April 21-22, 2017
|
Widener - Chester, PA
ICON KEY: ECAC DIII PSAC

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ostrowski, Claire FR-1 Navy 17:44.39
2. Bresadola, Stephanie SO-2 Kutztown 18:04.31
3. Palmer, Shaina SO-2 Johns Hopkins 18:04.52
4. Edwards, Kate JR-3 Bryn Mawr 18:05.53
5. Fiesel, Alexandra SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 18:09.92
6. Tattory, Madeleine SO-2 TCNJ 18:17.32
7. Levy, Sam FR-1 Johns Hopkins 18:18.56
8. Stahl, Emily SO-2 Johns Hopkins 18:22.32
9. Bean, Emma SO-2 TCNJ 18:22.99
10. Twomey, Meridith FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 18:32.20
11. Zeng, Lindy   Princeton Running 18:32.80
12. Chiango, June SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 18:33.12
13. Ferraro, Amanda SO-2 Kutztown 18:33.23
14. Gagliardi, Britton SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 18:38.14
15. Welsh, Christina JR-3 Stockton 18:40.30
16. Lindholm, Lauren   Unattached 18:41.61
17. Oey, Yuzki   Princeton Running 18:42.49
18. Spicer , Shae SR-4 Widener 18:52.91
19. McLaughlin, Natalie SR-4 Swarthmore 18:59.38
20. Himelein-Wachowiak, Kenzie SO-2 Swarthmore 19:00.03
21. Gelb, Blair JR-3 Widener 19:03.64
22. Chinery, Katie SO-2 Rider 19:04.29
23. Wedekind, Elizabeth SR-4 Elizabethtown 19:12.98
24. Odolla, Achol FR-1 Stevenson 19:16.13
25. Glavin, Amanda SR-4 Haverford 19:17.41
26. Barrett, Rose FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 19:18.77
27. Whiteside, Phoebe FR-1 Swarthmore 19:23.42
28. Mowrey, Kate FR-1 Lebanon Valley 19:24.50
29. Hacker, Allison SR-4 Haverford 19:26.52
30. McLaughlin, Tara FR-1 West Chester 19:27.83
31. Catlin, Courtney FR-1 West Chester 19:33.04
32. Gill, Maggie SR-4 Johns Hopkins 19:33.36
33. Moore, Caroline SR-4 TCNJ 19:34.01
34. Myers, Pamela FR-1 Eastern 19:44.18
35. Krall, McKenna SO-2 Haverford 19:44.63
36. Carvell, Jordan FR-1 Eastern 19:45.51
37. Vassalotti, Gabriella SO-2 Rider 19:50.73
38. Lausch, Mackenzie SO-2 Lebanon Valley 19:52.15
39. Thangavelu, Chelsea FR-1 Bryn Mawr 19:52.44
40. Tyira, Lieren FR-1 Stockton 19:53.54
41. Cullen, Kiera FR-1 TCNJ 19:53.55
42. Powell, Campbell FR-1 Bryn Mawr 20:02.51
43. Morris, CJ FR-1 Stevenson 20:06.10
44. Ng, Stephanie FR-1 Muhlenberg 20:06.46
45. Moss, Gabrielle FR-1 U. of Sciences 20:34.06
46. Baker, Alicia SR-4 Ursinus 20:35.74
47. Sitch, Karalyn FR-1 Immaculata 20:39.84
48. Zicot, Katrina JR-3 Lebanon Valley 20:41.45
49. Bensen-Abotangelo, Emily JR-3 Chestnut Hill 20:41.94
50. Greene, Mackenzie SO-2 Immaculata 20:45.38
51. Rehnert, Cassandra FR-1 Alvernia 21:01.92
52. Inman, Nina FR-1 Bryn Mawr 21:13.25
53. Cooper, Emerson FR-1 Stockton 21:16.37
54. Barrett, Paula SO-2 Immaculata 21:17.43
55. Dzurina, Sarah JR-3 Stockton 21:23.61
56. Paranjpe, Nina JR-3 TCNJ 21:28.49
57. Slater, Abigail FR-1 Eastern 21:36.53
58. Tropp, Jeanette FR-1 Lebanon Valley 21:38.57
59. Houghton, Bridget JR-3 U. of Sciences 21:40.38
60. Guida, Chiara SR-4 Caldwell 21:47.77
61. Nelson, Emily SO-2 Elizabethtown 21:51.80
62. Martinez, Alexia   Princeton Running 22:10.23
63. Cooper, Gypsy Blue SO-2 Philadelphia U. 22:26.29
64. Schmitt, Hannah SO-2 Eastern 22:32.71
65. Santangelo, Maria SO-2 Philadelphia U. 22:36.22
66. Grap, Mary Ellen JR-3 Immaculata 22:58.71
67. Jones, Hope FR-1 Bryn Mawr 23:13.86
68. Reilly, Meghan JR-3 Philadelphia U. 23:38.33
69. Williams, Karleigh FR-1 DeSales 23:53.91
  Morreale, Lila JR-3 Caldwell DNF
  Cavanaugh, Mary JR-3 Haverford DNF
  Zack, Kierra SO-2 Eastern DNS
  Watson, Stephanie SR-4 Philadelphia U. DNS
  Jacob, Lauren FR-1 Johns Hopkins DNS
  Christensen, Lauren SO-2 Stockton DNS
  Webb, Sophie SO-2 Bryn Mawr DNS
  Giambattista, Elizabeth FR-1 Caldwell DNS
  Estes, Elaine SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) DNS
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ostrowski, Claire FR-1 Navy 17:44.39
2. Bresadola, Stephanie SO-2 Kutztown 18:04.31
3. Palmer, Shaina SO-2 Johns Hopkins 18:04.52
4. Edwards, Kate JR-3 Bryn Mawr 18:05.53
5. Fiesel, Alexandra SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 18:09.92
6. Tattory, Madeleine SO-2 TCNJ 18:17.32
7. Levy, Sam FR-1 Johns Hopkins 18:18.56
8. Stahl, Emily SO-2 Johns Hopkins 18:22.32
9. Bean, Emma SO-2 TCNJ 18:22.99
10. Twomey, Meridith FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 18:32.20
11. Zeng, Lindy   Princeton Running 18:32.80
12. Chiango, June SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 18:33.12
13. Ferraro, Amanda SO-2 Kutztown 18:33.23
14. Gagliardi, Britton SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 18:38.14
15. Welsh, Christina JR-3 Stockton 18:40.30
16. Lindholm, Lauren   Unattached 18:41.61
17. Oey, Yuzki   Princeton Running 18:42.49
18. Spicer , Shae SR-4 Widener 18:52.91
19. McLaughlin, Natalie SR-4 Swarthmore 18:59.38
20. Himelein-Wachowiak, Kenzie SO-2 Swarthmore 19:00.03
21. Gelb, Blair JR-3 Widener 19:03.64
22. Wedekind, Elizabeth SR-4 Elizabethtown 19:12.98
23. Odolla, Achol FR-1 Stevenson 19:16.13
24. Carvell, Jordan FR-1 Eastern 19:45.51
  Zack, Kierra SO-2 Eastern DNS
  Watson, Stephanie SR-4 Philadelphia U. DNS
  Jacob, Lauren FR-1 Johns Hopkins DNS
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Chinery, Katie SO-2 Rider 19:04.29
2. Glavin, Amanda SR-4 Haverford 19:17.41
3. Barrett, Rose FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 19:18.77
4. Whiteside, Phoebe FR-1 Swarthmore 19:23.42
5. Mowrey, Kate FR-1 Lebanon Valley 19:24.50
6. Hacker, Allison SR-4 Haverford 19:26.52
7. McLaughlin, Tara FR-1 West Chester 19:27.83
8. Catlin, Courtney FR-1 West Chester 19:33.04
9. Gill, Maggie SR-4 Johns Hopkins 19:33.36
10. Moore, Caroline SR-4 TCNJ 19:34.01
11. Myers, Pamela FR-1 Eastern 19:44.18
12. Krall, McKenna SO-2 Haverford 19:44.63
13. Vassalotti, Gabriella SO-2 Rider 19:50.73
14. Lausch, Mackenzie SO-2 Lebanon Valley 19:52.15
15. Thangavelu, Chelsea FR-1 Bryn Mawr 19:52.44
16. Tyira, Lieren FR-1 Stockton 19:53.54
17. Cullen, Kiera FR-1 TCNJ 19:53.55
18. Powell, Campbell FR-1 Bryn Mawr 20:02.51
19. Morris, CJ FR-1 Stevenson 20:06.10
20. Ng, Stephanie FR-1 Muhlenberg 20:06.46
21. Moss, Gabrielle FR-1 U. of Sciences 20:34.06
22. Bensen-Abotangelo, Emily JR-3 Chestnut Hill 20:41.94
23. Paranjpe, Nina JR-3 TCNJ 21:28.49
  Morreale, Lila JR-3 Caldwell DNF
  Cavanaugh, Mary JR-3 Haverford DNF
  Estes, Elaine SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) DNS
5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Baker, Alicia SR-4 Ursinus 20:35.74
2. Sitch, Karalyn FR-1 Immaculata 20:39.84
3. Zicot, Katrina JR-3 Lebanon Valley 20:41.45
4. Greene, Mackenzie SO-2 Immaculata 20:45.38
5. Rehnert, Cassandra FR-1 Alvernia 21:01.92
6. Inman, Nina FR-1 Bryn Mawr 21:13.25
7. Cooper, Emerson FR-1 Stockton 21:16.37
8. Barrett, Paula SO-2 Immaculata 21:17.43
9. Dzurina, Sarah JR-3 Stockton 21:23.61
10. Slater, Abigail FR-1 Eastern 21:36.53
11. Tropp, Jeanette FR-1 Lebanon Valley 21:38.57
12. Houghton, Bridget JR-3 U. of Sciences 21:40.38
13. Guida, Chiara SR-4 Caldwell 21:47.77
14. Nelson, Emily SO-2 Elizabethtown 21:51.80
15. Martinez, Alexia   Princeton Running 22:10.23
16. Cooper, Gypsy Blue SO-2 Philadelphia U. 22:26.29
17. Schmitt, Hannah SO-2 Eastern 22:32.71
18. Santangelo, Maria SO-2 Philadelphia U. 22:36.22
19. Grap, Mary Ellen JR-3 Immaculata 22:58.71
20. Jones, Hope FR-1 Bryn Mawr 23:13.86
21. Reilly, Meghan JR-3 Philadelphia U. 23:38.33
22. Williams, Karleigh FR-1 DeSales 23:53.91
  Christensen, Lauren SO-2 Stockton DNS
  Webb, Sophie SO-2 Bryn Mawr DNS
  Giambattista, Elizabeth FR-1 Caldwell DNS