February 8, 2019
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: MAC Auto IC4A/ECAC NCAA DII Prov NCCAA NCAC NAIA B OAC NCAA DII Auto NAIA A HCAC PSAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Posada, Terrell JR-3 Eastern Michigan 6.80 10
2. Machometa, Jack JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.84 8
3. Johnson, Jordan SR-4 Grand Valley St. 6.84 6
4. Phillips, Travon SR-4 Saginaw Valley 6.88 5
5. Steward, Jeremy SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 6.89 4
6. Freeman, Justin SR-4 Hope 6.94 3
7. Bassitt, Trevor SO-2 Ashland 6.94 2
8. Russell, Jamelle Senior Unattached 7.18 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Posada, Terrell JR-3 Eastern Michigan 6.80
2. Machometa, Jack JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.87
3. Jones, John SR-4 Indiana Tech 6.89
4. Johnson, Jordan SR-4 Grand Valley St. 6.91
5. Steward, Jeremy SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 6.98
6. Freeman, Justin SR-4 Hope 6.91
7. Phillips, Travon SR-4 Saginaw Valley 6.95
8. Bassitt, Trevor SO-2 Ashland 6.96
9. Russell, Jamelle Senior Unattached 6.98
10. Mhonde, Tadiwanashe SO-2 Eastern Illinois 6.99
11. Outlaw, Napoleon SO-2 Oakland 7.00
12. Bloir, Logan FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.01
13. Ramsey, Kainnan SO-2 Ashland 7.01
14. Arop, Emmanuel JR-3 Grand Valley St. 7.02
15. Frimpong, Jesse SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.02
16. Beckom, Sean JR-3 Eastern Michigan 7.02
17. Jones, Kenny SR-4 Grand Valley St. 7.03
18. Bendel, Daniel SO-2 Marquette 7.05
19. Drake, Sheldon JR-3 Oakland 7.06
20. Mott, Tavonte SO-2 Ohio State 7.10
21. Lane, Brandan SR-4 Eastern Illinois 7.10
22. Rumas, Tim FR-1 Ashland 7.11
23. Owens, Ricky JR-3 Eastern Illinois 7.12
24. Derr, Korey JR-3 Hope 7.13
25. Darby, Collin SR-4 Slippery Rock 7.14
26. Catarozoli , Alec FR-1 Marquette 7.14
26. Muresan, Aaron SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 7.14
28. Boos, Connor SR-4 Marquette 7.15
29. Gray, Rhashad SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 7.15
30. Wyse, Levi SR-4 Hillsdale 7.15
31. Cheeks, Gabe FR-1 Western Illinois 7.16
32. Cunningham, Cortez FR-1 Madonna 7.18
33. Bonk, Dyllan FR-1 Western Illinois 7.19
34. Bailey, Jeff SR-4 Slippery Rock 7.19
35. Pando, Nathan SR-4 Hillsdale 7.20
36. Marchio, Colin FR-1 Eastern Illinois 7.21
37. Kibbie, Nathan FR-1 Slippery Rock 7.21
38. Papper, Michael JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 7.21
39. Glenn, Kenny SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 7.24
40. Haye, Jahaven SR-4 Grand Valley St. 7.25
41. Lockridge, Matt JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.38
42. Chavalia, Tyler SO-2 Olivet 7.47
43. Agyei, Miguel FR-1 Bradley 7.57
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Machometa, Jack JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.87
2. Russell, Jamelle Senior Unattached 6.98
3. Bendel, Daniel SO-2 Marquette 7.05
4. Drake, Sheldon JR-3 Oakland 7.06
5. Owens, Ricky JR-3 Eastern Illinois 7.12
6. Darby, Collin SR-4 Slippery Rock 7.14
7. Catarozoli , Alec FR-1 Marquette 7.14
8. Glenn, Kenny SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 7.24
9. Lockridge, Matt JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.38
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jones, John SR-4 Indiana Tech 6.89
2. Freeman, Justin SR-4 Hope 6.91
3. Phillips, Travon SR-4 Saginaw Valley 6.95
4. Bloir, Logan FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.01
5. Rumas, Tim FR-1 Ashland 7.11
6. Bailey, Jeff SR-4 Slippery Rock 7.19
7. Pando, Nathan SR-4 Hillsdale 7.20
8. Kibbie, Nathan FR-1 Slippery Rock 7.21
9. Papper, Michael JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 7.21
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Jordan SR-4 Grand Valley St. 6.91
2. Ramsey, Kainnan SO-2 Ashland 7.01
3. Arop, Emmanuel JR-3 Grand Valley St. 7.02
4. Frimpong, Jesse SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.02
5. Jones, Kenny SR-4 Grand Valley St. 7.03
6. Wyse, Levi SR-4 Hillsdale 7.15
7. Cunningham, Cortez FR-1 Madonna 7.18
8. Haye, Jahaven SR-4 Grand Valley St. 7.25
9. Agyei, Miguel FR-1 Bradley 7.57
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Posada, Terrell JR-3 Eastern Michigan 6.80
2. Bassitt, Trevor SO-2 Ashland 6.96
3. Beckom, Sean JR-3 Eastern Michigan 7.02
4. Lane, Brandan SR-4 Eastern Illinois 7.10
5. Derr, Korey JR-3 Hope 7.13
6. Gray, Rhashad SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 7.15
7. Bonk, Dyllan FR-1 Western Illinois 7.19
8. Marchio, Colin FR-1 Eastern Illinois 7.21
9. Chavalia, Tyler SO-2 Olivet 7.47
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Steward, Jeremy SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 6.98
2. Mhonde, Tadiwanashe SO-2 Eastern Illinois 6.99
3. Outlaw, Napoleon SO-2 Oakland 7.00
4. Mott, Tavonte SO-2 Ohio State 7.10
5. Muresan, Aaron SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 7.14
6. Boos, Connor SR-4 Marquette 7.15
7. Cheeks, Gabe FR-1 Western Illinois 7.16

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bassitt, Trevor SO-2 Ashland 21.20 10
2. Ajomale, Mobolade SR-4 Academy of Art 21.27 8
3. Johnson, Jordan SR-4 Grand Valley St. 21.64 6
4. Posada, Terrell JR-3 Eastern Michigan 21.66 5
5. Jones, Keshun FR-1 Ashland 21.70 4
6. Williams, Jimmie SO-2 Oakland 21.80 3
7. Phillips, Channing SO-2 Ashland 21.88 2
8. Springer, Gairy JR-3 Indiana Tech 21.89 1
9. Ramsey, Kainnan SO-2 Ashland 22.07 -
9. Machometa, Jack JR-3 Indiana Tech 22.07 -
11. Williams, Roshard SO-2 Academy of Art 22.08 -
12. Bailey, Coby SO-2 Indiana Tech 22.11 -
13. Mhonde, Tadiwanashe SO-2 Eastern Illinois 22.12 -
14. Outlaw, Napoleon SO-2 Oakland 22.17 -
15. Cunningham, Cortez FR-1 Madonna 22.19 -
16. Drake, Sheldon JR-3 Oakland 22.21 -
17. Rumas, Tim FR-1 Ashland 22.24 -
18. Catarozoli , Alec FR-1 Marquette 22.26 -
19. Bendel, Daniel SO-2 Marquette 22.27 -
20. Jones, John SR-4 Indiana Tech 22.44 -
21. Lane, Brandan SR-4 Eastern Illinois 22.52 -
22. Arop, Emmanuel JR-3 Grand Valley St. 22.53 -
23. Berry, Daquan FR-1 Academy of Art 22.55 -
24. Richardson , Kaiwan Sophomore Unattached 22.56 -
25. Rager, Ryan SO-2 Cedarville 22.70 -
26. Moodie, Isaac SR-4 Slippery Rock 22.83 -
27. Pando, Nathan SR-4 Hillsdale 22.85 -
28. Wylie, Payne FR-1 Eastern Michigan 22.86 -
29. Boos, Connor SR-4 Marquette 22.89 -
30. Bloir, Logan FR-1 Indiana Tech 23.03 -
31. Steward, Jeremy SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 23.15 -
32. Marchio, Colin FR-1 Eastern Illinois 23.22 -
33. Schmidt, Jacob FR-1 Hillsdale 23.22 -
34. Owens, Ricky JR-3 Eastern Illinois 23.40 -
  Agodu, Will SR-4 Michigan State DQ -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bassitt, Trevor SO-2 Ashland 21.20 10
2. Ajomale, Mobolade SR-4 Academy of Art 21.27 8
3. Johnson, Jordan SR-4 Grand Valley St. 21.64 6
4. Lane, Brandan SR-4 Eastern Illinois 22.52 -
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Williams, Jimmie SO-2 Oakland 21.80 3
2. Phillips, Channing SO-2 Ashland 21.88 2
3. Springer, Gairy JR-3 Indiana Tech 21.89 1
4. Mhonde, Tadiwanashe SO-2 Eastern Illinois 22.12 -
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Posada, Terrell JR-3 Eastern Michigan 21.66 5
2. Jones, Keshun FR-1 Ashland 21.70 4
3. Ramsey, Kainnan SO-2 Ashland 22.07 -
4. Rumas, Tim FR-1 Ashland 22.24 -
200 Meters Finals Section 4
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bailey, Coby SO-2 Indiana Tech 22.11 -
2. Cunningham, Cortez FR-1 Madonna 22.19 -
3. Drake, Sheldon JR-3 Oakland 22.21 -
4. Boos, Connor SR-4 Marquette 22.89 -
200 Meters Finals Section 5
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Outlaw, Napoleon SO-2 Oakland 22.17 -
2. Jones, John SR-4 Indiana Tech 22.44 -
3. Berry, Daquan FR-1 Academy of Art 22.55 -
4. Moodie, Isaac SR-4 Slippery Rock 22.83 -
200 Meters Finals Section 6
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Williams, Roshard SO-2 Academy of Art 22.08 -
2. Bendel, Daniel SO-2 Marquette 22.27 -
3. Arop, Emmanuel JR-3 Grand Valley St. 22.53 -
4. Richardson , Kaiwan Sophomore Unattached 22.56 -
5. Owens, Ricky JR-3 Eastern Illinois 23.40 -
200 Meters Finals Section 7
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Machometa, Jack JR-3 Indiana Tech 22.07 -
2. Pando, Nathan SR-4 Hillsdale 22.85 -
3. Bloir, Logan FR-1 Indiana Tech 23.03 -
  Agodu, Will SR-4 Michigan State DQ -
200 Meters Finals Section 8
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Catarozoli , Alec FR-1 Marquette 22.26 -
2. Rager, Ryan SO-2 Cedarville 22.70 -
3. Wylie, Payne FR-1 Eastern Michigan 22.86 -
4. Steward, Jeremy SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 23.15 -
5. Marchio, Colin FR-1 Eastern Illinois 23.22 -
6. Schmidt, Jacob FR-1 Hillsdale 23.22 -

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ajomale, Mobolade SR-4 Academy of Art 46.78 10
2. Capers, Thomas SR-4 Grand Valley St. 47.66 8
3. Jacobs, Dontay SR-4 Seton Hill 47.68 6
4. Phillips, Channing SO-2 Ashland 48.44 5
5. Horne, Shawn SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 48.80 4
6. Springer, Gairy JR-3 Indiana Tech 48.86 3
7. Muhammad, Qadir SR-4 Indiana Tech 48.90 2
8. McFarland, Andrew SO-2 Grand Valley St. 49.03 1
9. Sekuloski, Benjamin JR-3 Valparaiso 49.15 -
10. White, Derek JR-3 Indiana Tech 49.20 -
11. Chaney, Brayden FR-1 Ashland 49.24 -
12. Carter, Christian SR-4 Academy of Art 49.31 -
13. Peter, Barthelemy JR-3 Indiana Tech 49.38 -
14. Baker, Riley FR-1 Eastern Illinois 49.50 -
15. Young, Charlie FR-1 Eastern Michigan 49.53 -
16. Walker, Daniel SO-2 Grand Valley St. 49.59 -
17. Seaton, Morris FR-1 Eastern Illinois 49.76 -
18. Wilson, Baron JR-3 Central State 49.82 -
19. McKinney, Kyle SR-4 Ohio State 49.91 -
20. McDowell, Kyle FR-1 Olivet 49.93 -
21. Canada, CJ SR-4 Bellarmine 49.96 -
22. White, Treston FR-1 Eastern Michigan 49.96 -
23. Smithco, Caleb SR-4 Slippery Rock 49.97 -
24. Mcleod, Chale JR-3 Indiana Tech 49.97 -
25. Rapisarda, Luke FR-1 Milwaukee 50.07 -
26. White, Theo SR-4 Indiana Tech 50.17 -
27. Johnson, Terry JR-3 Ohio State 50.23 -
28. Mclean, Wilson FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 50.30 -
29. Metts, Amir FR-1 Ohio State 50.41 -
30. Barber, Elijah SR-4 Eastern Michigan 50.44 -
31. Bassett, Jasper SR-4 Trine 50.52 -
32. Bello, Anthony JR-3 Eastern Illinois 50.56 -
33. Heller, Brady FR-1 Marquette 50.58 -
34. Klinkner, Alex FR-1 Bradley 51.05 -
35. Montalto, Justin JR-3 Western Illinois 51.27 -
36. Moore, Nick JR-3 Michigan State 51.41 -
37. Swinton, Grant JR-3 Academy of Art 51.41 -
38. Garrett, Tyler FR-1 Southern Indiana 51.78 -
  Ervin, Michael FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) DQ -
  Harrison, Kevin JR-3 Queens (N.C.) DQ -
  Akpoli, Desire FR-1 Indiana Tech DQ -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ajomale, Mobolade SR-4 Academy of Art 46.78 10
2. Capers, Thomas SR-4 Grand Valley St. 47.66 8
3. Jacobs, Dontay SR-4 Seton Hill 47.68 6
4. Peter, Barthelemy JR-3 Indiana Tech 49.38 -
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Phillips, Channing SO-2 Ashland 48.44 5
2. Springer, Gairy JR-3 Indiana Tech 48.86 3
3. Muhammad, Qadir SR-4 Indiana Tech 48.90 2
4. Sekuloski, Benjamin JR-3 Valparaiso 49.15 -
5. Smithco, Caleb SR-4 Slippery Rock 49.97 -
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Carter, Christian SR-4 Academy of Art 49.31 -
2. Young, Charlie FR-1 Eastern Michigan 49.53 -
3. White, Treston FR-1 Eastern Michigan 49.96 -
  Harrison, Kevin JR-3 Queens (N.C.) DQ -
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McFarland, Andrew SO-2 Grand Valley St. 49.03 1
2. White, Derek JR-3 Indiana Tech 49.20 -
3. Chaney, Brayden FR-1 Ashland 49.24 -
4. Wilson, Baron JR-3 Central State 49.82 -
5. Mcleod, Chale JR-3 Indiana Tech 49.97 -
400 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Baker, Riley FR-1 Eastern Illinois 49.50 -
2. McKinney, Kyle SR-4 Ohio State 49.91 -
3. Johnson, Terry JR-3 Ohio State 50.23 -
4. Metts, Amir FR-1 Ohio State 50.41 -
5. Swinton, Grant JR-3 Academy of Art 51.41 -
400 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. White, Theo SR-4 Indiana Tech 50.17 -
2. Mclean, Wilson FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 50.30 -
3. Heller, Brady FR-1 Marquette 50.58 -
  Ervin, Michael FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) DQ -
400 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Horne, Shawn SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 48.80 4
2. Walker, Daniel SO-2 Grand Valley St. 49.59 -
3. Montalto, Justin JR-3 Western Illinois 51.27 -
4. Garrett, Tyler FR-1 Southern Indiana 51.78 -
  Akpoli, Desire FR-1 Indiana Tech DQ -
400 Meters Finals Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McDowell, Kyle FR-1 Olivet 49.93 -
2. Rapisarda, Luke FR-1 Milwaukee 50.07 -
3. Bello, Anthony JR-3 Eastern Illinois 50.56 -
4. Klinkner, Alex FR-1 Bradley 51.05 -
5. Moore, Nick JR-3 Michigan State 51.41 -
400 Meters Finals Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Seaton, Morris FR-1 Eastern Illinois 49.76 -
2. Canada, CJ SR-4 Bellarmine 49.96 -
3. Barber, Elijah SR-4 Eastern Michigan 50.44 -
4. Bassett, Jasper SR-4 Trine 50.52 -

Men's 600 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Muhammad, Qadir SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:21.70 10
2. Cerny, Dillan SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:22.21 8
3. Nicholas, Isaiah SO-2 Malone 1:22.23 6
4. Brown, Thomas SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:23.09 5
5. Hannah, Brett SO-2 Central Michigan 1:23.34 4
6. Rodriguez , Alex SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:23.96 3
7. Ferguson, Jamir FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:23.99 2
8. Higgins, Samuel JR-3 Lubbock Christian 1:24.68 1
9. Yagiela, Ben SR-4 Central Michigan 1:24.75 -
10. Dickson, Johnny SO-2 Western Illinois 1:24.98 -
11. Nava, Jacob JR-3 Lubbock Christian 1:26.39 -
12. Peck, Tyler SO-2 Olivet 1:26.79 -
13. Frerichs, Cayson SO-2 Western Illinois 1:27.46 -
14. Baker, Jayson SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 1:27.57 -
15. Ybarra, Josh JR-3 Lubbock Christian 1:27.85 -
16. O'Brien, Kessler FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1:28.70 -
17. Thompson, Kyle SO-2 Marquette 1:28.78 -
18. Hunter, Ross FR-1 Cornerstone 1:29.30 -
19. Hamilton, Omavi FR-1 Central State 1:30.15 -
20. Drey, Chris JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:35.12 -
  Coward, Ken FR-1 Eastern Michigan DQ -
600 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Muhammad, Qadir SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:21.70 10
2. Cerny, Dillan SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:22.21 8
3. Nicholas, Isaiah SO-2 Malone 1:22.23 6
4. Rodriguez , Alex SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:23.96 3
5. Yagiela, Ben SR-4 Central Michigan 1:24.75 -
6. Dickson, Johnny SO-2 Western Illinois 1:24.98 -
  Coward, Ken FR-1 Eastern Michigan DQ -
600 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Brown, Thomas SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:23.09 5
2. Ferguson, Jamir FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:23.99 2
3. Nava, Jacob JR-3 Lubbock Christian 1:26.39 -
4. Frerichs, Cayson SO-2 Western Illinois 1:27.46 -
5. Baker, Jayson SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 1:27.57 -
6. O'Brien, Kessler FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1:28.70 -
7. Thompson, Kyle SO-2 Marquette 1:28.78 -
600 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hannah, Brett SO-2 Central Michigan 1:23.34 4
2. Higgins, Samuel JR-3 Lubbock Christian 1:24.68 1
3. Peck, Tyler SO-2 Olivet 1:26.79 -
4. Ybarra, Josh JR-3 Lubbock Christian 1:27.85 -
5. Hunter, Ross FR-1 Cornerstone 1:29.30 -
6. Hamilton, Omavi FR-1 Central State 1:30.15 -
7. Drey, Chris JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:35.12 -

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Staines, Thomas JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 1:46.27 10
2. Mbuta, Dennis SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:49.24 8
3. Walker, Devundrick SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 1:50.00 6
4. Randall, Juman JR-3 Western Colorado University 1:50.17 5
5. Anthony, Seb FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:50.40 4
6. Salomon, Nick SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:51.13 3
7. Groendyk, Jonathon FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:51.36 2
8. Jones, David SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:51.40 1
9. Partee, John JR-3 Lewis 1:51.75 -
10. Rodden, Brent SR-4 Siena Heights 1:52.03 -
11. Paige, Simon JR-3 Bradley 1:52.46 -
12. Walters, Tyler JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:52.99 -
13. Scoggins, Patrick FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 1:53.07 -
14. Christoffer, Matt SO-2 Southwest Baptist 1:53.09 -
15. Tryon, Jaylen JR-3 Lubbock Christian 1:53.57 -
16. Slamka, Joshua   Wisconsin Runner 1:53.62 -
17. Paige, Netunji FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:54.04 -
18. Peterson, Danny SO-2 Marquette 1:54.06 -
19. Harper, Noah FR-1 Malone 1:54.07 -
20. Gatchell, Ethan SR-4 Cedarville 1:54.22 -
21. McLaughlin, Matt SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:54.24 -
22. Simon, Joey FR-1 Bradley 1:54.42 -
23. Wilson, Roderic JR-3 Eastern Michigan 1:54.56 -
24. Payne, Darius JR-3 Southern Indiana 1:54.57 -
25. Dueck, Drew SR-4 Milwaukee 1:54.62 -
26. Egli, Derrick SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:54.83 -
27. Jones, Derek SO-2 Eastern Michigan 1:55.09 -
28. Moody, Corey SO-2 Western Illinois 1:55.20 -
29. Romano, Francesco FR-1 Eastern Illinois 1:55.24 -
30. Akers, Damon SR-4 Concord 1:55.25 -
31. Murray, Paul JR-3 Ashland 1:55.28 -
32. Sippy, Michael SO-2 Milwaukee 1:55.31 -
33. Jeninga, James SR-4 Calvin 1:55.48 -
34. Smrcka, Emmett SO-2 Central Michigan 1:55.70 -
35. Pattison, Jordan FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:55.74 -
36. Ljung, Owen JR-3 Hope 1:55.83 -
37. Morse, Josiah FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:55.96 -
38. Cranston , Neal SO-2 Western Oregon 1:55.98 -
39. Kettle, Brian SR-4 Michigan State 1:56.15 -
40. Ingram, Joe FR-1 Eastern Michigan 1:56.27 -
41. Friebel, Daniel SO-2 Ashland 1:56.32 -
42. Carroll, Justin   CRC Elite 1:56.45 -
43. Funteas Jr., Jimmy SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 1:57.63 -
44. Suarez, Greg SR-4 Marquette 1:57.82 -
45. Ford, Dan FR-1 Lewis 1:57.93 -
46. Pigeon, Jacob SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:58.24 -
47. Ayala, Miguel FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1:58.39 -
48. Klinkner, Alex FR-1 Bradley 1:58.92 -
49. Kuhn, Daniel JR-3 Eastern Michigan 1:59.04 -
50. Garbutt , Jeff FR-1 Marquette 2:00.10 -
51. Van Niekerk, Heinrich JR-3 UC Riverside 2:02.20 -
52. Nelson, Emmanuel FR-1 Eastern Illinois 2:05.43 -
  Alnazer, Adam JR-3 Western Oregon DQ -
  Tomlinson, Devin FR Unattached DNF -
  Carson, Noah FR-1 Grand Valley St. DNF -
  Pavliga '18, Tyler   Unattached DNF -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Staines, Thomas JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 1:46.27 10
2. Mbuta, Dennis SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:49.24 8
3. Walker, Devundrick SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 1:50.00 6
4. Randall, Juman JR-3 Western Colorado University 1:50.17 5
5. Anthony, Seb FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:50.40 4
6. Salomon, Nick SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:51.13 3
7. Christoffer, Matt SO-2 Southwest Baptist 1:53.09 -
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Groendyk, Jonathon FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:51.36 2
2. Jones, David SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:51.40 1
3. Partee, John JR-3 Lewis 1:51.75 -
4. Rodden, Brent SR-4 Siena Heights 1:52.03 -
5. Paige, Simon JR-3 Bradley 1:52.46 -
6. Walters, Tyler JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:52.99 -
7. Scoggins, Patrick FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 1:53.07 -
  Pavliga '18, Tyler   Unattached DNF -
800 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Tryon, Jaylen JR-3 Lubbock Christian 1:53.57 -
2. Paige, Netunji FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:54.04 -
3. McLaughlin, Matt SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:54.24 -
4. Dueck, Drew SR-4 Milwaukee 1:54.62 -
5. Egli, Derrick SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:54.83 -
6. Jones, Derek SO-2 Eastern Michigan 1:55.09 -
7. Smrcka, Emmett SO-2 Central Michigan 1:55.70 -
8. Carroll, Justin   CRC Elite 1:56.45 -
  Carson, Noah FR-1 Grand Valley St. DNF -
800 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Simon, Joey FR-1 Bradley 1:54.42 -
2. Wilson, Roderic JR-3 Eastern Michigan 1:54.56 -
3. Akers, Damon SR-4 Concord 1:55.25 -
4. Pattison, Jordan FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:55.74 -
5. Ljung, Owen JR-3 Hope 1:55.83 -
6. Cranston , Neal SO-2 Western Oregon 1:55.98 -
7. Van Niekerk, Heinrich JR-3 UC Riverside 2:02.20 -
  Tomlinson, Devin FR Unattached DNF -
800 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Slamka, Joshua   Wisconsin Runner 1:53.62 -
2. Peterson, Danny SO-2 Marquette 1:54.06 -
3. Harper, Noah FR-1 Malone 1:54.07 -
4. Gatchell, Ethan SR-4 Cedarville 1:54.22 -
5. Payne, Darius JR-3 Southern Indiana 1:54.57 -
6. Sippy, Michael SO-2 Milwaukee 1:55.31 -
7. Ingram, Joe FR-1 Eastern Michigan 1:56.27 -
8. Kuhn, Daniel JR-3 Eastern Michigan 1:59.04 -
800 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Moody, Corey SO-2 Western Illinois 1:55.20 -
2. Romano, Francesco FR-1 Eastern Illinois 1:55.24 -
3. Kettle, Brian SR-4 Michigan State 1:56.15 -
4. Friebel, Daniel SO-2 Ashland 1:56.32 -
5. Suarez, Greg SR-4 Marquette 1:57.82 -
6. Pigeon, Jacob SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:58.24 -
7. Klinkner, Alex FR-1 Bradley 1:58.92 -
  Alnazer, Adam JR-3 Western Oregon DQ -
800 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Murray, Paul JR-3 Ashland 1:55.28 -
2. Jeninga, James SR-4 Calvin 1:55.48 -
3. Morse, Josiah FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:55.96 -
4. Funteas Jr., Jimmy SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 1:57.63 -
5. Ford, Dan FR-1 Lewis 1:57.93 -
6. Ayala, Miguel FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1:58.39 -
7. Garbutt , Jeff FR-1 Marquette 2:00.10 -
8. Nelson, Emmanuel FR-1 Eastern Illinois 2:05.43 -

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Torpy, Sean JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 4:04.97 10
2. Wammetsberger, Felix JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 4:06.06 8
3. Ghali, Melika SR-4 Eastern Michigan 4:06.61 6
4. Wallis, Daniel SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 4:06.64 5
5. Falland, Louis   Gazelle Elite Racing 4:06.83 4
6. McMillan, Terry SR-4 Milwaukee 4:07.16 3
7. Eagan, Brad SR-4 Marquette 4:08.34 2
8. Murray-Wood, Woodrow JR-3 Western Colorado University 4:09.42 1
9. Torpy, Christopher JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 4:09.70 -
10. Crosswhite, Justin JR-3 Western Oregon 4:10.47 -
11. Miller, Alec SR-4 Marquette 4:11.04 -
12. Phelps, Trent 4 Unattached 4:12.15 -
13. Towne, Mitchell SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 4:12.18 -
14. Camerieri, Anthony FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 4:12.86 -
15. Uhlenberg, James Freshman Unattached 4:13.13 -
16. Potrykus, Ben JR-3 Bradley 4:13.16 -
17. Tam, Alex FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 4:13.21 -
18. Bromley, Matthew SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 4:13.22 -
19. Pederson, Daniel JR-3 Marquette 4:13.42 -
20. Messai, Charlie JR-3 Academy of Art 4:13.58 -
21. Petri, Jacob SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 4:13.69 -
22. Harders, Charles FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 4:14.11 -
23. Gross, Derek JR-3 Marquette 4:14.19 -
24. Clark, Chase FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 4:14.28 -
25. Garcia, Alejandro   Unattached 4:14.32 -
26. Gill, Alex SO-2 Marquette 4:14.38 -
27. DeBoer, Joey SR-4 Cornerstone 4:14.50 -
28. Mancillas-Finnerty, Trestin JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 4:14.53 -
29. Peterson, Bennett FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:14.67 -
30. Porter, Nick JR-3 Bradley 4:15.35 -
31. Johnson, Ian SO-2 Ashland 4:15.78 -
32. Miller, Mark FR-1 Hillsdale 4:15.80 -
33. De Young, Colin JR-3 Cornerstone 4:16.04 -
34. Oakley, Nick FR-1 Eastern Illinois 4:16.15 -
35. Van Niekerk, Heinrich JR-3 UC Riverside 4:16.33 -
36. Sorensen, Evan FR-1 Southern Indiana 4:17.46 -
37. Zak, Nick SR-4 Trine 4:17.50 -
38. Champagne, Emmanuel SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:17.87 -
39. Chaplik, Nick SO-2 Malone 4:17.96 -
40. Talbott, Ryan FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4:18.04 -
41. Wisniweski, Jake FR-1 Southern Indiana 4:18.11 -
42. Wallace, Kenny SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:18.28 -
43. Stoltzfus, Richmond FR-1 Bradley 4:18.56 -
44. Fitsum, Hayelom SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:18.67 -
45. Greco, Logan SO-2 Bellarmine 4:19.09 -
46. Brown, Luke Senior Unattached 4:19.23 -
47. Shelley, Jack SO-2 Hillsdale 4:19.38 -
48. Hill, Jared Sophomore Unattached 4:19.70 -
49. Marenkovic, John JR-3 Slippery Rock 4:20.63 -
50. Weber, Alex JR-3 Cedarville 4:21.65 -
51. Cotter, Alex JR-3 Milwaukee 4:22.08 -
52. Panici, Demetri JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 4:23.80 -
53. Finch, Will FR-1 Central Michigan 4:25.29 -
54. Mccormick, Ross JR-3 Lewis 4:25.79 -
55. Eisengruber, Parker JR-3 Saginaw Valley 4:27.52 -
56. Anderson, Luke JR-3 Central Michigan 4:29.24 -
57. McPeek, Garrett Senior Unattached 4:31.83 -
58. Myers, Phoenix SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:41.12 -
  Conroy, Seth JR-3 Miami (Ohio) DNF -
  Niksic, Shane   Unattached DNF -
  Huddleston, Brayden SO-2 Bradley DNF -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Torpy, Sean JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 4:04.97 10
2. Wammetsberger, Felix JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 4:06.06 8
3. Ghali, Melika SR-4 Eastern Michigan 4:06.61 6
4. Wallis, Daniel SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 4:06.64 5
5. Falland, Louis   Gazelle Elite Racing 4:06.83 4
6. McMillan, Terry SR-4 Milwaukee 4:07.16 3
7. Eagan, Brad SR-4 Marquette 4:08.34 2
8. Murray-Wood, Woodrow JR-3 Western Colorado University 4:09.42 1
9. Torpy, Christopher JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 4:09.70 -
10. Miller, Alec SR-4 Marquette 4:11.04 -
11. Towne, Mitchell SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 4:12.18 -
12. Messai, Charlie JR-3 Academy of Art 4:13.58 -
13. Garcia, Alejandro   Unattached 4:14.32 -
  Conroy, Seth JR-3 Miami (Ohio) DNF -
  Niksic, Shane   Unattached DNF -
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Crosswhite, Justin JR-3 Western Oregon 4:10.47 -
2. Camerieri, Anthony FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 4:12.86 -
3. Uhlenberg, James Freshman Unattached 4:13.13 -
4. Potrykus, Ben JR-3 Bradley 4:13.16 -
5. Pederson, Daniel JR-3 Marquette 4:13.42 -
6. Harders, Charles FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 4:14.11 -
7. Clark, Chase FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 4:14.28 -
8. Mancillas-Finnerty, Trestin JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 4:14.53 -
9. Porter, Nick JR-3 Bradley 4:15.35 -
10. Miller, Mark FR-1 Hillsdale 4:15.80 -
11. De Young, Colin JR-3 Cornerstone 4:16.04 -
12. Oakley, Nick FR-1 Eastern Illinois 4:16.15 -
13. Van Niekerk, Heinrich JR-3 UC Riverside 4:16.33 -
14. Cotter, Alex JR-3 Milwaukee 4:22.08 -
15. Eisengruber, Parker JR-3 Saginaw Valley 4:27.52 -
  Huddleston, Brayden SO-2 Bradley DNF -
Mile Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Phelps, Trent 4 Unattached 4:12.15 -
2. Tam, Alex FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 4:13.21 -
3. Bromley, Matthew SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 4:13.22 -
4. Petri, Jacob SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 4:13.69 -
5. Gross, Derek JR-3 Marquette 4:14.19 -
6. Gill, Alex SO-2 Marquette 4:14.38 -
7. DeBoer, Joey SR-4 Cornerstone 4:14.50 -
8. Peterson, Bennett FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:14.67 -
9. Johnson, Ian SO-2 Ashland 4:15.78 -
10. Chaplik, Nick SO-2 Malone 4:17.96 -
11. Talbott, Ryan FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4:18.04 -
12. Stoltzfus, Richmond FR-1 Bradley 4:18.56 -
13. Fitsum, Hayelom SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:18.67 -
14. Greco, Logan SO-2 Bellarmine 4:19.09 -
15. Panici, Demetri JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 4:23.80 -
16. Anderson, Luke JR-3 Central Michigan 4:29.24 -
Mile Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Sorensen, Evan FR-1 Southern Indiana 4:17.46 -
2. Zak, Nick SR-4 Trine 4:17.50 -
3. Champagne, Emmanuel SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:17.87 -
4. Wisniweski, Jake FR-1 Southern Indiana 4:18.11 -
5. Wallace, Kenny SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:18.28 -
6. Brown, Luke Senior Unattached 4:19.23 -
7. Shelley, Jack SO-2 Hillsdale 4:19.38 -
8. Hill, Jared Sophomore Unattached 4:19.70 -
9. Marenkovic, John JR-3 Slippery Rock 4:20.63 -
10. Weber, Alex JR-3 Cedarville 4:21.65 -
11. Finch, Will FR-1 Central Michigan 4:25.29 -
12. Mccormick, Ross JR-3 Lewis 4:25.79 -
13. McPeek, Garrett Senior Unattached 4:31.83 -
14. Myers, Phoenix SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:41.12 -

Men's 3000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Panning, Zach SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8:01.12 10
2. Beadlescomb, Morgan SO-2 Michigan State 8:02.34 8
3. Mach, Wuoi   Gazelle Elite Racing 8:04.05 6
4. Kendall, Ben   Unattached 8:08.31 5
5. Moreau, Victor SR-4 Academy of Art 8:11.88 4
6. Humes, Joseph JR-3 Hillsdale 8:14.26 3
7. Hessian, Freddie SR-4 Academy of Art 8:14.98 2
8. Cooper, Matt   Tinman 8:15.01 1
9. Bradley, Bryce   Gazelle Elite Racing 8:16.02 -
10. McVey, Ian SR-4 Ohio Northern 8:16.99 -
11. Day, Owen SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8:17.94 -
12. Chada, Tanner FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8:20.05 -
13. Davis, Bradley JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 8:22.19 -
14. Patrick, Brian SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 8:24.20 -
15. Goforth, Tom SR-4 Saginaw Valley 8:24.90 -
16. Riordan, Joe FR-1 Michigan State 8:25.45 -
17. Stine, Steven FR-1 Michigan State 8:25.64 -
18. Steible, Josh SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8:25.66 -
19. Wagoner, Ben SO-2 Bradley 8:27.18 -
20. Jones, Tyler SR-4 Western Oregon 8:27.27 -
21. Danner, Alec FR-1 Bradley 8:27.50 -
22. Magnusson, Baldvin FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8:28.09 -
23. Ahmed, Abdi Freshman Unattached 8:28.51 -
24. Wicker, Austin SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8:29.26 -
25. Skinner, Marcus JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8:29.60 -
26. Orlow, Christopher SR-4 Eastern Illinois 8:29.95 -
27. Klaiber, Jon SR-4 Marquette 8:30.10 -
28. Waters, Jackson SR-4 Lewis 8:30.70 -
29. Wenger, Drew FR-1 Bradley 8:31.20 -
30. Domagalski, Jacob JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8:32.31 -
31. Franklin, Jack FR-1 Bradley 8:33.00 -
32. Coffey, David JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 8:33.33 -
33. Becker, Jack FR-1 Bradley 8:33.89 -
34. Classen, Trent JR-3 Cedarville 8:34.18 -
35. Burd, Ryan JR-3 Marquette 8:34.79 -
36. Costa, Solomon SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8:34.84 -
37. Wilson, Fraser Freshman Unattached 8:35.18 -
38. Schram, Matt FR-1 Michigan State 8:35.64 -
39. Buckley, Ty FR-1 Michigan State 8:36.21 -
40. Allen, Brenden Freshman Unattached 8:36.71 -
41. Marcos, Jaime FR-1 Eastern Illinois 8:36.93 -
42. Arteaga, Hector SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 8:37.22 -
43. Herrmann, Colin JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8:37.47 -
44. Wright-Fisher, Zac SO-2 Michigan State 8:37.49 -
45. Schwartz, Connor SO-2 Grand Valley St. 8:42.29 -
46. Felty, Avery SO-2 Michigan State 8:45.03 -
  Falland, Louis   Gazelle Elite Racing DNF -
  May, Chris   Unattached DNF -
3000 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Panning, Zach SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8:01.12 10
2. Beadlescomb, Morgan SO-2 Michigan State 8:02.34 8
3. Mach, Wuoi   Gazelle Elite Racing 8:04.05 6
4. Kendall, Ben   Unattached 8:08.31 5
5. Moreau, Victor SR-4 Academy of Art 8:11.88 4
6. Humes, Joseph JR-3 Hillsdale 8:14.26 3
7. Hessian, Freddie SR-4 Academy of Art 8:14.98 2
8. Cooper, Matt   Tinman 8:15.01 1
9. Bradley, Bryce   Gazelle Elite Racing 8:16.02 -
10. McVey, Ian SR-4 Ohio Northern 8:16.99 -
11. Day, Owen SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8:17.94 -
12. Chada, Tanner FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8:20.05 -
13. Davis, Bradley JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 8:22.19 -
14. Patrick, Brian SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 8:24.20 -
15. Goforth, Tom SR-4 Saginaw Valley 8:24.90 -
16. Riordan, Joe FR-1 Michigan State 8:25.45 -
17. Steible, Josh SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8:25.66 -
18. Jones, Tyler SR-4 Western Oregon 8:27.27 -
19. Domagalski, Jacob JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8:32.31 -
  Falland, Louis   Gazelle Elite Racing DNF -
3000 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Stine, Steven FR-1 Michigan State 8:25.64 -
2. Wagoner, Ben SO-2 Bradley 8:27.18 -
3. Danner, Alec FR-1 Bradley 8:27.50 -
4. Magnusson, Baldvin FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8:28.09 -
5. Ahmed, Abdi Freshman Unattached 8:28.51 -
6. Wicker, Austin SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8:29.26 -
7. Skinner, Marcus JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8:29.60 -
8. Orlow, Christopher SR-4 Eastern Illinois 8:29.95 -
9. Klaiber, Jon SR-4 Marquette 8:30.10 -
10. Waters, Jackson SR-4 Lewis 8:30.70 -
11. Wenger, Drew FR-1 Bradley 8:31.20 -
12. Franklin, Jack FR-1 Bradley 8:33.00 -
13. Coffey, David JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 8:33.33 -
14. Becker, Jack FR-1 Bradley 8:33.89 -
15. Classen, Trent JR-3 Cedarville 8:34.18 -
16. Burd, Ryan JR-3 Marquette 8:34.79 -
17. Costa, Solomon SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8:34.84 -
18. Wilson, Fraser Freshman Unattached 8:35.18 -
19. Schram, Matt FR-1 Michigan State 8:35.64 -
20. Buckley, Ty FR-1 Michigan State 8:36.21 -
21. Allen, Brenden Freshman Unattached 8:36.71 -
22. Marcos, Jaime FR-1 Eastern Illinois 8:36.93 -
23. Arteaga, Hector SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 8:37.22 -
24. Herrmann, Colin JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8:37.47 -
25. Wright-Fisher, Zac SO-2 Michigan State 8:37.49 -
26. Schwartz, Connor SO-2 Grand Valley St. 8:42.29 -
27. Felty, Avery SO-2 Michigan State 8:45.03 -
  May, Chris   Unattached DNF -

Men's 5000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Klingler, Mitchell   Playmakers/New Balance 14:08.57 10
2. Klemz, Jacob JR-3 Washburn 14:12.49 8
3. Greer, Luke SR-4 Carson-Newman 14:16.82 6
4. Mastandrea , Jack JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 14:17.20 5
5. McCartney, George SR-4 Malone 14:23.32 4
6. Stimpfel, CarLee Freshman Unattached 14:25.63 3
7. Dewitt, John   WRRT/Brooks 14:26.91 2
8. Rayas, Stetson SR-4 Dallas Baptist 14:27.90 1
9. Russeau, Alex   Playmakers Elite/New Bala 14:29.92 -
10. Schaub, Noah   Bowling Green 14:29.98 -
11. Weitzel , Jason JR-3 Concord 14:33.30 -
12. Balestrini, Chris Senior London Western 14:33.48 -
13. Johnson, Tyler JR-3 Calvin 14:33.53 -
14. Ghosh, Akhil FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 14:33.67 -
15. Zaremba, Ben FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14:36.94 -
16. Aho, Matt Sophomore Unattached 14:38.79 -
17. Rocha, Dylan SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 14:39.49 -
18. May, Chris   Unattached 14:40.94 -
19. Drabot, Joseph SR-4 Bellarmine 14:41.32 -
20. Zuercher , Eddie Freshman Unattached 14:46.06 -
21. Ellis, Jonathan SO-2 Calvin 14:46.50 -
22. Rosas, Jose SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 14:46.83 -
23. Payne, Andy   Unattached 14:47.05 -
24. Phillips, Jonathan SR-4 Trine 14:47.30 -
25. Floyd, Tony JR-3 Madonna 14:48.59 -
26. Huddleston, Brayden SO-2 Bradley 14:49.87 -
27. Abdi, Keynan FR-1 Lubbock Christian 14:50.60 -
28. Raftis, Anthony JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 14:51.08 -
29. Anderson, Clyde SR-4 Saginaw Valley 14:51.17 -
30. Sanchez, Erick FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 14:51.47 -
31. Varineau, Justin SO-2 Calvin 14:52.27 -
32. Hibinger, Kyle   Bowling Green 14:53.53 -
33. Wilson, Matt JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:54.44 -
34. Rink, Derek JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 14:54.66 -
35. Perrin, Noah Freshman Unattached 14:55.03 -
36. Mierzwa, Henry SR-4 Marquette 14:56.05 -
37. Murray, Noah SO-2 Walsh 14:56.94 -
38. Lawrence, Charles   Hansons-Brooks Distance P 14:57.02 -
39. Carbajal, Antonio FR-1 UC Riverside 14:57.34 -
40. Koeman, Jamison SR-4 Calvin 14:57.47 -
41. Fresenko, Zach SO-2 Malone 14:58.20 -
42. Svetz, Matt SR-4 Allegheny 14:59.80 -
43. Beckmann, Mark JR-3 Central Michigan 15:00.18 -
44. Bond, Andrew FR-1 Saginaw Valley 15:00.33 -
45. Korir, Raymond FR-1 Central State 15:01.68 -
46. Ditri, Adam JR-3 Albion 15:01.73 -
47. Jones, Blake FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 15:02.23 -
48. Hahndorf, Michael Junior Unattached 15:02.76 -
49. Rylaarsdam, Andrew   Playmakers / NB 15:03.08 -
50. Scarcelli, Mario SO-2 St. Xavier 15:04.76 -
51. Ferguson, Caleb JR-3 Calvin 15:06.51 -
52. White, Garrett SO-2 Grand Valley St. 15:07.18 -
53. Kirts, John Junior Unattached 15:07.28 -
54. Halverson, Damien SR-4 Ferris State 15:07.39 -
55. Foley, Gannon SO-2 Aquinas 15:07.72 -
56. Wilkinson, Grady SO-2 Southern Indiana 15:08.16 -
57. Ceballos, Gabe SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:08.56 -
58. Shively, Kyle JR-3 Ashland 15:09.48 -
59. Pasley, Tyler SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 15:11.17 -
60. Frank, Anthony SR-4 Indiana Tech 15:11.61 -
61. Bohling, Branden FR-1 Saginaw Valley 15:11.67 -
62. Windle, Thomas   Red Cedar Running 15:11.69 -
63. Pendleton, Caleb SO-2 Cedarville 15:12.66 -
64. Martinez, Andrew JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:13.17 -
65. Allen, Jonathan SR-4 Findlay 15:13.67 -
66. Turner, Jacob SR-4 Walsh 15:13.87 -
67. Smith, Addison JR-3 Calvin 15:14.12 -
68. Tiongson, Paolo SO-2 Marquette 15:14.59 -
69. Naughton, Conor SO-2 Central Michigan 15:14.67 -
70. Brooks, Matt SR-4 Milwaukee 15:15.02 -
71. Hayes, Parker FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 15:15.12 -
72. Brown, Dayton Freshman Unattached 15:15.37 -
73. Aldrich, Zane FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 15:15.37 -
74. Griffin, Cayce SR-4 Indiana Tech 15:15.73 -
75. Truman, Zac Freshman MID-TOWN TC 15:15.94 -
76. Sullivan, Ethan SR-4 Cedarville 15:16.38 -
77. Mitchell, Evan Sophomore Unattached 15:16.44 -
78. DeKalita, Silas Senior Unattached 15:16.52 -
79. Cummings, Ian FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 15:16.99 -
80. Bugaj, Jared SO-2 Walsh 15:17.33 -
81. Janusiak, Jordan FR-1 Marquette 15:17.61 -
82. Meindertsma, Micah SO-2 Calvin 15:17.85 -
83. Wuori, Connor JR-3 Oakland 15:19.52 -
84. Pilat, Andrew FR-1 Eastern Illinois 15:20.90 -
85. Herbst, Nathan FR-1 Indianapolis 15:21.07 -
86. Switzer, Chris FR-1 Indianapolis 15:21.15 -
87. Wittland, Andrew SR-4 Albion 15:21.16 -
88. Lingle, Lucas SR-4 Western Illinois 15:21.37 -
89. Cavanaugh, Matthew JR-3 Marquette 15:21.93 -
90. Becker, Jesse FR-1 Grand Valley St. 15:24.77 -
91. Beyer, August FR-1 Marquette 15:25.02 -
92. Deardorff, Samuel Freshman Unattached 15:25.32 -
93. Weinhold, Alec SR-4 Cedarville 15:25.60 -
94. Laskero, Daniel JR-3 Lewis 15:25.85 -
95. May, Jon JR-3 Bradley 15:27.09 -
96. Cortelletti, Brett SR-4 Malone 15:27.76 -
97. Bruch, Patrick SO-2 Marquette 15:28.30 -
98. Prior, Gavin SO-2 Southern Indiana 15:28.85 -
99. Whittington, Noah JR-3 Malone 15:29.24 -
100. Sleeman, Zachary SO-2 Central Michigan 15:29.51 -
101. Togom, Job FR-1 Grand Valley St. 15:29.60 -
102. Hiserote, Tyler SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 15:29.98 -
103. Ellenbecker, Charlie FR-1 Milwaukee 15:30.25 -
104. Aguirre, Angel SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 15:30.50 -
105. Arellano, Cesar   Bowling Green 15:30.53 -
106. Vreeke, Ryan FR-1 Calvin 15:31.00 -
107. Corrion, Christian SR-4 Indiana Tech 15:32.04 -
108. Michalowski, Nick SR-4 Milwaukee 15:32.40 -
109. O'Meara, Maximilian JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 15:32.64 -
110. Byrnes, Ethan Freshman Mid Town TC 15:32.93 -
111. Birgen, Emmanuel JR-3 Central State 15:33.07 -
112. Tabor, Logan FR-1 Lewis 15:33.32 -
113. Cox, Cameron FR-1 Southern Indiana 15:33.82 -
114. Poth, Eli JR-3 Hillsdale 15:33.93 -
115. Reid, Will SO-2 Indianapolis 15:34.12 -
116. Taylor, Michael SR-4 Findlay 15:34.34 -
117. Hoover, Zachary SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:34.75 -
118. McElroy, Ford JR-3 Cedarville 15:35.35 -
119. Bullock, Will FR-1 Eastern Illinois 15:35.56 -
120. Trevino, Nicolas Freshman Midtown TC 15:35.81 -
121. Cummisford, Noah SO-2 Calvin 15:36.15 -
122. Schultz, Russell FR-1 Cedarville 15:36.45 -
123. Eterno, Joey JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 15:36.96 -
124. Masterson, Reid SO-2 Bellarmine 15:37.50 -
125. Booth, Dakota JR-3 Ashland 15:37.63 -
126. Wier, Adam FR-1 Hillsdale 15:37.76 -
127. Burns, Patrick FR-1 Marquette 15:37.88 -
128. Cramer, Colin FR-1 Cedarville 15:38.58 -
129. Mckenzie, Zach SR-4 Ferris State 15:39.01 -
130. McClelland, Max SO-2 Marquette 15:39.72 -
131. Medaris, Bryce FR-1 Lewis 15:40.33 -
132. Dunkel, Trevor FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 15:40.89 -
133. Walsh, Ed SO-2 Walsh 15:41.01 -
134. Segura, Joshua FR-1 Lewis 15:41.27 -
135. Schloff, Nathan SR-4 Hope 15:41.45 -
136. Haupt, Ben FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 15:41.59 -
137. Sholl, Andrew JR-3 Cedarville 15:41.60 -
138. Beakas, Jack SO-2 Trine 15:42.45 -
139. Kleyn, Taylor SR-4 Indianapolis 15:42.98 -
140. Eipp, Justin FR-1 UC Riverside 15:44.18 -
141. Woldemicheal, Esrom SR-4 Siena Heights 15:44.55 -
142. Schwieman, Kyle SO-2 Oakland 15:45.70 -
143. Lay, Tyler JR-3 Eastern Illinois 15:45.77 -
144. Villarreal, Noah FR-1 Lubbock Christian 15:45.86 -
145. Eccleston, Jordan   Unattached 15:46.71 -
146. Gibson, Devin SR-4 Madonna 15:47.52 -
147. Harmon, Wyat SO-2 Southern Indiana 15:48.39 -
148. Brant, Lukas SR-4 Indiana Tech 15:48.44 -
149. Hundley, Dakota   Unattached 15:49.16 -
150. Sigmon, Nyc FR-1 Indianapolis 15:50.66 -
151. Amster, Nate FR-1 Lewis 15:51.72 -
152. Nelson, Andrew Senior Unattached 15:52.05 -
153. Barker, Caleb SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 15:52.41 -
154. Martinez, Eduardo SO-2 St. Xavier 15:52.65 -
155. Hyland, Johnny FR-1 Marquette 15:53.26 -
156. Rodriguez, Ulises Freshman Midtown TC 15:53.56 -
157. Grifka, Alex Freshman Unattached 15:54.04 -
158. Wuchte, Thomas SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 15:54.84 -
159. Shields, Brandon SO-2 UC Riverside 15:57.11 -
160. Traffie, Avery JR-3 Cedarville 15:57.44 -
161. kulkarni, kavi Senior Unattached 15:57.97 -
162. Howett, Lucas FR-1 Western Illinois 15:58.11 -
163. Thompson, Bobby   Unattached 15:58.38 -
164. Houmes, Trey FR-1 Lewis 15:58.77 -
165. Rockley, Danny SO-2 Indianapolis 15:58.95 -
166. Huber, Lucas SO-2 Malone 16:02.83 -
167. Tremonti, Michael FR-1 Marquette 16:03.22 -
168. Hartsuff, Liam FR-1 Siena Heights 16:03.56 -
169. Kornoelje, Charlie SO-2 Calvin 16:03.95 -
170. Martinez, Elias JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:04.24 -
171. Arnold, Tyler SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 16:05.32 -
172. McConnell, Rob   Unattached 16:05.32 -
173. Freeman, Peter SO-2 Lewis 16:06.46 -
174. Scales, Matthew SO-2 Southern Indiana 16:06.79 -
175. Shaw, Nicholai SR-4 Hope 16:06.96 -
176. Randall, Jonathon SR-4 Calvin 16:07.38 -
177. Esparza, Gabriel JR-3 St. Xavier 16:07.63 -
178. Davis, Erik   CMU Club Track & XC 16:09.74 -
179. McWain, Chris JR-3 Calvin 16:10.90 -
180. Mills, Taylor FR-1 Southern Indiana 16:12.18 -
181. Poth, Eric FR-1 Hillsdale 16:12.38 -
182. Klaassen, Jason JR-3 Calvin 16:12.93 -
183. Ismond, Morrison FR-1 Calvin 16:13.67 -
184. Aguinaga, Nathan FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 16:17.07 -
185. Jarema , Aaron SO-2 Ferris State 16:17.71 -
186. Gross, Kyle JR-3 Indianapolis 16:20.24 -
187. Markley, Kyle FR-1 Olivet 16:20.85 -
188. Krasuski, Alex Senior Midtown Track Club 16:23.08 -
189. Logan, Jacob SO-2 Cedarville 16:24.17 -
190. Miller, Caleb FR-1 Cedarville 16:25.30 -
191. Conley, Trevor FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:26.09 -
192. Bleitz, Evan FR-1 Hope 16:26.11 -
193. Bauer, Bradley SO-2 Siena Heights 16:27.41 -
194. Pagan, Chris JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:28.44 -
195. Rackley, Weston SO-2 Ferris State 16:28.62 -
196. Harris, Donis FR-1 Ferris State 16:28.70 -
197. Gayan, Grant SO-2 Cornerstone 16:28.85 -
198. Cook, Ian SO-2 Eastern Michigan 16:29.86 -
199. Earp, Austin JR-3 Eastern Illinois 16:31.23 -
200. Duggan, Jareb JR-3 Siena Heights 16:32.92 -
201. Vermilye, Joseph JR-3 Siena Heights 16:33.39 -
202. Daniel, Denver SO-2 Cornerstone 16:38.04 -
203. Slayton, Brett SR-4 Hope 16:43.12 -
204. Beyler, Joshua FR-1 Lewis 16:44.26 -
205. Cleveland, Gage JR-3 Ferris State 16:45.84 -
206. Salodawala, Zahid Freshman Midtown TC 16:48.89 -
207. Weimer, Aaron FR-1 Albion 16:52.27 -
208. Maxwell, Andrew SR-4 Slippery Rock 16:52.56 -
209. Klaassen, Nathan FR-1 Calvin 16:59.46 -
  Everling, Matt SO-2 Southern Indiana DNF -
  McGrew, Morgan FR Unattached DNF -
  Pence, Tyler   Unattached DNF -
  Hofstra, Ben SO-2 Cornerstone DNF -
5000 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Klingler, Mitchell   Playmakers/New Balance 14:08.57 10
2. Klemz, Jacob JR-3 Washburn 14:12.49 8
3. Greer, Luke SR-4 Carson-Newman 14:16.82 6
4. Mastandrea , Jack JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 14:17.20 5
5. McCartney, George SR-4 Malone 14:23.32 4
6. Stimpfel, CarLee Freshman Unattached 14:25.63 3
7. Dewitt, John   WRRT/Brooks 14:26.91 2
8. Rayas, Stetson SR-4 Dallas Baptist 14:27.90 1
9. Russeau, Alex   Playmakers Elite/New Bala 14:29.92 -
10. Schaub, Noah   Bowling Green 14:29.98 -
11. Weitzel , Jason JR-3 Concord 14:33.30 -
12. Balestrini, Chris Senior London Western 14:33.48 -
13. Johnson, Tyler JR-3 Calvin 14:33.53 -
14. Ghosh, Akhil FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 14:33.67 -
15. Zaremba, Ben FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14:36.94 -
16. May, Chris   Unattached 14:40.94 -
17. Drabot, Joseph SR-4 Bellarmine 14:41.32 -
18. Rosas, Jose SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 14:46.83 -
19. Raftis, Anthony JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 14:51.08 -
20. Anderson, Clyde SR-4 Saginaw Valley 14:51.17 -
21. Lawrence, Charles   Hansons-Brooks Distance P 14:57.02 -
22. Naughton, Conor SO-2 Central Michigan 15:14.67 -
23. Becker, Jesse FR-1 Grand Valley St. 15:24.77 -
  Pence, Tyler   Unattached DNF -
5000 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Aho, Matt Sophomore Unattached 14:38.79 -
2. Rocha, Dylan SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 14:39.49 -
3. Zuercher , Eddie Freshman Unattached 14:46.06 -
4. Ellis, Jonathan SO-2 Calvin 14:46.50 -
5. Payne, Andy   Unattached 14:47.05 -
6. Phillips, Jonathan SR-4 Trine 14:47.30 -
7. Floyd, Tony JR-3 Madonna 14:48.59 -
8. Sanchez, Erick FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 14:51.47 -
9. Varineau, Justin SO-2 Calvin 14:52.27 -
10. Rink, Derek JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 14:54.66 -
11. Perrin, Noah Freshman Unattached 14:55.03 -
12. Murray, Noah SO-2 Walsh 14:56.94 -
13. Carbajal, Antonio FR-1 UC Riverside 14:57.34 -
14. Koeman, Jamison SR-4 Calvin 14:57.47 -
15. Svetz, Matt SR-4 Allegheny 14:59.80 -
16. Hahndorf, Michael Junior Unattached 15:02.76 -
17. Rylaarsdam, Andrew   Playmakers / NB 15:03.08 -
18. Ferguson, Caleb JR-3 Calvin 15:06.51 -
19. Wilkinson, Grady SO-2 Southern Indiana 15:08.16 -
20. Smith, Addison JR-3 Calvin 15:14.12 -
21. Brown, Dayton Freshman Unattached 15:15.37 -
22. Griffin, Cayce SR-4 Indiana Tech 15:15.73 -
23. Sullivan, Ethan SR-4 Cedarville 15:16.38 -
24. Mitchell, Evan Sophomore Unattached 15:16.44 -
25. DeKalita, Silas Senior Unattached 15:16.52 -
26. Michalowski, Nick SR-4 Milwaukee 15:32.40 -
27. Kleyn, Taylor SR-4 Indianapolis 15:42.98 -
5000 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Huddleston, Brayden SO-2 Bradley 14:49.87 -
2. Abdi, Keynan FR-1 Lubbock Christian 14:50.60 -
3. Hibinger, Kyle   Bowling Green 14:53.53 -
4. Wilson, Matt JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:54.44 -
5. Mierzwa, Henry SR-4 Marquette 14:56.05 -
6. Fresenko, Zach SO-2 Malone 14:58.20 -
7. Beckmann, Mark JR-3 Central Michigan 15:00.18 -
8. Bond, Andrew FR-1 Saginaw Valley 15:00.33 -
9. Korir, Raymond FR-1 Central State 15:01.68 -
10. Ditri, Adam JR-3 Albion 15:01.73 -
11. Scarcelli, Mario SO-2 St. Xavier 15:04.76 -
12. White, Garrett SO-2 Grand Valley St. 15:07.18 -
13. Halverson, Damien SR-4 Ferris State 15:07.39 -
14. Foley, Gannon SO-2 Aquinas 15:07.72 -
15. Ceballos, Gabe SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:08.56 -
16. Bohling, Branden FR-1 Saginaw Valley 15:11.67 -
17. Martinez, Andrew JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:13.17 -
18. Allen, Jonathan SR-4 Findlay 15:13.67 -
19. Meindertsma, Micah SO-2 Calvin 15:17.85 -
20. Laskero, Daniel JR-3 Lewis 15:25.85 -
21. May, Jon JR-3 Bradley 15:27.09 -
22. Cortelletti, Brett SR-4 Malone 15:27.76 -
23. Whittington, Noah JR-3 Malone 15:29.24 -
24. Sleeman, Zachary SO-2 Central Michigan 15:29.51 -
25. Togom, Job FR-1 Grand Valley St. 15:29.60 -
26. Arellano, Cesar   Bowling Green 15:30.53 -
27. O'Meara, Maximilian JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 15:32.64 -
28. Hoover, Zachary SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:34.75 -
29. Eipp, Justin FR-1 UC Riverside 15:44.18 -
30. Shields, Brandon SO-2 UC Riverside 15:57.11 -
5000 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Shively, Kyle JR-3 Ashland 15:09.48 -
2. Pasley, Tyler SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 15:11.17 -
3. Frank, Anthony SR-4 Indiana Tech 15:11.61 -
4. Windle, Thomas   Red Cedar Running 15:11.69 -
5. Pendleton, Caleb SO-2 Cedarville 15:12.66 -
6. Turner, Jacob SR-4 Walsh 15:13.87 -
7. Tiongson, Paolo SO-2 Marquette 15:14.59 -
8. Hayes, Parker FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 15:15.12 -
9. Aldrich, Zane FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 15:15.37 -
10. Bugaj, Jared SO-2 Walsh 15:17.33 -
11. Pilat, Andrew FR-1 Eastern Illinois 15:20.90 -
12. Switzer, Chris FR-1 Indianapolis 15:21.15 -
13. Wittland, Andrew SR-4 Albion 15:21.16 -
14. Lingle, Lucas SR-4 Western Illinois 15:21.37 -
15. Cavanaugh, Matthew JR-3 Marquette 15:21.93 -
16. Beyer, August FR-1 Marquette 15:25.02 -
17. Deardorff, Samuel Freshman Unattached 15:25.32 -
18. Weinhold, Alec SR-4 Cedarville 15:25.60 -
19. Prior, Gavin SO-2 Southern Indiana 15:28.85 -
20. Ellenbecker, Charlie FR-1 Milwaukee 15:30.25 -
21. Aguirre, Angel SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 15:30.50 -
22. Vreeke, Ryan FR-1 Calvin 15:31.00 -
23. Birgen, Emmanuel JR-3 Central State 15:33.07 -
24. Cox, Cameron FR-1 Southern Indiana 15:33.82 -
25. McElroy, Ford JR-3 Cedarville 15:35.35 -
26. Bullock, Will FR-1 Eastern Illinois 15:35.56 -
27. Eterno, Joey JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 15:36.96 -
28. Mckenzie, Zach SR-4 Ferris State 15:39.01 -
29. Medaris, Bryce FR-1 Lewis 15:40.33 -
30. Beakas, Jack SO-2 Trine 15:42.45 -
31. Lay, Tyler JR-3 Eastern Illinois 15:45.77 -
32. Gibson, Devin SR-4 Madonna 15:47.52 -
33. Harmon, Wyat SO-2 Southern Indiana 15:48.39 -
34. Randall, Jonathon SR-4 Calvin 16:07.38 -
  Everling, Matt SO-2 Southern Indiana DNF -
  McGrew, Morgan FR Unattached DNF -
5000 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Jones, Blake FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 15:02.23 -
2. Kirts, John Junior Unattached 15:07.28 -
3. Brooks, Matt SR-4 Milwaukee 15:15.02 -
4. Truman, Zac Freshman MID-TOWN TC 15:15.94 -
5. Cummings, Ian FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 15:16.99 -
6. Janusiak, Jordan FR-1 Marquette 15:17.61 -
7. Herbst, Nathan FR-1 Indianapolis 15:21.07 -
8. Bruch, Patrick SO-2 Marquette 15:28.30 -
9. Hiserote, Tyler SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 15:29.98 -
10. Corrion, Christian SR-4 Indiana Tech 15:32.04 -
11. Byrnes, Ethan Freshman Mid Town TC 15:32.93 -
12. Tabor, Logan FR-1 Lewis 15:33.32 -
13. Poth, Eli JR-3 Hillsdale 15:33.93 -
14. Reid, Will SO-2 Indianapolis 15:34.12 -
15. Taylor, Michael SR-4 Findlay 15:34.34 -
16. Trevino, Nicolas Freshman Midtown TC 15:35.81 -
17. Cummisford, Noah SO-2 Calvin 15:36.15 -
18. Wier, Adam FR-1 Hillsdale 15:37.76 -
19. Burns, Patrick FR-1 Marquette 15:37.88 -
20. McClelland, Max SO-2 Marquette 15:39.72 -
21. Walsh, Ed SO-2 Walsh 15:41.01 -
22. Haupt, Ben FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 15:41.59 -
23. Hundley, Dakota   Unattached 15:49.16 -
24. Sigmon, Nyc FR-1 Indianapolis 15:50.66 -
25. Barker, Caleb SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 15:52.41 -
26. Martinez, Eduardo SO-2 St. Xavier 15:52.65 -
27. Hyland, Johnny FR-1 Marquette 15:53.26 -
28. Grifka, Alex Freshman Unattached 15:54.04 -
29. kulkarni, kavi Senior Unattached 15:57.97 -
30. Rockley, Danny SO-2 Indianapolis 15:58.95 -
31. Huber, Lucas SO-2 Malone 16:02.83 -
32. Mills, Taylor FR-1 Southern Indiana 16:12.18 -
33. Earp, Austin JR-3 Eastern Illinois 16:31.23 -
34. Weimer, Aaron FR-1 Albion 16:52.27 -
5000 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Wuori, Connor JR-3 Oakland 15:19.52 -
2. Schultz, Russell FR-1 Cedarville 15:36.45 -
3. Masterson, Reid SO-2 Bellarmine 15:37.50 -
4. Booth, Dakota JR-3 Ashland 15:37.63 -
5. Cramer, Colin FR-1 Cedarville 15:38.58 -
6. Dunkel, Trevor FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 15:40.89 -
7. Segura, Joshua FR-1 Lewis 15:41.27 -
8. Schloff, Nathan SR-4 Hope 15:41.45 -
9. Sholl, Andrew JR-3 Cedarville 15:41.60 -
10. Woldemicheal, Esrom SR-4 Siena Heights 15:44.55 -
11. Schwieman, Kyle SO-2 Oakland 15:45.70 -
12. Villarreal, Noah FR-1 Lubbock Christian 15:45.86 -
13. Eccleston, Jordan   Unattached 15:46.71 -
14. Brant, Lukas SR-4 Indiana Tech 15:48.44 -
15. Amster, Nate FR-1 Lewis 15:51.72 -
16. Nelson, Andrew Senior Unattached 15:52.05 -
17. Rodriguez, Ulises Freshman Midtown TC 15:53.56 -
18. Wuchte, Thomas SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 15:54.84 -
19. Traffie, Avery JR-3 Cedarville 15:57.44 -
20. Houmes, Trey FR-1 Lewis 15:58.77 -
21. Hartsuff, Liam FR-1 Siena Heights 16:03.56 -
22. Martinez, Elias JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:04.24 -
23. Arnold, Tyler SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 16:05.32 -
24. Scales, Matthew SO-2 Southern Indiana 16:06.79 -
25. Poth, Eric FR-1 Hillsdale 16:12.38 -
26. Klaassen, Jason JR-3 Calvin 16:12.93 -
27. Jarema , Aaron SO-2 Ferris State 16:17.71 -
28. Bauer, Bradley SO-2 Siena Heights 16:27.41 -
29. Cook, Ian SO-2 Eastern Michigan 16:29.86 -
30. Daniel, Denver SO-2 Cornerstone 16:38.04 -
31. Salodawala, Zahid Freshman Midtown TC 16:48.89 -
32. Maxwell, Andrew SR-4 Slippery Rock 16:52.56 -
5000 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Howett, Lucas FR-1 Western Illinois 15:58.11 -
2. Thompson, Bobby   Unattached 15:58.38 -
3. Tremonti, Michael FR-1 Marquette 16:03.22 -
4. Kornoelje, Charlie SO-2 Calvin 16:03.95 -
5. McConnell, Rob   Unattached 16:05.32 -
6. Freeman, Peter SO-2 Lewis 16:06.46 -
7. Shaw, Nicholai SR-4 Hope 16:06.96 -
8. Esparza, Gabriel JR-3 St. Xavier 16:07.63 -
9. Davis, Erik   CMU Club Track & XC 16:09.74 -
10. McWain, Chris JR-3 Calvin 16:10.90 -
11. Ismond, Morrison FR-1 Calvin 16:13.67 -
12. Aguinaga, Nathan FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 16:17.07 -
13. Gross, Kyle JR-3 Indianapolis 16:20.24 -
14. Markley, Kyle FR-1 Olivet 16:20.85 -
15. Krasuski, Alex Senior Midtown Track Club 16:23.08 -
16. Logan, Jacob SO-2 Cedarville 16:24.17 -
17. Miller, Caleb FR-1 Cedarville 16:25.30 -
18. Conley, Trevor FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:26.09 -
19. Bleitz, Evan FR-1 Hope 16:26.11 -
20. Pagan, Chris JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:28.44 -
21. Rackley, Weston SO-2 Ferris State 16:28.62 -
22. Harris, Donis FR-1 Ferris State 16:28.70 -
23. Gayan, Grant SO-2 Cornerstone 16:28.85 -
24. Duggan, Jareb JR-3 Siena Heights 16:32.92 -
25. Vermilye, Joseph JR-3 Siena Heights 16:33.39 -
26. Slayton, Brett SR-4 Hope 16:43.12 -
27. Beyler, Joshua FR-1 Lewis 16:44.26 -
28. Cleveland, Gage JR-3 Ferris State 16:45.84 -
29. Klaassen, Nathan FR-1 Calvin 16:59.46 -
  Hofstra, Ben SO-2 Cornerstone DNF -

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bassitt, Trevor SO-2 Ashland 7.94 10
2. Scott, Juan JR-3 Central State 7.99 8
3. Gharsalli, Rami SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 7.99 6
4. Moore, Logan   Unattached 8.01 5
5. Suber, Jekeel FR-1 Eastern Illinois 8.03 4
6. Muresan, Aaron SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 8.06 3
7. Fierek, Konner JR-3 Milwaukee 8.13 2
8. Berry, Darius SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 8.22 1
  McKinney, Devin 5 Unattached DNF -

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Scott, Juan JR-3 Central State 7.99
2. Bassitt, Trevor SO-2 Ashland 8.04
3. Gharsalli, Rami SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 8.06
4. Muresan, Aaron SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 8.17
5. Suber, Jekeel FR-1 Eastern Illinois 8.23
6. Moore, Logan   Unattached 8.08
7. Berry, Darius SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 8.15
8. Fierek, Konner JR-3 Milwaukee 8.19
9. McKinney, Devin 5 Unattached 8.20
10. Conger, Sam FR-1 Milwaukee 8.22
11. Bailey, Coby SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.26
12. Wylie, Payne FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8.28
13. Mott, Tavonte SO-2 Ohio State 8.31
14. Suazo, Ivan JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8.31
15. Douglas, Frank SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8.31
16. Anderson, Steven SO-2 Madonna 8.32
17. Frimpong, Jesse SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.33
18. Knoch, Lane SO-2 Walsh 8.33
19. Ruffin, Brandon SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 8.35
20. Kirby, Josh JR-3 Western Illinois 8.39
21. Todhunter, Regan SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 8.41
22. Nellum, Marcus SO-2 Oakland 8.45
23. Baldwin, John FR-1 Hillsdale 8.45
24. Johnson, Cedric JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8.49
25. Mansfield, Tyler FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8.52
26. Oberdick, Christian FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 8.55
27. Moore, Travis SO-2 Ashland 8.57
28. Brass, Devyn JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8.60
29. Moore, Nick JR-3 Michigan State 8.62
30. Brown, Ian JR-3 Hillsdale 8.63
31. Bubacz, Scott JR-3 Indiana Tech 8.64
32. Clevidence, Brett FR-1 Milwaukee 8.64
33. Tabor, Ethan FR-1 Ashland 8.73
34. Rabsahl, Sven SO-2 Seton Hill 8.77
35. Lester, Skyler SO-2 Eastern Michigan 9.01
36. Carrico, Caleb JR-3 Cedarville 9.02
37. Perschbacher, Bryan SR-4 Cedarville 9.03
38. Agyei, Miguel FR-1 Bradley 9.38
  Kirkwood, Tyler JR-3 Grand Valley St. DQ
  Wells, Aryeh Junior Unattached DNF
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Scott, Juan JR-3 Central State 7.99
2. Berry, Darius SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 8.15
3. Fierek, Konner JR-3 Milwaukee 8.19
4. Douglas, Frank SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8.31
5. Moore, Travis SO-2 Ashland 8.57
6. Bubacz, Scott JR-3 Indiana Tech 8.64
7. Perschbacher, Bryan SR-4 Cedarville 9.03
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bassitt, Trevor SO-2 Ashland 8.04
2. Moore, Logan   Unattached 8.08
3. Conger, Sam FR-1 Milwaukee 8.22
4. Wylie, Payne FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8.28
5. Nellum, Marcus SO-2 Oakland 8.45
6. Oberdick, Christian FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 8.55
7. Brown, Ian JR-3 Hillsdale 8.63
8. Agyei, Miguel FR-1 Bradley 9.38
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gharsalli, Rami SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 8.06
2. Suazo, Ivan JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8.31
3. Anderson, Steven SO-2 Madonna 8.32
4. Frimpong, Jesse SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.33
5. Ruffin, Brandon SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 8.35
6. Baldwin, John FR-1 Hillsdale 8.45
7. Moore, Nick JR-3 Michigan State 8.62
8. Tabor, Ethan FR-1 Ashland 8.73
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Muresan, Aaron SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 8.17
2. McKinney, Devin 5 Unattached 8.20
3. Bailey, Coby SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.26
4. Knoch, Lane SO-2 Walsh 8.33
5. Johnson, Cedric JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8.49
6. Clevidence, Brett FR-1 Milwaukee 8.64
7. Lester, Skyler SO-2 Eastern Michigan 9.01
8. Carrico, Caleb JR-3 Cedarville 9.02
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Suber, Jekeel FR-1 Eastern Illinois 8.23
2. Mott, Tavonte SO-2 Ohio State 8.31
3. Kirby, Josh JR-3 Western Illinois 8.39
4. Todhunter, Regan SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 8.41
5. Mansfield, Tyler FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8.52
6. Brass, Devyn JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8.60
7. Rabsahl, Sven SO-2 Seton Hill 8.77
  Kirkwood, Tyler JR-3 Grand Valley St. DQ
  Wells, Aryeh Junior Unattached DNF
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Grand Valley St. Walker, Capers, Porter, McFarland 3:14.49 10
2. Seton Hill Frisina, Kelly, Orlando, Jacobs 3:14.67 8
3. Indiana Tech Peter, White, White, Mcleod 3:16.28 6
4. Ashland Chaney, Rumas, Murray, Moore 3:20.17 -
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Eastern Illinois Bello, Mhonde, Baker, Seaton 3:18.07 4
2. St. Francis (Ill.) Young, Ruffin, Giddie, Biosah 3:19.11 2
3. Aquinas Heitzman, Bailey, Bundy, Haran 3:19.97 1
4. Hillsdale Wade, Wyse, Baldwin, Schmidt 3:20.04 -

Men's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Wilson, Ashton SR-4 Eastern Illinois 1.96m 6' 5"
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXX
2. Rowe, Steven FR-1 Eastern Illinois 1.91m 6' 3.25"
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XXX
3. Beniaris, Dino JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 1.91m 6' 3.25"
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.96
    XXX
4. Davis, Josiah JR-3 Slippery Rock 1.91m 6' 3.25"
  • 1.86
    XXO
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.96
    XXX
5. Wells, Kobe FR-1 Eastern Illinois 1.86m 6' 1.25"
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XXX
6. Reinhard, Andrew FR-1 Cedarville 1.86m 6' 1.25"
  • 1.86
    XO
  • 1.91
    XXX
6. O'Brien, Kessler FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1.86m 6' 1.25"
  • 1.86
    XO
  • 1.91
    XXX

Men's High Jump College Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. VanderVeen, Noah Senior Unattached 2.14m 7' 0.25" 10
  • 1.91
    P
  • 1.96
    P
  • 2.01
    P
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.11
    XO
  • 2.14
    XXO
  • 2.21
    XXX
2. O'Connor, Patrick SR-4 Seton Hill 2.06m 6' 9" 8
  • 1.91
    P
  • 1.96
    P
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.11
    XXX
3. Weeks, Hunter SR-4 Grand Valley St. 2.06m 6' 9" 6
  • 1.91
    P
  • 1.96
    P
  • 2.01
    XO
  • 2.06
    XO
  • 2.11
    XXX
4. Hart, Cameron SR-4 Eastern Michigan 2.06m 6' 9" 5
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    P
  • 2.01
    XXO
  • 2.06
    XXO
  • 2.11
    XXX
5. Mount, Ryan FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2.01m 6' 7" 4
  • 1.91
    P
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    XXX
6. Mcgill, Keshawn FR-1 Indiana Tech 1.96m 6' 5" 2.5
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXX
6. Veldheer, Joshua FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1.96m 6' 5" 2.5
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXX
8. Gray, Rhashad SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 1.91m 6' 3.25" 1
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XXX
9. Jones, Jerralmiar FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1.91m 6' 3.25" -
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.96
    XXX
10. Ervin, Michael FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1.91m 6' 3.25" -
  • 1.91
    XXO
  • 1.96
    XXX
  Phillips, Peyton SO-2 Indiana Tech NH   -
  • 1.91
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Ansiel, Tommy SO-2 Cedarville 4.91m 16' 1.25" 10
  • 4.36
    P
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    P
  • 4.81
    O
  • 4.91
    O
  • 5.05
    XXX
2. Jacobs, Alex SR-4 Eastern Michigan 4.81m 15' 9.25" 7
  • 4.36
    P
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    P
  • 4.81
    O
  • 4.91
    XXX
2. Raffin, Ben FR-1 Hillsdale 4.81m 15' 9.25" 7
  • 4.36
    P
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    O
  • 4.81
    O
  • 4.91
    XXX
4. Cobb, Coty SR-4 Ohio State 4.81m 15' 9.25" 5
  • 4.36
    P
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    O
  • 4.81
    XO
  • 4.91
    XXX
5. Etchen, Colin JR-3 Eastern Michigan 4.71m 15' 5.5" 4
  • 4.36
    P
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    XO
  • 4.81
    XXX
6. Berzley, Scott SR-4 Aquinas 4.71m 15' 5.5" 3
  • 4.36
    P
  • 4.56
    O
  • 4.71
    XXO
  • 4.81
    XXX
  Fortenberry, Evan SR-4 Grand Valley St. NH   -
  • 4.71
    XXX
  Rinella, Michael JR-3 Western Illinois NH   -
  • 4.36
    XXX

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Sawyer, Kyle SR-4 Grand Valley St. 6.89m 22' 7.25"
  • 6.86m
  • 6.89m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Cheeks, Gabe FR-1 Western Illinois 6.81m 22' 4.25"
  • 6.31m
  • 6.64m
  • 6.81m
  • FOUL
  • 6.60m
  • 6.70m
3. Tabor, Ethan FR-1 Ashland 6.73m 22' 1"
  • 6.39m
  • 6.55m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • 6.73m
  • 6.65m
4. Lester, Skyler SO-2 Eastern Michigan 6.68m 21' 11"
  • 6.06m
  • 6.44m
  • 6.68m
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • 6.07m
5. Stadnika, Zachary JR-3 Oakland 6.55m 21' 6"
  • 6.25m
  • 6.55m
  • 6.39m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.55m
6. Setzke, Chanse Freshman Unattached 6.44m 21' 1.5"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.44m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Harko, Cole FR-1 Grand Valley St. 6.34m 20' 9.75"
  • FOUL
  • 6.26m
  • FOUL
  • 6.34m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Fernando, Micah FR-1 Grand Valley St. 6.28m 20' 7.25"
  • 6.20m
  • 6.28m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.65m
9. Sabado, Nick JR-3 Grand Valley St. 6.25m 20' 6.25"
  • FOUL
  • 6.23m
  • 6.24m
  • FOUL
  • 6.23m
  • 6.25m
10. Caines, Matt FR-1 Eastern Illinois 5.99m 19' 8"
  • FOUL
  • 5.99m
  • 5.97m
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS

Men's Long Jump College Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Sanchez Juan, Carlos JR-3 Eastern Michigan 7.12m 23' 4.5" 10
  • FOUL
  • 6.92m
  • FOUL
  • 6.99m
  • 7.12m
  • 6.98m
2. Glenn, Kenny SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 6.94m 22' 9.25" 8
  • FOUL
  • 6.66m
  • 6.94m
  • 6.87m
  • 6.76m
  • 6.57m
3. Mcgill, Keshawn FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.92m 22' 8.5" 6
  • 6.76m
  • 6.92m
  • 6.46m
  • 6.43m
  • FOUL
  • 5.38m
4. Edwards, Jon JR-3 Michigan State 6.89m 22' 7.25" 5
  • 6.75m
  • 6.89m
  • 6.75m
  • FOUL
  • 6.89m
  • 6.84m
5. Davis, Brandon SR-4 Oakland 6.82m 22' 4.5" 4
  • FOUL
  • 6.21m
  • 6.68m
  • 6.82m
  • 6.70m
  • 6.70m
6. Smith, Joe JR-3 Eastern Illinois 6.81m 22' 4.25" 3
  • 6.68m
  • FOUL
  • 6.53m
  • 5.97m
  • 6.81m
  • FOUL
7. Bon, Jacob JR-3 Ashland 6.72m 22' 0.75" 2
  • 6.55m
  • 6.72m
  • 6.56m
  • 6.66m
  • 6.56m
  • 6.51m
8. Jackson, Ja'Kelveon FR-1 Madonna 6.57m 21' 6.75" 1
  • FOUL
  • 6.29m
  • 6.57m
  • 6.38m
  • FOUL
  • 6.30m
9. Berry, Darius SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 6.55m 21' 6" -
  • 6.54m
  • 6.38m
  • 6.43m
  • 6.55m
  • 6.23m
  • 6.26m

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Ryder, Jared SO-2 Ashland 14.25m 46' 9"
  • FOUL
  • 13.97m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.74m
  • 14.25m
2. Gillitzer, Cole SO-2 Milwaukee 13.80m 45' 3.5"
  • 13.65m
  • 13.80m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.62m
  • 13.61m
3. Taylor, Tevin SR-4 Western Illinois 13.55m 44' 5.5"
  • FOUL
  • 13.26m
  • 13.55m
  • FOUL
  • 13.12m
  • FOUL
4. Mitchell, Mac FR-1 Grand Valley St. 13.51m 44' 4"
  • 13.28m
  • 13.23m
  • FOUL
  • 13.11m
  • FOUL
  • 13.51m
5. Davis, Josiah JR-3 Slippery Rock 13.41m 44' 0"
  • 13.41m
  • 13.38m
  • 13.10m
  • 13.35m
  • 13.25m
  • FOUL
6. Pelima, Varney SO-2 Walsh 13.40m 43' 11.75"
  • 13.13m
  • 13.06m
  • 12.82m
  • FOUL
  • 13.40m
  • 13.17m
7. Hall, Kharon JR-3 Michigan State 13.01m 42' 8.25"
  • FOUL
  • 13.01m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • PASS
8. Caines, Matt FR-1 Eastern Illinois 12.98m 42' 7"
  • 12.93m
  • FOUL
  • 12.98m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL

Men's Triple Jump College Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Johnson, Samuel SO-2 Marquette 14.64m 48' 0.5" 10
  • 14.64m
  • 14.45m
  • 13.69m
  • PASS
  • 14.41m
  • 14.59m
2. Aikins, Akwasi JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 14.51m 47' 7.25" 8
  • 14.20m
  • 14.51m
  • 14.37m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • FOUL
3. Wolf, William SR-4 Marquette 14.20m 46' 7.25" 6
  • 13.55m
  • FOUL
  • 14.14m
  • PASS
  • FOUL
  • 14.20m
4. Peters, Micah SR-4 Eastern Michigan 14.17m 46' 6" 5
  • 13.84m
  • 14.17m
  • 13.80m
  • FOUL
  • 13.96m
  • 13.78m
5. Bailey, Noah JR-3 Olivet 14.15m 46' 5.25" 4
  • 14.15m
  • 13.44m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Herbert, Nick SR-4 Eastern Michigan 14.13m 46' 4.25" 3
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.13m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Romanchak, Jesse SR-4 Slippery Rock 13.83m 45' 4.5" 2
  • 13.27m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.75m
  • 13.52m
  • 13.83m
8. Allen, Zavier FR-1 Indiana Tech 13.27m 43' 6.5" 1
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.27m
  • FOUL
  Palacio, Arrun SO-2 Academy of Art FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Browley, Reggie JR-3 Ohio State 16.64m 54' 7.25"
  • 16.30m
  • 16.22m
  • 16.64m
  • 16.37m
  • 16.14m
  • 15.89m
2. Hierholzer, Mike SR-4 Eastern Michigan 15.95m 52' 4"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.95m
  • FOUL
  • 15.50m
  • 15.83m
3. Wendt, Jacob SO-2 Milwaukee 15.72m 51' 7"
  • 14.83m
  • 14.76m
  • 15.72m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.53m
4. Warman, Brad FR-1 Grand Valley St. 15.57m 51' 1"
  • 14.82m
  • 15.51m
  • 15.32m
  • 15.29m
  • 15.57m
  • 15.18m
5. Turner, Clayton SR-4 Eastern Illinois 15.52m 50' 11"
  • FOUL
  • 15.52m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Cwiok, Tommy SO-2 Grand Valley St. 15.22m 49' 11.25"
  • 15.15m
  • 14.76m
  • 15.22m
  • 14.61m
  • 15.13m
  • FOUL
7. Hill, Alex JR-3 Ashland 15.13m 49' 7.75"
  • 15.13m
  • 14.52m
  • 13.91m
  • 14.52m
  • 1.39m
  • FOUL
8. Harkey, Zach JR-3 Eastern Michigan 15.00m 49' 2.5"
  • 15.00m
  • FOUL
  • 14.97m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Patterson, Cody Junior Unattached 14.98m 49' 1.75"
  • 14.98m
  • FOUL
  • 14.39m
  • 14.53m
  • FOUL
  • 14.49m
10. Olson, Nick SO-2 Western Illinois 14.96m 49' 1"
  • 14.17m
  • 14.96m
  • FOUL
11. Birch, Dillon SO-2 Eastern Illinois 14.77m 48' 5.5"
  • 14.27m
  • 14.36m
  • 14.77m
12. Michaels, Patrick FR-1 Western Illinois 14.49m 47' 6.5"
  • 13.27m
  • 14.49m
  • FOUL
13. Whitting, Nathan SO-2 Michigan State 9.22m 30' 3"
  • FOUL
  • 7.44m
  • 9.22m

Men's Shot Put College Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Andrew, Peter SR-4 Milwaukee 17.22m 56' 6" 10
  • 17.22m
  • 17.21m
  • 17.21m
  • 17.13m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Purcilly, Zach SR-4 Eastern Michigan 17.05m 55' 11.25" 8
  • 16.85m
  • FOUL
  • 17.05m
  • FOUL
  • 17.01m
  • FOUL
3. Glass, Jacob JR-3 Ashland 16.90m 55' 5.5" 6
  • 15.21m
  • 16.90m
  • FOUL
  • 16.79m
  • FOUL
  • 16.41m
4. Scavarda, Justin SO-2 Grand Valley St. 16.84m 55' 3" 5
  • 16.14m
  • FOUL
  • 16.45m
  • 16.84m
  • 16.81m
  • FOUL
5. Zak, Nick JR-3 Ashland 16.66m 54' 8" 4
  • 16.18m
  • FOUL
  • 16.66m
  • 16.33m
  • 16.31m
  • 16.38m
6. Ollio, JJ SR-4 Slippery Rock 16.49m 54' 1.25" 3
  • FOUL
  • 16.00m
  • FOUL
  • 15.84m
  • 16.49m
  • 16.45m
7. Miller, James JR-3 Walsh 16.37m 53' 8.5" 2
  • 16.06m
  • 16.03m
  • 16.37m
  • FOUL
  • 15.97m
  • FOUL
8. Amstutz, David SO-2 Ashland 16.11m 52' 10.25" 1
  • FOUL
  • 16.11m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.96m
  Kelly, Ryan SR-4 Saginaw Valley FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL

Men's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Harding, Hunter FR-1 Grand Valley St. 18.79m 61' 7.75"
  • 18.79m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.94m
  • 17.93m
2. Patterson, Cody Junior Unattached 18.36m 60' 3"
  • 18.36m
  • 17.59m
  • 17.55m
  • 17.43m
  • 17.06m
  • FOUL
3. Dale, Isaac FR-1 Grand Valley St. 17.51m 57' 5.5"
  • 17.05m
  • 16.78m
  • 17.34m
  • 17.00m
  • 17.51m
  • 17.40m
4. White, Leon JR Unattached 17.02m 55' 10.25"
  • 16.46m
  • 17.02m
  • 16.89m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Williams, Kurtis SR-4 Allegheny 17.02m 55' 10.25"
  • 15.73m
  • 17.02m
  • PASS
  • 15.81m
  • 16.07m
  • 16.47m
6. Hierholzer, Mike SR-4 Eastern Michigan 16.85m 55' 3.5"
  • 16.78m
  • 16.85m
  • 16.85m
  • FOUL
  • 16.28m
  • FOUL
7. Hamilton, Chaison SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 16.80m 55' 1.5"
  • 16.80m
  • 16.31m
  • 16.17m
  • 16.13m
  • 14.68m
  • FOUL
8. Hluch, Lane SR-4 Cedarville 16.75m 54' 11.5"
  • 16.29m
  • 16.75m
  • FOUL
  • 16.00m
  • 15.59m
  • FOUL
9. Phillips, Nicholas JR-3 Eastern Illinois 16.58m 54' 4.75"
  • 16.58m
  • FOUL
  • 16.32m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.44m
10. Amstutz, David SO-2 Ashland 16.37m 53' 8.5"
  • 16.05m
  • 16.37m
  • 15.16m
11. Ollio, JJ SR-4 Slippery Rock 16.28m 53' 5"
  • 15.68m
  • 15.13m
  • 16.28m
12. Litch, Evan SO-2 Michigan State 15.86m 52' 0.5"
  • FOUL
  • 15.86m
  • PASS

Men's Weight Throw College Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Fairbanks, Brent SO-2 Ashland 22.27m 73' 0.75" 10
  • 20.60m
  • 21.33m
  • 21.40m
  • 22.27m
  • 20.37m
  • 21.78m
2. Zak, Nick JR-3 Ashland 20.74m 68' 0.5" 8
  • FOUL
  • 19.27m
  • 19.50m
  • 19.77m
  • 20.05m
  • 20.74m
3. Hill, Alex JR-3 Ashland 20.56m 67' 5.5" 6
  • 19.67m
  • 20.11m
  • 20.56m
  • FOUL
  • 19.39m
  • 20.42m
4. Harkey, Zach JR-3 Eastern Michigan 20.14m 66' 1" 5
  • 20.14m
  • 19.24m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Stilwell, Cody SR-4 Ferris State 19.60m 64' 3.75" 4
  • 19.60m
  • FOUL
  • 18.91m
  • 18.35m
  • 19.35m
  • 19.29m
6. Toth, Jim SR-4 Ashland 19.41m 63' 8.25" 3
  • 18.94m
  • 19.19m
  • 19.13m
  • 19.41m
  • 19.02m
  • FOUL
7. Bryant, Taige JR-3 Eastern Michigan 18.99m 62' 3.75" 2
  • 16.43m
  • FOUL
  • 17.08m
  • FOUL
  • 18.99m
  • 18.13m
8. Scavarda, Justin SO-2 Grand Valley St. 18.25m 59' 10.5" 1
  • 17.64m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 18.25m
  • FOUL
9. Stephenson, Newlyn SO-2 Eastern Michigan 18.02m 59' 1.5" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.06m
  • 17.10m
  • 18.02m
  • 17.57m