Heart of America AC Indoor Performance List

ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B
DISPLAYING

60 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  6.86 NAIA B  6.91
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Johnson, Showalter SO-2 William Penn 6.72 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
2 Adams, Ceondae SO-2 Mount Mercy 6.82 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
3 Thompson, Keegan JR-3 Mount Mercy 6.85 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
4 Wade, Breon FR-1 Mount Mercy 6.86 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
5 Woodall, Tavius JR-3 Baker 6.88 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 2, 2023
6 Smith, Gavayne FR-1 Clarke 6.92 Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
7 Ballah, Tim SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 6.93 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
8 Cavalier, Cameron SO-2 Missouri Valley 6.96 University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023
8 Wesley, Micah FR-1 Graceland 6.96 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
10 Ferguson, Tahj JR-3 William Penn 6.99 Dutch Holiday Preview 2022 Dec 9, 2022
10 Kellerstrass, Matthew SO-2 Evangel 6.99 University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023
12 Marchand, Paul JR-3 Graceland 7.00 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
12 Trachsel, Adam SO-2 Central Methodist 7.00 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
14 Gatlin, Adrian FR-1 Graceland 7.02 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022
15 Garnica, Nathaniel FR-1 Evangel 7.03 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 10, 2022
16 Strong Jr., Clarence SO-2 Missouri Valley 7.04 Dutch Athletic Classic 2023 Jan 14, 2023
17 Brown , Fabian SO-2 Grand View 7.05 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
17 Thomas, Raysean SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.05 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
19 Holness, Omar FR-1 Mount Mercy 7.07 Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023
20 Pearce, Zatrick SR-4 Evangel 7.09 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 10, 2022
20 Schroeder, Jordan JR-3 Mount Mercy 7.09 Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
20 Foesch, Camden FR-1 Clarke 7.09 Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
23 Deitering, Brody FR-1 Clarke 7.11 Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
23 Jackson, Nick SR-4 William Penn 7.11 Dutch Holiday Preview 2022 Dec 9, 2022
25 Butler, Tierre SO-2 Culver-Stockton 7.13 Battle In The Hive Jan 14, 2023
26 Bussey, Tyler JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.14 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
26 Heywood, Malachi FR-1 Graceland 7.14 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
28 Witherspoon, Dalton FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.15 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
29 Bolden, Trevor SO-2 Baker 7.17 Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
30 Robinson, Robert SO-2 Graceland 7.19 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
30 Antonia, Rayan FR-1 William Penn 7.19 Grinnell Invitational Jan 28, 2023
30 Celiento, Lorenzo JR-3 Missouri Valley 7.19 University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023
33 Williams, Garth SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.20 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
34 Mallett, Drew FR-1 Culver-Stockton 7.22 Dutch Holiday Preview 2022 Dec 9, 2022
34 Roberts, Jonah JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.22 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
36 Sellars, Harrison SO-2 Graceland 7.23 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
37 Johnson, Verlyn SR-4 Culver-Stockton 7.25 Battle In The Hive Jan 14, 2023
37 Caplinger, Blue SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.25 Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023
39 Merrifield, Alex SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.26 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022
39 Havens, Anthony SR-4 Culver-Stockton 7.26 Battle In The Hive Jan 14, 2023
41 Buford, Chase FR-1 Missouri Valley 7.27 University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023
42 Keiper, Nate SO-2 Mount Mercy 7.28 Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
42 Lorig, Andrew SO-2 Mount Mercy 7.28 Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
44 Musonda, Josh FR-1 Clarke 7.29 UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023
45 Minear, Chantz SO-2 Grand View 7.31 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 2, 2023
45 Slominski, Cooper FR-1 Park U. 7.31 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
47 Smith, Samuel SO-2 Central Methodist 7.32 University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023
47 Canas, Chris FR-1 Mount Mercy 7.32 Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
49 Vandun, James JR-3 Clarke 7.33 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 2, 2023
49 Hondonga, Tafara SO-2 William Penn 7.33 Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023

60 Meters (Women)

NAIA A  7.68 NAIA B  7.77
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Mongwe, Nikiwe SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.65 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
2 Clayton, Gizel FR-1 Central Methodist 7.72 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 2, 2023
3 Weimer, Delaney SO-2 Evangel 7.78 8th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2023
4 Burns, Nala FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.81 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
5 Bell, Tajanique SR-4 Baker 7.85 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
6 Kilson, Naomi JR-3 Baker 7.88 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
6 Ambuul, Alison SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.88 Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023
8 Solir, Daizy SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.89 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
9 Clifton, Eden FR-1 Graceland 7.93 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022
10 Johnson, Sakoya SO-2 Central Methodist 7.95 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
11 Scott, Tre'Breh SO-2 Central Methodist 7.98 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
12 Rose, Alexandra JR-3 William Penn 8.00 Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023
13 Smith, Emma FR-1 Culver-Stockton 8.03 Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
14 Johnson, Kailey JR-3 Central Methodist 8.10 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
15 Rogers, Tabitha SO-2 William Penn 8.11 Dutch Holiday Preview 2022 Dec 9, 2022
15 Canada, Erika JR-3 Grand View 8.11 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
17 Bufford, Antasia Baker 8.12 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
18 Read, Allison FR-1 William Penn 8.14 Dutch Holiday Preview 2022 Dec 9, 2022
19 Camilo-Montenegro, Darly JR-3 Central Methodist 8.15 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
20 Hawkins, Carter SO-2 Central Methodist 8.18 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
21 Bailey, Jessica SO-2 Central Methodist 8.19 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
22 Johnson, Brooklyn FR-1 Mount Mercy 8.22 Hilltop Invitational Jan 21, 2023
23 Batu-Tiako, Abigaille JR-3 William Penn 8.24 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022
23 Paul, Anna SO-2 Grand View 8.24 2023 Concordia Indoor Feb 10, 2023
25 Green, Reanna FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 8.29 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
26 Maddock, Arianna FR-1 Evangel 8.30 NAIA / Juco Challenge Jan 21, 2023
27 Thompson, Shu'ron JR-3 Missouri Valley 8.37 Dutch Athletic Classic 2023 Jan 14, 2023
28 Stacker, Da'Mah FR-1 Baker 8.39 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
29 Smith, Terriane SR-4 Park U. 8.41 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
30 Fowler, Blessing FR-1 Missouri Valley 8.42 Dutch Athletic Classic 2023 Jan 14, 2023
30 Bass, McKenna FR-1 Central Methodist 8.42 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 10, 2022
30 Watts, Jane SO-2 Missouri Valley 8.42 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
30 Collins, Taylor FR-1 Evangel 8.42 University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023
34 Robbins, McKenzie SO-2 Evangel 8.43 University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023
34 Love, Cayna SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 8.43 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022
36 Grant, Emma SO-2 Clarke 8.44 Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
37 Coffin, Kiah FR-1 Mount Mercy 8.45 Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
37 Longacre, Makenna FR-1 Baker 8.45 Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
39 Inman, Madison FR-1 Evangel 8.46 NAIA / Juco Challenge Jan 21, 2023
39 Allen, Jayda JR-3 Grand View 8.46 Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023
41 Koko, Karima SO-2 Grand View 8.47 Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
42 Leopold, Annie JR-3 Mount Mercy 8.54 Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
43 Shaddin, Kosha FR-1 Grand View 8.56 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022
44 Garner, Katie JR-3 Mount Mercy 8.59 Hilltop Invitational Jan 21, 2023
44 LeClere, Aleksyia FR-1 Mount Mercy 8.59 Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
44 McIntyre, Dawn FR-1 Park U. 8.59 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
47 Sweeting, Shanai FR-1 Park U. 8.61 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
48 Klamm, Hope FR-1 Park U. 8.65 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
49 Schmid, Paige SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 8.66 Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
50 Croy , Brynna FR-1 Grand View 8.68 2023 Concordia Indoor Feb 10, 2023

200 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  21.78 NAIA B  21.90
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Woodall, Tavius JR-3 Baker 21.57 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 2, 2023 NWI
2 Johnson, Showalter SO-2 William Penn 21.75 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 2, 2023 NWI
2 Farmer-Cole, James FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 21.75 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023 NWI
4 Adams, Ceondae SO-2 Mount Mercy 21.97 # Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023 NWI
5 Thompson, Keegan JR-3 Mount Mercy 22.04 # Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023 NWI
6 Strong Jr., Clarence SO-2 Missouri Valley 22.13 # University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023 NWI
7 Ballah, Tim SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.18 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023 NWI
8 Heywood, Malachi FR-1 Graceland 22.22 Ichabod Mid-Week Challenge Feb 9, 2023 NWI
8 Robinson, Robert SO-2 Graceland 22.22 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023 NWI
10 Bolden, Trevor SO-2 Baker 22.28 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023 NWI
11 Nyaoga, Mohammed SR-4 Central Methodist 22.33 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023 NWI
12 Bussey, Tyler JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.36 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022 NWI
13 Johnson, Verlyn SR-4 Culver-Stockton 22.43 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023 NWI
14 Brown , Fabian SO-2 Grand View 22.45 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023 NWI
15 Celiento, Lorenzo JR-3 Missouri Valley 22.47 # University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023 NWI
16 Schroeder, Jordan JR-3 Mount Mercy 22.54 # Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022 NWI
17 Fisher, Johnny FR-1 William Penn 22.63 # Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022 NWI
17 Hampton, Amari SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.63 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023 NWI
19 Thomas, Raysean SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.64 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023 NWI
19 Cavalier, Cameron SO-2 Missouri Valley 22.64 # University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023 NWI
21 Marchand, Paul JR-3 Graceland 22.65 Ichabod Mid-Week Challenge Feb 9, 2023 NWI
22 Havens, Anthony SR-4 Culver-Stockton 22.69 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023 NWI
23 Keiper, Nate SO-2 Mount Mercy 22.73 # Hilltop Invitational Jan 21, 2023 NWI
23 Trachsel, Adam SO-2 Central Methodist 22.73 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023 NWI
25 Albert, Trey JR-3 Grand View 22.75 # 2023 Concordia Indoor Feb 10, 2023 NWI
26 Desequeira, Leo JR-3 Grand View 22.76 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023 NWI
27 Garnica, Nathaniel FR-1 Evangel 22.78 # University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023 NWI
28 Hondonga, Tafara SO-2 William Penn 22.80 # Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022 NWI
28 Wesley, Micah FR-1 Graceland 22.80 Ichabod Mid-Week Challenge Feb 9, 2023 NWI
30 Holness, Omar FR-1 Mount Mercy 22.82 # Jack Jennett Invitational Jan 20, 2023 NWI
31 Musonda, Josh FR-1 Clarke 22.84 # Tadd Metzger Invitational Feb 3, 2023 NWI
32 Ferguson, Tahj JR-3 William Penn 22.87 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023 NWI
33 Mallett, Drew FR-1 Culver-Stockton 22.90 # Illinois College Jim Green Invite Feb 4, 2023 NWI
34 Smith, Gavayne FR-1 Clarke 22.95 # Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023 NWI
35 Watson, Adrian JR-3 Central Methodist 22.98 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023 NWI
36 Witherspoon, Dalton FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 23.06 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023 NWI
37 Merrifield, Alex SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 23.07 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022 NWI
38 Poje, Blake SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 23.11 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023 NWI
39 Foesch, Camden FR-1 Clarke 23.15 # Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022 NWI
40 Denny, Ezra SO-2 Grand View 23.18 # Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022 NWI
41 Caplinger, Blue SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 23.19 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023 NWI
42 Slominski, Cooper FR-1 Park U. 23.22 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023 NWI
43 Evans, Ahmad FR-1 Park U. 23.25 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023 NWI
44 McKinley, Jairus FR-1 Park U. 23.29 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023 NWI
45 King, Deverin FR-1 Evangel 23.34 # University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023 NWI
46 Kaufmann, Ky FR-1 Mount Mercy 23.35 # Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022 NWI
47 Roberts, Jonah JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 23.38 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023 NWI
48 Butler, Tierre SO-2 Culver-Stockton 23.39 # Battle In The Hive Jan 14, 2023 NWI
49 Alleyene, Darrell FR-1 Baker 23.41 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022 NWI
50 Rawicki, Joseph JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 23.50 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023 NWI

200 Meters (Women)

NAIA A  25.16 NAIA B  25.40
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Mongwe, Nikiwe SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 24.18 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023 NWI
2 Birmingham, Shelby SO-2 Park U. 24.81 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023 NWI
3 Scott, Tre'Breh SO-2 Central Methodist 25.35 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023 NWI
4 Clayton, Gizel FR-1 Central Methodist 25.36 # Indiana Tech Invite Jan 20, 2023 NWI
5 Nicholson, Janiah SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 25.77 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023 NWI
6 Ambuul, Alison SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 25.80 # Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023 NWI
7 Solir, Daizy SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 25.91 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023 NWI
8 Camilo-Montenegro, Darly JR-3 Central Methodist 25.94 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023 NWI
9 Weimer, Delaney SO-2 Evangel 25.95 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023 NWI
10 Kilson, Naomi JR-3 Baker 25.96 # Bob Timmons Classic Dec 3, 2022 NWI
11 Clifton, Eden FR-1 Graceland 25.97 Ichabod Mid-Week Challenge Feb 9, 2023 NWI
12 Bell, Tajanique SR-4 Baker 26.15 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022 NWI
13 Rowland, Allena FR-1 Clarke 26.29 # UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023 NWI
14 Sidique, Neomi SO-2 Grand View 26.31 # 2023 Concordia Indoor Feb 10, 2023 NWI
15 Johnson, Sakoya SO-2 Central Methodist 26.34 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023 NWI
16 Bailey, Jessica SO-2 Central Methodist 26.49 # University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023 NWI
17 Johnson, Brooklyn FR-1 Mount Mercy 26.56 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023 NWI
18 Burns, Nala FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 26.61 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023 NWI
19 Williams, Raven SR-4 William Penn 26.64 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023 NWI
20 Rogers, Tabitha SO-2 William Penn 26.83 # Dutch Holiday Preview 2022 Dec 9, 2022 NWI
21 Adderley, DeAvae SO-2 William Penn 26.92 # Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022 NWI
22 Paul, Anna SO-2 Grand View 27.03 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023 NWI
23 Cunningham, Keiara-Ashley SR-4 Central Methodist 27.04 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023 NWI
24 Garr, Natalie FR-1 Central Methodist 27.14 # University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023 NWI
25 Hawkins, Carter SO-2 Central Methodist 27.31 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023 NWI
26 Smith, Emma FR-1 Culver-Stockton 27.34 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023 NWI
26 Gormley, Brynna FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 27.34 # Bob Timmons Classic Dec 3, 2022 NWI
28 Butts, Shelby SR-4 Baker 27.41 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022 NWI
29 McKie, Kaiya SO-2 Baker 27.42 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023 NWI
30 Rose, Alexandra JR-3 William Penn 27.54 # Dutch Holiday Preview 2022 Dec 9, 2022 NWI
31 Thompson, Shu'ron JR-3 Missouri Valley 27.66 # University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023 NWI
32 Bufford, Antasia Baker 27.74 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023 NWI
33 Koko, Karima SO-2 Grand View 27.77 # 2023 Concordia Indoor Feb 10, 2023 NWI
34 Canada, Erika JR-3 Grand View 27.88 # 2023 Concordia Indoor Feb 10, 2023 NWI
35 Love, Cayna SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 27.97 # Bob Timmons Classic Dec 3, 2022 NWI
36 Klamm, Hope FR-1 Park U. 28.02 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023 NWI
37 Collins, Taylor FR-1 Evangel 28.03 # University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023 NWI
38 Watts, Jane SO-2 Missouri Valley 28.04 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023 NWI
39 Stacker, Da'Mah FR-1 Baker 28.18 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023 NWI
40 Terwische, Emma FR-1 Clarke 28.23 # Tadd Metzger Invitational Feb 3, 2023 NWI
41 LeClere, Aleksyia FR-1 Mount Mercy 28.29 # Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023 NWI
42 Longacre, Makenna FR-1 Baker 28.32 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023 NWI
43 Klamm, Faith FR-1 Park U. 28.35 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023 NWI
44 Croy , Brynna FR-1 Grand View 28.38 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023 NWI
45 Robbins, McKenzie SO-2 Evangel 28.39 # University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023 NWI
46 Ranson, Anyah FR-1 Clarke 28.41 # UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023 NWI
47 Kelley, Makailah JR-3 William Penn 28.42 # Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023 NWI
48 O'Neill, Shannon FR-1 Culver-Stockton 28.44 # Illinois College Snow Bird Invite Jan 21, 2023 NWI
49 Simon, Alise FR-1 William Penn 28.48 # Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022 NWI
50 Read, Allison FR-1 William Penn 28.54 # Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023 NWI

400 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  48.76 NAIA B  49.21
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Farmer-Cole, James FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 47.93 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 2, 2023
2 Strong Jr., Clarence SO-2 Missouri Valley 48.99 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
3 Hondonga, Tafara SO-2 William Penn 49.38 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
4 Nyaoga, Mohammed SR-4 Central Methodist 49.55 # Indiana Tech Invite Jan 20, 2023
5 Desequeira, Leo JR-3 Grand View 49.75 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
6 Robinson, Robert SO-2 Graceland 49.92 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
7 Bolden, Trevor SO-2 Baker 49.99 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
8 Heywood, Malachi FR-1 Graceland 50.03 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
9 Watson, Adrian JR-3 Central Methodist 50.10 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
10 Keiper, Nate SO-2 Mount Mercy 50.14 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
11 Pearce, Zatrick SR-4 Evangel 50.42 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 10, 2022
12 Celiento, Lorenzo JR-3 Missouri Valley 50.55 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
13 Woodall, Tavius JR-3 Baker 50.69 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
14 Musonda, Josh FR-1 Clarke 50.88 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
15 Wade, Breon FR-1 Mount Mercy 50.90 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
16 Schroeder, Jordan JR-3 Mount Mercy 50.94 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
17 Rhodes, Ashire SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 50.96 8th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2023
18 Caplinger, Blue SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 51.16 # 2023 Concordia Classic Feb 3, 2023
19 Evans, Ahmad FR-1 Park U. 51.20 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
20 Loveless, Jaden SO-2 William Penn 51.36 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
21 Fisher, Johnny FR-1 William Penn 51.54 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
22 Parker, Nathan SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 51.55 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
23 Cleary, Sean SR-4 Culver-Stockton 51.60 # Battle In The Hive Jan 14, 2023
24 Housh, Chase FR-1 Park U. 51.67 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
25 Davis , Isaac SO-2 Grand View 51.69 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
26 Trachsel, Adam SO-2 Central Methodist 51.78 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
27 Miller, Tyler SR-4 Grand View 51.91 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
28 Adum , Ardadi FR-1 Grand View 51.99 # 2023 Concordia Indoor Feb 10, 2023
29 Boguslawski, Michael FR-1 Park U. 52.08 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022
30 McKinley, Jairus FR-1 Park U. 52.09 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
31 Schiffhauer, Jack JR-3 Central Methodist 52.18 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
32 Rawicki, Joseph JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 52.24 # 2023 Concordia Classic Feb 3, 2023
33 Bussey, Tyler JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 52.34 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
34 Rogge, Daniel JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 52.40 # Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023
35 Sourbeer, Kain FR-1 Clarke 52.42 # UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023
36 Boivin, William JR-3 Evangel 52.50 # University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023
37 Atianjoh, Lawson SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 52.60 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
37 Cozzi, Avery SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 52.60 # Bob Timmons Classic Dec 3, 2022
39 Canas, Chris FR-1 Mount Mercy 52.62 # Roger Haynes Invitational Feb 11, 2023
40 Minear, Chantz SO-2 Grand View 52.63 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
41 Denny, Ezra SO-2 Grand View 52.78 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
42 White, Tyler JR-3 Evangel 52.82 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
43 Merrifield, Alex SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 52.89 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022
44 Poole , Jayton FR-1 Grand View 53.10 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
45 Marchand, Paul JR-3 Graceland 53.12 # Grinnell Invitational Jan 28, 2023
46 Smith, Samuel SO-2 Central Methodist 53.20 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
47 Haverly, Kole SO-2 Clarke 53.22 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
48 Curet, Kevin SR-4 Grand View 53.23 # 2023 Concordia Indoor Feb 10, 2023
49 Reid, Christian FR-1 Missouri Valley 53.29 # Dutch Athletic Classic 2023 Jan 14, 2023
50 Witherspoon, Dalton FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 53.66 # Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023

400 Meters (Women)

NAIA A  57.63 NAIA B  58.62
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Ambuul, Alison SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 57.43 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
2 Rowland, Allena FR-1 Clarke 57.87 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
3 Mongwe, Nikiwe SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 58.14 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
4 Birmingham, Shelby SO-2 Park U. 58.41 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
5 Camilo-Montenegro, Darly JR-3 Central Methodist 58.85 # Indiana Tech Invite Jan 20, 2023
6 Nicholson, Janiah SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 59.34 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
7 Johnson, Sakoya SO-2 Central Methodist 59.59 # Indiana Tech Invite Jan 20, 2023
8 Williams, Raven SR-4 William Penn 59.67 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
9 Hahlbeck, Jena SR-4 Park U. 59.70 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
10 Guilford, Kjirsten FR-1 Central Methodist 59.71 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
11 Sidique, Neomi SO-2 Grand View 1:00.91 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
12 Johnson, Brooklyn FR-1 Mount Mercy 1:00.93 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
13 Smith, Tatiana SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:00.95 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
14 Garr, Natalie FR-1 Central Methodist 1:01.06 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 10, 2022
15 Johnson, Kailey JR-3 Central Methodist 1:01.10 # Friends University First Chance Qualifier Jan 7, 2023
16 Cunningham, Keiara-Ashley SR-4 Central Methodist 1:01.51 # Indiana Tech Invite Jan 20, 2023
17 Bailey, Jessica SO-2 Central Methodist 1:01.64 # Indiana Tech Invite Jan 20, 2023
18 Good, Abigail JR-3 Evangel 1:01.85 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
19 Gormley, Brynna FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:02.14 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022
20 Bell, Tajanique SR-4 Baker 1:02.18 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
21 Deana Paninka, Yanira FR-1 Central Methodist 1:02.25 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
22 Anderson, Allison SR-4 Park U. 1:02.57 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
23 Solir, Daizy SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:03.10 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
23 Smith, Antonia FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:03.10 # Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023
25 Gammarota, Federica FR-1 Missouri Valley 1:03.21 # SAU Tune Up Feb 10, 2023
26 Sweeting, Shanai FR-1 Park U. 1:03.39 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
27 Kilson, Naomi JR-3 Baker 1:03.68 # Bob Timmons Classic Dec 3, 2022
28 Perkins, Ashlynn SR-4 Graceland 1:03.88 # Grinnell Invitational Jan 28, 2023
29 Koko, Karima SO-2 Grand View 1:04.16 # 2023 Concordia Indoor Feb 10, 2023
30 Simon, Alise FR-1 William Penn 1:04.40 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
31 Wiles, Liberty FR-1 Evangel 1:05.00 # University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023
32 Klamm, Hope FR-1 Park U. 1:05.03 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
33 Norman, Sydney SO-2 Clarke 1:05.05 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
34 Muecke , Kylie FR-1 Grand View 1:05.71 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
34 Klamm, Faith FR-1 Park U. 1:05.71 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
36 Campbell, Aiyanna SO-2 William Penn 1:06.18 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
37 Hood, Deziree FR-1 Central Methodist 1:06.29 NAIA / Juco Challenge Jan 21, 2023
37 Garner, Katie JR-3 Mount Mercy 1:06.29 # Roger Haynes Invitational Feb 11, 2023
39 Matthews, Isabelle FR-1 Clarke 1:06.56 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
40 Hines, Malena FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:06.59 # Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023
41 Havlik, Lauren SO-2 Baker 1:06.82 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022
42 Ranson, Anyah FR-1 Clarke 1:06.86 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
43 Ostenson, Abigael SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:06.87 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022
44 Watts, Jane SO-2 Missouri Valley 1:07.14 # University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023
45 Rojas, Katherine FR-1 Missouri Valley 1:07.46 # Dutch Athletic Classic 2023 Jan 14, 2023
46 Collins, Taylor FR-1 Evangel 1:07.86 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 10, 2022
47 Clifton, Eden FR-1 Graceland 1:09.42 # Grinnell Invitational Jan 28, 2023
48 Lewis, Jacey SO-2 Graceland 1:10.04 # Grinnell Invitational Jan 28, 2023
49 Croy , Brynna FR-1 Grand View 1:10.44 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
50 Lechuga, Emily FR-1 Missouri Valley 1:11.09 # Dutch Athletic Classic 2023 Jan 14, 2023

600 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  1:20.78 NAIA B  1:21.57
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Mannella, David JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:21.07 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
2 Rogge, Daniel JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:21.47 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
3 Fleuriot, Stephenson JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:21.60 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
4 Jackson, Doriye JR-3 Central Methodist 1:21.69 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
5 Rhodes, Ashire SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:22.28 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
6 Sansenbach, Carson FR-1 Clarke 1:22.36 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
7 Davis , Isaac SO-2 Grand View 1:22.73 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
8 Schroeder, Jordan JR-3 Mount Mercy 1:23.06 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
9 Caines, Alexander FR-1 Park U. 1:23.66 (600) Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
10 Watson, Adrian JR-3 Central Methodist 1:23.89 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
11 Schiffhauer, Jack JR-3 Central Methodist 1:24.34 #(600) University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023
12 Desequeira, Leo JR-3 Grand View 1:24.70 # 2023 Concordia Indoor Feb 10, 2023
13 Nichols, Campbell SO-2 Evangel 1:24.75 NAIA / Juco Challenge Jan 21, 2023
14 Caines, Timothy FR-1 Park U. 1:24.78 (600) Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
15 Housh, Chase FR-1 Park U. 1:24.81 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
16 Kellerman, Khobi JR-3 Missouri Valley 1:25.18 (600) 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
17 Miller, Tyler SR-4 Grand View 1:25.39 (600) 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
18 Farris, Marc FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:25.73 (600) 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
19 Cozzi, Avery SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:25.84 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
20 Cortez, Brady FR-1 Mount Mercy 1:25.94 # Jack Jennett Invitational Jan 20, 2023
21 Bolden, Trevor SO-2 Baker 1:25.98 #(600) Bob Timmons Classic Dec 3, 2022
22 Haverly, Kole SO-2 Clarke 1:26.06 # Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
23 Keiper, Nate SO-2 Mount Mercy 1:26.08 (600) 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
24 Cleary, Sean SR-4 Culver-Stockton 1:27.03 # Dutch Holiday Preview 2022 Dec 9, 2022
25 Loveless, Jaden SO-2 William Penn 1:27.11 # Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023
26 Bramman, Kaleb SR-4 Central Methodist 1:27.53 #(600) University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023
27 Bessmer, TJ FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:27.94 (600) 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022
28 Celiento, Lorenzo JR-3 Missouri Valley 1:28.00 # Dutch Athletic Classic 2023 Jan 14, 2023
29 Parker, Nathan SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:28.28 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
30 Stoppel, Jackson SO-2 Baker 1:28.34 (600) 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022
31 Forkpa, Irvin FR-1 Mount Mercy 1:28.74 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
32 Sourbeer, Kain FR-1 Clarke 1:29.69 # Tadd Metzger Invitational Feb 3, 2023
33 Preston, Benjamin JR-3 Park U. 1:30.10 (600) 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
34 Keller, Connor SO-2 Grand View 1:30.85 # Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022
35 Persson, Luke FR-1 Baker 1:31.52 (600) 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
36 Arteaga, Josue FR-1 Baker 1:31.55 (600) 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
37 Strong Jr., Clarence SO-2 Missouri Valley 1:31.74 # Dutch Athletic Classic 2023 Jan 14, 2023
38 Escalona-Rodriguez, Rodrigo JR-3 Missouri Valley 1:31.88 # Dutch Athletic Classic 2023 Jan 14, 2023
39 Paez-Teran, Asarel SO-2 William Penn 1:32.04 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
40 Skala, Nathan JR-3 Mount Mercy 1:32.28 # Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023
41 Smith, Ethan SO-2 Central Methodist 1:32.54 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
42 Brogan, Davis FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:34.21 (600) 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022
43 Large, Jacob SR-4 Grand View 1:36.60 # Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022
44 Santiago, Ranse SO-2 Missouri Valley 1:37.81 # Dutch Athletic Classic 2023 Jan 14, 2023
45 Polley, Tyler SO-2 Missouri Valley 1:38.19 # Dutch Athletic Classic 2023 Jan 14, 2023
46 Walsh, Ian FR-1 Park U. 1:39.20 (600) 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
47 Gourley , Parker FR-1 Grand View 1:40.55 # Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022
48 Bovenmyer, Owen FR-1 Mount Mercy 1:44.24 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023

600 Meters (Women)

NAIA A  1:36.12 NAIA B  1:37.51
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Camilo-Montenegro, Darly JR-3 Central Methodist 1:32.58 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 2, 2023
2 Ambuul, Alison SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:34.50 (600) 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022
3 Hahlbeck, Jena SR-4 Park U. 1:34.67 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
4 Cobo, Caroline SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:35.44 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
5 Guilford, Kjirsten FR-1 Central Methodist 1:35.54 # Indiana Tech Invite Jan 20, 2023
6 Burdova, Magdalena SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:37.19 (600) Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
7 Rowland, Allena FR-1 Clarke 1:37.98 # Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023
8 Deana Paninka, Yanira FR-1 Central Methodist 1:39.61 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
9 Garr, Natalie FR-1 Central Methodist 1:39.99 (600) 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
10 Smith, Antonia FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:40.40 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
11 Kopp, Macy FR-1 Evangel 1:40.64 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
12 Perkins, Ashlynn SR-4 Graceland 1:41.45 (600) 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
13 Caldarelli, Danielle FR-1 Evangel 1:41.58 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
14 Smith, Tatiana SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:41.67 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
15 Johnson, Kailey JR-3 Central Methodist 1:41.82 #(600) University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023
16 Cunningham, Keiara-Ashley SR-4 Central Methodist 1:42.27 #(600) University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023
17 Sterner, Rachel SO-2 Baker 1:42.75 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
18 Gormley, Brynna FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:44.09 #(600) Bob Timmons Classic Dec 3, 2022
19 Duncan, Shelby FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:45.51 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
20 Anderson, Allison SR-4 Park U. 1:45.64 (600) 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
21 Butts, Shelby SR-4 Baker 1:45.87 #(600) Bob Timmons Classic Dec 3, 2022
22 Ross, Isabella SO-2 Central Methodist 1:46.22 (600) Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 10, 2022
23 Starrs, Catherine FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:47.29 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
24 Leis, Liberty SO-2 Grand View 1:47.31 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
25 Whalen, Stella FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:47.65 (600) 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
26 Woods, Sydney JR-3 Mount Mercy 1:47.86 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
27 Hasan, Ikilas SO-2 Grand View 1:48.71 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
28 Johnson, Brooklyn FR-1 Mount Mercy 1:49.75 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
29 Mesecher, Cameron JR-3 Grand View 1:50.14 # Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022
30 Havlik, Lauren SO-2 Baker 1:52.53 #(600) Bob Timmons Classic Dec 3, 2022
31 Hernandez, Yaqueline JR-3 Mount Mercy 1:54.50 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
32 Ranson, Anyah FR-1 Clarke 2:01.21 # Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023
33 Lutz, Marah SO-2 Baker 2:01.76 (600) Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023

800 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  1:54.31 NAIA B  1:55.25
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Huyser, Carter SR-4 Grand View 1:52.70 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
2 Wittrock, Isaiah SR-4 Grand View 1:52.94 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
3 Jackson, Doriye JR-3 Central Methodist 1:55.49 NAIA / Juco Challenge Jan 21, 2023
4 Rogge, Daniel JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:55.86 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
5 Davis , Isaac SO-2 Grand View 1:56.63 # 2023 Concordia Indoor Feb 10, 2023
6 Caines, Timothy FR-1 Park U. 1:56.97 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
7 Thompson, Nicolas FR-1 Grand View 1:57.26 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
8 Williams, Brandon SO-2 William Penn 1:57.32 # Walter Cramer Invitational Feb 4, 2023
9 Caines, Alexander FR-1 Park U. 1:57.49 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
10 Knudsen, Thomas SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:57.62 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
11 Fleuriot, Stephenson JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:57.80 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
12 Sansenbach, Carson FR-1 Clarke 1:57.87 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
13 Willmann, Ethan SO-2 Park U. 1:57.90 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
14 Haverly, Kole SO-2 Clarke 1:58.30 # UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023
15 Cortez, Brady FR-1 Mount Mercy 1:58.48 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
16 Schroder, Tom FR-1 Park U. 1:58.61 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
17 Heckenberg, Jonah SO-2 William Penn 1:58.63 # Grinnell Invitational Jan 28, 2023
18 Nichols, Campbell SO-2 Evangel 1:58.91 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
19 Carranza, Anthony JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:59.28 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
20 Campbell, Thomas SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:59.36 # 2023 Concordia Classic Feb 3, 2023
21 Romero, Rene FR-1 Graceland 1:59.69 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
22 Farris, Marc FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:00.08 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022
23 Lizarraga, Sergio FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:00.42 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
24 Kellerman, Khobi JR-3 Missouri Valley 2:00.85 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
25 Forkpa, Irvin FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:01.02 # Roger Haynes Invitational Feb 11, 2023
26 Colyer, Andrew SR-4 Graceland 2:01.15 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
27 Davis, Ahren SR-4 Grand View 2:01.38 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
28 Clancy, Ryan JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:01.68 # Hilltop Invitational Jan 21, 2023
29 Reyes, Manuel FR-1 Park U. 2:01.74 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
30 Schroeder, Jordan JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:01.76 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
31 Kiptanui, Meshack SO-2 Central Methodist 2:01.85 # University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023
32 Kondos, Bryce FR-1 Clarke 2:01.97 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
33 Joseph, Philip JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:02.75 # 2023 Concordia Classic Feb 3, 2023
34 Persson, Luke FR-1 Baker 2:02.82 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022
35 Bessmer, TJ FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:03.00 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
36 Varvelo, Ethan SO-2 William Penn 2:03.19 # Grinnell Invitational Jan 28, 2023
37 Schiffhauer, Jack JR-3 Central Methodist 2:03.55 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
38 Figueoa, Andrew SO-2 Park U. 2:04.22 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
39 Montgomery, Ethan SO-2 Evangel 2:04.51 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 10, 2022
40 Cleary, Sean SR-4 Culver-Stockton 2:04.80 # Illinois College Jim Green Invite Feb 4, 2023
41 Mitchell, Ryan FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:05.02 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
42 Cozzi, Avery SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:05.04 # Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023
43 Keller, Connor SO-2 Grand View 2:05.94 # 2023 Concordia Indoor Feb 10, 2023
44 Coday, Bryce SO-2 Evangel 2:06.21 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 10, 2022
45 Lamparek, Lukas SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:06.30 # Hilltop Invitational Jan 21, 2023
46 Cowans, Zy'Shonne JR-3 Central Methodist 2:06.46 NAIA / Juco Challenge Jan 21, 2023
47 Swift, Quinn FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:06.47 # Roger Haynes Invitational Feb 11, 2023
48 Bramman, Kaleb SR-4 Central Methodist 2:07.08 NAIA / Juco Challenge Jan 21, 2023
49 Munsey, Luke JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:07.50 # Roger Haynes Invitational Feb 11, 2023
50 Finley, Max FR-1 William Penn 2:08.07 # Grinnell Invitational Jan 28, 2023

800 Meters (Women)

NAIA A  2:16.43 NAIA B  2:18.26
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cobo, Caroline SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:11.88 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 2, 2023
2 Hahlbeck, Jena SR-4 Park U. 2:12.82 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 2, 2023
3 Rowland, Allena FR-1 Clarke 2:21.04 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
4 Guilford, Kjirsten FR-1 Central Methodist 2:21.83 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
5 Kopp, Macy FR-1 Evangel 2:21.84 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
6 Burdova, Magdalena SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:22.19 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
7 Duncan, Shelby FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:22.90 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022
8 Eidman, Maya JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:23.09 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
9 Wieseman, Madeline SR-4 Central Methodist 2:23.71 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
10 Leis, Liberty SO-2 Grand View 2:24.35 # 2023 Concordia Indoor Feb 10, 2023
11 Nelson, Emilie FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:24.67 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
12 Sterner, Rachel SO-2 Baker 2:24.77 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
13 Adams, Skylar SO-2 Evangel 2:24.83 8th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2023
14 Perkins, Ashlynn SR-4 Graceland 2:25.20 # Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023
15 Sattler, Leah SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:26.48 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
16 Deana Paninka, Yanira FR-1 Central Methodist 2:26.58 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
17 Starrs, Catherine FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:28.10 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
18 Harris, Emily FR-1 Evangel 2:28.68 NAIA / Juco Challenge Jan 21, 2023
19 Bickler, Rory SO-2 Clarke 2:29.36 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
20 Jennings, Ruth FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:29.94 # Roger Haynes Invitational Feb 11, 2023
21 Jenkins, Jocelyn FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:30.21 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 2, 2023
22 Neeley, Faith FR-1 Grand View 2:30.78 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
23 Garr, Natalie FR-1 Central Methodist 2:31.38 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
24 Woods, Sydney JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:31.90 # Roger Haynes Invitational Feb 11, 2023
25 Franco, Jaycie FR-1 Clarke 2:31.91 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
26 Hasan, Ikilas SO-2 Grand View 2:32.00 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
27 Lindenmeyer, Carly JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:32.52 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 2, 2023
28 Hele, Elizabeth SR-4 William Penn 2:32.93 # Grinnell Invitational Jan 28, 2023
29 Ross, Isabella SO-2 Central Methodist 2:33.95 NAIA / Juco Challenge Jan 21, 2023
30 Caldarelli, Danielle FR-1 Evangel 2:34.41 NAIA / Juco Challenge Jan 21, 2023
31 Moore, Mya JR-3 Grand View 2:34.60 # 2023 Concordia Indoor Feb 10, 2023
32 Whalen, Stella FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:34.85 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
33 Rinderknecht, Abby FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:35.94 # Roger Haynes Invitational Feb 11, 2023
34 Stewart, Grace SR-4 Graceland 2:36.06 # Grinnell Invitational Jan 28, 2023
35 Day, Jessa SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:38.07 # Hilltop Invitational Jan 21, 2023
36 Ranson, Anyah FR-1 Clarke 2:38.24 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
37 Kmiec, Michaela SR-4 William Penn 2:38.41 # Grinnell Invitational Jan 28, 2023
38 Hernandez, Yaqueline JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:39.23 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
39 Manning, Isabel FR-1 Clarke 2:39.35 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
40 Matthews, Isabelle FR-1 Clarke 2:39.94 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
41 Muecke , Kylie FR-1 Grand View 2:41.90 # 2023 Concordia Indoor Feb 10, 2023
42 Schmid, Paige SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:43.09 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
43 Miller, Morgan FR-1 Central Methodist 2:44.66 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
44 Fuller, Roselaure SO-2 William Penn 2:46.38 # Walter Cramer Invitational Feb 4, 2023
45 Finke, Renee SO-2 Central Methodist 2:46.50 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
46 Thompson, Haley FR-1 Baker 2:47.09 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
47 Bishop, Laura FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:49.27 # Hilltop Invitational Jan 21, 2023
48 Radeke, Lydia SO-2 Clarke 2:50.06 # UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023
49 Lopez, Ariana SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:52.06 # Hilltop Invitational Jan 21, 2023
50 Hartshorne, Haley SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:52.91 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023

1000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  2:29.00 NAIA B  2:30.50
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wittrock, Isaiah SR-4 Grand View 2:26.06 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 2, 2023
2 Mannella, David JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:26.36 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 2, 2023
3 Huyser, Carter SR-4 Grand View 2:29.15 # Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023
4 Campbell, Thomas SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:29.74 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
5 Heckenberg, Jonah SO-2 William Penn 2:31.25 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
6 Cortez, Brady FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:31.68 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
7 Thompson, Nicolas FR-1 Grand View 2:32.80 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
8 Kellerman, Khobi JR-3 Missouri Valley 2:33.80 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
9 Haverly, Kole SO-2 Clarke 2:33.90 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
10 Joseph, Philip JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:34.56 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
11 Carranza, Anthony JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:35.75 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
12 Jackson, Doriye JR-3 Central Methodist 2:35.93 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
13 Sansenbach, Carson FR-1 Clarke 2:36.88 # Tadd Metzger Invitational Feb 3, 2023
14 Williams, Brandon SO-2 William Penn 2:39.13 # Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023
15 Kondos, Bryce FR-1 Clarke 2:39.51 # Tadd Metzger Invitational Feb 3, 2023
16 Bourquin, Bret SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:39.71 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
17 Knudsen, Thomas SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:40.12 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
18 Bessmer, TJ FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:41.81 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
19 Lopez, Oscar JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:42.14 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
20 Varvelo, Ethan SO-2 William Penn 2:42.53 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
21 Butler, John Philip FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:45.08 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
22 Persson, Luke FR-1 Baker 2:45.83 # Bob Timmons Classic Dec 3, 2022
23 Deitering, Brody FR-1 Clarke 2:47.73 # Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
24 Finley, Max FR-1 William Penn 2:47.78 # Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023
25 Silva, Brayan JR-3 Grand View 2:47.79 # 2023 Concordia Indoor Feb 10, 2023
26 Bramman, Kaleb SR-4 Central Methodist 2:49.42 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
27 Wheeler, Jack FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:51.28 # Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023
28 Moeller, Justin SR-4 William Penn 2:51.77 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 2, 2023
29 Minear, Chantz SO-2 Grand View 2:51.89 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
30 Benson, Calvin SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:53.18 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
31 Vandun, James JR-3 Clarke 2:54.16 # Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
32 Smith, Ethan SO-2 Central Methodist 2:56.21 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 2, 2023
33 Vasquez, Ben SO-2 Clarke 2:59.38 # Tadd Metzger Invitational Feb 3, 2023
34 Large, Jacob SR-4 Grand View 3:00.98 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
35 Gourley , Parker FR-1 Grand View 3:02.59 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
36 Kalbach, Alexander SR-4 Graceland 3:07.41 Ichabod Mid-Week Challenge Feb 9, 2023
37 Sherod, DaMonte' SO-2 William Penn 3:10.08 # Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023
38 Black , Nathan FR-1 Grand View 3:13.66 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
39 Marchand, Paul JR-3 Graceland 3:17.04 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022
40 Bancey, Davy FR-1 Graceland 3:24.11 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022
41 Chamberlin, Parker FR-1 Graceland 3:26.21 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022

1000 Meters (Women)

NAIA A  2:59.54 NAIA B  3:02.01
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Burdova, Magdalena SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:03.74 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
2 Guilford, Kjirsten FR-1 Central Methodist 3:04.07 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
3 Downey, Gemma SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:05.31 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
4 Eidman, Maya JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:07.10 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
5 Michael, Siena FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:07.20 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
6 Leis, Liberty SO-2 Grand View 3:07.88 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
7 Alred, Abigail SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:08.22 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
8 Wheeler, Justine SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:08.40 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
9 Cobo, Caroline SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:08.94 # Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023
10 Wieseman, Madeline SR-4 Central Methodist 3:09.32 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
11 Rowland, Allena FR-1 Clarke 3:09.96 # Tadd Metzger Invitational Feb 3, 2023
12 Bickler, Rory SO-2 Clarke 3:09.98 # Tadd Metzger Invitational Feb 3, 2023
13 McLaughlin, Julia SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:12.09 # 2023 Concordia Classic Feb 3, 2023
14 Aaron, Catherine FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:13.03 # 2023 Concordia Classic Feb 3, 2023
15 Golden, Mary Cate SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:14.91 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
16 Overton , Kayla FR-1 Grand View 3:15.28 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
17 Neeley, Faith FR-1 Grand View 3:15.63 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
18 Nelson, Emilie FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:16.62 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
19 Franco, Jaycie FR-1 Clarke 3:18.68 # Tadd Metzger Invitational Feb 3, 2023
20 Duncan, Shelby FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:18.74 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
21 Hasan, Ikilas SO-2 Grand View 3:19.01 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
22 Hele, Elizabeth SR-4 William Penn 3:20.78 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
23 Knutson, J'Lyn SO-2 Mount Mercy 3:22.27 # Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023
24 Slife, Samantha FR-1 Baker 3:24.12 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
25 Starrs, Catherine FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:24.29 # Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023
26 Jennings, Ruth FR-1 Mount Mercy 3:24.55 # Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023
27 Lamb, Alexa FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:25.94 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
28 Smith, Tatiana SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 3:26.59 # Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023
29 Rinderknecht, Abby FR-1 Mount Mercy 3:26.77 # Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023
30 Ross, Isabella SO-2 Central Methodist 3:29.34 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
31 Manning, Isabel FR-1 Clarke 3:31.45 # Tadd Metzger Invitational Feb 3, 2023
32 Radeke, Lydia SO-2 Clarke 3:35.92 # Tadd Metzger Invitational Feb 3, 2023
33 Kmiec, Michaela SR-4 William Penn 3:37.33 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
34 Hill, Abby JR-3 Mount Mercy 3:59.47 # Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023
35 Fuller, Roselaure SO-2 William Penn 4:12.69 # Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023

Mile (Men)

NAIA A  4:15.00 NAIA B  4:17.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wittrock, Isaiah SR-4 Grand View 4:14.33 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
2 Mannella, David JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:15.70 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
3 Huyser, Carter SR-4 Grand View 4:18.34 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
4 Mickelson, Sam SR-4 Grand View 4:18.69 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
5 Davis, Ahren SR-4 Grand View 4:19.47 # 2023 Concordia Indoor Feb 10, 2023
6 Accurso, Joseph FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:21.42 # Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023
7 Clancy, Ryan JR-3 Mount Mercy 4:22.74 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
8 Schroder, Tom FR-1 Park U. 4:25.47 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
9 Montgomery, Ethan SO-2 Evangel 4:25.89 8th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2023
10 Finley, Max FR-1 William Penn 4:26.40 # Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023
11 Campbell, Thomas SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:27.90 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
12 Lizarraga, Sergio FR-1 Mount Mercy 4:28.26 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
13 Friess, Thaddeus JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:28.34 # 2023 Concordia Classic Feb 3, 2023
14 Howard, Jahlil SR-4 Missouri Valley 4:28.48 # University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023
15 Joseph, Philip JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:30.11 # Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023
16 Jackson, Doriye JR-3 Central Methodist 4:30.37 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 10, 2022
17 Reyes, Manuel FR-1 Park U. 4:31.43 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
18 Thompson, Nicolas FR-1 Grand View 4:32.44 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
19 Heckenberg, Jonah SO-2 William Penn 4:32.55 # Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022
20 Williams, Brandon SO-2 William Penn 4:32.59 # Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022
21 Glassbrenner, Riley JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:33.80 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
22 Lopez, Oscar JR-3 Mount Mercy 4:33.84 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
23 Kellerman, Khobi JR-3 Missouri Valley 4:34.55 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
24 Friess, Gabriel SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:34.65 # 2023 Concordia Classic Feb 3, 2023
25 Knudsen, Thomas SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:35.39 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
26 Mwihaki, James SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:35.52 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
27 Hinojos, Adriel FR-1 Baker 4:36.05 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
28 Kiptanui, Meshack SO-2 Central Methodist 4:36.17 # University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023
29 Sansenbach, Carson FR-1 Clarke 4:36.73 # Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
30 Figueoa, Andrew SO-2 Park U. 4:36.74 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
31 Carranza, Anthony JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:37.19 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
32 Kondos, Bryce FR-1 Clarke 4:37.36 # Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023
33 Cortez, Brady FR-1 Mount Mercy 4:38.22 # Hilltop Invitational Jan 21, 2023
34 Munoz, Micah FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:39.28 # Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023
35 Maliko, Albert SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:40.24 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
36 Mauro, Sam FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:42.02 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
37 Vohs, Jaden FR-1 Baker 4:43.23 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
38 Godard, Luke JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:43.62 # Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023
39 Dutton, Max SR-4 Baker 4:44.20 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
40 Schwartzhoff, Emmett JR-3 Clarke 4:45.13 # Tadd Metzger Invitational Feb 3, 2023
41 Varvelo, Ethan SO-2 William Penn 4:45.34 # Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022
42 Persson, Luke FR-1 Baker 4:45.99 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
43 Silva, Bryan JR-3 Grand View 4:46.15 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
44 Hudson, Johann SO-2 Park U. 4:46.34 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
45 Michael, Sebastian FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:46.37 # Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023
46 Miller, Graham SO-2 Evangel 4:46.72 # University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023
47 Weghorst, Josh SR-4 Baker 4:47.23 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
48 Kipkosgei, Elvis SO-2 Graceland 4:47.82 # Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023
49 Wheeler, Jack FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:47.86 # Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023
50 Swift, Quinn FR-1 Mount Mercy 4:48.77 # Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023

Mile (Women)

NAIA A  5:05.50 NAIA B  5:10.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Lawson, Morgan SR-4 Grand View 5:07.35 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
2 Cobo, Caroline SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:10.84 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
3 Ortiz, Natasha JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:17.88 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
4 McLaughlin, Julia SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:18.48 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
5 Adams, Skylar SO-2 Evangel 5:20.65 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
6 Bickler, Rory SO-2 Clarke 5:21.00 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
7 Guerra, Isabella SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:22.73 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
8 Downey, Gemma SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:23.58 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022
9 Harris, Emily FR-1 Evangel 5:24.03 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
10 Knutson, J'Lyn SO-2 Mount Mercy 5:25.41 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
11 Alred, Abigail SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 5:26.40 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
12 Kopp, Macy FR-1 Evangel 5:27.41 # University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023
13 Michael, Siena FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:27.43 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
14 Perkins, Keagan SR-4 Graceland 5:27.97 # Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023
15 Rolwes, Mary JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:29.97 # Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023
16 Wieseman, Madeline SR-4 Central Methodist 5:30.00 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 10, 2022
17 Leis, Liberty SO-2 Grand View 5:32.10 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
18 Aaron, Catherine FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:32.19 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
19 Wheeler, Justine SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 5:36.64 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
20 Stewart, Grace SR-4 Graceland 5:37.70 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
21 Day, Jessa SO-2 Mount Mercy 5:38.23 # Roger Haynes Invitational Feb 11, 2023
22 Franco, Jaycie FR-1 Clarke 5:41.79 # UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023
23 Neeley, Faith FR-1 Grand View 5:46.03 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
24 Menghini, Lily JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:47.14 # Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023
25 Rinderknecht, Abby FR-1 Mount Mercy 5:47.74 # Hilltop Invitational Jan 21, 2023
26 Jennings, Ruth FR-1 Mount Mercy 5:49.33 # Hilltop Invitational Jan 21, 2023
27 Landreth, Jana FR-1 Baker 5:50.63 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
28 Carter, Haley FR-1 Baker 5:52.02 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
29 Hasan, Ikilas SO-2 Grand View 5:53.20 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
30 Miller, Morgan FR-1 Central Methodist 5:55.45 NAIA / Juco Challenge Jan 21, 2023
31 Slife, Samantha FR-1 Baker 5:56.50 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
32 Manning, Isabel FR-1 Clarke 6:00.12 # UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023
33 Hele, Elizabeth SR-4 William Penn 6:00.29 # Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022
34 Radeke, Lydia SO-2 Clarke 6:04.90 # UW-Platteville Invitational Feb 11, 2023
35 Kmiec, Michaela SR-4 William Penn 6:11.45 # Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022
36 Zoque, Emily FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 6:11.70 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022
37 Bishop, Laura FR-1 Mount Mercy 6:13.70 # Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023
38 Ball, Blaise JR-3 Baker 6:14.35 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
39 Ross, Isabella SO-2 Central Methodist 6:14.83 # University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023
40 Sonnen, Jessie JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 6:16.52 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
41 Frerker, Anna JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 6:19.70 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
42 Jordan, Delana SR-4 William Penn 6:26.11 # Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022
43 Hernandez, Yaqueline JR-3 Mount Mercy 6:27.04 # Hilltop Invitational Jan 21, 2023
44 Roesner, Evelyn JR-3 Baker 6:27.77 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
45 Hill, Abby JR-3 Mount Mercy 6:33.41 # Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023
46 Gaulrapp, Lilian JR-3 Mount Mercy 6:49.76 # Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023
47 Fuller, Roselaure SO-2 William Penn 6:51.89 # Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022
48 Flockhart, Kilee FR-1 Mount Mercy 6:55.17 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023

3000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  8:32.00 NAIA B  8:36.50
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Mickelson, Sam SR-4 Grand View 8:29.79 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
2 Lizarraga, Sergio FR-1 Mount Mercy 8:39.07 # Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
3 Accurso, Joseph FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 8:40.58 # 2023 Concordia Classic Feb 3, 2023
4 Clancy, Ryan JR-3 Mount Mercy 8:46.00 # Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
5 Friess, Thaddeus JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 8:53.48 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
6 Friess, Gabriel SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 8:54.71 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
7 Mannella, David JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 8:55.75 # Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023
8 Howard, Jahlil SR-4 Missouri Valley 8:56.89 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
9 Mwihaki, James SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 8:57.12 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
10 Massey, Aidan SO-2 Baker 9:00.02 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
11 Michael, Sebastian FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:03.81 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
12 Montgomery, Ethan SO-2 Evangel 9:05.41 NAIA / Juco Challenge Jan 21, 2023
13 Glassbrenner, Riley JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 9:07.97 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
14 Davis, Ahren SR-4 Grand View 9:11.48 # Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023
15 Schwartzhoff, Emmett JR-3 Clarke 9:12.18 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
16 Lamparek, Lukas SO-2 Mount Mercy 9:13.43 # Hilltop Invitational Jan 21, 2023
17 Gaytan, Gonzalo SR-4 Grand View 9:14.25 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
18 Godard, Luke JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:14.84 # 2023 Concordia Classic Feb 3, 2023
19 Lopez, Oscar JR-3 Mount Mercy 9:15.20 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
20 Kiptanui, Meshack SO-2 Central Methodist 9:15.65 NAIA / Juco Challenge Jan 21, 2023
21 Finley, Max FR-1 William Penn 9:18.36 # Walter Cramer Invitational Feb 4, 2023
22 Davied, Mark SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:20.90 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
23 Harder, Logan SR-4 Graceland 9:21.23 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
24 Williams, Brandon SO-2 William Penn 9:23.38 # Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022
25 Maliko, Albert SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 9:24.60 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
26 McCormick, Kaiden FR-1 Evangel 9:25.45 # University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023
27 Mitchell, Ryan FR-1 Mount Mercy 9:27.21 # Roger Haynes Invitational Feb 11, 2023
28 Espinoza, Evan JR-3 Evangel 9:27.61 # University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023
29 Khan, Zain JR-3 Baker 9:28.35 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
30 Patterson, Eric SO-2 Evangel 9:28.94 # University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023
31 Kondos, Bryce FR-1 Clarke 9:30.65 # Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
32 Weghorst, Josh SR-4 Baker 9:31.16 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
33 Hinojos, Adriel FR-1 Baker 9:32.11 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
34 Engel, Grant SO-2 Central Methodist 9:34.56 NAIA / Juco Challenge Jan 21, 2023
35 Figueoa, Andrew SO-2 Park U. 9:34.71 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
36 Vohs, Jaden FR-1 Baker 9:36.09 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
37 Coburn, Exavier SR-4 Central Methodist 9:36.90 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 10, 2022
38 Cokel, Noah JR-3 Mount Mercy 9:39.05 # Roger Haynes Invitational Feb 11, 2023
39 Munoz, Micah FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:40.66 # Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023
40 Jackson, Christopher SO-2 Baker 9:43.35 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
41 Grave, Felix SO-2 Mount Mercy 9:43.90 # Hilltop Invitational Jan 21, 2023
42 Hudson, Johann SO-2 Park U. 9:44.26 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
43 Johnson, Matt FR-1 Evangel 9:46.07 # University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023
44 Kellerman, Khobi JR-3 Missouri Valley 9:46.70 # Dutch Athletic Classic 2023 Jan 14, 2023
45 Varvelo, Ethan SO-2 William Penn 9:46.74 # Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022
46 Feldkamp, Matthew SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:49.07 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
47 Sivola, Trent SR-4 Grand View 9:50.87 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
48 Guzman, Aaron SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:55.87 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
49 Flores, Isaiah SO-2 Evangel 10:01.26 NAIA / Juco Challenge Jan 21, 2023
50 Reed, Elliott SO-2 Central Methodist 10:02.10 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 10, 2022

3000 Meters (Women)

NAIA A  10:20.50 NAIA B  10:25.75
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cobo, Caroline SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 10:21.40 # Bob Timmons Classic Dec 3, 2022
2 Ortiz, Natasha JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 10:29.63 # Bob Timmons Classic Dec 3, 2022
3 Lawson, Morgan SR-4 Grand View 10:33.22 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
4 Knutson, J'Lyn SO-2 Mount Mercy 10:41.56 # Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
5 Rolwes, Mary JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 10:46.60 # 2023 Concordia Classic Feb 3, 2023
6 McLaughlin, Julia SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 10:50.11 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
7 Bickler, Rory SO-2 Clarke 10:51.53 # Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023
8 Allen, Brooke SO-2 Baker 10:55.61 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
9 Guerra, Isabella SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 10:59.13 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
10 Perkins, Keagan SR-4 Graceland 11:10.26 # Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023
11 Menghini, Lily JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 11:10.47 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
12 Zitter, Abigail SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 11:11.24 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
13 Franco, Jaycie FR-1 Clarke 11:15.39 # Moco Mercer Open Jan 21, 2023
14 Stewart, Grace SR-4 Graceland 11:19.48 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
15 Day, Jessa SO-2 Mount Mercy 11:24.65 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
16 Carter, Haley FR-1 Baker 11:31.51 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
17 Harder, Laura SR-4 Graceland 11:41.97 # Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023
18 Landreth, Jana FR-1 Baker 11:43.47 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
19 Bishop, Laura FR-1 Mount Mercy 11:46.66 # Roger Haynes Invitational Feb 11, 2023
20 Lopez, Ariana SO-2 Mount Mercy 11:58.95 # Hilltop Invitational Jan 21, 2023
21 Miller, Morgan FR-1 Central Methodist 12:01.45 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 10, 2022
22 Enochs, Gracie FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 12:08.73 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
23 Ball, Blaise JR-3 Baker 12:11.19 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
24 Hele, Elizabeth SR-4 William Penn 12:14.76 # Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022
25 Kmiec, Michaela SR-4 William Penn 12:18.48 # Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022
26 Jordan, Delana SR-4 William Penn 12:26.80 # Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022
27 Zoque, Emily FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 12:28.53 # Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
28 Harris, Emalee SO-2 Central Methodist 12:36.04 NAIA / Juco Challenge Jan 21, 2023
29 Slife, Samantha FR-1 Baker 12:38.19 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
30 Roesner, Evelyn JR-3 Baker 12:53.15 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
31 Gaulrapp, Lilian JR-3 Mount Mercy 13:10.76 # Hilltop Invitational Jan 21, 2023
32 Sonnen, Jessie JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 13:16.39 # Scott Nisely Jan 14, 2023
33 Garza, Ameline FR-1 William Penn 13:33.22 # Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022
34 Fuller, Roselaure SO-2 William Penn 13:48.94 # Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022
35 Flockhart, Kilee FR-1 Mount Mercy 14:09.48 # Roger Haynes Invitational Feb 11, 2023

5000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  14:51.50 NAIA B  15:01.50
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Massey, Aidan SO-2 Baker 15:18.50 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
2 Friess, Gabriel SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 15:24.79 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
3 Howard, Jahlil SR-4 Missouri Valley 15:28.41 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
4 Friess, Thaddeus JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 15:30.37 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
5 Lizarraga, Sergio FR-1 Mount Mercy 15:32.98 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
6 Kiptanui, Meshack SO-2 Central Methodist 15:48.77 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
7 Davis, Ahren SR-4 Grand View 15:48.86 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
8 Glassbrenner, Riley JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 15:50.13 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
9 Mwihaki, James SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 15:52.05 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
10 Schroder, Tom FR-1 Park U. 15:52.78 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
11 Michael, Sebastian FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 15:54.02 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
12 Figueoa, Andrew SO-2 Park U. 15:54.91 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
13 Davied, Mark SO-2 Benedictine 16:05.73 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
14 Gaytan, Gonzalo SR-4 Grand View 16:07.83 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
15 Lamparek, Lukas SO-2 Mount Mercy 16:10.87 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
16 Godard, Luke JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 16:13.40 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
17 Harder, Logan SR-4 Graceland 16:16.05 # Darren Young Classic Feb 11, 2023
18 Weghorst, Josh SR-4 Baker 16:21.61 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
19 Khan, Zain JR-3 Baker 16:24.45 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
20 Schwartzhoff, Emmett JR-3 Clarke 16:26.85 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
21 Hudson, Johann SO-2 Park U. 16:35.58 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
22 Cokel, Noah JR-3 Mount Mercy 16:42.04 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
23 Silva, Bryan JR-3 Grand View 16:42.64 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
24 Wolf, Kale FR-1 Park U. 16:45.17 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022
25 Jackson, Christopher SO-2 Baker 16:52.53 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
26 Hinojos, Adriel FR-1 Baker 16:59.77 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022
27 Grave, Felix SO-2 Mount Mercy 17:09.60 # Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023
28 Feldkamp, Matthew SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 17:20.70 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
29 Kondos, Bryce FR-1 Clarke 17:21.63 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
30 Graham, Jude SO-2 Baker 17:29.48 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
31 Guzman, Aaron SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 17:31.10 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
32 Mitchell, Ryan FR-1 Mount Mercy 17:31.16 # Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023
33 Adame, Jimmy JR-3 Baker 17:50.64 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
34 Hellige, Matt JR-3 Mount Mercy 18:34.68 # Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023

5000 Meters (Women)

NAIA A  18:09.61 NAIA B  18:21.51
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Lawson, Morgan SR-4 Grand View 17:39.89 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 2, 2023
2 Ortiz, Natasha JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 18:02.46 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 2, 2023
3 Bickler, Rory SO-2 Clarke 18:32.98 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
4 Rolwes, Mary JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 18:45.37 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
5 Allen, Brooke SO-2 Baker 18:47.84 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
6 Guerra, Isabella SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 18:51.12 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
7 Perkins, Keagan SR-4 Graceland 18:54.86 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
8 Menghini, Lily JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 19:43.74 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
9 Franco, Jaycie FR-1 Clarke 19:53.56 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
10 Carter, Haley FR-1 Baker 19:56.41 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
11 Lopez, Ariana SO-2 Mount Mercy 20:28.26 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
12 Harder, Laura SR-4 Graceland 20:29.07 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
13 Fisher, Mickenzie SO-2 Graceland 20:58.76 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
14 Ball, Blaise JR-3 Baker 21:18.47 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
15 Bishop, Laura FR-1 Mount Mercy 21:47.20 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
16 Hawk, Kiley SO-2 Baker 23:34.30 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023

60 Hurdles (Men)

NAIA A  8.23 NAIA B  8.38
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Minear, Chantz SO-2 Grand View 8.11 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 2, 2023
2 Adams, Ceondae SO-2 Mount Mercy 8.18 2023 Heart of America Athletic Indoor Conference Feb 17, 2023
3