March 29-30, 2019
|
Widener - Chester, PA
|
Timing: Pioneer Timing

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Charlie Marquardt   Bryn Mawr 14:07.64   
2 Greg Morgan SR-4 Haverford 14:30.12 10
3 David Haines SO-2 Marywood 14:39.47 8
4 Benjamin Schott SR-4 Messiah 14:40.56 6
5 Paul Matuszak   Philadelphia Runner Track Club 14:40.93 5
6 Christopher Hendry Senior Unattached 14:47.27   
7 Ziggy Fisher JR-3 Chestnut Hill 14:47.45 4
8 Langston Gash SR-4 Stevenson 14:51.37 3
9 Zach Trador SR-4 Nyack 14:54.40 2
10 Chris Namoli   Unattached 15:01.67   
11 Joseph Cardie SO-2 Widener 15:04.18 1
12 Matt Russo JR-3 Rowan 15:06.30 -
13 Dylan Tyrrell JR-3 Rowan 15:09.64 -
14 Vaughn Parts JR-3 Swarthmore 15:17.00 -
15 Cabel McCandless SO-2 Cortland St. 15:18.60 -
16 Cyril Harvey FR-1 Rowan 15:19.64 -
17 Alexander Predhome   Philadelphia Runner Track Club 15:20.29 -
18 Gabe Lamm SR-4 DeSales 15:22.50 -
19 Pat Mulligan FR-1 TCNJ 15:24.64 -
20 Conor Madden JR-3 Haverford 15:26.81 -
21 Ethan Fadale SR-4 Jefferson (Pa.) 15:28.42 -
22 Timothy Olmsted SR-4 Oswego State 15:30.17 -
23 Nico Tripeny FR-1 Haverford 15:31.16 -
24 James Lawrence Senior Unattached 15:32.09   
25 Jake Catalano JR-3 Stevens Institute 15:32.21 -
26 Kenny Deloff SO-2 Eastern 15:32.42 -
27 Zachary Davis JR-3 Misericordia 15:34.66 -
28 Stephen Kober FR-1 Misericordia 15:36.56 -
29 Zach Lofties   s.w.i.f.t. racing 15:37.28 -
30 Jeffrey Campagna SO-2 Lebanon Valley 15:37.75 -
31 Quinn Wasko SR-4 TCNJ 15:38.55 -
32 Alex Carideo SO-2 TCNJ 15:39.06 -
33 Joseph Girard SR-4 Nyack 15:39.59 -
34 Sergei Cendo SR-4 Jefferson (Pa.) 15:45.29 -
35 Amos Karlsen FR-1 Haverford 15:46.83 -
36 Jack Ennis FR-1 TCNJ 15:46.86 -
37 Nicholas Simila FR-1 Rowan 15:47.61 -
38 Anthony Caruso JR-3 Rowan 15:47.94 -
39 Nicholas Lyon FR-1 Hamilton 15:48.05 -
40 Korey Greene FR-1 Rowan 15:48.76 -
41 Aaron Easter SR-4 Goldey-Beacom 15:48.77 -
42 Connor McBride FR-1 Rowan 15:49.31 -
43 Jeffrey Allen FR-1 Haverford 15:49.61 -
44 Noah Griffin FR-1 Lebanon Valley 15:49.70 -
45 PJ Gunther SO-2 Stevens Institute 15:51.92 -
46 Ethan Shane SO-2 Misericordia 15:53.46 -
47 Steve Gourley   Unattached 15:54.11   
48 Jacob Francobandiero SO-2 Rowan 15:54.86 -
49 Tyler Schoch Senior Loyola Club Running 15:55.58 -
50 Alexander Buchholz Senior Unattached 15:55.78   
51 Johnathan Epstein SO-2 U. of Sciences 15:56.89 -
52 Logan Mazullo JR-3 Ursinus 15:57.43 -
53 Mike Stonehocker Junior Unattached 15:59.41   
54 Matthew Costello FR-1 DeSales 16:02.36 -
55 Evan Bush JR-3 TCNJ 16:04.71 -
56 Andrew Voyack JR-3 Ursinus 16:05.78 -
57 Armani Rivera JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 16:06.93 -
58 Nick Boyle SO-2 DeSales 16:07.29 -
59 Bill Hallinan SO-2 U. of Sciences 16:08.76 -
60 Luke Pacini JR-3 TCNJ 16:09.08 -
61 Kyle Gonoude SR-4 DeSales 16:16.04 -
62 James Kennedy JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 16:17.87 -
63 Daniel Sharo FR-1 DeSales 16:21.38 -
64 Sam Mercoli SR-4 Stevenson 16:23.17 -
65 Daniel Powell JR-3 Ursinus 16:23.47 -
66 Ryan Ward SO-2 U. of Sciences 16:24.48 -
67 Michael Paustian FR-1 DeSales 16:24.64 -
68 Jono Hooper JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 16:27.08 -
69 Nathan Couse FR-1 Oswego State 16:28.99 -
70 Anthony Raisley SO-2 Rowan 16:30.70 -
71 Noah Baxter JR-3 Lebanon Valley 16:33.31 -
72 Noah Cziryak FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 16:33.67 -
73 Doug Bachman SR-4 Oswego State 16:34.33 -
74 Benjamin Lupia SR-4 Oswego State 16:38.02 -
75 Nathan Akerhielm SO-2 Haverford 16:40.07 -
76 Trevor LaDue FR-1 Stevens Institute 16:42.46 -
77 Joseph Mendoza SO-2 Suffolk CC 16:46.32 -
78 Arthur Scrima SO-2 Nyack 16:55.29 -
79 Anders Chattin FR-1 Stevenson 16:57.40 -
80 Jack Kinst SO-2 DeSales 16:58.40 -
81 Tim Nguyen JR-3 Eastern 16:59.21 -
82 Vince Amorosi SR-4 DeSales 17:05.10 -
83 Eric Perez JR-3 Oswego State 17:07.67 -
84 Nathaniel Clugston JR-3 Lebanon Valley 17:08.74 -
85 Tanner Haynes FR-1 Lebanon Valley 17:17.77 -
86 Josiah McCarthy FR-1 Messiah 17:20.08 -
87 Patrick Chumba SO-2 Nyack 17:20.27 -
88 Tyler Savage FR-1 Jefferson (Pa.) 17:21.46 -
89 Alex Barreras FR-1 Nyack 17:24.77 -
90 Taylor Farnsworth FR-1 Stevenson 17:32.99 -
91 Matthew Morales JR-3 Oswego State 17:34.84 -
92 Dylan Zuch FR-1 U. of Sciences 17:40.15 -
93 Mason Smith SR-4 Nyack 17:42.28 -
94 Austin Segool FR-1 Eastern 17:42.79 -
95 Chris Ziolkowski Junior OTC 17:43.70 -
96 Jose Zalapa-Alonso FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 17:50.36 -
97 Isaac Hoskins FR-1 U. of Sciences 18:15.76 -
98 Andrew Berger   Breakneck TC 18:24.29 -
99 Mario Cosentino FR-1 Messiah 18:49.23 -
100 Lucas Burkhardt SO-2 U. of Sciences 19:59.33 -
101 Danny Cangelosi SO-2 Neumann 20:03.59 -
102 Billy Rodebaugh FR-1 Manor College 20:39.84 -
  James Barker JR-3 Haverford DNF   
  Grant Boyd SR-4 Cortland St. DNF   
  Thomas Trott SR-4 Nyack DNF   
  Nick Cauley JR-3 DeSales DNF   
  Keith Vantuono FR-1 Rowan DNF   
  Rob Ahrens   Unattached DNF   
  Josh Chazin Junior Unattached DNF   
  Danson Kirwa SR-4 Nyack DNS   
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Charlie Marquardt   Bryn Mawr 14:07.64   
2 Greg Morgan SR-4 Haverford 14:30.12 10
3 David Haines SO-2 Marywood 14:39.47 8
4 Benjamin Schott SR-4 Messiah 14:40.56 6
5 Paul Matuszak   Philadelphia Runner Track Club 14:40.93 5
6 Christopher Hendry Senior Unattached 14:47.27   
7 Ziggy Fisher JR-3 Chestnut Hill 14:47.45 4
8 Langston Gash SR-4 Stevenson 14:51.37 3
9 Zach Trador SR-4 Nyack 14:54.40 2
10 Chris Namoli   Unattached 15:01.67   
11 Joseph Cardie SO-2 Widener 15:04.18 1
12 Matt Russo JR-3 Rowan 15:06.30 -
13 Dylan Tyrrell JR-3 Rowan 15:09.64 -
14 Vaughn Parts JR-3 Swarthmore 15:17.00 -
15 Cabel McCandless SO-2 Cortland St. 15:18.60 -
16 Cyril Harvey FR-1 Rowan 15:19.64 -
17 Alexander Predhome   Philadelphia Runner Track Club 15:20.29 -
18 Gabe Lamm SR-4 DeSales 15:22.50 -
20 Conor Madden JR-3 Haverford 15:26.81 -
21 Ethan Fadale SR-4 Jefferson (Pa.) 15:28.42 -
24 James Lawrence Senior Unattached 15:32.09   
25 Jake Catalano JR-3 Stevens Institute 15:32.21 -
33 Joseph Girard SR-4 Nyack 15:39.59 -
38 Anthony Caruso JR-3 Rowan 15:47.94 -
64 Sam Mercoli SR-4 Stevenson 16:23.17 -
  Grant Boyd SR-4 Cortland St. DNF   
  Rob Ahrens   Unattached DNF   
  Josh Chazin Junior Unattached DNF   
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
19 Pat Mulligan FR-1 TCNJ 15:24.64 -
23 Nico Tripeny FR-1 Haverford 15:31.16 -
26 Kenny Deloff SO-2 Eastern 15:32.42 -
27 Zachary Davis JR-3 Misericordia 15:34.66 -
28 Stephen Kober FR-1 Misericordia 15:36.56 -
29 Zach Lofties   s.w.i.f.t. racing 15:37.28 -
30 Jeffrey Campagna SO-2 Lebanon Valley 15:37.75 -
31 Quinn Wasko SR-4 TCNJ 15:38.55 -
32 Alex Carideo SO-2 TCNJ 15:39.06 -
35 Amos Karlsen FR-1 Haverford 15:46.83 -
37 Nicholas Simila FR-1 Rowan 15:47.61 -
39 Nicholas Lyon FR-1 Hamilton 15:48.05 -
42 Connor McBride FR-1 Rowan 15:49.31 -
44 Noah Griffin FR-1 Lebanon Valley 15:49.70 -
45 PJ Gunther SO-2 Stevens Institute 15:51.92 -
46 Ethan Shane SO-2 Misericordia 15:53.46 -
47 Steve Gourley   Unattached 15:54.11   
49 Tyler Schoch Senior Loyola Club Running 15:55.58 -
50 Alexander Buchholz Senior Unattached 15:55.78   
53 Mike Stonehocker Junior Unattached 15:59.41   
54 Matthew Costello FR-1 DeSales 16:02.36 -
61 Kyle Gonoude SR-4 DeSales 16:16.04 -
62 James Kennedy JR-3 Wilmington (Del.) 16:17.87 -
76 Trevor LaDue FR-1 Stevens Institute 16:42.46 -
  Nick Cauley JR-3 DeSales DNF   
  Keith Vantuono FR-1 Rowan DNF   
  James Barker JR-3 Haverford DNF   
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
22 Timothy Olmsted SR-4 Oswego State 15:30.17 -
34 Sergei Cendo SR-4 Jefferson (Pa.) 15:45.29 -
36 Jack Ennis FR-1 TCNJ 15:46.86 -
40 Korey Greene FR-1 Rowan 15:48.76 -
41 Aaron Easter SR-4 Goldey-Beacom 15:48.77 -
43 Jeffrey Allen FR-1 Haverford 15:49.61 -
48 Jacob Francobandiero SO-2 Rowan 15:54.86 -
51 Johnathan Epstein SO-2 U. of Sciences 15:56.89 -
52 Logan Mazullo JR-3 Ursinus 15:57.43 -
55 Evan Bush JR-3 TCNJ 16:04.71 -
56 Andrew Voyack JR-3 Ursinus 16:05.78 -
57 Armani Rivera JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 16:06.93 -
58 Nick Boyle SO-2 DeSales 16:07.29 -
59 Bill Hallinan SO-2 U. of Sciences 16:08.76 -
60 Luke Pacini JR-3 TCNJ 16:09.08 -
63 Daniel Sharo FR-1 DeSales 16:21.38 -
65 Daniel Powell JR-3 Ursinus 16:23.47 -
66 Ryan Ward SO-2 U. of Sciences 16:24.48 -
67 Michael Paustian FR-1 DeSales 16:24.64 -
70 Anthony Raisley SO-2 Rowan 16:30.70 -
71 Noah Baxter JR-3 Lebanon Valley 16:33.31 -
73 Doug Bachman SR-4 Oswego State 16:34.33 -
74 Benjamin Lupia SR-4 Oswego State 16:38.02 -
75 Nathan Akerhielm SO-2 Haverford 16:40.07 -
77 Joseph Mendoza SO-2 Suffolk CC 16:46.32 -
79 Anders Chattin FR-1 Stevenson 16:57.40 -
83 Eric Perez JR-3 Oswego State 17:07.67 -
  Thomas Trott SR-4 Nyack DNF   
Men's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
68 Jono Hooper JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 16:27.08 -
69 Nathan Couse FR-1 Oswego State 16:28.99 -
72 Noah Cziryak FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 16:33.67 -
78 Arthur Scrima SO-2 Nyack 16:55.29 -
80 Jack Kinst SO-2 DeSales 16:58.40 -
81 Tim Nguyen JR-3 Eastern 16:59.21 -
82 Vince Amorosi SR-4 DeSales 17:05.10 -
84 Nathaniel Clugston JR-3 Lebanon Valley 17:08.74 -
85 Tanner Haynes FR-1 Lebanon Valley 17:17.77 -
86 Josiah McCarthy FR-1 Messiah 17:20.08 -
87 Patrick Chumba SO-2 Nyack 17:20.27 -
88 Tyler Savage FR-1 Jefferson (Pa.) 17:21.46 -
89 Alex Barreras FR-1 Nyack 17:24.77 -
90 Taylor Farnsworth FR-1 Stevenson 17:32.99 -
91 Matthew Morales JR-3 Oswego State 17:34.84 -
92 Dylan Zuch FR-1 U. of Sciences 17:40.15 -
93 Mason Smith SR-4 Nyack 17:42.28 -
94 Austin Segool FR-1 Eastern 17:42.79 -
95 Chris Ziolkowski Junior OTC 17:43.70 -
96 Jose Zalapa-Alonso FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 17:50.36 -
97 Isaac Hoskins FR-1 U. of Sciences 18:15.76 -
98 Andrew Berger   Breakneck TC 18:24.29 -
99 Mario Cosentino FR-1 Messiah 18:49.23 -
100 Lucas Burkhardt SO-2 U. of Sciences 19:59.33 -
101 Danny Cangelosi SO-2 Neumann 20:03.59 -
102 Billy Rodebaugh FR-1 Manor College 20:39.84 -
  Danson Kirwa SR-4 Nyack DNS