 11' 2.5" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
5 Mosier, Tristen JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 3.42m 11' 2.5" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
8 Darley, Tiersa SO-2 Hastings 3.37m 11' 0.75" Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2018
8 Schindler, Courtney JR-3 Doane 3.37m 11' 0.75" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
10 Mahnke, Kaitlyn JR-3 Doane 3.27m 10' 8.75" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
11 Rogerson, Sydney SR-4 Doane 3.22m 10' 6.75" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
11 Jurjens, Michaela SO-2 Doane 3.22m 10' 6.75" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
13 Baack, Anna SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 3.17m 10' 4.75" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
14 Pinkall, Allison SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 3.07m 10' 0.75" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
15 Eberth, Casandra JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2.87m 9' 5" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
16 Rowe, Hannah FR-1 Dordt 2.67m 8' 9" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
16 Hill, Tiffany JR-3 Doane 2.67m 8' 9" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
18 Williams, Alexa FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2.57m 8' 5.25" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
19 Rypkema, Colleen FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2.15m 7' 0.5" BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018

Long Jump (Men)

NAIA A   7.05m NAIA B   6.95m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Flemister, Dom SO-2 Morningside 7.20m 23' 7.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
2 Arnold, Henry JR-3 Doane 6.90m 22' 7.75" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
3 Sand, Tanner SO-2 Doane 6.71m 22' 0.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
4 Schmidt, Cole FR-1 Hastings 6.64m 21' 9.5" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
5 Williams, Cody SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 6.63m 21' 9" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
6 Bridges, Xavier SR-4 Doane 6.57m 21' 6.75" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
7 Hammond, Logan SO-2 Doane 6.56m 21' 6.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
8 Gebel, Miles JR-3 Morningside 6.44m 21' 1.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
9 Rabenberg, Jared JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 6.43m 21' 1.25" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
10 Hruska, Jacob FR-1 Doane 6.31m 20' 8.5" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
10 Muhammad III, Abbas SO-2 Midland 6.31m 20' 8.5" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
12 Johnston, Brian JR-3 Morningside 6.30m 20' 8" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
13 Sudbeck, Levi JR-3 Doane 6.29m 20' 7.75" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
14 Akers, Tyson FR-1 Jamestown 6.24m 20' 5.75" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
15 Johnson, Sam FR-1 Doane 6.20m 20' 4.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
16 Terry, Cedric FR-1 Jamestown 6.12m 20' 1" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
17 Sanford, Phalen FR-1 Hastings 6.10m 20' 0.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
18 Schmitt, Landon SR-4 Doane 6.07m 19' 11" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
19 Dickmander, Julius JR-3 Doane 6.03m 19' 9.5" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
20 Huff, Alex SO-2 Jamestown 5.99m 19' 8" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
21 Wieser, Matthew SR-4 Doane 5.91m 19' 4.75" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
22 Callan, Joey SO-2 Mount Marty 5.88m 19' 3.5" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
23 Lyon, Rees FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5.81m 19' 0.75" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
24 Millen, Devin JR-3 Mount Marty 5.73m 18' 9.75" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
25 Stellingwerf, Jeff JR-3 Dordt 5.70m 18' 8.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
26 Repass, Dakota SO-2 Hastings 5.67m 18' 7.25" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
27 Gentry, Zack FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5.54m 18' 2.25" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
28 Olson, Jordan FR-1 Jamestown 5.51m 18' 1" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
29 Mills, Branden FR-1 Midland 5.46m 17' 11" 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
29 Elsten, Mike SO-2 Briar Cliff 5.46m 17' 11" 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
31 Wiebelhaus, Seth FR-1 Mount Marty 5.42m 17' 9.5" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
32 Kludt, Samuel SO-2 Jamestown 5.22m 17' 1.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
33 Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 4.92m 16' 1.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019

Long Jump (Women)

NAIA A   5.57m NAIA B   5.47m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Cunningham, Shantinique SR-4 Hastings 5.75m 18' 10.5" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
2 Lamer, Kamberlyn SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 5.52m 18' 1.5" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
3 Williams, Taleah JR-3 Doane 5.49m 18' 0.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
4 Broman, Jamey FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5.39m 17' 8.25" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
5 Maessner, Daisy FR-1 Hastings 5.37m 17' 7.5" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
6 Deterding, Jessica JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 5.32m 17' 5.5" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
7 Hoins, Jaysa SR-4 Doane 5.30m 17' 4.75" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
8 Johnson, Julia JR-3 Jamestown 5.21m 17' 1.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
9 Sears, Karsen FR-1 Hastings 5.18m 17' 0" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
9 Larson, Leah SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 5.18m 17' 0" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
11 Miller, Haley FR-1 Doane 5.13m 16' 10" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
11 Berks, Olivia SO-2 Hastings 5.13m 16' 10" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
11 Gerber, Lydia SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 5.13m 16' 10" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
14 Olson, Cora FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5.07m 16' 7.75" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
14 Blackstone, Madison FR-1 Doane 5.07m 16' 7.75" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
14 Bachle, Kayla JR-3 Doane 5.07m 16' 7.75" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
17 Tamayo, Lauren FR-1 Hastings 5.06m 16' 7.25" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
18 Stewart, Cali JR-3 Hastings 5.04m 16' 6.5" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
19 Weidler, Alyssa JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 5.02m 16' 5.75" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
19 Leffler, Victoria SR-4 Midland 5.02m 16' 5.75" 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
21 Thomsen, Maitlyn SR-4 Doane 4.98m 16' 4.25" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
22 Shaner, Alea SO-2 Doane 4.93m 16' 2.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
23 Groen, Chantel SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4.88m 16' 0.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
24 Arevalo, Aurora SR-4 Morningside 4.87m 15' 11.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
25 Wind, Joscelyn SR-4 Dordt 4.85m 15' 11" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
26 Lucas, Paige JR-3 Doane 4.84m 15' 10.5" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
26 Diamond, Gabby SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4.84m 15' 10.5" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
28 Stoller, Claire SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 4.78m 15' 8.25" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
29 Haynes, Marissa JR-3 Doane 4.73m 15' 6.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
29 Balt, Jacqui JR-3 Dordt 4.73m 15' 6.25" BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
31 Scranton, Shaylee SO-2 Doane 4.72m 15' 6" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
32 Boyle, Kaylee FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.70m 15' 5" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
33 Loy, Emily SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4.68m 15' 4.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
33 Staab, Katherine JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4.68m 15' 4.25" BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
33 Heck, Sarah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4.68m 15' 4.25" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
36 Hartman, Jasey SR-4 Doane 4.66m 15' 3.5" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
37 Longville, Kristen SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 4.64m 15' 2.75" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
38 Ridout, Betsy FR-1 Morningside 4.59m 15' 0.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
39 Cook, Amanda JR-3 Doane 4.57m 15' 0" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
40 Cook, Ashley JR-3 Doane 4.54m 14' 10.75" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
41 Allen, Anna FR-1 Jamestown 4.43m 14' 6.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
42 Ullmann, Danielle FR-1 Briar Cliff 4.39m 14' 5" 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
43 Besel, McKayla SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 4.38m 14' 4.5" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
44 Peschau, Lily JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4.24m 13' 11" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
45 Regenerus, Pam JR-3 Dordt 4.13m 13' 6.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
46 Murnion, Kendra FR-1 Jamestown 4.07m 13' 4.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019

Triple Jump (Women)

NAIA A   11.35m NAIA B   11.10m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Cunningham, Shantinique SR-4 Hastings 11.62m 38' 1.5" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
2 Larson, Leah SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 11.61m 38' 1.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
3 Lamer, Kamberlyn SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 11.45m 37' 6.75" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
4 Hoins, Jaysa SR-4 Doane 11.43m 37' 6" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
5 Sims, Adrianna FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 11.28m 37' 0.25" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
6 Deterding, Jessica JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 11.17m 36' 7.75" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
7 Gerber, Lydia SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 11.14m 36' 6.75" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
8 Maessner, Daisy FR-1 Hastings 10.95m 35' 11.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
9 Stoller, Claire SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 10.72m 35' 2" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
10 Miller, Haley FR-1 Doane 10.71m 35' 1.75" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
11 Leffler, Victoria SR-4 Midland 10.55m 34' 7.5" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
12 Balt, Jacqui JR-3 Dordt 10.54m 34' 7" BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
13 Olson, Cora FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 10.47m 34' 4.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
14 Shaner, Alea SO-2 Doane 10.46m 34' 4" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
15 Longville, Kristen SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 10.25m 33' 7.5" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
16 Diamond, Gabby SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10.20m 33' 5.75" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
17 Cannon, Katie SO-2 Jamestown 10.14m 33' 3.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
18 Theiler, Lauren SO-2 Doane 10.07m 33' 0.5" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
19 Sears, Karsen FR-1 Hastings 9.98m 32' 9" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
20 Glaser, Ally FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9.86m 32' 4.25" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
21 Faulhaber, Stephanie SO-2 Mount Marty 9.77m 32' 0.75" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
22 Hartman, Jasey SR-4 Doane 9.63m 31' 7.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
23 Reginald, Shirley FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.32m 30' 7" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019

Shot Put (Men)

NAIA A   15.70m NAIA B   15.10m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Wickham, Grant SR-4 Hastings 16.70m 54' 9.5" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
2 Jenkins, Tyson JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 16.57m 54' 4.5" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
3 Campbell, Matthew FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 15.87m 52' 1" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
4 Villars, Justin SO-2 Hastings 15.69m 51' 5.75" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
5 Kucera, Dylan FR-1 Midland 15.32m 50' 3.25" Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2018
6 Hennessy, Liam JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 15.09m 49' 6.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
7 Rangel, Simon SR-4 Doane 14.98m 49' 1.75" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
8 Kirlin, Reid SR-4 Midland 14.77m 48' 5.5" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
9 Peters, Jerod JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 14.12m 46' 4" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
10 Schreur, Brandon JR-3 Dordt 13.86m 45' 5.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
11 Dover, Richard SO-2 Doane 13.71m 44' 11.75" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
12 Jones, Calob FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 13.70m 44' 11.5" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
13 Milmine, Caden SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 13.64m 44' 9" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
14 Kerzman, Dawson SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 13.07m 42' 10.75" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
15 Sandoz, Paul SO-2 Doane 12.30m 40' 4.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
16 Hudson, Patrick FR-1 Hastings 12.29m 40' 4" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
17 Kenobbie, Grahm JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.02m 39' 5.25" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
18 Potter, Delwin JR-3 Jamestown 11.78m 38' 7.75" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
19 Kinnaman, Byrnden FR-1 Briar Cliff 11.33m 37' 2.25" 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 7, 2018
20 Sudbeck, Levi JR-3 Doane 11.08m 36' 4.25" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
21 Elsten, Mike SO-2 Briar Cliff 10.42m 34' 2.25" Chelsey M. Henkenius Open Jan 19, 2019
22 Dickmander, Julius JR-3 Doane 10.39m 34' 1.25" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
23 DeLay, William FR-1 Midland 10.23m 33' 6.75" 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
24 Sanford, Phalen FR-1 Hastings 9.69m 31' 9.5" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
25 De Jong, Joshua SO-2 Dordt 9.65m 31' 8" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
26 Wieser, Matthew SR-4 Doane 9.59m 31' 5.75" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
27 Schmitt, Landon SR-4 Doane 9.50m 31' 2" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
28 Gregory, Harrisson FR-1 Jamestown 9.29m 30' 5.75" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
29 Carter, Austin FR-1 Jamestown 6.60m 21' 8" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019

Shot Put (Women)

NAIA A   13.45m NAIA B   13.10m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Grint, Kate JR-3 Doane 14.79m 48' 6.25" Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2018
2 Lyon, Kelbie SR-4 Hastings 14.10m 46' 3.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
3 Shaw, Adrianna JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 14.04m 46' 0.75" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
4 Liermann, Samantha SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 13.97m 45' 10" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
5 Stearns, Jordyn JR-3 Doane 13.68m 44' 10.75" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
6 Nash, Eboni SR-4 Hastings 13.06m 42' 10.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
7 Ragland, Johanna SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 13.00m 42' 8" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
8 Stofferahn, Mikaela JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 12.66m 41' 6.5" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
9 Shaw, Bethany JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 12.57m 41' 3" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
10 Bindert, Rebecca SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.50m 41' 0.25" BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
11 Eickhoff, Jasmine SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 12.49m 40' 11.75" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
12 Lucas, Paige JR-3 Doane 12.25m 40' 2.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
13 Anderson, Jordyn FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 11.59m 38' 0.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
14 Blahauvietz, Avery JR-3 Midland 11.55m 37' 10.75" 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
15 Velder, Bailey SO-2 Doane 11.45m 37' 6.75" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
16 Bremer, Jenna SR-4 Dordt 11.38m 37' 4" BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
17 Peters, MaKenzie FR-1 Hastings 11.31m 37' 1.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
18 Kamphaus, Lauren SO-2 Mount Marty 11.26m 36' 11.5" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
19 Taft, Morgan FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 11.24m 36' 10.5" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
20 Witte, Madison SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 11.17m 36' 7.75" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
21 Kalisek, Jerogi SO-2 Midland 10.99m 36' 0.75" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
22 Jansen, Julie SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.92m 35' 10" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
23 Weirich, Sydney FR-1 Midland 10.86m 35' 7.75" 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
24 VanLaningham, Katie FR-1 Doane 10.63m 34' 10.5" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
25 Cook, Ashley JR-3 Doane 10.46m 34' 4" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
26 Cook, Amanda JR-3 Doane 10.42m 34' 2.25" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
27 Thomsen, Maitlyn SR-4 Doane 10.17m 33' 4.5" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
28 Everhart, Krysten SO-2 Dordt 9.99m 32' 9.5" BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
29 Stellingwerf, Jenn SO-2 Dordt 9.86m 32' 4.25" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
30 Waldren, Alexis FR-1 Jamestown 9.79m 32' 1.5" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
31 Weiand, Alicia JR-3 Jamestown 9.77m 32' 0.75" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
32 McNally , Moira JR-3 Jamestown 9.75m 32' 0" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
33 Lamer, Kamberlyn SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 9.68m 31' 9.25" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
34 Bauer, Kadie SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.63m 31' 7.25" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
35 Osweiler, Lauren SO-2 Morningside 9.57m 31' 4.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
36 Struve, Summer SO-2 Morningside 9.53m 31' 3.25" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
37 Loptin, Brynlee JR-3 Morningside 9.51m 31' 2.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
38 Bachle, Kayla JR-3 Doane 9.23m 30' 3.5" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
39 Berks, Olivia SO-2 Hastings 9.12m 29' 11.25" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
40 Stewart, Cali JR-3 Hastings 8.36m 27' 5.25" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
41 Gruis, Markee FR-1 Morningside 8.15m 26' 9" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
42 Blackstone, Madison FR-1 Doane 8.06m 26' 5.5" 2018 Happy Holidays Combined Events Dec 1, 2018
43 Wind, Joscelyn SR-4 Dordt 7.30m 23' 11.5" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
44 Tamayo, Lauren FR-1 Hastings 7.01m 23' 0" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018

Weight Throw (Men)

NAIA A   17.10m NAIA B   16.25m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Wickham, Grant SR-4 Hastings 20.53m 67' 4.25" Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2018
2 Houser, Nathan SR-4 Midland 19.49m 63' 11.5" 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
3 Cornelio, Jacob JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 19.40m 63' 7.75" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
4 Van Kempen, Ike SR-4 Dordt 18.49m 60' 8" BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
5 Kirlin, Reid SR-4 Midland 17.77m 58' 3.75" Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2018
6 Rangel, Simon SR-4 Doane 17.33m 56' 10.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
7 Campbell, Matthew FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 17.09m 56' 1" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
8 Summers, Tyler SO-2 Hastings 16.71m 54' 10" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
9 Kucera, Dylan FR-1 Midland 16.56m 54' 4" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
10 Villars, Justin SO-2 Hastings 16.48m 54' 1" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
11 Hennessy, Liam JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 15.50m 50' 10.25" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
12 Buck, Dagne' FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 15.25m 50' 0.5" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
13 Dover, Richard SO-2 Doane 14.94m 49' 0.25" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
14 Oyarzun, Renato JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 14.92m 48' 11.5" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
15 Jones, Calob FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 14.88m 48' 10" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
16 Marquez, Rudy SO-2 Hastings 14.77m 48' 5.5" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
17 Thurston, Logan JR-3 Doane 14.16m 46' 5.5" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
17 Sandoz, Paul SO-2 Doane 14.16m 46' 5.5" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
19 Hudson, Patrick FR-1 Hastings 14.05m 46' 1.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
20 Zanotto, Christopher FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 13.79m 45' 3" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
21 Keeler, Bret SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 13.65m 44' 9.5" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
22 Fritz, Cole SO-2 Doane 13.51m 44' 4" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
23 Schreur, Brandon JR-3 Dordt 13.26m 43' 6" BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
24 Sanchez, Ryan SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 13.09m 42' 11.5" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
25 Milmine, Caden SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 12.92m 42' 4.75" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
26 Hewell, Charlie FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12.73m 41' 9.25" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
27 Rezac, Brandon FR-1 Doane 12.38m 40' 7.5" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
28 Joachim, Jacob FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12.18m 39' 11.5" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
29 Potter, Delwin JR-3 Jamestown 12.07m 39' 7.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
30 Quackenbush, Philip FR-1 Hastings 11.50m 37' 8.75" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
31 Kenobbie, Grahm JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.20m 36' 9" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
32 Baldwin, Carter FR-1 Dordt 10.66m 34' 11.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
33 Gregory, Harrisson FR-1 Jamestown 10.23m 33' 6.75" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
34 DeLay, William FR-1 Midland 10.17m 33' 4.5" 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019

Weight Throw (Women)

NAIA A   16.20m NAIA B   15.80m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Shaw, Adrianna JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 18.46m 60' 6.75" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
2 Lyon, Kelbie SR-4 Hastings 18.27m 59' 11.25" Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2018
3 Grint, Kate JR-3 Doane 18.04m 59' 2.25" Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2018
4 Ragland, Johanna SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 17.01m 55' 9.75" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
5 Liermann, Samantha SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 16.40m 53' 9.75" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
6 Nash, Eboni SR-4 Hastings 16.15m 53' 0" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
7 Parish, Keely SR-4 Hastings 15.92m 52' 2.75" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
8 Huneke, Mariah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 15.61m 51' 2.75" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
9 Ragland, Sarah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 15.43m 50' 7.5" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
10 De Jong, Morgan SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 15.36m 50' 4.75" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
11 Blahauvietz, Avery JR-3 Midland 15.35m 50' 4.5" Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 8, 2018
12 Taft, Morgan FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 15.31m 50' 2.75" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
13 Koch, Teryn SO-2 Doane 15.19m 49' 10" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
14 Peters, MaKenzie FR-1 Hastings 15.06m 49' 5" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
15 Ware, Mary SR-4 Hastings 15.04m 49' 4.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
16 Anglin, Lexi SO-2 Hastings 14.84m 48' 8.25" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
17 Weisser, Carley SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 14.75m 48' 4.75" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
18 Bremer, Jenna SR-4 Dordt 14.66m 48' 1.25" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
19 Shaw, Bethany JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 14.25m 46' 9" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
20 Grant, Sariah SO-2 Hastings 14.10m 46' 3.25" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
21 Witte, Madison SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 14.01m 45' 11.75" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
22 Holt, Madison FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 13.81m 45' 3.75" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
23 Velder, Bailey SO-2 Doane 13.70m 44' 11.5" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
24 Loptin, Brynlee JR-3 Morningside 13.66m 44' 9.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
25 Rood, Alyssa SO-2 Doane 12.85m 42' 2" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
26 Grasman, Laura SR-4 Dordt 12.65m 41' 6" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
27 Stellingwerf, Jenn SO-2 Dordt 12.50m 41' 0.25" BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
28 Brainard, Natalie SO-2 Doane 12.48m 40' 11.5" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
29 VanLaningham, Katie FR-1 Doane 12.43m 40' 9.5" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
30 Anderson, Jordyn FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12.41m 40' 8.75" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
31 Weirich, Sydney FR-1 Midland 12.21m 40' 0.75" 2019 Northwest Open Jan 19, 2019
32 Ward, Dylana SO-2 Mount Marty 12.10m 39' 8.5" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 12, 2019
33 Stenson, Joey FR-1 Doane 12.07m 39' 7.25" Scott Nisely Memorial Jan 19, 2019
34 Ferrell, Mackenzie FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12.04m 39' 6" 2019 Polar Dog Jan 19, 2019
35 McNally , Moira JR-3 Jamestown 11.83m 38' 9.75" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
36 Kalisek, Jerogi SO-2 Midland 11.54m 37' 10.5" 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
37 Goyne, Sarah JR-3 Dordt 11.14m 36' 6.75" BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
38 Everhart, Krysten SO-2 Dordt 11.00m 36' 1.25" BVU Early Bird Meet Dec 7, 2018
38 Fagerlund, Brita SO-2 Jamestown 11.00m 36' 1.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019
40 Stofferahn, Mikaela JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 10.69m 35' 1" SDSU Holiday Invite & Multi Nov 30, 2018
41 Osweiler, Lauren SO-2 Morningside 9.91m 32' 6.25" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
42 Gruis, Markee FR-1 Morningside 9.85m 32' 3.75" SDSU DII Invitational Jan 18, 2019
43 Waldren, Alexis FR-1 Jamestown 8.79m 28' 10.25" Thundering Herd Classic Jan 12, 2019