January 30, 2022
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: Lancer Timing Services
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC DIII NE NEICAAA NJCAA IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Clement Paillon JR-3 American Int'l 1:48.47
2 kyle langford   Unattached 1:48.74
3 Stephen Evans   Ottawa Lions 1:49.09
4 Stephen Sutton SO-2 Connecticut 1:49.77
5 Christian Harrison   Golden Coast Track Club 1:49.96
6 Luke Griner SO-2 Army West Point 1:49.98
7 Vincent Duguay   CAUL 1:50.02
8 Josh Lewin FR-1 Providence 1:50.18
9 Prince Mcabelo FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:50.57
10 Marzio Mastroianni SO-2 Connecticut 1:50.66
11 Mohand Zine Khelaf   Saint-Laurent Select 1:50.69
12 Esteban Chevalier   Saint-Laurent Select 1:50.91
13 Tamrat Snyder FR-1 Rider 1:51.57
14 Derek Gross   CPTC - Tracksmith 1:51.57
15 Foster Malleck JR-3 Boston University 1:51.63
16 Michael Petersen Senior Unattached 1:51.78
17 Michael Altenburg SR-4 Army West Point 1:52.28
18 Mahamed Sharif FR-1 Connecticut 1:52.32
19 Aiden Good FR-1 Simon Fraser 1:52.39
20 Aidan Robinson FR-1 Dartmouth 1:52.42
21 Cody Moran SR-4 UMass Lowell 1:52.51
22 Silas Choge FR-1 American Int'l 1:52.66
23 Lucas Fernandez JR-3 LIU 1:52.68
24 Jinwoo Kang FR-1 Williams 1:52.76
25 Rece Gobel JR-3 Springfield 1:52.96
26 Kevin Heredia SR-4 Rider 1:52.97
27 John Wacker SO-2 Boston College 1:53.02
28 Joseph McElroy SO-2 New Hampshire 1:53.05
29 Julien Hinz SR-4 Dartmouth 1:53.46
30 Pau Ilerbaig-Bajona FR-1 MIT 1:53.58
31 Adriano Barilla JR-3 Boston College 1:53.59
32 Derian Stianche JR-3 Rider 1:53.62
33 Denis Gallagher FR-1 Boston College 1:53.83
34 Tim Lautenbach JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 1:54.25
35 Kaden Kluth Senior Unattached 1:54.35
36 Ryan Dailor Freshman Unattached 1:54.42
37 Aidan Hickey FR-1 Bryant 1:54.62
38 Eddie Kelly FR-1 Boston College 1:54.74
39 Torin Christianson SO-2 Army West Point 1:55.04
40 Ryan Walker FR-1 Franklin Pierce 1:55.29
41 Reece Shuttleworth FR-1 MIT 1:55.33
42 Dillon Adamy SO-2 New Hampshire 1:55.48
43 Luke Hanratty JR-3 Boston University 1:55.65
44 Anthony Schmitz FR-1 Army West Point 1:55.72
45 Owen Molis FR-1 Bryant 1:55.85
46 Conroy Ellis SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:56.02
47 Ziyad Hassan FR-1 MIT 1:56.06
48 Keith May JR-3 Hartford 1:56.08
49 Alex Petruso FR-1 Bryant 1:56.35
50 Eero Helenius FR-1 Boston College 1:56.45
51 Aidan Rooney FR-1 Bates 1:56.60
52 Matt Schofield JR-3 MIT 1:56.86
53 Caleb Deane FR-1 American Int'l 1:56.88
54 Lance Hayes FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:56.93
55 Aidan Haughian FR-1 LIU 1:57.10
56 Colin Conery JR-3 New Hampshire 1:57.20
57 Marquis Whyte FR-1 So. Conn. St. 1:57.21
58 Brett Asay JR-3 NYU 1:57.24
59 John Starkey SO-2 Army West Point 1:57.26
60 Darin Cofield FR-1 LIU 1:57.35
61 Tehj Rollins JR-3 Rider 1:57.35
62 Owen Lally SR-4 WPI 1:57.41
63 Peter Dizon FR-1 UMass Lowell 1:57.50
64 Luke Silva FR-1 Bryant 1:57.55
65 Malik Ricketts FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:57.70
66 Jeremiah Payeur   Greenwave TC 1:57.93
67 Jack Brady Freshman Unattached 1:57.98
68 Aidan Sweeney SO-2 Marist 1:58.02
69 Daniel Flynn   Northeastern Club Running 1:58.08
70 Zachary Bail JR-3 Merrimack 1:58.30
71 Sean Riley FR-1 UMass Lowell 1:58.61
72 Jake Pearl JR-3 Keene State 1:58.63
73 Jesse Wells FR-1 LIU 1:58.76
74 Jack Deehan JR-3 Bentley 1:58.80
75 Nik Reygadas JR-3 Assumption 1:58.81
76 Joe Cicoria FR-1 Rider 1:58.95
77 Perry Balsamo FR-1 LIU 1:59.11
78 Matt Chicko SO-2 Bentley 1:59.15
79 Quentin Askew SO-2 So. Conn. St. 1:59.49
80 Alexander Segarra FR-1 Syracuse 1:59.72
81 Ryan Outerbridge FR-1 Franklin Pierce 1:59.83
82 Chris Dias SO-2 American Int'l 2:00.03
83 Ryan Corbett SR-4 Sacred Heart 2:00.08
84 Nathan Blades Sophomore Unattached 2:00.24
85 Patrick Beglane JR-3 Marist 2:00.36
86 Samuel Strymish FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 2:00.37
87 Robert St. Laurent SR-4 Keene State 2:00.52
88 Aidan Macsweeney FR-1 Bryant 2:00.58
89 Josiah Johnson SO-2 American Int'l 2:00.60
90 Sam Kim FR-1 Brandeis 2:00.85
91 Gabriel Guerrero   Emerging Elite 2:01.20
92 Ari Silverfine   Battle Road Track Club 2:01.53
93 Adam Mula JR-3 Springfield 2:01.62
94 Wayne Stephenson FR-1 Monroe College (Bronx) 2:02.58
95 Miles Woodbury Junior Unattached 2:02.68
96 Shane Negast FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:02.72
97 Dan Cleary   The Heartbreakers 2:02.89
98 Jonathan Hackshaw SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 2:03.60
99 Benjamin Prestes Sophomore Unattached 2:04.16
100 Yahnik Martin SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:04.33
101 Mica Petit-Homme Senior Unattached 2:04.40
102 Miles Sandoski Sophomore Unattached 2:04.69
103 Patrick O'Mahony FR-1 Bryant 2:04.84
104 Alejandro Zapata JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:05.26
105 Finn Power SO-2 Bentley 2:05.27
106 Shane Cruz FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:05.29
107 Vanison Showell SO-2 American Int'l 2:05.92
108 Adam Kaiser FR-1 Bryant 2:05.98
109 Caden Smith FR-1 Army West Point 2:06.06
110 Johnathan Hanscom Junior Unattached 2:07.40
111 Sean Wilde FR-1 Molloy 2:08.65
112 Robert Doig SR-4 Worcester State 2:09.67
113 Ben Harley FR-1 Keene State 2:09.99
114 tommy lapham Junior Unattached 2:10.06
115 Coop Caiozzo FR-1 Bentley 2:10.42
116 Daniel Clark JR-3 Worcester State 2:11.92
117 Michael Dobbs SO-2 Worcester State 2:21.26
118 Schnyder Germain FR-1 Molloy 2:22.71
  Spencer Pett FR-1 Boston College DNF
  Liam Deep SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 kyle langford   Unattached 2:00.71 2:03.97 1:48.74 1:37.87 2:19.19 2:10.49
3 Stephen Evans   Ottawa Lions 2:05.46 1:30.55 1:49.09 2:03.28 1:17.46 1:28.37
4 Stephen Sutton SO-2 Connecticut 2:12.83 1:38.80 1:49.77 2:06.24 1:26.72 1:32.21
5 Christian Harrison   Golden Coast Track Club 2:14.16 2:05.36 1:49.96 1:18.08 1:36.77 1:25.77
6 Luke Griner SO-2 Army West Point 1:53.28 1:35.69 1:49.98 1:31.29 2:22.98 2:04.28
11 Mohand Zine Khelaf   Saint-Laurent Select 2:08.40 1:41.84 1:50.69 2:13.94 1:25.24 2:07.30
18 Mahamed Sharif FR-1 Connecticut 1:51.20 1:45.58 1:52.32 2:23.77 1:28.74 1:18.63
33 Denis Gallagher FR-1 Boston College 1:41.31 1:58.39 1:53.83 1:32.21 1:53.83 1:31.07
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Clement Paillon JR-3 American Int'l 1:48.47 2:08.00 1:45.22 1:59.32
7 Vincent Duguay   CAUL 1:50.02 2:16.43 1:52.22 1:59.93
8 Josh Lewin FR-1 Providence 1:50.18 2:12.22 1:38.06 1:56.79
10 Marzio Mastroianni SO-2 Connecticut 1:50.66 1:18.57 1:38.49 1:42.92
12 Esteban Chevalier   Saint-Laurent Select 1:50.91 2:08.66 1:59.79 1:20.97
14 Derek Gross   CPTC - Tracksmith 1:51.57 1:47.11 2:23.93 1:37.07
16 Michael Petersen Senior Unattached 1:51.78 1:42.84 1:24.96 2:25.32
21 Cody Moran SR-4 UMass Lowell 1:52.51 2:20.64 1:48.01 1:19.89
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Tamrat Snyder FR-1 Rider 1:51.57 2:21.70 1:48.23 2:04.96 2:04.96
15 Foster Malleck JR-3 Boston University 1:51.63 1:18.14 1:28.19 1:21.49 2:20.66
17 Michael Altenburg SR-4 Army West Point 1:52.28 2:11.37 1:47.79 1:34.32 2:12.49
20 Aidan Robinson FR-1 Dartmouth 1:52.42 1:42.31 1:44.55 2:14.91 2:13.78
23 Lucas Fernandez JR-3 LIU 1:52.68 2:18.60 1:30.15 2:18.60 2:14.09
24 Jinwoo Kang FR-1 Williams 1:52.76 2:13.06 1:32.47 1:33.59 2:19.83
26 Kevin Heredia SR-4 Rider 1:52.97 2:24.61 1:26.99 2:16.70 1:19.08
38 Eddie Kelly FR-1 Boston College 1:54.74 1:24.91 1:53.60 1:22.62 1:58.19
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Prince Mcabelo FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:50.57 1:57.21
19 Aiden Good FR-1 Simon Fraser 1:52.39 1:37.78
22 Silas Choge FR-1 American Int'l 1:52.66 2:16.32
25 Rece Gobel JR-3 Springfield 1:52.96 1:30.37
27 John Wacker SO-2 Boston College 1:53.02 1:41.72
28 Joseph McElroy SO-2 New Hampshire 1:53.05 2:23.58
29 Julien Hinz SR-4 Dartmouth 1:53.46 1:33.04
40 Ryan Walker FR-1 Franklin Pierce 1:55.29 1:32.24
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Adriano Barilla JR-3 Boston College 1:53.59 2:00.41 2:01.55 1:19.52
32 Derian Stianche JR-3 Rider 1:53.62 1:44.53 1:28.63 1:19.54
34 Tim Lautenbach JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 1:54.25 1:49.68 2:01.11 2:17.10
42 Dillon Adamy SO-2 New Hampshire 1:55.48 1:24.30 2:09.34 1:54.33
50 Eero Helenius FR-1 Boston College 1:56.45 2:22.07 1:42.48 1:47.14
58 Brett Asay JR-3 NYU 1:57.24 2:32.42 1:42.00 2:26.55
59 John Starkey SO-2 Army West Point 1:57.26 1:34.98 1:56.09 1:46.71
109 Caden Smith FR-1 Army West Point 2:06.06 1:33.29 2:42.62 1:55.98
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Pau Ilerbaig-Bajona FR-1 MIT 1:36.55 1:53.58 2:00.40 1:37.68
36 Ryan Dailor Freshman Unattached 1:44.13 1:54.42 1:24.67 2:07.01
37 Aidan Hickey FR-1 Bryant 1:56.92 1:54.62 1:58.06 1:40.87
39 Torin Christianson SO-2 Army West Point 1:38.94 1:55.04 2:18.05 2:15.75
44 Anthony Schmitz FR-1 Army West Point 1:45.31 1:55.72 2:23.50 2:02.67
48 Keith May JR-3 Hartford 1:54.92 1:56.08 1:34.03 1:30.55
62 Owen Lally SR-4 WPI 1:51.54 1:57.41 2:03.28 2:00.94
65 Malik Ricketts FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:13.01 1:57.70 2:20.07 1:25.93
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
35 Kaden Kluth Senior Unattached 1:54.35
43 Luke Hanratty JR-3 Boston University 1:55.65
46 Conroy Ellis SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:56.02
56 Colin Conery JR-3 New Hampshire 1:57.20
61 Tehj Rollins JR-3 Rider 1:57.35
63 Peter Dizon FR-1 UMass Lowell 1:57.50
71 Sean Riley FR-1 UMass Lowell 1:58.61
98 Jonathan Hackshaw SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 2:03.60
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
45 Owen Molis FR-1 Bryant 1:41.95 2:07.44 1:55.85 1:36.16 2:21.34
66 Jeremiah Payeur   Greenwave TC 2:13.26 1:28.45 1:57.93 2:22.70 1:49.68
68 Aidan Sweeney SO-2 Marist 1:35.60 2:12.19 1:58.02 1:58.02 1:22.62
73 Jesse Wells FR-1 LIU 1:54.01 1:52.83 1:58.76 1:55.20 2:04.70
74 Jack Deehan JR-3 Bentley 1:43.36 1:32.67 1:58.80 2:30.88 1:38.61
79 Quentin Askew SO-2 So. Conn. St. 2:12.64 2:13.83 1:59.49 1:24.84 1:24.84
  Spencer Pett FR-1 Boston College DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Liam Deep SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
41 Reece Shuttleworth FR-1 MIT 1:27.65 2:27.63 2:24.17 2:11.48 1:38.03 1:55.33 2:16.09
47 Ziyad Hassan FR-1 MIT 1:52.58 1:58.39 1:24.73 1:38.66 1:58.39 1:56.06 1:43.30
51 Aidan Rooney FR-1 Bates 1:46.11 2:21.09 1:25.12 2:22.26 2:21.09 1:56.60 2:29.25
55 Aidan Haughian FR-1 LIU 2:17.01 1:57.10 1:36.03 1:38.37 2:00.62 1:57.10 1:43.05
57 Marquis Whyte FR-1 So. Conn. St. 2:07.76 1:31.43 1:57.21 1:53.70 2:30.03 1:57.21 2:14.80
67 Jack Brady Freshman Unattached 1:56.80 1:27.31 1:48.55 2:08.60 2:00.34 1:57.98 1:47.37
92 Ari Silverfine   Battle Road Track Club 1:38.44 1:37.23 2:06.40 1:59.10 2:22.19 2:01.53 1:33.58
93 Adam Mula JR-3 Springfield 1:38.52 2:38.11 1:54.33 2:12.57 1:56.76 2:01.62 1:30.00
Men's 800 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
52 Matt Schofield JR-3 MIT 1:35.83 1:49.85 2:29.58 1:56.86
53 Caleb Deane FR-1 American Int'l 2:13.25 2:21.43 1:31.17 1:56.88
70 Zachary Bail JR-3 Merrimack 1:28.73 1:44.11 2:05.40 1:58.30
82 Chris Dias SO-2 American Int'l 2:10.84 1:51.63 1:25.23 2:00.03
86 Samuel Strymish FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 1:51.95 2:11.21 1:26.67 2:00.37
94 Wayne Stephenson FR-1 Monroe College (Bronx) 1:27.04 1:33.16 2:12.39 2:02.58
104 Alejandro Zapata JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:45.22 2:02.76 2:26.56 2:05.26
106 Shane Cruz FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:37.73 2:05.29 2:35.36 2:05.29
Men's 800 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
49 Alex Petruso FR-1 Bryant 1:38.90 1:57.52 1:49.37 2:10.32 1:56.35 2:23.11 2:18.46
54 Lance Hayes FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:37.06 2:00.44 2:23.83 1:56.93 1:56.93 1:33.55 1:59.27
60 Darin Cofield FR-1 LIU 1:56.18 1:47.97 1:39.75 1:59.70 1:57.35 1:25.67 1:45.62
64 Luke Silva FR-1 Bryant 1:54.03 2:26.94 1:26.99 1:35.22 1:57.55 2:30.47 1:26.99
75 Nik Reygadas JR-3 Assumption 1:49.31 2:23.76 1:50.50 2:32.08 1:58.81 1:27.92 1:56.44
77 Perry Balsamo FR-1 LIU 2:21.74 1:25.76 1:26.95 1:50.78 1:59.11 1:29.34 1:55.54
81 Ryan Outerbridge FR-1 Franklin Pierce 2:30.99 2:34.58 2:22.60 1:53.84 1:59.83 1:26.28 2:33.39
84 Nathan Blades Sophomore Unattached 2:00.24 2:15.88 1:56.64 2:17.08 2:00.24 1:51.83 1:53.03
Men's 800 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
69 Daniel Flynn   Northeastern Club Running 1:25.02 1:58.08
76 Joe Cicoria FR-1 Rider 1:32.79 1:58.95
83 Ryan Corbett SR-4 Sacred Heart 1:48.08 2:00.08
85 Patrick Beglane JR-3 Marist 2:11.20 2:00.36
88 Aidan Macsweeney FR-1 Bryant 1:58.17 2:00.58
91 Gabriel Guerrero   Emerging Elite 1:57.57 2:01.20
97 Dan Cleary   The Heartbreakers 1:43.23 2:02.89
100 Yahnik Martin SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:40.71 2:04.33
Men's 800 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
72 Jake Pearl JR-3 Keene State 1:58.63 2:23.55
78 Matt Chicko SO-2 Bentley 1:59.15 2:06.30
80 Alexander Segarra FR-1 Syracuse 1:59.72 2:05.71
87 Robert St. Laurent SR-4 Keene State 2:00.52 1:53.29
89 Josiah Johnson SO-2 American Int'l 2:00.60 1:31.66
90 Sam Kim FR-1 Brandeis 2:00.85 1:52.39
95 Miles Woodbury Junior Unattached 2:02.68 2:13.73
99 Benjamin Prestes Sophomore Unattached 2:04.16 2:10.37
Men's 800 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
96 Shane Negast FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:57.82 2:02.72 1:50.45
101 Mica Petit-Homme Senior Unattached 2:37.99 2:04.40 2:34.26
102 Miles Sandoski Sophomore Unattached 2:17.16 2:04.69 1:29.78
103 Patrick O'Mahony FR-1 Bryant 2:38.55 2:04.84 2:34.81
107 Vanison Showell SO-2 American Int'l 2:42.44 2:05.92 2:12.22
108 Adam Kaiser FR-1 Bryant 2:13.54 2:05.98 2:12.28
110 Johnathan Hanscom Junior Unattached 2:31.61 2:07.40 1:30.46
112 Robert Doig SR-4 Worcester State 2:44.68 2:09.67 2:39.50
Men's 800 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
105 Finn Power SO-2 Bentley 2:19.05 1:43.98 2:05.27 1:36.46
111 Sean Wilde FR-1 Molloy 2:31.81 2:44.68 2:08.65 2:33.10
113 Ben Harley FR-1 Keene State 2:08.69 2:24.29 2:09.99 2:08.69
114 tommy lapham Junior Unattached 2:33.47 2:02.26 2:10.06 2:37.38
115 Coop Caiozzo FR-1 Bentley 2:19.55 1:52.17 2:10.42 1:50.86
116 Daniel Clark JR-3 Worcester State 1:32.35 2:38.31 2:11.92 2:42.27
117 Michael Dobbs SO-2 Worcester State 1:50.19 2:28.33 2:21.26 2:00.07
118 Schnyder Germain FR-1 Molloy 2:14.15 2:28.42 2:22.71 2:18.43